SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER taping


The Ultimate Warrior


Raw in New Orleans


WrestleMania XXX Main Events


WrestleMania XXX Opening Half


WWE Hall of Fame Ceremony
WWE Hall of Fame Red Carpet


Make-A-Wish party







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: SHIMMER taping
Ultimate Warrior | Raw in New Orleans | ROH Supercard of Honor VIII
WRESTLEMANIA XXX: Section | Photos

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Dean Ho
Bookmark and Share



Dean Higuchi
(1962 - 1983)


AKA: Dean Ho; Dean Kalani
Titles Held:
Pacific Northwest tag team 1967
Canadian tag team 1969-81 (6x)
American (Texas) tag team 1972
WWWF World tag team 1973-74
Georgia tag team 1976
United States (S.F.) title 1977-78
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1978 (2x)
International tag team 1982-83
New Brand Wrestling title 1983
New Brand Wrestling tag team 1983

* * *
912 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1962
03/19 Portland, OR w/. Billy White Wolf, drew King Curtis & Haru Sasaki
03/20 Seattle, WA drew Danno McDonald
03/23 Portland, OR drew Danno McDonald
03/26 Portland, OR beat Tito Kopa
03/27 Seattle, WA w/. Shag Thomas & Rocky Columbo, beat Tito Kopa, King Curtis, & Mr. Moto
03/30 Portland, OR lost to King Curtis
04/02 Portland, OR drew Danno McDonald
04/06 Portland, OR lost to Ripper Collins
04/09 Portland, OR drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
05/23 Honolulu, HI drew George Drake
05/30 Honolulu, HI drew Lou Newman
06/13 Honolulu, HI beat George Drake by DQ
07/27 Portland, OR beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
07/30 Portland, OR lost to Mad Dog Vachon
08/03 Portland, OR beat Pat Patterson
08/07 Portland, OR lost to Fritz Von Goering
08/10 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
08/13 Seattle, WA drew Fritz Von Goering
08/14 Portland, OR drew Fritz Von Goering
08/17 Portland, OR beat Joe Coleman
08/20 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
08/24 Portland, OR beat Mad Dog Vachon
08/27 Portland, OR beat Kurt Von Poppenheim
08/31 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
09/04 Seattle, WA lost to Shag Thomas
09/07 Portland, OR drew Kurt Von Poppenheim
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Herb Freeman, beat Pat Patterson & Mad Dog Vachon
09/11 Seattle, WA vs. Mad Dog Vachon
09/14 Portland, OR drew Luther Lindsay
09/28 Portland, OR beat Pat Patterson
10/01 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
10/05 Portland, OR lost to Fritz Von Goering
10/05 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
10/15 Portland, OR lost to Mad Dog Vachon
10/15 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Portland, OR lost to Nick Kozak
10/22 Seattle, WA vs. Tony Borne
10/24 Portland, OR lost to Haru Sasaki
10/26 Portland, OR lost to Haru Sasaki
10/26 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal

1963
01/02 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Lou Newman & King Curtis
01/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy White Wolf, beat Tosh Togo & King Curtis
01/30 Honolulu, HI lost to Masked Executioner
02/13 Honolulu, HI drew Tosh Togo
02/20 Honolulu, HI beat Cowboy Cassidy by DQ
03/14 Honolulu, HI lost to The Brute
03/14 Honolulu, HI lost in a Battle royal
03/20 Honolulu, HI drew James Blears
04/10 Honolulu, HI drew Tosh Togo
05/08 Honolulu, HI beat George Drake
05/22 Honolulu, HI drew Cowboy Cassidy
05/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Lou Newman
09/11 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
11/06 Honolulu, HI lost to Sonny Cooper

1964
05/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Cowboy Cassidy
07/08 Honolulu, HI lost to Gene Kiniski
07/28 Vancouver, BC beat Nikita Mulkovich by DQ
09/14 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
09/16 Tacoma, WA beat Pat Patterson
09/18 Portland, OR drew El Shereef
09/21 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
09/22 Seattle, WA beat Kenny Mack
09/28 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Martin & Leo Nomellini, lost to Pat Patterson, El Shereef, & The Hangman
09/29 Seattle, WA beat Johnny Pavich
10/05 Portland, OR w/. Pepper Martin & Luther Lindsay, beat Pat Patterson, El Shereef & The Hangman
10/08 Salem, OR drew El Shereef
10/09 Portland, OR beat Chief Lightfoot
10/12 Portland, OR beat The Hangman by DQ
10/22 Salem, OR beat Bobby Schoen (aka Bobby Shane)
10/26 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
11/03 Portland, OR drew Maurice de Paree
11/10 Seattle, WA w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Haru Sasaki & The Hangman
11/13 Salem, OR beat Larry Williams
11/28 Portland, OR beat Kay Fabian
12/01 Portland, OR beat Chief Lightfoot
12/02 Tacoma, WA lost in a 9-man Battle royal
12/08 Portland, OR beat Maurice de Paree
12/08 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/11 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
12/18 Portland, OR beat Maurice de Paree
12/25 Portland, OR beat Larry Williams
12/28 Portland, OR drew El Shereef
12/29 Seattle, WA drew Soldat Gorky

