SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Wed, April 30, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Don Leo Jonathan
Bookmark and Share


DON LEO JONATHAN
1950-1980

Real Name: Donald Leo Heaton
AKA: El Diablo (1954); El Loco (1954)
Height: 6'5" Weight: 240 .lbs
Born: 1928 - Hurricane, Utah
Father: Jonathan Heaton (Brother Jonathan)
Titles Held:
American tag team (OH) 1954
International title (QC) 1955 (2x)
T.V. tag team (CA) 1956
Texas State Heavyweight 1957-60 (2x)
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1957
Canadian Open (ON) tag team 1959-60
(Omaha) World Heavyweight 1961 (2x)
AWA (Ohio) World Heavyweight 1962
International TV tag team 1963
Canadian (B.C.) tag team 1964-78 (18x)
World (B.C.) tag team 1966-67
(Hawaii) World tag team 1969
Pacific Coast Heavyweight 1970-77 (5x)
Catch Wrestling Association title 1978

* * *
2,397 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1950
08/05 Marysville, CA lost to Vern Baxter
08/15 Chico, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Vic Holbrook & Billy Hanson
08/21 Vallejo, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Tom Rice & Babe Sharkey
08/22 Chico, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Tom Rice & Fred Von Schacht
09/14 Stockton, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Babe Sharkey & Fred Von Schacht
09/15 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Babe Sharkey & Tom Rice
09/23 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Taylor
09/24 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Vern Baxter & Frank Palscio
09/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Al Cortez & Pat Fraley
09/30 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Mike Sharpe & Babe Sharkey
10/07 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Mike Sharpe & Babe Sharkey
10/21 Fresno, CA beat Frank Palscio
10/28 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe
11/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Gino & Leo Garibaldi
11/10 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Tom Rice & Billy Earl
11/14 San Francisco, CA drew Tom Rice
11/17 Marysville, CA w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Tom Rice & Juan Humberto
11/24 Marysville, CA beat Myron Cox
11/25 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, beat Tom Rice & Dean Detton
12/09 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, lost to Ben Sharpe & Tom Rice
12/15 Marysville, CA lost to Ben Sharpe
12/16 Modesto, CA w/. Vic Holbrook, drew Tom Rice & Dean Detton
12/23 Modesto, CA w/. Flash Gordon, lost to Chico Gracia & Juan Humberto
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Bobby Bruns

1951
01/01 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Jimmy Blood & Danny Loos
01/08 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Blood
01/15 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Frank James & Nick Kapitan
01/22 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Jimmy Blood & Joe Benicassa
01/29 Denver, CO beat Swedish Angel
02/05 Denver, CO lost to Joe Benicassa
02/19 Denver, CO beat Joe Benicassa by DQ
02/26 Denver, CO drew Joe Campbell
03/05 Denver, CO drew Danny Loos
03/12 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, drew Joe Benicassa & Joe Marsh
03/19 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Joe Benicassa & Matt Kostrenich
03/26 Denver, CO vs. Jimmy Blood
04/02 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, lost to Joe Stalin & Masked Monster
04/09 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, vs. Joe Stalin & Masked Monster
04/16 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, drew Jimmy Blood & Lefty Pacer
04/23 Denver, CO w/. Brother Jonathan, beat Jimmy Blood & Masked Monster by DQ
04/30 Denver, CO w/. Primo Carnera, vs. Joe Stalin & Masked Monster
09/03 North Bergen, NJ beat Nick Roberts
09/04 Baltimore, MD beat Miguel Torres
09/07 Newark, NJ beat Aldo Bogni
09/11 Baltimore, MD beat Mike Ryan
09/20 Wilmington, DE beat Harry Finkelstein
09/24 Allentown, PA w/. Gino Garibaldi, lost to Golden Terror & Fred Von Schacht
09/27 Wilmington, DE w/. Adrian Baillargeon, beat Golden Terror & Gene Stanlee
10/02 Baltimore, MD drew Golden Terror
10/04 Wilmington, DE w/. Nick Roberts, lost to Aldo Bogni & Jim Austeri
10/08 Allentown, PA w/. Tony Cosenza, beat Jim Austeri & Harry Finkelstein
10/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Ben Morgan
10/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Ben Morgan
11/01 Wilmington, DE beat Charro Azteca
11/08 Wilmington, DE w/. Gregory Jarque, lost to Jim Austeri & Natie Brown
11/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Zebra Kid (Len Montana)
12/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Ace Freeman, beat Faro Renaldi & Baron Gattoni
12/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Frank Marconi
12/13 Wilmington, DE w/. Mike Clancy, lost to Ben Morgan & Bibber McCoy

1952
01/01 Baltimore, MD beat Frank Hewitt by DQ
01/02 Washington, DC vs. Ike Eakins
01/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Zebra Kid
01/10 Wilmington, DE w/. Roland Meeker, drew Zebra Kid & Bibber McCoy
01/14 New York, NY beat Kola Kwariani
01/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Jerry Woods, beat Ed White & Juan Alaquirel
01/16 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
01/18 Jamaica, NJ beat Kola Kwariani
01/21 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Bibber McCoy & Charro Azteca
01/21 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Adrian Baillargeon & Gene Stanlee
01/28 Camden, NJ lost to Ernie Dusek
01/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Kit Fox, lost to Jim Austeri & Man Mountain Dean Jr. by DQ
01/30 Washington, DC beat Bibber McCoy
02/01 Jamaica, NJ beat Aldo Bogni
02/04 Columbia drew Gregory Jarque
02/05 Baltimore, MD beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
02/06 Washington, DC lost in a Battle royal
02/11 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Gregory Jarque & Tony Van Hall
02/11 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Ilio DiPaolo & Mario DeSouza
02/13 Washington, DC w/. Roland Meeker, beat Aldo Bogni & Ben Morgan
02/18 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, drew Adrian Baillargeon & Gene Stanlee
02/19 New York, NY beat Charro Azteca
02/20 Washington, DC beat Ben Morgan
02/21 Newark, NJ drew Joe Marsh
02/25 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, beat Golden Terror & Primo Carnera
02/25 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, drew Adrian Baillargeon & Gene Stanlee
02/27 Washington, DC w/. Roland Meeker, vs. Bibber McCoy & Zebra Kid (Montana)
03/03 North Bergen, NJ w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Gene & Steve Stanlee
03/05 Washington, DC vs. Lord Carlton
03/10 Hagerstown, MD lost to Golden Terror
03/13 Washington, DC w/. Roland Meeker, beat Aldo Bogni & Ben Morgan
03/17 Camden, NJ drew Golden Hawk
03/18 Baltimore, MD beat Mad Man Mataxas
03/19 Washington, DC beat Les Ruffin
03/20 Boston, MA beat Rebel Russell
03/26 Washington, DC vs. Ben Morgan
04/01 New York, NY vs. Zebra Kid
04/02 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Godoy
04/04 Long Island, NY drew Tony Cosenza
04/08 Baltimore, MD drew Jerry Meeker
04/09 Washington, DC vs. Pedro Godoy
04/14 Camden, NJ w/. Tony Martinelli, lost to Frank Hewitt & Slim Zimbleman
04/16 Brooklyn, NY beat Jim Austeri
04/21 Columbia Park w/. Roland Meeker, lost to Gene & Steve Stanlee
04/22 Baltimore, MD drew Stan Mayslack
04/25 Newark, NJ beat Aldo Bogni
04/29 New York, NY drew Johnny Barend
05/02 Newark, NJ lost to Steve Stanlee
05/05 Camden, NJ lost to Steve Stanlee
05/08 Boston, MA beat Les Ruffin
05/12 Columbia Park beat Les Ruffin by DQ
05/15 Wilmington, DE w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Zebra Kid & Jungle Boy
05/27 Ottawa, ON beat Frank Valois by DQ
05/28 Montreal, QC beat Jim Coffield
06/03 Ottawa, ON beat Les Ruffin
06/04 Montreal, QC beat Les Ruffin
06/10 Ottawa, ON beat Mr. Moto
06/11 Montreal, QC beat Frank Valois by DQ
06/17 Ottawa, ON lost to Mr. Moto
06/18 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, beat Bull Curry & Jim Coffield
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, beat Bull Curry & Joe Christie by DQ
07/29 Ottawa, ON drew Vincent Lopez
08/06 Montreal, QC beat Joe Christie by DQ
08/13 Montreal, QC w/. Kenny Ackles, beat Vincent Lopez & Tony Angelo
09/02 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
09/03 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
09/18 Plymouth, MA beat Les Ryan
09/24 Holyoke, MA lost to Buddy Rogers
09/26 North Attleboro, MA beat Dom Papaleo
09/29 Providence, RI beat Les Ruffin
09/30 Boston, MA beat Les Ruffin
10/01 Holyoke, MA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/07 Boston, MA w/. Larry Moquin, beat Rudy & Ernie Dusek
10/08 Portland, ME beat French Angel (Maurice Tillet)
10/10 North Attleboro, MA beat Les Ruffin
10/11 Brockton beat French Angel
10/15 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
10/17 St. Louis, MO beat Babe Zaharias
11/07 St. Louis, MO beat Hans Hermann
11/11 Boston, MA beat Joe Christie
11/12 Providence, RI beat Les Ruffin
11/14 North Attleboro, MA beat Red Kirkpatrick
11/18 Boston, MA beat Clyde Steeves
12/02 Boston, MA beat Tiger Tasker
12/09 Boston, MA drew Tarzan Zorra (aka Hans Mortier)
12/16 Boston, MA beat Bull Montana

1953
01/13 Ottawa, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
01/14 Montreal, QC beat Oyama Kato
01/19 Camden, NJ lost to Sky Hi Lee
01/19 Camden, NJ w/. Johnny Balbo, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
01/26 Camden, NJ w/. Johnny Balbo, lost to Ernie & Emil Dusek
02/23 Camden, NJ lost to Hans Hermann
03/03 Boston, MA lost to Yvon Robert
03/10 Minneapolis, MN drew Pat McGill
03/11 Chicago, IL beat Mike Ryan
03/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ike Eakins
03/14 St. Paul, MN lost to Tiny Mills
03/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Stan Mayslack
03/18 Chicago, IL beat Stu Gibson
03/20 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Holek, vs. Reggie Lisowski & Bill Sledge
03/21 St. Paul, MN drew Len Hughes
03/24 Minneapolis, MN lost to Paul Baillargeon
03/25 Chicago, IL beat Bull Allen
03/28 Duluth, MN lost to Bronko Nagurski
03/31 Minneapolis, MN lost to Yukon Eric
04/01 Chicago, IL beat Jack Moore
04/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jack Pesek
04/03 Duluth, MN vs. Ike Eakins
04/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
04/08 Chicago, IL beat Great Kalimar
04/15 Chicago, IL lost to Sky Hi Lee
04/16 Toledo, OH beat Vincent Lopez
04/21 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ike Eakins
04/22 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Holek, beat Reggie Lisowski & Sky Hi Lee
04/24 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt
04/25 Chicago, IL lost to Don Evans
04/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Timothy Geohagen, drew Athol Layton & James Blears
04/29 London, ON beat Jan Gotch (Wally Greb)
04/30 Toronto, ON drew Firpo Zbyzsko
05/04 ??, NF beat Steve Stanlee
05/05 Hamilton, ON w/. Timothy Geohagen, lost to Athol Layton & James Blears
05/06 London, ON beat Steve Stanlee
05/07 Toronto, ON beat Jan Gotch
05/12 Hamilton, ON beat Man Mountain Dean Jr by DQ
05/13 London, ON beat Firpo Zbyzsko
05/14 Toronto, ON beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
05/18 Niagara Falls, ON beat Jan Gotch
05/19 Hamilton, ON beat Jan Gotch
05/21 Toronto, ON w/. Steve Stanlee, lost to Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
05/23 Dundas, ON beat Howard Cantonwine
05/25 Niagara Falls, ON beat Abe Zvonkin
05/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Nanjo Singh & Red Mask
05/28 St. Catherine's, ON drew Firpo Zbyzsko
06/03 London, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Athol Layton & James Blears
06/04 Toronto, ON beat Howard Cantonwine
06/09 Hamilton, ON drew Red Mask
06/11 Toronto, ON drew Hans Hermann
06/15 ??, NF w/. Billy Watson, drew Athol Layton & James Blears
06/16 Hamilton, ON beat Nanjo Singh by DQ
06/18 Toronto, ON beat Firpo Zbyzsko
06/19 ??, NF beat Abe Zvonkin
06/25 Toronto, ON drew Fred Atkins
06/29 ??, NF vs. Firpo Zbyzsko
06/30 St. Catherine's, ON beat Fred Atkins
07/02 St. Catherine's, ON w/. Tim Geohagen, lost to Fred Atkins & Masked Twin #1
07/06 ??, NF drew Yukon Eric
07/07 Hamilton, ON drew Danny Plechas
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Man Mountain Dean Jr.
07/10 St. Catherine's, ON drew Bobo Brazil
07/14 Hamilton, ON drew Dan O'Connor
07/16 Toronto, ON lost to Hans Schmidt
07/23 St. Catherine's, ON beat Nanjo Singh
07/27 ??, NF beat Man Mountain Dean Jr. by DQ
07/30 St. Catherine's, ON beat Fred Atkins
08/10 ??, NF w/. Robert Duranton, lost to Killer Kowalski Handicap
08/20 Toronto, ON drew Bob Leipler (aka Duke Hoffman)
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Donn Lewin
09/15 Hamilton, ON lost to Bobo Brazil
09/17 Toronto, ON lost to Fred Atkins
09/22 Ottawa, ON beat Vincent Lopez
09/23 Montreal, QC w/. Billy Watson, beat Al & Tiny Mills
09/30 Holyoke, MA beat Arnold Skaaland
10/07 Holyoke, MA beat Rebel Russell
10/10 Boston, MA lost to Great Togo
10/15 Montreal, QC beat Vincent Lopez
10/21 Montreal, QC beat Firpo Zbyzsko
10/27 Boston, MA beat Great Togo
10/28 Montreal, QC drew Larry Moquin
11/03 Holyoke, MA beat Angelo Savoldi
11/04 Montreal, QC beat Tony Martinelli
11/10 Ottawa, ON lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
11/17 Holyoke, MA w/. Johnny Rougeau, beat Nanjo Singh & Rebel Russell
11/18 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
11/23 Boston, MA beat Killer Kowalski
11/24 Ottawa, ON w/. Great Togo, beat Yvon Robert & Manuel Cortez
12/01 Ottawa, ON beat Sandor Kovacs
12/02 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
12/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Athol Layton, beat Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
12/09 Montreal, QC w/. Athol Layton, no contest vs. Billy Watson & Yvon Robert
12/16 Montreal, QC w/. Bull Curry, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Manuel Cortez
12/19 St. Louis, MO drew Red McIntyre

