SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Thu, May 15, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Rick Martel
Bookmark and Share


RICK MARTEL
1973-1998
REAL NAME: Richard Vignault
HEIGHT: 6'0" WEIGHT: 236 lbs
BORN: March 18, 1955 - Quebec City, QC
BROTHER: Michel (Mad Dog) Martel
TITLES HELD:
Austra-Asian tag team 1977
Commonwealth title (NZ) 1977-79 (3x)
Georgia tag team 1978
WWC North American tag 1979
Pacific Northwest tag team 1980
Canadian tag team 1980
WWF World tag team 1980-88 (3x)
Hawaiian title 1980
AWA World Heavyweight 1984-85
WCW Television title 1998

* * *
1,354 documented matches as of August 7, 2007

1973
Promoter Al Zinck:
(Wrestling as Pat Kelly)
06/07 New Glasgow, NS beat Serge Bone
06/12 Halifax, NS vs. Mad Dog Martel
06/13 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
06/19 Halifax, NS vs. The Wolfman
06/20 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
06/26 Halifax, NS w/. Frenchy Losier vs. Mad Dog Martel & Wolfman
06/27 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
(Wrestling as Pat Blake)
09/11 Halifax, NS vs. Ron Thompson
09/12 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
09/18 Halifax, NS vs. Bobby Kay
09/19 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
09/25 Halifax, NS w/. Mad Dog Martel, vs. Ron Thompson & Tony Baillargeon
09/26 Halifax, NS (T.V. Taping - No Information Available)
10/02 Halifax, NS vs. Frenchy Losier
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Rick Martel)
10/12 Calgary, AB w/. Super Hawk, vs. Kim Klokeid & The Viking
11/23 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Cody
11/30 Calgary, AB w/. Michel Martel, lost to Archie Gouldie Handicap match
12/06 Regina, SK w/. Michel Martel, vs. Archie Gouldie Handicap match

1974
?? Australian tour for promoter Steve Rickard
Stampede Wrestling:
08/16 Calgary, AB vs. Kim Klokeid
08/23 Calgary, AB vs. Stan Kowalski
08/30 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Kim Klokeid & Frank Butcher
09/06 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, beat Danny Babich & Hans Schroeder
09/13 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
09/20 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Pat & Mike Kelly
09/27 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Gordon Ivey & Hiroshi Yagi
10/04 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, vs. Stan Kowalski & Duke Savage
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
10/18 Calgary, AB w/. Lennie Hurst, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
11/01 Calgary, AB vs. Khosrow Vaziri (aka Iron Sheik)
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Benny Ramirez, vs. Thunderbolt Cannon & Steve Strong

1975
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/09 Miami Beach, FL beat Joe Soto
04/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Doug Somers
04/15 Tampa, FL beat Bob Griffin
04/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Barrett, lost to John Foley & Dutch Mantel
04/22 Tampa, FL beat Greg Peterson
04/23 Miami, FL beat Mr. Hayashi
04/28 West Palm Beach, FL beat Greg Peterson
05/02 Tallahassee, FL lost to Roger Kirby
05/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Barrett, beat Greg Peterson & Joe Soto
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Doug Somers & Joe Soto
05/12 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Backlund, beat Doug Somers & Chris Markoff
05/13 Fort Myers, FL beat Bob Griffin by DQ
05/14 Miami Beach, FL drew Doug Somers
05/19 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Mr. Hayashi & Ronnie Paul
05/27 Tampa, FL lost to Joey Rossi
05/28 Miami Beach, FL beat Mark Starr
05/29 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Mark Starr
05/31 Lakeland, FL vs. Ronnie Paul
06/03 Fort Myers, FL beat Chris Markoff by DQ
06/04 Miami Beach, FL w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Hayashi
06/10 Fort Myers, FL beat Mark Starr
06/10 Fort Myers, FL lost in a Battle royal
06/16 Orlando, FL lost to Ron Bass
06/17 Fort Myers, FL beat Don Bass by DQ
06/18 Miami Beach, FL w/. Tony Charles, beat Ronnie Paul & Mark Starr
06/19 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Mr. Saito
06/25 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Saito
06/28 Sarasota, FL w/. Tony Charles, beat Mr. Saito & Mr. Hayashi
07/01 Fort Myers, FL drew Mitsu Yoshida
07/01 Fort Myers, FL w/. Mike Snyder, lost to Mark Starr & Mr. Hayashi
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Nicolai Volkoff by DQ
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Dudley Clements
08/11 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
08/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/18 Augusta, GA vs. Les Thornton
09/01 Augusta, GA vs. George McCreary
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Paidousis
09/24 San Antonio, TX beat Geoff Portz
10/20 Fort Worth, TX beat John Tolos & Hans Schroeder B Handicap match
10/21 Dallas, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
10/28 Dallas, TX w/. Peter Maivia, beat John Tolos & Geoff Portz
10/29 San Antonio, TX drew Benny Matta
10/29 San Antonio, TX lost in a Battle royal
11/14 Houston, TX beat Jerry Blackwell
11/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Al Madril, lost to Stan Hansen & Buddy Wolff
11/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Mongolian Stomper
12/05 Houston, TX beat Benny Matta

1976
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
03/15 Augusta, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
04/12 Augusta, GA vs. Greg Valentine
04/19 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
05/17 Augusta, GA vs. Tony Charles
06/21 Augusta, GA lost to Ron Bass
08/16 Verdun, QC w/. Raymond Rougeau & Lionel Robert, lost to Serge Dumont, Eddie & Floyd Creatchman

1977
02/18 Sydney, Australia w/. Larry O'Day, beat Ed Wiskoski & Masa Saito
*Won the Austra-Asian tag team title
05/26 Auckland, New Zealand beat Curtis Iaukea
*Won the British Empire title
09/12 Wellington, NZ beat Butcher Brannigan
09/15 Auckland, NZ vs. Butcher Brannigan
09/20 Auckland, NZ vs. Butcher Brannigan
09/21 Canterbury Court, NZ vs. Butcher Brannigan
09/26 Wellington, NZ lost to Curtis Iaukea
10/10 Wellington, NZ lost to John DaSilva

1978
Promoter Ed Francis:
01/11 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Tamayo
01/25 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata
02/01 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Bence
02/13 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata by DQ
02/15 Honolulu, HI beat Bruce Brown
02/22 Honolulu, HI beat Duke Savage
03/01 Honolulu, HI beat Executioner #2 by DQ
03/08 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata
03/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Tor Kamata
03/22 Honolulu, HI beat Tor Kamata
03/29 Honolulu, HI beat Chris Markoff by DQ
04/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat & Bill Francis, lost to Tor Kamata, Chris Markoff & Rocky Tamayo
04/12 Honolulu, HI beat John Anson
04/19 Honolulu, HI beat Chris Markoff
04/26 Honolulu, HI beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/01 Hilo, HI w/. Billy Whitewolf, beat John Studd & Buddy Rose
05/03 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Rose
05/10 Pearl Harbour, HI w/. Joyce Grable, beat Buddy Rose & Leilani Kai
05/15 Hilo, HI w/. Joyce Grable, beat Chris Markoff & Leilani Kai
05/17 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/05 Augusta, GA beat Helmut Schmidt
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Ken Dillinger
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Eric the Red
06/19 Augusta, GA beat Mad Dog Martin
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Pez Whatley, beat Hartford Love & French Angel
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to French Angel
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Hartford Love & French Angel
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Rick McGraw, beat Hartford Love & Ken Dillinger
08/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Sonny King & The Challenger
08/07 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Dr. X
09/04 Augusta, GA beat Dr. X
09/08 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
09/17 Atlanta, GA beat French Angel
09/18 Augusta, GA beat French Angel
09/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
10/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
10/09 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Sonny King & French Angel
10/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
*Won the Georgia tag team titles.
10/23 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen by DQ
10/30 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen - Texas Death
11/06 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Angelo Mosca & Mystery Man
Promoter Ed Francis:
11/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Don Muraco, beat Mr. Fuji & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat The Islanders
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Angelo Mosca & Kurt Von Hess
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Angelo Mosca & Stan Hansen

