SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, December 12, 2004



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Owen Hart
By Compiled by Vern May

OWEN HART
1986-1999

5'10"; 227 .lbs
Born: May 7, 1966 - Calgary, Alberta
Died: May 23, 1999 - Kansas City, MO
Father: Stu Hart

Titles Held:
Stampede International tag team 1986
Stampede British Commonwealth 1986-1987
2x Stampede North American 1987-1988
IWGP Junior Heavyweight 1988
USWA Heavyweight 1993
3x WWF World tag team 1995-1999
2x WWF Inter-Continental 1997
WWF European title 1998

1,626 documented matches as of November 22, 2005


1984

01/07 Macclesfield, England vs. Steve Logan

03/21 Guildford, England w/. Ross Hart, vs. Kid Chocolate & Jim Moza


1986

Stampede Wrestling:

04/28 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Angel of Death & Robbie Stewart

04/29 Regina, SK w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/01 Brandon, MB beat Cuban Assassin

05/01 Brandon, MB lost in a Battle royal

05/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ

05/04 Invermere, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/05 Hinton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/06 Brocket, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/07 High River, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/08 Canmore, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/12 Swift Current, SK w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas

05/13 Regina, SK w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas

05/20 Standoff, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

05/21 Ponoka, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

05/22 Lethbridge, AB beat Chic Scott

05/26 Brooks, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

05/27 Regina, SK w/. Chris Benoit vs. Chic Scott & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/28 Taber, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

05/29 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Chic Scott & Honky Tonk Wayne

05/30 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

05/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Chic Scott & Gama Singh by DQ

06/01 Olds, AB beat Chic Scott by DQ

06/02 Vancouver, BC beat Chic Scott by DQ

06/03 Port Moody, BC beat Chic Scott

06/04 Chilliwack, BC w/. Kio Kawada, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/05 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Vladimir Krupoff

06/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Vladimir Krupoff

06/08 La Ronge, SK w/. Kio Kawada, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas

06/09 White Bear, SK beat Drago Thomas

06/10 Regina, SK beat Chic Scott

06/11 Melville, SK beat Drago Thomas

06/12 Lethbridge, SK w/. Kio Kawada, lost to Chic Scott & Vladimir Krupoff

06/13 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Keith Hart, beat Chic Scott, Vladimir Krupoff, & J.R. Foley

06/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith & Keith Hart, beat Chic Scott, Vladimir Krupoff & J.R. Foley

06/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Angel of Death & Vladimir Krupoff

06/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Dan Kroffat & Bill Cody

06/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh

06/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/22 Grande Prairie, AB w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

06/23 Drumheller, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

06/24 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Gama Singh & Vladimir Krupoff

06/25 Red Deer, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff by DQ

06/25 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal

07/04 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

07/07 Kamsack, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

07/08 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

07/11 Calgary, AB beat Chic Scott

07/15 Vauxhall, AB double CO vs. Gama Singh

07/16 Ponoka, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ

07/17 Lethbridge, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

07/18 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ

07/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Johnny Smith, drew Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Gama Singh

07/22 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Honky Tonk Wayne

07/23 Yorkton, SK beat Drago Thomas

07/24 Swan River, MB beat Drago Thomas

07/25 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Vladimir Krupoff & Mike Hammer

07/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Duke Myers, Gama Singh & Vladimir Krupoff

World Wrestling Federation:

07/28 Brantford, ON beat Steve Lombardi

Stampede Wrestling:

07/29 Hanna, AB double CO vs. Gama Singh

07/30 w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

07/31 Didsbury, AB double CO vs. Gama Singh

08/01 Calgary, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

08/02 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers

08/04 Lamont, AB no contest vs. Gama Singh

08/05 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

08/06 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

08/07 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Gama Singh

08/08 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ

08/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

*Won the Stampede International tag team titles

08/11 Pincher Creek, AB beat Gama Singh

08/12 Bassano, AB beat Gama Singh

08/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Vladimir Krupoff

08/14 Olds, AB beat Gama Singh

08/15 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express (#1 & #2)

08/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express by DQ

08/18 Nipawin, SK w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

08/19 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express

08/20 Swift Current, SK w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

08/21 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express

08/22 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, drew Viet Cong Express

08/23 Edmonton, AB beat Kerry Brown

08/24 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Duke Myers & Mike McGuirk

08/26 Vauxhall, AB w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

08/27 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

08/28 Rocky Mtn. House, AB double CO vs. Vladimir Krupoff

08/29 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

08/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

08/31 Blairmore, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/02 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

09/03 Shaunovan, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

09/04 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

09/05 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

09/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

09/16 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/17 Rosetown, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

09/18 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/19 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #2

09/19 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, double CO vs. Viet Cong Express

09/20 Edmonton, AB beat Viet Cong Express #2

09/22 Three Hills, AB beat Butch Moffat

09/23 High River, AB beat Butch Moffat

09/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

09/26 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express

10/03 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express

*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles

10/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, lost to Viet Cong Express by reverse decision

10/08 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express by DQ

10/09 Rimbey, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/10 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Les Thornton

10/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Les Thornton

10/14 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab & Con Kovidis, beat Viet Cong Express & Drago Thomas

10/15 Prince Albert, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/16 Swift Current, SK beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/17 Calgary, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/17 Calgary, AB beat Les Thornton by CO

10/18 Edmonton, AB drew ??

10/19 Vulcan, AB beat Cuban Assassin

10/21 Wetaskiwin, AB beat Cuban Assassin

10/22 Camrose, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

10/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat Vladimir Krupoff

10/24 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin

10/25 Edmonton, AB beat Les Thornton

*Won the Stampede British Commonwealth title

10/27 Spiritwood, SK beat Cuban Assassin

10/28 Regina, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Con Kovidis, lost to Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

10/29 Nanton, AB w/. Bassarab & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

10/30 Taber, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

10/31 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

11/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Brian Pillman, double DQ vs. Cuban Assassin, Makhan & Gama Singh

11/03 Pincher Creek, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

11/04 Bow Island, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

11/05 Red Deer, AB w/. Bassarab & Brian Pillman, no contest vs. Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

11/06 Cardston, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express

11/?? Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Keith Hart, beat Makhan & Gama Singh & Vladimir Krupoff

11/?? Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Brian Pillman, beat Makhan & Gama Singh, & Cuban Assassin

11/11 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

11/12 North Battleford, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/13 Cold Lake, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/14 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/15 Montana Reserve, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Outback Jack, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

11/18 Beiseker, AB w/. Brian Pillman, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Johnny Smith, beat Viet Cong Express & Makhan Singh

11/20 Strathmore, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express Non-title

11/21 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Vladimir Krupoff

11/22 Edmonton, AB lost to ??

11/24 Raymore, SK w/. Brian Pillman. Beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Gama Singh

11/25 Regina, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

11/26 Victoire, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Gama Singh

11/28 Calgary, AB drew Viet Cong Express #1

11/29 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh

12/01 Elk Point, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/02 Lloyd minster, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/03 Red Deer, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #1

12/04 Didsbury, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/05 Calgary, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/06 Edmonton, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #1

12/07 Wainwright, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express #1

12/09 Regina, SK beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/10 Medicine Hat, AB beat Cuban Assassin

12/11 Crowsnest Pass, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin & Vladimir Krupoff

12/12 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Viet Cong Express #1

12/13 Edmonton, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/14 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Cuban Assassin

12/16 Milk River, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Viet Cong Express #1 & Cuban Assassin

12/17 Red Deer, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

12/18 Lethbridge, AB beat Makhan Singh B Non-title match

12/19 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Gama Singh

12/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh by DQ

12/26 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express #1, Makhan & Gama Singh

12/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express #1, Makhan & Gama Singh

12/29 Medicine Hat, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

12/29 Medicine Hat, AB lost in a Battle royal

12/30 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ


1987

01/02 Calgary, AB w/. Bassarab & Davey Boy Smith, beat Viet Cong Express, Makhan & Gama Singh

Cage Match

01/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Bassarab vs. Makhan & Gama Singh Cage Match

01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

01/09 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh

01/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Makhan Singh

01/16 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

01/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Makhan Singh

01/19 Medicine Hat, AB beat Makhan Singh

*Won the Stampede North American title

01/20 Regina, SK w/. Bassarab, no contest vs. Makhan & Gama Singh

01/21 Prince Albert, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

01/22 North Battleford, SK beat Gama Singh

01/23 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

01/24 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ Karachi Death match

01/26 Jasper, AB beat Gama Singh

01/27 Hinton, AB beat Gama Singh

01/28 Red Deer, AB beat Makhan Singh

01/29 Raymond, AB w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

01/30 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

*Lost the Stampede North American title

01/31 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh by reverse decision

02/02 Buffalo Narrows, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

02/03 Regina, SK beat Kerry Brown

02/04 Outlook, SK w/. Bassarab, beat Makhan & Gama Singh

02/05 Camrose, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

02/26 Colne, England beat Nipper Riley

02/28 Leatherhead, England no contest vs. Mal Sanders

03/02 Cheltenham, England lost to Gil Singh

03/03 Oakengates, England lost to Marty Jones

03/05 Bradford, England lost to Marty Jones

03/06 Burton-on-Trent, England w/. Skull Murphy, lost to Marty Jones & Ricky Brooks

03/07 Ashford, England drew Steve Logan

03/08 Cleethorpes, England lost to Marty Jones

03/20 Calgary, AB as Avenger, beat Beef Wellington

03/27 Calgary, AB as Avenger, beat Michel Hammer

03/28 Edmonton, AB as Avenger, vs. Beef Wellington

04/01 Whitewood, SK beat Beef Wellington

04/02 Swift Current, SK w/. Johnny Smith, beat Beef Wellington & Drago Zhivago

04/02 Swift Current, SK won a 14-man Battle royal

04/03 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

04/04 Edmonton, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

04/07 Killam, AB w/. Johnny Smith, beat Makhan Singh & Ron Starr

04/08 Red Deer, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

04/09 Cardston, AB w/. Johnny Smith & Ron Richie, beat Makhan Singh, Ron Starr, & Duke Myers

04/10 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh

*Won Stampede North American title

04/11 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh Cage Match

04/13 Watrous, SK beat Ron Starr

04/14 Regina, SK beat Makhan Singh Cage Match

04/16 Lethbridge, AB beat Ron Starr

04/17 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Ron Starr

04/18 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Ron Starr

04/20 Stettler, AB beat Ron Starr

04/21 Medicine Hat, AB beat Ron Starr

04/22 Lacombe, AB beat Kerry Brown

04/23 Trochu, AB beat Cuban Assassin

04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Cuban Assassin & Duke Myers

04/27 Spiritwood, SK beat Kerry Brown

04/28 Elk Point, SK w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

04/29 Eston, SK beat Goldie Rogers

04/30 Drumheller, AB beat Goldie Rogers

05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers

05/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Bruce & Keith Hart, drew Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Duke Myers & Ron Starr

05/04 Rocky Mountain House beat Cuban Assassin

05/05 Red Deer, AB beat Cuban Assassin

05/06 Picture Butte, AB beat Cuban Assassin

05/07 Okotoks, AB beat Cuban Assassin

05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr

05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr

05/10 Edson, AB beat Ron Starr

05/11 Medicine Hat, AB beat Gerry Morrow

05/12 Regina, SK beat Ron Starr

05/13 Weyburn, SK beat Kerry Brown

05/14 Lethbridge, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr

05/15 Calgary, AB beat Ron Starr

05/16 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Doon McDonald

05/19 Eckville, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

05/20 Fort Saskatchewan, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Ben Bassarab, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

05/21 Didsbury, AB double CO vs. Angel of Death

05/21 Didsbury, AB lost in a Battle royal

05/22 Calgary, AB beat Angel of Death

05/23 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Duke Myers, Kerry Brown, & Ron Starr

05/24 Edmonton, AB beat Angel of Death

05/25 Moose Jaw, SK beat Cuban Assassin

05/26 Gravelbourg, SK beat Ben Doon McDonald

05/27 Kennedy, SK beat Gerry Morrow

05/28 Shaunavon, SK beat Duke Myers

05/29 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Gerry Morrow

05/30 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow

06/02 Camrose, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Viet Cong Express

06/03 Taber, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gerry Morrow & Viet Cong Express

06/04 Sundre, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gerry Morrow & Viet Cong Express

06/05 Calgary, AB beat Gerry Morrow

06/15 Bashaw, AB beat Makhan Singh

06/16 Thorsby, AB beat Gerry Morrow

06/17 Vegreville, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ

06/18 Lethbridge, AB beat Bad News Allen by CO

06/19 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ

06/20 Edmonton, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ

06/22 Maple Creek, SK beat Bad News Allen

06/23 Kindersley, SK beat Bad News Allen

06/24 Carrot River, SK w/. Keichi Yamada, beat Bad News Allen & Gerry Morrow

06/25 Kelliher, SK beat Viet Cong Express #1

06/26 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh by CO

06/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Makhan Singh, Gerry Morrow & Jude Rosenbloom

06/28 Stoney Plain, AB beat Makhan Singh

06/30 Morrin, AB beat Gerry Morrow

07/01 Raymond, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

07/03 Medicine Hat, AB beat Makhan Singh

07/05 Raymond, AB lost to Makhan Singh (non-title match)

07/07 Regina, SK beat Makhan Singh

07/08 North Battleford, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Keichi Yamada, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

07/09 Leader, SK beat Gama Singh

07/10 Lethbridge, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

07/12 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Makhan Singh No DQ match

07/13 Oyen, AB beat Makhan Singh

07/14 Drayton Valley, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

07/14 Drayton Valley, AB lost in a Battle royal

07/15 Innisfail, AB beat Gama Singh

07/16 Okotoks, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1

07/17 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by DQ

07/18 Fort McMurray, AB beat Makhan Singh

07/20 Mayerthorpe, AB beat Jason the Terrible by CO

07/21 Valleyview, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh

07/22 Peace River, AB beat Gama Singh

07/23 Slave Lake, AB no contest vs. Makhan Singh

07/24 Calgary, AB w/. Keichi Yamada, beat Gama & Makhan Singh by DQ

07/27 Bentley, AB lost to Jason the Terrible by DQ

07/28 Milk River, AB beat Jason the Terrible

07/29 Duchess, AB w/. Keichi Yamada, beat Gama Singh & Gerry Morrow

07/30 Calmar, AB w/. Keichi Yamada beat Gama Singh & Gerry Morrow

07/31 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Hase & Keichi Yamada, lost to Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

08/07 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh

*Lost the British Commonwealth title

08/14 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ

08/15 Edmonton, AB beat Jason the Terrible by DQ

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

08/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Keichi Yamada & Keiji Muto

08/25 Fukushima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Osamu Kido & Akira Maeda

08/26 Natori, Japan no contast vs. Fujiwara

08/27 Kisarazu, Japan double count out vs. Kobayashi

08/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami

08/30 Ichikawa, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Cuban Assassin, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Osamu Kido, &

Strong Machine

09/01 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Cuban Assassin, beat Keiji Muto & Kantaro Hoshino

09/03 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Osamu Kido & Nobuhiko Takada

09/04 Karatsu, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch & Cuban Assassin, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu

& Strong Machine

09/05 Nakama, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, beat Keichi Yamada & Kantaro Hoshino

09/07 Kyoto, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Keichi Yamada & Nobuhiko Takada

09/09 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Mark Rocco, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto

09/10 Mihara, Japan w/. Mark Rocco & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Nobukhiko Takada &

Fujiwara

09/11 Ono, Japan beat Keichi Yamada

09/12 Hiratsuka, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami

09/13 Sagamihara, Japan beat Shunji Takano

09/14 Okayama, Japan beat Keichi Yamada

09/17 Osaka, Japan lost to Kobayashi

09/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Keiji Muto & Keichi Yamada

09/20 Narita, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Kantaro Hoshino & Yamazaki

Stampede Wrestling:

10/09 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Jason the Terrible

10/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Hiro Hase, Cpl. Kirchner, & Bruce Hart, beat Gama Singh, Jason the Terrible, Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

10/16 Calgary, AB beat Jason the Terrible by DQ

10/20 Calgary, AB beat the Zodiak

10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak by DQ

10/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak

10/28 Meadow Lake, SK beat the Zodiak

10/29 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Jason the Terrible by DQ

10/30 Calgary, AB beat the Zodiak

10/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak

11/01 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Hiro Hase, beat Makhan Singh & Gerry Morrow by DQ

11/02 Beseiker, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ

11/03 Tofield, AB w/. Hiro Hase, beat Jason the Terrible & Zodiak

11/04 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Hiro Hase, & Bruce Hart, beat Jason the Terrible, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Zodiak

11/07 Edmonton, AB beat the Zodiak

11/11 Great Falls, MT beat Jason the Terrible

11/20 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow

11/21 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow

11/22 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan

11/26 Bow Island, AB beat Gerry Morrow

11/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Hashif Khan, & Gerry Morrow

12/01 Cold Lake, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Jason the Terrible, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

12/03 Banff, AB beat Hashif Khan

12/04 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown

12/07 Kamloops, BC beat Makhan Singh

12/08 Kelowna, BC beat Steve DiSalvo by CO

12/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Garfield Portz

12/11 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible vs. Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh

12/12 Edmonton, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow & Garfield Portz

12/14 North Battleford, SK beat Makhan Singh

12/15 Regina, SK lost to Gama Singh by reverse decision

12/17 Lacombe. AB beat Makhan Singh

12/18 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, beat Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh

12/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, lost to Bad News Allen & Makhan Singh

12/21 Camrose, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ

12/22 Lethbridge, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

12/23 Red Deer, AB beat Gerry Morrow

12/23 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal

12/25 Calgary, AB beat Gerry Morrow

12/27 Fort McMurray, AB beat Gerry Morrow

12/30 Medicine Hat, AB beat Gerry Morrow

?? Lethbridge, AB beat the Zodiak


1988

02/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Wayne Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Steve DiSalvo, Makhan & Akam Singh

03/01 Regina, SK vs. Makhan Singh

03/04 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, double DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh

03/05 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

03/10 Carseland, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit, beat Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh

03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

03/15 Preeceville, SK w/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers

03/16 Lanigan, SK beat Makhan Singh

03/17 Warman, SK w/. Brian Pillman & Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Makhan Singh

03/18 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Makhan Singh

03/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

03/20 Lethbridge, AB w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh

03/23 Red Deer, AB w/. Jason the Terrible no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

03/24 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart lost to Gama Singh, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh. & ?? Cage

03/25 Calgary, AB beat Makhan Singh

03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh

03/28 Salmon Arm, BC w/. Chris Benoit, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

03/29 Vernon, BC beat Makhan Singh

03/31 Kelowna, BC w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

04/01 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith by DQ

04/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, no contest vs. Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

04/04 Humboldt, SK beat Cuban Assassin

04/05 Regina, SK w/. Chris Benoit, lost to Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

04/06 Biggar, SK beat Cuban Assassin

04/07 Swift Current, SK w., Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers

04/08 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, drew Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

04/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

B Cage match

04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

04/12 Alix, AB beat Cuban Assassin

04/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/14 Cardston, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible & Bruce Hart, lost to Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/19 Kamloops, BC w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

04/20 Kelowna, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith B Cage match

04/21 Kimberly, BC w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Makhan Singh

04/22 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith by CO

04/23 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ

04/26 St. Paul, AB w/. Chris Benoit, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith

04/27 Lloydminster, AB beat Makhan Singh

04/28 Sylvan Lake, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

04/29 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith

04/30 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith

05/04 Yorkton, SK beat Makhan Singh

05/05 Drumheller, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Makhan Singh

05/06 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh

*Lost the Stampede North American title

05/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Makhan Singh

05/09 Havre, Montana beat Cuban Assassin

05/10 Cutbank, Montana w/. Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith

05/11 Great Falls, Montana lost to Makhan Singh

05/12 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Chris Benoit, Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, & Bruce Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Steve DiSalvo, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith

B Bunkhouse Brawl

05/13 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh by reverse decision

05/14 Edmonton, AB beat Makhan Singh by DQ

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

05/27 Sendai, Japan beat Hiroshi Hase

*Won the IWGP Junior Heavyweight title

06/02 Saga, Japan w/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano

06/03 Kagoshima, Japan beat Norio Honaga

06/07 Yabecho, Japan w/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Kengo Kimura & Shiro Koshinaka

06/09 Kitakyushu, Japan beat Kantaro Hoshino

06/10 Hiroshima, Japan beat Keichi Yamada

06/24 Osaka, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka

*Lost the IWGP Junior Heavyweight title

World Wrestling Federation (as Blue Blazer):

07/21 Brooklyn, NY beat Terry Gibbs

08/05 White Plains, NY as Owen James, beat Barry Horowitz

08/07 Manchester, NH as Owen James, beat Barry Horowitz

08/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Barry Horowitz

08/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Barry Horowitz

08/28 Toronto, ON beat Barry Horowitz

09/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Barry Horowitz

10/09 Montreal, QC beat Steve Lombardi

10/10 Portland, ME beat Steve Lombardi

10/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Jose Estrada

10/24 New York, NY beat Steve Lombardi

11/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Danny Davis

11/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Danny Davis

11/24 Richfield, OH w/. Ultimate Warrior, Sam Houston & Jim Brunzell, & Brutus Beefcake lost to Honky Tonk Man, Greg Valentine, Ron Bass, Bad News Brown, & Danny Davis

Elimination tag match

12/30 New York, NY drew Red Rooster


1989

01/07 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Red Rooster

01/13 Boston, MA lost to Akeem

01/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Akeem

01/15 Houston, TX lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ Battle royal

01/21 Oakland, CA beat Mike Sharpe

01/23 Salt Lake City, UT beat Boris Zhukov

01/26 Flint, MI beat Danny Davis

01/28 Springfield, MA beat Danny Davis

01/29 Toronto, ON beat The Conquistador

02/04 Providence, RI lost to Mr. Perfect

02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Mr. Perfect

02/10 Wheeling, WV lost to Mr. Perfect

02/11 Richmond, VA beat Danny Davis

02/13 Miami, FL beat Danny Davis

02/16 Hershey, PA lost to Ted DiBiase

02/19 Kitchener, ON beat The Conquistador (Matinee)

02/19 Toronto, ON beat Danny Davis

02/24 Seattle, WA beat Nicolai Volkoff

02/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Nicolai Volkoff

03/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Danny Davis

03/09 Louisville, KY beat Ron Bass

03/17 Calgary, AB beat Ron Bass

03/19 Denver, CO beat Ron Bass

04/02 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Mr. Perfect AWrestleMania 5"

04/22 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine

04/24 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine

04/25 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine

04/26 Omaha, NE lost to Bad News Brown

04/26 Omaha, NE w/. Koko B. Ware, lost to Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard

04/27 Hershey, PA lost to Bad News Brown

04/28 Rochester, NY lost to Bad News Brown

04/29 Bloomington, MN lost to Greg Valentine

05/01 Hamilton, ON beat Brooklyn Brawler

05/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 16-man Battle royal

05/03 Utica, NY lost to Greg Valentine

05/04 Salisbury, MD lost to Greg Valentine

05/05 Washington D.C. lost to Greg Valentine

05/06 Nashville, TN lost to Greg Valentine

05/08 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Curt Hennig

05/10 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Valentine

05/15 Stevens Point, WI lost to Bad News Brown

05/19 New Haven, CT lost to Bad News Brown

05/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bad News Brown

05/21 Hamilton, ON beat the Brooklyn Brawler

05/22 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Bad News Brown

05/27 Calgary, AB beat Bad News Brown by DQ

05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Bad News Brown

06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bad News Brown

06/24 Chicago, IL lost to Barry Horowitz

06/26 Glens Falls, NY lost to Barry Horowitz

Stampede Wrestling:

07/28 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid by DQ

07/29 Grande Prairie, AB beat Larry Cameron by CO

08/02 Red Deer, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

08/03 Medicine Hat, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

08/04 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid by CO Street fight

08/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ

08/07 Lamont, AB beat Gama Singh

08/08 Prince George, BC beat Larry Cameron by DQ

08/09 Prince Rupert, BC double CO vs. Larry Cameron

08/11 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid Street fight

08/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by CO

08/18 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

08/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Hiro Hase & Jushin Liger

08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Osamu Kido & Kimura

08/27 Komaishi, Japan beat Akira Nogami

08/30 Izumi, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Mr. Saito & Shinya Hashimoto

08/31 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Jushin Liger, Riki Choshu &

Kimura

09/01 Okayama, Japan w/. Billy Jack Haynes & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Riki

Choshu & Kimura

09/03 Yonago, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Victor Zangiev & Salman Hashimokov

09/06 Oita, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Jushin Liger, Riki Choshu

& Kantaro Hoshino

09/08 Kumamoto, Japan beat Italian Stallion

09/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami

09/12 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Naoki Sano & Kantaro Hoshino

09/14 Toyooka, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to The Machine & Shunji Takano

09/15 Nagahama, Japan beat Pat Tanaka

09/17 Hamashima, Japan w/. Pat Tanaka, lost to Naoki Sano & Kantaro Hoshino

09/20 Osaka, Japan beat Tatsutoshi Goto

09/21 Yokohama, Japan lost to Naoki Sano

Stampede Wrestling:

10/14 Lethbridge, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

10/27 Calgary, AB beat Angel of Death

10/28 Edmonton, AB beat Angel of Death

11/03 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Larry Cameron

11/04 Lloydminster, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ

11/10 Calgary, AB beat Larry Cameron Non-title match

11/11 Lethbridge, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith, double CO vs. Larry Cameron & Arc Angel

11/17 Calgary, AB lost to Larry Cameron by CO

11/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Larry Cameron by DQ

12/02 Edmonton, AB w/. D.J. Peterson, vs. Larry Cameron & Arc Angel

12/06 Prince George, BC w/. Bruce Hart, beat Larry Cameron & Arc Angel

12/09 Kelowna, BC beat Larry Cameron Non-title match

12/16 Edmonton, AB beat Arc Angel


1990

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

06/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Pegasus Kid (Chris Benoit)

Catch Wrestling Association:

08/20 Vienna, Austria w/. Miles Zrno, beat Col. Brody & Klaus Kauroff

08/26 Vienna, Austria beat David Finlay

08/26 Vienna, Austria lost in a Battle royal

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

09/30 Yokohama, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, lost to Osamu Kido & Kengo Kimura

10/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Ricky Steamboat, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Chono

10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Pegasus Kid & Villano V

10/08 Okazaki, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Chono

10/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Pegasus Kid & Villano V

UWA (as Blue Blazer):

11/05 Puebla, Mexico w/. Enrique Vera & Villano III vs. Negro Casas, Blue Panther & Killer

11/11 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Fishman, beat Villano III & Killer

11/16 AArena Neza@ w/. Fantasma & Dos Caras, vs. Rambo, Scorpio Sr & Jr.

11/18 Naucalpan, Mexico lost to Villano III

Catch Wrestling Association:

12/?? Germany-Austria tour


1991

UWA (Mexico)

02/17 Naucalpan, Mexico Advertised debut

02/22 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Dos Caras, vs. ALos Brazos@

02/23 Toluca, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III, vs. Pegasus Kid, Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata

02/24 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & El Texano, beat ALos Brazos@ by DQ

World Championship Wrestling:

03/05 Marietta, GA vs. ??

03/05 Marietta, GA w/. Ricky Morton, vs. ??

03/06 Greenville, SC w/. Brian Pillman, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

03/14 St. Joseph, MO w/. Brian Pillman & Junk Yard Dog, beat Michael Hayes, Jimmy Garvin & Dan Spivey

03/15 Kansas City, KS w/. Brian Pillman, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

03/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Brian Pillman, beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin

03/18 Columbia, SC beat Dr. X

03/22 Bluefield, WV beat Bobby Eaton

New Japan Pro Wrestling:

04/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Too Cold Scorpio, beat Negro Casas & Black Cat

04/17 Japan vs. Pegasus Kid

04/18 Tokyo, Japan beat Pegasus Kid

04/20 Okinawa, Japan lost to Norio Honaga

04/21 Okinawa, Japan w/. Dave Finlay, lost to Great Muto & Masa Chono

04/23 Okinawa, Japan lost to Negro Casas

04/25 Ida, Japan beat Too Cold Scorpio

04/26 Hida, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Masa Chono & Riki Choshu

04/28 Japan vs. Jushin Liger

Universal Wrestling Association (as Blue Blazer):

05/05 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Villano III & Villano V, beat Pegasus Kid, El Signo, & Rambo

05/06 Puebla, Mexico w/. Tinieblas Sr. & Jr., vs. Pegasus Kid, El Canek & Killer

05/09 Mexico City, MX w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III vs. Pegasus Kid, El Canek & El Signo

05/10 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III vs. Pegasus Kid, El Canek & Fishman

05/12 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Enrique Vera, beat El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

05/13 Puebla, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano IV, vs. El Canek, Fishman, & Pegasus Kid

05/19 Naucalpan, Mexico lost to El Canek B Mask vs. mask match

09/02 Puebla, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III vs. El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

09/03 Pachuca, Mexico lost to El Canek

09/06 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III vs. El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

09/08 El Toreo, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III, drew El Canek, Fishman, & Killer

Tri-State Wrestling Alliance (as Owen Hart):

09/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Takayuki Iizuka

Catch Wrestling Association:

09/24 - 11/09Germany/Austria tour

11/09 Owen attends the first ever ACatch Fans International@ wrestling convention.

World Wrestling Federation:

11/12 Springfield, MA w/. Jim Neidhart, vs. ??

12/04 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Brian Donohue & ??

