SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, March 2, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Billy Red Lyons
Bookmark and Share

Billy “Red” Lyons

(1954-1984)

Real Name: William Snip

Height: 6’2” Weight: 240 .lbs

From: Hamilton, ON

Trained By: Jimmy Simms

Titles Held:

International (GA) tag team 1958

Canadian Open tag team 1961

International (ON) tag team 1962-75 (4x)

NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1965

All Asia tag team 1965

Texas Heavyweight 1967

World Class tag team 1968

United States (OK) tag team 1971-72 (2x)


* * * * * * * * * * *

1,102 documented matches as of August 14, 2007


1954

10/28 Rochester, NY drew Martin Hutzler


1955

09/10 Marion, OH beat Frank Taylor

09/28 Marion, OH drew Henry Lanzi

10/05 Marion, OH no contest vs. Bull Montana

10/19 Marion, OH beat Mike Ryan

11/02 Marion, OH drew Salvadore Flores

11/30 Marion, OH beat Ali Pasha by DQ


1956

01/11 Mansfield, OH drew Bobby Bruns

01/18 Mansfield, OH drew Bob Orton

01/21 Akron, OH w/. Don Doginaro, beat Don & Ray Stevens by DQ

01/25 Springfield, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller

01/28 Akron, OH w/. Jim Grabmire, lost to Sonny Kurgis & Golden Terror

02/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Whitey Wahlberg, lost to Bob Orton & Joe Scarpello

02/04 Akron, OH w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Don & Ray Stevens

02/08 Mansfield, OH drew Frank Hurley

02/15 Sprinfield, OH lost to Gene Stanlee

02/18 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat George Bruckman & Don Doginaro

03/10 Canton, OH beat Don Doginero

03/14 Mansfield, OH beat Dan Miller

04/04 Mansfield, OH lost to Joe Scarpello

04/07 Canton, OH w/. Gene Stanlee, lost to Roy & Don Stevens by DQ

04/11 Mansfield, OH drew Mystery Man

04/18 Springfield, OH beat Frank Hurley

04/25 Springfield, OH w/. Nelson Royal, beat Benito Gardini & Don Lee by DQ

05/02 Springfield, OH w/. Nick Roberts, no contest vs. Benny Trudell & Don Lee

05/16 Springfield, OH lost to Mystery Man

06/02 Hickory, NC vs. Bob DeMarce

06/09 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Altman

06/16 Hickory, NC vs. Tom Bradley

06/23 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Altman

06/30 Hickory, NC w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Tom Bradley & John Heidemann

07/30 Charlotte, NC vs. Jack Witzig

08/04 Hickory, NC w/. Pete Managoff, vs. Tiny Mills & Jim Austeri

08/11 Hickory, NC w/. Pete Managoff, vs. Tiny Mills & Jim Austeri -- Two referees

09/01 Hickory, NC vs. Bill Steddum

09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Jim Laskin

09/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Mr. Moto


1957

01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Pat Flanagan

02/22 St. Louis, MO drew Stu Gibson

03/01 St. Louis, MO drew Mike Paidousis

03/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Darnell, beat Stu Gibson & Mike Paidousis

03/11 Nashville, TN drew Bill Longson

03/18 Nashville, TN drew Lou Plummer

03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ian Campbell

03/25 Nashville, TN lost to Golden Terror

03/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob McCune, beat Lou Plummer & Ian Campbell

04/03 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Longson, beat Fritz Von Erich & Buddy Rogers

04/10 Evansville, IN beat Stu Gibson by DQ

04/24 Evansville, IN beat Masked Terror

04/26 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Plummer

05/01 Evansville, IN vs. Zebra Kid

05/06 Memphis, TN beat Ian Campbell

05/13 Memphis, TN drew Billy Darnell

05/27 Memphis, TN beat Lou Plummer

06/03 Memphis, TN lost to Mighty Ursus

06/05 Evansville, IN w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Lou Plummer & Stu Gibson by DQ

06/12 Evansville, IN beat Mark Starr

07/10 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

07/24 Montreal, QC lost to Dick the Bruiser

07/31 Montreal, QC beat Maurice Vachon by DQ

08/14 Montreal, QC lost to Joe Christie

08/21 Montreal, QC lost to Dick the Bruiser

09/18 Montreal, QC lost to Bobby Managoff

09/25 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

10/14 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Paidousis

10/18 Atlanta, GA beat The Black Monster

10/21 Augusta, GA w/. Bill Melby, vs. Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni

10/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Melby, beat Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni

10/29 Augusta, GA vs. Baron Gattoni

11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

11/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Melby, Ray Gunkel, & Tarzan White vs. Mike Paidousis, Gorgeous George, Kurt Von Brauner & Red Berry

11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Gorgeous George & Red Berry

11/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo, vs. Red Berry, George Grant & Fritz Von Brauner

11/15 Atlanta, GA beat Baron Gattoni

11/22 Atlanta, GA drew Mike Paidousis

11/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski

12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Al Galento

12/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Nandor & Tarzan White, lost to Mike Paidousis, Jack Steele & Bibber McCoy


1958

01/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Tarzan White, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

01/17 Marietta, GA lost to Mighty Yankee

01/31 Atlanta, GA drew Boris Volkoff

02/07 Atlanta, GA drew Mighty Yankee

02/14 Marietta, GA drew Al Galento

02/14 Marietta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Mighty Yankee & Al Galento

03/07 Marietta, GA drew Kurt Von Brauner

03/07 Marietta, GA w/. Rocky Columbo, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Heinkler

03/10 Augusta, GA beat Kurt Von Brauner by DQ

03/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel & Rocky Colombo, beat Mighty Yankee, Karl Heinkler, & Kurt Von Brauner

03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Don Lee

03/17 Augusta, GA vs. The Giant

03/21 Marietta, GA vs. Jack Steele

03/28 Atlanta, GA drew Karl Heinkler

03/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Heinkler

04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, lost to Mighty Yankee & Don Lee
*Lost the International tag team titles

