SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 19, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 2


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1


SummerSlam


Kevin Steen







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: Heroes & Legends IV
NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way | ROH All Star Extravaganza
PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1 | Night 2 | SummerSlam | Kevin Steen

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Stan Hansen
Bookmark and Share


STAN "The Lariat" HANSEN
(1973-2000)
REAL NAME: John Stanley Hansen
HEIGHT: 6'3"
WEIGHT: 322 .lbs
BORN: October 12, 1949 - Borger, Texas
TITLES HELD:
Tri-State U.S. tag team 1975
NWA Georgia Heavyweight 1977-78 (2x)
NWA Georgia Tag Team 1977-79 (3x)
New Japan NWF Heavyweight 1980
All Japan PWF title 1983-89 (4x)
All Japan International tag team 1983
Real World tag team tournament 1983-89 (4x)
All Japan World tag team 1984-96 (10x)
AWA World Heavyweight 1985-86
All Japan International title 1986
All Japan United National title 1988-89
WCW United States Heavyweight 1990
All Japan Triple Crown 1990-95 (4x)
All Japan Champ Carnival Tourn. 1992-93 (2x)


* * *
1,836 documented matches as of December 4, 2006

1973
01/01 El Paso, TX w/. Alex Perez, lost to Nick & Jerry Kozak
01/03 Lubbock, TX beat Mack Quarry
01/07 Albuquerque, NM vs. Jose Lothario
01/11 Amarillo, TX beat Mack Quarry
01/15 El Paso, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
01/16 Odessa, TX lost in a 16-man Battle royal
01/22 El Paso, TX lost to Hank James
01/23 Odessa, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
01/24 Lubbock, TX lost to Moose Morowski
01/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Dario Romero, beat Apache Gringo & Mack Quarry
01/29 El Paso, TX beat Apache Gringo
01/30 Odessa, TX vs. Chris Colt
02/01 Amarillo, TX beat Dario Romero
02/06 Odessa, TX vs. Moose Morowski
02/07 Lubbock, TX drew Nick Kozak
02/14 Lubbock, TX drew Moose Morowski
02/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Al Hayes
02/20 Odessa, TX w/. Moose Morowski, beat The Beast & Mike Quarry
02/21 Lubbock, TX beat Mack Quarry
02/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
02/27 Odessa, TX lost to The Beast
02/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Al Hayes & Nick Kozak, beat Mack Quarry, Karl Von Steiger, & The Beast
03/05 El Paso, TX lost to Moose Morowski
03/12 El Paso, TX lost to Les Thornton
03/13 Odessa, TX drew Nick Kozak
03/14 Lubbock, TX beat Juan Hernandez
03/20 Odessa, TX lost to Black Angus
03/21 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Krupp
04/05 Tampa, FL lost to Paul Jones
04/12 Tampa, FL w/. Tim Woods, lost to Buddy Colt & Chris Markoff
04/14 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Steve Keirn, beat Alex Perez & Tony Nero
04/17 Tampa, FL beat Chris Markoff by DQ
04/18 Miami, FL beat Mighty Yankee I
04/19 Tampa, FL w/. Big Bad John, lost to Sika & Afa
04/25 Miami, FL beat Tony Nero
05/02 Miami, FL lost to The Saint
05/08 Tampa, FL lost to Tosh Togo
05/09 Miami, FL lost to Tosh Togo
05/15 Tampa, FL w/. Roberto Soto, lost to Sika & Afa
05/31 Tampa, FL lost to Dick Slater
06/07 Tampa, FL lost to Dale Lewis
06/20 Miami, FL w/. Steve Keirn, lost to The Saints
06/21 Tampa, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr.
06/28 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Valentine
07/11 Miami, FL lost to Dick Slater
07/19 Tampa, FL lost to Don Carson
07/23 Orlando, FL lost to Chris Markoff
08/08 Lubbock, TX beat Al Hayes
08/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
08/13 El Paso, TX beat Larry Lane
08/14 Odessa, TX lost to Tommy Tsuruta
08/15 Lubbock, TX lost to Phil Robley
08/16 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Kox
08/21 Odessa, TX lost to Moose Morowski
08/22 Lubbock, TX w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Karl Kox & The Patriot
08/28 Odessa, TX vs. Larry Lane
08/29 Lubbock, TX lost to The Patriot
08/31 Abilene, TX w/. Moose Morowski & Ivan Putski, vs. Don Fargo, Buck Robley & The Patriot
09/04 Odessa, TX vs. Buck Robley
09/11 Odessa, TX w/. Terry Funk & Jumbo Tsuruta, lost to Don Fargo, Ciclon Negro, & The Patriot
09/12 Lubbock, TX drew Jumbo Tsuruta
09/19 Lubbock, TX lost to Buck Robley via forfeit
09/21 Abilene, TX vs. Les Thornton
11/14 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Don Fargo & Hank James by DQ
11/16 Abilene, TX w/. Nick Kozak, vs. Don Fargo & Hank James
11/18 Albuquerque, NM vs. Karl Kox

1974
01/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
01/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Leo Burke & The Beast
01/30 Lubbock, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
01/31 Amarillo, TX drew Phil Robley
02/13 Lubbock, TX drew Buck Robley
02/20 Lubbock, TX drew Mr. Wrestling
02/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, drew Kung Fu Lee & The Patriot
03/06 Lubbock, TX beat Jim Dillon
03/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Jerry Kozak, beat Jim Dillon & Karl Von Steiger
03/13 Lubbock, TX drew Kung Fu Lee
03/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to The Patriots
04/24 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
04/25 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
05/01 Lubbock, TX drew Akio Sato
05/10 Amarillo, TX lost to Kung Fu Lee
05/15 Lubbock, TX beat Bad News Jackson
05/16 Amarillo, TX beat Ike Adams
05/22 Lubbock, TX lost to Bob Backlund
05/29 Lubbock, TX beat Akio Sato
06/05 Lubbock, TX lost to Gorgeous George Jr.
06/26 Lubbock, TX drew The Grappler
07/08 El Paso, TX lost to Ben Justice
07/10 Lubbock, TX lost to Ben Justice
07/17 Lubbock, TX lost to Jim Dillon
07/22 El Paso, TX w/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Ben Justice & Victor Varga
07/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Akio Sato & Alfred Hayes, lost to Ben Justice, Jim Dillon, & Patriot #1
07/29 El Paso, TX lost to Nick Kozak
07/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat The Patriots
08/07 Lubbock, TX lost to Patriot #2
08/08 Amarillo, TX lost to Patriot #2
09/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Johnny Eagle, beat Randy & Rip Tyler
09/16 Tulsa, OK w/. Ken Mantell, lost to Randy & Rip Tyler
09/23 Tulsa, OK w/. Arman Hussein, lost to Randy Tyler & The Patriot
10/03 Shreveport, LA beat Randy Tyler
10/10 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Terry Latham
*Won the United States tag team titles
10/14 Shreveport, LA beat Randy Tyler
10/21 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
11/?? Amarillo, TX beat Alex Perez
12/12 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Luke Brown

1975
01/21 Alexandria, LA lost to Jack Curtis
02/01 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Bob Sweetan & Jack Curtis
02/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Bob Sweetan & Grizzly Smith by DQ
03/10 Shreveport, LA lost to Dan Miller
03/22 Shreveport, LA lost to Ken Mantell by DQ
03/31 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Porkchop Cash
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Tom Jones
04/02 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Porkchop Cash & Prince Tapa
04/03 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Ken Mantell & Tom Jones
04/03 New Orleans, LA Won a Battle royal
04/12 Fort Smith, AR w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Porkchop Cash & Ted Heath
04/13 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Jack Curtis & Jay Clayton by DQ
04/14 Tulsa, OK lost to Jack Curtis
04/14 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Jack Curtis
04/18 Alexandria, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Ted Heath
04/18 Alexandria, LA lost in a Battle royal
04/19 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Grizzly Smith & Porkchop Cash by DQ
04/19 Shreveport, LA lost in a Battle royal
04/20 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jack Curtis & Oni Wiki Wiki
04/21 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Jay Clayton
04/27 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Igor Putski
04/28 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Jack Curtis
05/01 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, no contest vs. Hans Schmidt & Jerry Miller
05/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jay Clayton & Johnny Eagles
05/06 Alexandria, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Johnny Eagles & Ted Heath
05/17 Alexandria, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Porkchop Cash & Argentina Zuma
05/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones
05/24 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Danny Hodge & Vic Miller
05/31 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Vic Mueller & Danny Hodge
06/03 Shreveport, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Porkchop Cash & Tom Jones
06/09 Tulsa, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Bill Watts & Danny Hodge
06/12 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Roberto Soto & Vic Muehler
06/26 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Grizzly Smith & Vic Muehler
07/04 Lawton, OK w/. Bruiser Brody, vs. Ken Mantell & Vic Muehler
07/09 Fort Smith, AR w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Jay Clayton & Danny Hodge
*Lost the U.S. tag team titles
07/16 Jackson, MS w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Bill Dromo & Vic Muehler
09/?? Japanese debut
11/14 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas
11/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Buddy Wolff, beat Al Madril & Rick Martel
11/26 San Antonio, TX lost to Peter Maivia
12/05 Houston, TX beat Tapu

1976
02/07 Boston, MA 20-man Battle royal
02/21 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Jacques Goulet
03/13 Greensboro, NC beat Doug Gilbert
04/26 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
04/27 Portland, ME beat Pat McGuinness
04/28 Bangor, ME lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
05/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Gonzales
05/08 Boston, MA beat Louis Cerdan by DQ
05/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/17 New York, NY beat Ivan Putski
05/18 Portland, ME vs. Jose Gonzales
05/19 Bangor, ME w/. Skandor Akbar, beat Ivan Putski & Pat Barrett
05/20 Lewiston, ME double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
05/25 Scranton, PA beat Pat Barrett
06/11 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Ivan Putski
06/12 Lowell, MA vs. Ivan Putski
06/25 Flushing, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
07/09 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
07/10 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/18 Kittanning, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/19 Steubenville, OH beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
07/27 Scranton, PA vs. Bobo Brazil
07/28 Kingston, NY vs. Ivan Putski
07/30 Harrisburg, PA beat Ivan Putski by DQ
07/31 Philadelphia, PA beat Jose Gonzales
08/07 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino
08/17 Scranton, PA w/. Bruiser Brody, no contest vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
08/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by disqualification
08/21 Baltimore, MD vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
09/02 Asbury Park, NJ w/. Bruiser Brody, vs. Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
09/04 New York, NY w/. The Executioners, lost to Andre the Giant, Jay Strongbow & Billy White Wolf
09/07 Portland, ME double DQ vs. Gorilla Monsoon
09/09 Worcester, MA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
09/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
09/20 Uniondale, NY vs. Gorilla Monsoon
09/27 Kingston, NY vs. Pete Sanchez
10/04 New York, NY w/. Nicolai Volkoff, beat Ivan Putski & Gorilla Monsoon by count out
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/09 Boston, MA vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/11 Uniondale, NY vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
10/16 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
10/19 Scranton, PA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
10/24 New York, NY lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/06 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Cage match
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Cage match
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Billy White Wolf by count out
11/22 New York, NY drew Gorilla Monsoon
11/24 White Plains, NY vs. Ivan Putski
11/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Lumberjack match
11/29 Uniondale, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)

1977
03/10 New Orleans, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Grizzly Smith & Randy Tyler
03/21 Ruston, LA vs. Arman Hussein
03/28 Ruston, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
04/04 Ruston, LA vs. Grizzly Smith
04/05 Shreveport, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Abe Jacobs & Vic Rossetani
04/12 Shreveport, LA beat Bob Sweetan
04/13 Jackson w/. John Tolos, beat Grizzly Smith & Bob Sweetan
04/19 Shreveport, LA w/. John Tolos, beat Bill Watts & Dick Murdoch
04/26 Shreveport, LA beat Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/05 New Orleans, LA lost to Dick Murdoch
06/01 Jackson double count out vs. Bill Watts
07/07 New Orleans, LA lost to Bill Watts
07/14 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Bill Watts by count out
10/14 Atlanta, GA beat Preston Nicholas
10/15 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
10/17 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Saito
10/21 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
10/22 Atlanta, GA beat Bobcat Rice
10/22 Carrollton, GA beat Bill Dromo
10/22 Carrollton, GA w/. Pak Song, double DQ vs. Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling II
10/24 Augusta, GA beat Dino Bravo
10/25 Macon, GA vs. Richard Blood
10/26 Columbus, GA vs. Dino Bravo
10/28 Atlanta, GA beat Dino Bravo
10/31 Augusta, GA vs. Jerry Stubbs
11/01 Macon, GA w/. Jacques Goulet, vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
11/02 Columbus, GA vs. Bill Dromo
11/04 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Dromo
11/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Stubbs
11/07 Augusta, GA vs. Pat O'Connor
11/08 Warner-Robbins, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tony Atlas & Dick Slater
11/09 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Bob Armstrong
11/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
11/12 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Cook & Jim Grabmire Handicap match
11/14 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
11/15 Macon, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/16 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
11/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Big O
11/21 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater
11/22 Macon, GA vs. Bob Armstrong
11/23 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
11/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jerry Stubbs & Ted Allen
11/28 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Bob Armstrong & Tommy Rich
11/29 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson vs. Bob Armstrong & Dick Slater
11/30 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Bob Armstrong & Tony Atlas
12/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
12/03 Atlanta, GA beat Clarence Wilson
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Bob Armstrong
12/06 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Pak Song, vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
12/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tony Atlas & Ernie Ladd
12/10 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Alexander
12/12 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater Anything Goes match
12/16 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Slater
12/17 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater
12/25 Columbus, GA vs. Dick Slater
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
12/26 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater
12/27 Macon, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II

1978
01/01 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dick Slater & Mr. Wrestling II
01/03 Macon, GA Battle royal
01/04 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Jacques Goulet, vs. Bob Armstrong, Dick Slater, & Mr. Wrestling II
01/06 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/06 Atlanta, GA Won a Battle royal
01/07 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Alls
01/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
01/11 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Armstrong No DQ match
01/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Randy Alls & Raymond Rougeau
01/17 Macon, GA vs. Dick Slater
01/18 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
01/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Randy Alls & Jimmy Pruitt
01/21 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dick Slater
01/22 Macon, GA drew Dick Slater
01/23 Augusta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, vs. Pak Song & Mr. Wrestling II
01/24 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Tony Atlas
01/25 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
01/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
01/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Jack Ruffin
01/30 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Dusty Rhodes, Dick Slater & Tony Atlas
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ox Baker, lost to Bob Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II
02/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater Bullrope
02/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre
02/06 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
*Won the Georgia Heavyweight title
02/10 Atlanta, GA drew Dick Slater
02/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Sandy Maddox by DQ
02/13 Augusta, GA lost to Ernie Ladd
02/15 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II Lights Out match
02/16 Athens, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/18 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Irwin
02/19 Chattanooga, TN beat Tony Atlas
02/20 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Mr. Wrestling II & ‘mystery partner'
02/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
02/27 Augusta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/28 Macon, GA w/. Bounty Hunter, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/01 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/02 Rome, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/04 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Hood
03/05 Chattanooga, TN w/. Lars Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/06 Augusta, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/07 Macon, GA vs. Bob Armstrong No DQ match
03/09 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson
03/11 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Cheatham
03/12 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
03/14 Macon, GA beat Raymond Rougeau
03/15 Columbus, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/16 Rome, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
03/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Adrian Adonis by count out
03/20 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
03/21 Macon, GA vs. Tommy Rich
03/22 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/23 Rome, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/24 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/27 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
03/28 Macon, GA lost to Tommy Rich Texas Death match
03/29 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas Lumberjack match
03/30 Rome, GA vs. Tony Atlas
04/01 New Orleans, LA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
04/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
04/08 Dalton, GA vs. Tony Atlas
04/11 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/13 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Doug Gilbert & Steve Regal
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair
04/16 Macon, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/17 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
04/18 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/19 Columbus, GA w/. Lars Anderson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Ken Patera & Masked Superstar
04/24 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
04/27 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
04/28 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Rocky Johnson
04/30 Columbus, GA w/. Ernie Ladd vs. Dusty Rhodes & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/01 Augusta, GA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
05/02 Shreveport, LA beat Rocky Johnson
05/03 Columbus, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
05/04 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/05 Atlanta, GA drew Mr. Wrestling II
05/06 Atlanta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/06 Columbus, GA beat Bill Irwin
05/06 Lawrenceville, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
05/08 Augusta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
05/09 Macon, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling No DQ match
05/10 Columbus, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson Texas Death match
05/11 Rome, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
05/12 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/13 Carrolton, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/14 Marietta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
05/18 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/19 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
*Hansen is stripped of the Georgia Heavyweight title
05/20 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Paul Ellering & Pez Whatley
05/22 Augusta, GA beat Adrian Adonis
05/24 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
05/25 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
05/26 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/27 Augusta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
05/31 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II & Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/01 Rome, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/02 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
06/05 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/06 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
06/07 Columbus, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/09 Atlanta, GA Tournament
06/12 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II, beat Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter, & Abdullah the Butcher
06/13 Warner-Robbins, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/15 Rome, GA vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher Handicap match
06/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Ole Anderson & Abdullah the Butcher
06/17 Atlanta, GA beat Jose Vasquez
06/18 Columbus, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher
*Won the Columbus Heavyweight title
06/19 Augusta, GA w/. Eric the Red, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/20 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong & Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/21 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/22 Rome, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ric Flair & Abdullah the Butcher
06/24 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Turco
06/26 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ Handicap cage match
06/27 Macon, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ole Anderson, Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
06/28 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Abdullah the Butcher
06/29 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson
06/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Angelo Mosca
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
07/03 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/04 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/05 Columbus, GA w/. mystery partner, vs. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
07/06 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson
07/07 Atlanta, GA beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/08 Atlanta, GA beat Charles Daughterty
07/10 Augusta, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/11 Warner Robbins, GA vs. Ole Anderson 1,000 Silver Dollar match
07/12 Columbus, GA vs. Ric Flair
07/13 Rome, GA vs. Angelo Mosca
07/14 Atlanta, GA beat Angelo Mosca by count out
07/17 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/18 Macon, GA Won tournament for NWA World title shot
07/19 Columbus, GA Lost in tournament for NWA World title shot
07/20 Rome, GA vs. Angelo Mosca
07/21 Atlanta, GA beat Angelo Mosca Cage match
07/24 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/25 Macon, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
07/26 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/28 Atlanta, GA drew Ernie Ladd
07/29 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Paul Orndorff
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/01 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Rick Martel, vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Sonny King
08/02 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff No DQ match
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Ivan Koloff
08/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Roberto Soto, vs. Gene Anderson & Jacques Goulet
08/07 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/08 Macon, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
08/09 Columbus, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/10 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ivan Koloff Taped Fist match
08/14 Augusta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/17 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/18 Atlanta, GA beat Ric Flair by DQ
08/19 Atlanta, GA beat Pete Austin
08/20 Marietta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by count out
08/21 Augusta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Cage
08/22 Macon, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson by DQ
08/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Sonny King
08/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Hartford Love & French Angel
08/31 Rome, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
09/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff, beat Pez Whatley, Steve Regal & Jerry Stubbs
09/04 Augusta, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, no contest vs. Dick Slater & Tommy Rich
09/07 Rome, GA w/. French Angel, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff, lost to Tommy Rich, Dick Slater, & Mr. Wrestling II
09/08 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Klondike Bill
09/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dick Slater & Tommy Rich
09/14 Rome, GA w/. French Angel, vs. Tommy Rich & Thunderbolt Patterson
09/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
09/23 Atlanta, GA beat Dennis Hall
09/25 Augusta, GA beat Pez Whatley
09/25 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
09/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
09/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell
10/02 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
10/05 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
10/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/09 Augusta, GA double count out vs. Mr. Wrestling II
10/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre
10/16 Augusta, GA beat Raymond Rougeau
10/16 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
10/16 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
10/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
*Won the Georgia tag team title
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Chic Donovan
10/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Billy Starr & Roger Howell
10/21 Alexandria, LA lost to Jose Lothario
10/22 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Ray Candy
10/23 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Rick Martel & Tommy Rich by DQ
10/26 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
10/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
10/30 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich Texas Death
11/02 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
11/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
11/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Pierre Lefebvre & Chic Donovan
11/06 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
11/09 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling I
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Mr. Wrestling I & II by DQ
*Stripped of the Georgia tag team titles
11/13 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
11/14 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
11/15 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Mr. Wrestling I & II Two referees
11/16 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Mr. Wrestling I & Pez Whatley
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dick Slater & Dusty Rhodes
11/27 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, no contest vs. Tommy Rich & T'bolt Patterson
11/29 Columbus, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Rick Martel & Bugsy McGraw
12/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Pez Whatley
12/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
12/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tony Atlas & Thunderbolt Patterson
12/12 Macon, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
12/13 Columbus, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bugsy McGraw & Mr. Wrestling II
12/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Rick Martel & Tommy Rich
12/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Raymond Rougeau & Pierre Lefebvre by DQ
12/17 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/23 Atlanta, GA beat Marvin Turner
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Mr. Sakurada & The Angel
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
12/25 New Orleans, LA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
12/28 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
12/31 Macon, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson

1979
01/01 Columbus, GA vs. Bugsy McGraw
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
01/04 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/08 Augusta, GA drew Tommy Rich
01/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/12 Rockford, IL w/. Bobby Duncum, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Mike Stansel & Bobcat Rice
01/13 Augusta, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/14 Marietta, GA lost to Jack Brisco
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/18 Rome, GA vs. Tommy Rich
01/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & T'bolt Patterson
01/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Marvin Turner & Mike Stansel by DQ
01/22 Augusta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/25 Rome, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
01/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Tommy Rich & Wahoo McDaniel
01/27 Alexandria, LA lost to Tony Atlas
01/29 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Andre the Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson
02/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Macon, GA w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/04 Marietta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II
02/05 Augusta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/05 Tate, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/07 Columbus, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/11 Denver, CO beat Steve Olsonoski
02/15 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Milledgeville, GA vs. Tommy Rich
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Raymond Rougeau & Jerry Roberts
02/19 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
02/22 Rome, GA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/23 Atlanta, GA drew Wahoo McDaniel
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Pierre Lefebvre
02/26 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
03/01 New Orleans, LA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
03/02 Atlanta, GA drew Wahoo McDaniel
03/04 Macon, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, vs. Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
03/04 Marietta, GA w/. Blackjack Lanza, no contest vs. Tommy Rich & Bob Armstrong
03/05 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/07 Columbus, GA vs. Masked Superstar
03/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
03/12 Augusta, GA vs. Masked Superstar
03/15 Rome, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich, Wahoo McDaniel, & Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
03/18 Columbus, GA vs. Masked Superstar
03/19 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/20 Macon, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
03/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
03/25 Macon, GA vs. Ole Anderson
03/26 Augusta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
03/28 Columbus, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ole Anderson & Ric Flair
03/29 Rome, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Ole Anderson & Masked Superstar
03/31 Atlanta, GA beat Buck Brannigan
04/01 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/01 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
04/02 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson Street fight
04/04 Columbus, GA vs. Ole Anderson Street fight
04/05 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson Street fight
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Lumberjack
04/08 Columbus, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff No DQ
04/09 Augusta, GA beat Ole Anderson
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
04/21 New Orleans, LA w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Charlie Cook & Tony Atlas by DQ
04/27 Yokohama, Japan beat Mr. Ito
04/28 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Tony Garea & Masa Saito, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
04/29 Tokyo, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
04/30 Ina, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
05/01 Anjo, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
05/02 Ohgaki, Japan beat Mr. Ito
05/04 Okayama, Japan w/. Jack Brisco, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/05 Usa, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/06 Saeki, Japan w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Atonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/07 Kushima, Japan beat Riki Choshu
05/08 Miyakonojo, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/09 Oita, Japan beat Mr. Ito by DQ
05/10 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
05/11 Shimabara, Japan w/. Masa Saito, drew Strong Kobayashi & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/12 Yanagawa, Japan w/. Tony Garea & Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
05/14 Kumamoto, Japan drew Mr. Ito
05/16 Himeji, Japan w/. Peter Maivia, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
05/18 Niigata, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
05/19 Nagaoka, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/20 Nagano, Japan beat Haruka Eigen
05/21 Suwa, Japan w/. Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/22 Matsumoto, Japan beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/23 Iwaki, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
05/25 Hirosaki, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/26 Towada, Japan w/. Chavo Guerrero & Victor Rivera, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/27 Yonezawa, Japan beat Riki Choshu
05/28 Kamaishi, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/29 Kohriyama, Japan beat Mr. Saito
05/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Victor Rivera, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
05/31 Katsugai, Japan w/. Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Saito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/01 Takamatsu, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/02 Tokushima, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
06/03 Higashi, Japan beat Riki Choshu
06/04 Matsue, Japan w/. Victor Rivera & Masa Saito, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Haruka Eigen, & Strong Kobayashi
06/05 Toyohashi, Japan beat Tony Garea
06/06 Nagoya, Japan beat El Canek
06/07 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
06/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to Al Madril
06/15 Atlanta, GA beat Gene Anderson
06/16 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Howard
06/17 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/18 Augusta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/19 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong vs. The Avengers
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Bill Howard & Carl Fergie
06/24 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/25 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by count out
06/26 Macon, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, lost to Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
06/27 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
06/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Greg Gagne & Wahoo McDaniel
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
06/30 Atlanta, GA vs. Bill Howard
06/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Bill Howard & Billy Starr
07/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (3)
07/03 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/04 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/05 Rome, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Blackjack Lanza & Karl Kox
07/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Blackjack Lanza & Masked Superstar
07/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Bill Howard & Ben Alexander
07/08 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich & Ray Candy, vs. Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Karl Kox
07/08 Marietta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/11 Columbus, GA w/. Ray Candy, vs. Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
07/12 Rome, GA vs. Blackjack Lanza
07/13 Atlanta, GA beat Masked Superstar
07/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy Robinson & Butch Malone
07/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Billy Robinson & Doug Gilbert
07/16 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Blackjack Lanza & Karl Kox by DQ
07/17 Macon, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling I, beat Karl Kox & Mr. X
07/18 Columbus, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
07/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ben Alexander & Rocket Monroe
07/23 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, double DQ vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
07/24 Macon, GA lost to Karl Kox
07/25 Columbus, GA vs. Ivan Koloff Bunkhouse match
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Austin Idol & Karl Kox
07/30 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Cage match
07/31 Macon, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Karl Kox & Masked Superstar
08/01 Columbus, GA vs. The Eliminator
08/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Austin Idol & Karl Kox
08/05 Marietta, GA double count out vs. Masked Superstar
08/06 Augusta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/07 Macon, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/08 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Columbus, vs. Masked Superstar & Bobby Heenan
08/10 Atlanta, GA beat Rocket Monroe
08/14 Macon, GA beat Masked Superstar
08/14 Macon, GA lost in a Battle royal
08/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
08/21 Macon, GA w/. Ray Candy, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
08/22 Columbus, GA w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/23 Rome, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, vs. Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ox Baker
08/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
08/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
08/25 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Fordham Matinee
08/25 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy Robinson & Dick the Bruiser
08/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy Robinson & Mad Dog Vachon
08/30 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
08/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
09/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Bill Howard & Jim Fordham
09/03 Augusta, GA beat Karl Kox
09/03 Augusta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ernie Ladd & Ray Stevens
06/06 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff
09/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff by DQ
09/09 Marietta, GA vs. Luke Graham
09/10 Augusta, GA lost to Karl Kox by DQ
09/13 Rome, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff Street fight
09/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
09/16 Marietta, GA lost to Austin Idol
09/17 Augusta, GA beat Ernie Ladd Lights Out match
09/19 Columbus, GA vs. Karl Kox
09/20 Rome, GA vs. Ernie Ladd
09/21 Atlanta, GA beat Blackjack Lanza
09/22 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Oliver
09/23 Columbus, GA vs. Ernie Ladd
09/23 Marietta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
09/24 Augusta, GA lost to Karl Kox
09/25 Macon, GA In tournament
09/28 Atlanta, GA beat Luke Graham
09/30 Macon, GA vs. Luke Graham
10/05 Atlanta, GA drew Bobby Jaggers
10/08 Cedartown, GA vs. Karl Kox
10/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ox Baker & Karl Kox
10/18 Marietta, GA lost to Harley Race (NWA World)
10/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
10/20 Carrolton, GA w/. Ole Anderson vs. Austin Idol & Karl Kox
10/22 Augusta, GA vs. Austin Idol
10/25 Rome, GA vs. Karl Kox
10/26 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Hulk Hogan
10/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Tony Atlas, beat Bobby Jaggers & Snake Brown
10/28 Marietta, GA lost to Masked Superstar
10/29 Augusta, GA vs. Austin Idol
11/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ernie Ladd
*Won the Georgia television title
11/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Karl Kox
*Lost the Georgia television title
11/05 Augusta, GA beat Carl Fergie
11/08 Rome, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Bobby Jaggers & Masked Superstar
11/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
11/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, drew Ernie Ladd & Masked Superstar
11/10 Atlanta, GA beat Buck Brannigan
11/12 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Candy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Austin Idol
11/14 Hamburg, PA beat Frank Williams
11/15 Rome, GA vs. Karl Kox
11/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Masked Superstar
11/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Austin Idol & Masked Superstar
12/03 Augusta, GA beat Carl Fergie
12/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Charlie Cook, lost to Terry Gordy & Michael Hayes

1980
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, beat Bob Owen & Bobby Garrett
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Ivan Koloff & Alexis Smirnoff
03/16 Knoxville, TN beat Bobby Jaggers
05/23 Hasama, Japan w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Bob Backlund & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/24 Morioka, Japan beat Ryuma Go
05/25 Odate, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
05/27 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
05/28 Matsue, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/29 Okayama, Japan
05/30 Takamatsu, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
05/31 Tokushima, Japan
06/01 Kawanoe, Japan
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen
06/04 Nagoya, Japan lost to Bob Backlund by DQ (WWWF World)
06/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Andre the Giant by count out
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Baron Von Raschke
07/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan , lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Mark Lewin
07/19 Carrolton, GA beat Mark Lewin by DQ
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan , lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Mark Lewin
07/23 Columbus, GA w/. Mr. Wrestling II, beat The Assassins
07/24 Rome, GA vs. Baron Von Raschke
07/25 Griffin, GA beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/31 Knoxville, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. The Assassins Cage match
08/01 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
08/02 Griffin, GA w/. Lars Anderson, beat Ole Anderson & Dennis Condrey by DQ
08/11 Augusta, GA w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
10/08 Macon, GA double DQ vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/09 Rome, GA vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
10/10 Atlanta, GA beat Killer Khan
10/12 Columbus, OH beat Killer Khan
10/23 Rome, GA vs. Ole Anderson
10/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Ole Anderson
10/24 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/31 Izumi, Japan
11/02 Kasugai, Japan
11/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Bad News Allen & Willem Ruska
11/21 Yokohama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
11/22 Numazu, Japan
11/24 Morioka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
11/25 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Bad News Allen, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
11/26 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Bad News Allen & Willem Ruska
11/27 Kohriyama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Kantaro Hoshino
11/28 Sendai, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, vs. Andre the Giant & The Hangman
11/29 Iwate, Japan
11/30 Okazaki, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan & Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
12/01 Nagoya, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
12/03 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund
12/04 Gifu, Japan
12/05 Tokushima, Japan
12/06 Okayama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/07 Miyazaki, Japan
12/08 Kagoshima, Japan
12/09 Fukuoka, Japan
12/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Bob Backlund & Antonio Inoki
12/11 Anjo, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant

1981
01/10 Boston, MA beat Bruno Sammartino by count out
01/13 Allentown, PA beat Domenic Denucci & Rick McGraw Handicap match
01/14 Hamburg, PA beat Jim Duggan
01/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino by count out
02/03 Allentown, PA beat Rick Stallone
02/03 Allentown, PA beat Jim Duggan
02/04 Hamburg, PA beat Angelo Gomez
02/04 Hamburg, PA beat Steve King
02/07 Boston, MA double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
02/13 Harrisburg, PA beat Domenic Denucci
02/14 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
02/16 New York, NY drew Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
02/22 Weirton, VA vs. Tony Garea
02/23 Scranton, PA vs. Pedro Morales
03/07 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/13 Bayonne, NJ beat Domenic Denucci
03/14 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino Cage match
03/16 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
03/22 Uniondale, NY beat Domenic Denucci
03/26 Worcester, MA vs. Andre the Giant
04/06 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
04/17 Kagoshima, Japan no contest vs. Antonio Inoki
04/23 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
05/04 New York, NY w/. Moondog Rex & Lou Albano, lost to Rick Martel, Tony Garea, & Gorilla Monsoon
05/08 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
05/10 Tokyo, Japan beat Hulk Hogan by count out
05/12 Natori, Japan
05/13 Yokohama, Japan
05/15 Nagaoka, Japan
05/17 Sakae, Japan
05/20 Gifu, Japan
05/21 Kuramoto, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
05/22 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/25 Saga, Japan
05/26 Osaka, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, drew Dusty Rhodes & Antonio Inoki
05/29 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, double count out vs. Bob Backlund & Dusty Rhodes
06/01 Okayama, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum & Hulk Hogan, lost to Bob Backlund, Dusty Rhodes & Antonio Inoki
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Chris Adams
06/03 Nagoya, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
06/04 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by count out
06/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Salvatore Bellomo by count out
06/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
08/29 Kushima, Japan w/. Pete Roberts & Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
09/01 Yonaga, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
09/02 Tsuruta, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/03 Tsu, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
09/04 Toyota, Japan w/. Andre the Giant & Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/05 Yokorozawa, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
09/06 Tatabayeshi, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Strong Kobayashi
09/08 Yamagata, Japan
09/09 Goshogawara, Japan
09/10 Aomori, Japan
09/11 Mitsue, Japan
09/12 Shiogama, Japan
09/13 Aizukitakatu, Japan
09/15 Wakayama, Japan
09/16 Fukui, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi
09/17 Osaka, Japan
09/18 Hiroshima, Japan
09/19 Wajiki, Japan
09/20 Kamojima, Japan
09/22 Takasaki, Japan
09/23 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Andre the Giant
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, beat Riki Choshu & Dino Bravo
10/09 Tokyo, Japan
10/12 Koichi, Japan
10/13 Kure, Japan
10/31 Atlanta, GA beat Ed Timbs
10/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Tony Russo & Billy Joe Goode
11/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Tor Kamata & Super Destroyer
11/01 Chattanooga, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, vs. Ray Stevens & Tor Kamata
11/02 Augusta, GA vs. Tor Kamata
11/20 Shiki, Japan
11/21 Matsuzaki, Japan
11/22 Tokunoshima, Japan
11/23 Kobayashi, Japan
11/24 Kagoshima, Japan
11/25 Kumamoto, Japan
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet
11/28 Numazu, Japan
11/29 Fujiyoshida, Japan
11/30 Okazaki, Japan
12/01 Nagoya, Japan beat Killer Khan by count out
12/02 Takamatsu, Japan
12/03 Okayama, Japan w/. Hulk Hogan, dble count out vs. Andre the Giant & Rene Goulet
12/04 Kohrayama, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat El Canek & Super Maquina
12/06 Towada, Japan
12/07 Sendai, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/08 Tokyo, Japan
12/09 Gifu, Japan
12/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami

1982
01/01 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Terry Gordy
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jake Roberts & Jay Youngblood
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by DQ
02/14 Asheville, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Ray Stevens
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Leroy Brown & Ray Stevens
02/27 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Thor
02/27 Augusta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan,vs. Ted & Jerry Oates
02/28 Chattanooga, TN w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tommy Rich & Ron Fuller
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Brad Armstrong & Tommy Rogers
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rogers & Rick Thor
03/07 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ray Stevens
03/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ray Stevens & Dusty Rhodes
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
03/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ken Timbs & Tim Horner
03/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Samoans
04/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Allen Tupperello & Bob McKenzie
04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Funk
04/04 Asheville, NC w/. Ole Anderson & Sgt. Slaughter, beat Ric Flair, Ray Stevens & Barry Windham
04/05 Greenville, SC w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair & Jack Brisco
04/10 Raleigh, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ron Ritchie & Tony Anthony
04/25 Columbus, OH w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tommy Rich & Leroy Brown
04/26 Greenville, SC w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Don Muraco by DQ
05/01 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
05/07 Dayton, OH w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Michael Hayes by DQ
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Samoans
05/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
06/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom Prichard & Randy Stroud
06/30 Miami, FL drew Brian Blair
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Powell
07/03 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Tom Prichard & Ivan Putski by DQ
07/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom Prichard & Dale Veasy
07/11 Columbus, OH beat Leroy Brown
07/12 Muskegon, MI w/. Ole Anderson & Don Muraco, lost to Dusty Rhodes & The Freebirds
07/13 Saginaw, MI w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Freebirds
07/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Tom James & Rick Thor
07/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Freebirds
07/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, vs. The Freebirds
08/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Freebirds by DQ
08/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Ken Hall & Tony Giancaro
08/09 Melvindale, MI w/. Ole Anderson, beat Dusty Rhodes & Terry Gibbs
08/10 Grand Rapids, MI w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana
08/12 Saginaw, MI w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tito Santana by DQ
08/13 Dayton, OH w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Tommy Rich by DQ
08/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Brad Armstrong & Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
08/14 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Mr. X, lost to Andre the Giant & The Freebirds
08/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Freebirds Cage match
08/16 Gainesville, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Tommy Rich
10/03 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
10/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Gerald Finley & Johnny Rich
10/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat The Samoans by DQ
11/06 Augusta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, vs. Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik
11/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Ernie Ladd, vs. Iron Sheik & The Samoans
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Andre the Giant & Tito Santana, vs. Masked Superstar, Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer
12/27 Cincinnati, OH w/. Terry Gibbs, lost to Moondogs Rex & Spot

1983
01/02 Augusta, GA w/. Butch Reed, vs. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
01/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Moondogs Rex & Spot
01/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Paul Orndorff, beat Ole Anderson & Ivan Koloff y DQ
01/15 Augusta, GA w/. Butch Reed, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer Lumberjack
01/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff, lost to Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Iron Sheik
01/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
01/25 Charleston, WV beat Ole Anderson by DQ
01/29 Columbus, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer by DQ
01/30 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff, beat Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer
02/03 Dayton, OH w/. Tommy Rich & Butch Reed, lost to Ole Anderson, Ivan Koloff, & Buzz Sawyer
02/06 Atlanta, GA beat Ole Anderson Bunkhouse match
02/06 Macon, GA w/. Butch Reed, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/07 Charleston, WV w/. Tommy Rich, drew Bruiser Brody & Buzz Sawyer
02/08 Ironton, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ivan Koloff & Buzz Sawyer by count out
02/10 Canton, OH w/. Tommy Rich, beat Ivan Koloff & Bob Roop
02/16 Columbus, GA beat Ole Anderson Lights Out match
02/19 Chattanooga, TN w/. Tommy Rich, lost to Buzz Sawyer & Bob Roop
02/20 Columbus, OH beat Ole Anderson Bunkhouse match
02/24 Dayton, OH w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/25 Huntington, WV beat Ole Anderson Bunkhouse match
02/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, drew Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
02/28 Augusta, GA beat Buzz Sawyer by DQ
03/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Masked Superstar, beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer
05/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch & Brian Blair, double DQ vs. Paul Ellering, Tim Brooks & Iron Sheik
06/05 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
06/05 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
06/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/11 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Brown
06/12 Wheeling, WV w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Animal & Hawk
06/14 Saginaw, MI w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/17 Cincinnati, OH w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Animal & Hawk
06/18 Knoxville, TN w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Animal & Hawk
06/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Tommy Rich, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
06/22 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Buzz Sawyer
06/25 San Antonio, TX beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
06/30 Cleveland, OH double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
07/01 Dayton, OH double count out vs. Harley Race (NWA World)
07/02 Cincinnati, OH w/. Ole Anderson, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Tommy Rich, beat Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
07/04 San Antonio, TX beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/05 Weslaco, TX beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
07/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
07/30 San Antonio, TX beat Tully Blanchard
10/03 Memphis, TN lost to Austin Idol Bullrope match
10/10 Memphis, TN lost to Austin Idol by DQ Bunkhouse match
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ

1984
02/25 Augusta, GA vs. Nikolai Volkoff
02/26 Atlanta, GA w/. King Kong Bundy, no contest vs. Animal & Hawk
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
03/04 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/23 Kisarasu, Japan w/. Ron Bass, no contest vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Giant Baba by DQ
04/04 Okayama, Japan w/. Ron Bass, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/06 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Ron Bass, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/09 Kurume, Japan w/. Ron Bass & David Sammartino, beat Giant Baba, Genichiro Tenryu, & Masa Fuchi
04/11 Oita, Japan w/. Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
04/13 Kyoto, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Ashura Hara & Takahashi Ishikawa
04/14 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jos Leduc & Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr. & Kerry Von Erich
04/15 Toyama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Bob Brown, lost to Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr. & Ashura Hara
04/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/17 Yamagata, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Jos Leduc, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Mighty Inoue
04/18 Akita, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/19 Kohriyama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
04/20 Fukushima, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta by CO
04/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
*Won the PWF tag team titles
04/26 Omiya, Japan lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
05/10 Kansas City beat Baron Von Raschke
05/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Barry Windham
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
06/07 Norfolk, VA beat Jesse Barr
06/17 Totowa, NJ w/. Les Thornton, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Pez Whatley by DQ
06/18 Morristown, NJ beat Vinnie Valentino
07/06 Toda City, Japana w/. Johnny Mantell, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
07/09 Iwase-Cho, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba, Ashura Hara, & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/10 Hachioche, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu by DQ
07/12 Goboh, Japan w/. Rick Martel, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
07/13 Shingu, Japan beat Ashura Hara
07/16 Ena, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/19 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, beat Giant Baba & Great Kojika
07/30 Tachikawa, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff & Roger Kirby, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
07/31 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
08/02 Shinjyo, Japan w/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
08/24 Tochigiken, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Jerry Blackwell, beat Giant Baba, Dory Funk Jr., & Ashura Hara
08/25 Asahi City, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody & Moondog Moretti, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
08/28 Sakata, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
09/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Bruiser Brody, double DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher & C. Colon
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, drew Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel
11/24 Sapporo, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
12/12 Yokohama, Japan w/. Bruiser Brody, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ

1985
09/02 Tampa, FL w/. Harley Race, double count out vs. Animal & Hawk
09/08 St. Paul, MN beat Paul Garner
09/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Larry Clark by DQ
09/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Lynn Hawkins by DQ
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Jerry O by DQ
09/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Zbyzsko, no contest vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
10/04 Los Angeles, CA Won a Battle royal
10/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Buck Zumhofe & Kevin Kelly Handicap match
10/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Richards
10/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Natcho Berrera
10/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Kevin Kelly
10/15 Salt Lake City, UT Won a Battle royal
10/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Jewel & Ed Wilson Handicap match
10/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Mike Phillips
10/18 Schofield, WI lost to Jerry Arotsky by DQ
10/18 Schofield, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/19 Aurora, IL lost to Jerry Arotsky by DQ
10/19 Aurora, IL lost in a Battle royal
10/20 Green Bay, WI beat Jerry Arotsky
10/20 Green Bay, WI Won a Battle royal
10/26 Rockford, IL lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by DQ
10/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Jake Milliman
10/27 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rick Martel (AWA World)
11/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Curt Hennig via forfeit
11/03 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Arotsky & Rob Rechsteiner Handicap match
11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Kevin Kelly
11/15 Denver, CO drew Rick Martel (AWA World)
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by DQ
12/29 ?? beat Rick Martel
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title

1986
01/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/10 Chicago, IL lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/11 Rockford, IL beat Chuck Greenlee
01/11 Rockford, IL beat Mike Richards
01/12 St. Paul, MN lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Martel
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
01/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Richards
01/25 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter
01/31 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Leon White (aka Vader)
02/02 Villa Park, IL beat Jerry Blackwell
02/04 Salt Lake City, UT beat David Sammartino
02/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Curtis
02/09 St. Paul, MN beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
02/14 Denver, CO lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
02/15 Rochelle, IL lost to Leon White by DQ
02/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Leon White
02/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
02/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Spike Jones
02/23 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/07 Rockford, IL beat Leon White
03/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Sgt. Slaughter by count out
03/09 St. Paul, MN lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
03/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Leon White
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT no contest vs. Jerry Blackwell
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Jerry Blackwell
03/22 Hammond, IN beat Frankie DeFalco
03/22 Hammond, IN beat Earthquake Ferris
03/29 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
03/31 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Ron Bass, beat Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ole Anderson, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Genichiro Tenryu
04/02 Uozo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, drew Killer Khan & Riki Choshu
04/03 Toyama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/04 Niigata, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
04/05 Yokohama, Japan lost to Riki Choshu by DQ
04/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Riki Choshu & Killer Khan
04/08 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Killer Khan & Animal Hamaguchi
04/09 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
04/11 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Giant Baba, Motoshi Okuma & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/12 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
04/15 Tottori, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Killer Khan
04/16 Tsuruga, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu, & Samson Fuyuki
04/17 Fukui, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
04/18 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Motoshi Okuma, & Genichiro Tenryu
04/19 Kobe, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/22 Chichibu, Japan w/. Ole Anderson & Ron Bass, beat Isamu Teranishi, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
04/24 Isezaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Ron Bass, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Killer Khan
04/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Earthquake Ferris
04/27 Chicago, IL lost to Nick Bockwinkel by DQ
04/28 ??, NJ beat Leon White
05/12 Montreal, QC lost to Rick Martel Non-title
05/13 Quebec City, QC beat Ron Ritchie
05/31 Las Vegas, NV drew Curt Hennig
06/08 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Nick Bockwinkel
06/13 Houston, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT beat Nick Bockwinkel
06/28 Oakland, CA lost to Jerry Blackwell by DQ
*Hansen is stripped of the AWA World title.
07/04 Omiya, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Taskashi Ishikawa
07/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu
07/07 Onohama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, beat Riki Choshu & Isamu Teranishi, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/08 Fukushima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu, & Motoshi Okuma
07/09 Iwate, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, drew Jumbo Tsuruta, Genrichiro Tenryu & Tiger Mask
07/10 Yokote, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/11 Goshogawara, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/13 Hiroo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, drew Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/15 Shimizu-cho, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
07/17 Omihachiman, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu, & Motoshi Ohkuma
07/19 Shimabaru, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
07/21 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/23 Namerikawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi
07/24 Takaoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Brad Armstrong, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Motoshi Okuma & Genichiro Tenryu
07/25 Fukuno-cho, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Brad Armstrong, beat Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Isamu Teranishi
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan drew Genichiro Tenryu
07/27 Nagano, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & G. Tenryu
07/28 Totsuka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Animal Hamaguchi
07/29 Minakami, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Takashi Ishikawa
07/31 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the All Japan International title
08/30 Ogaki, Japan w/. Super Medico, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
09/01 Kawanishi, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
09/02 Shirahama, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Haru Sonoda
09/03 Osaka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
09/04 Hasimoto, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Isamu Ternishi & Riki Choshu
09/06 Toba, Japan w/. Super Medico, lost to Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/07 Yamato-Cho, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Okuma
09/09 Nagoya, Japan drew Riki Choshu
09/10 Komagane, Japan w/. Super Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshimura Okuma
09/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Terry Gordy by DQ
10/16 Shimonseki, Japan w/. Paul Diamond, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Mr. Okuma
10/17 Yanai, Japan w/. Paul Diamond & Mr. Olympia, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki
10/18 Kochi, Japan w/. Kurt Von Steiger & Mr. Olympia, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
10/19 Yasuji, Japan w/. Mr. Olympia, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Haru Sonoda
10/20 Okazaki, Japan w/. Mr. Olympia, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
10/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/22 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Paul Diamond & Mr. Olympia, lost to Riki Choshu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Tiger Mask & Takashi Ishikawa
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, drew Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/24 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Super Strong Machine & Ashura Hara
11/25 Sanjo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
11/26 Akita, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Giant Baba & Motoshi Okuma
11/28 Sapporo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/29 Misawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
12/03 Kobe, Japan beat Terry Funk by DQ
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Terry Gordy & Killer Khan
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Giant Baba & Takashi Ishikawa
12/09 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Samson Fuyuki & Takashi Ishikawa
12/11 Mito, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu

1987
03/11 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, 03/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double count out vs. Wajima & Genichiro Tenryu
03/29 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Hiroshi Wajima
03/30 Takaoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
03/31 Uozu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Hiroshi Wajima
04/01 Fukui, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr.
04/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Hirsohi Wajima & Taskashi Ishikawa
04/03 Tsushima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/04 Isawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, beat Nakano, Isamu Teranishi, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Dory Funk Jr. & Hiroshi Wajima
04/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
04/08 Aichi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/09 Kyoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates, lost to Dory Funk Jr., Genichiro Tenryu, & Hiroshi Wajima
04/10 Okayama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
04/11 Kure, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Mask & Hiroshi Wajima
04/13 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/14 Uwajima, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
04/15 Nakatsu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
04/16 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, lost to Dory Funk Jr, Genichiro Tenryu & Hiroshi Wajima
04/17 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr.
04/18 Hitoyoshi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
04/20 Ube, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Tommy Rich, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Motoshi Ohkuma
04/22 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Motoshi Ohkuma
04/23 Niigata, Japan double count out vs. Hiroshi Wajima
04/24 Yokohama, Japan beat Hiroshi Wajima
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
*Lost the All Japan PWF tag team titles
07/04 Kazo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Great Kabuki
07/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, double DQ vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & H. Wajima
07/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Great Kabuki
07/09 Tattori, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Teijo Khan, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Motoshi Okuma
07/10 Shimane, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
07/11 Yonago, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
*Won the All Japan PWF tag team titles (2)
07/13 Kameoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takashi Ishikawa
07/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/17 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
07/19 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tiger Mask
07/21 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
07/22 Sapporo, Japan lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/23 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
07/24 Rumoi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/27 Tochigi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Great Kabuki
07/28 Edosaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Colt Steele, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Takashi Ishikawa
07/30 Higashi-Murayama, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
08/02 Yaizu, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Toshiaki Kawada
08/21 Sendai, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
08/22 Miyako, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Takahashi Ishikawa, & Hiroshi Wajima
08/23 Iwate, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Austin Idol, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Tiger Mask by DQ
08/25 Shiroshi, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Austin Idol, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Tiger Mask by DQ
08/27 Ageo, Japan w/. Austin Idol, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Isamu Teranishi
08/28 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Austin Idol, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
08/29 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Austin Idol, beat Hiroshi Wajima & Takahashi Ishikawa
08/30 Ogaki, Japan w/. El Medico, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Takahashi Ishikawa
08/31 Tokyo, Japan beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/01 Kawanishi, Japan w/. El Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Samson Fuyuki
09/02 Shirahama, Japan w/. El Medico, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Haru Sonoda
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Austin Idol, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
09/05 Sanjo, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Mr. Okuma
09/06 Saga, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Nelson Royal, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Tiger Mask
09/07 Yamato, Japan w/. El Medico, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Mr. Okuma
09/08 Shikaya, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima & Takagi
09/09 Shingu, Japan w/. Austin Idol & Joel Deaton, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Toshiaki Kawada
09/11 Hiroshima, Japan double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu
09/12 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
09/14 Yokohama, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Gene Ligon, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Hiroshi Wajima, & Tiger Mask
09/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Hiroshi Wajima
09/17 Niigata, Japan w/. Dick Slater, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
11/24 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Haruka Eigen
11/26 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/27 Muroran, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Tiger Mask & Nakano
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
12/05 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Abdullah the Butcher & TNT
12/06 Beppu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & A. Hara
12/08 Maebashi, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Tom Zenk & The Terminator
12/10 Aizuwakamtasu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Genichiro Tenryu & A. Hara