12/04 Austin, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs by DQ


1992

01/03 Oakland, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/04 Long Beach, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/05 San Diego, CA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/06 Miami, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Bob & Brad Avery

01/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Barry Horowitz

01/08 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Neidhart, beat Barry Horowitz & John Allen

01/12 Anchorage, AK beat Berserker

01/12 Anchorage, AK w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/17 Uniondale, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

01/18 Boston, MA w/. Neidhart, beat Warlord & Barbarian

01/19 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Pat Tanaka & Kato

01/20 Montreal, QC w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly (matinee)

01/25 Rosemont, IL w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

01/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Louie Spicolli

01/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Neidhart, beat Todd Overbow & Khris Germany

01/29 Winnipeg, MB w/. Neidhart, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

02/01 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Neidhart, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

02/09 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/14 Uniondale, NY beat Blake Beverly

02/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Neidhart, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/17 Tampa, FL beat Hercules

02/17 Tampa, FL beat Doug Somers

02/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Steve Lombardi

02/20 Rockford, IL beat Blake Beverly

02/22 Syracuse, NY w/. Koko B. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/23 Landover, MD w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

02/24 Hershey, PA beat Beau Beverly

02/28 Normal, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/01 Moline, IL w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/09 Mobile, AL beat Dale Wolfe

03/09 Mobile, AL beat Barry Horowitz

03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Kato

03/14 Memphis, TN beat Beau Beverly

03/21 Omaha, NE beat Kato

03/25 Seattle, WA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/27 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/28 Sacramento, CA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly (matinee)

03/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

03/29 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

04/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Skinner AWrestleMania 8"

04/07 Toledo, OH w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & ??

04/12 Kiel, Germany beat Skinner

04/14 London, England beat Skinner

04/15 Frankfurt, Germany beat Papa Shango

04/17 Birmingham, England beat Skinner

04/18 Glasgow, Scotland beat Skinner

04/19 Scheffield, England beat Rick Martel

04/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Jim Powers, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs

04/28 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Ware, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Bob Resy

04/30 New Haven, CT w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/01 Uniondale, NY w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/03 Hershey, PA w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/04 Albany, NY w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/08 Orlando, FL w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/09 Tampa, FL w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Powers, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/16 Richfield, OH w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

05/18 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ware, beat The Executioners

05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost in a 40-man Battle royal

05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Ware, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Skinner

05/19 Lexington, KY w/. Ware, beat Kevin Kruger & Kato

05/19 Lexington, KY lost in a 40-man Battle royal

05/26 Tucson, AZ w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

05/28 Denver, CO w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

05/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

05/30 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

05/31 Peterborough, ON w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Ware, beat Bob Bradley & Joe Cruz

06/01 Hamilton, ON w/. Ware, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster by CO

06/01 Hamilton, ON lost in a 40-man Battle royal

06/11 San Diego, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by CO

06/13 Oakland, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/15 San Bernadino, CA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/19 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs by DQ

06/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

06/22 Louisville, KY w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

06/29 Glens Falls, NY w/. Ware, beat Scott Taylor & Brian Costello

06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Ware, beat Duane Gill & Dublin Destroyer

06/30 Binghamton, NY w/. Ware, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster by DQ

07/01 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

07/02 Ft. Pierce, FL w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

07/07 Davenport, IL w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/08 Rockford, IL w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

07/09 Rockford, IL w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/10 St. Louis, MO w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/12 Toronto, ON beat Brian Knobbs

07/17 Houston, TX w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ware, Earthquake, & Typhoon, beat Ted DiBiase, Irwin R. Shyster, Beau & Blake Beverly

07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ware & Tito Santana, beat Jerry Sags, Brian Knobbs, & Repo Man

07/21 Portland, ME w/. Ware, beat Brooklyn Brawler & Mike Sharpe

07/23 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/24 Phoenix, AZ w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

07/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/01 Uniondale, NY w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/02 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

08/08 Richmond, VA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/09 Memphis, TN w/. Ware, beat Sags & Knobbs

08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

08/20 Dallas, TX w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

09/07 Montreal, PQ w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/08 Sydney, NS w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/10 Providence, RI w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/11 New York, NY w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/12 Richfield, OH w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/13 Johnstown, PA w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/14 Wheeling, WV w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

09/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

09/20 Duluth, MN w/. Ware, lost to Sags & Knobbs

09/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ware, beat Brian Jewel & Ken Johnson

09/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ware, drew Beau & Blake Beverly

09/22 Brandon, MB w/. Ware, beat Bob St. Laurent & Bill Lyons

09/24 Omaha, NE w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/01 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/03 Springfield, MA w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio (Matinee)

10/03 Boston, MA w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/04 Baltimore, MD w/. Ware, beat Anthony & Val Puccio

10/08 Des Moines, IA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

10/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, beat Beau & Blake Beverly

10/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Ware, lost to Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster

Wrestle And Romance:

10/18 Michitake, Japan beat Nobukazi Hirai

10/20 Obihiro, Japan w/. Javier Cruz, lost to Masao Orihara & Tatsumi Kitihara

10/21 Sapporo, Japan lost to Ultimo Dragon

10/23 Tokyo, Japan beat Javier Cruz

World Wrestling Federation:

10/27 Terre Haute, IN w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & W.T. Jones

10/29 Youngstown, OH w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

10/31 Evansville, IN w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

11/01 Cape Girardeau, MO w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

11/06 East Lansing, MI w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/08 Orlando, FL w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu (matinee)

11/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/15 Oakland, CA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

11/19 Sarnia, ON beat Tom Stone

11/20 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Bob Bradley

11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Ware, beat Barry Horowitz & Skinner

11/24 Dayton, OH w/. Ware & Max Moon, beat Lanny Poffo, Beau & Blake Beverly

11/25 Richfield, OH w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

12/13 Moline, IL w/. Ware, lost to Beau & Blake Beverly

12/26 Utica, NY w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

12/27 London, ON w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu (matinee)

12/27 Toronto, ON w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu


1993

01/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/06 Austin, TX w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/09 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/10 Orlando, FL w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/16 Lincoln, NE w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/22 Denver, CO w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Ware, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster by DQ

01/26 Fresno, CA w/. Bret Hart, beat Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Shyster

02/01 Manhattan, NY w/. Ware, beat Mike Sharpe & Skull Von Krus

02/01 Manhattan, NY lost in a Battle royal

02/15 Long Beach, CA lost to Shawn Michaels

02/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

02/20 Emmitsburg, MD w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu (matinee)

02/20 Landover, MD w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

02/25 Calgary, AB w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

02/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

03/07 Fayetteville, NC beat Skinner

03/08 Charleston, SC lost to Bam Bam Bigelow

03/10 Peterborough, ON w/. Ware, lost to Samu & Fatu

05/01 Rochester, NY beat Damien Demento

05/02 Binghamton, NY beat Damien Demento

05/03 Hartford, CT beat Brooklyn Brawler

05/04 Worcester, MA lost to Mr. Hughes

05/06 Youngstown, OH beat Terry Taylor

05/07 Richfield, OH beat Terry Taylor

05/08 Auburn Hills, MI beat Terry Taylor

05/09 Chicago, IL beat Terry Taylor

05/21 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Terry Taylor

05/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Terry Taylor

05/23 E. Rutherford, NJ beat Terry Taylor

05/24 Halifax, NS beat Blake Beverly

05/25 Sydney, NS beat Mike Sharpe

05/27 Ottawa, ON vs. Terry Taylor

06/03 Des Moines, IA beat Terry Taylor

06/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Terry Taylor

06/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Terry Taylor

06/06 Albany, NY beat Terry Taylor

06/11 Richmond, VA beat Terry Taylor

06/12 Indianapolis, IN beat Terry Taylor

06/13 Dayton, OH lost to Papa Shango

06/14 Columbus, OH lost to Lex Luger

06/15 Huntington, WV lost to Doink the Clown by CO

06/18 Moline, IL beat Terry Taylor

06/19 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Taylor

06/21 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler

*Won the USWA Heavyweight title

06/26 Boston, MA beat Damien Demento

06/27 Uniondale, NY beat Damien Demento

06/28 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ

07/05 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler

*Lost the USWA Heavyweight title

07/07 Salisbury, MD lost to Jerry Lawler

07/08 Edmonton, AB beat Damien Demento

07/09 Calgary, AB beat Damien Demento

07/10 Seattle, WA beat Damien Demento

07/23 Syracuse, NY lost to Adam Bomb

07/26 Alexandria Bay, NY beat Shawn Michaels by DQ

07/29 Vienna, Austria beat Papa Shango

07/30 Dortmund, Germany lost to Papa Shango

07/31 Offenbach, Germany lost to Papa Shango

08/01 Munich, Germany lost to Papa Shango

08/13 New York, NY beat Blake Beverly

08/16 Memphis, TN w/. Bret Hart, beat Jerry Lawler & Jeff Jarrett

08/19 Stockton, CA lost to Bastion Booger

08/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Bastion Booger

08/21 Anaheim, CA lost to Bastion Booger

08/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Bastion Booger

08/29 Memphis, TN lost to Jeff Jarrett

08/30 Auburn Hills, MI beat Barry Horowitz

09/08 Sydney, NS lost to Bastion Booger

09/28 Worcester, MA lost to Rick Martel by CO

09/?? Halifax, NS lost to Bastion Booger

10/08 Moline, IL beat Tom Stone

10/09 Des Moines, IA beat Barry Horowitz

10/19 Glen's Falls, NY beat Sabu

10/19 Glen's Falls NY w/. Brat Hart, beat Timothy Well & Stephen Dunn

10/21 Amherst, MA beat Bastion Booger

10/22 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bastion Booger

10/23 Baltimore, MD beat Bastion Booger

10/24 Hershey, PA beat Bastion Booger

10/28 Detroit, MI beat Bastion Booger

10/30 Rochester, NY beat Bastion Booger

10/30 Rochester, NY beat Diesel

10/31 Toronto, ON beat Bastion Booger

11/01 Peterborough, ON beat Bastion Booger

11/01 Peterborough, ON w/. Razor Ramon, beat Diesel & Rick Martel

11/05 Indianapolis, IN beat Brian Costello

11/06 Richfield, OH beat Bastion Booger

11/07 Providence, RI beat Bastion Booger

11/10 Dehli, NY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ

11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Bastion Booger

11/13 Brandon, MB beat Bastion Booger

11/18 Niagara Falls, NY beat Adam Bomb

11/19 Syracuse, NY beat Adam Bomb by DQ

11/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Duane Gill

11/24 Boston, MA w/. Bret, Keith, & Bruce Hart, lost to Shawn Michaels, & Red, Blue, & Black Knight

