SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Wed, April 30, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia


WWE in Toronto


Raw in Chicago


Titans in Toronto VI


WWE Night of Champions


Legends of the Ring fan fest







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Gene Kiniski
Bookmark and Share


"Big Thunder" Gene Kiniski
1952-1992

AKA:
Gene Kelly
Height: 6'4" Weight: 272 .lbs
Born: 1925 - Edmonton, AB
Sons: Nick & Kelly Kiniski
Trained By: Rod Fenton
Titles Held:
International TV tag team 1954
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1955 (3x)
San Joaquin Valley tag team 1955
Hawaiian tag team 1955-56
Texas Heavyweight title 1956
Texas tag team 1956
Canadian Open tag team 1957-59 (2x)
NWA tag team (Indiana) 1960
AWA United States title 1960-61 (2x)
AWA World tag team 1961
AWA World Heavyweight 1961
British Empire Heavyweight 1957-63 (4x)
Pacific Coast tag team 1962 (2x)
NAWA Heavyweight title 1962
Southwest tag team 1962
Canadian (B.C.) tag team 1963-76 (9x)
Asian tag team 1964
United States tag team 1964
Hawaiian title 1964-72 (2x)
WWA World Heavyweight 1965
NWA World Heavyweight 1966-69
North American (HI) title 1969
Pacific Coast title 1970-79 (7x)
Missouri State champion 1973

* * *
2,199 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1952
WRESTLING MAY LURE KINISKI
(Lethbridge Herald; January 16, 1952)
Edmonton - Promising careers in both football and wrestling are being considered by big Gene Kiniski, Edmonton product who played football the last two seasons for the University of Arizona. It appears the grunt-and-groan sport will win him.

Kiniski said in a letter to an Edmonton friend that he has been approached by coach Frankie Filchock of Edmonton's football Eskimos. But he said he doubts if Eskimos can match the lucrative professional wrestling contract he has been offered in Tucson.

Kiniski played for the Eskimos in the 1949 season.

KINISKI TO FACE HUGHES IN DEBUT
(Tucson Daily Citzen, Friday, February 8, 1952)
Gene Kiniski trades his gridiron togs for a pair of wrestling shorts to make his professional mat debut at the Sports Center next Wednesday.

The University of Arizona tackle of the past season from Edmonton, Canada, will face Curly Hughes in a one fall to a finish event. Kiniski will weigh in at 230 pounds and stand 6 feet 4 1/2 inches; his foe will be approximately 10 pounds heavier but two inches shorter.

Promoter Rod Fenton, who has been training the young grappler, predicts big things for him in the mat world. Kiniski wrestled a great deal as an amateur, winning titles both here and in Canada.

02/13 Tucson, AZ beat Curly Hughes

KINISKI ROARING SUCCESS IN PRO MAT DEBUT
(Tucson Daily Citizen, Thursday, February 14, 1952)
Gene Kiniski's wrestling debut proved a roaring success as he rode Curly Hughes to the mat in 12 minutes to take last night's one-fall special attraction at the Sports Center.

The former University of Arizona gridder showed the 2,200 fans present all kinds of grappling technique in the heavyweight match that was a slugfest after the first seven minutes.

Hughes managed to open a cut over one of Kiniski's eyes shortly before the fall. Gene set up his win with a series of body blocks. After the decision, Hughes wouldn't quit, so Kiniski gave him a few more jolts for good measure.
Afterwards, in the dressing room, the blond youngster said that he had been nervous.

"When he started punching," Kiniski said, "I got rattled and forgot all about wrestling the way I had planned. My timing was way off. I know I'll do a lot better next time."

Just before his match began, Kiniski was presented a cake from chef Clark Harp, coach Bob Winslow and his former teammates.

02/18 Albuquerque, NM beat Ivan the Terrible (Don Lee)
02/19 El Paso, TX vs. Ace Abbott
02/20 Tucson, AZ beat Tom Renesto
02/25 Albuquerque, NM beat Alberto Campos
02/27 Tucson, AZ vs. Sammy Menacker
03/03 Albuquerque, NM drew Golden Terror
03/12 Tucson, AZ lost to Danny Savich

KINISKI - A BETTER MOUSETRAP
(Tucson Daily Citizen; March 17, 1952)
Ed Kotel, chief talent scout for the Los Angeles Rams professional football team, was in a radio booth Saturday night watching the intraquad tussle here. Of course he was looking for talent.

During halftime Kotal talked with Gene Kiniski, the giant ex-UA tackle who left school to enter the professional wrestling ranks. Kotal was impressed with Gene's size and liked what he heard from Bob Winslow about his defensive possibilities. The Rams scout would like to see Kiniski show up at the Los Angeles camp when practice opens late this summer.

However, before Kiniski could do that some technicalities would have to be worked out with National Football League Commissioner, Bert Bell and Gene's case presents some odd problems. Kiniski also appeared interested in Kotal's position.

03/17 Albuquerque, NM drew Golden Terror
03/19 Tucson, AZ no contest vs. Danny Savich
03/24 Albuquerque, NM lost to Golden Terror
03/26 Tucson, AZ w/. Sammy Menacker, vs. Danny Savich & Ace Abbott
03/31 Albuquerque, NM vs. Golden Terror
04/02 Tucson, AZ vs. Danny Savich
04/14 Albuquerque, NM w/. Lee Grable, lost to Golden Terror & Danny Savich
04/28 Albuquerque, NM lost to Al Williams by DQ
05/13 El Paso, TX vs. Jack Rush
05/27 El Paso, TX Participated in a Battle royal

CLEATS AND CLOUTS
(El Paso Herald-Post; June 3, 1952)
Gene Kiniski, the former Arizona gridder now making wrestling his life's work, will leave late this month for training with the Edmonton, Canada football team. Kiniski's contract allows him to wrestle during the grid season.

All you heartbroken dolls can smile, though. Grapplin' Gene says he's coming back to El Paso and the southwest to wrestle just as soon as Canadian Football League season ends in December. . . .

06/10 El Paso, TX lost to Big Train Clements
06/17 El Paso, TX vs. Masked Marvel
06/23 Abilene, TX w/. Benito Gardini, lost to Ace Freeman & Pierre LaBelle
06/23 Abilene, TX Served as referee for main event match
06/27 Albuquerque, NM beat Bob Geigel
07/04 Albuquerque, NM lost to Billy Weidner

Played for the Canadian Football League Edmonton Eskimos for the 1952 season.

09/22 Edmonton, AB beat Toar Morgan

Played for the Edmonton Eskimos for the 1953 season, retiring from football at the end of this year.

12/16 Tucson, AZ beat John Cretoria
12/17 Mesa, AZ beat Boris Kameroff
12/22 El Paso, TX drew Johnny Kostas
12/23 Tucson, AZ drew Masked Stranger
12/23 Tucson, AZ w/. John Kostas, beat Boris Kameroff & Masked Stranger
12/25 Tucson, AZ vs. Chico Gracia
12/30 Tucson, AZ drew Jack Terry

1954
01/06 Tucson, AZ vs. Jack Terry
01/13 Tucson, AZ w/. Miguel Guzman, lost to Dory Funk & Jack Terry
01/20 Tucson, AZ beat Dory Funk
01/27 Tucson, AZ w/. Miguel Guzman, beat Dory Funk & Lou Plummer
03/24 Tucson, AZ w/. Johnny Demchuk & Ace Freeman, lost to Jack Terry, Leo Wallick, & Boris Kalmikoff
03/31 Tucson, AZ vs. Dr. Ben Sherman
04/07 Tucson, AZ lost to Elmer Larsen

RASSLER KINISKI HEADS FOR ARMY
(Tucson AZ Daily Citizen, Thursday, April 8, 1954)
Pro wrestler Gene Kiniski gives up the mat life and starts grappling with army problems next week.

And the Canadian wrestler-footballer isn't too happy about taking a slice in salary. He'll have the benefit of quick naturalization as a U.S. citizen in return.

Kiniski, who was a 225-pound lineman for the Arizona Wildcats in 1951, last year of coach Bob Winslow's reign, reports to Phoenix Monday under the draft plan. He'll report to Fort Bliss, El Paso, Tex., Tuesday, if his "football knee" passes physical inspection. It's the one that was injured badly enough to hospitalize Kiniski and sideline him a year and a half in Canada. But it was strong enough for a sweason with the Edmonton Eskimos this past fall, plus
wrestling here this winter.

The 6-4 bruiser is up to 260 pounds now, a weight he likes better for wrestling. Shoe size is 14, and he hasn't been shy about planting them in foes' faces. Whether army brogans come that big is another question. Kiniski hopes to "get in a little wrestling" while in service. He figures he'll serve two years. After three months he can get citizenship papers, a much quicker process than applying as a civilian. Gene estimates his cash slash as from "$15,000 to $20,000 a year down to $120 a month."

And as for getting out, it'll probably be "pro wrestling if I can stay in shape. Unless I can get an awfully good football offer. And I'll be 27 then."

06/14 Hollywood, CA beat Vic Christy
06/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack McDonald
06/18 Santa Monica, CA beat Juan Zepeda
06/19 North Hollywood, CA vs. Tom Renesto
06/21 Hollywood, CA beat Juan Zepeda
06/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Schnabel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
06/24 Long Beach, CA vs. Jack McDonald
06/25 Santa Monica, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
06/26 North Hollywood, CA vs. Warren Bockwinkel
06/28 Hollywood, CA beat Jack McDonald
06/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. Hans Schnabel, lost to Tom Rice & Great Bolo
07/01 Long Beach, CA beat Karl Davis
07/05 Hollywood, CA w/. Hans Schnabel, lost to Gino Garibaldi & Warren Bockwinkel
07/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Lee Grable
07/08 Long Beach, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
07/09 Santa Monica, CA beat Vic Christy
07/12 Hollywood, CA beat Pepe Pasquale
07/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sandor Szabo
07/16 Santa Monica, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
07/19 Hollywood, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
07/23 Santa Monica, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
08/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Sandor Szabo
08/09 Hollywood, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Frank Jares, lost to Warren Bockwinkel & Gino Garibaldi
08/17 San Diego, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears & Athol Layton, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
08/27 Santa Monica, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
08/31 San Diego, CA beat Sandor Szabo
09/01 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears & Kubla Khan, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
09/02 Long Beach, CA beat Warren Bockwinkel
09/03 North Hollywood, CA w/. James Blears, beat Frank Jares & Karl Davis
09/06 Hollywood, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
09/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
09/10 North Hollywood, CA vs. Dennis Cleary
09/13 Hollywood, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Tom Rice & Great Bolo
09/17 Santa Monica, CA vs. Hombre Montana
09/20 Hollywood, CA drew Tom Rice
09/21 Long Beach, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
09/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike Lane
09/23 Long Beach, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
09/27 Hollywood, CA drew Sandor Szabo
09/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Joe Pazandak, lost to Hombre & Ricardo Montana
10/01 Santa Monica, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Hombre & Pedro Montana
10/04 Hollywood, CA beat Kubla Khan
10/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Hombre & Ricardo Montana
10/08 Pasadena, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Tom Rice & Great Bolo
10/11 Hollywood, CA drew Bobo Brazil
10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
*Won International TV tag team titles
10/15 Pasadena, CA w/. John Tolos vs. Hombre & Ricardo Montana
10/19 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
10/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Mike DiBiase & Warren Bockwinkel
10/22 Pasadena, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Wilbur Snyder & Sandor Szabo
10/25 Hollywood, CA beat Mike Lane
10/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat James Blears & Sandor Szabo
10/28 Long Beach, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. Hombre & Ricardo Montana
11/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Hombre & Ricardo Montana
11/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
11/05 Santa Monica, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Mike DiBiase & Wilbur Snyder
11/08 Hollywood, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
11/09 Los Angeles, CA drew James Blears (60 mins.)
11/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel
11/12 Santa Monica, CA w/. John Tolos, drew Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase
11/15 Hollywood, CA w/. John Tolos, drew Wilbur Snyder & Bobo Brazil
11/19 Santa Monica, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
11/22 Hollywood, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to James Blears & Joe Pazandak
*Lost the International TV tag team titles
11/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Wilbur Snyder & Mike DiBiase
11/25 Long Beach, CA w/. John Tolos, beat Warren & Nick Bockwinkel
11/26 Santa Monica, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
11/29 Hollywood, CA lost to Alo Leilani
12/14 El Paso, TX w/. Lou Plummer, beat Mike Mazurki & Vic Holbrook
12/17 Pasadena, CA lost to Wilbur Snyder
12/29 Hollywood, CA lost to Enrique Torres

