SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 19, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SummerSlam


Kevin Steen


Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Legends Fan Fest


Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Superstar Billy Graham
Bookmark and Share


"Superstar" BILLY GRAHAM
(1970-87)
REAL NAME: Eldridge Wayne Coleman
HEIGHT: 6'3" WEIGHT: 265 .lbs
BORN: Sept 10, 1943
TRAINED BY: Stu Hart
TITLES HELD:
NWA World (S.F.) tag team 1971
Hawaiian title 1974
IWE (Japan) title 1974
Texas Brass Knuckles title 1975
Florida Heavyweight title 1976-84 (2x)
Florida tag team 1977
Southern (FL) Heavyweight 1977
WWWF (WWE) World title 1977-78
CWA (TN) title 1979

* * *
2,146 documented matches as of April 15, 2007

1970
(Wrestling as Wayne Coleman)
01/16 Calgary, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
01/17-01/22 Graham was introduced to the western Canada wrestling audience as he toured around the Stampede ciricuit, challenging all comers to arm wrestling matches.
01/23 Calgary, AB beat Chuck McCracken
01/25 Edmonton, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/26 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
01/28 Saskatoon, SK beat Dan Kroffat
01/29 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
02/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mad Man Jose
02/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jose Quintero
02/03 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
02/04 Saskatoon, SK drew Bobby Christy
02/05 Regina, SK beat Dan Kroffat
02/08 Edmonton, AB beat Gordon Ivey
02/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
02/11 Saskatoon, SK beat Jose Quintero
02/12 Regina, SK drew Bobby Christy
02/13 Calgary, AB beat Buck Jones
02/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Buck Jones, vs. Gordon Ivey & Dan Kroffat
02/17 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
02/18 Saskatoon, SK beat Alex the Butcher
02/19 Regina, SK vs. Gordon Ivey
02/20 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
02/22 Edmonton, AB drew Buck Jones
02/23 Lethbridge, AB vs. Alex The Butcher
02/25 Saskatoon, SK vs. Bobby Christy
02/26 Regina, SK beat Jose Quintero
02/27 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/01 Edmonton, AB beat Buck Jones
03/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bobby Christy
03/03 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Lueck by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/09 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/10 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
03/11 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
03/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl
03/13 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
03/16 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Dan Kroffat & Gordon Ivey
03/17 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dan Kroffat
03/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/19 Regina, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mighty Ursus & Bob Lueck
03/20 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/23 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/24 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
03/27 Calgary, AB lost to Bobby Christy
03/28 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Bob Lueck
03/30 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
03/31 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Frank Marconi, vs. Stu Hart & Bob Lueck
04/01 Saskatoon, SK w/. Gil Hayes, double DQ vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/02 Regina, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, drew Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/06 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gil Hayes, vs. Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/07 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Stu Hart & Jerry Christy
04/08 Regina, SK drew Dan Kroffat
04/08 Regina, SK w/. Frank Marconi, lost to Dave Ruhl & Bobby Christy
04/09 Regina, SK w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, no contest vs. Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/13 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby Christy & Mighty Ursus
04/14 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/15 Saskatoon, SK w/. Frank Marconi, beat Carlos Belafonte & Gordon Ivey
04/16 Regina, SK w/. Billy The Kid, beat Mighty Ursus & Jamaica Kid
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby Christy & Gordon Ivey
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Abdullah the Butcher, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/20 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bobby Christy
04/21 Red Deer, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, beat Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
04/22 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Mighty Ursus
04/23 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
04/24 Calgary, AB lost to Jerry Christy
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Billy the Kid & Frenchy LaMonte, vs. Carlos Belafonte, Cowboy Bradley & Jamaica Kid
04/27 Lethbridge, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Bobby Christy & Bob Lueck
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Angelo Mosca, vs. Dan Kroffat & Bob Lueck
(Wrestling as Billy Graham)
06/?? Window Rock, AZ lost to Ron Pritchard
06/?? Window Rock, AZ w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Ron Pritchard & Rick Cahill
06/?? Apache Reservation, AZ lost to Ron Pritchard
06/?? Apache Reservation, AZ w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Ron Pritchard & Rick Cahill
*Ring Collapsed

(Wrestling as Wayne Coleman)
07/03 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
07/10 Calgary, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
07/11 Edmonton, AB No Information Available
07/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
(Wrestling as Billy Graham)
08/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham beat Don Savage & Silent Earl
08/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Garfano
08/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Don Savage & Jack Garfano
08/18 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & Mando Lopez
08/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Silent Earl
08/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Ramon Torres & The Enforcer
08/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Pepper Martin & Jim Byars
08/22 San Bernadino, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Pepper Martin & La Pantera Negra
08/25 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Rocky Johnson & La Pantera Negra
08/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Lex Byrd & Yucatan Kid
08/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Don Morrow & Jim Byars
08/29 San Bernadino, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Freddie Blassie & La Pantera Negra
09/01 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Mando Lopez & La Pantera Negra
09/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, drew Rocky Johnson & Earl Maynard
09/03 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat John Tolos & Les Roberts
09/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat The Mexican Enforcers
09/05 San Bernadino, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
09/08 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, beat Freddie Blassie & La Pantera Negra
09/10 Bakersfield, CA beat La Pantera Negra by count out
09/12 San Bernadino, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
09/14 Ventura, CA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Medics
09/15 San Diego, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
09/17 Bakersfield, CA beat Rocky Johnson by count out
09/18 Northridge, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Freddie Blassie & Rocky Johnson
09/21 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Medics
09/24 Bakersfield, CA lost to Takachio by DQ
09/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Goliath, drew The Medics
09/26 Northridge, CA lost to Freddie Blassie
09/29 San Diego, CA w/. Jerry Graham, vs. Ray Mendoza & La Pantera Negra
10/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Medics
10/03 Hollywood, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. Freddie Blassie & Pepper Martin Matinee
10/03 San Bernadino, CA vs. Tonny Rocca
10/05 Bakersfield, CA drew La Pantera Negra
10/07 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Morrow
10/08 Bakersfield, CA lost to Freddie Blassie by count out
10/10 San Francisco, CA beat Kenny Ackles
10/13 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to The Medics
10/17 Northridge, CA beat ?
10/17 Northridge, CA w/. The Invader, lost to The Medics
10/22 El Monte, CA w/. John Tolos & Les Roberts, vs. La Pantera Negra & The Medics
10/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Takachio
10/24 Northridge, CA w/. Les Roberts, vs. The Medics
10/27 San Diego, CA drew Takachio
10/29 Bakersfield, CA lost to Don Morrow by DQ
10/31 Hollywood, CA vs. The Medics Handicap match, Matinee
10/31 San Bernadino, CA vs. Pepper Martin
11/02 Ventura, CA w/. Karl Heisinger, lost to The Medics
11/05 El Monte, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
11/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Heisinger, beat The Medics
11/07 San Francisco, CA beat Bobby Nichols
11/09 Ventura, CA Participated in 12-man tournament
11/12 El Monte, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. The Medics
11/14 Northridge, CA lost to Freddie Blassie by DQ
11/17 San Diego, CA beat Tony Rocca
11/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Arellano
11/19 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Outlaw, lost to The Medics by count out
11/20 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
11/23 Ventura, CA w/. John Tolos, lost to Goliath & Black Gordman
11/24 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, beat The Medics
11/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Ek Mexicano
11/26 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
12/01 San Diego, CA w/. John Tolos, vs. The Medics
12/03 Bakersfield, CA lost to Ray Mendoza
12/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Black Gordman & Don Carson, beat Pedro Morales, Tony Rocca, & The Medic
12/05 San Francisco, CA beat Earl Maynard
12/07 Ventura, CA vs. Ray Mendoza
12/08 San Diego, CA lost to Tony Rocca
12/10 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/12 San Bernadino, CA vs. Rocky Johnson
12/17 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/18 Los Angeles, CA vs. The Medic #2 Hair vs. Mask
12/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Karl Heisinger, vs. Pedro Morales & Tony Rocca
12/26 San Francisco, CA beat Ricky Hunter

1971
01/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles
01/12 San Jose, CA beat Jerry Monti
01/14 Sacramento, CA TV Taping, No Information Available
01/15 Modesto, CA beat Jerry Monti
01/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Cyclone Negro
01/18 San Jose, CA beat Pepper Martin
01/19 Las Vegas, NV vs. Pepper Martin
01/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/22 Modesto, CA vs. Earl Maynard
01/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
01/25 Stockton, CA beat Pepper Martin
01/27 San Jose, CA w/. Len Shelly, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
01/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
01/29 Modesto, CA vs. Pepper Martin
02/01 Reno, NV beat Jerry Monti
02/02 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Kenji Shibuya, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/13 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
*Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
02/15 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Kenji Shibuya, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
02/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
02/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/19 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
02/23 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
02/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
02/26 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Tony Parisi & Pepper Martin
03/03 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/06 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/09 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia by DQ
03/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/15 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/16 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
03/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia No DQ match
03/19 Modesto, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
03/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/22 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
03/25 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
03/26 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Tony Parisi & Rocky Johnson
03/27 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
03/31 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/02 Modesto, CA beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/05 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, vs. Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/09 Modesto, CA lost to Ray Stevens No DQ match
04/10 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson,. vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
04/12 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Mighty Brutus, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Tony Parisi
04/14 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/17 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
04/20 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
04/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/23 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
04/24 Redding, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
04/26 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
04/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
04/28 Sacramento, CA vs. Jerry Monti
04/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
04/30 Modesto, CA w/. Mighty Brutus, lost to Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/04 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson
05/06 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/07 Modesto, CA w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Peter Maivia & Rocky Johnson
05/08 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Tony Parisi
05/11 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
05/12 Sacramento, CA vs. Ray Stevens
05/13 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/20 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/21 Modesto, CA vs. Peter Maivia
05/26 Sacramento, CA beat Pat Barrett
05/27 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
05/28 Modesto, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Peter Maivia & Tony Parisi
06/01 Stockton, CA w/ Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, lost to Ray Stevens, Peter Maivia, & Rocky Johnson Most Falls in One Hour
06/02 San Jose, CA vs. Ray Stevens
06/03 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/04 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, drew Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/05 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/07 Reno, NV beat Pepper Gomez
06/08 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/10 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/11 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Ray Stevens & Peter Maivia
06/15 Stockton, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/16 Sacramento, CA beat Jerry Monti
06/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/18 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, no contest vs. Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
06/21 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Ray Stevens
06/22 Reno, NV beat Jerry Monti
06/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
06/25 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett
06/27 Antioch, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Ray Stevens & Ron Pritchard
06/30 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Martin
07/01 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/02 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, beat Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pat Barrett Two referees
07/06 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Martin
07/07 San Jose, CA beat Pat Barrett
07/08 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/09 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, vs. Rocky Johnson, Ray Stevens, & Pepper Martin
07/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Martin
07/12 Reno, NV w/. Paul DeMarco & Ken Ramey, beat Pepper Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Rocky Johnson
07/14 Sacramento, CA lost to Pepper Martin
07/15 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/16 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, vs. Ray Stevens, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/20 Stockton, CA vs. Bob Burns
07/21 San Jose, CA beat Bob Burns
07/22 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/23 Modesto, CA lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
07/23 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Cage match
07/24 Reno, NV w/. Paul DeMarco & Ken Ramey, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez
07/27 San Jose, CA beat Bob Burns
07/29 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
07/30 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
07/30 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ken Ramey, lost to Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson, & Pepper Gomez Elimination match
07/31 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/03 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/05 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/06 Modesto, CA drew Rocky Johnson
08/06 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Peter Maivia, Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/10 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Peter Maivia
08/11 Sacramento, CA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/12 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/13 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson & Man Mountain Mike
08/14 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/17 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/18 San Jose, CA beat Earl Maynard
08/19 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/20 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, drew Rocky Johnson & Peter Maivia
08/23 Reno, NV w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
08/24 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
08/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
08/26 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
08/27 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
08/30 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, vs. Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez, & Man Mountain Mike
08/31 Lad Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
09/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/07 Stockton, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
09/08 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/10 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Martin
09/11 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, beat Rocky Johnson, Pepper Gomez & Man Mountain Mike
09/16 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/17 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
09/18 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles
09/22 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, drew Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
09/23 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
09/24 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
09/28 Las Vegas, NV lost to Peter Maivia
09/30 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/01 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/05 San Jose, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
10/07 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/07 Stockton, CA lost to Peter Maivia
10/08 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
10/12 Richmond, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, vs. Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/13 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, beat Rocky Johnson, Peter Maivia, & Pepper Gomez
10/14 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/15 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
10/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/19 Stockton, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Ricky Hunter
10/20 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by CO
10/21 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/22 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez & Pepper Martin
10/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
10/28 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
10/29 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Peter Maivia & Pepper Gomez
11/03 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/04 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/05 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/06 San Francisco, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/09 Reno, NV vs. Pepper Martin
11/10 Sacramento, CA lost to Peter Maivia
11/11 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/12 Modesto, CA lost to Pepper Gomez
11/12 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Ripper Collins, lost to Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin Hurricane match
11/14 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/18 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
11/19 Modesto, CA w/. Pat Patterson & Paul DeMarco, vs. Peter Maivia, Pepper Gomez, & Pepper Martin
11/22 Richmond, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
11/24 San Jose, CA w/. Pat Patterson, beat Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez by DQ
11/25 Sacramento, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Paul Diamond & Pepper Martin
11/26 Modesto, CA vs. Peter Maivia
11/28 Watsonville, CA w/. Pat Patterson, vs. Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
11/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
*Match stopped due to excessive blood
12/02 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/04 San Francisco, CA lost to Paul Diamond
12/06 Stockton, CA drew Ricky Hunter
12/07 San Jose, CA lost to Rocky Johnson
12/08 Sacramento, CA lost to Ricky Hunter
12/09 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/10 Modesto, CA vs. Pepper Martin
12/17 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/17 Modesto, CA w/. Ripper Collins, vs. Pepper Gomez & Ricky Hunter
12/24 Sacramento, CA T.V. Taping, No Information Available
12/25 Modesto, CA w/. Roger Kirby, vs. Ricky Hunter & Paul Diamond
12/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Nick Adams, lost to Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
12/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Rocky Johnson & Pepper Gomez
12/27 Las Vegas, NV 15-man Battle royal
12/29 Sacramento, CA w/. Nick Adams, lost to Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)

