SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   October 31, 2014



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER tapings


Alexia Nicole


Ox Baker


BCW Excellence


WWE in Montreal


ROH Unauthorized


Smackdown in Philadelphia







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Curt Hennig


CURT HENNIG
(1981-2003)
REAL NAME: Curt Hennig
AKA: Mr. Perfect
HEIGHT: 6'3" WEIGHT: 260 .lbs
BORN: March 28, 1958 - Robbinsdale, MN
DIED: February 10, 2003 - Tampa, FL
FATHER: Larry "The Axe" Hennig
BROTHER: Jesse Hennig
TRAINED BY: Larry Hennig & Verne Gagne
TITLES HELD:
NWA Pacific Northwest tag team 1982-84 (3x)
NWA Pacific Northwest Heavyweight 1982-83
NWA Pacific Northwest Salem title 1984
AWA World tag team 1986
AWA World Heavyweight 1987
WWF Inter-Continental 1990-91 (2x)
WCW United States Heavyweight 1997
WCW World tag team 1999
Superstars of Wrestling title 2000
Main Event Wrestling Federation title 2001
Future of Wrestling title 2002

* * *
1,630 documented matches as of May 21, 2007

1981
American Wrestling Association - Promoter Verne Gagne:
02/03 Omaha, NE drew Billy Howard
02/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ricky Hunter
02/08 Oshkosh, WI beat Gary Lindgren
02/13 Winona drew Gary Lindgren
02/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Gary Lindgren
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Kenny Jay
03/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Natcho Berrera
03/22 St. Paul, MN beat Bill Howard
03/26 Winnipeg, MB drew Steve Regal
04/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Sonny Rogers, lost to Jesse Ventura & Adrian Adonis
04/11 Rockford, IL lost to Ben DeLeon
04/19 Minneapolis, MN lost to Adrian Adonis by DQ
04/28 Omaha, NE lost to Brad Rheingans
05/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adrian Adonis
05/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/19 Omaha, NE lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon:
06/08 New York, NY beat Johnny Rodz
06/16 Stamford, CT vs. Johnny Rodz
06/20 Philadelphia, PA drew Johnny Rodz
06/21 Binghamton, NY vs. Frank Savage
06/22 Rochester, NY beat Johnny Rodz
06/27 Washington, DC vs. Jack Carson
06/27 Landover, MD vs. Johnny Rodz
06/29 Scranton, PA vs. Frank Savage
07/07 Totowa, NJ w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot
07/10 Harrisburg, PA drew Johnny Rodz
07/11 Boston, MA beat Pete Doherty
07/12 Manchester, NH beat Pete Doherty
07/13 drew Roberto Soto
07/14 Portland, ME beat Pete Doherty by DQ
07/20 New York, NY beat Strong Kobayashi
08/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Killer Khan
08/04 Portland, ME beat Pete Doherty
08/04 Portland, ME beat Jack Davis by DQ
08/08 Boston, MA drew Roberto Soto
08/15 Landover, MD vs. Larry Sharpe
08/22 Rochester, NY beat Frank Savage
08/24 New York, NY beat Mikel Scicluna
08/26 Augusta, ME drew Jose Estrada
09/12 Boston, MA beat Mikel Scicluna
09/15 Portland, ME beat Johnny Rodz
09/19 Landover, MD drew Jose Estrada
09/20 Hartford, CT beat Jose Estrada
09/21 New York, NY lost to Mr. Fuji
09/28 Rochester, NY beat Johnny Rodz
10/01 Derby, CT beat Johnny Rodz
10/04 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mikel Scicluna
10/06 Portland, ME beat Pete Doherty
10/06 Portland, ME beat The Executioner by count out
10/07 Bangor, ME w/. Joe Cox, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
10/08 Meridian w/. Joe Cox, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/10 Boston, MA w/. Lee Wong, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Mikel Scicluna
10/18 Norwalk drew Ron Shaw
10/19 New York, NY beat Joe Cox
10/20 Binghamton, NY beat Johnny Rodz
10/22 Brooklyn, NY drew Mikel Scicluna
10/23 Boston, MA beat Johnny Rodz
10/24 Baltimore, MD lost to The Executioner
10/25 Long Island, NY drew Hans Schroeder
10/26 Enfield, CT lost to Greg Valentine
10/27 Portland, ME lost to Greg Valentine
10/29 North Adams lost to Greg Valentine
10/30 Syracuse, NY w/. Joe Cox, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/31 Rochester, NY lost to Killer Khan
11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Nick DeCarlo
11/05 Boston, MA beat Ron Shaw
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Killer Khan
11/09 Sayreville, NJ lost to Johnny Rodz
11/13 Staten Island, NY beat Larry Sharpe
11/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Estrada
11/17 Hamburg, PA lost to Tiger Mask (Satoru Sayama)
11/21 Baltimore, MD lost to Mr. Fuji
11/22 Hartford, CT beat Jose Estrada
11/23 New York, NY w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Johnny Rodz & Jose Estrada
11/29 Landover, MD vs. Bulldog Brower
12/05 Boston, MA beat Ron Shaw
12/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bulldog Brower
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Johnny Rodz
12/14 Rochester, NY lost to Greg Valentine
American Wrestling Association:
12/25 St. Paul, MN drew Evan Johnson
World Wrestling Federation:
12/28 New Haven, CT lost to Jose Estrada
12/29 White Plains, NY lost to Greg Valentine

1982
NWA Pacific Northwest - Promoter Don Owen:
01/16 Portland, OR drew Dizzy Hogan
01/19 Portland, OR drew Tiger Chung Lee
01/21 Salem, OR beat Terry Fargo
01/23 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
01/28 Salem, OR drew Tiger Chung Lee
01/29 Eugene, OR lost to Dizzy Hogan
01/30 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
02/02 Portland, OR w/. Brett Sawyer, drew Buddy Rose & Dizzy Hogan
02/03 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak
02/04 Salem, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
02/05 Eugene, OR drew Brett Sawyer
02/06 Portland, OR lost to Matt Borne
02/11 Salem, OR drew Tiger Chung Lee
02/13 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
02/16 Portland, OR drew Tiger Chung Lee
02/17 Seattle, WA beat Tiger Chung Lee
02/18 Salem, OR beat Dizzy Hogan
02/19 Eugene, OR lost to Rip Oliver
02/20 Portland, OR drew Dizzy Hogan
02/27 Portland, OR beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/03 Seattle, WA beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
03/04 Salem, OR lost to Rip Oliver
03/06 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
03/09 Portland, OR w/. King Parsons, lost to Buddy Rose & Dizzy Hogan
03/11 Salem, OR drew Stan Stasiak
03/11 Salem, OR w/. Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer, lost to Matt Borne, Rip Oliver, & Buddy Rose
03/14 Portland, OR beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/19 Salem, OR beat Buddy Rose
03/21 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
03/22 Seaside, OR drew Dizzy Hogan
03/26 Eugene, OR beat Dizzy Hogan by DQ
03/27 Portland, OR beat Tiger Chung Lee
03/27 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
03/30 Portland, OR drew Dizzy Hogan
03/31 Seattle, WA drew Dizzy Hogan
04/01 Salem, OR lost to Buddy Rose by DQ
04/02 Eugene, OR beat Buddy Rose
04/03 Portland, OR w/. Larry Hennig, beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
04/06 Roseburg, OR w/. Larry Hennig, beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
04/08 Salem, OR w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
04/08 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
04/09 Eugene, OR w/. Larry Hennig, beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
04/10 Portland, OR w/. Larry Hennig, drew Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
04/13 Portland, OR w/. Larry Hennig, drew Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
04/15 Salem, OR w/. Brett Sawyer, beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver by DQ
04/16 Eugene, OR beat Dizzy Hogan
04/17 Portland, OR w/. Rocky Johnson & Brett Sawyer, lost to Matt Borne, Dizzy Hogan & Rip Oliver
04/22 Salem, OR w/. Brett Sawyer, lost to Rip Oliver & Dizzy Hogan
04/24 Portland, OR beat Stan Stasiak by DQ
04/27 Portland, OR w/. Larry Hennig, beat Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles
05/01 Portland, OR w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Matt Borne & Rip Oliver
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles
05/06 Salem, OR drew Tommy Rogers
05/08 Portland, OR drew Billy Whitecloud
05/11 Portland, OR beat Mike Miller
05/14 Eugene, OR beat Dizzy Hogan
05/15 Portland, OR beat Rip Oliver by DQ
05/20 Salem, OR beat Tiny Anderson
05/20 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
05/21 Portland, OR drew Rip Oliver
05/27 Salem, OR beat Mike Miller by DQ
05/28 Eugene, OR beat David Shultz by DQ
05/29 Portland, OR drew Dizzy Hogan
06/02 Seattle, WA lost to David Shultz
06/03 Salem, OR lost to David Shultz
06/05 Portland, OR drew Brett Sawyer
06/10 Salem, OR beat Dizzy Hogan
06/17 Salem, OR beat Mike Miller
06/19 Portland, OR beat Mike Miller
06/26 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose by DQ
07/01 Salem, OR drew Buddy Rose
07/03 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
07/09 Tacoma, WA drew Mike Miller
07/20 Portland, OR drew Tommy Rogers
07/21 Seattle, WA lost to Dizzy Hogan
07/24 Portland, OR beat David Shultz by DQ
07/31 Portland, OR w/. Steve Pardee, lost to Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
08/01 Tacoma, WA lost to Rip Oliver
American Wrestling Association:
08/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Brad Rheingans, no contest vs. Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Jesse Ventura
09/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Buddy Lane, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
09/25 Rockford, IL lost to Rick Martel
09/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Puppy Dog Peloquin
World Wrestling Federation:
10/04 New York, NY w/. Tony Garea, beat Black Demon & White Angel
10/05 Allentown, PA w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Tony Leone & Mac Rivera
10/05 Allentown, PA w/. Barry Hart, lost to Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
10/07 Johnstown, PA lost to Mikel Scicluna
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Sonny Rogers, lost to Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
10/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Johnny Rodz
10/21 Rochester, NY lost to The Destroyer
10/24 Trenton, NJ beat Frank Williams
10/26 Allentown, PA w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Tony Russo & Jose Estrada
10/26 Allentown, PA lost to Ray Stevens
10/26 Allentown, PA lost to Buddy Rose
10/27 Hamburg, PA w/. Eddie Gilbert, beat Johnny Rodz & Tony Russo
10/29 Lowell, MA beat White Angel
10/30 Baltimore, MD vs. Mac Rivera
11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Nick DeCarlo
11/04 Worcester, MA beat Johnny Rodz
11/06 Boston, MA beat Johnny Rodz
11/07 Nashua, NH drew Charlie Fulton
11/08 Skowhegan, ME drew Victor Rivera
11/09 Lewiston, ME beat Mac Rivera
11/13 Landover, MD lost to Jose Estrada
11/17 Hamburg, PA lost to Tiger Mask
11/17 Hamburg, PA lost to Billy Graham
11/17 Hamburg, PA lost to Don Muraco
11/20 Providence, RI lost to Jose Estrada
11/22 New York, NY drew Eddie Gilbert
11/24 Worcester, MA beat Mikel Scicluna
12/04 Boston, MA beat Mikel Scicluna
12/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Buddy Rose
12/11 Baltimore, MD Battle royal
12/15 Fall River, MA beat Pete Doherty
12/29 Fort Atkinson lost to Jerry Blackwell

