SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 19, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER taping


The Ultimate Warrior


Raw in New Orleans


WrestleMania XXX Main Events


WrestleMania XXX Opening Half


WWE Hall of Fame Ceremony
WWE Hall of Fame Red Carpet


Make-A-Wish party







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: SHIMMER taping
Ultimate Warrior | Raw in New Orleans | ROH Supercard of Honor VIII
WRESTLEMANIA XXX: Section | Photos

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Ric Flair
Bookmark and Share


"Nature Boy" RIC FLAIR
(1972-2007)
REAL NAME: Richard Morgan Fliehr
HEIGHT: 6'1" WEIGHT: 243.lbs
BORN: Feb 25, 1949 - Memphis, TN
SON: David Flair
TRAINED BY: Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
TITLES HELD:
Mid-Atlantic tag team 1974-78 (3x)
Mid-Atlantic Television title 1975-77 (2x)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight 1975-76 (3x)
NWA World tag team 1976-79 (3x)
NWA United States title 1977-81 (5x)
NWA World title 1981-93 (10x)
Missouri State title 1983
WCW World title 1991-99 (5x)
WWF World title 1992 (2x)
WCW United States title 1999
WWE World tag team 2003-06 (2x)

4,138 documented matches to January 15, 2007

1972
American Wrestling Association - Promoter Verne Gagne:
12/10 Rice Lake, WI drew George Gadaski
12/13 Fargo, ND lost to Rene Goulet
12/17 Green Bay, WI drew Big K (Stan Kowalski) (10 minutes)
12/26 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig
12/29 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Minneapolis, MN drew George Gadaski

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN beat John Heidemann
01/11 Winnipeg, MB beat John Heidemann
02/11 Minneapolis, MN drew Rene Goulet
02/13 Minot, ND drew Rene Goulet
02/14 Rockford, IL beat James Blears
02/18 Duluth, MN beat Jose Quintero
02/19 Moline, IL lost to Big K
02/20 Grand Forks, ND lost to Geoff Portz
02/21 Peoria, IL drew Big K
03/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Vic Rossetani
03/04 St. Paul, MN beat Big K
03/07 Grand Forks, ND beat Larry Hennig (DQ)
03/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rene Goulet
03/18 Sheboygan, WI lost to Big K
03/24 Chicago, IL lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Reggie Parks
03/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Reggie Parks
04/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Reggie Parks
04/07 Minneapolis TV beat Tom Demarco
04/14 Omaha, NE lost to Kosrow Vaziri (DQ)
04/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Reggie Parks
05/05 Chicago, IL beat Ken Dillinger
05/09 Rockford, IL drew Greg Gagne
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Reggie Parks
05/14 Moline, IL drew Greg Gagne
05/18 Sheboygan, WI drew Greg Gagne
05/19 Peoria, IL drew Greg Gagne
05/27 Duluth, MN drew Jim Brunzell
06/02 Milwaukee, WI drew Greg Gagne
06/06 San Antonio, TX lost to John Fargo
06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Brunzell
IWE
06/18 Ichihara, Japan beat Katsuzo Matsumoto
06/19 Kasama, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
06/20 Chichibu, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
06/21 Joetsu, Japan with Dick Murdoch, lost to Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
06/22 Sakata, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
06/23 Yonezawa, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
06/26 Ohdate, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
06/27 Hanyu, Japan lost to Isamu Teranishi
06/28 Karasuyama, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
06/29 Handa, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
06/30 Gifu, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
07/01 Tokyo, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
07/02 Kohshoku, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
07/04 Toyama, Japan lost to Great Kuatsu
07/07 Nanao, Japan beat Katsuzo Matsumoto
07/09 Osaka, Japan beat Katsuzo Matsumoto
07/10 Okayama, Japan lost to Isamu Teranishi
07/12 Takada, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
07/14 Hagi, Japan with Dick Murdoch & Buddy Wolff, lost to Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi, & Tadaharu Tanaka
07/15 Shobara, Japan lost to Isamu Teranishi
Promoter Ed Francis:
07/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
American Wrestling Association:
07/28 Milwaukee, WI drew Greg Gagne
08/10 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
08/11 Chicago, IL lost to Art Thomas
08/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
08/28 Duluth, MN drew Bob Bruggers
09/03 Davenport, IA lost to Reggie Parks
09/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Howard
09/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Geoff Portz
09/18 Omaha, NE beat Bull Bullinski
09/21 Denver, CO lost to Ricky Romero
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Howard
09/23 Green Bay, WI lost to Geoff Portz
09/28 Rockford, IL beat Jim Brunzell
09/29 Chicago, IL lost to Art Thomas
10/02 Moline, IL 2-ring Battle royal
10/03 Duluth, MN lost to Geoff Portz
10/09 Omaha, NE lost to Reggie Parks
10/12 Denver, CO drew Tony Rocco
10/14 Green Bay, WI drew Tony Rocco
10/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sonny King
10/16 Dallas, TX lost to Dale Lewis
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Rocco
10/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Kenny Jay
10/30 Fargo, ND beat George Gadaski
10/31 Chicago, IL lost to Pepper Gomez
11/02 Denver, CO lost to Billy Red Cloud
11/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Tony Rocco
11/04 Sheboygan, WI lost to Greg Gagne
11/07 Grand Forks, ND beat George Gadaski
11/09 Decatur, IL lost to Reggie Parks
11/10 Minneapolis TV beat Roddy Piper
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
11/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne
11/20 Moline, IL beat George Gadaski
lost to Ivan Koloff
11/21 Fargo, ND lost to Tony Rocco
11/22 St. Paul, MN drew Big K
11/23 Peoria, IL lost to George Gadaski
11/24 Duluth, MN vs. Geoff Portz
11/29 Rockford, IL lost to Tony Rocco
11/30 Chicago, IL drew Greg Gagne
12/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Rene Goulet
12/05 Grand Forks, ND lost to Geoff Portz
12/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Dave Muir
12/07 Fargo, ND beat Paul Pershmann
12/10 Minot, ND lost to Reggie Parks
12/11 Omaha, NE lost to Chris Taylor
12/14 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Taylor
12/16 Green Bay, WI vs. Tom Demarco
12/21 Rockford, IL drew Jim Brunzell
12/26 Moline, IL lost to Chris Taylor
12/27 Mendota, IL lost to Ken Patera
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Chris Taylor
12/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
12/29 Minneapolis TV beat Joe Guzman
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Chris Taylor

1974
01/11 Omaha, NE lost to Bull Bullinski
01/12 Minneapolis TV with Bill Crouch, lost to Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
01/14 Omaha, NE drew Bull Bullinski
01/15 Moline, IL lost to Greg Gagne
01/16 Rockford, IL lost to Chris Taylor
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
01/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Geoff Portz
01/20 Duluth, MN beat Tony Rocco
with Moose Morowski & Larry Heiniemi lost to Ken Patera, Geoff Portz, & Chris Taylor
01/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
01/29 Jamestown, ND beat Tony Rocco
01/30 Fargo, ND drew Geoff Portz
02/02 Minneapolis TV beat Tom DeMarco
02/06 Jacksonville, IL lost to Chris Taylor
02/09 Peoria, IL lost to Chris Taylor
02/16 Milwaukee, WI drew Tony Rocco
02/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Pershmann
02/20 Moorhead, MN lost to Geoff Portz
02/28 Denver, CO lost to Ricky Romero
03/01 Cheyenne, WY drew Bob Remus
03/02 Chicago, IL lost to Pepper Gomez
03/09 Minneapolis, MN drew Jim Brunzell
03/09 Minneapolis TV drew Rene Goulet
03/12 Valley City, IL beat George Gadaski
03/17 Duluth, MN beat Paul Perschmann
03/18 Moline, IL drew Jim Brunzell
03/19 Minneapolis, MN drew Jim Brunzell
03/20 Rockford, IL beat Paul Pershmann
03/21 Oshkosh, WI lost to Chris Taylor
03/22 Chicago, IL lost to Larry Heinemi
03/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Chris Taylor
03/27 Fargo, ND beat Paul Pershmann
03/30 Peoria, IL lost to Greg Gagne
04/06 Minneapolis TV beat Nacho Berrera
04/13 Minneapolis, MN lost to Buddy Wolff
04/19 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski
04/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Paul Pershmann
04/22 Moline, IL lost to Ivan Putski
05/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to Baron Von Raschke
05/06 Moline, IL lost to Jim Brunzell
05/07 Detroit Lakes, MN drew Moose Morowski
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
05/13 Charlotte, NC beat Abe Jacobs
05/16 Greensboro, NC with Chuck O'Connor beat Abe Jacobs & Danny Miller
05/17 Richmond, VA beat Les Thatcher
05/18 Hampton, VA beat Scott Casey
05/23 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ed Wiskowski
05/30 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver
05/31 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor lost to Sandy Scott, Danny Miller, & Johnny Weaver
06/01 Spartanburg, SC beat Les Thatcher
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat Nelson Royal
06/07 Richmond, VA beat Don Kernodle
06/14 Richmond, VA with Chuck O'Connor beat Nelson Royal & Bob Bruggers
06/17 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs
07/04 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk beat Bob Bruggers & Paul Jones (won Mid-Atlantic tag titles)
07/05 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver
07/11 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk lost to Nelson Royal & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/12 Richmond, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
07/14 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk vs. Bob Bruggers & Paul Jones
07/19 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor
07/23 Raleigh, NC with Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor beat Nelson Royal, Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
07/25 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk & Art Nelson beat Swede Hanson, Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
07/30 Raleigh, NC with Rip Hawk DDQ Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr
08/01 Norfolk, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/15 Norfolk, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/17 Spartanburg, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
08/20 Raleigh, NC with Art Nelson beat Danny Miller & Nelson Royal
08/24 Spartanburg, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/26 Charlotte, NC with Chuck O'Connor beat Klondike Bill & Danny Miller
08/31 Spartanburg, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
09/02 Charlotte, NC with Art Nelson lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
09/03 Raleigh, NC with Chuck O'Connor beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
09/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
09/06 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones
09/09 Greenville, SC with Brute Bernard beat Tommy Seigler & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/10 Columbia, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
09/12 Burlington, NC with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/13 Charleston, SC with Ivan Koloff lost to Sonny King & Paul Jones
09/14 Spartanburg, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to The Avenger & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/16 Greenville, SC DDQ Avenger
09/17 Columbia, SC with Brute Bernard lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/19 Waynesboro, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
09/20 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk & Art Nelson lost to Avenger, Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
09/23 Greenville, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Sonny King & Swede Hanson (DQ)
09/24 Raleigh, NC with Super Destroyer lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
09/26 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
09/28 Roanoke, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
09/30 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
10/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Avenger (DQ)
10/03 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
10/04 Charleston, SC lost to Sonny King
10/05 Roanoke, VA beat Tiger Conway Jr.
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Johnny Weaver
10/08 Columbia, SC DCOR Avenger
10/10 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk beat Avenger & Johnny Weaver
10/11 Lynchburg, VA with Rip Hawk lost to Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
10/12 Roanoke, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr
10/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Avenger (DQ)
10/15 Columbia, SC with Rip Hawk beat Avenger & Bob Bruggers
10/18 Winston-Salem, NC with Super Destroyer vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
10/21 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Avenger & Swede Hanson
10/22 Raleigh, NC with Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
10/25 Richmond, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr
10/28 Fayetteville, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
10/29 Raleigh, NC beat Danny Miller
11/01 Richmond, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Sonny King
11/02 Spartanburg, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Andre the Giant & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
11/05 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine lost to Sonny King & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/07 Norfolk, VA beat Danny Miller
11/08 Lynchburg, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Sonny King & Tiger Conway Jr
11/09 Roanoke, VA with Super Destroyer vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
11/11 Fayetteville, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Avenger & Sonny King (DQ)
11/12 Raleigh, NC beat Tommy Seigler
11/14 Norfolk, VA with Super Destroyer lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/15 Richmond, VA beat Johnny Weaver
11/18 Greenville, SC with Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver
11/19 Raleigh, NC beat Johnny Weaver
11/21 Anderson, SC with Rip Hawk vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
11/22 Charleston, SC DDQ Swede Hanson
11/23 Roanoke, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Swede Hanson
11/25 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/26 Raleigh, NC with Mr. Fuji no contest vs. Avenger & Tiger Conway Jr
11/28 Greensboro, NC with Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/19 Charleston, SC with Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/30 Spartanburg, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
12/02 Fayetteville, NC with Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway Jr.
12/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
12/06 Charleston, SC with Brute Bernard lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
12/07 Roanoke, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
12/09 Fayetteville, NC with Rip Hawk vs. Avenger & Tiger Conway Jr
12/10 Raleigh, NC beat Klondike Bill
12/13 Charleston, SC beat Charlie Cook
12/14 Roanoke, VA with Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Charlie Cook
12/26 Norfolk, VA with Super Destroyer lost to Avenger & Sonny King
12/27 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
12/28 Hampton, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

1975
01/02 Norfolk, VA with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/03 Richmond, VA beat Tommy Seigler
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC with Ivan Koloff & Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Sonny King, & Paul Jones
01/05 Asheville, NC with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/06 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Bruggers
01/07 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer DDQ Sonny King, Paul Jones, & Tiger Conway Jr
01/08 Raleigh, NC with Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Tommy Seigler, Mike Stallings, & Abe Jacobs (TV taping)
01/09 Norfolk, VA with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/10 Richmond, VA lost to Swede Hanson
01/11 Spartanburg, SC lost to Sonny King (DQ)
01/13 Charlotte, NC with Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC with Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff vs. Sonny King, Paul, Jones, & Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer lost to Sonny King, Paul Jones, & Tiger Conway Jr
01/15 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Joe Furr (TV taping)
01/15 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff vs. Sandy Scott & Tio Tio (TV taping)
01/16 Greensboro, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson beat Sandy Scott, Tiger Conway Jr., & Swede Hanson
01/17 Charleston, SC with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/18 Spartanburg, SC with Ivan Koloff beat Sonny King & Swede Hanson
01/20 Charlotte, NC with Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/21 Columbia, SC with Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones, Tiger Conway Jr., & Sonny King
01/22 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff vs. Joe Furr & Charlie Cook (TV taping)
01/22 Raleigh, NC vs. Don Kernodle (TV taping)
01/23 Ruffin, SC vs. Charlie Cook
01/24 Charleston, SC with Ivan Koloff vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/25 Spartanburg, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Cook
01/26 Marion, NC vs. Swede Hanson
01/27 Fayetteville, NC vs. Charlie Cook
01/28 Columbia, SC with Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff vs. Tiger Conway Jr, Paul Jones, Sonny King (Texas Tornado)
01/30 Greensboro, NC with Mr. Fuji lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/31 Lynchburg, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
02/03 Charlotte, NC beat Klondike Bill
02/06 Elizabeth City, VA with Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Avenger, Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Richmond, VA vs. Swede Hanson
02/08 Winston-Salem, NC beat Paul Jones
02/14 Richmond, VA beat Swede Hanson
02/17 Greenville, SC beat Swede Hanson
02/18 Raleigh, NC beat Sandy Scott
02/20 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/21 Lynchburg, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr
02/23 Greenville, SC with Ole Anderson beat Tommy Seigler & Tiger Conway Jr.
02/24 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
02/25 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
03/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ken Patera (DQ)
03/05 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Swede Hanson & Rufus Jones (DQ)
03/07 Richmond, VA with Ole Anderson lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
03/09 Charlotte, NC with Billy Graham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 Lumberton, NC with Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
03/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
03/14 Richmond, VA lost to Ken Patera (DQ)
03/20 Norfolk, VA lost to Ken Patera
03/23 Knoxville, TN vs. Ken Patera
03/24 Greenville, SC with Mr. Fuji lost to Sonny King & Ken Patera
03/27 Anderson, SC with Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones, & Sonny King
04/03 Norfolk, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Swede Hanson & Ken Patera (DQ)
04/05 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Swede Hanson & Rufus Jones (DQ)
04/07 Greenville, SC with Doug Gilbert beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
04/08 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine lost to Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
04/10 Martinsville, VA with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera & Sonny King
04/11 Charleston, SC lost to Paul Jones
04/14 Charlotte, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
04/18 Lynchburg, VA vs. Ken Patera
04/19 Winston-Salem, NC battle royal
04/24 Greensboro, NC with Doug Gilbert lost to Sonny King & Swede Hanson
04/25 Richmond, VA with Doug Gilbert beat Haystacks Calhoun & Charlie Cook
04/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Ken Patera
05/02 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones (COR)
05/05 Greenville, SC beat Avenger
05/06 Columbia, SC with Doug Gilbert beat Sandy Scott & Rufus Jones
05/08 Marion, NC with Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
05/09 Charleston, SC vs. Rufus Jones
05/12 Greenville, SC with Doug Gilbert lost to Avenger & Ken Patera
05/15 Greensboro, NC beat Ken Patera (DQ)
05/17 Spartanburg, SC with Ole & Gene Anderson beat Sandy Scott, Rufus Jones, & Ken Patera
05/24 Spartanburg, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/27 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
05/29 Roxboro, NC vs. Ken Patera
05/31 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones (COR)
06/02 Charlotte, NC with Mr. Fuji beat Sandy Scott & Ken Patera
06/03 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones
06/05 Norfolk, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
06/06 Richmond, VA with Boris Malenko vs. Rufus Jones & Swede Hanson
06/07 Roanoke, VA vs. Ken Patera
06/09 Charlotte, NC with Super Destroyer lost to Sonny King & Ken Patera
06/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/13 Richmond, VA vs. Ken Patera
06/14 Spartanburg, SC with Boris Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel & Abe Jacobs
06/16 Greenville, SC with Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs & Swede Hanson
06/21 Spartanburg, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/24 Raleigh, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
06/27 Richmond, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
06/28 Spartanburg, SC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/04 Richmond, VA with Doug Gilbert lost to Swede Hanson & Sonny King
07/09 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Kevin Sullivan & Bob Bruggers
07/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
07/12 Spartanburg, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/14 Charlotte, NC with Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
07/17 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Sumter, SC beat Rufus Jones
07/24 Norfolk, VA beat Swede Hanson
07/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
07/28 Greenville, SC beat Swede Hanson
07/29 Raleigh, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson lost to Tony Atlas & Rufus Jones
07/31 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/03 Rocky Mount, NC with Johnny Valentine & Doug Gilbert lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
08/04 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/08 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones
08/09 Hampton, VA vs. Ken Patera
08/11 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
08/15 Sumter, SC with Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
08/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones
08/18 Charlotte, NC DDQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
08/20 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Bob Bruggers & Swede Hanson
08/21 Norfolk, VA lost to Paul Jones
08/25 Sumter, SC with Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
08/25 Columbia, SC with Johnny Valentine vs. Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
08/27 Raleigh, NC beat Abe Jacobs
08/30 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/01 Fayetteville, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/02 Columbia, SC with Johnny Valentine beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
09/03 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Peterson
09/03 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Rufus Jones
09/04 Danville, VA lost to Rufus Jones
09/05 Richmond, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/06 Roanoke, VA vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/09 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
09/18 Norfolk, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/19 Charleston, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
09/20 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (won Mid-Atlantic title)
09/21 Asheville, NC vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/23 Columbia, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling
09/24 Raleigh, NC Battle royal
09/25 Norfolk, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling (lumberjack)
09/26 Charlottesville, VA with Spoiler vs. Avenger & Danny Miller
09/27 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones (DQ)
09/28 Canton, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes (afternoon show)
09/28 Greensboro, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
09/29 Charlotte, NC DDQ Mr. Wrestling
10/03 Lynchburg, VA vs. Paul Jones
10/04 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel

**Flair is involved in a plane crash, reportedly breaking his back in three places. Johnny Valentine was in the same accident, which ended his career.

Flair began making appearances on Mid-Atlantic television again in November or December 1975, but did not wrestle.

1976
01/30 Charleston, SC with Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Tiger Conway Jr., Mr. Wrestling & Wahoo McDaniel
01/31 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
02/02 Charlotte, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Rufus Jones & Paul Jones
02/05 Winston-Salem, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
02/06 Charleston, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
02/09 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
02/12 Norfolk, VA with Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tiger Conway Jr., Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
02/15 Asheville, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Mr. Wrestling, & Paul Jones (afternoon show)
02/15 Hampton, VA DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Fayetteville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/21 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
02/23 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
02/28 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
02/29 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
03/01 New York, NY beat Pete Sanchez
03/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
03/10 Jackson, MS beat Butcher Brannigan
03/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/15 Charlotte, NC drew Paul Jones
03/16 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca lost to Tiger Conway Jr, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
03/18 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
03/22 Greenville, SC "Cadillac Cup" Battle royal
03/27 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/28 Greensboro, NC with Angelo Mosca lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/09 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
04/10 Spartanburg, SC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
04/11 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones (DQ)
04/12 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
04/13 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
04/14 Washington, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
04/15 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Conway, NC beat Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
04/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Abe Jacobs
04/19 Greenville, SC with Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling & Rufus Jones
04/20 Raleigh, NC vs. Tiger Conway Jr
04/23 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/25 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
04/26 New York, NY beat Frank Williams
04/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
04/30 Richmond, VA with Ole & Gene Anderson lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
05/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones (DQ)
05/02 Columbia, SC with Angelo Mosca lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/06 Norfolk, VA with Ole Anderson vs. Rufus Jones (handicap)
05/07 Richmond, VA DDQ Rufus Jones
05/10 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/14 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo (reverse decision)
05/15 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/16 Asheville, NC lost to Rufus R. Jones (DQ)
05/17 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/20 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
05/24 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (won Mid-Atlantic title)
05/28 Richmond, VA beat Rufus Jones (DQ)
05/29 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
05/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones (DQ)
05/31 Fayetteville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
06/01 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
06/04 Charleston, SC beat Rufus Jones (DQ)
06/05 Hampton, VA vs. Rufus Jones
06/06 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/07 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
06/08 Raleigh, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/14 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
06/19 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Garvin & Manuel Soto
06/19 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
06/20 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
07/04 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/09 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/16 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/26 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/30 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/02 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Greensboro, NC beat Red Bastein
08/20 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/26 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/30 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA gives title back to Flair two days later, as his foot was on the rope)
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
09/10 Charleston, SC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/17 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones
09/20 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel (elimination)
09/23 Norfolk, VA vs. Dino Bravo
09/24 Lynchburg, VA with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
09/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/27 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/02 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/05 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
10/06 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Red Bastein & Danny Miller
10/09 Spartanburg, SC beat Paul Jones
10/11 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
10/16 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/18 Charlotte, NC vs. Paul Jones
10/22 Richmond, VA beat Tony Atlas
10/25 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
10/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
10/27 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ vs. Paul & Rufus Jones
10/31 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/01 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones (DQ)
11/07 Asheville, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
11/08 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
11/09 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
11/13 Spartanburg, SC vs. Rufus Jones
11/15 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
11/16 Raleigh, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
11/20 Spartanburg, SC with Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
11/21 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel, & Paul Jones
11/22 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
11/23 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
11/26 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/27 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones, & Rufus Jones
11/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/06 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/07 Columbia, SC drew Wahoo McDaniel
12/09 Savannah, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/10 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/11 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Herb Gallant & Steve Bolus
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Ole Anderson (DQ)
12/25 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
12/26 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson (won NWA world tag titles)
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel

1977
01/01 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Hubert Gallant & Keith Franks with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
01/03 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
01/04 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/06 Norfolk, VA with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/10 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/16 Asheville, NC vs. Ole Anderson
01/16 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
01/22 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Red Bastein & Keith Franks
01/23 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones

Flair missed about a month of action after having surgery. He has mentioned having his gall bladder removed at about this time, so this looks to be the reason.

03/06 Asheville, NC vs. Ole Anderson
03/07 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
03/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Mighty Igor (DQ)
03/15 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/18 Richmond, VA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson (DQ)
03/20 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole & Gene Anderson (COR)
03/21 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/27 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
04/01 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/03 Asheville, NC battle royal
04/04 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
04/07 Spruce Pine, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/08 Charleston, SC with Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/09 Roanoke, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/10 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/12 Columbia, SC DDQ Harley Race
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Mighty Igor
04/18 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
04/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ole Anderson
04/26 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/06 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine drew Ole & Gene Anderson
05/07 Spartanburg, SC lost to Bobo Brazil
05/08 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson (lost world tag titles)
05/15 Greensboro, NC DCOR Harley Race
05/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
05/17 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Bobo Brazil
05/30 Greenville, SC lost to Mighty Igor (but not within 15 minutes)
06/05 Wilmington, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
06/06 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/07 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor (DQ)
06/09 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Bobo Brazil (DQ)
06/12 Charlotte, NC vs. Ole Anderson
06/13 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/19 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (lost Mid-Atlantic TV title)
06/24 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
06/27 Charlotte, NC with Masked Superstar vs. Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor
06/28 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
07/01 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Asheville, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Andre the Giant
07/03 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
07/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/08 Richmond, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/10 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/11 Greenville, SC with Masked Superstar lost to Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor
07/15 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
07/18 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Sandy Scott
07/23 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Alls
07/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/25 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/29 Richmond, VA beat Bobo Brazil
07/31 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/01 Greenville, SC beat Bobo Brazil
08/07 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
08/08 Charlotte, NC beat Bobo Brazil
08/12 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/14 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat (COR)
08/15 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Abdullah the Butcher (COR)
08/22 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/23 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
08/26 Richmond, VA beat Bobo Brazil
08/28 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Asheville, NC beat Mighty Igor
09/04 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/05 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/09 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/19 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
09/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
09/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
09/24 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/25 Asheville, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/27 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/30 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
10/02 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
10/03 Greenville, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
10/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Ole Anderson (DQ)
10/08 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/10 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/11 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/14 Richmond, VA lost to Andre the Giant (DQ)
10/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/16 Savannah, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/17 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater (DQ)
10/18 Raleigh, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by reversed decision
10/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero (DQ)
10/30 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (win NWA world tag title)
10/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
11/07 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
11/08 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/11 Richmond, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/15 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/20 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine vs. Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
11/21 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/22 Columbia, SC with Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Andre the Giant, Mighty Igor, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/24 Greensboro, NC Battle royal
11/25 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/26 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Bobo Brazil, Andre the Giant, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/27 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
11/28 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/29 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
12/03 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/04 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Slater
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater
12/06 Raleigh, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
12/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
12/11 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
12/13 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
12/16 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
12/21 Miami, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
12/25 Greenville, SC Won a Battle royal
12/26 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
12/27 Raleigh, NC beat Mighty Igor
12/30 Richmond, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
12/31 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat

1978
01/01 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
01/02 Fayetteville, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
01/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (Texas Death)
01/05 Anderson, SC beat Mr. Wrestling (Woods)
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Omar Atlas
01/09 Lumberton, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
01/13 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
01/15 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel
01/16 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
01/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
01/18 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
01/22 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
01/23 Augusta, GA beat Tony Atlas
01/24 Columbia, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones (DQ)
01/27 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/28 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/29 Savannah, GA lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
01/30 Augusta, GA with Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes, Tony Atlas & Dick Slater
01/31 Columbia, SC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas
02/05 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ole Anderson
02/06 Augusta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/07 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (DQ)
02/09 Anderson, SC vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/10 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Bobo Brazil
02/12 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson (COR) (2 referees)
02/13 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/17 St. Louis, MO with Bob Brown & Chuck O'Connor beat Greg Gagne, Pat O'Connor, & Ron Fuller
02/21 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/23 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
02/26 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
02/27 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (title can change hands on DQ)
03/03 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
03/13 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/14 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/17 St. Louis, MO with Buddy Wolff & Ox Baker lost to Andre the Giant & Dick the Bruiser
03/18 Hampton, VA lost to Dick Murdoch
03/19 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ole & Gene Anderson
03/19 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel (lumberjack)
03/20 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/26 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/28 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
04/01 Spruce Pine, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/07 St. Louis, MO with Bob Brown & Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson, Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor
04/09 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat (Texas Death) (afternoon)
04/09 Charlotte, NC beat Tim Woods
04/10 Greenville, SC vs. Dick Murdoch
04/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Murdoch (non-title)
04/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
**Flair & Valentine are stripped of the NWA World tag team titles
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/21 Tokyo, Japan with Kim Duk beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/26 Nikato, Japan with Kim Duk lost to Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
04/27 Aomori, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/30 Ohgawaea, Japan with Kim Duk lost to Giant Baba & Great Kojika
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/15 Greenville, SC vs. Dick Murdoch
05/16 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch, & Blackjack Mulligan
05/19 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke lost to Tony Atlas, Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
05/20 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/21 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/22 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
05/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
05/28 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/30 Columbia, SC beat Mr. Wrestling
06/03 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
06/04 Savannah, GA vs. Ricky Steamboat
06/05 Greenville, SC with Ken Patera vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
06/06 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/07 Rocky Mount, NC
06/08 Forest City, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
06/17 Atlanta, GA with Abdullah the Butcher beat Jose Medina & Roger Howell
06/18 Greensboro, NC with Harley Race & Masked Superstar lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
06/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
06/23 Atlanta, GA with Abdullah the Butcher lost to Dick Slater & Stan Hansen
06/27 Raleigh, NC with Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
06/30 Richmond, VA with Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
07/01 Charlotte, NC beat Mr. Wrestling
07/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
07/03 Greenville, SC lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
07/04 Columbia, SC beat Tony Atlas
07/10 Greenville, SC DDQ Blackjack Mulligan
07/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
07/14 Richmond, VA DDQ Blackjack Mulligan
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
07/16 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/18 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson (DQ)
07/25 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/28 Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
07/29 Atlanta, GA beat Bearcat Brown
07/30 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
08/01 Raleigh, NC DDQ Blackjack Mulligan
08/04 Atlanta, GA drew Thunderbolt Patterson
08/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Murdoch
08/13 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan (COR)
08/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
08/29 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones (DQ)
09/01 Charleston, SC beat Dick Murdoch
09/02 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
09/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
09/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
09/05 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/08 Charleston, SC with Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
09/16 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
09/17 Richmond, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
09/18 Greenville, SC with Masked Superstar & Gene Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
09/19 Raleigh, NC beat Tony Atlas
09/23 Charlotte, NC with Ken Patera lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
09/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/25 Lumberton, NC with Gene Anderson vs. Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
09/26 Columbia, SC beat Dick Murdoch
09/28 Sumter, SC with Gene Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/29 Richmond, VA with Gene Anderson & Baron Von Raschke lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Columbia, SC with Gene Anderson lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
10/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Dick Murdoch (COR)
10/08 Savannah, GA vs. Ricky Steamboat
10/13 Richmond, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/14 Spartanburg, SC beat Tony Atlas
10/15 Roanoke, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
10/16 Greenville, SC beat Dick Murdoch
10/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
10/22 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
10/23 Greenville, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
10/24 Raleigh, NC with John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (DQ)
10/26 Norfolk, VA with John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (DQ)
10/27 Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
10/30 Greenville, SC with John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (won Mid-Atlantic tag titles)
11/02 Marshall, SC beat Paul Jones (COR)
11/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (COR)
11/05 Greensboro, NC with John Studd lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (lost Mid-Atlantic tag titles)
11/06 Greenville, SC with John Studd DDQ Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
11/07 Columbia, SC with Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas
11/10 Richmond, VA with John Studd lost to Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
11/12 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
11/13 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (COR)
11/19 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
11/20 Greenville, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/21 Columbia, SC DCOR Ricky Steamboat
11/23 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/25 Hampton, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/26 Raleigh, NC beat Tony Atlas
12/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
lost in 2 ring battle royal
12/06 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/07 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
12/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
12/17 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat (lost NWA U.S. title)
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/27 Raleigh, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat

1979
01/07 Charlotte, NC with John Studd lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/08 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/13 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/14 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
01/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/27 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/28 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
02/02 St. Louis, MO with Dick Murdoch beat Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson
02/03 Spartanburg, SC with John Studd DDQ Dino Bravo & Rufus Jones
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo
02/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/13 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
02/17 Spartanburg, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/18 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo
02/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
02/24 Winston-Salem, NC with Paul Jones lost to Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
02/26 Greenville, SC lost to Dino Bravo
02/27 Raleigh, NC with Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas
03/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (no DQ, no COR, no time limit)
03/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo
03/05 Toronto, ON with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo (DQ)
03/09 Atlanta, GA DDQ Tony Atlas
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Roberts (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
03/10 Savannah, GA lost to Dino Bravo
03/12 Greenville, SC with Ernie Ladd lost to Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (lumberjack)
03/23 Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/24 Savannah, GA with Paul Jones beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
03/25 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/26 Augusta, GA with Ole Anderson DDQ Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen
03/27 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (cage)
03/31 Charlotte, NC lost to Dino Bravo
04/01 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat (cage) (won NWA U.S. title)
04/07 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Stallings
04/07 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
04/08 Asheville, NC lost in a battle royal
04/08 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/09 Greenville, SC lost to Dino Bravo
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
04/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
04/13 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
04/17 Raleigh, NC beat Dino Bravo
04/21 New Orleans, LA beat Randy Savage
04/22 Asheville, NC lost to Paul Orndorff (DQ)
04/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (COR)
04/23 Augusta, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/24 Columbia, SC lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
04/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
04/28 Charlotte, NC beat Dino Bravo
04/30 Greenville, SC DDQ Dino Bravo
05/01 Columbia, SC beat Dino Bravo
05/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones (DQ)
05/07 Greenville, SC beat Dino Bravo
05/08 Columbia, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
05/12 Charlotte, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
05/13 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
05/19 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
05/20 Greensboro, NC with John Studd lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
05/25 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones (COR)
05/26 Charlotte, NC DDQ Paul Jones
05/28 Georgetown, SC lost to Rufus Jones (DQ)
06/01 Hampton, VA with Ernie Ladd lost to Rufus Jones & Tony Atlas
06/03 Greensboro, NC with Dusty Rhodes lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
06/05 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
06/10 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
06/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
06/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/22 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
06/23 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
06/24 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Steve Keirn (DQ)
07/03 Raleigh, NC with Jim Brunzell lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/05 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Jones
07/06 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
07/07 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (COR)
07/08 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Rogers
07/10 Asheville, NC lost to Jim Brunzell (DQ)
07/13 Charleston, SC drew Jim Brunzell
07/14 Savannah, GA with Tony Atlas lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/15 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (COR)
07/16 Spartanburg, SC beat Buddy Rogers
07/17 Raleigh, NC beat Baron Von Raschke
07/20 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/21 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/22 Asheville, NC beat Baron Von Raschke
07/24 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/27 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/28 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
08/05 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/08 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (won NWA world tag titles; vacates U.S. title)
08/09 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell vs. Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/10 Richmond, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/12 Asheville, NC beat Ernie Ladd
08/12 Savannah, GA with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/12 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/13 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/14 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/17 Charleston, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/18 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/22 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (lost NWA world tag titles)
08/24 Charleston, SC beat Baron Von Raschke
08/25 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Paul Jones
08/27 Greenville, SC vs. Paul Jones
09/02 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/03 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
09/04 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Nick Bockwinkel, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/06 Beckley, WV beat Baron Von Raschke
09/07 Charleston, SC with Jay Youngblood beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
09/08 Richmond, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/09 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell vs. Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/10 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/14 Richmond, VA beat John Studd
09/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/16 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/17 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/22 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan & George Scott vs. Dewey Robertson, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/23 Salem, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/24 Savannah, GA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/26 Raleigh, NC vs. John Studd
09/27 Norfolk, VA beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
09/28 Richmond, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/02 Harrisonburg, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/05 Charleston, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
10/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
10/13 Spartanburg, SC with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
10/14 Richmond, VA with Andre the Giant, Jim Brunzell & Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, Jimmy Snuka, & John Studd
10/15 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/19 Columbia, SC beat Baron Von Raschke (lights out)
10/20 Savannah, GA lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/21 Asheville, NC beat Baron Von Raschke (Texas street fight)
10/22 Norfolk, VA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/25 Hampton, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/26 Charleston, SC drew Jimmy Snuka
10/28 Columbia, SC with Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
10/28 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/29 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
11/03 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Steamboat & Jim Brunzell vs. Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
11/04 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
11/05 Greenville, SC with Tim Woods & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
11/06 Fisherville, VA vs. Jimmy Snuka
11/11 Savannah, GA drew Jimmy Snuka
11/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
11/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Buddy Rogers
11/23 Richmond, VA with Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
11/25 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd (COR)
11/26 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
12/02 Roanoke, VA beat Masked Superstar (DQ)
12/04 Sumter, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens
12/14 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/15 Winston-Salem, NC vs. John Studd
12/15 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
12/25 Atlanta, GA DDQ Austin Idol
12/30 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine
12/30 Toronto, ON with Dewey Robertson lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

1980
01/01 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, & John Studd
01/05 Hamilton, ON with Blackjack Mulligan beat Doug Somers & Frankie Laine
01/06 Savannah, GA beat Greg Valentine
01/07 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine
01/11 Charleston, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/12 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine
01/13 Toronto, ON with Dewey Robertson beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
01/15 Columbia, SC with Jim Brunzell lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
01/17 Norfolk, VA with Jim Brunzell lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
01/19 Raleigh, NC beat Doug Somers
01/20 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd & Greg Valentine
01/22 Raleigh, NC with Jim Brunzell, DDQ Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
01/25 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
01/27 Columbia, SC beat Gene Anderson
02/01 Charleston, SC beat Gene Anderson
02/02 Hampton, VA beat Gene Anderson
02/02 Raleigh, NC beat Scorpion
02/03 Savannah, GA with Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
02/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
02/05 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
02/08 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
02/09 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Scorpion, Brute Bernard & Doug Somers
02/10 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
02/12 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka (Texas Death)
02/15 Charleston, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (Texas Death)
02/17 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood lost to Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
02/18 Asheville, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
02/22 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood lost to Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
02/24 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
02/25 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/28 Mineral, VA beat Gene Anderson
won a Battle royal
03/02 Greensboro, NC vs. Jimmy Snuka
03/05 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
03/07 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
03/10 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/14 Charleston, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/23 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
03/28 St. Louis, MO DCOR Harley Race
03/30 Columbia, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstars
03/?? Bluefield, WV beat Jimmy Snuka (COR)
04/03 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/05 Savannah, GA beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
04/06 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/18 Charleston, SC beat Masked Superstar (DQ)
04/20 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Snuka (won the NWA U.S. title)
04/21 Greenville, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/22 Raleigh, NC with Jim Brunzell lost to Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
04/29 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (lumberjack)
05/06 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
05/07 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
05/11 Charlotte, NC drew Jimmy Snuka
05/12 Greenville, SC beat Iron Sheik
05/13 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/16 Winston-Salem vs. Iron Sheik
05/23 Charleston, SC beat Iron Sheik
05/25 Greensboro, NC drew Greg Valentine
05/25 Charlotte, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/26 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/27 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/28 Raleigh, NC beat Billy Starr
06/03 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
06/07 Hampton, VA with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
06/07 Charlotte, NC drew Jimmy Snuka
06/13 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
06/14 Niagara Falls, ON DCOR Iron Sheik
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
06/19 Norfolk, VA DDQ Greg Valentine
06/21 Charlotte, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
06/22 Greensboro, NC DDQ. Greg Valentine
06/30 Greenville, SC DCOR Greg Valentine
07/04 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine
07/05 Hampton, VA with Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
07/06 Roanoke, VA with Andre the Giant & Jim Brunzell beat Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik & Enforcer Luciano
07/07 Hampton, VA with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
07/12 St. Louis, MO lost to David Von Erich
07/15 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Valentine
07/17 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine
07/18 Charleston vs. Greg Valentine
07/19 Buffalo, NY with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine
07/20 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
07/21 Dundas, ON with Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik & Swede Hanson
07/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Harley Race (COR)
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
07/26 Spartanburg, SC with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Harley Race
07/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (lost NWA U.S. title)
07/27 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
08/03 Roanoke, VA beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
08/09 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
08/10 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
08/11 Dundas, ON beat Billy Starr
beat Iron Sheik
08/18 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
08/22 Culpepper, VA beat Greg Valentine
08/23 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
08/25 Greenville, SC lost to Harley Race (COR)
08/31 Asheville, NC beat Bobby Duncum
09/01 Greenville, SC DCOR Greg Valentine
09/06 Toronto, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
09/07 Niagara Falls, ON with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
09/08 Brantford, ON with Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik, & Masked Superstar
09/12 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
09/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
09/15 Greenville, SC drew Greg Valentine
09/19 Charleston, SC lost to Greg Valentine
09/27 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine
09/28 Kitchener, ON beat Bobby Duncum
09/29 Buffalo, NY with Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
10/03 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine (COR)
10/05 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine
10/06 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine (COR)
10/10 Knoxville, TN vs. Greg Valentine
10/11 Charlotte, NC drew Greg Valentine
10/14 Raleigh, NC drew Greg Valentine
10/16 Norfolk, VA drew Greg Valentine
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
10/19 Savannah, GA with Masked Superstar vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
10/24 St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser
10/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine
10/28 Raleigh, NC drew Greg Valentine
11/01 Spartanburg, SC with Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
11/02 Toronto, ON beat Iron Sheik (COR)
11/03 Kitchener, ON with Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
11/06 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine (COR)
11/09 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine (COR)
11/10 Greenville, SC drew Harley Race
11/14 Richmond, VA lost to Harley Race (COR)
11/16 Toronto, ON DCOR Harley Race
11/17 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Greg Valentine
11/18 Raleigh, NC vs. Roddy Piper
11/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Brown
11/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/22 Culpepper, VA beat Greg Valentine (COR)
11/24 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine (won NWA U.S. title)
11/27 Knoxville, TN beat Greg Valentine
11/27 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine (cage)
12/02 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
12/06 Knoxville, TN vs. Roddy Piper
12/07 Asheville, NC lost to Roddy Piper
12/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
12/08 Greenville, SC with Johnny Weaver lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
12/13 Spartanburg, SC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
12/25 Greenville, SC vs. Roddy Piper
12/26 Richmond, VA vs. Roddy Piper
12/28 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper
12/29 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper
12/30 Raleigh, NC Battle royal

1981
01/03 Shelby, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
01/06 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/11 Asheville, NC lost to Harley Race (COR)
01/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Harley Race
01/13 Niagara Falls, NY beat Charlie Fulton
01/13 Niagara Falls, NY with Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
01/17 Roanoke, VA vs. Greg Valentine
01/18 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/19 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper
01/20 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/23 St. Louis, MO with Dick Murdoch lost to Andre the Giant & Bruiser Brody
01/24 Greensboro, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
01/26 Greenville, SC with George Scott lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper (lost NWA U.S. title)
01/30 Knoxville, TN vs. Greg Valentine
01/31 Cincinnati, OH beat Greg Valentine
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
02/03 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat & George Scott lost to Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
02/04 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Jim Nelson & Gene Lewis
02/05 Norfolk, VA with Ricky Steamboat & George Scott lost to Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
02/06 Lynchburg, VA with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
02/08 Kingsport, TN with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/09 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/10 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine (DQ)
02/12 Fisherville, VA with Johnny Weaver vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/13 Richmond, VA vs. Roddy Piper
02/14 Culpepper, VA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/15 Richmond, VA vs. Roddy Piper
02/19 Norfolk, VA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/20 St. Louis, MO DCOR Dick the Bruiser
02/21 Spartanburg, SC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
02/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper
02/23 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper (by reversed decision)
03/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
03/03 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/07 Columbia, SC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
03/08 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/12 Fisherville, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper, Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum
03/13 Charleston, SC lost to Roddy Piper
03/17 Raleigh, NC drew Roddy Piper
03/20 Richmond, VA drew Roddy Piper
03/22 Asheville, NC with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/26 Norfolk, VA beat Roddy Piper
03/29 Charlotte, NC lost to Harley Race
03/30 Richmond, VA drew Roddy Piper
03/30 Cincinnati, OH lost to Roddy Piper
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Ben Alexander
04/03 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Harris
04/03 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/05 Kingsport, TN with Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
04/05 Roanoke, VA lost to Harley Race
04/06 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
04/07 Columbia, SC lost to Roddy Piper
04/11 Atlanta, GA beat Tim Horner
04/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ed Timms
04/11 Charlotte, NC with Tony Atlanta beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (DQ)
04/12 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
04/13 Brantford, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Laine & Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON with Angelo Mosca lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
04/14 Kingston, ON lost to Roddy Piper
04/18 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Sherman
04/18 Atlanta, GA beat The Executioner
04/19 Kingsport, TN lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
04/19 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff
04/22 Raleigh, NC beat Kurt Von Hess
04/24 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Russo
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat Gypsy Joe
04/25 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
04/26 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race
04/27 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/01 Richmond, VA beat Angelo Mosca
05/02 Culpepper, VA beat Ivan Koloff
05/03 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper
05/04 Brantford, ON with Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Rick Harris
05/04 Brantford, ON with Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka
05/05 Ottawa, ON DCOR Roddy Piper
05/08 Charleston, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/09 Knoxville, TN beat J.T. Jaggers
05/09 Spartanburg, SC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
05/10 Raleigh, NC beat Genichiro Tenryu
05/12 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
05/16 Charlotte, NC beat Ken Patera
05/22 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff (DQ)
05/23 Knoxville, TN with Terry Taylor beat Deke Rivers & Dennis Prow
05/24 Raleigh, NC beat Jim Nelson (Boris Zhukov)
05/24 Hampton, VA beat Ken Patera
05/24 Roanoke, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
05/25 Buffalo, NY with Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Great Ninja
05/28 Bluefield, WV with Barry Windham vs. Super Destroyers
05/29 Knoxville, TN with Barry Windham vs. Super Destroyers
05/30 Greenville, SC vs. Roddy Piper
05/31 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/02 Columbia, SC with Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
06/05 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
06/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Roddy Piper
06/06 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper
06/07 Savannah, GA beat Roddy Piper (COR)
06/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Sweetan
06/12 St. Louis, MO with Ken Patera lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick the Bruiser (DQ)
06/12 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
06/13 Spartanburg, SC with Masked Superstar vs. Ivan Koloff & Harley Race
06/13 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff
06/15 Dundas, ON with Tony Parisi beat Tony Gerard & Eli Toro
06/15 Dundas, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/16 Oshawa, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/19 Petersburg, VA beat Ivan Koloff
06/23 Raleigh, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/26 Lynchburg, VA beat Ivan Koloff
06/27 Spartanaburg, SC vs. Ivan Koloff
06/27 Charlotte, NC with Wahoo McDaniel lost to Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
06/29 St. Catherine's, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
06/30 Oshawa, ON with Tony Parisi lost to Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens (DQ)
07/02 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff (DQ)
07/03 Wilmington, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
07/05 Asheville, NC beat Roddy Piper
07/05 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff (DQ) (cage)
07/11 Charlotte, NC drew Roddy Piper (street fight)
07/12 Toronto, ON with Tony Parisi lost to Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens
07/13 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
07/17 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
07/18 Buffalo, NY beat Ernie Ladd
07/19 Asheville, NC with Jay Youngblood lost to Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
07/20 Greenville, SC with Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant & Gene Anderson (DQ)
07/21 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson
07/24 Richmond, VA with Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
07/26 Toronto, ON with Andre the Giant beat Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens
07/27 Greenville, SC beat Gene Anderson (DQ)
07/28 Columbia, SC lost to Ivan Koloff
07/31 Knoxville, TN vs. Tony Anthony
08/01 Charlotte, NC with Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson (DQ)
08/02 Roanoke, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
08/03 Greenville, SC with Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (DQ)
08/04 Raleigh, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ole & Gene Anderson (DQ)
08/06 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus R. Jones
08/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/08 Atlanta, GA beat Doug Gilbert
08/09 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/10 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine, Ole & Gene Anderson
08/11 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (DQ)
08/15 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/16 Wilmington, NC with Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/21 Richmond, VA with Ron Bass, beat Mr. Fuji & Ole Anderson
08/22 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Timbs
08/23 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (falls count anywhere, no DQ)
08/24 Greenville, SC with Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/25 Columbia, SC beat Austin Idol (DQ)
08/29 Buffalo, NY with Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji
08/30 Toronto, ON with Jay Youngblood lost to Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji (COR)
08/31 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
09/01 Greenville, SC vs. Ole Anderson
09/03 Kansas City, MO beat Ron Sexton
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ole Anderson (bullrope)
09/05 Charlotte, NC with Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet & Jim Nelson
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Ole Anderson (Texas bullrope)
09/06 Asheville, NC beat Ole Anderson (strap)
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Ole Anderson (Texas bullrope)
09/08 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
09/09 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
09/11 Spartanburg, SC beat Roddy Piper
09/12 Atlanta, GA beat Mark Watson
09/13 Hampton, VA with Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
09/15 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
09/16 Raleigh, NC with Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller & Jim Nelson
09/17 Kansas City, MO beat Dusty Rhodes
09/18 Des Moines, IA vs. Harley Race
09/20 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson (double strap)
09/20 Toronto, ON with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson (DQ)
09/21 Augusta, GA beat Jimmy Snuka
09/22 Macon, GA beat Masked Superstar
09/23 Columbus, GA beat Tommy Rich
09/24 Norfolk, VA beat Ole Anderson
09/26 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Flynn
09/27 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/28 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson (falls count anywhere)
10/01 Norfolk, VA beat Ole Anderson (cage)
10/02 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
10/03 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Garrett
10/06 Kingsport, TN with Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper, & Austin Idol
10/06 Miyagi, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu
10/07 Yokohama, Japan DCOR Terry Funk
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Ashura Hara
10/08 Tallahassee, FL lost to Mike Graham (non-title)
10/15 Spartanburg, SC beat Ole Anderson
10/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Ole Anderson
10/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Ole Anderson (strap)
10/18 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Al Madril
10/20 Kingsport, VA beat Roddy Piper
10/23 Oklahoma City, OK beat Porkchop Cash
10/25 Huntington, WV beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/26 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Charlie Cook
10/27 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
10/28 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
10/29 Melbourne, FL vs. Mike Graham
10/30 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Charlie Cook
10/31 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/01 Chattanooga, TN vs. Tommy Rich
11/02 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/05 Sumter, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/06 Knoxville, TN vs. Ivan Koloff
11/09 Augusta, GA drew Tommy Rich
11/15 Toronto, ON beat Harley Race
11/16 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco
11/17 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/19 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
11/20 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
11/21 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Russell
11/22 Huntington, WV with Terry Gordy lost to Michael Hayes & Bob Armstrong
11/23 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich (DQ)
11/24 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff (DQ)
11/26 Knoxville, TN vs. Ivan Koloff
11/26 Greensboro, NC vs. Ole Anderson (cage)
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/29 Charlotte, NC beat Ray Stevens
11/29 Greenville, SC beat Ole Anderson (cage)
11/30 Birmingham, AL beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/02 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich (DQ)
12/03 Kansas City, KS beat Buzz Tyler
12/04 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco (COR)
12/05 Buffalo, NY beat Ray Stevens
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/09 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/10 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/11 Richmond, VA beat Ole Anderson
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/20 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
12/25 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/26 St. Petersburg, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
12/27 Columbus, OH beat Tommy Rich
12/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes
01/02 Greenville, SC beat John Studd
01/03 Roanoke, VA beat Ole Anderson (DQ)
01/03 Greensboro, NC beat John Studd (no DQ)
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Ernie Ladd
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
01/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Ole Anderson (Texas Death)
01/10 Kansas City, KS beat Rufus Jones
01/12 Wichita, KS beat Harley Race
01/13 Topeka, KS beat Bob Brown
01/14 Kansas City, KS DCOR Harley Race
01/15 Independence, MO beat Bob Brown
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II (COR)
01/17 Greensboro, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter
01/18 Augusta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/20 Miami, FL drew Mr. Wrestling II
01/21 Dayton, OH beat Tommy Rich
01/22 Cincinnati, OH lost to Dick Slater (DQ)
01/23 Chattanooga, TN DDQ Tommy Rich
01/24 Charlotte, NC beat John Studd
01/25 Dallas, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
01/27 Miami, FL drew Mr. Wrestling II
01/30 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Benefield
01/31 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco (DQ)
02/02 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham (DQ)
02/04 Austin, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
02/05 Columbia, SC vs. Ole Anderson
02/06 Cincinnati, OH beat John Studd
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
02/08 Greenville, SC beat Harley Race
02/08 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Graham
02/11 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Leroy Brown
02/12 Charleston, SC vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr
02/13 Hampton, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
02/14 Asheville, NC DCOR Ricky Steamboat
02/16 Tampa, FL DDQ Dory Funk Jr.
02/17 Melbourne, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
02/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mike Graham (DQ)
02/21 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
02/22 Birmingham, AL beat Ron Fuller (DQ)
02/23 Mobile, AL vs. Jimmy Golden
02/27 St. Joseph, MO vs. Michael Hayes
03/01 Powhatten, KS vs. Rufus Jones
03/02 Garden City, KS vs. Bob Brown
03/03 Hutchinson, KS vs. Rufus Jones
03/04 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race (DQ)
03/05 Quincy, IL vs. Harley Race
03/06 Fort Scott, KS vs. Bob Brown
03/07 Dallas, TX beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
03/07 Dallas, TX beat Richard Blood
03/08 Tulsa, OK beat Paul Jones (DQ)
03/09 Little Rock, AR vs. Paul Jones
03/10 Springfield, MO beat Paul Jones (DQ)
03/11 Tampa, FL lost to Bruce Reed (DQ)
03/12 Tulsa, OK vs. Paul Jones
03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (Indian strap)
03/16 Tampa, FL with Terry Funk lost to Sweet Brown Sugar & Bruce Reed
03/17 Homestead, FL beat Mike Graham
03/18 Jacksonville, FL DDQ Bruce Reed
03/20 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen
03/21 Orlando, FL lost to Bruce Read (DQ)
03/22 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
03/24 Columbus, GA beat Tommy Rich
03/25 Gadsden, AL beat Bob Armstrong
03/26 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
03/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
04/01 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (Texas Death, non-title)
04/02 Amarillo, TX beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/03 Greensboro, NC with Jack & Jerry Brisco lost to Stan Hanson, Ole & Gene Anderson
04/04 Charlotte, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
04/04 Asheville, NC with Blackjack Mulligan Jr. & Ray Stevens lost to Stan Hansen, Sgt Slaughter & Ole Anderson
04/05 Greenville, SC with Jerry Brisco & Jack Brisco beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen
04/07 Miami Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
04/08 Fisherville, VA with Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
04/09 Richmond, VA with Jake Roberts & Paul Jones lost to Stan Hansen, Sgt. Slaughter & Ole Anderson
04/10 Portland, OR beat Brett Sawyer
04/12 Longview, WA DDQ Rocky Johnson
04/13 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
04/14 Seattle, WA beat Brett Sawyer
04/15 Salem, OR drew Rocky Johnson
04/16 Eugene, OR beat Rocky Johnson
04/17 Sarasota, FL vs. Bruce Reed
04/18 Asheville, NC beat Ole Anderson
04/18 Charlotte, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter
04/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Al Madril
04/22 Kansas City, KS beat Dewey Robertson
04/23 San Antonio, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
04/24 Asheville TV beat Private Nelson
04/25 Toronto, ON DDQ Harley Race
04/27 St. Joseph, MO vs. Michael Hayes
04/28 Topeka, KS vs. Dewey Robertson
04/29 Kansas City, KS drew Harley Race
04/30 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski
05/01 Fort Scott, KS vs. Bob Brown
05/02 Greensboro, NC beat Angelo Mosca (DQ)
05/02 Roanoke, VA with Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
05/03 Greenville, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Raleigh, NC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
05/06 Norfolk, VA DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
05/09 Fort Myers, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/09 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
05/11 Tampa, FL drew Bruce Reed
05/12 Miami Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/14 Tampa, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
05/15 Atlanta, GA beat David Jones
05/16 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Brown (DQ)
05/17 Birmingham, AL beat Terry Gordy
05/18 Mobile, AL beat Terry Gordy
05/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/22 Tampa, FL beat Vinnie Valentino
05/23 Greensboro, NC beat Jack Brisco
05/24 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Buffalo, NY with Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ninja
05/27 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Knoxville, TN beat Harley Race
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/30 Roanoke, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/30 Asheville, NC beat Jack Brisco
06/04 Niigata, Japan beat Ricky Steamboat
06/05 Numazu, Japan with Dick Slater beat Mighty Inoue & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/06 Omiya, Japan with Dick Slater beat Giant Baba & Mr. Onita
06/07 Fukushima, Japan with Dick Slater beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Mighty Inoue
06/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
06/11 Charleston, WV beat Tommy Rich
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
06/13 St. Louis, MO with Jerry Blackwell DDQ Ken Patera & Dory Funk Jr
06/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham (DQ)
06/15 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/16 Sunrise, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
06/17 Amarillo, TX beat Ted DiBiase
06/19 Sarasota, FL DDQ Dusty Rhodes
06/20 Columbus, GA beat Bob Armstrong
06/21 Greenville, SC vs. Jack Brisco
06/22 Saginaw, MI DCOR Leroy Brown
06/23 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI beat Leroy Brown
06/25 Lansing, MI beat Michael Hayes
06/26 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/27 Asheville, NC lost to Jack Brisco (DQ)
06/27 Toronto, ON beat Jack Brisco
06/28 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat
06/29 Columbia, SC beat Jack Brisco (DQ)
07/01 Norfolk, VA beat Jay Youngblood
07/02 Richmond, VA beat Jake Roberts
07/03 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/04 Atlanta, GA DCOR Bob Backlund
07/05 Gainesville, FL beat Tommy Rich
07/06 Macon, GA beat Bob Armstrong
07/07 Columbus, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/08 Lakeland, FL beat Mike Graham
07/10 Chattanooga, TN drew Paul Orndorff
07/11 Orlando, FL beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
07/12 West Palm Beach, Fl beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
07/13 Tampa, FL beat Brian Blair
07/14 Miami, FL drew Sweet Brown Sugar
07/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
07/16 Lakeland, FL beat Barry Windham
07/17 Fort Myers, FL drew Bruce Reed
07/18 Orlando, FL drew Bruce Reed
07/19 Coffeyville, KS vs. Rufus Jones
07/20 Hays, KS vs. Mark Romero
07/21 Moberly, MO vs. Rufus Jones
07/22 Kansas City, KS beat Buzz Tyler
07/23 St. Joseph, MO drew Mike George
07/24 Junction City, KS vs. Mark Romero
07/25 Orlando, FL beat Bruce Reed
07/26 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
07/27 Ottawa, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
07/28 Miami, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Bruce Reed
07/30 Sunrise, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
08/01 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff (COR)
08/02 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
08/02 Fort Worth, TX with King Kong Bundy & Superfly drew Bugsy McGraw, Kevin Von Erich, & Kerry Von Erich
08/03 Dallas, TX beat Al Madril
08/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
08/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/08 Charlotte, NC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel
08/09 Wichita, KS beat Mike George
08/10 Joplin, MO vs. Buzz Tyler
08/11 Topeka, KS vs. Buzz Tyler
08/12 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race (DQ)
08/13 Orlando, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
08/14 Memphis, TN no contest Jerry Lawler
08/15 Dallas, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
08/16 Greenville, SC beat Jake Roberts
08/17 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Valiant
08/18 Wadesboro, NC beat Jack Brisco
08/19 Winston-Salem, NC beat Roddy Piper (COR)
08/20 Charleston, SC DCOR Wahoo McDaniel
08/21 Greensboro, NC with Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdinck lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Mike Rotundo
08/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Tommy Rich
08/26 Canovanis, Puerto Rico with The Moondogs vs. Carlos Colon, Pierre Martel & Invader
08/27 Manati, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
08/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Brian Adidas
08/28 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. The Invader
08/29 Ponce, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
08/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. The Invader
09/02 Waterford, Barbados beat Carlos Colon
09/03 Dallas TV beat Kerry Von Erich
09/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat The Invader
09/06 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
09/07 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco (DQ)

09/08-09/18 Australia tour

09/19 Orlando, FL beat Mike Graham
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
09/21 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass (COR)
09/22 Miami, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
09/23 Jacksonville, FL drew Bruce Reed
09/25 Tampa, FL DDQ Dusty Rhodes
09/27 Albany, OR beat Terry Gibbs
09/28 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose (COR)
09/29 Seattle, WA lost to Buddy Rose (COR)
09/30 Salem, OR beat Brett Sawyer
10/01 Eugene, OR beat Terry Gibbs
10/02 Portland, OR beat Brett Sawyer
10/03 Columbus, GA DDQ Paul Orndorff
10/04 Wichita, KS vs. Buzz Tyler
10/05 Miami, OK vs. Manny Fernandez
10/06 Des Moines, IA drew Manny Fernandez
10/07 Kansas City, KS beat Manny Fernandez
10/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
10/09 Quincy, IL vs. Manny Fernandez
10/10 San Antonio, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
10/11 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich (DQ)
10/11 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/12 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/13 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
10/14 Norfolk, VA beat Jack Brisco
10/15 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
10/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Bass (DQ)
10/19 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
10/20 Sunrise, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/22 Daytona Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
10/23 Sarasota, FL beat Bruce Reed
10/24 Columbus, OH lost to Paul Orndorff (DQ)
10/25 Birmingham, AL beat Ron Fuller
10/26 Mobile, AL vs. Ron Fuller
10/28 Gainesville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/29 Charleston, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
10/31 Mobile, AL beat Austin Idol
11/01 Greenville, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ) (2/3 falls)
11/04 Norfolk, VA beat Jack Brisco
11/05 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/06 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/07 Roanoke, VA beat Jack Brisco
11/09 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
11/10 Sunrise, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race
11/12 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel (cage)
11/15 Wichita, KS vs. Manny Fernandez
11/16 Joplin, MO beat Bob Brown
11/17 Decatur, IL vs. Harley Race
11/18 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (2/3 falls; Race won only fall)
11/19 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
11/20 Des Moines, IA vs. Manny Fernandez
11/21 Roanoke, VA beat Jack Brisco (no DQ)
11/22 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
11/23 Raleigh, NC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/25 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/26 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Greenville, SC DDQ Roddy Piper
11/28 Charlotte, NC DDQ Jimmy Valiant
12/03 St. Louis, MO with Jerry Blackwell lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bruce Reed
12/05 Chattanooga, TN vs. Paul Orndorff
12/06 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/09 Norfolk, VA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
12/10 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
12/11 Dothan, AL drew Austin Idol
12/12 Marietta, GA beat Paul Orndorff (COR)
12/13 Augusta, GA lost to Bruce Reed
12/25 Dallas, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
12/26 Columbus, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
12/27 ??, FL vs. Barry Windham
12/30 Norfolk, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper
01/02 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Roddy Piper
01/02 Greensboro, NC DDQ Roddy Piper
01/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
01/04 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
01/05 Miami, FL beat Rufus Jones (DQ)
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon (non-title)
01/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico with Terry Funk lost to Carlos Colon & Invader
01/09 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic lost to Jack Veneno (DQ)
01/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Barry Windham
01/11 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Barry Windham & Midnight Rider
01/12 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
01/14 Orlando, FL lost to Midnight Rider (Dusty Rhodes)
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
01/17 Wichita, KS vs. Harley Race
01/18 Joplin, MO DDQ Harley Race
01/19 Decatur, IL beat Harley Race (DQ)
01/20 Kansas City, KS drew Bruiser Brody
01/21 Chillicothe, MO vs. Buzz Tyler
01/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Bruce Reed
01/24 Charleston, WV beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
01/25 Canton, OH beat Paul Orndorff
01/29 Columbus, OH beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
02/02 Lawton, OK beat David Von Erich (DQ)
02/03 Dayton, OH beat Paul Orndorff
02/04 Dallas, TX beat Terry Gordy
02/05 Seagoville, TX DDQ Kerry Von Erich
02/06 Fayetteville, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
02/07 Greenville, SC beat Mike Rotundo
02/08 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
02/09 Miami, FL lost to Midnight Rider
*Lost the NWA World title. Decision is over-turned when Midnight Rider returns the belt when asked to unmask by NWA president.
02/10 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
02/11 St. Louis, MO drew Bruiser Brody
02/12 Sumter, SC beat Jimmy Valiant
02/12 Sarasota, FL lost to Midnight Rider (non-title)
02/13 Fort Myers, FL vs. Barry Windham
02/13 Orlando, FL drew Andre the Giant
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL beat Barry Windham (cage)
02/15 Tampa, FL beat Scott McGhee
02/17 Ocala, FL beat Barry Windham
02/18 Hollywood, FL vs. Barry Windham
02/19 Sarasota, FL beat Midnight Rider (DQ)
02/20 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat
02/20 Toronto, ON beat Terry Funk
02/24 Auckland, NZ beat Mark Lewin
02/25 New Plymouth, NZ vs. Mark Lewin
02/26 Christchurch, NZ vs. Mark Lewin
02/27 Dunedin, NZ beat Mark Lewin
02/28 Invercargill, NZ vs. Mark Lewin
03/03 Auckland, NZ beat Mark Lewin
03/04 Hamilton, NZ vs. Steve Rickard
03/05 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden
03/06 Toronto, ON vs. Terry Funk
03/11 Hampton, VA beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/12 Greensboro, NC drew Greg Valentine
03/13 Pensacola, FL beat Ken Lucas (DQ)
03/14 Birmingham, AL DDQ Mr. Olympia
03/18 Richmond, VA drew Greg Valentine
03/20 San Antonio, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
03/21 Wichita, KS beat Harley Race
03/22 Topeka, KS beat Manny Fernandez
03/24 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/25 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich
03/27 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper
03/28 Fort Worth, TX with King Kong Bundy & Kabuki lost to Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes, & Terry Gordy
04/01 Dallas, TX beat Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
04/03 Atlanta, GA DDQ Tony Atlas
04/07 Huntington, WV beat Tony Atlas
04/08 Dayton, OH lost to Tony Atlas
04/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tommy Rich
04/10 Fayetteville, NC beat Greg Valentine
04/10 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
04/12 Tampa, FL beat Big Daddy (DQ)
04/13 Miami, FL drew Barry Windham
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/17 Orlando, FL drew Barry Windham
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Blackwell
04/23 ?? drew Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
04/25 Greenville, SC beat Dick Slater (DQ)
04/26 Columbia, SC DDQ Jimmy Valiant
04/28 Norfolk, VA beat Dick Slater
04/29 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Blackwell (COR)
05/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
05/02 Beckley, WV lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
05/04 Akron, OH lost to Tony Atlas
05/05 Toledo, OH lost to Tony Atlas
05/07 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Starbuck
05/08 Centralia, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
05/09 Longview, WA beat Buddy Rose (COR)
05/10 Portland, OR drew Roddy Piper
05/11 Seattle, WA beat Roddy Piper
05/12 Yakima, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
05/13 Eugene, OR beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
05/14 Portland, OR with Rip Oliver lost to Roddy Piper & Billy Jack Haynes
05/15 Toronto, ON vs. Roddy Piper
05/16 Wichita, KS beat Buzz Tyler (DQ)
05/19 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
05/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Dewey Robertson
05/23 Birmingham, AL beat Austin Idol
05/26 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
05/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
05/29 Asheville, NC lost to Greg Valentine (only Valentine's U.S. title at stake)
05/29 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
05/29 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
06/05 Kisarasu, Japan with Dick Slater lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/06 Otsu, Japan DCOR Bruiser Brody
06/07 Kifu, Japan with Roddy Piper beat Ashura Hara & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/08 Tokyo, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (lost NWA world title)
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/12 Columbia, SC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/12 Savannah, GA lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/13 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine
06/14 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/16 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/18 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/21 Columbia, SC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/24 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/25 Charlotte, NC with Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk Jr. & Greg Valentine
06/26 Asheville, NC with Roddy Piper beat Jake Roberts & Greg Valentine
06/27 Greenville, SC beat Dory Funk Jr.
06/28 Columbia, SC with Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk Jr. & Greg Valentine
07/01 Charleston, SC with Roddy Piper beat Crusher Broomfield & Greg Valentine
07/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/03 Savannah, GA lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/04 Greenville, SC DDQ Harley Race
07/05 Raleigh, NC DCOR Harley Race
07/06 Sumter, SC DDQ Harley Race
07/07 Norfolk, VA with Roddy Piper lost to Jake Roberts & Greg Valentine
07/08 Richmond, VA beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/09 Charlotte, NC DDQ Harley Race
07/10 Asheville, NC DDQ Harley Race
07/12 Raleigh, NC with Rufus Jones beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/12 Toronto, ON beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/14 Kansas City, KS no contest Harley Race
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Brown
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat George Wells
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bruce Reed
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich (won Missouri State title)
07/17 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/20 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Harley Race
07/21 Norfolk, VA with Paul Jones beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/22 Richmond, VA beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/23 Charlotte, NC beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/24 Asheville, NC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/25 Greenville, SC beat Dick Slater
07/26 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
07/27 Spartanburg, SC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/01 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/02 Columbia, SC with Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/04 Sumter, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
08/06 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/07 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, & Dick Slater
08/07 Greensboro, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/08 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/09 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/12 Hampton, VA beat Dick Slater
08/13 Roanoke, VA with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/16 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
08/17 Winston-Salem, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper vs. Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, & Dick Slater
08/19 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
08/21 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/29 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper vs. Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
08/30 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater (DQ)
09/07 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/16 St. Louis, MO lost to David Von Erich (lost Missouri State title)
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Pedro Morales (DQ)
09/26 Birmingham, AL lost to Bob Armstrong
10/02 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/04 Columbia, SC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/06 Norfolk, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater (DQ)
10/08 Greensboro, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/09 Columbia, SC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/10 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/13 Orange, VA beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/14 Hampton, VA with Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/15 Culpepper, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Fayetteville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/16 Greensboro, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/17 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/20 Norfolk, VA with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/21 Richmond, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/23 Roanoke, VA with Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/23 Charlotte, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/24 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel drew Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/25 Columbia, SC with Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. Dick Slater, Bob Orton Jr., & Greg Valentine
10/26 Winston-Salem, NC with Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton Jr, Dory Funk Jr, & Dick Slater
10/28 Charleston, SC with Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/30 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/03 Norfolk, VA with Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr, Dick Slater, & Greg Valentine
11/04 St. Louis, MO lost to David Von Erich
11/06 Columbia, SC beat Bob Orton Jr. (DQ)
11/10 Kansas City, KS with Kamala no contest Bruiser Brody & Mr. Wrestling II
11/12 Hampton, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/13 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater (cage)
11/14 Greenville, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/15 Columbia, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/17 Sumter, SC beat Bob Orton Jr. (lumberjack)
11/18 Charleston, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/19 Front Royal, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
11/20 Kitchener, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater (DQ)
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race (cage; special ref Gene Kiniski) (won NWA world title)
11/25 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
11/26 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
11/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich (non-title)
11/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich (non-title)
11/29 Houston, TX vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/02 Dallas, TX with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts lost to Kerry, Kevin, & David Von Erich
12/03 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Starbuck
12/04 Columbus, GA drew Pez Whatley
12/05 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
12/06 Macon, GA beat Pez Whatley
12/10 Nagoya, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/11 Yokosuka, Japan with Barry Windham & Ron Fuller lost to Giant Baba, Great Kabuki, & Dory Funk Jr.
12/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Great Kabuki (DQ)
12/16 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
12/18 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
12/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich
12/25 Dallas, TX lost to David Von Erich
12/29 Kansas City, KS lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)