1979
World Wrestling Council -- Promoter Carlos Colon:
(Billed as co-holder of WWC North American tag team titles upon arrival)
02/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Pierre Martel, lost to Invader #1 & #2 Loser leaves town
Promoter Steve Rickard:
02/14 New Zealand w/. Leo Burke, vs. J.J. Dillon & Mad Dog Martin
03/19 Auckland, NZ beat Mad Dog Martin
*Won the Commonwealth Heavyweight title (2)
Promoter Ed Francis:
04/08 Honolulu, HI beat Jerry Monti
04/08 Honolulu, HI beat Dick Slater
Promoter Steve Rickard:
05/28 Auckland, NZ lost to Ripper Collins
*Lost the Commonwealth Heavyweight title
Promoter Ed Francis:
06/20 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Rose
06/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Clayton Rodriguez, lost to Brute Miller & Sweet William
06/30 Honolulu, HI beat Buddy Rose
07/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Bryan St. John, lost to Brute Miller & Sweet William
07/03 Honolulu, HI beat Raul Castro
07/11 Honolulu, HI beat The Beast
07/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Tor Kamata, beat The Beast & The Bounty Hunter
07/25 Honolulu, HI beat The Beast
08/08 Honolulu, HI beat The Bounty Hunter (unmasked as Mad Dog (Frenchy) Martin)
08/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Mad Dog Martin
08/22 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
09/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Siva Afi & Clayton Rodriguez, beat Roddy Piper, Raul Castro & Jay York
All Star Pro Wrestling - Promoter Steve Rickard:
*Won his third Commonwealth Heavyweight title during this tour
09/10 Auckland, NZ vs. Mr. Fuji
09/17 Auckland, NZ w/. Jack Claybourne, vs. Casey Miller & Merv Fortune
09/24 Auckland, NZ vs. Mr. Fuji
10/01 Auckland, NZ w/. Steve Rickard, vs. Mr. Fuji & Casey Miller
10/08 Auckland, NZ vs. Mr. Fuji No DQ match
10/15 Auckland, NZ w/. Kung Fu Lee, vs. Mr. Fuji & Larry O'Day
10/22 Auckland, NZ vs. Larry O'Day Lumberjack match
10/29 Auckland, NZ vs. Larry O'Day
10/29 Auckland, NZ 8-man Battle royal
11/05 Auckland, NZ w/. Rick Rickard, vs. Casey Miller & Merv Fortune
11/12 Auckland, NZ w/. Rick Rickard, vs. Larry O'Day & Merv Fortune
*Commonwealth title is declared vacant upon Martel's departure from the country.
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
11/24 Portland, OR beat Frank Dusek
12/01 Portland, OR beat Matt Borne
12/04 Portland, OR beat Brute Miller
12/08 Portland, OR beat Bull Ramos
12/11 Roseburg, OR beat Frank Dusek
12/15 Portland, OR beat Brute Miller
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak & Yaki Joe, lost to Buddy Rose, Brute Miller & Sweet William

1980
01/05 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
01/05 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, Dutch Savage & Dutch Savage, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, Buddy Rose & Ron Bass
01/08 Portland, OR beat Harley Race by DQ
01/14 Portland, OR drew Harley Race
01/14 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
01/19 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
01/28 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
02/02 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/05 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
02/09 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose
03/15 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
03/16 New York, NY beat Hangman
Don Owens Promotions/Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
03/19 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
03/22 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
*Won the Pacific Northwest title
03/29 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles.
04/05 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/12 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Frank Dusek, lost to Buddy Rose, Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/16 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
04/19 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose, Butch Miller, & Luke Williams
04/26 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
05/03 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/03 Cloverdale, BC w/. Roddy Piper & Cowboy Lang, lost to Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Little Tokyo Mixed tag team match
05/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams by DQ
05/12 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles..
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams Cage Match
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
05/21 Cloverdale, BC w/. Roddy Piper & Salvatore Martino, beat Butch Miller, Luke Williams, & Buddy Rose
05/22 Victoria, BC beat Butch Miller
05/23 Duncan, BC w/. Roddy Piper, drew Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/26 Portland, OR beat Igor Volkoff
05/26 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper & Dutch Savage, lost to Buddy Rose, Butch Miller & Luke Williams
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams Streetfight
05/29 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
06/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams Streetfight
06/07 Portland, OR beat Igor Volkoff
06/10 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Igor Volkoff & Chris Colt
06/14 Portland, OR beat Rip Rogers
06/14 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
06/16 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/05 Portland, OR beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/12 Portland, OR beat Ed Wiskowski by DQ
07/14 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Igor Volkoff
07/19 Portland, OR beat Rocky Dellaserra
07/22 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Igor Volkoff & Fidel Cortez
07/26 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
07/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams Loser leave town
08/02 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, drew Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
08/05 Portland, OR w/. Roddy Piper, beat Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
*Won the vacant Pacific Northwest tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Marc Poll
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Johnny Rodz
08/06 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Estrada
Don Owens Promotions/Vancouver All Star Wrestling:
08/09 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
08/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ed Wiskoski & Buddy Rose by DQ
08/16 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose Loser leaves town
*Lost the Pacific Northwest title
*Vacates _ of the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
World Wrestling Federation:
09/13 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson, vs. Sika, Afa, & Lou Albano
09/16 White Plains, NY lost to Mikel Scicluna
09/22 New York, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/20 New York, NY beat Baron Scicluna
10/25 Largo, MD vs. Frank Savage
11/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Afa & Sika
*Won WWF World tag team titles
11/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea beat Afa & Sika
11/22 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Sika & Afa
12/08 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Afa & Sika
12/27 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Sharpe
12/29 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs King & Rex by DQ

1980 - ?? Wrestled in Hawaii, won title

1981
01/03 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea, lost to Moondog King & Rex by DQ
01/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Moondogs King & Rex by DQ
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs King & Rex by DQ
01/31 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson vs. Moondogs King & Rex, & Lou Albano
02/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, beat Hulk Hogan & The Hangman
02/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondog King & Rex B Texas Death match
02/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson, beat Lou Albano, Moondogs King & Rex
03/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Moondogs King & Rex
03/15 Largo, MD vs. Bulldog Brower
03/16 New York, NY beat the Hangman
03/17 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Moondogs King & Rex
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
03/21 Philadelphia, PA beat the Hangman
03/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat the Hangman
03/29 Brooklyn, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & King by DQ
04/03 Highland Park, NJ w/. Tony Garea & Pedro Morales, beat Moondogs Rex, King, & Lou Albano
04/06 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Sharpe & Johnny Rodz
04/08 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Ron Shaw & Johnny Rodz
04/25 Baltimore, MD vs. The Hangman
05/04 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Gorilla Monsoon, beat Stan Hansen, Moondog Rex, & Lou Albano
05/23 Largo, MD participated in a Battle royal
05/?? Manchester, NH w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ
05/30 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot by DQ
06/06 Balitmore, MD w/. Tony Garea & S.D. Jones, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot & Lou Albano
06/08 New York, NY lost to Don Muraco by CO
06/27 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Andre the Giant, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot, & Lou Albano
07/13 Boston, MA beat Sgt. Slaughter
07/20 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, drew Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/21 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
*Won the WWF tag team titles (2)
07/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/08 Boston, MA beat Moondog Rex
08/15 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Moondogs Rex & Spot
08/24 New York, NY beat Moondog Spot
09/12 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, beat Killer Khan & George Steele
09/19 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Angelo Mosca
09/21 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
09/21 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
09/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
10/04 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Sharpe & Bulldog Brower
10/13 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
10/17 Largo, MD beat George Steele
10/19 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/21 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, beat Hans Schroeder & Mikel Scicluna
11/23 New York, NY beat Hans Schroeder
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling #2, beat Ray Stevens & Super Destroyer
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling #2, lost to Wayne Farris & Kevin Sullivan
11/29 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/13 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Masked Executioner