1983
01/06 Wilmington, DE beat Miguel Feliciano
01/08 Landover, MD drew Eddie Gilbert
01/09 Salisbury, MD lost to Eddie Gilbert
01/10 Northport, NY lost to Swede Hanson
01/22 New York, NY beat Mac Rivera
01/23 New Haven, CT lost to Buddy Rose
01/24 Scarnton, PA beat Mac Rivera
01/25 Allentown, PA lost to Ivan Koloff
01/25 Allentown, PA w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Sika & Afa
01/26 Hamburg, PA lost to Ray Stevens
01/26 Hamburg, PA lost to Buddy Rose
01/28 Ridgewood beat Frank Williams
01/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Swede Hanson
02/02 Waterbury, CT lost to Swede Hanson
02/03 Plymouth lost to Ray Stevens
02/04 Portland, ME lost to Johnny Rodz
02/05 Springfield, MA lost to John Studd
02/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Swede Hanson
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Eddie Gilbert, lost to Sika & Afa
02/12 Landover, MD lost to Johnny Rodz
02/13 Salisbury, MD lost to Sal Bellomo
02/16 Hamburg, PA lost to Ivan Koloff
02/16 Hamburg, PA w/. Barry Hart, lost to Sika & Afa
02/17 Linden, NJ lost to Charlie Fulton
02/18 New York, NY beat Jose Estrada
02/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jose Estrada
American Wrestling Association:
03/13 St. Paul, MN beat Rene Goulet
NWA Pacific Northwest:
03/26 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
03/28 Seaside, OR lost to Ali Hassan Iranian Death Match
03/29 Sumner, WA beat Ali Hassan Iranian Death Match
03/30 Seattle, WA beat The Assassin by DQ
03/31 Salem, OR w/. Brian Adidas, beat Tia & Tapu by DQ
04/01 Eugene, OR beat Tapu
04/02 Portland, OR beat Ali Hassan
04/09 Portland, OR beat The Convict by DQ
04/14 Salem, OR beat The Convict by DQ
04/15 Eugene, OR w/. Al Madril, beat Tia & Tapu
04/16 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Ali Hassan & The Convict
04/17 Tacoma, WA beat Ali Hassan
04/21 Salem, OR beat The Convict by DQ
04/23 Portland, OR beat The Convict Prison Yard match
04/27 Seattle, WA w/. Al Madril, beat The Assassin & Ali Hassan
04/28 Salem, OR beat Ali Hassan
04/29 Eugene, OR beat Ali Hassan
04/30 Portland, OR drew Ali Hassan
05/05 Salem, OR beat Chris Colt
05/05 Salem, OR Won a Battle royal
05/06 Eugene, OR beat Tapu
05/07 Portland, OR lost to The Assassin
05/07 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose, co-won a Battle royal
05/08 Centralia, WA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Rip Oliver & The Assassin
05/09 Longview, WA beat Ali Hassan
05/10 Portland, OR beat Ali Hassan
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest title
05/11 Seattle, WA beat Ali Hassan
05/12 Salem, OR beat Ali Hassan Cage match
05/13 Eugene, OR beat Ali Hassan
05/14 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
05/19 Salem, OR lost to Buddy Rose
05/20 Eugene, OR lost to Buddy Rose
05/21 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
05/22 Tacoma, WA beat The Assassin
05/23 Yakima, WA lost to Buddy Rose
05/25 Seattle, WA drew Buddy Rose
05/26 Salem, OR beat Buddy Rose
05/27 Eugene, OR beat Buddy Rose
05/28 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
06/02 Salem, OR beat Buddy Rose by DQ
06/04 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
06/05 Tacoma, WA lost to Buddy Rose
06/06 Longview, WA beat Buddy Rose
06/09 Salem, OR beat Buddy Rose
06/10 Eugene, OR beat Tapu
06/11 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Buddy Rose & Dynamite Kid
06/14 Portland, OR drew Buddy Rose
06/16 Salem, OR beat Tapu by DQ
06/17 Eugene, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
06/18 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
06/19 Tacoma, WA w/. Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
06/23 Salem, OR lost to The Assassin
06/24 Eugene, OR beat The Assassin by DQ
06/25 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, drew Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid
06/27 Seaside, OR w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Rip Oliver & The Assassin
06/28 Portland, OR beat Tia
06/30 Salem, OR beat The Assassin by DQ
07/01 Eugene, OR beat The Assassin
07/02 Portland, OR lost to The Assassin
07/03 Illwaco w/. Brian Adidas, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
07/07 Salem, OR beat The Assassin
07/09 Portland, OR beat The Assassin Coal Miner's Glove match
07/10 Pendleton, OR beat Tapu
07/12 Portland, OR beat Scott Ferris
07/14 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
07/15 Eugene, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
07/16 Portland, OR beat Tia
07/17 Tacoma, WA beat Siva Afi
07/18 Yakima, WA beat The Assassin by DQ
07/21 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Rip Oliver & The Assassin
07/22 Eugene, OR beat The Assassin
07/23 Portland, OR beat Scott Ferris
07/30 Portland, OR beat Tapu
07/30 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, drew Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid
08/04 Salem, OR beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
08/05 Eugene, OR beat Tapu
08/06 Portland, OR lost to Dynamite Kid
08/09 Portland, OR beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
08/11 Salem, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, drew Rip Oliver, Assassin, & Dynamite Kid
08/13 Portland, OR beat Mike Miller
08/14 Tacoma, WA w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, lost to Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid
08/18 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas, beat Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid by DQ
08/20 Portland, OR beat Dynamite Kid
08/25 Salem, OR beat Tapu
08/26 Eugene, OR w/. Buddy Rose & Brian Adidas, beat Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid
08/27 Portland, OR beat Mike Miller
08/27 Tacoma, WA lost to Rip Oliver Bullrope match
08/29 Seaside, OR beat Matt Borne by DQ
08/30 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, beat Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid
08/31 Seattle, WA beat Matt Borne
09/01 Salem, OR beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/02 Eugene, OR beat Dynamite Kid Coal Miner's Glove match
09/03 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin by DQ
09/07 Seattle, WA lost to Dynamite Kid
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest title
09/08 Salem, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes, beat The Assassin & Dynamite Kid
09/09 Eugene, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, beat Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid
09/10 Portland, OR w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Buddy Rose, lost to Rip Oliver, Assassin, & Dynamite Kid
09/12 Tacoma, WA w/. Buddy Rose, beat The Assassin & Dynamite Kid
09/15 Salem, OR beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
09/16 Eugene, OR beat Scott Ferris
09/17 Portland, OR beat Moose Morowski
09/18 Tacoma, WA beat Scott Ferris
09/20 Portland, OR drew Stan Stasiak
09/22 Salem, OR drew Brian Adidas
09/23 Eugene, OR beat Matt Borne
10/17 Yakima, WA beat Dynamite Kid
10/18 Portland, OR drew Al Madril
10/19 Seattle, WA drew Jerry O
10/20 Salem, OR beat Dynamite Kid
10/21 Eugene, OR beat Scott Ferris
10/22 Portland, OR drew The Assassin
10/23 Finly Way lost to Dynamite Kid
10/25 Mabton w/. Buddy Rose, drew Rip Oliver & The Assassin
10/27 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose & Jules Strongbow, beat Rip Oliver, The Assassin & Dynamite Kid
10/30 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
11/01 Portland, OR drew Al Madril
11/02 Seattle, WA w/. Brian Adidas, lost to Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
11/03 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose, drew Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
11/04 Eugene, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin by DQ
11/05 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)
11/10 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
11/11 Eugene, OR w/. Buddy Rose, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
11/12 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose, lost to Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles
12/15 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Rip Oliver, Assassin, & Dynamite Kid by DQ
12/17 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Rose & Billy Jack Haynes, beat Rip Oliver, Assassin & Dynamite Kid by DQ
12/22 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Rose, drew Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
12/23 Eugene, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
12/25 Seattle, WA w/. Scott McGee, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
12/26 Portland, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Dynamite Kid & The Assassin
12/29 Salem, OR beat Rip Oliver
12/30 Eugene, OR beat The Assassin