1954
01/12 Ottawa, ON w/. Hombre Montana, beat Johnny Rougeau & Larry Moquin
01/13 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
01/18 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski
01/19 Holyoke, MA beat Steve Stanlee
01/26 Ottawa, ON beat Reyes Nacho
01/27 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
02/01 Boston, MA beat Bull Curry by DQ
02/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Yvon Robert & Bobby Managoff
02/03 Montreal, QC lost to Yukon Eric
02/10 Lancaster beat Tony Martinelli
02/12 North Attleboro, MA beat Steve Stanlee
02/16 Holyoke, MA beat Manuel Cortez
02/22 Boston, MA beat Kenny Ackles
02/23 Holyoke, MA w/. Lionel Baillargeon, lost to Bull Curry & Rebel Russell
03/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Buddy Rogers
03/03 Montreal, QC beat Steve Stanlee
03/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Ray Stern by DQ
03/10 Montreal, QC lost to Verne Gagne
03/16 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Tiny & Al Mills
03/17 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Great & Tosh Togo
03/22 Boston, MA lost to Hans Schmidt
03/23 Holyoke, MA lost Jack Claybourne, Herb Trawick, & Masked Marvel Handicap
03/24 Lancaster lost to Killer Kowalski
03/26 St. Louis, MO drew Bob Leipler
03/27 St. Louis, MO drew Bill Longson
(Wrestling as El Diablo, under a mask in Ohio during this period)
03/30 Dayton, OH w/. Bob Geigel, beat Sonny Kurgis & Pierre Labelle
04/01 Columbus, OH beat Pierre Labelle
04/03 St. Louis, MO beat Danno O'Shocker
04/06 Dayton, OH beat John Swenski
04/08 Columbus, OH lost to Pierre LaSalle
04/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Pedro Godoy, lost to Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti
04/17 Columbus, OH beat Durango
04/19 Charleston beat Great Scott
04/23 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Barney Bernard, beat Joe Tangaro, Guy Brunetti & Warren Bockwinkel
04/24 St. Louis, MO beat Pete Managoff
04/26 Charleston beat Ray Stern
05/04 Indianapolis, IN beat Mike Lane
05/07 Piqua lost to Great Scott
05/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
05/11 Dayton, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
05/15 Dayton, OH lost to Ruffy Silverstein
05/17 Charleston lost to Johnny Valentine
05/22 Dayton, OH drew Carl Engstrom
(Wrestling as El Loco, under a mask in the northeast)
06/08 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico (Bill Miller), beat Great Scott & Sonny Kurgis
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Bob McCune
06/14 Charleston beat Bill Miller
06/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico, beat Great Sico & Carl Engstrom
06/22 Baltimore, MD beat Great Scott
06/24 Columbus, OH lost to Bill Miller by DQ
06/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico (Len Montana?), beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
07/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Sico, beat Joe Tangaro & Guy Brunetti
07/10 St. Louis, MO beat Mike Lane
07/13 Baltimore, MD drew Zebra Kid
07/17 Dayton, OH drew Great Scott
07/19 Philadelphia, PA beat John Swenski
07/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Nick Roberts
07/21 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
07/22 Valley View, OH beat Len Montana by DQ
07/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Ruffy Silverstein
08/02 Philadelphia, PA drew Guy Brunetti
08/03 Baltimore, MD beat Guy Brunetti
08/05 Columbus, OH beat Nick Roberts by decision
08/12 Columbus, OH w/. Frank Marconi, beat Andre Drapp & Guy Brunetti
08/14 Reynoldsburg, OH beat George Macricostas
08/17 Baltimore, MD beat Bill Miller
08/19 Columbus, OH lost to Buddy Rogers by decision
*unmasked as El Diablo
08/21 Columbus, OH beat Len Montana (matinee)
08/21 Reynoldsburg, OH drew Ray Stern
08/26 Columbus, OH drew Bill Miller
08/27 Indianapolis, IN beat Buddy Rogers
08/28 Dayton, OH beat John Swenski
08/31 Baltimore, MD beat Guy Brunetti
09/02 Columbus, OH w/. Ray Stern, beat Buddy Rogers & Great Scott
*Won American tag team titles
09/04 Columbus, OH beat Sonny Kurgis
09/07 Baltimore, MD lost to Ray Stern
09/09 Columbus, OH drew Buddy Rogers
09/13 Parkersburg lost to Bill Miller
09/14 Indianapolis, IN lost to Buddy Rogers
09/16 Columbus, OH beat Len Montana
09/18 Columbus, OH beat Bill Hites
09/21 Dayton, OH w/. Lou Klein, beat Whitey Whittler & Man Mountain Dean Jr.
09/23 Columbus, OH beat Bill Miller by decision
09/25 Chicago, IL beat Juan Hernandez
09/28 Dayton, OH lost to Nick Roberts
09/30 Columbus, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
10/02 Chicago, IL lost to Tom Bradley by DQ
10/04 Boston, MA beat Adrian Baillargeon
10/06 Montreal, QC lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
10/07 Columbus, OH lost to Bill Miller
10/08 Cincinnati, OH lost to Dick Hutton
10/09 Chicago, IL beat Bill Brookshire
10/11 Boston, MA beat Sammy Berg
10/12 Dayton, OH lost to Bill Miller
10/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Killer Kowalski
10/16 Chicago, IL beat Art Stanley
10/18 Boston, MA beat Bobby Managoff
10/19 Kingston, ON beat Mr. America
10/20 Montreal, QC w/. John Paul Henning, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/22 Chicago, IL beat Jack Moore
10/25 Erie, PA beat Sammy Berg
10/26 Syracuse, NY lost to Verne Gagne
10/27 Scranton, PA lost to Antonino Rocca
10/28 Lake Placid, NY lost to Roy McClarty
10/30 Chicago, IL beat Terry Foster
11/01 Peoria, IL beat Hans Hermann
11/02 Kingston beat Steve Stanlee
11/04 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
11/06 Chicago, IL beat Gregory Jarque
11/08 Westville lost to Yukon Eric
11/09 Sioux City, IA lost to Roy McClarty
11/10 Des Moines, IA lost to Roy McClarty
11/12 Chicago, IL drew Yukon Eric
11/15 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
11/18 Toledo, OH drew Pat O'Connor
11/19 Burlington lost to Verne Gagne
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Bill Cody
11/23 Waterloo, IA lost to Roy McClarty
11/24 Des Moines, IA lost to Yukon Eric
11/25 Toledo, OH beat Roy McClarty
11/27 Chicago, IL beat Roy Rogers
11/29 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/30 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne
12/08 Springfield, IL lost to Verne Gagne
12/09 Toledo, OH lost to Verne Gagne
12/10 Chicago, IL lost to Yukon Eric by DQ
12/13 New York, NY lost to Antonino Rocca
12/15 Waterloo, IA lost to Hans Schmidt

1955
01/12 Springfield lost to Antonino Rocca by DQ
01/14 Marion, OH vs. Antonino Rocca
01/18 Syracuse, NY beat Hans Schmidt
01/19 Saratoga Springs lost to Hans Schmidt
01/20 Toledo, OH beat Hans Schmidt
01/21 Chicago, IL drew Roy McClarty
01/24 Boston, MA lost to Antonino Rocca
01/25 Syracuse, NY lost to Hans Schmidt
01/27 Toledo, OH lost to Hans Schmidt
01/29 Jamaica, NJ lost to Antonino Rocca
02/01 Sioux City, IA beat Roy McClarty
02/02 Des Moines, IA lost to Hans Schmidt
02/05 Chicago, IL beat Karl Karlson
02/07 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/10 Kansas City, KS beat Dutch Hefner
02/11 St. Joseph, MO beat Jack Dillon
02/12 St. Louis, MO drew Ray Eckert
02/14 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
02/15 Topeka, KS lost to Yukon Eric
02/17 Toledo, OH drew Verne Gagne
02/18 St. Joseph, MO no contest vs. Yukon Eric
02/21 Omaha, NE beat Pat O'Connor & Hans Hermann Handicap match
02/24 Kansas City, KS lost to Hans Schmidt
02/25 St. Joseph, MO lost to Yukon Eric
02/28 Omaha, NE drew Verne Gagne
03/03 Youngstown, OH lost to Verne Gagne
03/04 Chicago, IL beat Reggie Lisowski
03/21 Omaha, NE beat Chris Tolos
03/28 Omaha, NE beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/29 Topeka, KS w/. Hans Hermann, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
03/31 Toledo, OH lost to Buddy Rogers
04/01 St. Joseph, MO beat Art Neilson
04/04 Omaha, NE w/. Art Neilson, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
04/06 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, lost to Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin by DQ
04/09 Nappanne beat Hans Schmidt
04/11 Scranton, PA beat Roy McClarty
04/13 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Manuel Cortez & Herb Trawick
04/15 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
04/16 Chicago, IL beat Juan Hernandez
04/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Roy McClarty
04/23 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
04/26 Portland, ME lost to Hans Schmidt
04/27 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Yvon Robert & Larry Moquin
04/30 Chicago, IL lost to Roy McClarty
05/02 Omaha, NE beat Primo Carnera
05/05 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
05/06 Chicago, IL w/. Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson, lost to Roy McClarty, Pat O'Connor & Yukon Eric
05/09 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
05/12 Youngstown, OH w/. Antonino Rocca, lost to Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson by DQ
05/14 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt by DQ
05/17 Ottawa, ON beat Herb Trawick
05/18 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Larry Moquin & Herb Trawick
05/19 Cornwall, ON w/. Bill Miller, beat Frank Valois & Larry Moquin
05/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
05/21 Chicago, IL w/. Mighty Atlas, beat Roy McClarty & Hans Schnabel
05/23 Boston, MA w/. Hans Schmidt, drew Reggie Lisowski & Art Neilson
05/24 Ottawa, ON drew Paul Baillargeon
05/25 Montreal, QC beat Sandor Kovacs
05/26 Portland, ME beat Herb Trawick
05/31 Ottawa, ON lost to Paul Baillargeon by DQ
06/02 Denver, CO lost to Hans Schmidt
06/04 Chicago, IL beat Polo Cordova
06/08 Montreal, QC beat Pat O'Connor by DQ
*Won the International Heavyweight title
06/09 Cornwall, ON no contest vs. Paul Baillargeon
06/10 Chicago, IL w/. Hans Schnabel, lost to Roy McClarty & Antonino Rocca
06/14 Ottawa, ON drew Yvon Robert
06/15 Montreal, QC beat Pat O'Connor
06/23 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
07/02 Chicago, IL lost to Whitey Whittler
07/05 Ottawa, ON w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Ray Gunkel & Wilbur Snyder
07/06 Montreal, QC beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
07/12 Portland, OR lost to Yukon Eric
07/13 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
07/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty & Ike Eakins, drew Pat O'Connor, Bill Longson & Bobby Managoff
07/18 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne
07/20 Toledo, OH lost to Hans Schmidt
07/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Hans Schmidt, beat Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
07/27 Montreal, QC beat Wilbur Snyder
07/30 Beavertown no contest vs. Verne Gagne
08/03 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
08/04 New York, NY beat George Babich
08/17 Montreal, QC lost to Yvon Robert
*Lost the International Heavyweight title
08/20 Atlantic City, NJ beat Davey Jons
08/23 Baltimore, MD beat Hans Schmidt
08/24 Montreal, QC beat Yvon Robert
*Won the International Heavyweight title (2)
08/31 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
09/01 Hagerstown, MD drew Fred Atkins
09/07 Montreal, QC beat Paul Baillargeon by DQ
09/13 Ottawa, ON drew Paul Baillargeon
09/14 Montreal, QC beat Buddy Rogers
09/20 Ottawa, ON no contest Paul Baillargeon
09/21 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Paul Baillargeon
10/03 Portland, ME beat Paul Baillargeon
10/06 Ottawa, ON drew Bobby Managoff
10/12 Montreal, QC beat Bobby Managoff by DQ
10/13 New York, NY beat Fred Atkins
10/18 New York, NY drew Don Eagle
10/19 Montreal, QC drew Bobby Managoff
10/25 Omaha, NE lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
10/26 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, lost to Pat O'Connor & Buddy Rogers
10/27 Ottawa, ON w/. Omaya Kato, lost to Manuel Cortez & Larry Moquin
10/28 Chicago, IL lost to Lou Thesz
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/01 Omaha, NE drew Hans Schmidt
11/02 Montreal, QC drew Pat O'Connor
11/09 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Buddy Rogers
11/14 Boston, MA beat Pat O'Connor
11/15 Syracuse, NY beat Bob Leipler
11/17 Ottawa, ON drew Pat O'Connor
11/21 Boston, MA drew Pat O'Connor
11/22 Syracuse, NY beat Seelie Samara
11/24 Portland, ME beat Roland Meeker
11/28 Boston, MA no contest vs. Don Eagle
12/01 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Don Eagle
12/06 Syracuse, NY lost to Pat O'Connor
12/07 Montreal, QC w/. Bill Miller, beat Pat O'Connor & Buddy Rogers
12/08 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
12/12 Boston, MA w/. Bill Miller, lost to Don Eagle & Yukon Eric
12/13 Syracuse, NY drew Antonino Rocca
12/14 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
*Lost the International Heavyweight title