1972
01/03 Richmond, CA lost to Peter Maivia
01/04 Stockton, CA lost to Peter Maivia
01/05 Reno, NV w/. Nick Adams, lost to Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
01/06 Santa Rosa, CA lost to Peter Maivia
01/07 Modesto, CA w/. Buddy Austin, vs. Terrible Ted (wrestling bear)
01/11 San Jose, CA vs. Peter Maivia
01/12 Sacramento, CA w/. Roger Kirby, beat Paul Diamond & Ricky Hunter
01/14 Modesto, CA vs. Ricky Hunter
01/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Haystacks Calhoun Handicap match
01/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/26 Honolulu, HI beat Pat O'Brien
02/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Lonnie Mayne, Mighty Brutus, Chuck Raichards & Jack Bence, beat Jimmy Snuka, Sam Steamboat, Jack Carson & Pat O'Brien
03/08 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Carson
03/11 Honolulu, HI beat Jack Carson
03/15 Honolulu, HI lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Sputnik Monroe, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Manuel Soto
04/01 San Bernadino, CA beat Don Carson
04/03 Long Beach, CA w/. Kenji Shibuya, beat Don Carson & Mr. Wrestling
04/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Frank Zamar
04/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Art Dominquez
04/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Masked Texan
04/06 Bakersfield, CA beat Raul Mata
*Won the Steve Strelich tournament
04/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Art Dominguez by DQ
04/08 San Bernadino, CA beat Don Savage
04/10 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Dory Dixon & Chris Tolos
04/11 San Diego, CA beat Art Dominguez
04/13 Bakersfield, CA lost to John Tolos by DQ
04/15 San Bernadino, CA w/. Manny Mindall, lost to Chris & John Tolos
04/17 Long Beach, CA beat Art Dominguez
04/18 San Diego, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Black Gordman & Art Dominiguez
04/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
04/20 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath, beat John Tolos & Black Gordman
04/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Domniguez
04/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, beat Black Gordman & Raul Mata
04/25 San Diego, CA drew Black Gordman
04/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Hector Lamas
04/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath, lost to John Tolos & Black Gordman by DQ
04/29 San Bernadino, CA beat Dory Dixon
05/01 Long Beach, CA w/. Mr. Wrestling, lost to Black Gordman & Raul Mata
05/02 San Diego, CA Battle royal
05/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Lou Anthony
05/04 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath & King Krow, lost to John Tolos, Black Gordman & Rey Mendoza by count out
05/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Frankie Laine
05/06 San Bernadino, CA vs. Raul Mata
05/08 Ventura, CA w/. Kubla Khan, lost to Dory Dixon & Raul Mata
05/09 San Diego, CA w/. Art Mihalich, vs. Don Savage & Art Dominguez
05/11 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath, beat John Tolos & Black Gordman CAGE
05/13 San Bernadino, CA vs. Chris Tolos
05/15 Ventura, CA beat Art Dominguez
05/16 San Diego, CA w/. Art Mihalich, lost to Black Gordman & Art Dominguez
05/17 Los Angeles, CA beat El Gaucho
05/18 Bakersfield, CA beat John Tolos by DQ
05/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chris Tolos
05/20 San Bernadino, CA w/. Kubla Khan, lost Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
05/22 Ventura, CA double DQ vs. Dory Dixon
05/22 Ventura, CA lost in a Battle royal
05/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Salvatore Lothario
05/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to John Tolos No ref in ring, no stopping for blood
05/27 San Bernadino, CA beat John Birch
05/29 Long Beach, CA beat John Birch
06/01 Bakersfield, CA w/. Goliath & Black Gordman, lost to John Tolos, Juan Garcia, & Rey Mendoza
06/02 Los Angeles, CA beat John Tolos
06/05 Long Beach, CA drew John Birch
06/06 San Bernadino, CA 14-man tournament
06/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Salvatore Lothario
06/12 Long Beach, CA lost to Raul Mata
06/13 San Diego, CA vs. John Birch
06/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Rick Drasin
06/16 Los Angeles, CA lost to John Tolos
06/19 Ventura, CA beat Juan Garcia
06/20 San Diego, CA lost to John Birch
06/22 Bakersfield, CA beat John Birch
06/26 Long Beach, CA lost to John Tolos
06/27 San Bernadino, CA beat Mighty Minton (aka John Studd)
06/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
06/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Mighty Minton
07/01 San Bernadino, CA drew Raul Mata
07/03 Long Beach, CA lost to John Birch
07/05 Los Angeles, CA lost to Salvatore Lothario
07/08 San Bernadino, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering & Masa Saito, beat John Tolos, Raul Mata & Dory Dixon
07/11 San Diego, CA beat John Tolos
07/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Blackjack, lost to Dory Dixon & Bearcat Wright
07/14 Los Angeles, CA drew John Birch
07/15 San Bernadino, CA vs. Ernie Ladd
07/17 Long Beach, CA beat Lou Anthony
07/18 San Diego, CA beat Molinar
07/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Dave Ramey
07/20 Bakersfield, CA beat Rick Drasin
07/24 Long Beach, CA drew Salvatore Lothario
07/24 Long Beach, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat John Birch & Salvatore Lothario
07/25 San Diego, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat John Birch & Jerry Monti
07/27 Bakersfield, CA lost to Rueben Juarez
07/27 Bakersfield, CA w/. Fritz Von Goering, beat Rueben Juarez & Raul Mata
07/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Ruben Juarez
07/29 San Bernadino, CA w/. Black Gordman & Goliath, vs. Raul Mata, Salvatore Lothario, & Rayo Blanco
07/31 Long Beach, CA beat La Pantera Negra
08/01 San Diego, CA lost to John Birch Rough House match
08/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Wildman Armstrong, lost to Raul Mata & Ruben Juarez
08/03 Bakersfield, CA drew La Pantera Negra
08/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Oregon Lumberjack, lost to Raul Mata & Ruben Juarez
08/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Rayo Blanco
08/14 Long Beach, CA vs. Art Mihalich
08/17 Bakersfield, CA beat Lou Anthony
08/21 Long Beach, CA drew Ernie Ladd
08/22 San Diego, CA beat Vigilante #2
08/25 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fritz Von Goering
08/28 Long Beach, CA drew Eric Froelich
08/31 Bakersfield, CA Battle royal
09/02 San Bernadino, CA vs. La Pantera Negra
09/04 Long Beach, CA lost to Kenji Shibuya
09/05 San Diego, CA vs. Fritz Von Goering
09/07 El Monte, CA w/. La Pantera Negra, lost to Masa Saito & Yoshino Sato
09/08 Los Angeles, CA lost to La Pantera Negra by DQ
09/09 San Bernadino, CA lost to Mil Mascaras
09/11 Long Beach, CA beat Raul Mata
09/16 San Bernadino, CA w/. Sky Low Low & Little Brutus, beat Eric Froelich, Farmer Jerome & Tahiti Kid
09/18 Long Beach, CA lost to John Birch
09/20 Los Angeles, CA vs/ Ruben Juarez
09/21 El Monte, CA w/. Earl Maynard, lost to Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya
09/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Jack Brisco
09/23 San Francisco, CA lost to Ray Stevens
10/02 Moline, IL beat Hans Schmidt
10/02 Moline, IL Battle royal
10/07 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
10/11 Duluth, MN beat George Gadaski
10/13 Rockford, IL beat George Gadaski
10/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
10/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
10/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Ramon Torres
10/25 Peoria, IL beat George Gadaski
10/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
10/31 Moline, IL w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Don Muraco & Lani Keoloha
11/02 Duluth, MN vs. Don Muraco
11/03 Chicago, IL beat George Scott
11/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
11/04 St. Paul, MN beat Chris Markoff & Jose Quintero Handicap
11/08 Grand Forks, ND vs. Steve Tuck
11/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Don Muraco
11/09 Winnipeg, MB Won a 12-man Battle royal
11/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Moose Cholak
11/14 Moline, IL beat Don Muraco
11/15 Rockford, IL drew Wahoo McDaniel
11/17 Denver, CO beat George Scott
11/18 Chicago, IL beat Moose Cholak
11/19 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
11/22 Peoria, IL beat Armando Rodriguez
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Don Muraco
11/28 Moline, IL beat Larry Hennig by DQ
11/30 Winnipeg, MB beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/01 Oshkosh, WI beat George Scott
12/02 Minneapolis, MN beat Angel Rivera
12/03 Oshkosh, WI beat George Scott Matinee
12/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Don Muraco
12/05 Sioux Falls, SD beat Don Muraco
12/08 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco
12/09 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Quintero
12/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
12/11 Moline, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/13 Peoria, IL beat George Scott
12/14 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Billy Robinson
12/16 Chicago, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
12/17 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
12/17 Green Bay, WI Won a 15-man Battle royal
12/29 Denver, CO beat Joe Scarpello
12/29 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel

1973
01/06 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
01/06 St. Paul, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
01/09 Moline, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/10 Rockford, IL beat The Crusher
01/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
01/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/16 Minot, ND lost to Reggie Parks by DQ
01/17 Grand Forks, ND vs. George Scott
01/18 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
01/19 Sheboygan, WI beat Don Muraco
01/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Jose Quintero
01/20 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/26 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
01/27 Minneapolis, MN vs. Bill Watts
01/28 Duluth, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel by count out
01/30 Fargo, ND lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/31 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel Arm Wrestling
02/01 Denver, CO beat Reggie Parks
02/01 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Poncho Vasquez
02/04 Green Bay, WI beat Reggie Parks
02/05 Moline, IL beat Reggie Parks
02/07 Grand Forks, ND lost to The Crusher
02/09 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Watts
02/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bill Watts
02/13 Minot, ND lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Oshkosh, WI beat Reggie Parks
02/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Wahoo McDaniel
02/19 Moline, IL beat James Blears
02/20 Fargo, ND beat Ken Patera
02/21 Peoria, IL beat James Blears
02/22 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
02/24 Omaha, NE beat Rene Goulet
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/04 Green Bay, WI beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
03/07 Grand Forks, ND vs. Reggie Parks
03/07 Grand Forks, ND Won a Battle royal
03/09 Chicago, IL beat Ken Patera by count out
03/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
03/10 Rockford, IL beat Don Muraco
03/12 Moline, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
03/16 Denver, CO w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
03/17 Peoria, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/18 Omaha, NE beat Reggie Parks
03/24 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
03/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
03/26 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
03/28 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
03/31 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
04/01 Green Bay, WI vs. Ken Patera Arm Wrestling
04/01 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
04/04 Grand Forks, ND vs. Reggie Parks
04/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch, lost to Gene Kiniski, Billy Robinson, & Wahoo McDaniel
04/07 Chicago, IL vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
04/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
04/09 Moline, IL lost to Don Muraco
04/13 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco by DQ
04/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
04/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Robinson
04/25 Fargo, ND beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Angelo Mosca
04/27 Peoria, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by referee's decision
04/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Mark Starr
04/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Watts
04/29 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera
05/02 Springfield, IL w/. Larry Hennig vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
05/05 Chicago, IL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Bill Watts & Wahoo McDaniel
05/06 St. Paul, MN beat Don Muraco
05/11 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
05/12 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
05/14 Moline, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson & Ken Patera
05/16 Honolulu, HI lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
05/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
05/18 Sheboygan, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman
05/23 Fargo, ND beat Horst Hoffman
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Angelo Mosca
05/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick the Bruiser
05/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
06/02 Omaha, NE w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Reggie Parks by DQ
06/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Jack Carson
06/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Joe Guzman & Kenny Jay
06/11 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Chi Chi Rosario
06/15 Peoria, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson
06/20 Honolulu, HI drew Billy Robinson
06/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff & Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson & The Crusher
06/27 Fargo, ND lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
06/29 Denver, CO w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Red Mendez & Nacho Berrera
06/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Ken Patera & Bill Watts
07/03 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
07/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson by DQ
07/06 Duluth, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/13 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Prince Pullins & Tom DeMarco
07/14 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
07/19 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher
07/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Farmer Vick
07/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/23 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
07/27 Denver, CO w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Diamond
07/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/29 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher by count out
07/30 Decatur, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Nacho Berrera
08/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
08/10 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
08/11 Chicago, IL no contest vs. The Crusher
08/13 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
08/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/19 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher Saloon match
08/24 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher Saloon match
08/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
08/25 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Patera by count out
08/28 Duluth, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
08/31 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
09/03 Davenport, IA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher Cage
09/08 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
09/08 Milwaukee, WI beat The Crusher
09/12 Honolulu, HI lost to The Crusher
09/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Verne Gagne
09/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Kenny Jay & Caesar Pablon
09/18 Omaha, NE lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/19 Peoria, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
09/20 Springfield, IL vs. The Crusher
09/21 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
09/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
09/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to George Gadaski by DQ
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Ken Patera
09/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & Red Bastein
09/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
09/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher Cage
10/02 Moline, IL beat Hans Schmidt
10/03 Duluth, MN no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
10/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Gene Kiniski
10/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
10/06 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
10/09 Omaha, NE beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Grand Forks, ND w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Red Bastein
10/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Santiago Acosta & Tom DeMarco
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
10/22 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
10/25 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher by DQ
10/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Nacho Berrera
10/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Monte
10/30 Omaha, NE lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
10/31 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Wilbur Snyder
11/01 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/02 Denver, CO vs. Ken Patera
11/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Tom DeMarco & Red Mendez
11/03 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Ken Patera
11/06 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
11/07 Grand Forks, ND beat Reggie Parks
11/09 Decatur, IL beat Ken Patera by DQ
11/10 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ken Patera
11/13 Peoria, IL beat Moose Cholak
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon
11/15 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher
11/16 Denver, CO lost to Ken Patera by DQ
11/17 Minneapolis, MN beat John The Greek
11/20 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
11/21 Fargo, ND Battle royal
11/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ken Patera by DQ
11/24 Duluth, MN vs. Ken Patera
11/24 Duluth, MN Battle royal
11/25 Green Bay, WI beat Bull Bullinski & Billy Red Cloud Handicap match
11/27 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
11/28 Honolulu, HI beat Ken Patera by DQ
11/30 Denver, CO beat Ken Patera
12/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/04 Moline, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher Cage
12/05 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher
12/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera by DQ
12/08 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. The Crusher
12/10 Minot, ND no contest vs. Ken Patera
12/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins, lost to Giant Baba, Peter Maivia, & Sam Steamboat
12/13 Denver, CO beat Luis Martinez
12/14 Springfield, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Diamond
12/19 Honolulu, HI w/. Greg Valentine & Ripper Collins, lost to Giant Baba, Neff Maivia, & Sam Steamboat
12/21 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
12/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Armando Rodriguez
12/26 Moline, IL beat Ken Patera
12/27 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher
12/27 Mendota lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
12/28 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
12/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher

1974
01/05 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
01/05 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
01/06 Green Bay, WI beat Ken Patera
01/09 Honolulu, HI beat Ed Francis
*Won the Hawaiian title
01/11 Springfield, IL vs. The Crusher
01/16 Rockford, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
01/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher Cage
01/18 Chicago, IL w/. Ken Patera, co-won a two ring Battle royal
01/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera
01/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
01/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
01/29 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
01/31 Denver, CO w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Red Bastein & Billy Robinson
02/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Lars Anderson, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher by DQ
02/06 Jacksonville, FL drew Billy Robinson
02/13 Honolulu, HI drew Ed Francis
02/16 Milwaukee, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
02/20 Fargo, ND beat Ken Patera
02/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Roddy Piper
02/24 Duluth, MN lost in an 18-man, two ring Battle royal
02/26 Moline, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/27 Rockford, IL beat Ken Patera
02/28 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
03/01 Cheyenne, WY beat Ken Patera
03/02 Chicago, IL beat Ken Patera
03/10 Green Bay, WI beat Red Bastein
03/21 Oshkosh, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/22 Chicago, IL beat Red Bastein
03/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Larry Heinemi, lost to Ken Patera & The Crusher
03/30 Peoria, IL beat Geoff Portz
04/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Red Bastein
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
04/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Larry Heinemi, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher - Cage
04/12 Houston, TX beat Ron Pritchard
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ken Patera
04/20 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
04/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
04/30 Fargo, ND beat Bull Bullinski
05/03 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
05/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Chi Chi Rosario
05/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Oddjob (Harold Sakata)
05/11 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
05/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Gene Kiniski by DQ
05/17 Denver, CO beat Geoff Portz
05/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
05/19 Green Bay, WI beat Geoff Portz
05/22 Duluth, MN lost to Geoff Portz by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
05/25 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Putski
05/31 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Nixon
06/05 Davenport, IA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/07 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Best of three falls
06/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Caesar Pablon
06/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/12 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/14 Chicago, IL lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/15 Minneapolis, MN beat Chi Chi Rosario
06/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Oddjob
06/19 Honolulu, HI beat The Crusher by DQ
06/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Kenny Jay
06/22 Duluth, MN lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
06/26 Fargo, ND beat Oddjob
06/28 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Brass Knuckles match
06/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Valdez
06/29 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ivan Putski
07/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
07/12 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/13 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/16 Dallas, TX beat Ken Patera
07/17 Honolulu, HI vs. Ivan Putski
07/18 Duluth, MN w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
07/19 Houston, TX beat Ken Patera by DQ
07/21 Green Bay, WI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/24 Davenport, IA w/. Baron Von Rachke, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
07/26 Houston, TX beat Johnny Valentine Best of 3 falls
07/27 Minneapolis, MN beat George Gadaski
07/31 Fargo, ND w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ivan Putski & The Crusher
08/02 Houston, TX beat Ken Patera
08/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Frank Hill
08/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
08/09 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Putski & The Crusher
08/12 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ken Patera
08/13 Davenport, IA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
08/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. ?
08/16 Denver, CO beat Billy Robinson
*Won the IWE (Japan) title
08/18 Green Bay, WI beat The Crusher
08/19 Fort Worth, TX vs. Scott Casey
08/20 Dallas, TX w/. Mr. Kung Fu, drew Tex McKenzie & Red Bastein
08/26 Fort Worth, TX vs. Tex McKenzie
08/27 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastein by DQ
08/29 Knoxville, IL lost to The Crusher by count out
08/31 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher
09/07 Chicago, IL w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Hennig, Ivan Putski, & The Crusher
09/08 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
09/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
09/18 Iwate, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
09/19 Shiraishi, Japan w/. Nick Carter, lost to Isamu Teranishi & Great Kusatsu
09/21 Chiba, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Great Kusatsu & Tadaharu Tanaka
09/22 Kawaguchi, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Nick Carter, double count out vs. Great Kusatsu, Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
09/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Great Kusatsu & Rusher KimuraDQ
09/24 Ago, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Sweet William, lost to Great Kusatsu, Tadaharu Tanaka & Mighty Inoue
09/25 Hisai, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
09/28 Miyazaki, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Great Kusatsu & Gerry Morrow
09/29 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Baron Von Raschke & Nick Carter, beat Great Kusatsu, Mighty Inoue & Tadaharu Tanaka
10/01 Ohita, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
10/05 Nagoya, Japan double count out vs. Mighty Inoue
10/07 Koshigaya, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
*Lost the IWE (Japan) title
11/01 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Best of 3 falls
11/08 Houston, TX lost to Johnny Valentine by DQ
11/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Boris Breznikoff & Bobby Heenan, no contest vs. Ivan Putski, Larry Hennig & The Crusher
11/15 Houston, TX lost to Mil Mascaras by DQ
11/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Andy Duran
11/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman, lost to Larry Hennig, Ivan Putski & Chris Taylor
11/21 Stevens Point, WI lost to The Crusher
11/23 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Chris Taylor
11/29 Sheboygan, WI vs. Ivan Putski
11/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bobby Jones
11/30 Peoria, IL vs. Ivan Putski
12/04 Grand Forks, ND lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
12/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski by DQ
12/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Perschmann (aka Buddy Rose)
12/07 St. Paul, MN beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
12/08 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
12/13 Houston, TX drew Ernie Ladd
12/20 Houston, TX vs. Don Muraco
12/27 Denver, CO vs. Baron Von Raschke
12/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ

1975
01/03 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Don Muraco
01/03 Houston, TX lost in a two ring Battle royal
01/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Pete Carlos
01/09 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Baron Von Raschke
01/10 Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario
01/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Mystery Partner, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
01/14 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/16 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Pancho Vasquez
01/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
01/19 Duluth, MN vs. The Crusher
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Juan Hernandez
01/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
01/31 Rockford, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Horst Hoffman
02/02 Duluth, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, no contest vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/06 Denver, CO no contest vs. Baron Von Raschke
02/07 Chicago, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
02/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Paul Perschmann and Bob Remus
02/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Horst Hoffman by DQ
02/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Armando Rodriguez & Pancho Vasquez
02/15 Peoria, IL lost to Baron Von Raschke
02/16 Green Bay, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, double DQ vs. B. Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Rock Riddle & Paul Perschmann
02/22 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Baron von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/23 Duluth, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
02/26 Fargo, ND vs. Buddy Wolff
02/27 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
03/05 Omaha, NE w/. Ivan Putski, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
03/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Boris Breznikoff by DQ
03/08 St. Paul, MN Battle royal
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes
03/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Juan Zepeda & Joe Guzman
03/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
03/16 Green Bay, WI lost to Horst Hoffman Best of 3 falls
03/21 Denver, CO beat Horst Hoffman
03/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Rock Riddle & Paul Perschmann
03/25 Omaha, NE lost to Baron Von Raschke
03/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Boris Breznikoff
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/01 Dallas, TX beat J.C. Wingo
04/02 San Antonio, TX beat Al Madril
04/03 Greensboro, NC beat Abe Jacobs
04/05 Chicago, IL beat Horst Hoffman
04/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
04/08 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Boris Brezinkoff, Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke
04/10 Omaha, NE beat Nick Bockwinkel
04/11 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/12 St Paul, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant, beat Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman & Boris Breznikoff
04/13 Des Moines, IA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens by DQ
04/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Bob Orton Sr.
04/15 Dallas, TX beat Roddy Piper
04/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Baron Von Raschke & Horst Hoffman
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Rock Riddle & Bill Howard
04/19 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Horst Hoffman
04/20 Des Moines, IA beat Ray Stevens
04/21 Fort Worth, TX beat Leo Seitz
04/22 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
04/26 Houston, TX lost to Jos Leduc
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
04/29 Omaha, NE w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ray Stevens & Nick Bockwinkel
05/02 Houston, TX lost to Mad Dog Vachon
05/03 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Howard
05/06 Dallas, TX beat Bob Orton Sr.
05/09 Denver, CO w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Horst Hoffman & Baron Von Raschke
05/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Tom DeMarco
05/10 St Paul, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/12 Fort Worth, TX drew Mad Dog Vachon 60 mins.
05/13 Moline, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Horst Hoffman & Baron von Raschke
05/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Red Bastein
05/20 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario
05/21 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Howard
05/22 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Red Bastein
05/26 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jos Leduc
05/27 Dallas, TX lost to El Gran Markus by DQ
06/02 Fort Worth, TX beat Jose Lothario
06/03 Dallas, TX w/. Mad Dog Vachon, double DQ vs. Jose Lothario & Jos Leduc
06/04 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Howard
06/05 Corpus Christi, TX beat Gordon Nelson
06/06 Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario
06/09 Fort Worth, TX beat Red Bastein
06/10 Dallas, TX beat Bill Howard
06/11 San Antonio, TX beat Red Bastein
06/13 Houston, TX w/. Steve Strong, drew Jose Lothario & Al Madril
06/16 Fort Worth, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Al Madril & Jos Leduc
06/17 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ Guest Ref: Red Bastein
06/20 Houston, TX beat Jos Leduc
06/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Jos Leduc
06/24 Dallas, TX drew Al Madril
06/25 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
06/27 Houston, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
06/30 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Red Bastein & Jos Leduc
07/01 Dallas, TX beat El Gran Markus
07/02 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/03 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Al Madril & Rad Bastein
07/04 Houston, TX w/. John Tolos & Steve Strong, beat Jose Lothario, Al Madril & Geoff Portz
07/04 Houston, TX Two-ring Battle royal
07/05 Killeen, TX vs. Jose Lothario
07/07 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/08 Dallas, TX w/. John Tolos, double DQ vs. Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/09 San Antonio, TX beat El Gran Markus by DQ
07/10 Corpus Christi, TX beat Jose Lothario by DQ
07/12 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario Best of 3 falls
07/14 Fort Worth, TX beat Gordon Nelson
07/14 Fort Worth, TX Won a Battle royal
07/15 Dallas, TX beat Jos Leduc
07/16 San Antonio, TX beat Jos Leduc
07/17 Corpus Christi, TX beat Jos Leduc
07/18 Houston, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
07/21 Fort Worth, TX beat El Gran Markus
07/21 Fort Worth, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Red Bastein by DQ
07/22 Dallas, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Red Bastein
07/23 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, beat Red Bastein & El Gran Markus
07/24 Corpus Christi, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
07/25 Houston, TX beat Jos Leduc Best of 3 falls
07/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Leo Seitz
07/29 Dallas, TX w/. John Tolos & Mad Dog Vachon, lost to Jose Lothario, El Santo, & Al Madril
07/30 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
07/31 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
08/01 Houston, TX vs. Al Madril
08/04 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario Brass Knuckles match
08/05 Dallas, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
08/06 San Antonio, TX beat Red Bastein & Bill Howard Handicap match
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX double count out vs. Jose Lothario
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX Won a Battle royal
08/08 Houston, TX beat Mad Dog Vachon
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title (?)
08/11 Fort Worth, TX beat Bill Howard
08/12 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Andre the Giant
08/13 San Antonio, TX lost to Andre the Giant
08/14 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
08/15 Houston, TX drew Andre the Giant
08/18 Fort Worth, TX w/. Jack Brisco, drew Jose Lothario & Red Bastein
08/19 Dallas, TX w/. Steve Strong, lost to Jose Lothario & Red Bastein
08/20 San Antonio, TX w/. Geoff Portz, lost to Jose Lothario & Al Madril
08/21 Laredo, TX vs. Jose Lothario
08/22 Houston, TX lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World) by DQ
08/25 Fort Worth, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/29 Houston, TX vs. Al Madril
09/06 Killeen, TX vs. Jose Lothario
09/19 Houston, TX lost to Ricky Romero
09/19 Houston, TX w/. John Tolos & El Gran Markus, lost to Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & Ricky Romero
09/22 Fort Worth, TX lost to Al Madril
09/23 Dallas, TX lost to Jose Lothario
*Lost the Texas Brass Knuckles title
09/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/25 Corpus Christi, TX beat Al Madril
09/26 Houston, TX w/. John Tolos, vs. Al Madril & Ricky Romero
09/29 Fort Worth, TX w/. John Tolos, lost to Al Madril & Jose Lothario
09/30 Dallas, TX w/. John Tolos & Hans Schroeder, beat Jose Lothario, Al Madril, & Red Bastein Elimination match
10/01 San Antonio, TX w/. John Tolos, beat Jose Lothario & Al Madril
10/03 Houston, RX drew Al Madril
10/13 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
10/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
10/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Johnny Weaver & Don Kernodle
10/15 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Masked Avenger
10/17 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/19 Asheville, NC vs. Ron Starr
10/20 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
10/21 Henderson, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
10/22 Raleigh, NC TV Taping, No Information Available
10/23 Norfolk, VA beat Swede Hanson
10/24 Richmond, VA w/. Steve Strong, vs. Ken Patera & Tiger Conway
10/25 Boston, MA w/. Spiros Arion, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
10/31 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
11/01 Victoria, TX vs. Andre the Giant
11/03 Greenville, SC w/. Steve Strong, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/04 Raleigh, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
11/05 Raleigh, NC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Masked Avenger & Pepe Lopez
11/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Steve Strong, beat Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
11/07 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel Texas Death match
11/08 Conway, SC w/. Steve Strong, vs. Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
11/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/10 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
11/19 Hamburg, PA vs. ?
11/21 Pittsburgh, PA beat Pete Sanchez
11/22 Providence, RI Battle royal
11/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant, Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
11/28 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel Strap match
11/29 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
11/30 Charlottesville, VA w/. Steve Strong, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
12/01 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel Texas Death match
12/08 Landover, MD beat Pat Barrett
12/08 Landover, MD Battle royal
12/10 Hamburg, PA w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
12/11 New Castle, PA beat Pat Barrett
12/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Spiros Arion, beat Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci
12/15 New York, NY beat Domenic Denucci Madison Square Garden, 9 seconds
12/17 Bangor, ME w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
12/20 Baltimore, MD w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Gorilla Monsoon & Manuel Soto
12/27 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, drew Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
12/28 Asheville, NC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Tim Woods & Wahoo McDaniel
12/29 Fayetteville, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/30 Columbia, SC w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Tim Woods & Rufus Jones

1976
01/02 Houston, TX lost to Mongolian Stomper
01/02 Houston, TX participated in a 2-ring Battle royal
01/07 Hamburg, PA vs. Ivan Putski
01/08 Kingston, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Pete Sanchez & Francisco Flores
01/10 Springfield, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Pete Sanchez & Domenic Denucci
01/12 New York, NY beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
01/17 Boston, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Bruno Sammartino & Gorilla Monsoon
01/19 Landover, MD beat Domenic Denucci
01/22 Buffalo, NY vs. Pat Barrett
01/23 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
01/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
01/27 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
01/31 New Haven, CT vs. Domenic Denucci
02/02 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Stopped due to blood
02/03 Portland, ME w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
02/04 Bangor, ME beat Kevin Sullivan
02/07 Boston, MA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan matinee
02/07 Providence, RI w/. Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd, lost to Bruno Sammartino, Ivan Putski & Domenic Denucci
02/15 Steubenville, OH w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by count out
02/16 Long Island, NY vs. Pat Barrett
02/20 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) by count out
02/21 Erie, PA beat Domenic Denucci by count out
02/22 Landover, MD beat Haystacks Calhoun Matinee
02/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ernie Ladd, double DQ vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
03/01 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan by DQ
03/04 Augusta, ME double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/05 North Attleboro, MA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
03/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
03/13 Baltimore, MD double count out vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Golden Boy Apollo
03/15 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
03/19 North Attleboro, MA w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
03/20 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
03/23 Scranton, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
03/28 Toronto, ON beat Terry Yorkston
03/29 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Bruno Sammartino & Tony Parisi by count out
04/06 Portland, ME double count out vs. Andre the Giant
04/07 Waterville, ME vs. Domenic Denucci
04/08 Erie, PA beat Ivan Putski by DQ
04/09 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World) Texas Death match
04/10 Boston, MA beat Tony Parisi
04/11 Toronto, ON beat Steve Bolus
04/12 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/13 Scranton, PA beat Ivan Putski
04/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
04/19 Landover, MD beat Domenic Denucci
04/21 Hamburg, PA w/. Ivan Koloff & Jerry Blackwell, vs. Tony Parisi, Louis Cerdan, & Haystacks Calhoun
04/25 Toronto, ON lost to Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
04/26 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Pat Barrett by count out
04/27 Portland, ME lost to Ivan Putski
04/28 Bangor, ME beat Pat Barrett
05/01 Providence, RI vs. Bruno Sammartino (WWWF World)
05/04 Scranton, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/05 Florence, NJ double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
05/07 North Attleboro, MA w/. Ernie Ladd, vs. Tony Parisi & Louis Cerdan
05/08 Boston, MA Battle royal Matinee
05/08 New Haven, CT vs. Jose Gonzales
05/10 Long Island, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/12 White Plains, NY vs. Ivan Putski
05/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/16 Toronto, ON beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 New York, NY w/. Ivan Koloff & Ernie Ladd, lost to Gorilla Monsoon, Haystacks Calhoun & Bobo Brazil
05/23 Steubenville, OH lost to Ivan Putski by count out
05/24 Landover, MD lost to Gorilla Monsoon by count out
06/18 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
07/02 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/16 Houston, TX lost to Jack Brisco
07/23 Houston, TX lost to Lonnie Mayne
08/06 Houston, TX lost to Lonnie Mayne
08/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, double CO vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
08/28 Hodogaya, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
08/29 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
08/30 Utsunomiya, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
08/31 Hachijojima, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
09/04 Koyama, Japan beat Osamu Kido
09/05 Higashi-Kurume, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
09/06 Koganei, Japan beat Kotetsu Yamamoto
09/07 Joetsu, Japan w/. Kurt & Karl Von Steiger, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Kotetsu Yamamoto & Kantaro Hoshino
09/09 Fukushima, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
09/10 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
09/13 Mizusawa, Japan double count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
09/14 Shinjo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki
09/15 Jumonnji, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
11/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes & Don Fargo, beat Bob Backlund, Pat O'Connor & Wilbur Snyder
11/05 St. Louis, MO Won a 14-man Battle royal
11/15 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ray Candy
11/16 Tampa, FL beat Ray Candy
11/17 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/18 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
11/19 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
11/20 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Jerry Brisco
11/22 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
*Won the Florida State title
11/23 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/24 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/25 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ox Baker, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jack Brisco Matinee
11/25 Greensboro, NC beat Vic Rossetani
11/25 Greensboro, NC in two-ring Battle royal
11/26 St. Louis, MO beat Ray Clark
11/27 Sarasota, FL w/. Missouri Mauler vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
12/01 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
12/02 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/03 Tallahassee, FL vs. Bob Backlund
12/04 Lakeland, FL vs. Jack Brisco
12/06 West Palm Beach, FL beat Art Thomas
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Art Thomas
12/08 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, vs. Jos Leduc & Art Thomas
12/09 Tampa, FL s/. Ox Baker, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Art Thomas Matinee
12/09 Jacksonville, FL vs. Art Thomas
12/10 St. Louis, MO beat Dennis Stamp
12/11 Ocala, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
12/14 Tampa, FL beat Jos Leduc by count out
12/15 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
12/16 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/17 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/24 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jos Leduc
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jos Leduc by DQ

