SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 2


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1


SummerSlam


Kevin Steen







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: Heroes & Legends IV
NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way | ROH All Star Extravaganza
PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1 | Night 2 | SummerSlam | Kevin Steen

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Killer Kowalski
Bookmark and Share


KILLER KOWALSKI
1948-1992
Real Name:
Wladek (Walter) Kowalski
AKA: Executioner #1; Tarzan Kowalski; Masked Destroyer
Height: 6'6" Weight: 280 .lbs
Born: Windsor, ON
Titles Held:
NWA Texas tag team (solo) 1950
Central States Heavyweight 1951
Pacific Coast (CA) tag team 1951
International (Quebec) title 1952-63 (11x)
Big Time Wrestling title 1958-61
Pacific Coast (BC) tag team 1961-62 (2x)
Stampede Canadian title 1962
WWWF U.S. tag team 1963
IWA (Australia) title 1964-67 (6x)
Hawaiian U.S. Heavyweight 1965-66
IWA (Australia) tag team 1967-71 (4x)
NWA America's title 1972
Grand Prix (Quebec) title 1972-73 (2x)
Grand Prix (Quebec) tag team 1972-73 (2x)
NWA Southern (FL) title 1975
WWWF tag team 1976

* * *
2,090 documented matches as of November 20, 2007

1948
05/06 Windsor, ON beat Dean Rockwell
05/10 Detroit, MI Won an 8-man Battle royal
05/13 Windsor, ON beat Frankie Clemons
05/17 Detroit, MI vs. Bert Rubi
05/25 Detroit, MI vs. Bunny Dunlop
06/01 Detroit, MI beat John Pavich
06/14 Detroit, MI vs. Sky Hi Lee
06/28 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Bert Rubi Matched stopped due to thunderstorm
07/15 Windsor, ON drew Bert Rubi
07/19 Detroit, MI vs. Frank Taylor
10/07 Windsor, ON beat Bill Steddum by DQ
10/11 Detroit, MI beat Frankie Taylor
10/18 Detroit, MI beat Bill Steddum
10/19 Detroit, MI lost to Frankie Taylor
10/22 Detroit, MI vs. Bert Rubi
10/26 Detroit, MI beat Frankie Taylor
11/01 Detroit, MI beat Bill Steddum
11/02 Detroit, MI beat Martin (Blimp) Levy
11/08 Detroit, MI vs. Ivan Rasputin
11/12 Detroit, MI vs. Ivan Kalmikoff
11/23 Detroit, MI vs. Gino Vagnone
11/29 Detroit, MI lost to Orville Brown
12/02 Windsor, ON beat Bill Steddum
12/07 Detroit, MI beat Frankie Taylor
12/13 Detroit, MI lost to Orville Brown
12/20 Detroit, MI drew Ivan Kalmikoff
12/20 Detroit, MI Won an 8-man Battle royal
12/22 St. Louis, MO beat Barney Bernard
12/28 Detroit, MI beat Gino Vagnone
12/31 Buffalo, NY beat Dan O'Connor

1949
01/06 Kansas City, MO beat Ivan Rasputin
01/13 Kansas City, MO lost to Buddy Rogers
01/20 Kansas City, MO lost to Orville Brown (NWA World champion)
02/03 Kansas City, MO beat Lou Newman
02/11 Chicago, IL drew Fritz Schnabel
02/17 Kansas City, MO lost to Red Phantom
02/24 Kansas City, MO w/. Bobby Bruns, lost to Red Phantom & Lou Newman
02/28 Saginaw, MI beat Don Koch
03/01 Cleveland, OH beat Jim Wright
03/04 Chicago, IL vs. Howard Cantonwine
03/07 Saginaw, MI vs. Jack Moore
03/08 Cleveland, OH beat Tony Sinatra & Pancho Valentino -- Handicap match
03/15 Cleveland, OH beat Don Lee
03/22 Cleveland, OH beat Alex Kasaboski
03/28 Saginaw, MI drew Primo Carnera
03/29 Cleveland, OH beat Wild Man Zimm
04/11 Saginaw, MI vs. Jim Spencer
04/26 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Freeman
05/03 Cleveland, OH beat Whitey Whittler
05/15 Detroit, MI lost to Primo Carnera
06/26 Kansas City, MO w/. Joe Pazandak, beat Orville Brown & Lou Newman
06/23 Kansas City, MO beat Lou Newman
06/26 Mount Pleasant, IA vs. Tommy Rice
06/30 Kansas City, MO beat Jim Wright
06/30 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Thesz
07/03 Waterloo, IA lost to Orville Brown (NWA World champion)
07/07 Columbus, OH w/. Jack Pesek, lost to Ivan Rasputin & Jack Vansky
07/09 Mansfield, OH beat Green Hornet
07/09 Mansfield, OH w/. Ronnie Etchison, lost to Jack Vansky & Green Hornet
07/21 Toronto, ON beat George O'Malley
07/28 Toronto, ON beat Dan O'Connor
08/04 Toronto, ON beat Abe Zvonkin
08/11 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee
08/18 Toronto, ON lost to "Whipper" Billy Watson by count out
08/25 Toronto, ON beat Billy Hansen
08/30 Hamilton, ON drew Fred Atkins
09/01 Toronto, ON beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
09/15 Toronto, ON beat Dan O'Connor
09/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Sky Hi Lee
10/04 Syracuse, NY drew Jim Henry
10/07 Buffalo, NY beat Dan O'Connor
10/13 Toronto, ON beat Tiger Tasker
10/14 Buffalo, NY beat Tiger Tasker
10/19 Syracuse, NY beat Babe Sharkey
10/20 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Hannigan
10/21 Buffalo, NY beat Jim "Goon" Henry
10/27 Toronto, ON lost to Yvon Robert
10/28 Buffalo, NY beat Babe Sharkey
11/01 Syracuse, NY beat Jim Henry
11/03 Toronto, ON beat Jim Henry by count out
11/07 Troy, NY vs. Yukon Eric
11/15 Syracuse, NY beat Sky Hi Lee
11/18 Buffalo, NY beat Sky Hi Lee
11/22 Syracuse, NY lost to Primo Carnera by DQ
11/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Primo Carnera
11/30 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie
12/08 Toronto, ON beat Frank Taylor
12/15 Toronto, ON beat Angelo Cistoldi
12/23 Buffalo, NY lost to Fred Atkins
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Ben Sharpe, beat Sky Hi Lee & Al Korman
12/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Sky Hi Lee

1950
01/03 Syracuse, NY lost to Sky Hi Lee
01/04 Rochester, NY lost to Fred Atkins
01/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
01/09 Wichita, KS lost to Mike Sharpe by DQ
01/16 Wichita, KS lost to Mike Sharpe
01/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
01/23 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
01/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jack Moore
01/26 Kansas City, KS w/. Vic Christy, lost to Ernie & Joe Dusek
01/27 St. Joseph, MO drew Otto Kuss
01/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
01/30 Wichita, KS lost to Ellis Bashara by DQ
02/02 Kansas City, KS lost to Bill Longson
02/03 St. Louis, MO beat Otto Kuss
02/09 Kansas City, KS lost to Vic Christy
02/10 St. Joseph, MO drew Vic Holbrook
02/13 LaCrosse, WI vs. Ben Sharpe
02/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Dan Plechas
02/15 St. Paul, MN beat Dan Koch
02/16 St. Louis, MO beat Sky Hi Lee
02/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Lee Henning, beat Vic Holbrook & Maurice Torres
02/20 Memphis, TN beat Mike Sharpe
02/23 Kansas City, KS beat Vic Christy
02/27 Memphis, TN lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World)
03/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson
03/02 Kansas City, KS lost to Bill Longson
03/06 Memphis, TN beat Mike & Ben Sharpe by DQ B Handicap match
03/09 Kansas City, KS lost to Lou Thesz
03/10 St. Joseph, MO beat Ray Gunkel
03/13 LaCrosse, WI vs. Dan Plechas
03/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dick Raines by DQ
03/15 St. Paul, MN beat Al Mills
03/17 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
03/20 Memphis, TN beat Vic Christy
03/23 Kansas City, KS lost to Lee Henning
03/25 St. Joseph, MO beat Howard Cantonwine
03/27 Memphis, TN beat Ben Morgan
03/28 Indianapolis, IN lost to Lou Thesz
03/30 Kansas City, KS drew Tommy O'Toole
03/31 St. Louis, MO lost to Bill Longson
04/03 Memphis, TN lost to Lou Thesz
04/10 Wichita, KS lost to Bobby Bruns by count out
04/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Longson vs. Bobby Bruns & Enrique Torres
04/17 Memphis, TN beat Pete Peterson
04/18 Dallas, TX w/. P.S. Powell, lost to George Penchoff & Ray Piret
04/19 San Antonio, TX beat Otto Kuss
04/20 Galveston, TX beat Marvin Jones
04/22 Houston, TX beat Danny McShain
04/24 La Crosse, WI drew Abe Kashey
04/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Earl McCready
04/28 Houston, TX beat Danny McShain
05/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bronko Nagurski
05/05 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
05/08 Hamilton, ON beat Earl McCready
05/12 St. Louis, MO beat Vic Holbrook
05/15 Memphis, TN beat Bill Longson
05/16 Detroit, MI lost to Primo Carnera
05/19 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
05/22 Memphis, TN lost to Bill Longson
05/29 Memphis, TN w/. Al Galento, lost to Bill Longson & Karol Krauser
06/05 Memphis, TN beat Willie Davis
08/07 Memphis, TN beat Nick Carter
08/08 Louisville, KY beat Ralph Garibaldi
08/14 Memphis, TN beat Joe Pazandak
08/14 Memphis, TN Won a Battle royal
08/16 Evansville, IN lost to Nick Carter by DQ Guest referee: Joe Louis
08/18 St. Louis, MO beat Nick Carter, drew Jim Wright - Handicap match
08/21 Fort Worth, TX beat George Bollas
08/22 Dallas, TX beat Buddy Rogers
08/23 San Antonio, TX beat Bobby Bruns
08/24 Galveston, TX beat Bobby Bruns
08/25 Houston, TX lost to George Bollas
08/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to Gorgeous George by DQ
08/29 Dallas, TX beat Verne Gagne
08/29 Dallas, TX beat George Bollas
08/29 Dallas, TX lost to Bobby Bruns
08/30 San Antonio, TX beat Dick Raines
08/30 San Antonio, TX beat Sonny Myers
08/30 San Antonio, TX beat George Bollas
08/30 San Antonio, TX beat Verne Gagne
08/31 Galveston, TX beat George Bollas
09/01 Houston, TX beat Al Lovelock & Myers - Handicap match
09/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Wagner
09/05 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz
09/06 San Antonio, TX lost to Lou Thesz
09/07 Galveston, TX beat Bob Wagner
09/08 Houston, TX beat Bob Wagner
09/09 Fort Worth, TX beat George Bollas & Roy Graham - Handicap match
09/14 Kansas City, KS beat Warren Bockwinkel
09/18 Wichita, KS beat Tommy O'Toole
09/25 Wichita, KS beat Wladislaw Talun
09/26 Nashville, TN beat Al Lovelock
09/27 Evansville, IN lost to Ray Eckert
10/02 Detroit, MI lost to Lou Thesz
10/10 Hannibal, MO beat Tommy O'Toole
10/11 Evansville, IN beat Ray Eckert by DQ
10/13 St. Louis, MO beat Sky Hi Lee
10/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Dick Raines
10/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wladislaw Talun by DQ
10/25 LaCrosse, WI vs. Abe Kashey
10/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Bronko Nagurski by DQ
10/30 Memphis, TN w/. Bill Longson, lost to Fred Atkins & Ray Eckert
10/31 Nashville, TN beat Tom Mahoney
11/01 Evansville, IN w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Ray Eckert & Fred Atkins
11/04 Chicago, IL lost to Jumping Rocco by DQ
11/07 Nashville, TN beat Lou Thesz
11/13 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert by DQ
11/15 Evansville, IN lost to Fred Atkins
11/23 Kansas City, KS beat Mr. Moto
11/27 Wichita, KS drew Otto Kuss
11/30 Kansas City, KS beat Otto Kuss
12/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny McShain
12/06 San Antonio, TX beat Danny Savich
12/07 Galveston, TX vs. Danny McShain
12/11 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka & Danny Savich Handicap match
*Wins the NWA Texas tag team titles
12/13 Dallas, TX beat Danny McShain
12/14 Galveston, TX vs. Danny McShain & Chico Gracia Handicap match
12/15 Houston, TX beat Sandy O'Donnell
12/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny McShain & Red Berry Handicap match
12/20 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz
12/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Hans Hermann
12/27 Des Moines, IA w/. Joe Benecassa, beat Jack Conley & Joe Dusek
12/29 St. Louis, MO beat Athol Layton
12/30 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz

1951
01/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Hans Hermann
01/03 Des Moines, IA w/. Barney Bernard, beat Ernie & Joe Dusek
01/04 Rochester, MN beat Joe Dusek
01/08 Memphis, TN lost to Ray Eckert by DQ
01/10 Evansville, IN drew "Whipper" Billy Watson
01/15 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
01/16 Kansas City, KS lost to Lou Thesz
01/19 St. Louis, MO beat Jim Wright
01/22 Memphis, TN beat Bill Longson
01/25 Kansas City, KS beat Bill Longson
*Won the Central States Heavyweight title
02/02 St. Louis, MO beat Pete Managoff
02/03 Chicago, IL beat Joe Millich
02/05 Memphis, TN lost to Lou Thesz
02/09 St. Paul, MN beat Al Mills
02/13 Indianapolis, IN drew Earl McCready
02/14 Evansville, IN lost to Green Phantom
02/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Yukon Eric
02/19 Hannibal, ?? beat Pete Managoff
02/20 Montreal, QC beat Primo Carnera
02/23 St. Paul, MN beat Hans Hermann
02/24 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
02/27 Columbus, OH beat Jim Henry
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Yukon Eric
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Hans Hermann
03/06 Topeka, KS beat Johnny Valentine
03/08 Kansas City, KS beat Ray Eckert
03/09 St. Paul, MN beat Frank Marconi
03/15 Kansas City, KS beat Ray Eckert
03/16 St. Paul, MN drew Sandor Szabo
03/21 St. Louis, MO beat Primo Carnera
03/22 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
03/24 Austin, MN vs. Hans Hermann
03/26 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
03/30 Chicago, IL beat Pete Managoff
04/03 Little Rock, AR beat Earl McCready
04/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
04/20 Chicago, IL beat Hans Schnabel
04/24 Minneapolis, MN beat George Bollas
04/25 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Hans Hermann & Zebra Kid
05/01 Minneapolis, MN beat George Bollas
05/03 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Abe Kashey & Zebra Kid
05/08 San Francisco, CA beat Juan Humberto
05/12 Fresno, CA beat Larry Moquin
05/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Jack Kennedy
05/16 San Jose, CA beat Ben Sharpe
05/17 Stockton, CA w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Ben Sharpe
05/18 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Juan Humberto
05/19 Fresno, CA vs. Warren Bockwinkel
05/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, lost to Ben & Mike Sharpe
05/24 Stockton, CA w/. Johnny Valentine, drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
05/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, drew Ben & Mike Sharpe
05/31 San Jose, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
06/02 Fresno, CA w/. Vincent Lopez, lost to Ben & Mike Sharpe
06/04 Sacramento, CA beat Johnny Valentine
06/05 San Francisco, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
06/06 Watsonville, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Warren Bockwinkel & Vincent Lopez
06/08 Oakland, CA beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
06/09 Fresno, CA w/. Vincent Lopez vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Dutch Hefner
06/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo
06/12 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Johnny Valentine & Kennedy
06/13 San Jose, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Vincent Lopez & Bobby Bruns
06/14 Stockton, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Johnny Valentine & Pete Peterson
06/20 San Jose, CA beat Johnny Valentine
06/21 Stockton, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Lucky Simunovich
06/25 Sacramento, CA drew Sandor Szabo
06/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
06/27 San Jose, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Warren Bockwinkel & Ray Villmer
06/28 Stockton, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Lucky Simunovich
07/02 Sacramento, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Gino Garibaldi & Vincent Lopez
07/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Gino Garibaldi & Bobby Bruns
07/05 Stockton, CA beat Bobby Bruns
07/06 Oakland, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook
07/07 Fresno, CA w/. Hans Hermann, vs. Vincent Lopez & Leo Nomellini
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Bobby Bruns & Leo Nomellini by DQ
07/12 San Jose, CA lost to Billy Hansen
07/14 Fresno, CA w/. Angelo Cistoldi, beat Vincent Lopez & Leo Nomellini
07/17 San Francisco, CA beat Howard Cantonwine
07/18 San Jose, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook by DQ
07/19 Stockton, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Vincent Lopez & Leo Nomellini
07/24 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Bobby Bruns & Leo Nomellini
07/26 San Jose, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook
07/28 Fresno, CA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Johnny Valentine & Vincent Lopez
07/30 Sacramento, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bob McCune & Lucky Simunovich
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Holbrook
08/01 San Jose, CA beat Vic Holbrook
08/03 Oakland, CA beat Vic Holbrook
08/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ray Villmer & Lucky Simunovich
08/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, drew Hard Boiled Haggarty & Tom Rice
08/08 San Jose, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Bobby Bruns & Lucky Simunovich
08/10 Oakland, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
08/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ray Villmer & Lucky Simunovich
08/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, beat Bobby Bruns & Ray Villmer
09/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Tom Rice
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
09/06 Stockton, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ron Etchison & Ray Villmer by DQ
09/10 Vallejo, CA drew Sandor Szabo
09/11 San Francisco, CA beat Bob McCune
09/14 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Ron Etchison & Sandor Szabo
09/17 Vallejo, CA drew Vincent Lopez
09/18 San Francisco, CA lost to Lou Thesz
09/20 Stockton, CA lost to Lou Thesz
09/21 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Ron Etchison by DQ
09/24 Vallejo, CA w/. Laverne Baxter, lost to Vincent Lopez & Sandor Szabo by DQ
09/25 San Francisco, CA drew Sandor Szabo
10/01 Wood River, IL vs. Bobby Managoff
10/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Stanlee
10/06 Chicago, IL beat Jack Moore
10/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Otto Kuss
10/11 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Abe Zvonkin & Jack Dillon
10/12 St. Paul, MN beat Abe Zvonkin
10/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Pat O'Connor
10/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Yukon Eric
10/20 Chicago, IL beat Freddie Blassie
10/25 Sterling, IL vs. Walter Palmer
10/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Barney Bernard
11/07 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Lou Thesz
11/08 Toronto, ON beat Dan O'Connor
11/09 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
11/14 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
11/15 St. Louis, MO beat Barney Bernard
11/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Barney Bernard
11/21 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Barney Bernard & Dan Plechas
11/23 St. Paul, MN beat Hans Schmidt
11/24 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
11/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bronko Nagurski
11/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Mighty Atlas & Bobby Managoff B Handicap match
11/30 St. Louis, MO drew Bobby Managoff (60 mins)
12/06 Galveston, TX beat Mighty Atlas
12/11 Fort Worth, TX beat Hans Schnabel
12/12 San Antonio, TX beat Fred Atkins
12/14 Galveston, TX beat Hans Schnabel
12/15 Forth Worth, TX drew Lou Thesz
12/19 San Antonio, TX beat Mighty Atlas
12/20 Galveston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
12/27 Kansas City, MO drew Masked Monster

1952
01/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Butch Levy by DQ
01/02 Rochester, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Tiny Mills & Ivan Rasputin
01/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/08 Indianapolis, IN lost to Otto Kuss by DQ
01/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Fred Von Schacht
01/14 Camden, NJ beat Ben Morgan
01/15 Ottawa, ON lost to Ernie Dusek by DQ
01/16 Montreal, QC lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
01/18 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
01/19 Brockton, ?? beat Frank James & Tiger Tasker - handicap match
01/22 Ottawa, ON beat Ernie Dusek
01/23 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
01/24 Boston, MA beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. & Wally Dern - Handicap match
01/29 Ottawa, ON drew Yukon Eric
01/30 Montreal, QC beat Ernie Dusek
01/31 Boston, MA beat Golden Terror (Bobby Stewart)
02/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Bobby Managoff
02/04 Camden, NJ lost to Buddy Rogers
02/06 Holyoke, MA beat Les Ryan
02/07 Boston, MA beat Ernie Dusek
02/11 Omaha, NE lost to Matt Murphy by DQ
02/11 Omaha, NE beat Jack Pesek
02/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiny Mills
02/16 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to George Bollas & Johnny Moochy by count out
02/20 Montreal, QC beat Primo Carnera
02/21 Boston, MA lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek by DQ - Handicap match
02/22 Providence, RI beat Guy LaRose
02/28 Rochester, MN w/. Pat O'Connor, beat George Bollas & Johnny Moochy
02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Yukon Eric
03/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lou Thesz
03/03 Omaha, NE beat Alo Leilani
03/05 Des Moines, IA beat Gene Dubuque
03/08 Rochester, MN beat Tiny Mills
03/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Fred Von Schacht by DQ
03/14 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Mazurki, lost to Enrique Torres - Handicap match
03/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Mazurki
03/20 Kansas City, MO drew Jim Henry
03/24 Philadelphia, PA drew Bobby Managoff
03/25 Ottawa, ON w/. Bull Curry, beat Bobby Managoff & Larry Moquin
03/26 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Bobby Managoff
04/01 Ottawa, ON w/. Bull Curry, lost to Manuel Cortez & Bobby Managoff
04/02 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
*Won the International Heavyweight title
04/04 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Eckert
04/07 Memphis, TN lost to Ray Eckert by DQ
04/10 Kansas City, MO beat Jim Henry
04/14 Memphis, TN beat Frank Taylor
04/14 Memphis, TN lost to Ray Eckert
04/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Mike Mazurki
04/17 Kansas City, MO beat Mike Mazurki
04/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Mike Mazurki & Ray Eckert, drew Al Lovelock, Bobby Managoff, & Enrique Torres
04/21 Fort Worth, TX beat Mr. Moto
04/22 Dallas, TX lost to Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka - Handicap match
04/23 San Antonio, TX lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
04/24 Galveston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
04/25 Houston, TX beat Great Scott
04/28 Fort Worth., TX beat Ray Gunkel
04/29 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Moto & Duke Keomuka by DQ - Handicap match
04/30 San Antonio, TX beat George Bollas
05/01 Galveston, TX beat George Bollas
05/02 Houston, TX lost to Mr. Moto
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff - Handicap match
05/06 Dallas, TX beat George Bollas
05/06 Dallas, TX w/. Ray Gunkel & Reggie Lisowski, beat George Bollas, Duke Keomuka, & Mr. Moto
05/07 San Antonio, TX beat Mr. Moto
05/07 San Antonio, TX drew Duke Keomuka
05/08 Galveston, TX beat George Bollas & Ivan Kalmikoff Handicap match
05/09 Houston, TX beat Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto - Handicap match
05/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Gene Stanlee
05/13 Altoona, PA beat Frank Valois
05/14 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
05/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Mighty Atlas
05/16 Chicago, IL drew Fred Von Schacht
05/19 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
05/27 Ottawa, ON beat Vincent Lopez
05/28 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
05/29 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
06/04 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/12 Boston, MA no contest vs. Don Eagle
06/18 Montreal, QC beat Mr. Moto by DQ
06/24 Ottawa, ON beat Mr. Moto by DQ
06/27 Chicago, IL w/. Bill Longson & Walter Palmer, beat Mighty Atlas, Ivan Rasputin, & Great Togo
07/02 Holyoke, MA beat Ovila Asselin
07/04 North Attleboro, MA beat Ovila Asselin
07/08 Ottawa, ON drew Billy Watson
07/09 Montreal, QC drew Larry Moquin
07/26 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
07/28 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
07/28 Memphis, TN w/. Fred Blassie & Farmer Jones, beat Ray Eckert, Al Galento, & Frank Murdoch
07/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Otto Kuss
08/06 Montreal, QC beat Larry Moquin
08/12 Ottawa, ON w/. Joe Christie, no contest vs. Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
08/13 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
08/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Joe Christie, beat Larry Moquin & Billy Darnell
08/23 Memphis, TN beat Ivan Rasputin
08/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Hans Schmidt
09/02 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
09/03 Montreal, QC beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/16 Ottawa, ON w/. Joe Christie, beat Yvon Robert & Buddy Rogers by DQ
09/17 Montreal, QC drew Buddy Rogers
09/30 Ottawa, ON beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
10/01 Montreal, QC drew Tarzan Zorra
10/02 Holyoke, MA drew Don Leo Jonathan
10/10 Hartford, CT beat Johnny Valentine
10/14 Boston, MA beat Larry Moquin
10/17 St. Louis, MO beat Vic Christy
10/21 Ottawa, ON drew Johnny Valentine
10/22 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Zorra
10/28 Boston, MA beat Tarzan Zorra
10/29 Holyoke, MA beat Rebel Russell
10/31 St. Louis, MO w/. Hans Hermann, drew Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
11/06 Ottawa, ON lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/11 Boston, MA drew Pat O'Connor
11/12 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Zorra
11/14 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Orton, drew Bill Melby Handicap match
11/17 Hannibal, ?? beat Jim Henry
11/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Jim Henry & Bill Miller, beat Bill Longson, Frankie Talaber, & Dizzy Davis
11/24 Memphis, TN lost to Hans Hermann
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Ivan Kameroff
11/27 Rochester, MN w/. Verne Gagne, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Bob Orton
11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/02 Rochester, MN w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Al & Tiny Mills
12/02 Boston, MA lost to Buddy Rogers by DQ
12/03 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Great Togo
12/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
12/10 Montreal, QC beat Great Togo
12/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/15 LaCrosse, WI w/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Joe Pazandak by DQ
12/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiny Mills by DQ
12/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Paul Baillargeon, drew Al & Tiny Mills
12/22 Memphis, TN beat Hans Hermann
12/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Bill Longson & Bill Miller
12/29 Memphis, TN lost to Hans Hermann