04/22 Marietta, GA vs. Kurt Von Brauner

04/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Lee

06/11 Montreal, QC w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe

06/25 Montreal, QC vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty

07/09 Montreal, QC lost to Mike Sharpe

07/16 Montreal, QC vs. Sammy Berg

07/23 Montreal, QC lost to Red Devil

07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto

08/20 Montreal, QC lost to Don Leo Jonathan

09/03 Montreal, QC vs. Eddie Auger

09/15 Montreal, QC lost to Mr. Moto

09/29 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin

10/20 Montreal, QC lost to Gene Kiniski

10/21 Ottawa, ON drew Eddie Auger

11/03 Montreal, QC drew Bob Leipler

11/12 Montreal, QC drew Bob Leipler

11/17 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

12/01 Montreal, QC lost to Frank Valois

12/08 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez

12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Frank Valois & Joe Christie


1959

08/27 Cleveland, OH beat Chief Chewacki

09/03 Cleveland, OH vs. Frank Fozo

09/07 Mansfield, OH beat Baron Gattoni

09/10 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez

09/23 Mansfield, OH drew Dan Miller

09/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, drew Dan & Ed Miller

09/30 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Dan & Ed Miller

10/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich

10/07 Mansfield, OH w/. Roy McClarty, beat Dan & Ed Miller

10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez

10/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Leo Garibaldi, beat Waldo Von Erich & Fred Atkins

10/21 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

10/22 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez

10/23 Buffalo, NY vs. Roy Campbell

10/28 Mansfield, OH beat Ramon Lopez

10/30 Buffalo, NY w/. Roy McClarty vs. Ed & Dan Miller

11/04 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty

11/05 Cleveland, OH drew Fred Atkins

11/11 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty

11/12 Cleveland, OH beat Dan Miller

11/13 Buffalo, NY vs. Dick The Bruiser

11/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Ed & Dan Miller

11/20 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

11/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ed & Dan Miller

11/26 Cleveland, OH drew Waldo Von Erich

11/27 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Atlas

12/03 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/10 Cleveland, OH drew Chief Chewacki

12/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/16 Mansfield, OH beat Fred Atkins

12/18 Buffalo, NY beat Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/26 Cleveland, OH drew Dan Miller


1960
01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Fozo

01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich

01/07 Cleveland, OH beat Sandor Kovacs

01/12 Lorain, OH w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Ed & Dan Miller

01/13 Rochester, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/15 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich

01/16 Akron, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/20 Rochester, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

01/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/22 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

01/26 Lorain, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

01/27 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

01/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/02 Lorain, OH vs. Waldo Von Erich

02/03 Rochester, NY beat Tony Marino

02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Fritz & Waldo Von Erich

02/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/08 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

02/09 Lorain, OH w/. Emile Dupre, lost to Chris & John Tolos

02/10 Rochester, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

02/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/15 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

02/16 Lorain, OH vs. Fred Atkins

02/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

02/23 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, drew Chris & John Tolos

03/01 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

03/04 Buffalo, NY beat Dan Miller

03/07 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

03/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ

03/14 Mansfield, OH beat Ramon Lopez

03/17 Cleveland, OH drew Dick Beyer

03/18 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

03/23 Rochester, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich

03/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, drew Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

04/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/02 Akron, OH beat Bronco Lubich

04/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/11 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

04/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

04/20 Rochester, NY w/. Yukon Ericj, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

04/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/23 Akron, OH drew Angelo Poffo

04/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Chris & John Tolos

04/28 Cleveland, OH drew Danno O’Shocker

05/04 Rochester, NY beat Waldo Von Erich

05/06 Buffalo, NY beat Angelo Poffo

05/11 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Poffo

05/20 Buffalo, NY beat Doc Gallagher

05/21 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig

05/27 Buffalo, NY beat Bronco Lubich

05/28 Akron, OH drew Angelo Poffo

06/02 Cleveland, OH beat Howard Martin

06/07 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle & Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Angelo Poffo, Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/18 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/20 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil, lost to Fritz Von Erich, Chris & John Tolos

06/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

06/25 Akron, OH w/. Athol Layton, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

06/28 Lorain, OH drew Angelo Poffo

06/29 Rochester, NY w/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to Chris & John Tolos

07/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Chris & John Tolos

07/02 Akron, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

07/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

07/09 Akron, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

07/11 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher

07/12 Lorain, OH beat Mike Gallagher

07/14 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig

07/16 Akron, OH vs. Herb Gerwig

07/21 Cleveland, OH beat Angelo Poffo

07/23 Akron, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

07/26 Lorain, OH w/. Reggie Parks, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

07/28 Cleveland, OH beat Danno McDonald

07/30 Akron, OH drew Doc Gallagher

08/04 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

08/11 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni

08/13 Akron, OH no contest vs. Gregory Jarque

08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

08/20 Akron, OH drew Fritz Von Erich

09/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

09/03 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig

09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

09/09 Buffalo, NY beat Herb Gerwig

09/10 Akron, OH beat Wladislaw Talun

09/15 Cleveland, OH beat Reggie Parks

09/16 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O’Shocker

09/17 Akron, OH beat Happy Humphrey

09/22 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

09/23 Buffalo, NY drew Chris Tolos

09/24 Akron, OH w/. Hercules Romero, beat Chris Tolos & Duke Keomuka

09/29 Cleveland, OH drew Fritz Von Erich

10/03 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

10/08 Akron, OH beat Duke Keomuka

10/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Hercules Romero, beat Chris & John Tolos

10/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/15 Akron, OH w/. Hercules Romero, lost to Roy & Ray Shires

10/17 Mansfield, OH beat Reggie Parks

10/18 Lorain, OH drew Waldo Von Erich

10/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

10/22 Akron, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Roy & Ray Shires

10/24 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

10/28 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks

10/29 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/05 Akron, OH beat Joe Christie

11/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/25 Buffalo, NY beat Cyclone Smith

11/26 Akron, OH beat Billy Parks

12/01 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ

12/04 Akron, OH vs. Hurricane Smith

12/08 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Ellis

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Ilio DiPaolo

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Doc Gallagher

12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Duke Keomuka

12/10 Akron, OH w/. Danno O’McDonald, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/15 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarity

12/16 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois

12/28 Rochester, NY beat Sato Keomuka

12/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka


1961
01/03 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Sato Keomuka

01/07 Akron, OH lost to Sato Keomuka

01/12 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarity

01/13 Buffalo, NY drew Duke Keomuka

01/19 Toronto, ON beat Gene Murphy

01/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Duke & Sato Keomuka -- Judo jacket

01/21 Akron, OH drew Chris Tolos

01/26 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles

01/27 Buffalo, NY drew Sato Keomuka

01/31 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Sato Keomuka -- Texas Death

02/02 East York, ON beat Raoul Lopez

02/03 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks

02/04 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher

02/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

02/09 Toronto, ON beat John DaSilva

02/10 Buffalo, NY beat Bill Austin

02/15 Rochester, NY vs. Mike Valentino

02/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

02/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo vs. Chris & John Tolos

03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Luis Perez, lost to Chris & John Tolos

03/09 Toronto, ON beat Don Jardine

03/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Hercules Romero, drew Chris & John Tolos

03/11 Akron, OH beat Killer Kowalski by DQ

03/16 Toronto, ON beat Reg Parks

03/18 Akron, OH beat Larry Moquin

03/31 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, drew Duke & Sato Keomuka

04/01 Akron, OH w/. Hecules Romero, lost to Chris & John Tolos

04/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Chris & John Tolos

04/15 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher

04/21 Buffalo, NY drew Doc Gallagher

04/22 Akron, OH beat Hurricane Smith

04/28 Buffalo, NY vs. Fritz Von Erich

04/30 Akron, OH w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Chris & John Tolos

05/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Mike Valentino, lost to Domenic Bravo & Mike Gallagher

06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Chris & John Tolos

06/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, drew Chris & John Tolos

06/10 Akron, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich & Bearcat Wright, beat Sato Keomuka, Chris & John Tolos

06/17 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/24 Akron, OH beat Crusher Verdu

06/29 Toronto, ON w/. Farmer Boy Townsend, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/30 Buffalo, NY beat Duke Keomuka

07/01 Akron, OH beat Chris Tolos

07/08 Akron, OH vs. Mike Valentino

07/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Frank Townsend, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

07/22 Akron, OH drew Taro Keomuka

08/01 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Hermann

08/05 Akron, OH w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Beyer, drew Karol & Nikita Kalmikoff

09/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka

09/02 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni

09/08 Buffalo, NY beat Taro Keomuka

09/09 Akron, OH beat Sato Keomuka

09/15 Buffalo, NY beat Sato Keomuka

09/16 Akron, OH w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Chris & John Tolos

09/29 Buffalo, NY beat Crusher Verdu

09/30 Akron, OH beat Domenic Bravo

10/07 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bearcat Wright, beat Hans Schmidt, Chris & John Tolos

10/12 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Marella, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/14 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik

10/20 Buffalo, NY drew Roy Diamond

10/21 Akron, OH w/. Roy Diamond (N. Bockwinkel), lost to Chris & John Tolos

10/27 Buffalo, NY beat Titanic Thompson

11/03 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Marino

11/11 Akron, OH lost to Raphael Halpern

11/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Vince Bryant vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

12/01 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Hermann

12/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero

12/09 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik

12/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

12/16 Akron, OH lost to Kurt Stein


1962
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan

01/11 Toronto, ON beat Cyclone Smith

01/18 Toronto, ON beat Marquis de Paris

01/25 Toronto, ON beat Hurricane Smith

02/01 East York, ON drew John Tolos

02/08 Toronto, ON beat Frank Valois

02/15 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher

02/22 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher

03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the International tag team titles

04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
*Lost the International tag team titles

04/11 Toronto, ON beat Juan Sebastian

04/18 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki by CO

04/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Marino, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

04/26 East York, ON beat Donn Lewin

05/03 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, drew Chris & John Tolos

05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, drew Chris & John Tolos

05/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, beat Nikita Kalmikoff & George Kosti

05/24 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower by count out

06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, drew Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff

06/11 Niagara Falls, ON beat Great Kudo

06/21 Toronto, ON drew Ivan Kalmikoff

07/18 Brantford, ON beat Great Kudo by default

08/02 Toronto, ON drew Taro Sakuro

08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, beat Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff

08/30 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

10/05 Buffalo, NY beat Kurt Stein

10/12 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast

10/18 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

10/19 Buffalo, NY beat Al Clark

11/02 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

11/09 Buffalo, NY drew Sam Steamboat

11/15 Toronto, ON drew Sam Steamboat

11/22 Toronto, ON beat Taro Sakura by DQ

12/06 Toronto, ON drew Bill Soloweyko

12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller

12/14 Buffalo, NY drew Waldo Von Erich

12/28 Buffalo, NY beat Nikita Kalmikoff


1963

01/04 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois

01/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Bulldog Brower

01/17 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Valentine

01/24 Toronto, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower

01/25 Buffalo, NY drew Doc Gallagher

02/01 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt

02/07 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

02/14 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

02/15 Buffalo, NY beat Martino Angelo

02/21 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

02/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

02/28 Toronto, ON beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

03/07 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out

03/14 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out

03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Angelo Savoldi & Malta Kid

04/03 Toronto, ON beat Duke Noble

04/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

04/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

04/25 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast

04/26 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez

05/09 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

05/16 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino

05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Erich

05/23 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

05/30 Scarborough , ON drew Stan Stasiak

06/13 Toronto, ON lost to Killer Kowalski

07/29 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Dr. Jerry Graham

08/02 Brantford, ON beat The Beast by DQ

08/08 Toronto, ON drew Dr. Jerry Graham

09/13 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt

09/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Hans Schmidt & Great Mephisto

09/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, beat Hans Schmidt & The Beast by DQ

10/10 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino

10/23 Montreal, QC beat The Brute by DQ

11/06 Montreal, QC lost to Bulldog Brower

12/06 Miami, FL vs. Nelson Royal

12/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/26 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning

12/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny Barend, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher


1964
01/16 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

01/18 Detroit, MI lost to Jay York

02/08 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

02/12 London, ON vs. Fred Atkins

05/06 Toronto, ON drew Joe Christie

05/21 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

06/04 Toronto, ON drew Don Jardine

07/30 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

08/29 Detroit, MI lost to Bulldog Brower

09/03 Toronto, ON drew Tony Parisi

09/10 Toronto, ON drew Ray Villmer

09/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Bill Scholl

10/10 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller

11/04 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Chris & John Tolos

11/12 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie by DQ

11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Chris & John Tolos

12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Andy Robin, drew Chris & John Tolos

12/31 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt


1965

01/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bulldog Brower

01/18 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto by DQ

01/18 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer (Dick Beyer), beat Mr. Moto & Ken Holles

01/19 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Ken Holles

01/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Ken Holles

01/21 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Hollis

01/21 Bakersfield, CA Won a 9-man Battle royal

01/25 Pasadena, CA beat Paul Diamond

01/26 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond

01/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond

01/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Mr. Moto

02/02 Long Beach, CA beat Ramon Savaiza

02/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Giant Baba & Mr. Moto

02/04 Bakersfield, CA beat Giant Baba by DQ

02/08 Pasadena, CA lost to Pedro Morales

02/09 Long Beach, CA beat Larry Evans

02/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond

02/11 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Moto by DQ

02/15 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto

02/16 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Ernie Ladd & Giant Baba

02/18 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Yates

02/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer & The Hangman, drew Giant Baba, Mr. Moto & Pedro Morales

02/23 Long Beach, CA beat Bill Cody

02/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales by count out

03/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sky Low Low, beat Mr. Moto & Jamaica Kid

03/04 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales

03/04 Bakersfield, CA lost in a Battle royal

03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond

03/12 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez

03/15 Pasadena, CA drew Mr. Moto

03/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus

03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Dale Lewis & Billy Whitewolf
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (?)

03/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto

03/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Don Chuy

03/25 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ

03/29 Pasadena, CA beat Bobby Yuma

03/29 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Baron Gattoni

04/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Luis Hernandez

04/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Gonzales Gonzales

04/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim

04/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond

04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

04/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Kurt Von Stroheim

05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Paul Diamond & Chief White Eagle

05/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Chief White Eagle

05/24 Osaka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura

05/25 Osaka, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura

05/27 Gifu, Japan w/. Don Manoukian & Baron Gattoni, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

05/30 Odawara, Japan drew Giant Baba

06/01 Ojiya, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

06/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Toyonobori
*Won the All Asia tag team titles

06/05 Otaru, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/06 Kitami, Japan beat Kumagoro Okuma

06/08 Kushiro, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

06/11 Hachinohe, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

06/12 Towada, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/13 Goshogawara, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato by DQ

06/14 Odate, Japan w/. Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

06/16 Akita, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

06/18 Yamagata, Japan w/. Deatroysre, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/19 Yokote, Japan beat Kokichi Endo

06/20 Hanamake, Japan w/. Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/22 Sendai, Japan w/. Destroyer, drew Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura (60 mins)

06/23 Kesenumma, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/24 Uchigo, Japan w/. Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

06/25 Takasaki, Japan w/. Destroyer & Baron Gattoni, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/26 Fuchu, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato by DQ

06/27 Numazo, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/29 Fukushima, Japan beat Kokichi Endo by count out

07/02 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Giant Baba

07/04 Nagano, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/06 Iida, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/07 Fuse, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

07/08 Izumo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/09 Tottori, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/10 Wakayama, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

07/11 Suzu, Japan beat Kumagoro Okuma

07/12 Fukui, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

07/14 Hikone, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Baron Gattoni, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/15 Shizuoka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Toyonobori
*Lost the All Asia tag team titles

07/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew The Assassins

07/28 Los Angeles, CA drew Mr. Moto

07/29 Bakersfield, CA w/. El Vampiro, lost to Jake Smith & Luke Brown by DQ

08/02 Pasadena, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ

08/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik

08/05 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to The Assassins

08/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez

08/09 Pasadena, CA lost to Luis Hernandez

08/12 Bakersfield, CA drew The Butcher (Don Jardine)

08/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Pedro Morales

08/19 Bakersfield, CA drew an Assassin

08/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew The Assassins

08/26 Bakersfield, CA beat Luke Graham by DQ

09/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Allen

09/02 Bakersfield, CA drew Pedro Morales

09/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel

09/09 Bakersfield, CA vs. Gorilla Monsoon

10/01 Houston, TX beat Louie Tillet

10/08 Houston, TX drew Karl Kox

10/12 Dallas, TX beat Yankee #2

10/15 Houston, TX beat Yankee #1

10/19 Dallas, TX beat Klondike Bill

10/22 Houston, TX beat Frank Marconi

10/26 Dallas, TX w/. Kirk, beat Louie Tillet & Al Costello

11/02 Dallas, TX w/. Kirk, Blanco, & Inoki, beat Tillet, Costello, Marconi, & The Destroyer

11/05 Houston, TX lost to Louie Tillet by DQ

11/09 Dallas, TX w/. Nick Kozkak, beat Karl Kox & The Destroyer

11/12 Houston, TX drew Tiger Conway

11/19 Houston, TX beat Frank Marconi

11/23 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich

11/24 San Antonio, TX beat Ox Anderson


1966
0
1/11 Dallas, TX lost to Waldo Von Erich

01/14 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ

01/14 Houston, TX beat Swede Karlson

01/21 Houston, TX beat Clyde Steeves

02/14 Houston, TX w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Destroyer & Golden Terror by DQ

03/01 Dallas, TX drew Pedro Morales

03/11 Houston, TX w/. Pedro Morales, beat Mark Lewin & Golden Terror

04/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bull Curry, beat Mark Lewin & Karl Kox

06/11 Detroit, MI beat Man Mountain Cannon

06/19 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

06/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Lord Littlebrook, beat Joe Christie & Frenchy Lamont

06/22 St. Catherines, ON beat Joe Christie

06/26 Toronto, ON w/. Caped Crusader, lost to Masked Yankees

06/28 Hamilton, ON w/. Art Thomas, beat The Yankees by DQ

06/29 St. Catherines, ON w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh

07/05 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Starr

07/06 St. Catherines, ON beat Dutch Momberg

07/09 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, drew Bulldog Brower & The Sheik

07/23 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, beat Art Thomas & The Student by DQ

08/21 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Hans Schmidt

08/27 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, beat Duke Noble & Curtis Iaukea

09/04 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler

09/09 Trenton, ON vs. Stan Stasiak

09/10 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, drew Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

09/24 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, lost to The Beast & Hans Schmidt

10/08 Detroit, MI beat Bob Managoff

10/09 Toronto, ON beat The Beast by DQ

12/04 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler


1967
01/07 Detroit, MI beat Art Thomas

01/15 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

01/21 Detroit, MI beat Mike Loren

01/22 Toronto, ON beat Mohan Singh by DQ

01/24 Dayton, OH beat Tokyo Joe

01/29 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler

02/04 Detroit, MI beat Nicoli Volkoff

02/10 Dayton, OH beat Big Bad John

02/24 Dayton, OH w/. Lou Klein, vs. Nicoli & Boris Volkoff

03/03 Detroit, MI beat Bill Miller by DQ

03/17 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Graham

04/07 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Graham

04/28 Dayton, OH w/. Fred Curry, vs. Bill Frazier & Mr. X

04/29 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

05/12 Dayton, OH w/. Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

05/13 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Bulldog Brower & Art Thomas

05/27 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

06/09 Dayton, OH w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

06/10 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat John Kace & Karl Karlson

06/16 Dayton, OH beat Art Thomas by DQ

06/30 Dayton, OH w/. Bobby Shane vs. Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

07/08 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

World Class Championship Wrestling:

07/10 Ft. Worth, TX beat Destroyer

07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Jack Brisco, beat Rocky Rodriguez & Duke Keomuka by DQ

07/14 Houston, TX lost to Karl Kox by DQ

07/17 Ft. Worth, TX beat Buddy Austin by DQ

07/22 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Dan & Bill Miller

08/05 Detroit, MI lost to Al Costello

08/14 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jack Brisco, beat Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis

08/15 Dallas, TX beat Mike Paidousis

08/18 Houston, TX no contest Karl Kox

11/08 San Antonio, TX beat ??
*Won tournament for vacant Texas Heavyweight title


1968

01/30 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Spoiler #1 & Gary Hart
*Won the World Class American tag team titles

03/29 Houston, TX lost to The Spoiler
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title

04/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to The Spoilers
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles

05/17 Houston, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Spoiler 1 & Gary Hart

06/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jake Smith, beat Chris Markoff & Jim Dalton

06/04 Dallas, TX beat Spoiler 2

06/10 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich & Jake Smith, beat Spoilers & Gary Hart

06/11 Dallas, TX w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to The Spoilers

06/18 Dallas, TX beat Sid Jones

06/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jake Smith, lost to The Spoilers

08/10 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Christy, beat Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Koloff

American Wrestling Association:
0
8/31 Minneapolis, MN beat The Big K

09/02 Davenport, IA beat The Big K

09/06 Winnipeg, MB vs ?

09/07 Chicago, IL beat The Big K

09/13 Milwaukee, WI beat The Big K

09/16 Davenport, IA beat Larry Hennig

09/16 Davenport, IA w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Larry Hennig, The Viking, & Dr. X

09/21 St Paul, MN beat Dr. X

09/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Markoff

09/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Frankie Laine, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto by DQ

10/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Angelo Poffo

10/07 Moline, IL beat Dr. X

10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

10/10 Moorhead, MN beat Larry Hennig

10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

10/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Dr. X

10/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Dr. X

10/22 Moline, IL no contest vs. Dr. X

10/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ

10/28 Duluth, MN beat Dr. X

11/01 Moorhead, MN beat Dr. X

11/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

11/04 Moline, IL lost to Dr. X by DQ

11/08 Blue Earth, MN beat Chris Markoff

11/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dr. X by DQ

11/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

11/18 Moline, IL beat Bob Geigel

11/19 Moorhead, MN lost to Dr. X

11/21 Chicago, IL drew Jim Dillinger

11/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

11/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiger Malloy

11/28 Minneapolis, MN drew Larry Hennig

11/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dr. X

12/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Bill Watts & Luke Brown, lost to Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Lars Anderson

12/12 Moline, IL beat Chris Markoff

12/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

12/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Dr. X

12/26 Moorhead, MN drew Lars Anderson

12/26 Moorhead, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K


1969

01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X by DQ

01/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ

01/16 Moorhead, MN drew Larry Hennig

01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/18 Minneapolis, MN drew Mad Dog Vachon

01/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/27 Minot, ND w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

01/27 Minot, ND beat Dr. X by DQ

01/28 Duluth, MN beat Lars Anderson by DQ

02/05 Moorhead, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/06 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lars Anderson

02/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Riker

02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/15 Owatona, ?? w/. Bill Watts, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

02/16 St. Paul, MN drew Larry Hennig

02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pampero Firpo & The Crusher, lost to Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/26 Moorhead, MN drew Butcher Vachon

02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon

03/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Mitsu Arakawa

03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Mike Riker

03/15 Duluth, MN w/. Red Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

03/19 Moorhead, MN beat Larry Hennig

03/23 Bloomington, MN beat Rene Goulet

03/27 Mankato, MN beat Butcher Vachon

03/27 Mankato, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

03/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

03/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Red Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

04/01 Redwood Falls w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ

04/08 Chicago, IL w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

04/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/15 Moline, IL w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Bastien & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/26 Chicago, IL beat Dr. X

05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien & Bill Watts, beat Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien & Wilbur Snyder, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig, & Angelo Poffo

05/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, drew Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

05/14 Grand Forks, ND w/. Bastein, vs. Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/17 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

05/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Lars Anderson

05/28 Moorland, ?? beat Butcher Vachon

05/28 Moorland, ?? w/. Bastien & Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ

06/13 Duluth, MN beat Big K

06/14 Omaha, NE drew Dr. X

06/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dr. X

06/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Big K

06/21 Chicago, IL lost to Dr. X

06/26 Bloomington, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

07/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

07/15 Davenport, IA w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

07/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Dr. X

07/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Angelo Poffo & Steve Druk

07/29 Davenport, IA w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

08/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne

08/06 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Butcher Vachon

08/09 Chicago, IL w/. Bastein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

08/16 St Paul, MN w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang by DQ

08/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown

08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

08/29 Denver, CO beat Dr. X

08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bruce Kirk

09/06 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

09/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Frank & Jack Dillinger

09/13 Chicago, IL beat Blackjack Lanza by DQ

09/17 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat Jack Dillinger & Chris Markoff

09/19 Denver, CO beat Dr. X by DQ

09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon

09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Jack and Jim Dillinger

09/27 Chicago, IL beat Baron von Raschke by DQ

10/04 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon by DQ

10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat The Chain Gang

10/10 Winnipeg, MB drew Larry Hennig

10/11 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bastien, vs. Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon

10/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon (non-title)

10/29 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/08 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon

11/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Luke Graham

11/26 Moorhead, MN beat Luke Graham

11/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon (titles later held up)

11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ

11/29 Omaha, NE beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

12/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Luke Graham & Larry Hennig

12/06 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

12/11 Mankato, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Luke Graham

12/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
(Vachons retain tag titles because Lyons and Bastien only won 1 fall before the time limit expired)

12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

12/30 Moorhead, MN beat Lars Anderson


1970
0
1/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ

01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Larry Hennig, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/16 Omaha, NE w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

01/24 Omaha, NE w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Dr. X & Blackjack Lanza

02/03 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

02/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

02/07 Omaha, NE lost to Lars Anderson

02/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

03/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Luke Graham

03/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Luke Graham

03/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Osborne

04/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dr. X

04/11 St. Paul, MN beat Butcher Vachon

04/12 Duluth, MN drew Jim Osborne

04/17 Stillwater, MN beat Dr. X by DQ

04/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/22 Rockford, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/23 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien, beat Dr. X & Double X

04/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Lars Anderson & Dr. X

04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Butcher Vachon

05/05 Chicago, IL lost to Bill Miller

05/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X

Mid-South Wrestling Association – Promoter Leroy McGuirk:

05/16 Oklahoma City, OK beat Eduardo Perez

American Wrestling Association:

05/18 Chicago, IL lost to Dr. X

05/19 Bismarck, ND beat Butcher Vachon

05/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/20 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson

05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Dr. X & Double X

05/29 Denver, CO lost to Dr. X

Mid South Wrestling Association:

06/24 Greenville, MS beat Jerry Brown

07/01 Greenville, MS beat Buddy Roberts

07/08 Greenville, MS beat Aldo Bogni

07/15 Greenville, MS drew Treach Phillips

07/15 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts & George Hultz, beat Jerry Brown, Treach Phillips & Chuck Karbo

07/29 Greenville, MS beat Spoiler by count out

08/12 Greenville, MS vs. The Spoiler

10/21 Greenville, MS beat Buddy Roberts

10/21 Greenville, MS w/. Rene Goulet, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ

11/04 Greenville, MS w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/08 Shreveport, LA beat Jerry Miller

11/12 Greenville, MS vs. Karl Von Brauner

11/18 Greenville, MS drew Waldo Von Erich

11/18 Greenville, MS w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

11/25 Greenville, MS w/. Danny Hodge, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner by DQ

12/02 Greenville, MS w/. Danny Hodge, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

12/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/14 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

12/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner


1971

01/04 Shreveport, LA beat Aldo Bogni

01/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
*Won the United States tag team titles

01/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, drew Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

01/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

03/?? ?? w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Kurt Von Brauner
*Lost the United States tag team titles

05/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Tom Jones, beat The Spoilers
*Won the United States tag team titles (2)

10/11 Tulsa, OK beat Bob Demon

12/03 Oklahoma w/. Tom Jones, beat Don Duffy & Rosario


1972

Promoter ?:

01/05 Buffalo, NY lost to The Executioner by DQ

01/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Pete Sanchez & Executioner

01/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Tony Parisi & Tony Marino

01/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Domenic Denucci

01/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Billy Coleman, lost to Tony Parisi & Abner Osborne

Mid-South Wrestling Association:

03/21 Monroe, LA w/. Tom Jones, lost to Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
*Lost the United States tag team titles

World Class Championship Wrestling:
0
4/28 Houston, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler

05/01 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Stan Stasiak

05/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Dean Ho, lost to The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak

05/08 Ft. Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ

05/09 Dallas, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka

/10 San Antonio, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka

05/15 Ft. Worth, TX beat Mike Paidousis

05/17 San Antonio, TX beat Mike Paidousis

05/22 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Terry Funk & Spoiler

05/23 Dallas, TX beat Terry Funk

05/24 San Antonio, TX beat George Scott

05/29 Ft. Worth, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

05/30 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Fuji

06/05 Ft. Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler

06/06 Dallas, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mike York & Frank Monte

06/07 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

06/09 Houston, TX beat Pedro Godoy

06/12 Ft. Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine

06/13 Dallas, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

06/14 San Antonio, TX drew Mike York

06/21 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, lost to Stan Stasiak & Frank Monte

06/23 Houston, TX drew Bearcat Wright

06/24 Irvington, TX beat the Spoiler

06/26 Ft. Worth, TX beat Pedro Godoy

06/30 Houston, TX beat Dean Ho

07/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastien, drew the Spoiler & Stan Stasiak

07/04 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Jay York & Frank Monte

07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Red Bastien, drew Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes

07/07 Houston, TX beat the Spoiler

07/10 Ft. Worth, TX beat Stan Stasiak

07/11 Dallas, TX beat the Spoiler

07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Bastien, lost to Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes

07/14 Houston, TX w/. Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

07/17 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Jay York & Frank Monte

07/19 San Antonio, TX beat Johnny Valentine

07/21 Houston, TX lost to Jay York

07/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastein & Fritz Von Erich, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Stan Stasiak

07/26 San Antonio, TX drew Boris Malenko

07/28 Houston, TX beat Frank Monte

07/31 Ft. Worth, TX beat John Sullivan

08/01 Dallas, TX w/. Red Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

08/07 Ft. Worth, TX lost to Boris Malenko

08/08 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Jay York & Frank Monte

08/11 Houston, TX lost to Frank Monte

08/14 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Dory Dixon & Bearcat Wright, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Boris Malenko.

08/16 San Antonio, TX beat Mike Paidousis

08/21 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Frank Monte & Jay York

08/22 Dallas, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Boris Malenko & Stan Stasiak

08/23 San Antonio, TX beat Tommy Seigler

08/28 Ft. Worth, TX beat John Sullivan

08/29 Dallas, TX w/. Red Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

08/30 San Antonio, TX lost to Jay York

09/05 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard

09/08 Houston, TX beat John Sulllivan

09/11 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Red Bastien, drew Stan Stasiak & Jay York

09/13 San Antonio, TX beat John Sullivan

09/18 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

09/20 San Antonio, TX beat Stan Stasiak

09/25 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Johnny Rico beat Pedro Godoy & Jay York

09/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jay York & Frank Monte

10/02 Ft. Worth, TX beat Chris Colt by DQ

10/04 San Antonio, TX beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

10/09 Ft. Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine

10/10 Dallas, TX w/. Wee Willie Wilson, beat Lord Littlebrook & Chris Colt

10/11 San Antonio, TX drew Stan Stasiak

10/12 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Hall

10/16 Ft. Worth, TX beat Stan Stasiak

10/17 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

10/18 San Antonio, TX drew Chris Colt

10/20 Houston, TX beat Frank Monte

(10/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Joe Abby, lost to Victor Rivera & Johnny DeFazio)

10/23 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

10/24 Dallas, TX w/. Mark Starr & Barb Galento beat Betti Niccoli, Chris Colt & Ron Dupree

10/25 San Antonio, TX w/. Barb Galento beat Chris Colt & Betti Niccoli

10/30 Ft. Worth, TX beat Jay York

10/31 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry beat Jay York & Frank Monte

National Wrestling Federation:

11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil

11/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dan Miller, beat John & Don Fargo

11/04 Akron, OH w/. Roberto Soto, lost to John & Don Fargo

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/06 Ft. Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum

11/07 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry drew Bobby Duncum & Chris Colt

11/08 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Fred Curry, beat Jay York, Frank Monte, Bobby Duncum & Stan Stasiak -- Handicap match

National Wrestling Federation:

(11/08 Buffalo, NY drew The Executioner)

11/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lou Holtz

11/11 Akron, OH beat The Executioner

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/13 Ft. Worth, TX beat Chris Colt

/14 Dallas, TX beat Chris Colt & Ron Dupree

11/15 San Antonio, TX beat Leo Seitz

National Wrestling Federation:

11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Dan Miller & Bobo Brazil, drew Pampero Firpo, John & Don Fargo

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/20 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Frank Marconi & Mike Paidousis

11/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Bobby Duncum

National Wrestling Federation:

(11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau (Sr.) by count out

11/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tony Parisi

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/27 Ft. Worth, TX beat Frank Marconi

11/28 Dallas, TX w/. George Strickland, beat Mark Starr & Joe Blanchard

11/29 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Lehman

(11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Frenchy Lamonte, lost to Chief White Owl & Sonny Boy Hayes)

12/04 Ft. Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum

12/06 San Antonio, TX w/. George Strickland, lost to Bobby Duncum & Stan Stasiak

12/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Missouri Mauler & Bobby Duncum

12/15 Houston, TX lost to Missouri Mauler

12/23 Detroit, MI beat Gary Fulton


1973

02/06 Dallas, TX w/. Tom Jones, beat John Foley & Cisco Grimaldi

02/09 Houston, TX lost to Rick Hunter

02/12 Fort Worth, TX lost to Missouri Mauler by DQ

05/15 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine & Ivan Putski, vs. Blackjack Mulligan, The Brute & Missouri Mauler

07/20 Houston, TX lost to El Gran Goliath

08/12 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, drew Sweet Daddy Siki & Eric the Animal

08/16 Cleveland, OH beat Magnificent Zulu

08/18 Detroit, MI beat Chris Tolos

08/26 Toronto, ON drew Eric the Animal

09/07 Cleveland, OH beat Eric the Animal

09/08 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Graham

09/09 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

09/22 Detroit, MI w/. Sonny King, lost to Beepo & Geeto Mongol

09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, drew Beepo & Geeto Mongol

10/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Frankie Laine & Eric the Animal by DQ

10/14 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, beat Great Kabuki & Ben Justice by DQ

10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Taro Kobayashi & Tokyo Joe

10/28 Toronto, ON lost to Eric the Animal W Billy Red Lyons

11/11 Toronto, ON w/. Ron Doner, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love Brothers

11/25 Toronto, ON beat Gypsy Joe

12/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Mikel Scicluna

12/15 Detroit, MI beat Killer Brooks by DQ

12/16 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik

12/29 Detroit, MO w/. Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine, drew Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Killer Brooks

12/30 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Animal


1974

01/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Darrell Cochrane, beat Hans Schmidt & Bob Orton

01/06 St. Louis, MO drew Mikel Scicluna

01/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Hans Schmidt & Harley Race

01/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, beat Bob Orton & The Viking

01/19 Des Moines, IA beat Taro Kobayashi

02/01 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Orton Jr.

02/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes

02/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Darrell Cochrane & Jim Ledford, lost to Bill Miller, Bob Orton & Alfred Hayes

02/07 Cleveland, OH vs. Killer Brooks

02/10 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

02/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes

02/28 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hank James

03/02 Detroit, MI beat Ben Justice by DQ

03/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Moose Cholak

03/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Strongbow, beat The Sheik & Abdullah Farouk

03/30 Detroit, MI w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent

03/31 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

04/05 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal

04/07 Toronto, ON w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

06/09 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by count out

06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles (2)

07/21 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Pretty Boy Anthony

08/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love

08/18 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love

09/08 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
*Lost the International tag team titles

09/22 Toronto, ON lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)

10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Larry Sharpe

10/27 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

11/16 Detroit, MI drew Al Costello

11/30 Detroit, MI lost to Stan Stasiak

12/07 Detroit, MI drew Stan Stasiak

12/08 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Ronnie & Jimmy Garvin

12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles (3)


1975

01/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love

02/02 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

02/16 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

02/23 Detroit, MI drew Jay York

03/02 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

03/08 Detroit, MI beat Rick Hamilton

03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Bull Curry, lost to The Alaskans

04/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Ray Stevens

04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Alaskans

05/08 Detroit, MI w/. Mickey Doyle, lost to Angelo & Lanny Poffo

05/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love

05/22 Windsor, ON vs. George Steele

05/25 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

06/04 Windsor, ON vs. ??

06/08 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
*Lost the International tag team titles

06/18 Windsor, ON w/. Wildman, vs. Sika & Afa

06/22 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

07/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Pat & Mike Kelly

07/20 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Lou Klein

08/08 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Robertson, double count out vs. Wildman & Wolfman

08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
*Won the International tag team titles (4)

08/30 Detroit, MI w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa by DQ

09/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

09/14 Oshawa, ON w/. Robertson, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo

09/21 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

10/19 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

11/02 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

11/23 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Baron Von Krupp & Chris Tolos

11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner

12/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Bob Harmon


1976
01/04 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Terry Yorkston

01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Baron Von Krupp by DQ

02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Chris Tolos & Reginald Love by DQ

02/15 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

02/29 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Hoffman

03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mike Sharpe & The Wildman

04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

05/30 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Chris Colt

06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

06/13 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

09/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Ox Baker & Reginald Love

10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Beautiful Bobby

11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Nunas

11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Al Costello & Don Kent

12/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Pat & Mike Kelly

12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly


1977

(Wrestling as Crusader #1, with Dewey Robertson, Crusader #2)

01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat The Destroyer & Akahisa Takachiho

01/03 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/04 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/04 Matsuyama, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/05 Kochi, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Akahisa Takachiho & Samson Kutsuwada

01/08 Oga, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma

01/09 Hakodate, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/10 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & The Destroyer

01/11 Kushiro, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer

01/12 Sapporo, Japan beat Great Kojika

01/13 Yubari, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/14 Furano, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/15 Kitami, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/18 Sakai, Japan w/. Crusader #2 & Ciclon Negro, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/19 Okazaki, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/20 Owase, Japan lost to Motoshi Okuma

01/22 Tsu, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Akihisa Takachiho & Samson Kutsuwada

01/23 Hagiwara, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/24 Tsuchima, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho

01/25 Takatsuki, Japan lost to Great Kojika

01/26 Toyokawa, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

01/27 Fukuroi, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Oh Taeking & Gang Soeng Yeong

01/29 Mohka, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

(Wrestling as Billy Red Lyons)

02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

02/27 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

04/03 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew The Wolfman & Reginald Love

06/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent

06/12 Bradford, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Mongol

06/15 Brockville, ON w/. Wildman, beat Chris Tolos & El Santos #1 (Duncan McTavish)

07/02 Windsor, ON vs. Geeto Mongol

07/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Chris Tolos

07/18 Dundas, ON beat Geeto Mongol

08/03 Gravenhurst, ON double count out vs. Chris Tolos

08/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent

08/09 Port Elgin, ON beat Geeto Mongol by DQ

08/16 Simcoe, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

08/24 St Catherines, ON vs. Geeto Mongol -- Texas Death Match

10/16 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Chris Tolos & Reginald Love

11/20 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

12/11 Toronto, ON drew Waldo Von Erich


1978

01/08 Toronto, ON drew The Wildman

02/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Chris Tolos & Dan Johnston

02/19 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

05/15 Toronto, ON w/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer

08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mag Dog Vachon & Chris Tolos by DQ

09/10 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, beat The Wolfman & Chris Tolos


1979

04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Moose Morowski & John Studd by DQ

06/12 Morioka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

08/11 Brampton, ON w/. Chris Tolos, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

08/19 Toronto, ON drew Bob Marcus

08/20 Oshawa, ON beat Brute Bernard

09/23 Toronto, ON beat Frank Marconi

11/04 Toronto, ON beat Al Costello

12/30 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello


1980

05/04 Toronto, ON beat Doug Sommers

08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Swede Hansen & David Patterson

12/07 Toronto, ON beat Frankie Laine


1981
05/03 Toronto, ON drew Frankie Laine

05/07 Oshawa, ON beat Swede Hansen by DQ

05/24 Toronto, ON drew Nick DeCarlo

06/28 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello

10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Goldie Rogers


1984

02/12 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Terry & Rudy Kay

06/25 Welland, ON beat John Bonello


Record compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance from Andrew Calvert, Don Luce, Jim Painter, Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, & Steve Yohe