1984
01/05 Salem, OR Won a Battle royal
01/05 Salem, OR beat Jerry O
01/05 Salem, OR beat The Assassin
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest Salem title
01/06 Eugene, OR w/. Scott McGee, lost to Rip Oliver & The Assassin
01/07 Portland, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
01/11 Medford, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
01/12 Salem, OR beat Ed Wiskowski
01/14 Portland, OR w/. Scott McGee & Jules Strongbow, drew Rip Oliver, Assassin, & Matt Borne
01/16 Tacoma, WA beat Rip Oliver by DQ
01/17 Portland, OR beat Rip Oliver
01/18 Seattle, WA w/. Scott McGee, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
01/19 Salem, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
01/20 Eugene, OR w/. Scott McGee & Jules Strongbow, lost to Rip Oliver, Matt Borne, & The Assassin
01/21 Portland, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
01/22 Buckly, WA beat Rip Oliver
01/23 Seaside, OR drew Rip Oliver
01/25 Hood River, OR beat Rip Oliver
01/26 Salem, OR beat Rip Oliver by DQ
01/27 Eugene, OR beat Rip Oliver
01/28 Portland, OR beat The Assassin by DQ
02/01 Seattle, WA w/. Scott McGee, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
02/02 Salem, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat Mike Miller & The Assassin by DQ
02/03 Eugene, OR beat Mike Miller
02/05 Portland, OR lost to The Assassin
02/09 Salem, OR w/. Scott McGee, beat The Assassin & Mike Miller
02/10 Eugene, OR beat Doug Somers
02/11 Portland, OR w/. Scott McGee, lost to Rip Oliver & Matt Borne
02/14 Portland, OR beat Jerry O
02/16 Salem, OR beat The Assassin
02/17 Eugene, OR beat Doug Sommers
02/18 Portland, OR drew Rip Oliver
02/23 Salem, OR w/. Matt Borne, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
02/25 Portland, OR w/. Matt Borne, beat Mike Miller & Doug Somers
03/01 Salem, OR w/. Matt Borne, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
03/02 Eugene, OR w/. Matt Borne, lost to Rip Oliver & The Assassin
03/03 Portland, OR w/. Matt Borne, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin by DQ
03/07 Seattle, WA beat Doug Somers
03/10 Portland, OR w/. Matt Borne & Buddy Rose, lost to Rip Oliver, Assassin & Ed Wiskowski
03/14 Medford, OR w/. Matt Borne, beat Rip Oliver & The Assassin
American Wrestling Association:
04/07 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
04/08 Green Bay, WI beat Kevin Kelly
04/13 Denver, CO beat Chris Markoff
04/19 Winnipeg, MB drew Steve Regal
04/21 Milwaukee, WI drew Larry Zbyzsko
04/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
04/26 Las Vegas, NV drew Larry Zbyzsko
04/28 San Francisco, CA drew Larry Zbyzsko
04/29 Chicago, IL w/. Ronnie Garvin, lost to Animal & Hawk
05/04 Denver, CO beat Steve Regal
05/05 Rockford, IL drew Steve Regal
05/10 Salt Lake City, UT drew Larry Zbyzsko
05/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
05/26 Chicago, IL drew Billy Robinson
05/27 Rockford, IL drew Steve Olsonoski
06/02 Indianapolis, IN drew Steve Regal
06/02 Indianapolis, IN lost in a Battle royal
06/07 San Francisco, CA beat Jerry Monti
06/10 St. Paul, MN beat Steve Regal
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/17 Chicago, IL beat Roger Kirby
06/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Chris Markoff
06/21 Salt Lake City, UT drew Steve Regal
06/24 Green Bay, WI beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
06/29 Davenport, IA beat Chris Markoff
06/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Nick Bockwinkel
07/13 Denver, CO beat Bobby Heenan by count out
07/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/20 Rockford, IL drew Billy Robinson
07/21 Chicago, IL drew Mr. Saito
07/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
07/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/11 Indianapolis, IN beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/12 St. Paul, MN drew Billy Robinson
08/15 Brandon, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
08/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Mitchell
08/18 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
08/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/20 Sheboygan, WI drew Larry Zbyzsko
08/23 Denver, CO drew Larry Zbyzsko
08/24 Salt Lake City, UT drew Larry Zbyzsko
08/26 San Francisco, CA drew Steve Regal
08/30 Chicago, IL lost to Mr. Saito
09/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Bruce Dean
09/07 Rockford, IL w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Rick Renslow & Jimmy Doo
09/09 St. Paul, MN beat Harley Race by DQ
09/13 Denver, CO drew Brad Rheingans
09/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/15 Chicago, IL drew Brad Rheingans
09/17 Salt Lake City, UT drew Brad Rheingans
09/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Butch Stevenson
09/22 Milwaukee, WI w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Animal & Hawk
09/23 Monroe lost to Larry Zbyzsko
09/27 San Francisco, CA drew Larry Zbyzsko
09/28 Las Vegas, NV beat Larry Zbyzsko
09/30 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff
10/04 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
10/05 Fond du Lac, WI drew Steve Regal
10/06 Rockford, IL drew Steve Regal
10/07 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Iron Duke & Jimmy Doo
10/07 Chicago, IL beat Steve Regal
10/13 Janesville beat Larry Zbyzsko
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/19 Indianapolis, IN drew Steve Regal
10/20 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/20 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Tag team battle royal
10/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, beat Brian Lucas & Tom Scott
10/21 St. Paul, MN drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/26 Salt Lake City, UT drew Nick Bockwinkel
10/27 Denver, CO drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/01 Rockford, IL drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/02 Middletown w/. Larry Hennig, tag team Battle royal
11/03 Chicago, IL drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
11/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
11/10 Green Bay, WI beat Paul Ellering
11/14 Wausau, WI beat Mr. Saito by DQ
11/14 Wausau, WI lost in a tag team Battle royal
11/16 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito by DQ
11/17 Las Vegas, NV drew Nick Bockwinkel
11/19 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Hennig, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito by DQ
11/21 Rockford, IL w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Billy Robinson & Mr. Saito
11/22 St. Paul, MN drew Mr. Saito
11/23 Racine, WI beat Roger Kirby
11/23 Racine, WI lost in a tag team Battle royal
11/24 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Steve O, lost to Animal & Hawk
11/24 Fond du Lac, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/25 Chicago, IL drew Billy Robinson
12/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Rick Renslow
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Mr. Saito & Masked Superstar
12/09 Salt Lake City, UT beat Mr. Saito
12/14 Rockford, IL beat Steve Regal
12/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Mr. Saito
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Luke Graham
12/16 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Mr. Saito
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Nick Bockwinkel
12/27 Winnipeg, MB drew Mr. Saito
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Nick Bockwinkel
12/29 Fort Atkinson beat Steve Regal
12/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Randy Barber

1985
01/05 Middleton lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/06 Rockford, IL lost to Masked Superstar
01/06 Rockford, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/08 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Nick Bockwinkel
01/12 Milwaukee, WI drew Nick Bockwinkel
01/13 Chicago, IL lost to Mr. Saito
01/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito by DQ
01/15 Wausau, WI w/. Larry Hennig, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Steve Regal
01/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/18 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
01/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Steve Olsonoski, lost to Masked Superstar & Mr. Saito
01/25 Reedsburg, WI w/. The Crusher, vs. Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
01/26 Sheboygan, WI beat Steve Regal
01/27 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
01/30 San Francisco, CA w/. Larry Hennig & Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
02/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
02/03 Chicago, IL beat Drew Tossel
02/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Nick Bockwinkel
02/15 Middleton beat Steve Regal
02/16 Waukegan lost to Jimmy Garvin
02/17 Rockford, IL lost to Jimmy Garvin
02/17 Green Bay, WI drew Billy Robinson
02/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Larry Hennig, drew Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
02/21 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
02/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & Steve Olsonoski, lost to Masked Superstar, King Tonga & Mr. Saito
02/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Hennig & The Crusher, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
03/02 Las Vegas, NV w/. Larry Hennig & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
03/03 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
03/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Rick Gantner
03/18 Prior Lake w/. Larry Hennig, beat Billy Robinson & Steve Regal
03/23 Middleton lost to Mr. Saito
03/24 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ (matinee)
03/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig & The Crusher, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
03/27 Winnipeg, MB drew Nick Bockwinkel
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mr. Saito
03/30 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson
03/31 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/05 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/06 w/. Baron Von Raschke vs. Animal & Hawk
04/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Animal & Hawk
04/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/19 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/21 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
04/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/25 Brandon, MB w/. Tom Zenk, beat The Alaskans
04/26 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Animal & Hawk
04/27 Madison, WI w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Mr. Saito
04/28 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig, drew Animal & Hawk
05/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Larry Hennig & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk Cage Match
05/10 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Hennig & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
NWA Pacific Northwest - Don Owens 50th Anniversary show:
05/21 Portland, OR
American Wrestling Association:
05/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
06/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Greg Gagne, drew Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
06/22 Meadowlands, NJ w/. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell, lost to Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/10 Las Vegas, NV w/. Greg Gagne, lost to The Freebirds
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
07/12 Denver, CO w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
07/24 Fairbault, MN w/. Larry Hennig, vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
08/11 St. Paul, MN w/. Rick Martel, beat Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes
08/16 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Greg Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
08/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Boris Zhukov by DQ
08/18 Chicago, IL drew Larry Zbyzsko
08/19 Fairbanks, AK beat Billy Robinson
08/20 Anchorage, AK w/. Greg Gagne, beat Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
08/21 Kenai, AK lost to Steve Regal
09/07 Las Vegas, NV drew Jimmy Garvin
09/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Scott Hall & Greg Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, & Larry Zbyzsko
09/13 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Bill & Scott Irwin
09/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Bill & Scott Irwin
09/17 Anchorage, AK drew Bill Irwin
09/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Tom Zenk, beat Bill & Scott Irwin
09/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Tom Zenk, lost to Bill & Scott Irwin
09/28 Chicago, IL w/. Scott Hall & Greg Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, & Larry Zbyzsko
10/02 Denver, CO w/. Scott Hall, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
10/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Scott Hall, lost to Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
10/08 Fergus Falls, MN w/. Larry Hennig, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/08 Fergus Falls, MN w/. Larry Hennig, co-won a Battle royal
10/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Monster Murdoch
10/15 Anchorage, AK w/. Scott Hall, beat Scott & Bill Irwin
10/20 Green Bay, WI w/. Scott Hall, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Larry Zbyzsko
10/26 Rockford, IL w/. Scott Hall & Greg Gagne, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyzsko
10/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Scott Hall & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Nick Bockwinkel, Ray Stevens, & Larry Zbyzsko
11/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Stan Hansen via forfeit
11/03 Chicago, IL w/. Scott Hall & Greg Gagne, beat Jimmy Garvin, Steve Regal, & Larry Zbyzsko
11/05 Utica, NY w/. Scott Hall, drew Michael Hayes & Buddy Roberts
11/06 Setauket beat Buddy Roberts
11/13 Brandon, MB beat Rick Renslow
11/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Scott Hall, beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
11/18 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Isamu Teranishi & Masanobu Kurisu
12/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Scott Hall & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Mongolian Stomper, Nord The Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
12/28 Sheboygan, WI w/. Scott Hall, beat Buddy Roberts & Michael Hayes by DQ