1956
01/30 Hollywood, CA beat Vic Christy
01/30 Hollywood, CA beat Juan Hernandez
01/31 San Diego, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Jerry Christy
02/03 Santa Monica, CA beat Ricky Waldo
02/04 San Bernadino, CA beat Rey Urbano
02/06 Hollywood, CA beat Sammy Berg
02/07 San Diego, CA beat Lee Henning
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Mighty Joe
02/09 Bakersfield, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/10 Pasadena, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/11 San Bernadino, CA beat Rocky Brown
02/13 Hollywood, CA beat Tom Rice
02/16 Bakersfield, CA w/. Omaya Kato, beat John Tolos & Lee Henning
02/17 Pasadena, CA beat Roy Heffernan
02/18 San Bernadino, CA beat Omaya Kato
02/20 Hollywood, CA beat Omaya Kato
02/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Rocky Brown
02/23 Bakersfield, CA beat John Tolos
02/24 Santa Monica, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
02/25 San Bernadino, CA beat Lee Henning
02/27 Hollywood, CA beat Roy Heffernan
02/27 Hollywood, CA beat Jerry Christy
02/28 Long Beach, CA beat Tom Rice
03/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Lee Henning
03/03 San Bernadino, CA beat Vic Christy
03/05 Hollywood, CA lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
03/06 San Diego, CA beat Lee Henning & Tom Rice Handicap match
03/08 Bakersfield, CA no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
03/09 Santa Monica, CA drew Texas Kid (Buddy Gilbert)
03/10 San Bernadino, CA beat Rocky Brown
03/12 Hollywood, CA beat Mighty Joe
03/12 Hollywood, CA drew Omaya Kato
03/13 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Johnny Valentine & Primo Carnera
03/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Sandor Szabo
03/15 Bakersfield, CA lost to Sandor Szabo by DQ
03/16 Santa Monica, CA beat Buddy Gilbert
03/17 San Bernadino, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Primo Carnera & Sandor Szabo
03/19 Hollywood, CA beat Vic Christy
03/19 Hollywood, CA drew John Tolos
03/20 San Diego, CA drew Johnny Valentine
03/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Primo Carnera & Johnny Valentine
03/23 Santa Monica, CA no contest vs. Primo Carnera
03/24 San Bernadino, CA lost to Sandor Szabo by DQ
03/26 Hollywood, CA w/. Matt Murphy, lost to Tom Rice & Lee Henning
03/27 San Diego, CA beat Johnny Valentine
03/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Primo Carnera
03/30 Santa Monica, CA beat Sandy Tyler
03/31 Valley Garden, CA no contest vs. Johnny Valentine
04/02 Hollywood, CA beat Lee Henning
04/02 Hollywood, CA beat Tom Rice
04/03 San Diego, CA beat Primo Carnera
04/05 Bakersfield, CA drew Johnny Valentine
04/06 Santa Monica, CA drew Johnny Valentine
04/07 Valley Garden, CA beat Tom Rice
04/09 Hollywood, CA beat Buck Davidson
04/09 Hollywood, CA beat Sandor Szabo
04/10 San Diego, CA lost to Johnny Valentine
04/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
04/13 Santa Monica, CA beat Buddy Gilbert
04/14 Valley Garden, CA beat Sandor Szabo
04/16 Hollywood, CA beat Vincent Lopez
04/16 Hollywood, CA drew Matt Murphy
04/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Dutch Hefner
04/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Alo Leilani
04/21 Eastside, CA beat Omaya Kato
04/23 Hollywood, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Roy Heffernan
04/24 San Diego, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Johnny Valentine & Sandor Szabo
04/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Matt Murphy & Suni War Cloud
04/26 Bakersfield, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Sandor Szabo & Vincent Lopez
04/28 Valley Garden, CA drew Johnny Valentine
04/30 Albuquerque, NM lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
05/03 Denver, CO beat Bob Orton
05/07 Hollywood, CA w/. Lord Carlton, beat Lee Henning & Tom Rice
*Won the T.V. tag team titles
05/08 San Diego, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lord Carlton, lost to Bobo Brazil & Antonino Rocca
05/10 Bakersfield, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
05/14 Hollywood, CA w/. Lord Carlton, lost to Lee Henning & Tom Rice
*Lost the T.V. tag team titles
05/17 Bakersfield, CA drew Sandor Szabo
05/21 Hollywood, CA lost to Lord Carlton
05/23 Montreal, QC beat Ronnie Etchison
05/30 Montreal, QC beat Manuel Cortez
06/06 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
06/07 New York, NY beat Ron Etchison
07/18 Montreal, QC beat Frank Valois
07/25 Montreal, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
08/07 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
08/11 Troy, MI lost to Pat O'Connor
08/14 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
08/22 Montreal, QC beat Killer Kowalski
08/23 Ottawa, ON beat Yvon Robert by DQ
08/28 Ottawa, ON lost to Yvon Robert by DQ
09/05 Montreal, QC drew Billy Watson
09/11 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Yukon Eric
09/19 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Yvon Robert
09/25 Ottawa, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
10/18 Ottawa, ON lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ
11/07 Montreal, QC w/. Buddy Rogers, beat Manuel Cortez & Ramon Torres
11/08 Ottawa, ON w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, drew Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
11/12 Boston, MA lost to Edouard Carpentier
11/14 Montreal, QC beat Ramon Torres
11/21 Montreal, QC drew Yvon Robert
11/22 Ottawa, ON w/. Len Hughes, lost to Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
11/26 Boston, MA beat Gypsy Joe Gonzales
11/28 Montreal, QC w/. Hard Boiled Haggarty, lost to Ed Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
11/29 Ottawa, ON lost to Manuel Cortez by DQ
12/03 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski
12/05 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
12/12 Montreal, QC lost to Edouard Carpentier
12/13 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Yvon Robert & Paul Baillargeon
12/19 Montreal, QC lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
12/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Yvon Robert & Ed Carpentier

1957
02/05 Fort Myers, FL beat Ike Eakins
02/11 Tampa, FL beat Red Demon (Dick Raines)
02/13 St. Petersburg, FL beat Nick Roberts
02/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Lou Thesz
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Ike Eakins, beat Red Demon & Black Menace
02/19 Lake Worth, FL lost to Roy McClarty by DQ
02/25 Tampa, FL w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Red Demon & Black Menace
02/26 Orlando, FL lost to Yukon Eric
02/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Fred Atkins
03/13 Miami, FL beat Roy McClarty
03/18 Tampa, FL lost to Wee Willie Davis
03/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Fred Atkins
03/29 Houston, TX ??
04/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Ray Piret
04/04 San Antonio, TX beat Rocco Colombo
04/05 Houston, TX beat Luis Martinez
04/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Prince Maiava
04/09 Dallas, TX beat Dick Raines
04/12 Houston, TX beat Art Neilson
04/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Bobby Managoff
04/16 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka
04/18 San Antonio, TX beat El Medico
04/19 Houston, TX beat Pepper Gomez
*Won the Texas State title
04/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Danny McShain
04/23 Dallas, TX beat Don Evans
04/29 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Curry
04/30 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
05/03 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
05/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Curry
05/07 Dallas, TX beat Tokyo Joe
05/09 San Antonio, TX beat Joe Christie
05/10 Houston, TX beat El Medico by count out
05/13 Fort Worth, TX beat Bull Curry
05/14 Dallas, TX lost to Duke Keomuka by DQ
05/16 San Antonio, TX beat Danny McShain
05/17 Houston, TX beat Tex McKenzie
05/20 Fort Worth, TX beat Don Evans
05/21 Dallas, TX w/. Bull Curry, no contest vs. Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe
05/23 San Antonio, TX beat Danny McShain
05/24 Houston, TX lost to El Medico by DQ
05/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
05/28 Dallas, TX w/. Bull Curry, lost to Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe
05/31 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
06/02 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
06/04 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka & Tokyo Joe Handicap match
06/07 Houston, TX beat Bull Curry
06/10 Fort Worth, TX beat Pepper Gomez
06/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
06/18 Dallas, TX w/. Danny Savich, beat Al & Tiny Mills
06/21 Houston, TX beat Killer Kowalski
06/25 Dallas, TX drew Johnny Valentine
06/28 Houston, TX beat El Medico
07/02 Dallas, TX w/. Danny Savich, lost to Pepper Gomez & El Medico
07/05 Houston, TX beat Ray Gunkel
07/18 San Antonio, TX beat Duke Keomuka
07/19 Beaumont, TX beat Johnny Valentine
07/20 Houston, TX lost to Lou Thesz
07/23 Dallas, TX beat El Medico
08/02 Houston, TX w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Pepper Gomez & El Medico
08/06 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz
08/09 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
08/13 Dallas, TX beat Johnny Valentine
08/16 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
08/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Ray Gunkel
08/20 Dallas, TX lost to Lou Thesz
08/23 Houston, TX w/. Ike Eakins, lost to Pepper Gomez & ?
08/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
08/27 Dallas, TX lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
08/30 Houston, TX lost to Ivan the Terrible (aka Pampero Firpo)
*Lost the Texas State Heavyweight title
09/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Luis Martinez
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey)
09/13 Chicago, IL beat Legs Langevin
09/14 Chicago, IL drew Wilbur Snyder
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Ursus (Jesse Ortega)
09/21 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
09/26 Indianapolis, IN lost to Wilbur Snyder
09/28 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
10/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Gino Angelo
10/04 Chicago, IL beat Roy McClarty
10/05 Chicago, IL w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Reggie & Stan Lisowski
10/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Allen & Don Pollock Handicap match
10/11 Houston, TX drew Pepper Gomez
10/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Tony Sillipini (aka Tony Marino)
10/19 Chicago, IL beat Stan Lisowski
10/25 St. Louis, MO beat Guy Brunetti
10/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne
11/02 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Tony Sillipini
11/15 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
11/16 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by count out
11/20 Montreal, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
11/21 Ottawa, ON w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Ed Carpentier & Bearcat Wright
11/27 Montreal, QC vs. Johnny Rougeau
11/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan the Terrible
11/30 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
12/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Ivan the Terrible
12/05 Rochester, MN beat Len Hughes
12/07 Omaha, NE vs. Dick the Bruiser
12/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Pat O'Connor
12/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Dick Stepp
12/17 Dallas, TX drew Bill Melby
12/20 Houston, TX lost to Dick Hutton
12/21 Chicago, IL lost to Ivan the Terrible
12/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Jack Pesek
12/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Jack Pesek
12/28 Omaha, NE vs. Dick the Bruiser

1958
01/02 Rochester, MN beat Len Hughes
01/03 Winnipeg, MN beat Thor Hagen
01/04 Omaha, NE lost to Dick the Bruiser
01/08 Montreal, QC drew Verne Gagne
01/09 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Verne Gagne & Paul Baillargeon
01/11 Chicago, IL beat Carl Engstrom
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chet Wallick, drew Paul & Lionel Baillargeon
01/18 Chicago, IL beat Ivan the Terrible
01/22 Montreal, QC lost to Verne Gagne
01/23 Ottawa, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Verne Gagne & Pat O'Connor
01/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne
01/25 Chicago, IL beat Angelo Poffo
01/31 Chicago, IL lost to Edouard Carpentier
02/14 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne by DQ
03/08 Johannesburg, S. Africa beat Wildman of the Kalahari
03/21 Odenarlsust, S. Africa drew Wildman of the Kalahari
03/25 Capetown, S. Africa beat Willie Liedenberg
04/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa lost to Wildman of the Kalahari
04/26 Capetown, S. Africa lost to Wildman of the Kalahari
05/03 Johannesburg, S. Africa lost to Willie Liedenberg
06/12 Ottawa, ON w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty & Danny McShain
06/18 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Paul Baillargeon
06/19 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Danny McShain
06/25 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
06/28 Boston, MA beat Tiger Tasker
07/02 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Johnny Rougeau & Andre Bollet
07/10 Ottawa, ON no contest vs. Enrique Torres
07/14 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Mike & Ben Sharpe
07/18 Albany, NY w/. Enrique Torres, lost to Roy Shire & Danny McShain
07/25 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
08/11 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Antonino Rocca
08/20 Montreal, QC beat Billy Red Lyons
08/31 Honolulu, HI drew Lucky Simunovich
09/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Sky Hi Lee, drew Rikidozan & Johnny Barend
09/06 Tokyo, Japan vs. ?
09/20 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Sky Hi Lee, beat Rikidozan & Johnny Barend
10/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rikidozan
10/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Pat O'Connor
10/30 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rikidozan
11/09 Honolulu, HI beat Tiny Mills
11/12 Honolulu, HI beat Joe Blanchard
11/16 Honolulu, HI beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
11/23 Honolulu, HI beat Sky Hi Lee by DQ
11/30 Honolulu, HI beat Sky Hi Lee
12/07 Honolulu, HI beat Jerry Gordet
12/07 Honolulu, HI drew Lucky Simunovich
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Dick Hutton
12/17 Honolulu, HI beat Lucky Simunovich
12/20 Honolulu, HI lost to Dick Hutton
12/28 Honolulu, HI w/. Sky Hi Lee & Karl Von Schober, beat Joe Blanchard, James Blears, & Lucky Simunovich

1959
01/07 Honolulu, HI Won a Battle royal
01/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Von Schober, lost to James Blears & Al Lolotai
01/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Al Lolotai
01/16 Boston, MA vs. Tim Geohagen
01/20 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Bill & Ed Miller
01/21 Montreal, QC beat Suni War Cloud
01/30 Boston, MA vs. Haystacks Calhoun
02/03 Ottawa, ON beat Claude Dassary
02/04 Montreal, QC beat Maurice LaPointe
02/05 Worcester, MA beat Masked Marvel
02/06 Springfield, MA beat Emile Dupre
02/09 Athol, MA vs. Luther Lindsay
02/10 Holyoke, MA beat Timothy Geohagen
02/11 Montreal, QC beat Bill Miller
02/12 Worcester, MA drew Luther Lindsay
02/13 Boston, MA vs. Ed Miller
02/18 Montreal, QC beat Bill Miller by DQ
02/25 Montreal, QC lost to Ed Miller by count out
02/26 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/04 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Bill & Ed Miller
03/11 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
03/14 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
03/18 Montreal, QC beat Sammy Berg
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Tarzan Tourville
04/01 Montreal, QC drew Pepper Gomez
04/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier by DQ
04/03 Boston, MA vs. Pepper Gomez
04/08 Montreal, QC beat Bernard Vignal
04/09 Ottawa, ON lost to Pepper Gomez
04/21 Worcester, MA w/. Luther Lindsay, vs. Chris & John Tolos
04/22 Holyoke, MA no contest vs. Killer Kowalski
04/24 Boston, MA vs. Luther Lindsay
04/29 Montreal, QC drew Paul Baillargeon
05/13 Holyoke, MA no contest vs. Edouard Carpentier
05/14 Ottawa, ON beat Edouard Carpentier by DQ
05/20 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
05/21 Ottawa, ON lost to Edouard Carpentier
05/27 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
06/03 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Pepper Gomez
06/05 Houston, TX drew Pat O'Connor
06/10 Montreal, QC vs. Killer Kowalski
06/22 ?, NF beat Pepper Martin
06/25 Toronto, ON beat Pepper Martin
06/29 ?, NF beat Tarzan Tourville
07/02 Toronto, ON beat Tarzan Tourville
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Hard Boiled Haggarty
07/14 Hamilton, ON beat Jack Laskin
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Yukon Eric
07/21 Hamilton, ON drew Jack Laskin
07/23 Toronto, ON beat Dick Hutton
07/27 ?, NF beat Yukon Eric by count out
07/30 Toronto, ON drew Pat O'Connor
08/04 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
08/06 Toronto, ON beat Lou Thesz
08/10 ?, NF vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/13 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
08/14 Houston, TX lost to Pat O'Connor
08/17 ?, NF vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty
08/24 ?, NF vs. Yukon Eric
08/25 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Jack Laskin
08/27 Toronto, ON beat Billy Watson by DQ
09/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
09/10 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
09/15 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Jack Laskin
09/21 ?, NF vs. Timothy Geohagen
09/22 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Jack Laskin by DQ
09/24 Toronto, ON drew Billy Watson
10/01 Toronto, ON beat Jack Laskin
10/05 ?, NF vs. Sam Steamboat
10/06 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/08 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
10/13 Hamilton, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
10/15 Toronto, ON beat Sam Steamboat
10/16 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Pat O'Connor
10/19 ?, NF w/. Gene Kiniski, vs. Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
10/20 Hamilton, ON lost to Yukon Eric
10/22 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/26 ?, NF w/. Gene Kiniski, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
10/27 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/29 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles
11/03 Hamilton, ON lost to Billy Watson
11/05 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, no contest vs. Lou Thesz & Billy Watson
11/10 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
11/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Sam Steamboat
11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
12/01 Hamilton, ON beat Mighty Ursus
12/03 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
12/07 Boston, MA beat Yukon Eric
12/08 Hamilton, ON lost to Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
12/10 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
12/15 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Ilio DiPaolo
12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
12/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Billy Watson & Yukon Eric