Elimination tag match

11/25 Ottawa, ON beat Johnny Polo

11/27 New York, NY beat Marty Jannetty

12/02 San Diego, CA beat Johnny Polo

12/04 Anaheim, CA beat Johnny Polo

12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Johnny Polo

12/14 Lowell, MA w/. Bret Hart b. Samu & Fatu by DQ

12/15 Augusta, ME beat Rick Martel

12/26 Kitchener, ON beat Adam Bomb (matinee)

12/26 Toronto, ON beat Adam Bomb

12/27 Toledo, OH beat Bastion Booger

12/28 Chicago, IL beat Bastion Booger

12/29 Fort Wayne, IN beat Bastion Booger

12/30 Cincinnati, OH beat Bastion Booger

1994

01/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Cuban Assassin (David Cannell)

01/07 Tampa, FL beat Bastion Booger

01/08 Miami, FL beat Bastion Booger

01/13 Rock Hill, SC beat Bastion Booger

01/14 Suisun, CA beat Bastion Booger

01/15 Watsonville, CA beat Bastion Booger

01/16 Stockton, CA beat Bastion Booger

01/17 New York, NY won a Battle royal

01/22 Providence, RI w/. Bret Hart, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet

01/22 Providence, RI lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ Battle royal

01/23 Bristol, CT double CO vs. Jeff Jarrett

01/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Jim Powers

01/29 Boston, MA beat Scott Taylor

01/30 Uniondale, NY beat Marty Jannetty

01/31 Bushkill, PA beat (jobber)

02/01 White Plains, NY beat Marty Jannetty

02/02 Springfield, MA beat Bart Gunn

02/12 Peterborough, ON beat Bart Gunn

02/13 Guelph, ON beat Bart Gunn

02/18 Chicago, IL beat Jim Powers

02/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Powers

02/20 Toronto, ON beat 1-2-3 Kid

02/24 Whitewater, WI w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Bret Hart & 1-2-3 Kid

02/25 Oshkosh, WI w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Bret Hart & 1-2-3 Kid

03/03 Anaheim, CA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/04 Oakland, CA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/05 Victoria, BC w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger by DQ

03/06 Seattle, WA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger by DQ

03/07 Denver, CO w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger by DQ

Smoky Mountain Wrestling:

03/10 Marietta, GA w/. Stephen Dunn & Timothy Well, lost to Brian, Scott, & Steve Armstrong

World Wrestling Federation:

03/11 Charleston, SC w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

03/20 New York, NY beat Bret Hart AWrestleMania 10"

03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mark Kruger

03/22 Lowell, MA w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

03/23 White Plains, NY w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

03/26 Cardiff, Wales lost to Bret Hart

03/27 Glasgow, Scotland lost to Bret Hart

03/28 Manchester, England lost to Bret Hart

03/29 London, England lost to Bret Hart

03/30 Peterborough, England lost to Bret Hart

03/31 Scheffield, England lost to Bret Hart

04/02 Haifi, Israel lost to Bret Hart

04/11 Utica, NY w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

04/12 Syracuse, NY beat Mo (Bobby Horne)

04/12 Syracuse, NY lost to Bret Hart

04/13 Rochester, NY lost to Bret Hart

04/22 Richfield, OH lost to Bret Hart

04/23 Sarnia, ON lost to Bret Hart

04/24 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bret Hart

04/26 Burlington, VT w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

04/27 Albany, NY lost to Bret Hart

04/28 Springfield, MA lost to Bret Hart

04/29 Providence, RI lost to Bret Hart

04/30 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart

05/07 Yokohama, Japan beat Masashi Aoyagi

05/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Doink the Clown, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

05/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Adam Bomb, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

05/11 Sapporo, Japan w/. Tatanka, lost to Samu & Fatu

05/12 Magilao, Guam lost to Bret Hart

05/13 Honolulu, HI lost to Bret Hart

05/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart

05/15 San Jose, CA lost to Bret Hart

05/19 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart

05/20 New York, NY lost to Bret Hart

05/21 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart

05/22 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart

05/23 Youngstown, OH beat Doink the Clown

05/23 Youngstown, OH w/. Irwin R. Shyster, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

05/24 Canton, OH w/. Crush, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

05/25 Erie, PA beat Koko B. Ware

05/25 Erie, PA lost to Bret Hart

05/27 Basel, Switzerland lost to Bret Hart

06/01 Kassei, Germany lost to Bret Hart

06/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart

06/11 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart

06/17 Hershey, PA lost to Bret Hart

06/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart

06/19 Baltimore, MD beat Tatanka King of the Ring tournament

06/19 Baltimore, MD beat The Kid King of the Ring tournament

06/19 Baltimore, MD beat Razor Ramon King of the Ring tournament

*Becomes 1994 WWF King of The Ring

06/21 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Crush, lost to Bret Hart & Lex Luger

06/22 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bret Hart Cage Match

06/23 Belleville, ON lost to Bret Hart

06/24 Hull, PQ lost to Bret Hart

06/25 Montreal, PQ lost to Bret Hart

06/26 Toronto, ON lost to Bret Hart

06/30 Peterborough, ON lost to Bret Hart

07/01 Bushkill, PA lost to Bret Hart

07/02 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bret Hart

07/03 Ocean City, NJ lost to Bret Hart

07/07 Landover, MD lost to Bret Hart

07/08 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Bret Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

07/09 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart

07/14 Manila, Phillipines lost to Bret Hart

07/21 Kullang, Singapore lost to Bret Hart

07/28 San Jose, CA lost to Bret Hart

07/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

07/30 Oakland, CA lost to Bret Hart

08/01 Youngstown, OH lost to Bret Hart

08/02 Wheeling, WV lost to Bret Hart

08/04 Richfield, OH lost to Bret Hart

08/03 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bret Hart

08/05 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart

08/06 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart Iron Man match (60 Mins.)

08/07 New Haven, CT beat Duke Droese

08/11 Wallingford, CT lost to 1-2-3 Kid

08/12 Warwick, RI beat 1-2-3 Kid

08/12 Warwick, RI lost to 1-2-3 Kid

08/14 Springfield, MA beat 1-2-3 Kid

08/15 Lowell, MA lost to 1-2-3 Kid by DQ

08/16 Lowell, MA lost to Bret Hart

08/17 Portland, ME lost to Bret Hart Lumberjack match

08/18 Tacoma, WA w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/20 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart

08/21 Toronto, ON w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/25 New York, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/27 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/28 Indianapolis, IN w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/29 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart Cage Match

08/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Razor Ramon

08/31 Green Bay, WI lost to Razor Ramon

09/01 Winnipeg lost to Bret Hart

09/08 Hamburg, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/09 Kassel, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/10 Munich, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/11 Bayreuth, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/13 Rostock, Germany w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage

09/14 London, England w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/15 Aberdeen, Scotland w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/16 Hull, England w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/17 Birmingham, England w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/22 San Jose, CA lost to Razor Ramon

09/23 Sacramento, CA lost to Razor Ramon

09/24 Anaheim, CA lost to Razor Ramon

09/25 Boston, MA beat Razor Ramon by CO

09/26 Utica, NY lost to Razor Ramon

09/28 White Plains, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

09/30 Sherbrooke, QC beat the Kid

10/01 Cornwall, ON beat the Kid

10/09 Sunrise, FL lost to Razor Ramon

10/15 Bourne, MA lost to Davey Boy Smith

10/16 Nashua, NH lost to Davey Boy Smith

10/18 Burlington, VT w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

10/19 Albany, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

10/27 Brandon, MB lost to Davey Boy Smith

11/04 Columbus, OH lost to Davey Boy Smith

11/06 Elizabeth, NJ lost to Davey Boy Smith

11/07 Bushkill, PA w/. Neidhart, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

11/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Razor Ramon

11/12 Boston, MA lost to Razor Ramon

11/13 Springfield, MA lost to Razor Ramon

11/17 Red Deer, AB lost to Razor Ramon

11/18 Calgary, AB lost to Razor Ramon

11/23 San Antonio, TX w/. Neidhart, Shawn Michaels, Jeff Jarrett & Diesel, lost to Razor Ramon, Davey Boy Smith, The Kid, Fatu & Sionne

11/24 Belleville, ON beat Adam Bomb

11/27 Oshawa, ON beat Adam Bomb

11/29 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Neidhart, lost to Fatu & Sionne

12/10 Syracuse, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mo & Mabel

12/11 Utica, NY w/. Neidhart, beat Mo & Mabel

12/12 Liberty, NY lost to Razor Ramon

12/13 Liberty, NY lost to Diesel

12/14 Newark, DE w/. Neidhart, beat Mo & Mabel


1995

01/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Davey Boy Smith

01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Davey Boy Smith

01/08 Dallas, TX lost to Davey Boy Smith

01/09 Houston, TX beat Razor Ramon by DQ

01/09 Houston, TX lost to Bret Hart

01/10 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

01/11 South Padre, TX lost to Diesel

01/11 South Padre, TX lost to Bret Hart

01/12 New Haven, CT lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

01/13 Long Island, NY lost to Bret Hart

01/15 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Bret Hart

01/16 New York, NY lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

01/22 Tampa, FL lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ Battle royal

01/23 Palmetto, FL lost to Bret Hart

01/24 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bret Hart

01/25 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Bob Backlund, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

01/26 Baltimore, MD lost to Bret Hart

01/27 Hershey, PA lost to Bret Hart

01/29 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Bret Hart

02/02 Quebec City, PQ lost to Bret Hart

02/03 Montreal, PQ lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

02/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/11 Scranton, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/13 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bret Hart

02/19 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart

02/20 Macon, GA lost to Bret Hart

02/21 Augusta, GA lost to Bret Hart

02/22 North Charleston, WV lost to Bret Hart

02/24 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart

02/26 Portland, ME lost to Bret Hart

03/02 Phoenix, AZ lost to Bret Hart

03/05 Denver, CO lost to Bret Hart

03/12 Anaheim, CA lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

03/14 Fresno, CA lost to Bret Hart

03/15 Stockton, CA lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

03/17 Thunder Bay, ON lost to Bret Hart

03/18 Toronto, ON lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

03/19 New York, NY w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

03/20 Detroit, MI w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

03/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Bret Hart

03/25 Landover, MD w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith

04/02 Hartford, CT w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn AWrestleMania 11"