1965
01/01 Portland, OR beat El Shereef by DQ
01/04 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
01/05 Seattle, WA w/. Kazimoto, beat Haru Sasaki & El Shereef
01/06 Tacoma, WA beat El Shereef
01/06 Tacoma, WA lost in a 10-man Battle royal
01/07 Salem, OR beat El Shereef
01/07 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Portland, OR w/. Kazimoto, beat Haru Sasaki & Juan Sebastian
01/11 Portland, OR drew El Shereef
01/12 Seattle, WA vs. Indio Joe
01/13 Tacoma, WA w/. Kazimoto, lost to Pat Patterson & El Shereef
01/14 Salem, OR w/. Al Torres, beat El Shereef & Mad Russian
01/15 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
01/18 Portland, OR w/. Kazimoto, lost to Mad Russian & El Shereef
01/20 Tacoma, WA lost to Mad Russian
01/21 Salem, OR w/. Al Torres, lost to Mad Russian & El Shereef
01/22 Portland, OR beat Indian Joe
01/26 Seattle, WA w/. Kazimoto, lost to Mad Russian & El Shereef
01/27 Tacoma, WA beat El Shereef
01/28 Salem, OR w/. Al Torres, beat Mad Russian & El Shereef
02/01 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
02/02 Salem, OR beat Ricky Hunter
02/02 Seattle, WA lost to Mad Russian
02/05 Portland, OR lost to Mad Russian
02/08 Portland, OR drew Ricky Hunter
02/09 Seattle, WA vs. Mad Russian
02/16 Seattle, WA beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
02/22 Portland, OR lost to Pepper Martin
02/22 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
02/26 Portland, OR lost to Al Torres
02/28 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
03/03 Tacoma, WA w/. Kazimoto, beat Indio Joe & El Shereef
03/04 Portland, OR drew Juan Sebastian
03/09 Seattle, WA drew Juan Sebastian
03/10 Tacoma, WA beat Pago Pago
03/27 Honolulu, HI drew The Bandit
05/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to King Curtis & Ripper Collins
05/28 Honolulu, HI lost to Fred Blassie
07/07 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
07/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Alberto & Enrique Torres, beat King Curtis, Hard Boiled Haggarty & Mr. Fujiwara
07/14 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
08/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Russian Wolfman
09/01 Honolulu, HI w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Hard Boiled Haggarty & Russian Wolfman
10/27 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fujiwara by DQ

1966
01/26 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fujiwara
02/02 Honolulu, HI lost to Tosh Togo
02/09 Honolulu, HI beat Golden Terror by DQ
02/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Neff Maivia, drew Ripper Collins & Tosh Togo
02/23 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fujiwara
03/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Kozak, beat Ripper Collins & Beauregard
03/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Neff Maivia, beat Tosh Togo & Beauregard
04/13 Honolulu, HI drew Tosh Togo
05/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Nick Kozak
05/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Beauregard, lost to Neff Maivia & Missing Link
08/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Mongolian Stomper
09/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Bill Dromo
10/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Toyonobori, beat Johnny Powers & Sonny Myers by DQ
10/15 Aomori, Japan beat Hercules Graham by DQ
10/18 Iwaki, Japan lost to Johnny Valentine
10/25 Sendai, Japan w/. Toyonobori, beat Johnny Powers & Sonny Myers
10/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Johnny Valentine
10/29 Atsugi, Japan beat Lucky Simunovich
10/31 Niigata, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
11/02 Nagano, Japan beat Masao Kimura
11/04 Tsu, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/06 Tokyo, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
11/08 Nishiwaki, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/13 Edogawa, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/14 Sapporo, Japan beat Masao Kimura
11/15 Sapporo, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/16 Asahikawa, Japan beat Mammoth Suzuki
11/20 Tokyo, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka
11/22 Tokyo, Japan beat Tadaharu Tanaka

1967
02/08 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Mortier
03/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
04/05 Honolulu, HI drew Mr. Fujiwara
04/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Karl Gotch, lost to King Curtis & Ripper Collins
05/24 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Mortier
08/25 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
08/31 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
09/01 Portland, OR drew Lonnie Mayne
09/06 Salem, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
*Won the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/07 Portland, OR beat Masked Marvel
09/15 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
09/16 Portland, OR drew Pepper Martin
09/18 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
09/22 Salem, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Tony Borne & Lonnie Mayne
*Lost the Pacific Northwest tag team titles
09/23 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
09/28 Salem, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
09/29 Portland, OR drew Luigi Macera
10/01 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
10/05 Salem, OR drew Luigi Macera
10/06 Portland, OR drew Johnny Kostas
10/12 Salem, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
10/14 Portland, OR drew Sandy Barr
10/19 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
10/20 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
10/26 Salem, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
10/27 Portland, OR drew Sandy Barr
10/30 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
11/02 Salem, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
11/03 Portland, OR lost to Stan Stasiak
11/09 Salem, OR drew Luigi Macera
11/10 Portland, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
11/13 Portland, OR drew Bearcat Wright
11/16 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
11/17 Portland, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
11/28 Portland, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
11/30 Salem, OR drew Cowboy Kirk
12/01 Portland, OR drew Sandy Barr
12/07 Salem, OR lost to Bearcat Wright
12/08 Portland, OR lost to Luigi Macera
12/14 Salem, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
12/14 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/15 Portland, OR lost to Johnny Kostas

1968
01/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
01/24 Honolulu, HI w/. Jack Carlson, lost to Killer Kowalski & Angelo Poffo
05/01 Honolulu, HI drew Jerry London
06/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Jim Hady, beat Magnificent Maurice & Mr. Fuji
08/21 Honolulu, HI w/. Ricky Hunter, lost to Mr. Fuji & Ripper Collins
09/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Klondike Bill
09/19 Portland, OR w/. Luther Lindsay, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Beauregard
09/21 Seattle, WA beat Abdullah the Butcher
09/23 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
09/30 Vancouver, BC beat Eric Froelich
10/07 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
10/14 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
10/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
11/04 Vancouver, BC beat John Heidemann
11/11 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
11/18 Vancouver, BC beat Tom Andrews
11/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos
12/09 Vancouver, BC beat Soldat Gorky
12/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
12/20 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
12/23 Vancouver, BC beat John Heidemann
12/25 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak

1969
01/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
01/20 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
01/25 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
01/27 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
02/03 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
02/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
02/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
03/01 Portland, OR lost to Lonnie Mayne
03/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Kostas, beat Dutch Savage & John Tolos by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Dutch Savage
03/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Brown & Leroy Hirsch (Al Tomko)
03/22 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
04/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
04/21 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
04/28 Vancouver, BC beat Mark Starr
05/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
05/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, beat Gene Kiniski & Bad Boy Shields
*Won the vacant Canadian tag team titles
05/17 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
05/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
05/21 Tacoma, WA w/. Earl Maynard, drew Bob Brown & Dutch Savage
05/24 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki
05/29 Salem, OR beat Pat Patterson by DQ
05/31 Portland, OR drew Pat Patterson
06/05 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
06/07 Portland, OR beat Mark Starr
06/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
06/10 Portland, OR beat Tony Borne
06/12 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
06/14 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
06/19 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
06/21 Portland, OR w/. Stan Stasiak, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
06/25 Portland, OR beat Bob Brown
06/26 Salem, OR beat Haru Sasaki
07/28 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
07/01 Halifax, NS vs. The Beast
07/02 Halifax, NS TV Taping, No Information Available
07/04 Sedro Wooley, WA lost to John Tolos
07/05 Portland, OR drew Roger Kirby
07/05 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
07/07 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
07/10 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
07/12 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne by DQ
07/17 Salem, OR drew Roger Kirby
07/19 Portland, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
07/24 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
07/26 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Moreno, lost to Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne
07/30 Portland, OR beat Jack Bence
08/02 Portland, OR lost to Rick Renaldo
08/02 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
08/07 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
08/14 Salem, OR beat Mark Starr
08/16 Portland, OR beat Rick Renaldo
08/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/21 Salem, OR beat Tom Andrews
08/25 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
08/28 Salem, OR drew Buddy Moreno
09/01 Portland, OR beat Rick Renaldo
09/01 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/04 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Moreno, beat Lonnie Mayne & Tony Borne by DQ
09/10 Portland, OR beat Dutch Savage by DQ
09/11 Salem, OR beat Lonnie Mayne
09/13 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
09/18 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
09/20 Portland, OR drew Buddy Moreno
09/25 Salem, OR lost to Roger Kirby
09/29 Vancouver, BC beat Leroy Hirsch
10/06 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields & Jack Bence Handicap match
10/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Tony Marino, lost to Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Stasiak
11/03 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
11/10 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage by DQ
11/17 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown by DQ
11/24 Vancouver, BC beat Dutch Savage
12/01 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos & Steve Bolus, beat Dutch Savage, Bob Brown, & Moose Morowski
12/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (2)
12/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Moose Morowski & Bad Boy Shields
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/21 Portland, OR w/. Mark Lewin, co-won a Battle royal
12/22 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ

1970
01/10 Portland, OR lost to Beauregard
01/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, drew Gene Kiniski & Angelo Mosca
02/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
02/16 Vancouver, BC w/. John Tolos, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Quinn
02/23 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
03/02 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
03/02 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
03/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
03/10 Portland, OR lost to John Quinn
03/16 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
03/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
03/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Bob Brown & Moose Morowski
04/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat John Quinn & Bob Brown
04/13 Vancouver, BC drew John Quinn
04/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Beauregard & The Claw
04/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
04/28 Seattle, WA lost to Moose Morowski
04/28 Seattle, WA w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Gene Kiniski & Moose Morowski
05/04 Vancouver, BC beat Pierre Le Grande
05/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Steve Bolus, beat Moose Morowski & Bad Boy Shields
05/18 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
05/25 Vancouver, BC beat Angelo Mosca
06/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
06/08 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
06/22 Vancouver, BC beat Pierre Le Grande
06/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski & Bad Boy Shields
07/06 Vancouver, BC beat Ivan Kameroff
07/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Bob Brown
07/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski & John Quinn by DQ
07/25 Salem, OR drew The Claw
07/27 Vancouver, BC beat Bobby Jones
08/17 Vancouver, BC beat Vince Torres
08/21 Salem, OR beat Dutch Savage by DQ
08/22 Portland, OR drew Pierre Le Grande
08/24 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/25 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
08/28 Salem, OR beat Haru Sasaki
08/29 Portland, OR beat Eric Redman
08/29 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
09/03 Salem, OR w/. Beauregard, lost to Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/05 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
09/10 Salem, OR w/. Beauregard, lost to Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/12 Portland, OR w/. Johnny Kostas, lost to Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/15 Portland, OR drew The Claw
09/17 Salem, OR w/. Beauregard, beat Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/19 Portland, OR w/. Beauregard, drew Dutch Savage & The Claw
09/24 Salem, OR beat The Claw by DQ
09/26 Portland, OR beat Ivan Kameroff
10/01 Salem, OR lost to Dutch Savage
10/03 Portland, OR beat Chatti Yokouchi
10/08 Salem, OR beat Johnny Kostas
10/10 Portland, OR drew Pierre Le Grande
10/17 Portland, OR beat Bob Brown
10/20 Portland, OR drew Haru Sasaki
10/22 Salem, OR drew Pierre Le Grande
10/24 Portland, OR beat Ivan Kameroff
10/29 Salem, OR beat Mr. Fuji
10/29 Salem, OR beat The Claw
10/29 Salem, OR lost to Dutch Savage
11/01 Portland, OR drew The Claw
11/01 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
11/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
11/04 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
11/07 Portland, OR drew Haru Sasaki
11/12 Salem, OR drew Beauregard
11/28 Portland, OR drew Carlos Belafonte (Colon)
12/01 Portland, OR beat Pierre Le Grande
12/03 Salem, OR beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
12/05 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
12/12 Portland, OR lost to Moose Morowski
12/19 Portland, OR beat Bud Cody