1986
01/10 Chicago, IL w/. Scott Hall, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
01/11 Rockford, IL w/. Marty Jannetty & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
01/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Scott Hall, lost to Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
01/17 Denver, CO w/. Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
01/18 Albuquerque, NM w/. Scott Hall, beat Jimmy Garvin & Steve Regal
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
01/24 Stevens Point, WI w/. Scott Hall, beat Spike Jones & Doug Somers
01/24 Stevens Point, WI w/. Sgt. Slaughter & Jerry Blackwell, drew Boris Zhukov, Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
01/24 Stevens Point, WI w/. Scott Hall, lost to Bill & Scott Irwin by DQ
01/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Scott Hall, lost to Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
01/30 Peoria, IL lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/30 Peoria, IL Won a Battle royal
01/31 Rockford, IL w/. Scott Hall, lost to Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
02/02 Villa Park w/. Scott Hall & Buck Zumhofe, lost to Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Marty Jannetty, beat Nord the Barbarian & Adnan Al-Kaissie
02/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Scott Hall, beat Bill & Scott Irwin by DQ
02/14 Denver, CO w/. Scott Hall & Leon White, lost to Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
02/15 Rochelle, IL w/. Scott Hall & Jerry Blackwell, beat Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
02/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Scott Hall, beat Nord the Barbarian & Mongolian Stomper
02/23 Chicago, IL w/. Scott Hall & Brad Rheingans, beat Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Scott Hall, beat Bill & Scott Irwin
03/01 Rockford, IL w/. Scott Hall & Brad Rheingans, beat Nord the Barbarian, Mongolian Stomper & Boris Zhukov
03/09 St. Paul, MN drew Col. DeBeers
03/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Scott Hall, drew Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
03/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Scott Hall, beat Earthquake Ferris & Harry Hendrickson
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Scott Hall, lost to Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
03/16 Denver, CO w/. Scott Hall, lost to Nord the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
03/22 Hammond, IN w/. Scott Hall, beat Madd Maxx & Super Maxx
04/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Scott Hall, beat Bill & Scott Irwin
04/24 Rockford, IL w/. Scott Hall, beat Buddy Rose & Doug Somers
04/27 Chicago, IL w/. Scott Hall, beat Bill Irwin & Mr. Go
04/27 Milwaukee, WI lost to Col. DeBeers
04/28 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Scott Hall, beat Konga the Barbarian & Boris Zhukov
05/04 Denver, CO w/. Scott Hall, beat Bill Irwin & Mr. Go
05/04 Denver, CO Won a Battle royal
05/17 Hammond, IN w/. Scott Hall, lost to Buddy Rose & Doug Somers by count out
*Lost the AWA tag team titles
05/17 Hammond, IN beat Kent Glover
05/30 Oakland, CA beat Col. DeBeers by DQ
05/30 Oakland, CA lost in a Battle royal
05/31 Las Vegas, NV beat Jay York
05/31 Las Vegas, NV drew Stan Hansen
06/08 Chicago, IL w/. Scott Hall, beat Col. DeBeers & Boris Zhukov
06/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Scott Hall, beat Col. DeBeers & Boris Zhukov by DQ
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Ric Flair
06/28 Oakland, CA w/. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, beat Buddy Rose, Doug Somers & Alexis Smirnoff
07/13 St. Paul, MN lost to Boris Zhukov by DQ
07/19 Chicago, IL lost to Ali Khan by DQ
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
09/12 Denver, CO w/. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty, beat Buddy Rose, Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
09/13 Oakland, CA w/. Scott Hall, lost to Buddy Rose & Doug Somers by DQ
09/14 Antioch beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by count out
10/04 Stevens Point, WI lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
10/19 St. Paul, MN beat Col. DeBeers by count out
10/19 St. Paul, MN Won a Battle royal
10/26 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Col. DeBeers
10/26 Chicago, IL Won a Battle royal
11/08 Watertown beat Master Blaster by DQ
11/08 Watertown Won a Battle royal
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
11/27 St. Paul, MN beat Boris Zhukov
12/12 Wausau, WI beat Buddy Rose
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ

1987
All Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Shohei Baba:
01/02 Kobe, Japan w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, beat Samson Fuyuki & Mighty Inoue
01/05 Suwa, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Mighty Inoue
01/10 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, beat Tiger Mask & Hiro Saito
01/13 Kawasaki, Japan beat Hiro Saito
01/14 Miyazaki, Japan beat Samson Fuyuki
01/15 Kayaba-Cho, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, lost to Tiger Mask & Kabuki
01/17 Tokuyama, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
01/19 Kosogawa-Cho, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster & Nelson Royal, lost to Riki Choshu, Animal Hamaguchi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
01/22 Fuji, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, beat Masanobu Kurisu & Norio Honaga
01/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, double count out vs. Tiger Mask & T. Ishikawa
01/27 Yamagata, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/29 Ichinoseki, Japan beat Isamu Teranishi
01/31 Hachinohe, Japan beat The Sheik
02/01 Ohdate, Japan w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
02/03 Yubari, Japan beat Norio Honaga
02/04 Obihiro, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, lost to Tiger Mask & Kabuki
02/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Frankie Lancaster, lost to Tiger Mask & Kabuki
American Wrestling Association:
02/27 Salt Lake City, UT double count out vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
02/28 San Francisco, CA double countout vs. Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
03/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Doug Somers
03/06 Brown Deer, WI double count out vs. Col. DeBeers
03/07 Las Vegas, NV lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
03/22 Denver, CO w/. D.J. Peterson, lost to Kevin Kelly & Buddy Rose
04/03 ?, WI beat Col. DeBeers
04/04 Kenosha, WI no contest vs. Col. DeBeers
04/11 Chetek, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by count out
04/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Greg Gagne, drew Mr. Saito & Super Ninja
04/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Greg Gagne, beat Jerry Blackwell & Avalanche
04/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Greg Gagne, beat Kevin Kelly & Doug Somers
04/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Greg Gagne, drew Mr. Saito & Super Ninja
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Boris Zhukov & Soldat Ustinov
04/24 Rockford, IL vs. Boris Zhukov
04/24 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
04/25 Wausau, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Doug Somers & Boris Zhukov
05/01 Eugene, OR drew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
05/02 San Francisco, CA beat Nick Bockwinkel
*Won AWA World Heavyweight title
05/03 Denver, CO lost to Boris Zhukov by DQ
06/12 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
06/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Greg Gagne by DQ
06/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne by DQ
07/11 Las Vegas, NV lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
07/12 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne by count out
08/02 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
08/29 Las Vegas, NV beat D.J. Peterson by DQ
08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne by DQ
09/11 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne by DQ
09/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Greg Gagne by DQ
09/26 Wausau, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jerry Blackwell
10/16 Denver, CO beat Jerry Blackwell
10/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Jerry Blackwell by DQ
10/24 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/25 Shawano, WI w/. Dennis Condrey & Randy Rose, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jerry Blackwell & J.T. Southern
10/25 Shawano, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/31 Sheboygan, WI beat Tommy Rich
10/31 Sheboygan, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Menomonie, WI beat D.J. Peterson
11/05 Rice Lake, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/06 Wausau, WI lost to Baron Von Raschke by count out
11/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne
11/21 San Francisco, CA beat D.J. Peterson
11/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Gagne
12/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
12/26 Marshfield, WI beat Greg Gagne
12/27 Las Vegas, NV lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/19 Rockford, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel

1988
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tiger Mask (Mitsuhara Misawa) by count out
01/03 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. John Tenta
01/05 Choshi, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
01/06 Yamato, Japan w/. Buddy Landell, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
American Wrestling Association:
01/17 Oshkosh, WI beat Greg Gagne by DQ
01/23 Tomah, WI beat Kevin Kelly
02/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Gagne Cage match
02/07 Wausau, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/19 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
02/19 Las Vegas, NV w/. Bob Orton, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Greg Gagne
03/18 Stevens Point, WI lost to Greg Gagne Cage match
03/20 River Falls, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Las Vegas, NV lost to Wahoo McDaniel Cage match
05/09 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
06/12 Las Vegas, NV double count out vs. Greg Gagne
07/14 Anaheim, CA lost to Jerry Lawler (AWA World champion)
07/16 Las Vegas, NV beat Teijho Khan & Soldat Ustinov by DQ
07/16 Las Vegas, NV beat Jerry Lawler (AWA World champion) by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
07/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Terry Taylor
08/13 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
(Wrestling as Mr. Perfect)
08/20 Landover, MD beat Lanny Poffo
08/23 Providence, RI beat Ron Robishard
08/26 Vancouver, BC beat D.J. Peterson
08/27 Edmonton, AB beat D.J. Peterson
08/28 Toronto, ON vs. Sam Houston
09/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Brunzell
09/09 Springfield, MA beat Jim Brunzell
09/10 Boston, MA vs. Jim Brunzell
09/16 Chicago, IL beat Jim Powers
09/17 Landover, MD beat Jim Brunzell
09/18 Toronto, ON beat Jim Brunzell
09/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Brian Blair
10/04 Fort Wayne, IN beat Chris Zarna
10/08 Houston, TX vs. Jim Brunzell
10/09 Portland, OR beat Sam Houston
10/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Jim Brunzell
10/23 Toronto, ON beat Scott Casey
10/25 Baltimore, MD beat Dave Stoudimiere
10/26 Salisbury, MD beat Scott Casey
11/15 San Francisco, CA beat Nito Gomez
11/16 Sacramento, CA beat Frankie Valdez
11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Andre the Giant, Rick Rude, Harley Race & Dino Bravo, beat Jim Duggan, Jake Roberts, Tito Santana, Ken Patera, & Scott Casey
11/26 New York, NY beat Paul Roma
12/03 Boston, MA beat Tim Horner
12/04 Montreal, QC beat Koko B. Ware (matinee)
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Koko B. Ware
12/18 Philadelphia, PA vs. Paul Roma
12/28 Binghamton, NY beat Paul Roma
12/30 New York, NY beat Koko B. Ware
12/31 Hartford, CT beat Koko B. Ware