*Won the WWF World tag team titles

04/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat The Kid & Bob Holly

04/03 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Yokozuna & Hakushi, beat Bret Hart, The Kid, & Bob Holly

04/04 Glens Falls, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

04/17 Dortmund, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/18 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/19 Hamburg, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/20 Bielefeld, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/21 Munich, Germany lost to Bret Hart No Holds Barred

04/22 Stuttgard, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/23 Munich, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/24 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Gunn

04/25 Des Moines, IA w/. Yokozuna, beat Fatu & Sionne

04/26 Moline, IL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn by DQ

05/14 Syracuse, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

05/16 Danbury, CT w/. Yokozuna Dble CO vs. Razor Ramon & Savio Vega

05/17 Springfield, MA w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

05/28 Kullang, Singapore w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

06/05 Struthers, OH w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

06/06 Wheeling, WV w/. Yokozuna & Hakushi, lost to Bret Hart, Razor Ramon & Savio Vega

06/07 Johnstown, PA beat Chris Benoit

06/07 Johnstown, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Razor Ramon & Bam Bam Bigelow by CO

06/10 New York, NY lost to Savio Vega

06/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

06/16 Sacramento, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams

06/17 Anaheim, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams

06/27 Bethlehem, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

06/28 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

06/30 Baltimore, MD w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/06 Columbus, OH w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/07 Indianapolis, IN w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/08 Chicago, IL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/15 Houston, TX w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/16 Tampa, FL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/23 Nashville, TN w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/24 Louisville, KY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Razor Ramon & Savio Vega by CO

07/25 Evansville, IN w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

07/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Yokozuna, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger by DQ

07/28 Lake Elsinore, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & lex Luger

07/28 Rancho Cucamonga, CA w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

07/29 Stateline, NV w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/12 Burlington, VT w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

08/13 Pittsfield, MA w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

08/16 Bangor, ME w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/17 Manchester, NH w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/19 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Yokozuna, beat Davey Boy Smith & Lex Luger

08/28 Canton, OH w/. Yokozuna, beat Mo & Mabel

08/30 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

08/31 Sydney, NS lost to Shawn Michaels

09/01 Moncton, NB w/. Yokozuna, lost to Shawn Michaels & Lex Luger by DQ

09/03 St. John, NB w/. Yokozuna, lost to Shawn Michaels & lex Luger by DQ

09/08 Peterborough, ON w/. Yokozuna, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

09/25 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

09/25 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Yokozuna & Davey Boy Smith, beat Diesel, Undertaker, & Shawn Michaels

10/05 Hull, England beat Fatu

10/07 Koblenz, Germany beat Fatu

10/10 Koln, Germany beat Fatu

10/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Yokozuna, beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Savio Vega

10/23 Brandon, MB won a 20-man Battle royal

10/23 Brandon, MB lost to Razor Ramon

10/23 Brandon, MB w/. Davey Boy Smith, lost to Diesel & Marty Jannetty

10/24 Regina, SK w/. Yokozuna, beat Razor Ramon & 1-2-3 Kid

10/24 Regina, SK beat Angel DeGuerra

10/24 Regina, SK w/. Davey Boy & Jean-Pierre LaFitte, lost to Diesel, Marty Jannetty, & Ahmed

Johnson

10/25 Tacoma, WA double countout vs. Fatu

10/27 Vancouver, BC beat Fatu

11/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Razor Ramon

11/10 Uniondale, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow

11/11 Worcester, MA beat Hakushi

11/12 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. Yokozuna, lost to Shawn Michaels & Diesel

11/19 Landover, MD w/. Yokozuna, Dean Douglas, & Razor Ramon, lost to Shawn Michaels, Ahmed

Johnson, Davey Boy Smith, & Sid

11/20 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Shawn Michaels

11/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

11/25 New York, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

11/28 Wheeling, WV beat Barry Horowitz

11/29 Youngstown, OH w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/02 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/03 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/04 Brantford, ON w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

12/05 Oshawa, ON w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/06 Niagara Falls, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/09 Chicago, IL w/. Yokozuna, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/15 Calgary, AB lost to Razor Ramon

12/17 Hershey, PA beat Diesel by DQ

12/18 Newark, DE w/. Yokozuna, Sid, & The Kid, lost to Razor Ramon, Savio Vega, Billy & Bart

Gunn

12/18 Newark, DE beat Marty Jannetty

12/19 Bethlehem, PA beat Henry Godwinn

12/19 Bethlehem, PA w/. Yokozuna & Sid, lost to Bret Hart, Undertaker, & Razor Ramon

12/26 Anaheim, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/28 San Diego, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

12/29 San Bernadino, CA lost to Razor Ramon


1996

01/06 Uniondale, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

01/07 Albany, NY lost to Ahmed Johnson

01/08 Burlington, VT w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

01/09 Cornwall, ON w/. Yokozuna, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

01/12 Montreal, PQ w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

01/14 Fitchburg, MA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

01/21 Fresno, CA lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal

01/23 San Jose, CA beat Marty Jannetty

01/24 White Plains, NY w/. Yokozuna, lost to Undertaker & Diesel by CO

01/25 Baltimore, MD beat Hakushi

01/26 New York, NY beat Hakushi

01/27 State College, PA beat Hakushi

01/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Hakushi

02/16 Nashville, TN lost to Shawn Michaels

02/17 Memphis, TN lost to Shawn Michaels

02/18 Louisville, KY lost to Shawn Michaels

02/19 Cincinnati, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna by CO B Handi-cap match

02/20 Huntington, WV beat Barry Horowitz

02/20 Huntington, WV w/. Davey Boy, beat Hakushi & Barry Horowitz

02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Shawn Michaels

02/25 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Shawn Michaels (matinee)

02/25 Cleveland, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Shawn Michaels

03/01 Augusta, ME beat Scott Taylor

03/02 Worcester, MA beat Aldo Montoya

03/03 Springfield, MA lost to Shawn Michaels

03/04 Providence, RI lost to Shawn Michaels

03/10 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson

03/10 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

03/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Yokozuna

03/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Ahmed Johnson by DQ

03/11 San Antonio, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

03/15 Hartford, CT w/. Davey Boy, lost to Yokozuna & Ahmed Johnson

03/16 Landover, MD w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Yokozuna

03/17 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Yokozuna

03/31 Anaheim, CA w/. Davey Boy & Vader, beat Jake Roberts, Ahmed Johnson, & Yokozuna AWrestleMania 12"

04/01 San Bernadino, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

04/02 San Diego, CA beat Fatu

04/07 Dortmund, Germany lost to Savio Vega

04/10 Kassel, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/11 Bonn, Germany beat Jake Roberts

04/12 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Savio Vega

04/13 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Ahmed Johnson

04/14 Bielefield, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/18 Rostock, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/19 Halle, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/21 Stuttgart, Germany lost to Bret Hart

04/22 Munich, Germany lost to Undertaker

04/28 Omaha, NE w/. Davey Boy, beat Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

04/29 Sioux City, IA lost to Undertaker

04/30 Des Moines, IA beat Duke Droese

04/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Davey Boy, beat Bob Holly & Duke Droese

05/10 Kuwait City, Kuwait beat Bret Hart

05/11 Kuwait City, Kuwait lost to Ahmed Johnson

05/12 Kuwait City, Kuwait w/. Davey Boy, lost to Bret Hart & Undertaker

05/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/19 New York, NY lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/24 Northampton, PA lost to Bam Bam Bigelow by DQ

05/26 Florence, SC lost to Ultimate Warrior

05/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Yokozuna

05/28 North Charleston, SC lost to Barry Horowitz by DQ

05/28 North Charleston, SC lost to Ahmed Johnson

05/30 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Davey Boy, beat Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

05/31 Tampa, FL w/. Davey Boy, lost to Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

06/01 Orlando, FL w/. Davey Boy, beat Jake Roberts & Ahmed Johnson

06/06 Rockford, IL lost to Savio Vega

06/08 Moline, IL lost to Savio Vega

06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Savio Vega

06/13 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Savio Vega

06/14 Denver, CO lost to Savio Vega

06/15 Phoenix, AZ lost to Savio Vega

06/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Savio Vega

06/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ahmed Johnson

06/24 Green Bay, WI w/. Davey Boy & Vader, beat Aldo Montoya, Savio Vega, & B. Horowitz

06/24 Green Bay, WI lost to Ultimate Warrior by DQ

06/28 Indianapolis, IN lost to Ahmed Johnson

06/29 Detroit, MI lost to Sid

06/30 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Sid

07/11 Albany, NY beat Jake Roberts

07/12 Worcester, MA beat Jake Roberts

07/13 Portland, ME beat Jake Roberts

07/14 Bangor, ME beat Jake Roberts

07/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Davey Boy & Vader, beat Shawn Michaels, Sid, & Ahmed Johnson

07/22 Seattle, WA lost to Shawn Michaels by DQ

07/26 Fresno, CA beat Aldo Montoya

07/27 Anaheim, CA beat Aldo Montoya

08/02 Montreal, PQ lost to Raymond Rougeau Boxing match

08/04 Ottawa, ON beat Aldo Montoya

08/06 Cohasset, MA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

08/07 Warwick, RI beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

08/08 Hyannis, MA beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

08/09 New York, NY lost to Yokozuna

08/10 Bethlehem, PA lost to Yokozuna

08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Savio Vega

08/19 Wheeling, WV beat Davey Boy Smith by DQ

08/19 Wheeling, WV lost to Marc Mero

08/20 Columbus, OH beat Flex Kavana (aka The Rock)

08/20 Columbus, OH w/. Davey Boy, beat Bob Holly & Alex Porteau

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Davey Boy, beat Billy & Bart Gunn by DQ