1953
01/02 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
01/06 Kansas City, KS beat Hans Hermann by DQ
01/09 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson by DQ
01/13 Ottawa, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/14 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric by DQ
*This Montreal match was the first wrestling match taped in Canada for television broadcast.
01/15 Toronto, ON beat Frank Taylor
01/22 Toronto, ON beat Chief Big Heart
01/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson
01/24 Chicago, IL beat Billy McDaniels
01/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
01/29 Kansas City, KS beat Hans Hermann
01/31 Chicago, IL beat Ray Stern
02/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Hombre Montana
02/05 Long Beach, CA vs. Zebra Kid
02/07 Chicago, IL beat Ed White
02/12 Toronto, ON beat Bobo Brazil
02/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bronko Nagurski, beat Ike Eakins & Al Mills
02/14 Chicago, IL beat Ron Etchison
02/17 Syracuse, NY vs. Bill Parks
02/18 Montreal, QC beat Bobo Brazil
02/23 Ottawa, ON lost to Verne Gagne
02/24 Syracuse, NY vs. Ron Etchison
02/25 Montreal, QC lost to Verne Gagne
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
02/26 Hollywood, CA beat Hombre Montana
02/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Melby, beat Hans Schmidt Handicap match
03/03 Syracuse, NY vs. Hans Schmidt
03/06 Chicago, IL beat Ron Etchison
03/11 Des Moines, IA beat Barney Bernard
03/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/20 Buffalo, NY beat Vince Lopez
03/26 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
03/28 Benton Harbour, MI vs. Ron Etchison
03/31 Kansas City, KS lost to Lou Thesz
04/04 Buffalo, NY beat Sandor Kovacs
04/07 Saratoga Springs, ?? beat Lucky Simunovich
04/09 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
04/10 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/13 Bloomington, MN beat Mighty Atlas
04/18 Chicago, IL beat Chief Big Heart
04/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Hans Schmidt
05/04 Saratoga Springs, ?? lost to Pat O'Connor
05/05 Syracuse, NY beat Pat O'Connor
05/06 Montreal, QC beat Verne Gagne
*Won the International Heavyweight title (2)
05/08 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/11 Peoria, IL beat Walter Palmer
05/12 Galesburg, ?? beat Bill Mleby
05/15 Carbondale, ?? beat Pat O'Connor
05/18 Erie, PA beat Frank Taylor
05/19 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Billy Watson
05/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Tiger Tasker, lost to Yvon Robert & Johnny Rougeau
05/20 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert & Billy Watson - Handicap match
05/27 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
05/30 Afton, ?? beat Al Costello
06/02 Syracuse, NY beat Hans Schmidt
06/04 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Yukon Eric
06/08 Albany, NY beat Bill Melby
06/09 Syracuse, NY beat Verne Gagne
06/11 Toledo, OH beat Verne Gagne
06/15 Wilkes, Barre, PA beat Vincent Lopez & Bill Melby - Handicap match
06/16 Syracuse, NY lost to Verne Gagne
06/20 St. Louis, MO beat Ivan Rasputin
06/22 Amsterdam, NY beat Bob Orton
06/24 San Antonio, TX beat Bull Curry
06/25 Galveston, TX beat Bull Curry
06/26 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
06/29 Beaumont, TX beat Jim Wright
06/30 Dallas, TX beat Ray Gunkel
07/01 San Antonio, TX beat Duke Keomuka
07/02 Galveston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
07/03 Houston, TX beat Bull Curry
07/06 Beaumont, TX beat Duke Keomuka
07/07 Dallas, TX beat Bull Curry
07/08 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
07/21 Syracuse, NY lost to Yukon Eric
07/27 Peoria, IL beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
07/28 Galesburg, ?? beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
07/29 Springfield, ?? beat Sky Hi Lee
08/10 Peoria, IL beat Sky Hi Lee
08/11 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
08/12 Montreal, QC beat Paul Baillargeon
08/19 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert by DQ
*Won the International Heavyweight title (3)
08/24 Peoria, IL beat Pat O'Connor
08/25 Galesburg, ?? beat Sonny Myers
08/28 Oneonta, NY beat Don Evans
09/01 Syracuse, NY beat Pat O'Connor
09/12 Onsonta, NY beat Don Evans
09/12 St. Louis, MO beat Roy McClarty
09/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Sky Hi Lee
09/22 Ottawa, ON beat Ernie Dusek
09/23 Montreal, QC drew Yvon Robert
09/28 Omaha, NE beat Yukon Eric
10/03 Moline, IL beat Barney Bernard
10/05 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
10/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Paul Baillargeon by DQ
10/09 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Atlas
10/10 Moline, IL lost to Yukon Eric
10/14 Boston, MA drew Don Leo Jonathan
10/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Sky Hi Lee & Hans Schmidt
10/19 Niagara Falls, NY drew Athol Layton
10/24 Chicago, IL beat Vic Holbrook
10/27 New York, NY beat Gene Stanlee
10/28 Montreal, QC beat Bronko Nagurski
10/31 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
11/03 Sioux City, IA vs. Mighty Atlas
11/04 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Orton
11/05 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Pat O'Connor
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Bull Allen
11/09 Peoria, IL beat Sky Hi Lee
11/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Yukon Eric
11/12 Rochester, MN w/. Tony Baillargeon, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mighty Ursus by DQ
11/14 Moline, IL lost to Hans Schmidt
11/16 Wisconsin Rapids, WI vs. Vince Lopez Guest Ref: Jack Dempsey
11/17 Minneapolis, MN lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Ben & Mike Sharpe by DQ
11/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lou Thesz
11/23 Boston, MA lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
11/26 New York, NY lost to Verne Gagne
11/28 St. Louis, MO beat Paul Baillargeon

Realistic: Pro Wrestlers Fined $400 for Fighting
(Waterloo Daily Courier; November 29, 1953)
NEW YORK - A pair of professional wrestlers put on too convincing a performance Friday and were fined $400 for it.

New York state Athletic Commissioner Robert Christenberry fined Wladek (Killer) Kowalski $300 and Verne Gagne $100 for unbecoming actions over and beyond their grunt-and-groan duties in a Thursday night match at Madison Square Garden.

They interrupted their match to do battle and a corps of special police had to intervene to restore order.

12/01 Ottawa, ON lost to Yukon Eric
12/02 Montreal, QC beat Don Leo Jonathan
*Won the World Heavyweight title
12/11 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Verne Gagne
12/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Pat O'Connor, no contest vs. Ben & Mike Sharpe
12/14 Erie, PA beat Hans Schmidt
12/15 Syracuse, NY beat Athol Layton
12/16 Montreal, QC beat Verne Gagne
12/30 Erie, PA beat Hans Schmidt

1954
01/02 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Hermann
01/05 Wilkes-Barre, PA lost to Ray Gunkel by DQ

WRESTLER IS SUSPENDED
(Williamsport, Pennsylvania; January 6, 1954)
Wrestler Killer Kowalski today was fined $100 and suspended by the Pennsylvania Athletic Commission for refusing to obey a referee in a Wilkes-Barre bout last night.

Commissioner George Jones said Kowalski's suspension will stand until the fine is paid. The fine and suspension was ordered after Jones received a report on the incident from the commissions' Chief Deputy in the Wilkes-Barre area, Anthony Kilgallon.

Jones said the report showed that Kowalski, wrestling Ray Gunkel, refused to leave the ring when disqualified and ordered to do so by Referee John Kelly.

"His actions were such that he could have incited riot and we won't stand for that," Jones
commented. "Naturally he'll have a chance for a hearing on our action if he seeks it."

01/06 Erie, PA drew Verne Gagne
01/09 Albany, NY lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
01/14 Erie, PA beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
01/15 Chicago, IL beat Yukon Eric
01/18 Boston, MA drew Don Leo Jonathan
01/19 New York, NY beat Hans Schmidt
01/20 Montreal, QC drew Antonino Rocca
01/23 St. Louis, MO beat Vern Taft
01/27 Montreal, QC drew Antonino Rocca
01/30 Chicago, IL beat Matt Murphy
02/03 Binghamton, NY beat Hans Schmidt
02/05 Saratoga Springs, ?? beat Yukon Eric
02/10 New York, NY drew Yukon Eric
02/12 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
02/17 Des Moines, IA beat Yukon Eric
02/19 Waterloo, IA lost to Ray Gunkel by DQ
02/20 Chicago, IL beat Danno O'Shocker
02/24 Des Moines, IA lost to Hans Schmidt
02/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hans Schmidt
02/27 Chicago, IL beat Pete Managoff
03/01 Peoria, IL beat Pat O'Connor
03/03 Saratoga Springs, ?? beat Ivan Rasputin
03/05 Chicago, IL lost to Antonino Rocca
03/06 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Lane
03/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Ray Eckert
03/15 Peoria, IL drew Ray Gunkel
03/16 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Al & Tiny Mills
03/17 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
03/23 Syracuse, NY lost to Hans Schmidt
03/24 Lancaster, PA beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/29 Boston, MA drew Bobby Managoff
03/31 Saratoga Springs, ?? drew Ray Gunkel
04/01 Erie, PA beat Ray Gunkel
04/03 St. Louis, MO beat Vic Holbrook
04/13 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
04/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
04/21 Springfield, ?? drew Ray Gunkel
05/03 Memphis, TN beat Ray Eckert
05/05 Evansville, IN beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
05/11 Ottawa, ON drew Yvon Robert
05/12 Montreal, QC lost to Antonino Rocca
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
05/13 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
05/19 Montreal, QC beat Antonino Rocca
*Won the International Heavyweight title (4)
05/24 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/27 Cleveland, OH beat Andre Drapp
05/29 Canton, OH vs. Pierre LaSalle (Eddie Auger)
07/06 Rutland, ?? beat Bobby Managoff
07/21 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
08/02 Seattle, WA w/. Roger Mackay, beat Ben Sharpe & Harry Levine
08/08 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Brown
08/15 Honolulu, HI drew John Paul Henning
08/22 Honolulu, HI beat Karl Von Schober
08/29 Honolulu, HI drew Mike Sharpe
09/05 Honolulu, HI lost to John Paul Henning
09/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Godoy, lost to John Paul Henning & Bobby Bruns
09/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Karl Karlsson by DQ
09/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jack Witzig, drew Bob McCune & Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/21 Ottawa, ON lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
09/22 Montreal, QC beat Stan Holek
09/23 Washington DC drew Antonino Rocca
09/28 Ottawa, ON drew Bobby Managoff
09/29 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor
10/15 St. Louis, MO beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/29 St. Louis, MO beat Buddy Rogers
11/03 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor
11/08 Boston, MA beat Prince Maivia
11/10 Montreal, QC beat Pat O'Connor
*Won the International Heavyweight title (5)
11/17 Kingsport, TN vs. Clyde Steeves
11/22 Memphis, TN beat Stu Gibson
11/29 Memphis, TN lost to Johnny Valentine
12/04 St. Louis, MO drew Bobby Managoff
12/06 Memphis, TN lost to Johnny Valentine
12/08 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
12/09 Ottawa, ON drew Antonino Rocca
12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Frank Valois, lost to Roy McClarty & Pat O'Connor
12/16 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
12/17 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Pat O'Connor

1955
01/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
01/10 Memphis, TN lost to Ray Eckert
01/17 Memphis, TN lost to Ray Eckert
01/18 Boston, MA beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Bill Longson
01/21 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
02/01 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Primo Carnera
02/03 Columbus, OH beat Johnny Swenski
02/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat Primo Carnera
02/16 Mansfield, OH no contest vs. Stan Holek
02/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dick Raines, lost to Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggarty
02/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
02/22 Cleveland, OH lost to Wilbur Snyder
02/23 Mansfield, OH lost to Stan Holek
03/02 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
03/03 Ottawa, ON beat Paul Baillargeon
03/09 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
03/10 Ottawa, ON lost to Bobby Managoff
03/16 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor
12/08 Ottawa, ON beat Larry Moquin
12/14 Montreal, QC beat Don Leo Jonathan
*Won the International Heavyweight title (6)
12/22 New York, NY beat Manuel Cortez
12/28 Montreal, QC beat Bill Miller
12/29 Ottawa, ON beat Karl Von Albers

1956
01/11 New York, NY beat Pat O'Connor
01/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder Handicap match
01/18 Montreal, QC beat Lou Thesz by DQ
01/25 Montreal, QC beat Pat O'Connor
02/01 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
02/06 Boston, MA lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
02/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
02/15 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
02/20 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Connor
02/22 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
02/23 Ottawa, ON beat Yvon Robert
03/01 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Barend
03/05 Boston, MA beat Bill Miller
03/07 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
03/12 Boston, MA beat Manuel Cortez
03/14 Montreal, QC lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
03/16 Buffalo, NY beat Ian Campbell
03/27 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson (NWA World champion)
03/28 London, ON drew Billy Watson (NWA World champion)
03/29 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
04/04 Montreal, QC beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
04/09 Boston, MA lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ Ref: Jack Dempsey
04/10 Ottawa, ON beat Yvon Robert
04/11 Montreal, QC beat Wilbur Snyder
04/18 Montreal, QC drew Ron Etchison
04/25 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
04/26 Ottawa, ON beat Ron Etchison
05/10 Ottawa, ON drew Ron Etchison
05/24 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor
05/30 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
*Won the International Heavyweight title (7)
06/07 Ottawa, ON beat Karl Von Albers
06/13 Montreal, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
06/28 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
07/05 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
07/12 Ottawa, ON drew Bobby Managoff
07/19 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Bobby Managoff
07/25 Montreal, QC beat Don Leo Jonathan
08/02 Ottawa, ON beat Bobby Managoff
08/07 Baltimore, MD w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
08/08 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
08/15 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ Ref: Rocky Marciano
08/22 Montreal, QC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
09/19 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
09/25 Ottawa, ON beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/26 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
10/04 Ottawa, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
10/09 Lowell, MA beat Les Ryan
10/10 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
10/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson (NWA World champion)
10/22 Boston, MA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/23 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Antonino Rocca
10/24 Montreal, QC w/. Buddy Rogers, no contest vs. Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
10/31 Montreal, QC lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
11/07 Montreal, QC beat Lou Thesz by DQ
11/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Billy Watson & Mighty Ursus
11/26 Boston, MA beat Manuel Cortez
11/29 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Bronko Nagurski
12/10 Boston, MA lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/12 Montreal, QC drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/13 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
12/19 Montreal, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
12/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Yvon Robert & Edouard Carpentier
12/28 St. Louis, MO w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Billy Watson & Mighty Ursus
12/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Joe Pazandak, drew Butch Levy & Jack Witzig