1971
01/07 Salem, OR drew Bobby Nichols
01/09 Portland, OR beat Geronimo by DQ
01/14 Salem, OR drew Moose Morowski
01/16 Portland, OR w/. Carlos Belafonte, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
02/11 Salem, OR lost to The Avenger
02/13 Portland, OR w/. White Avenger, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
02/15 Vancouver, BC beat Moose Morowski
02/15 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
02/22 Vancouver, BC beat Earl Black
03/01 Vancouver, BC beat Angelo Mosca
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, drew Dutch Savage & Angelo Mosca
03/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Dutch Savage & John Quinn
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (3)
03/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat John Quinn & Moose Morowski
03/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Dutch Savage & John Quinn by DQ
04/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish, lost to Gene Kiniski, Dutch Savage & John Quinn
04/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Quinn & Gorilla Marconi
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage
04/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Dutch Savage & Gorilla Marconi
05/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Dutch Savage
05/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Danny Babich, beat Soldat Gorky & Rick Renaldo
05/17 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Renaldo
05/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to The Skull Brothers
05/31 Vancouver, BC drew Ivan Kameroff
06/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat John Tolos & Angelo Mosca
06/08 Portland, OR drew The Beast
06/14 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to The Skull Brothers
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
06/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Skull #2 & Gorilla Marconi
06/26 Portland, OR beat The Beast
06/28 Vancouver, BC beat Gorilla Marconi
07/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat The Skull Brothers
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (4)
07/12 Vancouver, BC beat Skull #1
07/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, beat Ivan Koloff & Gorilla Marconi
07/26 Vancouver, BC beat Gorilla Marconi
07/31 Portland, OR lost to Dutch Savage
08/02 Vancouver, BC beat Nick Pacchiano
08/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Gorilla Marconi & Soldat Gorky
08/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Ivan Koloff
08/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
08/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Ivan Koloff
09/06 Vancouver, BC beat Mike Webster by DQ
09/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear & Duncan McTavish, beat Gene Kiniski, Ivan Koloff & Bob Brown
09/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Gene Kiniski & Ivan Koloff
09/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
10/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
10/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles
10/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
10/25 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
11/01 Fort Worth, TX beat George Hultz
11/02 Dallas, TX beat Bronco Lubich
11/05 Houston, TX drew Johnny Valentine
11/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Skandor Akbar
11/09 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Joe Blanchard & Skandor Akbar
11/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. Sabu Singh, beat Bronco Lubich & George Hultz
11/16 Dallas, TX beat Joe Dusek
11/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Toru Tanaka
11/23 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler
11/29 Fort Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by count out
11/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Buddy Wolff, lost to The Spoiler, Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
11/30 Dallas, TX w/. Sabu Singh, beat Joe Blanchard & Bronco Lubich
12/06 Fort Worth, TX beat Joe Dusek
12/13 Fort Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ
12/14 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard
12/17 Houston, TX w/. Ernie Ladd & Nick Kozak, beat The Spoiler, Buddy Wolff, Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Killer Brooks
12/28 Dallas, TX beat Mike Paidousis
12/30 Corpus Christi, TX beat Johnny Valentine

1972
01/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
01/05 Austin, TX beat Mark Starr
01/05 Austin, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
01/07 Houston, TX beat Mark Starr
01/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler
01/11 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/14 Houston, TX beat The Spoiler
01/18 Dallas, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
01/24 Fort Worth, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
01/25 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Johnny Valentine & Thunderbolt Patterson
01/31 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine
02/07 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/08 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
02/14 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
02/15 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Fuji
02/15 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich & Red Bastein, beat The Spoiler, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/22 Dallas, TX beat Nick Adams
02/25 Houston, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
02/25 Houston, TX w/. Red Bastein, Jose Lothario & Nick Kozak, beat Thunderbolt Patterson, Johnny Valentine, The Spoiler & Mr. Fuji
02/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
02/29 Dallas, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/02 Corpus Christi, TX lost to The Spoiler
03/06 Fort Worth, TX w/. George Scott, beat Gypsy Joe & Mr. Fuji
03/07 Dallas, TX beat Gypsy Joe
03/13 Fort Worth, TX drew Mr. Fuji
03/13 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein & Jose Lothario, beat The Spoiler, Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
03/14 Dallas, TX drew The Spoiler
04/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Red Bastein, beat Johnny Valentine & The Spoiler by DQ
04/04 Dallas, TX drew Mr. Fuji
04/10 Fort Worth, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
04/11 Dallas, TX w/. George Scott, lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Fuji
04/28 Houston, TX drew Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Billy Red Lyons, lost to The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak
05/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Chuck Hondo
05/09 Dallas, TX beat Buck Ramstead
05/10 San Antonio, TX drew Tommy Seigler
05/15 Fort Worth, TX w/. George Scott, drew The Spoiler & Mr. Fuji
05/17 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
05/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
05/23 Dallas, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte
05/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
05/29 Fort Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler
05/30 Dallas, TX drew Frank Monte
06/05 Fort Worth, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
06/06 Dallas, TX drew George Scott
06/07 San Antonio, TX drew Tommy Seigler
06/09 Houston, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
06/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Mike York & Frank Monte
06/13 Dallas, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
06/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Apache Gringo
06/21 San Antonio, TX beat Pedro Godoy
06/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Frank Monte
06/28 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
06/30 Houston, TX lost to Billy Red Lyons
07/03 Fort Worth, TX lost to John Sullivan
07/04 Dallas, TX lost to Stan Stasiak
07/05 San Antonio, TX beat John Sullivan by DQ
07/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/07 Houston, TX lost to Boris Malenko
07/21 Portland, OR lost to Bull Ramos
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Emir Akbar
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Demon
08/07 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Glenn
08/07 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
08/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage & Buck Ramstead, beat John Quinn, Bob Brown, & Gil Hayes
08/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gene Kiniski & Bob Brown
09/04 Vancouver, BC beat Gil Hayes
09/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, lost to John Quinn & Bob Brown
09/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bob Brown by DQ
09/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat John Quinn & Bob Brown by DQ
10/03 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
10/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Steven Little Bear, beat Gil Hayes & Dan Morgan
10/12 Victoria, BC beat Bob Brown
10/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, drew John Quinn & Bob Brown
10/23 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
10/28 Victoria, BC beat Buck Ramstead
10/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, beat Bob Brown & Ray Glenn
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
11/09 Victoria, BC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Gene Kiniski & Ray Glenn
11/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Abe Jacobs, beat Sailor White & Ray Glenn
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Dan Morgan & The Brute
11/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Abe Jacobs & Eddie Morrow
12/04 Vancouver, BC drew Jack Morgan
12/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Bob Brown & The Brute
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Glenn

