SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, June 28, 2005



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Roy McClarty
Bookmark and Share

ROY McCLARTY
1948-1971

Commonly billed as Roy McClarity
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 236 pounds
Born: Saskatoon, SK
Died: Vancouver, BC, April 27, 1998
Wife: Shirley Strimple (first marriage)
Titles Held:
Pacific Coast (B.C.) tag team 1961
Canadian (B.C.) tag team 1962-64 (2x)
Washington State title 1965

* * * * * *

1,058 documented matches as of January 12, 2005

1948
04/??Minneapolispro debut
1949
COMBAT Magazine (England)
(March 1949 Issue)
"Tow-headed Roy McClarty, latest arrival from Winnipeg, Canada looks like the American comic-strip character, 'Joe Palooka' whose fistic adventures have been featured in the films. Very handsome in a Nordic sort of way, McClarty -- his parents were Scots who immigrated to Canada -- says that he isn't interested in film contracts because he gets such a big thrill out of his wrestling contests."
1950
02/01Hartford, CTdrew Bull Curry
03/31Buffalo, NYlost to LaVerne Baxter
04/04Syracuse, NYlost to Suni War Cloud
04/07Buffalo, NYlost to Fred Von Schacht
04/18Syracuse, NYdrew Kay Bell
04/21Buffalo, NYdrew Kay Bell
04/28Buffalo, NYbeat LaVerne Baxter
05/02Syracuse, NYdrew Sky Hi Lee
05/05Buffalo, NYdrew Sky Hi Lee
05/12Buffalo, NYdrew Mickey Gold
05/16Syracuse, NYdrew Sky Hi Lee
06/09Buffalo, NYdrew Mickey Gold
06/13Syracuse, NYdrew Johnny Barend
06/15Toronto, ONdrew Earl McCready
06/23Buffalo, NYbeat Earl McCready
06/27Syracuse, NYdrew Mickey Gold
06/30Buffalo, NYlost to Willie Davis
07/08Mansfield, OHw/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Fred Bozic & Ali Pasha
09/06Chicago, ILlost to Ivan Rasputin
10/24Minneapolis, MNdrew Stu Hart
10/27Winnipeg, MBdrew Tommy O'Toole
10/31Minneapolis, MNdrew Matt Murphy
11/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Tom Bruno
11/10Duluth, MNlost to Hans Schnabel
11/15St. Paul, MNdrew Pat O'Connor
11/17Winnipeg, MBdrew Stu Hart
11/20Duluth, MNlost to Hans Schnabel
11/21Minneapolis, MNdrew Joe Pazandak
11/27St. Paul, MNbeat Howard Cantonwine
11/29Duluth, MNdrew Joe Pazandak
12/01Winnipeg, MBdrew Pat O'Connor
12/05Minneapolis, MNdrew Pat O'Connor
12/11Duluth, MNdrew Lou Sjoberg
12/12Minneapolis, MNbeat Hans Hermann by DQ
12/15Winnipeg, MBbeat Ali Bey
12/26Minneapolis, MNdrew Mike DiBiase
12/27Duluth, MNlost to Joe Pazandak by count out
1951
01/08Winnipeg, MBbeat Emil Dusek by DQ
01/12Duluth, MNno contest vs. Joe Pazandak (Match stopped when riot ensued)
01/16Minneapolis, MNlost to Sky Hi Lee
01/19Winnipeg, MBbeat Ivan Kameroff
01/22Duluth, MNdrew Ivan Kameroff
02/06Duluth, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Joe Pazandak & Ivan Kameroff
02/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Stan Myslajik
02/19Duluth, MNbeat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
02/23St. Paul, MNlost to George Bollas
02/26Duluth, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Ivan Kameroff & Stan Mayslack
02/27Minneapolis, MNlost to Ivan Kameroff
03/02Winnipeg, MBlost to Joe Dusek
03/09St. Paul, MNlost to Ivan Kameroff
03/12Regina, SKdrew Sky Hi Lee
03/13Edmonton, ABbeat Tony Angelo
03/15Calgary, ABbeat Bob DeMarce
03/19Regina, SKbeat Sky Hi Lee
03/22Calgary, ABvs. Dave Ruhl
03/26Regina, SKbeat Mr. X by DQ
03/27Edmonton, ABw/. Ted Evans, lost to Al Mills & Mr. X
03/30Calgary, ABw/. Don Sugai, lost to Al Mills & Mr. X
04/02Regina, SKw/. Ted Evans, lost to Al Mills & Mr. X
04/03Edmonton, ABlost to Al Mills by DQ
04/05Calgary, ABw/. Ted Evans, lost to Al Mills & Mr. X
04/10Edmonton, ABlost to Al Mills
04/12Calgary, ABw/. Ted Evans, lost to Al Mills & Mr. X
04/16Regina, SKw/. Ted Evans, beat Al Mills & Mr. X
04/17Edmonton, ABlost to Al Mills
04/19Calgary, ABlost to Mr. X
04/26Calgary, ABbeat Con Bruno
04/30Regina, SKbeat Jack McDonald
05/01Edmonton, ABbeat Con Bruno
05/10Calgary, ABdrew Stu Hart
05/15Edmonton, ABw/. Jack McDonald, lost to Al Mills & Joe Marsh
05/17Calgary, ABlost to Jack McDonald
05/22Minneapolis, MNdrew Steve Gob
05/29Minneapolis, MNlost to Pat O'Connor
06/01Winnipeg, MBbeat Steve Gob
06/05Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Taylor
06/08St. Paul, MNdrew Johnny Moochy
06/12Minneapolis, MNlost to Pat O'Connor
06/15Winnipeg, MBbeat Steve Kozak
06/22St. Paul, MNbeat Johnny Moochy
06/29St. Paul, MNlost to Leo Nomellini
07/24Minneapolis, MNbeat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
09/04Edmonton, ABdrew Stu Hart
09/06Calgary, ABbeat Maurice LaChappelle
09/11Edmonton, ABbeat Jim Henry by DQ
09/13Calgary, ABlost to Jim Henry
09/21Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Joe & Emil Dusek
09/24Duluth, MNlost to Gorgeous George
09/25Minneapolis, MNdrew Joe Dusek
09/28St. Paul, MNdrew Mike DiBiase
10/01Duluth, MNlost to Jack Dillon
10/02Minneapolis, MNdrew Bobby Managoff
10/04Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Joe & Emil Dusek by DQ
10/05St. Paul, MNbeat Joe Dusek by DQ
10/08Duluth, MNbeat Jack Dillon
10/09Minneapolis, MNdrew Abe Zvonkin
10/12St. Paul, MNbeat Jack Dillon
10/16Minneapolis, MNdrew Joe Dusek
10/19Winnipeg, MBbeat Jim Henry
10/22Duluth, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Jack Dillon & Abe Zvonkin
10/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Abe Zvonkin
10/26St. Paul, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
10/29Duluth, MNw/. Jack Pesek, lost to Abe Zvonkin & Barney Bernard by count out
10/30Minneapolis, MNbeat Joe Campbell
11/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Kostas Davelis
11/06Minneapolis, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
11/09St. Paul, MNlost to Great Togo
11/13Minneapolis, MNbeat Hans Schmidt by DQ
11/16Winnipeg, MBdrew Whipper Billy Watson (60 Mins.)