1960
01/01 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/05 Hamilton, ON beat Ilio DiPaolo by DQ
01/06 London, ON no contest vs. Yukon Eric
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Frank Townsend
01/12 Hamilton, ON beat Yukon Eric by DQ
01/14 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
01/15 Winnipeg, MB drew Frank Townsend
01/19 Hamilton, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Billy Watson & Yukon Eric by DQ
01/26 Hamilton, ON w/. Fritz Von Erich, no contest vs. Billy Watson & Yukon Eric
01/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson
02/01 Vancouver, BC drew Billy Watson
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Tony Marino
02/06 Chicago, IL drew Pepper Gomez
02/10 Montreal, QC lost to Buddy Rogers
02/11 Toronto, ON beat Sam Steamboat
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Gino Garibaldi
02/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Luther Lindasay
02/18 Regina, SK no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Billy Watson
02/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Watson
02/25 Toronto, ON lost to Billy Watson
02/26 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Pepper Gomez & Bobby Managoff
02/27 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Watson
03/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edouard Carpentier
03/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/08 Edmonton, AB vs. Luther Lindsay
03/10 Toronto, ON drew Lou Thesz
03/12 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Lou Thesz & Pepper Gomez
03/17 Regina, SK vs. Ed Miller
03/22 Edmonton, AB vs. Edouard Carpentier
03/26 Regina, SK no contest vs. Luther Lindsay
03/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Luther Lindsay by DQ
03/30 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
04/08 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
04/09 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, drew Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
04/21 Toronto, ON w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Billy Watson & Ilio DiPaolo
*Lost the Canadian Open tag team titles
04/22 Boston, MA w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Bearcat Wright & Gene Lipscomb
04/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/03 Hamilton, ON beat Marquis de Paree
05/07 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
05/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Pat O'Connor
05/13 Boston, MA drew Frank Scarpa
05/16 ?, NF vs. Mighty Jumbo
06/03 Boston, MA lost to Lou Thesz
06/06 ?, NF w/. Ed Miller, vs. Dino & Domenic Bravo
06/07 Hamilton, ON lost to Mighty Jumbo by DQ
06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Ivan Kalmikoff, lost to Dino & Domenic Bravo by DQ
06/25 Boston, MA w/. Boris K. Fabian (Rebel Russell), lost to Bruno Sammartino & Frank Scarpa
07/11 ?, NF w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Dino & Domenic Bravo
07/14 Toronto, ON lost to Lou Thesz
07/16 Chicago, IL w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
07/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Tony Borne
07/22 Houston, TX beat Torbellino Blanco
*Won the Texas State Heavyweight title
07/23 Beaumont, TX vs. Doug Gilbert
07/24 Houston, TX vs. Frank Townsend
07/30 Beaumont, TX vs. Torbellino Blanco
08/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Doug Gilbert
08/02 Dallas, TX lost to Frank Townsend
08/03 San Antonio, TX beat Tito Kopa
08/05 Houston, TX beat Mr. Kleen by count out
08/06 Beaumont, TX drew Frank Townsend
08/08 Fort Worth, TX lost to Mr. Kleen
08/09 Dallas, TX beat Jerry Kozak
08/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Mr. Kleen
08/12 Houston, TX lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
08/13 Beaumont, TX participated in tournament
08/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Nelson Royal
08/16 Chicago, IL w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Lou Thesz & Gene Lipscomb
08/17 San Antonio, TX vs. Great Tonina
08/18 Galveston, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
08/19 Houston, TX vs. Pat O'Connor
08/20 Beaumont, TX vs. Frank Valois
08/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Frank Valois
08/24 San Antonio, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
08/27 Beaumont, TX vs. Frank Townsend
08/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Danny McShain, no contest vs. Jerry Kozak & Man Mtn. Campbell
08/31 San Antonio, TX lost to Danny McShain & Paul Vachon Handicap match
09/02 Houston, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco
*Lost the Texas State Heavyweight title
09/03 Beaumont, TX vs. Tony Borne
09/05 Fort Worth, TX lost to Man Mountain Campbell
09/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Man Mountain Campbell, beat Mr. Kleen & Danny McShain
09/09 Houston, TX w/. Frank Valois, vs. Mr. Kleen & Jerry Kozak
09/10 Beaumont, TX vs. Doug Gilbert
09/12 Waco, TX lost to Torbellino Blanco by DQ
09/13 Dallas, TX lost to Man Mountain Campbell
09/14 San Antonio, TX vs. Paul Vachon
09/16 Houston, TX vs. Tiger Conway
09/17 Beaumont, TX vs. Rocky Ford
09/19 Waco, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
09/20 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Pepper Gomez & Wilbur Snyder by DQ
09/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
09/23 Houston, TX vs. Man Mountain Campbell
09/24 Beaumont, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
09/24 Beaumont, TX w/. Frank Valois, vs. Mr. Kleen & Man Mountain Campbell
09/26 Waco, TX vs. Mr. Kleen
09/26 Waco, TX w/. Stu Gibson, vs. Mr. Kleen & Torbellino Blanco
09/27 Dallas, TX w/. Danny McShain, beat Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro by DQ
09/28 San Antonio, TX vs. Danny McShain
10/04 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Kleen
10/04 Dallas, TX w/. Mad Dog Vachon, Haru Sasaki, Danny McShain, lost to Mr. Kleen, Torbellino Blanco, Ciclon Negro, & Silento Rodriguez
10/07 Houston, TX w/. Danny McShain, lost to Torbellino Blanco & Ciclon Negro
10/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Paul Vachon
10/14 Houston, TX no contest vs. Ciclon Negro
10/21 Houston, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
10/28 Houston, TX vs. Tiger Conway
11/01 Dallas, TX lost to Pat O'Connor
11/08 Marion, IN beat Bobby Managoff
11/12 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Grabmire
11/15 Indianapolis, IN beat Kenji Shibuya
11/18 Marion, IN beat Bobby Managoff
11/24 Indianapolis, IN drew Bobby Managoff
11/25 Omaha, NE beat Tommy O'Toole
11/26 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Bobby Managoff
12/02 Marion, IN beat Angelo Poffo by DQ
12/03 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois
12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Doc Gallagher by DQ
12/10 Omaha, NE drew Bill Miller
12/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Bronko Lubich
12/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
12/30 Omaha, NE beat The Sheik

1961
01/03 Indianapolis, IN beat Nick Kilonis
01/07 Omaha, NE beat Dr. X (Bill Miller)
*Won the (Omaha) World title
01/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Wilson
01/17 Indianapolis, IN drew Killer Kowalski
01/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Roy Shire, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
02/02 Fort Wayne, IN beat The Sheik
02/03 Marion, IN beat Bobby Managoff
02/04 Omaha, NE lost to Dr. X
*Lost the (Omaha) World title
02/11 Columbus, OH beat Russian Angel (Tony Angelo)
02/11 Columbus, OH beat Bill Scholl
02/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Red & Lou Bastein
02/18 Columbus, OH vs. Karl Gotch
02/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Red & Lou Bastein by DQ
02/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Hercules Romero
03/01 Montreal, QC lost to Claude Dassary by DQ
03/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Bill Miller, vs. Red & Lou Bastein
03/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Antonino Rocca
03/07 Dayton, OH no contest vs. Johnny Barend
03/10 Omaha, NE beat Tex McKenzie
03/14 Dayton, OH w/. Karl Gotch, beat Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice by DQ
03/15 Montreal, QC w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Claude Dassary
03/16 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Bill Miller, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
03/17 Marion, IN w/. The Sheik, lost to Red & Lou Bastein
03/18 Columbus, OH lost to Bob Ellis
03/25 Detroit, MI lost to Antonino Rocca
03/28 Indianapolis, IN beat Angelo Savoldi
03/30 San Francisco, CA beat Timothy Geohagen
04/01 Omaha, NE w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Bill & Dan Miller
04/07 Omaha, NE beat Dr. X
*Won the (Omaha) World title (2)
04/11 Indianapolis, IN lost to Antonino Rocca
04/15 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Karl Gotch
04/20 Omaha, NE lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
04/21 Marion, IN no contest vs. The Sheik
04/22 Columbus, OH beat Fritz Von Goering by DQ
04/28 Marion, IN lost to The Sheik
04/29 Omaha, NE vs. Bobo Brazil
05/05 Atlanta, GA beat Killer Kowalski
05/06 Columbus, OH lost to Steve Stanlee by DQ
05/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Jack Terry
05/12 Omaha, NE beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/17 Montreal, QC drew Bobo Brazil
05/18 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Tracy
05/19 St. Louis, MO beat Thor Hagen
05/23 Indianapolis, IN beat Johnny Weaver
06/07 Denver, CO beat Jack Terry
06/09 Nappanee, ON beat The Sheik
06/10 New Castle lost to Haystacks Calhoun
06/13 Indianapolis, IN drew Joe Blanchard
06/15 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
06/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Art Neilson, drew Joe & Guy Brunetti
06/20 Indianapolis, IN lost to Lou Bastein
06/21 Lafayette, LA lost to Lou Bastein
06/23 Detroit, MI lost to Pat O'Connor by DQ
06/30 Denver, CO beat Ox Anderson
06/30 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
07/04 Neligh, ?? beat Rocky Hamilton
07/06 Kokomo drew Joe Blanchard
07/14 Detroit, MI drew Bob Ellis
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Art Neilson, lost to Guy & Joe Brunetti
07/20 Fresno, CA beat George Drake
07/21 Oakland, CA beat Matt Burns
07/22 Omaha, NE beat Verne Gagne
07/25 Kansas City vs. Tiny Smith
07/29 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Grabmire
08/01 Moncton, NB no contest vs. Bull Curry
08/22 Evansville, IN beat Joe Blanchard
08/24 Kokomo drew Johnny Weaver
08/26 Omaha, NE beat Bill Miller
08/30 Toledo, OH w/. Killer Kowalski, no contest vs. Art & Stan Neilson
09/02 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Verne Gagne
09/06 Lincoln, NE lost to The Sheik
09/09 San Francisco, CA beat Doug Lindsey
09/15 Denver, CO lost to Wilbur Snyder
09/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
*Lost the (Omaha) World title
09/20 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Dick the Bruiser
09/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/03 Lincoln, NE beat Jack Pesek
10/05 Des Moines, IA beat Dan Miller
10/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bobo Brazil
10/14 Omaha, NE lost to Bill Melby
10/28 Omaha, NE lost to Bill Melby
11/03 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Bill Miller
11/11 Omaha, NE w/. The Sheik, beat Bill Miller & Bill Melby
11/23 Omaha, NE beat Karl Kox by DQ
11/24 St. Louis, MO beat Gino Marella
11/30 Kansas City drew Buddy Austin
12/01 St. Joseph, MO w/. Tarzan Tyler, beat Buddy Austin & Karl Von Schoberg
12/02 Omaha, NE beat Hercules Cortez
12/08 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. John Paul Henning
12/16 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
12/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Buddy Austin & Rip Hawk, lost to Johnny Valentine, John Paul Henning & Pat O'Connor
12/30 Detroit, MI beat Don Jardine