1973
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Bob Brown & Ray Glenn
01/15 Vancouver, BC drew Rocky Montero
01/22 Vancouver, BC beat Sailor White
01/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Sean Regan, beat Mike Webster & The Brute by DQ
02/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, lost to Buck Ramstead & Eddie Morrow
02/12 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Montero
02/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Sean Regan & John Quinn, beat Gene Kiniski, Mike Webster & The Brute
02/26 Vancouver, BC beat Tor Kamata
02/26 Vancouver, BC w/. John Quinn, lost to Mike Webster & The Brute
03/03 Seattle, WA w/. Sean Regan, lost to Mike Webster & The Brute
03/05 Vancouver, BC drew Buck Ramstead
03/12 Vancouver, BC drew Mike Webster
03/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Eddie Morrow
03/20 Portland, OR drew Clay Spencer
03/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Eddie Morrow, lost to Sean Regan & Eric Froelich
04/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Dutch Savage, beat Gene Kiniski & Mike Webster
04/09 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Glenn
04/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Rocky Montero & Pete Sanchez
04/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Duncan McTavish, lost to Dutch Savage & John Quinn
04/30 Vancouver, BC beat Clay Spencer
05/07 Vancouver, BC lost to Sean Regan
05/14 Vancouver, BC beat Ray Steele
05/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Mike Webster
05/28 Vancouver, BC beat Butts Giraud
06/04 Vancouver, BC beat Stan Kowalski
06/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Mike Webster & The Brute
06/16 Portland, OR lost to Ripper Collins
06/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Gene Kiniski, lost to Mike Webster & The Brute
06/25 Vancouver, BC drew The Brute
07/02 Vancouver, BC drew Sean Regan
07/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Larry Whistler & Butts Giraud
07/16 Vancouver, BC beat Tony Borne
07/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Eric Froelich & Larry Whistler, beat Tony Borne, Butts Giraud & Bob Harmes
07/23 New Westminster, BC beat Butts Giraud
07/30 New Westminster, BC lost to Larry Whistler
08/06 New Westminster, BC w/. Larry Whistler, beat Butts Giraud & John Foley
08/13 New Westminster, BC lost to Mike Webster
08/20 New Westminster, BC w/. Eric Froelich, beat Tor Kamata & Randy Morse
08/27 New Westminster, BC w/. Gerry Romando, beat Tor Kamata & Butts Giraud
09/03 New Westminster, BC drew Eric Froelich
09/17 Vancouver, BC lost to Sean Regan
09/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Romano, lost to Gene Kiniski & Buck Ramstead
10/08 Boston, MA beat Joe Turco
10/15 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
11/12 New York, NY beat Pancho Valdez
11/14 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
*Won the WWWF tag team titles
11/17 Providence, RI 17-man Battle royal
12/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Joe Turco & Pancho Valdez
12/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Joe Turco & Pancho Valdez
12/10 New York, NY beat Pancho Valdez

1974
01/02 Hamburg, PA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/14 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Hennig & Mike McCord
01/18 North Attleboro, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Don Leo Jonathan & Ed Sullivan
02/04 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Mr. Fuji & Otto Von Heller
02/15 Harrisburg, PA lost to Toru Tanaka by count out
02/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea & Arnold Skaaland, lost to Nicolai Volkoff, Otto Von Heller & Mr. Fuji
03/04 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Larry Hennig & Stan Stasiak
03/05 Baltimore, MD vs. Larry Hennig
03/09 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
03/18 Long Island, NY w/. Gorilla Monsoon & Jay Strongbow, vs. Mr. Fuji, Stan Stasiak & Toru Tanaka
03/22 North Attleboro, MA lost to Toru Tanaka
03/23 Philadelphia, PA drew Toru Tanaka
03/30 Boston, MA lost to Nicolai Volkoff
04/01 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji by DQ
04/06 Philadelphia, PA drew Mr. Fuji
04/29 New York, NY lost to Nicolai Volkoff
05/08 Hamburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
*Lost the WWWF tag team titles
05/20 New York, NY beat Tony Altimore
06/10 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Tony Altimore
06/24 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
06/29 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/20 Boston, MA w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/22 New York, NY beat Toru Tanaka
08/26 New York, NY lost to Jack Evans
08/30 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
09/05 Newport, RI vs. Otto Von Heller
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Hans Schroeder
10/07 New York, NY beat Bill White
10/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Tony Garea & Bruno Sammartino, lost to Killer Kowalski, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/18 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea & Gorilla Monsoon, lost to Killer Kowalski, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
11/23 Providence, RI w/. Tony Garea & Jay Strongbow, lost to Lou Albano, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
12/07 Westerly, RI w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
12/16 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant

1975
01/20 New York, NY beat Bill White
01/31 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/17 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum by DQ
02/23 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
02/26 White Plains, NY vs. Paul Vachon
02/28 Landover, MD w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/01 Boston, MA vs. Spiros Arion
03/17 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
03/21 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, beat Killer Kowalski & Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/21 Long Island, NY w/. Tony Garea, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
05/14 White Plains, NY w/. Tony Garea & El Olympico, vs. Butcher Vachon, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
05/19 New York, NY lost to Bobby Duncum
05/23 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea & Haystacks Calhoun, beat Butcher Vachon, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
06/09 Long Island, NY vs. Spiros Arion
06/30 Harrisburg, PA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
07/12 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Blackjack Lanza
07/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bugsy McGraw
08/05 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tony Garea, drew Waldo Von Erich & Spiros Arion
08/09 New York, NY lost to Spiros Arion
08/17 Steubenville, OH lost to Spiros Arion
08/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Spiros Arion
08/30 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
09/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Ron Garvin & Mr. Fuji
09/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
09/13 Providence, RI w/. Tony Garea & Ivan Putski, vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Blackjack Lanza & Lou Albano
09/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Nicolai Volkoff & Brute Bernard
09/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, lost to Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
09/29 Augusta, GA beat Toru Tanaka Judo Jacket match
10/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Otto Von Heller
10/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Garea, drew Rip Hawk & Mr. Fuji
10/24 Atlanta, GA beat Toru Tanaka Judo Jacket match
11/10 Augusta, GA beat Rocket Monroe
11/15 Griffin, GA beat Dudley Clements
11/22 Griffin, GA beat Billy Spears
11/27 Atlanta, GA drew Luke Graham
12/01 Augusta, GA beat Luke Graham
12/06 Griffin, GA w/. Tony Garea, beat Billy Spears & Dudley Clements
12/21 Boston, MA beat Bill White
12/29 Vancouver, BC drew Seigfried Steinke

1976
01/05 Vancouver, BC beat Yasu Fuji
01/12 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Seigfried Steinke & Dale Lewis
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (5)
01/19 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Gene Kiniski & Igor Volkoff
01/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Dennis Stamp, beat Randy Morse & Igor Volkoff
02/02 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, dble DQ vs. Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
02/07 Portland, OR drew Dutch Savage
02/09 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, lost to Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke
*Lost the Canadian tag team titles.
02/16 Vancouver, BC beat Seigfried Steinke
02/23 Vancouver, BC w/. George Wells, beat Gene Kiniski & Seigfried Steinke by DQ
03/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Don Leo Jonathan & Dennis Stamp, lost to Gene Kiniski, Kenji Shibuya & Seigfried Steinke
03/08 Vancouver, BC lost to Seigfried Steinke
03/15 Vancouver, BC beat Randy Morse
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost to John Quinn
04/12 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya Judo Jacket match
04/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Kenji Shibuya Loser Leaves Town match
05/03 Augusta, GA beat Black Gordman
05/07 Atlanta, GA beat Karl Von Steiger
05/08 Griffin, GA vs. Greg Valentine
05/14 Atlanta, GA beat Les Thornton
05/17 Augusta, GA vs. Les Thornton
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Stasiak
05/21 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
05/24 Augusta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to The Red Devils
05/28 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Valentine
05/29 Griffin, GA beat Yasu Fuji
05/29 Griffin, GA beat Moondog Mayne
05/31 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
06/04 Atlanta, GA beat Great Goliath
06/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Stan Stasiak & Dick Slater
06/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song
07/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, beat The Red Devils
*Won the Georgia tag team titles
07/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Tully Blanchard, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
07/24 Griffin, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
07/31 Griffin, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, vs. Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ted Oates, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/23 Augusta, GA w/. Jos Leduc, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
08/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Jos Leduc & Ted Oates, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Jimmy & Johnny Valiant
09/11 Griffin, GA beat Bill Howard
09/17 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Killer Brooks
09/18 Griffin, GA lost to Killer Brooks
09/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
09/27 Augusta, GA lost to Mongolian Stomper
10/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
10/02 Griffin, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Stan Stasiak & Killer Brooks
10/11 Augusta, GA beat Rock Hunter by DQ
10/16 Griffin, GA w/. Rick McGraw, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/18 Augusta, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/30 Griffin, GA beat Bill Howard
11/22 Augusta, GA w/. Robert Fuller, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
11/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Jerry & Ted Oates
11/27 Chattanooga, TN w/. Big Bad John, vs. Dennis Condrey & Phil Hickerson
12/13 Augusta, GA beat El Gaucho
12/25 Griffin, GA beat El Gaucho
12/25 Griffin, GA beat Jerry Stubbs