11/19Duluth, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Barney Bernard & Abe Zvonkin
11/23St. Paul, MNdrew Abe Zvonkin
11/27Minneapolis, MNbeat Dick Trout
11/30Winnipeg, MBdrew Tiny Mills
12/03Duluth, MNno contest vs. Tiny Mills
12/04Minneapolis, MNbeat Tiny Mills by DQ
12/14Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
12/17Duluth, MNbeat Great Togo by DQ
12/18Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Pesek
12/21St. Paul, MNdrew Tiny Mills
1952
01/01Minneapolis, MNbeat Kostas Davelis
01/04Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Emil & Ernie Dusek
01/07Duluth, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Tiny Mills & Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
03/17Duluth, MNbeat Ali Pasha
03/25Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Pesek
03/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Barney Bernard
03/31Duluth, MNw/. Jack Pesek, beat Barney Bernard & Rebel Russell
04/01Minneapolis, MNdrew Don Beitleman
04/04St. Paul, MNdrew Firpo Zbyzsko
04/07Duluth, MNlost to Mighty Atlas
04/10Winnipeg, MBlost to Mighty Atlas
04/11St. Paul, MNno contest vs. Don Beitleman
04/14Duluth, MNw/. Jack Pesek, beat Barney Bernard & Fred Von Schacht
04/15Minneapolis, MNlost to Fred Von Schacht
04/30Hamilton, NZdrew Earl McCready
05/06Palmerston, NZlost to Earl McCready
05/22Wellington, NZlost to Earl McCready
05/27Christchurch, NZdrew Earl McCready
06/11Gisborne, NZlost to Earl McCready
06/30Dannervirke, NZlost to Earl McCready
07/12Napier, NZdrew Earl McCready
07/17Rotorua, NZlost to Earl McCready
08/13Hamilton, NZlost to Earl McCready
08/26Minneapolis, MNbeat Emil Dusek
09/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Taylor
09/05Winnipeg, MBdrew Joe Pazandak
09/08Duluth, MNw/. Otto Kuss, no contest vs. Joe Pazandak & Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Reggie Lisowski
09/16Minneapolis, MNbeat Joe Dusek by DQ
09/19Winnipeg, MBlost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/22Duluth, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
09/23Minneapolis, MNlost to Tony Baillargeon
09/30Minneapolis, MNbeat Dan Plechas by DQ
10/03Winnipeg, MBdrew Ivan Kameroff
10/07Minneapolis, MNbeat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
10/13Duluth, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Ivan Kameroff
10/14Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Martinelli
10/17Winnipeg, MBw/. Bronko Nagurski, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Ivan Kameroff
10/23Ladysmith, WIdrew Tiny Mills
10/24St. Paul, MNdrew Ivan Kameroff
10/28Minneapolis, MNdrew Pete Managoff
10/29Winnipeg, MBbeat Bob Leipler
10/31St. Paul, MNlost to Joe Pazandak
11/04Minneapolis, MNdrew Ivan Kameroff
11/15Ladysmith, WIbeat Tiny Mills by CO
11/21St. Paul, MNbeat Bob Orton by DQ
11/28St. Paul, MNdrew Bob Orton
12/01Lacrosse, WIw/. Mike Paidousis, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak
12/02Minneapolis, MNlost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/06Eau Claire, WIbeat Ivan Kameroff
12/12Winnipeg, MBlost to Mike Paidousis
12/16Minneapolis, MNdrew Mike Paidousis
12/19Winnipeg, MBdouble DQ vs. Len Hughes
12/23Minneapolis, MNlost to Al Mills
12/26St. Paul, MNbeat Joe Pazandak by DQ
1953
01/20San Francisco, CAdrew Kay Bell
01/27San Francisco, CAw/. Al Lovelock, beat Fred Atkins & Ramon Cernados
02/10San Francisco, CAdrew Chico Gracia
02/17San Francisco, CAdrew Al Warsaw
03/31San Francisco, CAdrew Pat Fraley
05/26San Francisco, CAdrew Roland Meeker
06/23San Francisco, CAbeat Pat Fraley
08/11Minneapolis, MNlost to Kenji Shibuya
08/18Minneapolis, MNbeat Ivan Rasputin by DQ
08/25Minneapolis, MNdrew Joe Pazandak
08/29St. Louis, MOdrew Bill Longson
08/31Memphis, TNbeat Billy Blassie
09/05St. Louis, MOdrew Jim Wright
09/07Memphis, TNbeat Bob Bradley
09/12St. Louis, MOlost to Killer Kowalski
09/19St. Louis, MObeat Tarzan White
09/21Memphis, TNbeat Tarzan White
09/26St. Louis, MObeat Great Zorra by DQ
10/03St. Louis, MObeat Frank Marconi
10/09St. Louis, MOlost to Ray Eckert
10/10St. Louis, MObeat Frank Altman
10/17St. Louis, MOdrew Paul Baillargeon
10/19Memphis, TNlost to Guy Brunetti
10/23St. Louis, MObeat Emil Dusek
10/24St. Louis, MOdrew Guy Brunetti
10/30St. Louis, MOw/. Guy Brunetti, beat Joe Christie & Hans Hermann
10/31St. Louis, MObeat Joe Dusek
11/02Memphis, TNlost to Bill Longson
11/07St. Louis, MOlost to Buddy Rogers
11/13St. Louis, MOlost to Ray Eckert
11/20Winnipeg, MBw/. Lu Kim, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak
11/21St. Paul, MNbeat Jan Gotch
11/24Minneapolis, MNdrew Hard Boiled Haggarty
11/27Duluth, MNw/. Tony Baillargeon, beat Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
12/04Winnipeg, MBbeat Vic Holbrook
12/05St. Paul, MNdrew Joe Pazandak
12/08Minneapolis, MNbeat Mighty Ursus
12/11Duluth, MNw/. Vic Holbrook, beat Joe Pazandak & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
12/12St. Paul, MNbeat Mighty Ursus
12/15Minneapolis, MNbeat Dick Holbrook
12/18Winnipeg, MBbeat Mighty Ursus
12/19St. Paul, MNbeat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
12/22Minneapolis, MNbeat Alo Leilani
12/26St. Paul, MNbeat Joe Pazandak by DQ
12/28Winnipeg, MBdrew Abe Kashey
1954
01/02St. Paul, MNbeat Joe Dusek
01/05Minneapolis, MNdrew Tony Baillargeon
01/08Winnipeg, MBbeat Hans Hermann
01/12Minneapolis, MNdrew Mighty Ursus
01/16Duluth, MNw/. Bronko Nagurski, beat Mighty Ursus & Abe Kashey
01/22Duluth, MNbeat George Scott
01/23St. Paul, MNbeat George Scott
01/26Minneapolis, MNbeat Bob Lane
01/29Winnipeg, MBdrew Kenji Shibuya
01/30St. Paul, MNlost to Abe Kashey
02/02Minneapolis, MNdrew Alex Cadier
02/04Duluth, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Hans Hermann & Mighty Ursus
02/12Duluth, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Dick Raines & Mighty Ursus
02/13St. Paul, MNbeat Mighty Ursus
02/16Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
02/19Winnipeg, MBdrew Tony Baillargeon
02/27Duluth, MNw/. Bronko Nagurski, lost to Dick Raines & Joe Pazandak
03/05Winnipeg, MBdrew Joe Pazandak
03/12Duluth, MNw/. Butch Levy, lost to Kenji Shibuya & The Mask
03/13St. Paul, MNlost to The Mask
03/16Minneapolis, MNdrew Alex Cadier
03/19Duluth, MNw/. Dennis Clary, lost to Kenji Shibuya & The Mask
03/30Duluth, MNw/. Butch Levy, beat Kenji Shibuya & The Mask by DQ
04/06Minneapolis, MNdrew Bob McCune
04/09Winnipeg, MBdrew Roberto Pico
04/13Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Hewitt
04/20Duluth, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
04/24St. Paul, MNdrew Johnny Moochy
04/27Minneapolis, MNbeat Sandor Fozo by DQ
04/30Winnipeg, MBbeat Johnny Moochy
05/11Minneapolis, MNno contest vs. Angelo Poffo
05/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Juan Martinez
05/18Duluth, MNbeat Juan Hernandez
05/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Dave Sims
05/29St. Paul, MNbeat Benito Gardini
06/08Minneapolis, MNbeat Johnny Moochy
06/11Chicago, ILbeat Bob Orton
06/12Chicago, ILbeat Sandor Fozo
06/15Minneapolis, MNbeat Dave Sims
08/09Council Bluffs, IAbeat Bob Orton
08/10Minneapolis, MNbeat Tom Bradley
09/14Rockford, ILbeat Hans Schmidt by DQ
09/17Atlanta, GAlost to Verne Gagne
09/20Omaha, NEw/. Verne Gagne, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
09/21Rockford, ILbeat Rudy Kay
09/28Lockport, ILvs. Ivan Rasputin
09/30Toledo, OHw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Hans Schmidt & Hans Hermann
10/20Montreal, QClost to Pat O'Connor
10/11Omaha, NElost to Hans Schmidt
10/15Winnipeg, MBlost to Verne Gagne
10/25Boston, MAdrew Verne Gagne (60 mins.)