1962
01/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to John Paul Henning & Yukon Eric
01/12 Omaha, NE lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ
01/17 Denver, CO beat Bobo Brazil
01/19 Omaha, NE lost to Fritz Von Erich
01/27 Indianapolis, IN drew Bobo Brazil
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Johnny Valentine & Lorenzo Parente
02/03 Omaha, NE beat Stan Stasiak
02/15 Cleveland, OH beat The Sheik
02/16 St. Louis, MO drew Johnny Valentine
02/17 Detroit, MI beat Angelo Poffo
02/21 Rochester, NY beat Sandy Scott
02/22 Cleveland, OH drew The Sheik
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Haystack Muldoon
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Tiger Newman
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Eric Pomeroy
02/28 Rochester, NY beat Woody Strode
03/02 Buffalo, NY drew Ilio DiPaolo
03/07 Rochester, NY beat Haystack Muldoon
03/10 Detroit, MI beat Haystack Muldoon
03/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dick the Bruiser & Angelo Poffo, lost to Bobo Brazil, Wilbur Snyder & Yukon Eric
03/14 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/15 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
03/16 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
03/22 Cleveland, OH beat Bobo Brazil
03/23 Erie, PA beat Eric Pomeroy
03/24 Omaha, NE w/. Bill Miller, beat Art & Stan Neilson by DQ
03/29 Cleveland, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
03/30 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
03/31 New Haven, CT beat Mike Valentino
04/04 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/05 Cleveland, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
04/06 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Chris & John Tolos
04/11 Rochester, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
04/12 Cleveland, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff by DQ
04/14 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
04/17 Noblesville, OH beat Baron Gattoni
04/17 Noblesville, OH beat Emile Dupre
04/18 Indianapolis, IN beat Hans Hermann
04/19 Cincinnati, OH beat Baron Gattoni
04/21 Detroit, MI beat Emile Dupre
04/25 Rochester, NY beat Ivan Kalmikoff
04/26 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Gallagher
04/28 Akron, OH drew Ivan Kalmikoff
05/02 Rochester, NY beat Baron Gattoni
05/03 Cleveland, OH beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
05/04 Lockport vs. Bobby Graham
05/10 Omaha, NE w/. Bill Miller, drew Art & Stan Neilson
05/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/12 Detroit, MI beat Hans Hermann
05/16 Rochester, NY beat Karol Kalmikoff
05/18 Omaha, NE w/. Bill Miller, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
05/23 Rochester, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
05/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bob Geigel, lost to Pat O'Connor & Doug Gilbert by DQ
05/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Frank Marconi
05/31 Akron, OH lost to Ilio DiPaolo
06/01 Buffalo, NY beat The Beast (Gino Angelo) by DQ
06/02 Detroit, MI beat Waldo Von Erich
06/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Ike Eakins
06/12 Indianapolis, IN lost to The Sheik by DQ
06/14 Denison, IA beat The Sheik
06/19 Indianapolis, IN beat The Sheik
06/23 Detroit, MI drew Tony Borne
06/26 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Art & Stan Neilson
06/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, beat Ali Baba & Zimba Pasha
06/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ilio DiPaolo & Joe Scarpello
06/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Fritz Von Erich
07/07 Columbus, OH vs. Waldo Von Erich
07/14 Detroit, MI drew Dick the Bruiser
07/20 Port Huron drew Ray Stern
07/21 Omaha, NE beat Moose Evans by DQ
07/23 Oblong beat Stan Neilson
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Brunetti, beat Tiny & Jack Mills
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Brunetti, beat Bill Miller & Ricky Cortez
07/27 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Brunetti, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
07/29 Columbus, OH beat The Sheik by DQ
08/03 Denver, CO beat Bobby Graham
08/04 Muncie, IN beat Ricky Cortez
08/04 Detroit, MI drew Mark Lewin
08/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Ricky Cortez
08/12 Columbus, OH drew Karl Gotch
08/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Ricky Cortez
08/17 Indianapolis, IN lost in a Battle royal
08/18 Detroit, MI beat Art Neilson
08/22 Sioux City, IA lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
08/25 Omaha, NE drew Doug Gilbert
08/30 Columbus, OH beat Ricky Cortez
09/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Robert Duranton
09/04 Lincoln, NE beat The Sheik
09/11 Columbus, OH lost to Karl Gotch
*Lost version of the AWA World title
09/15 Omaha, NE Won a Battle royal
09/18 Indianapolis, IN drew Robert Duranton
09/18 Indianapolis, IN lost in a Battle royal
09/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
09/22 Cincinnati, OH w/. Joe Blanchard, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik by DQ
09/28 Columbus, OH lost to Karl Gotch
09/29 Omaha, NE lost to Fritz Von Erich
10/03 Denver, CO lost to Dick the Bruiser
10/06 Omaha, NE beat Haystack Muldoon
10/08 Kansas City vs. Robert of Paris (Duranton)
10/11 Cleveland, OH drew Ilio DiPaolo
10/12 Milwaukee, WI vs. Emile Dupre
10/16 Dayton, OH lost to Karl Gotch
10/17 Fort Wayne, IN beat Don Jardine
10/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
11/02 Detroit, MI lost to Karl Gotch
11/06 Kansas City vs. Bill McDonald
11/09 Louisville, KY vs. Don Jardine
11/10 Columbus, OH lost to Bill Miller
11/13 Indianapolis, IN beat Hans Hermann
11/16 St. Louis, MO beat Gino Marella
11/17 Nappanee beat Gene Martin
11/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Emile Dupre
11/26 Columbus, OH drew Bill Miller
12/04 Lincoln, NE beat The Sheik by DQ
12/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Baron Gattoni & Bill Watts Handicap match
12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Fred Blassie
12/11 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dick the Bruiser, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
12/29 Cincinnati, OH vs. Bill Miller

1963
01/04 Flint, MI beat The Mongol
01/05 Columbus, OH beat Don Jardine
01/12 Omaha, NE drew Dick Steinborn
01/15 Denver, CO beat Guy Mitchell
01/18 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher (Reggie Lisowski
02/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Ox Anderson
02/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Art Michalik
02/11 Las Vegas, NV beat Robert Duranton
02/12 Long Beach, CA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Don Manoukian & Art Michalik
02/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Matt Murphy
02/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Torres, beat Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
02/14 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba, beat Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
02/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Don Manoukian & Ox Anderson
02/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Terrible Turk
02/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ernie Ladd & Ed Carpentier, beat Robert Duranton, Art Michalik & Don Manoukian
02/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ed Carpentier, beat Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
02/26 Long Beach, CA w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Ox Anderson & Art Michalik
02/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
02/28 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba & Ed Carpentier, beat Destroyer, Robert Duranton & Don Manoukian
03/01 San Diego, CA beat Robert Duranton
03/05 Long Beach, CA beat Robert Duranton
03/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ed Carpentier, beat Robert Duranton & Don Duffy
03/07 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/08 San Diego, CA beat Don Duffy
03/09 San Bernadino, CA w/. Giant Baba, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian by DQ
03/12 Long Beach, CA beat Mustapha Pasha
03/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ed Carpentier, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
03/14 Bakersfield, CA w/. Giant Baba, lost to The Destroyer & Robert Duranton
03/15 San Diego, CA beat Don Duffy
03/18 Pasadena, CA beat Bob Raider (aka Tank Morgan)
03/19 Long Beach, CA beat Bob Raider
03/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Destroyer
03/25 Pasadena, CA lost to Fred Blassie
03/27 Honolulu, HI beat Dino Lanza
04/03 Honolulu, HI beat Lou Newman
04/08 Wailuke, HI drew Curtis Iaukea
04/08 Wailuke, HI w/. Neff Maivia, drew Curtis Iaukea & Tosh Togo
04/09 Hilo, HI w/. James Blears, beat Curtis Iaukea & Tosh Togo
04/10 Honolulu, HI drew Curtis Iaukea
04/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Tex McKenzie & Ray Stern
04/16 Long Beach, CA beat Mike Mazurki
04/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Enrique Torres & Tex McKenzie
04/18 Bakersfield, CA drew Don Jardine
04/20 San Francisco, CA drew Ray Stern
04/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Dick Hutton by DQ
04/23 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Tex McKenzie & Mr. Moto
04/25 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Don Jardine & Mr. Moto
04/29 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Don Jardine & Robert Duranton
04/30 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Enrique Torres & Mr. Moto
05/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Curtis Iaukea
05/02 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Enrique Torres & Mr. Moto
05/03 San Diego, CA beat Dick Hutton
05/04 San Bernadino, CA drew The Destroyer
05/06 Las Vegas, NV beat Don Jardine
05/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Jardine
05/09 Bakersfield, CA drew Enrique Torres
05/10 Los Angeles, CA drew Dick Hutton
05/11 Omaha, NE w/. Verne Gagne, lost to Fritz & Waldo Von Erich
05/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Tex McKenzie
05/14 Long Beach, CA beat Tex McKenzie
05/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Ricki Starr & Mr. Moto
05/16 Bakersfield, CA beat Tex McKenzie
05/17 San Diego, CA beat Tex McKenzie
05/18 San Francisco, CA beat Danno O'Shocker
05/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Johnny Walker (aka Mr. Wrestling II)
05/21 Long Beach, CA beat Robert Duranton
05/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Dick Hutton & Tex McKenzie
05/23 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Enrique Torres & Mr. Moto
05/24 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto
05/27 Las Vegas, NV beat Enrique Torres
05/28 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
05/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
05/31 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Ernie Ladd & Mr. Moto
06/01 San Bernadino, CA drew Tex McKenzie
06/03 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Tex McKenzie
06/06 Bakersfield, CA w/. Don Jardine, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/07 San Diego, CA lost to Ernie Ladd
06/08 San Bernadino, CA drew Dick Hutton
06/08 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Don Jardine, lost to Dick Hutton, Mr. Moto & Tex McKenzie
06/10 Pasadena, CA w/. Mr. Moto & Gene LeBell, lost to The Destroyer, Great Togo & Don Manoukian
06/11 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Don Jardine, lost to Mr. Moto, Enrique Torres & Bearcat Wright
06/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Dick Chaney
06/13 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/14 Los Angeles, CA drew Mr. Moto
06/15 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Dick Hutton & Mr. Moto
06/18 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
06/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Mexican Atlas
06/20 Bakersfield, CA drew The Destroyer
06/21 San Diego, CA beat Tex McKenzie
06/22 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
06/24 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
06/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian by DQ
06/28 San Diego, CA beat Gene LeBell
06/29 San Bernadino, CA drew The Destroyer
07/01 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
07/02 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Kit Fox
07/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/05 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Ernie Ladd & Bearcat Wright
07/06 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
07/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
07/11 Bakersfield, CA beat Kit Fox
07/12 San Diego, CA drew Dick Hutton
07/13 San Bernadino, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/15 Las Vegas, NV vs. Bearcat Wright
07/16 Long Beach, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Kit Fox
07/18 Bakersfield, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Ernie Ladd
07/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
07/23 Long Beach, CA beat Kit Fox
07/25 Bakersfield, CA drew Pedro Lopez
07/26 San Diego, CA lost to Kit Fox
07/27 San Bernadino, CA beat Pedro Gonzales
07/31 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
08/01 Bakersfield, CA beat Kit Fox
08/05 Pasadena, CA beat Pedro Gonzales
08/08 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
08/09 San Diego, CA w/. Art Michalik, beat Mike Mazurki & Mr. Moto
08/10 San Francisco, CA beat Great Pampero
08/12 Pasadena, CA beat Luis Sanchez
08/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hercules Cortez
08/15 Bakersfield, CA w/. Pedro Lopez, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
08/16 San Diego, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
08/19 Pasadena, CA w/. Pedro Lopez & El Toro, lost to Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Broadway Venus
08/20 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mike Mazurki & Mr. Moto
08/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stern
08/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Lopez & El Toro, lost to Ray Stern, Pedro Gonzales, & Mr. Moto
08/22 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
08/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, drew Red Bastein & Ray Stern
08/26 Pasadena, CA w/. Great Togo, drew Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez
08/27 Long Beach, CA beat Pedro Lopez
08/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Michalik
08/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Hercules Cortez
09/02 Pasadena, CA drew Bearcat Wright
09/02 Pasadena, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering & Pedro Lopez, lost to Bearcat Wright, Mr. Moto, & Hercules Cortez
09/04 Los Angeles, CA beat El Toro (Pedro Godoy)
09/05 Bakersfield, CA beat Pedro Lopez
09/06 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Bearcat Wright & Mr. Moto
09/07 San Bernadino, CA lost to Hercules Cortez
09/10 Long Beach, CA drew Bearcat Wright
09/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering & El Toro, lost to Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/11 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
09/12 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, beat Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stern
09/14 San Francisco, CA lost to Karl Gotch
09/16 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, El Toro & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Mr. Moto, Pedro Gonzales, Steve & Bob Stanlee
09/17 Long Beach, CA beat Pedro Lopez
09/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Pat Andrews
09/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Hercules Cortez
09/20 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, beat Hercules Cortez, Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/21 San Bernadino, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
09/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
*Won the International TV tag team titles
09/25 Los Angeles, CA drew Fritz Von Goering
09/26 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/28 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
09/30 Pasadena, CA drew Bearcat Wright
09/30 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Bearcat Wright, Red Bastein & Mr. Moto
10/01 Long Beach, CA lost to Bearcat Wright
10/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Dick Hutton
10/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Mr. Moto & Bearcat Wright
10/04 San Diego, CA beat Hercules Cortez
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie & The Destroyer, lost to Mr. Moto, Red Bastein, & Bearcat Wright
10/10 Bakersfield, CA lost to Red Bastein by DQ
10/14 Pasadena, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
10/15 Long Beach, CA beat Jerry Benz
10/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Dick Hutton & Chief Ava
10/17 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Steve & Bob Stanlee
10/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki
10/24 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
10/30 Los Angeles, CA w/. El Toro, lost to Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
10/31 Bakersfield, CA beat Bearcat Wright
11/04 El Monte, CA beat Bob Stanlee
11/05 Long Beach, CA drew Bearcat Wright
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, drew Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
11/07 Bakersfield, CA beat Chief Ava
11/12 Long Beach, CA w/. Fred Blassie, beat Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
11/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie & Fritz Von Goering, lost to Chuck Conley, Rip Collins & Mr. Moto
11/14 Bakersfield, CA drew Bearcat Wright
11/19 Long Beach, CA w/. Robert Duranton & Billy Varga, beat Red Bastein, Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
11/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Vic Christy
11/21 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Red Bastein & Bearcat Wright
*Lost the International TV tag team titles
11/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Chuck Conley & Rip Collins
11/26 Long Beach, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
11/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Neff Maivia by DQ
11/28 Bakersfield, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
11/29 San Diego, CA w/. Fred Blassie, lost to Mr. Moto & Kintaro Oki
11/30 San Bernadino, CA lost to Ed Carpentier
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Tex McKenzie
12/10 Tacoma, WA beat Dan Miller
12/16 Vancouver, BC beat "Whipper" Billy Watson
12/17 Tacoma, WA beat Dan Miller
12/23 Vancouver, BC beat Bill Watts
12/30 Vancouver, BC beat "Whipper" Billy Watson

1964
01/01 Tacoma, WA beat "Whipper" Billy Watson
01/06 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
01/07 Tacoma, WA lost in a 10-man Battle royal
01/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
01/14 Tacoma, WA beat Tex McKenzie
01/17 New Westminster, BC beat Roy McClarty
01/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Billy Watson & Tex McKenzie
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Roy McClarty & Enrique Torres
01/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Jr.
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/24 Winnipeg, MB beat Roy McClarty
01/?? Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Roy McClarty & Dory Funk Jr.
01/28 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
02/03 Vancouver, BC lost to Enrique Torres by DQ
02/03 Vancouver, BC Battle royal
02/04 Tacoma, WA lost to Gene Kiniski
02/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Gene Kiniski & Ben Sharpe
02/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Gene Kiniski & Ben Sharpe
02/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/18 Tacoma, WA lost to Enrique Torres by DQ
02/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Roy McClarty & Dory Funk Jr.
02/25 Tacoma, WA lost in a 12-man Battle royal
03/29 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
03/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, drew Gene Kiniski & Ben Sharpe
03/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Enrique Torres & Mike Sharpe
03/09 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
03/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Enrique Torres & Dale Lewis
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres
03/17 Tacoma, WA lost to Bearcat Wright by DQ
03/24 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya & Bulldog Brower, lost to Gene Kiniski, Mike Sharpe, & Bearcat Wright
03/30 Vancouver, BC beat Bearcat Wright
03/31 Tacoma, WA double DQ vs. Bulldog Brower
04/06 Vancouver, BC drew Lou Thesz
04/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Bulldog Brower & Roy Collins
04/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dale Lewis
04/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres
04/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Bearcat Wright & Enrique Torres
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
04/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bulldog Brower
04/21 Tacoma, WA beat Dale Lewis
04/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Ed Carpentier by DQ
04/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Ed Carpentier
05/03 Tacoma, WA beat Bulldog Brower Texas Death match
05/04 Vancouver, BC drew Bearcat Wright
05/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Bearcat Wright
05/12 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
05/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Ed Carpentier
05/18 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
05/18 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/19 Tacoma, WA beat Mighty Ursus
05/25 Vancouver, BC drew Roy McClarty
05/26 Tacoma, WA lost to Roy McClarty
05/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Enrique Torres
06/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/02 Tacoma, WA w/. Kenji Shibuya, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
06/09 Tacoma, WA beat Roy Heffernan
06/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ Handicap match
06/16 Tacoma, WA beat Ted Christy
06/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Yukon Eric
06/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
06/23 Tacoma, WA beat Al Costello
06/29 Vancouver, BC vs. Ed Carpentier
07/06 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Austin by DQ
07/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/20 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Austin
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/03 Vancouver, BC no contest vs. Lou Thesz
08/06 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Lou Thesz
08/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/13 Amarillo, TX drew Dory Funk Jr.
08/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
08/24 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Austin
08/31 Winnipeg, MB w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
09/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Match lasted 120 minutes.
09/14 Vancouver, BC beat Roy Heffernan
09/21 Vancouver, BC beat Joe Tomasso
09/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by count out
09/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won Canadian tag team titles (2)
10/04 North Surrey, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
10/05 Vancouver, BC beat Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
10/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggerty by DQ
10/10 North Surrey, BC beat Roy Heffernan
10/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat Hard Boiled Haggerty & Igor Kalmikoff
10/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
10/26 Vancouver, BC beat Igor Kalmikoff
10/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Roy McClarty, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
10/30 Calgary, AB beat Igor Kalmikoff
11/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Karl Gotch
11/05 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
11/06 Calgary, AB lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan Handicap match
11/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Curtis Iaukea
11/19 Edmonton, AB drew Karl Gotch
11/20 Calgary, AB beat Ricky Waldo
11/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
11/23 Vancouver, BC beat Juan Sebastian
11/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Roy McClarty, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
11/27 Calgary, AB drew Karl Gotch
11/30 Vancouver, BC drew Karl Gotch
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Roy McClarty & Karl Gotch, lost to Stan Stasiak, Al Costello, & Roy Heffernan
12/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
12/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty & Karl Gotch, beat Stan Stasiak, Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
12/28 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill by DQ
12/28 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal

1965
01/02 Edmonton, AB beat Stan Stasiak
01/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Al Costello & Stan Stasiak
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Roy Heffernan
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
01/14 Edmonton, AB beat Stan Stasiak
01/18 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill
01/21 Edmonton, AB beat Al Goodwin
01/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, beat Stan Stasiak & Klondike Bill
01/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Karl Gotch, beat Stan Stasiak & Klondike Bill
01/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill by DQ
02/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
02/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill
02/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Billy Watson, drew Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Billy Watson, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/01 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
03/08 Vancouver, BC beat Nikita Kalmikoff
03/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Karl Gotch, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
03/22 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
03/29 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
04/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Watson, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by count out
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Klondike Bill
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
04/26 Vancouver, BC beat Klondike Bill
04/30 New Westminster, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Klondike Bill & Nikita Kalmikoff
05/01 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill by count out
05/03 Vancouver, BC beat Roy Heffernan
05/08 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Barrett
05/10 Vancouver, BC beat Johnny Kostas
05/11 New Westminster, BC beat Art Neilson
05/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (4)
05/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Art Neilson
05/25 New Westminster, BC beat Klondike Bill
05/29 Winnipeg, MB beat Klondike Bill by DQ
05/31 Salt Lake City, UT beat Stan Kowalski
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
06/12 New Westminster, BC beat Art Neilson
06/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Art Neilson & Klondike Bill
06/21 Vancouver, BC drew Roy Heffernan
06/25 New Westminster, BC beat Klondike Bill
06/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/09 Portland, OR beat Soldat Gorky
07/10 Seattle, WA beat Stan Pulaski
07/10 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
07/12 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
07/17 Seattle, WA beat Jim Starr
07/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Art Neilson
07/20 Seattle, WA beat Soldat Gorky
07/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Roy McClarty, lost to Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
07/22 Salem, OR w/. Jack Pesek, beat Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
07/23 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
07/29 Salem, OR beat Stan Pulaski
07/30 Portland, OR w/. Tony Borne, lost to Stan Stasiak & Stan Pulaski
08/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
08/09 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus
08/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Mighty Ursus
08/16 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Sharpe
08/17 Seattle, WA beat Jim Starr
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, drew Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
08/30 New Westminster, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by count out
08/31 Seattle, WA w/. Roy McClarty, beat Stan Pulaski & Jim Starr
09/03 New Westminster, BC vs. Mighty Ursus
09/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, beat Frank Shields & Bud Cody
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
09/14 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
09/17 New Westminster, BC w/. Tony Parisi, beat Mighty Ursus & Frank Shields
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/24 New Westminster, BC beat Frank Shields
09/24 New Westminster, BC lost in a Battle royal
09/27 Vancouver, BC beat Art Neilson by DQ
10/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jim Hady, vs. Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
10/04 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
10/07 Salem, OR beat Jerry Christy
10/08 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
10/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Hady, lost to Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
10/12 Seattle, WA beat Ray Gordon
10/13 Tacoma, WA beat Ray Gordon
10/15 Spokane, WA w/. Roy McClarty, beat Stan Stasiak & Ray Gordon by DQ
10/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
10/19 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
10/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Roy McClarty & Enrique Torres, lost to Stan Stasiak, Ray Gordon, & Joe McCarthy
10/25 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff by DQ
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Ray Gordon, drew Art Neilson & Ivan Kameroff
11/08 Vancouver, BC drew Bill Dromo
11/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Dromo
11/16 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
11/29 Vancouver, BC beat Soldat Gorky
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Ricky Hunter, drew Art Neilson & Okiyama
12/20 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
12/27 Vancouver, BC beat Art Neilson

1966
01/03 Vancouver, BC beat Okiyama by DQ
01/04 Victoria, BC beat Al Lopez
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Okiyama by DQ
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Pancho Lopez
01/31 Vancouver, BC beat Okiyama
02/07 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
02/11 Tacoma, WA beat Okiyama
02/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Paddy Barrett, beat John Tolos & Okiyama
02/19 Winnipeg, MB vs. Gene Kiniski
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to John Tolos & Black Terror
02/24 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
02/28 Vancouver, BC drew Bill Dromo
03/07 Tacoma, WA beat Black Terror
03/14 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
03/17 Tacoma, WA no contest vs. Okiyama
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett & Tim Geohagen, beat John Tolos, Bill Dromo & Okiyama
03/28 Tacoma, WA beat Okiyama
03/28 Vancouver, BC beat Sandor Kovacs
03/31 Tacoma, WA beat Bill Dromo
04/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Ivan Kameroff & Soldat Gorky
04/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos & Okiyama
04/08 Portland, OR w/. Paul Jones, beat John Tolos & Tony Borne
04/11 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
04/12 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
04/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Sandor Kovacs
04/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne
04/21 Tacoma, WA lost to Gene Kiniski
04/22 Portland, OR beat Timothy Geohagen
04/25 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus by DQ
04/29 Portland, OR drew Gene Kiniski
05/05 Tacoma, WA beat Mighty Ursus
05/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Eric Froelich, beat Mighty Ursus & Al Lopez
05/09 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus
05/12 Tacoma, WA beat John Tolos by DQ
05/12 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
05/16 Vancouver, BC drew John Tolos
05/17 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
05/19 Tacoma, WA beat John Tolos by DQ
05/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, drew John Tolos & Tony Borne
05/26 Tacoma, WA lost to John Tolos
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, drew John Tolos & Tony Borne
06/02 Tacoma, WA beat Mighty Ursus
06/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos & Tony Borne by DQ
06/09 Tacoma, WA Battle royal
06/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos, Tony Borne, & Dutch Savage
06/20 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
06/23 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos, Tony Borne, & Dutch Savage by DQ
06/30 Tacoma, WA drew Dutch Savage
06/30 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett, beat John Tolos, Tony Borne, & Dutch Savage
07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Tolos & Tony Borne
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (5)
07/07 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage by DQ
07/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
07/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to John Tolos & Tony Borne
07/18 Vancouver, BC beat Mighty Ursus
07/19 Victoria, BC w/. Roy McClarty, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Mighty Ursus & Paul DeGaulles
07/28 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
08/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
08/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Paul Jones, beat Dutch Savage & Paul DeGaulles
08/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Tolos & Dutch Savage
08/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat John Tolos & Dutch Savage by DQ
08/13 Nanaimo, BC w/. Paul Jones, lost to John Tolos & Dutch Savage
08/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
08/16 Victoria, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, beat John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Paul DeGaulles
08/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, beat John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Fujiwara
08/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
09/01 Tacoma, WA beat Paul DeGaulles
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Little Beaver, beat Dutch Savage & Sky Low Low
09/08 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
09/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, lost to John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
09/09 New Westminster, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
09/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Paul Jones, beat John Tolos, Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
09/13 Victoria, BC beat Paul DeGaulles
09/16 Spokane, WA beat Red McNulty (aka Ivan Koloff)
09/17 Seattle, WA beat Alexander the Great
09/19 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
09/22 Tacoma, WA beat Don Jardine
09/27 Victoria, BC drew Dutch Savage
09/29 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
09/30 New Westminster, BC vs. Don Jardine
10/08 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
10/18 Montreal, QC vs. Killer Kowalski
10/22 Seattle, WA beat Paul DeGaulles
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Stevens
10/27 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Miller
10/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/01 Seattle, WA beat Harry Fujiwara
11/01 Seattle, WA Battle royal
11/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/05 Nanaimo, BC beat Don Jardine
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
11/10 Tacoma, WA beat Don Jardine
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Don Jardine
11/14 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
11/15 Seattle, WA beat Jerry Miller
11/18 Spokane, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/19 Nanaimo, BC beat Don Jardine
11/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
11/26 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) 60 mins.
12/01 Everett, WA vs. Dutch Savage
12/01 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
12/03 Nanaimo, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, drew Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
12/08 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
12/09 New Westminster, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, vs. John Tolos & Golden Terror
12/17 Seattle, WA beat John Tolos by DQ
12/19 Victoria, BC vs. Don Jardine
12/22 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
12/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, no contest vs. Dutch Savage & Don Jardine
12/30 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, beat Dutch Savage & Don Jardine by DQ
12/31 Seattle, WA beat Frank Shields

1967
01/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
01/05 Tacoma, WA w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/07 Seattle, WA beat Red McNulty
01/07 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) 60 mins.
01/09 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Starr
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Chris & John Tolos
01/21 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos by DQ
01/28 Seattle, WA beat Ike Hansen
01/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ
02/06 Vancouver, BC beat Jim Starr
02/09 Tacoma, WA w/. Thunderbolt Peters, lost to Chris & John Tolos
02/16 Tacoma, WA beat Chris Tolos by DQ
02/20 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon by DQ
02/20 Vancouver, BC Battle royal
02/27 Vancouver, BC drew Don Jardine
03/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Roy McClarty, beat George Cannon & Jack Bence
03/20 Vancouver, BC drew Don Jardine
03/27 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon
04/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, beat Chris & John Tolos
04/17 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
04/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Chris & John Tolos
05/16 Seattle, WA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
05/28 Takigawa, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/31 Asahikawa, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
06/02 Muroran, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Dutch Savage, lost to ??
06/03 Aomori, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, beat Giant Baba, Great Ito & Yoshino Sato
06/04 Aikawa, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/05 Tsuruoka, Japan beat Yoshino Sato
06/06 Akita, Japan beat Great Ito
06/07 Morioka, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Great Ito
06/08 Hachinohe, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
06/10 Iida, Japan w/. Dutch Savage & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/12 Nagano, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, beat Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/13 Fukui, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
06/16 Chiba, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
06/17 Yamagota, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/19 Inoyama, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson, lost to Giant Baba, Mr. Ito & Yoshino Sato
06/20 Kaslihara, Japan vs. ?
06/22 Tokushima, Japan w/. Rip Hawk & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsu Hirai, & Michiaki Yoshimura
06/23 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Ike Eakins & Dick Steinborn, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Akahisa Takachio
06/24 Koichi, Japan w/. Dutch Savage & Swede Hanson, drew Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Mr. Ito
06/25 Matsuyama, Japan drew Giant Baba
07/01 Seattle, WA beat George Cannon
07/03 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon
07/14 Spokane, WA w/. Rocky Johnson, vs. Chris & John Tolos
07/17 Vancouver, BC beat Red McNulty
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, drew Chris & John Tolos
07/28 Spokane, WA w/. Don McClarty, beat Chris & John Tolos
07/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, beat George Cannon & Red McNulty
08/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson & Leo Burke, beat George Cannon, Red McNulty & Frank Shields
08/10 Winnipeg, MB vs. Gene Kiniski
08/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Chris & John Tolos
08/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Don McClarty, drew Chris & John Tolos
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Red McNulty
08/31 Tacoma, WA beat George Cannon
08/31 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos by DQ
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
09/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Abdullah the Butcher
09/30 Seattle, WA beat Chris Tolos
10/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, co-won Battle royal
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/23 Vancouver, BC beat Jack Bence
10/28 Detroit, MI beat The Student (aka George Steele)
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry Graham
11/11 Detroit, MI beat Tokyo Joe
11/13 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
11/18 Seattle, WA vs. Smasher Sloan
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Don McClarty, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Jerry Graham
11/25 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
11/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
12/04 Vancouver, BC beat Woody Farmer
12/06 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Graham
12/09 Seattle, WA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
12/11 Vancouver, BC beat Jerry Graham
12/11 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
12/12 Seattle, WA beat Frank Shields
12/12 Seattle, WA beat Assassin #1 (Joe Hamilton)
12/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Don McClarty, beat The Assassins by DQ
12/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to The Assassins
12/19 Seattle, WA beat Jack Bence
12/21 Tacoma, WA beat Jerry Graham
12/28 Tacoma, WA beat Red McNulty
12/28 Tacoma, WA w/. Don McClarty, beat The Assassins
12/29 Seattle, WA Won a Battle royal

1968
01/01 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
01/04 Tacoma, WA beat Karl Von Steiger
01/05 Dayton, OH vs. Virgil the Kentucky Butcher (John Quinn)
01/06 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
01/08 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
01/11 Tacoma, WA beat Karl Von Steiger
01/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Emile Dupre, drew The Assassins
01/16 Seattle, WA w/. Eric Froelich, beat Jack Bence & Ike Hansen
01/19 Tacoma, WA beat Jack Bence
01/20 Seattle, WA w/. Don McClarty, drew The Assassins
01/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Emile Dupre, drew The Assassins
01/23 Seattle, WA beat Jerry Graham
01/29 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
02/01 Tacoma, WA w/. Emile Dupre & Rocky Johnson, beat Jerry Graham, Abdullah Bey & Karl Von Steiger
02/08 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
02/10 Seattle, WA w/. Don McClarty vs. The Assassins
02/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Emile Dupre, lost to The Assassins
02/15 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
02/19 Vancouver, BC beat Abdullah the Butcher
03/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to The Assassins
03/07 Tacoma, WA w/. Emile Dupre, beat Abdullah Bey & Gaylord George
03/11 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
03/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Emile Dupre, beat Abdullah Bey & Gaylord George
03/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, beat The Assassins
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (6)
03/30 Seattle, WA w/. Emile Dupre, lost to The Assassins
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Assassins
04/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Rocky Johnson, beat The Assassins
04/13 Seattle, WA beat Assassin #2 (Tom Renesto)
04/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, lost to The Assassins
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, drew The Assassins
04/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Assassins
05/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Sky Hi Jones, lost to The Assassins
05/07 Seattle, WA w/. Sky Hi Jones & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah Bey & The Assassins
05/16 Tacoma, WA beat Kurt Von Steiger
05/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
06/01 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski
06/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassins
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (7)
06/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassins by DQ
06/21 Spokane, WA drew Assassin #1
06/24 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Shields
06/27 Tacoma, WA drew Arman Hussein
06/29 Seattle, WA beat Tom Andrews & Frank Shields Handicap match
07/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
07/04 Tacoma, WA w/. Tex McKenzie, beat The Assassins
07/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Tex McKenzie, beat Kurt Von Steiger & The Assassins
07/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
07/18 Tacoma, WA drew Abdullah Bey
07/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
07/21 Seattle, WA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat The Assassins
07/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (8)
07/26 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
07/26 Tacoma, WA beat Abdullah Bey
07/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat The Assassins
08/01 Tacoma, WA beat Abdullah Bey
08/02 Portland, OR beat Bud Cody
08/05 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
08/10 Seattle, WA lost to John Tolos
08/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
08/15 Tacoma, WA beat Tom Andrews
08/19 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
08/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Bobby Shane, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
08/29 Tacoma, WA w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Arman Hussein & Beauregarde
08/31 Seattle, WA w/. Pat Barrett, beat Dutch Savage & Frank Shields
08/31 Seattle, WA w/. Pat Barrett, beat Abdullah Bey & Arman Hussein
09/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
09/05 Salem, OR w/. Tony Borne, beat Lonnie Mayne & Beauregarde by DQ
09/05 Salem, OR w/. Eric Froelich, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/06 Portland, OR beat Karl Von Steiger
09/10 Corvalis, WA beat Frank Shields
09/17 Corvalis, WA w/. Luigi Macera, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/19 Portland, OR drew Gene Kiniski
09/20 Spokane, WA beat Abdullah Bey
09/21 Seattle, WA drew Tom Andrews
09/23 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & Stan Stasiak
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (9)
09/30 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, drew Dutch Savage & Tom Andrews
10/05 Seattle, WA vs. John Tolos
10/07 Vancouver, BC beat Arman Hussein
10/08 Seattle, WA vs. Fujiwara
10/10 Tacoma, WA beat Arman Hussein
10/14 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos by DQ
10/18 Bremerton, WA lost to John Tolos
10/21 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/26 Portland, OR beat Tom Andrews
10/28 Vancouver, BC drew Tom Andrews
10/31 Tacoma, WA lost to Dutch Savage
11/03 Toronto, ON drew Tiger Jeet Singh
11/04 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & Tom Andrews
11/05 Portland, OR lost to Gene Kiniski
11/09 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan (Jay York)
11/09 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, beat Tony Borne & John Tolos by DQ
11/14 Tacoma, WA lost to John Tolos
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat John Heidemann
11/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Bobby Shane, beat Tom Andrews & John Tolos
11/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
11/29 Spokane, WA beat Soldat Gorky
12/02 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
12/02 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
12/05 Tacoma, WA beat John Heidemann
12/09 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas, lost to Dutch Savage & John Tolos
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
12/11 Portland, OR beat Dutch Savage
12/12 Tacoma, WA w/. John Kostas, lost to Dutch Savage & John Tolos
12/16 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
12/18 Los Angeles, CA drew George Cannon
12/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Bobby Shane, beat Gene Kiniski & Stan Stasiak
12/30 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Shields
12/30 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal

1969
01/06 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
01/13 Vancouver, BC drew Dutch Savage
01/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
01/27 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
01/31 Sydney, Australia beat Ron Miller
02/03 Adelaide, Australia beat Roy Heffernan
02/07 Sydney, Australia beat Roy Heffernan
02/17 Adelaide, Australia beat Les Roberts
02/28 Sydney, Australia beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
03/03 Adelaide, Australia beat The Spoiler
03/07 Sydney, Australia drew Mario Milano
03/17 Adelaide, Australia beat The Spoiler by DQ
04/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales, vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
04/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mr. Saito
*Won (Hawaii) World tag team titles
04/23 Honolulu, HI vs. King Curtis
05/13 Seattle, WA beat Dutch Savage by DQ
05/14 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
05/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, beat Gene Kiniski & Frank Shields
05/16 Eugene, OR drew Stan Stasiak
05/17 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
05/20 Seattle, WA w/. Steve Bolus, beat Ivan Kameroff & Mark Starr
05/26 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
05/29 Tacoma, WA beat Dutch Savage
05/29 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Angelo Mosca
06/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
06/03 Seattle, WA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
06/03 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
06/04 Tacoma, WA beat Jan Paul
06/05 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Angelo Mosca
06/10 Seattle, WA no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
06/12 Tacoma, WA beat John Kostas
06/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
06/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Curtis Iaukea Boxing match
06/26 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
06/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Kostas
07/01 Seattle, WA beat Dutch Savage by DQ
07/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
07/10 Tacoma, WA lost to Dutch Savage
07/14 Vancouver, BC beat Frank Shields
07/15 Seattle, WA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
07/17 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, beat Bob Brown & Frank Shields
07/21 Vancouver, BC vs. Earl Maynard
07/21 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
07/23 Tacoma, WA beat Rick Renaldo
07/26 Portland, OR beat Ricky Renaldo
07/28 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
08/04 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
08/14 Tacoma, WA w/. John Kostas, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
08/18 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, drew Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
08/21 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
08/25 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
08/26 Seattle, WA beat Jack Bence
08/26 Seattle, WA lost in a Battle royal
07/28 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
09/04 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/08 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
09/13 San Francisco, CA beat The Alaskan
09/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
09/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
09/25 Tacoma, WA w/. John Tolos & Steve Bolus, lost to Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage, & Bob Brown
09/29 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
10/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage by DQ
10/27 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos & Steve Bolus, beat Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
11/03 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Moose Morowski
11/12 Honolulu, HI beat Kurt Von Steiger
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
11/19 Honolulu, HI beat Karl Von Steiger
11/24 Honolulu, HI drew Fred Blassie
12/29 Vancouver, BC w/. John Kostas & Pepper Gomez, beat Gene Kiniski, Tony Borne & Beauregarde

1970
03/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin, drew John Quinn & Bob Brown
04/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, lost to Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
04/05 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/06 Niigata, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
04/08 Mito, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/09 Fukushima, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/10 Yamagata, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
04/11 Akita, Japan beat Akihisa Takachio
04/12 Aomori, Japan w/. Paul Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/14 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
04/16 Kushiro, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/17 Iwami, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/18 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Chris Markoff & Nelson Royal, beat Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/21 Hachinohe, Japan drew Seiji Sakguchi
04/22 Sendai, Japan drew Giant Baba
04/23 Iwaki, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
04/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
04/25 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
04/27 Nagoya, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/28 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler & Nelson Royal, lost to Giant Baba, Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
04/29 Kobe, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
04/30 Okayama, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba, Antonio Inoki, & Mitsu Hirai
05/01 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Chris Markoff, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/03 Sasebo, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/04 Nagasaki, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
05/05 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler & Nelson Royal, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
05/06 Kumamoto, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
05/07 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/08 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/09 Oita, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/11 Kitakyushu, Japan drew Antonio Inoki
05/12 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dutch Savage, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/13 Himeji, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/14 Yokkaichi, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
05/15 Kanazawa, Japan beat Mitsu Hirai
05/16 Toyama, Japan w/. Paul Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/17 Gifu, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/19 Osaka, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/20 Osaka, Japan drew Giant Baba
05/21 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
05/22 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/24 Nagano, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Tarzan Tyler, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/25 Maebashi, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/26 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
05/27 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal, lost to Giant Baba, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kotetsu Yamamoto
05/28 Yokohama, Japan beat Akahisa Takachio
05/29 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
06/15 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
06/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
06/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Man Mountain Mike
07/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
07/13 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
07/16 Tacoma, WA lost to John Quinn by DQ
07/18 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
07/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by count out
07/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
08/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
08/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Yasu Fuji, beat Bob Brown & Vince Torres
08/13 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Brown
08/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish & Man Mountain Mike, beat John Quinn, Bob Brown & John Marino
08/20 Tacoma, WA w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn by DQ
08/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Bob Brown & John Quinn
08/31 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
09/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Tex McKenzie & Duncan McTavish, lost to Gene Kiniski, John Quinn & Bob Brown
09/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn
09/17 Tacoma, WA beat John Quinn
09/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn by DQ
09/28 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
10/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/15 Tacoma, WA w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
10/19 Vancouver, BC beat Chatti Yokouchi
10/26 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
10/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Chatti Yokouchi
10/29 Tacoma, WA w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
11/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Dory Funk Jr.
11/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
11/11 Marysville, WA beat John Quinn by DQ
11/12 Tacoma, WA lost to Bob Brown
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
11/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/19 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Kiniski
11/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn, Yasu Fuji & Chatti Yokouchi
11/30 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
12/03 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Brown by DQ
12/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
12/07 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Tacoma, WA beat Bob Brown
12/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish & Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & John Quinn
12/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Bob Brown & John Quinn
12/22 Tacoma, WA beat John Quinn
12/28 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski

1971
01/15 Los Angeles, CA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
01/16 Hollywood, CA drew Jack Armstrong
01/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn & Dutch Savage
01/25 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Les Thornton, beat John Quinn, Dutch Savage & Angelo Mosca
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
02/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to John Quinn & Dutch Savage
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn & Dutch Savage
03/15 Vancouver, BC drew Dory Funk Jr.
04/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/25 Vancouver, BC beat Dean Higuchi
10/28 Victoria, BC beat Mike Webster
11/01 Vancouver, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
11/08 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
11/11 Victoria, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/11 Victoria, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
11/15 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
11/15 Vancouver, BC beat Man Mountain Mike
11/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown
12/15 Montreal, QC vs. Rene Goulet
12/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin & Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Kenji Shibuya

1972
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Mark Lewin, beat Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/06 Victoria, BC w/. Mark Lewin & Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski, Bob Brown & Mike Webster
01/17 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster
01/24 Vancouver, BC beat Eddie Morrow
01/31 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/07 Vancouver, BC beat Bull Ramos
02/14 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown by count out
02/17 Victoria, BC Won a Battle royal
02/17 Victoria, BC beat Mike Webster
02/28 Quebec City, QC w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Reggie Parks & Emile Dupre
02/29 Montreal, QC beat Ed Carpentier by DQ
03/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Eddie Morrow, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
03/14 Verdun, QC w/. Mad Dog Vachon, no contest vs. Ed Carpentier & Andre the Giant
03/16 Victoria, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
03/27 Sapporo, Japan drew Monster Roussimoff (Andre the Giant)
03/28 Kushiro, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Ali Baba Marestani, beat Rusher Kimura, Kimura Takeshi & Thunder Sugiyama
03/29 Shinuzai, Japan beat T. Oiso
03/30 Muroran, Japan beat Atsushi & Devil Murasaki
04/01 Tomioka, Japan w/. Monster Roussimoff & Jan Van Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & T. Oiso
04/02 Ohme, Japan beat Tito Kopa
04/03 Akishima, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & George Gordienko, lost to T. Oiso, Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
04/04 Sakaki, Japan beat T. Oiso
04/06 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Monster Roussimoff, lost to Jan Van Buyten & Horst Hoffman
04/08 Kashihara, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
04/09 Igaueno, Japan w/. George Gordienko & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, T. Oiso & Isamu Teranishi
04/10 Himeji, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/12 Ube, Japan w/. Tito Kopa & Jan Van Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Mr. Chin
04/13 Masuda, Japan drew Rusher Kimura
04/15 Hita, Japan drew George Gordienko
04/16 Saeki, Japan drew Rusher Kimura
04/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. George Gordienko & Ali Baba Marestani, lost to Rusher Kimura, Thunder Sugiyama & T. Oiso
04/18 Iizuka, Japan drew Rusher Kimura
04/19 Sasebo, Japan beat T. Oiso
04/20 Izumo, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/21 Kure, Japan beat T. Oiso
04/23 Iyoshima, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/24 Osaka, Japan lost to Monster Roussimoff by DQ
04/25 Wakayama, Japan beat Tito Kopa
04/26 Shirahama, Japan drew Strong Kobayashi
04/27 Nagoya, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
04/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Horst Hoffman
04/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Rusher Kimura
04/29 Yokohama, Japan drew Thunder Sugiyama
04/30 Urawa, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Rusher Kimura & Thunder Sugiyama
05/01 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. George Gordienko & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Tsuyoshi Daigo
05/02 Shibukawa, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
05/03 Kashiwazaki, Japan w/. Monster Roussimoff & Jan Van Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
05/04 Niigata, Japan beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
05/06 Monoska, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
05/07 Asahikawa, Japan beat T. Oiso
05/13 Victoria, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Emir Akbar
05/17 Seattle, WA w/. Dutch Savage, vs. Gene Kiniski & Emir Akbar
05/22 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown
06/01 Burlington, ON vs. Reggie Parks
06/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
08/02 Montreal, QC vs. Andre the Giant
08/20 Sherbrooke, QC beat Joe Dusek
08/25 Quebec City, QC w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Mongolian, lost to Ed Carpentier, Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to Andre the Giant
10/17 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Ed Carpentier, Andre the Giant & Yvon Robert Jr.
11/21 Montreal, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, vs. Ed Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/03 Quebec City, QC w/. Killer Kowalski, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
12/04 Ottawa, ON w/. Killer Kowalski, lost to Ed Carpentier & Andre the Giant
12/18 Quebec City, QC beat Jos Leduc
12/27 Ottawa, ON drew Jos Leduc

1973
01/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Vittorio Apollo, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Masio Koma
01/07 Fukuyama, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
01/09 Yamaguchi, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
01/10 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, beat Giant Baba & Masio Koma
01/11 Kumamoto, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
01/12 Karatsu, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
01/16 Kumagaya, Japan beat Mr. Okuma
01/17 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, vs. Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
01/18 Yokohama, Japan w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Okuma
01/20 Higashiosaka, Japan w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
01/22 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Okuma
01/24 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
01/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Beast, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
02/05 Ottawa, ON beat Bruno Sammartino by DQ
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
04/09 Quebec City, QC lost to Killer Kowalski
04/16 Ottawa, ON lost to Killer Kowalski
04/30 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales (WWWF World champion)
05/02 Truro, NS beat Maxim LeBoeuf
06/04 New York, NY lost to Pedro Morales (WWWF champion)
06/16 Boston, MA no contest vs. Pedro Morales (WWWF champion)
07/21 Boston, MA vs. Pedro Morales (WWWF champion)
10/15 New York, NY drew Jay Strongbow
11/12 New York, NY beat Tony Garea
11/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Pappas & Paul Figueroa Handicap match
11/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Pappas & Cisco Kid Handicap match
11/14 Hamburg, PA beat Paul Figueroa & Cisco Kid Handicap match
11/14 Hamburg, PA beat Calypso Kid
12/10 New York, NY beat Manuel Soto

1974
01/14 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
01/16 Bangor, ME beat Jose Gonzales
01/17 Worcester, MA beat Chuck Richards & Dean Ross Handicap match
01/18 North Attleboro, MA w/. Eddie Sullivan, lost to Dean Ho & Tony Garea
01/19 Whitman, MA beat Mike Pappas & Miguel Fleicia Handicap match
01/21 Boston, MA drew Jay Strongbow
01/23 White Plains, NY w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Pedro Morales & Jay Strongbow
01/24 Trenton, NJ double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/25 Albany, NY no contest vs. Jay Strongbow
01/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Stan Stasiak & Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Gorilla Monsoon, Pedro Morales & Jay Strongbow
01/28 Vancouver, BC beat Andre the Giant by DQ
02/04 Nassau, Long Island beat Gorilla Monsoon
02/09 Philadelphia, PA drew Jay Strongbow
02/12 Montreal, QC drew Jacques Rougeau (Sr.)
02/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Flash Gordon & Al Madril, beat The Brute, Karl Krupp & Mr. X
02/25 Boston, MA w/. Stan Stasiak, beat Dean Ho & Tony Garea
03/01 North Attleboro, MA w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Dean Ho & Tony Garea
03/05 Baltimore, MD vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/11 Montreal, QC beat Jacques Rougeau
03/18 Nassau, Long Island lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/22 Albany, NY lost to Jay Strongbow
03/23 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
03/30 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammatino (WWWF champion) by count out
03/31 Springfield, MA vs. Jay Strongbow
04/01 New York, NY lost to Gorilla Monsoon
04/06 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/08 Montreal, QC lost to The Sheik
04/15 Vancouver, BC beat Mr. X (Guy Mitchell) by DQ
04/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. X
04/25 Lowell, MA vs. Jose Gonzales
04/27 Baltimore, MD w/. Otto Von Heller, vs. Andre the Giant & Bobo Brazil
04/27 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
04/29 New York, NY w/. Otto Von Heller, lost to Andre the Giant & Jay Strongbow
05/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Wayne Bridges & Al Madril, beat The Brute, Buck Ramstead & Mr. X
06/08 Boston, MA lost to Killer Kowalski
06/08 Boston, MA lost in a Battle royal
06/10 Landover, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion)
07/08 El Paso, TX lost to Andre the Giant
07/10 Lubbock, TX lost to Andre the Giant
07/10 Lubbock, TX lost in a Battle royal
07/11 Amarillo, TX no contest vs. Andre the Giant
07/11 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
07/13 Colorado Springs, CO no contest vs. Andre he Giant
08/18 Baltimore, MD lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF champion) by DQ
09/02 Vancouver, BC beat Rasputin
10/14 Tokyo, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho
10/19 Kurishashi, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
10/20 Fujioshida, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/21 Kohfo, Japan drew Anton Geesink
10/22 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Giant Baba & Great Kojika
10/23 Hekinan, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/24 Mino, Japan beat Great Kojika
10/25 Toyama, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/26 Fukuchiyama, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho
10/27 Himeji, Japan beat Great Kojika
10/29 Komatsu, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/30 Fukui, Japan drew Anton Geesink
10/31 Wajima, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama
11/02 Fukushima, Japan drew The Destroyer
11/04 Akita, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho
11/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Anton Geesink Judo Jacket match
11/06 Tatebayashi, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/07 Numazu, Japan w/. Mexico Grande, lost to Destroyer & Anton Geesink
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski

1975
01/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Mr. Saito by DQ
01/06 El Paso, TX vs. Moose Morowski
01/08 Lubbock, TX beat Moose Morowski
01/13 El Paso, TX beat Moose Morowski by DQ
01/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Wayne Bridges & Ormand Malumba, lost to Gene Kiniski, Buck Ramstead & Seigfried Steinke
02/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Ormand Malumba, beat Seigfried Steinke & Buck Ramstead
03/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Ormand Malumba, beat Mr. Saito & Buck Ramstead
04/07 Vancouver, BC beat Luke Brown
04/14 Vancouver, BC beat Buck Ramstead
04/21 Vancouver, BC beat Guy Mitchell
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
04/25 Brandon, MB w/. Scotty Campbell vs. Zodiac (Al Tomko) & Dave Muir
04/28 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
05/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Seigfried Steinke
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
06/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dale Lewis by DQ
06/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
10/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
11/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
12/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Anton Geesink
12/07 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Great Kusatsu & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/08 Kure, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan beat Mr. Wrestling
12/10 Gifu, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
12/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Samson Kutsuwada
12/12 Suzuka, Japan beat Ken Mantell
12/13 Fukui, Japan drew The Destroyer
12/14 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
12/15 Sendai, Japan lost to Abdullah the Butcher
12/16 Nagaoka, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
12/17 Chiba, Japan drew Dory Funk Jr.
12/18 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Pat O'Connor, beat Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis
12/29 Vancouver, BC beat Randy Morse
12/29 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal

1976
01/05 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
*Won the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
01/19 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
01/26 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
02/09 Vancouver, BC lost to Dale Lewis
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Dale Lewis Mormon Strap match
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Dean Higuchi & Dennis Stamp, lost to Gene Kiniski, Seigfried Steinke & Kenji Shibuya
03/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya
*Lost the Pacific Coast Heavyweight title
03/15 Vancouver, BC drew Kenji Shibuya
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
03/29 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke & John Quinn Handicap match
04/05 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Gene Kiniski & Siegfried Steinke
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Seigfried Steinke & John Quinn
04/26 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn by DQ
05/03 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
05/10 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
05/17 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, lost to Kenji Shibuya & John Quinn
05/24 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
05/31 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn Pot of Gold match
06/07 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn Texas Death match
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos & Carlos Rocha, beat Gene Kiniski, John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
07/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya Judo Jacket match
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, beat Gene Kiniski & Buck Ramstead
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson & Tami Samoa, beat Gene Kiniski, Buck Ramstead, & Bull Ramos
09/13 Vancouver, BC beat Buddy Rogers
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, double DQ vs. John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
10/04 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, beat John Quinn & Kenji Shibuya
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
10/18 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson, beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
10/25 Vancouver, BC w/. John Anson & Afa, beat Gene Kiniski, Buck Ramstead & Kurt
Von Hess
12/13 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
*Won the Pacific Coast title
12/20 Vancouver, BC lost to Kurt Von Hess
12/27 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn

1977
01/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, double DQ John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
01/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the Pacific Coast title
01/09 Seattle, WA drew Gene Kiniski
01/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Quinn & Kurt Von Hess
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Sharpe (Jr.), lost to Kurt Von Hess & Randy Morse
01/31 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
02/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Randy Morse
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat John Anson & Randy Morse
03/07 Victoria, BC w/. Dutch Savage, lost to John Anson & Randy Morse
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
03/27 Victoria, BC w/. Gama Singh, lost to John Anson & Randy Morse
07/11 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Mike Sharpe & Randy Morse by DQ
08/09 Johannesburg, S. Africa no contest vs. Otto Wanz
08/21 Johannesburg, S. Africa beat Tarzan Jacobs
09/03 Johannesburg, S. Africa drew Apollo
09/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
09/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Black Avenger (aka Moose Morowski)
10/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Guy Mitchell, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat J.J. Dillon
10/31 Vancouver, BC beat Don Wayt by DQ
11/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Black Avenger & Mike Sharpe
11/28 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Sharpe
12/07 Seattle, WA beat Black Avenger by DQ
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff & Gama Singh, beat Black Avenger, Mike Sharpe & J.J. Dillon
12/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Wayt by DQ
12/25 Seattle, WA w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Anson & Ed Wiskowski

1978
02/01 Seattle, WA lost to Ed Wiskowski
02/20 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, drew Don Wayt & Black Avenger
02/27 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, beat Don Wayt & Black Avenger
*Won the Canadian tag team titles
03/01 Seattle, WA lost to Ed Wiskowski
03/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
03/08 Yokohama, Japan beat Rocky Hata
04/01 Odate, Japan drew King Curtis
06/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Zumhofe & Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski, John Anson, & Iron Sheik
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski & Iron Sheik
07/15 Graz, Austria lost to Otto Wanz
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Gene Kiniski & Denny Alberts by DQ
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Eric Froelich & Denny Alberts
07/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw (Bobby Bass)
08/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Iron Sheik & Texas Outlaw
10/16 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Sheik
10/26 Dortmund, Germany beat Billy Samson
10/27 Dortmund, Germany beat Mal Kirk
10/28 Dortmund, Germany lost to Indio Guajaro
10/29 Dortmund, Germany beat John Quinn
10/30 Dortmund, Germany w/. Ivan Strogoff, drew Otto Wanz & Billy Samson
10/31 Dortmund, Germany beat Oscar Verdu
11/01 Dortmund, Germany drew Ivan Strogoff
11/02 Dortmund, Germany beat Bobby Gaetano
11/03 Dortmund, Germany drew Otto Wanz
11/04 Dortmund, Germany beat Gilles Poisson
11/05 Dortmund, Germany lost to Billy Samson by DQ
11/06 Dortmund, Germany beat Otto Wanz by DQ
11/07 Dortmund, Germany lost to Ivan Strogoff
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Jake Roberts, beat Moose Morowski & Texas Outlaw
11/22 Seattle, WA beat Hiro Ota,by DQ
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike York Lumberjack match
12/06 Seattle, WA beat Kurt Von Steiger

1979
01/02 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski
01/08 Vancouver, BC beat Mike York
01/22 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike Sharpe
02/07 Seattle, WA beat Lanny Holliday
02/26 Vancouver, BC beat UFO
03/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Salvatore Martino, beat Gene Kiniski & UFO
03/12 Vancouver, BC beat UFO
03/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Joe Ventura, beat Igor Volkoff & The Mongol
03/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Salvatore Martino, beat Igor Volkoff & The Mongol
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Salvatore Martino, beat Igor Volkoff & The Mongol
04/16 Vancouver, BC beat The Mongol by DQ
06/06 Seattle, WA lost to Stan Stasiak
07/16 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
07/23 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
08/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Seigfried Steinke & Jean Louis
08/13 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
08/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Moose Morowski, beat Seigfried Steinke & Jean Louis
08/27 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke
08/30 Mission, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Bobby Jaggers & Chris Colt
09/03 Vancouver, BC beat Jean Louis by DQ
09/05 Ladysmith, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
09/06 Duncan, BC lost to Bobby Jaggers
09/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Bobby Jaggers & Johnny Mantell
09/15 Portland, OR w/. King Parsons, lost to Nick Carter & Sweet William
09/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Yaqui Joe, beat Seigfried Steinke & Johnny Mantell
09/24 Victoria, BC beat Johnny Mantell
10/10 Bellingham, WA beat Seigfried Steinke
10/15 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Colt
10/22 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke by DQ
10/29 Vancouver, BC beat Moondog Moretti
10/29 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
11/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Chris Colt & Siegfried Steinke by count out
12/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Seigfried Steinke & Chris Colt

1980
02/18 Portland, OR drew Ron Bass
02/27 Seattle, WA beat Buddy Rose by DQ
03/08 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
03/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Roddy Piper & Andre the Giant, beat Buddy Rose, Butch Miller & Luke Williams


Career Record Compiled by James Melby with files from Matt Farmer, Vance Nevada & Mark Tomol