1955
01/01 San Bernadino, CA w/. James Blears & Karl Davis, lost to Nick Bockwinkel, Sandor Szabo, & Bobo Brazil
01/03 Hollywood, CA w/. Karl Davis, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Don Arnold
01/04 San Diego, CA w/. Tom Rice & Great Bolo, beat Wilbur Snyder, Bobo Brazil & Sandor Szabo
01/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Joe Blanchard
01/07 Pasadena, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
01/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Davis vs. Alo Leilani & Prince Maivia
01/11 San Diego, CA w/. Tom Rice & Great Bolo, drew Bobo Brazil, Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold
01/13 Long Beach, CA drew Don Arnold
01/18 San Diego, CA w/. Tom Rice & Great Bolo, beat Bobo Brazil, Sandor Szabo & Don Arnold
01/21 Pasadena, CA w/. Athol Layton, lost to Bobo Brazil & Malcolm Brenner
01/28 Pasadena, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
01/29 San Bernadino, CA lost to Sandor Szabo
01/31 Phoenix, AZ lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
02/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
02/03 Long Beach, CA w/. Jungle Boy & Kubla Khan, lost to Sandor Szabo, Don Arnold & Alo Leilani
02/11 Oakland, CA vs. Rocky Brown
02/12 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears & Jesus Ortega, lost to Bobo Brazil, Enrique Torres & Leo Nomellini
02/18 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Enrique Torres & George Scott
02/19 Fresno, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
02/25 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Bobo Brazil & Rocky Brown
02/26 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Enrique & Ramon Torres
03/01 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, beat Bobo Brazil & Alo Leilani
03/04 San Mateo, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Art Mihalik & Sandy Scott
03/05 Fresno, CA beat Sandy Scott
03/08 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Bobo Brazil & Leo Nomellini
03/11 San Mateo, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Alo Leilani & Rocky Brown
03/14 Eureka, CA w/. James Blears, beat Steve Stanlee & Enrique Torres
03/18 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears & Gene Dubuque, lost to Leo Nomellini, Art Mihalik & Bobo Brazil
03/21 Eureka, CA w/. James Blears vs. Bobo Brazil & Enrique Torres
03/22 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears beat Enrique Torres & George Scott
03/25 San Mateo, CA w/. Gene Dubuque & Jesus Ortega, vs. Ramon Torres, Rocky Brown & Steve Stanlee
03/26 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, drew Enrique & Ramon Torres
03/29 San Francisco, CA lost to Leo Nomellini by DQ
04/02 Fresno, CA lost to Enrique Torres by DQ
04/07 Stockton, CA lost to Leo Nomellini
04/12 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, beat Bobo Brazil & Alo Leilani
04/16 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, beat Enrique Torres & Pat Fraley
04/23 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, beat Enrique & Ramon Torres
04/29 Richmond, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Mike Mazurki & Rocky Brown by DQ
04/30 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Jesus Ortega & Vic Christy
05/07 San Mateo, CA w/. James Blears, beat Mike Mazurki & Art Michalik
05/13 Oakland, CA lost to Leo Nomellini
05/21 Fresno, CA beat Mike Mazurki
05/23 Reno, NV w/. James Blears, beat Cliff Olson & Ramon Cernades
05/28 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, beat Mike & Ben Sharpe
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (?)
06/04 Fresno, CA w/. Bob Orton, lost to Johnny Barend & Enrique Torres
06/06 Sacramento, CA lost to Leo Nomellini
06/07 Sacramento, CA drew Art Michalik
06/10 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, beat Leo Nomellini & Rocky Brown
06/11 Fresno, CA lost to Leo Nomellini
06/13 Eureka, CA vs. Vic Christy
06/17 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, drew Leo Nomellini & Rikidozan
06/18 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, drew Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
06/25 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Enrique Torres & Jesus Ortega
07/01 Oakland, CA vs. Jesus Ortega
07/02 Fresno, CA w/. Lee Henning, beat Vic Christy & Jesus Ortega
*Won the San Joaquin Valley tag team titles
07/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Lee Henning, lost to Johnny Barend & Enrique Torres
07/08 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, drew Johnny Barend & Enrique Torres
07/09 Modesto, CA w/. Roberto Pico, lost to Gene & Steve Stanlee
07/12 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, drew Gene & Steve Stanlee
07/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Buddy Rogers
07/16 Fresno, CA w/. Lee Henning, beat Johnny Barend & Gregory Jarque
07/23 Modesto, CA w/. Gene Dubuque, lost to Vic Christy & Cyclone Anaya
07/29 Richmond, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Enrique Torres & Johnny Barend
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
07/30 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Enrique Torres & Johnny Barend
08/02 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, beat Gene & Steve Stanlee
08/06 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Enrique Torres & Johnny Barend
08/09 ??, CA w/. James Blears, beat Enrique Torres & Johnny Barend
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
08/12 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears & Tom Rice, lost to Enrique Torres, Johnny Barend & Cyclone Anaya
08/13 Fresno, CA vs. Johnny Barend
08/19 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, beat Gene & Steve Stanlee
08/20 Fresno, CA vs. Enrique Torres
08/26 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, drew Enrique Torres & Johnny Barend
08/27 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Gene & Steve Stanlee
09/03 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Gene Stanlee & Cyclone Anaya
09/06 San Francisco, CA beat Gregory Jarque
09/10 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, beat Enrique Torres & Vincent Lopez
09/13 San Francisco, CA lost to Mike Lane by DQ
09/16 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, drew Enrique Torres & Cyclone Anaya
09/17 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, drew Enrique Torres & Vincent Lopez
09/23 Oakland, CA vs. Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) by DQ
09/24 Fresno, CA w/. Lee Henning, lost to Ron Etchison & Vincent Lopez
09/26 Eureka, CA w/. Tom Rice & Lee Henning, beat Steve Stanlee, Sandor Kovacs & Bobby Bruns
09/27 San Francisco, CA drew Ron Etchison
10/01 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, beat Ron Etchison & Vincent Lopez
10/04 San Francisco, CA beat James Blears by DQ
10/08 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, drew Sandor Kovacs & Cyclone Anaya
10/15 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, beat Sandor Kovacs & Cyclone Anaya
10/17 Eureka, CA vs. Ron Etchison
10/22 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, drew Cyclone Anaya & Bobby Bruns
10/25 ??, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Ron Etchicon & Ray Stern
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
10/28 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Ray Stern & Cyclone Anaya
10/29 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, beat Ron Etchison & Bill Melby
10/31 Sacramento, CA w/. James Blears, drew Ron Etchison & Ray Stern
11/01 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Ron Etchison & Ray Stern
11/02 San Jose, CA w/. James Blears & Lee Henning, lost to Ron Etchison, Vince Lopez & Cyclone Anaya
11/04 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Cyclone Anaya & Ray Stern
11/05 Fresno, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Cyclone Anaya & Ray Stern
11/11 Oakland, CA vs. Mickey Gold
11/?? ??, CA w/. James Blears, beat Ron Etchison & Ray Stern
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (3)
11/29 ??, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
12/04 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Sandor Kovacs & Johnny Barend
*Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
12/09 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Kokichi Endo & Sandor Kovacs
12/16 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Doug Dawkins & Sandor Kovacs
12/23 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & George Bollas, lost to Al Lolotai, Doug Dawkins & Sandor Kovacs
12/30 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Kokichi Endo & Tosh Togo

1956
01/06 Honolulu, HI beat Leo Nomellini by DQ
01/13 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & George Bollas, lost to Al Lolotai, Leo Nomellini & Sandor Kovacs
01/20 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Al Lolotai & Dick Beyer
01/27 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, lost to Hans Schnabel & George Bollas
02/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Sandor Kovacs by DQ
02/10 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Hans Schnabel & George Bollas
02/17 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Sandor Kovacs & Billy Varga
02/24 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Schnabel "30 falls to a finish" match
Each man had six falls, when Kiniski refused to wrestle past midnight
03/02 Honolulu, HI beat Sandor Kovacs
03/09 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Sandor Kovacs & Al Lolotai
03/16 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Sandor Kovacs & Hans Schnabel
03/25 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Hans Schnabel, lost to Al Lolotai, Billy Varga, & Dick Beyer
04/01 Honolulu, HI beat Hans Schnabel
04/09 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, lost to Rikidozan & Kokichi Endo
04/16 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Rikidozan & Kokichi Endo
04/22 Honolulu, HI drew Don Beitleman
04/29 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, lost to Great Togo & Tosh Togo
*Lost the Hawaiian tag team titles
05/01 San Francisco, CA beat Vic Christy
05/02 Marysville, CA w/. Jesus Ortega, lost to Leo Nomellini & Yukon Eric
05/03 Stockton, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
05/07 Sacramento, CA w/. James Blears, beat Leo Nomellini & Art Mihalik
05/09 Marysville, CA lost to Leo Nomellini
05/10 Stockton, CA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
05/11 Richmond, CA lost to Leo Nomellini
05/12 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, beat Art Michalik & Yukon Eric
05/14 Sacramento, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
05/16 San Jose, CA w/. James Blears, beat Joe Blanchard & John Swenski
05/18 Richmond, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
05/19 Modesto, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Joe Blanchard & Art Michalik
05/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Bobby Bruns & Vic Christy
05/22 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, beat Art Michalik & Terry Lee
05/23 San Jose, CA w/. James Blears, beat Art Michalik & Vic Christy
05/25 Richmond, CA w/. James Blears, vs. Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
05/26 Modesto, CA w/. Terry Lee, lost to Leo Nomellini & Art Michalik
05/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
05/29 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, beat Joe Blanchard & Enrique Torres
05/31 Stockton, CA w/. James Blears, drew Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
06/01 Oakland, CA beat John Swenski
06/02 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, beat Enrique Torres & Sandor Kovacs
06/08 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, beat Art Michalik & Enrique Torres
06/09 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Sandor Kovacs & Enrique Torres
06/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Bill Miller & Jess Ortega, beat Sandor Kovacs, Enrique Torres & Bobby Bruns
06/15 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, drew Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
06/16 Fresno, CA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Sandor Kovacs & Enrique Torres
06/19 San Francisco, CA beat Joe Blanchard
06/22 Oakland, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Leo Nomellini & Enrique Torres
06/26 San Francisco, CA w/. James Blears, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
(Wrestling As Gene Kelly)
07/03 Dallas, TX beat Ed Francis
07/05 Galveston, TX beat Len Rossi
07/10 Dallas, TX lost to Mike DiBiase by count out
07/10 Dallas, TX w/. Duke Keomuka, lost to Mike DiBiase & Dan Plechas
07/12 Galveston, TX vs. Johnny Valentine
07/13 Houston, TX vs. Buddy Rogers
07/17 Dallas, TX beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
07/19 Galveston, TX vs. John Smith
07/19 Galveston, TX w/. Ian Campbell, vs. Al & John Smith
07/23 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
07/24 Dallas, TX lost to Buddy Rogers
07/26 Galveston, TX vs. Al & John Smith Handicap match
07/27 Houston, TX beat Ramon Torres
07/31 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Mike DiBiase & Dan Plechas
08/02 Galveston, TX w/. Al Kashey, beat Mike DiBiase & Dan Plechas
08/03 Houston, TX beat Mike DiBiase
08/03 Houston, TX w/. Danny McShain, Duke Keomuka & Tony Martin, beat Mike DiBiase, Dan Plechas, Al & John Smith
08/07 Dallas, TX beat Dan Plechas
08/09 Galveston, TX beat Buddy Rogers
08/10 Houston, TX vs. Duke Keomuka
08/14 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Al & John Smith
08/16 Galveston, TX vs. Billy Watson (NWA World)
08/17 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
*Won the Texas Heavyweight title
08/21 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World) Best of three falls
08/24 Houston, TX w/. Len Crosby, vs. Pepper Gomez & Ray Gunkel
08/28 Dallas, TX lost to Duke Keomuka by DQ
08/30 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Johnny Valentine
08/31 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
09/04 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka Best of three falls
09/06 Corpus Christi, TX beat Johnny Valentine
09/07 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title
09/11 Dallas, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
09/14 Houston, TX beat Suni War Cloud
09/14 Houston, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
09/18 Dallas, TX w/. Len Crosby, beat Ray Gunkel & Herb Freeman
*Won the Texas tag team titles
09/20 Galveston, TX beat Suni War Cloud
09/25 Dallas, TX w/. Len Crosby, lost to Lou Thesz & Ray Gunkel by DQ
09/27 Galveston, TX vs. Ray Gunkel
09/28 Houston, TX vs. Argentina Zuma
10/02 Dallas, TX drew Ray Gunkel
10/03 Victoria, TX w/. Len Crosby & Duke Keomuka, vs. Pepper Gomez, Marvin Jones & Argentina Zuma
10/04 Galveston, TX w/. Len Crosby, beat Stu Gibson & Marvin Jones
10/10 San Antonio, TX beat Jerry Woods
10/11 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Doug Donovan
10/18 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Jerry Woods
10/19 Houston, TX beat Suni War Cloud
10/23 Dallas, TX lost to Pepper Gomez
(Wrestling As Gene Kiniski)
11/02 Buffalo, NY beat Roberto Pico
11/07 Montreal, QC beat Tex McKenzie
11/08 Toronto, ON beat Ken Kenneth
11/09 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
11/30 Buffalo, NY beat Maurice LaPointe
12/07 Lackawanna, NY beat Ken Kenneth
12/21 Buffalo, NY beat Steve Stanlee
12/26 London, ON beat Billy Watson by DQ
12/28 Buffalo, NY beat Sky Hi Lee

1957
01/02 London, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/04 Buffalo, NY beat Pat Flanagan
01/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/09 London, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/10 Toronto, ON w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor by DQ
01/11 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Watson
01/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Buddy Rogers, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/16 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/17 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/18 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni
01/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Baron Gattoni, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/23 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/24 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/25 Buffalo, NY beat Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/29 Hamilton, ON w/. Baron Gattoni, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/30 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
02/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson by reversed decision
02/06 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, drew Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
02/07 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Hutton, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
02/08 Buffalo, NY beat Billy Watson by DQ
02/13 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, vs. Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
02/14 Ottawa, ON beat Buddy Rogers by DQ
02/15 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Watson
02/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto
02/22 Buffalo, NY beat Yukon Eric
02/25 Niagara Falls, ON drew Pat O'Connor
02/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Dan & Ed Miller
02/27 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
02/28 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto by DQ
03/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/04 Niagara Falls, ON drew Pat O'Connor
03/05 Syracuse, NY vs. Tex McKenzie
03/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Baron Gattoni, beat Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
03/12 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
03/14 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Baron Gattoni, no contest Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
03/19 Hamilton, ON lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Baron Gattoni, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
03/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson
03/25 Calgary, AB w/. Lou Sjoberg, lost to John Paul Henning & Billy Watson
03/26 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Watson
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Hutton, beat Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
04/02 Hamilton, ON beat Billy Watson
04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
04/05 Buffalo, NY beat Pat O'Connor
04/09 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Hutton, drew Billy Watson & Frank Townsend
04/12 Buffalo, NY lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Lou Sjoberg, beat John Paul Henning, Mighty Ursus & Billy Watson
04/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
04/17 Regina, SK lost to Billy Watson by DQ
04/18 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Hutton, beat Billy Watson & Frank Townsend
04/19 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Watson
04/24 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
04/25 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor
04/26 Rochester, NY beat Sandor Kovacs
05/01 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
05/02 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson
*Won the British Empire title
05/08 Montreal, QC beat Timothy Geohagen
05/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Baron Gattoni, lost to Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
05/15 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz
05/22 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
05/23 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson by DQ
05/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Baron Gattoni, lost to Bill & Ed Miller by DQ
06/06 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
06/10 St. John, NB no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
06/12 Montreal, QC beat Edouard Carpentier by CO
06/13 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric by DQ
06/20 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
06/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Pat O'Connor & Billy Watson
06/26 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
06/27 Regina, SK w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Pat O'Connor & Billy Watson
06/28 Calgary, AB beat Pat O'Connor
07/02 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
07/03 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
07/04 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor by DQ
07/05 Seaforth, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
07/08 Calgary, AB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
07/09 Calgary, AB w/. Dick Hutton, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/10 Edmonton, AB lost to Lou Thesz
07/11 Regina, SK lost to Lou Thesz
07/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Dick Hutton, beat Adrian & Tony Baillargeon
07/16 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
07/17 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski by CO
07/18 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
07/19 Welland, ON Advertised to appear, no information available
07/24 Montreal, QC beat Mike Mazurki
07/25 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor
07/26 Buffalo, NY vs. Yukon Eric
08/01 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
08/07 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
08/08 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
08/21 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet
08/22 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
08/28 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Andre Bollet by DQ
09/04 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Tosh Togo & Great Togo
09/05 Toronto, ON Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor b. Gene Kiniski & Fritx Von Erich
09/06 Buffalo, NY drew Billy Watson
09/11 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
09/12 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor by DQ
09/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson by DQ
09/14 Brandon, MB lost to Billy Watson
09/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. Dan & Bill Miller, beat Billy Watson, George & Sandy Scott
09/19 Regina, SK lost to Billy Watson by DQ
09/20 Calgary, AB vs. Billy Watson
09/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson
09/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson by DQ
09/25 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
09/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Watson
10/02 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
10/04 Buffalo, NY beat Ronnie Etchison
10/07 Niagara Falls, ON lost to Pat O'Connor
10/08 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/09 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Ronnie Etchison
10/14 Niagara Falls, ON lost to Pat O'Connor
10/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/18 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Bruns
10/22 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/23 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/25 Buffalo, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Ronnie Etchison by count out
10/30 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, beat Billy Watson & Joe Blanchard by DQ
10/31 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/01 St. Louis, MO beat Athol Layton
11/06 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, beat Roy McClarty & Pat O'Connor
11/07 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Yukon Eric & Roy McClarty
11/08 Buffalo, NY beat Joe Blanchard
11/13 London, ON w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
11/15 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Townsend
11/20 London, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor by DQ
11/21 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich vs. Billy Watson & Yukon Eric vs. Pat O'Connor & Roy McClarty (3-way)
11/22 St. Louis, MO beat Reggie Parks
11/27 London, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
11/28 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
12/03 Hamilton, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric
12/04 Buffalo, NY lost to Dick Hutton
12/12 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
12/13 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Ursus
12/19 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
12/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
12/27 St. Louis, MO beat Lou Plummer & Barney Bernard Handicap match
12/30 Kitchener, ON drew Billy Watson