1989
01/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Koko B. Ware
01/03 Huntsville, AL beat Paul Bryant
01/04 Birmingham, AL vs. Rick Martel
01/04 Birmingham, AL beat Jose Luis Rivera
01/06 Montreal, QC drew Tito Santana
01/15 Houston, TX lost in a Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON drew Rick Martel
01/20 Chicago, IL drew Tito Santana
01/22 Omaha, NE drew Tito Santana
01/23 New York, NY beat Brutus Beefcake by count out
01/24 Tucson, AZ beat Red Rooster (Terry Taylor
01/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Josh Stroud
01/26 Albuquerque, NM drew Tito Santana
01/29 Toronto, ON beat Tito Santana by count out
02/04 Providence, RI beat The Blue Blazer (Owen Hart)
02/05 Greensboro, NC beat The Blue Blazer
02/10 Wheeling, WV beat The Blue Blazer
02/11 Richmond, VA drew Ronnie Garvin
02/13 Miami, FL drew Ronnie Garvin
02/15 Binghamton, NY beat Nelson Veilleux
02/16 Hershey, PA beat (unkown)
02/17 St. Louis, MO drew Hercules Hernandez
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Hercules Hernandez
02/19 Minneapolis, MN drew Hercules Hernandez
02/24 Seattle, WA drew Hercules Hernandez
02/27 Winnipeg, MB drew Hercules Hernandez
02/28 Vancouver, BC drew Hercules Hernandez
03/03 Baltimore, MD drew Hercules Hernandez
03/04 Providence, RI drew Hercules Hernandez
03/05 Springfield, MA drew Hercules Hernandez
03/06 Colorado Springs, CO drew Hercules Hernandez
03/07 El Paso, TX beat Jim Evans
03/08 Odessa, TX beat Omar Atlas
03/09 Louisville, KY beat Sam Houston
03/17 Chicago, IL beat Ronnie Garvin
03/18 New York, NY beat Ronnie Garvin (matinee)
03/18 Boston, MA beat Ronnie Garvin (evening)
03/19 Hartford, CT drew Hercules Hernandez
03/22 Rockford, IL beat Koko B. Ware
03/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Koko B. Ware
03/25 Buffalo, NY beat Koko B. Ware
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ beat The Blue Blazer Wrestle Mania 5
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Joe Cruz
04/05 Syracuse, NY beat Bill Spectre
04/10 Milan, Italy beat Blue Blazer
04/22 Philadelphia, PA drew Bret Hart
04/23 Toronto, ON drew Bret Hart
04/24 New York, NY drew Bret Hart
04/25 Des Moines, IA beat Frank DeFalco
04/26 Omaha, NE beat Red Tyler
04/27 Hershey, PA drew Bret Hart
04/28 Rochester, NY drew Bret Hart
04/29 Detroit, MI drew Bret Hart
04/30 Cleveland, OH drew Bret Hart
05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Tito Santana
05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a Battle royal
05/03 Utica, NY drew Bret Hart
05/04 Salisbury, MD drew Bret Hart
05/05 Washington, DC drew Bret Hart
05/06 Nashville, TN drew Bret Hart
05/08 East Rutherford, NJ beat Blue Blazer
05/12 Los Angeles, CA drew Bret Hart
05/13 San Francisco, CA drew Bret Hart
05/14 Sacramento, CA drew Bret Hart
05/16 Lacrosse, WI beat Lance Allen
05/17 Duluth, MN beat J.T. Thomas
05/18 Rochester, MN beat Tito Santana
05/18 Winnipeg, MB drew Bret Hart
05/19 Chicago, IL vs. Bret Hart
05/20 Lincoln, NE drew Bret Hart
05/22 Allentown, PA drew Bret Hart
05/29 Montreal, QC drew Bret Hart
06/03 Boston, MA drew Bret Hart
06/05 Cedar Rapids, IA drew Bret Hart
06/06 Madison, WI beat Scott Colton
06/07 Rockford, IL beat Tito Santana
06/07 Rockford, IL beat Jim Evans
06/10 Long Island, NY drew Hercules Hernandez
06/11 Toronto, ON drew Bret Hart
06/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Bret Hart
06/19 White Plains, NY drew Bret Hart
06/24 Detroit, MI beat Koko B. Ware
06/25 Richfield, OH beat Koko B. Ware
06/26 Syracuse, NY vs. Koko B. Ware
06/27 Rochester, NY beat Bill Wood
06/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Dave Paradise
07/01 Calgary, AB beat Red Rooster
07/09 Toronto, ON beat Hercules Hernandez
07/10 Long Island, NY beat Hercules Hernandez
07/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Red Rooster
07/16 Houston, TX drew Bret Hart
07/18 Worcester, MA beat Mark Reagan
07/19 Utica, NY beat Big Steel Man
07/19 Utica, NY beat Brian Johnson
07/22 St. Louis, MO drew Bret Hart
07/23 Grand Rapids, MI drew Bret Hart
07/24 East Rutherford, NJ vs. Blue Blazer
08/07 San Bernadino, CA drew Bret Hart
08/08 Oakland, CA drew Tito Santana
08/09 Fresno, CA beat Dale Wolfe
08/12 Anchorage, AK drew Bret Hart
08/14 Albuquerque, NM drew Bret Hart
08/20 Lincoln, NE beat Hillbilly Jim
08/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Hercules Hernandez
08/28 East Rutherford, NJ beat Red Rooster
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Mario Mancini
08/30 Portland, ME beat Jim McPherson
09/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bret Hart
09/16 San Diego, CA drew Bret Hart
*Hennig is paired with Lanny Poffo (under the monicker The Genius). Poffo serves as a manager/partner for Hennig and signals the start of a significant push for Hennig in the WWF.
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Paul Roma
09/23 Detroit, MI drew Brutus Beefcake
09/24 Montreal, QC beat Jim Neidhart
09/25 Worcester, MA beat Tim Horner
09/29 Richfield, OH vs. Jimmy Snuka
09/30 New York, NY beat Red Rooster
10/01 Hartford, CT beat Bret Hart
10/02 Wheeling, WV beat ? Woods
10/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Brutus Beefcake
10/07 Lincoln, NE beat Brutus Beefcake
10/20 Montreal, QC beat Jimmy Snuka
10/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Jimmy Snuka
10/22 Edmonton, AB beat Jimmy Snuka
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI beat Jimmy Snuka
10/28 Springfield, MA beat Jimmy Snuka (matinee)
10/28 New York, NY beat Jimmy Snuka (evening)
10/30 Kalamazoo, MI beat Jimmy Snuka
10/31 Topeka, KS beat Red Rooster
(10/31 Topeka, KS Hennig steals and destroys the WWF title from Hulk Hogan)
11/01 Wichita, KS beat Bushwhacker Butch
11/02 Omaha, NE beat Jimmy Snuka
11/03 Denver, CO beat Jimmy Snuka
11/11 Boston, MA beat Jimmy Snuka
11/12 Norfolk, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
11/13 Roanoke, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
11/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jimmy Snuka
11/19 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Jim Evans
11/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat (unknown)
11/22 St. Paul, MN beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by count out
11/23 Rosemont, IL w/. Rick Rude, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Roddy Piper, Jimmy Snuka, Butch Miller & Luke Williams Elimination
11/24 Sacramento, CA beat Jimmy Snuka
11/25 San Bernadino, CA beat Brutus Beefcake
11/26 Fresno, CA vs. Ultimate Warrior
11/26 Oakland, CA beat Jimmy Snuka
11/26 Oakland, CA Won a Battle royal
12/01 Austin, TX lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
12/02 San Antonio, TX lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
12/03 Little Rock, AR lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
12/08 Long Island, NY beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/09 Springfield, MA beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/10 Boston, MA beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/12 Nashville, TN beat Ronnie Garvin
12/12 Nashville, TN beat (unknown)
12/13 Huntsville, AL vs. Bret Hart
12/13 Huntsville, AL beat Mark Reagan
12/14 Hamilton, ON beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/15 Montreal, QC beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/18 Manchester, NH beat Paul Roma
12/26 Sacramento, CA beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
12/28 Bloomingdale, MN beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by disqualification
12/29 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out (matinee)
12/31 Providence, RI beat Hercules Hernandez

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Jim Powers
01/02 Birmingham, AL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/03 Chattanooga, TN beat Dale Wolfe
01/03 Chattanooga, TN w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & The Ultimate Warrior
01/06 Glens Falls, NY beat Jimmy Snuka
01/07 Niagara Falls, NY beat Red Rooster
01/08 Brantford, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
01/13 Chicago, IL beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
01/14 Rochester, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/15 New York, NY beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
01/19 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jimmy Snuka
01/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/21 Orlando, FL lost in a Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/22 Miami, FL beat Scotty Williams
01/22 Miami, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/23 Fort Myers, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/26 Landover, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/27 Hershey, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
01/29 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
02/02 Providence, RI beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by count out
02/03 Richfield, OH vs. Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
02/04 Toronto, ON w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) Handicap match
02/10 Bloomington, MN lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) Cage match
02/13 Phoenix, AZ beat Omar Atlas
02/13 Phoenix, AZ lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
02/14 Tucson, AZ beat Jim Powers
02/15 Nashville, TN vs. Jim Duggan
02/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
02/18 Albany, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
02/19 New York, NY w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
02/23 Detroit, MI lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
02/25 San Diego, CA w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Brutus Beefcake
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Louie Spicolli
03/06 Sacramento, CA beat Jimmy Snuka
03/06 Sacramento, CA w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Dale Wolfe
03/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
03/09 Montreal, QC w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
03/15 Chattanooga, TN lost to Jim Duggan
03/16 Houston, TX lost to Jim Duggan
03/17 Orlando, FL w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
03/18 Tampa, FL w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
03/19 New York, NY lost to Ultimate Warrior
03/21 Rockford, IL lost to Big Boss Man
03/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Butch Miller & Luke Williams (matinee)
03/24 Chicago, IL w/. Lanny Poffo, lost to Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man (evening)
03/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ultimate Warrior
03/25 San Diego, CA lost to Ultimate Warrior
04/01 Toronto, ON lost to Brutus Beefcake Wrestle Mania 6
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Tony Ulysses
04/03 Syracuse, NY beat Mario Mancini
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Jim McPherson
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Jimmy Snuka Intercontinental title tournament
04/10 Honolulu, HI lost to Hulk Hogan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Haku
World Wrestling Federation:
04/21 Providence, RI lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World champion)
04/23 Austin, TX beat Sonny Blaze
04/23 Austin, TX lost to Hulk Hogan
04/23 Austin, TX beat Tito Santana Intercontinental title tournament
*Won the WWF Intercontinental title
*Hennig is paired with Bobby Heenan as a manager.
04/24 San Antonio, TX beat Jim Brunzell
04/26 Louisville, KY lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
04/28 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
04/29 London, ON lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
04/30 New York, NY lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/04 Montreal, QC lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/05 Richfield, OH lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/10 Green Bay, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/11 Kansas City, MO no info.
05/12 Cedar Rapids, IA no info.
05/13 Stevens Point, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/14 Madison, WI beat Warren Bianchi
05/14 Madison, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Tom Stone
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Jim Powers
05/15 Lacrosse, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/17 Hartford, CT lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/17 Providence, RI lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/18 Augusta, GA lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/20 Youngstown, OH lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/24 Anaheim, CA lost to Ultimate Warrior (WWF World)
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Hercules Hernandez
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Hercules Hernandez
06/01 Fort Myers, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake by count out
06/02 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake by count out
06/03 Landover, MD lost to Brutus Beefcake by count out
06/04 Syracuse, NY lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Mark Thomas
06/05 Rochester, NY beat (unknown)
06/07 Springfield, MA lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/17 Miami, FL lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/22 Wichita, KS lost to Brutus Beefcake
06/25 Dayton, OH beat Darnell Yates
06/25 Dayton, OH lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/26 Huntington, WV beat Jim Brunzell
06/27 Johnstown, PA lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
06/30 Victoria, BC lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/01 San Diego, CA lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/01 San Jose, CA lost to Brutus Beefcake by DQ
07/08 Toronto, ON lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/14 Boston, MA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/16 Omaha, NE beat Randy Fox
07/16 Omaha, NE beat Tito Santana
07/17 Des Moines, IA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/27 Hamilton, ON lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/28 Detroit, MI lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/30 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Tito Santana by DQ
08/04 Augusta, GA w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/06 Jackson, MS w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/07 Springfield, MA beat Scott Colitonio
08/08 Providence, RI w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/09 Miami, FL w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/10 Houston, TX w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/15 Utica, NY lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/15 Utica, NY beat Ronnie Garvin
08/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/19 Toronto, ON w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/20 Long Island, NY w/. Rick Rude, lost to Ultimate Warrior & Kerry Von Erich
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kerry Von Erich
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
08/28 Hershey, PA beat Jim McPherson
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Jim Powers
08/29 Wheeling, WV beat Kerry Von Erich (non-title)
08/30 Nashville, TN w/. Rick Rude, beat Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts
09/02 Wichita, KS w/. Rick Rude, beat Jim Duggan & Jake Roberts
09/08 London, ON lost to Jake Roberts by DQ
09/09 Orlando, FL beat Jake Roberts
09/13 Syracuse, NY beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/15 Peoria, IL beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/16 Toronto, ON beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/17 Rochester, NY beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/18 Toledo, OH beat Jim Evans
09/19 Flint, MI beat Red Tyler
09/19 Flint, MI beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/22 Oakland, CA beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/23 Sacramento, CA beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/29 Auburn Hills, MI beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
09/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/01 Columbus, OH beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/05 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/06 Omaha, NE beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/07 Atlanta, GA beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/09 Springfield, IL beat Randy Jones
10/09 Springfield, IL beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Mike Shelton
10/10 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/11 Miami, FL beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/12 San Antonio, TX beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/13 Orlando, FL beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/14 Providence, RI beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/15 Hershey, PA beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/19 New York, NY double count out vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/20 Philadelphia, PA double count out vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/21 Toronto, ON beat Kerry Von Erich by count out (matinee)
10/21 Montreal, QC beat Kerry Von Erich by count out (evening)
10/22 Ottawa, ON beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
10/26 Albany, NY vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/29 Indianapolis, IN beat Reno Riggins
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN beat Brad Kramer
10/30 Fort Wayne, IN beat Big Boss Man by count out
11/03 Anaheim, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
11/04 Fresno, CA no info.
11/05 Yakima, WA no info.
11/09 Richfield, OH lost to Kerry Von Erich
11/10 Las Vegas, NV lost to Kerry Von Erich
11/11 Oakland, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ (matinee)
11/11 Sacramento, CA lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ (evening)
11/12 Reno, NV no info.
11/17 Hershey, PA lost to Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
11/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
11/18 Scranton, PA vs. Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
11/19 Rochester, NY beat Kerry Von Erich
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (2)
11/20 Syracuse, NY beat Roddy Piper
11/22 Hartford, CT w/. Ax, Smash, & Crush, lost to Kerry Von Erich, Ultimate Warrior, Animal & Hawk
*As title change hadn't aired on television yet, Von Erich is billed as champion during these matches.
11/23 Chicago, IL double DQ vs. Kerry Von Erich
11/24 Landover, MD lost to Kerry Von Erich (matinee)
11/24 New York, NY lost to Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
11/25 Toronto, ON lost to Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
11/29 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
11/30 Portland, OR lost to Kerry Von Erich Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
12/01 Anchorage, AK lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/02 Vancouver, BC lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/03 Denver, CO lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/07 Columbus, OH lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
12/08 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
*Hennig stakes billing as Inter-Continental champion at this point.
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Rico Frederico
12/11 Tampa, FL beat Tony Reno
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL beat Danny Brazil
12/12 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/13 Dayton, OH lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Roddy Piper by count out
12/26 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper by count out
12/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
12/28 New York, NY lost to Roddy Piper by count out
12/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ (matinee)
12/29 Chicago, IL lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ Guest Ref: Roddy Piper