1977
01/01 St. Louis, MO double DQ vs. Pat O'Connor
01/04 Tampa, FL lost to Jos Leduc
01/05 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
01/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Steve Strong, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/11 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Strong, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
01/12 Miami, FL w/. Steve Strong & Buddy Wolff, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/13 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes Lumberjack match
01/14 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Jack Brisco
01/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Guy Mitchell by DQ
01/18 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/19 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
01/21 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor Texas Death match
01/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Terry Funk & Pat O'Connor
01/25 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Assassin #1 & #2
01/26 Miami, FL lost to The Assassin by DQ
01/28 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Steve Strong, vs. Mike Graham & Jerry Brisco
01/29 Lakeland, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/01 Tampa, FL w/. Steve Strong, lost to Dusty Rhodes & The Assassin
02/02 Miami, FL lost to The Assassin Guest Referee: Jos Leduc
02/04 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/05 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat The Assassin & Missouri Mauler
02/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Ole Anderson
02/08 Tampa, FL lost to The Assassin
02/09 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Assassin Cage match
02/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (NWA World) by DQ
02/15 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
*Lost the Florida State title
02/16 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker & Buddy Wolff, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes, Jos Leduc & The Assassin
02/19 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jos Leduc
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Serrano
03/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Pete Austin
03/02 Hamburg, PA beat Bob Schaefer
03/02 Hamburg, PA beat Frank Williams
03/03 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
03/04 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race (NWA World)
03/06 Orlando, FL vs. Jack Brisco
03/08 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Strap match
03/09 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
03/11 Tallahassee, FL w/. Steve Strong, vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/14 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/15 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
03/16 Miami, FL lost to Ernie Ladd Strap match
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Schaefer
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
03/23 Hamburg, PA beat Bill Berger
03/23 Hamburg, PA beat Pete Austin
03/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco
03/29 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/30 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes & Ernie Ladd
03/31 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/01 Tallahassee, FL vs. Ernie Ladd
04/02 ?, FL w/. Ox Baker, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the Florida tag team titles
04/06 Miami, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Ernie Ladd & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ernie Ladd
04/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Bill Berger
04/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Serrano
04/13 Hamburg, PA beat Pete Austin
04/13 Hamburg, PA beat Bill Berger & Bob Schaefer Handicap match
04/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Ivan Koloff & Jimmy Valiant, lost to Dick the Bruiser, Rocky Johnson & Pat O'Connor
04/30 Baltimore, MD beat Bruno Sammartino
*Won the WWWF World title
05/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Mike Rivera
05/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Ted Adams
05/04 Hamburg, PA beat S.D. Jones
05/04 Hamburg, PA beat Mike Rivera
05/06 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. Dick the Bruiser
05/07 New Haven, CT beat Billy White Wolf
05/10 Portland, ME beat Tony Garea
05/11 Bangor, ME beat Jay Strongbow
05/13 Albany, NY beat Tony Garea
05/15 Boston, MA beat Tony Garea
05/16 New York, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon
05/19 Worcester, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jos Leduc
05/23 Long Island, NY beat Billy White Wolf
05/24 Philadelphia, PA beat Don Serrano
05/25 Hamburg, PA vs. Jay Strongbow
05/27 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Backlund by count out
05/28 Baltimore, MD double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
05/31 Portland, ME double DQ vs. Ken Patera
06/01 Bangor, ME lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
06/03 North Attleboro, MA beat Jay Strongbow
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Ox Baker, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the Florida tag team titles
06/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Jay Strongbow
06/05 New Haven, CT beat Tony Garea
06/06 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
06/07 Scranton, PA beat Tony Garea
06/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci
06/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Steve King
06/16 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Slaughter
06/17 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Slaughter
06/18 Providence, RI beat Carlos Rocha
06/20 Long Island, NY vs. Haystacks Calhoun
06/22 Bangor, ME beat Haystacks Calhoun
06/23 Dover, NH vs. Tony Garea
06/25 Springfield, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
06/27 New York, NY double DQ vs. Bruno Sammartino
06/28 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
06/29 Miami, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Steve Keirn
06/30 Gainesville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
07/09 Philadelphia, PA beat Tony Garea
07/10 Toronto, ON beat Jay Strongbow
07/11 Boston, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/12 Portland, ME beat Ken Patera by DQ
07/13 Bangor, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/14 Rockland, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/15 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
07/16 Baltimore, MD beat Bobo Brazil
07/17 New Haven, CT beat Jay Strongbow by count out
07/18 Uniondale, NY double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
07/19 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/20 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes non-title match
07/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes non-title match
07/24 Orlando, FL lost to Rocky Johnson non-title match
07/27 Hamburg, PA beat Jose Gonzales
08/01 New York, NY drew Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
08/02 New Bedford, MA lost to Peter Maivia by count out
08/03 Bangor, ME beat Tony Garea
08/04 Portland, ME beat Billy White Wolf
08/06 Springfield, MA lost to Tony Garea by DQ
08/08 Uniondale, NY beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/09 Tampa, FL beat Steve Keirn
08/09 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Rocky Johnson
08/10 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco
08/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Black Angus by DQ
08/12 St. Louis, MO beat Jimmy Valiant
08/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski Match stopped due to blood
08/15 Wildwood, NJ beat Jay Strongbow by count out
08/19 North Attleboro, MA vs. Peter Maivia
08/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/21 New Haven, CT lost to Peter Maivia
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Jay Strongbow
08/23 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
08/24 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/26 Tallahassee, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
08/27 Baltimore, MD vs. Jay Strongbow
08/29 New York, NY vs. Ivan Putski
08/30 Scranton, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
09/01 Worcester, MA lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
09/02 Albany, NY lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
09/03 Gainesville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/04 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/05 Wildwood, NJ beat Peter Maivia by count out
09/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Stan Stasiak, vs. Bob Backlund & Gorilla Monsoon
09/09 Pittsburgh, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko
09/10 St. Petersburg, FL beat Rocky Johnson
09/11 Orlando, FL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/12 Uniondale, NY beat Tony Garea
09/13 Portland, ME lost to Peter Maivia Non-title match
09/14 Bangor, ME lost to Ivan Putski by count out
09/17 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
09/19 Boston, MA beat Jay Strongbow Cage match
09/20 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales
09/21 Miami, FL vs. Pedro Morales
09/22 Jacksonville, FL vs. Rocky Johnson
09/24 Providence, RI beat Peter Maivia by count out
09/26 New York, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
10/20 Worcester, MA beat Larry Zbyzsko
10/21 Uniondale, NY beat Ivan Putski by DQ
10/22 Binghamton, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by count out
10/24 New York, NY beat Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
10/25 Portland, ME vs. Jay Strongbow
10/26 Bangor, ME lost to Peter Maivia by DQ
10/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Ivan Putski
11/01 Scranton, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
11/04 North Attleboro, MA beat Jay Strongbow
11/05 Lowell, MA beat Tony Garea
11/06 New Haven, CT beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/07 Boston, MA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
11/10 Worcester, MA beat Jay Strongbow
11/11 North Attleboro, MA beat Jay Strongbow
11/12 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Putski by DQ
11/14 Uniondale, NY beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/15 Portland, ME beat Jay Strongbow
11/16 Bangor, ME beat Peter Maivia by count out
11/17 Rockland, ME beat Jay Strongbow
11/18 Pittsburgh, PA beat Peter Maivia by count out
11/19 Greensburg, PA beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
11/20 Toronto, ON beat Stan Stasiak
11/21 New York, NY beat Peter Maivia by count out
11/22 Tampa, FL lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/23 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/24 Jacksonville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Don Muraco
11/26 Baltimore, MD beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ Matinee
11/27 Detroit, MI beat Tony Garea
12/01 Miami, FL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
12/04 New Haven, CT lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
12/05 Landover, MD beat Jay Strongbow
12/06 Portland, ME double count out vs. Bob Backlund
12/07 Bangor, ME beat Peter Maivia
12/08 Worcester, MA beat Tony Garea by count out
12/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Jay Strongbow
12/12 Boston, MA beat Ivan Putski
12/15 Midland, PA beat Gorilla Monsoon
12/16 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ivan Putski by count out
12/17 Binghamton, NY lost to Jay Strongbow by count out
12/18 Detroit, MI lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
12/19 New York, NY lost to Mil Mascaras by decision
12/21 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/26 Uniondale, NY beat Gorilla Monsoon by count out
12/27 Augusta, ME lost to Bob Backlund by count out
12/29 Asbury Park, NJ beat Ivan Putski by count out