1958
01/06 Kitchener, ON lost to Billy Watson
01/08 Toronto, ON w/. Buddy Rogers, vs. Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
01/14 Hamilton, ON lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion) by DQ
01/15 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor by DQ
01/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
01/23 Toronto, ON drew Antonino Rocca
01/27 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, vs. Bill & Ed Miller
01/29 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
01/31 St. Louis, MO drew Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
02/05 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalki, lost to Verne Gagne & Edouard Carpentier by DQ
02/11 Syracuse, NY w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
02/13 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
02/14 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson by DQ
02/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff, beat Lou Newman, John Paul Henning & John Foti
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Chico Gracia vs. Guy & Joe Brunetti
02/27 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
02/28 St. Louis, MO beat Ronnie Etchison & Bill Longson by DQ Handicap match
03/07 Buffalo, NY drew Bobo Brazil
03/12 Montreal, QC drew Bearcat Wright
03/19 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
03/26 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Mike & Ben Sharpe
03/27 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
03/28 St. Louis, MO lost to Billy Watson & Bill Longson Handicap match
04/04 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
04/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick Hutton (NWA World champion)
04/17 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
06/02 Lethbridge, AB beat Joe Brunetti
06/04 Saskatoon, SK beat Bill Miller
06/05 Regina, SK beat Ed Miller by reverse decision
06/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bill Miller
06/10 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
06/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Bill Longson, beat Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh

SPEAKING OF SPORTS
(By Jack Bluth, San Mateo CA Times, Friday, June 20, 1958)
With the exception of weightlifter Paul Anderson and the guys who go over 500 pounds, Leo Nomellini is the strongest man in professional wrestling today.

This is the testimony of Don Manoukian, the ex-Stanford footballer who broke into the grunt and groan fraternity under the muscular wing of Leo the Lion.

"He's legendary," Manoukian exclaimed. "Powerful shoulders. Strongest in the game outside of Anderson and a couple of the giants. He's a tremendous specimen and in shape all the time."

Manoukian worked about three months with Nomellini before he had his first match. He whipped John Swenski in a one-fall bout and has since won or settled for a draw in about 35 matches. Like Nomellini, his specialty is the flying tackle.

"Leo taught me," he boasted. And while Manoukian doesn't yet execute the maneuver quite as adeptly as his tutor, he's got a few of the other tricks down pat.

He can grunt and groan, for instance, and slap the canvas with the best of them, and this is important.
"We don't slap the arms and hands just for noise," Manoukian explained. "When you fall hard, you slap to distribute the body weight. It makes the fall easier. And grunting and groaning helps absorb punishment. You've seen boxers. They do the same thing, breathing through the nose."

Manoukian, a star in the East-West game of last January, signed with the 49ers about three months ago. He hopes to make the team as a 235-pound offensive guard. But, like Nomellini, he'll continue to grunt and groan in the off season.

"The seasons complement each other," Manoukian said. "Besides, there's the money."

Manoukian is impressed by the income tax some of the pro mat men pay. Gene Kiniski, for instance, drags down something like $85,000 per year.

Kiniski, a Canadian, was a two-career man, also, but now he devotes full time to professional wrestling.

"I owe all this (money) to Darrell Royal (coach of the Edmonton Eskimos)," Kiniski once declared. "He wouldn't give me a thousand dollars more to play with the Eskimos."

06/20 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson
06/24 Hamilton, ON w/. Bill Longson, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Dara Singh by DQ
06/25 St. Catherines, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
06/26 Toronto, ON beat Vic Christy
08/05 Hamilton, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Dara Singh & Yukon Eric by DQ
08/19 Hamilton, ON lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
08/21 Toronto, ON beat Tarzan Tourville
08/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Ilio DiPaolo
09/02 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
09/15 Brantford, ON vs. Frenchy Vignal
09/16 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
09/30 Hamilton, ON drew Billy Watson
10/20 Montreal, QC beat Billy Red Lyons
10/21 Ottawa, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
10/23 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/27 Montreal, QC lost to Billy Watson
10/28 Hamilton, ON drew Dick Hutton (NWA World)
11/03 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Billy Watson & Ed Carpentier
11/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Billy Watson & Pat O'Connor
12/04 Toronto, ON beat Guy Brunetti
12/10 London, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Dara Singh by count out
12/17 London, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Claude Dassary & Bernard Vignal
12/18 Toronto, ON beat Hombre Montana
12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, drew Claude Dassary & Yukon Eric

1959
01/01 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Yukon Eric & Claude Dassary by count out
01/08 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Yukon Eric & Claude Dassary
01/09 St. Louis, MO beat Adrian Baillargeon
01/23 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Ursus
01/27 Hamilton, ON drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
01/28 London, ON vs. Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
02/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
02/12 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Bobo Brazil & Yukon Eric by DQ
02/19 Toronto, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright by CO
02/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Hutton, beat Edouard Carpentier & Yukon Eric
02/26 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/10 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
03/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Joe Pazandak, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/14 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Dromo
03/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
03/24 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
03/26 Toronto, ON beat Bobo Brazil
04/02 Toronto, ON w/. Gorgeous George, beat Billy Watson & Bobo Brazil
04/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
04/09 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
04/17 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson
*Won the British Empire title (2)

KINISKI CHAMP AS WATSON DQed
(By Steve York, Toronto Globe & Mail, April 18, 1959)

See where good heavy bologna bulls sold from $21 to $22 recently.

So, it doesn't have anything to do with last night's wrestling show at Maple Leaf Gardens. But it seems any opening is better than having to report Whipper Watson "loses." Especially to such as Gene Kiniski.

And yet that is what happened as any one of 5,498 enraged fans present will tell you.

Watson was disqualified at 15:42 of the one-fall match for the British Empire heavyweight title by referee Joe Gollob. He awarded the bout to Kiniski.

As far as Gollob is concerned, Kiniski is the champion. "I haven't heard anything differently," the referee said just before taking a shower.

Watson may wish to claim the title cannot change hands on a disqualification. This objection sign has been flashed before after title matches and sometimes has been upheld. However, wrestling rules being what they are (who was it that said they were non-existent?) only time and next week's publicity will tell.

What brought about disqualification of the East York Paragon more familiarly known as Whipper?

Many of the seatholders believed it was because Watson put Kiniski through a pile driver.

Gollob agreed this was a contributing factor, as they say. He pointed out he had warned Watson not to persist in such things as hurling Kiniski into the turnbuckle and ramming him headfirst into the ring post.

Therefore, when Watson went boldly ahead and thumped Kiniski head first to the mat via a pile driver hold, Gollob lost patience.

Watson had flopped on top of Kiniski and when Gollob had patted him on the back Whip thought he was being awarded the match. He leaped to his feet and held an arm on high. Gollob hauled the arm down. After a jawing match with Watson who threatened to punch the referee -- a move the fans cheered wildly -- he indicated to announcer Jerry Hiff he had disqualified Watson. Then Gollob lifted Kiniski's arm to show he was the winner.
Kiniski was on his back, apparently unconscikous. A big cheer went up when Gardens' employees brought in a stretcher to bear him to the dressing room.
The ring was enclosed by a wire fence, the same fence that has been used for the likes of N___o S____h and Rodney, the Alligator. Kiniski once used the bottom to cut his brand on Whip's throat. Just before the disqualification, Watson heaved Kiniski over the fence to the runway. When the Edmontonian returned Watson hurled him twice into the turnbuckles and once against the ring post to bring about Gollob's remonstrations.

04/21 Hamilton, ON beat Billy Watson by DQ
04/22 London, ON lost to Billy Watson
04/23 Toronto, ON w/. Gorgeous George, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
04/30 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson B Texas Death match
05/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Kenji Shibuya
05/12 Hamilton, ON w/. Great Bolo, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
05/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Great Bolo, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
05/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Great Bolo, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
05/28 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
06/04 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
06/06 St. Louis, MO beat Danno McDonald
06/18 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
*Lost the British Empire title
06/25 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Hutton, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric by DQ
07/08 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Managoff
07/11 Calgary, AB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
07/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson
07/14 Regina, SK lost to Billy Watson
07/16 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
07/23 Montreal, QC drew Pepper Gomez
08/01 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
08/04 Hamilton, ON lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
08/18 Montreal, QC beat Yukon Eric by DQ
08/20 Toronto, ON lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/25 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Billy Watson & Jack Laskin
08/27 Toronto, ON w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Yukon Eric & Pat Flanagan
08/29 Chicago, IL beat Edouard Carpentier
09/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/03 Toronto, ON w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, drew Mighty Ursus & Timothy Geohagen
09/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/10 Toronto, ON w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Yukon Eric & Timothy Geohagen
09/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Billy Watson & Jack Laskin
09/17 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Ursus
09/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Jack Laskin by DQ
09/24 Toronto, ON beat Great Antonio
09/26 Chicago, IL lost to Killer Kowalski
10/01 Toronto, ON beat Antonino Rocca
10/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Lou Thesz & Bob Ellis

10/19 Niagara Falls, ON
Wrestler Gene Kiniski is arrested after a "rumpus" at a wrestling match and charged with assaulting a police officer ... He was released on bail ... Constable Robert Gillies said Kiniski pushed him around when he ordered Kiniski to return to the ring with Don Leo Jonathan ... The two wrestlers had gone to the floor of the arena to argue with spectators

10/24 Hammond, IN vs. Lou Thesz
10/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/29 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles (2)
10/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, lost to Lou Thesz & Bob Ellis
11/05 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Billy Watson & Lou Thesz
11/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
11/13 Buffalo, NY lost to Billy Watson by DQ
11/14 Hammond, IN no contest vs. Bobby Managoff
11/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
11/28 Hammond, IN vs. Bobby Managoff
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric by DQ
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, dble CO vs. Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
12/11 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
12/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
12/29 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
12/31 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo by count out
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles

1960
01/01 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/05 Hamilton, ON lost to Yukon Eric
01/06 London, ON drew Billy Watson
01/07 Toronto, ON lost to Ilio DiPaolo
01/08 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Longson
01/11 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Szabo
01/14 Toronto, ON w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, beat Billy Watson & Bill Longson
01/23 Cincinnati, OH lost to Don Eagle
01/25 Vancouver, BC drew Pat O'Connor

TIME OUT WITH MAURICE SMITH
(Winnipeg MB Free Press, Thursday, February 4, 1960)
(column excerpt) ... Gene Kiniski, the former Edmonton football player turned wrestler, has been named Heel of the Year by the Toronto Shoe Repairmen ... Kiniski says he's proud of the honor ... Helps him in his business.

02/04 Anderson, IN beat Bob Ellis
02/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick The Bruiser, beat Roy & Ray Schire
*Won the NWA tag team titles
02/19 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson by DQ
02/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Yukon Eric
02/25 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Don Eagle & Bob Ellis
03/04 St. Louis, MO beat Billy Watson
03/07 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/12 Cincinnati, OH lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick The Bruiser, vs. Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
03/18 Detroit, MI beat Joe Blanchard
03/19 Indianapolis, IN drew Bob Ellis
03/26 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bob Ellis
03/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
03/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
03/31 Anderson, IN w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff
04/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
04/02 St. Louis, MO beat Don McClarty & Bob Ellis Handicap, Matinee
04/02 Detroit, MI beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/09 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick The Bruiser, lost to Roy & Ray Schire
*Lost the NWA tag team titles
04/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Luigi Macera, drew Dick Hutton & Duke Keomuka
04/21 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
04/23 Indianapolis, IN vs. Dick The Bruiser
04/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Dick Hutton by DQ
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/30 Cincinnati, OH w/. Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa, lost to Wilbur Snyder, Yukon Eric, & Bob Ellis
05/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
05/07 Indianapolis, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/10 Lewisville, IN vs. Wilbur Snyder
05/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion) by DQ
05/14 Cincinnati, OH beat Johnny Weaver
05/21 Omaha, NE lost to Bob Ellis
05/26 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
05/31 Indianapolis, IN w/. The Sheik, beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
06/01 Winnipeg, MB drew Pat O'Connor (NWA World champion)
06/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Rock Hunter & Rip Hawk, beat Bob Ellis, George & Sandy Scott
06/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. The Sheik, lost to Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder
06/22 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
06/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson by DQ
07/11 Calgary, AB lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
07/12 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Billy Watson
07/15 Regina, SK no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
07/22 Regina, SK lost to Pat O'Connor
07/23 Calgary, AB vs. Pat O'Connor
07/25 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson Texas Death match
08/13 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Weaver
08/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Man Mountain Campbell
08/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Bob Ellis
08/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Roy McClarty
08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Rasmussen
09/08 Mankato, MN beat Larry Hennig
09/10 St. Paul, MN beat Aldo Bogni
09/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Stan Kowalski
09/17 St. Paul, MN beat Aldo Bogni
09/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Roy McClarty
10/01 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills
10/03 Vancouver, BC drew Enrique Romero
10/03 Vancouver, BC w/. The Outlaw, double DQ vs. Billy Watson & Enrique Romero
10/04 Victoria, BC lost to Billy Watson by DQ
10/07 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
10/08 St. Louis, MO beat Frank Townsend Matinee
10/08 St. Paul, MN beat Stan Kowalski
10/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Roy McClarty
10/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Billy Watson & Verne Gagne by DQ
10/15 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills
10/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Stan Kowalski
10/19 Mason City, IA vs. Bob Rasmussen
10/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne by DQ
10/26 St. Louis, MO lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
10/27 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Dino & Domenic Bravo
10/29 St. Louis, MO drew John Paul Henning Matinee
10/29 St. Paul, MN beat Roy McClarty
11/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/02 Duluth, MN beat Joe Scarpello
11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Ivan Kalmikoff, lost to Billy Watson & Gino Marella
11/05 St. Paul, MN beat Floyd Ude
11/05 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Roberts
11/10 East York, ON beat Mighty Jumbo
11/12 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Roberts
11/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Len Montana
11/16 Duluth, MN vs. Joe Scarpello
11/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Taro Miyaki, lost to Billy Watson & John Paul Hennig by DQ
11/19 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Roberts
11/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Nick Roberts
11/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
11/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Rasmussen
11/30 Duluth, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
12/02 Winnipeg, MB beat Mighty Jumbo
12/03 St. Paul, MN beat Joe Scarpello
12/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
*Won the AWA United States title
12/08 Rochester, MN beat Floyd Ude
12/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
12/14 Duluth, MN beat Nick Roberts
12/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson by DQ
12/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Billy Watson
12/21 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Danno McDonald
12/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Len Montana & Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Verne Gagne, Wilbur Snyder & Joe Scarpello
12/30 Duluth, MN vs. Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)

1961
01/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson
01/04 Duluth, MN beat Tiny Mills
01/10 St. Paul, MN beat Wilbur Snyder Fence match
01/12 Rochester, MN beat Nick Roberts
01/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Joe Scarpello
01/18 Duluth, MN beat Nick Roberts
01/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/21 St. Paul, MN w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
01/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Jim Hady
01/25 Mankato, MN beat Joe Scarpello
01/29 St. Paul, MN beat Bob Geigel
01/31 Minneapolis, MN drew Verne Gagne (AWA World)
02/01 Duluth, MN beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ Guest Ref: Floyd Ude
02/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Bob Ellis & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
02/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Roy McClarty & Jim Hady Handicap match
02/08 Duluth, MN lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ Guest Ref: Bronko Nagurski
02/09 Rochester, MN beat Joe Scarpello
02/11 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Hady
02/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
02/15 Duluth, MN lost to Wilbur Snyder Guest Ref: Bronko Nagurski
*Lost the AWA United States title
02/16 Rochester, MN drew Jim Hady
02/17 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Watson
02/21 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by count out
02/28 St. Paul, MN w/. Len Montana & Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Verne Gagne, Wilbur Snyder, & Yukon Eric
03/01 Duluth, MN lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
03/02 Rochester, MN w/. Lenny Montana, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
03/03 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
03/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Len Montana, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
03/16 Toronto, ON beat Frank Townsend by CO
03/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Len Montana, lost to Verne Gagne & Leo Nomellini
03/20 Vancouver, BC lost to The Outlaw by DQ
03/21 Minneapolis, MN drew Leo Nomellini
03/23 Toronto, ON beat Tom Jones
03/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Wilbur Snyder
03/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Wilbur Snyder by DQ
03/30 Rochester, MN w/. Tiny Mills, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
04/01 St. Paul, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
*Won the AWA United States title (2)
04/05 Rochester, MN w/. Lenny Montana, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
04/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Yukon Eric Guest Ref: Tiny Mills
04/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Tiny Mills & Yukon Eric
04/12 Duluth, MN lost to Leo Nomellini
04/13 Rochester, MN w/. Bob Geigel, beat Roy McClarty & Jim Hady
04/15 Detroit, MI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
04/20 Toronto, ON vs. Athol Layton
04/22 Mellen, WI vs. Jim Hady
04/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Tiny Mills & Yukon Eric
04/26 Duluth, MN beat Leo Nomellini
04/27 Rochester, MN w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder
04/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Jim Hady & Tony Baillargeon
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini by DQ
05/03 Duluth, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) by DQ
05/06 Victoria, BC vs. Guy Brunetti
05/08 Vancouver, BC lost to The Outlaw by DQ
05/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini
05/10 Rochester, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
05/11 Duluth, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
05/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder
05/20 St. Paul, MN beat Roy McClarty
05/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini
*Lost the AWA tag team titles
05/24 Duluth, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Verne Gagne
05/25 Rochester, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Wilbur Snyder & Jim Hady
06/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini
06/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Billy Watson & Wilbur Snyder
06/10 St. Paul, MN double DQ vs. Leo Nomellini
06/14 Duluth, MN beat Wilbur Snyder Texas Death match
06/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini
06/21 Duluth, MN beat Jack Pesek
06/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Leo Nomellini
07/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Wilbur Snyder
07/10 Calgary, AB lost to Pat O'Connor
07/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title
07/13 Edmonton, AB double DQ vs. Billy Watson
07/19 St. Paul, MN w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Wilbur Snyder & Leo Nomellini
*Won the AWA tag team titles
07/22 Hurley, WI beat Leo Nomellini by DQ
07/25 Minneapolis, MN drew Verne Gagne Guest Ref: Joe Pazandak
07/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
07/29 Victoria, BC w/. Doug Lindsey, vs. Ox Anderson & The Outlaw
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat The Outlaw
08/08 Bloomington, MN lost to Verne Gagne Cage match
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
08/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Roy McClarty
08/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Tiny Mills
08/19 Victoria, BC w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Billy Watson & Guy Brunetti by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
*Won the British Empire title (3)
08/22 Vancouver, BC lost to The Outlaw
08/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Billy Watson
*Lost the British Empire title
08/29 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/05 Minneapolis, MN drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
09/13 Fargo, ND lost to Dale Lewis
09/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Verne Gagne & Karol Kalmikoff
09/16 St. Paul, MN beat Tiny Mills
09/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Carlos Rodriguez
09/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty Texas Death match
*loses 1/2 of the AWA tag team titles to Haggarty
09/28 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower
11/13 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Stan Kowalski, lost to Billy Watson & Roy McClarty
11/27 Vancouver, BC beat the Outlaw
12/04 Vancouver, BC beat Jackie Nichols
12/04 Tacoma, WA beat Cal Roberts
12/04 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
12/11 Vancouver, BC beat Rory Hunter
12/11 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
12/13 Tacoma, WA lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
12/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Bob Morse, beat Roy McClarty & Jackie Nichols
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. The Viking, lost to Roy McClarty & Jackie Nichols by DQ
12/27 Tacoma, WA beat Jackie Nichols

1962
01/01 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
01/03 Tacoma, WA beat Roy McClarty
01/08 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mr. Kleen
01/11 Tacoma, WA beat John Foti
01/11 Tacoma, WA lost in a 10-man Battle royal
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Billy Watson & Roy McClarty by DQ
01/17 Tacoma, WA double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
01/19 Calgary, AB drew George Scott
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Billy Watson & Roy McClarty
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles
01/24 Tacoma, WA beat Alex Perez
01/29 Calgary, AB w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Billy Watson & Czaya Nandor
01/31 Tacoma, WA beat Chief Crazy Horse
02/01 Regina, SK vs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/05 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
02/07 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Mr. Kleen *Stopped due to blood loss
02/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Billy Watson & Roy McClarty by DQ
02/14 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
02/17 Victoria, BC vs. Chief Crazy Horse
02/19 Vancouver, BC beat Cyclone Smith
02/21 Tacoma, WA lost to Mr. Kleen by DQ
02/23 Calgary, AB beat George Scott
02/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Kleen
02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Paul Vachon, lost to George Scott & Billy Watson
02/28 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Roy McClarty & Mr. Kleen
03/03 Victoria, BC beat Mr. Kleen
03/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Billy Watson & Mr. Kleen
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
03/07 Tacoma, WA drew Roy McClarty 60 mins.
03/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Roy McClarty & Mr. Kleen
03/17 San Francisco, CA drew Bill Melby
03/19 Vancouver, BC beat Killer Kowalski
03/21 Tacoma, WA beat Tony Nero
03/21 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
03/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Billy Watson & Mr. Kleen
*Won the Pacific Coast tag team titles (2)
03/29 Amarillo, TX beat Enrique Romero
03/31 Victoria, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Roy McClarty & Mr. Kleen
04/02 Vancouver, BC drew Don McClarty
04/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Mighty Ursus & Bearcat Wright
04/05 Tacoma, WA beat Mr. Kleen Texas Death match
04/06 Calgary, AB beat Bill Wright
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Killer Kowalski, co-won a Battle royal
04/07 Victoria, BC vs. Mr. Kleen
04/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Billy Watson & Mr. Kleen
04/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Roy & Don McClarty
04/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson by reverse decision
04/14 Victoria, BC drew Roy McClarty
04/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty
04/18 Tacoma, WA lost to Don McClarty by DQ
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Czaya Nandor & Bearcat Wright
04/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty
04/25 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Roy & Don McClarty
04/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Billy Watson & Edouard Carpentier - Lumberjack match
04/28 Victoria, BC lost to Billy Watson
04/30 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
05/02 Tacoma, WA lost to Don McClarty by DQ
05/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, drew Roy & Don McClarty
05/11 Calgary, AB lost to Bearcat Wright
05/12 Victoria, BC no contest vs. Oliver Winrush
05/14 Vancouver, BC beat Allan Garfield
05/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
05/21 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Killer Kowalski
05/24 Amarillo, TX beat Dan Miller
05/26 Victoria, BC beat Oliver Winrush B Texas Death match
05/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, drew Roy & Don McClarty (90 mins.)
06/02 San Francisco, CA lost to Leo Nomellini by DQ
06/04 Vancouver, BC beat Oliver Winrush
06/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Oliver Winrush
06/08 Calgary, AB w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Mighty Ursus & Bearcat Wright
06/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Bearcat Wright
06/13 Tacoma, WA lost in a 10-man Battle royal
06/16 Victoria, BC 10-man Battle royal
06/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Roy & Don McClarty
06/20 Tacoma, WA beat Don McClarty Texas Death match
06/23 Victoria, BC vs. Don McClarty
06/25 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Kleen
06/27 Tacoma, WA beat Mr. Kleen
06/30 Victoria, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Roy & Don McClarty by DQ
07/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
07/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Vince Montana, lost to Roy & Don McClarty
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Athol Layton & Oliver Winrush
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Roy & Don McClarty
07/06 Calgary, AB beat Ronnie Etchison
*Won the NAWA Heavyweight title
07/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Billy Watson & Bearcat Wright
*Lost the Pacific Coast tag team titles
07/11 Tacoma, WA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/14 Victoria, BC w/. Vince Montana vs. Roy & Don McClarty
07/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bearcat Wright
07/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Dory Funk & Ricky Romero
*Won the Southwest tag team titles
07/21 Victoria, BC beat Oliver Winrush
07/21 Victoria, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/25 Tacoma, WA double count out vs. Bearcat Wright
07/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rogers
08/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Roy McClarty
08/02 Calgary, AB vs. Killer Kowalski
08/04 Victoria, BC vs. Lou Thesz
08/06 Tacoma, WA drew Lou Thesz
08/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Billy Watson & Bearcat Wright
08/11 Victoria, BC beat Roy McClarty
08/11 Victoria, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Clyde Steeves, beat Sonny Redwing, Roy & Don McClarty
08/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Roy & Don McClarty
08/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Dory Funk & Enrique Romero
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Roy & Don McClarty
08/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Clyde Steeves, lost to Bearcat Wright, Roy & Don McClarty
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Sweet Daddy Siki
08/25 Victoria, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
08/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Bearcat Wright & Sweet Daddy Siki
09/03 Tacoma, WA drew Roy McClarty
09/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat Roy & Don McClarty
09/10 Tacoma, WA beat Clyde Steeves
09/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Outlaw
09/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Miller
09/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, beat The Outlaw & Clyde Steeves
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat The Outlaw (unmasked as Dory Funk Sr.)
09/22 Victoria, BC drew Don McClarty
09/22 Victoria, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Clyde Steeves, beat George Gordienko, Roy & Don McClarty
09/24 Tacoma, WA beat Don McClarty
09/25 Vancouver, BC beat George Gordienko
10/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bulldog Brower by DQ
10/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Vince Montana, lost to Roy McClarty, Hercules Cortez & Danno McDonald
10/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Miller
10/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Hercules Cortez
10/13 Victoria, BC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Billy Watson & Hercules Cortez by DQ
10/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Dory Funk & Ricky Romero
*Lost the Southwest tag team titles
10/22 Tacoma, WA beat The Outlaw (unmasked as Dory Funk, Sr.)
10/23 Vancouver, BC beat Dory Funk
10/25 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk
10/26 Calgary, AB beat Mike Sharpe
10/27 Victoria, BC w/. Clyde Steeves, beat Hercules Cortez & Roy McClarty
10/29 Vancouver, BC beat Hercules Cortez by DQ
10/30 Tacoma, WA beat Hercules Cortez
11/03 Victoria, BC beat George Gordienko
11/03 Victoria, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Dan Miller
11/06 Tacoma, WA lost to Hercules Cortez by DQ
11/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
11/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Clyde Steeves, beat George Gordienko & Eric Froelich
11/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Clyde Steeves, beat Billy Watson & Hercules Cortez
11/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Clyde Steeves, lost to Dan Miller & Sandor Kovacs
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
11/13 Tacoma, WA lost to Dan Miller
11/17 Victoria, BC w/. Clyde Steeves, lost to Dan Miller & Sandor Kovacs
11/19 Vancouver, BC beat Hercules Cortez
11/20 Tacoma, WA beat Eric Froelich
11/22 Amarillo, TX beat Mike DiBiase
11/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
11/24 Victoria, BC lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
12/03 Vancouver, BC beat Hercules Cortez Texas Death match
12/04 Tacoma, WA beat Hercules Cortez Texas Death match
12/08 Victoria, BC beat Seymour Koenig
12/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Dan Miller
12/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Mr. X, beat Hercules Cortez & Dory Funk
12/15 Victoria, BC beat Hercules Cortez
12/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Hercules Cortez & Dan Miller
12/18 Tacoma, WA beat Roy McClarty
12/18 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Kovacs
12/29 Victoria, BC beat Roy McClarty
12/29 Victoria, BC lost in a Battle royal

1963
01/01 Tacoma, WA beat Hercules Cortez
01/07 Vancouver, BC drew Kenji Shibuya
01/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Mr. X, drew Sandor Kovacs & Danny Miller
01/14 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
01/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Mr. X, beat Roy McClarty & Seymour Koenig
01/16 Lubbock, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
01/17 Amarillo, TX beat Hercules Cortez
01/19 Victoria, BC w/. Frank Townsend, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Roy McClarty
01/22 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
01/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/26 Victoria, BC beat Sandor Kovacs
01/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Billy Watson & Haystacks Calhoun
01/30 Tacoma, WA w/. Mr. X, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Dan Miller
02/04 Vancouver, BC beat Haystacks Calhoun
02/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
02/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, beat Dan Miller & Sandor Kovacs
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
02/16 Victoria, BC w/. Mr. X, beat Dan Miller & Seymour Koenig
02/18 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
02/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Jack Pesek
02/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Cowboy Carlson & Dan Miller
03/02 Victoria, BC drew Dan Miller
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, beat Cowboy Carlson & Dan Miller
03/05 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Kenji Shibuya
03/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Bruno Sammartino
03/09 Victoria, BC lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/12 Tacoma, WA beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Stan Stasiak
03/16 Victoria, BC beat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
03/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
03/20 Tacoma, WA drew Cowboy Carlsen
03/21 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Bulldog Brower & Johnny Valentine
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Cowboy Carlson & Dan Miller
03/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
03/23 Victoria, BC beat Sandor Kovacs
03/28 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
04/01 Vancouver, BC beat Great Mephisto
04/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Fritz Von Goering, no contest vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
04/06 Victoria, BC beat Cowboy Carlson
04/09 Tacoma, WA w/. Fritz Von Goering, lost to Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
04/13 Victoria, BC w/. Fritz Von Goering, no contest vs. Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
04/15 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
04/16 Tacoma, WA beat Kenji Shibuya
04/19 Winnipeg, MB double DQ vs. Kenji Shibuya
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Fritz Von Goering, drew Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
04/27 Victoria, BC beat Mitsu Arakawa
04/29 Vancouver, BC beat Great Mephisto
04/30 Tacoma, WA drew Mitsu Arakawa
05/06 Vancouver, BC beat Mitsu Arakawa
05/07 Tacoma, WA drew Ron Etchison
05/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Kenji Shibuya
05/13 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Miller
05/14 Tacoma, WA beat Jack Lanza
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to The Beast & Johnny Valentine
05/20 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Lanza
05/21 Tacoma, WA beat Mephisto
05/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Mitsu Arakawa
05/27 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Brunetti
05/28 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa by DQ
06/04 Tacoma, WA beat Sandor Kovacs
06/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ron Etchison, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
06/15 Victoria, BC drew Mitsu Arakawa
06/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
06/18 Tacoma, WA drew Ronnie Etchison
06/22 Victoria, BC w/. Joe Brunetti & Dan Miller, beat Mitsu Arakawa, Kenji Shibuya, & Bob Morse
06/24 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
06/25 Tacoma, WA beat Jack Lanza
07/01 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
07/02 Tacoma, WA beat Hercules Cortez
07/06 Victoria, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
07/09 Tacoma, WA beat Sandor Kovacs
07/09 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
07/15 Vancouver, BC beat Luis Mayo
07/16 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Morse
07/22 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
*Won the British Empire title (4)
07/23 Tacoma, WA b. Kenji Shibuya
07/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya by DQ Judo jacket match
07/30 Tacoma, WA beat Fritz Von Goering
08/05 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Miller
08/06 Tacoma, WA lost to Billy Watson by DQ
08/10 Baltimore, MD as Gene Kelly, lost to Bruno Sammartino
08/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Billy Watson
*Lost the British Empire title
08/13 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
08/17 Victoria, BC beat Luis Mayo
08/24 Goose Bay, Labrador drew Jim Hady
08/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Dave Ruhl, lost to Ron Etchison & Dan Miller
09/03 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
09/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Dory Funk
09/16 Tacoma, WA w/. Bob Morse, lost to Ron Etchison & Dan Miller
09/17 Vancouver, BC beat Dory Funk
09/21 Victoria, BC no contest vs. Regi Siki
09/23 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Regi Siki
09/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya
09/30 Tacoma, WA beat Mr. Kleen
10/07 Tacoma, WA lost to Tex McKenzie
10/01 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. Kleen
10/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
10/14 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
10/15 Tacoma, WA beat Tex McKenzie
10/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Morse, lost to Tex McKenzie & Dan Miller
10/22 Tacoma, WA lost to Kenji Shibuya Texas Death match
10/28 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya Texas Death match
10/29 Tacoma, WA w/. Bob Morse, beat Roy McClarty & John Pesek
11/04 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz
11/05 Tacoma, WA beat John Pesek
11/05 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat Great Zimm
11/19 Tacoma, WA beat Tex McKenzie
11/25 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
12/02 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Miller
12/03 Tacoma, WA beat Tarzan Zimba by count out
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Miller
12/10 Tacoma, WA beat Waldo Von Erich
12/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Watts
12/17 Tacoma, WA beat Antone Leone
12/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Enrique Torres

1964
01/01 Tacoma, WA lost to Enrique Torres
01/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/07 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
01/13 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Sandor Kovacs & Roy McClarty
01/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Lou Thesz
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Tex McKenzie & Roy McClarty
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Kenji Shibuya
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Roy McClarty & Enrique Torres
01/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson by DQ
01/27 Vancouver, BC beat Enrique Torres
01/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Don Leo Jonathan
02/03 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/04 Tacoma, WA beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Kenji Shibuya
02/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Ben Sharpe, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Kenji Shibuya
02/17 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/18 Tacoma, WA beat Dory Funk Jr.
02/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Lou Thesz
02/25 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
03/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Kenji Shibuya
03/05 Amarillo, TX vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Bearcat Wright
03/11 Tacoma, WA lost to Bearcat Wright
03/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Bulldog Brower
03/17 Tacoma, WA drew Enrique Torres
03/23 Vancouver, BC beat Enrique Torres
03/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Mike Sharpe & Bearcat Wright, beat Don Leo Jonathan, Kenji Shibuya, & Bulldog Brower
04/03 Kurame, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
04/04 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Roy McClarty & Bull Curry, lost to Toyonobori, Shohei Baba, & Sato
04/05 Shizuoka, Japan beat Yoshimura
04/06 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Kintaro Oki
04/07 Toyohashi, Japan drew Shohei Baba
04/08 Nagawa, Japan w/. Hurricane & Alaskan, beat Toyonobori, Kokichi Endo, & Moto
04/10 Gifu, Japan w/. Hurricane & Bull Curry, lost to Shohei Baba, Toyonobori & Yoshimura
04/12 Toyonaka, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
04/14 Himeji, Japan beat Yoshino Sato
04/15 Kobe, Japan beat Mr. Moto
04/16 Fuso, Japan w/. Hurricane & Bull Curry, beat Shohei Baba, Kikuchi Endo & Mr. Moto
04/17 Takamatsu, Japan drew Shohei Baba
04/18 Matsuama, Japan w/. Roy McClarty & The Mummy, lost to Shohei Baba, Kintaro Oki, & Sato
04/20 Okayama, Japan beat Kintaro Oki
04/23 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Roy McClarty & The Alaskan, lost to Toyonobori, Kintaro Oki, & Kikuchi Endo
04/24 Shimonoseki, Japan w/. White Wolf & Hurricane, beat Yoshimura, Shohei Baba, & Mr. Moto
04/25 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Roy McClarty & Alaskan, beat Shohei Baba, Mr. Moto, & Toyo
04/26 Fukuoka, Japan beat Roy McClarty
04/28 Okura, Japan w/. Roy McClarty & White Wolf, lost to Shohei Baba, Yoshimura, & Toyo
04/30 Isomo, Japan w/. Bull Curry & Hurricane, beat Shohei Baba, Kikuchi Endo, & Mr. Moto
05/02 Yonago, Japan beat Gene LaBell
05/04 Kyoto, Japan beat Mr. Moto
05/05 Nara, Japan w/. White Wolf & Alaskan, beat Kintaro Oki, Toyonobori & Sato
05/06 Osaka, Japan drew Shohei Baba
05/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Hurricane, lost to Toyonobori & Yoshimura
05/08 Takayama, Japan w/. White Wolf & The Mummy, beat Shohei Baba. Yoshimura, & Sato
05/09 Fukui, Japan w/. White Wolf & Bull Curry, beat Kintaro Oki, Mr. Moto, & Toyo
05/10 Toyama, Japan beat Caliphs Hurricane
05/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Toyobori
05/13 Tochigi, Japan w/. Roy McClarty & White Wolf, lost to Shohei Baba, Yoshimura & Toyo
05/14 Yokohama, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane, beat Toyonobori & Michiaki
*Won the All-Asian tag team titles
05/15 Chiba, Japan w/. The Mummy & White Wolf, lost to Shohei Baba, Mr. Moto, & Toyo
05/16 Gumma, Japan beat Mr. Moto
05/18 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Mummy & White Wolf, lost to Shohei Baba, Mr. Moto, & Toyonobori
05/19 Nagano, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
05/20 Nagano, Japan w/. Bull Curry & The Mummy, lost to Kintaro Oki, Yoshimura, & Toyo
05/21 Ueda, Japan drew Yoshimura
05/24 Ukita, Japan w/. Bull Curry, lost to Toyonobori & Sato
05/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Calypso Hurricane, lost to Toyonobori & Giant Baba
*Lost the All-Asian tag team titles
07/08 Honolulu, HI beat Dean Higuchi
07/16 Honolulu, HI beat Neff Maivia
*Won the Hawaiian heavyweight title
07/22 Honolulu, HI beat Gil Ane
07/28 Honolulu, HI drew Neff Maivia
07/29 Honolulu, HI drew Masked Executioner
08/05 Honolulu, HI drew Luther Lindsay
08/12 Honolulu, HI beat Neff Maivia
08/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Cowboy Cassidy & Nikita Mulkovitch, beat James Blears, Luther Lindsay, & George Drake
08/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Neff Maivia
*Lost the Hawaiian heavyweight title
10/05 Washington DC beat Klondike Bill
10/07 Hagerstown, MD beat Carlos Milano
10/08 Washington, DC vs. Victor Rivera
10/19 New York, NY beat Magnificent Maurice
10/21 Frederick, MD vs. Pedro Morales
10/23 West Hempstead, NY beat Don McClarty
10/28 Newark, NJ beat Bobo Brazil
10/29 Washington, DC vs. Arnold Skaaland
10/31 Commack, NJ beat Pedro Morales
11/05 Washington, DC beat Don McClarty
11/02 Washington, DC vs. Bobo Brazil
11/05 Washington, DC beat Don McClarty
11/06 West Hempstead, NY beat Bill Watts
11/07 Baltimore, MD beat Rocky Storm
11/10 Elizabeth, NJ beat Pedro Morales
11/11 Hagerstown, MD w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Pedro Morales & Don McClarty
11/12 Washington, DC beat Klondike Bill
11/14 Annapolis, MD vs. Don McClarty
11/16 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino by CO
11/18 Baltimore, MD w/. Freddie Blassie, lost to Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
11/19 Washington, DC vs. Newton Tattrie
11/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Rip Hawk, beat Johnny Valentine & Wilbur Snyder
11/27 West Hempstead, NY beat Bobo Brazil
11/28 Baltimore, MD beat Gene Kelly
11/30 Washington, DC drew Gorilla Monsoon
12/02 Baltimore, MD beat Freddie Blassie
12/04 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
12/05 Baltimore, MD beat Pedro Morales
12/12 Baltimore, MD beat Kenny Ackles
12/14 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
12/17 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarty
12/18 West Hempstead, NY w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bill Watts & Don McClarty
12/19 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino
12/26 Baltimore, MD beat Tomas Martin
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Watts
12/29 Elizabeth, NJ beat Pedro Morales
12/30 York, PA w/. Gorilla Monsoon, beat Jim Hady & Haystacks Calhoun
12/31 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Bill Watts

1965
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Fritz Von Erich & Pat O'Connor B Handicap match
01/02 Elizabeth, NJ beat Pedro Morales
01/04 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Klondike Bill
01/08 Calgary, AB lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
01/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Karl Gotch by DQ
01/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/14 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, vs. Cyclone Soto & Frank Martinez
01/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Fritz Von Erich
01/18 Washington, DC w/. Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Bill Watts & Bruno Sammartino
01/20 York, PA beat Bill Watts
01/21 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Don McClarty
01/25 New York, NY w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Bill Watts by DQ
01/27 Cumberland, MD beat Don McClarty
01/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Watson
02/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/03 York, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Bill Watts & Bobo Brazil
02/04 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Jerry & Luke Graham
*Won the WWF United States tag team titles
02/05 St. Louis, MO beat Moose Evans
02/08 Trenton, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
02/10 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
02/11 Detroit, MI beat Ox Anderson
02/12 White Plains, NY beat Luke Graham
02/15 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sweet Daddy Siki
02/16 Harrisburg, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bobo Brazil & Sweet Daddy Siki
02/18 Detroit, MI beat Lupe Gonzales
02/19 St. Louis, MO beat Ilio DiPaolo
02/22 New York, NY w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Jerry & Eddie Graham
02/25 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Jack Miller & Tony Newberry
02/26 Detroit, MI beat Wilbur Snyder
03/01 Baltimore, MD beat Kenny Ackles
03/04 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bruno Sammartino & Don McClarty
03/05 Elizabeth, NJ w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel
03/07 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by count out
03/10 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
03/13 Jersey City, NJ lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/15 White Plains, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
03/16 Trenton, NJ w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarty
03/19 St. Louis, MO beat Joe Blanchard
03/20 Providence, RI w/. Waldo Von Erich, vs. Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel
03/21 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
03/22 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Wahoo McDaniel
03/23 Annapolis, MD w/. Waldo Von Erich, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Wahoo McDaniel
03/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Miguel Perez
03/25 Detroit, MI beat Bill Frazier
03/26 Scranton, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
03/27 Baltimore, MD beat Kenny Ackles & Victor Rivera Handicap match
03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
03/29 New York, NY w/. Waldo Von Erich, drew Bobo Brazil & Haystacks Calhoun
04/01 Detroit, MI beat Guy Mitchell
04/02 West Hempstead, NJ lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/06 Scranton, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/08 Washington, DC w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Bill Watts
*Won the WWF United States tag team titles
04/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Fritz Von Erich & Hans Schmidt, lost to Bob Ellis, John Paul Henning, & Pat O'Connor
04/10 Sunnyside, NY w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Bobo Brazil & Miguel Perez matinee
04/10 Providence, RI lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
04/12 New Haven, CT w/. Gorilla Monsoon, drew Don McClarty & Wahoo McDaniel
04/13 Harrisburg, PA w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don McClarty
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
04/22 Detroit, MI beat Dennis Hall
04/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Fritz Von Erich & Johnny Valentine
04/24 Detroit, MI drew Wilbur Snyder
04/27 Louisville, KY beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/30 Indianapolis, IN beat Lester Welch
05/01 Chicago, IL beat Rocky Montero
05/04 Louisville, KY w/. Johnny Valentine, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & Bobby Managoff
05/06 Washington, DC lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World champion)
05/08 Detroit, MI w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder
05/11 Louisville, KY vs. Wilbur Snyder
05/14 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich Texas Death match
05/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Johnny Valentine, no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder & Bob Ellis
05/31 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Art Nelson
06/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Dennis Dolly
06/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Jim Eskew
06/08 Odessa, TX beat Tim Woods
06/18 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) by DQ
06/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Tom Jones
06/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill
06/28 Vancouver, BC beat Art Nelson B No DQ match
07/06 Louisville, KY beat Johnny Valentine
07/07 Ottawa, ON lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/12 Memphis, TN lost to Lou Thesz (NWA World champion)
07/13 Louisville, KY drew Johnny Valentine
07/16 Belfontaine Heights, MO beat Johnny Valentine
07/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Wilbur Snyder
07/20 St. Louis, MO drew John Paul Henning
07/23 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick the Bruiser
07/27 Louisville, KY beat Moose Cholak
07/29 Toronto, ON beat Stamford Murphy
08/05 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
08/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Bill Nixon
08/10 Louisville, KY w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Johnny Valentine
08/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Tom Jones
08/19 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
08/20 St. Louis, MO drew John Paul Henning
08/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser
*Won the WWA Heavyweight title
08/26 Toronto, ON w/. Professor Hiro, beat Billy Watson & Johnny Valentine
08/31 Dallas, TX beat Kanji (Antonio) Inoki
09/02 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson by DQ
09/03 Indianapolis, IN beat Tom Jones
09/06 Vancouver, BC beat Art Nelson Texas Death match
09/11 Winnipeg, MB drew Lou Thesz
09/13 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Lou Thesz
09/14 Seattle, WA beat Pedro Godoy
09/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Bobby Managoff
09/21 Dallas, TX beat Yankee #2
09/21 Dallas, TX Won a Battle royal
09/22 San Antonio, TX beat Kanji Inoki
09/23 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
09/24 St. Louis, MO beat John Paul Henning
09/25 Indianapolis, IN beat Moose Cholak
10/02 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
10/03 Toronto, ON w/. Professor Hiro, lost to Billy Watson & Johnny Powers
10/05 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/08 St. Louis, MO beat Nikita Mulkovich
10/11 Vancouver, BC beat Paddy Barrett
10/12 Seattle, WA lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
10/13 Tacoma, WA beat Armand Hussein
10/14 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Art Nelson
10/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, drew Art Nelson & Ivan Kameroff
10/19 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
10/20 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Christy
10/21 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers
10/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Fritz Von Erich & Hercules Graham, lost to Johnny Powers, John Paul Henning & Dory Funk Jr.
10/23 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
10/26 Dallas, TX beat Torbellino Blanco
10/28 Toronto, ON beat Johnny Powers
10/30 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser (Bruiser declared unfit to continue due to blood loss)
11/01 St. Louis, MO beat Gus Kalas
11/02 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
11/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Lester Welch
11/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Graham, beat Bobby Managoff & Joe Tangaro
11/06 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
11/09 Louisville, KY beat Wilbur Snyder
11/10 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bobby Managoff
11/11 Indianapolis, IN beat Bob Ellis by DQ
11/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Billy Jackson
11/16 Louisville, KY beat Dick the Bruiser
11/18 Fort Wayne, IN vs. Bobby Managoff
11/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Graham, beat Bobby Managoff & Sonny Myers
11/21 Toronto, ON lost to "Whipper" Billy Watson
11/23 Louisville, KY w/. The Assassins, beat Moose Cholak, Johnny Long & Bobby Managoff
11/25 Indianapolis, IN lost to Bobo Brazil
11/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
11/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Dromo
12/03 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
12/10 Indianapolis, IN w/. The Assassins, lost to Moose Cholak, Angelo Poffo, & Wilbur Snyder
12/11 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
12/21 Odessa, TX no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
12/22 Lubbock, TX no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr.
12/23 Amarillo, TX vs. Bob Geigel
12/25 Indianapolis, IN lost to Dick the Bruiser
*Lost the WWA Heavyweight title

1966
01/07 St. Louis, MO beat Lou Thesz
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
01/08 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser
01/13 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dick the Bruiser Texas Death match
01/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Moose Cholak & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
01/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Etchison
01/18 Tampa, FL beat Dan Miller
01/19 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Don Curtis
01/20 Fort Myers, FL beat Don Curtis
01/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Rocky Hamilton
01/22 Miami, FL vs. Eddie Graham
01/27 Greensboro, NC beat Hans Schmidt
01/31 Tampa, FL beat Eddie Graham
02/01 Orlando, FL beat Klondike Bill
02/03 Jacksonville, FL drew Bob Orton 60 mins.
02/04 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
02/07 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Hamilton
02/14 Vancouver, BC beat Lou Thesz
02/15 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak
02/17 Everett, WA drew Shag Thomas
02/17 Salem, OR beat Bearcat Wright
02/18 Portland, OR beat Billy WhiteWolf
02/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Leo Jonathan
02/21 Vancouver, BC beat Bill Dromo
02/22 London, ON beat Johnny Powers
02/28 Memphis, TN beat Wilbur Snyder
03/01 Nashville, TN beat Sonny Myers
03/03 Chattanooga, TN beat Sam Steamboat
03/08 Dallas, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
03/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Karl Kox
03/16 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Blanchard
03/21 Memphis, TN drew Lou Thesz
03/23 Nashville, TN beat Wilbur Snyder
03/25 Fort Wayne, IN beat Moose Cholak
03/28 Memphis, TN beat Art Thomas
04/01 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich
04/05 Macon, GA beat Choo Choo Lynn
04/08 Atlanta, GA beat Klondike Bill
04/12 Kansas City, KS beat Mongolian Stomper
04/15 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak
04/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Watson by CO
04/18 Vancouver, BC drew Bearcat Wright
04/25 Vancouver, BC beat Bearcat Wright
04/28 Salem, OR beat Billy White Wolf
04/29 Portland, OR drew Don Leo Jonathan
05/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Lou Thesz & Pat O'Connor
05/07 Amarillo, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
05/10 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
05/17 Kansas City, MO beat The Stomper
05/29 Toronto, ON vs. Ernie Ladd
06/03 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Thesz
06/09 Greensboro, NC beat Karl Gotch
06/13 Orlando, FL beat Buddy Fuller
06/14 Tampa, FL vs. Bob Orton
06/15 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Klondike Bill
06/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Pat O'Connor
06/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jose Lothario
06/18 Miami, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/20 Orlando, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 Tampa, FL beat Don McClarty by count out
06/22 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Tarzan Tyler
06/23 Jacksonville, FL drew Lou Thesz
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Buddy Fuller by DQ
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Buddy Fuller
07/04 Fort Worth, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/07 Amarillo, TX beat Mike DiBiase
07/08 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Ernie Ladd
07/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. John Tolos & Tony Borne, lost to Haystacks Calhoun, Paddy Barrett, & Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
07/18 Vancouver, BC drew John Tolos
07/19 Victoria, BC beat Pat Barrett
07/21 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
07/25 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos Texas Death match
07/26 Seattle, WA beat Don Jardine
07/27 Portland, OR beat Don Jardine by DQ
07/28 Soap Lake, WA beat Haystacks Calhoun
08/01 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Graham by DQ
08/02 Tampa, FL beat Lou Thesz
08/03 Sarasota, FL vs. Jose Lothario
08/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Boris Malenko, lost to Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham
08/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Don Curtis
08/06 Tampa, FL beat Bruce Austin
08/06 West Palm Beach, FL double count out vs. Eddie Graham
08/15 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Graham
08/16 Tampa, FL beat Don Curtis
08/17 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Mike Paidousis
08/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Jose Lothario
08/20 Indianapolis, IN drew Dick the Bruiser (60 mins.)
08/23 Dallas, TX beat Waldo Von Erich
08/24 San Antonio, TX no contest vs. Fritz Von Erich
08/26 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
09/01 Greensboro, NC drew Lou Thesz
09/05 Memphis, TN beat Al Costello
09/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Ron Etchison
09/12 Birmingham, AL vs. Al Costello
09/14 Nashville, TN beat Jackie Fargo
09/15 Chattanooga, TN beat Luke Graham
09/16 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
09/17 Seattle, WA drew Lou Thesz 60 mins.
09/19 Vancouver, BC drew Don Leo Jonathan
09/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Lou Thesz
09/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Les Welch
09/26 Orlando, FL drew Eddie Graham
09/27 Tampa, FL beat Hiro Matsuda
09/28 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Sam Steamboat
09/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Jose Lothario
09/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Les Welch
10/04 Kansas City, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
10/08 Seattle, WA drew John Tolos 60 mins. Ref: Archie Moore
10/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
10/14 Atlanta, GA beat The Butcher (Vachon?) by DQ
10/18 Savannah, GA vs. Bobby Shane
11/08 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Fritz Von Erich
11/09 San Antonio, TX beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
11/16 Lubbock, TX vs. Lou Thesz
11/18 Houston, TX beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Missouri Mauler
11/25 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
11/26 Seattle, WA drew Don Leo Jonathan 60 mins.
11/28 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
12/01 Salem, OR beat Shag Thomas
12/02 Portland, OR beat Pat Patterson
12/10 Atlanta, GA drew Lou Thesz

1967
01/04 Lubbock, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Lou Thesz
01/07 Seattle, WA drew Don Leo Jonathan 60 mins.
01/09 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
01/16 Memphis, TN beat Jackie Fargo
01/18 Nashville, TN beat Mario Milano
01/20 St. Louis, MO w/. Reggie Lisowski vs. Bearcat Wright & Wilbur Snyder
01/23 Memphis, TN w/. Don Greene, lost to Lou Thesz & Jackie Fargo
02/06 Fort Myers, FL drew Eddie Graham
02/07 Tampa, FL beat Les Welch
02/08 Eau Gallie, FL beat Chief Crazy Horse
02/10 Belle Glade, FL vs. Alex Medina
02/11 Lakeland, FL vs. Don Curtis
02/13 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Graham by DQ
02/14 Tampa, FL beat Lou Thesz by DQ
02/15 Miami, FL vs. Eddie Graham
02/16 Jacksonville, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
02/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Bill Dromo
02/18 Lakeland, FL vs. Jose Lothario
02/20 Memphis, TN beat Lou Thesz
02/23 Greensboro, NC beat Tex McKenzie
03/03 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
03/15 Nashville, TN w/. Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Jackie Fargo & Len Rossi by DQ
03/16 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tojo Yamamoto, drew Don Kent & Jim Osborne
03/20 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
03/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John & Chris Tolos
04/07 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
04/10 Memphis, TN beat Al Perez
04/12 Nashville, TN beat Don Kent
04/13 Chattanooga, TN vs. Alex Perez
04/14 Atlanta, GA drew Lou Thesz
04/17 Fort Worth, TX drew Fritz Von Erich
05/01 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos
05/02 Seattle, WA beat Chris Tolos by DQ
05/11 Kansas City, KS w/. The Viking, lost to Bob Geigel & Bob Brown
05/16 Seattle, WA beat Don Leo Jonathan
05/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick The Bruiser & Edouard Carpentier Handi-cap match
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John & Chris Tolos
05/29 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos Boxing match
06/09 Atlanta, GA beat Lou Thesz
06/16 St. Louis, MO beat Edouard Carpentier
06/20 Macon, GA beat Enrique Torres
07/01 Seattle, WA w/. Don McClarty, lost to Chris & John Tolos
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
07/08 Arlington, TX drew Fritz Von Erich Guest ref: Joe Blanchard
07/10 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bud Cody
07/11 Calgary, AB beat Stan Stasiak
07/12 Calgary, AB beat Dave Ruhl
07/14 Saskatoon, SK beat Dave Ruhl
07/15 Edmonton, AB beat Stan Stasiak
07/25 Macon, GA beat El Mongol
07/27 Chattanooga, TN beat Steve Kovacs
07/31 Memphis, TN beat Don Greene
08/02 Nashville, TN beat Steve Kovacs
08/10 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
08/14 Osaka, Japan drew Giant Baba (65 mins)
09/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/22 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/23 Seattle, WA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
09/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Eddie Graham
09/26 Tampa, FL beat Eddie Graham by DQ
09/27 Miami, FL vs. Art Thomas
09/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Art Thomas by DQ
09/29 Ft. Lauderdale, FL vs. Joe Scarpa
09/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. Sam Steamboat
09/30 St. Louis, MO lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich Handicap match
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
10/16 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
10/20 St. Louis, MO beat Fritz Von Erich
10/26 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Kozak
10/30 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/13 Fort Worth, TX drew Billy Red Lyons
11/14 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich Texas Death match, non-title
11/18 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich Guest Ref: Billy Red Lyons
(11/18 Seattle, WA beat Abdullah the Butcher)
11/23 Greensboro, NC drew Johnny Weaver
11/27 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
11/28 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
12/01 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
12/05 St. Louis, MO beat Edouard Carpentier
12/10 Indianapolis, ON drew Wilbur Snyder
12/11 Orlando, FL lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
12/12 Tampa, FL lost to Joe Scarpa by DQ
12/13 Eau Gallie, FL vs. Joe Scarpa
12/14 Jacksonville, FL beat Lou Thesz
12/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Lou Thesz
12/16 Tampa, FL vs. Klondike Bill

1968
01/05 St. Louis, MO beat Edouard Carpentier
01/09 Macon, GA beat The Kentuckian
01/12 Atlanta, GA beat Tim Woods
01/18 Kansas City, KS beat Steve Bolus
01/19 St. Joseph, MO beat Sonny Myers
01/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Larry Hamilton, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver
01/26 Richmond, VA beat George Scott
01/27 Roanoke, VA vs. Abe Jacobs
01/29 Charlotte, NC beat Abe Jacobs
01/31 Asheville, NC beat George Scott
02/02 St. Louis, MO drew Edouard Carpentier (60 mins)
02/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Billy Red Lyons
02/08 Greensboro, NC lost to Johnny Weaver Non-title match
02/09 Richmond, VA beat Rudy Kay
02/10 Roanoke, VA vs. George Scott
02/13 Tampa, FL vs. Joe Scarpa
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to the Assassins
03/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ Best of three falls
03/08 Richmond, VA beat George Scott
03/09 Roanoke, VA beat Paul Jones
03/11 Greenville, SC beat George Scott
03/12 Raleigh, NC beat George Scott
03/16 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
03/22 Atlanta, GA drew Tim Woods
03/26 Dallas, TX double count out vs. Fritz Von Erich
03/29 Houston, TX drew Ernie Ladd
04/02 Macon, GA drew Mr. Wrestling
04/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Dr. Scarlet (Non-title match)
04/06 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt
04/15 Memphis, TN w/. Jackie Fargo, lost to Don Carson & Red Shadow by DQ
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat George Scott
04/26 Richmond, VA beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
04/27 Roanoke, VA vs. Bobby Red Cloud
04/29 Greenville, SC beat Chief Little Eagle
04/30 Columbia, SC beat Abe Jacobs
05/03 St. Louis, MO beat Dr. Scarlet (unmasked as Bill Watts)
05/13 Houston, TX vs. Ernie Ladd
05/14 Tampa, FL vs. Johnny Valentine
05/25 San Antonio, TX beat Fritz Von Erich Guest Ref: Joe Blanchard
06/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
06/10 Vancouver, BC beat Paddy Barrett
06/14 Atlanta, GA beat Pat O'Connor
07/02 Honolulu, HI drew Jim Hady
07/?? Calgary, AB beat Archie Gouldie by CO
07/15 Vancouver, BC beat Haystacks Calhoun
07/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Watts by DQ
07/21 Seattle, WA beat Tex McKenzie
08/03 Arlington, TX beat Fritz Von Erich Texas Death match
08/19 Vancouver, BC drew Don Leo Jonathan
08/26 Vancouver, BC beat Paddy Barrett
08/30 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich Guest Ref: Lou Thesz
09/02 Greenville, SC lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
09/03 Columbia, SC vs. Johnny Weaver
09/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Lou Thesz by DQ Best of three falls
09/06 Richmond, VA beat Lou Thesz by DQ
09/07 Rocky Mount, NC beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
09/11 Nashville, TN beat Tamayo Sato
09/13 Atlanta, GA lost to The Professional by DQ
09/16 Vancouver, BC beat Bobby Shane
09/19 Portland, OR drew Don Leo Jonathan
09/20 Salem, OR drew Luther Lindsay
09/21 Seattle, WA beat John Tolos
09/26 Amarillo, TX beat Nick Bockwinkel
10/01 Macon, GA beat The Professional
10/03 Kansas City, KS no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
10/04 St. Louis, MO beat Bill Watts
10/21 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
10/28 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
11/01 Atlanta, GA double CO vs. The Professional
11/04 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
11/05 Portland, OR beat Don Leo Jonathan
11/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Davage
11/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Medico II
11/09 San Francisco, CA beat Fred Curry
11/10 Portland, OR beat Pepper Martin
11/11 Kansas City, KS beat Dick the Bruiser
11/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
11/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Buddy Moreno
11/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Pat O'Connor
11/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
11/19 Dallas, TX drew Waldo Von Erich 60 mins.
11/22 Houston, TX beat Fritz Von Erich
11/25 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
11/27 Honolulu, HI beat Jim Hady
11/29 Muroran, Japan beat Antonio Inoki
11/30 Sapporo, Japan w/. Paolo DeMarco, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
12/01 Sendai, Japan drew Giant Baba
12/02 Yokohama, Japan w/. Joe Scarpa, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
12/03 Osaka, Japan w/. Brute Bernard, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
12/04 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/05 Nagoya, Japan w/. Lonnie Mayne & Joe Scarpa, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
12/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
12/07 Utsunomiya, Japan drew Giant Baba
12/16 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
12/17 Victoria, BC vs. John Tolos
12/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Bobo Brazil
12/21 Oakland, CA beat Lou Whitson
12/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Bobby Shane
12/30 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ

1969
01/06 San Diego, CA beat Domenic Denucci
01/07 Macon, GA beat Bill Dromo
01/10 St. Louis, MO beat Blackjack Lanza
01/13 Memphis, TN beat Johnny Walker
01/15 Nashville, TN beat Dennis Hall by DQ
01/17 Atlanta, GA lost to El Mongol
01/20 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
01/25 Portland, OR beat Johnny War Eagle
01/30 Greensboro, NC beat Sam Steamboat
02/03 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
02/07 St. Louis, MO drew Blackjack Lanza (60 mins)
02/11 Tampa, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr.
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
02/12 Miami, FL lost to Joe Scarpa by DQ
02/15 Jacksonville, FL drew Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
02/19 Honolulu, HI beat Toru Tanaka
*Won the North American title
02/24 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
03/17 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
03/26 Honolulu, HI drew Tex McKenzie
03/31 Vancouver, BC beat Edouard Carpentier
04/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
04/14 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
04/16 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
04/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, drew Steve Bolus & Earl Maynard
04/22 Portland, OR beat Al Hobman
04/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Steve Bolus & Earl Maynard
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, beat Steve Bolus & John Tolos
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, beat Jerry London & Johnny Kostas
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Dean Higuchi & Earl Maynard
05/14 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry London
05/19 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Angelo Mosca, beat John Tolos & Johnny Kostas
05/27 Seattle, WA lost to Earl Maynard by DQ
06/09 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
06/10 Seattle, WA no contest vs. Don Leo Jonathan
06/16 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Pedro Morales
*Lost the North American title
06/23 Vancouver, BC beat Earl Maynard
06/26 Tacoma, WA beat Earl Maynard
07/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Steve Bolus by DQ
07/09 Honolulu, HI lost to Pedro Morales
08/07 Tacoma, WA beat Earl Maynard
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Earl Maynard
08/13 Tacoma, WA beat Johnny Kostas
08/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Bob Brown, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Johnny Kostas
08/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
08/18 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
08/25 Vancouver, BC beat Steve Bolus
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Tolos
09/08 Vancouver, BC beat Earl Maynard
09/08 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
09/15 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
09/19 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
09/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/24 Honolulu, HI drew Giant Baba
10/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Steve Bolus
10/17 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
10/20 Vancouver, BC beat Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World) by DQ
10/24 Calgary, AB lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World) by CO
10/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Bob Brown, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, John Tolos & Steve Bolus
11/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat John Tolos & Tony Marino
12/01 Vancouver, BC beat Lou Thesz
12/08 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
12/15 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
12/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi by DQ
12/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Borne & Beauregard, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Johnny Kostas, & Pepe Gomez

1970
01/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Lonnie Mayne, lost to Mark Lewin & Johnny Kostas
01/18 Toronto, ON lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
01/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Ripper Collins & Johnny Barend, double DQ vs. Haystacks Calhoun, Pedro Morales & Bing Ki Lee
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Dean Higuchi & Steve Bolus
02/02 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
02/16 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat John Tolos & Dean Higuchi
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Steve Bolus
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Tex McKenzie & Dean Higuchi
03/26 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
04/02 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
04/05 Toronto, ON lost to Dory Funk Jr.
04/06 Vancouver, BC beat Mark Lewin
04/13 Vancouver, BC beat Mark Lewin
*Won the Pacific Coast title
04/14 Seattle, WA lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
04/17 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
04/20 Vancouver, BC drew Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
04/27 Vancouver, BC beat Tex McKenzie
04/28 Seattle, WA lost to Jim Gilles by DQ
04/28 Seattle, WA w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Tex McKenzie & Dean Higuchi
05/04 Vancouver, BC beat Steve Bolus
05/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Wilbur Snyder
05/10 St. Louis, MO as Crimson Knight II, with Crimson Knight I (Bill Miller) vs. ??
05/11 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn by DQ
05/18 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
05/25 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
06/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
06/08 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
06/12 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
06/15 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
06/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
06/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Bad Boy Shields, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
07/06 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Tex McKenzie
07/20 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish by DQ
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Tex McKenzie
08/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Bull Ramos Brass Knuckles match
08/24 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
08/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish
09/07 Vancouver, BC beat Chatti Yokouchi
09/14 Vancouver, BC drew Duncan McTavish
09/28 Vancouver, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
10/05 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
10/19 Vancouver, BC beat Yasu Fuji
10/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown & Chatti Yokouchi, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish
11/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
11/09 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Kroffat
11/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Steven Little Bear
11/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Steven Little Bear
12/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki by CO
12/03 Osaka, Japan beat Giant Baba
*Won the NWA International title
12/04 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki by DQ
12/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown & John Quinn, beat Don Leo Jonathan, Steven Little Bear, & Duncan McTavish
12/18 Los Angeles, CA lost to Giant Baba
*Lost the NWA International title
12/28 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
*Won the Pacific Coast title

1971
01/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Black, drew Les Thornton & Dan Kroffat
01/11 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Funk
03/24 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
04/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & John Quinn, beat Steven Little Bear, Dean Higuchi, & Duncan McTavish
04/12 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
04/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear by DQ
04/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Blackjack Lanza
05/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
05/10 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
05/12 Honolulu, HI beat Sam Steamboat
*Won the North American title (2)
05/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish
05/19 Honolulu, HI beat Bearcat Wright
05/24 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
06/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
06/16 Honolulu, HI lost to Bearcat Wright Sicilian stretcher match
06/21 Vancouver, BC beat Bearcat Wright by DQ
06/26 Honolulu, HI beat Sam Steamboat
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Skull #2, lost to Bearcat Wright & Steven Little Bear
06/30 Honolulu, HI beat Sam Steamboat
07/05 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
07/14 Honolulu, HI w/. The Sheik, drew Bearcat Wright & Pedro Morales
07/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
07/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Steven Little Bear by DQ
08/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Frank Marconi, beat Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish
08/04 Honolulu, HI w/. The Sheik, beat Bearcat Wright & Pedro Morales
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Dean Higuchi & Steven Little Bear
08/23 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
08/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Eddie Morrow
*Lost the North American title
08/28 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Ernie Ladd
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
09/06 Vancouver, BC drew Duncan McTavish
09/09 Honolulu, HI beat Eddie Morrow
*Won the North American title (3)
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Koloff & Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear, Dean Higuchi, & Duncan McTavish
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Dean Higuchi & Duncan McTavish
09/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
09/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Sam Steamboat
*Lost the North American title
10/04 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
10/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
10/18 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
10/27 Honolulu, HI w/. The Sheik, beat King Curtis & Peter Maivia
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
11/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, drew Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
11/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Webster, lost toSteven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
11/24 Honolulu, HI drew Peter Maivia
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
12/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Mark Lewin by DQ
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, drew Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
12/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown & Kenji Shibuya, beat Don Leo Jonathan, Steven Little Bear, & Mark Lewin
12/27 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan

1972
01/03 Vancouver, BC beat Steven Little Bear
01/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
01/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Ota, lost to Steven Little Bear & Eddie Morrow
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Steven Little Bear & Mark Lewin
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/31 Vancouver, BC lost to Mark Lewin by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Skandor Akbar, beat Eddie Morrow & Duncan McTavish
02/14 Vancouver, BC beat Eddie Morrow
02/16 Honolulu, HI beat Ed Francis
*Won the Hawaiian Heavyweight title
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Duncan McTavish
02/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish
03/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Eddie Morrow
03/08 Honolulu, HI beat Ed Francis
03/13 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
03/20 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/22 Honolulu, HI beat Sam Steamboat
04/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Steven Little Bear & Buck Ramstead
04/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Steven Little Bear & Buck Ramstead
04/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Fred Blassie, beat Sam Steamboat & Fred Curry
04/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dutch Savage
04/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dutch Savage
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
05/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Skandor Akbar & Mr. Ota, lost to Buck Ramstead, Eddie Morrow, & Hahn Lee
05/03 Honolulu, HI beat Billy Robinson
05/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dutch Savage
05/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Skandor Akbar, beat Buck Ramstead & James Blears
05/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Buck Ramstead & Steven Little Bear
06/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, beat Dutch Savage & Steven Little Bear by DQ
06/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dutch Savage
06/14 Honolulu, HI beat Great Kusatsu
06/19 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
06/26 Vancouver, BC beat Steven Little Bear
*Won the Pacific Coast title
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
07/08 Victoria, BC beat Duncan McTavish
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
07/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Framer Boy Fraser & Dutch Savage
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Farmer Boy Fraser
07/26 Seattle, WA w/. John Quinn, beat Eddie Morrow & Buck Ramstead
07/31 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat Farmer Boy Fraser & Dutch Savage
08/02 Honolulu, HI lost to Fred Curry
*Lost the Hawaiian Heavyweight title
08/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Dean Higuchi by DQ
08/18 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Ellis
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Steven Little Bear
08/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Bob Brown, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dean Higuchi
09/08 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
09/25 Vancouver, BC beat Steven Little Bear
09/26 Tacoma, WA w/. John Quinn, & Bob Brown, lost to Dean Higuchi, Steven Little Bear & Buck Ramstead
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, drew Bob Brown & John Quinn
10/28 Victoria, BC drew Bob Brown
10/30 Vancouver, BC beat Abe Jacobs
11/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/09 Victoria, BC w/. Ray Glenn, lost to Abe Jacobs & Dean Higuchi
11/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown by DQ
11/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
11/23 Victoria, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
12/11 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Webster, beat Dutch Savage & Duncan McTavish

1973
01/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Webster & The Brute, lost to Sean Regan, Dutch Savage, & Duncan McTavish
01/08 Vancouver, BC drew Sean Regan
02/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Webster & The Brute, lost to Sean Regan, John Quinn, & Dean Higuchi
02/26 Vancouver, BC beat Sean Regan
03/03 Seattle, WA beat John Quinn
03/05 Vancouver, BC beat The Brute by DQ
03/12 Vancouver, BC lost to The Brute
03/16 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Funk
*Won the Missouri State title
03/19 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
03/26 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
03/29 Victoria, BC lost to The Brute
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Webster, lost to Dutch Savage & Dean Higuchi
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Robinson, & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ivan Koloff, Dick Murdoch, & Billy Graham
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Invader by DQ
04/16 Vancouver, BC lost to The Brute
04/23 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
04/27 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race by DQ
04/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Sean Regan by DQ
05/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Webster, lost to Sean Regan & Dutch Savage
05/18 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
05/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Stan Kowalski, beat Sean Regan & Dutch Savage
05/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Stan Kowalski & Mike Webster, lost to Dutch Savage, John Quinn, & John Tolos
06/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, beat The Brute & Mike Webster
06/15 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
06/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to The Brute & Mike Webster
07/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Romano, beat The Brute & Butts Giraud
07/16 Vancouver, BC drew Harley Race
07/26 Vancouver, BC drew Larry Whistler
07/30 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute & Mike Webster, lost to Dutch Savage, John Quinn, & Gerry Romano
08/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Tor Kamata, lost to John Quinn & Gerry Romano by DQ
08/20 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, beat John Quinn & Gerry Romano
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
08/24 St. Louis, MO beat Ron Fuller
08/27 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
09/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, beat Gerry Romano & Larry Whistler
09/07 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
09/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Terry Funk, beat Rufus R. Jones & Ron Fuller
09/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, beat Gerry Romano & Dean Higuchi
10/01 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, beat Afa & Sika
10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff & Billy Graham
10/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
10/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Sean Regan & Dutch Savage
10/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
*Lost the Missouri State title
10/15 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
10/19 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
10/22 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, lost to Afa & Sika
10/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Zarnoff, double DQ vs. Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish
11/02 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
11/05 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, lost to Afa & Sika
11/12 Vancouver, BC beat Duncan McTavish
12/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Afa & Sika
12/16 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, lost to Steven Little Bear & Dutch Savage
12/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins, lost to Giant Baba, Sam Steamboat & Neff Maiava

1974
01/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X & Buck Ramstead, lost to Dutch Savage, Flash Gordon, & Prince Kumali
02/11 Vancouver, BC beat Pablo Mendoza
02/18 Vancouver, BC drew Jack Brisco
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, beat Al Madril & Len Shelly
03/06 Chilliwack, BC lost to Flash Gordon
03/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Shohei Baba & Anton Geesink
03/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Flash Gordon by DQ
04/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Al Madril & Duncan McTavish
04/08 Stampede beat Duncan McTavish
04/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Ripper Collins, drew Dutch Savage & Al Madril
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Dan Kroffat & Al Madril
04/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X, lost to Dan Kroffat & Al Madril
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
05/13 Vancouver, BC beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Graham by DQ
06/10 Vancouver, BC w/. The Brute, beat Dan Kroffat & Al Madril
07/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Wayne Bridges, beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
07/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Andre the Giant
07/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. X & Mike Webster, lost to Dan Kroffat, Wayne Bridges, & Jim Johnson
08/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat The Brute & Mr. X
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
08/12 New Westminster, BC drew Mr. X
08/19 New Westminster, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat The Brute & Mr. X by DQ
08/26 New Westminster, BC w/. Wayne Bridges, lost to the Brute & Mike Webster
09/02 New Westminster, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat The Brute & Mike Webster
09/09 New Westminster, BC w/. Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges, beat Mr. X, Mike Webster & Rasputin
09/16 New Westminster, BC double DQ vs. Mr. X
09/23 New Westminster, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat The Brute & Mr. X
09/30 New Westminster, BC beat Mr. X
10/14 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. X
*Won the Pacific Coast title
10/21 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Wayne Bridges
10/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Dan Kroffat & Wayne Brodges
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
11/04 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Kroffat
11/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, beat Dan Kroffat & Wayne Bridges
11/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
11/25 Vancouver, BC beat Dan Kroffat
12/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Guy Mitchell
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Haystacks Calhoun
12/23 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan

1975
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Dutch Savage by DQ
01/06 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
01/10 Seattle, WA lost to Dutch Savage by DQ
01/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
01/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
*Lost the Pacific Coast heavyweight title
01/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke & Buck Ramstead, beat Don Leo Jonathan, Wayne Bridges, & Ormand Malumba
02/02 Seattle, WA lost to Dutch Savage by DQ
02/03 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell by DQ
02/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, beat Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
02/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, beat Wayne Bridges & ormand Malumba
02/24 Vancouver, BC beat Wayne Bridges
03/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Guy Mitchell & Ormand Malumba
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
03/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Guy Mitchell & Ormand Malumba
03/24 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
04/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Guy Mitchell & Ormand Malumba
05/03 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Dale Lewis, beat Guy Mitchell & Ormand Malumba
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
05/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Dale Lewis, drew Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
06/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Dale Lewis, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Guy Mitchell by DQ
06/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Guy Mitchell & Rick Hunter
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
06/30 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Seigfried Steinke
07/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Dutch Savage & Guy Mitchell
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jos Leduc & Ivan Putski, lost to Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, & Baron Von Raschke
08/18 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
08/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Guy Mitchell
09/01 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Brisco
09/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, beat Rick Hunter & Dennis Stamp
09/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Dennis Stamp
09/29 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
10/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Dale Lewis, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dennis Stamp
10/13 Vancouver, BC beat Dennis Stamp
10/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Dennis Stamp
11/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Mike Kelly & Dennis Stamp
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Snuka
11/17 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead
11/24 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
12/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
12/08 Vancouver, BC beat Dennis Stamp
12/15 Vancouver, BC beat Pat Kelly
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Jimmy Snuka

1976
01/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
*Lost the Pacific Coast heavyweight title
01/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Dean Higuchi & George Wells
01/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
02/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, double DQ vs. Dean Higuchi & George Wells
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, beat Dean Higuchi & George Wells
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat George Wells by DQ
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Dean Higuchi & George Wells by DQ
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke & Kenji Shibuya, beat Don Leo Jonathan, Dean Higuchi, & Dennis Stamp
03/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, beat Dennis Stamp & George Wells
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
04/09 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Backlund
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Seigfried Steinke, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jimmy Snuka
*lost the Canadian tag team titles
05/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Super Destroyer
05/07 St. Louis, MO beat Wilbur Snyder
05/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Jack Brisco, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
05/24 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat Don Leo Jonathan & George Wells
05/31 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
06/04 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Terry Funk
06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Mark Lewin, beat Ox Baker & The Sheik Cage match
06/10 Winnipeg, MB beat George Wells
06/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
06/20 Toronto, ON vs. The Sheik
06/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Carlos Rocha
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, John Tolos, & Carlos Rocha
07/11 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik by count out
07/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Dutch Savage & Carlos Rocha
07/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Morse, lost to Dutch Savage & John Tolos
07/23 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
07/25 Toronto, ON double count out vs. The Sheik
07/26 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
07/30 Calgary, AB w/. Karl Shotz, vs. Stu Hart & Tony Marino
08/08 Toronto, ON beat The Sheik by DQ
08/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Terry Funk Fence match
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Carlos Rocha
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Anson
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead & Bull Ramos, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, John Anson, & Tami Samoa
09/13 Vancouver, BC drew John Anson
10/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Afa by DQ
10/11 Vancouver, BC drew Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
10/18 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & John Anson
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Kurt Von Hess & Buck Ramstead, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, John Anson, & Afa
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Kurt Von Hess, lost to Paddy Ryan & Sika
11/08 Vancouver, BC drew Paddy Ryan
11/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Kurt Von Hess & Rebel Russo, lost to Jimmy Snuka, Afa & Sika
11/29 Vancouver, BC beat Sika

1977
01/10 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan
*Won the Pacific Coast heavyweight title
01/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/19 Seattle, WA drew Don Leo Jonathan
01/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
01/31 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Don Leo Jonathan
02/09 Seattle, WA beat Ron Bass by DQ
02/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Morse, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Dutch Savage
02/28 Victoria, BC beat Jimmy Snuka
03/07 Victoria, BC beat Mike Sharpe (Jr.)
03/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Guy Mitchell
*Lost the Pacific Coast heavyweight title
03/27 Victoria, BC lost to Guy Mitchell by DQ
03/28 Vancouver, BC drew Guy Mitchell
04/27 Seattle, WA drew Jay Youngblood
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Andre the Giant & Guy Mitchell
05/26 Seattle, WA w/. Ron Bass, drew Don Leo Jonathan & Lonnie Mayne
06/08 Seattle, WA w/. Ron Bass, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Lonnie Mayne
06/19 Victoria, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, double DQ vs. Texas Outlaw & Joe Palardy
07/18 Victoria, BC beat Mike Sharpe
07/20 Seattle, WA lost to Lonnie Mayne
08/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell & Joe Palardy, beat Mike Sharpe, Texas Outlaw, & The General
08/17 Seattle, WA drew Les Thornton
08/18 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Angelo Mosca
09/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Angelo Mosca
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. The Crusher, beat Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer
10/12 Seattle, WA beat Buddy Rose by DQ
10/26 Seattle, WA drew Mark Hanna
11/04 Calgary, AB lost to Kasavubu by DQ
11/07 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell

1978
01/20 Calgary, AB vs. Leo Burke
01/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
01/30 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Don Wayt
02/10 Calgary, AB vs. Leo Burke No disqualification match
03/27 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn by DQ
04/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Sal Martino by DQ
05/15 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
*Won the Pacific Coast heavyweight title
06/05 Vancouver, BC beat Jake Roberts
06/12 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Jake Roberts & Buck Zumhofe
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson & Iron Sheik, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Jake Roberts, & Buck Zumhofe
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Iron Sheik, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts
07/06 Victoria, BC w/. John Anson & The Outlaw vs. Guy Mitchell, Igor Volkoff & Buck Zumhofe
07/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Iron Sheik, beat Guy Mitchell & Jake Roberts
07/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Andre the Giant & Jake Roberts
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Jake Roberts
07/29 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Jake Roberts by DQ
09/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike Sharpe by DQ
10/02 Vancouver, BC beat Jake Roberts
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Moretti
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandor Novak & Texas Outlaw, lost to Mike Sharpe, Jake Roberts, & Sal Martino
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandor Novak, lost to Mike Sharpe & Sal Martino
10/30 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Sal Martino
11/08 Seattle, WA lost to Lanny Holliday by DQ
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Ivan Crnkovic, lost to Mike Sharpe & Sal Martino
12/11 Vancouver, BC beat Sal Martino by DQ
12/18 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo
12/26 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe

1979
01/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Sandor Novak, lost to Mike Sharpe & Sal Martino
02/05 Vancouver, BC beat Texas Outlaw
02/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Sal Martino & Bill Cody by DQ
03/03 Portland, OR beat Lanny Poffo
03/05 Vancouver, BC w/. UFO, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Sal Martino
03/12 Vancouver, BC beat George Wells
03/16 Calgary, AB lost to Big Daddy Ritter
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Big Daddy Ritter
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba & Destroyer
04/22 Satte, Japan w/. Mike Sharpe, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
04/27 Honjo, Japan drew The Destroyer
04/29 Suikaido, Japan w/. Mike Sharpe & Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba, Destroyer & Jumbo Tsuruta
05/02 Nagasaki, Japan lost to Giant Baba by count out
05/03 Ohseto, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Mad Dog Martin, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer
All Star Wrestling:
06/11 Vancouver, BC beat Goro Tanaka
06/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Jean Louis
06/25 Vancouver, BC beat Ron Starr
07/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Adrian Adonis, beat Bobby Jaggers & Jean Louis
07/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaki Joe, beat Bobby Jaggers & Chris Colt
07/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaki Joe, beat Bobby Jaggers & Chris Colt
08/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dick the Bruiser & David Von Erich
09/09 Toronto, ON lost to Dewey Robertson
10/05 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker
10/10 Bellingham, WA w/. Bobby Bass, beat Ed Moretti & Chris Colt
10/10 Bellingham, WA lost in a Battle royal
10/12 Williams Lake, BC beat Chris Colt
10/15 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke
11/02 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Brown
11/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
12/17 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski

1980
01/10 Winnipeg, MB Guest referee on an AWA card
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Ed Wiskowski & Bruiser Brody, lost to T. John Thibodeaux, Dory (Jr) & Terry Funk
01/26 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/07 Winnipeg, MB Guest referee on an AWA card
02/25 Vancouver, BC beat Ron Bass
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Superfly
05/21 Cloverdale, BC beat Joe Ventura
05/22 Victoria, BC beat Buddy Rose
05/23 Duncan, BC w/. Sal Martino, beat Buddy Rose & Chris Colt
05/26 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Rose
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Buddy Rose by DQ
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Igor Volkoff
09/16 Portland, OR beat Eric Embry
09/20 Portland, OR beat Dave Kochen
10/04 Portland, OR lost to Eric Embry by DQ
10/24 Calgary, AB w/. Kelly Kiniski, lost to Mike Sharpe & John Foley
10/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Mike Sharpe
12/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dino Bravo
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat Moose Morowski & Destroyer

1981
03/04 Portland, OR drew Matt Borne
04/06 Vancouver, BC beat Rip Oliver by DQ
05/13 Vancouver, BC beat Destroyer #2 B unmasked as Rocky Dellaserra
05/19 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
06/15 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis
08/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Klondike Mike, beat Moose Morowski & Moondog Moretti
12/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff & Tiny Anderson, beat Klondike Mike, Art Crews, & Billy Whitecloud
12/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Kelly Kiniski, beat Art Crews & Terry Adonis

1982
01/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Roger Kirby
02/19 St. Louis, MO beat Baron Von Raschke
02/19 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
03/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera by DQ
04/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Superfly
04/30 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
06/06 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca
06/08 St. Catherines, ON beat Mike Davis
06/08 St. Catherines, ON beat Chris Jones & Nick DeCarlo Handi-cap match
06/18 Calgary, AB beat Ho Chi Lau
06/27 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca Texas Death match
07/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Dory Funk Jr.
07/25 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca Lumberjack match
07/27 Ottawa, ON beat ??
08/18 Seattle, WA lost to Steve Pardee by DQ
09/01 Seattle, WA beat Mike Allen
09/22 Seattle, WA lost to Terry Gibbs

1983
05/15 Toronto, ON w/. Executioner, beat Sal Bellomo & Nick DeCarlo
06/10 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Dick Murdoch
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal

1984
01/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera

1985
02/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Wahoo McDaniel

1987
11/01 East Rutherford, NJ participated in a Legends Battle royal

1992
West Four Wrestling Alliance - Promoter: Tony Condello:
02/25 Winnipeg, MB beat Randy Rudd
02/25 Winnipeg, MB beat "Bulldog" Bob Brown
02/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Jericho & Lance Storm, no contest vs. The Natural, Bob Brown, & Gerry Morrow
02/25 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal

03/21 Studio City, CA Honored by the Cauliflower Alley Club


Record compiled by Vance Nevada with extensive filed from J Michael Kenyon and research by Matt Farmer, Tim Hornbaker, Don Luce, Greg Oliver, Chris Parsons, Gary Will, Jim Melby, Mike Rodgers, Scott Teal, Robert Van Kavelaar, & Jim Zordani