1991
01/03 Tucson, AZ lost to Roddy Piper by count out
01/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Roddy Piper by count out
01/05 Long Beach, CA lost to Roddy Piper by count out
01/07 Huntsville, AL lost to Kerry Von Erich by count out
01/08 Chattanooga, TN beat Terrance Blaylock
01/11 Long Island, NY w/. Virgil, lost to Roddy Piper & Kerry Von Erich
01/12 Boston, MA lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ Guest Ref: Roddy Piper
01/13 Dayton, OH lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
01/13 Indianapolis, IN lost to Roddy Piper by count out
01/14 Huntington, WV lost to Tito Santana by DQ
01/18 Lakeland, FL beat Big Boss Man
01/19 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/20 Hartford, CT lost to Roddy Piper
01/21 Glens Falls, NY lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
01/25 Hamilton, ON lost to Roddy Piper by count out
01/26 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Roddy Piper by DQ (matinee)
01/26 Chicago, IL lost to Roddy Piper by DQ (evening)
01/28 Macon, GA lost to Big Boss Man by DQ
01/28 Macon, GA beat Pez Whatley
01/29 Savannah, GA beat (unknown)
01/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Big Boss Man by count out
02/01 Richfield, OH lost to Roddy Piper by count out
02/02 Springfield, MA lost to Big Boss Man by count out (matinee)
02/02 Boston, MA lost to Roddy Piper by count out (evening)
02/03 Hershey, PA lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
02/03 Landover, MD lost to Roddy Piper by count out
02/07 Knoxville, TN lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
02/09 Louisville, KY lost to Roddy Piper by DQ (matinee)
02/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Roddy Piper by count out (evening)
02/11 New Haven, CT lost to Roddy Piper by count out
02/16 Long Island, NY lost to Kerry Von Erich by count out
02/16 Lowell, MA lost to Kerry Von Erich by count out
02/17 Tampa, FL lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
02/18 Orlando, FL lost to Roddy Piper by count out
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Jimmy Snuka
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat (unknown)
02/20 Vancouver, BC vs. Roddy Piper
02/23 Tempe, AZ lost to Roddy Piper by count out
02/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Roddy Piper by count out
02/28 Portland, OR lost to Roddy Piper by count out
03/01 San Antonio, TX lost to Roddy Piper by count out
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
03/07 El Paso, TX lost to Big Boss Man by DQ
03/08 Houston, TX lost to Big Boss Man by count out
03/09 Landover, MD lost to Big Boss Man by count out (matinee)
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
03/11 Pensacola, FL beat Dale Wolfe
03/12 Biloxi, MS beat Reno Riggins
03/16 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Rick Martel, lost to Big Boss Man & Jake Roberts
03/16 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rick Martel, lost to Big Boss Man & Jake Roberts
03/17 Richfield, OH w/. Rick Martel, lost to Big Boss Man & Jake Roberts
03/24 Los Angeles, CA lost to Big Boss Man by DQ Wrestle Mania 7
03/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Randy Taylor
03/27 Reno, NV beat (unknown)
03/30 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kerry Von Erich by DQ
04/13 Auburn Hills, MI beat Davey Boy Smith
04/14 Moline, IL beat Davey Boy Smith
04/15 Omaha, NE Won a Battle royal
04/16 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Tugboat
04/19 Hershey, PA beat Davey Boy Smith
04/20 Boston, MA beat Davey Boy Smith (matinee)
04/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Davey Boy Smith (evening)
04/26 Providence, RI lost to Bret Hart by count out
04/28 Orlando, FL lost to Bret Hart by count out
04/30 Birmingham, England lost to Jake Roberts by count out
05/01 Brighton, England beat Tito Santana
05/02 London, England lost to Davey Boy Smith by count out
05/03 Miami, FL drew Davey Boy Smith
05/06 Rockford, IL beat Jim Evans
05/10 Long Island, NY beat Kerry Von Erich by count out
05/11 Detroit, MI beat Kerry Von Erich by DQ
05/18 Tampa, FL drew Davey Boy Smith
05/19 Pittsburgh, PA drew Davey Boy Smith
05/25 Dallas, TX beat Davey Boy Smith
05/28 Tucson, AZ beat Stephen DeLeon
05/30 Champaign, IL beat Davey Boy Smith
06/01 Indianapolis, IN vs. Davey Boy Smith
06/09 Erie, PA beat Davey Boy Smith
06/10 Wheeling, WV drew Bret Hart
06/15 Long Island, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
06/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Davey Boy Smith
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Davey Boy Smith
06/17 Sacramento, CA beat Larry Ludden
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Davey Boy Smith by DQ
06/18 Fresno, CA beat Larry Williams
06/20 Beaumont, TX beat Davey Boy Smith
06/22 Toledo, OH drew Davey Boy Smith (matinee)
06/23 Rochester, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
06/24 Niagara Falls, NY beat Davey Boy Smith
07/07 Vancouver, BC vs. Davey Boy Smith
07/29 Worcester, MA beat Mike Daniels by count out
07/30 Portland, ME beat Mark Thomas
08/10 Des Moines, IA vs. Davey Boy Smith
08/26 New York, NY lost to Bret Hart
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
*Sidelined with a serious back injury which takes him out of action for 15 months. Hennig is re-introduced in an on-air role as Ric Flair's "Executive Advisor" at TV tapings on 10/21. He maintains a managerial role for much of the following 12 months.

1992
11/25 Richfield, OH w/. Randy Savage, beat Ric Flair & Razor Ramon
12/14 Green Bay, WI beat The Berzerker

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI beat Razor Ramon by DQ
01/04 Beaumont, TX beat Terry Taylor
01/04 Beaumont, TX beat Ric Flair
01/05 San Antonio, TX beat Louie Spicolli
01/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Razor Ramon by count out
01/09 Allentown, PA beat Razor Ramon by count out
01/09 East Rutherford, NJ beat Razor Ramon by count out
01/10 Richfield, OH beat Razor Ramon by count out
01/14 Dallas, TX beat Razor Ramon by count out
01/15 Houston, TX beat Damien Demento
01/18 New York, NY beat Terry Taylor
01/18 New York, NY beat Ric Flair Loser leaves the WWF match
01/22 Denver, CO beat Repo Man
01/23 Reno, NV beat Ric Flair
01/24 Sacramento, CA lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/25 San Jose, CA beat Bobby Young
01/26 Fresno, CA beat Gary Key
01/29 New York, NY beat Ric Flair
01/30 Providence, RI beat Ric Flair
01/30 New Haven, CT beat Ric Flair by DQ
01/31 Toronto, ON beat Ric Flair
02/05 Tampa, FL beat Razor Ramon
02/06 Boston, MA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
02/06 Springfield, MA lost to Razor Ramon by count out
02/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Razor Ramon
02/20 Emmitsburg, MD beat Razor Ramon
02/20 Landover, MD beat Doink the Clown
02/25 Calgary, AB beat Doink the Clown
02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Doink the Clown by count out
03/01 New York, NY beat Rick Martel
03/05 Columbia, MO beat Papa Shango
03/06 Bowling Green, KY beat Papa Shango
03/06 Louisville, KY beat Papa Shango
03/07 Fayetteville, NC beat Skinner
03/08 North Charleston, SC double count out vs. Lex Luger
03/08 North Charleston, SC beat Papa Shango
03/08 North Charleston, SC beat Duane Gill
03/08 North Charleston, SC beat Barry Hardy
03/09 Augusta, GA beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/11 Johnstown, PA double count out vs. Lex Luger
03/14 Binghamton, NY vs. Lex Luger
03/15 Montreal, QC double count out vs. Lex Luger
03/19 Lakeland, FL w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/20 Albany, NY w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/21 Boston, MA w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/21 New York, NY w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/23 Topeka, KS w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/24 Wichita, KS w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/25 Richfield, OH w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/26 San Jose, CA w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
03/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Razor Ramon
04/04 Las Vegas, NV lost to Lex Luger Wrestle Mania 9
04/05 Phoenix, AZ lost to Shawn Michaels by DQ
04/05 Phoenix, AZ beat Blake Beverly
04/05 Phoenix, AZ drew Doink the Clown
04/06 Tucson, AZ drew Doink the Clown
04/08 Paris, France beat Lex Luger by reversed decision
04/09 Bournemouth, England beat Lex Luger
04/11 Sheffield, England beat Samu
04/14 Aberdeen, Scotland beat Lex Luger
04/15 London, England beat Lex Luger
04/17 Glasgow, Scotland beat Lex Luger
04/18 Nuremburg, Germany beat Lex Luger
04/21 Dublin, Ireland beat Lex Luger
04/26 New York, NY beat Lex Luger by DQ
04/26 New York, NY beat Damien Demento
05/01 Landover, MD drew Shawn Michaels
05/01 Long Island, NY drew Shawn Michaels
05/02 Providence, RI drew Shawn Michaels
05/02 Springfield, MA beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
05/04 Worcester, MA beat Rich Myers
05/05 Portland, ME beat Tony Roy
05/08 Auburn Hills, MI beat Shawn Michaels
05/09 Chicago, IL beat Shawn Michaels
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (later overturned)
05/10 New York, NY beat Yokozuna by DQ
05/10 New York, NY beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 New York, NY beat Doink the Clown
05/24 Halifax, NS beat Burt Centeno
05/25 Sydney, NS beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
05/25 Sydney, NS beat Scott Taylor
05/26 Kitchener, ON beat Shawn Michaels
06/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Shawn Michaels
06/07 New York, NY beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
06/07 New York, NY beat L.A. Gore
06/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger
06/12 New York, NY lost to Lex Luger
06/13 Dayton, OH beat Mr. Hughes by DQ
06/13 Dayton, OH lost to Bret Hart
06/25 Oakland, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
06/26 Sacramento, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
06/28 Anaheim, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
06/29 San Bernadino, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/05 New York, NY beat Brian Costello
07/06 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Glen Ruth
07/07 Salisbury, MD beat Bastion Booger
07/07 Salisbury, MD beat Reno Riggins
07/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Shawn Michaels
07/09 Calgary, AB lost to Shawn Michaels
07/10 Seattle, WA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/17 Landover, MD lost to Shawn Michaels
07/18 Hyannis, MA beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
07/23 Syracuse, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/25 Alexandria Bay, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/25 Alexandria Bay, NY beat Barry Hardy
07/26 Utica, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/26 Utica, NY beat Duane Gill
07/28 North Tonawanda lost to Shawn Michaels
07/29 Erie, PA beat Shawn Michaels by DQ
07/30 Youngstown, OH lost to Shawn Michaels
07/31 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Shawn Michaels
08/01 Richfield, OH lost to Shawn Michaels
08/09 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
08/13 New York, NY w/. Marty Jannetty & Tatanka, lost to Shawn Michaels, Bam Bam Bigelow, & Diesel
08/14 Hartford, CT w/. Marty Jannetty vs. Shawn Michaels & Diesel
08/16 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
08/17 White Plains, NY beat Barry Horowitz
08/18 Lowell, MA w/. Randy Savage, beat Giant Gonzales & Mr. Hughes
08/18 Lowell, MA beat (unknown)
08/19 Stockton, CA w/. Marty Jannetty & Tatanka, beat Shawn Michaels, Bam Bam Bigelow & Diesel Elimination match
08/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Marty Jannetty & Tatanka, beat Shawn Michaels, Diesel, & Bam Bam Bigelow Elimination match
08/21 Anaheim, CA w/. Marty Jannetty & Tatanka, beat Shawn Michaels, Diesel & Bam Bam Bigelow Elimination match
08/22 San Antonio, TX w/. Marty Jannetty & Tatanka, beat Shawn Michaels, Diesel & Bam Bam Bigelow Elimination match
08/27 Long Island, NY lost to Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ
08/28 Niagara Falls, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow
08/30 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Shawn Michaels by count out
08/31 Grand Rapids, MI beat Red Tyler
09/01 Saginaw, MI beat Brian Costello
09/11 Boston, MA w/. Marty Jannetty, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel
09/12 Springfield, MA beat Diesel
09/13 New York, NY beat Tony DeVito
09/13 New York, NY beat Mike Bell
09/17 North Charleston, SC beat Diesel
09/24 Chicago, IL drew Irwin R. Shyster
09/25 New York, NY beat Diesel by DQ
09/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Diesel by DQ
09/27 New Haven, CT lost in a Battle royal
09/30 Fresno, CA beat Diesel
10/02 Sacramento, CA beat Diesel
10/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Diesel
10/09 Vienna, Austria beat Diesel by DQ
10/12 Bielefield, Germany beat Diesel by DQ
10/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Tatanka, beat Jacques Rougeau Jr. & Pierre Ouellet by DQ
10/18 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Executioner
10/19 Glens Falls, NY lost to Yokozuna
10/19 Glens Falls, NY beat Mike Sharpe
10/28 Fort Pierce, FL beat Diesel
10/29 Long Island, NY w/. Razor Ramon, beat Diesel & Irwin R. Shyster
Hennig seriously injures his back and he receives compensation from Lloyds of London insurance company. In order to substantiate the claim, Hennig's ring career is suspended indefinitely as wrestling would make him ineligible to receive benefits from his policy.

1994
03/20 New York, NY Guest referee for Lex Luger vs. Yokozuna

1995
No wrestling engagements during this year. Returned to the WWF in broadcast role in November and serves as a commentator for various WWF television and pay per view events.

1996
Hennig starts the year in a broadcasting role and returns to an on-camera position in April, as a mentor for Hunter Hearst Helmsley. While serving in a managerial role, he begins training for an in-ring comeback. It is rumored that there was a dispute between Hennig and WWE management which led him to seek a contract with the rival World Championship Wrestling.

1997
World Championship Wrestling:
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Dallas Page, lost to Scott Hall & Randy Savage
07/28 Charleston, WV w/. Ric Flair, beat Scott Norton & Buff Bagwell
07/30 Gainesville, FL beat Bobby Eaton
07/30 Gainesville, FL lost to Dallas Page
08/04 Auburn Hills, MI beat Mortis (Chris Kanyon)
08/10 Sturgis, SD beat Dallas Page
08/11 Denver, CO beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/12 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Ric Flair, beat Mortis & Wrath (Bryan Clark)
08/18 Birmingham, AL no contest vs. The Giant (aka The Big Show)
08/21 Nashville, TN w/. Ric Flair, beat Konnan & Syxx
08/26 Augusta, GA beat Konnan by DQ
09/05 Peoria, IL beat Dallas Page
09/09 Madison, WI beat Rick Fuller
09/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael, lost to Kevin Nash, Konnan, Marcus Bagwell, & Syxx War Games
09/15 Charlotte, NC beat Steve McMichael
*Won the WCW United States Heavyweight title
09/18 Spokane, WA beat Jeff Jarrett
09/19 Seattle, WA beat Jeff Jarrett
09/20 San Francisco, CA beat Jeff Jarrett
09/22 West Valley City, UT beat Jeff Jarrett
09/29 Worcester, MA lost to The Giant by DQ
10/01 Dalton, GA lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
10/04 Duluth, MN beat Dallas Page
10/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Benoit
10/10 Orlando, FL lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
10/11 Orlando, FL beat Steven Regal
10/13 Tampa, FL lost to Dallas Page
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
10/14 Fort Myers, FL beat Jim Powers
10/20 Biloxi, MS beat Dean Malenko
10/26 Las Vegas, NV beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/27 San Diego, CA beat Booker T by DQ
11/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair by DQ
11/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Lex Luger by DQ
11/16 Dayton, OH beat Ric Flair by DQ
11/17 Cincinnati, OH lost to Lex Luger by DQ
11/23 Auburn Hills, MI beat Ric Flair
11/24 Saginaw, MI lost to Ray Traylor by DQ
11/25 Toledo, OH lost to Dallas Page by DQ
11/29 Augusta, GA lost to Chris Benoit
12/01 Knoxville, TN lost to Dallas Page by DQ
12/09 Erie, PA lost to Ray Traylor by DQ
12/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
12/16 Gainesville, FL beat Bobby Eaton
12/16 Gainesville, FL lost to Dallas Page by DQ
12/22 Macon. GA beat Disco Inferno
12/28 Washington, DC lost to Dallas Page
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
12/29 Baltimore, MD beat Chris Jericho

1998
01/03 Columbia, SC lost to Ric Flair
01/06 Rome, GA beat The Renegade
02/16 Tampa, FL beat Bobby Eaton
02/19 Birmingham, AL w/. Brian Adams, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Jim Neidhart
02/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Steve McMichael
02/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Lex Luger by DQ
02/26 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
02/27 Lincoln, NE lost to Ric Flair
02/28 Sioux City, IA lost to Ric Flair
03/02 ?? no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/05 Columbus, OH beat Jim Neidhart
03/06 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Ric Flair by DQ
03/15 Mobile, AL lost to Bret Hart by DQ
03/19 Terre Haute, IN lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
03/23 Louisville, KY lost to Davey Boy Smith by DQ
03/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Bret Hart
03/26 Fairfax, VA w/. Brian Adams, double DQ vs. Davey Boy Smith & Jim Neidhart
03/27 Charlottesville, VA lost to Ric Flair
03/28 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart
03/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bret Hart
03/30 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
04/02 Tampa, FL lost to Ric Flair
04/03 Orlando, FL lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
04/03 Orlando, FL beat Public Enemy
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Brian Adams, beat Davey Boy Smith & Jim Neidhart
04/08 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Ric Flair
04/09 Tallahassee, FL lost to Jim Duggan by DQ
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Yuji Nagata
04/14 Mankato, MN w/. Brian Adams, lost to Lex Luger & Rick Steiner
04/15 Duluth, MN lost to Dallas Page
04/16 Fargo, ND beat Super Calo
04/17 Sioux Falls, SD lost to The Giant by DQ
04/17 Sioux Falls, SD w/. Kevin Nash, lost to The Giant & Lex Luger
04/19 Denver, CO beat Davey Boy Smith
04/20 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
07/10 Inglewood, CA lost to Bill Goldberg
07/12 San Diego, CA lost to Bill Goldberg
07/13 Las Vegas, NV lost to Bill Goldberg
07/16 Oakland, CA w/. Scott Hall, beat Konnan & Dallas Page
07/17 Sacramento, CA lost to Bill Goldberg
07/18 Spokane, WA lost to Bill Goldberg
07/19 Yakima, WA lost to Bill Goldberg
07/20 Salt Lake City, UT beat Lex Luger
07/26 Manhattan, NY lost to Bill Goldberg
07/27 San Antonio, TX beat Steve McMichael
08/03 Denver, CO beat Konnan
08/05 Casper, WY w/. Scott Hall & Brian Adams, lost to Lex Luger, Sting & Konnan
08/08 Sturgis, SD lost in a Battle royal
08/10 Rapid City, SD beat Konnan by DQ
08/11 Sioux Falls, SD lost to Dean Malenko by DQ
08/13 Fargo, ND lost to Kevin Nash by DQ
08/13 Fargo, ND beat Steve McMichael by DQ
08/17 Hartford, CT beat Dean Malenko
08/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Wrath, lost to Lex Luger & Konnan
08/23 Rockford, IL w/. Mike Enos & The Giant, lost to Lex Luger, Kevin Nash & Konnan
08/24 Chicago, IL drew Chris Jericho
08/25 Terre Haute, IN lost to Dallas Page by DQ
08/26 Peoria, IL beat Van Hammer
09/07 Pensacola, FL lost to Dean Malenko Cage match
09/10 Lexington, KY lost to Steve McMichael by DQ
09/11 Cincinnati, OH lost to Dallas Page
09/13 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Dean Malenko

1999
01/08 Winston Salem, NC w/. Barry Windham & Brian Adams, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/09 Terre Haute, IN w/. Barry Windham & Brian Adams, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/10 Evansville, IN w/. Barry Windham & Brian Adams, lost to Ric Flair, Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/11 ?? lost to Ric Flair
01/14 ?? w/. Barry Windham, lost to Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael
01/17 Charleston, WV w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ric & David Flair
02/02 LaCrosse, WI w/. Barry Windham, beat Disorderly Conduct
02/02 LaCrosse, WI w/. Barry Windham, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
02/04 ?? w/. Barry Windham, beat Mike Enos & Bobby Duncum Jr.
02/09 ?? w/. Barry Windham, beat Brian Adams & Horace Hogan
02/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Barry Windham, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
02/21 Oakland, CA w/. Barry Windham, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
*Won the WCW World tag team titles
02/26 San Antonio, TX w/. Barry Windham & Chris Jericho, lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Ric Flair
02/27 Huntsville, TX w/. Barry Windham & Chris Jericho, lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Ric Flair
02/28 Greenville, SC w/. Barry Windham & Chris Jericho, lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Ric Flair
03/04 Winston Salem, NC w/. Barry Windham, beat Horace Hogan & Vincent by DQ
03/06 Bethlehem, PA w/. Barry Windham & Wrath, lost to Chris Benoit, Ric Flair, & Steve McMichael
03/07 Rochester, NY w/. Barry Windham & Wrath, lost to Chris Benoit, Ric Flair & Steve McMichael
03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Barry Windham, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
03/16 Toledo, OH w/. Barry Windham, beat Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko by DQ
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
03/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Barry Windham, lost to Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko
04/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Konnan by DQ
04/28 ?? beat Booker T by count out
05/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bill Goldberg
05/17 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Konnan
05/20 ?? no contest vs. Disco Inferno
05/31 ?? w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
06/03 ?? lost to Rey Misterio Jr. by DQ
06/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Konnan & Rey Misterio Jr.
06/14 Washington, DC w/. Barry Windham, beat Brian Adams & Vincent
06/17 ?? w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat The Texas Hangmen
06/24 Lafayette, LA beat Lenny Lane
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., Barry & Kendall Windham, beat Brian Adams, Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Vincent
07/01 ?? w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., Barry & Kendall Windham, beat Damien, El Dandy, Silver King & Villano V
07/05 - Hennig, with Barry Windham, Bobby Duncum Jr. & Kendall Windham (collectively known as the West Texas Rednecks) perform a song entitled "I Hate Rap" on Monday Nitro.
07/08 ?? beat Konnan
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., Barry & Kendall Windham, lost to Konnan, Rey Misterio Jr., Brad Armstrong & Swoll
07/14 ?? w/. Barry Windham, no contest vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, Dallas Page & Chris Kanyon
07/19 Rockford, IL w/. Barry Windham, lost to Perry Saturn & Chris Benoit
07/21 ?? beat Chase Tatum
07/26 Memphis, TN lost to Bill Goldberg by DQ
08/02 Sioux Falls, SD lost to Perry Saturn
08/09 Boise, ID w/. Barry Windham, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
08/14 Sturgis, SD w/. Barry Windham & Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Shane Douglas, Dean Malenko & Perry Saturn
10/04 Kansas City, MO beat Brad Armstrong
10/11 Biloxi, MS lost to Ric Flair
10/25 ?? lost to Lash LeRoux by DQ
11/01 ?? beat Disco Inferno by count out
11/08 ?? lost to Jeff Jarrett
11/15 Little Rock, AR lost to Bill Goldberg
11/18 ?? beat Van Hammer
11/21 Toronto, ON lost to Buff Bagwell Retirement match
11/29 Denver, CO beat Midnight
12/03 Salinas, KS beat Disco Inferno
12/06 ?? beat Larry Zbyzsko
12/13 ?? lost to Buff Bagwell
12/13 ?? lost to Roddy Piper Chair match
12/16 ?? no contest vs. Dustin Rhodes
12/16 ?? w/. La Parka, Shane, Ron & Don Harris, lost to Chris Benoit & Sid Vicious by DQ Handicap match
12/20 Baltimore, MD beat Hugh Morrus
12/23 ?? lost to Ron & Don Harris Handicap match

2000
01/19 ?? no contest vs. Jim Duggan
03/06 ?? beat Ric Flair
03/13 ?? beat Lex Luger by DQ
03/13 ?? w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger by DQ
03/20 ?? beat Dustin Rhodes by DQ
03/27 ?? w/. Buff Bagwell, lost to Jeff Jarrett & Scott Steiner
04/10 ?? lost to Jeff Jarrett
04/17 ?? lost to Shawn Stasiak
Independents:
07/28 ?? beat Brutus Beefcake
*Won the Superstars of Wrestling title


2001
??/?? Australia vs. Dennis Rodman (NBA Basketball player)
06/22 Warsaw, MO lost to Butch Reed
06/23 Eldon, MO lost to Butch Reed
08/01 Ozark, MO lost to Butch Reed by DQ
08/11 Philadelphia, PA vs. Chris Harris
11/13 Orlando, FL w/. British Storm, beat Buff Bagwell & Vampiro
11/14 Orlando, FL beat Johnny B. Badd (Marc Mero)
12/28 Hammond, IN lost to Vampiro
12/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Buff Bagwell, lost to Vampiro & Johnny B. Badd
12/30 Green Bay, WI lost to Buff Bagwell

2002
World Wrestling Entertainment:
01/20 Atlanta, GA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/21 Greenville, SC no contest vs. Val Venis
02/02 Tucson, AZ w/. Big Boss Man, beat Randy Orton & Crash Holly
02/03 Reno, NV w/. Big Boss Man, beat Randy Orton & Crash Holly
02/09 Rolla, MO beat Brock Lesnar
02/10 Springfield, MO lost to Brock Lesnar
02/16 Green Bay, WI lost to Rikishi Phatu
02/18 Chicago, IL lost to Kane
02/23 Buffalo, NY beat Rob Van Dam
02/24 Manchester, NH beat Rob Van Dam
02/25 Providence, RI lost to Steve Austin
03/01 Tampa, FL w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Albert & Scotty 2 Hotty
03/02 Lake Charles, LA w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Albert & Scotty 2 Hotty
03/03 Fort Worth, TX w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Albert & Scotty 2 Hotty
03/08 Sarnia, ON lost to Rikishi Phatu
03/09 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Rikishi Phatu
03/10 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Rikishi Phatu
03/25 State College, PA lost to Tazz
03/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Orton
03/27 Gainesville, FL w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Perry Saturn & Hugh Morrus
03/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Perry Saturn & Hugh Morrus
04/01 Albany, NY w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/02 Reading, PA w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/06 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/07 Denver, CO w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/08 Phoenix, AZ lost to The Big Show
04/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/13 Odessa, TX w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/14 Abilene, TX w/. Shawn Stasiak, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
04/15 College Station, TX beat Stevie Richards
04/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Rob Van Dam
04/29 Buffalo, NY beat Tommy Dreamer
05/02 Glasgow, Scotland w/. Molly Holly, lost to Jerry Lawler & Jackie
05/03 Birmingham, England w/. Molly Holly, lost to Jerry Lawler & Jackie
05/04 London, England beat Goldust
05/06 Hartford, CT lost to Matt Hardy
NWA Total Non-Stop Action - Promoter Jeff Jarrett:
10/09 Nashville, TN w/. Syxx-Pac & B.G. James, beat Jeff Jarrett, Brian Lawler, & Ron Killings
10/16 Nashville, TN lost to Ron Killings (NWA World champion)
10/23 Nashville, TN lost to Ron Killings (NWA World champion)
10/30 Nashville, TN lost to Jeff Jarrett
11/27 Nashville, TN w/. B.G. James, lost to Brian Lee & Slash by DQ
NWA Florida:
11/30 Pinellas Park, FL lost to Syxx-Pac (Sean Waltman)
NWA Total Non-Stop Action:
12/11 Nashville, TN lost to Jeff Jarrett (NWA World champion)
Independent:
12/14 ?? beat Bruno Sassi
*Won the Future of Wrestling title

2003
NWA Total Non-Stop Action:
01/08 Nashville, TN beat David Flair

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Brad Dykens, Graham Cawthon, Mike Rodgers, Ron Witmer, & Jim Zordani