SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 19, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Detroit


WWE Tables, Ladders and Chairs ... and Stairs


NXT Takeover: [R] Evolution


WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Terry Funk
Bookmark and Share


TERRY FUNK
(1965 - 2006)
AKA: The Texan (1971 - FL); Black Baron (1973); Dr. Knows It All (1975); Chainsaw Charlie (1997)
HEIGHT: 6'1" WEIGHT: 246 .lbs
BORN: June 30, 1944
Father: Dory Funk Sr.
BROTHER: Dory Funk Jr.
TITLES HELD:
Western States Tag Team 1969-70 (2x)
Western States Heavyweight 1970-75 (7x)
Florida Television title 1971
NWA Southern Heavyweight 1971-79 (2x)
JWA (Japan) International tag team 1971-75 (2x)
(Amarillo) Brass Knuckles title 1972-78 (2x)
Missouri State title 1973
International (Amarillo) title 1975-76 (2x)
NWA World Heavyweight 1975-77
Georgia tag team 1978
WWC (Puerto Rico) tag team 1979-82 (2x)
Florida Heavyweight title 1979
Georgia Television title 1980
Southwest World tag team titles 1980-81
Southwest tag team titles 1981
Southwest Television title 1981
USWA Heavyweight 1990-91
ECW Television title 1993
ECW World title 1993-97 (2x)
WWF World tag team 1998

* * *
1,846 documented matches to November 18, 2007

1965
12/09 Amarillo, TX beat Sputnik Monroe
12/16 Kansas City, KS beat Chris Belkas
12/18 Minneapolis, MN beat Guy Taylor
12/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Mike DiBiase & Jack Cain

1966
01/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Doug Gilbert & Jack Donovan
01/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Jack Donovan & Tokyo Tom
01/12 Lubbock, TX beat Lenny Miller
01/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero
01/25 Odessa, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Jack Donovan & Dutch Savage
02/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dick the Bruiser & Lee Henning
02/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, drew Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero
02/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., lost to Dick the Bruiser, Lee Henning & Dan Plechas
03/04 St. Louis, MO drew Dan Plechas
03/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Don Jardine & Dutch Savage
05/06 St. Louis, MO beat The Viking
05/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ricky Romero & Dan Miller
06/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack Donovan & Stan Kowalski
06/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Moose Cholak & Dan Plechas
06/14 Odessa, TX beat Jack Cain
06/15 Lubbock, TX beat Jack Cain
06/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero, beat Mike DiBiase, Hans Streiger, & Jose Moto
06/21 Odessa, TX w/. Bob Boyer, lost to Jack Cain & Art Nelson
06/22 Lubbock, TX w/. Bob Boyer, beat Jack Cain
06/28 Odessa, TX w/. Jean Antone, beat Black Raider & Kay Noble
06/30 Amarillo, TX w/. Jean Antone, beat Jack Cain & Kay Noble
07/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Kurt Von Steiger, Art Nelson & Jack Cain
07/26 Odessa, TX w/. Pat O'Connor, vs. Jose Moto & Art Nelson
07/27 Lubbock, TX drew Gary Hart
07/27 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Pat O'Connor, lost to Art Nelson, Gary Hart & Jose Moto
08/02 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Bob Boyer, vs. Gary Hart & Jose Moto
08/04 Big Spring, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/09 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/10 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/15 Abilene, TX lost to Karl Kox
08/15 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike DiBiase & Karl Kox
08/16 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Mike DiBiase, Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/17 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Tony Borne, Art Nelson & Gary Hart
08/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Mike DiBiase, Tony Borne & Art Nelson
08/24 Lubbock, TX beat Jose Moto
08/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Maria DeLeon, beat Art Nelson, Black Raider & Kay Noble
08/31 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Mike DiBiase, Art Nelson & Gary Hart
09/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Maria DeLeon, beat Art Nelson, Mysterious Blackjack & Kay Noble
09/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Don Slatton, Jack Cain & Black Raider
09/13 Odessa, TX w/. Gory Guerrero, lost to Mighty Atlas & Big Nick
09/14 Lubbock, TX drew Gary Hart
09/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Fritz Von Erich Handicap match
09/18 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Fritz Von Erich & Karl Kox
09/21 Lubbock, TX beat Jack Cain
10/05 Lubbock, TX lost to Karl Kox
10/06 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Kox
10/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Toru Tanaka
10/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Fritz Von Erich & Reggie Lisowski by DQ
10/24 Farmington, NM beat Jack Cain by DQ
11/11 St. Louis, MO w/. Joe Tangaro, beat Dick the Bruiser & Lee Henning
11/25 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Waldo Von Erich & Reggie Lisowski

1967
01/18 Denver, CO drew Chris Markoff
02/15 Denver, CO beat Bobby Duncum
02/15 Denver, CO beat Waldo Von Erich
03/01 Denver, CO beat Silento Rodriguez
03/01 Denver, CO beat The Alaskan
03/13 Denver, CO beat Butch Levy
03/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to The Medics
04/04 Tampa, FL beat Alex Medina
04/06 Jacksonville, FL drew Ronnie Garvin
04/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Luis Torres, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/08 Lakeland, FL w/. Bronco Kelly, vs. Ronnie & Terry Garvin
04/10 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bronco Kelly, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
04/11 Tampa, FL beat Phil Brummett
04/12 Miami, FL beat Luis Torres
04/13 Ocala, FL vs. Boris Malenko
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL beat Tony Altomare
04/18 Tampa, FL beat Tony Altomare
04/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Phil Brummett
04/22 Lakeland, FL beat Bill Dromo by DQ
04/24 West Palm Beach, FL beat Phil Brummett
04/25 Tampa, FL beat Bronco Kelly
04/26 Miami, FL beat Luis Torres
04/27 Jacksonville, FL vs. Don Serrano
04/29 Lakeland, FL beat Phil Brummett
05/01 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Pedro Castillo
05/02 Tampa, FL beat Alex Medina
05/03 Miami, FL vs. Boris Malenko
05/04 Jacksonville, FL beat Louie Tillet
05/05 Belle Glade, FL w/. Bob Nandor, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
05/06 Lakeland, FL vs. Boris Malenko
05/06 Tampa, FL vs. Bronco Kelly
05/08 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Bill Dromo
05/09 Tampa, FL beat Bill Dromo
05/10 Eau Gallie, FL beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
05/11 Jacksonville, FL beat Bill Dromo
05/13 Lakeland, FL w/. Sam Steamboat, vs. Boris Malenko & Ronnie Garvin
05/15 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin
05/16 Tampa, FL beat Pedro Castillo
05/17 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Harry Smith, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Bill Dromo
05/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Bill Dromo
05/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Phil Brummett
05/20 Lakeland, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin
05/22 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Lester Welch, lost to Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
05/23 Tampa, FL beat Bronco Kelly
05/24 Miami, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin
05/24 Miami, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
05/25 Jacksonville, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
05/27 Lakeland, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin
05/27 Tampa, FL w/. Bronco Kelly, vs. Bill Dromo & Ronnie Garvin
05/29 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
05/31 Eau Gallie, FL beat Ronnie Garvin
06/01 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jose Lothario & Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Boris Malenko, Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/02 Belle Glade, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/03 Lakeland, FL beat Hiro Matsuda
06/03 Tampa, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/05 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/06 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/07 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Sputnik & Rocket Monroe by DQ
06/08 Ocala, FL vs. Frank Marconi
06/09 Belle Glade, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Bill Dromo & Hiro Matsuda
06/10 Lakeland, FL vs. Hiro Matsuda
06/10 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Frank Marconi & John Heidemann
06/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jose Lothario & Lester Welch, lost to Saul Weingeroff, Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/13 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/14 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Jose Lothario & Lester Welch, lost to Saul Weingeroff, Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/16 Belle Glade, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko
06/17 Lakeland, FL vs. Duke Keomuka
06/17 Tampa, FL vs. Phil Brummett
06/19 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/20 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/21 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Jose Lothario & Lester Welch, beat Saul Weingeroff, Sputnik & Rocket Monroe by DQ
06/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jose Lothario & Sam Steamboat, beat Saul Weingeroff, Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/23 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Goliath & El Lobo
06/24 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Bill Dromo & Boris Malenko
06/26 Orlando, FL w/. Art Thomas, beat Hiro Matsuda & Duke Keomuka
06/27 Tampa, FL w/. Jose Lothario & Lester Welch, beat Saul Weingeroff, Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/28 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Lester Welch, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
06/30 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
07/01 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Bill Dromo & Duke Keomuka
07/01 Tampa, FL vs. Guillotine Gordon
07/03 Orlando, FL w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
07/04 Fort Myers, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
07/05 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Art Thomas, vs. Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
07/06 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Goliath & El Lobo
07/07 Belle Glade, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Goliath & El Lobo
07/08 Leesburg, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Goliath & El Lobo
07/10 Orlando, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Sputnik & Rocket Monroe
07/11 Tampa, FL lost to Hiro Matsuda
07/12 Eau Gallie, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Boris Malenko & Hiro Matsuda
07/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Jose Lothario, beat Goliath & El Lobo
07/14 Belle Glade, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Goliath & El Lobo
07/15 Tallahassee, FL w/. Jose Lothario, vs. Goliath & El Lobo
08/02 Lubbock, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson by DQ
08/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Thunderbolt Patterson & The Medic
08/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ken Ramey
09/01 Clovis, NM beat Thunderbolt Patterson
09/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Dr. Blood & The Medic
09/28 Clovis, NM w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dr. Blood & The Medic
11/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Waldo Von Erich & Hans Schmidt
11/20 El Paso, TX vs. Dick Murdoch
12/03 Albuquerque, NM vs. Jerry Kozak
12/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Victor the Wrestling Bear
12/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Thunderbolt Patterson, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
12/21 San Angelo, TX beat Dick Murdoch
12/22 Amarillo, TX lost to Tojo Yamamoto
12/31 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Thunderbolt Patterson, vs. Saul Weingeroff, Kurt & Karl Von Brauner

1968
01/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner by DQ
01/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
02/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
02/15 Amarillo, TX beat Duke Myers
02/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Stan Kowalski & Moose Cholak
03/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Joe Tangaro, beat Dick the Bruiser & Stan The Moose
03/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
03/14 Amarillo, TX lost to Saul Weingeroff (failed to pin twice in ten minutes)
03/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Bockwinkel, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/04 Amarillo, TX w/. P.Y. Chung, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Dick the Bruiser, Moose Cholak & Reggie Lisowski
05/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Nick Bockwinkel, beat Sputnik Monroe, Dick Murdoch & Bob Garrett
05/03 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Lanza by DQ
05/09 Amarillo, TX drew Dick Murdoch
05/09 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
05/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
06/03 Abilene, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/13 Amarillo, TX beat Chris Tolos by DQ
06/18 San Angelo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
06/20 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
07/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to The Infernos
07/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Chris Tolos & The Hangman
08/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to The Infernos by DQ
08/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew The Infernos
08/22 Amarillo, TX beat The Hangman
08/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Pat Patterson
09/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Boyer, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Tor Kamata
09/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to The Infernos
10/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Joe Louis, beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
10/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dick the Bruiser Handicap match
10/13 Albuquerque, NM vs. Gypsy Joe
10/17 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Infernos
10/23 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Infernos
10/24 Amarillo, TX beat The Infernos by DQ
10/31 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Infernos by DQ
11/01 St. Louis, MO drew Bob Geigel
11/06 Lubbock, TX w/. Johnny War Eagle, lost to Chatti Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
11/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Don Slatton, lost to Chatti Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
11/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Bob Geigel & Dick The Bruiser
11/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Chief Little Eagle, drew Pat Patterson & Guillotine Gordon
11/28 Amarillo, TX drew Karl Von Brauner
12/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Chatti Yokouchi & Mr. Ito

1969
01/02 Amarillo, TX beat Guillotine Gordon
01/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, beat The Infernos
01/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Chief Little Eagle, lost the The Infernos
01/24 St. Louis, MO lost to Lou Thesz
02/02 Albuquerque, NM vs. J.C. Dykes
02/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
02/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dick the Bruiser & Waldo Von Erich
02/13 Amarillo, TX beat J.C. Dykes
02/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike, lost to The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
02/20 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
02/22 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Watson & Ed Carpentier, drew Bob Geigel, Dick the Bruiser, & Jack Lanza
03/03 El Paso, TX lost to Harley Race
03/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, no contest vs. Chatti Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
03/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Watson, beat Jack Lanza by DQ Handicap match
03/20 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race
03/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Lanza Texas Death match
03/27 Amarillo, TX beat Buddy Colt by DQ
04/25 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker
05/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat The Infernos by DQ
05/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Gorgeous George Jr., beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
05/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson
05/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis, beat Dick the Bruiser & Bob Geigel
05/22 Amarillo, TX drew Art Nelson
06/05 Amarillo, TX beat Super Inferno
06/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak, beat Mike DiBiase, Art Nelson & Super Inferno
06/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob Ellis & Ernie Ladd, beat Harley Race, Ivan Koloff & Bob Geigel
06/18 Lubbock, TX w/. icky Romero, beat Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr.
06/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George Jr.
06/20 Atlanta, GA beat Assassin #2 by DQ
06/21 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Los Toros
06/29 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Gorgeous George Jr.
07/09 Lubbock, TX beat Super Inferno by DQ
07/10 Amarillo, TX lost to Harley Race
07/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Harley Race & Super Inferno
07/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to The Assassins (#1 & #2)
08/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to The Destroyer
08/11 Abilene, TX w/. Don Slatton, beat Rufus Jones & Super Inferno
08/28 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Harley Race
09/04 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race Texas Death match
09/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., no contest vs. Blackjack Lanza & Dick the Bruiser
09/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Harley Race & Rufus Jones
10/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Pepper Martin
10/02 Bakersfield, CA beat Great Kojika
10/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat The Hangman & The Lumberjack
10/12 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
10/16 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race
10/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Jack Lanza & Bobby Heenan by DQ
10/30 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race Chain match
10/31 Atlanta, GA drew Paul DeMarco
11/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
11/07 St. Louis, MO beat Tommy Martin (aka Leo Burke)
11/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul DeMarco
11/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Dusty Rhodes & The Beast by DQ
12/18 Amarillo, TX beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ

1970
01/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George Jr.
01/04 Albuquerque, NM w/. Don Slatton, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
01/09 Abilene, TX vs. Harley Race
01/09 Abilene, TX Participated in a 16-man Battle royal
01/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., no contest vs. Harley Race & The Beast
01/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Harley Race & The Beast by DQ
01/22 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
01/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Harley Race & The Beast
01/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Dick Murdoch & Bull Ramos
02/05 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race by DQ
02/12 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race Strap match
02/13 Big Spring, TX vs. The Beast
02/14 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
02/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Harley Race & Bull Ramos
02/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero & Rufus Jones, drew Harley Race, Ernie Ladd, & Bull Ramos
02/27 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr. & Rufus Jones, vs. Harley Race, Ernie Ladd & The Beast
03/05 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race Chain match
03/12 Amarillo, TX drew The Beast
03/19 Amarillo, TX no contest vs. The Beast
03/26 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Ernie Ladd
03/27 Abilene, TX w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
04/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Bull Ramos & The Beast
04/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Bull Ramos & The Beast
*Lost the Western States tag team titles
04/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, double DQ vs. Bull Ramos & The Beast
04/30 Amarillo, TX lost to The Beast
05/01 Abilene, TX vs. Bull Ramos
05/03 Albuquerque, NM vs. Chris Markoff
05/07 Amarillo, TX beat The Beast Chain match
*Won the Western States title
05/08 Big Spring, TX vs. Ben the Brute (wrestling bear)
05/14 Amarillo, TX beat Bull Ramos by DQ
05/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Bull Ramos & The Beast by DQ
05/21 Amarillo, TX Won a Battle royal
05/22 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Dunk Sr., vs. Pak Song & Kim Ill
05/22 Abilene, TX Participated in a Battle royal
05/23 Amarillo, TX beat Johnny Long
05/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Pak Song & Kim Ill
06/11 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Pak Song & Kim Ill by DQ
06/18 Amarillo, TX drew Gordon Nelson
06/25 Amarillo, TX lost to Gordon Nelson
07/01 Lubbock, TX lost to Bull Ramos
*Lost the Western States title
07/02 Amarillo, TX lost to Bull Ramos
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Buddy Colt & Homer O'Dell by DQ
07/07 Amarillo, TX beat Bull Ramos
*Won the Western States title (2)
07/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Bull Ramos & Apache Gringo
07/16 Amarillo, TX lost to Pak Song
*Lost the Western States title
07/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Reggie Parks, vs. Antonio Inoki & Kintaro Oki
08/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/11 Macon, GA vs. Karl Von Stroheim
08/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Gordon Nelson & The Gladiator
*Lost the Western States tag team titles
08/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Gordon Nelson & The Gladiator
09/03 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Gordon Nelson & The Gladiator
09/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Bob Griffin, beat Gordon Nelson & The Gladiator
09/17 Amarillo, TX beat Pak Song Chain match
09/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to The Assassins
10/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Bobby Duncum & Chief Little Eagle
10/06 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
10/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., co-won a Battle royal
10/20 St. Louis, MO beat Ox Baker
10/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat The Assassins Tornado tag match
11/19 Amarillo, TX beat Buck Robley
12/01 Tampa, FL beat Dick Murdoch
12/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Buck Robley by DQ
12/14 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., vs. Pak Song & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/17 Amarillo, TX beat Buck Robley Texas Death match

1971
01/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski
02/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Sr., beat Pak Song, Hiro Matsuda & Seiji Sakaguchi
(Wrestling as The Texan)
03/15 Orlando, FL beat Jack Brisco
03/16 Tampa, FL beat Jerry Brisco
03/17 Miami, FL lost to Rene Goulet & Jack Brisco (3-way)
03/18 Jacksonville, FL w/. Boris Malenko, beat Jose Lothario & Jack Brisco
03/18 Tampa, FL beat The Champion
03/18 Tampa, FL beat Buddy Austin
*Won the vacant Florida Television title
03/19 Tallahassee, FL w/. The Grappler, lost to The Infernos
03/22 Orlando, FL w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Jack Brisco & The Grappler by DQ
(Wrestling as Terry Funk?)
03/23 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack Brisco & Bob Roop
03/24 Miami, FL lost to Rene Goulet
03/25 Tampa, FL beat Johnny Kostas
03/27 Lakeland, FL vs. Ronnie Garvin
03/29 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco
03/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/31 Miami, FL w/. The Champion, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/01 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack & Jim Dalton
04/06 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
04/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/14 Miami, FL beat The Grappler
*Won the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
04/15 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Infernos
04/20 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
*Lost the Florida Television title
04/21 Miami, FL lost to Dick Murdoch
*Lost the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
04/22 Tampa, FL beat Inferno #1
05/11 Tampa, FL w/. Dale Lewis, beat Jack Brisco & The Grappler
05/18 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
*Funk wins his third Western States title around this time.
05/20 Amarillo, TX beat Don Duffy
05/21 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Pak Song by DQ
08/12 Amarillo, TX beat Pak Song Chain match
08/14 Hereford, TX w/. Dory Funk, beat Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
08/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Luke Brown, no contest vs. Pak Song & Ciclon Negro
08/23 Charlotte, NC lost to Johnny Weaver
08/24 Raleigh, NC beat Tommy Seigler
08/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
*Lost the Western States title
08/30 New York, NY w/. Dory Funk Sr., drew Al Costello & Don Kent
09/14 Odessa, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
09/27 El Paso, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
10/05 Tampa, FL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
10/11 El Paso, TX beat Ciclon Negro
10/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Rufus Jones, beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt
10/20 Lubbock, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
10/21 Amarillo, TX beat Inferno #1
10/26 Tampa, FL lost to George Gaiser
11/19 St. Louis, MO beat Benny Ramirez
11/22 Charlotte, NC w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Jack Brisco & Johnny Weaver
11/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Nelson Royal & Bob Griffin
12/07 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
*Won the JWA International tag team titles
12/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
12/16 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ
12/18 Hereford, TX no contest vs. Pak Song

1972
01/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Eric Rommel & Gordon Nelson, beat Pak Song, Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
01/10 Abilene, TX vs. Pak Song
01/13 Amarillo, TX beat Danny Hodge
01/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Ciclon Negro by DQ
01/24 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., dble count out vs. Moose Morowski & The Korean
01/27 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Moose Morowski & Ciclon Negro
02/28 Fort Worth, TX beat Jose Lothario
02/29 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastein
03/02 Corpus Christi, TX drew Red Bastein
03/09 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Mil Mascaras
03/10 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ciclon Negro Chain match
03/19 San Antonio, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
03/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
03/23 Amarillo, TX beat Dick Murdoch
03/30 Amarillo, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
04/01 Hereford, TX beat Buck Robley
04/04 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
04/04 Tampa, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling II (Tim Woods)
04/05 Miami, FL lost to Mr. Wrestling II
04/10 El Paso, TX beat Pak Song
04/11 Dallas, TX beat Pete Sanchez
04/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
04/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Bobby Duncum by DQ
04/27 Amarillo, TX beat Bobby Duncum
05/02 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco Texas Death match
05/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Johnny Valentine & Rufus Jones
05/13 Hereford, TX beat Bobby Duncum
05/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Giant Baba & Seiji Sakaguchi
*Lost the JWA International tag team titles
05/20 Hereford, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma by DQ
05/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. The Spoiler, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Lyons
05/23 Dallas, TX lost to Billy Red Lyons
05/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
05/25 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race
06/08 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Ciclon Negro & Red Devil
06/24 Irvington, TX w/. Mr. Fuji, lost to Jose Lothario & El Santo
06/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
06/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Jerry Brisco
07/01 New York, NY w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Luke Graham & Curtis Iaukea
07/13 Amarillo, TX beat Dick Murdoch
*Won the (Amarillo) Brass Knuckles title
07/19 Lubbock, TX lost to Alfred Hayes
07/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
07/26 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
07/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Raul Mata
07/30 Albuquerque, NM vs. Dick Murdoch
08/02 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Black Gordman & Great Goliath
08/09 Lubbock, TX beat Black Gordman
08/14 El Paso, TX beat Bobby Duncum
08/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
08/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Sr., no contest vs. The Assassins
08/24 Amarillo, TX beat Moose Morowski
08/28 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Dick Murdoch & Bobby Duncum
09/06 Lubbock, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
09/07 Amarillo, TX drew Karl Von Steiger
09/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to The Assassins Brass Knuckles
09/14 Amarillo, TX beat Ciclon Negro by DQ
09/26 Dallas, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jose Lothario & Fritz Von Erich
09/28 Kansas City, KS vs. Bill Howard
09/30 Detroit, MI beat Mr. X
10/04 Lubbock, TX beat The Sheik
10/05 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
10/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Black Gordman & Tapia
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama by CO
10/30 Nagoya, Japan lost to Giant Baba
11/09 Amarillo, TX lost to Hank James by DQ
11/12 El Paso, TX beat Hank James
11/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Rufus Jones, drew Hank James & The Viking
11/22 Miami, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/23 Amarillo, TX beat Hank James
12/02 Hereford, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Tapia & The Viking
12/05 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco Lights Out
12/06 Lubbock, TX beat Hank James
12/07 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., drew Ernie Ladd & Hank James
12/11 El Paso, TX beat Hank James
12/13 Lubbock, TX drew Jack Brisco
12/18 New York, NY w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Victor Rivera & El Olympico

1973
01/01 El Paso, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
01/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Ernie Ladd & Hank James
01/07 Albuquerque, NM vs. Ciclon Negro
01/08 El Paso, TX no contest vs. Karl Von Steiger
01/15 El Paso, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
01/16 Odessa, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
01/17 Lubbock, TX beat Hank James
01/18 Greensboro, NC beat Tim Woods
01/19 St. Louis, MO drew Pat O'Connor
01/23 Odessa, TX w/. Alfred Hayes, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
01/29 El Paso, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
02/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Ernie Ladd & Hank James
02/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Sonny Myers & Steve Bolus
02/06 Odessa, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
02/09 Los Angeles, CA lost to Victor Rivera
02/10 St. Louis, MO beat Johnny Valentine
*Won the Missouri State title
02/15 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
02/16 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Brisco
02/16 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
02/19 El Paso, TX beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
02/21 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Don & Johnny Fargo
02/26 New York, NY beat Chuck Richards
02/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Don Fargo
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
03/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Black Angus, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
03/12 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
03/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Gene Kiniski
*Lost the Missouri State title
03/19 Vancouver, BC w/. Sean Regan, lost to The Brute & Mike Webster
03/20 Portland, OR lost to Bull Ramos
03/25 Albuquerque, NM w/. Ricky Romero, vs. Don & Johnny Fargo
03/28 Lubbock, TX w/. Black Angus, lost to Don & Johnny Fargo
04/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Don & Johnny Fargo
04/05 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Bolus
04/12 Kansas City, KS lost to Roger Kirby
04/18 Lubbock, TX beat Don Fargo
04/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Don & Johnny Fargo
04/25 Lubbock, TX w/. Tomomi Tsuruta, beat Don & Johnny Fargo
04/26 Greensboro, NC w/. Dory Funk Sr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/27 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller, beat Pat O'Connor & Rufus Jones
05/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Jerry Brisco
05/18 St. Louis, MO drew Jack Brisco
05/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Curtis Iaukea & Ciclon Negro
05/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Karl Von Krupp & Karl Von Steiger
*Won the International (Amarillo/JWA) tag team titles
05/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ciclon Negro & Curtis Iaukea
05/31 Amarillo, TX beat Curtis Iaukea
06/15 St. Louis, MO drew Ron Fuller
06/20 Lubbock, TX beat Ciclon Negro by DQ
06/21 Kansas City, KS w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Harley Race & Bob Brown
06/25 El Paso, TX drew Harley Race (NWA World champion) 60 mins.
06/26 Odessa, TX drew Harley Race (NWA World champion)
07/12 Amarillo, TX beat Tomomi Tsuruta
07/18 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Cyclone Negro & Boris Malenko
07/25 Los Angeles, CA beat Don Savage
07/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Victor Rivera
07/30 El Paso, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Boris Malenko & Dick Murdoch
07/30 El Paso, TX Battle royal
08/07 Odessa, TX beat Boris Malenko
08/09 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Stan Hanson & Tomomi Tsuruta
08/14 Odessa, TX lost to The Patriot
08/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Ciclon Negro & Boris Malenko
08/24 St. Louis, MO w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Johnny Valentine & Pat O'Connor
08/29 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ciclon Negro & Karl Kox
08/31 Atlanta, GA lost to Tim Woods
09/03 El Paso, TX beat Boris Malenko
09/05 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro
09/07 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
09/11 Odessa, TX w/. Stan Hansen & Tomomi Tsuruta, lost to Don Fargo, Ciclon Negro & The Patriot
09/12 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Karl Kox & Ciclon Negro by DQ
09/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Gene Kiniski, beat Rufus Jones & Ron Fuller
09/29 El Paso, TX lost to Karl Von Steiger
10/04 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Pak Song & Kung Fu Lee
10/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tim Woods & Mr. Wrestling II
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/17 Lubbock, TX beat Kung Fu Lee by DQ
10/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Kung Fu Lee
*Funk's Western States title is held up after this match
10/24 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ciclon Negro & Kung Fu Lee
10/25 Amarillo, TX beat Kung Fu Lee
*Claims held up Western States title (6)
10/31 Lubbock, TX beat Kung Fu Lee
11/01 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Ciclon Negro & Kung Fu Lee
11/02 St. Louis, MO w/. Jack Lanza, beat Bobo Brazil & Ron Fuller
11/07 Lubbock, TX w/. Ciclon Negro, beat Karl Krupp & Kung Fu Lee
11/13 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
11/14 Miami, FL lost to Paul Jones
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
11/18 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dick Murdoch, vs. Ciclon Negro & The Patriot
11/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Jerry Brisco
12/06 Lubbock, TX beat The Patriot
12/07 St. Louis, MO w/. Bill Miller & Ivan Koloff, beat Pat O'Connor, Bobo Brazil & Bearcat Wright
12/12 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
12/13 Lubbock, TX drew Jack Brisco
12/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Sr., beat Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee

1974
01/30 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
01/31 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Leo Burke & The Beast by DQ
02/06 Lubbock, TX double count out vs. Karl Kox
02/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Dick Murdoch, drew Karl Kox, Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
02/21 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/24 Clovis, NM lost to Buck Robley
*Lost the Western States title
02/27 Lubbock, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ
03/01 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes, drew Pat O'Connor & Bob Ellis
03/02 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, drew Leo Burke & The Beast
03/06 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Karl Kox & Kung Fu Lee
03/09 Amarillo, TX beat Gordon Nelson
03/13 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Harley Race, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor
03/20 Lubbock, TX no contest vs. Karl Kox Chain match
04/10 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jim Dillon & The Beast
04/11 Los Angeles, CA lost to S.D. Jones by DQ
04/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
04/22 El Paso, TX w/. El Santo, beat The Patriots (Bobby Hart & Bob Griffin)
04/24 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch & Ricky Romero, beat Karl Kox, Jim Dillon & Kung Fu Lee
05/01 Lubbock, TX lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
05/06 El Paso, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Patriots
05/08 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Sputnik Monroe & Jim Dillon
05/16 Amarillo, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat The Patriots
05/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
05/22 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to The Patriots
05/29 Lubbock, TX drew Kung Fu Lee
05/30 Amarillo, TX beat Jim Dillon
06/05 Lubbock, TX lost to Jim Dillon
06/11 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Red Bastein
06/12 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch & Gorgeous George Jr., beat The Patriots & Jim Dillon
06/15 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee
06/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Giant Baba & Kung Fu Lee
06/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Giant Baba & Pak Song
07/03 Lubbock, TX w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Black Gordman & Great Goliath
07/13 Houston, TX lost to Red Bastein
07/16 Dallas, TX lost to Red Bastein
07/17 Lubbock, TX beat Red Bastein
07/18 Amarillo, TX beat Karl Von Steiger
07/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Red Bastein
07/25 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Red Bastein
07/31 Miami, FL w/. Gary Hart, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Eddie Graham
08/09 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
08/29 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes Bounty match
09/04 Lubbock, TX w/. Ricky Romero, no contest vs. Karl Von Steiger & Seigfried Steinke
09/16 Fort Worth, TX lost to Red Bastein
09/18 Lubbock, TX vs. Seigfried Steinke
09/19 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Blackjacks Mulligan & Lanza
10/02 Lubbock, TX beat Red Bastein by DQ
10/08 Tampa, FL beat Tony Charles
10/10 Amarillo, TX drew Jim Dillon
10/12 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Clovis, NM beat Jim Dillon
10/16 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/17 Amarillo, TX beat Jim Dillon
10/24 Amarillo, TX w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Mike Dubois & Jim Dillon
10/29 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/05 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, beat Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/06 Miami, FL w/. Bill Watts, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Jos Leduc
11/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/13 Lubbock, TX beat Jim Dillon by DQ
11/16 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Ricky Romero, beat Jim Dillon & Mike Dubois
11/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Karl Kox, double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Mike Dubois & Jim Dillon
11/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
11/24 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
12/26 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

1975
01/13 Orlando, FL lost to Bob Armstrong by DQ
01/14 Tampa, FL beat Boris Malenko
01/20 Orlando, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Boris Malenko & Bob Armstrong
01/21 Tampa, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/22 Miami, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
01/25 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jos Leduc
01/27 Orlando, FL lost to Boris Malenko Lights Out match
01/28 Tampa, FL w/. Bill Watts, vs. Dick Murdoch & Bob Roop
01/29 Miami, FL lost to Bob Armstrong
01/30 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Bob Armstrong Guest Ref: Lou Thesz
02/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the International (Amarillo) tag team titles
02/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Black Gordman & Gran Goliath
03/08 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/21 St. Louis, MO beat Tommy Martin
03/21 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
03/27 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Jack Brisco by DQ
04/06 St. Louis, MO beat Gary Fulton
04/08 Tampa, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop by DQ
04/10 Amarillo, TX beat El Gran Goliath
04/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Tommy Martin & Edouard Carpentier
04/15 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop Lights Out match
04/16 Miami, FL lost to Mongolian Stomper
04/18 St. Louis, MO beat Alfred Hayes
04/19 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion) Texas Death match
04/22 Tampa, FL beat Jim Dillon by DQ
04/23 Miami, FL beat Mongolian Stomper Texas Death match
04/28 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Mongolian Stomper & Bob Roop
04/30 San Antonio, TX w/. Dory Funk, beat Sal & Jose Lothario
05/02 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
05/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
05/06 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Harley Race
05/08 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mongolian Stomper
05/12 West Palm Beach, FL drew Bob Roop
05/13 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race
05/14 Miami, FL beat Harley Race
05/15 Jacksonville, FL vs. Harley Race
05/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Pat O'Connor & Bobo Brazil, lost to Ray Stevens, Ox Baker & Bobby Heenan
05/16 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
05/17 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Eddie Graham & Dick Slater, beat Mongolian Stomper, Bearcat Wright & Bob Roop
05/19 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Roop
05/20 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race Texas Death match
05/21 Tampa, FL beat Bob Roop by DQ
05/22 Jacksonville, FL vs. Harley Race
05/23 Tallahassee, FL vs. Chris Markoff
05/24 Sarasota, FL vs. Bob Roop
05/26 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop I Quit match
05/27 Tampa, FL lost to Harley Race Chain match
05/28 Miami, FL beat Harley Race Lights Out match
05/29 Jacksonville, FL vs. Bob Roop
05/30 Tallahassee, FL vs. Roger Kirby
05/31 Lakeland, FL vs. Bob Roop
06/02 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop Chain match
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, double DQ vs. Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/04 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Harley Race & Bob Roop by DQ
06/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Omar Atlas, lost to Ray Stevens & Bill Miller
06/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
06/16 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Bob Roop
06/18 Miami, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/19 Punta Gorda, FL lost to Harley Race Texas Death match
06/20 Houston, TX drew Al Madril
06/21 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Ray Candy, beat Bobby Jaggers & Don Fargo
*Funk beats Ciclon Negro around this time to win the International (Amarillo) title
06/26 Amarillo, TX double count out vs. Tim Brooks
06/27 Houston, TX beat John Tolos by DQ
07/02 Lubbock, TX beat Jerry Blackwell Chain match
07/03 Amarillo, TX beat Jerry Blackwell
07/04 Houston, TX drew Mad Dog Vachon
07/09 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Interns
07/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Killer Brooks & Mad Dog Vachon
07/16 San Antonio, TX w/. Dory Funk, beat Jose Lothario & El Gran Markus
07/17 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/21 Orlando, FL lost to Harley Race Texas Death match
07/23 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
07/24 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jose Lothario & El Gran Markus by DQ
07/26 Colorado Springs, CO beat Ray Stevens by DQ
07/28 El Paso, TX beat Tim Brooks
07/31 Amarillo, TX drew Jack Brisco
08/06 Lubbock, TX beat Killer Brooks
08/10 El Paso, TX beat Tim Brooks
08/13 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
08/14 El Paso, TX lost to Tim Brooks
08/25 Pueblo, CO drew Andre the Giant
09/01 El Paso, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Ricky Romero, beat Ray Stevens, Bobby Jaggers, & Tim Brooks
09/08 El Paso, TX lost to Tim Brooks
09/11 Kansas City, MO no contest vs. Jerry Oates
10/02 Kansas City, MO drew Jerry Oates
10/23 Amarillo, TX vs. Andre the Giant
10/25 Pueblo, CO drew Andre the Giant
10/31 Lubbock, TX beat Kung Fu Lee
11/06 Kansas City, MO lost to Jerry Oates
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Red Bastein
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Rufus Jones
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
11/09 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones
11/10 Fort Worth, TX w/. Hans Schroeder, vs. Red Bastein & Peter Maivia
11/14 Atlanta, GA beat Nikolai Volkoff
11/18 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham
(Wrestling as Dr. Knows It All)
11/19 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario
(Wrestling as Terry Funk)
11/20 Amarillo, TX lost to Super Destroyer
*Lost the International (Amarillo) title
11/24 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Roop No DQ, no time limit
11/25 Tampa, FL beat Omar Negro
11/26 Miami, FL lost to Ciclon Negro
11/27 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
12/04 Amarillo, TX double count out vs. Super Destroyer
12/05 St. Louis, MO beat Stan Stasiak
12/05 St. Louis, MO Won a Battle royal
12/10 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)
*Won the NWA World title
12/11 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Oates
12/12 St. Joseph, MO beat Ed Wiskowski
12/15 Orlando, FL beat Rocky Johnson
12/16 Tampa, FL beat Jack Brisco
12/17 Miami, FL beat Ciclon Negro
12/19 Atlanta, GA beat Jack Brisco
12/23 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/26 Atlanta, GA vs. The Spoiler

1976
01/02 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
01/05 West Palm Beach, FL beat Thunderbolt Patterson
01/06 Kansas City, KS beat (Bulldog) Bob Brown
01/07 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Slaughter
01/08 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
01/09 Tallahassee, FL beat Thunderbolt Patterson
01/10 Sarasota, FL double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/11 Toronto, ON beat Stan Stasiak
01/13 Odessa, TX beat Pat O'Connor
01/14 San Antonio, TX beat Jose Lothario
01/20 Dallas, TX beat Peter Maivia
01/23 Corpus Christi, TX beat Jose Lothario
02/02 Greenville, SC drew Wahoo McDaniel
02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
02/07 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco
02/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
02/10 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
02/11 Miami, FL beat Jack Brisco
02/13 Tallahassee, FL vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/17 Mobile, AL beat Eddie Sullivan
02/19 Kansas City, MO beat Mike George
02/21 Rome, GA beat Dick Slater Matinee
02/21 Sarasota, FL drew Billy Robinson
02/23 Orlando, FL vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
02/24 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
02/27 Atlanta, GA vs. Abdullah the Butcher
02/29 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones
03/01 Pico Rivera, CA beat Raul Mata
03/02 San Diego, CA beat Chavo Guerrero
03/03 Los Angeles, CA beat The Outlaw (Don Savage)
03/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Chavo Guerrero
03/06 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chavo Guerrero by DQ
03/08 West Palm Beach, FL drew Billy Robinson
03/09 Tampa, FL beat Thunderbolt Patterson
03/10 Miami, FL lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
03/11 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
03/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Billy Robinson
03/26 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
03/30 Calgary, AB beat The Stomper (Archie Gouldie)
03/31 San Angelo, TX beat The Super Destroyer
04/02 Houston, TX drew Rocky Johnson
04/07 Miami, FL no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
04/08 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/09 Tallahassee, FL vs. Jack Brisco
04/14 Charlotte, NC drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/15 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race
04/16 Lubbock, TX beat Super Destroyer
04/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
04/22 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/23 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
04/25 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/01 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones
05/03 Augusta, GA beat Thunderbolt Patterson by count out
05/07 Atlanta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Gene Kiniski & Jack Brisco
05/24 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
05/26 Miami, FL no contest vs. Jack Brisco
05/28 Houston, TX drew Rocky Johnson
05/30 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/03 Amarillo, TX beat Jack Brisco
06/04 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Gene Kiniski
06/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
06/08 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
06/09 Niigata, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
06/10 Takaoka, Japan w/. Alfred Hayes & Bob Geigel, lost to Giant Baba, The Destroyer, & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
06/12 Nagano, Japan w/. Alfred Hayes & Bob Geigel, lost to Giant Baba, The Destroyer, & Akihisa Takachiho
06/13 Saku, Japan w/. Alfred Hayes & Bob Geigel, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Anton Geesnik
06/15 Yokohama, Japan w/. Alfred Hayes, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer
06/16 Koyama, Japan w/. Alfred Hayes & Bob Giegel, lost to Giant Baba, The Destroyer & Akahisa Takachiho
06/25 Houston, TX beat Rocky Johnson
06/30 San Antonio, TX lost to Jose Lothario Non title, Bull rope match
07/01 Amarillo, TX beat Super Destroyer
*Won the International (Amarillo) title (2)
07/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Chavo Guerrero
07/04 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/05 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
07/09 Calgary, AB beat Archie Gouldie by DQ
07/14 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
07/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
07/16 Atlanta, GA vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/17 New Orleans, LA beat Bill Watts
07/19 Vancouver, BC beat John Quinn
07/20 Portland, OR beat Jesse Ventura
07/21 Calgary, AB beat Gene Kiniski by DQ
07/23 Vancouver, BC beat Kenji Shibuya
07/29 Amarillo, TX lost to Super Destroyer
07/30 Lubbock, TX beat Dennis Stamp
07/31 San Antonio, TX drew Rocky Johnson
08/05 Kansas City, MO lost to Harley Race by DQ
08/13 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski Fence match
08/15 Miami, FL beat Rocky Hamilton
08/16 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
08/18 Miami, FL beat Bob Roop
08/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ Guest Ref: Don Curtis
08/22 Memphis, TN drew Jerry Lawler
09/04 New Glasgow, NS vs. Leo Burke
09/07 Halifax, NS vs. Leo Burke
09/10 Atlanta, GA drew Dick Slater
09/13 San Angelo, TX beat Swede Hanson
09/15 Houston, TX lost to Jose Lothario by DQ
09/16 Amarillo, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
09/17 Lubbock, TX beat Super Destroyer
09/21 Kansas City, MO beat (Bulldog) Bob Brown
09/27 West Palm Beach, FL double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
09/29 Miami, FL beat The Assassin
10/05 Nashville, TN beat Bob Armstrong
10/08 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Backlund Guest Ref: Pat O'Connor
10/10 Knoxville, TN beat Ron Fuller by DQ
10/11 Vancouver, BC drew Gene Kiniski
10/15 Portland, OR beat Jimmy Snuka
10/18 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
10/19 Dallas, TX beat Rocky Johnson
10/22 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
10/25 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/26 Macon, GA beat Bob Armstrong
10/26 Atlanta, GA drew Dick Slater
10/28 Dothan, AL beat Dusty Rhodes
10/29 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/30 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/04 Amarillo, TX lost to Swede Hanson by DQ
11/05 Lubbock, TX beat Tank Patton
11/08 West Palm Beach, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/10 Miami, FL beat Bob Backlund
11/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
11/15 Tulsa, OK lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
11/16 Miami, FL drew Bob Orton Jr.
11/19 Toronto, ON beat Domenic Denucci
11/20 Lawton, OK vs. Ken Patera
11/23 Mobile, AL beat Ken Lucas
11/23 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/26 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
11/29 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones by DQ
12/02 St. Petersburg, FL beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/03 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones by DQ
12/05 Toronto, ON beat Carlos Rocha
12/06 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
12/07 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham by DQ
12/08 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/10 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/17 Calgary, AB vs. Larry Lane
12/26 Marietta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/27 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/28 Macon, GQ drew Mr. Wrestling II

1977
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser by count out
01/06 Kansas City, MO beat (Bulldog) Bob Brown
01/07 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Slaughter
01/10 Abilene, TX w/. Super Destroyer & The Lawman, beat Tank Patton, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
01/13 Amarillo, TX beat Harley Race
01/14 Lubbock, TX beat Super Destroyer
01/17 Abilene, TX w/. Super Destroyer & Don Slatton, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Tank Patton
01/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Les Thornton
01/18 Dallas, TX drew Lonnie Mayne
01/21 Houston, TX beat The Sheik by count out
01/24 Augusta, GA vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
01/28 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/31 Augusta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
02/05 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
02/06 Toronto, ON lost to Harley Race
*Lost the NWA World title
04/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Super Destroyer, beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Doug Somers
04/09 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/06 Lubbock, TX drew Ciclon Negro
05/19 Amarillo, TX lost to Ciclon Negro
05/20 Houston, TX beat The Sheik
05/21 San Antonio, TX lost to Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion) by DQ
05/29 Houston, TX drew Nick Bockwinkel (AWA World champion)
06/23 Amarillo, TX beat Cyclone Negro
07/01 Houston, TX vs. Harley Race
07/08 Lubbock, TX vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/15 Lubbock, TX vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/23 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
07/29 Houston, TX lost to Harley Race
08/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Ciclon Negro by DQ
08/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Ted DiBiase & Ervin Smith
09/01 Amarillo, TX vs. Harley Race
09/17 Detroit, MI w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
09/29 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Fritz & Kevin Von Erich
10/07 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
10/13 Amarillo, TX w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Brute Bernard & Angel Morrell by DQ
10/14 Lubbock, TX beat Ciclon Negro by DQ
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
12/03 Aichi, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Destroyer & Texas Red
12/04 Neyagawa, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
12/06 Kyushu, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman
12/12 Oita, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
12/14 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/15 Kurumae, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik by DQ

1978
03/17 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Lanza
03/24 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/31 Lubbock, TX lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
04/16 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik
04/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Johnny Boyd by DQ
04/28 St. Louis, MO beat Bobby Duncum
05/06 Houston, TX beat Karl Krupp
*Won the Brass Knuckles title
05/10 Abilene, TX vs. Roger Kirby
05/12 Lubbock, TX beat Harley Race (NWA World champion)
05/17 San Antonio, TX vs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
05/18 Lubbock, TX beat Harley Race (NWA World champion)
06/02 Houston, TX beat Karl Krupp
06/03 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, drew The Spoilers
06/04 Orlando, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Steve Keirn & Mike Graham
06/06 Tampa, FL beat The Spoiler by DQ
06/13 Tampa, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat The Spoilers
06/15 Amarillo, TX lost to Mr. Pogo
*Lost (Amarillo) Brass Knuckles title
06/16 Lubbock, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mr. Pogo, Tim Brooks & Oliver Humperdink
06/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mr. Pogo, The Texan & Oliver Humperdink
06/28 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
07/01 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat The Spoilers Double Bullrope match
07/09 Lubbock, TX vs. Doug Somers
07/15 Ohmiya, Japan no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
07/16 Akkeshi, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma
07/17 Urahoro, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Kim Duk, beat Giant Baba, Great Kojika & Rocky Hata
07/18 Makubetsu, Japan beat Rocky Hata
07/19 Ashoro, Japan beat Great Kojika
07/21 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Rufus Jones
07/22 Tsubetsu, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
07/23 Momnetsu, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Giant Baba & Great Kojika
07/24 Hiroshima, Japan beat Rocky Hata
07/26 Ohmagari, Japan w/. Dick Slater, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/27 Ashikaga, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Rocky Hata
07/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Abdullah the Butcher by KO
08/06 Abilene, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. David & Kevin Von Erich
08/10 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mr. Pogo & Adrian Adonis
09/08 Lubbock, TX beat Adrian Adonis by DQ
09/17 Lubbock, TX beat Adrian Adonis
09/19 ?, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
09/21 ?, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Blackjack Lanza
10/07 Des Moines, IA lost to Harley Race (NWA World champion)
10/15 Dallas, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to David & Kevin Von Erich
11/11 Detroit, MI w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Sheik
11/16 Kansas City, KS w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Bob Brown & Bobo Brazil by count out
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Haystacks Calhoun & Klondike Bill
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tommy Rich & Rick Martel
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
11/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Won the vacant Georgia tag team titles
12/01 ?, Japan vs. Abdullah the Butcher
12/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jack Lanza
12/06 Kochi, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik by DQ
12/14 Hakodate, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Billy Robinson & Wild Angus
12/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/22 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mr. Wrestling I & II
12/30 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dick Slater
*Won the NWA Southern Heavyweight title

1979
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
*Lost the Georgia tag team titles
01/02 Tampa, FL drew Harley Race
01/07 Houston, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras
01/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
01/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kevin & David Von Erich
01/19 Denver, CO beat Blackjack Lanza
01/20 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Thor The Viking (Scott Irwin)
*Lost the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
01/27 San Francisco, CA beat The Intern
01/27 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
02/11 Denver, CO drew Bobby Duncum
02/22 Amarillo, TX w/. Merced Solis, beat Mr. Pogo & Akio Sato
04/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Invader I & II
04/21 Amarillo, TX lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
05/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Invader 1 & II
*Won the WWC World tag team titles
06/07 Houston, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Jose Lothario & Mil Mascaras
07/13 Iwaki, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Abdullah the Butcher, The Sheik & Kim Ill
07/14 Matsudo, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kim Ill
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Moose Morowski
07/17 Ueda, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kim Ill & Mr. X
07/18 Kanazawa, Japan beat Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
08/23 Amarillo, TX lost to Ciclon Negro by count out
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
08/25 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA World champion)
09/05 Tampa, FL beat Jerry Brisco
09/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar
09/12 Miami, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
09/15 Lakeland, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/16 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
*Won the Florida Heavyweight title around this time.
09/19 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, drew Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
09/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Killer Khan, lost to Sweet Brown Sugar & Bobo Brazil
09/23 Orlando, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
09/25 Tampa, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/02 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/03 Miami, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Oliver Humperdink, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/06 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar by DQ
10/07 Orlando, FL lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
10/08 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Bugsy McGraw, lost to Andre the Giant, Dusty
Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/09 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
10/10 Miami, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
10/13 Jacksonville, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Andre the Giant & Dusty Rhodes
10/14 Orlando, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
10/15 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar Bunkhouse match
10/16 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/21 Orlando, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
*Lost the Florida Heavyweight title
10/23 Tampa, FL w/. Bugsy McGraw & Jos Leduc, lost to Jack Brisco, Bobo Brazil & Sweet Brown Sugar
10/28 Orlando, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
10/29 Miami, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
10/30 Tampa, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
11/03 Tampa, FL beat Terry Taylor
11/05 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Manny Fernandez
11/06 Tampa, FL vs. Manny Fernandez
11/12 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco Texas Death
11/14 Miami, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Jos Leduc, lost to Manny Fernandez, Jack & Jerry Brisco
11/24 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Invader I & II
*Lost the WWC World tag team titles
11/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/01 Akita, Japan no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher
12/02 Hakodate, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kintaro Oki & Tor Kamata
12/03 Sapporo, Japan beat Tor Kamata by DQ
12/06 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill
12/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
12/09 Ehime, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mr. Wrestling & Masked Strangler
12/12 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & The Sheik
*Terry & Dory are the winners of the annual All Japan tag team tournament.
12/22 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Invader I & II
*Won the WWC World tag team titles (2)

1980
01/11 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Twin Devils
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
01/13 Knoxville, TN w/. Dick Slater, beat The Sheik & Karl Kox
01/14 Augusta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
01/19 Atlanta, GA beat Chic Donovan
01/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Stone
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes Texas Death match
02/03 Kansas City, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
02/09 Atlanta, GA beat Gerald Finlay
02/13 Miami, FL w/. Nikolai Volkoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Andre the Giant
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
02/25 Augusta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/27 Columbus, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Austin Idol, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Tony Atlas & Mr. Wrestling II
03/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 New Orleans, LA lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/01 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Ray Candy
05/02 ?, Japan w/. Dick Slater, vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Graham & Jimmy Garvin
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Bobo Brazil & Bubba Douglas
07/04 Hollywood, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bugsy McGraw
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Moose Morowski & Abdullah the Butcher
07/30 Lagos, Nigeria lost to Carlos Colon
09/03 Columbus, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Lars Anderson & Mr. Wrestling II
09/04 Rome, GA vs. Lars Anderson
09/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Steve Keirn
09/06 Atlanta, GA beat Marvin Turner
09/13 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Carlos Colon & Jose Rivera
09/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Ulvalde Slim (aka Dusty Rhodes)
09/30 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Carlos Colon & Jose Rivera
10/10 Atlanta, GA drew Lars Anderson
10/11 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, beat Jerry Roberts & Zane Hickey
10/12 Columbus, GA beat Terry Taylor
10/13 Aichi, Japan double DQ vs. Abdullah The Butcher
11/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat The Sheik & Great Mephisto
11/29 Shimizu, Japan beat The Sheik by DQ
12/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Billy Robinson & Les Thornton
12/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., dble CO vs. Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
12/07 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater
12/09 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Nick Bockwinkel & Jim Brunzell
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta by count out

1981
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dusty Rhodes & Mike Graham
01/16 San Francisco, CA lost in a Battle royal
03/23 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by count out
04/06 Memphis, TN w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jerry Lawler & Plowboy Frazier
04/07 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
04/08 Evansville, IN lost to Jerry Lawler
04/09 Lexington, KY lost to Jerry Lawler
04/23 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Killer Brooks & Jack Brisco
04/24 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/25 Numazu, Japan beat Killer Brooks
04/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by count out
04/30 Matsudo, Japan lost to Dory Funk Jr.
05/12 Louisville, KY no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
05/13 Evansville, IN no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
05/18 Memphis, TN w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jerry Lawler & Jack Brisco
05/19 Louisville, KY beat Jerry Lawler
05/20 Evansville, IN beat Jerry Lawler
05/25 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
05/26 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Lawler
05/30 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Steve Keirn & Cocoa Samoa
05/31 Jacksonville, FL drew Cocoa Samoa
06/04 Lexington, KY lost to Jerry Lawler
06/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Jerry Lawler
06/18 Kansas City, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy
06/21 Orlando, FL lost to Jerry Lawler
06/23 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Charlie Cook & Sweet Brown Sugar
06/27 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Jerry Lawler
06/28 Orlando, FL lost to Charlie Cook
06/30 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Charlie Cook & Sweet Brown Sugar
07/01 Miami, FL lost to Charlie Cook
07/04 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Charlie Cook & Sweet Brown Sugar
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/18 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes by count out
07/22 Miami, FL beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
07/26 Orlando, FL beat Tommy Gilbert
07/29 Miami, FL double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/11 Tampa, FL no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
08/12 Miami, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
08/29 St. Petersburg, FL double count out vs. Jerry Lawler
09/20 Orlando, FL vs. Charlie Cook
10/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Akio Sato & Takashi Ishikawa
10/03 Toyama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ashura Hara & Mighty Inoue
10/04 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ashura Hara & Takashi Ishikawa
10/06 Miyagi, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Buck Robley & Umanosuke Ueda
10/07 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. Ric Flair
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jimmy Snuka & Alexis Smirnoff by DQ
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu, beat Harley Race, Domenic Denucci & Mr. X
10/12 Chicibu, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras, beat Bruiser Brody, Jimmy Snuka & Buck Robley
10/13 Sano, Japan w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Buck Robley & The Destroyer
10/15 Niagecho, Japan w/. Akio Sato, beat Harley Race & Buck Robley
10/17 Hyuga, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Bruiser Brody, Jimmy Snuka & Buck Robley
10/24 Chitose, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Bruiser Brody & Alexis Smirnoff
11/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Jimmy Snuka & Buck Robley
11/04 Ichihara, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka
11/05 Ichihara, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mighty Inoue & Akio Sato
11/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
11/29 Komatsu, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma
11/30 Nagoya, Japan double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
12/01 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mark Lewin & The Sheik by DQ
12/03 Osaka, Japan beat Ashura Hara
12/04 Kochi, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/06 Fuzen, Japan double count out vs. Harley Race
12/07 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/08 Akita, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Nakajima, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Harley Race & Larry Hennig
12/10 Asahikawa, Japan beat The Sheik by DQ
12/11 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Karl Krupp & Baron Von Raschke
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka

1982
01/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Bob & Brad Armstrong
01/09 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Bob & Brad Armstrong
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/01 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar by count out
02/08 Orlando, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/10 Miami, FL w/. David Von Erich, lost to Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/16 Tampa, FL w/. David Von Erich, vs. Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Andre the Giant, vs. Harley Race & Jerry Blackwell
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dick Slater, beat Jerry Lawler & Don Diamond
02/21 Toronto, ON lost to Ric Flair
02/22 Orlando, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr. & David Von Erich, vs. Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar & Jerry Lawler
02/23 Tampa, FL vs. Jerry Lawler
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Buddy Rose & Rip Oliver
02/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/04 Kansas City, MO lost to Superfly Tio
03/10 Miami, FL w/. David Von Erich, drew Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
03/11 Kansas City, MO beat Superfly Tio
03/12 St. Louis, MO w/. Dewey Robertson & Rufus Jones, beat Roger Kirby, Jerry Valiant & Jerry Brown
03/14 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
03/16 Tampa, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar
03/26 St. Louis, MO beat Mark Romero
03/28 Orlando, FL lost to Butch Reed by DQ
04/03 ?, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/03 ?, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Graham & Steve Keirn
04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Dusty Rhodes, lost to Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson
04/16 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Jimmy Snuka
04/17 Oita, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Harley Race & Buck Robley
04/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, beat Jimmy Snuka & Buck Robley
04/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/01 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Don Kent & Johnny Heffernan
*Lost the WWC World tag team titles
05/13 Kansas City, MO beat Roger Kirby by DQ
06/17 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher
06/20 Orlando, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Mike Graham & David Von Erich
06/22 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mike Graham & Barry Windham
06/23 Miami, FL w/. Derek Draper & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar & Brian Blair by DQ
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Derek Draper & Kendo Nagasaki, vs. Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar & Brian Blair
06/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Stan Hansen, vs. Dusty Rhodes, Harley Race & David Von Erich
06/30 Miami, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Dusty Rhodes
07/02 Houston, TX beat Tully Blanchard
07/11 Orlando, FL w/. King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Barry Windham, Mike Graham & David Von Erich by DQ
07/14 Miami, FL w/. King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki, lost to Mike Graham, Butch Reed, & Brian Blair
07/16 Houston, TX w/. Dick Slater, lost to Tully Blanchard & Gino Hernandez
07/27 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/14 Houston, TX lost to Mongolian Stomper
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat King Tonga & Kendo Nagasaki
08/26 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, lost to Stan Hansen & Ron Bass
08/27 Takasaki, Japan beat Rufus Jones
08/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Stan Hansen & Ron Bass by DQ
08/29 Inzamashi, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat Stan Hansen, Ron Bass & Rufus Jones by count out
08/30 Shigehara, Japan w/. Mighty Inoue, lost to Stan Hansen & Ron Bass
09/05 Jvortsu, Japan w/. Atsushi Onita, lost to The Destroyer & Dick Beyer
09/06 Nitashi, Japan w/. Ashura Hara, lost to Stan Hansen & Ron Bass
09/07 Urayasu, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta, no contest vs. Stan Hansen & Jerry Blackwell
09/08 Yamagata, Japan w/. Giant Baba, beat Stan Hansen & Jerry Blackwell
09/09 Mito, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Genichiro Tenryu, lost to Stan Hansen, Ron Bass & Jerry Blackwell
09/10 Tokyo, Japan lost to Stan Hansen by count out
09/15 Kariya, Japan w/. Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu, beat The Destroyer, Ron Bass & Jerry Blackwell
09/26 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/19 Tampa, FL w/. Ernie Ladd, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Bass by DQ
10/20 Sunrise, FL lost to Ron Bass
11/13 Sun City, South Africa lost to Hulk Hogan
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ashura Hara & Genichiro Tenryu
11/27 Gunma, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Super Destroyer & Umanosuke Ueda
11/28 Akita, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
11/29 Iwate, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
12/05 Kurume, Japan beat Professor Ito by DQ
12/07 Fukuoka, Japan no contest vs. Bruiser Brody
12/08 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Nakajima, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Harley Race & Dick Slater
12/10 Chiba, Japan double count out vs. Stan Hansen
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ

1983
01/13 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler & Sweet Brown Sugar, beat Bobby Eaton, Carl Fergie & Sabu
02/13 Asheville, NC lost to Jimmy Valiant
02/18 Charleston, SC w/. Greg Valentine, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/20 Greensboro, NC w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle
03/05 Charlotte, NC w/. Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdink, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant
03/06 Savannah, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
04/07 Miyagi, Japan w/. Ted DiBiase, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/18 Niage, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Stan Hansen, Bruiser Brody & Gypsy Joe
04/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
04/22 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
04/23 Yokosuka, Japan double count out vs. Bruiser Brody
05/15 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper by count out
05/20 Weslaco, TX beat Bob Orton Jr.
05/21 Houston, TX drew Bob Orton Jr.
05/26 Houston, TX beat Ali Bey
05/26 Houston, TX beat Bob Orton Jr.
06/12 Savannah, GA vs. Barry Horowitz
07/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Tiger Jeet Singh, Umanosuke Ueda & Alexis Smirnoff
08/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Bruiser Brody & Tor Kamata
08/27 Mito, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Giant Baba, beat Bruiser Brody, Tor Kamata & Manny Fernandez
08/30 Niigata, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Giant Baba, beat Bruiser Brody, Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy

1984
10/26 St. Louis, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Road Warriors Animal & Hawk
11/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick the Bruiser & Wahoo McDaniel, beat Baron Von Raschke, T.G. Stone & Hacksaw Higgins
11/22 Matsudo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Mike Shaw
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith by CO
11/27 Niigata, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat One Man Gang & Goro Tsurumi
11/28 Nakajima, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura by count out
12/08 Aichi, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody by DQ
12/12 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Harley Race & Nick Bockwinkel

1985
01/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/25 St. Louis, MO beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Dick Slater
02/01 St. Paul, MN beat Jake Milliman
02/01 St. Paul, MN beat Steve Olsonoski
02/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Nick Bockwinkel & Steve Regal, drew Curt Hennig, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
06/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mario Mancini
06/18 Brantford, ON beat Jim Powers
06/18 Brantford, ON beat Paul Roma
07/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Rick McGraw
07/06 Baltimore, MD beat Rick McGraw
07/07 Columbus, OH beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/08 Foxboro, MA beat Tito Santana
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jose Luis Rivera
07/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jim Young
07/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lanny Poffo
07/13 New York, NY beat Lanny Poffo
07/14 Toronto, ON beat George Wells
07/15 Brantford, ON beat Bob Marcus
07/15 Brantford, ON beat S.D. Jones
07/21 Minneapolis, MN beat S.D. Jones
07/22 Uniondale, NY beat Swede Hanson
07/23 Providence, RI beat George Wells
07/26 Detroit, MI beat George Wells
07/27 Philadelphia, PA beat S.D. Jones
07/28 Toronto, ON beat S.D. Jones
07/29 Brantford, ON beat Brian Mackney
07/29 Brantford, ON beat Keith Diamond
07/30 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Paul Roma
08/02 East Rutherford, NJ beat George Wells
08/03 Boston, MA beat Rick McGraw
08/04 Worcester, MA beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/04 Lowell, MA vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/06 Los Angeles, CA beat S.D. Jones
08/07 San Diego, CA beat Rick McGraw
08/08 San Francisco, CA beat S.D. Jones
08/09 Phoenix, AZ beat S.D. Jones
08/10 Anaheim, CA drew Tito Santana
08/17 Landover, MD beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/18 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Junk Yard Dog
08/19 Quebec City, QC drew Junk Yard Dog
08/20 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Red Walsh
08/23 ?, Japan vs. Stan Hansen
08/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
09/07 Boston, MA beat George Wells
09/09 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Don Muraco, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Orndorff by DQ
09/09 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Jimmy Jackson
09/10 Brantford, ON beat Mario Mancini
09/10 Brantford, ON beat Gary Starr
09/16 Fresno, CA double count out vs. Junk Yard Dog
09/17 San Francisco, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Junk Yard Dog
09/19 San Diego, CA lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
09/20 Denver, CO lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
09/21 Tulsa, OK lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
09/22 Beaumont, TX lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
09/23 New York, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
09/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/30 Kansas City, MO lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/01 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Ron Dee by DQ
10/05 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/06 Boston, MA beat Junk Yard Dog
10/07 San Diego, CA lost to Tito Santana
10/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Randy Savage, beat Junk Yard Dog & Tito Santana
10/13 Toronto, ON beat Steve Gatorwolf
10/14 Montreal, QC lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/17 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
10/19 ?. Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Road Warriors Animal & Hawk
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Tiger Mask, beat Chavo Guerrero, Terry Gordy & Billy Robinson by count out
10/22 ?, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Terry Gordy & Art Crews
10/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/28 Elizabeth, NJ vs. Junk Yard Dog
10/29 Worcester, MA vs. Junk Yard Dog
10/30 Coatesville, PA lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/31 Hershey, PA beat Junk Yard Dog
11/05 Peoria, IL lost to Junk Yard Dog
11/07 Rosemont, IL lost to Moondog Spot by count out
11/09 Boston, MA beat Junk Yard Dog
11/10 Columbus, OH lost to Tito Santana
11/12 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Gary Starr
11/15 Denver, CO beat Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion) by count out
11/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Scott McGhee
11/17 Oakland, CA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/19 Seattle, WA beat Tony Garea
11/20 Sacramento, CA beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/21 San Diego, CA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
11/22 Houston, TX vs. Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
11/25 New York, NY beat Mr. Wrestling II
11/27 Denver, CO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
11/29 St. Louis, MO beat Junk Yard Dog
11/30 Kansas City, MO lost to Junk Yard Dog
12/01 Landover, MD beat Junk Yard Dog
12/03 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Greg Eberhart
12/07 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
12/12 New Haven, CT vs. Tony Atlas
12/15 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
12/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Scott McGhee
12/17 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Mike Saxon
12/19 Tampa, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
12/21 San Diego, CA lost to Paul Orndorff by DQ
12/25 Landover, MD lost to Junk Yard Dog
12/27 Long Island, NY beat S.D. Jones
12/29 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Junk Yard Dog
12/30 Detroit, MI lost to Junk Yard Dog

1986
01/01 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
01/07 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Sal Gee
01/11 Boston, MA beat Pedro Morales
01/12 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Junk Yard Dog
01/28 Poughkeepsie, NY lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
02/01 Baltimore, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
02/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
02/06 Tacoma, WA lost to Junk Yard Dog
02/09 Landover, MD lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
02/14 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World champion)
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jeff Gripley & Ivan MacDonald
02/18 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat S.D. Jones & Nelson Veilleux
03/08 Boston, MA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Junk Yard Dog
03/09 Landover, MD w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Junk Yard Dog
03/10 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Hart, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog by DQ
03/11 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat S.D. Jones & Ivan MacDonald
03/15 Rosemont, IL lost to Junk Yard Dog by DQ
03/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Junk Yard Dog
03/20 Kansas City, MO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Junk Yard Dog
03/22 Denver, CO w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ricky Steamboat & Junk Yard Dog
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Jimmy Hart, lost to Andre the Giant & Junk Yard Dog by DQ
03/28 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith
03/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith
04/07 Los Angeles, CA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Tito Santana & Junk Yard Dog
04/08 Indianapolis, IN w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Junk Yard Dog
05/01 Providence, RI w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Hulk Hogan & Junk Yard Dog
05/04 Toronto, ON w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Lanny Poffo & George Wells
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Barry Windham
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Rick Martel
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
10/10 Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., vs. Road Warriors Animal & Hawk
10/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Riki Choshu
10/24 Toyama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Rick Martel & Tom Zenk
11/27 Hakodate, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ashura Hara & Super Strong Machine by DQ
12/01 Kasugai, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Terry Gordy & Killer Khan by count out
12/02 Fukui, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
12/03 Kobe, Japan lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
12/06 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Ted DiBiase by count out
12/07 Ehime, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Giant Baba & Tiger Mask by count out
12/08 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
12/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu

1987
08/09 Orlando, FL lost to Mike Rotundo
08/12 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Rotundo by DQ
08/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan
08/28 Houston, TX beat Chavo Guerrero
09/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Road Warriors Animal & Hawk by DQ
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Abdullah the Butcher & TNT by DQ
11/23 Muto, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Rusher Kimura & Goro Tsurumi
11/24 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Mark & Chris Youngblood
11/25 Hakodate, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double CO vs. Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
11/26 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tiger Mask & Shinichi Takano
11/27 Muroran, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
12/01 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Tom Zenk & The Terminator
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Bruiser Brody & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
12/03 Nara, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima
12/04 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. double count out vs. Stan Hansen & Terry Gordy
12/08 Gumma, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu by count out
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Chris & Mark Youngblood

1988
No recorded matches for 1988.

1989
01/26 San Bernadino, CA lost to Greg Gagne\
02/02 Kansas City, KS w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Doug Somers & Gary Young
05/09 Atlanta, GA beat Eddy Guerrero
05/10 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny Rich
06/09 Albuquerque, NM lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
05/21 Richmond, VA beat Ranger Ross
06/14 Fort Bragg, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
06/15 Augusta, GA beat Cougar Jay
06/16 Cleveland, OH double count out vs. Sting
06/18 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. Sting
06/22 Landover, MD lost in a Battle royal
06/23 New Haven, CT lost in a Battle royal
06/24 Philadelphia, PA lost in a Battle royal
06/25 Pittsburgh, PA lost in a Battle royal
06/26 Raleigh, NC lost in a Battle royal
06/28 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
06/29 Salisbury, MD lost in a Battle royal
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Sting by DQ
07/05 Charleston, SC lost to Sting by DQ
07/08 Boston, MA lost to Sting by DQ
07/10 Springfield, IL lost to Sting by DQ
07/11 Chicago, IL lost to Sting by DQ
07/12 Carbondale, IL lost to Sting by DQ
07/13 Jackson, TN double count out vs. Sting
07/14 Memphis, TN beat Eddie Gilbert
07/15 Richmond, VA lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
07/17 Lubbock, TX lost to Sting by DQ
07/18 Amarillo, TX vs. Sting
07/22 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting
07/23 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
07/27 Tallahassee, FL lost to Sting by DQ
07/28 Orlando, FL lost to Sting by DQ
07/30 Miami, FL lost to Sting by DQ
08/04 Kansas City, MO w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Sting & Steve Williams
08/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/14 Charleston, SC w/. Great Muta, beat Greg Evans & Richard Sartain
08/14 Charleston, SC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/15 Cleveland, OH lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/19 Charlotte, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/20 Chicago, IL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/23 Bluefield, WV lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/24 Raleigh, NC lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/26 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
08/27 New Haven, CT lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/02 Monroe, LA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/28 Troy, NY lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/29 Syracuse, NY lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
09/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/01 Rochester, NY lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/06 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/09 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/10 Orlando, FL lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/14 Baltimore, MD beat Brian Pillman
10/20 Washington, DC w/. Great Muta, lost to Ric Flair & Sting
10/27 Richmond, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
10/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Great Muta, lost to Ric Flair & Sting
11/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)
11/15 Troy, NY lost to Ric Flair (NWA World champion)

1990
06/23 Pennsauken, NJ beat Stan Hansen by DQ
09/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
10/08 Memphis, TN beat Brickhouse Brown
10/08 Memphis, TN beat Steve Keirn
10/08 Memphis, TN beat Dick Murdoch
10/08 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
11/05 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler
*Won the USWA Heavyweight title
11/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Stan Hansen & Danny Spivey
11/16 Ueda, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Johnny Ace & Kenta Kobashi
11/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Mitsuhawa Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
11/21 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Butch Masters & Nitron
11/23 Yonaga, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
11/25 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/27 Kushiro, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Dick Slater & Joel Deaton
11/29 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/30 Obihiro, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., double count out vs. Giant Baba & Andre the Giant
12/01 Sapporo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Andre the Giant, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey, & Joel Deaton
12/04 Akita, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira
12/05 Kohriyama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ricky Santana & Doug Furnas
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
12/09 ?, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Andre the Giant, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey, & Joel Deaton

1991
03/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
03/11 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
*Lost the USWA Heavyweight title
04/04 Okiyama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
04/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Cactus Jack & Texas Terminator Hoss
04/09 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
09/21 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan

1992
11/14 Wayne, NJ beat Eddie Gilbert

1993
01/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Gilbert
04/17 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Road Warrior Hawk
05/05 Kawasaki, Japan lost to Atsushi Onita
05/14 Philadelphia, PA beat The Dark Patriot (Doug Gilbert) by DQ
05/14 Philadelphia, PA beat The Canadian Wolfman
05/14 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Jimmy Snuka
05/15 Philadelphia, PA beat The Canadian Wolfman
05/15 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Jimmy Snuka
06/19 Philadelphia, PA lost to Eddie Gilbert
08/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
08/22 Nishinomaya, Japan w/. Tarzan Goto, beat The Sheik & Sabu
08/24 Gumma, Japan w/. Tarzan Goto, beat Leon Spinks & Ricky Fuji
08/26 Koda, Japan beat Leon Spinks
08/27 Saitama, Japan w/. Atsushi Onita, beat Mr. Pogo & Ricky Fuji
08/28 Tokyo, Japan beat The Sheik by DQ
09/12 Knoxville, TN beat Bob Armstrong
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Stan Hansen, beat Kevin Sullivan & Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
10/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Snuka
*Won the ECW Television title
10/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Abdullah the Butcher & J.T. Smith, beat Jimmy Snuka, Kevin Sullivan & Don Muraco
10/28 Amarillo, TX beat Eddie Gilbert
11/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Road Warrior Hawk & Sabu
*Lost the ECW Television title
12/04 Philadelphia, PA w/. Ian & Axl Rotten, no contest vs. Sandman, Salvatore Bellomo & J.T. Smith
12/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Sabu
*Won the ECW World title

1994
01/08 Philadelphia, PA drew Shane Douglas
01/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Pat Tanaka
02/05 Philadelphia, PA drew Shane Douglas & Sabu (3-way)
02/13 Knoxville, TN lost to Bob Armstrong
02/28 vs. Sabu
03/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Shane Douglas
03/06 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kevin Sulivan & Crash the Terminator, beat Shane Douglas, Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
03/07 Memphis, TN w/. Eddie & Doug Gilbert, lost to Jerry Lawler, Brian Christopher, & Austin Idol by DQ
03/26 Devon, PA lost to Shane Douglas
*Lost the ECW World title
03/26 Valley Forge, PA w/. Kevin Sullivan, Road Warrior Hawk & Tazmaniac, lost to Shane Douglas, Mr. Hughes, Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
04/08 Flint, MI vs. Road Warrior Hawk
04/09 Taylor, MI vs. Sabu
04/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sabu
04/23 Woodbury, NJ double count out vs. Chris Benoit
05/03 Nagoya, Japan beat Sabu
05/05 Kawasaki, Japan beat The Sheik
05/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Hack Myers
05/14 Philadelphia, PA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Bobby Eaton & Sabu
05/15 Lincoln Park, MI vs. Sabu
05/17 Orlando, FL w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Erik Watts & Barry Houston
05/22 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Tully Blanchard
06/24 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
06/25 Yonkers, NY lost to Sabu
06/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Stevie Richards & Hack Myers
06/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Tommy Dreamer, beat Hack Myers, Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
07/01 Knoxville, TN w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Scott & Steve Armstrong
07/02 Barbourville, KY w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Scott & Steve Armstrong by DQ
07/03 Marietta, GA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Scott & Steve Armstrong by DQ
07/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Keith Scherer
07/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Tommy Dreamer, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Pitbulls
07/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
07/17 Orlando, FL w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Dustin Rhodes & Arn Anderson
07/27 Atlanta, GA w/. Bunkhouse Buck & Arn Anderson, beat Brad, Steve & Scott Armstrong
07/30 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sting
08/05 Knoxville, TN w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Bruiser Bedlam, lost to Bob Armstrong, Tracy Smothers & Road Warrior Hawk
08/06 Johnson City, TN w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Bruiser Bedlam, lost to Bob Armstrong, Tracy Smothers & Road Warrior Hawk
08/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Joey Maggs & Todd Morton
08/13 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Cactus Jack
08/16 Gainesville, GA lost to Dustin Rhodes by DQ
08/16 Gainesville, GA w/. Bunkhouse Buck & Arn Anderson, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Sting, & Dustin Rhodes by DQ
08/18 Houston, TX w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Mando & Chavo Guerrero
08/19 Beaumont, TX w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Mando & Chavo Guerrero
08/20 Lubbock, TX w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Mando & Chavo Guerrero
08/21 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Mando & Chavo Guerrero
08/24 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Bunkhouse Buck, lost to Dusty & Dustin Rhodes by DQ
09/18 Roanoke, VA w/. Bunkhouse Buck, Arn Anderson & Robert Parker, lost to Dusty & Dustin Rhodes, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
09/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Bunkhouse Buck, no contest vs. Joey Maggs & Larry Santo
10/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Bunkhouse Buck, beat Pez Whatley & Al Phillips
10/16 Anaheim, CA w/. Bunkhouse Buck & Arn Anderson, lost to Dustin Rhodes, Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
10/23 Detroit, MI w/. Bunkhouse Buck, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
10/28 Tampa, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty & Dustin Rhodes
11/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiroshi Ono, beat Shoji Nakamaki & Nobutaka Araya
11/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Nobutaka Araya, beat The Headhunters
11/17 Yokohama, Japan beat Leatherface (aka Rick Patterson)

1995
01/02 ?, Japan w/. Shoji Nakamaki, lost to Cactus Jack & Tracy Smothers
01/05 ?, Japan w/. Hiroshi Ono, lost to Cactus Jack & Texas Hangman Psycho
01/06 ?, Japan w/. Nobutaka Araya, beat Cactus Jack & Texas Hangman Psycho
01/08 Honjo Japan beat Cactus Jack
03/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Sandman, beat Cactus Jack & Shane Douglas
04/01 Honmiya, Japan w/. Shoji Nakamaki & Leatherface, beat The Headhunters & The Crypt Keeper
04/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shoji Nakamaki & Leatherface, beat The Headhunters & Cactus Jack
04/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiroshi Ono, vs. The Headhunters
04/04 Sendai, Japan w/. Leatherface, beat Shoji Nakamaki & Takashi Okano
04/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiroshi Ono, vs. The Headhunters
04/15 Philadelphia, PA lost to Cactus Jack
04/28 Mifflintown, PA lost to Cactus Jack
04/29 Dover, DE lost to Cactus Jack
05/03 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Shiro Koshinaka, beat Hiromichi Fuyuki & Masahiro Chono
05/10 Culpeper, VA w/. Rage, no contest vs. Doug Gibson & Lady Killer
05/11 Staunton, VA lost to Doug Gibson by DQ
05/11 Staunton, VA lost in a Battle royal
05/12 Haledon, NJ double DQ vs. Abdullah the Butcher
05/13 Shenandoah, PA lost to Abdullah the Butcher
05/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Great Kabuki, beat Masahiro Chono & Sabu
05/19 Knoxville, TN w/. Bob Armstrong, beat New Jack & Mustafa Saed
05/27 ?, Japan w/. Shiro Koshinaka, vs. Masa Chono & Hiromichi Fuyuki
08/15 Mie, Japan w/. Shoji Nakamaki, lost to Cactus Jack & Tiger Jeet Singh
08/16 Saitama, Japan w/. Shoji Nakamaki & Keisuke Yamada, lost to The Headhunters & Cactus Jack
08/17 Toyama, Japan beat Hiroshi Ono
08/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Takashi Okano, lost to The Headhunters
08/19 Kyoto, Japan w/. Hiroshi Ono, beat Shoji Nakamaki & Leatherface
08/20 Kawasaki, Japan beat Leatherface
08/20 Kawasaki, Japan beat Tiger Jeet Singh
08/20 Kawasaki, Japan lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
11/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Cactus Jack & Raven
12/03 Morioka, Japan w/. Shoji Nakamaki, beat Keisuke Yamada & Leatherface
12/04 Aizu, Japan w/. Keisuke Yamada, beat Shoji Nakamaki & Leatherface
12/09 Toda, Japan w/. Keisuke Yamada, best Freddy Kruger & Boogie Man
12/09 Toda, Japan w/. Keisuke Yamada, lost to Cactus Jack & Tiger Jeet Singh
12/15 Calgary, AB w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman by DQ

1996
04/29 Osaka, Japan beat Hisakatsu Oya
04/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Horace Boulder & HisaKatsu Oya
05/02 Nishio, Japan w/. The Headhunters, beat Hideki Hosaki, Wing Kanemura & Jason The Terrible
05/03 Aizu, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Koji Nakagawa & Masato Tanaka
05/04 Isehara, Japan beat Koji Nakagawa
05/05 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Mr. Pogo, beat Masato Tanaka & Hayabusa
07/26 Kyoto, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Mr. Pogo & Koji Nakagawa
07/28 Takaoka, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Wing Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka
07/29 Obama, Japan w/. Crypt Keeper, lost to Mr. Pogo & Koji Nakamaki
07/31 Hachioje, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Mr. Pogo & Gosaku Goshogawara
08/01 Tokyo, Japan beat Mr. Pogo
09/19 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Hideki Hosaki & Hido
09/20 Sapporo, Japan w/. Horace Boulder & Gladiator, lost to Masato Tanaka, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Koji Nakagawa
09/23 Akita, Japan w/. Super Leather, beat Taka Michinoku & Ricky Fuji
09/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Gladiator, beat Masato Tanaka & Hayabusa
11/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Shane Douglas & Brian Lee
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Gladiator, Hisakatsu Oya & The Headhunters, beat Mr. Pogo, Masato Tanaka, Hayabusa, Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Gosaka Goshogawara
12/11 Komazawa, Japan w/. Hisakatsu Oya & The Headhunters, lost to Atsushi Onita, Mr. Pogo, Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda

1997
01/11 Philadelphia, PA lost to Brian Lee
01/19 San Antonio, TX lost in a Battle royal
02/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Tommy Rich
02/22 Philadelphia, PA w/. Tommy Dreamer, no contest vs. Brian Lee & Raven
03/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Brian Lee
03/21 Waltham, MA beat Axl Rotten by DQ
03/22 Revere, MA w/. Pitbull #2, beat Shane Douglas & Raven
03/29 New Kensington, PA beat Brian Lee
03/30 Monaca, PA w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Shane Douglas & Raven
04/04 Scranton, PA w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Shane Douglas & Brian Lee
04/05 Elmhurst, NY w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat Shane Douglas & Raven
04/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Stevie Richards & Sandman (3-way)
04/13 Philadelphia, PA beat Raven
*Won the ECW World title (2)
04/24 Kagawa, Japan w/. The Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya, beat Wing Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka & Hido
04/25 Osaka, Japan w/. The Gladiator, Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke, beat Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, Ricky Fuji & Ricky Morton
04/26 Okayama, Japan w/. Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke, beat Hayabusa, Ricky Morton & Ricky Fuji
04/27 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke, beat Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
04/28 Gifu, Japan w/. Hisakatsu Oya & Super Leather, beat Wing Kanemura, Hido & Dragon Winger
04/29 Yokohama, Japan w/. Cactus Jack & Gladiator, lost to Atsushi Onita, Masato Tanaka, & Wing Kanemura
05/02 Asbury Park, NJ beat Stevie Richards
05/03 Trenton, NJ beat D-Von Dudley
05/08 Rego Park, NY beat Raven
05/10 Philadelphia, PA beat Stevie Richards, Raven, & Sandman (4-way)
05/16 Syracuse, NY beat Raven
05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Tommy Dreamer, lost to Stevie Richards & Raven
05/24 Monaca, PA beat Stevie Richards
06/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Chris Candido
07/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Shane Douglas by DQ
08/02 Monaca, PA beat Shane Douglas
08/08 Warwick, PA beat Sabu
08/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sabu
*Lost the ECW World title
08/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Shane Douglas; Sabu (3-way)
09/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Bret Hart (WWF World champion)
*Match billed as Funk's retirement match
09/22 Yamasaki, Japan w/. Mr. Gannosuke, beat Koji Nakagawa & Hayabusa
09/23 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. The Gladiator, Hisakatsu Oya & Mr. Gannosuke, beat Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki, Ricky Fuji & Tetsuhiro Kuroda
09/25 Fukui, Japan w/. Super Leather & Mr. Gannosuke, beat Hayabusa, Jinsei Shinzaki, & Koji Nakagawa
09/26 Aichi, Japan w/. Super Leather & Hisakatsu Oya, lost to Wing Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka & Hido
09/28 Kawasaki, Japan beat Hiromichi Fuyuki
12/19 Komazawa, Japan beat The Sandman & Bubba Ray Dudley (3-way)
12/20 Osaka, Japan w/. The Sandman & Tommy Dreamer, lost to The Gladiator, Yukihiro Kanemura & Mr. Gannosuke
12/21 Nagoya, Japan w/. The Sandman, Tommy Dreamer, Bubba & D-Von Dudley, beat Atsushi Onita, Gladiator, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hido, & The Great
12/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tommy Dreamer, beat The Gladiator & Hido; The Dudleys (3-way)
(Wrestling as Chainsaw Charlie)
12/29 New York, NY w/. Cactus Jack, Steve Austin & Undertaker, beat The Rock, Kama Mustafa, D'Lo Brown & Faarooq
12/30 New Haven, CT w/. Cactus Jack, Steve Austin & Undertaker, beat The Rock, Kama Mustafa, D'Lo Brown & Faarooq

1998
01/18 San Jose, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/19 Fresno, CA w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet by DQ
01/20 Davis, CA w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Billy Gunn & Jesse James by DQ
01/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
01/26 Hartford, CT w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
02/02 Indianapolis, IN no contest vs. Cactus Jack
02/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
02/12 Miami, FL w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & HHH
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL w/. Cactus Jack & Ken Shamrock, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
02/14 Tampa, FL w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & HHH
02/15 Houston, TX w/. Cactus Jack, Steve Austin & Owen Hart, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, HHH, & Savio Vega
02/16 Dallas, TX w/. Cactus Jack, beat Marc Mero & Goldust
02/17 Waco, TX w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
02/21 Toronto, ON w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Billy Gunn & Jesse James
02/22 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
02/26 Tacoma, WA w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Billy Gunn & Jesse James
02/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Billy Gunn & Jesse James
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & HHH
03/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Billy Gunn & Jesse James
03/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & HHH
03/03 Wheeling, WV w/. Cactus Jack, beat Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet
03/03 Wheeling, WV w/. Cactus Jack & Steve Austin, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James, & The Rock
03/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Steve Austin, beat HHH & Billy Gunn
03/16 Phoenix, AZ beat Billy Gunn by DQ
03/17 Tucson, AZ w/. Cactus Jack, beat Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet by DQ
03/17 Tucson, AZ w/. Cactus Jack & Undertaker, beat Kama Mustafa, D'Lo Brown, & Kane
03/29 Boston, MA w/. Cactus Jack, beat Billy Gunn & Jesse James
*Won the WWF World tag team titles
03/30 Albany, NY w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Billy Gunn & Jesse James
*Lost the WWF World tag team titles
04/13 Philadelphia, PA w/. Scorpio, beat Jacques Rougeau & Pierre Ouellet
04/14 Uniondale, NY w/. Scorpio, beat Bob Holly & Bart Gunn
04/14 Uniondale, NY w/. Steve Austin & Faarooq, beat Billy Gunn, Jesse James & The Rock
04/27 Hampton, VA w/. Scorpio, beat Headbangers Mosh & Thrasher
04/28 Richmond, VA lost to Mick Foley
05/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Marc Mero
05/09 St. Louis, MO beat Marc Mero
05/10 South Bend, IN beat Marc Mero
05/11 Baltimore, MD w/. Scorpio, no contest vs. Dick Togo & Sho Funaki
05/15 San Jose, CA beat Marc Mero
05/17 Birmingham, AL beat Marc Mero
05/18 Nashville, TN beat Marc Mero
05/18 Nashville, TN w/. Undertaker & Vader, beat Dude Love, The Rock & Kane
06/01 Rosemont, IL lost to Mark Henry
06/03 Hammond, IN w/. Dustin Runnels, beat Los Boricuas
06/04 Hartford, CT w/. Dustin Runnels, beat Los Boricuas
06/05 New York, NY w/. Dustin Runnels, beat Los Boricuas
06/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Dustin Runnels, beat Savio Vega & Jose Estrada Jr.
06/15 San Antonio, TX w/. Scorpio, lost in a Battle royal
06/16 Austin, TX w/. Dustin Runnels & Bradshaw, beat Jerry Lawler, Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor
06/17 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Mankind
06/18 Tyler, TX w/. Dustin Runnels, beat Mark Henry & D'Lo Brown
06/29 Cleveland, OH w/. Dustin Runnels, beat Billy Gunn & Jesse James by DQ
06/30 State College, PA lost to D'Lo Brown
07/14 Binghamton, NY w/. Bradshaw, beat Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor
07/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Bradshaw, beat Bob Holly & Bart Gunn
07/26 Fresno, CA w/. Bradshaw, lost to Faarooq & Scorpio
08/01 Toronto, ON lost to Mankind
08/02 Montreal, QC lost to Mankind
09/04 Yokohama, Japan w/. Doug Gilbert & Kabuki, beat Leatherface, Steelface, & Freddy Krueger
11/04 Glen Burnie, MD w/. Cpl. Punishment, beat Tom Brandi & Romeo Valentino
11/21 Keyser, WV no contest vs. Abdullah the Butcher

1999
03/14 Toronto, ON lost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
03/16 beat Abdullah the Butcher
04/11 Saitama, Japan w/. Keisuke Yamada, lost to Mr. Pogo & Shoji Nakamaki
04/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keisuke Yamada & Koshiya Yamashita, beat Mr. Pgo, Shoji Nakamaki & Great Sheik
06/06 Mississauga, ON beat Sabu
11/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki

2000
01/04 Florence, SC beat Bret Hart
01/16 Cincinnati, OH lost to Kevin Nash
01/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Bam Bam Bigelow
01/25 Las Vegas, NV beat The Demon
01/31 Wilkes-Barre, PA w/. Ric Flair & Sid Vicious, lost to Jeff Jarrett, Ron & Don Harris
02/06 Wichita, KS beat Ric Flair
02/07 Tulsa, OK lost to David Flair
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Ron & Don Harris
02/11 Hamburg, Germany beat David Flair
02/12 Oberhausen, Germany w/. Norman Smiley, beat Dustin Rhodes & Brian Knobbs
02/13 Leipzip, Germany beat Dustin Rhodes & Brian Knobbs (3-way)
02/14 Uniondale, NY beat Lex Luger by DQ
02/15 Philadelphia, PA w/. Dustin Rhodes, lost to Ric Flair & Lex Luger
02/20 San Francisco, CA lost to Ric Flair
02/21 Sacramento, CA w/. Dustin Rhodes, beat Ron & Don Harris by DQ
02/29 Fargo, ND no contest vs. Dustin Rhodes
03/05 Charlotte, NC beat Dustin Rhodes
03/06 Chapel Hill, NC no contest vs. Dustin Rhodes
03/10 Birmingham, England lost to Dustin Rhodes
03/11 London, England lost to Dustin Rhodes
03/12 Manchester, England beat Dustin Rhodes
03/13 Providence, RI beat Brian Knobbs
03/19 Miami, FL lost to Dustin Rhodes
03/25 Abilene, TX beat Dustin Rhodes
03/26 Waco, TX lost to Dustin Rhodes
03/27 South Padre, TX lost to Hugh Morrus by DQ
04/01 Johnstown, PA beat Dustin Rhodes
04/11 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Norman Smiley, beat Brian Knobbs & Dave Finlay; Hugh Morrus & Meng (3-way)
04/13 Sioux Falls, SD beat Dustin Rhodes
04/14 Omaha, NE beat Dustin Rhodes
04/15 Peoria, IL beat Dustin Rhodes
04/16 Chicago, IL beat Norman Smiley
04/17 Rockford, IL beat The Wall
04/24 Rochester, NY beat Bam Bam Bigelow
05/07 Kansas City, MO beat Norman Smiley & Ralphus
05/08 St. Louis, MO beat Norman Smiley & Ralphus
05/09 Springfield, IL beat Stevie Ray & Big T
05/09 Springfield, IL beat Chuck Palumbo
05/15 Biloxi, MS beat Rey Misterio Jr, Konnan, & Juventud Guerrera
05/16 Lafayette, LA beat Ernest Miller
05/22 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Shane Douglas
05/23 Saginaw, MI beat Shane Douglas & Norman Smiley
05/29 Salt Lake City, UT no contest vs. Vampiro
05/30 Boise, ID beat Chris Candido
06/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Eric Bischoff
06/12 Richmond, VA lost to Big Vito
07/03 Charleston, WV lost to Johnny The Bull
07/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sabu
09/22 Amarillo, TX beat Lance Storm
09/23 Lubbock, TX lost to Lance Storm
12/17 Washington, DC beat Crowbar
12/18 Richmond, VA beat Meng

2001
01/14 Indianapolis, IN lost to Meng; Crowbar (3-way)
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Atsushi Onita, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Giant Kamala
05/ Germany vs. Christian Eckstein
05/ Germany vs. Dave Finlay
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Bob Backlund
12/02 Yokohama, Japan w/. Terry Boy, lost to Mil Mascaras & Great Kojika

2002
01/26 Houston, TX lost to Hot Stuff Hernandez
02/22 Amarillo, TX beat Greg Valentine
02/23 Lubbock, TX beat Greg Valentine
06/29 Pico Rivera, CA lost to Johnny Webb
08/31 Philadelphia, PA lost to Shane Douglas
09/26 New York, NY beat Chris Candido
10/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Masa Fuchi, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Nobutaka Araya & Genichiro Tenryu
10/20 Miyagi, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, Taiyo Kea & Tomoaki Honma, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Genichiro Tenryu, Nobutaka Araya & Hideki Hosaka
10/21 Japan w/. Kaz Hayashi & Masa Fuchi, vs. Abdullah the Butcher, Kendo Ka Shin & Gran Naniwa
10/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Tarzan Goto & Tomoaki Honma
12/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Steve Corino; Dusty Rhodes (3-way)

2003
01/19 Tokyo, Japan w/. Heath Herring, lost to Satoshi Kojima & Hiroshi Hase
02/15 Philadelphia, PA beat Sabu
03/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes; Abdullah the Butcher (3-way)
04/12 Woodbridge, NJ lost to Jerry Lawler
05/09 Orlando, FL beat Steve Corino
06/20 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Steve Corino
06/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Sandman; Gary Wolfe (3-way)
07/11 Birmingham, AL beat Raven
07/26 Orlando, FL beat Abdullah the Butcher
08/16 Philadelphia, PA lost to Justin Credible
08/22 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jerry Lawler
09/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Steve Williams, Sandman, Sabu & Bill Alfonso, beat Steve Corino, Simon Diamond, C.W. Anderson, P.J. Walker & Barry Windham
09/27 Rahway, NJ beat Homicide

2004
01/10 Orlando, FL lost to Steve Corino
02/04 Nashville, TN w/. Sandman, lost to C.M. Punk & Julio Dinero
02/18 Nashville, TN w/. Raven, beat C.M. Punk & Julio Dinero
10/20 Bremen, Germany lost to Eddy Steinblock
11/13 Coventry, England w/. Paul Burchill & Paul Travell, beat Drew McDonald, Raj Ghosh & Thunder
12/12 Highland, IN w/. Ian Rotten & Danny Daniels, beat Chris Candido, Steve Stone & B.J. Witmer

2005
01/29 Tampa, FL w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Chris Harris & James Storm by DQ
05/07 Gaffney, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mil Mascaras, beat Tomoaki Honma & Katsuhiko Nakajima
08/27 King of Prussia, PA w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Mick Foley, lost to Dennis Condrey, Bobby Eaton, & Stan Lane
09/10 Davie, FL no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/19 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
12/03 Conway, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes

2006
06/07 Dayton, OH Battle royal
06/11 New York, NY w/. Tommy Dreamer & Beulah McGillicutty, vs. Edge, Mick Foley & Lita
09/16 Lawton, OK beat Jerry Lawler

Career Record compiled by Craig Engler with files from Kriss Knights & Vance Nevada