1988
02/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
02/21 Mooka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & John Tenta
02/24 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
02/26 Ritto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue
02/27 Okazaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
03/01 Kushimoto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
03/03 Minamiashigara, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Tiger Mask
03/05 Akita, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
03/07 Mizusawa, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Takagi
03/09 Yokohama, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
03/10 Kimizu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Jerry Oates, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
03/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
03/26 Koga, Japan beat Akira Taue
03/27 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
03/28 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Samson Fuyuki
03/30 Joetsu, Japan w/. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Samson Fuyuki
04/01 Toyama, Japan w/. Tommy Rich & Austin Idol, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara, & Samson Fuyuki
07/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Shunji Takano
07/04 Mie, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & John Tenta
07/05 Obama, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Mitch Snow, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara & Samson Fuyuki
07/08 Hagi, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
07/09 Saga, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Leo Burke, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Takashi Ishikawa
07/11 Kitsuki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Mitch Snow, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Great Kabuki
07/14 Bizen, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Hiroshi Wajima
07/16 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/19 Tokyo, Japan beat Takagi
07/20 Katsuta, Japan w/. Leo Burke & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
07/22 Shimozuma, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Sheik Ali, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Hiroshi Wajima
07/24 Toyama, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Mitch Snow, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Hiroshi Wajima
07/26 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Leo Burke, beat Tiger Mask & Takagi
07/27 Nagano, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu by count out
07/29 Takasaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/31 Hakodate, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/25 Yoshikawa, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
08/27 Hiratsuka, Japan beat Shunji Takano
08/29 Tokyo, Japan beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, no contest vs. Jimmy Snuka & Abdullah the Butcher
10/15 Hirado, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dan Kroffat, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Takashi Ishikawa
10/17 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
10/19 Oogaki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Hiroshi Wajima
10/20 Suwa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & David Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & John Tenta
10/21 Omiya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dan Kroffat, lost to John Tenta, Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
10/23 Akita, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & David Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Great Kabuki
10/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
10/27 Maebashi, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
10/28 Yokohama, Japan beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/19 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace
11/21 Nagoya, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/24 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
11/25 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace
11/28 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, double count out vs. Tiger Jeet Singh & Abdullah the Butcher
11/30 Fukui, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
12/03 Tsu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat John Tenta & Shunji Takano
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
12/06 Funabashi, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Akira Taue & Takagi
12/07 Higashine, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jimmy Snuka & Black Tiger
12/10 Sapporo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
12/13 Niigata, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Great Kabuki & Hiroshi Wajima
12/14 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jerry Blackwell & Phil Hickerson
12/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada

1989
02/02 Kansas City w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/25 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/27 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
03/28 Iwaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
03/29 Tokyo, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu
03/31 Sanjoh, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue
04/02 Hakui, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Kroffat, lost to John Tenta, Jumbo Tsturuta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/04 Hakui, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
04/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
04/09 Nichinan, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & John Tenta
04/10 Beppu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/12 Marugame, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
04/16 Tokyo, Japan no contest vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
04/17 Karasuyama, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Kroffat, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/19 Okazaki, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dustin Rhodes, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
04/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
05/27 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Don Muraco, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Nakano
05/28 Choshi, Japan beat Takagi
06/01 Nagano, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Akira Taue
06/03 Tsuchiura, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Don Muraco, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Shunji Takano
06/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Gordy, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/06 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Terry Gordy & Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu, & Takagi
06/08 Chiba, Japan w/. Toshiaki Kawada, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/01 Omiya, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Takagi
07/03 Takasaki, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/07 Obihiro, Japan beat John Tenta
07/08 Kitami, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat John Tenta, Great Kabuki, & Kenta Kobashi
07/11 Sapporo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/13 Yagumi, Japan beat John Tenta
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi
07/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Samson Fuyuki
07/18 Otsu, Japan beat Akira Taue
07/19 Wakayama, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Kenta Kobashi & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/21 Kyoto, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Akira Taue
07/22 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/23 Mikuni, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Akira Taue
07/24 Hamakita, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
07/25 Shinshiro, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Masa Fuchi
07/28 Kiryu, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Great Kabuki
09/30 Okinawa, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Kabuki
10/01 Naha, Japan w/. Samson Fuyuki, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Akira Taue
10/03 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Shunji Takano & Nakano
10/05 Nakama, Japan beat Akira Taue
10/07 Takarazuka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Samson Fuyuki, beat Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Kenta Kobashi
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Toshiaki Kawada, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
10/12 Sawara, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, beat Akira Taue & Shunji Takano
10/14 Tsu, Japan beat Shunji Takano
10/17 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi
10/18 Seki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Shunji Takano
10/20 Nagoya, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Kenta Kobashi
11/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin
11/21 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Kenta Kobashi
11/23 Tottori, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/24 Fukui, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Toshiaki Kawada, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi
11/25 Fuji, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Abdullah the Butcher
11/27 Morioka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
11/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura
12/02 Noshiro, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Samson Fuyuki
12/04 Sendai, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
12/05 Yamagata, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Giant Baba, Rusher Kimura & Masa Fuchi
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1990
02/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
02/22 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Akira Taue
02/26 Kashihara, Japan beat Akira Taue
03/02 Tsuyohashi, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Great Kabuki & Akira Taue
03/03 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & Masa Fuchi
03/05 Kazo, Japan beat Shunji Takano
03/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
03/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
03/26 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
03/27 Niigata, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Nakano
03/30 Sanjo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
03/31 Toyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & David Sammartino, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
04/01 Katsuyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
04/05 Beppu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi
04/07 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Nakano
04/09 Okayama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
04/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Hulk Hogan
04/15 Inazawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Shunji Takano & Akira Taue
04/16 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Kenta Kobashi
04/18 Iida, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Shunji Takano
04/19 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
06/01 Sapporo, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
06/02 Bibai, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
06/05 Chiba, Japan beat Steve Williams
06/06 Mito, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Davey Boy Smith, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki & Masa Fuchi
06/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Terry Gordy
07/07 Omiya, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
07/08 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
07/10 Shirakawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Terry Taylor, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Masa Fuchi
07/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
07/15 Yamato, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/17 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Terry Gordy
07/18 Shinminato, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
07/19 Takefu, Japan w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/22 Iwakura, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Akira Taue
07/23 Nara, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Terry Taylor, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Kabuki, & Masa Fuchi
07/26 Isezaki, Japan w/. Terry Taylor, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/27 Matsudo, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
World Championship Wrestling:
08/11 Detroit, MI lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
08/12 Battle Creek, MI no contest vs. Tommy Rich
08/12 Toledo, OH no contest vs. Tommy Rich
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL beat Tommy Rich
08/19 Atlanta, GA beat Norman the Lunatic
08/24 East Rutherford, NJ beat Terry Taylor
08/25 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Taylor
08/25 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Lex Luger
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/29 Kitakata, Japan w/. Eric Embry & Scotty the Body, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Mighty Inoue
08/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
09/01 Tokyo, Japan beat Steve Williams
09/03 Tochigi, Japan w/. Scotty the Body, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
World Championship Wrestling:
09/06 Tulsa, OK beat Tommy Rich
09/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Tommy Rich
09/15 Detroit, MI beat Tommy Rich
09/23 Atlanta, GA double count out vs. Lex Luger
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Giant Baba & Abdullah the Butcher
10/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
10/03 Akita, Japan
10/04 Shiogama, Japan beat Akira Taue
10/05 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Steve Doll, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
10/08 Gifu, Japan beat Johnny Ace
10/10 Toyoda, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
World Championship Wrestling:
10/21 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger by DQ
10/26 Richmond, VA lost to Sting by DQ
10/27 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger
*Won the WCW United States title
11/08 Memphis, TN w/. Sid Vicious, beat Lex Luger & Sting
11/11 Knoxville, TN w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
11/16 Ueda, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/20 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/22 Okayama, Japan
11/23 Yonago, Japan
11/24 Minokamo, Japan
11/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/27 Kushiro, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Butch Masters & Nitron
11/29 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
12/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, lost to Andre the Giant, Dory & Terry Funk
12/03 Morioka, Japan
12/04 Akita, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
12/05 Koriyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dick Slater & Joel Deaton
12/06 ??, Japan
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
World Championship Wrestling:
12/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Lex Luger
*Lost the WCW United States title
12/28 Jacksonville, FL w/. Big Cat, lost to Lex Luger & Tom Zenk
12/29 Philadelphia, PA w/. Big Cat, lost to Lex Luger & Tom Zenk

1991
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/06 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
01/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/09 Wakayama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Frankie Favorite, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
01/11 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
01/12 Kawanoc, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
01/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Bobby & Jackie Fulton
01/17 Hitachi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Masa Fuchi
01/19 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
01/21 Shiroishi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/22 Hanamaki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Billy Black, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Mighty Inoue, & Masa Fuchi
01/25 Ishioka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
01/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Johnny Ace
01/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, drew Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
World Championship Wrestling:
02/08 Nashville, TN lost to Lex Luger Texas Death match
02/10 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger by count out
02/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Lex Luger & Sting by DQ
02/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lex Luger by count out
02/24 Phoenix, AZ double DQ vs. Van Vader
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Morton
03/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Barry Windham, beat Rick Steiner & Junk Yard Dog
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/23 Tokyo, Japan beat the Dynamite Kid
03/25 Toda, Japan w/. Cactus Jack, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/26 Chichibu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
03/28 Kubasa, Japan
03/29 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/30 Toyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
04/01 Fusa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
04/02 Toyooka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
04/04 Okiyama, Japan w/. Hoss, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/05 Takamatsu, Japan
04/06 Osaka, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
04/08 Fukuoka, Japan beat Doug Furnas
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Hoss, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Kenta Kobasahi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
04/10 Niiage, Japan
04/12 Hakata, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Hoss, lost to Andre the Giant, Doug Furnas & Dory Funk Jr.
04/13 Mihara, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Kenta Kobashi
04/14 Nagahami, Japan
04/15 Shizuoka, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
04/16 Nagoya, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/20 Tokyo, Japan
World Championship Wrestling:
04/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Master Blaster (Kevin Nash), lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
04/28 Chicago, IL w/. Mr. X, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/04 Charleston, WV lost to Van Vader by DQ
05/16 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Morton
05/23 Waterloo, IA lost to Ron Simmons by DQ
05/26 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
06/03 Okazaki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
06/04 Higashi, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Golden, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Kamala & Kamala II
06/07 Chiba, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
World Championship Wrestling:
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Great Muta, lost to Sting & P.N. News
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Rick Steiner & Yellow Dog
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/06 Yokozuka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
07/08 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Bobby & Jackie Fulton
07/11 Miyakanojoh, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
07/13 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Bobby Fulton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
07/16 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Rick Rude
07/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
07/19 Soka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Rick Rude & Johnny Ace
07/20 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/23 Nagano, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
07/24 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
07/25 Kyoto, Japan beat Akira Taue
07/26 Matsudo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Bobby Fulton
08/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
08/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Jim Brunzell
08/19 Noda, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
08/21 Ichinosecki, Japan
08/22 Koriyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Jim Brunzell
08/24 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
08/25 Ueno, Japan
08/28 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Jim Brunzell, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
08/29 Amagaseki, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
08/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Jim Brunzell
08/31 Toyota, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
09/01 Toyama, Japan
09/02 Kashiwazaki, Japan
09/03 Omiya City, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Jim Brunzell
09/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
09/06 Sagamihara, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Kamala, & Kamala II
09/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Apocalypse & Destruction
10/11 Kawagaya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Johnny Ace
10/12 Tsu, Japan
10/14 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
10/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/16 Honjo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Richard Slinger, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
10/17 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Robert Gibson, beat Dynamite Kid, Johnny Smith, & Black Cat
10/19 Negami, Japan
10/20 Nanao, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dean & Joe Malenko
10/22 Tomitsu, Japan
10/23 Maebashi, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Billy Black
10/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
11/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/17 Fuji, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/18 Niigata, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dynamite Kid, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams, & Johnny Ace
11/20 Okiyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Dynamite Kid, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/22 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Joel Deaton & Billy Black
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/25 Miyagi, Japan
11/26 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/28 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Joel Deaton, lost to Andre the Giant, Giant Baba, & Masa Fuchi
11/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Andre the Giant & Giant Baba
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Smith, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
12/03 Mita, Japan
12/04 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
12/05 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Al Perez
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue

1992
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/05 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
01/07 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Billy Black, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
01/09 Shimonosecki, Japan w/. Butch Masters, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
01/10 Yatsushiro, Japan beat Akira Taue
01/11 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Masa Fuchi
01/12 Hakata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
01/17 Iwatsuki, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Billy Black, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
01/18 Toda, Japan w/. Joel Deaton & Billy Black, beat Bubba Rogers, Bobby & Jackie Fulton
01/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
01/22 Handa, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Billy Black, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
01/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
01/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/28 Chiba, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
02/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
02/23 Yamato, Japan w/. Buddy Lee Parker, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
02/24 Kuraiki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Buddy Lee Parker, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
02/25 Koga, Japan
02/26 Kisarazau, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & James Earl Wright, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
02/27 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
02/29 Okazaki, Japan w/. James Earl Wright, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
03/01 Higashi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
03/05 Funabashi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Buddy Lee Parker, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
03/06 Hirotsuka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Fire Cat, lost to Andre the Giant, Dory Funk Jr., & Kenta Kobashi
03/20 Tokyo, Japan beat Dan Kroffat
03/21 Kiryu, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Master Blaster
03/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
03/24 Kumagaya, Japan beat Yoshinari Ogawa
03/26 Matsuzaka, Japan
03/27 Wakayama, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
03/28 Fukui, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Doug Furnas, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Master Blaster
03/29 Nagano, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy & Master Blaster
03/30 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/31 Toyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
04/01 Sanjyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
04/02 Yokohama, Japan beat Dan Spivey
04/04 Fuji, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/06 Osaka, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
04/08 Okiyama, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy & Master Blaster
04/10 Oita, Japan w/. Patriot & Eagle, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
04/11 Hakata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/14 Kumamoto, Japan beat Steve Williams
04/17 Nagoya, Japan beat Mitsuhara Misawa
05/30 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
05/31 Tsuchiura, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Jackie Fulton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Kenta Kobashi
06/01 Oyama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Jackie Fulton, beat Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
06/02 Fukushima, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Patriot, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
06/03 Niigata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
06/05 Tokyo, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
07/04 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Barry Horowitz, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
07/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Billy Black, beat Akira Taue & Rusher Kimura
07/08 Aomori, Japan beat Kenta Kobashi
07/10 Kuroishi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Barry Horowitz
07/11 Akita, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Sandy Beach
07/13 Gosen, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Billy Black
07/14 Koriyama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Sandy Beach
07/17 Isehara, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/19 Hachioje, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Sandy Beach
07/24 Izumo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Barry Horowitz
07/25 Onomichi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/28 Kanazawa, Japan beat The Patriot
07/29 Takahashi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/30 Shimizu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & Barry Horowitz
07/31 Matsudo, Japan beat Akira Taue
08/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jackie Fulton, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
08/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
08/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Mitsuhara Misawa
08/23 Hachioje, Japan w/. Jackie Fulton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
08/25 Higamashurayama, Japan w/. Jackie Fulton, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Pete Roberts, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
10/03 Fuji, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
10/05 Tsu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Pete Roberts, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
10/06 Okiyama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Johnny Smith, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
10/08 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/10 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
10/13 Tsuruoka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/14 Yamagata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/15 Iwaki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Toshiaki Kawada
10/16 Aizu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Steve Williams & The Patriot
10/17 Mito, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Smith, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams, & Richard Slinger
10/19 Isezaki, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Steve Williams & Nigel Towers
10/20 Toda, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Terry Gordy & Richard Slinger
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Andre the Giant, Terry Gordy, & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/14 Omiya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/15 Otawara, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Joel Deaton & Billy Black
11/16 Niigata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Kendall Windham, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Toshiaki Kawada & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/18 Kyoto, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey, beat Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Billy Black
11/19 Yonago, Japan w/. The Eagle, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/20 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Akira Taue & Jun Akiyama
11/21 Shuzenji, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, lost to Giant Baba & Kenta Kobashi
11/22 Miyagi, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/23 Hakata, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Joel Deaton, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & The Patriot
11/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/26 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Eagle, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams, & Kendall Windham
11/27 Sapporo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Kendall Windham & Dan Spivey
11/28 Obihiro, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Joel Deaton
11/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat The Patriot & The Eagle
12/01 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
12/02 Nagoya, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
12/03 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, drew Terry Gordy & Steve Williams

1993
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Butch Masters, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
01/30 Chiba, Japan w/. Johnny Ace, beat Butch Masters & Abdullah the Butcher
01/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Barry Horowitz, lost to Terry Gordy, Steve Williams & Richard Slinger
02/19 Tokyo, Japan
02/20 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Patriot, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/25 Gifu, Japan
02/26 Yokkachi, Japan
02/28 Tokyo, Japan
03/02 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/03 Hiratsuka, Japan
03/04 Ichihara, Japan
03/25 Tokyo, Japan
03/26 Tokyo, Japan
03/27 Kyoto, Kapan
03/28 Nagahama, Japan
03/30 Toyama, Japan
03/31 Fukui, Japan beat Davey Boy Smith
04/01 Toyota, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
04/02 Okayama, Japan
04/03 Izumo, Japan
04/06 Kumamoto, Japan
04/07 Miyagi, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Yoshinari Ogawa & Akira Taue
04/10 Tokushima, Japan
04/11 Kawanoe, Japan
04/12 Osaka, Japan
04/14 Nagoya, Japan
04/15 Soka, Japan
04/16 Tokyo, Japan
04/17 Nagaoka, Japan
04/18 Akita, Japan
04/19 Masudo, Japan
04/20 Fukushima, Japan beat Dan Kroffat
04/21 Yokohama, Japan
05/14 Tokyo, Japan
05/15 Honjo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
05/16 Fuji, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
05/17 Niigata, Japan
05/18 Aomori, Japan
05/20 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
05/21 Hokkaido, Japan lost to Mitsuhara Misawa
05/22 Ibari, Japan
05/24 Aomori, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada, & Yoshinari Ogawa
05/25 Hanoya, Japan
05/27 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
05/28 Inazawa, Japan
05/29 Kawasaki, Japan
06/01 Tokyo, Japan beat Terry Gordy
06/02 Koyama, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama
06/03 Sendai, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
07/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Big Boss Man, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
08/20 Tokyo, Japan
08/21 Tokyo, Japan
08/22 Tokyo, Japan
08/23 Shizuoka, Japan
08/24 Odawara, Japan
08/26 Ichinomiya, Japan
08/27 Osaka, Japan
08/28 Fukuchiyama, Japan
08/29 Mie, Japan
08/31 Toyohashi, Japan
09/01 Isehara, Japan
09/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
*Won the All Japan tag team titles
09/04 Nagano, Japan
09/05 Nanyo, Japan
09/07 Takaoka, Japan
09/08 Niigata, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
09/09 Omiya, Japan
Eastern Championship Wrestling:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk, beat Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Kasumigaura, Japan
09/30 Gunma, Japan
10/01 Minami, Japan
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Dan Spivey, beat Steve Williams, Bubba Rogers & Richard Slinger
10/06 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Kendall Windham, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Steve Williams
10/07 Fukuoka, Japan
10/08 Niake, Japan
10/10 Nishimaizuru, Japan
10/11 Osaka, Japan
10/12 Tsu, Japan
10/13 Minokamo, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase & Kendall Windham, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Steve Williams
10/14 Matsumoto, Japan
10/16 Tokyo, Japan
10/17 Nagaoka, Japan
10/19 Yonezawa, Japan
10/20 Koriyama, Japan
10/21 Yaizu, Japan
10/22 Tagajyo, Japan
10/23 Tokyo, Japan
11/13 Yokosuka, Japan
11/14 Tokyo, Japan
11/15 Toda, Japan
11/16 Chiba, Japan w/. Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace, lost to Giant Baba, Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
11/17 Niigata, Japan
11/18 Akita, Japan
11/20 Utsunomiya, Japan
11/22 Okiyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Spivey & Johnny Ace
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Akira Taue & Toshiaki Kawada
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, beat Akira Taue & Takao Omori
11/27 Aomori, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
11/29 Hakodate, Japan
11/30 Sapporo, Japan
12/01 Nagoya, Japan
12/02 Fuji, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey, lost to Steve Williams, Dan Kroffat & Bubba Rogers
12/03 Tokyo, Japan

1994
01/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. John Nord, beat Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
03/19 Tokyo, Japan
03/20 Tokyo, Japan
03/21 Yamato, Japan
03/23 Kiryu, Japan beat Doug Furnas
03/24 Hiratsuka, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
03/26 Numazu, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
03/27 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Takao Omori, beat Steve Williams, Dan Kroffat & The Eagle
03/28 Nagaoka, Japan
03/29 Toyama, Japan
03/30 Fukui, Japan
04/01 Okiyama, Japan
04/02 Izumo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & The Eagle
04/04 Sasebo, Japan
04/05 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Masa Fuchi
04/06 Hakata, Japan
04/07 Miyagi, Japan
04/10 Sendai, Japan
04/11 Osaka, Japan
04/12 Matsuzaki, Japan w/. John Nord, beat Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat
04/14 Nagoya, Japan
04/15 Tokyo, Japan
04/16 Tokyo, Japan
05/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
05/18 Yokohama, Japan
05/24 Asahikawa, Japan
06/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
06/30 Tokyo, Japan
07/01 Katsuta, Japan
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/04 Osaka, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/06 Tokushima, Japan
07/07 Marukame, Japan
07/08 Kochi, Japan
07/09 Matsue, Japan
07/12 Kagoshima, Japan
07/13 Miyazaki, Japan
07/14 Niage, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/15 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Tom Zenk, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
07/18 Onomichi, Japan
07/19 Kuraishiki, Japan
07/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/22 Shimizu, Japan
07/23 Kofu, Japan
07/25 Ishikawa, Japan
07/26 Ichinomiya, Japan
07/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Johnny Smith
09/03 Tokyo, Japan beat Jun Akiyama
09/30 Kasumigaseki, Japan
10/01 Yokosuka, Japan
10/02 Tokyo, Japan
10/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Takao Omori, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
10/05 Osaka, Japan
10/07 Kumamoto, Japan
10/08 Fukuoka, Japan
10/11 Fukui, Japan
10/12 Gifu, Japan
10/13 Shizuoka, Japan
10/15 Nagaoka, Japan
10/16 Murakami, Japan w/. Dan Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/17 Fukushima, Japan
10/18 Noshiro, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/19 Hirosaki, Japan
10/20 Hachinohe, Japan
10/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa, beat Kenta Kobashi & Akira Taue
11/19 Tokyo, Japan
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/21 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/23 Yonago, Japan
11/24 Okiyama, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Johnny Smith
11/25 Osaka, Japan
11/26 Tsu, Japan
11/27 Negama, Japan
11/28 Niigata, Japan
11/30 Sapporo, Japan
12/02 Sendai, Japan
12/03 Toda, Japan
12/04 Fuji, Japan
12/05 Nagoya, Japan
12/06 Suwa, Japan
12/08 Kuji, Japan
12/09 Maebashi, Japan
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue

1995
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
01/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
01/06 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/07 Niage, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/08 Hakata, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
01/09 Tsujyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace, & Tommy Rogers
01/10 Yoshiro, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/11 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
01/12 Hiroshima, Japan beat Johnny Ace
01/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Tamon Honda
01/16 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
01/18 Tahara, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
01/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Johnny Smith
01/21 Kasugai, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/22 Yoshikawa, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
01/24 Yamagata, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
01/25 Fukushima, Japan beat Akira Taue
01/26 Shimozuma, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
01/27 Minami, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Bobby Fulton
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
02/18 Iwatsuki, Japan w/. The Eagle, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
02/22 Tsushima, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/23 Wakayama, Japan
02/24 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Rob Van Dam, Eagle & Falcon
02/25 Nakamura, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
02/26 Ehime, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, beat Kenta Kobashi & Satoru Asako
03/01 Takasaki, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/02 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Steve Wiliams & Johnny Ace
03/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
03/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Takao Omori
03/22 Honjyo, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
03/23 Tochi Ota, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat The Eagle & Lacrosse
03/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi, drew Giant Baba, Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
03/25 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama, beat Giant Baba, Toshiaki Kawada & Masa Fuchi
03/26 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Takao Omori, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Akira Taue
03/27 Hamamatsu, Japan lost to Toshiaki Kawada
03/28 Okazaki, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Lacrosse, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
03/30 Toyama, Japan beat Johnny Ace
03/31 Fukui, Japan beat Dan Kroffat
04/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Johnny Ace
04/03 Niage, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/04 Suizenji, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & The Eagle, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Takao Omori
04/05 Hakata, Japan drew Kenta Kobashi
04/06 Okayama, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Dan Kroffat, The Eagle & Johnny Ace
04/08 Osaka, Japan beat Dan Spivey
04/11 Nagoya, Japan drew Mitsuhara Misawa
04/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Doug Furnas
04/13 Niagetown, Japan beat Akira Taue
04/14 Sendai, Japan drew Mitsuhara Misawa
04/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Takao Omori & Johnny Ace
05/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam & Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako
05/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
05/23 Iwate, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
05/26 Sapporo, Japan lost to Mitsuhara Misawa
05/27 Obihiro, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Akira Taue & Takao Omori
05/29 Towada, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
05/30 Akita, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
05/31 Sanjyo, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Tamon Honda
06/01 Omiya, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum, Jr., beat Takao Omori & Tamon Honda
06/03 Shimizu, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam & Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
06/04 Koyama, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Mike Anthony, lost to Rob Van Dam, Johnny Ace & The Patriot
06/05 Chiba, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
06/07 Chichibu, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, beat Toshiaki Kawada & ?
06/09 Tokyo, Japan beat Kamala II
06/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
07/01 Chigasaki, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Ace & The Patriot, beat Giant Baba, Mitsuhara Misawa & Tamon Honda
07/03 Enan, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
07/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Satoru Asako, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Johnny Smith
07/06 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
07/07 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Mitsuhara Misawa, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Masa Fuchi
07/08 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Tamon Honda, beat Johnny Ace, Johnny Smith & Doug Furnas
07/10 Niage, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat Akira Taue & Takao Omori
07/12 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Jun Akiyama
07/13 Saebo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Takao Omori
07/15 Takayama, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
07/16 Kasaoka, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/17 Kochi, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Johnny Ace, Johnny Smith, & The Patriot
07/19 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Doug Furnas, beat Johnny Smith & The Patriot
07/20 Niigata, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
07/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & The Patriot, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Tamon Honda, & Satoru Asako
07/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
08/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat The Patriot, The Eagle, & Lacrosse
08/20 Ichihara, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Mitsuhara Misawa & Tamon Honda
08/22 Omagoni, Japan
08/23 Odate, Japan
08/24 Hirosaki, Japan
08/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Tamon Honda
08/27 Koshiwazaki, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat The Patriot & The Eagle
08/29 Kumagawa, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Johnny Ace & Lacrosse
08/30 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & Abdullah the Butcher
08/31 Fukuchiyama, Japan beat Takao Omori
09/02 Nanao, Japan
09/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Richard Slinger, beat Johnny Ace, Patriot, & The Eagle
09/05 Tottori, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Tamon Honda, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama, & Kenta Kobashi
09/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Takao Omori, Toshinari Ogawa, & Akira Taue
09/07 Mie, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
09/08 Numazu, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Johnny Ace & Joel Deaton
09/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori, lost to Giant Baba, Abdullah the Butcher, Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/01 Yamanashi, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/02 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
10/04 Kasumigaora, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Rob Van Dam, Johnny Ace, & The Patriot
10/06 Yashio, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Tamon Honda
10/07 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Gary Albright, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama & Tamon Honda
10/09 Himeji, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam, lost to Dan Kroffat, Doug Furnas & Abdullah the Butcher
10/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
10/13 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Toshiaki Kawada & Tamon Honda
10/15 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Gary Albright, Johnny Smith & Patriot
10/17 Koriyama, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Gary Albright, Johnny Smith, & Johnny Ace
10/18 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Rob Van Dam & Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Tamon Honda & Jun Akiyama
10/19 Akita, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
10/20 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
10/22 Hachioje, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace, Gary Albright, & The Patriot
10/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Akira Taue, Takao Omori & Tamon Honda
11/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/20 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Rob Van Dam, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
11/21 Sapporo, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Giant Baba & Tamon Honda
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Gary Albright, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Ryukaku Izumida
11/24 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Rob Van Dam & Johnny Smith
11/26 Yonago, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Doug Furnas, beat Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada, & Takao Omori
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/28 Okayama, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Johnny Ace & The Patriot
11/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
12/01 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Johnny Smith, beat Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
12/02 Niage, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
12/04 Gifu, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Tamon Honda
12/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Rob Van Dam, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
12/06 Miyagi, Japan w/. Gary Albright, drew Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
12/07 Kiryu, Japan w/. Gary Albright, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Masa Fuchi
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr., beat Takao Omori, Jun Akiyama & Ryukaku Izumida

1996
02/17 Tokyo, Japan
02/18 Tokyo, Japan
02/20 Morioka, Japan
02/21 Ishimaki, Japan
02/22 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Gary Albright & Bob Bradley, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas & Abdullah the Butcher
02/23 Shima, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
02/24 Mito, Japan
02/25 Yamato, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Johnny Ace, Rob Van Dam & The Patriot
02/27 Odawara, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/29 Choshi, Japan
03/02 Tokyo, Japan
03/22 Tokyo, Japan
03/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
03/24 Toda, Japan
03/26 Suwa, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, beat Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama, & Tamon Honda
03/28 Isezaki, Japan
03/29 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
03/30 Fukui, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat
03/31 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas, lost to Johnny Ace, The Patriot, & Maunakea Mossman
04/01 Osaka, Japan
04/03 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
04/04 Nagasaki, Japan
04/05 Niage, Japan
04/07 Hakata, Japan
04/08 Hiroshima, Japan
04/10 Kyoto, Japan
04/13 Tokyo, Japan
04/14 Sendai, Japan
04/16 Sakata, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Jun Akiyama
04/18 Hiratsuka, Japan
04/20 Tokyo, Japan
08/17 Tokyo, Japan
08/18 Tokyo, Japan
08/19 Okazaki, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Steve Williams & Kamala II
08/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Gary Albright & The Patriot, beat Steve Williams, Johnny Ace, & Dan Kroffat
08/22 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Kenta Kobashi & The Patriot
08/23 Magi, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura, beat Haruka Eigen, Kamala II & Ryukaku Izumida
08/25 Onomichi, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Steve Williams & Dan Kroffat
08/28 Nagano, Japan
08/30 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Kenta Kobashi
08/31 Omiya, Japan
09/01 Tochiga, Japan
09/02 Chichibu, Japan
09/03 Iwaki, Japan
09/05 Tokyo, Japan
09/28 Tokyo, Japan
09/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Dan Kroffat, beat Jun Akiyama, Takao Omori & Masao Inoue
10/02 Fukushima, Japan
10/03 Tsuruoka, Japan
10/04 Nihatta, Japan
10/06 Hirosaki, Japan
10/07 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Rob Van Dam, lost to Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Dan Kroffat, lost to Shohei Baba, Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa
10/12 Nagoya, Japan w/. Dan Kroffat, beat Kamala II & Jun Izumida
10/13 Karuisawa, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Dan Kroffat, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa, Jun Akiyama, & Tamon Honda
10/14 Numazu, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Rob Van Dam, lost to Steve Williams, Johnny Ace & Dan Kroffat
10/15 Kasumigaora, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Dan Kroffat & Gary Albright
10/18 Tokyo, Japan

1997
02/18 Furukawa, Japan w/. Maunakea Mossman, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Masao Inoue
02/19 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Takao Omori, beat Sean Morley & Rex King
02/21 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Takao Omori & Rex King, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Yoshinari Ogawa
02/22 Mito, Japan beat Rex King
02/23 Atsugi, Japan w/. Takao Omori, lost to Steve Williams & Johnny Ace
10/01 Osaka, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., beat Tamon Honda & Akira Taue
10/03 Kyoto, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr., lost to Gary Albright & Johnny Smith
10/04 Nagoya, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Johnny Smith, beat Sean Morley, Rex King & Kamala II
10/05 Nagoya, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr. & Sean Morley, lost to Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue & Yoshinati Ogawa
10/21 Tokyo, Japan

Hansen is inducted into the Puroresu (Japanese Professional Wrestling) Hall of Fame in 1997.

1998
03/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Gary Albright
03/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jun Akiyama

2000
02/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama
02/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Smith & Maunakea Mossman, lost to Akira Taue, Toshiaki Kawada & Jun Izumida
02/14 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Jun Akiyama

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Matt Farmer, George Lentz, Mike Rodgers, Rich Tate, Scott Teal & Jim Zordani