09/08 Durban, South Africa beat Marc Mero

09/09 Johnnesburg, S. Africa lost to Marc Mero

09/10 Cape Town, S. Africa w/. Davey Boy, lost to Bret Hart & Marc Mero

09/12 Johannesburg, S. Africa w/. Davey Boy, lost to Bret Hart & Marc Mero

09/21 Baltimore, MD w/. Davey Boy, lost to Billy & Bart Gunn

09/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

*Won the WWF World tag team titles

09/23 Hershey, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Skip & Zip

09/24 State College, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn B Non-title

09/26 Saginaw, MI w/. Davey Boy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn by DQ

09/27 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

09/29 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/05 Calgary, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/07 Red Deer, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/08 Lethbridge, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/09 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/10 Prince George, BC w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn; Billy & Bart Gunn; & Eli &

Jared Grimm (4-way)

10/20 Indianapolis, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Billy & Bart Gunn

10/21 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Sid by DQ

10/21 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Shawn Michaels & Sid

10/23 Evansville, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/24 Springfield, IL w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/25 Chicago, IL w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

10/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/01 Richmond, VA w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/02 Landover, MD w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/03 Worcester, MA w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/04 Halifax, NS w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/05 St. John's, NF w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/06 Sydney, NS w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/07 St. John, NB w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/17 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, Marty Jannetty, & Leif Cassidy, lost to Phil Lafon, Doug Furnas,

Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/18 New Haven, CT lost to Bret Hart by DQ

11/19 Springfield, MA w/. Davey Boy & Crush, beat Jake Roberts, Marc Mero, & Savio Vega

11/20 White Plains, NY w/. Leif Cassidy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/21 Hull, PQ w/. Leif Cassidy & Billy Gunn, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/22 Montreal, PQ w/. Leif Cassidy, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/27 London, England w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

11/28 Birmingham, England w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/02 Dubai, United Arab Em. lost to Steve Austin

12/15 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Davey Boy, beat Razor Ramon (Bogner) & Diesel (Jacobs)

12/26 Chicago, IL w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/27 Uniondale, NY w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/28 Provindence, RI w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

12/30 Albany, NY lost to Mankind


1997

01/03 San Diego, CA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mankind & Executioner (Terry Gordy)

01/04 Stockton, CA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mankind & Executioner

01/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mankind & Executioner

01/10 San Jose, CA w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/11 Anaheim, CA w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/12 Las Vegas, NV w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/13 El Paso, TX w/. Davey Boy & Justin Bradshaw, lost to Bart Gunn, Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/19 San Antonio, TX lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal

01/20 Beaumont, TX w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

01/21 Lafayette, LA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Faarooq & Crush; Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas; & Henry &

Phinneas Godwinn (4-way)

01/23 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Phinneas Godwinn

01/24 Hershey, PA w/. Bob Holly, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/25 New York, NY w/. Bob Holly, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bob Holly, lost to Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

01/31 Toronto, ON w/. Davey Boy, lost to Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas by CO

02/02 Ottawa, ON w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

02/07 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Bob Holly

02/08 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bob Holly

02/08 Bethlehem, PA w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Bob Holly

02/09 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Bob Holly

02/14 Cincinnati, OH w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

02/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

02/16 Chattanooga, TN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas by DQ

02/17 Nashville, TN beat Flash Funk

02/23 Cologne, Germany lost to Rocky Maivia by DQ

02/24 Oberhausen, Germany lost to Ahmed Johnson

02/26 Berlin, Germany lost to Davey Boy Smith

03/07 Buffalo, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas (matinee)

03/08 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/09 Springfield, MA w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/10 Worcester, MA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Blackjacks: Windham & Bradshaw by DQ

03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/15 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas

03/23 Chicago, IL w/. Davey Boy, double CO vs. Mankind & Vader AWM13"

03/24 Rockford, IL w/. Davey Boy, lost to Mosh & Thrasher by DQ

03/25 Peoria, IL no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith

03/25 Peoria, IL w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

04/06 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn

04/06 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy, beat Bob Holly & Barry Horowitz

04/06 Muncie, IN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

04/18 Youngstown, OH lost to Steve Austin

04/19 State College, PA lost to Steve Austin

04/20 Rochester, NY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Austin

04/27 Sioux City, IA lost to Steve Austin

04/28 Omaha, NE beat Rocky Maivia

*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title

05/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/03 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/05 Green Bay, WI beat Sonny Rogers

05/05 Green Bay, WI w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman,. lost to Steve Austin, Animal & Hawk

05/09 Hamilton, ON w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/10 Scranton, PA w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Ahmed Johnson, &

Undertaker

05/11 Richmond, VA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ

05/12 Newark, DE w/. Davey Boy, beat Phil Lafon & Doug Furnas; Mosh & Thrasher; & Blackjacks

Windham & Bradshaw (4-way)

05/12 Newark, DE w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/16 Albany, NY w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/17 New York, NY w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/19 Mobile, AL lost to Bob Holly

05/19 Mobile, AL w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Animal, & Hawk

05/23 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/24 Dayton, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Ahmed Johnson

05/25 Lexington, KY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker by DQ

05/26 Evansville, IN w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Shawn Michaels

*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

05/30 San Jose, CA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

05/31 Tacoma, WA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker by DQ

06/01 Columbus, OH w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker by DQ

06/02 Huntington, WV beat Bob Holly

06/02 Huntington, WV w/. Davey Boy, beat Jesse James & Bob Holly

06/06 Lowell, MA w/. Davey Boy & Jim Neidhart, lost to Steve Austin, Sid, Shawn Michaels

06/07 Portland, ME w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Steve Austin, Sid, Shawn Michaels

06/08 Providence, RI w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, beat Animal, Hawk, & Sid

06/09 Hartford, CT lost to Sid

06/09 Hartford, CT w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Undertaker, Ken Shamrock, & Sid

06/13 Montreal, QC beat Goldust

06/14 Toronto, ON beat Sid

06/15 Ottawa, ON w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, beat Ahmed Johnson, Animal & Hawk

06/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Davey Boy, beat Blackjacks Windham & Bradshaw

06/16 Lake Placid, NY w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Undertaker, Ken Shamrock, & Mankind

06/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Ken Shamrock

06/21 Uniondale, NY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Ken Shamrock

06/22 Hershey, PA w/. Davey Boy, lost to Undertaker & Ken Shamrock

06/23 Detroit, MI beat Goldust & Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way)

06/23 Detroit, MI beat Goldust

06/23 Detroit, MI w/. Davey Boy & Neidhart, lost to Undertaker, Ken Shamrock, & Mankind

06/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

06/29 Denver, CO w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

06/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Davey Boy, beat Mosh & Thrasher

06/30 Des Moines, IA w/. Davey Boy, Neidhart, Bret Hart & Brian Pillman, lost to Steve Austin, Ken

Shamrock, Goldust, Animal & Hawk

07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Davey Boy, beat Animal & Hawk; Henry & Phinneas Godwinn (3-way)

07/06 Calgary, AB w/. Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Jim Neidhart, & Brian Pillman, beat Steve Austin,

Ken Shamrock, Goldust, Animal & Hawk

07/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy, beat Faarooq & D'Lo Brown

07/07 Edmonton, AB beat Flash Funk

07/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Davey Boy & Bret Hart, beat Steve Austin, Animal & Hawk

07/11 Dallas, TX w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Mankind

07/13 Austin, TX w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Mankind

07/14 San Antonio, TX w/. Davey Boy, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/18 Worcester, MA w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/19 St. John's, NF w/. Bret Hart, beat Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/20 Sydney, NS w/. Bret Hart, lost to Steve Austin & Dude Love

07/21 Halifax, NS w/. Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith, beat Steve Austin, Dude Love & Undertaker Flag Match

08/03 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Steve Austin

*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title

08/18 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Davey Boy, beat Dude Love & Goldust

08/18 Atlantic City, NJ w/. Davey Boy, beat Animal & Hawk

08/22 Houston, TX w/. Brian Pillman & Henry Godwinn, lost to Goldust, Animal, & Hawk

08/23 Chicago, IL lost to Patriot (Del Wilkes) by DQ

08/28 Tacoma, WA lost to Ken Shamrock

08/29 Victoria, BC beat Ken Shamrock

08/30 Regina, SK lost to Ken Shamrock

08/31 Saskatoon, SK beat Ken Shamrock

09/01 Thunder Bay, ON beat Ken Shamrock

09/07 Louisville, KY w/. Davey Boy, lost to Mosh & Thrasher; Animal & Hawk; and Henry & Phinneas

Godwinn (4-way)

09/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dude Love

09/14 Hartford, CT lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

09/15 Landover, MD lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

09/20 Birmingham, England lost to Vader

09/22 New York, NY beat Brian Pillman

09/23 Albany, NY w/. Davey Boy & Brian Pillman, lost to Goldust, Animal & Hawk

09/24 Toledo, OH lost to The Patriot & Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-way)

09/25 Fort Wayne, IN lost to The Patriot

09/26 Rockford, IL lost to The Patriot

09/27 Champaign, IL lost to The Patriot

09/28 Green Bay, WI lost to The Patriot

10/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

10/04 St. Paul, MN beat Dude Love by DQ

10/05 St. Louis, MO beat Faarooq

*Won the vacant WWF Inter-Continental title

10/06 Kansas City, MO beat Hawk

10/07 Topeka, KS beat Kama by DQ

10/07 Topeka, KS w/. Davey Boy, lost to Animal & Hawk

10/11 Anaheim, CA lost to Dude Love

10/12 San Jose, CA lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

10/13 San Diego, CA lost to Dude Love Falls Count Anywhere match

10/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Dude Love

10/19 Wichita, KS beat Dude Love

10/20 Oklahoma City, OK no contest vs. Shawn Michaels

10/21 Tulsa, OK lost to Ahmed Johnson by DQ

11/09 Montreal, PQ lost to Steve Austin

*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title


1998

01/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & Rocky Maivia

01/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Shawn Michaels (WWF World)

01/20 Davis, CA beat Goldust

*Wins the WWF European title

01/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & D'Lo Brown

01/30 Huntington, WV w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & Rocky Maivia

01/31 Columbus, OH w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & Rocky Maivia

02/01 Louisville, KY w/. Steve Austin & Cactus Jack, beat Rocky Maivia, Billy Gunn & Jesse James