1977
01/10 Augusta, GA vs. Charlie Fulton
01/17 Augusta, GA lost to French Angel
01/21 Atlanta, GA drew Bill Howard
01/24 Augusta, GA vs. Bill Howard
02/01 Warner Robbins, GA w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Scott Irwin & Billy Travis
02/02 Columbus, GA vs. Jack Evans
02/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
02/07 Augusta, GA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
02/08 Macon, GA w/. Black Atlas, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel
02/09 Columbus, GA vs. French Angel
02/14 Augusta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
03/08 Macon, GA beat Jack Evans
03/14 Fayetteville, GA beat Roger Smith
03/30 Columbus, GA vs. Charlie Fulton
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Richard Blood (Tito Santana), beat Bill Howard & Jack Evans
04/28 Rome, GA beat Charlie Fulton
05/05 Rome, GA w/. Black Atlas, beat Bill Howard & French Angel
05/09 Augusta, GA beat Bill Howard
05/25 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Saito
06/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Bob Roop by DQ
06/11 San Francisco, CA beat Mr. Saito
06/15 Sacramento, CA beat Hiro Ota
06/25 San Francisco, CA beat Bob Roop
06/29 Sacramento, CA drew Bob Roop
07/08 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez & Kevin Sullivan, beat Alexis Smirnoff, Bob Roop & Mr. X
07/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Bob Roop
07/16 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
07/28 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Roop by DQ
07/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
08/11 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
08/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
08/20 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
08/25 Santa Rosa, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
08/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/08 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, drew Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
09/28 Sacramento, CA beat Bob Roop
10/12 Sacramento, CA lost to Bob Roop
10/20 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff
10/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Les Thornton, beat Alexis Smirnoff, Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
11/02 San Jose, CA lost to Bob Roop
11/04 Richmond, CA w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
11/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger by DQ
11/10 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Bob Roop & Alexis Smirnoff
11/12 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
11/15 Las Vegas, NV w/. Les Thornton, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/01 Santa Rosa, CA drew Bob Roop
12/01 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun & Kevin Sullivan, beat Alexis Smirnoff, Bob Roop & Barry Orton
12/03 San Francisco, CA w/. Haystacks Calhoun, beat Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Les Thornton, beat Barry Orton & Hiro Ota
12/29 Sacramento, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff
12/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Brutus (bear), beat Alexis Smirnoff, Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Alexis Smirnoff

1978
01/05 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, beat Hiro Ota & John Karisma
01/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Les Thornton
01/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Ron Bass & Lonnie Mayne
01/13 Los Angeles, CA lost in a Battle royal
01/25 Sacramento, CA beat Les Thornton
01/28 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/11 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco
02/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Black Gordman & Goliath
03/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Lonnie Mayne, beat Don Muraco & Texas Red
03/11 San Francisco, CA beat Don Muraco
03/22 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
04/01 San Francisco, CA lost to Don Muraco
*Lost the United States Heavyweight title
04/05 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. America
04/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Don Muraco
04/19 Sacramento, CA beat Earl Maynard
04/29 San Francisco, CA beat Earl Maynard
04/30 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Don Muraco
05/03 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco by DQ
05/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, beat Earl Maynard & Red Bastein
05/17 Sacramento, CA beat Don Muraco
05/31 Sacramento, CA lost to Red Bastein
06/03 San Francisco, CA beat Red Bastein
06/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Red Bastein
06/24 San Francisco, CA beat Harley Race by DQ
06/28 Sacramento, CA beat Red Bastein
07/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, drew Red Bastein & Buddy Rose
07/15 San Francisco, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Red Bastein & Pak Chu
07/26 Sacramento, CA beat Hiro Ota
07/26 Sacramento, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, beat Red Bastein & Buddy Rose
07/27 San Jose, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, lost to Red Bastein & Buddy Rose
07/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Red Bastein & Hiro Ota
08/01 Salinas, CA lost to Alexis Smirnoff by count out
08/09 Sacramento, CA w/. Armando Guerrero, lost to Alexis Smirnoff & Buddy Rose
08/19 San Francisco, CA drew Buddy Rose
08/23 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Buddy Rose
08/26 Fresno, CA beat Pistol Pete
09/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Red Bastein, beat Alexis Smirnoff & Buddy Rose
09/16 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
09/16 San Francisco, CA beat Ed Wiskowski
09/16 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose
09/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Takashi Onome, lost to Ed Wiskowski & Reno Tufuli
09/21 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Tenryu Shimata, lost to Ed Wiskowski & Reno Tufuli
09/27 Sacramento, CA beat Tenryu Shimata
10/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/12 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Red Bastein, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/21 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rose
10/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Ron Starr, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski
10/26 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Enrique Vera, lost to Buddy Rose & Ed Wiskowski by DQ

1979
No Information Available

1980
02/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Jerry Monti, beat Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York
03/01 Santa Rosa, CA w/. Jerry Monti, beat Dr. Blood & Mablo Cordoza
03/08 San Francisco, CA lost to Mike York by DQ
03/21 Los Angeles, CA lost to Apollo Jalisco
03/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Mike York
04/12 San Francisco, CA beat Mike York
04/18 Concord, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York by DQ
04/25 Oakland, CA w/. Woody Farmer, beat Mike York & Gerhardt Kaiser by DQ
04/26 San Francisco, CA beat Ernie Ladd
05/17 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Barrett, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York
05/30 Oakland, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Ray Evans & Rocky Cardoza
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Barrett, drew Kurt Von Brauner & Mike York
06/21 San Francisco, CA w/. Bob Brown, beat Kurt Von Brauner & The Avenger
10/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Al Madril, beat Golden Boy & The Assassin
11/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Al Madril, beat John Tolos & The Assassin

1981
04/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Jerry Valiant & Roger Kirby
04/17 Oakland, CA beat Jerry Valiant
11/02 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Duke
11/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Klondike Mike, beat Iron Duke & Igor Volkoff
11/26 Salem, OR drew Mike Masters
11/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Klondike Mike, beat Igor Volkoff & Al Tomko
*Won the Canadian tag team titles (6)
12/14 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko by DQ
12/28 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Igor Volkoff