1957
01/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
01/10 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
01/14 Boston, MA beat Yvon Robert
01/17 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
01/23 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Zorra by DQ
01/24 Ottawa, ON beat Pat O'Connor by DQ
01/29 Syracuse, NY lost to Verne Gagne
01/30 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Zorra
01/31 Ottawa, ON drew Pat O'Connor
02/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/04 Boston, MA lost to Yukon Eric
02/08 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Ursus
02/14 Toronto, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
02/19 Syracuse, NY beat Yukon Eric
02/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, no contest vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
02/26 Syracuse, NY drew Antonino Rocca
02/27 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Mr. Moto
02/28 Ottawa, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto by DQ
03/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Maurice LaPointe
03/06 Montreal, QC lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto B Handicap match
03/08 Quebec City, QC drew Verne Gagne
03/13 Montreal, QC w/. Dick Afflis & Dick Hutton, no contest vs. Verne Gagne, Edouard Carpentier, & Pat O'Connor
03/15 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Verne Gagne
03/19 Syracuse, NY drew Verne Gagne
03/20 Montreal, QC w/. Dick Afflis, no contest vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
03/22 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
03/25 Boston, MA beat Mr. Moto
03/26 Syracuse, NY w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca
03/27 Montreal, QC w/. Dick Afflis, beat Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto - Cage match
03/29 Quebec City, QC beat Mr. Moto
04/01 Boston, MA beat Manuel Cortez
04/04 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
04/08 Boston, MA lost to Edouard Carpentier
04/11 Ottawa, ON w/. Dick Afflis, lost to Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
04/26 Quebec City, QC beat Mr. Hito
05/01 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
05/08 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by count out
05/22 Montreal, QC beat Dan Miller
06/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mr. Hito, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
07/10 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
07/17 Montreal, QC beat Gene Kiniski by count out
08/07 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
08/21 Montreal, QC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet
08/28 Montreal, QC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet by DQ
09/04 Montreal, QC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Tosh Togo & Great Togo
09/16 New York, NY vs. Chief Big Heart
09/25 Montreal, QC w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
09/26 Washington DC beat Chief Big Heart
10/09 Montreal, QC w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
10/10 Washington DC beat Luis Martinez
10/15 New York, NY w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
10/16 Montreal, QC w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff
10/23 Montreal, QC drew Pat O'Connor
10/30 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/02 New York, NY lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
11/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
11/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Roy Shires, beat Chief Big Heart & Don Eagle
11/07 Montreal, QC beat Lou Thesz by DQ
11/09 New Haven, CT vs. Edouard Carpentier
11/12 Baltimore, MD lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/13 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau
12/09 New York, NY beat Mark Lewin
12/11 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
12/18 Montreal, QC w/. Danny McShain, no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier & Bearcat Wright

1958
01/10 Trenton, NJ w/. Roy Shires, vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
01/15 Montreal, QC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Pat O'Connor & Verne Gagne by DQ
01/18 Newark, NJ w/. Roy Shires, lost to Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
01/20 Camden, NJ w/. Jerry Graham, no contest vs. Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
01/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Pat O'Connor
01/27 Camden, NJ beat Manuel Cortez
01/28 Baltimore, MD beat Manuel Cortez
01/29 Montreal, QC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
01/30 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
01/31 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jerry Graham, drew Chief Big Heart & Luis Martinez
02/01 Paterson, NJ w/. Skull Murphy vs. Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
02/03 Camden, NJ beat Jerry Woods
02/08 Jersey City, NJ drew Pat O'Connor
02/10 Camden, NJ drew Great Scott
02/15 Trenton, NJ w/. Karl Von Hess, lost to Antonino Rocca & Miguel Perez
02/20 Washington DC beat Jesse James
02/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Angelo Martinelli, lost to Pat O'Connor & Chief Big Heart
02/22 Newark, NJ vs. Edouard Carpentier
02/28 Buffalo, NY beat Joe Blanchard
(02/28 New York, NY drew Pat O'Connor)
03/08 New York, NY vs. Mark Lewin
03/10 Trenton, NJ no contest vs. Great Scott
03/11 Baltimore, MD drew Pat O'Connor
03/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Edouard Carpentier
03/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Great Scott, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/29 Middleton, CT lost to Pat O'Connor
04/24 Ottawa, ON beat Pat O'Connor by DQ
05/01 Ottawa, ON lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
05/24 Boston, MA beat Edouard Carpentier
*Won the Big Time Wrestling title
09/05 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Afflis & Hans Schmidt, lost to Roy McClarty, Verne Gagne, & Edouard Carpentier
09/27 Boston, MA beat Verne Gagne by DQ
10/01 Springfield, MA beat Pat O'Connor
10/07 Ottawa, ON beat Pat O'Connor
10/13 Montreal, QC w/. Ben & Mike Sharpe, lost to Pat O'Connor, Edouard Carpentier & Claude Dassary
10/14 Ottawa, ON drew Pat O'Connor
10/16 Springfield, MA beat Edouard Carpentier
11/03 Montreal, QC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Edouard Carpentier
11/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, no contest vs. Pat O'Connor & Billy Watson
11/17 Montreal, QC drew Pat O'Connor
11/24 Montreal, QC w/. Joe Christie & Masked Manager, beat Pat O'Connor, Edouard Carpentier, & Larry Moquin
12/01 Montreal, QC w/. Joe Christie & Masked Manager, lost to Pat O'Connor, Edouard Carpentier, & Paul Baillargeon
12/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Country Boy Cakhoun
12/19 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
12/26 St. Louis, MO w/. El Lobo, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bobby Managoff

1959
01/13 Worcester, MA beat Suni War Cloud
01/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, no contest vs. Bill & Ed Miller
01/21 Montreal, QC beat Claude Dassary
01/23 Springfield, MA beat Chris Tolos
01/28 Montreal, QC w/. Bill & Ed Miller, beat Edouard Carpentier, Bernard Vignal, & Claude Dassary
01/30 Boston, MA beat Lou Thesz by DQ
02/05 Worcester, MA beat Suni War Cloud
02/06 Springfield, MA beat Manuel Cortez
02/11 Holyoke, MA beat Haystacks Calhoun
02/13 Boston, MA beat Lou Thesz
02/25 Montreal, QC beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
02/26 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/04 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/14 Wilmington, MA beat Bill Miller
03/18 Montreal, QC beat Pepper Gomez
03/25 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Pepper Gomez
04/25 Boston, MA beat Pepper Gomez
04/29 Montreal, QC lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
04/30 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
05/07 Ottawa, ON drew Edouard Carpentier
05/13 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Pepper Gomez
05/20 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
05/23 Detroit, MI beat Bobby Managoff
05/27 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
05/28 Washington, DC beat Gregory Jarque
06/03 Montreal, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
06/04 Washington, DC beat Czaya Nandor
06/06 White Plains, NY w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Jerry & Eddie Graham
06/10 Montreal, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
06/18 Washington, DC beat Chris Averoff
06/24 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier
06/29 Washington DC lost to Johnny Valentine
07/02 Ottawa, ON beat Pepper Gomez
07/09 Ottawa, ON beat Pepper Gomez
07/13 Franklin, NJ vs. Haystacks Calhoun
07/16 Ottawa, ON beat The Mask by DQ
07/22 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Hans Schmidt
07/29 Islip, NY drew Edouard Carpentier
07/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Johnny Valentine
08/13 Washington, DC beat Frank Valois
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff, beat Edouard Carpentier, Johnny Rougeau & Pepper Gomez
08/24 Washington DC vs. Johnny Valentine
09/16 Montreal, QC lost to Buddy Rogers
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
09/17 Ottawa, ON beat Bobby Managoff
10/07 Montreal, QC beat Jim Turner
10/08 Washington, DC beat Rocky Lee
10/13 Boston, MA beat Lou Thesz
10/14 Bridgeport, CT beat Gregory Jarque
10/15 Washington, DC beat Duke Hoffman
10/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Valentine
10/19 New York, NY beat Red Bastein
10/28 Montreal, QC lost to Buddy Rogers by DQ
11/04 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
11/11 Bridgeport, CT beat Arnold Skaaland
11/12 Washington, DC beat Abe Jacobs
11/13 New York, NY beat Chief Big Heart
11/14 Washington DC vs. Johnny Valentine
11/17 Long Island City, NY beat Gregory Jarque
11/18 Bridgeport, CT beat Jack Vansky
11/19 Washington, DC vs. Johnny Valentine
11/25 Chicago, IL beat Lou Thesz by DQ
11/30 Detroit, MI vs. Ricky Cortez
12/02 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
*Won the International Heavyweight title (9)
12/07 New York, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/09 Bridgeport, CT beat Rocky Columbo
12/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Ray Gordon & Otto Von Krupp B Handicap match
12/11 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
12/17 Kansas City, KS beat Otto Von Krupp
12/30 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Antonino Rocca

1960
01/16 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Managoff
01/18 Boston, MA lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
01/21 Washington, DC beat Swede Hanson
01/23 Jersey City, NJ drew Bearcat Wright
01/25 Boston, MA beat Vic Christy
01/30 West Hempstead, NY w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Red Bastein & Lou Klein
02/06 Chicago, IL drew Bobby Managoff
02/11 Washington, DC beat Rito Romero
02/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Amazing Zuma
02/22 New York, NY no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino
02/26 Chicago, IL w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Pepper Gomez & Bobby Managoff
02/27 Commack, NY vs. Gorgeous George
03/02 Montreal, QC beat Vic Christy
03/09 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff
03/10 Ottawa, ON drew Antonino Rocca
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Lou Thesz & Pepper Gomez
03/30 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
04/02 Waukegan, WI vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World)
04/05 Providence, RI no contest vs. Lou Thesz
04/09 Chicago, IL w/. Don Leo Jonathan, no contest Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscombe
04/13 Montreal, QC beat Bill Stack
04/18 Washington DC w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Antonino Rocca & Buck Lipscombe
04/20 Montreal, QC beat Mike Valentino
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Buddy Rogers, no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino & Antonino Rocca
04/29 Quebec City, QC double DQ vs. Johnny Valentine
04/30 West Hempstead, NY w/. Eddie Graham, drew Red & Lou Bastein
05/04 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
05/07 Chicago, IL w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Lou Thesz & Buck Lipscombe
05/11 Montreal, QC beat Jim Davis
05/13 Boston, MA beat Johnny Valentine
05/16 Three Rivers, QC lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
05/18 Montreal, QC beat Don Colt
05/21 Chicago, IL w/. Pete Managoff, lost to Lou Thesz & Buck Lipscombe
05/25 Montreal, QC w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Bobby Managoff by DQ
05/30 Three Rivers, QC w/. Don Lewin, beat Johnny Valentine & Glen Parks
06/01 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
06/04 Chicago, IL beat Big Daddy Lipscombe
06/08 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
*Won the International Heavyweight title (10)
06/15 Montreal, QC beat Bruno Sammartino
06/18 Chicago, IL beat Lou Thesz
06/26 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
07/06 Chicago, IL w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Lou Thesz
07/13 Montreal, QC lost to Lou Thesz
07/16 Chicago, IL w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Lou Thesz & Buck Lipscombe
07/18 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
07/19 Three Rivers, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/21 Montreal, QC beat Lou Thesz
07/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
07/26 Jonquiere, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
07/29 Chicago, IL lost to Chief Big Heart
08/06 Chicago, IL w/. Reggie Lisowski, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
08/09 Boston, MA w/. Al Smith, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Sweet Daddy Siki
08/16 Boston, MA w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Lou Thesz & Edouard Carpentier
08/25 Boston, MA beat Haystacks Calhoun
09/01 Montreal, QC beat Prince Maivia
09/16 Chicago, IL lost to Bearcat Wright
09/19 Washington DC beat Haystacks Calhoun
09/21 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
09/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Haystacks Calhoun
10/15 Teaneck, ?? lost to Buddy Rogers
10/29 Detroit, MI beat Pepper Gomez
11/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bob Ellis by DQ
11/12 Cincinnati, OH beat Nick Bockwinkel
11/18 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
11/22 Detroit, MI vs. Guy Brunetti
11/24 Indianapolis, IN beat Hercules Cortez
11/26 Detroit, MI vs. Angelo Poffo
11/29 Detroit, MI beat Raoul (Hercules) Romero
11/30 Greenfield, IL beat Bobby Managoff
12/03 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bob Ellis
12/06 Detroit, MI vs. Bill Miller
12/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Yukon Eric
12/10 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Hercules Cortez & Yukon Eric
12/13 Kansas City, KS lost to Yukon Eric
12/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bob Ellis
12/30 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, drew Verne Gagne & Antonino Rocca

1961
01/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
01/14 Indianapolis, IN lost to Yukon Eric
01/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
01/27 Marion, IN drew Bob Ellis
01/28 Detroit, MI vs. Bobby Managoff
02/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
02/09 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
02/25 Detroit, MI vs. Joe Blanchard
02/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. The Sheik, lost to Bobo Brazil & Bob Ellis by DQ
03/03 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
03/11 Akron, OH lost to Billy Red Lyons by DQ
03/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
03/24 Cincinnati, OH beat Bob Rasmussen
03/25 Detroit, MI lost to Dick the Bruiser
04/04 Boston, MA lost to Bearcat Wright
*Lost the Big Time Wrestling title
04/15 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
04/20 Kansas City, KS beat Ron Etchison
04/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Ellis
04/25 Kansas City, MO drew Bob Ellis
04/27 Kansas City, KS vs. Jim Bernard
04/28 St. Joseph, MO w/. Buddy Austin, beat Juan Sebastian & Pedro Godoy
05/02 Indianapolis, IN beat Bruno Sammartino
05/06 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
05/10 Denver, CO drew Bob Ellis
05/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Guy LaRose & John Paul Henning
05/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Joe Blanchard
06/03 Angola, IN vs. Bob Ellis
06/17 Angola, IN vs. Bobo Brazil
06/23 Detroit, MI drew Haystacks Calhoun
07/08 Akron, OH vs. Ilio DiPaolo
07/15 Angola, IN vs. Yukon Eric
07/21 Detroit, MI w/. Don Leo Jonathan vs. Yukon Eric & Haystacks Calhoun
07/29 Chicago, IL drew Johnny Valentine
07/31 Vancouver, BC drew Ivan Kameroff
08/10 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bob Ellis
08/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Ox Anderson, beat Guy & Joe Brunetti
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles
09/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bob Ellis
09/13 Tacoma, WA beat Rex Harrison
09/13 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
09/15 Denver, CO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
09/16 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
09/21 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
09/23 Detroit, MI vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/27 Tacoma, WA lost to Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
09/29 Chicago, IL drew Bruno Sammartino
09/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Black Panther (Leo Smith)
10/03 Sioux City, IA lost to Yukon Eric
10/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to Buddy Rogers
10/14 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, drew Verne Gagne & Wilbur Snyder
10/27 Calgary, AB beat Danno McDonald
10/28 Edmonton, AB beat Danno McDonald
11/02 Regina, SK beat George Scott
11/03 Detroit, MI w/. Art & Stan Neilson, lost to Bobo Brazil, Bearcat Wright, & Wilbur Snyder
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat George Scott
11/09 Regina, SK beat Tiny Mills
11/10 Calgary, AB vs. George Scott
11/13 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Hanna
11/16 Regina, SK drew George Scott
11/17 Calgary, AB beat Roy McClarty
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Roy McClarty
11/22 Tacoma, WA beat Roy McClarty
11/27 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Tiny Mills
11/29 Tacoma, WA beat The Outlaw (Dory Funk Sr.) by DQ
11/30 Regina, SK beat Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/01 Calgary, AB beat Tiny Mills
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson by DQ
12/05 Edmonton, AB beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/08 Calgary, AB lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
12/15 Calgary, AB beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/19 Edmonton, AB beat George Scott
12/21 Regina, SK vs. Nick Bockwinkel
12/22 Calgary, AB lost to Alberto & Ramon Torres Handicap match

1962
01/05 Calgary, AB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Billy Watson
01/11 Regina, SK vs. Czaya Nandor
01/12 Calgary, AB beat Nick Bockwinkel
01/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Bob Ellis by DQ
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Roy McClarty
01/17 Tacoma, WA double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
01/19 Calgary, AB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Roy McClarty
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles (2)
01/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Czaya Nandor by DQ
01/25 Regina, SK vs. Nick Bockwinkel
01/26 Calgary, AB w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Czaya Nandor
01/30 Edmonton, AB drew George Scott
01/31 Tacoma, WA drew Roy McClarty 60 mins.
02/01 Regina, SK vs. George Scott
02/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Kleen
02/06 Edmonton, AB beat Czaya Nandor
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Billy Watson
02/09 Calgary, AB beat George Scott
02/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Roy McClarty by DQ
02/13 Edmonton, AB beat George Scott
02/15 Regina, SK beat George Scott
02/16 Calgary, AB lost to Czaya Nandor
02/17 Detroit, MI drew George Scott
02/19 Vancouver, BC beat Alex Perez
02/19 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/20 Edmonton, AB beat John Foti
02/22 Regina, SK vs. Czaya Nandor
02/26 Vancouver, BC beat Hurricane Smith
03/01 Regina, SK beat John Foti
03/02 Calgary, AB beat Billy Watson
03/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Mr. Kleen
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
03/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Aldo Bogni, lost to Billy Watson & George Scott
03/09 Calgary, AB lost to Czaya Nandor
*Lost Canadian Heavyweight title
03/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Aldo Bogni, lost to Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor by DQ
03/16 Drumheller, AB beat George Scott
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/23 Calgary, AB w/. Aldo Bogni, beat Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
04/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Gene Kiniski, co-won a Battle royal
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. Alexis Bruga, beat Sandor Kovacs & Czaya Nandor
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Czaya Nandor & Bearcat Wright
05/08 Edmonton, AB drew Bearcat Wright
05/11 Calgary, AB beat Bill Wright
05/14 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
05/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
05/21 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
05/22 Edmonton, AB beat Mighty Ursus
05/25 Calgary, AB beat Bearcat Wright
05/29 Edmonton, AB beat Alexis Bruga & Homer O'Dell B Handicap match
06/04 Vancouver, BC beat Allan Garfield
06/05 Edmonton, AB beat Yvon Durelle (boxer)
06/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Bud Rattal
06/07 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Bearcat Wright & Mighty Ursus
06/11 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
06/12 Edmonton, AB beat Bearcat Wright
06/15 Calgary, AB beat Yvon Durelle (boxer)
06/18 Vancouver, BC beat Oliver Winrush
06/19 Edmonton, AB beat Ron Etchison
06/20 Saskatoon, SK lost to Ron Etchison
*Lost the NAWA Heavyweight title
06/26 Edmonton, AB beat Primo Carnera
06/29 Calgary, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bulldog Brower, no contest vs. Billy Watson & Edouard Carpentier
07/06 Calgary, AB beat Czaya Nandor
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
07/09 Vancouver, BC drew Don McClarty
07/10 Edmonton, AB beat Dave Ruhl
07/23 Montreal, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
*Won the International Heavyweight title (11)
07/26 Halifax, NS vs. Emile Dupre
07/28 Calgary, AB drew Mark Lewin
07/30 Vancouver, BC w/. The Outlaw, drew Billy Watson & Bearcat Wright
08/01 Winnipeg, MB drew Don McClarty
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Gene Kiniski
08/17 Chicago, IL beat Shohei Baba
08/24 Boston, MA beat Art Thomas
08/29 Norwalk, CT beat Tony Altomare
09/07 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
09/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny Valentine
09/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bill Dromo
09/20 Washington, DC beat Pete Sanchez
09/21 Boston, MA drew Edouard Carpentier
09/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Bob Ellis & Yukon Eric
09/28 Chicago, IL beat Haystacks Calhoun
10/05 Boston, MA w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Bobo Brazil & Edouard Carpentier
10/12 New Haven, CT w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Antonino Rocca & Vittorio Apollo
10/19 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
10/22 Balitmore, MD double DQ vs. Bobo Brazil
10/24 Boston, MA lost to Buddy Rogers by DQ
11/01 Washington DC drew Edouard Carpentier
11/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Valentine & Red Bastein
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Shohei Baba
11/12 Boston, MA w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Johnny Barend & Gene Dubuque
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Johnny Valentine
11/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Bobo Brazil
11/21 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bruno Sammartino
12/10 Boston, MA drew Bobo Brazil
12/11 Ottawa, ON double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
12/14 Houston, TX drew Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) (90 mins.)

1963
01/03 Montreal, QC beat Bob Bedard
01/04 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
01/09 Baltimore, MD drew Edouard Carpentier
01/16 Montreal, QC drew Buddy Rogers
01/17 Cleveland, OH drew Edouard Carpentier
01/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Johnny Valentine
01/21 Boston, MA lost to Buddy Rogers
01/28 Quebec City, QC beat Bobo Brazil by DQ
01/29 Ottawa, ON w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Bobo Brazil & Art Thomas by DQ
01/30 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
01/31 Cleveland, OH lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
02/01 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
02/04 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bobo Brazil
02/06 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/10 Chicago, IL lost to Buddy Rogers
02/12 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
02/13 Montreal, QC beat Timothy Geohagen
02/14 Cleveland, OH beat Ace Freeman
02/19 Ottawa, ON beat Bulldog Brower
02/20 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Zorra
02/22 Chicago, IL lost to Buddy Rogers (WWWF World champion)
02/25 Quebec City, QC beat Art Thomas
02/26 Ottawa, ON beat Art Thomas
02/28 Cleveland, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
03/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Valentine & Pat O'Connor
03/05 Ottawa, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
03/06 Montreal, QC drew Pat O'Connor
03/08 West Hempstead, ?? lost to Buddy Rogers
03/12 Ottawa, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
03/13 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Austin
03/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Buddy Rogers
03/22 Chicago, IL lost to Buddy Rogers
03/23 Tokyo, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
03/24 Tokyo, Japan drew Giant Baba
03/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba & Toyonobori
03/28 Nagoya, Japan w/. Pat O'Connor, lost to Rikidozan & Giant Baba
03/29 Otsu, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
03/30 Kobe, Japan w/. Bob Ellis & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Toyonobori
03/31 Tokushima, Japan beat Fred Atkins
04/02 Kochi, Japan beat Toyonobori
04/03 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Giant Baba
04/04 Takamatsu, Japan beat Kintaro Oki
04/05 Okayama, Japan w/. Killer X, lost to Rikidozan & Giant Baba
04/06 Hohfu, Japan beat Giant Baba
04/07 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Killer X, lost to Rikidozan & Great Togo
04/08 Kurume, Japan beat Bob Ellis
04/09 Karatsu, Japan w/. Fred Atkins & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Giant Baba & Great Togo
04/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Sandor Szabo
04/11 Nagasaki, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
04/12 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, beat Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo by DQ
04/14 Miyakojima, Japan w/. Fred Atkins & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
04/15 Naha, Japan double count out vs. Michiaki Yoshimura
04/16 Naha, Japan w/. Pat O'Connor & Killer X, drew Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
04/17 Naha, Japan w/. Gino Marella, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo by DQ
04/20 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Kikuchi Endo
04/21 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
04/22 Himeji, Japan w/. Fred Atkins & Gino Marella, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
04/23 Osaka, Japan w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Killer X, lost to Rikidozan, Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
04/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Killer X, drew Toyonobori & Great Togo
04/25 Toyooka, Japan w/. Killer X & Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
04/27 Kyoto, Japan w/. Killer X, lost to Rikidozan & Great Togo
04/28 Fukui, Japan beat Kikuchi Endo
04/29 Toyama, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan & Great Togo
04/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, beat Rikidozan & Giant Baba
05/01 Honjo, Japan w/. Fred Atkins & Gino Marella, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
05/02 Okinawa, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan & Toyonobori
05/03 Aomor, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, beat Toyonobori & Great Togo
05/04 Hakodate, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo
05/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. Gino Marella, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Great Togo
05/06 Sapporo, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Rikidozan & Toyonobori
05/07 Asahikawa, Japan beat Toyonobori
05/10 Morioka, Japan beat Great Togo
05/11 Sendai, Japan beat Gino Marella
05/12 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
05/13 Urawa, Japan beat Frank Townsend
05/14 Maebashi, Japan beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/15 Tachikawa, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Great Togo by DQ
05/16 Yokohama, Japan beat Kintaro Oki
05/17 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rikidozan
05/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, beat Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/21 Nagoya, Japan w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Toyonobori & Rikidozan
05/22 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Gino Marella & Frank Townsend, lost to Rikidozan, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/24 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Toyonobori
06/01 Boston, MA w/. Clyde Steeves, beat Pat Barrett & Bobo Brazil
06/13 Toronto, ON beat Billy Red Lyons
06/18 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
06/20 Toronto, ON beat Tony Parisi
06/21 Buffalo, NY beat John Foti
06/25 Ottawa, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
06/27 Toronto, ON beat Frank Monroe
07?/10 Calgary, AB w/. Billy Watson, lost to Jim Wright & Masked Destroyer
07?/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Masked Destroyer B Mask vs. hair match
07/15 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
07/17 Montreal, QC vs. Yukon Eric
07/18 Toronto, ON beat Lorenzo Parente
07/25 Halifax, NS beat Bull Curry
07/31 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
08/02 Boston, MA beat Ron Reed
08/06 Hamilton, ON lost to Yukon Eric
08/08 Toronto, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo
08/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
08/13 Ottawa, ON lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
08/14 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
08/21 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
08/22 Toronto, ON beat Tommy O'Toole
08/23 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
08/26 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Jim Hady
10/17 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
10/21 Boston, MA drew Bobo Brazil
10/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion) by DQ
10/31 Washington, SC w/. Hans Mortier, drew Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo
11/04 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
11/07 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion) by DQ
11/14 Washington DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Jim Bernard & Skull Murphy
*Won the WWWF United States tag team titles
11/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
11/18 New York, NY beat Dory Dixon
11/21 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
11/29 West Hampstead, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
11/30 Newark, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
12/02 Washington, DC w/. Jerry Graham & The Shadow, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Bobo Brazil, & Dory Dixon
12/05 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Bruno Sammartino & Dory Dixon
12/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Mortier
12/26 Cleveland, OH beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion) by DQ
12/28 Teaneck, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Chris & John Tolos
*Lost the WWWF United States tag team titles
12/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan, lost to Pedro Morales, Vittorio Apollo & Miguel Perez

1964
01/07 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
01/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/10 West Hempstead, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
01/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
01/20 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bobo Brazil & Vittorio Apollo
01/22 Providence, RI drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/26 Camden, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/29 Baltimore, MD drew Bobo Brazil
01/30 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/01 Paterson, NJ w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/09 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
02/17 New York, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bobo Brazil & Vittorio Apollo by DQ
02/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
02/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Don McClarty
02/24 Trenton, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/29 Paterson, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/13 Harrisburg, PA lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
03/14 Scranton, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/16 New York, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
03/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Johnny Valentine
03/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/17 Highland Park, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/18 Queens, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/18 Providence, RI lost to Don McClarty by DQ
04/23 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Vittorio Apollo
04/24 Cleveland, OH drew Don McClarty
05/01 Waterbury, CT beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
05/05 Bridgeport, CT beat Carlos Milano
05/09 Philadelphia, PA drew Ernie Ladd
05/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Don McClarty
05/20 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Watts by DQ
05/25 Washington, DC lost to Bill Watts
05/26 Bridgeport, CT beat Matt Gillmore
05/28 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty
05/29 West Hempstead, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
06/09 Boston, MA drew Bill Watts
06/09 Bridgeport, CT beat George Cannon
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts
06/15 Naugatuck, CT lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/19 New Haven, CT lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
07/01 Mt. Vernon, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
07/06 Calgary, AB beat Sweet Daddy Siki
07/10 Calgary, AB beat Waldo Von Erich
07/11 New York, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Bill Watts & Don McClarty
07/22 Baltimore, MD w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
07/25 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bobo Brazil
08/01 New York, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Bill Watts & Bobo Brazil
08/04 Bridgeport, CT beat Ted Lewin
08/07 Manassas, VA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
08/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
08/22 New York, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Jerry & Luke Graham
*Awarded the IWA Australia title upon arrival
10/24 Melbourne, Australia beat Dale Lewis
10/30 Sydney, Australia beat Dale Lewis
10/31 Melbourne, Australia lost to Domenic Denucci by DQ
11/06 Sydney, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Dale Lewis & Domenic Denucci
11/07 Melbourne, Australia lost to Domenic Denucci
*Lost the IWA Australia title
11/13 Sydney, Australia drew Domenic Denucci
11/20 Sydney, Australia beat Tex McKenzie by DQ
11/21 Melbourne, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Dale Lewis & Domenic Denucci
11/27 Sydney, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie by DQ
11/28 Melbourne, Australia beat Tex McKenzie by count out
12/04 Sydney, Australia beat Tex McKenzie
12/05 Melbourne, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie
12/09 Brisbane, Australia beat Tex McKenzie
12/11 Sydney, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Domenic Denucci & Dale Lewis
12/16 Brisbane, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, drew Dale Lewis & Tex McKenzie
12/18 Sydney, Australia w/. Buddy Austin & Mongolian Stomper, lost to Domenic Denucci, Dale Lewis & Tex McKenzie

1965
01/06 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mongolian Stomper & Hans Schroeder, lost to Domenic Denucci, Dale Lewis & Bob Ellis
01/08 Sydney, Australia beat George Manousis
01/09 Melbourne, Australia drew Bob Ellis
01/20 Brisbane, Australia no contest vs. Bob Ellis
01/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bob Ellis
01/27 Brisbane, Australia beat Bob Ellis by count out
01/29 Sydney, Australia lost to Domenic Denucci
01/30 Melbourne, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bob Ellis
02/03 Brisbane, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bob Ellis
02/05 Sydney, Australia beat Bob Ellis
02/06 Melbourne, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, beat Domenic Denucci & Bob Ellis
02/12 Sydney, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, lost to Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper
02/13 Melbourne, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, beat Dale Lewis & Al Fredericks
02/20 Melbourne, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, beat Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper by count out
02/22 Perth, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, beat Domenic Denucci & Dale Lewis
02/24 Brisbane, Australia w/. Buddy Austin, beat Ray Stevens & Mongolian Stomper
02/26 Sydney, Australia lost to Domenic Denucci
03/01 Newcastle, Australia lost to Domenic Denucci
03/03 Brisbane, Australia beat Dale Lewis
03/12 Sydney, Australia drew Mark Lewin
03/17 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mongolian Stomper & Mike Paidousis, lost to Domenic Denucci, Tex McKenzie & Dory Funk Jr.
03/19 Sydney, Australia beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/20 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mongolian Stomper, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tex McKenzie
03/31 Brisbane, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Domenic Denucci & Mark Lewin
04/03 Melbourne, Australia drew Tex McKenzie
04/09 Sydney, Australia w/. Mike Paidousis, lost to Tex McKenzie & Dory Funk Jr.
04/14 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana, beat Domeniec Denucci, Mark Lewin & Tex McKenzie
04/17 Sydney, Australia beat John Boyd
04/18 Melbourne, Australia lost to Domenic Denucci by DQ
04/21 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mike Paidousis & Vince Montana, lost to Domenic Denucci, Mark Lewin & Tex McKenzie
04/23 Sydney, Australia beat Tex McKenzie
04/26 Newcastle, Australia w/. Mike Paidousis, lost to Domenic Denucci & Mark Lewin
05/05 Brisbane, Australia w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Billy Red Cloud
05/15 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, beat Domenic Denucci & Mark Lewin
05/19 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Domenic Denucci & Hercules Cortez
05/21 Sydney, Australia lost to Hercules Cortez
05/22 Melbourne, Australia beat Billy Red Cloud
05/26 Brisbane, Australia lost to Hercules Cortez by count out
05/28 Sydney, Australia beat Dory Funk Jr.
06/05 Melbourne, Australia beat Hercules Cortez
*Won the IWA Australia title (2)
06/09 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, beat Billy Red Cloud & Dick Steinborn
06/11 Sydney, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, beat Hercules Cortez & Domenic Denucci by DQ
06/12 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Domenic Denucci & Dick Steinborn
06/16 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Hercules Cortez & Dick Steinborn by DQ
06/18 Sydney, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Hercules Cortez & Dick Steinborn by DQ
06/19 Melbourne, Australia beat Hercules Cortez
06/25 Sydney, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Hercules Cortez & Dick Steinborn
06/30 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa, vs. Hercules Cortez & Dick Steinborn
07/02 Sydney, Australia lost to Dick Steinborn
07/03 Melbourne, Australia w/. Bob Baker, lost to Domenic Denucci & Johnny Kostas
07/09 Sydney, Australia beat Dick Steinborn
07/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa & Bob Baker, lost to Domenic Denucci, Spiros Arion & Johnny Kostas
07/17 Melbourne, Australia beat Johnny Kostas
07/24 Melbourne, Australia vs. Dick Steinborn
07/31 Melbourne, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
08/06 Sydney, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
*Lost the IWA Australian title
08/09 Newcastle, Australia lost to Red Bastein by DQ
08/14 Melbourne, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
08/20 Sydney, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
08/21 Melbourne, Australia lost to Bob Brown
08/27 Hurlstone, Australia lost to Spiros Arion
09/29 Honolulu, HI beat Pepper Martin
10/06 Honolulu, HI beat Luther Lindsay
10/13 Honolulu, HI beat Bobby Graham
10/22 Honolulu, HI beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/27 Honolulu, HI beat The Alaskan
11/03 Honolulu, HI beat King Curtis
*Won the United States title
11/10 Honolulu, HI drew Joe Scarpa
11/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & The Alaskan, lost to Neff Maivia, Joe Scarpa & Luther Lindsay
11/17 Honolulu, HI beat Czaya Nandor
11/24 Honolulu, HI beat Bearcat Wright
12/01 Honolulu, HI lost to Joe Scarpa
12/08 Honolulu, HI beat Red Bastein
12/15 Honolulu, HI beat Joe Scarpa
12/22 Honolulu, HI beat Pepper Gomez
12/22 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal

1966
01/05 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Kozak
*Lost the United States title
01/?? *Awarded the IWA Australia title (3)
02/12 Sydney, NS lost to Domenic Denucci
*Lost the IWA Australia title
04/16 Melbourne, Australia lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/17 Melbourne, Australia ??
04/18 Adelaide, Australia ??
04/21 Newcastle, Australia ??
04/22 Sydney, Australia w/. Art Neilson, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
04/23 Melbourne, Australia lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/25 Palais-Geeling, Australia ??
04/28 Newcastle, Australia ??
04/29 Sydney, Australia w/. Waldo Von Erich & Art Neilson, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
05/02 Adelaide, Australia lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/03 Brisbane, Australia w/. Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Nick Bockwinkel & Domenic Denucci
07/25 Montreal, QC vs. Hans Schmidt
07/26 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
07/27 Chicoutimi, QC vs. Edouard Carpentier
07/29 Montreal, QC beat Hans Schmidt
07/30 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff
08/03 Davenport, IA No Information Available
08/08 Montreal, QC vs. Bulldog Brower
08/09 Quebec City, QC drew Edouard Carpentier
08/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Gilbert
08/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Wicks
08/22 Montreal, QC drew Hans Schmidt
08/23 Quebec City, QC w/. Maurice Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
08/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Moose Cholak
08/29 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/10 St. Paul, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
09/17 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Red Cloud by count out
09/24 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
10/01 St. Paul, MN double count out vs. Reggie Parks
10/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
10/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Doug Gilbert & Reggie Parks Handicap match
10/18 Montreal, QC vs. Don Leo Jonathan
10/22 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Lanza
10/25 Denver, CO beat Jack Lanza
10/31 Winnipeg, MB beat John Tolos
11/05 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Lanza
11/08 Moline, IL beat Mad Dog Vachon Death match
11/09 Fargo, ND beat Jack Lanza
11/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
11/11 Chicago, IL beat Jack Lanza
11/15 Moline, IL beat Jack Lanza
11/16 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne by DQ
11/17 Mankato, MN beat Eddie Sharkey
11/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Christy Matinee
11/19 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff
11/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Jack Lanza
11/22 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski Matinee
11/23 Fargo, ND lost to Billy Red Cloud
11/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Gilbert
11/24 Minneapolis, MN Won a Battle royal
11/28 Moline, IL beat Reg Parks
11/30 Denver, CO vs. Mad Dog Vachon
12/03 St. Paul, MN beat George Drake & Billy Red Cloud Handicap match
12/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Lanza

1967
01/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/12 Mankato, MN beat The Alaskan
01/13 Winnipeg, MB vs. Verne Gagne
01/14 St. Paul, MN double DQ vs. Mad Dog Vachon
01/22 St. Paul, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon No DQ match
02/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. The Alaskan, lost to Harley Race & Larry Hennig
02/12 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne Guest Ref: The Crusher
02/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Verne Gagne
02/26 St. Paul, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
03/07 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
03/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) - Texas Death match
03/14 Duluth, MN lost to Ernie Ladd by count out
03/15 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher Death match
03/17 St. Louis, MO drew Wilbur Snyder
03/19 St. Paul, MN w/. The Alaskan, lost to The Crusher & Dick the Bruiser
04/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Wilbur Snyder
04/23 Minneapolis, MN lost to Johnny Powers
05/13 Melbourne, Australia beat Billy Whitewolf
*Won the IWA Australia title (5)
07/22 Melbourne, Australia lost to Tex McKenzie
*Lost the IWA Australia title
08/25 Sydney, Australia w/. Skull Murphy, beat Mario Milano & Red Bastein
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles
09/01 Sydney, Australia beat Bearcat Wright
*Won the IWA Australia title (6)
09/02 Melbourne, Australia w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Mario Milano & Red Bastein
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
09/08 Sydney, Australia lost to Mario Milano
*Lost the IWA Australia title
10/06 Sydney, Australia w/. Skull Murphy, beat Mario Milano & Red Bastein
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (2)
10/13 Sydney, Australia w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Mario Milano & Red Bastein
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Whitewolf
11/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Billy Whitewolf, Jim Hady, & Johnny Barend
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo, drew Art Thomas & Bearcat Wright
12/06 Honolulu, HI beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo vs. Jim Hady & Johnny Barend

1968
01/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Neff Maivia, Jim Hady & Pampero Firpo
01/17 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo, drew Pedro Morales & Pepper Gomez
01/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo, beat Dean Higuchi & Jack Carlson
01/31 Honolulu, HI drew Neff Maivia
02/07 Honolulu, HI beat Pampero Firpo
02/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/21 Honolulu, HI drew Pepper Gomez
03/13 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
03/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Peter & Neff Maivia
04/06 Tokyo, Japan drew Shohei Baba
04/07 Nagaoka, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura
04/08 Utsuno, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/09 Sendai, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/10 Hachonohe, Japan w/. Pat Patterson & Jess Ortega, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Michiaki Yoshimra, & Kantaro Oki
04/12 Sapporo, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/13 Sapporo, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/14 Kushiro, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/15 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Domenic Denucci, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
04/16 Tomakomai, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
04/18 Akita, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/19 Yamagata, Japan w/. Pat Patterson & Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/20 Fukushima, Japan drew Antonio Inoki
04/21 Choshi, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
04/22 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Jess Ortega & Len Rossi, lost to Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki by DQ
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Machiako Yoshimura & Kantaro Oki
04/25 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/26 Nagoya, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
04/27 Ise, Japan w/. Freddie Blassie & Tarzan Tyler, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki
04/29 Komatsu, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Pat Patterson & Jess Ortega, beat Antonio Inoki, Machiako Yoshimura, & Kantaro Hoshino
05/01 Himeji, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Machiako Yoshimura by DQ
05/03 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Duke Keomuka
05/04 Beppu, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Oki by DQ
05/05 Miyazaki, Japan beat Machiaki Yoshimura
05/06 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/07 Kumamoto, Japan drew Antonio Inoki
05/08 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jess Ortega, no contest vs. Shohei Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/09 Sasebo, Japan w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/10 Nagasaki, Japan beat Kutetsu Yamamoto
05/12 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci & Len Rossi, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kutetsu Yamamoto, & Kantaro Oki
05/13 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Shohei Baba & Kantaro Oki
05/15 Yonago, Japan w/. Freddie Blassie & Tarzan Tyler, no contest vs. Shohei Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Machiako Yoshimura
05/16 Osaka, Japan beat Mistu Hirai
05/17 Osaka, Japan lost to Shohei Baba
06/05 Brisbane, Australia w/. Bill Miller, beat Domenic Denucci & Antonio Parisi
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (3)
07/03 Brisbane, Australia w/. Bill Miller, lost to Domenic Denucci & Mario Milano
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
11/28 Washington, DC beat Lenny Solomon
12/09 New York, NY beat Antonio Parisi
12/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Rocky Fitzpatrick
12/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)

1969
01/11 Philadelphia, PA vs. Baron Scicluna
01/16 Washington, DC w/. Mikel Scicluna & The Sheik, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Haystacks Calhoun & Spiros Arion
01/17 Wheeling, WV w/. Lou Albano, beat Bruno Sammartino & Tony Parisi
01/18 Slippery Rock, PA w/. Lou Albano, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
01/20 Boston, MA beat Baron Scicluna
01/24 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
01/25 Philadelphia, PA vs. Spiros Arion
01/27 New York, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
02/01 New Martinsville, WV w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
02/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
02/10 Washington, DC beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/11 Scranton, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
02/13 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/14 Hubbard, OH no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
02/15 McKeesport, PA w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
02/17 New York, NY no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
02/24 Boston, MA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
02/27 Washington, DC w/. Mikel Scicluna, drew Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
03/01 Elwood City, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/07 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
03/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
03/14 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich vs. Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/22 Philadelphia, PA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
03/28 Hubbard, OH w/. George Steele, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/29 Boston, MA beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
04/03 Washington, DC w/. Bulldog Brower, drew Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
04/05 Philadelphia, PA vs. Haystacks Calhoun
04/23 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/25 Hubbard, OH vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/26 Boston, MA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/03 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
05/10 McKeesport, PA no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/14 New York, NY w/. Toru Tanaka, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
05/17 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/21 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
05/30 Pittsburgh, PA w/. George Steele, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
05/31 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Texas Death match
06/14 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
06/19 Washington, DC w/. Luke Graham, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Arnold Skaaland
06/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
06/25 Baltimore, MD w/. George Steele, beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
06/28 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Stretcher match
06/30 New York, NY drew Domenic Denucci
07/02 Denville, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
07/08 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
07/26 Boston, MA vs. Domenic Denucci
08/08 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
08/09 Philadelphia, PA vs. John L. Sullivan
08/23 Boston, MA w/. George Steele, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Antonio Parisi
08/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Antonio Parisi, & Victor Rivera
09/13 Boston, MA w/. George Steele, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Victor Rivera
09/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. George Steele, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
10/01 New York, NY beat Bulldog Brower
10/04 Boston, MA vs. George Steele
10/06 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/11 Pittsburgh, PA drew Gorilla Monsoon (matinee?)
10/11 Philadelphia, PA vs. George Steele
10/17 Harrisburg, PA beat Eric the Red
10/27 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
11/01 Boston, MA vs. George Steele Cage match
11/03 Washington, DC w/. Toru Tanaka & Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Tony Parisi, & Victor Rivera
11/08 Philadelphia, PA vs. George Steele
11/21 Harrisburg, PA beat Eric the Red
11/22 Philadelphia, PA vs. Victor Rivera
11/24 Boston, MA lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
12/06 Philadelphia, PA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
12/13 Boston, MA beat Antonio Parisi
12/19 Washington, DC drew Victor Rivera
12/27 Philadelphia, PA vs. Antonio Parisi

1970
01/10 Philadelphia, PA vs. Victor Rivera
01/19 New York, NY w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Victor Rivera & Tony Marino
01/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
01/24 Philadelphia, PA vs. Victor Rivera
02/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
02/18 Harrisburg, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/02 Washington, DC w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
03/07 Philadelphia, PA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
03/09 New York, NY double DQ vs. Waldo Von Erich
03/18 Lowell, MA lost to Mario Milano by count out
03/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Karl Kovacs vs. Bruno Sammartino & Mario Milano
03/25 Harrisburg, PA beat Joe Turco
03/26 Johnstown, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
04/17 St. Louis, MO drew Ernie Ladd
04/17 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
04/20 Fort Worth, TX beat Tony Gonzales
04/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Tony Parisi
04/28 Dallas, TX vs. Juan Sebastian
05/01 Houston, TX beat Tiger Conway
05/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Nick Kozak
05/05 Dallas, TX beat Tiger Conway
05/12 Dallas, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 Dallas, TX beat Nick Kozak
05/15 Houston, TX beat Nick Kozak
05/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Benny Mata
05/19 Dallas, TX lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
05/22 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox
05/25 Fort Worth, TX beat Ron Etchison
05/26 Dallas, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion) by DQ
06/02 Dallas, TX beat Waldo Von Erich
06/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine
06/09 Dallas, TX drew Wahoo McDaniel 60 mins.
06/16 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Bull Curry
06/16 Dallas, TX w/. Ripper Secuna, lost to Mil Mascaras & Wahoo McDaniel
06/22 Fort Worth, TX vs. Bull Curry
06/23 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Johnny Valentine
06/25 Baltimore, MD w/. George Steele, beat Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun
06/30 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Valentine Guest Ref: Bull Curry
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
07/07 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
07/14 Dallas, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/14 Dallas, TX Won a 7-man Russian Roulette match
07/21 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/28 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
08/04 Dallas, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/05 San Antonio, TX drew Johnny Valentine
08/11 Dallas, TX w/. Boris Malenko, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
08/18 Dallas, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ Lumberjack match
08/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor Texas Death match
08/24 Fort Worth, TX vs. Fritz Von Erich
08/25 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
09/01 Dallas, TX w/. Boris Malenko, double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bob Orton (Sr.)
09/04 Houston, TX drew Boris Malenko
10/13 Dallas, TX beat Mil Mascaras
10/20 Dallas, TX w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Great Scott
10/28 Victoria, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
11/03 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton
11/10 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
11/17 Dallas, TX w/. Karl Kox, beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
11/24 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton
12/01 Dallas, TX w/. The Alaskan, beat Bob Orton & Great Scott
12/08 Dallas, TX lost to Great Scott
12/08 Dallas, TX w/. The Alaskan, Toru Tanaka & Charles Montague, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Bob Orton, Great Scott & Mr. Wrestling
12/15 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
12/18 Houston, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling

1971
01/05 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
01/08 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
01/12 Dallas, TX beat Wilbur Snyder
01/19 Dallas, TX w/. Bronco Lubich & Chris Markoff, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Pepper Gomez & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/21 Victoria, TX vs. Pepper Gomez
01/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Toru Tanaka, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/26 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
02/02 Dallas, TX w/. Toru Tanaka, lost to Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/04 Victoria, TX vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
02/16 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Loser leaves town
02/27 Melbourne, Australia w/. Mark Lewin, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
*Won the IWA Australia tag team titles (4)
04/10 Melbourne, Australia w/. Bob Brown, lost to Mark Lewin & Curtis Iaukea
*Lost the IWA Australia tag team titles
09/04 Houston, TX drew Boris Malenko
09/17 Houston, TX no contest vs. Les Wolfe
11/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
11/10 Naha, Japan w/. Bob Ellis, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
12/12 Toronto, ON beat Ernie Schwab
12/18 Detroit, MI beat Ron Sanders
12/20 Dayton, OH beat Bob Harmon
12/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Mike Loren
12/26 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
12/27 Detroit, MI beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ

1972
01/02 Toronto, ON beat Gerry Gosselin
01/08 Detroit, MI drew Tony Marino
01/09 Toronto, ON beat Emile Dupre
01/10 Dayton, OH lost to Fred Curry by DQ
01/11 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
01/13 Toledo, CA lost to Fred Curry
01/22 Detroit, MI drew Tony Marino
World Wrestling Association:
* Kowalski is awarded the NWA America's title upon his arrival in the territory
01/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
01/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Frankie Laine
01/31 Long Beach, CA beat Francisco Flores
02/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. King Krow, beat Salvatore Lothario & Pantera Negra
02/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. King Krow, lost to Salvatore Lothario & Raul Mata by DQ
02/07 Long Beach, CA beat Frankie Laine
02/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, Mr. Saito & Great Goliath, drew Frankie Laine, Dory Dixon, Salvatore Lothario & Pantera Negra
02/10 Bakersfield, CA w/. King Krow, lost to Frankie Laine & Raul Mata by DQ
02/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Johnson
02/14 Long Beach, CA w/. King Krow, drew Earl Maynard & Dory Dixon
02/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Fred Blassie & Black Gordman
02/17 Bakersfield, CA lost to Raul Mata by decision
02/21 Long Beach, CA w/. King Krow, lost to Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard
02/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Bobby Austin
02/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
03/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Frankie Laine
03/06 Long Beach, CA lost to Dory Dixon & Earl Maynard Handicap match
03/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
*Lost the NWA America's title
03/13 Ventura, CA beat Pantera Negra
03/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
03/20 Long Beach, CA w/. Great Goliath, lost to John Tolos & Raul Mata
03/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Sal Lothario
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos Gladiator match
03/27 Long Beach, CA double count out vs. Don Carson
03/30 Bakersfield, CA lost to Black Gordman Ref: John Tolos
04/01 San Bernadino, CA lost to Raul Mata by DQ
04/06 Bakersfield, CA lost to Raul Mata
04/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Chris Tolos
04/08 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Chris Tolos & Black Gordman
04/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Dory Dixon & Billy Rogers
04/15 San Bernadino, CA lost to Black Gordman
04/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Cardiff Giant & Peace Brother Jerome
04/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya drew Chris & John Tolos
04/22 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya & Great Goliath, lost to Black Gordman, Chris & John Tolos
04/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Art Dominguez & Mr. Wrestling
04/29 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, double DQ vs. Chris & John Tolos
05/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Dominguez
05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Rey Mendoza & Raul Mata
05/06 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, vs. Chris & John Tolos Two referees
05/08 Long Beach, CA double count out vs. Black Gordman
05/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat King Krow & Mr. Wrestling
05/13 San Bernadino, CA vs. John Tolos
05/15 Ventura, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
05/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Kubla Khan
05/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel
05/20 San Bernadino, CA beat John Tolos
05/22 Ventura, CA beat Art Dominguez
05/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Art Domniguez & Juan Garcia
05/27 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
05/30 San Diego, CA beat Lou Anthony
05/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Billy Rogers & Sal Lothario
06/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, drew Rey Mendoza & Raul Mata
06/06 San Bernadino, CA Participated in a 14-man Battle royal
06/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Woody Farmer
06/13 San Diego, CA vs. John Tolos
06/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
06/19 Ventura, CA lost to Salvatore Lothario
06/20 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Salvatore Lothario & Juan Garcia
06/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Raul Mata & Salvatore Lothario
07/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Ed Francis
07/24 Long Beach, CA beat Jerry Monti
International Wrestling:
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Yvon Robert & Andre the Giant
10/19 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/18 Quebec City, QC beat Andre the Giant
12/27 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Andre the Giant

1973
World Wide Wrestling Federation:

01/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Chuck O'Connor
02/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. George Steele, beat Gino Brito & Tony Parisi
02/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Edouard Carpentier & Cleroux
02/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Mad Dog Vachon & Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Edouard Carpentier, Domenic Denucci & Andre the Giant
02/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. George Steele, beat Tony Parisi & Domenic Denucci
02/26 Boston, MA lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/05 Ottawa, ON lost to Andre the Giant
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. George Steele, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
04/08 Toronto, ON beat Frenchy Martin
04/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. George Steele, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Dino Rocco
05/04 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bruno Sammartino
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
06/02 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mikel Scicluna, double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
06/22 Pittsburgh, PA w/. The Executioner & Mikel Scicluna, lost to Tony Parisi, Domenic Denucci & Bill Miller by DQ
07/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Mikel Scicluna, drew Bruno Sammartin & Tony Parisi
09/21 Pittsburgh, PA w/. John Sullivan & Mikel Scicluna, beat Domenic Denucci, Frank Holtz, & Tony Parisi
09/22 Johnstown, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
09/24 Ottawa, ON w/. Chuck O'Connor & Gilles Poisson, beat Edouard Carpentier, Domenic Denucci & Andre the Giant
10/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Luis Martinez
11/06 Verdun, QC beat Paul Vachon
11/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Andre the Giant
11/12 Quebec City, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Maurice & Paul Vachon
11/13 Verdun, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, beat Dale Roberts & Jerry Brown
*Won the Grand Prix tag team titles (2)
11/20 Verdun, QC w/. Gilles Poisson, lost to Gino Brito & Dino Bravo
*Lost the Grand Prix tag team titles

1974
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
01/11 Pittsburgh, PA Won a Battle royal
02/02 McKeesport, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
02/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci
03/22 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Domenic Denucci by count out
04/18 Erie, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
04/23 Rochester, NY vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/26 Pittsburgh, PA drew Bill Miller
04/29 New York, NY no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/20 New York, NY vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/29 Fitchburg, MA vs. Jay Strongbow
06/20 Lowell, MA w/. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant, vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Tony Garea & Dean Ho
06/21 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
06/24 New York, NY w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Larry Zbyzsko
06/27 Fitchburg, MA vs. Jay Strongbow Ref: Haystacks Calhoun
07/20 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
07/22 New York, NY double count out vs. Pedro Morales
08/03 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by DQ
08/26 New York, NY lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
08/28 Leominster, MA w/. Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon
09/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
09/14 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Stretcher match
09/27 Harrisburg, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
10/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant, beat Bruno Sammartino, Andre the Giant, & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
10/06 Toronto, ON beat Pretty Boy Anthony
10/07 New York, NY w/. Strong Kobayashi, lost to Andre the Giant & Victor Rivera
10/08 Scranton, PA lost to Andre the Giant
10/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Spiros Arion, & Larry Zbyzsko
10/25 Harrisburg, PA lost to Jay Strongbow -- Strap match
10/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant, beat Bruno Sammartino, Tony Garea, & Dean Ho
10/27 Toronto, ON beat Earl Pinnock
11/02 Lowell, MA w/. Strong Kobayashi & Nikolai Volkoff, vs. Pedro Morales, Tony Garea & Dean Ho
11/03 Toronto, ON beat Ron Doner
11/23 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
11/24 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
11/27 White Plains, NY vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
11/30 Lowell, MA vs. Pedro Morales
12/08 Toronto, ON beat Paul Vachon
12/16 New York, NY drew Pedro Morales
12/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Bruno Sammartino & Larry Zbyzsko
12/29 Toronto, ON beat Pretty Boy Anthony

1975
01/05 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Alaskan
01/08 Hamburg, PA Advertised to appear
01/18 Springfield, MA vs. Pedro Morales
01/20 New York, NY w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Pedro Morales & Victor Rivera
02/02 Toronto, ON double count out vs. The Sheik
02/16 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik B No count out match
02/17 New York, NY w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Tony Garea & Dean Ho by DQ
02/19 Hamburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
02/22 Lowell, MA w/. Hans Schroeder, vs. Manuel Soto & Pete Sanchez
02/27 Wilmington, MA vs. Bill White
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Tex McKenzie
03/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bobby Duncum, double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino & Jay Youngblood
03/12 Toronto, ON beat Tex McKenzie
03/12 Hamburg, PA Advertised to appear
03/15 Fitchburg, MA vs. Victor Rivera
03/21 Harrisburg, PA w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Tony Garea & Dean Ho
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Athol Layton, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Waldo Von Erich
03/28 Trenton, NJ vs. Andre the Giant
05/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
(Wrestling as the Masked Destroyer)
11/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Omar Atlas
11/11 Tampa, FL beat Tom Jones
*Billed as Southern champion for this match
11/12 Miami, FL beat Mike George
11/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Tom Jones
11/15 Punta Gorda, FL beat Jake Smith Jr. (aka Jake "The Snake" Roberts?)
11/17 Orlando, FL beat Omar Negro
11/18 Tampa, FL drew Bill Dromo
11/19 Miami, FL beat Omar Negro
11/20 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jos Leduc
11/21 Tallahassee, FL vs. Abe Jacobs
11/22 Lakeland, FL vs. Roosevelt Jones
11/24 Orlando, FL lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
11/25 Tampa, FL beat Abe Jacobs
11/26 Miami, FL beat Mike George
11/29 Sarasota, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
12/01 Orlando, FL beat Bill Dromo
12/02 Tampa, FL beat Jerry Brisco
12/04 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
12/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bill Dromo
12/08 Orlando, FL vs. Ron Starr
12/09 Tampa, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
12/10 Miami, FL double count out vs. Cyclon Negro
12/11 Jacksonville, FL vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/12 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Starr
12/15 Orlando, FL vs. Bill Dromo
12/16 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the Southern Heavyweight title
12/17 Miami, FL no contest vs. Big Bad John
12/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bill Dromo
12/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Cyclon Negro
12/20 Sarasota, FL beat Roosevelt Jones
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
(Wrestling as Killer Kowalski)
12/21 Boston, MA drew Pedro Morales
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
(Wrestling as the Masked Destroyer)
12/23 Fort Myers, FL vs. Bill Dromo
12/27 Tallahassee, FL vs. Billy Robinson
*possibly unmasked after this match
(Wrestling as Killer Kowalski)
12/29 Orlando, FL vs. Billy Robinson
12/30 Tampa, FL vs. Billy Robinson

1976
01/05 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Robinson
01/06 Tampa, FL lost to Jerry Brisco
01/10 Sarasota, FL lost to Billy Robinson
01/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Robinson
01/13 Tampa, FL drew Abe Jacobs
01/14 Miami, FL lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
01/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
01/19 Melbourne, FL vs. Dino Bravo
01/20 Fort Myers, FL vs. Big Bad John
01/26 Orlando, FL vs. Big Bad John
01/27 Tampa, FL lost to Dino Bravo
01/29 Jacksonville, FL vs. Tom Jones
01/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ron Starr
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
02/15 Toronto, ON beat Domenic Denucci
02/29 Toronto, ON beat Domenic Denucci
03/14 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Domenic Denucci
04/11 Toronto, ON lost to Demenic Denucci by DQ
(Wrestling as Executioner #1)
04/23 Harrisburg, PA w/. Executioner #2, beat Pat Barrett & Domenic Denucci
05/04 Scranton, PA w/. Executioner #2, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Pat Barrett
05/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Executioner #2, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun
05/08 Boston, MA vs. Jose Gonzales
05/11 Philadelphia, PA w/. Executioner #2, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
*Won the WWWF tag team titles
05/13 Wilton, NH w/. Executioner #2, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Haystacks Calhoun
05/17 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2, beat Pat Barrett & Kevin Sullivan
05/21 North Attleboro, MA w/. Executiner #2, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
06/25 Flushing, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
07/01 Fitchburg, MA vs. Ivan Putski
07/07 Scranton, PA vs. Ivan Putski
07/24 Long Island, NY w/. Executioner #2, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
07/31 Philadelphia, PA Won a Battle royal
07/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
08/12 Fitchburg, MA w/. Executioner #2, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
08/18 Lowell, MA w/ Executioner #2 & Stan Hansen, vs. Jay Strongbow, Billy White Wolf, & Ivan Putski
08/27 Harrisburg, PA w/. Executioner #2, beat Manuel Soto & Jose Gonzales
08/07 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2, beat Domenic Denucci & Jose Gonzales
08/16 Long Island, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
08/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jay Strongbow by count out
09/02 Nashua, NH w/. Executioner #2, beat Ivan Putski & Kevin Sullivan
09/04 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2 & Stan Hansen, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow, & Billy White Wolf
09/13 Landover, MD vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
09/15 Lowell, MA w/. Executioner #2, vs. Johnny & Victor Rivera Ref: Antonino Rocca
09/20 Long Island, NY vs. Bobo Brazil
09/24 Harrisburg, PA w/. Executioner #2, beat Bobo Brazil & S.D. Jones
09/26 Kingston, NY w/. Executioner #2, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & Victor Rivera
10/04 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf by DQ
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Executioner #2, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
10/23 Willingboro, NJ w/. Executioner #2, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Ivan Putski
10/25 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2 & Bruiser Brody, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow, & Billy White Wolf
10/26 Hamburg, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf by DQ
*Stripped of the WWWF tag team titles
10/28 Lowell, MA w/. Executioner #2, vs. Andre the Giant & Jose Gonzales
10/29 Harrisburg, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Billy White Wolf
11/12 Albany, NY vs. Victor Rivera
11/22 New York, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/30 Scranton, PA w/. Executioner #2, beat Jose Gonzales & Johnny Rivera
12/03 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Domenic Denucci
12/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf; Nicolai Volkoff & Tor Kamata
12/20 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Domenic Denucci

1977
01/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Gorilla Monsoon
01/05 Brooklyn, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf by DQ
01/06 West Orange, NJ w/. Executioner #2, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
01/13 Worcester, MA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
01/14 Albany, NY w/. Executioner #2, vs. Gorilla Monsoon & S.D. Jones
01/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf by DQ
01/16 Landover, MD w/. Executioner #2, beat Gorilla Monsoon & S.D. Jones
01/17 New York, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billyv White Wolf
01/20 Queens, NY beat Manuel Soto
01/21 North Attleboro, MA w/. Executioner #2, beat Pete Sanchez & S.D. Jones
01/22 Boston, MA beat Manuel Soto
01/24 Long Island, NY w/. Executioner #2 & Nicolai Volkoff, vs. Jay Strongbow, Billy White Wolf & Larry Zbyzsko
01/25 Portland, ME w/. Executioner #2, beat Manuel Soto & Pete Sanchez
01/26 Bangor, ME beat Manuel Soto
01/27 Pittsfield, MA Participated in a 20-man Battle royal
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Executioner #2, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bobo Brazil
02/01 Scranton, PA beat Pete Sanchez
02/01 Scranton, PA Battle royal
02/03 Worcester, MA beat Jose Gonzales
02/04 Albany, NY w/. Executioner #2, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
02/07 New York, NY lost to Larry Zbyzsko
02/14 Long Island, NY w/. Executioner #2, beat Pete Sanchez & Mark Tendler
02/15 Portland, ME beat S.D. Jones
02/16 Bangor, ME lost to Ivan Putski
02/17 Staten Island, NY lost to Tony Garea by count out
02/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Executioner #2, drew Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Jose Gonzales
02/21 Trumball, CT w/. Executioner #2, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/22 Scranton, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/23 Richland Park, ?? w/. Executioner #2, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Tony Garea
02/24 Worcester, MA lost to Tony Garea
02/26 New Haven, CT w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
02/27 Landover, MD beat S.D. Jones
03/03 Queens, NY w/. Executioner #2 & Stan Stasiak drew Jay Strongbow, Billy White Wolf & Jose Gonzales
03/07 New York, NY lost to Ivan Putski
03/09 White Plains, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Ivan Putski & Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/11 Harrisburg, PA lost to Tony Garea
03/12 Randolph, NJ lost to Ivan Putski
03/14 Long Island, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
03/15 Scranton, PA lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/18 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Ivan Putski
03/19 Boston, MA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
03/24 Queens, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by count out
03/25 Boston, MA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
03/26 Ft. Lee, ?? beat Mike Santocapito
03/28 New York, NY lost to Billy White Wolf by DQ
03/31 Springfield, MA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
04/01 North Attleboro, MA w/. Executioner #2 & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Jay Strongbow, Billy White Wolf, & Carlos Rocha
04/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
04/03 Hartford, CT w/. Executioner #2, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
04/05 Danbury, CT w/. Executioner #2, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
04/15 North Attleboro, MA lost to Billy White Wolf
04/15 Albany, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko
04/16 Boston, MA beat Pete Austin
04/18 Long Island, NY w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Larry Zbyzsko
04/19 Waldboro, ME w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Larry Zbyzsko
04/20 Bangor, ME w/. Executioner #2 & Ken Patera, lost to Andre the Giant, Tony Garea, & Larry Zbyzsko
04/21 Pittsfield, MA w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Larry Zbyzsko
04/23 Providence, RI w/. Executioner #2, lost to Andre the Giant & Carlos Rocha

1979
07/04 Johnstown, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out

1987
11/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost in a Legends Battle royal (won by Lou Thesz)

1992
Frontier Martial Arts & Wrestling:
09/19 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. John Tolos


Killer Kowalski also operated a wrestling school and promotion in Massachusetts and is credited with the training of renowned superstars such as:

John Studd (John Minton)
Hunter Hearst Helmsley [aka Triple H] (Paul Levesque)
Perry Saturn (Perry Satullo)
Chyna (Joanie Laurer)
A-Train (Matt Bloom)
Christopher Nowinski
John Kronus

Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, Rich Granigan, Jim Lancaster, George Lentz, Don Luce, Jim Melby, Will Morrisey, Yasuhiko Morozumi, Jim Mandl, Andy Oren, Mike Rodgers, Mark Tomol, Robert Van Kavelaar, Gary Will, Ron Witmer, & Jim Zordani