02/04 Cape Girardeau, MO beat D'Lo Brown

02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Goldust

02/12 Miami, FL w/. Ken Shamrock, lost to Rocky Maivia & Faarooq

02/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Faarooq

02/15 Houston, TX w/. Steve Austin, Cactus Jack, & Chainsaw Charlie, beat Hunter Hearst Helmsley

(HHH), Jesse James, Billy Gunn, & Savio Vega

02/16 Dallas, TX beat Jeff Jarrett by DQ

02/17 Waco, TX beat Marc Mero

02/21 Toronto, ON beat Goldust

02/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Faarooq & D'Lo Brown

02/26 Tacoma, WA beat HHH by DQ

02/27 Vancouver, BC beat Goldust

02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Goldust

03/01 St. Paul, MN beat Goldust

03/02 Cleveland, OH lost to Mark Henry by DQ

03/04 Wheeling, WV lost to Barry Windham by CO

03/16 Phoenix, AZ lost to HHH

*Lost the WWF European title

03/29 Boston, MA lost to HHH AWrestleMania 14"

03/31 Syracuse, NY beat Rocky Maivia by DQ

04/04 Manchester, England w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/05 Oberhausen, Germany w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/06 Berlin, Germany w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/07 Beyreuth, Germany lost to HHH

04/08 Hamburg, Germany w/. Ken Shamrock, beat Rocky Maivia & D'Lo Brown

04/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Billy Gunn

04/14 Uniondale, NY w/. Animal & Hawk, lost to HHH, Jesse James, & Billy Gunn

04/15 Scranton, PA lost to HHH

04/16 Hershey, PA lost to HHH

04/17 Lowell, MA beat Goldust

04/18 New Haven, CT beat Goldust

04/19 Springfield, MA beat Goldust

04/25 Fayetteville, NC lost to Jeff Jarrett

04/26 Greensboro, NC lost to HHH

04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Rocky Maivia, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

04/28 Richmond, VA w/. Rocky Maivia, lost to Faarooq & Steve Blackman by CO

05/02 Landover, MD w/. D'Lo Brown, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/03 Hamilton, ON lost to HHH

05/08 Cincinnati, OH w/. The Rock, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/09 St. Louis, MO w/. The Rock, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/10 South Bend, IN w/. The Rock, beat Faarooq & Steve Blackman

05/11 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. HHH

05/15 San Jose, CA lost to Bradshaw by CO

05/16 Anaheim, CA lost to HHH

05/17 Birmingham, AL lost to Bradshaw by CO

05/18 Nashville, TN w/. The Rock, lost to Jesse James & Billy Gunn

05/19 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dan Severn by DQ

05/22 Ottawa, ON lost to HHH

05/23 Toronto, ON lost to Vader

05/24 Halifax, NS lost to HHH

05/25 Moncton, NB lost to Faarooq

05/30 Detroit, MI lost to Vader by DQ

05/31 Milwaukee, WI w/. D'Lo Brown, & Kama, beat HHH, Jesse James, & Billy Gunn

06/01 Chicago, IL w/. The Rock & D'Lo Brown, beat HHH, Jesse James, & Billy Gunn

06/02 Rockford, IL beat Too Cold Scorpio

06/03 Hammond, IN lost to Ken Shamrock

06/04 Hartford, CT lost to Ken Shamrock

06/05 New York, NY lost to Ken Shamrock

06/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/23 Albuquerque, NM lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/14 Dallas, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/15 San Antonio, TX w/. Mark Henry, beat Ken Shamrock & Dan Severn by DQ

06/16 Austin, TX lost to Dan Severn

06/17 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/18 Tyler, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/19 Houston, TX lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

06/28 Pittsburgh, PA lost to X-Pac

06/29 Cleveland, OH lost to Ken Shamrock; HHH (3-way)

07/01 Wheeling, WV lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ken Shamrock

07/03 Edmonton, AB lost to Ken Shamrock

07/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Ken Shamrock

07/10 Boston, MA lost to Ken Shamrock

07/11 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/12 Bethlehem, PA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/13 E. Rutherford, NJ w/. The Rock, lost to HHH & X-Pac

07/14 Binghamton, NY beat Faarooq

07/15 Columbus, OH lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/16 Dayton, OH w/. The Rock, lost to HHH & Billy Gunn

07/17 Louisville, KY lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/18 Lexington, KY w/. The Rock, lost to HHH & Billy Gunn

07/24 Phoenix, AZ lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

07/26 Calgary, AB beat Ken Shamrock (Match held in Hart Adungeon@)

07/27 Anaheim, CA no contest vs. Dan Severn

07/28 San Diego, CA w/. The Rock, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker

08/01 Toronto, ON lost to Ken Shamrock

08/02 Montreal, QC lost to Ken Shamrock

08/09 Kansas City, MO lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/13 Moline, IL lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/14 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/16 Columbia, MO lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

08/21 Long Island, NY w/. The Rock, Kama, & D'Lo Brown, lost to HHH, X-Pac, Billy Gunn & Road

Dogg Cage Match

08/22 Albany, NY lost to Ken Shamrock

08/30 New York, NY lost to Ken Shamrock Lion's Den match

09/11 Calgary, AB beat Ken Shamrock

09/13 Anaheim, CA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

09/14 San Jose, CA lost to HHH

09/15 Sacramento, CA w/. Jeff Jarrett & D'Lo Brown, beat HHH, X-Pac, & Billy Gunn

09/15 Sacramento, CA lost to Val Venis by DQ

09/19 New Orleans, LA lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

09/20 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match (matinee)

09/20 Tulsa, OK lost to Ken Shamrock Submission match

09/27 Hamilton, ON beat Edge

09/28 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Dan Severn

09/29 East Lansing, MI lost to X-Pac

09/30 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Mark Henry, lost to Ken Shamrock & Steve Blackman

10/01 Hampton, VA w/. Mark Henry, lost to Ken Shamrock & Steve Blackman

10/02 Richmond, VA lost to Steve Blackman

10/03 Fayetteville, NC lost to Steve Blackman

10/04 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to Steve Blackman

10/05 E. Lansing, MI lost to Edge via forfeit

11/17 Columbus, OH as Blue Blazer, beat Taka Michinoku

11/17 Columbus, OH as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/18 Cincinnati, OH as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/19 San Diego, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/20 Bakersfield, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/21 Anaheim, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/22 San Jose, CA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/27 Portland, ME as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

11/28 Boston, MA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman

12/01 New Haven, CT lost to Goldust

12/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Steve Blackman by CO

12/14 Tacoma, WA as Blue Blazer, lost to Goldust

12/15 Spokane, WA as Blue Blazer, lost to Steve Blackman by DQ

12/28 Albany, NY w/. Jeff Jarrett, lost to Steve Blackman & Goldust


1999

01/08 Albuquerque, NM beat Test

01/17 E. Rutherford, NJ lost to X-Pac

01/24 Anaheim, CA lost in the ARoyal Rumble@ battle royal

01/25 Phoenix, AZ w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat Ken Shamrock & Big Boss Man

*Won the WWF World tag team titles

01/28 Wheeling, WV w/. Jarrett, beat Big Boss Man & Test

01/30 Cleveland, OH w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg, Billy Gunn, & X-Pac

01/31 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg, Billy Gunn, & X-Pac

02/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & X-Pac

02/07 New York, NY w/. Jarrett, beat Godfather & Val Venis

02/08 Toronto, ON beat Billy Gunn

02/13 Sunrise, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Val Venis & Godfather

02/14 Memphis, TN w/. Jarrett, beat D'Lo Brown & Mark Henry

02/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Jarrett, beat Billy Gunn & X-Pac; Ken Shamrock & Big Boss Man (3-way)

02/18 Lexington, KY w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

02/20 New Haven, CT w/. Jarrett, beat Al Snow & Bob Holly

02/26 Washington, D.C. w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac Guitar On A Pole match

02/27 Boston, MA w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac Guitar On A Pole match

02/28 Dayton, OH w/. Jarrett, lost to Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor (non-title)

03/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Jarrett, no contest vs. HHH & X-Pac

03/02 Pittsburgh, PA lost to D'Lo Brown

03/06 Chicago, IL w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac; Gangrel & Christian (3-way)

03/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac; Edge & Christian (3-way)

03/12 Anaheim, CA w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/13 Las Vegas, NV w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/14 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jarrett, beat Matt & Jeff Hardy

03/15 San Jose, CA w/. Jarrett, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge

03/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/20 Austin, TX w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/21 Rochester, NY w/. Jarrett, beat HHH & X-Pac

03/22 Albany, NY w/. Jarrett, no contest vs. Gangrel & Edge

03/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jarrett, beat D'Lo Brown & Test AWrestleMania 15"

03/29 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Jarrett, beat Animal & Hawk

03/30 Uniondale, NY w/. Jarrett, lost to Kane & X-Pac

*Lost the WWF World tag team titles

04/01 Oberhausen, Germany w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

04/02 Sheffield, England w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

04/03 Newcastle, England w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Gangrel

04/04 Birmingham, England w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/10 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/11 East Lansing, MI w/. Jarrett, lost to Kane & X-Pac; Jesse James & Billy Gunn (3-way)

04/12 Detroit, MI w/. Jarrett, beat Faarooq & Bradshaw by DQ

04/13 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Road Dogg

04/14 Fort Wayne, IN w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/15 Seattle, WA w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/16 Vancouver, BC w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/22 South Bend, IN w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

04/23 Toronto, ON w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

04/24 New York, NY w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Gangrel (3-way)

04/25 Providence, RI w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

04/26 Hartford, CT beat Road Dogg by DQ

04/27 New Haven, CT as Blue Blazer, beat Val Venis

05/01 Anaheim, CA w/. Jarrett, beat Road Dogg & Billy Gunn; Edge & Christian (3-way)

05/07 Ft. Myers, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/08 Tampa, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/10 Orlando, FL beat Kurt Angle

05/12 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/13 Hershey, PA w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Godfather

05/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Jarrett, lost to Road Dogg & Billy Gunn

05/16 Richmond, VA w/. lost to Road Dogg

05/22 Chicago, IL w/. Jarrett, beat Edge & Christian

05/23 Kansas City, MO Dies during a live pay-per-view event



Career Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers