SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sun, May 11, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Detroit


WWE Tables, Ladders and Chairs ... and Stairs


NXT Takeover: [R] Evolution


WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Ronnie Garvin
Bookmark and Share

"Rugged" RONNIE GARVIN
1964-1999
REAL NAME: Roger Barnes
AKA: Mr. Knoxville; Miss Atlanta Lively; Mr. Eau Gallie; Ron Barnes; Ron Dobec
HEIGHT: 6'0"
WEIGHT: 242 .lbs
BIRTHDATE: Mar 3, 1945 - Montreal, QC
TRAINED BY: Pat Girard
TITLES HELD:
Florida tag team 1967-71 (2x)
Southeastern Junior title 1973
Georgia tag team 1974 (2x)
Tennessee tag team 1974
Southeastern (TN) Heavyweight 1977-79 (5x)
Southeastern tag team 1977 (3x)
Georgia National Heavyweight 1984-85
Georgia National team 1984
NWA Television title 1983-85 (5x)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight 1986
NWA United States tag team 1986-87
NWA World Heavyweight title 1987
AWA Television title 1988
WWC Universal title 1988-92 (2x)
National Championship title 1994
Tennessee Mountain tag team 1999
Memorial tag team 1999

* * *
1,615 documented matches as of November 14, 2007

1964
07/24 Lafayette, LA w/. Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Fields & Frankie Cain
07/27 Opelousas, LA w/. Terry, vs. Frankie Cain & Joe McCarthy
07/31 Lafayette, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Frankie Cain
08/14 Lafayette, LA vs. Guy Taylor
08/28 Lafayette, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Mario Galento
09/04 Lafayette, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Mario Galento
09/14 Opelousas, LA w/. Terry, vs. Ken Cooper & Guy Taylor
09/16 Alexandria, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Ken Cooper
09/18 Lafayette, LA vs. Bobby Fields
09/23 Alexandria, LA w/. Terry & Green Shadow vs. Bobby Fields, Ken Cooper, & Guy
Taylor
09/28 Opelousas, LA w/. Terry, vs. Mario Galento & Edouardo Castillo
10/09 Lafayette, LA vs. Pierre Martel

1965
Championship Wrestling From Florida - Promoter Clarence Luttrall:
02/09 Pensacola, FL w/. Chin Lee, lost to Gino Brando & Lee Fields
02/15 Panama City, FL vs. Dick Dunn
02/16 Pensacola, FL w/. Don Carson, lost to Jerry Miller & Dick Dunn
02/20 Marianna, FL w/. Don Carson vs. "The Scufflin' Hillbillies"
02/22 Panama City, FL vs. Dick Dunn
02/23 Pensacola, FL w/. Bad Boy Hines, lost to "The Scufflin' Hillbillies"
02/25 Harvey, LA w/. Don Carson vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
02/26 Dothan, AL w/. Don Carson vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/01 Panama City, FL w/. Terry Garvin vs. Lee Fields & Jerry Miller
03/02 Pensacola, FL lost to Chuck Conley
03/02 Pensacola, FL w/. Terry Garvin & Don Carson, beat Dick Dunn & "Scufflin' Hillbillies"
03/05 Dothan, AL w/. Don Carson, vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/09 Pensacola, FL w/. Terry, beat "Scufflin' Hillbillies"
03/10 Mobile, AL lost to Lee Fields
03/12 Dothan, AL w/. Don Carson, vs. Chuck Conley & Cousin Alfred
03/15 Panama City, FL w/. Terry, beat Lee Fields & Al Galento
03/16 Pensacola, FL lost to Dick Dunn
03/16 Pensacola, FL w/. Terry, lost to Dick Dunn & Lee Fields
03/19 Dothan, AL vs. Dick Dunn
03/22 Panama City, FL w/. Terry, lost to Bobby & Lee Fields
03/23 Pensacola, FL lost to Lee Fields
03/23 Pensacola, FL w/. Terry & Don Carson, lost to Dick Dunn, Lee Fields, & Al Galento
03/31 Mobile, AL vs. Dick Dunn
04/05 Panama City, FL Lost in a Battle royal
04/06 Pensacola, FL lost to Tom Bradley
04/08 Harvey, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby & Lee Fields
04/15 Harvey, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby Fields & Sputnik Monroe
05/03 Panama City, FL w/. Terry, lost to The Medics
05/03 Panama City, FL w/. Terry, lost to Bobby & Lee Fields
05/04 Pensacola, FL w/. Terry, lost to The Medics
05/07 Lafayette, LA w/. Terry, vs. Bobby & Lee Fields
05/15 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Jack Brisco
International Wrestling Association - Promoter Bob Langevin:
07/15 Montreal, QC w/. Terry Garvin, lost to Jim & Jack Dalton
10/21 Montreal, QC w/. Terry, beat Louis Gubas & Tom Hawk by DQ

1966
06/07 Halifax, NS vs. Emile Dupre
06/28 Halifax, NS w/. Gus Karras, vs. Emile Dupre & Chief White Eagle
07/11 Montreal, QC w/. Terry Garvin, lost to the Guillotines
07/18 Montreal, QC vs. Chief White Eagle
(Wrestling as Ron Dobec)
07/23 Renfrew, ON vs. Larry Trainor
(Wrestling as Ron Garvin)
10/17 Montreal, QC lost to Bob Nandor
10/24 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
11/21 Montreal, QC lost to Maurice LaPointe
12/05 Montreal, QC w/. Terry Garvin, vs. Maurice LaPointe & Bob Nandor
12/12 Montreal, QC w/. Terry, no contest vs. Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
12/19 Montreal, QC w/. Terry, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau

1967
01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Terry Garvin, beat Gino Brito & Larry Raymond
02/26 Toronto, ON w/. Terry, lost to Edouard Carpentier & Michel Barone
02/27 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
03/21 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, no contest vs. Duke Keomuka & Taki Yamaguchi
03/22 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, vs. John Heath & Louie Tillet
03/22 Tampa, FL lost in a Battle royal
03/24 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
03/25 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, vs. ??
03/27 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, lost to Bronco Kelly & Chief Crazy Horse by DQ
03/29 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Don Serrano
03/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, drew Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
03/31 Ocala, FL w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Don Serrano
04/03 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, drew Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/04 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry, beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/05 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, beat Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/06 Jacksonville, FL drew Terry Funk
04/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Terry, vs. Terry Funk & Luis Torres
04/08 Lakeland, FL w/. Terry, vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
04/10 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & El Gran Lothario
04/11 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Luis Torres
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, vs. Bronco Kelly & Luis Torres
04/12 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, beat Alex Medina & Bronco Kelly
04/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Terry, vs. Les Thatcher & Bronco Kelly
04/17 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, lost to Don Curtis & El Gran Lothario
04/18 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry, vs. Don Curtis & Sam Steamboat
04/19 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, beat Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/19 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
04/22 Lakeland, FL w/. Terry, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
04/24 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, lost to Buddy Fuller & Les Welch
04/25 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry, lost to Don Curtis & Pat O'Hara
04/26 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Terry, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario -- Lumberjack
04/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, lost to Les Welch & Sam Steamboat
04/29 Lakeland, FL w/. Hiro Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/01 Orlando, FL lost to Les Welch by DQ
05/02 Fort Myers, FL w/. Matsuda, beat Eddie Graham & Don Curtis
05/03 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/04 Jacksonville, FL w/. Matsuda, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & El Gran Lothario
05/06 Lakeland, FL vs. Les Thatcher
05/09 Tampa, FL lost to Les Welch
05/10 Eau Gallie, FL beat Alex Medina
05/11 Ocala, FL w/. Matsuda, vs. Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Boris Malenko, vs. Terry Funk & Sam Steamboat
05/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Terry Funk
05/16 Fort Myers, FL w/. Matsuda, beat Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/18 Jacksonville, FL lost to Les Welch
05/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Les Thatcher
05/20 Lakeland, FL vs. Terry Funk
05/22 Orlando, FL lost to Sam Steamboat
05/23 Fort Myers, FL w/. Matsuda, lost to Les Thatcher & Roger Kirby
05/24 Miami, FL vs. Terry Funk
05/25 Jacksonville, FL lost to Terry Funk
05/27 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Dromo vs. Terry Funk & Bronco Kelly
05/27 Lakeland, FL vs. Terry Funk No DQ, two referees
05/29 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Les Welch
05/31 Eau Gallie, FL lost to Terry Funk
06/01 Jakcsonville, FL lost to Les Thatcher
Georgia Championship Wrestling - Promoter Paul Jones:
06/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Tim Geohagen
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/10 Belle Glade, FL w/. Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
11/11 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, won a tag team tournament
11/13 Orlando, FL w. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/16 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, beat Omar Atlas & Silento Rorqiguez
11/17 Belle Glade, FL w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
11/20 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, lost to Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly by DQ
11/21 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, beat Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
11/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, participated in a tag team tournament
11/24 Belle Glade, FL w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/25 Tallahassee, FL w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/27 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, drew Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
11/28 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, lost to Klondike Bill & Les Welch by DQ
11/29 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
11/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, lost to Lou Thesz & Eddie Graham by DQ
12/01 Belle Glade, FL w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/04 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, beat Klondike Bill & Bronco Kelly
12/05 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, lost to Les Welch & El Gran Lothario by DQ
12/06 Sarasota, FL w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/07 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, lost to Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham by DQ
12/08 Belle Glade, FL w/. Terry, vs. Klondike Bill & Sam Steamboat
12/11 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
12/12 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry, vs. Silento Rodriguez & Bronco Kelly
Note: On December 12th, when Kelly started to bleed and the Garvins tied Klondike into the ropes, a fan jumped into the ring. Ice, cigarettes, and then chairs began to fly as the police rushed in all directions trying to restore order. The Garvins left the ring with chairs over their heads as protection and with a police escort.
12/13 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Terry, vs. Paul DeMarco & Lorenzo Parente
12/14 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, lost to Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
12/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
12/18 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, drew Sam Steamboat & Les Welch
12/19 Fort Myers, FL w/. Terry Garvin & Tom Bradley, beat Klondike Bill, Bronco Kelly, & Pat O'Hara
12/21 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry, beat Sam Steamboat & Klondike Bill
12/22 Belle Glade, FL w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Bronco Kelly
12/23 Lakeland, FL w/. Terry, vs. Klondike Bill & Lorenzo Parente
12/25 Orlando, FL w/. Terry, vs. Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
12/26 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
12/27 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Terry, vs. Sam Steamboat & Joe Scarpa
12/30 Jacksonville, FL w/. Terry vs. Joe Scarpa & Les Welch

1968
01/16 Tampa, FL w/. Terry, lost to Lorenzo Parente & Paul DeMarco
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
01/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Terry, lost to Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/27 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, drew Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
02/10 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James
02/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
02/24 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs by DQ
03/23 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, drew Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
04/20 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
11/30 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
12/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, drew Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/03 Raleigh, NC beat Billy Spears
12/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
12/07 Roanoke, VA vs. Tinker Todd
12/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, lost to Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas

1969
01/08 Asheville, NC w/. Terry Garvin, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/09 Greensboro, NC w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/11 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
01/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
01/15 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/16 Norfolk, VA beat Silento Rodriguez
01/18 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
01/21 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, drew Billy & Jimmy Hines
01/25 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
01/29 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, lost to Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
01/31 Richmond, VA w/. Terry, vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
02/01 Roanoke, VA beat Tony Nero
02/12 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
02/13 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Greg Peterson
02/21 Richmond, VA vs. George Scott
02/22 Roanoke, VA drew Buddy Wolff
02/26 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, lost to Billy & Jimmy Hines
02/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/03 Fayetteville, NC w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/03 Lumberton, NC w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/05 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/07 Richmond, VA drew Buddy Wolff
03/08 Roanoke, VA w/. Terry, vs. Mike Shane & Tinker Todd
03/10 Charleston w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
03/11 Columbia, SC w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
03/14 Kinston, NC w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/15 Spartanburg, SC w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
03/17 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas
03/18 Columbia, SC w/. Terry, vs. Billy & Jimmy Hines
03/19 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, beat Jesse James & Dave Cox
03/20 Norfolk, VA drew Jesse James
03/21 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, vs. Abe Jacobs & Buddy Wolff
03/22 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
03/25 Columbia, SC w/. Terry, vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
03/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Nelson Royal
03/29 Roanoke, VA w/. Terry, vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
03/31 Charleston w/. Terry, vs. Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
04/03 Dobson, NC w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/04 Charleston, SC w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/05 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
04/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/10 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Greg Peterson & Bob Griffin
05/15 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/22 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Sam Steamboat
05/30 Charleston lost to Bob Griffin
05/31 Salem lost to Buddy Wolff
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Terry, vs. Carlos Colon & Pete Sanchez
08/22 Quebec City, QC lost to Domenic Denucci
08/24 St. Benoit, QC lost to Chin Lee

1970
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
01/06 Columbia, SC drew Oni Wiki Wiki
01/08 Durham, NC w/. Terry Garvin, drew Luther Lindsay & Mr. Wrestling
01/09 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
01/10 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, drew Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
01/13 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
01/16 Richmond, VA w/. Terry, lost to Nelson Royal & Jake Smith
01/17 Spartanburg, SC w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs
01/19 Charlotte, NC drew Randy Curtis
01/22 Anderson, SC w/. Terry, vs. Rudy Kay & Jesse James
01/23 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
01/24 Lexington, NC lost to Rudy Kay by DQ
01/26 Fayetteville, NC w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
01/30 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, drew Matti Suzuki & Oni Wiki Wiki
02/02 Charlotte, NC drew Johnny Weaver
02/03 Raleigh, NC drew Randy Curtis
02/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Terry, lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
02/06 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, lost to Jesse James & Bobby Williams
02/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to George Becker & Johnny Weaver
02/09 Fayetteville, NC drew Randy Curtis
02/10 Columbia, SC w/. Terry, vs. Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
02/13 Richmond, VA lost to Rudy Kay
02/14 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Mr. Wrestling & Jesse James
02/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Randy Curtis
02/24 Raleigh, NC beat Oni Wiki Wiki
02/26 Norfolk, VA drew Joe Turner
02/27 Lynchburg, VA drew Rudy Kay
02/28 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
03/05 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
03/06 Lynchburg, VA beat Nikita Mulkovich
03/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, beat Rudy & Terry Kay
03/13 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, lost to Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
03/19 Durham, NC w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
03/21 Lexington, NC beat Pepe Gomez
03/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Terry, beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
03/27 Lynchburg, VA beat Sonny Fargo
04/04 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, lost to Terry Kay & Bob Griffin
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
04/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/09 Anderson, SC beat Billy Hines
04/10 Charleston, SC w/. Terry, vs. Bob Griffin & Angelo Martinelli
04/13 Greenville, SC w/. Terry, drew Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/14 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Terry Kay
04/16 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Terry, lost to Luke Brown & Terry Kay
04/17 Charleston, SC w/. Terry, lost to Terry Kay & Bob Ramstead
04/18 Spartanburg, SC w/. Terry, drew Angelo Martinelli & Bob Ramstead
04/21 Columbia, SC w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/23 Norfolk, VA beat John Heidemann
04/24 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
04/25 Lexington, NC w/. Terry, beat Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
04/30 Charleston, SC w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Jesse James
05/01 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
05/02 Salem, VA w/. Terry, vs. Terry Kay & Buddy Wolff
05/04 Greenville, SC beat Billy Hines
05/06 Asheville, NC w/. Terry, beat Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
05/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Buddy Wolff
05/08 Richmond, VA w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
05/09 Salem, VA w/. Terry, vs. Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
05/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to George & Sandy Scott
05/15 Charleston, SC drew Bob Ramstead
05/18 Charlotte, NC drew Matti Suzuki
05/21 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to Bob Ramstead & Terry Kay by DQ
05/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Oni Wiki Wiki
05/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, drew Randy Curtis & Luther Lindsay
05/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Jesse James
05/30 Spartanburg, SC w/. Terry, beat Bob Ramstead & Buddy Wolff
06/04 Anderson, SC w/. Terry, lost to Rip Hawk & Swede Hansen
06/05 Richmond, VA w/. Terry, beat Paul Jones & Tinker Todd
06/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to Brute Bernard & Bronco Lubich
06/19 Charleston, SC w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
06/26 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, lost to Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
06/29 Charlotte, NC drew Matti Suzuki
06/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
07/03 Richmond, VA w/. Terry, vs. Randy Curtis & Jesse James
07/04 Roanoke, VA w/. Terry, vs. Bob Ramstead & Jake Smith
07/10 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Randy Curtis
07/13 Charlotte, NC w/. Terry, lost to Luther Lindsay & Bob Ramstead
07/17 Charleston, SC w/. Terry, lost to Art Neilson & Kurt Von Stroheim
07/28 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, beat The Infernos by DQ
08/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to Rock Hunter & Swede Hanson
08/14 Lynchburg, VA w/. Terry, beat Tony Romano & Joe Soto
08/25 Raleigh, NC beat Joe Soto
08/28 Lynchburg, VA lost to Randy Curtis
09/01 Raleigh, NC w/. Terry, lost to Oni Wiki Wiki & Matti Suzuki
09/05 Spartanburg, SC w/. Terry, lost to Jerry Brisco & Sandy Scott
09/07 Durham, NC lost to El Gaucho
09/10 Norfolk, VA vs. Jerry Brisco
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/14 Orlando, FL vs. Joe Flaherty
09/24 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Vittorio Apollo & The Kentuckian
09/25 Tallahassee, FL vs. Danny Miller
09/26 Lakeland, FL vs. Jerry Oates
09/28 Orlando, FL vs. Argentina Apollo
09/29 Tampa, FL drew Dick Steinborn
10/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dale Lewis & El Lobo, lost to Dick Steinborn, The Kentuckian, & Argentina Apollo
10/05 Orlando, FL beat Bob Valentino
10/06 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
10/07 Miami, FL drew Hiro Matsuda
10/14 Miami, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
10/16 Tallahassee, FL vs. Roy Welch
10/19 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Harmon, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Danny Miller
10/20 Tampa, FL w/. Flash Monroe, lost to Jack & Roy Welch
10/24 Lakeland, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, lost to Dick Steinborn & Hiro Matsuda
10/27 Tampa, FL vs. Argentina Apollo
11/03 Fort Myers, FL w/. Flash Monroe, lost to Dick Steinborn & Pat O'Hara
11/06 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Welch
11/06 Lakeland, FL w/. Tarzan Tyler, vs. Dick Steinborn & Louie Tillet
11/09 Arcadia, FL beat Frank Martinez
11/10 Fort Myers, FL beat Flash Monroe -- Texas Death match
11/17 Fort Myers, FL beat Dick Steinborn
11/18 Miami, FL vs. Danny Miller
11/20 Tallahassee, FL vs. Chico Montez
11/23 Orlando, FL w/. El Lobo, drew Jack & Roy Welch
11/24 Fort Myers, FL lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
11/25 Miami, FL lost to Rene Goulet
11/29 Miami, FL lost to Dan Miller
11/30 Arcadia, FL vs. Al Velasco
12/01 Fort Myers, FL lost to Dick Steinborn
12/02 Miami, FL w/. Edouardo Perez, lost to Joe Flaherty & Al Valesco
12/07 Orlando, FL beat Jack Welch
12/08 Fort Myers, FL lost to Al Valesco by DQ
12/15 Fort Myers, FL lost to Jack Welch by DQ
12/22 Fort Myers, FL no contest vs. Ron Fuller
12/25 Tampa, FL w/. Vivian Vachon, lost to Al Valesco & Bonnie Watson
12/29 Fort Myers, FL lost to Ron Fuller

1971
02/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Mike Bowyer, vs. Dewey Robertson & Ron Fuller
02/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Pepe Gomez
02/26 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Ron Fuller
03/01 Orlando, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
03/27 Lakeland, FL vs. Terry Funk
(Garvin loses a loser leave town match and returns for a time as the masked "Mr. Eau Gallie")
03/30 Tampa, FL vs. Ron Fuller
03/31 Melbourne, FL as Mr. Eau Gallie, vs. Ron Fuller -- Loser leaves town match
(as Ron Garvin)
04/06 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Fuller
04/12 Orlando, FL beat Ken Lusk
04/14 Miami, FL lost to Ron Fuller
04/28 Miami, FL lost to Ron Fuller
05/05 Miami, FL vs. Ken Lusk
05/16 Miami, FL w/. Mr. X vs. Ron & Robert Fuller
05/24 Orlando, FL w/. Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch, lost to Louie Tillet, Robert & Ron Fuller
05/25 Tampa, FL w/. Rene Goulet, beat Robert & Ron Fuller
06/01 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Fuller
06/08 Tampa, FL w/. Masao Ota, drew Robert & Ron Fuller
06/18 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Masao Ota, vs. Robert & Ron Fuller
06/25 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Masao Ota, vs. Robert & Ron Fuller
06/29 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
07/02 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ole Anderson, won a tag team tournament
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles (2)
07/06 Tampa, FL drew Sonny King
07/10 Lakeland, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
07/20 Tampa, FL w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
07/27 Tampa, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
07/28 Miami, FL w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Sonny King
08/03 Tampa, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
08/05 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
*Lost the NWA Florida tag team titles
08/09 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Sonny King & Greg Peterson
08/18 Miami, FL w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Ron Fuller & Boris Malenko
08/26 Tampa, FL drew Hiro Matsuda
08/27 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Ole Anderson, vs. Hiro Matsuda & Roy Welch
09/21 Tampa, FL w/. Skandar Akbar & Corsica Jean vs. Don Curtis, Hiro Matsuda & Greg Peterson
10/13 Miami, FL w/. Bull Marcus, vs. Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
11/08 Orlando, FL lost to George Gaiser
11/09 Fort Myers, FL lost to Ken Lusk
11/16 Fort Myers, FL w/. Corsica Joe, lost to Duke Keomuka & Ken Lusk
11/23 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Walker
11/24 Miami, FL w/. George Harris, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
11/29 Orlando, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
11/30 Fort Myers, FL beat Corsica Jean
12/07 Fort Myers, FL lost to Ken Lusk
12/08 Miami, FL drew George Gaiser
12/14 Fort Myers, FL w/. Pat & Mike Kelly, lost to Ken Lusk, Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
12/15 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
12/21 Fort Myers, FL w/. Duke Myers, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
12/22 Orlando, FL w/. Ole Anderson & Duke Myers, lost to Ron Fuller, Hiro Matsuda & Larry O'Day
12/23 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bob Griffin, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
12/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Boris Malenko
12/27 Orlando, FL w/. Duke Myers, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
12/28 Tampa, FL w/. Alex Perez, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller
12/28 Fort Myers, FL lost to Johnny Walker
12/29 Miami, FL w/. Eduardo Perez, lost to Larry O'Day & Ron Miller

1972
01/04 Tampa, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Johnny Walker & Tim Woods
01/05 Miami, FL drew Ron Fuller
01/10 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ken Lusk
01/11 Fort Myers, FL beat Ken Lusk
01/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Gary Fulton
01/18 Fort Myers, FL lost to Jack Welch
01/20 Jacksonville, FL lost to Ron Miller
01/24 Orlando, FL beat Juan Garcia
01/25 Fort Myers, FL lost to Jack Welch
01/26 Miami, FL w/. Ole Anderson, lost to The Australians
01/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Juan Garcia
02/01 Fort Myers, FL beat Jack Welch
02/02 Miami, FL drew Johnny Walker
02/05 Leesburg, FL beat Juan Garcia
02/07 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda by DQ
02/08 St. Petersburg, FL w/. J.C. Dykes & The Infernos, lost to Johnny Walker, Johnny King & The Australians
02/09 Miami, FL lost to Tim Woods
02/10 Tampa, FL w/. Ron Sanders, lost to The Australians
02/12 Jacksonville, FL lost to Great Malenko
02/14 Orlando, FL lost to Bob Roop
02/19 Fort Myers, FL beat Johnny Walker
02/21 Orlando, FL w/. Inferno #2, beat Bob Roop & Johnny Walker by DQ
02/22 Fort Myers, FL beat Bearcat Wright
02/26 Sarasota, FL beat Greg Peterson
02/29 Fort Myers, FL w/. Don Duffy, lost to Ron Fuller & Jack Welch by DQ
03/07 Tampa, FL lost to Bob Roop
03/08 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling by DQ
03/09 Tampa, FL w/. Don Duffy, lost to Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
03/14 Fort Myers, FL w/. Don Duffy, beat Corsica Jean & Greg Peterson
03/21 Tampa, FL beat Jack Welch
03/25 Sarasota, FL beat Juan Garcia
03/28 Tampa, FL w/. Don Duffy, lost to Tony Garea & Johnny Gray
03/29 Miami, FL lost to Great Malenko
04/04 Fort Myers, FL beat Ron Miller
04/05 Lakeland, FL beat Ron Miller
04/11 Fort Myers, FL lost to Boris Malenko
04/17 Orlando, FL beat Greg Peterson
04/24 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Greg Peterson
04/27 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mike Webster, beat Duke Keomuka & Greg Peterson
05/03 Miami, FL w/. Great Mephisto & J.C. Dykes, beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
05/04 Tampa, FL beat Tony Garea
05/09 Tampa, FL beat Johnny Grey
05/18 Tampa, FL beat Bob Griffin
05/23 Tampa, FL drew Johnny Walker
05/27 Sarasota, FL w/. Earl Black, lost to Tony Garea & Johnny Grey
05/29 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco
05/30 Tampa, FL lost to Johnny Walker
05/31 Miami, FL w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling
06/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Earl Black & The Scorpion, lost to Tony Garea, Johnny Walker & Johnny Grey
06/06 Tampa, FL w/. Gorgeous George Jr, beat Johnny Walker & Bob Griffin
06/07 Miami, FL lost to Jack Brisco
06/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Bobby Shane & The Pro, lost to Bearcat Wright, Eddie & Mike Graham
06/14 Miami, FL lost to Bob Griffin
06/21 Miami, FL w/. Bobby Shane & Paul Jones, lost to Jack Brisco, Eddie & Mike Graham
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
06/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Missouri Mauler & Brute Bernard
06/30 Richmond, VA beat Bill Bowman
07/01 Roanoke, VA beat John Heidemann
07/03 Charlotte, NC w/. Farmer Pete, beat George Harris & Wee Willie Wilson by DQ
07/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Abe Jacobs, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
07/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Swede Hanson
07/07 Richmond, VA drew Matti Suzuki
07/08 Roanoke, VA beat Frank Morrell
07/11 Raleigh, NC drew Matti Suzuki
07/?? Lynchburg, VA beat Bobby Paul
07/14 Charleston, SC beat Stan Kowalski
07/14 Charleston, SC lost in a Battle royal
07/15 Roanoke, VA beat Joe Turner
07/15 Roanoke, VA Won a Battle royal
07/20 Greensboro, NC beat Frank Harris
07/21 Charleston, SC beat Bobby Paul
07/28 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell
08/01 Raleigh, NC beat Billy Hines
08/04 Charleston, SC beat Gary Hart
08/07 Charlotte, NC beat Bobby Paul
08/07 Charlotte, NC lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Raleigh, NC drew Matti Suzuki
08/10 Greensboro, NC w/. The Avenger, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
08/11 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell
08/14 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
08/15 Lynchburg, VA drew Rock Hunter
08/17 Norfolk, VA beat Frank Morrell
08/19 Hampton Roads, VA drew Matti Suzuki
08/25 Richmond, VA beat Krusher Karlson
08/28 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris
08/29 Raleigh, NC beat John Heidemann
09/01 Charleston, SC w/. Johnny Weaver & Art Nelson, beat Brute Bernard, Missouri Mauler & Homer O'Dell
09/04 Greenville, SC w/. Bobo Johnson, beat Billy the Kid & George Harris
09/05 Columbia, SC beat Bobby Paul
09/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
09/08 Richmond, VA beat Swede Hansen
09/12 Columbia, SC beat Billy Hines
09/15 Richmond, VA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
09/19 Raleigh, NC beat Jim Grabmore
09/21 Greensboro, NC drew Jim Dillon
09/22 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy Scott & J.J. Dillon, lost to The Menace, Gene & Ole Anderson
09/26 Raleigh, NC w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, double DQ vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
09/28 Norfolk, VA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, no contest vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
10/02 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/09 Charlotte, NC w/. Dennis McCord, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
10/13 Charleston, SC w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/16 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
10/20 Charleston, SC w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/27 Charleston, SC w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by count out
10/31 Raleigh, NC beat Swede Hansen
11/02 Greensboro, NC beat the Menace
11/10 Richmond, VA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/13 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Mike Graham & Louie Tillet
11/14 Tampa, FL lost to Verne Gagne
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
11/23 Greensboro, NC beat Joe Soto
11/24 Roanoke, VA w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
11/27 Charlotte, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to The Alaskans
11/28 Raleigh, NC beat Swede Hansen
11/30 Winston-Salem, NC beat Matti Suzuki
12/04 Greenville, SC beat George Harris
12/07 Norfolk, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
12/08 Richmond, VA w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Mike Dubois & Bob Sweetan
12/12 Columbia, SC w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, beat Jonathon Boyd & Norman Charles
12/15 Charleston, SC beat George Harris
12/28 Greensboro, NC beat Matti Suzuki
12/29 Lynchburg, VA beat Evil Eye Gordon
12/30 Hampton Roads, VA w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Ole Anderson & The Menace

1973
01/11 Norfolk, VA beat Charlie Fulton
01/18 Norfolk, VA beat Dick Shannon
01/27 Greensboro, NC w/. Jim Dillon, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/02 Lynchburg, VA w/. Sandy Scott, beat Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez
02/05 Charlotte, NC beat Two Ton Harris
02/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/09 Richmond, VA w/. Art Neilson, beat Gene & Ole Anderson by DQ
02/13 Raleigh, NC lost to Mike Dubois
02/15 Greensboro, NC beat George Harris
02/16 Richmond, VA drew The Menace
02/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
02/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
02/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
03/02 Lynchburg, VA beat Tony Romano
03/07 Asheville, NC w/. Jim Dillon, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman F. Charles
03/14 Jackson, TN w/. Duke Myers, beat Jackie Fargo & Jerry Jarrett
03/15 Greensboro, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
04/03 Raleigh, NC double DQ vs. Mike York
04/09 Fayetteville, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
04/10 Raleigh, NC beat Don Ritchie
04/12 Anderson, SC w/. Nelson Royal, beat Frank Morrell & Pancho Valdez
04/13 Richmond, VA beat Charlie Fulton
04/16 Charlotte, NC beat Buck Robley
04/23 Charlotte, NC beat Frank Morrell
04/24 Raleigh, NC w/. George Scott, beat Mike Dubois & Fred Sweetan
04/25 Asheville, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, vs. Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
04/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to The Alaskans
05/30 Asheville, NC w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Frank Morrell & Phil Robley
05/31 Lexington, NC w/. Art Neilson & Johnny Weaver, vs. Swede Hanson, Rip Hawk, & Karl Kox
06/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Swede Hanson
06/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles
06/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Bob Roop
06/29 Greensboro, NC w/. Les Thatcher, lost to Brute Bernard & Missouri Mauler
Promoter Nick Gulas:
07/16 Memphis, TN w/. Jim Dalton, lost to Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
07/18 Nashville, TN w/. The Medic, vs. Jerry Jarrett & Tojo Yamamoto
08/06 Birmingham, AL w/. Terry Garvin, vs. Bearcat Brown & Joey Rossi
08/20 Birmingham, AL w/. Terry & Peggy Patterson vs. Johnny Marlin, Tojo Yamamoto & Debbie Johnson
08/27 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, drew Al Costello & Don Kent
09/04 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, beat Jackie & Sonny Fargo
09/10 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, vs. Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/11 Birmingham, AL w/. Terry, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
09/17 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, beat Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo
10/01 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, lost to Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
10/08 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin
*Won the Southern tag team titles
11/05 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, vs. Bearcat Brown & Don Greene
11/12 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, beat Johnny & Ricky Fields
11/19 Memphis, TN w/. Terry, vs. Johnny & Marshall Fields -- No DQ match
11/24 Chattanooga, TN w/. Terry, lost to Randy Curtis & Jackie Fargo

1974
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Lou Thesz & Roberto Soto
01/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Lou Thesz & Ali Vaziri
01/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
01/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
*Won the vacant Georgia tag team titles
01/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong by DQ
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Rufus R. Jones & Ricky Gibson
02/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Jackie Fargo, Rufus R. Jones, & Ricky Gibson
02/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Benny & Billy McGuire
02/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Bobo Brazil & Rufus R. Jones by DQ
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Ricky Gibson
03/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
03/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong
*Won the Georgia tag team titles (2)
03/22 Columbus, GA w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Mr. Wrestling II
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
03/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Tim Woods & Rufus R. Jones
03/30 Atlanta, GA lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/01 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Bob Armstrong & Robert Fuller
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Jerry Lawler & Art Nelson -- No DQ match
04/08 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
04/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Bobo Brazil & Earl Maynard -- No DQ match
04/15 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Robert Fuller & Earl Maynard
04/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Earl Maynard & Robert Fuller
04/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Ron, Robert, & Buddy Fuller
04/29 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Oates
(Billed as Georgia tag team champions)
05/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
05/06 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Bob Armstrong & Jerry Brisco
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, lost to Jerry Brisco, Robert Fuller, & Bob Armstrong
05/13 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jerry Brisco
05/17 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Bob Armstrong & Haystacks Calhoun
05/20 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Mr. Wrestling 2 & Jerry Brisco
05/20 Augusta, GA Battle royal
05/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Robert Fuller & Bob Armstrong -- No DQ match
(Lost the Georgia tag team titles?)
05/31 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Pat O'Connor & Steve Keirn
06/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Jerry Oates & Steve Keirn
06/10 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Steve Keirn & Jack Welch
06/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, drew Roy Lee Welch & Bob Orton Jr.
06/17 Augusta, GA vs. Jerry Brisco
06/17 Augusta, GA 2-ring Battle royal
06/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Robert Fuller & Steve Keirn
06/23 Augusta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Dennis Stamp, Don Kernodle & Louie Tillet
06/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Roberto Soto
07/01 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, drew Rufus R. Jones & Frank Hester
07/08 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Roberto Soto & Frank Hester
07/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Dennis Stamp & Jerry Oates
07/19 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Don Muraco
07/22 Augusta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, vs. Frank Hester, Roberto Soto & Bob Orton Jr.
07/26 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Dennis Stamp & Steve Keirn
07/29 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Bill Dromo & Dennis Stamp
08/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Bill Dromo & Jerry Oates
08/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, drew Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, drew Tom Jones & Steve Keirn
08/26 Augusta, GA w/. Terry, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Steve Keirn
08/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Prince Pullins & Tom Jones
09/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, beat Steve Keirn & Dennis Stamp
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
09/11 Miami, FL w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin vs. Jack Brisco, Tony Charles, & Kevin Sullivan
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bob Orton Jr, Steve Keirn, & Roy Lee Welch
09/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Don Muraco
09/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Tom Jones, Roberto Soto, & Prince Pullins
10/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Gene & Ole Anderson
10/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry & Jimmy Garvin, beat Bob Orton Jr, Steve Keirn, & Mike McCord
10/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Danny Little Bear
10/21 Augusta, GA vs. Rocky Johnson
Southeastern Championship Wrestling - Promoter Ron Fuller:
10/25 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry, beat Ron & Don Wright
*Won the Tennessee tag team titles
11/?? ?? w/. Terry, lost to Ron Wright & Tommy Gilbert
*Lost the Tennessee tag team titles
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Danny Little Bear
12/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry, lost to Jimmy Golden & Steve Keirn
Maple Leaf Wrestling
12/08 Toronto, ON w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Billy Red Lyons & The Beast
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden
12/23 Augusta, GA beat Derrell Cochrane

1975
01/06 Augusta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco
01/20 Augusta, GA Battle royal
02/03 Augusta, GA vs. Don Muraco
02/10 Augusta, GA vs. Don Muraco
03/17 Augusta, GA lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Bill Dromo
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
03/22 Shreveport, LA beat Silento Rodriguez
04/07 Shreveport, LA beat Ivan Putski
04/12 Shreveport, LA w/. Skandor Akbar, lost to Vic Mueller & Danny Miller
04/14 Shreveport, LA beat Johnny Eagles
04/19 Shreveport, LA beat Ken Mantell
04/20 Shreveport, LA beat Ted Heath
04/27 Shreveport, LA beat Silento Rodriguez
04/29 Shreveport, LA beat Ken Mantell
05/04 Tulsa, OK beat Ken Mantell
05/06 Shreveport, LA w/. Buck Robley, lost to Ken Mantell & Vic Mueller
05/10 Fort Smith beat Argentina Zuma
05/10 Fort Smith beat Ken Mantell
05/13 Shreveport, LA beat Ken Mantell by DQ
05/17 Alexandria w/. Buck Robley, lost to Ken Mantell & Jack Curtis
05/20 Shreveport, LA drew Ken Mantell
05/31 Shreveport, LA lost to Ken Mantell by DQ
06/04 Baton Rouge, LA w/. The Pro, beat Porkchop Cash & Jack Curtis
06/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Bob Sweetan, drew Roberto Soto & Grizzly Smith
06/13 Tulsa, OK w/. Bob Sweetan, lost to Bill Watts & Jay Clayton
07/08 Shreveport, LA lost to Ken Mantell
07/11 Florien lost to Ken Mantell
07/15 Shreveport, LA lost to Ken Mantell
07/22 Shreveport, LA w/. Buck Robley, lost to Danny Hodge & Jack Clayton
07/31 New Orleans, LA lost to Bill Dromo
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
08/09 Augusta, GA w/. Bill Malone, lost to Rick Martel & Mr. Wrestling II
08/11 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dennis Hall
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Martel
08/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Backlund
08/18 Augusta, GA vs. Sonny King
09/08 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Graham
09/22 Augusta, GA vs. Jay Strongbow
10/06 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Stallings
10/27 Augusta, GA w/. Rip Hawk, vs. Jerry Brisco & Bob Orton Jr.
11/03 Augusta, GA lost to Jerry Brisco
11/17 Augusta, GA w/. Dudley Clements, lost to Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
12/08 Augusta, GA vs. Tony Charles

1976
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
01/12 Greenville, SC beat Joe Turner
01/17 Greensboro, NC beat Bill Howard
01/19 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Bill White
01/23 Richmond, VA beat Jack Evans
01/26 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Steve Strong & Doug Gilbert
01/30 Richmond, VA beat Charlie Fulton
01/31 Greensboro, NC beat Larry Sharpe
02/02 Greenville, SC beat George Harris
02/09 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Boris Malenko & Steve Strong
02/21 Richmond, VA beat Bill Howard
02/23 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr, beat Jim Lancaster & Steve Strong
02/29 Greenville, SC beat Bill Howard
03/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Swede Hansen, lost to Gito & Bolo Mongol
03/08 Greenville, SC w/. Swede Hansen, beat Steve Strong & Jack Evans
03/13 Greensboro, NC w/. Tony Atlas vs. Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
03/22 Greenville, SC participated in 14-man Cadillac Cup tournament
03/28 Greensboro, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Gito & Bolo Mongol
03/29 Greenville, SC beat Bill White
04/05 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Jack Evans & Bill White
04/09 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
04/16 Richmond, VA drew Steve Strong
04/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Tony Atlas, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois by DQ
04/25 Hampton, VA w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
04/26 Charlotte, NC beat Steve Strong
04/26 Charlotte, NC lost in a Battle royal
05/01 Greensboro, NC beat Dr. Fujinami
05/03 Charlotte, NC beat Angelo Poffo
05/06 Norfolk, VA w/. Tony Atlas, vs. Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
05/07 Richmond, VA drew Jim Lancaster
05/10 Greenville, SC beat Gene Anderson
05/14 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., drew Gito & Bolo Mongol
05/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
05/31 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Gito & Bolo Mongol
06/07 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
06/14 Greenville, SC beat Mike Dubois
06/19 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr., beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
06/21 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
06/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Jacques Goulet & Mike Dubois
07/02 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr, lost to Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet
07/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Randy & Lanny Poffo
07/20 Raleigh, NC w/. Johnny Eagles, lost to Randy & Lanny Poffo
07/24 Greensboro, NC w/. Tiger Conway Jr. beat Randy & Lanny Poffo
08/20 Richmond, VA w/. Tiger Conway Jr, beat Boris Malenko & Hans Schroeder
08/30 Greenville, SC w/. Tiger Conway Jr., bear Gito & Bolo Mongol
09/06 Greenville, SC w/. Johnny Eagle, beat Mike Dubois & Jacques Goulet by DQ
Southeastern Championship Wrestling - Promoter Ron Fuller:
12/03 Knoxville, TN vs. Ron Fuller

1977
03/20 Knoxville, TN lost to Bob Orton Jr. -- Loser leaves town match
(Returns to action as the masked "Mr. Knoxville")
07/10 Knoxville, TN beat Mongolian Stomper
*Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title
09/?? ?? lost to Mongolian Stomper
*Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title
10/05 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Jos Leduc & Roy Lee Welch
12/16 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Orton Jr.

1978
(as Ronnie Garvin)
01/08 Knoxville, TN beat Jos Leduc
01/22 Knoxville, TN vs. Roy Lee Welch
02/20 Knoxville, TN drew Roy Lee Welch -- No DQ match
03/18 Knoxville, TN w/. Don Carson, lost to Tony Charles & Rip Smith by DQ
04/16 Knoxville, TN vs. Boris Malenko
05/05 Knoxville, TN vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/12 Knoxville, TN vs. Don Carson
05/24 Knoxville, TN beat Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
06/30 Knoxville, TN beat Mongolian Stomper
*Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (2)
07/07 Knoxville, TN lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
07/07 Knoxville, TN lost in a Battle royal
07/14 Knoxville, TN vs. Boris Malenko
07/28 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko -- Russian Death match
08/04 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko -- Chain match
08/11 Knoxville, TN lost to Boris Malenko -- Chain match
08/17 Tazewell, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan & Bob Roop, beat Boris Malenko, Mongolian Stomper & Tennessee Jawjacker
08/17 Tazewell, TN Won a 7-man Battle royal
08/18 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko -- Russian Chain match
08/31 Knoxville, TN vs. Boris Malenko
09/08 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko by DQ
09/22 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Roop by DQ
09/29 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko -- Taped Fist match
10/06 Knoxville, TN lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
10/13 Knoxville, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan & Jimmy Golden, beat Phil Hickerson, Dennis Condrey & The Destroyer
10/20 Knoxville, TN w/. Toru Tanaka, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
10/27 Knoxville, TN double DQ vs. Boris Malenko
11/10 Knoxville, TN w/. Ken Lucas, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
11/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas vs. Boris Malenko, Bob Roop, & The Destroyer
11/23 Knoxville, TN beat The Destroyer
12/01 Knoxville, TN w/. Ron Fuller, beat Boris Malenko & The Destroyer
12/08 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko -- Russian Torture Match
*Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (3)
12/?? ?? lost to Mongolian Stomper
*Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title

1979
01/?? ?? beat Mongolian Stomper
*Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (4)
01/28 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Orton Jr.
02/04 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton Jr.
02/11 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko
02/19 Knoxville, TN vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
02/25 Knoxville, TN lost to Boris Malenko
03/11 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Roop
03/16 Clackrange, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan & Ken Lucas, beat Boris Malenko, Bob Roop, & Bob Orton Jr.
03/16 Clackrange, TN w/. Jerry Blackwell, co-won a 12-man Battle royal
03/30 Knoxville, TN beat The Destroyer
04/06 Knoxville, TN w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Bob Roop by DQ
04/13 Knoxville, TN lost to Boris Malenko by DQ
04/20 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Roop
04/27 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Roop
05/04 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko
05/11 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Roop -- No DQ match
05/18 Knoxville, TN lost to Alexis Smirnoff
*Lost the Southeastern Heavyweight title
05/24 Knoxville, TN beat Alex Smirnoff by DQ
06/01 Knoxville, TN beat Alexis Smirnoff
*Won the Southeastern Heavyweight title (5)
06/06 Evansville, IN vs. Larry Latham
06/16 Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton Jr.
06/23 Knoxville, TN lost to Bob Orton Jr. -- No DQ match
06/29 Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton Jr.
07/07 Knoxville, TN lost to The Assassin by DQ
07/14 Knoxville, TN beat The Assassin
07/21 Knoxville, TN beat Randy Savage
07/28 Knoxville, TN vs. Bob Orton Jr.
08/04 Knoxville, TN double DQ vs. Randy Savage
08/11 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage -- "I Quit" match
08/18 Knoxville, TN w/. Terry Gibbs, vs. Yan Ky & Masked Assassin
08/25 Knoxville, TN vs. Yan Ky -- Vietnamese duel
09/01 Knoxville, TN w/. mystery partner vs. Boris Malenko & Randy Savage
09/02 Owensboro, KY vs. Randy Savage
09/07 Hazard, KY beat Randy Savage
09/08 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Orton Jr. vs. Boris Malenko & Randy Savage
09/09 Owensboro, KY vs. Randy Savage -- Lumberjack match
09/16 Owensboro, KY vs. Randy Savage
09/23 Owensboro, KY vs. Boris Malenko
10/13 Knoxville, TN beat Boris Malenko -- Hair vs. Hair match
10/14 Clarksburg, WV beat Super Assassin
10/20 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Orton Jr. -- No DQ match
10/21 Weston, WV vs. Randy Savage
10/28 Owensboro, KY w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Barry O
11/03 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage
11/10 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage -- Coal Miner's glove
11/22 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O -- Street fight
11/29 Knoxville, TN w/. Man Mountain Dean vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Boris Malenko
12/08 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage
12/10 Carlisle, KY w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & The Miser (Angelo Poffo)
12/25 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage Lights out match

1980
01/04 Oklahoma City, OK beat Oki Shikina
01/05 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Roop, vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Barry O
01/05 Knoxville, TN Participated in a 13-man Battle royal
01/12 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage
02/09 Knoxville, TN vs. Tony Peters Lights out match
02/16 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage
02/18 London, KY vs. Randy Savage
02/23 Knoxville, KY vs. Bob Orton Jr.
02/25 Orlando, FL vs. Bob Orton Jr.
03/01 Knoxville, TN vs. Doug Vines
03/08 Knoxville, TN vs. Doug Vines
03/15 Knoxville, TN vs. The Destroyer & Izzy Slapowitz Handicap match
03/16 Birmingham, AL vs. Randy Savage
03/22 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Roop & Terry Gibbs, vs. Bob Orton Jr., Barry O, & Tony Peters
06/30 Lexington, KY vs. Bob Orton Jr. Texas Death match
07/07 Lexington, KY vs. Bob Orton Jr. Lights out match
07/14 Pikeville, KY vs. Tony Peters
08/15 Floyd County, KY vs. Randy Savage
08/29 Cape Girardeau, MO vs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/06 Paducah, KY ??
09/14 Combs, KY vs. Randy Savage Strap match
09/14 Manchester, KY w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
09/24 Frankort, KY vs. Randy Savage
09/26 Paducah, KY w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
09/27 Cape Girardeau, MO vs. Randy Savage Lights out match
10/03 Floyd County, KY vs. Randy Savage Yellow paint match
10/10 Paducah, KY vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
10/15 Ashland, KY vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
10/19 Combs, KY w/. Wee Willie, vs. Randy Savage & Izzy Slapowitz
10/27 Pikeville, KY vs. Randy Savage
10/30 Harrodsburg, KY vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
11/02 Manchester, KY w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
11/05 Frankfort, KY vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
11/06 Middlesboro, KY w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Rip Rogers
11/07 Jackson, KY vs. Randy Savage
11/08 Flemingsburg, KY vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
11/10 Pikeville, KY vs. Randy Savage
11/12 Richmond, KY vs. Randy Savage
11/17 Somerset, KY vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
11/26 Salyersville, KY vs. Randy Savage
11/30 Manchester, KY w/. Big Boy Williams, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
12/01 Marmet, WV vs. Randy Savage
12/02 Danville, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
12/06 Memphis, TN vs. Randy Savage Lumberjack match
12/07 Manchester, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
12/11 Middlesboro, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
12/25 Louisville, KY vs. Randy Savage $100,000 Challenge
12/29 Ashland, KY vs. Randy Savage Street fight

1981
01/06 Welch, WV vs. Randy Savage
01/07 Monticello, KY vs. Randy Savage
01/12 Pikeville, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
01/13 London, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
01/15 Beckley, WV vs. Randy Savage
01/16 Cynthiana, KY w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
01/18 Manchester, KY w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Doug Vines
01/21 Frankfort, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
01/22 Harlan, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
01/27 Ravenna, KY vs. Randy Savage
01/28 Ashland, KY w/. Pez Whatley, lost to Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
01/30 Cape Girardeau, MO vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
02/03 London, KY w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/06 Floyd County, KY vs. Randy Savage Street fight
02/10 Harrodsburg, KY w/. mystery partner (Roop?), vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/11 Salyersville, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
02/13 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage
02/20 Cape Girardeau, MO beat Randy Savage Street Fight
02/24 Beckley, WV w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
02/25 Frankfort, KY vs. Randy Savage Yellow Paint match
03/04 Charleston, WV w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Jeff Sword
03/05 Hinton, WV vs. Randy Savage
03/12 Shelbyville, KY w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/14 Berea, KY vs. Randy Savage
03/18 Frankfort, KY w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/19 Beckley, WV vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
03/19 Beckley, WV Participated in a Battle royal
03/21 Louisville, KY vs. Randy Savage
03/24 Johnson City, TN vs. Randy Savage
03/25 Falmouth, KY w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/26 Springfield, KY w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
03/28 Mt. Sterling, KY vs. Randy Savage
03/31 Johnson City, TN w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & Rip Rogers
04/02 Grundy, VA w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Bob Orton Jr.
04/03 Cape Girardeau, MO vs. Randy Savage $10,000 car match
04/16 Beckley, WV vs. Randy Savage $10,000 car match
04/23 Madison, WV vs. Randy Savage
04/25 Lexington, KY lost to Randy Savage by DQ
04/28 Johnson City, TN vs. Randy Savage Lights Out match
05/02 McKee, KY vs. Randy Savage Cage match
05/05 Johnson City, TN w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Doug Vines
05/14 Beckley, WV vs. Randy Savage
05/15 Beckley, WV double count out vs. Randy Savage
05/19 Johnson City, TN w/. Bob Roop, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
05/27 Ashland, KY vs. Randy Savage
05/30 Flemingsburg, KY vs. Randy Savage Street Fight
06/02 Johnson City, TN vs. Randy Savage
06/05 Cape Girardeau, MO vs. Randy Savage
06/09 Johnson City, TN vs. Randy Savage
06/11 Beckley, WV vs. Randy Savage Cage match
06/15 Owenton, KY vs. Randy Savage
06/16 Johnson City, TN vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper Cage match
06/18 Lexington, KY beat Ronnie Garvin Belt vs. Hair match
06/25 Jackson, KY vs. Randy Savage
06/26 Mayfield, KY vs. Randy Savage
07/04 Mt. Sterling, KY vs. Randy Savage Yellow Paint match
07/07 Johnson City, TN w/. Pez Whatley, vs. Randy Savage & The Destroyer
07/08 Frankfort, KY vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper Cage match
07/09 Beckley, WV w/. "four foot tall mystery man", vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper
07/20 Salyersville, KY vs. Randy Savage
07/21 Johnson City, TN w/. Lanny Poffo & George Weingeroff, vs. Randy Savage, Pez Whatley & Crusher Broomfield
07/24 Olive Hill, KY vs. Randy Savage Cage match
07/29 Madison, WV vs. Randy Savage & Steve Cooper Cage match
08/01 Prestonburg, KY w/. George Weingeroff, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
08/07 Morehead, KY vs. Randy Savage
08/15 Flemingsburg, KY vs. Randy Savage
08/19 Lexington, KY w/. "the mystery box", vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
08/20 Madison, WV w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Crusher Broomfield
09/01 Johnson City, TN w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumblebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez Whatley & Great Tio
09/02 Frankfort, KY w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumbleebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez Whatley, & Crusher Broomfield
09/03 Beckley, WV w/. mystery partner vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
09/08 Johnson City, TN w/. Canadian Bumblebee vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley - Cage
09/09 Welch, WV w/. Lanny Poffo & Canadian Bumblebee, vs. Randy Savage, Pez Whatley & Great Tio
09/14 Pikeville, KY vs. Randy Savage
09/16 Falmouth, KY w/. Lanny Poffo, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
10/19 Somerset, KY w/. Crusher Broomfield, vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley
10/25 Lexington, KY beat Randy Savage
11/05 Beckley, WV beat Randy Savage
11/26 Louisville, KY w/. Crusher Broomfield vs. Randy Savage & Pez Whatley

1982
11/06 Springfield, IL vs. Randy Savage
12/26 Knoxville, TN vs. Randy Savage street fight

1983
01/01 Springfield, MO lost to Lanny Poffo
04/07 Beckley, WV vs. Randy Savage Cage match
04/09 Springfield, IL vs. Randy Savage Cage match
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/17 Atlanta, GA beat Killer Brooks
04/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Iron Sheik
*Lost the NWA Television title ?
04/30 Chattanooga, TN beat Iron Sheik
05/01 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
05/04 Akron, OH beat Iron Sheik
05/07 Cincinnati, OH beat Iron Sheik
05/08 Huntington, WV beat Bob Roop
05/09 Augusta, GA beat Bob Roop
05/11 Columbus, OH beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/12 Warner Robbins, GA beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/14 Chattanooga, TN beat Bob Roop
05/15 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Roop
05/16 Canton, OH beat Killer Brooks
05/17 Grand Rapids beat Bob Roop
05/28 Cincinnati, OH beat Bob Roop
06/01 Toledo, OH beat Bob Roop
06/04 Augusta, GA beat Bob Roop
06/04 Augusta, GA beat Iron Sheik
06/05 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Starbuck
06/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Iron Sheik
06/11 Chattanooga, TN vs. Iron Sheik
06/17 Cincinnati, OH beat Paul Ellering by count out
06/19 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
06/30 Cleveland, OH beat Iron Sheik
07/01 Dayton, OH beat Iron Sheik
07/02 Cincinnati, OH beat Iron Sheik
07/03 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik by DQ
07/05 Westaco, TX beat Iron Sheik
07/06 Albuquerque, NM beat Iron Sheik
07/10 Columbus, OH lost to Buzz Sawyer
07/12 Wheeling, WV beat Iron Sheik by DQ
07/13 Canton, OH beat Iron Sheik
07/14 Saginaw, MI beat Killer Brooks
07/17 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
*Won the NWA Television title
Mid-South Wrestling Association:
07/29 Houston, TX lost to Missing Link
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
07/31 Atlanta, GA drew Brett Sawyer
08/07 Cincinnati, OH w/. Brett Sawyer, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
08/08 Wheeling, WV w/. Bruno Sammartino Jr, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
08/13 Chattanooga, TN beat Iron Sheik
08/14 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/27 Atlanta, GA beat Road Warrior Hawk
08/27 Atlanta, GA beat Jake Roberts
08/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
08/28 Atlanta, GA beat Larry Zbyzsko
09/10 Chattanooga, TN vs. Bob Roop
09/17 Chattanooga, TN w/. Brett Wayne, beat Animal & Hawk by DQ
09/24 Chattanooga, TN lost to Animal & Hawk
10/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Mr. Wrestling II, lost to Animal & Hawk
10/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Great Kabuki
11/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Jake Roberts
*Lost the NWA Television title
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Jim Duggan, beat Chic Donovan & Bob Brown
11/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Jim Duggan, lost to Porkchop Cash & Troy Graham

1984
04/07 Baltimore, MD beat Jake Roberts
*Won the NWA Television title (2)
05/15 Columbia, SC beat Jake Roberts
05/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Jake Roberts & Kabuki
05/28 Fayetteville, NC beat Jake Roberts
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Jake Roberts
06/03 Asheville, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
06/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Jake Roberts
*Lost the NWA Television title
06/26 Raleigh, NC beat Jake Roberts
07/01 Atlanta, GA beat Jake Roberts by count out
*Won the NWA Television title (3)
07/04 Columbus, GA w/. Jerry Oates, beat Animal & Hawk
*Won the Georgia National tag team titles
09/?? ?? lost to Bob Roop
*Lost the NWA Television title
09/20 ?? w/. Jerry Oates, lost to Rip Rogers & Ted Oates
*Lost the Georgia National tag team titles
09/27 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, beat Kortsia Korchenko & Animal
10/11 Baltimore, MD beat Ted DiBiase
*Won the Georgia National title
10/24 Lincoln, NE lost to Hacksaw Higgins
10/25 Kansas City, KS w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Mr. Pogo & Gypsy Joe
10/26 St. Louis, MO beat Hacksaw Higgins by DQ
11/11 Louisville, KY beat Tracy Smothers
11/12 Memphis, TN lost to Phil Hickerson by DQ
11/19 Memphis, TN beat Phil Hickerson
11/20 Louisville, KY double DQ vs. Mike Sharpe
11/25 Louisville, KY beat Mike Sharpe by DQ
12/28 Saginaw, MI beat Bob Roop
*Won the NWA Television title (4)

1985
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA drew Tully Blanchard
01/29 Saginaw, MI beat Ox Baker
01/29 Saginaw, MI w/. Tommy Rich, won a tag team tournament
01/?? ?? lost to Bob Roop
*Lost the NWA Television title
02/05 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/06 Clarksburg, WV no contest vs. Ron Starr
02/24 Marietta, GA w/. Italian Stallion, lost to Bob Roop & Ron Starr
02/26 Altoona, PA beat Ron Starr
03/03 Macon, GA lost to Ron Starr
03/05 Canton, OH beat Ron Starr
03/06 Saginaw, MI beat Ron Starr
03/07 Cleveland, OH beat Ron Starr
03/08 Wheeling, WV beat Ron Starr Texas Death match
03/10 Marietta, GA beat Blue Devil
03/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Starr by DQ
03/29 Saginaw, MI w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/01 Canton, OH w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/02 Muskegon w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/05 Lansing, MI w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Italian Stallion, beat Ron Starr & Blue Devil
04/14 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Roop
*Won the NWA Television title (5)
04/16 Talladega, AL beat Ron Starr
04/20 Cleveland, OH beat Bob Roop
04/21 Mansfield, OH beat Ron Starr
04/27 Columbus, OH beat Bob Roop
04/28 Marietta, GA beat Scott Irwin
04/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Roop
05/01 Trenton, NJ beat Tully Blanchard
05/02 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/05 Columbus, OH beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Tully Blanchard
05/17 Wheeling, WV beat John Tatum
05/18 Cleveland, OH beat Bob Roop
05/19 Marietta, GA beat John Tatum
05/25 Columbus, OH beat Ron Bass
05/26 Marietta, GA beat Bob Roop
05/28 Lansing, MI beat Black Bart by DQ
05/29 Grand Rapids, MI beat Krusher Kruschev
06/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Black Bart -- Loser leaves town match
*Lost the Georgia National Heavyweight title
06/02 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant & Buzz Sawyer, beat Billy Graham, Abdullah the Butcher & Barbarian
International Wrestling:
06/10 Montreal, QC w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Dino Bravo & Gino Brito Jr.
06/11 Quebec City w/. Jimmy, beat Armand Rougeau & Tom Zenk
06/24 Montreal, QC w/. Jimmy, no contest vs. Jacques Jr & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
07/04 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Black Bart
07/06 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Black Bart Lights out match
07/07 Marietta, GA beat Black Bart by count out
07/13 Cleveland, OH lost to Black Bart
07/14 Charleston, WV lost to Black Bart
International Wrestling:
07/15 Verdun, QC w/. Jimmy, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
07/18 Columbus, OH lost to Black Bart
07/19 Wheeling, WV lost to Black Bart
07/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Black Bart Cage match
International Wrestling:
07/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jimmy, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
08/26 Montreal, QC w/. Jimmy, lost to Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Jim Crockett Promotions:
09/12 Wheeling, WV w/. Brett & Buzz Sawyer, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
09/19 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Black Bart
09/20 Columbia, SC drew Black Bart
09/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Terry Taylor, drew Ole & Arn Anderson
09/28 Columbus, GA beat Black Bart
09/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Terry Taylor, drew Ole & Arn Anderson
09/30 Norfolk, VA w/. Eagle, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/02 Raleigh, NC beat Mike Davis
10/03 Wheeling, WV beat Black Bart
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ric Flair by DQ
10/06 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tully Blanchard
10/07 Canton, OH lost to Ric Flair
10/10 Wheeling, WV beat Black Bart Taped Fist match
10/12 Nashville, TN beat Black Bart
10/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
10/18 Richmond, VA beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
10/19 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Landell
10/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Wahoo McDaniel & Magnum T.A., beat Tully Blanchard, Arn & Ole Anderson
10/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
11/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tully Blanchard Lumberjack match
11/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
11/06 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard
11/16 Cleveland, OH lost to Tully Blanchard
(as Miss Atlanta Lively)
11/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Valiant beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
(as Ronnie Garvin)
12/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Black Bart
12/07 Cleveland, OH drew Ivan Koloff
12/25 Atlanta, GA beat J.J. Dillon
12/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sam Houston, lost to Arn & Ole Anderson

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Black Bart
01/05 Asheville, NC beat Thunderfoot
01/08 Raleigh, NC beat Thunderfoot
01/09 Canton, OH lost to Arn Anderson
01/10 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Jim Cornette
01/17 Richmond, VA drew The Barbarian
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Ric Flair
01/22 Raleigh, NC beat The Barbarian
01/24 Norfolk, VA lost to Arn Anderson
01/29 Raleigh, NC beat Black Bart
01/31 Beckley, WV beat The Barbarian
02/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Thunderfoot
02/02 ?? lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
02/06 Canton, OH beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
02/12 Raleigh, NC drew Arn Anderson
02/15 Greensboro, NC drew Ric Flair
02/19 Valley Forge, ?? w/. Manny Fernandez & Sam Houston, lost to Ivan Koloff, Baron Von Raschke & The Barbarian
02/21 Richmond, VA beat Teijo Khan
03/01 Greensboro, NC no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/02 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair
03/04 Wheeling, WV beat Teijo Khan
03/07 Norfolk, VA no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/09 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/10 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ric Flair
03/16 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Ric Flair
03/19 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
03/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Zambuie Express
04/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Buzz Sawyer & Rick Steiner
04/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Magnum T.A., beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
04/19 New Orleans, LA w/. Magnum T.A., lost to Animal & Hawk
04/28 ?? lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
04/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Arn Anderson
05/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Arn Anderson
05/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/05 Fayetteville, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
05/07 Wheeling, WV beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
05/09 Richmond, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Ivan & Nikita Koloff
05/11 Atlanta, GA beat Tully Blanchard -- Taped fist match
05/17 Baltimore, MD beat Arn Anderson
05/19 Greenville, SC lost to Nikita Koloff
05/22 San Antonio, TX beat The Barbarian
05/23 Norfolk, VA beat Leo Burke
05/28 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard
06/01 Charleston, SC w/. Manny Fernandez, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/?? Greensboro, NC beat Thunderfoot
06/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat The Barbarian
06/08 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff by DQ
06/14 Baltimore, MD w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/18 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey by DQ
06/20 Richmond, VA lost to Arn Anderson
06/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Gibson, lost to Arn & Ole Anderson
06/28 Albuquerque, NM lost to Ric Flair
07/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Tully Blanchard
07/03 Washington, DC lost to Tully Blanchard -- Taped fist match
07/04 Memphis, TN lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ -- Taped fist match
07/05 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard -- Taped fist match
07/06 Raleigh, NC beat Black Bart
07/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Manny Fernandez, drew Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
07/10 Charleston, SC beat Tully Blanchard
07/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ
07/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Tully Blanchard
07/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Sam Houston, drew Arn Anderson & Krusher Kruschev
07/18 Richmond, VA lost to Tully Blanchard by DQ -- Taped fist match
07/19 Baltimore, MD beat Tully Blanchard
07/25 Norfolk, VA w/. Manny Fernandez, beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff Tornado match
07/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Tully Blanchard -- Taped fist match
07/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
08/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Tully Blanchard -- Brass knuckles match
08/08 Richmond, VA beat Pez Whatley
08/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Nikita Koloff
08/22 Charleston, WV lost to Tully Blanchard
08/23 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Krusher Kruschev
08/24 Asheville, NC beat Nikita Koloff
09/02 Spartanburg, SC beat Black Bart
*Won the Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight title
09/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Tully Blanchard
09/05 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair
09/06 Baltimore, MD lost to Tully Blanchard
09/14 Cleveland, OH drew Buddy Landell
09/19 Bloomington, MN beat J.J. Dillon
09/21 Asheville, NC beat Buddy Landell by DQ
09/23 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nikita Koloff
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dick Murdoch, double DQ vs. Dennis Condrey & Bobby Eaton
10/03 Kansas City, KS lost to Ric Flair
10/09 Baltimore, MD beat Ivan Koloff
10/09 Baltimore, MD w/. Ricky Morton, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
10/15 Grand Rapids, MI beat Baron Von Raschke
10/17 Kansas City, KS beat The Warlord by DQ
10/24 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
10/26 Atlanta, GA beat Shaska Whatley
11/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
11/03 Fayetteville, NC no contest vs. Arn Anderson
11/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey & Bubba Rogers
11/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Bubba Rogers -- Street fight
12/01 Fayetteville, NC beat Bobby Eaton
12/05 Kansas City, KS lost to Sam Houston by DQ
12/06 Cleveland, OH lost to Bubba Rogers by count out
12/09 Spartanburg, SC w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
*Won the NWA United States tag team titles
12/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Bubba Rogers
12/12 Charlotte, NC w/. Barry Windham, beat Mike Simani & Vern Deaton
12/13 Baltimore, MD lost to Bubba Rogers
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Kruschev
12/29 Fayetteville, NC beat Bill Dundee

1987
01/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bubba Rogers -- Street fight
01/05 Baltimore, MD w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/08 Raleigh, NC w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
01/10 Philadelphia, PA drew Ivan Koloff
01/11 Charlotte, NC w/. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
01/17 Charlotte, NC beat Larry Stevens
01/28 Odessa, TX drew Arn Anderson
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bubba Rogers -- Street fight
01/30 St. Louis, MO w/. Todd Champion & Italian Stallion, lost to Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
01/31 Charleston, WV w/. Tim Horner, lost to Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
02/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Robert Gibson, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/05 Harrisburg, ?? w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Easton & Dennis Condrey
02/06 Richmond, VA w/. Bob Armstrong, beat Ole & Arn Anderson
02/07 Greensboro, NC w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Murdoch & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
02/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
02/25 Hammond, IN beat Arn Anderson by DQ
03/04 Birmingham, AL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Bob Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
03/05 Memphis, TN w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/12 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/13 Washington DC beat Bobby Eaton
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Ivan Koloff & Dick Murdoch
*Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
03/18 Las Cruces, NM w/. Jimmy Garvin & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Bubba Rogers
03/19 Inglewood, CA w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey - Bunkhouse
03/20 Albuquerque, NM w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey
03/21 Cincinnati, OH w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Dennis Condrey -- Cage match
03/23 Fayetteville, NC beat Bobby Eaton -- Cage match
03/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bobby Eaton
03/29 Asheville, NC beat Italian Stallion
04/04 Boston, MA w/. Jimmy, beat Thunderfoot #1 & #2
04/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/09 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy, Robert Gibson & Baron Von Raschke, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, Bubba Rogers & Jim Cornette
04/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Jimmy, beat Italian Stallion & Ricky Lee Jones
04/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/12 Charleston, WV beat Rick Rude
04/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Stan Lane Taped fist match
04/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
04/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, beat Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
(04/25 Greensboro, NC w/. Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong, beat Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane & Bubba Rogers)
04/26 Rock Hill, SC beat Thunderfoot #2
04/26 Rock Hill, SC beat George South
05/05 Spartanburg, SC beat Tommy Angel
05/07 Waldorf w/. Jimmy, beat Manny Fernandez & Rick Rude
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger by DQ
05/09 Charlotte, NC beat Jim Cornette Cage match
05/12 Columbia, SC w/. Barry Windham, beat Vern Deaton & Brody Chase
05/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Barry Windham, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
*Lost the NWA United States tag team titles
05/19 Raleigh, NC beat Gladiator #2
05/21 Salisbury, MD w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
05/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Barry Windham, drew Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
06/05 Richmond, VA beat Jim Cornette Cage match
06/06 Greensboro, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ivan Koloff & Vladimir Petrov
06/11 Cincinnati, OH beat Jim Cornette Cage match
06/12 Norfolk, VA beat Jim Cornette Cage match
06/13 Baltimore, MD lost to Tully Blanchard
06/14 Charlotte, NC w/. Todd Champion, lost to Manny Fernandez & Vladimir Petrov
06/21 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
06/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy, beat The Barbarian & Vladimir Petrov
07/05 Charleston, WV beat Manny Fernandez by DQ
07/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jimmy, beat Ivan Koloff & Manny Fernandez
07/09 Cincinnati, OH beat Mod Squad Spike
07/10 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Barry Windham, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
(Wrestling as Miss Atlanta Lively)
07/12 Baltimore, MD beat Bobby Eaton
(Wrestling as Ronnie Garvin)
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jimmy, beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson
07/17 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
07/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy, beat Manny Fernandez & Ivan Koloff by DQ
07/19 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff Chain match
07/23 Harrisonburg, VA beat Mod Squad Basher
07/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard Cage match
07/26 Cleveland, OH beat Konga the Barbarian
07/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy, double DQ vs. Butch Miller & Luke Williams
08/01 Richmond, VA beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
08/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Thunderfoot #1
08/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/13 Raleigh, NC double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/14 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/15 Baltimore, MD drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/16 Chicago, IL w/. Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk, beat Ric Flair, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Lex Luger & J.J. Dillon "War Games"
08/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Sean Royal
08/26 Miami Beach, FL double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/04 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/05 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/11 Charleston, WV lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/12 St. Louis, MO drew Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/13 Dallas, TX beat Ric Flair (NWA World champion) by count out
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/19 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/20 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
(09/20 Roanoke, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion))
09/23 Inglewood, CA double count out vs. Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/24 Las Vegas, NV lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/25 Detroit, MI beat Ric Flair Cage match
*Won the NWA World Heavyweight title
09/27 Greensboro, NC beat Bubba Rogers
10/03 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
10/07 Cleveland, OH beat Tully Blanchard by DQ
10/08 Hammond, IN beat Ric Flair
10/09 St. Louis, MO beat Ric Flair
10/11 Columbus, OH beat Ric Flair
10/11 Cincinnati, OH beat Ric Flair
10/17 Baltimore, MD beat Ric Flair
10/18 Detroit, MI w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/08 Atlanta, GA beat The Gladiators -- Handicap match
11/09 San Francisco, CA w/. Jimmy, beat Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/13 Hampton, VA w/. Nikita Koloff, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Steve Williams, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
11/21 Washington, DC beat Arn Anderson
11/25 New York, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton, beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane -- "War Games"
11/26 Chicago, IL lost to Ric Flair -- Cage match
*Lost the NWA World Heavyweight title
11/27 New York, NY w/. Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson, beat Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Stan Lane, & Bobby Eaton
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
12/12 Greensboro, NC beat Thunderfoot #1
12/12 Greensboro, NC lost in a 25-man Bunkhouse Battle royal
12/13 Albany, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
12/13 Albany, GA lost in a Bunkhouse Battle royal

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Eddie Gilbert
01/16 Philadelphia, PA drew Tully Blanchard
01/24 Orlando, FL beat Dick Murdoch -- Cage match
01/28 Harrisonburg, VA w/. Barry Windham, beat Butch Miller & Luke Williams
02/09 Albany, GA lost to Eddie Gilbert
02/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Lex Luger, beat Ric Flair & Tully Blanchard by DQ
02/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
02/14 Chicago, IL w/. Jimmy Garvin & Barry Windham, drew Bobby Eaton, Stan Lane, & Dick Murdoch
02/19 Hillsville, VA beat Dick Murdoch
02/21 Nassau, NH beat Kevin Sullivan
02/27 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy Garvin, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
03/04 Houston, TX w/. Jimmy, lost to Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane
03/06 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy, beat Bobby Eaton & Stan Lane by DQ
03/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Larry Zbyzsko
03/20 Peoria, IL beat Ivan Koloff
04/24 Atlanta, GA beat The Terminator
04/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy, beat Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner
04/30 Detroit, MI w/. Jimmy, double count out vs. Kevin Sullivan & Rick Steiner
05/08 Roanoke, VA beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
05/11 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy, lost to Rick Steiner & Mike Rotundo
05/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Jimmy, beat Kevin Sullivan & Mike Rotundo
05/28 Charleston, WV lost to Larry Zbyzsko by count out
06/02 Bluefield, WV beat Al Perez by DQ
06/08 Miami, FL w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Mike Rotundo & Rick Steiner
06/10 Houston, TX w/. Kendall Windham & Mighty Wilbur, lost to Ivan Koloff, Warlord & Barbarian
06/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Mighty Wilbur, lost to Warlord & Barbarian
06/16 Harrisonburg, WV w/. Mighty Wilbur, beat Ivan Koloff & Larry Zbyzsko
06/17 Charleston, WV beat Gary Royal
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Jimmy, lost to Ivan Koloff & Russian Assassin
07/02 Charlotte, NC beat Rick Steiner
07/05 Miami, FL drew Dick Murdoch
07/07 Raleigh, NC w/. Mighty Wilbur, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Al Perez
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA beat Rick Steiner
07/09 Chicago, IL double DQ vs. Mike Rotundo
07/10 Baltimore, MD w/. Jimmy, Steve Williams, Animal & Hawk, beat Al Perez, Ivan Koloff, Mike Rotundo, Kevin Sullivan, & Russian Assassin #1 -- "Tower of Doom" match
07/12 Huntsville, AL beat Italian Stallion
07/14 Chattanooga, TN beat Italian Stallion
07/15 Richmond, VA beat Chris Champion
07/16 Greensboro, NC beat Italian Stallion
07/17 Charleston, WV beat Mighty Wilbur
07/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Chris Champion
07/22 St. Louis, MO beat Mighty Wilbur
07/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Italian Stallion
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL beat Will Clifford
07/31 Detroit, MI beat Tim Horner
08/02 Sioux City, IA drew Dick Murdoch
08/03 Seattle, WA w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Sting & Dick Murdoch
08/04 Las Vegas, NV drew Dick Murdoch
08/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Ricky Ataki
08/06 Oakland, CA drew Dick Murdoch
08/07 Kansas City, KS beat Kendall Windham
World Wrestling Council:
09/10 (Puerto Rico) beat Iron Sheik
American Wrestling Association:
09/17 Nashville, TN beat Greg Gagne
*Won the AWA Television title
09/18 Louisville, KY beat Scott Steiner
09/19 Memphis, TN drew Robert Gibson
World Wrestling Council:
11/24 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the vacant WWC Universal title
World Wrestling Federation:
12/06 Daytona Beach, FL beat Barry Horowitz
12/07 Tampa, FL beat Steve Lombardi
12/09 Jacksonville, FL beat Boris Zhukov
12/12 Phoenix, AZ beat Boris Zhukov
American Wrestling Association:
12/13 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Gagne by count out
*Lost the AWA Television title
World Wrestling Council:
12/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal title
World Wrestling Federation:
12/26 Hershey, PA drew Greg Valentine
12/27 Wheeling, WV lost to Greg Valentine
12/30 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine
12/31 Hartford, CT lost to Greg Valentine

1989
01/04 Birmingham, AL double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
01/06 Montreal, QC w/. Hulk Hogan & Jim Duggan, beat Dino Bravo, Jacques & Raymond Rougeau by DQ
01/13 Boston, MA double count out vs. Greg Valentine
01/14 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine
01/15 Houston, TX lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/16 Hamilton, ON lost to Greg Valentine
01/23 Salt Lake City, UT beat Barry Horowitz
01/24 Tuscon, AZ beat Mike Sharpe
01/25 Phoenix, AZ beat ??
01/29 Toronto, ON drew Raymond Rougeau
02/04 San Diego, CA beat Boris Zhukov
02/05 Anaheim, CA beat Boris Zhukov
02/06 Denver, CO beat Boris Zhukov
02/11 Richmond, VA drew Mr. Perfect
02/13 Miami, FL drew Mr. Perfect
02/14 Johnstown, PA beat Boris Zhukov
02/16 Hershey, PA double count out vs. Ron Bass
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Boris Zhukov
02/18 Chicago, IL beat Boris Zhukov
02/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Boris Zhukov
02/24 Chicago, IL beat Boris Zhukov
02/25 Lexington, KY beat Boris Zhukov
03/05 Hamilton, ON beat Boris Zhukov
03/09 Louisville, KY beat Boris Zhukov
03/16 San Diego, CA beat Mike Sharpe
03/17 Chicago, IL lost to Mr. Perfect
03/18 New York, NY lost to Mr. Perfect (matinee)
03/18 Boston, MA lost to Mr. Perfect
03/19 Hartford, CT lost to Bad News Brown
03/23 Salt Lake City, UT beat Mike Sharpe
04/02 Atlantic City, NJ lost to Dino Bravo "WrestleMania 5"
04/04 Glens Falls, NY beat Greg Valentine
04/04 Glens Falls, NY lost to Greg Valentine -- Career vs. career match
04-08 While officially ineligible to wrestle, Garvin appears as a referee on WWF cards.
06/11 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine
08/08 Oakland, CA beat The Intruder
08/09 Fresno, CA beat ??
08/29 Springfield, MA beat Dino Bravo by DQ
08/29 Springfield, MA beat ??
08/30 Portland, ME beat Sandy Beach
09/09 Boston, MA double count out vs. Greg Valentine
09/10 Washington, DC beat Greg Valentine (matinee)
09/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Greg Valentine
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Greg Valentine
09/20 Louisville, KY beat ??
09/21 Cincinnati, OH beat Craig Green
09/24 Montreal, QC beat Greg Valentine
09/25 Worcester, MA lost to Greg Valentine
09/30 New York, NY lost to Greg Valentine
10/01 Hartford, CT beat Greg Valentine
10/05 Tampa, FL lost to Greg Valentine
10/06 Miami, FL lost to Greg Valentine
10/08 Toronto, ON vs. Greg Valentine
10/09 Tulsa, OK lost to Greg Valentine
10/12 Phoenix, AZ beat Greg Valentine
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Greg Valentine
10/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Greg Valentine
10/28 Glens Falls, NY vs. Greg Valentine
10/29 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Greg Valentine
11/02 Altoona, PA drew Greg Valentine
11/03 Erie, PA drew Greg Valentine
11/10 Baton Rouge, LA drew Greg Valentine
11/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Greg Valentine (matinee)
11/19 Detroit, MI beat Greg Valentine
11/20 Indianapolis, IN beat Spike Jones
11/22 St. Paul, MN beat Greg Valentine
11/23 Chicago, IL w/. Jim Duggan, Hercules Hernandez, & Bret Hart, lost to Randy Savage, Dino Bravo, Greg Valentine, & Canadian Earthquake
11/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Greg Valentine
11/25 Las Vegas, NV lost to Greg Valentine
12/02 Fayetteville, NC lost to Greg Valentine
12/08 Uniondale, NY drew Greg Valentine
12/09 Springfield, MA lost to Greg Valentine (matinee)
12/09 Boston, MA lost to Greg Valentine
12/12 Nashville, TN lost to Mr. Perfect
12/12 Nashville, TN beat ??
12/26 Auburn Hills, MI beat Greg Valentine (matinee)
12/26 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
12/29 Binghamton, NY drew Greg Valentine
12/31 Indianapolis, IN drew Greg Valentine

1990
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Pablo Crenshaw
01/03 Chattanooga, TN lost to Dino Bravo
01/06 Emmitsburg, MD drew Greg Valentine
01/15 New York, NY w/. Jimmy Snuka, drew Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
01/19 Youngstown, OH drew Greg Valentine
01/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Greg Valentine
01/21 Orlando, FL beat Greg Valentine -- Submission match
01/22 Miami, FL beat Pete Sanchez
01/23 Fort Myers, FL beat Spike Jones
01/24 Portland, OR beat Brooklyn Brawler
01/25 Oakland, CA beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/09 Niagara Falls, NY beat Brooklyn Brawler
02/13 Phoenix, AZ lost to Rick Rude
02/19 New York, NY lost to Earthquake
02/23 Detroit, MI lost to Earthquake
02/25 Landover, MD lost to Earthquake
03/07 San Francisco, CA beat Steve Vega
03/07 San Francisco, CA lost to Earthquake
03/16 Portland, ME lost to Earthquake
03/17 Boston, MA lost to Earthquake
03/21 Seattle, WA beat Buddy Rose
03/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Brooklyn Brawler
03/24 Milwaukee, WI lost to Earthquake (matinee)
03/24 Chicago, IL vs. Earthquake
03/25 Hershey, PA lost to Earthquake (matinee)
03/25 Philadelphia, PA lost to Earthquake
04/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Martel
04/28 San Francisco, CA lost to Rick Martel
04/29 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel
04/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Rick Martel
05/05 Portland, ME drew Dino Bravo
05/13 Stevens Point, WI lost to Rick Martel
05/14 Madison, WI double count out vs. Haku
05/15 Lacrosse, WI beat Tom Stone
05/17 San Diego, CA lost to Rick Martel
05/18 Sacramento, CA lost to Rick Martel
05/20 Houston, TX vs. Rick Martel
05/24 Portland, OR lost to Rick Martel
05/26 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Rick Martel
05/27 Toronto, ON lost to Rick Martel
06/01 Birmingham, AL lost to Rick Martel
06/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Martel
06/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Rick Martel
06/04 Syracuse, NY lost to Rick Martel
06/05 Rochester, NY lost to Bad News Brown by DQ
06/09 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Martel
06/15 Providence, RI lost to Rick Martel
06/22 Wichita, KS beat Rick Martel
06/23 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel
06/24 Louisville, KY beat Reno Riggins
06/25 Dayton, OH w/. George Anderson, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
06/26 Huntington, WV lost to Ted DiBiase
06/30 Uniondale, NY beat Mike Sharpe
07/01 Hartford, CT beat Conquistador #1
07/02 Hershey, PA beat Mike Sharpe
07/09 Lakeland, FL beat Haku
07/13 Pittsburgh, PA beat Conquistador #1
07/14 Niagara Falls, NY beat Conquistador #1
07/15 Milwaukee, WI beat Mike Sharpe
0717 Des Moines, IA beat Black Bart
07/18 Colorado Springs, CO beat Mike Sharpe
07/20 Minot, ND beat Mike Sharpe
07/22 Flint, MI beat Tom Stone
08/04 Augusta, GA beat Bob Bradley
08/05 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Bradley
08/06 Lake Placid, NY beat Bob Bradley
08/07 Springfield, MA w/. Ken Brove, lost to Greg Valentine & Honky Tonk Man
08/08 Providence, RI beat Pez Whatley
08/10 Tampa, FL lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/11 Orlando, FL lost to Hercules Hernandez
08/15 Utica, NY w/. Jim McPherson & J.L. Rivera, lost to Ax, Smash, & Crush
08/15 Utica, NY lost to Mr. Perfect
08/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Barbarian
08/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Barbarian
08/19 Toronto, ON lost to Barbarian
08/20 Uniondale, NY lost to Barbarian
08/24 Montreal, QC beat Barbarian by DQ
08/26 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Barbarian
08/29 Wheeling, WV lost to Sgt. Slaughter
09/01 Warwick, RI lost to Barbarian
09/14 Landover, MD beat Pez Whatley
09/15 Boston, MA beat Pez Whatley
09/16 Chicago, IL vs. Dino Bravo
09/17 Indianapolis, IN beat Pez Whatley
09/18 Toledo, OH w/. Major Yates, lost to Pat Tanaka & Kato
09/19 Flint, MI beat Black Bart
09/21 New York, NY beat Bob Bradley
09/22 Richfield, OH beat Bob Bradley
10/01 Emmitsburg, MD beat Mike Sharpe
10/11 Bristol, TN lost to Warlord
10/12 Memphis, TN lost to Warlord
10/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Warlord
10/21 Denver, CO beat Mike Sharpe
10/22 Wheeling, WV beat Mike Sharpe
10/26 East Rutherford, NJ beat Mike Sharpe
10/27 Auburn Hills, MI beat Brooklyn Brawler (matinee)
10/27 Chicago, IL vs. Brooklyn Brawler
11/01 Worcester, MA beat Mike Sharpe
11/03 Augusta, GA beat Buddy Rose
11/04 Daytona Beach, FL beat Buddy Rose

1991
World Wrestling Council:
07/06 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1 -- Taped Fist match
07/07 Ponce, Puerto Rico lost to TNT
09/07 Caguas, Puerto Rico drew TNT

1992
02/01 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Universal title (2)
02/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
02/28 Yabucoa, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
02/29 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1 by DQ
03/07 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1
03/28 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1 by DQ
American Championship Wrestling:
04/02 Duluth, GA beat Al Navarro
World Wrestling Council:
04/04 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal title
04/18 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico beat The Patriot
04/19 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat The Patriot
05/08 Jayuya, Puerto Rico drew Carlos Colon
05/09 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
05/10 San German, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
Smoky Mountain Wrestling - Promoter Jim Cornette:
07/17 Knoxville, TN w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
07/18 Whitesville, VA w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
07/19 Beckley, WV w/. Brian Lee, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
08/08 Johnson City, TN beat Paul Orndorff -- Piledriver match
08/09 Beckley, WV lost to Paul Orndorff -- Piledriver match
08/22 Beckley, WV lost to Paul Orndorff
09/04 Knoxville, TN beat Paul Orndorff
09/05 Kingsport, TN beat Paul Orndorff
09/06 Beckley, WV no contest vs. Paul Orndorff
09/07 Shinnston, WV beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
10/02 Knoxville, TN lost to Paul Orndorff
10/24 Johnson City, TN beat Paul Orndorff
11/06 Feds Creek, KY beat Paul Orndorff
11/07 Paintsville, KY beat Paul Orndorff
11/08 Knoxville, TN beat Paul Orndorff by DQ
11/09 Barbourville, KY beat Paul Orndorff
11/23 Clairfield, TN beat Tony Anthony by DQ
11/27 Welch, WV beat Paul Orndorff
11/28 Johnson City, TN w/. Danny Davis, beat Paul Orndorff -- Handicap match
11/29 Knoxville, TN w/. Danny Davis, beat Paul Orndorff -- Handicap match
11/29 Knoxville, TN Won a Battle royal
12/12 Morristown, TN w/. Tim Horner, lost to Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/25 Knoxville, TN w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/16 Johnson City, TN w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony
12/27 Beckley, WV w/. Tim Horner, beat Paul Orndorff & Tony Anthony

1994
03/10 Marietta, GA beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
07/22 Johnson City, TN beat Ivan Koloff
*Won the National Championship Wrestling title
08/05 Knoxville, TN(?) w/. Mongolian Stomper, double DQ vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
08/06 Tiffin, OH beat Greg Valentine

1995
Independents:
07/14 Verdun, QC beat Gino Brito Jr.

1996
10/05 Harrgote, TN beat Bunkhouse Buck

1997
05/24 Knoxville, TN beat Chris Powers

1999
03/27 Knoxville, TN w/. Tim Horner, beat Dirty White Boy & Jeff Anderson
*Won the Tennessee Mountain Wrestling tag team titles
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Abdullah the Butcher, no contest vs. Raymond & Jacques Jr. Rougeau
06/05 High Point, NC w/. Tim Blaze, lost to Carolina Kid & Demolition Ax
08/09 Montreal, QC w/. Jimmy Garvin & Michel Dubois, lost to Jacques Sr, Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
09/25 Charlotte, NC beat Stan Lane
12/29 Montreal, QC w/. Jimmy Garvin, beat Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
*Won the Memorial tag team titles


Record compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andy Oren, Scott Teal & Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose, Becky Taylor, & Jim Zordani