1982
01/11 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Dellaserra
01/25 Vancouver, BC beat Iron Duke by DQ
02/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Sonny Myers, beat Tiny Anderson & Ramon Torres
02/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Sonny Myers, beat Al Tomko & Mike Bond by DQ
03/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Al Tomko & Buddy Rose
03/22 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Bruiser Costa
04/03 Cloverdale , BC w/. Sonny Myers, lost to Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
04/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Bruiser Costa by DQ
04/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
05/03 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis by count out
05/03 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Morrow & Mr. Pro, beat Bruiser Costa, Terry Adonis, & Butcher Hughes - Penalty Box match
05/29 Cloverdale, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
05/31 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis by DQ
06/14 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko by DQ
06/28 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff & Moose Morowski, beat Al Tomko, Bruiser
Costa & Terry Adonis
07/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, beat Tiny Anderson & Butcher Hughes
07/26 Vancouver, BC double DQ vs. Butcher Hughes
08/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Terry Adonis, double DQ vs. Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
08/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Butcher Hughes
08/21 Cloverdale, BC beat Butcher Hughes by DQ
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Al Tomko & Bob Steele
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Terry Adonis & Mr. Pro
08/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
*Won the vacant International tag team titles
09/04 Cloverdale, BC w/. Lumberjack Luke, double DQ vs. Bruiser Costa & Butcher Hughes
09/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Tiny Anderson
09/20 Vancouver, BC beat Tiny Anderson by DQ
09/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Tiny Tom, beat Bruiser Costa & Little Tokyo
10/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Al Tomko & Grizzly Evans
10/16 Cloverdale, BC beat Bruiser Costa by DQ
10/18 Vancouver, BC beat Bruiser Costa by DQ
10/27 Seattle, WA beat Chris Colt
11/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
11/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Terry Adonis
11/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, double DQ vs. Al Tomko & Chris Colt
12/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Al Tomko & Chris Colt
12/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Mighty Igor, beat Terry Adonis, Chris Colt, & Timothy Flowers

1983
01/08 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Al Tomko & Moose Morowski
*Lost the International tag team titles
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers by DQ
01/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Gerry Morrow, beat Al Tomko, Terry Adonis, & Grizzly Evans Elimination match
02/02 Seattle, WA beat Tia
02/05 Vancouver, BC lost to Terry Adonis by DQ
02/07 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, double count out vs. T. Adonis & T. Flowers
02/12 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Igor Volkoff, beat Al Tomko, Moose Morowski & Grizzly Evans
02/19 Cloverdale, BC beat Grizzly Evans
02/20 Tacoma, WA beat Brett Sawyer
02/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
02/26 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Grizzly Evans & Mike Allen
03/02 Seattle, WA drew Chris Colt
03/07 Vancouver, BC beat Timothy Flowers by DQ
03/11 Eugene, OR lost to Buddy Rose
03/12 Portland, OR drew Tapu
03/14 Tacoma, WA beat Chris Colt
03/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Steve Pardee, drew The Assassin & Ali Hassan
03/15 Portland, OR beat Ali Hassan by DQ
03/19 Portland, OR beat Chris Colt
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Gerry Morrow & Mr. Pro
03/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
03/26 Portland, OR lost to Rip Oliver
03/30 Seattle, WA beat Tia
03/30 Seattle, WA lost to Ali Hassan
04/02 Cloverdale, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, beat Bruiser Costa & Mad Mongol
04/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti, lost to Al Tomko & Bruiser Costa
04/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
04/16 Cloverdale, BC beat Terry Adonis by count out
04/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Gerry Morrow, lost to Al Tomko, Bruiser Costa, & Timothy Flowers
04/30 Cloverdale, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers by DQ
05/02 Vancouver, BC beat Al Tomko
05/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Cowboy Lang, beat Timothy Flowers & Little Tokyo
05/11 Seattle, WA lost to Jesse Barr
05/12 Yakima, WA beat Tia
05/12 Yakima, WA w/. Scott Ferris, lost to Tapu & Tia
05/14 Cloverdale, BC beat Timothy Flowers by DQ
05/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Igor Volkoff, double DQ vs. Terry Adonis & Timothy Flowers
05/19 Cloverdale, BC double DQ vs. Timothy Flowers
05/19 Cloverdale, BC lost in a Battle royal
05/20 Cloverdale, BC beat Tiny Anderson
05/28 Cloverdale, BC w/. Cowboy Lang, double DQ vs. Timothy Flowers & Little Tokyo
05/30 Vancouver, BC w/. Randy Rich, beat Moose Morowski & Jerry Bryant
06/06 Neepawa, MB vs. Canadian Superstar (Walter Shefchyk)
06/07 Brandon, MB vs. Canadian Superstar
06/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Canadian Superstar
*Won the New Brand Wrestling Heavyweight title
06/18 Cloverdale, BC lost to Honky Tonk Wayne Cage match
06/19 Vancouver, BC double count out vs. Terry Adonis
06/21 Calgary, AB lost to Honky Tonk Wayne Cage match
06/25 Cloverdale, BC w/. Buck Ramstead, lost to Honky Tony Wayne & Timothy Flowers
06/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Honky Tonk Wayne & Timothy Flowers
07/02 Cloverdale, BC beat Rick Patterson
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis
07/03 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
07/09 Cloverdale, BC w/. Al Tomko, beat Rick Patterson & Terry Adonis
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat Terry Adonis by DQ
08/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Pepper, beat Dave Petro & Canadian Superstar
*Won the New Brand tag team titles
08/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Pepper, beat Timothy Flowers & Canadian Superstar
09/03 Cloverdale, BC beat The Spoiler
09/30 The Pas, MB w/. Chris Pepper, vs. Canadian Superstar & Iron Duke
09/30 The Pas, MB Battle royal
10/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Chris Pepper, beat Canadian Superstar & Iron Duke
12/10 Cloverdale, BC beat Moose Morowski by DQ
12/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Moondog Moretti & Randy Rich, lost to Moose Morowski, Joe Cagle & Peter Morowski
12/17 Cloverdale, BC beat Moose Morowski



Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer