SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, May 11, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SummerSlam


Kevin Steen


Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Fan Fest


Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Mark Lewin
Bookmark and Share

"Maniac" MARK LEWIN
(1953 - 1987)

AKA: Eron Carpenter (1954-56); Skippy Jackson (1955); Skip Lewin (1956); Purple Haze (1983-84)
HEIGHT: 6'2" WEIGHT: 265 lbs.
BORN: February 26, 1937 - Buffalo, NY
BROTHERS: Donn & Ted Lewin
TITLES HELD:
North American tag team 1956
International tag team 1957
WWWF United States tag team 1958-59 (2x)
World (Texas) tag team 1963
Texas Heavyweight 1963
World (Florida) tag team 1963-64
IWA (Australia) Heavyweight 1966-67 (2x)
IWA (Australia) tag team 1966-71 (10x)
WWA Heavyweight 1966-67
WWA tag team 1966-67
NWA America's Heavyweight 1967
Pacific Coast Heavyweight 1970-72 (2x)
Canadian tag team 1971-72
Southern (Florida) Heavyweight 1973
Austral-Asian tag team 1973
NWA United States Heavyweight 1975 (2x) Detroit
Texas tag team 1978
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1978-80 (5x)
American tag team 1979
World Class Texas title 1979-80 (2x)
World Class 6-man tag team 1985

* * *
1,219 documented matches as of July 29, 2007

1953
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
08/20 Galveston, TX drew Chief Kit Fox
08/27 Galveston, TX beat Bob Corby by DQ
09/17 Galveston, TX beat Johnny James
09/24 Galveston, TX lost to Gene Albert
10/14 Walla Walla, WA lost to Tarzan Zimba
10/23 Walla Walla, WA vs. Danny O'Rourke
11/04 Walla Walla, WA drew Danny O'Rourke
11/11 Walla Walla, WA lost to Milt Olsen

1954
02/03 Chicago, IL lost to George Bollas
09/25 Chicago, IL w/. Joe Gordon, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
10/04 Omaha, NE lost to Barney Bernard
11/01 Omaha, NE lost to Steve McGill
11/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Allen Garfield
11/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Baillargeon
11/18 Rochester, MN beat Tom Bradley
11/20 St. Paul, MN lost to Allen Garfield
11/30 Duluth, MN beat Johnny Moochy by count out
12/02 Rochester, MN beat Bill Cody
12/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Firpo Zbyzsko by DQ
12/04 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Cody
12/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to Allen Garfield
12/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Tony Baillargeon
12/16 Mankato, MN w/. Tony Baillargeon & Jack Witzig, beat Aldo Bogni, Firpo Zbyzsko & Frank Hickey
12/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Aldo Bogni

1955
02/14 Abilene, TX beat Angelo Poffo
02/21 Abilene, TX w/. Bob Clay, lost to Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
02/21 Abilene, TX drew Herb Parks
02/25 Albuquerque, NM beat Tony Morelli
02/28 Abilene, TX lost to Luis Martinez
03/04 Albuquerque, NM beat Boris Kameroff
04/11 Abilene, TX drew Rey Urbano
04/20 San Antonio, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
04/21 Galveston, TX vs. Raul Zapata
05/12 Galveston, TX vs. Joe Christie
(Wrestling as Skippy Jackson)
05/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
05/20 Santa Monica, CA beat Pedro Martinez
05/21 Los Angeles, CA vs. Cisco Kid
05/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Cisco Kid
05/27 Santa Monica, CA vs. Gorilla Zepeda
05/31 San Diego, CA beat Ed Gardenia
06/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Enrique Romero
06/03 Santa Monica, CA lost to Danny McShain
06/07 San Diego, CA lost to Juan Humberto
06/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
06/10 Santa Monica, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
06/11 San Bernadino, CA vs. Pedro Martinez
06/14 San Diego, CA drew Lee Grable
06/17 Santa Monica, CA w/. Juan Humberto, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
06/21 San Diego, CA lost to Bob McCune
06/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Pepe Pasquale
06/23 Long Beach, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
06/24 Santa Monica, CA vs. Gorilla Sepeda
06/29 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
07/01 Santa Monica, CA beat George Bruckman
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Cisco Kid
07/05 San Diego, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
07/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Cisco Kid
07/08 Santa Monica, CA drew Bobby Stern
07/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
07/15 Santa Monica, CA beat Johnny Demchuk
07/22 Santa Monica, CA lost to Ray Stern
07/25 Hollywood, CA lost to Great Scott
07/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Juan Humberto, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
07/29 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
08/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
08/05 Pasadena, CA beat Frank Hurley
08/17 Los Angeles, CA beat George Bruckman
08/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Karl Davis
08/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Dutch Hefner
08/31 Los Angeles, CA drew Frank Hurley
09/02 Pasadena, CA vs. Jack Terry
09/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Dutch Hefner
09/09 Santa Monica, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobby Stern
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/16 Pasadena, CA beat Cisco Kid
09/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
09/23 Pasadena, CA beat Frank Hurley
09/26 Hollywood, CA lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/30 Pasadena, CA beat George Dusette
10/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Vic Christy
10/03 Hollywood, CA beat Bobby Stern
10/07 Pasadena, CA lost to Jack McDonald
10/14 Santa Monica, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/17 Hollywood, CA lost to Vic Christy
10/22 Santa Monica, CA drew Broadway Venus
10/24 Hollywood, CA lost to Broadway Venus
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
10/28 Pasadena, CA vs. Vic Christy
10/31 Hollywood, CA lost to Johnny Valentine
11/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Gene LeBell
11/04 Santa Monica, CA vs. Dutch Hefner

1956
(Wrestling as Skip Lewin)
03/03 Akron, OH beat Don Lee
03/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Karl Von Albers
03/10 Akron, OH w/. Shag Thomas, beat Karl Von Albers & Golden Terror
03/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Ray & Don Stevens
03/17 Akron, OH w/. Dan Miller, lost to Ray & Don Stevens
03/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Donn Lewin, beat Ray & Don Stevens
*Won the North American tag team titles
03/24 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, no contest vs. Ray & Don Stevens
03/27 Baltimore, MD drew Domenic Gardini
03/31 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Ray & Don Stevens
*Won the North American tag team titles
04/03 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Cosenza
04/07 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don Lee & Karl Von Albers
04/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Tony Leone
04/14 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Ray & Don Stevens by DQ
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
08/02 Toronto, ON lost to Tex McKenzie
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Athol Layton
10/01 Sacramento, CA beat Pedro Godoy
10/02 Watsonville, CA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Juan Humberto & Pete Peterson
10/04 Stockton, CA lost to Johnny Barend
10/12 Oakland, CA w/. Donn Lewin, drew Bobo Brazil & Ron Etchison
10/15 Sacramento, CA drew Ron Etchison
10/16 San Francisco, CA beat John Swenski
10/19 Oakland, CA drew Pete Peterson
10/20 Fresno, CA lost to Johnny Barend by DQ
10/22 Sacramento, CA beat John Swenski
11/04 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Bill & Ed Miller, beat Adrian Baillargeon, Johnny Barend & Pete Peterson
11/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Clyde Steeves
11/15 Napa, CA w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Barend & Ray Stern

1957
01/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Jackie Nichols & Red McIntyre
01/07 Columbus, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Tom Drake & Red McIntyre
01/09 Augusta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Don & Red McIntyre
01/11 Atlanta, GA drew Pierre LaSalle
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Pierre LaSalle & Red McIntyre
01/14 Columbus, GA vs. Red McIntyre
01/14 Columbus, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Don & Red McIntyre
01/18 Forest Park, GA w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Don & Red McIntyre
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. Donn Lewin & Jerry Graham, vs. Red McIntyre, Tom Drake & Chief Big Heart
01/25 Forest Park, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don McIntyre & Chris Averoff
01/26 Atlanta, GA vs. Tom Drake
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Tom Drake & Chief Big Heart
02/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
*Won the International tag team titles
02/15 Marietta, GA lost to Don McIntyre by DQ
02/15 Marietta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don McIntyre & Guy LaRose
02/18 Columbus, GA w/. Donn Lewin vs. Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
02/20 Augusta, GA w/. Donn Lewin & Jerry Graham, vs. Pierre LaSalle, Red McIntyre & Chief Big Heart
02/22 Marietta, GA lost to Red McIntyre by DQ
03/01 Marietta, GA drew Don McIntyre
03/01 Marietta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, beat Don & Red McIntyre by DQ
03/08 Forest Park, GA vs. Don McIntyre
03/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Don & Red McIntyre
*Lost the International tag team titles
03/29 Atlanta, GA vs. Kurt Von Brauner
04/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Donn Lewin & Wilbur Snyder, beat George Bollas, Mike Paidousis & Lou Plummer
04/17 Evansville, IN beat Ian Campbell
04/24 Evansville, IN drew Stu Gibson
04/26 St. Louis, MO beat Ian Campbell
05/01 Evansville, IN w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Fritz Von Erich & Stu Gibson
12/09 New York, NY lost to Killer Kowalski

1958
03/08 New York, NY vs. Killer Kowalski
05/24 New York, NY beat Martino Angelo
06/14 New York, NY drew Bolo Hakawa
07/12 New York, NY lost to Johnny Valentine

1959
01/15 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. The Sheik & Bull Curry
01/16 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
01/22 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham by DQ
01/31 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
02/06 Newark, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. The Sheik & Bull Curry
02/09 Bronx, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Miguel Perez & Pedro Escobar
02/11 Union City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Dan & Ed Miller
02/14 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
02/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Corby & Alex Mulko
02/25 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Tom Bradley & George MacArthur
02/26 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat The Sheik & Bull Curry
02/28 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
03/05 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Tom Bradley & Chris Averoff
03/07 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Jerry & Eddie Graham
03/11 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Miguel Torres & Chuck DeVona
03/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, drew Jerry & Eddie Graham
03/21 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham by DQ
03/27 Union City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. The Zebra Kids (George Bollas & Jim Austeri)
03/30 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Johnny Valentine, Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/03 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/11 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
04/13 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
04/15 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Corby & Chuck DeVona
04/16 Island Gardens, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Johnny Valentine & Tokyo Joe
04/18 Jersey City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/20 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
04/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Curtis & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Johnny Valentine, Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Hess
04/29 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Chris Averoff & Jan Madrid
04/30 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, drew Jerry & Eddie Graham
05/08 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham
05/13 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Karl Von Hess & Tokyo Joe
05/22 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
05/27 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham
*Lost the (WWWF) United States tag team titles
06/03 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Aldo Bogni & Al Smith
06/11 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Angelo Savoldi & Miguel Torres
06/17 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
06/18 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, drew John & Chris Tolos
06/25 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
06/27 Jersey City, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
07/03 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
07/10 Glen Cove, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & The Sheik
07/11 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Jerry & Eddie Graham by DQ
07/22 Bridgeport, CT w/. Don Curtis, beat Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
07/24 Highland Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
08/10 Alexandria, VA w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
08/19 Sparta, NJ w/. Don Curtis, drew John & Chris Tolos
08/21 Highland Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
08/22 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham
08/27 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Skull Murphy & Zebra Kid #2
09/01 Long Island, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
09/04 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Zebra Kid #2
09/05 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Eddie Graham
09/07 Alexandria, VA w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
09/08 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Duke Hoffman & Chris Averoff
09/10 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Karl Von Hess & Swede Hanson
09/12 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Duke Hoffman & Karl Von Hess
09/16 Sparta, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
09/17 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Al Smith & Angelo Savoldi
09/19 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
09/24 Islip, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Angelo Savoldi & Al Smith
09/25 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
09/29 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Duke Hoffman & Paul DeGaulles
09/30 Holyoke, MA w/. Don Curtis, vs. Pierre & Francois Valois
10/06 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
10/09 Highland Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Pierre Valois & Paul DeGaulles
10/10 Newark, NJ w/. Don Curtis, drew John & Chris Tolos
10/17 Teaneck, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Pierre & Francois Valois
10/19 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham
10/22 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Chet Wallick & Duke Hoffman
10/24 Paterson, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
10/26 Brooklyn, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
10/27 Long Island City, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Skull Murphy & Paul DeGaulles
10/31 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. John & Chris Tolos
11/02 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, lost to John & Chris Tolos
11/06 Highland Park, NJ w/. Ted Lewin, vs. John & Chris Tolos
11/10 Long Island City, NY beat Pierre Valois
11/13 New York, NY beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/14 West Hempstead, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Johnny Valentine & Jerry Graham
*Lost the Northeast tag team titles
11/17 Hartford, CT beat Chet Wallick by DQ
11/20 Highland Park, NJ vs. Skull Murphy
11/21 Newark, NJ w/. Luis Martinez, beat Pierre & Francois Valois
11/28 Paterson, NJ vs. Guy LaRose
12/07 New York, NY beat Larry Moquin
12/09 Sparta, NJ w/. Ted Lewin, vs. Chet Wallick & Al Smith
12/16 Montreal, QC beat Miguel Torres

1960
01/20 Bridgeport, CT beat Arnold Skaaland
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Donn Lewin, beat Lou Albano & Chet Wallick
02/23 Washington, DC w/. Donn Lewin, beat The Sheik & Zebra Kid
02/25 Washington, DC w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Lou Newman & Hans Schnabel
09/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess
10/07 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, beat Hans Hermann & Porfirio Longoria
11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Don Curtis, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff by DQ
11/19 Zion, IL w/. Don Curtis, vs. Moose Cholak & Chet Wallick
11/26 Newark, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
12/17 Moline, IL w/. Don Curtis, no contest vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
12/20 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
12/23 New York, NY w/. Don Curtis, beat Ben Sharpe & Tony Altomare

1961
01/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Don Curtis, beat Reggie Lisowski & Mighty Atlas
02/20 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Herb Larson & Karl Von Hess
03/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Don Curtis, beat Abe Jacobs & Sandor Kovacs
03/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Don Curtis, vs. Lou Albano & Tony Altomare
03/17 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, lost to Lou Albano & Tony Altomare by DQ
04/14 Miami, FL w/. Don Curtis, vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Vansky
05/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Curtis & Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Buddy Rogers, Bob Orton & Great Scott
06/29 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
07/17 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/07 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, lost to Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
08/17 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Red Bastein
08/21 Freeport, NY w/. Don Curtis, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca
08/30 Commack, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo
09/01 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, beat Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/15 White Plains, NY w/. Don Curtis, drew Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell
09/25 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis & Mighty Atlas, vs. Johnny Valentine, Art Thomas & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/29 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, lost to Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo
10/05 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Billy Darnell
10/06 White Plains, NY w/. Ted Lewin, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
10/07 Detroit, MI w/. Don Curtis, beat Luis Martinez & Ali Bey
10/09 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca
10/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Don Curtis, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo by DQ
10/11 Commack, NY w/. Don Curtis, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Billy Darnell
10/19 Washington, DC w/. Don Curtis, vs. Johnny Valentine & Antonino Rocca
10/21 Chicago, IL w/. Don Curtis, no contest vs. Luis Martinez & Jim Hady

1962
03/19 New York, NY drew Johnny Rougeau
05/25 New York, NY drew Skull Murphy
06/02 Newark, NJ w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Buddy Rogers & Johnny Barend
07/03 Edmonton, AB w/. John Foti, beat Michael Valentino & Jim Grabmire
07/10 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Michael Valentino
07/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Hans Hermann & Michael Valentino
07/28 Calgary, AB drew Killer Kowalski
07/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Hans Hermann
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Clyde Steeves
08/04 Detroit, MI drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Sandor Kovacs, beat Dave Ruhl & Paul DeGaulles
08/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Czaya Nandor, beat Hans Hermann & Michael Valentino
08/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Ron Etchison
08/31 Calgary, AB lost to Mike Sharpe
09/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Guy Mitchell
09/11 Columbus, OH drew Robert Duranton
09/16 Detroit, MI beat Stan Neilson
09/18 Indianapolis, IN vs. Don Jardine
09/25 Indianapolis, IN vs. Robert Duranton
10/06 Detroit, MI beat Robert Duranton
10/10 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. The Sheik
10/12 Milwaukee, WI vs. Robert Duranton
10/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
10/20 Cincinnati, OH drew Dale Lewis
10/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile Dupre
11/02 Detroit, MI beat Nikita Kalmikoff
11/06 Indianapolis, IN beat The Sheik
11/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Sheik
11/17 Cincinnati, OH drew Stan Neilson
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Pierre LaBelle
11/24 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
12/07 Cincinnati, OH beat Emile Dupre
12/08 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik by count out
12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller
12/11 Indianapolis, IN drew Stan Neilson
12/28 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik

1963
01/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Nicoli Volkoff
01/04 Detroit, MI beat Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
01/05 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
01/17 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat The Sheik & The Mongol
01/19 Detroit, MI lost to Verne Gagne
01/21 Detroit, MI drew Ray Stern
01/27 Cincinnati, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
02/09 Detroit, MI beat Alberto Torres
02/16 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Savoldi
02/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Taro Myaki
03/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Black Bart
03/02 Detroit, MI lost to Lou Thesz
03/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bearcat Wright, lost to Bill Miller & The Sheik
03/12 Indianapolis, IN drew Bill Miller
03/16 San Francisco, CA beat Pierre LaBelle
03/19 Indianapolis, IN beat Rudy Kay
03/23 Detroit, MI beat Karol Kalmikoff
03/26 Indianapolis, IN beat Pierre LaBelle
04/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Kit Fox, lost to The Sheik & Bill Miller
04/16 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Blanchard, drew The Sheik & Bill Miller
04/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Saul Von Brauner
04/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Angelo Poffo by DQ
04/27 Detroit, MI lost to Ray Stevens
05/04 Detroit, MI beat Louis Papineau
05/11 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
05/21 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Nick & Jerry Kozak
*Won World (Texas) tag team titles
05/24 Houston, TX beat Al Cruz
05/25 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
05/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Nick Kozak
05/28 Dallas, TX drew Tony Borne
05/31 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Weaver
06/04 Dallas, TX lost to Bill Watts
06/07 Houston, TX beat Jerry Kozak
06/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Lou Thesz & Nick Kozak
06/11 Dallas, TX lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
06/14 Houston, TX w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
06/18 Dallas, TX beat Tony Borne Loser Leaves Town
06/21 Houston, TX beat Chuck Conley
06/25 Dallas, TX w/. Jack Donovan, no contest vs. Bob Ellis & Pepper Gomez
06/28 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
07/05 Houston, TX no contest vs. Bob Ellis
07/12 Houston, TX drew Bob Ellis
07/19 Houston, TX lost to Bob Ellis by DQ
07/23 Dallas, TX lost to Ricki Starr
07/26 Houston, TX beat Ricki Starr
07/29 Fort Worth, TX lost to Nick Kozak
08/02 Houston, TX beat Bobby Graham by DQ
08/02 Houston, TX beat Ricki Starr
08/02 Houston, TX lost to Bob Ellis
08/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Ricki Starr by DQ
08/06 Dallas, TX beat Dale Lewis
08/09 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
08/13 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
08/16 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to Ricki Starr by DQ
08/20 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
08/23 Houston, TX beat Rito Romero
08/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Louie Tillet
08/27 Dallas, TX beat Jim & Jack Dalton Handicap match
08/30 Houston, TX drew Bob Ellis
09/03 Dallas, TX beat Jack Dalton by DQ
09/10 Dallas, TX beat Jack Dalton
09/13 Houston, TX lost to Louie Tillet
09/17 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
09/24 Dallas, TX lost to Billy White Wolf (aka Adnan Al-Kaissie)
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title
10/24 Jacksonville, FL beat Ted Christy
10/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Donn Lewin, lost to The Assassins
11/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat The Assassins
11/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Duke Keomuka & Hiro Matsuda
11/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat The Assassins
*Won the World (Florida) tag team titles
11/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham, beat The Assassins
12/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, drew The Assassins
12/12 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham, beat The Assassins
12/19 Jacksonville, FL beat Frank Valois
12/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Bob Ellis, beat The Assassins

1964
01/01 Tampa, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/02 Jacksonville, FL beat Assassin #1 Boxing match
01/03 Miami, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/07 Tampa, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/09 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis & Eddie Graham, lost to Bob Orton, Boris Malenko & Duke Keomuka
01/10 Miami, FL lost to Bob Orton
01/13 Orlando, FL w/. Eddie Graham, vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/14 Tampa, FL w/. Don Curtis, lost to Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
01/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
01/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
*The tag team titles are vacated when Lewin leaves the territory.
01/28 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry
02/10 San Jose, CA beat Roy Collins
02/19 Sacramento, CA beat Jim Dalton
02/28 San Francisco, CA beat Jack Long
03/11 San Jose, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, beat Buddy Austin & Jack Long
03/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dick Steinborn, beat Jim & Jack Dalton
04/04 San Francisco, CA beat Buddy Austin
04/08 San Jose, CA beat Jim Dalton
04/13 Detroit, MI beat Hans Schmidt
04/25 San Francisco, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
05/16 San Francisco, CA beat Rocky Montero
06/06 San Francisco, CA beat Ray Stevens
06/27 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller
07/10 Oakland, CA beat Fritz Von Goering
07/15 San Jose, CA beat George Drake
07/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
07/24 Houston, TX lost to John Paul Henning by DQ
07/28 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
08/01 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
08/01 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Miller
08/05 Sacramento, CA beat Rocky Montero
08/12 San Jose, CA beat Gene Anderson
08/15 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Ray Stevens
08/27 San Jose, CA w/. Ray Stern, beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Kalani
09/19 San Francisco, CA beat Stan Neilson
09/24 Oakland, CA beat Rock Hunter
09/30 San Jose, CA w/. Ray Stern, beat Rock Hunter & Charlie Kalani
10/10 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/19 Eureka, CA beat The Alaskan
10/29 San Jose, CA beat Ken Hollis
11/07 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
11/26 San Jose, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat The Spoiler & The Alaskan
11/28 San Francisco, CA beat Louie Tillet
11/30 Stockton, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat Don Manoukian & The Alaskan
12/09 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Ligst
12/20 Sacramento, CA beat Larry Moquin
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Kenji Shibuya

1965
01/09 Honolulu, HI lost to Kenji Shibuya
02/19 Sydney, Australia beat Buddy Austin
02/20 Melbourne, Australia beat George Lackey
02/22 Perth, Australia beat Buddy Austin
02/24 Brisbane, Australia beat Al Fredericks
02/26 Sydney, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
02/27 Melbourne, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/05 Sydney, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
03/12 Sydney, Australia drew Killer Kowalski
03/13 Melbourne, Australia drew Mongolian Stomper
03/17 Brisbane, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/19 Sydney, Australia w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Mongolian Stomper & Ray Stevens
03/20 Sydney, Australia beat Max Steyne
03/20 Melbourne, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/24 Brisbane, Australia beat Ray Stevens
03/26 Sydney, Australia beat Mongolian Stomper
03/26 Melbourne, Australia beat Ray Stevens
03/31 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski & Ray Stevens
04/02 Sydney, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/03 Melbourne, Australia beat Mike Paidousis
04/09 Sydney, Australia beat Ray Stevens
04/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana
04/14 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie, lost to Killer Kowalski, Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana
04/17 Melbourne, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/21 Brisbane, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie, beat Killer Kowalski, Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana
04/23 Sydney, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/24 Melbourne, Australia w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Mike Paidousis & Tex McKenzie
04/26 Newcastle, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski & Mike Paidousis
04/28 Brisbane, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/30 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Ray Stevens & Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
05/01 Melbourne, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
05/03 Newcastle, Australia beat Ray Stevens by DQ
05/05 Brisbane, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
05/07 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Ray Stevens & Mitsu Arakawa
05/08 Melbourne, Australia drew Ray Stevens
05/15 Melbourne, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Killer Kowalski & Mitsu Arakawa
05/29 Melbourne, Australia vs. Ray Stevens
06/01 Dallas, TX w/. The Wrecker, lost to Bull Curry & Ernie Ladd
06/08 Dallas, TX lost to Bull Curry by DQ
06/15 Dallas, TX beat Billy White Wolf
06/18 Houston, TX drew Bull Curry
06/21 Fort Worth, TX lost to Bull Curry
06/22 Dallas, TX w/. Chris Tolos, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Kox
07/06 Dallas, TX drew Kanji (Antonio) Inoki
07/12 Fort Worth, TX no contest vs. Bob Ellis
07/13 Dallas, TX drew Blue Avenger
07/17 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to The Sheik & Bulldog Brower
07/19 Fort Worth, TX no contest vs. Karl Kox
07/20 Dallas, TX beat Blue Avenger
07/23 Houston, TX beat Bob Ellis
07/27 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
07/27 Dallas, TX w/. Karl Karlsson, lost to Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
07/30 Houston, TX drew Ken Hollis
08/03 Dallas, TX w/. Louie Tillet, lost to Kanji Inoki & Bob Ellis
08/06 Houston, TX lost to Don McClarty by DQ
08/10 Dallas, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/10 Dallas, TX drew Don McClarty
08/13 Houston, TX beat Blue Avenger
08/17 Dallas, TX drew Bob Ellis
08/20 Houston, TX Won a Battle royal
08/24 Dallas, TX w/. Louie Tillet, beat Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
08/27 Houston, TX beat Victor Rivera
08/28 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik by DQ
08/31 Dallas, TX beat Ken Hollis
09/03 Houston, TX beat Kanji Inoki
09/07 Dallas, TX no contest vs. The Destroyer
09/10 Houston, TX drew The Destroyer
09/11 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
09/14 Dallas, TX w/. Louie Tillet, beat Victor Rivera & Ken Hollis
09/17 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway by DQ
09/21 Dallas, TX w/. Great Dane, lost to Kanji Inoki & Ken Hollis
09/24 Houston, TX drew Ken Hollis
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik Texas Death match
10/08 Sydney, Australia beat The Alaskan
10/16 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, beat Roy Heffernan & Bulldog Brower
10/20 Brisbane, Australia beat Ciclon Negro
10/23 Melbourne, Australia beat Skull Murphy
10/29 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy
11/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy
11/05 Sydney, Australia w/. Spiros Arion & Red Bastein, beat Skull Murphy, Roy Heffernan & Ciclon Negro
11/06 Sydney, Australia drew Curtis Iaukea
11/13 Melbourne, Australia beat Curtis Iaukea by DQ
11/17 Brisbane, Australia beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/19 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/19 Sydney, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, beat Curtis Iaukea & Skull Murphy
11/27 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy by DQ
11/28 beat Curtis Iaukea
12/03 Sydney, Australia beat Skull Murphy
12/04 Melbourne, Australia w/. Red Bastein, drew Joe Hamilton & Tony Martin

1966
01/08 Detroit, MI beat Bull Curry
01/14 Houston, TX beat El Blanco
01/21 Houston, TX drew Karl Kox
01/22 Detroit, MI beat The Student (aka George Steele)
02/19 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Karl Kox Match stopped due to blood
02/21 Detroit, MI beat Steve Stanlee
02/21 Detroit, MI w/. Bob Brazil, beat Steve Stanlee & Bob Bruce
03/05 Detroit, MI beat Karl Kox
03/07 Detroit, MI beat Guy Mitchell
03/19 Detroit, MI beat Karl Kox
03/21 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Steve Stanlee & Mike Loren
04/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Karl Kox & The Sheik
04/04 Detroit, MI beat The Shadow (Johnny Carr)
04/04 Detroit, MI drew Karl Kox
04/16 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
04/30 Detroit, MI w/. Ernie Ladd, beat The Mighty Yankees
05/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Frank Hickey & Jack Murphy
05/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Benny Geralds & Mike Loren
05/14 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
05/16 Detroit, MI beat Paul Richard
05/16 Detroit, MI beat George Hall
05/28 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
06/18 Melbourne, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
06/25 Melbourne, Australia w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
07/01 Sydney, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
07/02 Melbourne, Australia w/. Larry O'Day, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
09/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Crusher Shields
09/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
09/24 Detroit, MI beat Bulldog Brower
09/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
09/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Marconi
10/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Magnificent Maurice & The Hangman
10/07 Houston, TX beat Dancin Little Bear
10/08 Detroit, MI w/. Bil Miller, lost The Sheik & Bull Curry
10/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, beat El Mongol & Broadway Venus
10/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil & The Destroyer, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty, El Mongol & Magnificent Maurice
10/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
10/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Thesz
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
11/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Buddy Austin
11/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Chaney
11/19 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil & Billy Red Lyons, lost to Jerry Graham, Karl Kox & Bill Miller
11/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
11/30 Los Angeles, CA beat El Bandito
12/13 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
12/17 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

1967
01/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Renaldo
01/07 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Jerry Graham & Bulldog Brower
01/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Karl Kox
01/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales, beat Magnificent Maurice & The Savage
01/21 Detroit, MI beat Hans Schmidt
01/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Karl Kox
01/29 San Diego, CA beat Mad Russian (Stan Pulaski)
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
02/04 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Bill Miller & Karl Kox
02/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier & Bobo Brazil, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty, El Shereef & Mad Russian
02/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Edouard Carpentier
02/12 San Diego, CA beat Karl Kox
02/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Vander
02/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Karl Kox & Mad Russian
02/26 San Diego, CA beat Mad Russian
03/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Kay Fabian
03/10 Los Angeles, CA vs. Karl Kox
03/12 San Diego, CA drew Pedro Morales
03/24 Los Angeles, CA drew The Destroyer
03/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales & Ricky Romero, beat Butcher Vachon, Magnificent Maurice & The Preacher
04/07 Los Angeles, CA vs. Skull Murphy
04/09 San Diego, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Skull Murphy by reversed decision
05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Killer Austin & Skull Murphy by DQ
05/07 San Diego, CA beat Karl Kox
05/09 Seoul, Korea lost to Kintaro Oki
*Lost the WWA Heavyweight title
05/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Stanlee
05/13 Detroit, MI w/. Athol Layton, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
05/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Kintaro Oki by DQ
05/21 San Diego, CA drew Jerry Graham
05/23 Long Beach, CA beat Jerry Graham
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
05/27 Detroit, MI beat Big Bad John
05/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Kox
06/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Pedro Morales
06/04 Los Angeles, CA lost to Enrique Romero
06/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
06/10 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner
06/16 Los Angeles, CA vs. Bobo Brazil
06/18 San Diego, CA beat Don Savage
06/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
06/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack O'Reilly
07/01 Los Angeles, CA vs. Bobo Brazil
07/02 San Diego, CA beat Ernie Ladd
07/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Kovacs
07/08 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
07/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Cowboy Hughes
07/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Austin
07/16 San Diego, CA beat Ray Stevens
07/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Lumumba
07/22 Detroit, MI beat Karl Karlsson
07/26 Los Angeles, CA beat K.O. Murphy
07/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Mike DiBiase
*Won the America's Heavyweight title
07/30 San Diego, CA lost to Ray Stevens
08/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Carr
08/05 Detroit, MI beat Tokyo Tom
08/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mike DiBiase by DQ
08/19 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Tokyo Joe & Tokyo Tom
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Nero
08/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
*Lost the America's Heavyweight title
08/28 San Diego, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Bill & Dan Miller by DQ
09/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Tom Andrews
09/11 San Diego, CA lost to Buddy Austin
09/16 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

1968
01/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Al Costello & Ray St. Clair
01/06 Detroit, MI beat Big Bad John
01/20 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
02/03 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd
02/17 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Ernie Ladd & Baron Von Raschke
05/28 Detroit, MI w/. Oklahoma Kid, beat The Sheik & Baron Von Raschke
06/22 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
08/10 Detroit, MI beat Tony Borne

1969
01/04 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
01/17 Dayton, OH w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Paul & Ron Dupree by DQ
01/18 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
01/23 Toledo, OH vs. Mike Loren
01/24 Dayton, OH w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Paul & Ron Dupree
01/30 Toledo, OH vs. Duke Keomuka
02/01 Detroit, MI beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
02/09 Marion, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/10 Southgate, MI vs. Mike Loren
02/15 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Bull Curry
02/18 Owosso, MI beat Jerry Graham by DQ
02/18 Sandusky, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Thunderbolt Patterson
03/08 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
03/18 Lima, OH vs. George Cannon
03/19 Lorain, OH vs. Bull Curry
03/22 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik by DQ
03/27 Toledo, OH vs. The Sheik
04/05 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
04/17 Toledo, OH vs. The Sheik
04/18 Dayton, OH no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/19 Detroit, MI w/. Athol Layton, beat Jerry Graham & Guy Mitchell
04/24 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/03 Detroit, MI beat Pierre LaBelle
05/08 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/15 Toledo, OH vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/16 Dayton, OH w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bull Curry & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/22 Toledo, OH vs. Jerry Graham
05/22 Toledo, OH vs. Mr. Hamilton
05/24 Detroit, MI beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
05/29 Toledo, OH vs. Karl Kox
06/11 Dayton, OH lost to Karl Kox by DQ
06/20 Dayton, OH vs. Karl Kox
06/27 Dayton, OH vs. Chico Gracia
07/04 Dayton, OH w/. Chuck Conley, beat Karl Kox & Stan Kowalski
07/11 Dayton, OH w/. Chuck Conley & Jim Paturalski, lost to Bob Orton, Jack Daniels & Karl Kox
07/18 Dayton, OH beat Bob Orton by DQ
08/01 Dayton, OH lost to Bob Orton
08/16 Dayton, OH w/. Chuck Conley, no contest vs. Bob Orton & Karl Kox
08/17 Logan, OH beat Karl Kox
08/22 Dayton, OH w/. Jim Paturalski, beat Johnny Carr & Dapper Dan
08/29 Dayton, OH beat Johnny Carr
09/05 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Johnny Carr & Bill Gallion by DQ
09/14 Columbus, OH w/. Donn Lewin, vs. Stan Kowalski & Jack Daniels
09/19 Dayton, OH beat Johnny Carr
09/28 Columbus, OH beat Johnny Barend
10/03 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Johnny Barend & Stan Kowalski by DQ
10/17 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, no contest vs. Stan Kowalski & Jack Daniels
10/24 Dayton, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat Stan Kowalski & Johnny Carr by DQ
12/15 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/20 Portland, OR w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to Karl & Karl Von Steiger
12/20 Portland, OR w/. Dean Higuchi, co-won a 10-man Battle royal
12/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Pepe Gomez, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown

1970
01/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Gene Kiniski & Lonnie Mayne
01/12 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
01/31 Portland, OR w/. Jerry London, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
02/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
02/07 Portland, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Beauregard & The Claw
02/09 Vancouver, BC beat Lonnie Mayne
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown by DQ
02/28 Portland, OR beat Beauregard by DQ
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bud Rattal
03/09 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. John Tolos
03/10 Portland, OR drew Bob Brown
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
03/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
04/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
04/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
04/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown

1971
01/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Mario Milano, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
02/27 Melbourne, Australia w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
04/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Curtis Iaukea, beat Killer Kowalski & Bob Brown
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
09/20 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Marconi
09/27 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Koloff
10/04 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
10/11 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
10/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
11/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/15 Vancouver, BC drew Bob Brown
11/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
12/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, drew Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
12/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Kenji Shibuya

1972
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title (2)
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown Loser Leaves Town match
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
10/07 Melbourne, Australia w/. Spiros Arion, beat Brute Bernard & Bulldog Brower
12/09 Sarasota, FL drew Bobby Shane

1973
01/03 Orlando, FL w/. Tim Woods, beat Frank Morrell & Don Ritchey
01/02 Tampa, FL beat Tank Morgan
01/03 Miami, FL vs. Buddy Colt
01/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Don Curtis, beat Bobby Shane & Chris Markoff by DQ
01/06 Sarasota, FL beat Tank Morgan
01/08 Orlando, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat Buddy Colt & Tank Morgan
01/09 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Colt
*Won the Southern (FL) Heavyweight title
01/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Bobby Shane
01/13 Leesburg, FL beat Phil Robley
01/15 Orlando, FL beat Buddy Colt by DQ
01/16 Tampa, FL beat Paul Jones
01/17 Miami, FL beat Paul Jones
01/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/23 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat Buddy Colt & Paul Jones
01/24 Miami, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
01/26 Tallahassee, FL beat Buddy Colt
01/27 Lakeland, FL beat Buddy Colt by DQ
01/30 Tampa, FL beat Rick Conrad
02/01 Tampa, FL beat Blackjack Slade
02/06 Tampa, FL lost to Buddy Colt
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
02/07 Miami, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
02/08 Tampa, FL beat Mr. X (Rex Allen)
02/12 Orlando, FL lost to Buddy Colt
02/13 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Tim Woods, drew Buddy Colt & Hans Schmidt
02/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
02/19 Orlando, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
02/26 Orlando, FL lost to Buddy Colt
02/27 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat Gorgeous George Jr. & Mark Starr
02/28 Miami, FL beat Chris Markoff
03/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat The Mighty Yankees
03/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Phil Robley
03/06 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, beat The Mighty Yankees
03/07 Miami, FL lost to Buddy Colt
03/08 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones
03/13 Tampa, FL beat Hans Schmidt
03/13 Tampa, FL w/. Tim Woods, lost to Gorgeous George Jr. & Bobby Shane
(Japan tour)
04/21 Japan lost to Giant Baba

1974
Japan tour: April/May

08/14 Lubbock, TX beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
08/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Seigfried Steinke & Karl Von Steiger
08/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger

1975
01/03 Calgary, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
01/24 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
01/31 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & John Quinn
02/07 Calgary, AB vs. John Quinn
02/14 Calgary, AB w/. Les Thornton, vs. John Quinn & Mr. Hito
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
02/28 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
03/14 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, Dan Kroffat & Stu Hart, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn, Mr. Hito & Big Bad John
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Big Bad John
03/28 Calgary, AB w/. Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Big Bad John

Lost to Giant Baba in the All Japan Champion Carnival tournament in Japan (04/??)

05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
05/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Larry Lane & Dan Kroffat, vs. Curtis Iaukea, John Quinn & Mr. Hito
05/23 Calgary, AB w/. John Quinn, vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mr. Hito
05/30 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane vs. Curtis Iaukea & Mr. Hito
06/13 Calgary, AB w/. Dan Kroffat & John Quinn vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis & George Iaukea
06/20 Calgary, AB vs. The Sheik
06/27 Calgary, AB vs. Curtis Iaukea
07/04 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane & Mighty Ursus, vs. Mr. Hito, Curtis & George Iaukea
07/11 Calgary, AB lost in a 12-man Battle royal
07/18 Calgary, AB beat George Iaukea
07/19 Detroit, MI beat Curtis Iaukea by DQ
07/20 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Curtis Iaukea
07/25 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. George Iaukea & Mr. Hito
08/01 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, vs. Frankie Laine & Mr. Hito
08/02 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Curtis Iaukea & The Sheik
08/08 Calgary, AB w/. John Quinn, vs. Curtis Iaukea & The Sheik
08/10 Toronto, ON beat Curtis Iaukea Cage match
08/15 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Karl Krupp & Mr. Hito
08/16 Detroit, MI beat Mitsu Arakawa
08/22 Calgary, AB w/. Larry Lane, vs. Karl Krupp & Mr. Hito No DQ match
08/24 Toronto, ON beat Chin Lee
08/25 Tampa, FL beat Dutch Mantel
08/26 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Eito
08/27 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
08/30 Detroit, MI w/. Hank James, beat The Sheik & Don Kent
09/01 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Eito
09/03 Miami, FL beat Nick Bockwinkel
09/07 Toronto, ON beat Pretty Boy Anthony
09/08 Orlando, FL beat Mr. Hayashi & Doug Somers Handicap match
09/09 Tampa, FL beat Dutch Mantel
09/10 Miami, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/13 Detroit, MI drew The Sheik
09/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Bass
09/16 Tampa, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/17 Miami, FL beat Dutch Mantel & Ron Bass Handicap match
09/19 Orlando, FL beat Roger Kirby
09/21 Toronto, ON beat Ed White
09/23 Tampa, FL beat Mitsu Hata & Mr. Eito Handicap match
09/24 Miami, FL w/. Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
09/26 Orlando, FL w/. Andre the Giant, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/27 Detroit, MI beat The Sheik
*Won the United States Heavyweight title
09/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mitsu Hata & Doug Somers Handicap match
09/30 Tampa, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/01 Miami, FL beat Roger Kirby Texas Death match
10/03 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/04 Punta Gorda, FL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
10/05 Toronto, ON no contest vs. The Sheik
10/08 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/10 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Rocky Johnson & Jos Leduc, beat Curtis Iaukea, Larry Hennig & Bob Roop
10/15 Miami, FL beat Bobby Duncum
10/16 F.S.U. w/. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/17 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc, beat Larry Hennig, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/19 Toronto, ON double count out vs. The Sheik
10/20 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson, lost to Harley Race, Bob Roop & Curtis Iaukea
10/21 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/22 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
10/23 Tallahassee, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/24 Orlando, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/27 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/28 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race
10/29 Miami, FL w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
10/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Harley Race & Curtis Iaukea
10/31 Tallahassee, FL vs. Harley Race
11/01 Detroit, MI lost to Don Kent
11/02 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by DQ
11/15 Akron, OH beat Don Kent
11/21 Canton, OH w/. Andre the Giant, beat Wolfman & Wildman
11/22 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Don Kent
11/23 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by DQ
11/29 Akron, OH beat Don Kent by DQ
11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Stan Stasiak, beat The Sheik & Waldo Von Erich
12/05 Atlanta, GA beat Otto Von Heller
12/06 Detroit, MI beat Don Kent
12/07 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik Death match
12/27 Detroit, MI w/. Bobo Brazil, beat The Sheik & Don Kent by DQ
12/28 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by reversed decision Cage match

1976
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Bass
01/10 Canton, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Kurt Von Hess
01/24 Akron, OH beat Don Kent
02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Spiros Arion, lost to The Sheik & Ernie Ladd
02/13 Canton, OH lost to The Sheik
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik Texas Death match
03/19 Atlanta, GA beat Skandor Akbar
03/22 Augusta, GA beat Nick Roberts
03/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Les Thornton & Tony Charles
03/29 Augusta, GA vs. The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
04/02 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Von Steiger
04/03 Griffin, GA double DQ vs. Lonnie Mayne
04/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Lonnie Mayne & Red Devils
04/10 Griffin, GA beat Lonnie Mayne
04/12 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Les Thornton & Tony Charles
04/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat The Red Devils
04/19 Augusta, GA double DQ vs. The Spoiler
04/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater, beat Greg Valentine, Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne
04/24 Griffin, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Stan Stasiak & The Spoiler
04/26 Augusta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
04/30 Atlanta, GA beat Lonnie Mayne
05/03 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by count out
05/07 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. The Spoiler
05/10 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
05/14 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler Taped Fist match
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Bobby Bass
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
05/21 Atlanta, GA beat Gary Hart
05/21 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
05/24 Augusta, GA no contest vs. The Spoiler
05/24 Augusta, GA drew Gary Hart
05/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II, lost to The Spoiler, Abdullah The Butcher & Gary Hart
05/30 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by DQ
05/31 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Spoiler & Gary Hart
06/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat The Sheik & Ox Baker
06/07 Augusta, GA beat The Spoiler by DQ
06/11 Atlanta, GA lost to The Spoiler
06/14 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Spoiler & Abdullah the Butcher
06/25 Atlanta, GA beat Pak Song
07/06 Macon, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/16 Atlanta, GA beat Stan Stasiak
07/23 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/30 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher No DQ match
08/02 Augusta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher Cage match

1977
No Known Matches for this Year

1978
09/23 Chattanooga, TN no contest vs. The Sheik
10/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Don Kent & Steve Cooper
10/07 Indianapolis, IN beat Dutch Savage
10/29 Dallas, TX beat David Patterson
10/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. White Knight, beat Reggie Parks & Al Madril
10/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. White Knight, beat Mando Guerrero & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/06 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bill White, lost to Kevin & David Von Erich
11/10 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
11/12 Dallas, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
11/13 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
11/17 Houston, TX beat Reggie Parks
11/19 Dallas, TX drew Dusty Rhodes
11/24 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
12/15 Houston, TX beat Bull Ramos
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
12/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gino Hernandez, lost to David & Kerry Von Erich
12/29 Houston, TX lost to Ox Baker by DQ

1979
01/07 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
01/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
01/18 New Orleans, LA lost to Jerry Stubbs
01/19 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
01/22 Dallas, TX drew David Von Erich
01/28 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
02/09 Houston, TX w/. Gary Hart, lost to Tiger Conway Sr. & Jr.
02/11 Galveston, TX beat Jose Lothario by DQ
02/19 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat David & Kevin Von Erich
*Won the World Class American tag team titles (4)
02/23 Houston, TX beat Ernie Ladd by count out
03/02 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
03/09 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
03/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Harley Race & Bruiser Brody
03/18 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Kerry & David Von Erich
03/19 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich by DQ
04/15 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat Bruiser Brody & Brute Bernard
04/22 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to David & Kevin Von Erich by DQ
04/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr.
05/04 Houston, TX w/. The Spoiler, drew Jose Lothario & Pepper Gomez
05/06 Dallas, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
05/07 Fort Worth, TX beat Ox Baker
05/10 Galveston, TX lost to The Big Un by DQ
05/13 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich Lumberjack match
05/14 Fort Worth, TX beat The Sheik
05/27 Dallas, TX beat Tiger Conway Jr.
05/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
06/01 Houston, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Jose Lothario & El Halcon
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles
06/03 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
06/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich Texas Death match
06/08 Houston, TX beat Ox Baker
06/10 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
06/11 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat Bruiser Brody & Ox Baker
06/15 Houston, TX beat Bull Ramos
06/17 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody by count out
06/22 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
06/24 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler & Gary Hart, lost to Andre the Giant & Bruiser Brody
06/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Andre the Giant
07/01 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, drew Fritz Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
07/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, Killer Brooks & Gary Hart, lost to Bruiser Brody, David, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to David & Kerry Von Erich
07/13 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
07/20 Houston, TX beat Tom Jones
07/22 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
07/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
07/27 Houston, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
07/29 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
07/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler & Tor Kamata, beat Bruiser Brody, David & Kerry Von Erich
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Stallings
08/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
08/27 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich
08/31 Houston, TX beat Tor Kamata
09/02 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
10/01 Fort Worth, TX drew Killer Brooks
10/01 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
10/07 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to David & Kerry Von Erich
10/08 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
10/14 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
10/15 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich by DQ
10/19 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Killer Brooks, lost to Kerry Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
11/11 Dallas, TX beat Don Diamond
12/21 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes

1980
01/04 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
01/11 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
01/17 Houston, TX lost to Billy Graham
01/25 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas by DQ
02/03 Dallas, TX w/. The Spoiler, beat David & Kerry Von Erich
02/08 Houston, TX lost to Tony Atlas
02/10 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. David Von Erich
02/11 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Mr. Sakurada
02/11 Fort Worth, TX lost in a Battle royal
02/17 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
02/24 Dallas, TX w/. Gary Hart, beat Toru Tanaka & J.J. Dillon
02/25 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
02/28 Rosenberg, TX drew El Gran Markus
02/28 Rosenberg, TX w/. Johnny Boyd, lost to El Gran Markus & Tiger Conway Jr.
02/29 Houston, TX beat Johnny Boyd
02/29 Houston, TX lost to El Gran Markus by DQ
03/02 Dallas, TX beat David Von Erich
03/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
03/06 Beaumont, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
03/07 Arlington, TX beat Nick Kozak
03/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
03/14 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
03/16 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
03/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Rip Oliver
03/23 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Toru Tanaka
03/24 Fort Worth, TX w/. Gary Hart, lost to Fritz & David Von Erich
03/30 Dallas, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
03/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Boyd
04/04 Houston, TX beat Gino Hernandez
04/05 Angleton, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
04/11 Houston, TX beat Toru Tanaka
04/12 Baytown, TX beat El Gran Markus
04/17 Beaumont, TX lost to Tiger Conway Jr. by DQ
04/24 Rosenberg, TX beat Gary Hart
04/25 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
04/27 Dallas, TX lost to Toru Tanaka by DQ
04/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Ramos
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Rip Oliver
05/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Gino Hernandez
05/18 Dallas, TX beat J.J. Dillon
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Mr. Sakurada
05/25 Dallas, TX beat Gino Hernandez by DQ
05/26 Fort Worth, TX w/. David Von Erich, beat Gary Hart & Gino Hernandez
05/31 Atlanta, GA beat David White
06/01 Dallas, TX w/. Bruiser Brody, double DQ vs. Gino Hernandez & Pak Song
06/02 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pak Song
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Owen
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
06/09 Augusta, GA beat Eddie Gilbert
06/12 Rome, GA vs. Eddie Gilbert
06/14 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Pierce
06/14 Griffin, GA beat Eddie Gilbert
06/16 Augusta, GA beat Don Diamond
06/17 Macon, GA beat Don Diamond
06/18 Columbus, GA beat Don Diamond
06/19 Rome, GA vs. Terry Taylor
06/20 Dalton, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
06/21 Griffin, GA lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
06/23 Augusta, GA beat Bill White
06/24 Macon, GA beat Bill White
06/30 Augusta, GA lost to Austin Idol
07/01 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/02 Columbus, GA beat Jay Strongbow
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Davis
07/05 Atlanta, GA beat Zane Hickey
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
07/07 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/12 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
07/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Mike Sharpe Jr. by DQ
07/14 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/15 Macon, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/16 Columbus, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
07/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen
07/19 Atlanta, GA beat Len Owen
07/19 Carrollton, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen
07/21 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/22 Macon, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/23 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan by count out Boston Street Fight
07/24 Knoxville, TN w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
07/28 Augusta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
07/29 Macon, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
07/30 Columbus, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan
07/31 Knoxville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
08/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Kevin Sullivan Boston street fight
08/05 Macon, GA w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/06 Columbus, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/14 Knoxville, TN vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/15 Madisonville, TN vs. Kevin Sullivan
08/16 Atlanta, GA beat Gerald Findlay
08/18 Augusta, GA w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/21 Knoxville, TN w/. Great Mephisto, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher
08/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/23 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Holliday
08/25 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
08/27 Columbus, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/28 Knoxville, TN vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/04 Rome, GA w/. Great Mephisto, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher
09/12 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez
10/03 Houston, TX double count out vs. Gino Hernandez
10/29 Auckland, NZ drew Harley Race (NWA World)
11/03 Auckland, NZ lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
11/07 Houston, TX drew Gino Hernandez
11/23 Dallas, TX w/. Kerry Von Erich, beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
12/09 Houston, TX lost to Gino Hernandez

1981
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Prince Tonga & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/18 Tokyo, Japan beat Kazuo Sakurada
11/30 Nagoya, Japan beat Prince Tonga
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
12/03 Osaka, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Professor Ito
12/06 Fusen, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Karl Krupp & Baron Von Raschke
12/07 Kumamoto City, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig by DQ

1982
No Known Matches for this year

1983
03/04 Hamilton, NZ w/. Farmer Boy Ipo vs. Gor & Zar the Mongolian
03/09 Wellington, NZ w/. Steve Rickard, vs. Gor & Zar the Mongolian
03/10 Auckland, NZ w/. Steve Rickard, vs. Gor & Zar the Mongolian
(Wrestling as Purple Haze)
03/31 Miami, FL beat Raul Mata
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca, beat Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham by DQ
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
04/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Angelo Mosca, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Big Daddy
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Magnum T.A.
04/17 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Magnum T.A. & Brad Armstrong
04/20 Miami, FL beat Magnum T.A.
04/24 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/27 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Charlie Cook & Brad Armstrong
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham
05/18 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
05/24 Orlando, FL beat Barry Windham
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/12 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
06/14 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Midnight Rider
06/15 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Ron Bass
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Charlie Cook
06/25 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass
07/01 Miami, FL double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
07/02 Key West, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
07/06 Miami, FL beat Blackjack Mulligan by count out
07/13 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Angelo Mosca Handicap match
07/19 Orlando, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
07/20 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca
07/26 Tampa, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Kareem Muhammad, double count out vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham & Angelo Mosca
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Leroy Brown & Kareem Muhammad, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ron Bass, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
08/03 Miami, FL lost to Angelo Mosca
08/07 Orlando, FL beat Charlie Cook
08/10 Miami, FL lost to Mike Graham
08/31 Miami, FL vs. Scott McGhee
11/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Johnny Weaver & Scott McGhee by DQ

1984
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Loser leaves town
05/06 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/08 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/09 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
05/15 Halifax, NS beat Chang Chung
06/05 Halifax, NS lost to James J. Dillon
(Wrestling as Purple Haze)
10/16 Tampa, FL beat Joe Lightfoot
10/21 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike & Billy Graham
10/23 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Graham
10/27 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jerry Lawler
10/28 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham
10/30 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike & Billy Graham
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike & Billy Graham
11/04 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Chris & Mark Youngblood
11/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Tim Warrior

1985
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
07/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Bond
07/12 Dallas, TX beat Mike Reed
07/12 Dallas, TX beat Scott Casey
07/19 Dallas, TX beat Jim Powers
07/26 Dallas, TX lost to King Parsons by DQ
08/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Kevin Sullivan & King Kong Bundy, lost to Andre the Giant, Angelo Mosca & Steve Collins
08/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Killer Brooks & One Man Gang, lost to Mike, Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
08/09 Dallas, TX w/. Killer Brooks & Ona Man Gang, drew Scott Casey, King Parsons, & Great Kabuki
08/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Great Kabuki by DQ
08/16 Dallas, TX drew Bruiser Brody
08/17 Lynn Ma, TX beat Great Kabuki
08/23 Dallas, TX w/. One Man Gang, lost to Bruiser Brody & King Parsons
09/02 Fort Worth, TX beat King Parsons
09/02 Fort Worth, TX w/. One Man Gang & Jack Victory, lost to Brian Adias, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
*Lost the World Class 6-man tag team titles
09/06 Dallas, TX beat Ranji
09/09 Fort Worth, TX double count out vs. Kerry Von Erich
09/13 Dallas, TX w/. One Man Gang & Killer Brooks, lost to Brian Adias, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
09/23 Fort Worth, TX w/. One Man Gang & Jack Victory, lost to Brian Adias, Kevin & Kerry Von Erich
09/30 Fort Worth, TX vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/06 Irving, TX lost to Great Kabuki by DQ
10/13 Tulsa, OK lost to King Parsons
10/18 Dallas, TX w/. One Man Gang, lost to Kerry Von Erich & King Parsons by DQ
10/21 Fort Worth, TX vs. King Parsons
(Wrestling as Purple Haze)
11/10 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
11/13 Miami, FL w/. Lex Luger, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
11/17 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Slinker, lost to Barry & Kendall Windham
12/01 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan Cage match
12/08 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Maha Singh, Ron Slinker & Rip Oliver, beat Wahoo McDaniel, Mike Graham, Barry & Kendall Windham

1986
01/05 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel
01/06 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Wahoo McDaniel
01/09 Miami, FL w/. Maha Singh & Ron Slinker, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
01/12 Orlando, FL w/. Maha Singh & Ron Slinker, lost to Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
01/14 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, Maha Singh & Ron Slinker, lost to Mike Graham, Blackjack Mulligan, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
01/21 Tampa, FL beat Cocoa Samoa
01/29 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, drew Mike Graham & Joe Savoldi
02/02 Orlando, FL w/. Maha Singh, lost to Mike Graham & Kendall Windham
02/12 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Barry Windham, Animal & Hawk
02/14 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Animal & Hawk
02/23 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Mike Graham, Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/09 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan & Maha Singh, lost to Blackjack Mulligan, Barry & Kendall Windham
03/12 Miami, FL w/. Maha Singh, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/16 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, drew Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
(Wrestling as Mark Lewin)
05/25 Scarborough, ON w/. Kevin Sullivan & Jet Star, lost to Angelo Mosca Jr., Canadian Wildman & Joey War Eagle
06/10 Whitby, ON w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Angelo Mosca Jr. & Canadian Wildman
09/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Brad & Bart Batten
09/01 Fort Worth, TX w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Matt Borne & Buzz Sawyer
09/05 Dallas, TX drew Steve Simpson
09/08 Houston, TX w/. Dingo Warrior, lost to Lance Von Erich & Chris Adams

1987
08/28 Houston, TX lost to Tom Prichard

Was ranked #265 out of the Top 500 wrestlers of the PWI years (1979-?)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada