SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, April 27, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SummerSlam


Kevin Steen


Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Fan Fest


Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Ivan Koloff
Bookmark and Share

"Russian Bear" IVAN KOLOFF
(1965-1999)

Real Name: Oreal Perras
AKA: Jim Parris; Red McNulty
Height: 5'9 _" Weight: 234 .lbs
Born: Aug 25, 1942 - Chrysler, Ontario
Trained By: Jack Wentworth (Hamilton, ON)
Titles Held:
IWA (QC) Heavyweight 1968-69 (2x)
WWWF (WWE) World title 1971
IWE (Japan) tag team 1973
Mid-Atlantic television title 1974-82 (3x)
WWA Heavyweight 1977
Florida tag team 1977-78 (4x)
Georgia tag team 1978-80 (6x)
NWA World tag team 1981-87 (5x)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight 1981-84 (3x)
Canadian Heavyweight title 1984
NWA 6-man tag team 1984-88 (2x)
NWA United States tag team 1986-87 (2x)
WWC Puerto Rican title 1989
NCW (N.C.) Heavyweight title 1990-91
NCW (N.C.) tag team 1991-92 (2x)
Great Lakes Wrestling title 1992
USWF (N.C.) Heavyweight title 1992-93
ACW (N.C.) tag team 1994

* * *
2,015 documented matches as of November 25, 2007

1965
02/?? Debuted in Hamilton, ON
(Wrestling as Orwell Paris)
11/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)

1966
(Wrestling as Red McNulty)
05/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Tim Geohagen by DQ
06/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
06/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Rene Goulet
06/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
06/27 Vancouver, BC drew Tony Orford
07/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Paul Jones
08/01 Vancouver, BC drew Frank Marconi
08/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Paddy Barrett
08/22 Vancouver, BC beat Woody Farmer
09/17 Seattle, WA w/. Mighty Ursus, vs. Haystacks Calhoun Handicap match
09/27 Seattle, WA lost to John Tolos
10/01 Nanaimo, BC lost to Domenic Denucci
10/07 Portland, OR lost to Paul Diamond by DQ
10/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
10/11 Victoria, BC lost to Duke Miller
10/20 Salem, OR lost to Tito Montez by DQ
10/21 Portland, OR drew Paul Jones
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/28 Portland, OR beat Paul Diamond
11/26 Seattle, WA lost to Rene Goulet
12/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Rene Goulet
12/08 Tacoma, WA lost to Eric Froelich
12/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Sandy Barr
12/15 Tacoma, WA lost to Sandy Barr
12/17 Seattle, WA lost to Pepper Martin
12/24 Seattle, WA lost to Domenic Denucci
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Roy McClarty

1967
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Domenic Denucci & Rene Goulet
01/07 Seattle, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Nick Pappas
01/16 Lethbridge, AB w/. Vic Rossitani, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
01/23 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bob Sweetan, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
01/30 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Bob Sweetan & Bull Johnston, vs. Luther Lindsay, Bobby & Jerry Christy
02/17 Calgary, AB vs. Luther Lindsay
03/03 Calgary, AB vs. Bud Cody
03/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty
03/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Rene Goulet
03/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson
04/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
04/04 Chilliwack, BC vs. Eric Froelich
04/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Big Ku
05/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
05/02 Seattle, WA w/. Tony Nero, drew Fred Barron & Big Ku
05/08 Vancouver, BC drew Golden Terror
05/09 Seattle, WA w/. Clyde Steeves, lost to Rocky Johnson & Big Ku
05/11 Tacoma, WA No Information Available
05/15 Vancouver, BC drew Tony Nero
05/16 Seattle, WA lost to Big Ku Matinee
05/16 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
05/16 Seattle, WA drew Sandy Barr
05/16 Seattle, WA w/. Crybaby Cannon, beat Frank Shields & Sandy Barr
05/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Big Ku by DQ
05/29 Vancouver, BC drew Fred Barron
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/30 Chilliwack, BC Battle royal
06/01 Tacoma, WA vs. Don McClarty
06/05 Vancouver, BC drew Bad Boy Shields
06/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Rick Renaldo by DQ
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Nero, lost to Roy McClarty & Bad Boy Shields
06/26 Vancouver, BC drew Bad Boy Shields
06/26 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Nero, lost to Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
07/14 Spokane, WA vs. George Cannon
07/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Nero, lost to Don Leo Jonathan -- Handicap match
07/24 Vancouver, BC drew Nick Saldano
07/29 Seattle, WA w/. George Cannon, vs. Rocky Johnson & Roy McClarty
07/31 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Rocky Johnson
08/07 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon & Bad Boy Shields, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Rocky Johnson & Leo Burke
08/14 Vancouver, BC drew Nick Saldano
08/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gerry Monti
08/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Jerry Monti, lost to Roy McClarty & Frank Shields
08/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
08/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
08/31 Tacoma, WA beat Nick Saldano
08/31 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/04 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon & Jose Quintero, lost to Rocky Johnson, Don McClarty & Bad Boy Shields
09/11 Vancouver, BC w/. George Cannon, lost to Roy & Don McClarty
09/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Rocky Johnson
09/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mad Russian (Stan Pulaski), lost to Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/23 Kashawa, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
09/24 Kokubunji, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
09/25 Nagoya, Japan lost to Kintaro Oki
09/27 Sendai, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
09/29 Sapporo, Japan beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
09/30 Sapporo, Japan lost to Kotetsu Yamamoto by DQ
10/02 Noshiro, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
10/03 Hachinohe, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/04 Morioka, Japan w/. Mad Russian & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Kintaro Oki
10/05 Iwate, Japan w/. Art Neilson, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/06 Fukushima, Japan lost to Kenji Shibuya
10/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
10/09 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Bill Watts & Mad Russian, lost to Giant Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Kenji Shibuya
10/10 Fukuyama, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato
10/12 Shimonosecki, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/13 Miyazaki, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino
10/14 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Kenji Shibuya
10/16 Koza, Japan w/. Bill Watts & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
10/17 Koza, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
10/20 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Bill Watts, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
10/22 Kumamoto, Japan beat Kintaro Oki by DQ
10/23 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Kenji Shibuya by DQ
10/24 Oita, Japan w/. Art Neilson, lost to Giant Baba & Kintaro Oki
10/25 Nagasaki, Japan drew Kotetsu Yamamoto
10/27 Iwakuni, Japan beat Kenji Shibuya
10/28 Okayama, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda
10/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Bill Watts & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba, Kenji Shibuya, & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
12/06 Tacoma, WA drew Frank Shields
12/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Eric Froelich
12/11 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/12 Seattle, WA lost to Don McClarty
12/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
12/29 Seattle, WA lost to Emile Dupre

1968
(Wrestling as Ivan Koloff)
01/08 Montreal, QC beat Eddie Auger
01/09 Chicoutimi, QC beat Chief White Owl
01/12 Quebec City, QC beat Larry Moquin
01/15 Montreal, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Edouard Carpentier & Jacques Rougeau
01/16 Chicoutimi, QC beat Wes Hutchins
01/19 Quebec City, QC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Gino Brito by DQ
01/22 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
01/23 Chicoutimi, QC beat Ronnie Logan
01/26 Quebec City, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/01 Quebec City, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, drew Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
03/08 Quebec City, QC beat Cowboy Jones
03/10 Montreal, QC beat Tony Angelo
03/12 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Matt Gillmore, beat Edouard Carpentier & Johnny Rougeau
03/15 Quebec City, QC w/. Gerard Dugas, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon
03/19 Chicoutimi, QC double DQ vs. Baron Von Raschke
03/22 Quebec City, QC beat Terry Yorkston
04/22 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau
*Lost the IWA Heavyweight title
Maple Leaf Wrestling:
08/11 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Red by count out
08/25 Toronto, ON beat Murray Cummings
09/15 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower
09/22 Toronto, ON beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
09/29 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson by count out
10/06 Toronto, ON beat Vittorio Apollo by count out
11/03 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
11/17 Toronto, ON beat Ox Baker
12/01 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor
12/29 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor

1969
01/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Geigel, beat Ronnie Etchison & Thor Hagen
02/07 St. Louis, MO drew Edouard Carpentier
02/09 Toronto, ON lost to Mighty Igor
02/22 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes & Baron Von Heissinger Handicap match
03/03 Kitchener, ON vs. Mighty Igor
03/04 Chicoutimi, QC beat Terry Yorkston
03/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Pat O'Connor & Angelo Poffo
03/09 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
03/16 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Kalmikoff
03/18 Chicoutimi, QC beat Pierre Labelle
03/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/26 Chicoutimi, QC beat Eddie Auger
04/07 Montreal, QC w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
04/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Edouard Carpentier & Dory Funk Jr. Handicap match
04/20 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat George Gaiser
05/04 Toronto, ON lost to Gene Kiniski
05/12 Montreal, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
05/17 Acton Vale, QC vs. Gino Brito
05/18 Toronto, ON lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
05/19 Montreal, QC vs. Tony Baillargeon
05/23 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
*Won the International title (2)
05/26 Montreal, QC w/. Anthony Stark vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo
05/28 Ste. Foy, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
05/30 Quebec City, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
06/01 Donnaconna, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
06/02 Montreal, QC drew Abdullah the Butcher
06/03 Chicoutimi, QC beat Len Shelley
06/13 Quebec City, QC beat Gino Brito
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race & Bob Geigel, lost to Ernie Ladd, Terry Funk & Ellis Bashara
06/16 Montreal, QC vs. Gino Brito
06/20 Quebec City, QC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
06/23 Montreal, QC beat George Cannon
06/24 Chicoutimi, QC beat Jacques Rougeau by DQ
06/25 Ste Foy, QC beat Gino Brito
06/29 Donnaconna, QC beat Gino Brito
06/30 Montreal, QC beat Jos Leduc
07/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Angelo, no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Creatchman
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
07/11 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/14 Montreal, QC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
07/21 Montreal, QC beat Luigi Macera
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Tony Baillargeon & Dale Roberts
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. The Mongols
08/05 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, no contest vs. Gino Brito & Domenic Denucci
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Jos & Paul Leduc
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
08/25 Montreal, QC w/. Hans Schmidt, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo
09/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
10/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/23 Washington, DC beat Arnold Skaaland
11/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
12/09 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
- title doesn't change hands, match stopped due to blood loss.
12/13 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Tony Angelo, beat Bill Miller & Gino Brito
12/19 Washington, DC beat Pete Sanchez
12/19 Washington, DC drew Victor Rivera

1970
01/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
01/17 Beaver Falls, PA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
01/19 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/31 Butler, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/07 Philadelphia, PA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/14 Baldwin, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/27 Johnstown, PA w/. Toru Tanaka, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/09 New York, NY drew Victor Rivera
03/10 Boston, MA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/18 Lowell, MA double DQ vs. Karl Kovacs
03/19 Washington, DC drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/23 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bruno Sammartino & Batman
03/26 Johnstown, PA beat Batman
04/04 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
04/06 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
04/07 Washington, DC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
04/11 Johnstown, PA drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/13 Washington, DC w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Victor Rivera
04/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Batman
04/25 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
09/14 New York, NY beat Bill Miller
10/10 Boston, MA beat Mario Milano
10/23 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
11/07 Boston, MA beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/11 Lowell, MA lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/16 New York, NY beat Tony Marino
12/12 Boston, MA beat Tony Marino
12/28 Washington, DC w/. The Mongols, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Gorilla Monsoon & Bobo Brazil

1971
01/09 Boston, MA beat Jay Strongbow
01/13 Lowell, MA vs. Tony Marino
01/18 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino
*Won the WWWF World Heavyweight title
01/20 Hammonton, NJ beat Tony Marino
01/22 Cherry Hill, NJ beat Manuel Soto
01/27 Hammonton, NJ w/. Black Demon, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Mauel Soto by count out
01/29 Harrisburg, PA w/. The Mongols, beat Gorilla Monsoon, Jay Strongbow, & Pedro Morales
01/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
02/01 Allentown, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
02/06 Boston, MA beat Jean Dubois
02/08 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales
*Lost the WWWF World Heavyweight title
02/15 Washington, DC vs. Bobo Brazil
06/01 Kushiro, Japan w/. Bob Karsen, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
06/04 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
06/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Black Gordman, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
07/01 Osaka, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
07/10 Nagano, Japan w/. Bob Karsen, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
07/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Fred Barron
07/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Johnny DeFazio
07/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gorilla Marconi, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
07/26 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
08/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
08/09 Vancouver, BC beat Steven Little Bear by DQ
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
08/23 Vancouver, BC beat Tex McKenzie
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
09/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi, Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
09/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Mark Lewin
10/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Duncan McTavish
10/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Jack Bence
10/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
10/09 Milwaukee, WI Won a Battle royal
10/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Art Thomas
10/19 Bismarck, ND beat Bull Bullinski
10/20 Grand Forks, ND beat Billy Red Cloud
10/22 Denver, CO beat Jack Bence
10/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
10/24 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
10/27 Fargo, ND beat Jack Bence
10/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
11/01 Rockford, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/02 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Red Cloud
11/05 Denver, CO beat Bull Bullinski
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/11 Oshkosh, WI beat George Gadaski
11/12 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Howard
11/13 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Bence & Billy Red Cloud -- Handicap match
11/16 Bismarck, ND beat Billy Red Cloud
11/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bull Bullinski
11/19 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
11/21 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski
11/23 Moline, IL beat Bobby Heenan
11/24 Fargo, ND beat Don Muraco
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
11/27 Rockford, IL beat Art Thomas
12/01 Duluth, MN beat Red Bastein
12/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Bobby Jones & Treach Phillips -- Handicap match
12/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Pesek
12/04 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Bence & Joe Scarpello -- Handicap match
12/19 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski
12/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Art Thomas
12/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Miller & Joe Scarpello -- Handicap match
12/27 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
12/28 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
12/29 Sterling, ?? beat Red Bastein
12/30 Fargo, ND w/. Buddy Wolff & Big K, lost to Red Bastein, Bull Bullinski, & Billy Robinson

1972
01/05 Rockford, IL beat Red Bastein
01/09 Green Bay, WI beat Bill Howard
01/11 Moline, IL beat Red Bastein
01/14 Duluth, MN beat Don Muraco
01/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Big K, beat Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski by DQ
01/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
01/21 Peoria, IL beat Red Bastein
01/22 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski & Paul Christy -- Handicap match
01/23 Oshkosh, WI beat Red Bastein
01/25 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
01/26 Fargo, ND beat Verne Gagne by DQ
01/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Red Bastein
01/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
02/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Big K, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Don Muraco
02/06 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
02/08 Moline, IL beat Chris Markoff
02/23 Cheyenne, WY beat Ramon Torres
02/24 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
02/26 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Robinson by DQ
02/27 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Reg Parks & Emile Dupre
03/03 Cottage Grove, ?? beat Bull Bullinski
03/04 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/08 Omaha, NE beat Jerry Miller
03/10 Rockford, IL beat Don Muraco
03/13 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/17 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/18 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne
03/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/24 Rockford, IL beat Billy Robinson
03/25 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
03/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & Bill Watts
04/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Doctor X
04/07 Denver, CO no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/09 Green Bay, WI beat Chris Markoff
04/10 Moline, IL beat Ramon Torres
04/15 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Billy Robinson
04/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Watts
04/19 Jamestown beat Jack Pesek
04/23 Oshkosh, WI beat Doctor X
04/25 Moline, IL beat Billy Robinson
04/26 Fargo, ND beat The Crusher
04/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Doctor X by DQ
04/28 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
04/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
05/06 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
05/07 Green Bay, WI beat Doctor X
05/09 Fargo, ND drew The Crusher
05/10 Moline, IL beat Doctor X
05/12 Rockford, IL drew The Crusher
05/13 Mound, MN vs. Doctor X
05/17 Duluth, MN vs. Doctor X
05/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Big K, beat Doctor X & Mad Dog Vachon
05/20 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Verne Gagne
05/22 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
05/23 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/26 Denver, CO beat Ramon Torres
05/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Ramon Torres
06/02 Rockford, IL beat Doctor X
06/11 Green Bay, WI drew Billy Robinson
06/14 Davenport, IA beat Chris Markoff
06/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
06/16 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
06/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Edouard Carpentier
06/20 Detroit Lakes beat Ramon Torres
06/24 Chicago, IL beat Don Muraco
06/29 Fargo, ND lost to The Crusher -- Cage match
07/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & George Gordienko
07/08 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
07/09 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
07/11 Davenport, IA beat Ramon Torres
07/13 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
07/14 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
07/15 St. Paul, MN beat Jack Pesek
07/15 St. Paul, MN drew Don Muraco
07/19 Princeton, IL vs. Bull Bullinski
07/20 Sheboygan, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/21 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
07/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
07/25 Davenport, IA lost to Bull Bullinski & Ramon Torres -- Handicap match
07/29 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson by count out
08/01 Fargo, ND w/. Big K, beat Don Muraco & Ramon Torres
08/02 Rockford, IL lost to Bull Bullinski & Don Muraco -- Handicap match
08/04 Peoria, IL w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
08/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Ramon Torres
08/11 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
08/14 Davenport, IA w/. Big K, lost to Billy Robinson & Ramon Torres
08/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
08/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Wilbur Snyder
08/22 Sioux Falls, IA beat Billy Robinson by count out
08/23 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, The Crusher & Don Muraco
08/25 Oshkosh, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
08/27 St. Paul, MN beat Don Muraco
08/29 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
09/01 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
09/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Big K, lost to Bill Watts & Moose Cholak
09/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig, lost to Don Muraco, Crusher, & Wahoo McDaniel
09/16 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/17 Green Bay, WI beat Ramon Torres
09/19 Greenville, ?? beat Bull Bullinski
09/20 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
09/22 Denver, CO lost to Lani Keoloha
09/26 Peoria, IL w/. Big K, lost to Don Muraco & Lani Keoloha
09/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Andre the Giant
09/30 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/25 Fargo, ND beat Don Muraco
10/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Big K, lost to Don Muraco & Lani Keoloha
11/03 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
11/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/09 Winnipeg, MB drew Lani Keoloha
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
11/15 Rockford, IL beat Lani Keoloha
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/18 Chicago, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/19 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
11/21 Bismarck, ND w/. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch, beat Don Muraco, Doctor X, & Joe Scarpello
11/22 Fargo, ND w/. Big K, beat Don Muraco & Joe Scarpello
11/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to George Scott by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to George Gordienko
12/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/03 Osh Kosh, WI lost to Lani Keoloha by DQ (matinee)
12/03 Sheboygan, WI lost to Lani Keoloha by DQ
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Lani Keoloha
12/12 Peoria, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/15 Rockford, IL beat Rene Goulet
12/16 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Billy Robinson
12/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/26 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
12/28 Moorhead, MN drew Nick Bockwinkel
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Doctor X

1973
01/05 St. Louis, MO drew Tony Marino
01/06 St. Paul, MN beat Reg Parks
01/07 Green Bay, WI beat Reg Parks
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat George Scott
01/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
01/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
01/24 Decatur, IL lost to The Crusher
01/26 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat George Scott
01/31 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks
02/01 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Invader, drew Pat O'Connor, Jack Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
02/05 Moline, IL beat George Scott
02/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, beat Rufus R. Jones & Sonny Myers
02/16 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco by DQ
03/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Invader, no contest vs. Jerry Brisco & Rufus R. Jones
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/04 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Watts
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Vic Rossitani
03/12 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
03/18 Sheyboygan, WI lost to Don Muraco by DQ
03/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Watts by DQ
03/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/31 Decatur, IL vs. Ken Patera
04/01 Green Bay, WI drew Ken Patera
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham & Dusty Rhodes, lost to Billy Robinson, Gene Kiniski, & Wahoo McDaniel
04/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Bruno Sammartino
04/07 Chicago, IL lost to Reg Parks by DQ
04/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
04/18 Ibaragi, Japan w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Great Kusatsu & Strong Kobayashi
*Won the IWE tag team titles
05/14 Funabashi, Japan w/. Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher Kimura
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca
06/02 Omaha, NE w/. Billy Graham, beat Ken Patera & Reg Parks by DQ
06/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Graham, beat Ken Patera & Jack Carson
06/11 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, The Crusher, & Billy Robinson
06/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Ken Patera & Bill Watts
07/01 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera
07/03 Davenport, IA beat Ken Patera
07/05 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Geoff Portz
07/07 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
07/14 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bob Ellis
07/19 Duluth, MN beat Billy Robinson
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/23 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
07/30 Decatur, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
08/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
08/11 Chicago, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/13 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
08/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/19 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/25 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Bruggers
09/03 Davenport, IA w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher -- Cage
09/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Art Thomas
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Verne Gagne
09/15 St. Paul, MN drew Ken Patera
09/18 Omaha, NE w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Red Bastein & Reg Parks
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Guzman & Bobby Van -- Handicap match
09/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastein
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Crusher -- Cage
10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham vs. Gene Kiniski & Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Winnipeg, MB lost in a 20-man, two-ring battle royal
10/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
10/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil by DQ
10/06 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Patera
10/09 Omaha, NE beat Red Bastein
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Red Bastein
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil by DQ
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Reggie Parks
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Black Angus
11/20 Moline, IL beat Ric Flair
11/20 Moline, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Geoff Portz & Billy Robinson
11/29 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
12/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/03 Rice Lake, WI vs. Ken Patera
12/04 Moline, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher
12/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Reg Parks
12/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Terry Funk, beat Pat O'Connor, Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright
12/07 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/21 Rockford, IL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/29 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Pepper Gomez

1974
01/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Robinson
01/15 Moline, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Crusher -- Cage
01/18 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Bob Ellis
03/15 Lynchburg, VA beat L.D. Lewis
03/16 Hampton, VA vs. Les Thatcher
03/18 Greenville, SC beat Scott Casey
03/21 Norfolk, VA beat L.D. Lewis
03/22 Richmond, VA beat Scott Casey
03/23 Spartanburg, SC beat Les Thatcher
03/25 Fayetteville, NC beat L.D. Lewis
03/26 Columbia, SC beat L.D. Lewis
03/28 Norfolk, VA beat Bob Bruggers
03/29 Richmond, VA beat Abe Jacobs
03/30 Spartanburg, SC beat L.D. Lewis
04/01 Greenville, SC w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs
04/04 Greensboro, NC w/. Chuck O'Connor, beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
04/05 Lynchburg, VA w/. Chuck O'Connor, beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Nelson Royal & Scott Casey by DQ
04/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/12 Lynchburg, VA w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
04/13 Roanoke, VA w/. Bruce Swayze, lost to Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Nelson Royal
04/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers by DQ
04/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Nelson Royal, & Danny Miller
04/19 Richmond, VA w/. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Sandy Scott, Paul Jones, & Haystacks Calhoun
04/20 Hampton, VA w/. Rip Hawk vs. Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor, beat Haystacks Calhoun, Nelson Royal & Danny Miller
04/23 Columbia, SC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
04/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Gene Anderson & Chuck O'Connor, lost to Paul Jones, Johnny Weaver, & Haystacks Calhoun
04/26 Charleston, SC w/. Bruce Sawyze vs. Johnny Weaver & Bob Bruggers
04/27 Roanoke, VA w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Haystacks Calhoun
04/29 Greenville, SC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs
05/03 Richmond, VA beat Sandy Scott
05/04 Spartanburg, SC w/. Chuck O'Connor, lost to Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers
05/06 Fayetteville, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers
05/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
05/10 Richmond, VA vs. Danny Miller
05/11 Spartanburg, SC w/. Rip Hawk, beat Bearcat Wright & Bob Bruggers
05/13 Greenville, SC beat Sandy Scott
05/14 Raleigh, NC beat Danny Miller
05/16 Greensboro, NC double DQ vs. Sandy Scott
05/17 Richmond, VA w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Paul Jones & Bob Bruggers
05/18 Hampton, VA vs. Paul Jones
05/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Paul Jones by DQ
05/21 Columbia, SC w/. Chuck O'Connor, vs. Bearcat Wright & Paul Jones
05/23 Norfolk, VA beat Danny Miller
05/25 Roanoke, VA beat Paul Jones by DQ
05/27 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
05/30 Roxboro, NC w/. Chuck O'Connor, lost to Paul Jones & Sandy Scott by DQ
05/31 Richmond, VA double DQ vs. Paul Jones
06/20 Anderson, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, double DQ vs. Paul Jones & Swede Hanson
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
07/01 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
07/04 Rocky Mount, NC w/. Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Sonny King Matinee
07/05 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Sonny King
07/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic television title
07/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr. by CO
07/27 Spartanburg, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
08/06 Columbia, SC w/. Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones, Sonny
King & Masked Avenger
08/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Art Nelson, beat Tiger Conway & Bob Bruggers
08/24 Spartanburg, SC beat Danny Miller
08/26 Greenville, SC w/. Super Destroyer & Johnny Valentine, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & ?
09/03 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
09/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
09/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, beat Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
10/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
10/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
10/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
10/11 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
10/15 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Tiger Conway Jr.
10/31 Norfolk, VA w/. Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer, lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Johnny Valentine & Super Destroyer, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Sonny King & Paul Jones
11/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Wahoo McDaniel
11/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
11/14 Columbia, SC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Sonny King
12/07 Spartanburg, SC w/. Super Destroyer, lost to The Avenger & Wahoo McDaniel
12/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Swede Hanson by DQ

1975
01/01 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Valentine & Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Sonny King
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Johnny Valentine & Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Sonny King, & Paul Jones
01/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Super Destroyer, double DQ vs. Paul Jones, Tiger Conway Jr, & Sonny King
01/11 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones
01/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, beat Charlie Cook & Tommy Seigler
01/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Ric Flair & Super Destroyer, lost to Paul Jones, Sonny King & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/20 Charlotte, NC lost to Sonny King by DQ
01/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Paul Jones & Sonny King
02/03 Charlotte, NC Participated in a Battle royal
02/17 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/18 Atlanta, GA Serves as a second for Bulldog Brower vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/20 Charlotte, NC vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/08 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/11 Atlanta, GA vs. Ernie Ladd
03/30 Asheville, NC vs. Thunderbolt Patterson (matinee)
03/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Bulldog Brower & Eric the Red vs. Argentina Apollo, Tex McKenzie & Luis Martinez
03/31 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Argentina Apollo
04/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunderbolt Patterson
04/08 Charlotte, NC w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Nelson Royal & Scott Casey by DQ
04/20 Asheville, NC w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Thunederbolt Patterson
04/21 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Tex McKenzie
05/01 Atlanta, GA vs. Argentina Apollo
05/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Gino Brito
05/03 Charlotte, NC vs. Mil Mascaras
05/04 Asheville, NC vs. Ernie Ladd
05/05 Roanoke, VA vs. Ernie Ladd
05/09 Cleveland, OH beat Mighty Igor
05/16 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Mil Mascaras
05/19 Roanoke, VA w/. Bulldog Brower vs. Ernie Ladd & Mighty Igor
05/20 Miami, FL beat Tex McKenzie
05/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Mil Mascaras
05/26 Winston-Salem, NC beat Mil Mascaras -- Lumberjack match
06/15 Charlotte, NC w/. Bulldog Brower, lost to Mil Mscaras & Might Igor
07/07 Roanoke, VA beat Argentina Apollo
07/14 Atlanta, GA vs. Gino Brito
07/15 Collinsville, VA vs. Tex McKenzie
07/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
07/17 Greenville, SC vs. Tex McKenzie
07/18 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Luis Martinez
07/19 Richmond, VA vs. Argentina Apollo
07/21 Roanoke, VA lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
07/22 Burlington, NC vs. Tex McKenzie
07/26 Richmond, VA vs. Tex McKenzie
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
10/13 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
10/22 Rochester, NY beat Pete Sanchez
10/24 Harrisburg, PA beat Manuel Soto
11/15 Baltimore, MD vs. Pat Barrett
11/17 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
12/15 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion -- Cage

1976
01/12 New York, NY w/. Spiros Arion vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Billy Graham, beat Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
01/24 Baltimore, MD drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/26 Uniondale, NY drew Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/31 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
02/02 New York, NY drew Ivan Putski
02/07 Providence, RI w/. Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Domenic Denucci & Ivan Putski
02/11 Steubenville, OH w/. Billy Graham, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by count out
02/16 Uniondale, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
02/22 Landover, MD double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
02/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
02/29 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
03/01 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by DQ
03/02 Scranton, PA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Bobo Brazil & Ivan Putski
03/06 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/14 Steubenville, OH drew Ivan Putski
03/20 New Haven, CT double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/22 Landover, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by count out
03/26 Harrisburg, PA beat Ivan Putski
03/29 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Tony Parisi
04/03 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/10 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) -- Chain match
04/11 Toronto, ON beat Duncan McTavish
04/19 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) - Chain match
04/23 Harrisburg, PA lost to Ivan Putski
04/26 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett by count out
05/14 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World cahampion)
05/16 Toronto, ON beat John Boy Ruffen
05/17 New York, NY w/. Billy Graham & Ernie Ladd, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Bobo Brazil, & Haystacks Calhoun
07/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
07/10 Boston, MA w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ivan Putski by DQ
08/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Billy Graham, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Kobayashi
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Billy Graham, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi

1977
01/08 Hammond, IN beat Paul Christy
01/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Paul Christy
02/05 Chicago, IL drew Bobo Brazil
02/25 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Jimmy Valiant & Johnny Starr, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Paul Christy & Bobby Bold Eagle
02/26 Hammond, IN drew Wilbur Snyder
03/01 Verdun, QC w/. Sailor White, lost to Luis Martinez & Johnny War Eagle
03/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Chi Chi Rodriguez
03/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Moose Cholak
03/05 Indianapolis, IN Won a Battle royal
03/07 Kankakee, IL w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Moose Cholak & Art Thomas
03/18 Terre Haute, IN w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Moose Cholak by DQ
03/20 Toronto, ON w/. Reginald Love, lost to Stan Stasiak & Jay Strongbow
03/23 Anderson, IN w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Moose Cholak & Spike Huber
03/26 Chicago, IL beat Paul Christy
03/30 Miami, FL beat Phil Mercado
04/01 Terre Haute, IN beat Paul Christy
04/03 Toronto, ON no contest vs. Tony Parisi
04/06 Miami, FL beat Skip Young
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat The Assassin
04/13 Miami, FL beat Haystacks Calhoun
04/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Graham & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson, & Pat O'Connor
04/30 ?? no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/04 Fort Myers, FL beat Steve Keirn
05/18 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
05/25 Miami, FL beat Jos Leduc
05/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Duncum & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson, & Billy Robinson
06/01 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
06/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
06/22 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mil Mascaras & Skip Young
06/25 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham
06/28 Tampa, FL beat Tony Rocca
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Don Muraco & Tony Rocco
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Don Muraco & Steve Keirn
07/06 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Steve Keirn & Tony Rocco
07/12 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jack Brisco & Steve Keirn
07/13 Miami, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
07/20 Miami, FL beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/23 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
07/27 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco
07/?? ?? w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/03 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jerry Brisco & Steve Keirn
08/07 Orlando, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Jerry Brisco & Scott Casey by DQ
08/15 Orlando, FL double DQ vs. Don Muraco
08/17 Miami, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/20 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
08/21 Orlando, FL lost to Don Muraco
08/23 Tampa, FL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
08/24 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
08/30 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
08/31 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/04 Orlando, FL beat Don Muraco
09/06 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/07 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL beat Don Muraco Cage match
09/10 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
09/11 Orlando, FL w/. Billy Graham, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
09/13 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/16 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
09/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
09/20 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/21 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
09/28 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/02 Orlando, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/04 Tampa, FL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/05 Miami, FL w/. Pat Patterson & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/08 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Rocky Johnson & Jack Brisco
10/09 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Steve Keirn & Charlie Cook
10/12 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
10/13 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco
10/18 Tampa, FL beat Pat Patterson
10/19 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pat Patterson & Don Muraco
10/25 Tampa, FL beat Pat Patterson Cage match
10/26 Miami, FL beat Pat Patterson
10/31 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Saito, drew Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
11/01 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
11/02 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Pedro Morales & Super Gladiator
11/09 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
11/12 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
*WWA Heavyweight title is held up.
11/15 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
11/16 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn by DQ
11/22 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn -- Texas Death
11/23 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
11/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pedro Morales & Don Muraco
11/30 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
12/03 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Buddy Roberts & Keith Franks
12/06 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat The Masked Marauders
12/18 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
*Won the vacant Florida tag team titles (4)
12/26 ?? lost to Dick the Bruiser
12/27 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
12/28 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco

1978
01/01 Orlando, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
01/03 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
01/10 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
01/11 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ivan Putski by DQ
01/13 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
01/17 Tampa, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
01/21 Tallahassee, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
01/25 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/31 Tampa, FL vs. Ivan Putski
02/01 Miami, FL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Dan Burdick & Randy Brewer
02/04 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bruno Sammartino
02/06 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco by DQ
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Pedro Morales & Ivan Putski
02/09 Ocala, FL w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
02/21 Tampa, FL vs. Ivan Putski Chain match
02/22 Miami, FL lost to Ivan Putski
02/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Saito vs. Rocky Johnson & Pedro Morales
04/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Ric Flair & Bob Brown, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson, & Pat O'Connor
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ivan Putski Chain match
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Pat O'Connor
04/18 Tampa, FL drew Pedro Morales
04/19 Miami, FL beat Porkchop Cash
04/24 West Palm Beach, FL beat Spike Huber
04/26 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
04/30 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
05/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jerry Brisco
05/03 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/04 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/10 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
05/14 Orlando, FL beat Butch Bronson
05/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Mr. Sato, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
05/16 Tampa, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
05/17 Miami, FL w/. Karl Kox, lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
05/29 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
06/04 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/?? ?? w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
*Won the Georgia tag team titles
06/12 Augusta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Steve Regal
06/19 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen & Eric the Red
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
07/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen & Mr. Wrestling II
07/?? ?? w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (2)
07/19 Hamburg, PA beat Carlos Cruz
07/19 Hamburg, PA beat Frankie Williams
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
08/07 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
08/14 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
08/28 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) *Stopped to due blood loss
09/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling 2 by DQ
09/04 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
09/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen, lost to Tommy Rich, Dick Slater, & Mr. Wrestling II
09/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
09/18 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
09/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Williams
09/20 Hamburg, PA beat Steve Cagle
09/20 Hamburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
09/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
09/25 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
09/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/02 Boston, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) *Stopped due to blood loss
10/04 Concord, ?? lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
10/06 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
10/07 New Castle, PA vs. Ivan Putski
10/09 Landover, MD beat S.D. Jones
10/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
10/18 White Plains, NY beat Dino Bravo by count out
10/21 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by DQ
10/22 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
10/23 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
10/26 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Dino Bravo by count out
10/28 Springfield, MA vs. Ivan Putski
11/04 Boston, MA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
11/15 Brooklyn, NY beat Tony Garea
11/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko
11/20 New York, NY w/. Yukon Lumberjacks, beat Tony Garea, Larry Zbyzsko, & Gorilla Monsoon
11/21 Allentown, PA beat Frankie Williams
11/21 Allentown, PA beat Tony Russo
11/22 Hamburg, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
11/25 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
11/29 Bronx, NY beat Dino Bravo by count out
11/30 Worcester, MA beat Domenic Denucci
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/04 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
12/05 Elizabeth, NJ beat Dino Bravo
12/09 Binghamton, NY double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
12/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
12/18 New York, NY w/. Victor Rivera & Pierre the Lumberjack, beat Dino Bravo, Domenic Denucci & Dusty Rhodes
12/30 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Cage match

1979
01/04 West Orange, NJ no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino
01/05 Uniondale, NY double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
01/09 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
01/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
01/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by count out
01/14 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
01/16 Portland, ME beat Tony Garea
01/17 Bangor, ME beat Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by DQ
01/18 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) by DQ
01/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (3)
01/22 New York, NY beat Ivan Putski by count out
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts
02/03 Providence, RI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
02/06 Portland, ME w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Bob Backlund & Jay Strongbow
02/07 Bangor, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
02/08 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Stan Stasiak & Peter Maivia, lost to Larry Zbnyzsko, Tony Garea, & Jay Strongbow
02/10 Uniondale, NY drew Dusty Rhodes
02/11 Steubenville, OH drew Tony Garea
02/11 Steubenville, OH w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Tony Garea by DQ
02/12 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
02/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion) Cage match
02/18 New Haven, CT lost to Jay Strongbow
02/19 New York, NY drew Bruno Sammartino
02/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
03/01 Cherry Hill, NJ beat S.D. Jones
03/02 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes Lights out match
03/05 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
03/16 Uniondale, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
03/17 Landover, MD lost to Ivan Putski by count out (matinee)
03/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes *Stopped due to blood loss
03/22 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Domenic Denucci
03/26 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
03/29 Marlton, ?? lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
03/29 Newark, NY vs. Fred Curry
03/31 Springfield, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
04/05 Atlanta, GA drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
04/09 Augusta, GA w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich by DQ
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Stan Hansen
04/25 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rufus Jones & Norvell Austin
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
04/?? ?? w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon Cage
04/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
04/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino
04/30 Augusta, GA w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Bob Arsmtrong & Norvell Austin by DQ
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
05/14 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Norvell Austin
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ray Candy & Norvell Austin
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Mr. Wrestling #1 & #2
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
05/19 Landover, MD beat Johnny Rodz
05/21 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Dusty Rhodes & Mad Dog Vachon
05/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
06/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Von Hess, beat Norvell Austin & Ray Candy
06/02 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
06/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (4)
06/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Stan Hansen
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich by DQ
06/25 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
06/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
07/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobo Brazil
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
07/23 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling #2
07/30 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich Cage
08/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
08/06 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Tony Atlas
08/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Dusty Rhodes & Bill Watts
08/27 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommyt Rich Bullrope
08/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (5)
09/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen by DQ
09/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Dick Slater by DQ
09/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Dick Slater by DQ
09/17 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Dick Slater
09/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & The Crusher
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
09/24 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & The Crusher
11/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
12/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole Anderson & Jack Brisco
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bill Dromo & Chic Donovan
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Buzz Sawyer & Gerald Finlay
12/09 Marietta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tommy Rich & Ole Anderson
12/10 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
12/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
12/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
12/17 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
12/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bill Dromo & Marvin Turner
12/22 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
12/23 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
12/25 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/27 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
12/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Chic Donovan & Koko Ware

1980
01/03 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
01/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Gerald Finlay & Koko Ware
01/07 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/07 Augusta, GA lost to Ole Anderson Cage match
01/10 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
01/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Chic Donovan & Marvin Turner
01/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
(Billed as Georgia tag team champions)
01/14 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars & Ole Anderson
01/17 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan
01/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Jim Nelson & Marvin Turner
01/20 Marietta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan
01/21 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis
01/24 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Ray Candy
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Bill Dromo & Marvin Turner
01/26 Marietta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
01/27 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Steve Travis by DQ
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, double DQ vs. Lars & Ole Anderson
02/04 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
02/07 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Charles Buffong
02/11 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Tommy Rich by DQ
02/18 Augusta, GA lost to Lars Anderson by DQ
02/21 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Steve Travis & Kevin Sullivan
02/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Chic Donovan & Gerald Finlay
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson Tornado match
02/25 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke, vs. Tommy Rich, Ole & Lars Anderson
02/26 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/27 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ray Candy & Bill Dromo
02/28 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
02/29 Dalton, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole & Lars Anderson
03/03 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2 by DQ
03/04 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2 by DQ
03/05 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Gerald Finlay & Mike Fever
03/09 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Stan Hansen
03/10 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2
03/12 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Lars Anderson, Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
03/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Jay Strongbow & Gerald Finley
03/15 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Bob Owens
03/17 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
03/18 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
03/19 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Tony Atlas
03/20 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
03/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Marvin Turner & Chic Donovan
03/22 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling #2
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ted & Jerry Oates
03/24 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Mike Fever & Marvin Turner
03/31 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Wahoo McDaniel, Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling #2
04/01 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling #2
04/02 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling #2 by DQ
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Gerald Finlay & The Scorpion
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tony Atlas
04/07 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Lars Anderson & Kevin Sullivan
04/08 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Austin Idol, lost to Tommy Rich, Kevin Sullivan, & Lars Anderson
04/09 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/10 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Marvin Turner & Ricky Pierce
04/14 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/16 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Lars Anderson
04/17 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Jay Strongbow & Kevin Sullivan
04/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Eddie Gilbert & Mike Davis
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/21 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
04/22 Macon, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
04/23 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
04/24 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (6)
04/25 Dalton, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
(Lost the Georgia tag team titles ?)
04/26 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (7)
04/28 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Lars Anderson & Jay Strongbow
05/01 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/08 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, no contest vs. The Avengers
05/12 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/15 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Pierce
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson
05/19 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson
05/21 Columbus, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
05/22 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
05/23 Jasper, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
05/24 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson
05/26 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson by DQ
05/30 Dalton, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Mr. Wrestling II
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Eddie Gilbert & Charles Williams
05/31 Griffin, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, double DQ vs. Lars & Ole Anderson Lumberjack
06/02 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Lars & Ole Anderson Lumberjack
06/05 Rome, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Sweetan, vs. Tony Atlas, Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
06/06 Morrow, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Tony Atlas & Kevin Sullivan
06/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Ole & Lars Anderson
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
06/09 Augusta, GA w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Ole & Lars Anderson Chain match
06/17 Tampa, FL lost to Steve Keirn
06/18 Miami, FL lost to Steve Keirn by DQ
06/19 Jacksonville, FL w/. Nicolai Volkoff & Dick Slater, beat Bugsy McGraw, Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
06/22 Orlando, FL w/. Volkoff, beat Mr. Florida & Bugsy McGraw
06/23 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
06/25 Miami, FL w/. Super Destroyer, lost to Mike Graham & Mr. Florida by DQ
06/26 Jacksonville, FL beat Manny Fernandez
07/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff & Super Destroyer, lost to Bobo Brazil, Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Florida
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw by DQ
07/12 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/13 Orlando, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/14 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw Bunkhouse match
07/15 Tampa, FL w/. Volkoff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/16 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes Cage match
07/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling #2
07/21 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Assassins
07/22 Tampa, FL lost to Bugsy McGraw
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
07/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Volkoff & Don Muraco, lost to Barry Windham, Bugsy McGraw, & Mr. Florida
07/31 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/03 Tampa, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
08/06 Miami, FL w/. Volkoff & Don Muraco, lost to Barry Windham, Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
08/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Volkoff, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
08/20 Miami, FL w/. Volkoff, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bugsy McGraw
09/17 Miami, FL w/. Dick Slater & Bobby Jaggers, beat Barry Windham, Bobo Brazil & Bugsy McGraw
11/09 Hampton, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/14 Richmond, VA lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/17 Greenville, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
11/29 Spartanburg, SC w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Sweet E. Diamond & Blacjack Mulligan
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Steve Muslin
12/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Sweet Ebony Diamond -- Chain match
12/07 Toronto, ON beat Steve Muslin
12/28 Toronto, ON lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond

1981
01/01 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Iron Sheik
01/05 Greenville, SC beat Iron Sheik -- Chain match
01/10 Kitchener, ON w/. Destroyer, lost to Tony Parisi & George Wells
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Don Kernodle
01/13 Niagara Falls, ON beat Brian Mackney
01/18 Charlotte, NC beat Iron Sheik
01/27 Columbia, SC beat Iron Sheik
01/31 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
02/01 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca -- No DQ match
02/03 Columbia, SC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
02/10 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Paul Jones, Masked Superstar & Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/17 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, vs. Paul Jones, Masked Superstar
& Sweet Ebony Diamond
02/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
*Won the NWA World tag team titles.
02/24 Columbia, SC lost to Masked Superstar
03/02 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones, Masked Superstar
& Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/07 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/09 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
03/13 Charleston, SC lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
03/16 Greenville, SC lost to Masked Superstar
03/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
03/20 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
03/21 Forest City, ?? w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
03/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
03/23 Greenville, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/24 Columbia, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/26 Harrisburg, VA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/28 Spartanburg, SC w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
03/30 Richmond, VA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Fever
04/06 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
04/16 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
04/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair
04/26 Asheville, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
04/27 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
05/01 Richmond, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
05/02 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
05/05 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
05/09 Spartanburg, SC double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/10 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 Columbia, SC beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
05/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Ron Bass
05/22 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/24 Roanoke, VA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
05/2? Hampton, VA beat Masked Superstar
05/25 Buffalo, NY lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/14 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
06/15 Dundas, ON w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
06/16 Oshawa, ON w/. Mr. Fuji, drew Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
06/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair Cage match
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
07/12 Toronto, ON beat Jay Youngblood
07/13 Greenville, SC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/23 Miami, FL w/. Nicolai Volkoff vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
07/25 Cincinnati, OH beat Ricky Steamboat
08/06 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
08/09 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
08/11 St. Catherine's, ON lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
09/03 Sumter lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World champion) by DQ
09/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/18 Richmond, VA lost to Ron Bass by DQ
09/19 Charlotte, NC beat Jay Youngblood
09/22 Columbia, SC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
09/22 Columbia, SC Won a Battle royal
09/26 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
09/29 Township lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/01 Norfolk, VA double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/02 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
10/04 Toronto, ON lost to Pat Patterson by reversed decision
10/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/11 Hampton, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
10/12 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Leroy Brown & Tony Parisi
10/17 Buffalo, NY lost to Leroy Brown
10/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
10/19 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/01 Toronto, ON w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Tony Parisi & Ron Bass
11/03 Charlotte, NC beat Ron Bass
*Won the Mid-Atlantic television title (2)
11/14 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/15 Greenville, SC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham
11/29 Toronto, ON w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass
12/11 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
12/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Jake Roberts
12/27 Toronto, ON beat Ron Bass

1982
01/01 Richmond, VA w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ray Stevens
01/02 Hampton, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Keith Larsen
01/08 Cincinnati, OH double DQ vs. Ricky Steamboat
01/31 Asheville, NC beat Jake Roberts
02/01 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
02/06 Cincinnati, OH double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant
02/08 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Austin Idol, lost to Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
02/20 Roanoke, VA beat Jimmy Valiant
02/21 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
03/20 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant (matinee)
03/20 Charlotte, NC double DQ vs. Jimmy Valiant
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/22 Greenville, SC w/. John Studd, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Ray Stevens
04/04 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
04/08 Sumter w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts
04/18 Charlotte, NC w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Jake Roberts
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/22 Sumter w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack Brisco & Ray Stevens
04/25 Toronto, ON w/. Don Kernodle, beat Porkchop Cash & Jimmy Valiant
04/26 Ottawa, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Ninja, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Leroy Brown
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Ron Bass
05/18 Greensboro, NC w/. The Ninja, lost to Jack Brisco & Jimmy Valiant
06/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Chain match
06/06 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic television title
06/22 Sumter lost to Jake Roberts
07/03 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Valiant Cage match
07/11 Toronto, ON w/. The Ninja, lost to Jake Roberts & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
07/12 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
07/13 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
07/18 Kingsport lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/19 Greenville, SC w/. Angelo Mosca & Masked Superstar, beat Jack Brisco, Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat
07/24 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
07/25 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/26 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Siberian salt match
07/29 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/01 Savannah, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
08/02 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ Street fight
08/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/09 Greenville, SC w/. Leroy Brown, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco
08/10 Columbia, SC w/. Leroy Brown, beat Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat
08/15 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Street fight
08/17 Columbia, SC w/. Roddy Piper & Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jerry Brisco & Jake Roberts by DQ
08/19 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant Cage match
08/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Salt miner's glove match
08/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson & Leroy Brown, lost to Roddy Piper, Jimmy Valiant & Jerry Brisco
08/23 Greenville, SC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco
08/24 Columbia, SC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Ricky Steamboat
08/25 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant Cage match
08/26 Newberry lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/30 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
09/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
09/14 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant
09/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Brad Armstrong
10/03 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/17 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant
*Lost the Mid-Atllantic Television title
10/25 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
10/31 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Valiant -- Salt miner's glove match
11/01 Charleston, WV lost to Roddy Piper
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
11/07 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
11/18 Huntingon, WV lost to Paul Orndorff
11/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
11/25 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff
11/28 Marietta, GA beat Red Eagle
11/29 Char lost to Paul Orndorff
12/01 Saginaw, MI lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/25 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff

1983
01/09 Huntington, WV lost to Paul Orndorff Chain match
01/14 Wheeling, WV lost to Paul Orndorff
01/15 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Murdoch
01/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul Orndorff
01/?? Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson & Iron Sheik, beat Tommy Rich, Paul Orndorff, & Stan Hansen Elimination match
01/24 Charleston, WV w/. Buzz Sawyer, beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
01/29 Columbus, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
01/30 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Paul Orndorff, Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
02/02 Columbus, OH w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Paul Orndorff, Tommy Rich
& Ray Candy Elimination match
02/03 Dayton, OH w/. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer, beat Bruce Reed, Tommy Rich, & Stan Hansen Elimination match
02/05 Chattanooga, TN lost to Bruce Reed by DQ
02/06 Macon, GA beat Paul Orndorff
02/06 Atlanta, GA drew Butch Reed
02/07 Charleston, WV lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
02/08 Ironton w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich by DQ
02/10 Canton, OH w/. Bob Roop, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich
02/12 Chattanooga, TN lost to Butch Reed
02/13 Marietta, GA w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Tommy Rich & Butch Reed
02/18 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
02/19 Chattanooga, TN lost to Butch Reed Chain match
02/20 Columbus, OH lost to Butch Reed
02/23 Fort Huron lost to Butch Reed
02/24 Dayton, OH lost to Butch Reed
02/25 Huntington, WV lost to Butch Reed
02/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Butch Reed No DQ match
03/01 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich
03/02 Columbus, OH w/. Buzz Sawuer, lost to Masked Superstar & Johnny Rich
03/04 Talladega, AL lost to Butch Reed
03/05 Chattanooga, TN lost to Paul Orndorff
03/06 Cincinnati, OH lost to Butch Reed Chain match
03/07 Augusta, GA w/. Moondog Rex, lost to Super Destroyer & The Assassin
03/10 Huntington, WV lost to Butch Reed Chain match
03/13 Macon, GA lost to Dick Murdoch
03/13 Marietta, GA w/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Dick Murdoch & Tommy Rich
03/16 Columbus, OH w/. Bob Roop, beat Paul Orndorff & Butch Reed
03/19 Chattanooga, TN w/. Buzz Sawyer, beat Paul Orndorff & Tommy Rich
03/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
03/21 Canton, OH lost to Dick Murdoch
03/23 Saginaw, MI lost to Dick Murdoch
03/24 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
03/26 Huntington, WV lost to Dick Murdoch
03/27 Columbus, OH lost to Dick Murdoch
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/08 Dayton, OH double count out vs. Tito Santana
04/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tony Atlas
04/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/25 New York, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
04/30 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
05/18 Buffalo, NY lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ -- Chain match
05/21 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
05/23 New York, NY beat Jules Strongbow
05/28 Landover, MD vs. Salvatore Bellomo
06/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/12 Manchester, NH lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF champion)
06/17 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
06/29 Buffalo, NY lost to Rocky Johnson -- Chain match
07/02 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mil Mascaras
07/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/17 Manchester, NH drew Jay Strongbow
07/30 New York, NY beat S.D. Jones
08/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Kernodle, lost to The Invaders
08/27 New York, NY drew Salvatore Bellomo
08/29 Los Angeles, CA vs. Tony Atlas
09/07 Shamokin, ?? lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/10 Landover, MD vs. Tito Santana
09/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Tito Santana, & Rocky Johnson
11/21 New York, NY lost to Pat Patterson by count out
11/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Pat Patterson
11/26 Landover, MD lost to Pat Patterson
12/26 New York, NY lost to Tito Santana

1984
*Awarded the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title (2)
01/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/17 Raleigh, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/24 Raleigh, NC beat Johnny Weaver
01/25 Shelby, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
01/30 Spencer, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
02/07 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
02/12 Roanoke, VA lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
02/13 Fayetteville, NC beat Angelo Mosca
02/21 Raleigh, NC beat Rufus R. Jones
02/25 Conway, ?? lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
02/26 Asheville, NC lost to Jay Youngblood
02/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/04 Charlotte, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/05 Greenville, SC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Angelo Mosca
03/09 Charleston, SC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/12 Fayetteville, NC beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/13 Columbia, SC w/. Great Kabuki, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/15 Norfolk, VA lost to Angelo Mosca
03/18 Columbia, SC w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog, The Moscas
03/18 Charlotte, NC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title (3)
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Great Kabuki, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/23 Charleston, SC w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & The Moscas
03/24 Richmond, VA beat Angelo Mosca -- Chain match
03/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog & The Moscas
03/26 Fayetteville, NC beat Angelo Mosca
03/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
03/31 Hickory, NC w/. Great Kabuki & Gary Hart, lost to Junkyard Dog & The Moscas
04/01 Fayetteville, NC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/02 Greenville, SC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
04/03 Raleigh, NC beat Angelo Mosca Sr. -- Chain match
04/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/08 Savannah w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/09 Greenville, SC w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr. -- Chain match
04/13 Richmond, VA w/. Gary Hart, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
04/15 Asheville, NC lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/16 Fayetteville, NC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
04/17 Columbis, SC beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
04/19 Hampton, VA w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
04/20 Lynchburg, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
04/21 Charleston, WV w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel
04/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Angelo Mosca Jr.
*Lost the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
04/27 Richmond, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Johnny Weaver & Larry Hamilton
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Vinnie Valentino
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Pez Whatley
04/29 Toronto, ON beat Brian Adias
*Won the vacant Canadian Heavyweight title
04/30 Greenville, SC w/. Don Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/01 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/06 Asheville, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/10 Sumter w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Sr. & Jr.
05/13 Toronto, ON w/. Great Kabuki, lost to Angelo Mosca Sr, & Jr.
05/15 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
05/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
05/20 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/22 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
05/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
05/25 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
05/27 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca -- Chain match
05/28 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Rufus Jones
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Pez Whatley
06/02 Roanoke, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/03 Savannah, GA w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Mark Youngblood
06/04 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Brian Adias
06/05 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Pez Whatley
06/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to The Freebirds by DQ
06/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
06/10 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca
*Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/14 Hampton, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/15 Charleston, WV w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
06/17 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
06/22 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/23 Fredericksburg w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca Jr. & Rufus Jones
06/24 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
06/25 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
06/26 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by count out
07/01 Sumter w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/02 Fayetteville, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade by DQ
07/03 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade Lumberjack
07/05 Icard w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/06 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & The Renegade
07/08 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
07/09 Kingston, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, lost to Mark Youngblood, Renegade & Pez Whatley
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by count out
07/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by DQ
07/15 Savannah w/. Kernodle, beat Pez Whatley & Renegade by DQ
07/16 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Pez Whatley & Renegade Lumberjack
07/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Pez Whatley & Renegade Lumberjack
07/19 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/20 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/24 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, double DQ vs. Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/26 Wilson, NC w/. Kernodle, drew Mark Youngblood & Renegade
07/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/01 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, beat Mark Youngblood, Renegade & Pez Whatley
08/03 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Renegade & Mark Youngblood
08/07 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/14 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/16 Sumter w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/17 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Brian Adias & Renegade
08/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Barry Windham
08/19 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, lost to Mark Youngblood, Renegade & Angelo Mosca Sr.
08/20 Greenville, SC lost to Renegade by DQ
08/21 Columbia, SC lost to Renegade by DQ
08/24 Hampton, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/25 Roanoke, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/26 Sumter w/. Kernodle, beat Mark Youngblood & Renegade
08/27 Kingston w/. Kernodle, beat Angelo Mosca & Jay Youngblood
08/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Mark Youngblood & Renegade by DQ
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
09/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Barry Windham by DQ
09/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Barry Windham
09/07 Richmond, VA lost to Barry Windham
09/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Barry Windham
09/14 Charleston, WV w/. Kernodle, drew Barry Windham & Ricky Steamboat
09/15 Greenville, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham by DQ
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Barry Windham by DQ
09/18 Columbia, SC w/. Kernodle, lost to Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo by DQ
09/20 Norfolk, VA lost to Mike Rotundo
09/21 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Rotundo by DQ
09/22 Miami, FL w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/23 Sumter beat Brian Adias
09/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Kernodle & Nikita Koloff, beat Brian Adias, Mike Davis & Sam Houston
10/01 Greenville, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes Lumberjack match
10/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/05 Richmond, VA w/. Kernodle, beat Manny Fernandez & Brian Adias
10/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Kernodle, beat Ole Anderson & Brian Adias
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Brian Adias
10/07 Charlotte, NC no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/08 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Brian Adias & Mark Youngblood
10/11 Keanansville lost to Manny Fernandez
10/12 Hampton, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Richmond, VA w/. Don Kernodle, beat Brian Adias & Ultimate Assassin
10/15 Fayetteville, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
10/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Don Kernodle, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
10/21 Charlotte, NC beat Mike Rotundo
10/25 Norfolk, VA beat Brian Adias
11/02 Richmond, VA lost to Buzz Tyler
11/04 Asheville, NC beat Brian Adias
11/05 Greenville, SC lost to The Assassin by DQ
11/07 Raleigh, NC lost to The Assassin
11/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
11/09 Huntington, WV beat Johnny Weaver
11/12 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
11/16 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita, beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
11/18 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/19 Greenville, SC beat Manny Fernandez Texas Death match
11/22 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ole Anderson & Rocky Kernodle
11/26 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson & Rocky Kernodle
11/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
12/04 Columbia, SC w/. Nikita Koloff & Black Bart, lost to Manny Fernandez, Dick Slater & Pinky Larsen
12/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Manny Fernandez & Pinky Larsen
12/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff & Ron Bass, beat Manny Fernandez, Dick Slater, & Pinky Larsen
12/07 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
12/08 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez & Pinky Larsen
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez -- Cage
12/15 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Don Kernodle
12/27 Norfolk, VA lost to Don Kernodle

1985
01/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Don Kernodle Lights out match
01/07 Fayetteville, NC lost to Don Kernodle Flag match
01/10 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle
01/13 Asheville, NC lost to Don Kernodle Flag match
01/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Kernodle
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
01/18 Richmond, VA beat Don Kernodle Lumberjack match
01/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Don Kernodle Texas Death match
01/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Don Kernodle & Ricky Steamboat
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Manny Fernandez, Ricky Steamboat & Don Kernodle
02/01 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/13 Altoona, PA lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
02/15 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita, beat Don Kernodle & Magnum TA
02/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/17 Greensboro, NC beat Rocky Kernodle -- Chain match
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
02/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Don Kernodle & Manny Fernandez
02/24 Washington, DC lost to Bob Backlund by DQ
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Black Bart, drew Ricky Steamboat & Magnum T.A.
03/01 Columbia, SC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Manny Fernandez, Magnum T.A. & Don Kernodle
03/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Scott Irwin & Kareem Muhammed, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson, Gene & Ole Anderson
03/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Arn Anderson & Krusher Kruschev, beat Don Kernodle, Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler
03/09 Charlotte, NC beat Don Kernodle Chain match
03/10 Sumter beat Don Kernodle Chain match
03/11 Mount Holly, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter by count out
03/12 Allentown, PA w/. Ron Bass, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Bob Backlund by DQ
03/13 Altoona, PA lost to Billy Graham
03/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Sgt. Slaughter & Ole Anderson
03/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Magnum T.A. & Don Kernodle
03/18 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (3)
03/23 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Don Kernodle by DQ
03/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita, no contest vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/25 Steubenville, OH lost to Manny Fernandez
03/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Magnum T.A.
03/27 Altoona, PA lost to Manny Fernandez by DQ
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Magnum T.A.
03/29 Richmond, VA lost to Buzz Tyler by DQ
03/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Magnum T.A.
04/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A.
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A.
04/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Don Kernodle & Buzz Tyler
04/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer
04/17 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Johnny Weaver, Don & Rocky Kernodle
04/21 Sumter w/. Nikita, beat Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
04/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita lost to Magnum T.A. & Don Kernodle
04/27 Columbus, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Tyler
04/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Magnum T.A.
05/03 Columbus, OH lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Buzz Tyler
05/05 Steubenville, OH lost to Buzz Tyler
05/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Dick Slater & Don Kernodle
05/09 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, beat Don & Rocky Kernodle
05/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, drew Dick Slater & Magnum T.A.
05/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
05/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Dick Slater & Magnum T.A.
05/18 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, beat Dick Slater & Buzz Tyler
05/19 Columbia, SC lost to Dick Slater
05/22 Raleigh, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dick Slater & Buzz Sawyer
05/25 Columbus, OH lost to Dick Slater
05/26 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita, beat Rocky Kernodle & Mark Fleming
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Manny Fernandez by DQ
05/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Dick Slater & Magnum T.A. by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater by DQ
06/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, drew Magnum T.A. & Manny Fernandez
06/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Manny Fernandez & Buzz Tyler by DQ
06/07 Columbia, SC w/. Nikita, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez by DQ
06/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
06/10 Greenville, SC drew Buzz Tyler
06/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, beat Manny Fernandez & Dick Slater by DQ
06/14 Salisbury, MD w/. Nikita, beat Manny Fernandez & Buzz Sawyer
06/15 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Sam Houston, Buzz Tyler & Starship Eagle
06/21 Hampton, VA beat Starship Eagle
06/22 Columbus, GA w/. Nikita, beat Brett & Buzz Sawyer
06/24 Greenville, SC beat Stoney Burke
06/26 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Reeves
06/27 Norfolk, VA beat Sam Houston
06/28 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Buzz Tyler & Starship Eagle
06/29 Augusta, GA beat Italian Stallion
07/02 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ric Flair
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, co-won a tag team battle royal
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Bill Watts, Dick Slater & Pez Whatley
07/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
07/07 Greenville, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, beat Jimmy Valiant, Buzz Tyler, & Manny Fernandez
07/09 Shelby, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
07/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Sam Houston & Jimmy Valiant
07/13 Columbia, SC beat Starship Eagle
07/14 Asheville, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
07/17 Cincinnati, OH lost to Magnum T.A.
07/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
07/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
07/23 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/24 Newton w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/31 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/01 Huntington, WV w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/08 Norfolk, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, drew Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/09 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/11 Asheville, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, & Jimmy Valiant
08/17 Columbus, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/22 Columbia, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/26 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
08/31 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jimmy Valiant
09/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/02 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Kruschev & The Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jimmy Valiant
09/06 Hampton, VA w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/08 Asheville, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/14 Charleston, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/18 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Magnum T.A.
09/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
09/20 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
09/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
10/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
10/03 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
10/07 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ron Bass, Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
10/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Don Kernodle by DQ
10/10 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
10/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (4)
10/18 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Don Kernodle
10/26 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/02 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
11/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita & Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, & Jimmy Valiant
11/06 Setauket, ?? w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/07 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Morton
11/20 Canton, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/21 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
11/22 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson Chain match
11/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
11/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Nikita & Kruschev, beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Billy
Jack Haynes
11/30 Richmond, VA beat Sam Houston
12/07 Cleveland, OH drew Ronnie Garvin
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
12/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Gene Ligon & Ben Alexander
12/15 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/04 Greensboro, NC lost to Hawk
01/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Animal
01/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson - Cage
01/14 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff & Barbarian, beat Don Kernodle, Ron Bass & Jimmy Valiant
01/17 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Manny Fernandez & Don Kernodle
01/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
01/21 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
01/24 Norfolk, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
01/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ron Bass & Don Kernodle
01/27 Greenville, SC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/29 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/31 Beckley, WV w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Cage match
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
02/06 Canton,. OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/09 Cleveland, OH lost to Manny Fernandez
02/09 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Don Kernodle, Ron Bass & Pez Whatley
02/15 Norfolk, VA beat Sam Houston
02/19 Valley Forge, ?? w/. Barbarian & Baron Von Raschke, beat Ronnie Garvin, Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston
02/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Cage match
02/21 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
02/28 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
03/01 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
03/03 Canton, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Chain match
03/04 Wheeling, WV w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Chain match
03/06 Lenoir, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Nelson Royal & Rocky King
03/07 Norfolk, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes -- Cage match
03/09 Atlanta, GA beat Sam Houston
03/15 Charleston, SC beat Pex Whatley
03/16 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Chain match
03/24 Fayetteville, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Nelson Royal & Sam Houston
03/28 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk -- Cage match
03/31 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Paul Ellering
04/07 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk & Magnum T.A.
04/11 Hampton, VA w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes,
Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A. by DQ
04/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson & Jimmy Garvin
04/20 Greensboro, NC lost to Ron Garvin
05/02 Nofolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
05/03 Greensboro, NC beat Don Kernodle
05/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
05/09 Richmod, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, drew Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez
05/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, beat Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
05/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
*Lost the NWA 6-man tag team titles
05/19 Greenville, SC beat Sam Houston
05/22 San Antonio, TX w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
05/23 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita Koloff & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Magnum T.A., Hawk & Animal
05/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/01 Charleston, WV beat Rocky Kernodle
06/02 Fayetteville, NC beat Italian Stallion
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat Hector Guerrero
06/09 Greenville, SC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/16 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A. Texas Death match
06/20 Richmond, VA lost to Magnum T.A. Texas Death match
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Hector Guerrero
06/28 Albuquerque, NM w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
07/03 Washington, DC w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Magnum T.A.
07/04 Memphis, TN w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
07/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
07/06 Raleigh, NC beat Rocky King
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kruschev, drew Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez
07/10 Charleston, WV w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
07/11 Roanoke, VA w/. Kruschev & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
07/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Nikita, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Kruschev, beat Manny Fernandez & Hector Guerrero
07/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Ron Garvin & Manny Fernandez Tornado match
08/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev & Von Raschke, beat Manny Fernandez, Sam Houston & Todd Champion
08/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Dick Murdoch & Don Kernodle by DQ
08/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Kruschev, lost to Dick Murdoch & Don Kernodle
08/21 Cincinnati, OH beat The Warlord
08/22 Hampton, VA beat The Warlord
08/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Dick Murdoch
08/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Kruschev, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kruschev, beat Manny Fernandez & Hector Guerrero
09/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Kruschev & Von Raschke, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
09/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Nikita & Kruschev, lost to Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
09/21 Asheville, NC w/. Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
09/23 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, beat Tim Horner & Nelson Royal
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, beat Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. by DQ
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
*Won the vacant NWA United States tag team titles
10/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Brad Armstrong
10/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Ron Garvin
10/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Brad Armstrong
10/15 Grand Rapids, MI beat Keith Patterson
10/17 Richmond, VA beat Jake Roberts
10/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Kruschev, lost to Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
11/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kruschev, beat Hector Guerrero & Don Kernodle
11/04 Wheeling, WV w/. Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
11/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Kruschev, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
11/22 Cleveland, OH w/. Kruschev, beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
11/23 Kitchener, ON w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Paul Ellering & Hawk by DQ
11/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, beat Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
11/28 Richmond, VA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
12/01 Fayetteville, NC drew Brad Armstrong
12/03 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Dutch Mantell
12/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell
12/09 Spartanburg, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham
*Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
12/12 Charlotte, NC beat Rocky King
12/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
12/14 Chicago, IL w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham
12/26 Charleston, SC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Tim Horner & Don Kernodle
12/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong
12/29 Fayetteville, NC w/. Krusher Kruschev, lost to Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell

1987
01/08 Raleigh, NC beat Dutch Mantell
01/10 Philadelphia, PA drew Ronnie Garvin
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Hector Guerrero & Eddie Roberts
01/14 Grand Rapids, ?? lost to Barry Windham
01/24 Richmond, VA w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Dick Murdoch & Baron Von Raschke
01/31 Charleston, WV w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ronnie Garvin & Tim Horner
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
02/06 Richmond, VA beat Gary Royal
02/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Keith Patterson & Brody Chase
02/21 Philadelphia, PA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
02/22 Asheville, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Bob & Brad Armstrong
02/23 Fayetteville, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Dutch Mantell & Denny Brown
02/27 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dutch Mantell
03/01 Richmond, VA (matinee) w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
03/04 Wytheville, ?? w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Tim Horner & Italian Stallion
03/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke
03/13 Albany, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ronnie Garvin & Barry Windham
*Won the NWA United States tag team titles (2)
03/21 Chicago, IL w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/23 Fayetteville, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Bob Armstrong & Tim Horner
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff -- Cage
03/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dick Murdoch & Vladimir Petrov, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 Charlotte, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff by DQ
04/04 Boston, MA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, double count out vs. Animal & Hawk
04/12 Charleston, SC beat Bobby Jaggers
04/17 Richmond, VA beat Baron Von Raschke
04/19 Orlando, FL lost to Baron Von Raschke
04/20 Fayetteville, NC beat Tim Horner
04/20 Columbia, SC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat George South & Tommy Angel
04/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Bob Armstrong
04/23 San Francisco, CA drew Bob Armstrong
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
04/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ron Garvin & Barry Windham by DQ
04/26 Rock Hill, SC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Johnny Ace & Italian Stallion
05/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/03 Cincinnati, OH beat Tim Horner
05/04 Fayetteville, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Bob & Brad Armstrong
05/07 Waldorf, MD lost to Bob Armstrong
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/09 Charlotte, NC beat Todd Champion
05/19 Raleigh, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ricky Nelson & Italian Stallion
05/21 Salisbury, MD beat Tim Horner
05/22 Richmond, VA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/23 Roanoke, VA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/24 Chicago, IL lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
05/26 Greenwood w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Larry Stephens & Ricky Nelson
05/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Nikita Koloff Chain match
06/02 Spartanburg, SC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Tommy Angel & Rocky King
06/05 Richmond, VA w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson by DQ
06/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Vladimir Petrov, beat Ronnie Garvin & Baron Von Raschke
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Vladimir Petrov, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/21 Greensboro, NC beat Todd Champion
06/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Barry Windham
06/?? Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Animal & Hawk Chain match
07/02 Washington, DC w/. Paul Jones, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/03 Richmond, VA w/. Vladimir Petrov & Manny Fernandez, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/05 Charleston, WV lost to Jimmy Garvin
07/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin
07/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Paul Jones, lost to Kendall Windham & Lazortron
07/11 Greensboro, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
07/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Ron & Jimmy Garvin by DQ
07/19 Roanoke, VA lost to Ron Garvin Chain match
07/?? Chicago, IL beat Todd Champion
07/23 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Vladimir Petrov & Manny Fernandez, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/27 Fayetteville, NC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/31 Miami, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
08/01 Richmond, VA beat Todd Champion
08/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Ron Simmons
08/09 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Nikita Koloff
08/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Lazortron
08/14 Norfolk, VA beat Kendall Windham
08/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/16 Chicago, IL beat Italian Stallion
08/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Barry Windham
08/21 Charleston, WV lost to Barry Windham by DQ
08/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Jimmy Garvin
08/26 Miami, FL lost to Barry Windham
08/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/?? Atlanta, GA lost to Jimmy Garvin
09/04 Richmond, VA w/. Gladiator #1, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/05 Baltimore, MD lost to Steve Williams by DQ
09/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Barry Windham
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Kendall Windham
09/20 Chicago, IL lost to Steve Williams
09/?? Roanoke, VA lost to Nikita Koloff
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Nikita Koloff
10/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Mike Rotundo
10/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ron Garvin
10/09 St. Louis, MO double count out Ron Simmons
10/10 Denver, CO lost to Barry Windham
10/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mighty Wilbur by count out
10/18 Detroit, MI w/. The Warlord, lost to Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham
10/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Mighty Wilbur by count out
10/25 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/29 Harrisonburg, VA lost to Mighty Wilbur by DQ
11/07 Akron, OH lost to Michael Hayes
11/08 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Rotundo
11/13 Hampton, VA w/. Warlord, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/24 Hillsville, ?? w/. Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw, & Mighty Wilbur
11/25 New York, NY w/. Warlord & Black Bart, lost to Jimmy Valiant, Bugsy McGraw & Mighty Wilbur
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Sting, Michael Hayes, & Jim Garvin
12/13 Albany, GA beat Chris Champion
12/?? Cincinnati, OH beat Mike Rotundo
12/?? Cincinnati, OH lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/26 Detroit, MI lost to Jimmy Garvin

1988
01/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Warlord, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/05 Asheville, NC w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/10 Columbus, OH lost to Hawk
01/14 Fishman, VA beat Jimmy Valiant
01/15 Richmond, VA w/. Barbarian, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/23 Cincinnati, OH w/. Warlord, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Barbarian, lost to Hawk & Paul Ellering
02/02 Miami, FL w/. Warlord, lost to Hawk & Paul Ellering
02/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Dusty Rhodes, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
*Won the NWA 6-man tag team titles (2)
02/19 Richmond, VA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, lost to Sting, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
02/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Ronnie Garvin
03/04 Pittsburgh, PA drew Ricky Santana
03/06 Raleigh, NC beat Tommy Angel
03/20 Peoria, IL lost to Ronnie Garvin
03/31 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes
04/09 Baltimore, MD w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
04/15 Boston, MA w/. Ric Flair, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Sting, Barry Windham, & Lex Luger
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Mighty Wilbur & Jimmy Valiant
04/19 Greenville, SC w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
04/24 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Valiant
04/30 Detroit, MI beat Jimmy Valiant
05/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
05/13 Houston, TX lost to Nikita Koloff
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Tim Horner, Italian Stallion & Bugsy McGraw
05/28 Charleston, SC beat Kendall Windham
06/02 Raleigh, NC w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Mighty Wilbur, Chris Champion, & Kendall Windham
06/03 Richmond, VA beat Kendall Windham
06/10 Houston, TX w/. Warlord & Barbarian, beat Ron Garvin, Mighty Wilbur & Kendall Windham
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Winters
06/16 Harrisonburg, VA beat Mark Fleming
06/16 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Ron Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
06/17 Charleston, WV beat Mark Fleming
06/20 Montgomery, AL beat Tim Horner
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Russian Assassin, beat Ron & Jimmy Garvin
06/27 Greenville, SC lost to Mighty Wilbur by DQ
06/27 Greenville, SC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/05 Miami, FL w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, & Steve Williams
07/09 Chicago, IL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting
07/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Russian Assassin, Kevin Sullivan, Mike Rotundo & Al Perez, lost to Animal, Hawk, Steve Williams, Jimmy & Ron Garvin
07/11 Salisbury, MD w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/12 Huntsville, AL w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, beat Chris Champion, Ron Simmons & Mighty Wilbur
07/14 Chattanooga, TN w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, beat Chris Champion, Kendall Windham & Mighty Wilbur
07/15 Richmond, VA w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Murdoch, beat Ron Simmons, Jimmy Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
07/16 Greensboro, NC w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/17 Charleston, WV w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/18 Columbus w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Mighty Wilbur
07/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
07/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Steve Williams & Jimmy Garvin
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Russian Assassin & Dick Mrudoch, lost to Ricky Morton, Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
07/31 Detroit, MI lost to Jimmy Garvin
08/02 Sioux City, IA w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/03 Seattle, WA w/. Ron Garvin, lost to Sting & Dick Murdoch
08/04 Las Vegas, NV w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
08/06 Oakland, CA beat Kendall Windham
08/07 Kansas City, KS w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Animal & Hawk Scaffold match
08/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Brad Armstrong
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, Rick Steiner, Mike Rotundo & Al Perez, lost to Jimmy Garvin, Steve Williams, Nikita Koloff, Brad Armstrong & Ricky Morton Tower of Doom match
08/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Kevin Sullivan, Rick Steiner, Mike Rotundo, & Russian Assassin, lost to Animal, Hawk, Steve Williams, Brad Armstrong, & Jimmy Garvin Tower of Doom match
09/01 Raleigh, NC beat George South
09/03 Baltimore, MD w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Bobby Fulton & Tommy Rogers
09/04 Detroit, MI lost to Steve Williams
09/05 Covington lost to Brad Armstrong
09/12 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Morton Chain match
09/16 Richmond, VA beat Rip Morgan
09/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Russian Assassin #2
09/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Russian Assassin #2
10/01 Brandon, MB beat Russian Assassin #1
10/02 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita Koloff, lost to Russian Assassins by DQ
10/07 Richmond, VA w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins by DQ
10/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins
10/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins
10/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita, lost to Russian Assassins
10/20 Saginaw, MI w/. Nikita, double DQ vs. Russian Assassins
10/21 Detroit, MI w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
10/27 Jackson, MS beat Russian Assassin #2 by DQ
10/30 Alexandria, LA beat Russian Assassin #2
11/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
11/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Russian Assassin #2
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
11/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins Chain match
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins Chain match
11/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Nikita, beat Russian Assassins
11/27 Richmond, VA beat Russian Assassin #2 Chain match
12/07 Chattanooga, TN beat Paul Jones
(Koloff wrestled the match with one hand tied behind his back)
12/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Russian Assassin #2 Death match
12/11 Richmond, VA beat Rusian Assassin #2
12/16 Winston-Salem, NC beat Russian Assassin #2 Chain match

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Russian Assassin #2
01/11 Seattle, WA w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Buddy Rose & The Grappler
01/12 Portland, OR w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Buddy Rose & The Grappler
01/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Russian Assassins
01/14 Oakland, CA w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Russian Assassins
01/15 Dallas, TX w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Russian Assassins
01/28 Richmond, VA beat Russian Assassin #2
02/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Kendall Windham
02/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/23 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Junkyard Dog, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/31 Virgin Islands w/. Bill Irwin, vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
03/31 Virgin Islands w/. Bill Irwin, lost to Kerry & Kevin Von Erich
04/01 Virgin Islands w/. Bill Irwin, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1
*Won the WWC Puerto Rican title
10/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title

1990
06/?? Dallas, NC beat Mitch Stallion
*Won the NCW Heavyweight title
08/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Butch Reed, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/11 Portsmouth w/. Butch Reed, lost to Robert Gibson & Brian Pillman
08/12 Canton, OH w/. Butch Reed, lost to Robert Gibson & Brian Pillman
10/11 Reseda, CA beat Stephen DeLeon
10/11 Reseda, CA drew Nikita Koloff

1991
01/05 Dalzell, SC drew Curtis Thompson
01/?? Myrtle Beach, SC lost to Jay Eagle
*Lost the NCW Heavyweight title
04/13 Bellville, OH lost to Charlie Fulton
04/13 Bellville, OH lost in a Battle royal
06/09 Palmetto, FL lost to Bob Backlund
10/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat "Southern Rockers"
*Won the NCW tag team titles

1992
01/04 Denton, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat "The Ringlords"
01/04 Denton, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat Johnny Kidd & Rusty Riddle
03/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Stetson -- Chain match
04/17 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/17 Rocky Mount, NC lost in a Battle royal
04/18 Darlington, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/18 Darlington, SC lost in a Battle royal
04/29 Warren, OH lost to Preston Steele
05/29 Turbeville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/06 South Amboy, NJ double DQ vs. Jim Neidhart
07/03 Pembroke, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Jay Eagle & Mighty Atar
*Lost the NCW tag team titles
07/11 Willowick, OH beat Psycho Mike
*Won the GLWA title
07/11 Willowick, OH double DQ vs. Jerry Lawler
07/11 Willowick, OH lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Rockingham, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat Jay Eagle & Mighty Atar
*Won the NCW tag team titles (2)
09/14 Cranberry, NC beat Chris Hamrick
*Won the USWF title
09/16 Greenwood, SC w/. Rock Parsons, lost to Tommy Rich & Chris Hamrick
10/17 Girard, OH w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to the Thunderfoots
10/17 Girard, OH lost in a Battle royal
10/23 North Wilkesboro, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Jay Eagle & Wahoo McDaniel
*Lost the NCW tag team titles
10/24 Philadelphia, PA lost to Tommy Cairo -- Chain match
11/15 Dundalk, MD beat Lucifer, Knight of the Road
11/22 Pfafftown, NC w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tommy Rich

1993
04/03 Concord, NC lost to Funk Town Kid
*Lost the USWF title
11/01 Greenville, SC beat Thunderfoot
12/05 Smithfield, NC no contest vs. Khan the Warlord

1994
01/22 Charlottesville, VA w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Steve Storm & Jimmy Cicero by DQ
01/29 Coldwater, MI w/. Vladimir Koloff, lost to Hercules & Junk Yard Dog by DQ
02/12 Cleveland, OH lost to Ron Cumberledge
02/19 Waynesboro, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel Chain match
02/25 Burlington, NC w/. Russian Assassin, beat Robbie Auman & Les Parker
*Won the ACW tag team titles
03/05 Chester, SC w/. Vladimir Koloff, beat Harold Helms & Super Rocker
03/?? ?? w/. Russian Assassin, lost to Robbie Auman & Les Parker
*Lost the ACW tag team titles
04/08 Waynesboro, VA lost to Doug Gibson Chain match
04/15 Union, SC lost to American G.I.
04/18 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant No DQ, Chain match
05/07 Blacksville, SC beat American G.I.
05/21 Henderson, NC double DQ vs. Big Slam
06/11 Hartford, CT beat Skull Von Crush
07/22 Johnson City, TN lost to Ronnie Garvin
08/19 Carolina Beach, NC vs. Gorgeous George III
09/17 Trinity, NC w/. Tim Blaze, lost to "Heartbreak Express"

1999
04/24 Columbia, NC beat Mike Maverick Chain match
07/24 Williamston, NC beat Count Grog
11/27 Louisburg, NC beat Count Grog
12/29 Henderson, NC beat David Lee Gilbert by DQ Chain match

Record compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance from Mark Eastridge, Matt Farmer & Mike Rodgers