11/01Boston, MAlost to Hans Schmidt
11/22Omaha, NEdrew Pat O'Connor
11/26Milwaukee, WIbeat Reggie Lisowski
11/30Albion, NEvs. Jack Pesek
12/06Omaha, NElost to Pat O'Connor
12/10Chicago, ILw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Mighty Atlas & Hans Hermann
12/13New York, NYlost to Verne Gagne
(Madison Square Garden)
12/15Montreal, QCw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Frank Valois & Killer Kowalski
12/17Milwaukee, WIbeat Mighty Atlas
12/29Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Allan Garfield
1955
01/03Boston, MAw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski
01/10Omaha, NEw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
01/15Milwaukee, WIbeat Rudy Kay
01/21Chicago, ILdrew Frank Valois
01/25Sioux City, IAw/. Pat O'Connor vs. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
02/07New York, NYw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Art Neilson & Reggie Lisowski
02/15Syracuse, NYw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
03/02Rockford, ILvs. Ivan Rasputin
03/19Moline, ILw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
03/21New York, NYlost to Verne Gagne
04/02Chicago, ILw/. Pat O'Connor, vs Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
04/15Chicago, ILw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Reggie Lisowski & Barney Bernard
04/22Milwaukee, WIbeat Frank Valois
04/23Chicago, ILlost to Frank Valois
04/30Chicago, ILbeat Frank Valois
05/05Toledo, OHbeat Yukon Eric
05/06Chicago, ILw/. Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric, beat Frank Valois, Reggie Lisowski, & Art Neilson
05/09Omaha, NEw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Joe Dusek & Art Neilson
05/10Rockford, ILw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/12Toledo, OHw/. Yukon Eric, beat Hans Schmidt & Red Berry
05/20Milwaukee, WIbeat Hans Hermann
06/17Angola, INvs. Gypsy Joe
07/01Angola, INvs. Hans Hermann
07/07Madison, WIw/. Billy Goeltz, beat Gypsy Joe & Tor Yamato
07/08Angola, INvs. Hans Hermann
07/09Chicago, ILw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Zack Malkov & Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/23Peoria, ILw/. Yukon Eric, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
09/02Angola, INvs. Dick The Bruiser
09/20Rockford, ILw/. Billy Goeltz, drew Reggie Lisowski & Angelo Poffo
09/22Topeka, KSlost to Yukon Eric
09/24Milwaukee, WIw/. Yukon Eric, beat Reggie Lisowski & Angelo Poffo
10/07Rockford, ILbeat Angelo Poffo by DQ
10/25Omaha, NEbeat Frank Valois by DQ
10/27Rockford, ILbeat Angelo Poffo
10/29Milwaukee, WIw/. Bearcat Wright lost to Reggie Lisowski & Mighty Atlas
11/02Waterloo, IAbeat Bob Orton
11/16Madison, WIw/. Billy Goeltz, lost to Gypsy Joe & The Sheik
11/19Milwaukee, WIw/. Carl Engstrom, lost to Hans Schmidt & Sheik of Araby
11/24Milwaukee, WIbeat Reggie Lisowski
12/08Beloit, WIbeat Dick The Bruiser
12/10Milwaukee, WIw/. Verne Gagne, lost to Dick The Bruiser & Hans Schmidt
12/12Sheboygan, WIbeat Tony Ross
12/13Rockford, ILw/. Shirley Strimple (wife), beat Mario DeSouza & Lorraine Johnson
12/23Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor & George Gordienko, beat Kenji Shibuya, Mitsu Arakawa, & Sky Hi Lee
1956
01/10Rockford, ILbeat Mario DeSouza
01/14Milwaukee, WIw/. Shirley Strimple, beat Mario DeSouza & Lorraine Johnson
01/25Madison, WIw/. Dick The Bruiser, beat Angelo Poffo & Hans Schmidt by DQ
01/30Green Bay, WIlost to Sheik of Araby
01/31Rockford, ILbeat Rudy Kay
02/02Beloit, WIvs. Angelo Poffo
02/04Chicago, ILbeat Mitsu Arakawa
02/16Milwaukee, WIlost to Dick The Bruiser
02/17Duluth, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
02/22Madison, WIbeat The Sheik by DQ
03/02Buffalo, NYdrew Gypsy Joe
03/15??vs. Frank Sexton
03/23Buffalo, NYbeat Larry Hamilton
03/30Buffalo, NYw/. Johnny Barend, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Masked Marvel
04/12Toronto, ONw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/13Buffalo, NYdrew Fred Atkins
05/10Toronto, ONw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Von Schober by DQ
05/21Omaha, NEbeat Skull Murphy
05/25Winnipeg, MBw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/26Dauphin, MBbeat Ivan Kalmikoff
05/26Dauphin, MBw/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/01Winnipeg, MBw/. Joe Pazandak, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
06/05Minneapolisbeat Skull Murphy
06/09Chicago, ILbeat Benito Gardini
06/21Duluth, MNw/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
06/29Winnipeg, MBw/. Doc Gallagher, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
07/17Minneapolisbeat Johnny Moochy
07/20Winnipeg, MBbeat Hans Schmidt by DQ
07/21Chicago, ILbeat Jim Bernard
08/04Chicago, ILbeat The Sheik
08/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Frank Taylor
08/25Chicago, ILbeat Mighty Atlas by DQ
08/31Winnipeg, MBdrew Joe Pazandak
09/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Seymour Koenig
09/21Winnipeg, MBbeat Martino Angelo
10/10Dubuque, IAlost to Verne Gagne by CO
10/17Dubuque, IAbeat Roy Rogers
10/20Chicago, ILbeat Tony Ross
10/24Dubuque, IAbeat Joe Pavich
11/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Tony Baillargeon
11/21Dubuque, IAw/. Bobby Bruns, drew Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
11/23Duluth, MNw/. Butch Levy, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/28Dubuque, IAw/. Bobby Bruns, no contest vs. Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
12/05Dubuque, IAlost to Dick Raines
12/12Dubuque, IAvs. Dick Raines
12/21Winnipeg, MBw/. Peter Maivia, beat Joe Pazandak & Karl Von Schober by DQ
1957
01/04Winnipeg, MBw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Joe Pazandak & Butch Levy (60 mins.)
01/18Duluth, MNdrew Joe Pazandak
03/07Daytona Beach, FLlost to Yukon Eric
03/13Miami, FLlost to Frank Valois
03/22Miami, FLlost to Yukon Eric
04/17Winnipeg, MBbeat Bob Geigel by DQ
04/19Duluth, MNdrew Fritz Von Ulm
04/26Winnipeg, MBbeat Joe Tomasso
05/03Duluth, MNdrew Joe Pazandak
05/10Winnipeg, MBbeat Dick Hrstich
05/17Winnipeg, MBbeat John Smith
05/20Duluth, MNno contest vs. Karl Steiff
05/24Winnipeg, MBw/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Joe Pazandak & Mr. Hito
06/07Winnipeg, MBbeat Karl Steiff by DQ
06/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Carl Engstrom
06/28Winnipeg, MBlost to Mr. Hito
08/09Winnipeg, MBbeat George Scott
08/30Winnipeg, MBw/. George Scott, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
09/13Winnipeg, MBbeat Ian Campbell
09/21Winnipeg, MBw/. Al Kashey, drew Al & Tiny Mills
09/27Winnipeg, MBdrew Joe Pazandak
10/04Chicago, ILlost to Frank Valois
10/11Winnipeg, MBdrew Masked Mauler
10/18Buffalo, NYbeat Al Korman
10/25Buffalo, NYbeat Waldo Von Seiber
11/01Buffalo, NYdrew Joe Blanchard
11/06London, ONw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
11/07Toronto, ONw/. Yukon Eric, drew Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich
11/08Buffalo, NYbeat Danny Ferrazzo
11/13Rochester, NYw/. Yukon Eric, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/15Buffalo, NYw/. Ronnie Etchison, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/21Toronto, ONw/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Gene Kiniski & Fritz Von Erich; Whipper Billy Watson & Yukon Eric (3-way match)
11/22Buffalo, NYbeat Pierre Lasalle
12/04Buffalo, NYlost to Jerry Graham by DQ
12/05Toronto, ONw/. Pat O'Connor, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/20Buffalo, NYbeat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/27Buffalo, NYlost to Bill Miller
1958
01/03Buffalo, NYw/. Whipper Billy Watson, drew Bill & Ed Miller
01/06Binghamton, NYvs. "Gorgeous" George
01/07Syracuse, NYlost to "Gorgeous" George by DQ
01/14Syracuse, NYbeat "Gorgeous" George
01/20Binghamton, NYw/. Bob Carter, vs. Baron Gattoni & Frank Fozo
01/31Buffalo, NYbeat Tony Baillargeon
02/07Buffalo, NYdrew Fred Atkins
02/14Buffalo, NYw/. Yukon Eric, drew Bill & Ed Miller
02/17Binghamton, NYvs. Hans Schmidt
02/21Buffalo, NYlost to Bill Miller
02/28Buffalo, NYbeat Wally Greb
03/07Buffalo, NYbeat Maurice LaPointe
03/15Winnipeg, MBw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Joe Pazandak & Chet Wallick
03/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Mike Gallagher
04/11Winnipeg, MBbeat Chet Wallick
04/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Bronko Nagurski, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher
04/24Lincoln, NEbeat Boris Volkoff by DQ
04/24Lincoln, NEw/. Jack Pesek, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/26Omaha, NElost to Dick The Bruiser
05/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Doc Gallagher
05/17Omaha, NEbeat Ivan the Terrible by DQ
05/23Omaha, NEbeat Lee Henning
05/30Winnipeg, MBbeat Hans Hermann by DQ
05/31Omaha, NEdrew Ernie Dusek
06/13Winnipeg, MBw/. Al Kashey, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ
06/25Madison, WIbeat Karl Karlson
06/26Milwaukee, WIdouble DQ vs. Boris Volkoff
06/27Wautoma, WIvs. Danny Ferrazza
07/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Bearcat Wright
07/05Omaha, NEw/. Verne Gagne, beat Dick The Bruiser & Hans Hermann
07/12Omaha, NEw/. Verne Gagne, beat Dick The Bruiser & Hans Hermann
07/24Milwaukee, WIw/. Bobby Managoff, double DQ vs. Karl Karlsson & Hans Hermann
07/31Milwaukee, WIlost to Hans Schmidt
08/02Angola, INvs. Carl Engstrom
08/07Milwaukee, WIdouble DQ vs. Hans Schmidt
08/16Angola, INvs. Hans Schmidt
08/21Milwaukee, WIw/. Farmer Marlin, lost to Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
08/29Kenosha, WIbeat Gorgeous George (Wagner)
09/04Milwaukee, WIlost to Hans Schmidt
09/05Chicago, ILw/. Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier, beat Killer Kowalski, Dick The Bruiser, & Hans Schmidt
09/12Buffalo, NYbeat Karl Kulaski
09/19Buffalo, NYbeat Tony Marino
09/24Madison, WIbeat Hans Schmidt by DQ
09/27Milwaukee, WIw/. Wilbur Snyder & Edouard Carpentier, lost to Boris & Nicolai Volkoff
09/30Syracuse, NYbeat Hans Schmidt by DQ
10/01Rochester, NYdrew Lee Henning
10/03Buffalo, NYbeat Steve Stanlee
10/08Rochester, NYbeat Dick Afflis (Dick The Bruiser) by DQ
10/10Buffalo, NYbeat Karl Kulaski
10/15Racine, WIdrew Wilbur Snyder
10/18Milwaukee, WIw/. Billy Goeltz, lost to Don & Jack Fargo
10/29Madison, WIw/. Don McClarty, beat Zack Malkov & Ned Taylor
10/30Milwaukee, WIw/. Billy Goeltz, beat Red Kelly & Zack Malkov
11/05Madison, WIw/. Don McClarty, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
11/07Syracuse, NYlost to Baron Gattoni
11/13Milwaukee, WIw/. Don McClarty, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich by DQ
11/21Buffalo, NYw/. Don Arnold, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
11/23Akron, OHw/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Doc & Mike Gallagher
11/25Syracuse, NYlost to Hans Schmidt
11/28Buffalo, NYdrew Baron Gattoni
12/07Akron, OHw/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher
12/16Omaha, NEw/. Don McClarty, beat Emil Dusek & Al Mills
12/19Buffalo, NYw/. Don Arnold, lost to Bill & Ed Miller
12/20Akron, OHbeat Al Albertino
1959
02/05Minneapolis, MN drew Angelo Poffo
02/05Minneapolis, MN w/. Seymour Freeman, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Bronco Lubich
02/06Winnipeg, MBbeat Mighty Ursus
02/18Racine, WIw/. Shirley Strimple, beat Zack Malkov & Jenette Collins
02/21LaCrosse, WIw/. Don McClarty, beat Reggie & Stan Lisowski
02/26Milwaukee, WIw/. Wayne Bock, beat Boris & Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
03/06Chicago, ILdrew Boris Volkoff
04/06LaCrosse, WIw/. Tim Geohagen, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/17St. Joseph, MObeat Otto Von Krupp by DQ
05/04Augusta, GAdrew Mickey Blassie
05/04Augusta, GAw/. Farmer Powell, lost to Fred & Mickey Blassie
05/07Kansas City, KSbeat Bob Orton
05/29Winnipeg, MBbeat Gorgeous George
07/11Akron, OHdrew Ivan Kalmikoff
07/23Toronto, ONdrew Fritz Von Erich
08/06Cleveland, OHbeat Ramon Lopez
08/13Cleveland, OHdrew Mighty Atlas
08/15Akron, OHdrew Ivan Kalmikoff
08/20Cleveland, OHdrew Ed Miller
08/22Akron, OHbeat Len Montana
09/07Mansfield, OHbeat Waldo von Erich
09/17Buffalo, NYvs. Ramon Lopez
10/01Cleveland, OHvs. Dan Miller
10/07Mansfield, OHw/. Billy Red Lyons, beat Dan & Ed Miller
10/09Buffalo, NYw/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
10/10Akron, OKdrew Fred Atkins
10/13Baltimore, MDw/. Mighty Atlas, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
10/16Buffalo, NYvs. Tom Bradley
10/17Akron, OHw/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Waldo & Fritz Von Erich
10/24Baltimore, MDw/. ??, vs. Bill & Dan Miller
10/25Akron, OHvs. Sandor Kovacs
10/28Toledo, OHw/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
10/30Buffalo, NYw/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to Bill & Dan Miller
11/19Minneapolisbeat Jack Terry
11/26Minneapolisbeat Marquis de Pare
12/03Minneapolisw/. Frank Townsend, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
12/04Winnipeg, MBw/. Frank Townsend, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ
12/10Minneapolisw/. Frank Townsend, beat Aldo Bogni & Gene Dubuque
12/12St. Paul, MNbeat Joe Pazandak
12/17Minneapolislost to Tiny Mills
12/18Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Whitson
12/19St. Paul, MNw/. Verne Gagne, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
12/25Minneapolisbeat Lou Whitson
12/26St. Paul, MNw/. Farmer Pete, no contest vs. Stan Kowalski & Pee Wee Rogers (Mixed tag)
1960
01/02St. Paul, MNlost to Stan Kowalski
01/15Winnipeg, MBw/. Thor Hagen, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
01/16St. Paul, MNw/. Frank Townsend, beat Aldo Bogni & Wayne Bock
01/19Minneapolisdrew Thor Hagen
01/26Minneapolisbeat Bill Cole
01/27Winnipeg, MBbeat Bill Cole
02/13St. Paul, MNbeat Larry Hennig
02/23Minneapolisw/. Sky Hi Lee, lost to Tiny Mills & Larry Hennig
02/27Winnipeg, MBbeat Bearcat Wright
03/08Minneapolisbeat Bill Wright
03/17Minneapolislost to Man Mountain Campbell
03/19St. Paul, MNw/. Butch Levy, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
03/22Minneapolisbeat Bill Cole
03/26St. Paul, MNw/. Butch Levy, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
04/05Minneapolisno contest vs. Thor Hagen
04/12Minneapolisw/. Frank Townsend, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
04/30St. Paul, MNlost to Stan Kowalski
05/14Duluth, MNw/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana
05/21St. Paul, MNbeat Count Corroni
06/04St. Paul, MNdrew Joe Scarpello
06/18St. Paul, MNbeat Paul DeMarco
07/12Minneapolisbeat George Grant
07/19Minneapolisbeat Bill Wright
08/09Minneapolisbeat Don Colt
08/23Winnipeg, MBlost to Gene Kiniski
08/30Minneapolisbeat Bill Wright
09/17St. Paul, MNw/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
09/24St, Paul, MNbeat Jim Clark
09/28Winnipeg, MBlost to Gene Kiniski
10/01St. Paul, MNbeat Len Montana by DQ
10/08St. Paul, MNbeat George Grant
10/11Minneapolislost to Gene Kiniski
10/14Winnipeg, MBdrew Bob Geigel
10/18Minneapolisbeat Len Montana by DQ
10/25Minneapolisw/. Joe Scarpello, drew Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana
10/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Len Montana
10/29St. Paul, MNlost to Gene Kiniski
11/01Minneapolislost to Len Montana
11/19St. Paul, MNw/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana
11/26St. Paul, MNw/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana by DQ
12/01Minot, NDlost to Bob Geigel
12/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Len Montana
12/03St. Paul, MNw/. Wilbur Snyder, no contest vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana
12/06Minneapolisdrew Jim Hady
12/13Minneapolisbeat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
1961
01/06Winnipeg, MBw/. Jim Hady, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana
01/10St. Paul, MNbeat Bill Wright
01/11Bismarck, NDbeat Len Montana by DQ
01/12Minot, NDlost to Verne Gagne
01/21St. Paul, MNbeat John Rebel
01/24Grand Forks, NDlost to Bob Geigel
01/25Fargo, NDw/. Jim Hady, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Len Montana
02/02Minot, NDbeat George Scott
02/07Fargo, NDbeat Nick Roberts
02/14Minneapolis, MNlost to Wilbur Snyder
02/15Bismarck, NDlost to Aldo Bogni
02/16Grand Forks, NDlost to Bob Geigel
02/20Minot, NDbeat Len Montana
02/20Minot, NDw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Len Montana & Bob Geigel
03/01Fargo, NDbeat Len Montana
03/02Grand Forks, NDbeat Bob Geigel
03/03Winnipeg, MBw/. Jim Hady, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
03/15Fargo, NDbeat Vic Christy
03/18Omaha, NEbeat Bob Orton by DQ
03/28Bismarck, NDbeat Tiny Mills by DQ
03/29Fargo, NDbeat George Scott
03/30Grand Forks, NDbeat Big K
03/30Grand Forks, NDw/. Rory Hunter, lost to Big K & Bob Geigel
04/03Minot, NDbeat Len Montana
04/06Grand Forks, NDw/. Rory Hunter, no contest vs. Big K & Bob Geigel
04/12Fargo, NDw/. Tex McKenzie, beat Big K & Tiny Mills
04/18Grafton, NDlost to Big K
04/18Grafton, NDw/. Jim Hady, beat Big K & Tiny Mills
04/20Grand Forks, NDbeat Paul DeGaulles
04/26Fargo, NDbeat Tiny Mills
04/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Tony Roberts
05/02Minneapolis, MNdrew Bob Geigel
05/06St. Paul, MNbeat George Scott
05/10Fargo, NDbeat Don Lee
05/18Bismarck, NDbeat Big K
06/03St. Paul, MNdrew Jim Hady
06/20Minneapolis, MNlost to Tiny Mills
07/06Fargo, NDbeat Marquis de Pare
07/07Winnipeg, MBlost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/11Minneapolis, MNlost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/19St. Paul, MNdrew Bob Geigel
07/28Winnipeg, MBw/. Leo Nomellini, beat Tiny Mills & Harry Samson
08/15Minneapolis, MNlost to Gene Kiniski
08/18Winnipeg, MBlost to Mr. M (Bill Miller)
08/29Minneapolis, MNlost to Mr. M
09/05Minneapolis, MNlost to Mr. M
09/09Victoria, BCbeat Bob Morse
09/09Victoria, BCWon a Battle royal
09/11Vancouver, BCbeat Ox Anderson
09/18Vancouver, BCbeat the Viking
09/18Vancouver, BCw/. Stan Kowalski, co-won a Battle royal
09/23Victoria, BCw/. Doug Lindsey, beat Ox Anderson & Bob Morse
09/25Vancouver, BCbeat Stan Kowalski
10/02Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat Stan Kowalski & Bill Wright
10/02Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat The Outlaw & The Viking
10/02Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/09Vancouver, BCbeat Bill Wright by DQ
10/12Victoria, BCw/. Doug Lindsey, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
10/16Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
10/18Vancouver, BCdrew Doug Lindsey
10/19Victoria, BCvs. Ivan Kalmikoff
10/19Victoria, BCw/. Doug Lindsey vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/23Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/30Vancouver, BCbeat Karol Kalmikoff
11/02Regina, SKw/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Tiny Mills & Jack Daniels
11/04Edmonton, ABbeat Tiny Mills
11/06Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles.
11/09Regina, SKvs. Killer Kowalski
11/10Calgary, ABw/. Nick Bockwinkel, vs. ??
11/13Vancouver, BCbeat Danno McDonald
11/17Calgary, ABlost to Killer Kowalski
11/20Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
11/27Vancouver, BClost to Killer Kowalski
12/04Vancouver, BCbeat Rory Hunter
12/18Vancouver, BClost to Gene Kiniski
12/26Vancouver, BCw/. Jackie Nichols, beat Gene Kiniski & Viking by DQ
1962
01/01Vancouver, BClost to Gene Kiniski
01/08Vancouver, BCw/. John Foti, beat Bill Wright & George Kosti
01/15Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski by DQ
01/22Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, lost to Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
02/05Vancouver, BCbeat Alex Perez
02/12Vancouver, BCdrew Crazy Horse
02/12Vancouver, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, beat Gene Kiniski & Killer Kowalski by DQ
02/17Victoria, BCvs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
02/19Vancouver, BClost to George Kosti
02/19Vancouver, BClost in Battle royal
02/26Vancouver, BCbeat Hajha Baba
03/03Victoria, BCbeat Hajha Baba
03/05Vancouver, BClost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
03/12Vancouver, BCw/. Alex Perez, lost to Cyclone & Hurricane Smith
03/17Victoria, BCbeat Tony Nero
03/19Vancouver, BCw/. Crazy Horse, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Dan Plechas
03/26Vancouver, BCbeat Dan Plechas by DQ
03/31Victoria, BCw/. Mr. Kleen, beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/02Vancouver, BCbeat Tony Nero
04/02Vancouver, BClost in Battle royal
04/07Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Dan Plechas
04/09Vancouver, BCbeat John Demchuk
04/13Winnipeg, MBw/. Don McClarty, drew Hard Boiled Haggarty & Bulldog Brower
04/14Victoria, BCdrew Gene Kiniski
04/16Vancouver, BCbeat Paul Vachon
04/21Victoria, BCbeat Tony Nero
04/21Victoria, BClost in a Battle royal
04/23Vancouver, BCbeat Tommy O'Toole
04/27Winnipeg, MBno contest vs. Bulldog Brower
04/28Victoria, BClost to Oliver Winrush
04/30Vancouver, BClost to Gene Kiniski
05/07Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, drew Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/12Victoria, BCdrew Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/14Vancouver, BCdrew Pierre LaChappelle
05/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Don McClarty, beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Tommy O'Toole
05/21Vancouver, BCbeat John Demchuk
05/26Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Pierre Lachapelle
05/28Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, drew Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty (90 Mins.)
06/07Winnipeg, MBbeat John Demchuk
06/07Winnipeg, MBlost in Battle royal
06/11Vancouver, BCbeat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
06/16Victoria, BC10-man Battle royal
06/18Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/23Victoria, BCvs. Vince Montana
06/25Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Vince Montana
06/30Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
07/02Vancouver, BCbeat Vince Montana
07/05Winnipeg, MBw/. Don McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
Won the Canadian tag team titles
07/09Vancouver, BCbeat Danno McDonald
07/14Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty vs. Gene Kiniski & Vince Montana
07/16Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty & Danno McDonald, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty, Vince Montana, & Pierre LaChappelle
07/30Vancouver, BCdrew Sweet Daddy Siki
08/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Gene Kiniski
08/04Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty, vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Vince Montana
08/07Vancouver, BCbeat Vince Montana
08/11Victoria, BClost to Gene Kiniski
08/11Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty & Sonny Redwing, lost to Gene Kiniski, Hard Boiled Haggarty, & Clyde Steeves
08/17Winnipeg, MBw/. Don McClarty, beat Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/21Vancouver, BCbeat Pepe Gonzales
08/25Victoria, BCbeat Pepe Gonzales
08/28Vancouver, BCbeat Sonny Redwing
09/01Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Clyde Steeves
09/04Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Gene Kiniski & Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/11Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, drew Hard Boiled Haggarty & Clyde Steeves
09/13Winnipeg, MBbeat Bill Wright
09/18Vancouver, BCdrew Clyde Steeves
09/22Victoria, BCw/. Don McClarty & George Gordienko, lost to Gene Kiniski, Hard Boiled Haggarty, & Clyde Steeves
09/25Vancouver, BCbeat Danno McDonald
10/02Vancouver, BCw/. Hercules Cortez, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Paul DeGaulles
10/06Victoria, BCdrew Paul DeGaulles
10/09Vancouver, BCbeat Bill Wright
10/13Victoria, BCdrew George Gordienko
10/16Vancouver, BCdrew George Gordienko
10/20Victoria, BCw/. Hercules Cortez, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Paul DeGaulles
10/23Vancouver, BCbeat Eric Froelich
10/27Victoria, BCw/. Hercules Cortez, lost to Gene Kiniski & Clyde Steeves
10/29Vancouver, BCbeat Pepe Gonzales
11/05Vancouver, BCw/. Hercules Cortez, beat Bill Wright & Clyde Steeves
11/12Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Sandor Kovacs & Dan Miller
11/17Victoria, BCbeat Mike Valenti
11/19Vancouver, BClost to Clyde Steeves
11/24Victoria, BCw/. Dan Miller, beat Mike Valenti & Bill Wright
11/26Vancouver, BCdrew Sandor Kovacs
12/03Vancouver, BCbeat Bill Wright
12/08Victoria, BCbeat Bill Wright
12/10Vancouver, BClost to Kenji Shibuya
12/15Victoria, BClost to Kenji Shibuya
12/17Vancouver, BCbeat Mike Valenti
12/26Vancouver, BClost to Mr. X
12/29Victoria, BClost to Gene Kiniski
12/29Victoria, BClost in a Battle royal
1963
01/07Vancouver, BCbeat Bud Rattal
01/14Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
01/19Victoria, BCw/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Gene Kiniski & Frank Townsend
01/21Vancouver, BClost to Kenji Shibuya
01/21Vancouver, BClost in Battle royal
08/05Vancouver, BCbeat Fritz Von Goering
08/13Vancouver, BCdrew Kenji Shibuya
08/31St. Paul, MNlost to Verne Gagne
09/03Vancouver, BClost to Sweet Daddy Siki
09/10Vancouver, BCw/. Ron Etchsion & Dan Miller, lost to Kenji Shibuya, Sweet Daddy Siki, & Viking
09/17Vancouver, BCbeat Luis Mayo
09/24Vancouver, BCdrew Ron Etchison
10/01Vancouver, BCbeat Viking
10/08Vancouver, BClost to Great Zimm
10/14Vancouver, BCbeat Jack Pesek
10/21Vancouver, BCbeat Antone Leone
10/28Vancouver, BCdrew Sweet Daddy Siki
11/04Vancouver, BCbeat Viking
11/04Vancouver, BCWon a Battle royal
11/07Surrey, BClost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
11/11Vancouver, BCw/. Tex McKenzie, beat Great Zimm & Antone Leone
11/18Vancouver, BClost to Kenji Shibuya
11/25Vancouver, BClost to Gene Kiniski
12/02Vancouver, BCdrew Dave Ruhl
12/09Vancouver, BCdrew Dave Ruhl
12/16Vancouver, BCbeat Waldo von Erich by DQ
12/23Vancouver, BCw/. Tex McKenzie, beat Kenji Shibuya & Viking
12/30Vancouver, BCbeat Bad Boy Shields
1964
01/04Victoria, BCw/. Whipper Billy Watson, lost to Frank Valois & Kenji Shibuya
01/06Vancouver, BClost to Mike Sharpe
01/13Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
01/20Vancouver, BCw/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & Mike Sharpe
01/24Winnipeg, MBlost to Frank Valois
01/27Vancouver, BClost to Kenji Shibuya
02/10Vancouver, BClost to Enrique Torres
02/17Vancouver, BClost to Mike Sharpe
02/24Vancouver, BCw/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Kenji Shibuya & Frank Valois
03/02Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
03/20Tokyo, Japanw/. Don Manoukian, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Yoshino Sato
03/27Tokyo, Japanw/. Don Manoukian & Nikita Mulkovich, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Yoshino Sato & Toyonobori
04/03Tokyo, Japanlost to Yoshino Sato by DQ
04/04Yokosuka, Japanw/. Gene Kiniski & Bull Curry, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori, & Sato
04/05Shizuoka, Japanlost to Toyonobori
04/06Hamamatsu, Japanlost to Giant Baba
04/07Toyohashi, Japanlost to Yoshino Sato
04/08Nagoya, Japanlost to Michiaki Yoshimura
04/10Gifu, Japandouble count out vs. Kokichi Endo
04/12Toyonaka, Japanlost to Kintaro Oki
04/16Fuse, Japanlost to Michiaki Yoshimura
04/17Takamatsu, Japanbeat Yoshino Sato
04/18Matsuama, Japanw/. Gene Kiniski & The Mummy, lost to Giant Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Sato
04/20Kochi, Japanlost to Giant Baba
04/22Okayama, Japanlost to Mr. Moto
04/23Hiroshima, Japanw/. Gene Kiniski & Alaskan, lost to Toyonobori, Kintaro Oki, & Kikuchi Endo
04/24Shimonosecki, Japanlost to Kintaro Oki
04/25Kumamoto, Japanw/. Gene Kiniski & Alaskan, beat Giant Baba, Mr. Moto, & Toyo
04/26Fukuoka, Japanlost to Gene Kiniski
04/28Okura, Japanw/. Gene Kiniski & White Wolf, lost to Giant Baba, Yoshimura, & Toyo
04/30Izumo, Japanbeat Hideyuki Nagasawa
05/04Kyoto, Japanlost to Yoshino Sato
05/05Nara, Japanlost to Calypso Hurricane
05/06Osaka, Japanlost to Kokichi Endo
05/07Osaka, Japanlost to Kintaro Oki
05/08Takayama, Japanlost to Kokichi Endo
05/09Fukui, Japanlost to Michiaki Yoshimura
05/10Toyama, Japanw/. Billy White Wolf & The Mummy, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Yoshino Sato
05/12Tokyo, Japanlost to Kokichi Endo
05/13Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Gene Kiniski & White Wolf, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura, & Toyonobori
05/14Yokohama, Japanlost to Giant Baba
05/18Vancouver, BCbeat Bad Boy Shields
05/25Vancouver, BCdrew Frank Valois
05/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Al Costello
05/28Winnipeg, MBw/. Bearcat Wright, co-won a Battle royal
06/01Vancouver, BCbeat Ripper Collins
06/08Vancouver, BCdrew Dale Lewis
06/15Vancouver, BCbeat Sandor Kovacs
06/22Vancouver, BCbeat Ted Christy
06/29Vancouver, BCbeat Ripper Collins
07/06Vancouver, BCw/. Guy Brunetti, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/20Vancouver, BCbeat Al Costello by DQ
07/27Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, double DQ vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/03Vancouver, BCdrew Roy Heffernan
08/06Winnipeg, MBw/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/10Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/17Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/24Vancouver, BCbeat Roy Heffernan
09/08Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan (120 mins.)
09/14Vancouver, BCbeat Igor Kalmikoff by DQ
09/21Vancouver, BCbeat Bobby Christy
09/28Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/05Vancouver, BClost to Igor Kalmikoff
10/06Winnipeg, MBbeat Jerry Christy
10/12Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Igor Kalmikoff
10/19Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/23Calgary, ABw/. Frank Valois, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Igor Kalmikoff
10/26Vancouver, BCbeat Joe Tomasso
10/29Edmonton, ABw/. Frank Valois, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/30Calgary, ABbeat Al Costello by DQ
11/02Vancouver, BClost to Stan Stasiak
11/09Vancouver, BCw/. Karl Gotch, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
11/12Edmonton, ABlost to Stan Stasiak
11/13Calgary, ABw/. Karl Gotch, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
11/16Vancouver, BCbeat Al Costello by DQ
11/19Edmonton, ABbeat Igor Kalmikoff
11/20Calgary, ABbeat Stan Stasiak
11/20Calgary, ABlost in Battle royal
11/23Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
11/26Edmonton, ABw/. Frank Valois, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
11/27Calgary, ABw/. Eric Froelich, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/30Vancouver, BCdrew Viking
12/03Edmonton, ABw/. Karl Gotch & Frank Valois, beat Al Costello, Roy Heffernan, & Stan Stasiak
12/04Calgary, ABw/. Karl Gotch, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/07Vancouver, BClost to Klondike Bill
12/11Calgary, BClost to Klondike Bill
12/14Vancouver, BCw/. Karl Gotch & Frank Valois, beat Al Costello, Roy Heffernan, & Stan Stasiak
12/18Calgary, ABw/. Jan Gotch & Frank Valois vs. Al Costello, Roy Heffernan, & Stan Stasiak
12/21Vancouver, BCbeat Stan Stasiak by DQ
12/28Vancouver, BCbeat Igor Kalmikoff
1965
01/01Calgary, ABbeat Bob Morse
01/04Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, lost to Al Costello & Stan Stasiak
01/07Edmonton, ABdrew Al Costello
01/08Calgary, ABdrew Sandor Kovacs
01/09Winnipeg, MBlost to Klondike Bill
01/11Vancouver, BClost to Klondike Bill
01/14Edmonton, ABlost to Klondike Bill
01/15Calgary, ABlost to Stan Stasiak
01/18Vancouver, BCw/. Eric Froelich, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/21Edmonton, ABlost to Jim Hady
01/22Calgary, ABdrew Eric Froelich
01/25Vancouver, BCbeat Cobra Singh
01/28Edmonton, ABdrew Sandor Kovacs
01/29Calgary, ABlost to Karl Gotch
02/01Vancouver, BClost to Nikita Kalmikoff
02/08Vancouver, BClost to Klondike Bill
02/08Vancouver, BClost in a Battle royal
02/12Portland, ORbeat Haru Sasaki
02/15Portland, ORdrew Pepper Martin
02/16Salem, ORdrew Jerry Kozak
02/19Portland, ORbeat Indian Joe
02/22Portland, ORdrew Al Torres
02/22Portland, ORlost in a Battle royal
02/23Salem, ORdrew Pepper Martin
02/26Portland, ORbeat Juan Sebastian
03/03Salem, ORbeat Indian Joe
03/04Portland, ORbeat Soldat Gorky
03/07Portland, ORw/. Pepper Martin, beat Soldat Gorky & Juan Sebastian by DQ
03/10Salem, ORdrew Pepper Martin
03/11Portland, ORw/. Shag Thomas, drew Soldat Gorky & Juan Sebastian
03/15Portland, ORw/. Jerry Kozak, beat Mad Russian & Juan Sebastian by DQ
03/17Salem, ORw/. Shag Thomas & Al Torres, beat Mad Russian, Indian Joe, & Juan Sebastian
03/18Portland, ORbeat Juan Sebastian
03/25Salem, ORbeat Juan Sebastian
03/29Vancouver, BClost to Klondike Bill
04/02Salem, ORdrew Ricky Hunter
04/03Portland, ORdrew Soldat Gorky
04/04Portland, ORlost to Stan Stasiak
04/07Portland, ORbeat Haru Sasaki
04/09Salem, ORdrew Tim Colt
04/11Portland, ORbeat Haru Sasaki
04/14Portland, ORdrew Pepper Martin
04/16Salem, ORlost to Stan Stasiak
04/23Salem, ORdrew El Shereef
04/25Portland, ORlost to Stan Stasiak
05/02Portland, ORbeat Kazimoto
05/02Portland, ORWon a Battle royal
05/06Salem, ORw/. Pepper Martin, beat Juan Sebastian & El Shereef
05/07Portland, ORdrew Soldat Gorky
05/20Salem, ORw/. Pepper Martin, drew Mad Russian & El Shereef
05/21Portland, ORdrew Juan Sebastian
05/24Portland, ORbeat Soldat Gorky by DQ
06/03Salem, ORdrew Ray Gordon
06/05Portland, ORlost to Mad Russian
06/14Portland, ORbeat Pedro Godoy
06/14Portland, ORlost in a Battle royal
06/18Portland, ORlost to Mad Russian
07/12Portland, ORdrew Matt Casey
07/23Portland, ORdrew Ray Gordon
07/30Portland, ORbeat Pedro Godoy
08/13Portland, ORbeat Pedro Godoy
08/16Portland, ORbeat Mad Russian by DQ
08/20Portland, ORlost to Jim Starr
08/20Portland, ORlost in a Battle royal
09/13Vancouver, BCbeat Mighty Ursus
09/20Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
09/24Portland, ORlost to Mighty Ursus
10/05Seattle, WAw/. Enrique Torres, lost to Stan Stasiak & Ray Gordon
10/12Seattle, WAdrew Paul Jones
10/18Vancouver, BClost to Soldat Gorky
10/19Seattle, WAdrew Billy White Wolf
10/19Seattle, WAlost in a Battle royal
10/20Tacoma, WAlost to Paul Jones
10/26Seattle, WAdrew Jim Starr
11/01Vancouver, BCdrew Sandor Kovacs
11/02Seattle, WAdrew Tony Borne
11/09Seattle, WAdrew Pepper Martin
11/15Portland, ORlost to Shag Thomas
11/29Portland, ORlost to Paul Diamond
11/30Seattle, WAbeat Jim Starr
12/14Seattle, WAbeat Bob Kappel
12/21Seattle, WAbeat Bill Cody
12/21Seattle, WAWon a Battle royal
12/22Tacoma, WAw/. Paul Diamond & Paul Jones, lost to Stan Stasiak, Soldat Gorky & Bill Cody
12/28Seattle, WAlost to Stan Stasiak
Lost Washington State title
12/29Tacoma, WAbeat Bud Cody
1966
01/04Seattle, WAdrew Tony Borne
01/05Tacoma, WAbeat Danno McDonald by DQ
01/14Portland, ORlost to Jay York
02/07Vancouver, BCbeat Pancho Lopez
02/28Vancouver, BCbeat Okiyama by DQ
03/14Vancouver, BCbeat Ike Hansen
03/21Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
03/26Winnipeg, MBvs. Masked Terror
03/28Vancouver, BCdrew Paddy Barrett
04/04Vancouver, BCdrew Paddy Barrett
04/11Vancouver, BClost to Tony Borne
04/16Winnipeg, MBdrew Eric Froelich
04/18Vancouver, BCdrew Tim Geohagen
04/22Portland, ORlost to Billy White Wolf
04/25Vancouver, BCbeat Pancho Lopez
05/07Winnipeg, MBlost to Tony Borne
05/09Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
05/23Vancouver, BCbeat Professor Hiro by DQ
05/28Winnipeg, MBlost to Dutch Savage
05/30Vancouver, BClost to Dutch Savage
06/13Vancouver, BCbeat Tim Geohagen
06/18Winnipeg, MBlost to John Tolos
06/20Vancouver, BCdrew Mighty Ursus
06/27Vancouver, BCbeat Frank Marconi
07/04Vancouver, BCdrew Mighty Ursus
07/11Vancouver, BClost to Dutch Savage
07/14Tacoma, WAlost to Paul Jones
07/19Victoria, BCw/. Frank Valois, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
07/25Vancouver, BCbeat Frank Marconi
07/25Vancouver, BClost to Eric Froelich
07/28Tacoma, WAw/. Eric Froelich, beat Frank Marconi & Paul DeGaulles
08/01Vancouver, BCbeat Great Fujiwara
08/04Tacoma, WAdrew Mighty Ursus
08/06Vancouver, BCbeat Mighty Ursus
08/11Tacoma, WAbeat Frank Marconi
08/13Nanaimo, BCbeat Paul DeGaulles
08/16Victoria, BCbeat Dick Chaney
08/22Vancouver, BCw/. Paul Jones, double DQ vs. Frank Marconi & Paul DeGalles
09/08Tacoma, WAlost to Domenic Denucci
09/12Vancouver, BClost to Kenji Shibuya
09/13Seattle, WAw/. Jerry Miller, vs. Lou Thesz
Exhibition handi-cap match
09/17Seattle, WAlost to John Tolos
09/19Vancouver, BClost to Dutch Savage
09/20Seattle, WAlost to Don Jardine
09/29Tacoma, WAdrew Paul DeGaulles
10/10Vancouver, BClost to John Tolos
10/11Seattle, WAlost to Tony Borne
10/13Tacoma, WAlost to Don Jardine
10/13Tacoma, WAlost in a Battle royal
10/17Vancouver, BCw/. Paul Jones, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
10/31Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
11/14Vancouver, BClost to Dutch Savage
11/21Vancouver, BCdrew Paul DeGalles
12/05Vancouver, BClost to Golden Terror
12/19Vancouver, BClost to Dominic Denucci
12/26Vancouver, BCbeat Red McNulty
1967
01/02Vancouver, BClost to Jim Starr
01/06Salem, ORlost to Shag Thomas
01/09Vancouver, BClost to Don Jardine
01/20Salem, ORlost to Pepper Martin
01/23Vancouver, BClost to Thunderbolt Peters
01/30Vancouver, BClost to Dutch Savage
02/27Vancouver, BClost to George Cannon
03/13Vancouver, BCw/. Frank Valois, beat George Cannon & Jack Bence
03/20Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat George Cannon & Jack Bence
04/03Vancouver, BCbeat Don Jardine by DQ
04/17Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Chris & John Tolos
05/01Vancouver, BClost to John Tolos
05/08Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty b. George Cannon & Jack Bence
05/22Vancouver, BCdrew Golden Terror
06/05Vancouver, BCbeat Ike Hansen
06/12Vancouver, BCbeat Tony Nero
06/19Vancouver, BCw/. Bad Boy Shields beat Red McNulty & Tony Nero
06/26Vancouver, BClost to Abdullah the Butcher
06/26Vancouver, BCLost in a Battle royal
06/27Seattle, WAbeat Red McNulty by DQ
06/27Seattle, WAw/. Don McClarty, beat Red McNulty & Tony Nero
07/01Seattle, WAdrew Red McNulty
07/17Vancouver, BCdrew Ricky Renaldo
08/14Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
08/28Vancouver, BClost to John Tolos
08/28Vancouver, BClost in a Battle royal
09/04Vancouver, BClost to Jerry Graham
09/11Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat George Cannon & Red McNulty
09/18Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Chris & John Tolos
09/25Vancouver, BCw/. Bad Boy Shields, beat Ricky Renaldo & Jose Quintero
10/02Vancouver, BCdrew Jose Quintero
10/09Vancouver, BCbeat Jose Quintero
10/09Vancouver, BClost in a Battle royal
10/16Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
10/23Vancouver, BCdrew Ricky Renaldo
11/13Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to the Assassins
11/27Vancouver, BCbeat Woody Farmer
12/07Tacoma, WAw/. Don McClarty, lost to the Assassins
12/11Vancouver, BClost to Assassin #2
12/11Vancouver, BClost in a Battle royal
12/18Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty & Eric Froelich, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Jerry Graham, & Jack Bence
12/21Tacoma, WAbeat Jack Bence
12/28Tacoma, WAdrew Karl Von Steiger
1968
01/01Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, beat Jack Bence & Jose Quintero
01/02Seattle, WAlost to Ali Bey
01/08Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Graham
01/15Vancouver, BClost to Karl Von Steiger
01/20Seattle, WAbeat Karl Von Steiger by DQ
01/22Vancouver, BCdrew Jack Bence
02/05Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
02/19Vancouver, BClost to Karl Von Steiger
03/18Vancouver, BCbeat Karl Von Steiger
03/28Seattle, WAlost to Eric Froelich
04/01Vancouver, BClost to Eric Froelich
04/08Vancouver, BClost to Jack Bence
04/08Vancouver, BClost in a Battle royal
04/22Vancouver, BCw/. Don McClarty, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Armand Hussein
05/13Vancouver, BCw/. Bruce Kirk, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Armand Hussein
05/20Vancouver, BCdrew Bruce Kirk
06/03Vancouver, BCbeat Kurt Von Steiger
07/15Vancouver, BCbeat Jack Bence
1969
07/06Vancouver, BCw/. Johnny Kostas, beat Bad Boy Shields & Bud Rattal
09/22Vancouver, BCw/. Eric Froelich, lost to Leroy Hirsch & Bud Rattal
09/29Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
12/29Vancouver, BCdrew Bad Boy Shields
1970
02/23Vancouver, BCdrew Eric Froelich
03/30Portland, ORw/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Beauregard & The Claw
03/30Portland, ORlost in a Battle royal
11/16Vancouver, BClost to Dan Kroffat
1971
01/25Vancouver, BClost to Earl Black
02/01Vancouver, BClost to Earl Black
05/17Vancouver, BClost to Soldat Gorky


Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada, with files from J. Michael Kenyon, George Lentz, Will Morrisey, Loren Olson, Mike Rodgers, Scott Teal, & Jim Zordani