1978
01/07 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
01/08 New Haven, CT beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/11 Miami, FL beat Don Muraco
01/12 Jacksonville, FL vs. Don Muraco
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Raymond Rougeau
01/14 Landover, MD lost to Dusty Rhodes Match stopped due to blood
01/14 Harrisburg, PA lost to Bob Backlund by count out
01/16 Boston, MA lost to Dusty Rhodes Match stopped due to blood
01/17 Staten Island, NY vs. Jay Strongbow
01/21 Washington, PA vs. Gorilla Monsoon
01/22 Wheeling, WV vs. Domenic Denucci
01/23 New York, NY beat Mil Mascaras by DQ
01/25 Miami, FL drew Harley Race (NWA World)
01/26 Worcester, MA vs. Peter Maivia
01/28 Binghamton, NY lost to Bob Backlund by count out
02/06 Morioka, Japan beat Strong Kobayashi
02/07 Otawara, Japan beat Riki Choshu
02/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
02/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero Match stopped due to blood
02/11 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund by count out
02/13 Highland Park, NJ beat Peter Maivia by count out
02/14 Scranton, PA beat Peter Maivia
02/15 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund by count out
02/16 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Tony Garea
02/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Putski Cage match
02/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Bruno Sammartino Cage match
02/19 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
02/20 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund
*Lost the WWWF World title
02/25 Landover, MD vs. Gorilla Monsoon
02/28 Uniondale, NY vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas
03/04 Baltimore, MD drew Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/05 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/06 Boston, MA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/10 Pittsburgh, PA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/11 Johnstown, PA beat Ivan Putski by count out
03/13 Glens Falls, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
03/17 Long Island, NY double DQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/18 Binghamton, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
03/19 Toronto, ON lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Guest Ref: Gorilla Monsoon
03/20 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Match stopped due to blood
03/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
03/25 Springfield, MA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/27 Boston, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
03/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
04/01 Landover, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/07 Atlanta, GA drew Tony Atlas
04/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
04/10 Toronto, ON vs. Gorilla Monsoon
04/11 Augusta, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
04/14 Long Island, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Guest Ref: Andre the Giant
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Matinee
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA beat Domenic Denucci by count out
04/16 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/17 Coney Island, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Andre the Giant & Peter Maivia by DQ
04/18 Scranton, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Andre the Giant & Peter Maivia
04/19 White Plains, NY w/. Luke Graham & Stan Stasiak, lost to Andre the Giant, Peter Maivia & Mil Mascaras
04/20 Worcester, MA w/. Luke Graham & Stan Stasiak, vs. Andre the Giant, Peter Maivia, & Mil Mascaras
04/21 Harrisburg, PA w/. Luke Graham, lost to Andre the Giant & Peter Maivia
04/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Ken Patera, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/24 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
04/26 Hamburg, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
04/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mr. Wrestling II
04/29 St. Petersburg, FL lost to The Spoiler by DQ
05/01 Boston, MA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Domenic Denucci & Dino Bravo
05/02 Portland, ME w/. Luke Graham & Spiros Arion, beat Haystacks Calhoun, Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
05/03 Bangor, ME beat Peter Maivia by count out
05/05 North Attleboro, MA vs. Peter Maivia
05/06 Baltimore, MD w/. Luke Graham, beat Ivan Putski & Peter Maivia
05/12 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Dusty Rhodes
05/13 White Plains, NY vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/15 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
05/16 Allentown, PA w/. Luke Graham, drew Domenic Denucci & Dino Bravo
05/18 Riverdale, NJ vs. Peter Maivia
05/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Ivan Putski
05/22 New York, NY double count out vs. Gorilla Monsoon
05/23 Portland, ME beat Peter Maivia
05/24 Waterville, ME beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/26 Harrisburg, PA beat Haystacks Calhoun
05/27 Springfield, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/28 Houston, TX drew Ivan Putski
06/03 Landover, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Match stopped due to blood
06/07 Hamburg, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
06/09 Lowell, MA w/. Luke Graham, vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
06/10 Providence, RI beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Match stopped due to blood
06/13 Portland, ME beat Peter Maivia
06/14 Bangor, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
06/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
06/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Luke Graham, double DQ vs. Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
06/24 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
06/25 New Haven, CT beat Mil Mascaras by DQ
06/26 New York, NY w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Andre the Giant & Ivan Putski
06/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
07/01 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Steve Keirn
07/04 Macon, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
07/05 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich
07/08 Long Island, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/12 Landover, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
07/12 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/15 Providence, RI beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
07/17 Wildwood, NJ w/. Luke Graham, lost to Gorilla Monsoon & Dino Bravo
07/20 Staten Island, NY beat Tony Garea by DQ
07/22 ? lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/24 New York, NY beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/29 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
08/05 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
08/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by count out
08/13 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
08/15 Portland, ME lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
08/16 Bangor, ME w/. Luke Graham, double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow & Haystacks Calhoun
08/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Cage match
08/19 Landover, MD beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/20 New Haven, CT vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
08/23 Los Angeles, CA beat Willie Pappas
08/26 Baltimore, MD w/. Luke Graham, beat Dino Bravo & Domenic Denucci
08/28 New York, NY lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
08/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Carlos Mata
09/07 Worcester, MA w/. Luke Graham lost to Andre the Giant & Dino Bravo by DQ
09/08 North Attleboro, MA vs. Jay Strongbow
09/09 Springfield, MA beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
09/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Stretcher match
09/18 White Plains, NY beat Dino Bravo by DQ
09/20 Hamburg, PA beat Jay Strongbow
09/21 Totawa, NJ lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
09/22 Long Island, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Dino Bravo & Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/23 Providence, RI drew Dusty Rhodes
09/25 New York, NY beat Jay Strongbow
10/01 New Haven, CT no contest vs. Ivan Putski
10/02 Boston, MA beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
10/06 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Luke Graham, vs, Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
10/07 Springfield, MA vs. Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
10/09 Landover, MD lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out Guest Ref: Gorilla Monsoon
10/11 Hamburg, PA vs. Dino Bravo
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
10/18 White Plains, NY vs. Dino Bravo
10/20 Uniondale, NY vs. ?
10/21 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
10/23 New York, NY lost to Bruno Sammartino Match stopped due to blood
10/28 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
10/30 Baltimore, MD beat Tony Garea
11/03 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Rocky Johnson
11/04 Boston, MA lost to Bruno Sammartino by count out
11/09 Uniontown, PA vs. Ivan Putski
11/11 Landover, MD beat Gorilla Monsoon by DQ
11/11 Bergenfiedl, NJ vs. Ivan Putski
11/12 New Haven, CT vs. Ivan Putski Guest Ref: Dino Bravo
11/17 Uniondale, NY vs. Andre the Giant
11/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dusty Rhodes Bull Rope match
11/20 New York, NY double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
11/25 Norfolk, VA vs. Andre the Giant
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
12/11 Landover, MD vs. Dusty Rhodes
12/29 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
12/29 Houston, TX Battle royal

1979
01/07 Houston, TX drew Tiger Conway Jr.
01/27 San Francisco, CA in Battle royal
02/17 San Francisco, CA no contest vs. Red Bastein
02/20 Tampa, FL beat Rocky Johnson
02/21 Hollywood, FL beat Jerry Brisco
02/28 Hollywood, FL vs. Mr. Uganda
03/05 Fort Myers, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/06 Tampa, FL vs. Jos Leduc
03/07 Hollywood, FL lost to Missouri Mauler by DQ
03/09 Tallahassee, FL beat Thor the Viking
03/11 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
03/12 Fort Myers, FL vs. Jos Leduc
04/16 Morioka, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
04/17 Yonezawa, Japan double count out vs. Rusher Kimura
04/18 Kanoe, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
04/19 Nagano, Japan beat Great Kusatsu
04/20 Toyama, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
04/21 Takaoka, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
04/22 Kaga, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
10/01 Memphis, TN vs. Ron Bass
10/02 Louisville, KY beat Ron Bass
10/03 Evansville, IN beat Ron Bass
10/07 Lexington, KY beat Ron Bass
10/08 Memphis, TN beat Pat McGuinness
*Won the CWA Heavyweight title
10/09 Louisville, KY beat Ken Wayne & Buddy Wayne Handicap match
10/10 Evansville, IN w/. Steve Regal, vs. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
10/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by count out
10/13 Jackson, TN w/. Bill Dundee, vs. Pat McGuinness & Ron Bass
10/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Austin Idol, lost to Tony Atlas & Tommy Rich
11/08 Lexington, KY vs. Jerry Lawler
*Lost the CWA Heavyweight title during this time
11/12 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
11/19 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
11/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Karl Krupp by DQ
12/06 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Krupp
12/13 Amarillo, TX beat Haystacks Calhoun by DQ

1980
01/03 Amarillo, TX vs. Jim Dillon
01/04 Houston, TX double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/04 Houston, TX Battle royal
01/18 Houston, TX beat Mark Lewin
*Won the Texas Brass Knuckles title
01/25 Houston, TX beat Ox Baker
02/15 Houston, TX double count out vs. Bruiser Brody
02/22 Houston, TX lost to Bruno Sammartino by DQ
04/25 Houston, TX double DQ vs. Jose Lothario

1981
02/27 Los Angeles, CA vs. Sweet Brown Sugar
04/19 Windsor, ON lost to Dino Bravo
07/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Sal Bellomo

1982
01/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Riki Choshu by count out
01/09 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
01/10 Fussa, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Bret Hart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
01/11 Kashiwara, Japan lost to Tiger Toguchi by DQ
01/12 Nishiwaki, Japan double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/13 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Baby Face, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tiger Toguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
01/15 Himeji, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, dble count out vs. S. Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
01/16 Kita-kyushu, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
01/17 Sasa, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Toguchi
01/18 Kikuchi, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
01/20 Kumamoto, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
01/21 Kokubu, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Bret Hart, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Mask
01/22 Kanoya, Japan double count out vs. Tiger Toguchi
01/23 Miyakonojo, Japan beat Akira Maeda
01/25 Konan, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Baby Face, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/26 Ako, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Animal Hamagushi & Isamu Teranishi
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
01/30 Kagami, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Baby Face, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/31 Ogasa, Japan beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
02/02 Chiba, Japan w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Kengo Kimura & Tiger Toguchi
02/12 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
02/28 San Bernadino, CA beat Chris Adams
05/14 Houston, TX beat Jimmy Golden
05/14 Houston, TX w/. Bob Sweetan, Tim Brooks, & Jim Duggan, lost to Jimmy Golden, Ken Lucas, Ricky Morton & Scott Casey
08/20 Phoenix, AZ no contest vs. Ron Pritchard
08/27 Phoenix, AZ w/. John Ringer, lost to Jody Arnold & Padre El Grande by DQ
09/14 Allentown, PA beat Barry Hart
09/14 Allentown, PA beat Victor Mercado
09/17 Phoenix, AZ w/. John Ringer, lost to Jody Arnold & Padre El Grande by DQ
10/04 New York, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
10/05 Allentown, PA beat Jeff Craney
10/05 Allentown, PA beat Tony Ricco
10/07 Johnstown, PA beat Jules Strongbow
10/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Ivan Putski by decision
10/09 Boston, MA beat Ivan Putski
10/16 Philadelphia, PA vs. Pedro Morales
10/19 Watertown, NY vs. Ivan Putski
10/20 Binghamton, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
10/21 Rochester, NY beat Ivan Putski by count out
10/24 Trenton, NJ no contest vs. Pedro Morales
10/26 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
10/27 Hamburg, PA beat Jerry O
10/27 Hamburg, PA beat Barry Hart
10/29 Lowell, MA beat Ivan Putski by DQ
10/30 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/01 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/02 Erie, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
11/04 Worcester, MA beat Tony Garea
11/05 Rochester, NY vs. ?
11/06 East Rutherford, NJ beat Pedro Morales by DQ
11/06 Boston, MA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Texas Death match
11/07 Nashua, NH lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/08 Skowhegan, ME lost to Ivan Putski
11/09 Lewiston, ME lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/10 Southington, CT lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/11 Uniontown, PA vs. Ivan Putski
11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/13 Hagerstown, MD lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/13 Landover, MD lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/14 Salisbury, MD lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
11/14 Hartford, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
11/15 York, PA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
11/16 Allentown, PA beat Miguel Feliciano
11/16 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
11/17 Hamburg, PA beat Curt Hennig
11/17 Hamburg, PA beat Pete Sanchez
11/18 Wilmington, DE double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
11/19 Belleville, NJ double DQ vs. Jay Strongbow
11/20 Providence, RI beat Pedro Morales by count out
11/21 Nagatuck, CT lost to Jay Strongbow by DQ
11/22 New York, NY double DQ vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
11/24 Worcester, MA beat Tony Garea
11/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Jay Strongbow by count out
11/26 Harrisburg, PA vs. Jay Strongbow
11/30 Utica, NY lost to Ivan Putski
12/04 Boston, MA beat Ivan Putski
12/05 Highland Park, NJ beat Ivan Putski
12/07 Allentown, PA beat Charlie Brown
12/07 Allentown, PA beat Eddie Carson
12/07 Allentown, PA beat Israel Matia
12/08 Hamburg, PA beat Curt Hennig
12/08 Hamburg, PA beat Tony Ricco
12/08 Hamburg, PA double count out vs. Ivan Putski
12/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
12/28 Philadelphia, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World) Lumberjack match
12/28 New York, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
12/30 Rochester, NY vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)

1983
01/01 Hartford, CT double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/04 Allentown, PA vs. Curt Hennig
01/04 Allentown, PA vs. Jerry O
01/08 Landover, MD beat Pat Patterson
01/09 Salisbury, MD beat Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
01/12 California, PA vs. Pedro Morales
01/13 Altoona, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
01/14 Pittsburgh, PA double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/15 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales by DQ
01/16 Torrington, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World) by DQ
01/21 Manchester, NH lost to Pedro Morales
01/22 New York, NY beat Swede Hansen
01/23 New Haven, CT lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
01/26 Hamburg, PA vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
01/29 Baltimore, MD lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/02 Reading, PA lost to Jay Strongbow
02/02 Waterbury, CT lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
02/05 Boston, MA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/07 Rochester, NY vs. Bob Backlund
02/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Pedro Morales by count out
02/09 Ford City, PA lost to Jay Strongbow
02/10 Altoona, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
02/12 Landover, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
02/15 Allentown, PA vs. Gary Diamond
02/16 Hamburg, PA beat Barry Hart
02/17 Linden, NJ beat Tony Garea
02/18 New York, NY lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
02/19 Philadelphia, PA w/. Don Muraco, Buddy Rose, Ray Stevens, & Mr. Fuji, lost to Andre The Giant, Rocky Johnson, Sal Bellomo, Jimmy Snuka, & Pedro Morales
02/23 White Plains, NY beat Jules Strongbow
02/24 Brooklyn, NY lost to Pedro Morales by count out
02/25 Harrisburg, PA vs. Pedro Morales
02/26 Bethlehem, PA lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
02/27 Reading, PA lost to Pedro Morales by count out
03/01 Halett, NJ lost to Salvatore Bellomo by DQ
03/02 Southington, CT lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/03 Manchester, NH lost to Pedro Morales by count out
03/04 Portsmouth, NH lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/05 San Diego, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
03/10 York, PA w/. Don Muraco, lost to Andre the Giant & Pedro Morales
03/11 Cumberland, MD lost to Rocky Johnson
03/12 Landover, MD vs. Jimmy Snuka Texas Death match, Matinee
03/12 Baltimore, MD lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
03/13 New Haven, CT lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/14 Northborough, MA lost to Rocky Johnson by count out
03/04 Johnstown, PA lost to Rocky Johnson
03/15 North Babylon, NY lost to Rocky Johnson
03/15 Weston, MA lost to Andre the Giant
03/16 Uniontown, PA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/18 Steubenville, OH beat Pete Sanchez
03/18 Boston, MA lost to Rocky Johnson
03/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
03/20 New York, NY beat Rocky Johnson
03/20 Glaston lost to Rocky Johnson
03/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
03/21 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/23 White Plains, NY lost to Rocky Johnson
03/24 Toms River, NJ lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
03/25 Augusta, ME lost to Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/26 Boston, MA beat Jules Strongbow
03/27 Nashua, NH lost to Rocky Johnson
03/28 Scranton, PA lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/30 Hamburg, PA beat Greg Winston
03/31 Wilmington, DE lost to S.D. Jones by count out
04/02 Springfield, MA beat Jay Strongbow
04/03 Ridgewood Grove, NY lost to Pedro Morales
04/09 Baltimore, MD lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/15 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
04/16 Boston, MA lost to Jay Strongbow
04/18 Highland Park, NJ vs. ?
04/23 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/24 Baltimore, MD vs. ?
04/25 New York, NY lost to Jimmy Snuka
05/11 Landover, MD lost to Salvatore Bellomo by count out
10/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
10/20 Winnipeg, MB lost in a Battle royal
10/21 Denver, CO w/. David Shultz & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Rick Martel, & Mad Dog Vachon
10/21 Denver, CO lost in a Battle royal
10/22 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
10/23 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
10/28 Salt Lake City, UT lost in a Battle royal
10/29 Milwaukee, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Sonny Rogers
10/30 Monroe, WI lost in a Battle royal
10/30 Stevens Point, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/04 Chicago, IL beat Rick Martel
11/04 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/05 Rockford, IL lost in a Battle royal
11/06 Minneapolis, MN beat Tony Leone
11/09 Brandon, MB lost to Greg Gagne
11/09 Brandon, MB lost in a Battle royal
11/10 Winnipeg, MB vs. Blackjack Lanza
11/11 Denver, CO double count out vs. Billy Robinson
11/12 Green Bay, WI beat Steve Olsonoski
11/12 Green Bay, WI lost in a Battle royal
11/13 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jim Brunzell
11/14 Phoenix, AZ lost in a Battle royal
11/20 Chicago, IL beat Steve Olsonoski
11/24 St. Paul, MN vs. Buck Zumhofe
12/04 Las Vegas, NV vs. Steve Olsonoski
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Steve Olsonoski
12/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Steve Olsonoski
12/11 Green Bay, WI drew Billy Robinson
12/17 Rockford, IL beat Steve Olsonoski
12/18 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel by DQ
12/26 San Francisco, CA lost to Rick Martel
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne

1984
01/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/06 Rockford, IL beat Jim Brunzell
01/08 Green Bay, WI lost to Blackjack Lanza
01/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Jim Brunzell
04/22 Orlando, FL beat Mike Davis
04/24 Tampa, FL vs. Mike Davis
04/25 Miami, FL lost to Mike Davis
04/26 Starke, FL vs. Dennis Brown
04/27 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Mike Davis
04/28 Sarasota, FL beat Mike Allen
04/29 Orlando, FL beat Mike Fever
04/30 Fort Pierce, FL vs. Dennis Brown
05/02 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Barry Windham by DQ
05/06 Orlando, FL lost to Joe Lightfoot by DQ
05/09 Miami, FL beat Joe Lightfoot No DQ match
05/10 Avon Park, FL beat Mike Fever
05/12 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/13 Ocala, FL vs. Mike Davis Matinee
05/13 Orlando, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (NWA World)
05/16 Miami, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (NWA World) by DQ
05/17 Melbourne, FL w/. Ron Bass, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
05/18 Lake City, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (NWA World)
05/19 Tampa, FL vs. Barry Windham
05/20 Orlando, FL lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/21 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Barry Windham & Billy Jack Haynes
05/23 Sunrise, FL vs. Junk Yard Dog Lumberjack match
05/25 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Billy Jack Haynes
05/26 Sarasota, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
05/27 Orlando, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
05/29 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
05/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
06/02 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
06/03 Orlando, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
06/04 West Palm Beach, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes Lumberjack match
06/05 Fort Myers, FL w/. One Man Gang & Ron Bass, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, & Junk Yard Dog
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Joe Lightfoot by DQ
06/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
06/10 Orlando, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
*Won the Florida State title
06/12 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Full Nelson match
06/15 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/16 Lakeland, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
06/17 Orlando, FL w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Mike Rotundo & Billy Jack Haynes
06/20 Miami, FL beat Mike Davis
06/21 St. Augustine, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
06/22 Tallahassee, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/23 Sarasota, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Jack Haynes
06/24 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Billy Jack Haynes & Mike Rotundo
06/26 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
06/27 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes
06/28 Ocala, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
06/30 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes Full Nelson match
07/01 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes
07/03 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/04 Sunrise, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes
07/07 Lakeland, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes by DQ
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/10 Tampa, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes by count out
07/11 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/13 Miami, FL beat Mike Rotundo
07/15 Orlando, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang
07/16 West Palm Beach, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/17 Fort Myers, FL vs. Barry Windham
07/18 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
07/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ron Bass, lost to Dusty Rhodes & One Man Gang
07/22 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/24 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/27 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Ron Bass, vs. Barry Windham & Mike Rotundo
07/28 Sarasota, FL vs. Barry Windham
07/29 Ocala, FL vs. Billy Jack Haynes Matinee
07/29 Ocala, FL lost to Scott McGhee
*Lost the Florida State title
07/31 Tampa, FL lost to Scott McGhee
08/01 Miami, FL lost to Scott McGhee
08/02 Lake City, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Mike Rotundo & Joe Lightfoot
08/04 Lakeland, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World)
08/05 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Allen
08/06 w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Barry Windham & Scott McGhee
08/08 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Billy Jack Haynes
08/12 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. One Man Gang & Billy Jack Haynes
08/14 Tampa, FL lost to One Man Gang Chain match
08/17 Nassau, Bahamas w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. the Break Dancers
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley
08/19 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Graham & Billy Jack Haynes
08/22 Sunrise, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & One Man Gang
08/24 Ocala, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Mike Graham
08/25 Sarasota, FL lost to One Man Gang
08/26 Orlando, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes Cage match
08/28 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Pez Whatley & Bugsy McGraw
08/29 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Mike Graham & Billy Jack Haynes
09/01 Lakeland, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Mike Graham & Pez Whatley
09/05 Miami, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Pez Whatley
09/09 Orlando, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. One Man Gang & Pez Whatley
09/11 Tampa, FL w/. Kevin Sullivan, vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Jimmy Valiant
09/18 Memphis, TN vs. Ken Raper
09/18 Memphis, TN vs. Craig Carson
09/30 Orlando, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. One Man Gang, beat Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
10/02 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
10/03 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Carlos Colon
10/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Manny Fernandez
10/09 Tampa, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Bar Room Brawl
10/10 Miami, FL beat Kevin Sullivan by count out Bar Room Brawl
10/12 Ocala, FL vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/14 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
10/16 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Jesse Barr
10/18 Ocala, FL w/. Mike Graham, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/19 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Krusher Kruschev
10/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Kevin Sullivan
10/21 Orlando, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
10/23 Tampa, FL beat Purple Haze (Mark Lewin)
10/27 Miami, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World) by DQ
10/28 Ocala, FL vs. Dory Funk Jr. Matinee
10/28 Orlando, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/30 Tampa, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Mike Graham, beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/03 Key West, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
11/06 Tampa, FL w/. One Man Gang, lost to Kevin Sullivan & The Saint
11/07 Miami, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/10 Orlando, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/10 Sarasota, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/15 Sumter, SC vs. Barry Horowitz
11/15 Sumter, SC vs. Joel Deaton
11/17 Sarasota, FL beat Red Raider
11/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Jesse Barr
11/21 Miami, FL vs. Lord Robeson
11/22 lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/02 Springfield, MA vs. Bob Backlund
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Brian Adidas
12/26 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Davis
12/27 Norfolk, VA beat Mike Davis
12/30 Greensboro, NC beat Mike Davis

1985
01/02 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Slater by count out
01/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Ron Bass & J.J. Dillon, lost to Charlie Brown, Buzz Tyler & Assassin #1
01/06 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
01/07 Fayetteville, NC lost to The Assassin by DQ
01/09 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
01/10 Charleston, SC lost to Charlie Brown
01/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Charlie Brown
01/13 Asheville, NC lost to Charlie Brown
01/14 Greenville, SC lost to Manny Fernandez by DQ
01/16 Raleigh, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to The Assassin & Buzz Tyler
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Mike Davis
01/18 Richmond, VA w/. The Barbarian, beat The Assassin & Dick Slater
01/19 Fredericksburg, VA beat Mike Davis
01/23 Raleigh, NC w/. The Barbarian, beat The Assassin & Dick Slater
01/25 Charleston, SC w/. The Barbarian & Paul Jones, beat Buzz Tyler, The Assassin, & Manny Fernandez
01/26 Greensboro, NC w/. The Barbarian, beat The Assassin & Steve Casey
01/27 Roanoke, VA beat Starship Coyote (Scott Hall)
01/28 Greenville, SC beat Starship Coyote
02/05 Philadelphia, PA vs. Brian Adidas
02/12 Allentown, PA vs. ?
02/13 Altoona, PA beat Steve Casey
02/14 Trenton, NJ vs. ?
02/15 Hampton, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
02/16 Baltimore, MD w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Bob Backlund by DQ
02/17 Greensboro, NC beat Starship Eagle (Dan Spivey)
02/21 Norfolk, VA beat Starship Eagle
02/24 Washington, DC beat ? Walker
02/26 Altoona, PA beat Starship Eagle
02/27 Allentown, PA vs. ?
02/28 Philadelphia, PA vs. Starship Coyote
03/01 Columbia, SC vs. Lang
03/02 Greensboro, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
03/02 Greenville, SC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Manny Fernandez
03/08 Richmond, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/09 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/10 Sumter, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant - DQ
03/11 Mount Holly, NJ beat Manuel Soto
03/12 Allentown, PA beat Steve King
03/13 Altoona, PA beat Ivan Koloff
03/14 Baltimore, MD drew Manny Fernandez
03/20 Raleigh, NC w/. The Barbarian, beat Pez Whatley & Denny Brown
03/23 Charlotte, NC beat Steve Casey
04/06 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky King
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Jim & Mack Jeffers
04/13 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Paul Diamond & Mike Jackson
04/06 Charlotte, NC beat Pez Whatley
04/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant Lumberjack match
04/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
04/17 Raleigh, NC beat Denny Brown
04/18 Columbia, SC beat Denny Brown
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Dave Dillinger & Ron Rossi
04/20 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Gene Ligon & Rocky King
04/25 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher, beat Gene Ligon, Ron Rossi & Mike Simani
04/27 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Paul Garner & Mike Jackson
04/27 Richmond, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
04/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant Martial Arts match
05/05 Columbus, GA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
05/05 Marietta, GA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
05/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/09 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater
05/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/12 Atlanta, GA beat The Italian Stallion
05/15 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/18 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky King Matinee
05/18 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Mark Fleming & Pat Tanaka
05/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/19 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/19 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/23 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
05/24 Richmond, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jimmy Valiant
05/25 Wilson, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/26 Greensboro, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant
05/26 Fayetteville, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Jimmy Valiant
05/28 Altoona, PA lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/01 Charlotte, NC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Ron Garvin, Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer
06/04 Spartanburg, SC lost to Jimmy Valiant Cage match
06/06 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Dick Slater
06/07 Columbia, SC beat Sam Houston
06/09 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/10 Greenville, SC w/. The Barbarian & Paul Jones, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, & Jimmy Valiant
06/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/17 Greenville, SC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez
06/18 Hickory, NC beat Ricky Reeves
06/20 Columbia, SC beat Stoney Burke
06/21 Hampton, VA lost to Manny Fernandez
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mark Hill
06/22 Columbus, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant New York Street Fight
06/27 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ric Flair & Jimmy Valiant
06/29 Atlanta, GA w/. The Barbarian, beat Ricky Reeves & Stoney Burke
06/29 Augusta, GA lost to Jimmy Valiant
07/03 Raleigh, NC w/. Barbarian, lost in 10-team Battle royal
07/04 Norfolk, VA beat Pat Tanaka
07/06 Charlotte, NC w/. The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Buzz Tyler, Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston
07/10 Raleigh, NC beat Mark Fleming
07/12 Dillwyn, VA vs. Sam Houston
07/17 Columbia, SC w/. The Barbarian, lost to Manny Fernandez & Jimmy Valiant
07/18 Norfolk, VA w/. The Barbarian, lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Manny Fernandez
07/23 Columbia, SC beat Lee Ramsey
07/24 Newton lost to Manny Fernandez
08/01 Mount Holly, NJ lost to Manny Fernandez
08/03 Florence, SC beat Sam Houston
08/04 Sumter, SC beat Johnny Weaver
08/04 Sumter, SC lost to Starship Eagle
08/08 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Valiant
08/09 Columbia, SC beat Ben Alexander
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Sam Houston
09/06 Hampton, VA beat Starship Eagle
09/07 Atlanta, GA vs. George South
09/12 Columbia, SC beat Sam Houston
09/14 Charleston, SC beat Stoney Burke
09/15 Norfolk, VA beat Mark Fleming
09/18 Raleigh, NC beat Gerald Finley
09/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Ron Bass by DQ
09/25 Queens, NY beat Pez Whatley
09/26 Staten Island, NY beat Pez Whatley
09/28 Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Fleming
09/28 Mt. Airy, NC vs. Buzz Sawyer
09/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
10/02 Mt. Vernon, NY beat Sam Houston
10/03 Wheeling, WV beat Starship Eagle
10/04 Hampton, VA beat Don Kernodle by DQ
10/05 Atlanta, GA vs. Mack Jeffers
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Starship Eagle
10/06 Cincinnati, OH beat Sam Houston
10/07 Canton, OH beat Denny Brown
10/09 Raleigh, NC beat Brady Boone
10/10 Wheeling, WV beat Starship Eagle
10/12 Atlanta, GA vs. Randy Barber
10/12 Atlanta, GA beat John Burns
10/17 Columbia, SC vs. Manny Fernandez
10/18 Richmond, VA beat Starship Eagle
10/19 Atlanta, GA vs. Tommy Lane
10/19 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Sam Houston
10/20 Atlanta, GA beat Carl Styles
10/26 Atlanta, GA vs. Mark Fleming
11/02 Atlanta, GA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/03 Asheville, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
11/14 Columbia, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
11/16 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Zane
11/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Manny Fernandez, vs. Vern Deaton, Jim & Mack Jeffers
11/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Rocky King, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Mike Davis & Tommy Lane Matinee
11/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Krusher Kruschev by DQ
11/24 Baltimore, MD w/. Jimmy Valiant, no contest vs. The Barbarian & Abdullah
11/27 Miami, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat The Barbarian by DQ
11/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
11/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant, vs. Golden Terror & Gene Ligon
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat The Barbarian & Black Bart
12/27 Columbia, SC vs. The Barbarian
12/28 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian

1986
02/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop
02/18 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
02/24 Ocala, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
02/26 Tampa, FL w/. Blackjack Mulligan, vs. Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze
03/07 Lorain, OH vs. Kevin Sullivan
03/26 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Mighty Igor, lost to The Zambuie Express
04/19 Monomgahela, PA vs. David Sammartino
06/26 Syracuse, NY vs. Ivan Putski
07/20 Phoenix, NY No Information Available
08/09 Hagerstown, MD vs. D.C. Drake
World Wrestling Federation:
09/16 Baltimore, MD beat Bob Bradley
*This was Graham's only appearance for his return as he was sidelined due to a surgery

1987
07/15 Glens Falls, NY beat Steve Lombardi
07/27 Allentown, PA beat Don Muraco
07/31 Landover, MD w/. Ken Patera, beat Hercules Hernandez & King Kong Bundy
08/01 Worcester, MA No Information Available
08/02 Springfield, MA beat Harley Race by DQ
08/03 Cedar Rapids, IA No Information Available
08/04 Madison, WI vs. Butch Reed
08/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Barry Horowitz
08/06 Green Bay, WI No Information Available
08/07 Omaha, NE beat Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/09 Madison, WI vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/09 South Bend, IN beat Hercules Hernandez
08/10 Montreal, QC beat Mike Sharpe Jr.
08/11 Rochester, NY beat Ron Bass
08/12 Binghamton, NY beat Ron Bass
08/13 Columbus, OH No Information Available
08/14 Long Island, NY beat Paul Orndorff Whipping match
08/15 Philadelphia, PA vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
08/21 Detroit, MI double DQ vs. Butch Reed
08/22 New York, NY double DQ vs. Butch Reed
08/23 Phoenix, AZ vs. Harley Race Whipping match
08/24 San Diego, CA No Information Available
08/25 San Francisco, CA beat Tim Patterson
08/27 Sacramento, CA No Information Available
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT beat Harley Race
08/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Harley Race
08/30 Seattle, WA beat Harley Race Whipping match
08/31 Portland, OR lost to Harley Race Whipping match
09/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Billy Jack Haynes, lost to Harley Race & Rick Rude
09/03 Butte, MT vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
09/04 Billings, MT vs. Hercules Hernandez Whipping match
09/05 Omaha, NE beat Butch Reed
09/06 Des Moines, IA lost to Butch Reed by count out
09/13 Miami, FL w/. Junk Yard Dog, beat One Man Gang & Butch Reed
09/14 New Haven, CT beat Butch Reed by DQ
09/15 Peoria, IL w/. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau, beat Joe Mirto, Tom Stone, & Rick Gantner
09/16 Rockford, IL w/. Ivan Putski, beat Rocky Stone & Joe Mirto
09/17 Kansas City, MO lost to Butch Reed
09/18 Chicago, IL beat Butch Reed
09/19 Indianapolis, IN vs. Butch Reed
09/20 Dayton, OH No Information Available
09/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Butch Reed by DQ
09/28 Fresno, CA No Information Available
09/29 Oakland, CA beat Butch Reed by DQ
09/30 Battle Creek, MI beat Butch Reed by DQ
10/01 Halifax, NS vs. Butch Reed
10/02 Hartford, CT lost to Butch Reed
10/03 Boston, MA lost to Butch Reed
10/04 Bismarck, ND vs. Butch Reed
10/05 Lincoln, NE lost to Butch Reed
10/09 Utica, NY lost to Butch Reed
10/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Butch Reed
10/11 Toronto, ON lost to Butch Reed
10/16 New York, NY beat Butch Reed Cage match
10/17 Toledo, OH lost to Butch Reed
10/18 Landover, MD vs. Butch Reed
10/23 Detroit, MI lost to Butch Reed
10/23 Pontiac, MI lost to Butch Reed
10/25 Montreal, QC lost to Butch Reed
10/27 Syracuse, NY beat Butch Reed by DQ
10/30 Syracuse, NY lost to Butch Reed
10/31 Sacramento, CA lost to Butch Reed
10/31 Fresno, CA lost to Butch Reed
11/01 Springfield, IL lost to Butch Reed
11/01 Chicago, IL lost to Butch Reed
11/02 Battle Creek, MI lost to Butch Reed
11/03 Lansing, MI No Information Available
11/04 Halifax, NS beat Butch Reed Cage match
11/05 New Haven, CT w/. Junk Yard Dog, vs. Greg Valentine & Dino Bravo
11/06 Houston, TX lost to Butch Reed
11/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Butch Reed

*Following his active in-ring career, Graham served as a manager for Don Muraco in the World Wrestling Federation from the close of 1987 through 1988. Graham also served as a broadcaster for the promotion during 1988 and 1989 for select television and pay per view broadcasts.


Career Record Compiled by Ron Witmer