1982
01/18 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito by DQ
01/23 Largo, MD vs. The Masked Executioner
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
02/15 New York, NY beat Larry Sharpe
02/15 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Pat Patterson, lost to Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
02/27 Largo, MD w/. Tony Garea & Tony Atlas, vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Lou Albano
03/02 Portland, ME w/. Tony Garea, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura by CO
03/06 New Haven, CT w/. Tony Garea, & Pedro Morales, beat Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Lou Albano
03/08 Scranton, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
03/13 Balitmore, MD lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Charlie Fulton & Executioner
03/15 Blackwood, NJ w/. Tony Garea, lost to Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
American Wrestling Association:
06/05 Rockford, IL beat Bobby Heenan
06/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Tom Stone
06/13 Green Bay, WI beat Tom Stone
06/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) - Non-title match
06/18 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) - Non-title match
06/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Tito Santana, beat Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera by DQ
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera by DQ
07/09 Denver, CO w/. Tito Santana & Hulk Hogan, lost to Bobby Duncum, Ken Patera, & Bobby Duncum
07/10 Sheboygan, WI beat Bobby Heenan
07/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/17 Rockford, IL drew Ray Stevens
07/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
07/24 Chicago, IL drew Ray Stevens
07/25 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Jacques Goulet
08/07 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne
08/08 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
08/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
08/14 Rockford, IL beat Jacques Goulet
08/15 Green Bay, WI beat Jacques Goulet
08/21 Chicago, IL w/. Tito Santana, beat Spike Huber & Steve Regal
08/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
08/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by CO
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Tito Santana, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Tito Santana, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/09 Evansville, IN beat Jesse Ventura by DQ
09/11 Chicago, IL beat Jacques Goulet
09/12 Green Bay, WI vs. Brad Rheingans
09/16 Oakland, CA drew Ken Patera
09/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
09/19 St. Paul, MN drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/25 Rockford, IL beat Curt Hennig
09/?? (Montreal?) Won a tournament for vacant International title
10/02 Wautoma, WI vs. Jesse Ventura
10/09 Chicago, IL w/. Brad Rheingans, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
10/17 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) - Non-title match
10/17 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
10/19 Omaha, NE lost in a Battle royal
10/23 San Francisco, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/23 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/24 Green Bay, WI Won a Battle royal
10/25 Mankato, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera
10/25 Mankato, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Monroe, WI beat Ken Patera
10/30 Monroe, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/13 Rockford, IL w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Bobby Duncum & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/14 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/15 Rapid City, SD w/. Larry Hennig, beat Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
11/17 Sioux City, IA drew Brad Rheingans
11/19 Omaha, NE lost to Bobby Duncum
11/20 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Patera
11/25 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/26 Denver, CO no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
11/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Duncum by DQ
12/02 Winnipeg, MB drew Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/06 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Adnan Al-Kaissie & Bobby Heenan
12/12 Green Bay, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/17 Denver, CO lost to Nock Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/18 Chicago, IL w/. Spike Huber, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Bobby Heenan
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Heenan
12/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Heenan
12/27 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)

1983
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Roger Kirby
01/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Duncum
01/08 Rockford, IL beat Tom Lintz
01/09 Green Bay, WI beat Tom Lintz
01/13 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
01/14 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
01/15 Chicago, IL w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
01/16 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
01/21 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker by DQ
01/27 Oakland, CA lost to Ken Patera
02/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
02/06 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
02/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Mark Romero & Mike George, beat Dewey Robertson, Hercules Ayala, & Kim Duk
02/12 Chicago, IL beat Jacques Goulet by DQ
02/19 Rockford, IL beat Ken Patera
02/20 Green Bay, WI drew Brad Rheingans
02/24 Sioux City, IA beat John Tolos
02/25 St. Louis, MO beat Dewey Robertson
02/25 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
02/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Bobby Heenan
02/27 Denver, CO beat Bobby Heenan
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Heenan by CO
03/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
03/12 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Brad Rehingans, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Adnan Al-Kaissie
03/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/20 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
03/24 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Robinson
03/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
03/26 Rockford, IL drew Brad Rheingans
03/27 Green Bay, WI beat Jim Brunzell
03/31 Sioux City, IA lost to Ken Patera
04/06 Las Vegas, NV vs. John Tolos
04/07 Salt Lake City, UT beat Brad Rheingans
04/08 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
04/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
04/13 Brandon, MB beat Greg Gagne
04/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Brad Rheingans
04/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
04/16 Chicago, IL beat John Tolos
04/17 Racine, WI drew Brad Rheingans
04/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Black Jack Lanza, Ken Patera, & Jesse Ventura
04/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Kim Duk & Grizzly Adams
05/03 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
05/04 Las Vegas, NV beat Jacques Goulet
05/08 Aberdeen, SD w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ken Patera
05/13 St. Louis, MO drew Dewey Robertson
05/20 Rockford, IL beat Black Jack Lanza
05/21 Chicago, IL lost to Jesse Ventura
05/22 Bloomington, MN w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Black Jack Lanza
06/10 St. Louis, MO beat Greg Valentine
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
06/11 San Francisco, CA beat Black Jack Lanza by DQ
06/12 Las Vegas, NV beat John Tolos
06/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
06/15 Dauphin, MB beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
06/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Black Jack Lanza by DQ
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Colt
06/19 Golden Valley, MN beat Herman Schaefer
06/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Chris Markoff
06/26 St. Paul, MN drew Brad Rheingans
07/08 Clinton, WI lost to Mr. Saito
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Black Jack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
07/12 Las Vegas, NV w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Black Jack Lanza & Bobby Heenan
07/14 Winnipeg, MB drew Bill White
07/15 Denver, CO beat David Schultz by DQ
07/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
07/23 Golden Valley, MN beat Chris Curtis
07/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Mr. Saito
07/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Black Jack Lanza
08/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Orton Jr.
08/12 Denver, CO beat Mr. Saito by DQ
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Brad Rheingans & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill White
08/19 Green Bay, WI vs. David Schultz
09/16 Green Bay, WI vs. David Schultz
09/21 Quebec City, QC lost to Dino Bravo
*Lost the International Heavyweight title (?)
09/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dino Bravo, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
09/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/09 Marquette, MI vs. Ken Patera
10/15 Monroe, WI w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/16 Green Bay, WI w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/19 Dauphin, MB w/. Andre the Giant, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/20 Winnipeg, MB w/. Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/20 Winnipeg, MB Won a 20-man Battle royal
10/21 Denver, CO w/. Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Billy Graham, Mr. Saito, & David Schultz
10/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
10/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/23 St. Paul, MN w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/23 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT won a Battle royal
10/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/29 Milwaukee, WI won a Battle royal
10/30 Stephens Point, WI w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
10/30 Stephens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Graham
11/04 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Rockford, IL w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/05 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens
11/12 Green Bay, WI w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke vs. Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/12 Green Bay, WI Battle royal
11/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World) by DQ
11/14 Phoenix, AZ beat Mr. Saito
11/14 Phoenix, AZ lost in a Battle royal
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/24 St. Paul, MN drew David Schultz
12/04 Las Vegas vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera by DQ
12/10 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/11 Green Bay, WI vs. Mr. Saito
12/17 Rockford, IL lost to Jerry Blackwell
12/18 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Graham by DQ
12/26 San Francisco, CA beat Billy Graham
12/27 Phoenix, AZ vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/28 Denver, CO w/. Jim Brunzell , Greg Gagne, & Baron Von Raschke, beat Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, Mr. Saito, & Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/29 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World)
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Jesse Ventura by DQ

1984
International Wrestling:
02/06 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, beat Gilles Poisson & Bob Boucher
02/06 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, beat Gino Brito Jr. & Richard Charland
02/06 Montreal, QC w/. Antonio Ricco, lost to Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi
02/20 Montreal, QC beat Rocky Dellaserra
American Wrestling Association:
03/04 Chicago, IL w/. Dino Bravo, double CO vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
International Wrestling:
03/05 Quebec City, QC beat Dino Bravo by DQ
03/12 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Dino Bravo
03/19 Montreal, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
03/26 Montreal, QC w/. Leo Burke, lost to Ken Patera & Jerry Blackwell
04/02 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
04/09 Quebec City, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
04/15 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo & Tony Parisi, lost to Jerry Blackwell, Ken Patera, & Abdullah the Butcher
04/30 Montreal, QC beat Rick Valentine by DQ
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Blackwell
American Wrestling Association:
05/13 St. Paul, MN beat Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title
International Wrestling:
05/14 Montreal, QC beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/23 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Rick Valentine & Sailor White
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat ??
07/03 Halifax, NS lost to Leo Burke by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/12 Goboh, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
American Wrestling Association:
07/14 Indianapolis, IN beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/15 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/20 Rockford, IL beat Mr. Saito
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel by CO
07/22 Green Bay, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/30 Tachikawa, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Ashura Hara & Atsushi Onita
07/31 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
American Wrestling Association:
08/11 Springfield, MA beat Moondog King
International Wrestling:
08/13 Montreal, QC beat King Tonga by DQ
08/14 Quebec City, QC beat Nick Bockwinkel
American Wrestling Association:
08/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
08/20 Montreal, QC lost to King Tonga by DQ
08/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, lost to King Tonga & Superstar by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
09/09 St. Paul, MN drew Brad Rheingans
International Wrestling:
09/10 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat King Tonga & Superstar
American Wrestling Association:
09/13 Denver, CO beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/15 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
09/16 Green Bay, WI beat Mr. Saito
09/17 Salt Lake City, UT beat Mr. Saito by DQ
International Wrestling:
09/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat King Tonga & Superstar
American Wrestling Association:
09/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/27 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Saito by DQ
09/28 Las Vegas, NV vs. Brad Rheingans
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05 Yokohama, Japan beat Ashura Hara
10/06 Koga, Japan w/. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
10/08 Takasaki, Japan w/. Michael Hayes, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/10 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Michael Hayes, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
10/11 Osaka, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta by count out
American Wrestling Association:
10/26 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race
11/22 St. Paul, MB beat Billy Robinson
11/25 Chicago, IL beat Mr. Saito
12/02 Green Bay, WI vs. Jimmy Garvin
12/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/09 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/13 San Francisco, CA beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/23 Montreal, QC beat Nick Bockwinkel
American Wrestling Association:
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/26 Quebec City, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Nick Bockwinkel & King Tonga

1985
American Wrestling Association:
01/06 Rockford, IL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/08 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/13 Chicago, IL lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ (matinee)
01/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/16 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Garvin
01/17 Las Vegas, NV lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
01/18 Denver, CO vs. Jimmy Garvin
01/25 Reedsburg, WI vs. Jimmy Garvin
01/26 Sheboygan, WI w/. The Crusher, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Masked Superstar
01/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/01 St. Paul, MN beat Tom Stone
02/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
02/12 Quebec City, QC beat King Tonga
American Wrestling Association:
02/15 Middleton, WI vs. Jimmy Garvin
02/16 Waukegan, IL vs. Nick Bockwinkel
International Wrestling:
02?? Quebec City, QC beat Sailor White
American Wrestling Association:
02/20 San Francisco, CA beat Jimmy Garvin
02/21 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
02/22 St. Paul, MN double CO vs. Bob Backlund (WWF World)
02/24 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Jimmy Garvin by DQ
03/01 Hammond, IN advertised for APro Wrestling USA@ T.V. Taping
03/04 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Brunzell
03/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Jimmy Garvin
03/08 St. Louis, MO beat Nick Bockwinkel
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Jimmy Garvin
03/14 Balitmore, MD beat Mr. Saito
03/15 Passaic, NJ beat Jimmy Garvin
03/16 Oakland, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
03/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Jimmy Garvin
03/19 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jim Brunzell
03/20 Setauket, NY beat Kendo Nagasaki
03/21 Staten Island, NY w/. Sgt. Slaughter, beat Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Saito
03/22 New York, NY beat Kendo Nagasaki
03/23 New Haven, CT beat Jimmy Garvin
03/24 St. Paul, MN beat Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
03/27 Quebec City w/. Dino Bravo, double DQ vs. Animal & Hawk
American Wrestling Association:
03/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Bockwinkel
03/30 Rockford, IL vs. Jimmy Garvin
03/31 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/05 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
04/08 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
04/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jimmy Garvin
04/17 Baltimore, MD beat Masked Superstar
04/18 Washington D.C. beat Bob Backlund
04/19 E. Rutherford, NJ beat King Tonga
04/20 Lacrosse, WI vs. King Tonga
International Wrestling:
04/22 Montreal, QC beat Sailor White
American Wrestling Association:
04/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Mr. Saito
04/26 Rockford, IL beat Jimmy Garvin
04/27 Madison, WI beat King Tonga
05/03 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Garvin
05/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
05/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/25 Chicago, IL beat Buddy Roberts
International Wrestling:
05/27 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, beat Animal & Paul Ellering by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
06/07 Salt Lake City, UT beat Billy Robinson
06/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
06/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Michael Hayes Non-title match
06/15 Denver, CO beat Billy Robinson
06/21 Chicago, IL lost to Michael Hayes (Decision over-turned)
06/22 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/14 St. Paul, MN beat Michael Hayes by DQ
07/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/19 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Nick Bockwinkel
07/20 Chicago, IL beat Michael Hayes
07/22 Merrillville, IN advertised to appear on APro Wrestling USA@ taping
07/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Michael Hayes by DQ
08/08 Las Vegas, NV beat Michael Hayes
08/09 Salt Lake City, UT beat Michael Hayes
08/11 St. Paul, MN w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
08/16 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/17 Landover, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/18 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy, & Buddy Roberts by DQ
08/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Man Mountain Mike
08/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Boris Zhukov by DQ
08/24 Monroe, WI vs. Michael Hayes
08/25 Green Bay, WI beat Michael Hayes
08/26 Boston, MA drew Nick Bockwinkel
09/07 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Buddy Roberts & Terry Gordy
09/08 St. Paul, MN beat Kamala by DQ
09/13 Denver, CO beat Michael Hayes
09/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Michael Hayes
09/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Jimmy Garvin
09/21 Rockford, IL w/. Jerry Blackwell vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
09/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell & Baron Von Raschke, beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, & Jimmy Garvin
09/28 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Stan Hansen
09/29 St. Paul, MN beat Jumbo Tsuruta
10/02 Denver, CO w/. Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T (midget), beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts & Jimmy Garvin
10/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell & Little Mr. T (midget), beat Michael Hayes, Buddy Roberts, & Jimmy Garvin
10/15 Anchorage, AK lost to Michael Hayes by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/21 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Ric Flair
American Wrestling Association:
10/22 Brooklyn, NY beat Kamala
10/26 Rockford, IL vs. Stan Hansen
10/27 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Stan Hansen
11/05 Utica, NY beat Nick Bockwinkel
11/06 Setauket, NY beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Boris Zhukov Cage Match
11/15 Denver, CO drew Stan Hansen
11/22 Brooklyn, NY beat Kamala by DQ
11/24 Baltimore, MD beat Kamala by DQ
12/01 Chicago, IL beat Terry Gordy
12/13 San Francisco, CA beat Jimmy Garvin by DQ
International Wrestling:
12/21 Montreal, QC beat Jimmy Garvin
American Wrestling Association:
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Stan Hansen by DQ
12/29 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Stan Hansen, *Lost the AWA World title

1986
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Stan Hansen
International Wrestling:
01/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Jimmy Garvin & Sheik Ali
American Wrestling Association:
01/30 San Francisco, CA vs. Jimmy Garvin
International Wrestling:
03/06 Montreal, QC beat Sheik Ali by CO
03/14 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sheik Ali & Samu
03/25 Sherbrooke, QC vs. Dino Bravo
03/30 Montreal, QC beat Sheik Ali
03/31 Quebec City, QC beat Sheik Ali
03/31 Quebec City, QC Won a Battle royal
04/09 Niagara Falls, ?? beat Boris Zhukov
04/14 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sheik Ali & Samu
American Wrestling Association:
04/20 Minneapolis, MN double CO vs. Harley Race
International Wrestling:
04/28 Montreal, QC w/. Austin Idol, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala
05/12 Montreal, QC beat Stan Hansen (AWA World)
05/13 Quebec City, QC beat Michael Hayes
05/19 Montreal, QC w/. Austin Idol, beat Bill & Scott Irwin
06/22 Montreal, QC lost to Steve Strong by DQ
07/22 Quebec City, QC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/01 Val D'Or, QC w/. Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat, beat Steve Strong, Bill & Scott Irwin by DQ
08/11 Montreal, QC beat Steve Strong B Match stopped due to excessive bleeding
08/12 Quebec City, QC beat Steve Strong
08/31 Montreal, QC w/. Alofa, beat Sheik Ali & Bob Della Serra
09/08 Montreal, QC w/. Dino Bravo, beat Sheik Ali & Bob Della Serra
09/22 Montreal, QC w/. Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat, lost to Steve Strong, Samu, & Richard Charland
10/13 Montreal, QC w/. Tom Zenk & Dan Kroffat, beat Sheik Ali, Hercules Ayala, & Richard Charland
World Wrestling Federation:
11/19 South Bend, IN w/. Tom Zenk, beat Jimmy Jack Funk & Mike Sharpe
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Zenk, no contest vs. Ted DiBiase & Stan Hansen
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Shinichi Takano & Kuniaki Kobiahi
11/25 Sanjoh, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Haru Sonoda & Masa Fuchi
11/26 Akita,, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Masa Fuchi & Takashi Ishikawa
11/29 Misawa, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Ted DiBiase & Stan Hansen
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Tiger Mask (Misawa) & Mighty Inoue
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Samson Fuyuki & Motoshi Okuma
12/03 Kobe, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Masa Fuchi & Toshiaki Kawada
12/05 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Terry Gordy & Killer Khan by DQ
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Zenk, beat Tiger Mask & Samson Fuyuki
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Zenk, double count out vs. Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
12/09 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Animal Hamiguchi
12/11 Mito, Japan w/. Zenk, double count out vs. Shohei Baba & Tiger Mask
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Zenk, lost to Shohei Baba & Hiroshi Wajima

1987
World Wrestling Federation:
01/05 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/15 San Diego, CA w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/18 Miami, FL w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/19 New York, NY w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/21 Victoria, BC w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
01/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Zenk, beat Brutus Beefcake & Greg Valentine
02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
02/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
02/10 Portland, OR w/. Zenk, drew Ax & Smash
02/11 Oakland, CA w/. Zenk, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart (non-title)
02/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Zenk, Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Ax & Smash
02/14 Calgary, AB w/. Zenk, Jim Brunzell & Brian Blair, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Ax & Smash
02/17 Springfield, MA w/. Zenk, beat Jimmy Jack Funk & The Gladiator
02/24 Davenport, IA w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Paul Orndorff & King Kong Bundy by count out
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/08 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/10 Dayton, OH w/. Zenk, beat Steve Lombardi & Johnny K-9
03/13 Worcester, MA w/. Zenk, beat Greg Valentine & Brutus Beefcake
03/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
03/15 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, beat Danny Spivey & Jerry Allen
03/15 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, lost to Ax & Smash
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/20 Omaha, NE beat Greg Valentine by DQ
03/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr. AWrestle Mania 3"
04/15 Rimouski, QC w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
04/23 Worcester, MA w/. Zenk, beat Dusty Wolfe & Tom Stone
04/24 New Haven, CT w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
04/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Zenk, beat The Shadows
04/28 South Bend, IN w/. Zenk, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Iron Sheik
04/30 Hershey, PA w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
05/01 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
05/13 Anaheim, CA w/. Zenk, lost to Haku & Tama by count out
05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
05/23 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
05/25 Louisville, KY w/. Zenk, beat Sika & Kamala
06/06 Boston, MA w/. Zenk vs. Ax & Smash
06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
06/14 New York, NY w/. Zenk, beat Shadows #1 & #2
06/27 Detroit, MI w/. Zenk, beat Haku & Tama
06/?? E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Zenk, beat Don Muraco & Bob Orton Jr.
07/08 Wheeling, WV w/. Zenk, beat Haku & Tama
07/11 Boston, MA w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat Haku & Tama
07/25 New York, NY beat Tama
08/04 w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Tiger Chung Lee
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Haku
08/12 Suffern, NY double DQ vs. Tama B Whipping match
08/22 New York, NY lost to Haku
08/25 w/. Tito Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Terry Gibbs
08/26 Fresno, CA w/. Tito Santana, beat The Shadows
09/03 Halifax, NS appears on an Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling card
09/04 Providence, RI beat Danny Spivey King of the Ring tournament
09/04 Providence, RI drew Haku King of the Ring tournament
09/06 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tito Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/09 Binghamton, NY w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Santana, beat Tiger Chung Lee & Barry Horowitz
09/16 w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Mike Sharpe
09/17 Kansas City, MO w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama by count out
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/20 Toronto, ON w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama by CO
09/21 New York, NY w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/26 Landover, MD w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
09/29 Flint, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
09/30 Battle Creek, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/01 Halifax, NS w/. Santana, vs. Haku & Tama
10/02 Hartford, CT w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/03 Boston, MA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Santana, beat Steve Lombardi & Tom Stone
10/10 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/16 New York, NY w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/17 Toledo, OH w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/19 Portland, OR w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/27 Syracuse, NY w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
*Won the WWF World tag team titles.
10/28 w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Barry Horowitz
10/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Fresno, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
10/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama
11/01 Chicago, IL w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/06 Houston, TX w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/07 Boston, MA w/. Santana, vs. Haku & Tama
11/08 Springfield, MA w/. Santana, lost to Haku & Tama by count out
11/08 Landover, MD w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/16 Moline, IL w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
11/17 Des Moines, IA w/. Santana, vs. Haku & Tama
11/18 Omaha, NE w/. Santana, beat Dusty Wolfe & Steve Lombardi
11/24 New York, NY w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
11/26 Richfield, OH w/. Santana; Young Stallions; British Bulldogs; Killer Bees; & Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Hart Foundation; Bolsheviks; Demolition; Islanders; New Dream Team
11/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/04 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Springfield, MA w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/06 Portland, ME w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
12/07 Landover, MD w/. Santana, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
12/09 w/. Santana, beat Rick Gantner & Terry Gibbs
12/11 Houston, TX w/. Santana, vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
12/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart

1988
01/05 Huntsville, AL w/. Santana, beat Dusty Wolfe & Mike Sharpe
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Santana, beat Dave Wagner & Tiger Chung Lee
01/06 Nashville, TN w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart by DQ
01/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/17 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Santana & Randy Savage, lost to Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
01/18 Hartford, CT w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/26 Hershey, PA w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/29 Richfield, OH w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
01/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Santana, beat Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
02/09 New Haven, CT w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/11 Lake Placid, BY w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Springfield, MA w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
02/13 Landover, MD w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/15 Omaha, NE w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Elimination match
02/16 Wichita, KS w/. Santana, beat Tom Stone & Dusty Wolfe
02/17 Topeka, KS w/. Santana, beat Barry Horowitz & Dave Wagner
02/26 Hollywood, FL w/. Santana & Jake Roberts, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man
02/28 Des Moines, IA w/. Santana & Randy Savage vs. Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man
03/04 Toledo, OH w/. Santana, Randy Savage & Sam Houston, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, Honky Tonk Man & Danny Davis Cage match
03/05 Boston, MA w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/08 Bristol, TN w/. Santana, beat Barry Horowitz & Terry Gibbs
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Santana, beat Mike Sharpe & John Zeigler
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/13 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana & Randy Savage, beat Bret Hart, Jim Neidhart, & Honky Tonk Man Cage match
03/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Santana, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov
03/16 Pittsburg, KS w/. Santana, beat Haku & Tama
03/19 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Santana, beat Conquistadors (#1 & #2)
03/20 Springfield, IL w/. Santana, beat Dusty Wolfe & Rick Renslow
03/27 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash Wrestle Mania 4
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles.
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Ron Robishadi
04/21 New Haven, CT w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
04/22 Springfield, MA w/. Santana, beat Tony Ulysses & Rick Gantner
04/23 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, vs. Ax & Smash
04/24 Landover, MD w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
04/25 New York, NY w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
04/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/06 Hershey, PA w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
05/07 Boston, MA w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
05/10 Duluth, MN w/. Santana, beat Rick Renslow & Dave Wagner
05/11 Rochester, MN w/. Santana, beat Terry Gibbs & Steve Lombardi
05/12 Erie, PA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/14 Hartford, CT w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/22 Denver, CO w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
05/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash
05/29 Pontiac, MI w/. Santana, beat Haku & High Chief Afi
05/30 Bakersfield, CA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/01 Oakland, CA w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash by CO
06/04 Boston, MA w/. Santana & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/05 Landover, MD w/. Santana & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash & Mr. Fuji
06/06 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Santana & Ultimate Warrior, beat Ax, Smash, & Mr. Fuji
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Santana, beat Ax & Smash by DQ
06/12 Chicago, IL w/. Santana, lost to Ax & Smash

1989
01/15 Houston, TX lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON drew Mr. Perfect
01/29 Toronto, ON beat Dino Bravo
02/10 Halifax, NS beat Haku
02/20 New York, NY drew Haku
02/25 Lexington, KY beat Haku
02/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Haku
02/27 Portland, OR beat Haku
03/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Ron Bass
03/09 Memphis, TN drew Haku
03/16 Wheeling, WV drew Haku
03/17 Richfield, OH lost to Haku
03/19 Detroit, MI drew Rick Rude
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Santana, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard Wrestle Mania 5
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Terry Daniels
04/22 Boston, MA no contest vs. Tito Santana
04/22 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana Re-Match, same night
04/27 Hershey, PA beat Tito Santana
04/28 Rochester, NY no contest vs. Tito Santana
04/28 Rochester, NY beat Tito Santana Re-Match, same night
04/29 Bloomington, MN beat Tito Santana
05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Bret Hart
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 16-man Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/04 Salisbury, MD beat Tito Santana
05/05 Washington, DC vs. Tito Santana
05/06 Nashville, TN no contest vs. Tito Santana
05/06 Nashville, TN beat Tito Santana Re-Match same night
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ no contest vs. Tito Santana
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tito Santana Re-Match same night
05/10 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
05/14 Pensacola, FL vs. Tito Santana
05/15 Stevens Point, WI beat Tito Santana
05/17 Duluth, MN beat Jim Evans
05/19 New Haven, CT beat Tito Santana
05/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Tito Santana
05/21 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana
05/22 Grand Rapids, MI beat Tito Santana
05/27 Calgary, AB beat Tito Santana
05/28 Edmonton, AB beat Tito Santana
06/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Tito Santana
06/11 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana
06/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Tito Santana
06/17 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana
06/18 Sacramento, CA beat Tito Santana
06/22 Hartford, CT w/. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, lost to Ax, Smash, & Tito Santana
06/24 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
06/26 Glens Falls, NY beat Tito Santana
07/01 Calgary, AB lost to Tito Santana
07/07 San Diego, CA beat Tito Santana
07/09 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
07/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Tito Santana
07/14 Lakeland, FL beat Tito Santana
07/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tito Santana
07/17 Manchester, NH beat Tito Santana
07/19 Utica, NY beat Dale Wolfe
07/19 Utica, NY beat Koko B. Ware
07/20 South Bend, IN drew Tito Santana
07/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Tito Santana
07/22 Detroit, MI beat Tito Santana
07/23 Omaha, NE beat Tito Santana
07/28 Las Vegas, NV beat Tito Santana
07/31 Warwick, RI beat Tito Santana
08/04 Memphis, TN beat Tito Santana
08/05 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tito Santana
08/08 Oakland, CA beat Gerry Monti
08/12 Cleveland, OH beat Tito Santana
08/20 Lincoln, NE beat Tito Santana
08/25 Lansing, MI drew Tito Santana
08/26 Richmond, VA vs. Tito Santana
08/28 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Tito Santana, Shawn Michaels, & Marty Jannetty
08/30 Portland, ME beat Terry Daniels
09/09 Boston, MA beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
09/10 Washington D.C. lost to Brutus Beefcake
09/16 Halifax, NS beat Brutus Beefcake by DQ
09/17 Toronto, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
09/18 Grand Rapids, MI beat Mark Young
09/19 Utica, NY beat Mark Young
09/21 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Tito Santana
09/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Tito Santana
09/30 St. Louis, MO drew Tito Santana
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat Reno Riggins
10/07 Boston, MA beat Tito Santana
10/09 Tulsa, OK lost to Brutus Beefcake
10/14 Providence, RI beat Bill Woods King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat Bushwhacker Luke King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI beat Jimmy Snuka King of the Ring tournament
10/14 Providence, RI lost to Tito Santana King of the Ring tournament
10/20 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake
10/22 Orlando, FL beat Brutus Beefcake
10/27 St. Cloud, MN beat Brutus Beefcake
11/02 Altoona, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/03 Erie, PA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/17 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake
11/19 Toronto, ON beat Brutus Beefcake
11/22 St. Paul, MN beat Brutus Beefcake
11/23 Rosemont, IL w/. Big Boss Man, Bad News Brown, & Honky Tonk Man, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Red Rooster, Brutus Beefcake, & Tito Santana
11/24 Sacramento, CA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/25 San Bernadino, CA beat Jimmy Snuka
12/01 Austin, TX double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/02 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/03 Little Rock, AR double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/09 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/16 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
12/28 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Reno Riggins
01/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Brutus Beefcake
01/08 Montreal, QC beat Brutus Beefcake
01/13 Chicago, IL beat Brutus Beefcake
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal
02/19 New York, NY beat Red Rooster
02/?? Phoenix, AZ beat Louie Spicolli
03/19 New York, NY drew Bret Hart
04/01 Toronto, ON beat Koko B. Ware
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Mario Mancini
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Chris Duffy
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Tito Santana
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Haku
04/23 Austin, TX beat Dale Wolfe
04/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ronnie Garvin
05/13 Stevens Point, WI beat Ronnie Garvin
05/14 Madison, WI beat Jim Powers
05/18 Sacramento, CA beat Ronnie Garvin
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Ronnie Garvin
06/01 Birmingham, AL beat Ronnie Garvin
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ronnie Garvin
06/03 W. Palm Beach, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
** Sidelined with an injury
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Tito Santana
10/13 Orlando, FL beat Tito Santana
10/14 Providence, RI beat Tito Santana
10/15 Hershey, PA beat Tito Santana
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Pez Whatley
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Marty Janetty
10/30 Ft. Wayne, IN beat Tito Santana
11/01 Worcester, MA beat Jim Duggan by CO
11/03 Anaheim, CA double CO vs. Jim Duggan
11/17 Peoria, IL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
11/18 St. Louis, MO beat Jake Roberts by DQ
11/21 Utica, NY beat Jimmy Snuka
11/21 Utica, NY lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Warlord, Hercules, & Paul Roma, beat Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka, Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Warlord, Hercules, Paul Roma, & Ted DiBiase, lost to Hulk Hogan, Ultimate Warrior, & Tito Santana
11/24 Detroit, MI beat Jake Roberts by DQ
11/30 Miami, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/06 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/07 Uniondale, NY beat Dustin Rhodes
12/08 Boston, MA beat Dustin Rhodes
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Jim Evans
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/13 London, ON beat Jake Roberts
12/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Jake Roberts by DQ
12/15 Montreal, QC lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/16 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/26 Providence, RI beat Dusty Rhodes
12/28 Hershey, PA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
12/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (Matinee)
12/29 Richfield, OH w/. Haku, beat Pat Tanaka, Akio Sato, & Mr. Fuji
12/30 Toledo, OH lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (matinee)
12/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Jake Roberts B CAGE

1991
01/04 Worcester, MA beat Jake Roberts by DQ
01/05 Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/06 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/07 Huntsville, AL beat Allan Reynolds
01/07 Huntsville, AL lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/11 Uniondale, NY beat Jake Roberts by DQ
01/12 Boston, MA lost to Jake Riberts by DQ
01/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/14 Huntington, WV lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal
01/25 Hamilton, ON lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/27 Omaha, NE lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
01/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Jake Roberts B CAGE
02/01 Sacramento, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/02 Oakland, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ (matinee)
02/02 San Diego, CA lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/09 Calgary, AB lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/10 Denver, CO lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/11 Dallas, TX lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/16 London, ON lost to Jake Roberts
02/19 Fort Myers, FL lost to Jake Roberts
02/23 Tempe, AZ lost to Jake Roberts
02/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Jake Roberts
02/?? Oshawa, ON lost to Jake Roberts
02/?? Orlando, FL b. ??
02/?? Orlando, FL b. Koko B. Ware
03/07 El Paso, TX double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
03/08 Houston, TX lost to Jake Roberts
03/09 Landover, MD lost to Jake Roberts
03/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jake Roberts
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mr. Perfect, lost to Jake Roberts & Big Boss Man
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Mr. Perfect, lost to Jake Roberts & Big Boss Man
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jake Roberts B Blindfold Match AWrestleMania 7"
03/25 Las Vegas, NV dble CO vs. Big Boss Man
03/26 Reno, NV lost to Randy Savage
04/15 Omaha, NE lost to Roddy Piper
Super World Sports:
08/09 Yokohama, Japan lost to Naoki Sano
11/08 Hakodate, Japan beat Naoki Sano
11/10 Sapporo, Japan beat George Takano
World Wrestling Federation:
12/04 Austin, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/04 Austin, TX beat Dale Wolfe
Super World Sports:
12/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Naoki Sano
World Wrestling Federation:
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka

1992
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Mickey Jay
01/08 Ft. Myers, FL beat Brad Avery
01/08 Ft. Myers, FL drew Marty Jannetty
01/27 Lubbock, TX beat Louie Spicolli
01/28 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Daniels
01/30 Providence, RI beat Virgil
01/31 New York, NY beat Kerry Von Erich
02/01 Louisville, KY beat Kerry Von Erich
02/09 Toronto, ON beat Jim Powers
02/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Tatanka
02/15 Orlando, FL beat J.W. Storm
02/17 Tampa, FL beat Robbie Sampson
02/18 W. Palm Beach, FL beat Lee Thomas
02/18 W. Palm Beach, FL lost to Crush by CO
02/19 Utica, NY beat J.W. Storm
02/21 Binghamton, NY beat J.W. Storm
02/21 Worcester, MA beat Rex Armstrong
02/22 Syracuse, NY beat J.W. Storm
02/23 New York, NY beat Big Boss Man (matinee)
02/23 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal (matinee)
02/23 Hartford, CT beat Chris Walker
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/29 Boston, MA drew Davey Boy Smith (matinee)
02/29 Springfield, MA beat Big Boss Man
03/01 Bangor, ME lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/02 Johnstown, PA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/06 Oshkosh, WI beat Del Wilkes
03/09 Mobile, AL beat Del Wilkes
03/09 Mobile, AL lost to Tito Santana by DQ
03/10 Biloxi, MS lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/14 Anaheim, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/15 Oakland, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith (matinee)
03/15 San Diego, CA lost to Davey Boy Smith
03/20 Philadelphia, PA beat J.W. Storm
03/21 Richfield, OH beat J.W. Storm
03/22 London, ON beat J.W. Storm (matinee)
03/22 Toronto, ON beat J.W. Storm
03/23 New York, NY drew J.W. Storm
03/26 Winnipeg, MB beat J.W. Storm
03/27 Montreal, QC beat J.W. Storm
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Tatanka -Wrestle-Mania 8
04/12 Kiel, Germany beat Kerry Von Erich
04/14 London, England beat Kerry Von Erich
04/16 Belfast, Ireland beat Kerry Von Erich
04/17 Glasgow, Scotland beat Kerry Von Erich
04/18 Birmingham, England beat Kerry Von Erich
04/19 Scheffield, England lost to Owen Hart
04/25 Baltimore, MD beat Tito Santana
04/29 Syracuse, NY beat Jim Powers
04/30 New Haven, CT beat Tito Santana
05/01 Uniondale, NY beat Tito Santana
05/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Tito Santana
05/03 Hershey, PA beat Tito Santana
05/04 Albany, NY beat Tito Santana
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Tito Santana
05/09 Tampa, FL beat Tito Santana
05/10 W. Palm Beach, FL beat Tito Santana
05/26 Tucson, AZ beat Tito Santana
05/28 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
05/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Tito Santana
05/30 Auburn Hills, MI beat Tito Santana
05/31 Peterborough, ON beat Tito Santana
06/01 Hamilton, ON beat Jason Knight
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost to Bret Hart by DQ
06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Tatanka
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal
06/05 Chicago, IL lost to Tatanka by DQ
06/06 Omaha, NE lost to Tatanka by DQ
06/07 Dayton, OH lost to Tatanka by DQ
06/13 Anchorage, AK beat Tatanka by CO
06/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tatanka by CO
06/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Tatanka by CO
06/22 Louisville, KY beat Tatanka by CO
06/26 Montreal, QC beat Tatanka by CO
06/28 Newmarket, ON beat Tatanka by CO
06/29 Glens Falls, NY beat Duane Pierce
06/30 Binghamton, NY beat Brian Krieger
06/30 Binghamton, NY lost to Virgil by DQ
07/01 White Plains, NY beat Tatanka by CO
07/07 Davenport, IL beat Tatanka by CO
07/09 Rockford, IL beat Tatanka by CO
07/10 St. Louis, MO beat Tatanka by CO
07/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Tatanka
07/17 Tampa, FL lost to Tatanka
07/19 Hyannis, MA lost to Tatanka
07/20 Worcester, MA beat Sgt. Slaughter
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Tatanka
07/25 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart
08/01 Uniondale, NY lost to Tatanka
08/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tatanka
08/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Tatanka
08/09 Memphis, TN lost to Tatanka
08/10 Huntsville, AL beat Justin Taylor
08/11 Nashville, TN beat Joey Maggs
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Tatanka
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Tatanka
08/29 London, England double CO vs. Shawn Michaels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Ross Greenberg
09/01 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Big Boss Man
09/02 Landover, MD beat Jim Powers
09/08 Tacoma, WA lost to Tatanka
09/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Tatanka
09/13 Oakland, CA lost to Tatanka
09/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Tatanka
09/19 Auburn Hills, MI beat Virgil
09/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Butch Banks
09/22 Brandon, MB beat Victor Reeves
09/22 Brandon, MB lost to Max Moon by DQ
09/28 Sheffield, England beat Tito Santana
09/29 Birmingham, England beat Virgil
09/30 Berlin, Germany beat Tito Santana
10/01 Munich, Germany beat Tito Santana
10/12 Saskatoon, SK beat Jim Brunzell
10/13 Regina, SK beat Ken Johnson
10/13 Regina, SK lost to Crush by DQ
10/23 Denver, CO lost to Tatanka
10/26 Springfield, IL beat John Paul
10/28 Louisville, KY lost to Jeff Jarrett
10/28 Louisville, KY beat Gary Jackson
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Virgil
11/08 Orlando, FL lost to Bret Hart (WWF World) matinee
11/08 W. Palm Beach, FL lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/13 Sacramento, CA lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/15 Oakland, CA lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
11/25 Richfield, OH lost to Tatanka
11/27 Providence, RI lost to Bob Backlund
11/28 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Bob Backlund
12/03 Cornwall, ON beat Virgil
12/04 Montreal, QC beat Virgil
12/05 Boston, MA beat Virgil
12/06 Springfield, MA beat Virgil
12/13 Moline, IL lost to Tatanka
12/26 Utica, NY lost to Bob Backlund
12/27 London, ON lost to Bob Backlund (matinee)
12/27 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund
12/28 White Plains, NY lost to Bob Backlund

1993
02/02 Manchester, England beat Max Moon
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany lost to Bret Hart (WWF World)
02/06 Mannheim, Germany beat Max Moon
02/07 Hamburg, Germany beat Max Moon
03/01 Manhattan, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
03/12 Halifax, NS lost to Virgil
03/15 Montreal, QC lost to Tatanka
Can-Am Wrestling:
05/01 Ogdenburg, NY lost to Vic Steamboat
World Wrestling Superstars:
06/12 Innsbruck, Austria lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
06/13 Linz, Austria lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
06/15 Salzburg, Austria lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/28 North Tonawanda, NY lost to 1-2-3 Kid
07/29 Erie, PA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
07/30 Youngstown, OH lost to 1-2-3 Kid
07/31 Pittsburgh, PA lost to 1-2-3 Kid
08/01 Richfield, OH lost to 1-2-3 Kid
Independent:
08/14 Highate, VT lost to Demolition Ax by DQ
08/26 East York, PA vs. Rip Sawyer
World Wrestling Federation:
09/24 Chicago, IL lost to Razor Ramon
09/25 New York, NY lost to Razor Ramon
09/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Razor Ramon
09/27 New Haven, CT double CO vs. Tatanka
09/27 New Haven, CT w/. Razor Ramon, co-won a Battle royal
09/27 New Haven, CT lost to Razor Ramon
09/28 Worcester, MA beat Owen Hart by CO
09/29 Portland, ME beat 1-2-3 Kid
10/02 Sacramento, CA lost to Razor Ramon
10/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Razor Ramon
World Wide Wrestling Alliance:
10/09 Cheltenham, PA beat Harley Lewis
World Wrestling Federation:
10/20 Burlington, VT lost to Razor Ramon
International Championship Wrestling:
10/22 Nanaimo, BC double CO vs. Jim Neidhart
10/23 Vancouver, BC double CO vs. Jim Neidhart
World Wrestling Federation:
10/29 Uniondale, NY beat Marty Jannetty
10/30 Rochester, NY beat Marty Jannetty
10/31 Toronto, ON lost to Owen Hart
11/01 Peterborough, ON w/. Diesel, lost to Owen Hart & Razor Ramon
11/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Marty Jannetty
11/06 Richfield, OH beat Marty Jannetty
11/07 Providence, RI beat Marty Jannetty
11/08 Bushkill, PA beat John Paul
11/09 Carbondale, PA lost to Bastion Booger by DQ
11/10 Dehli, NY beat J.W. Storm
11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat 1-2-3 Kid
11/13 Brandon, MB be 1-2-3 Kid
IWA:
11/16 Twenty Nine Palms, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
11/18 Ridge Crest, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
11/19 Victorville, CA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
11/24 Boston, MA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, Diesel, & Adam Bomb, lost to Randy Savage, Razor Ramon, The Kid, & Marty Jannetty
12/04 Birmingham, England lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/05 Cardiff, Wales lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/06 Bornemouth, England lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/07 Nuremberg, Germany lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/08 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to 1-2-3 Kid
12/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Tim McNeany
12/14 Lowell, MA w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn
12/15 Augusta, ME lost to Owen Hart

1994
01/09 Landover, MD lost to Marty Jannetty
01/10 Richmond, VA w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
01/21 Hershey, PA lost to Sparky Plugg
01/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Sparky Plugg
01/28 New Haven, CT double CO vs. Adam Bomb
01/29 Boston, MA double CO vs. Adam Bomb
02/02 Springfield, MA drew Sparky Plugg
02/05 Sydney, NS lost to Sparky Plugg
02/12 Peterborough, ON beat Sparky Plugg
02/13 Guelph, ON lost to Sparky Plugg
02/20 Toronto, ON lost to Sparky Plugg
02/24 Whitewater, WI lost to Sparky Plugg
02/25 Oshkosh, WI lost to Sparky Plugg
03/03 Blackpool, England lost to Jeff Jarrett
03/10 Berlin, Germany beat Jeff Jarrett
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Lex Luger
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Irwin R. Shyster, Jeff Jarrett, Samu, & Fatu, beat Sparky Plugg, Tatanka, 1-2-3 Kid, Billy & Bart Gunn
03/25 Aschaffenburg, Germany lost to Adam Bomb
03/27 Dortmund, Germany lost to Adam Bomb
05/07 Yokohama, Japan beat 1-2-3 Kid
05/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Randy Savage
05/09 Osaka, Japan lost in Battle royal
05/11 Sapporo, Japan lost to Bob Backlund
05/12 Magilao, Guam lost to Randy Savage
05/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Randy Savage
Independent:
05/14 Cincinnati, OH beat Tito Santana
05/20 Yardville, NJ lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
05/21 Inwood, NY beat Ray Odyssey
05/21 Inwood, NY lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/07 Landover, MD lost to Duke Droese
07/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Duke Droese
07/09 Long Island, NY lost to Bob Backlund
Independent:
07/10 Portage La Prairie, MB beat the Natural (Don Callis)
World Wrestling Federation:
07/14 Manila, Phillipines beat Jim Powers
07/21 Kullang, Singapore beat Adam Bomb
Independent:
07/23 Downington, PA double CO vs. Doink the Clown
07/29 Lower Saucon, PA lost to Tito Santana
08/26 Kahnawake, QC w/. Santana, beat Richard Charland & Tony Atlas
08/27 Sydney, NS beat Mike Sharpe
09/09 Brooklyn, NY beat Tito Santana
09/10 Augusta, NJ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/22 Victoria, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/23 Nanaimo, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/24 Cloverdale, BC lost to Tito Santana by DQ
09/25 Birtle, MB double CO vs. the Natural
09/26 Brandon, MB double CO vs. the Natural
09/27 Gimli, MB double CO vs. the Natural
10/01 Lewistown, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
10/28 Brooklyn, NY lost to Cactus Jack by DQ
10/29 Staten Island, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/19 Las Vegas, NV ??
11/26 Steubenville, OH lost to Johnny Gunn
12/02 Shoal Lake, MB beat the Natural Cage Match
12/03 Beausejour, MB beat the Natural Cage Match
12/04 Selkirk, MB beat the Natural Streetfight
12/10 Westwood, MA lost to Tito Santana by countout
12/17 Butler, PA lost to Doink the Clown (Matt Osborne) by DQ
12/18 Beaver, PA lost to Doink the Clown by DQ

1995
03/04 Brooklyn, NY beat Koko B. Ware
03/25 Andover, MA lost to Johnny Gunn by DQ
05/09 Fairbanks, AK ??
05/10 Anchorage, AK ??
05/11 Carson City, NV ??
06/01 Reading, PA beat Johnny Gunn by DQ
06/02 Skukel Haven, PA beat Jim Thompson
06/08 Winkler, MB (TV) as Mr. X, beat the Natural by CO
06/08 Winkler, MB (TV) beat the Natural Cage Match
06/09 Portage La Prairie (TV) beat the Natural Cage Match
06/16 Toms River, NJ lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/17 Smyrna, DE double DQ vs. Brutus Beefcake
06/18 Doylestown, PA double CO vs. Brutus Beefcake
07/08 Graz, Austria lost to Franz Schumann
10/14 Tower City, PA lost to Tito Santana by CO
10/14 Lewiston, PA w/. Mr. Hughes, lost to Tito Santana & Virgil
10/28 Pasholk, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/04 Kingston, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
11/14 Winnipeg, MB lost the Natural by DQ
11/15 Gimli, MB beat Bad News Allen by DQ
11/16 Morris, MB beat the Natural by DQ
11/18 Mastic, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ

1996
03/05 Kuantan, Malaysia beat The Viking
04/18 Waltham, MA vs. Bam Bam Bigelow
04/19 Hudson, NH vs. Bam Bam Bigelow

1997
04/26 Manchester, NH w/. Don Casablancas, beat Kid USA & Mike Hollow
05/20 Sioux Lookout, ON w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Rhino
05/21 Waywayseecappo, MB w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Rhino
05/23 Tsu Lakes, ON w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Rhino

summer Grand Prix Maritime tour

08/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Adam Impact
08/29 Amaranth, MB w/. The Natural, beat Christian Cage & Adam Impact

1998
World Championship Wrestling:
01/05 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
01/08 Daytona Beach, FL beat Louie Spicolli
01/19 New Orleans, LA beat Eddie Guerrero
01/24 Dayton, OH lost to Booker T
02/16 Tampa, FL lost to Perry Saturn
02/16 Tampa, Fl beat Booker T
*Won the WCW Television title
02/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Booker T
*Lost the WCW Television title

Record compiled by Vern May with files from George Lentz, Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, & James Zordani