1984
01/02 Greenville, SC beat Bob Orton, Jr.
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
01/03 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater
01/05 Sumter, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
01/09 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton Jr.
01/14 Atlanta, GA beat Zane Smith
01/15 Orlando, FL drew Mike Rotundo
01/17 St. Augustine, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/20 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Dick Slater (by reversed decision)
01/21 Sarasota, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/23 Wichita, KS drew Bruiser Brody
01/24 Tulsa, OK DDQ Bruiser Brody
01/25 Topeka, KS no contest Bruiser Brody
01/26 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
01/19 San Antonio, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich
01/20 Winston-Salem, NC beat Dick Slater (by reversed decision)
01/30 Fort Worth, TX drew Mike Von Erich
02/03 Dallas, TX beat Chris Adams
02/04 San Antonio, TX beat David Von Erich (no DQ)
02/05 Greenville, SC lost to Dick Slater
02/07 Raleigh, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/11 Hampton, VA drew Dick Slater
02/12 Toronto, ON beat Harley Race (cage)
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL drew Mike Rotundo
02/15 Miami, FL beat Barry Windham (DQ)
02/16 Ocala, FL beat Mike Rotundo
02/16 Baltimore, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Barry Windham
02/18 Sarasota, FL beat Barry Windham
02/19 Orlando, FL drew Mike Rotundo
02/21 Topeka, KS beat Buzz Tyler
02/23 Kansas City, KS DDQ Junkyard Dog
02/24 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown
02/26 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
02/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Dick Slater
02/29 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Dick Slater
03/01 Norfolk, VA beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
03/02 Charleston, SC beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/04 Kansas City, KS drew Harley Race
03/05 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden (DQ)
03/10 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
03/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Terry Gordy
03/17 Greensboro, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
03/21 Auckland, NZ lost to Harley Race (lost NWA world title)
03/22 Wellington, NZ lost to Harley Race
03/23 Kallang, Singapore beat Harley Race (won NWA world title)
03/?? ?, Singapore vs. Ed Moretti
03/29 St. Louis, MO vs. Kerry Von Erich
03/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico no contest King Tonga
04/07 Baltimore, MD beat Jack Brisco
04/08 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (lights out, cage)
04/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Barry Windham (DQ)
04/10 Tampa, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
04/11 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
04/12 Homestead, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (non-title match)
04/13 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
04/16 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden (DQ)
04/17 Rogers, AR beat Buzz Tyler
04/19 Kansas City, KS beat Buzz Sawyer
04/20 Lincoln, NE beat Brad Armstrong
04/21 Fort Scott, KS beat Ted Oates
04/22 Savannah, GA beat Dick Slater
04/22 Charlotte, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Greenville, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater
04/26 Norfolk, VA beat Dick Slater
04/27 Richmond, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
04/30 Bellingham, WA beat Brett Sawyer
05/01 Portland, OR drew Billy Jack Haynes
05/02 Seattle, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes
05/03 Spokane, WA lost to Billy Jack Haynes
05/04 Eugene, OR beat Brett Sawyer
05/05 Portland, OR with Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
05/06 Irving, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (lost NWA world title)
05/07 Fort Worth, TX DDQ Michael Hayes
05/08 Muscogee, OK lost to Kevin Von Erich
05/09 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Kerry Von Erich
05/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/11 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/12 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Harley Race
05/24 Yokosuka, Japan beat Kerry Von Erich (won NWA world title)
05/25 Funabashi, Japan DDQ Harley Race
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Dick Slater
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Ricky Steamboat
05/31 Emporia, VA vs. Dick Slater
06/01 St. Louis, MO drew Kerry Von Erich
06/02 Roanoke, VA beat Dick Slater
06/03 Asheville, NC beat Dick Slater (DQ)
06/04 Greenville, SC beat Tully Blanchard
06/05 Columbia, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
06/06 Raleigh, NC DDQ Harley Race
06/07 Norfolk, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
06/08 Richmond, VA beat Harley Race (cage)
06/09 Baltimore, MD beat Ron Garvin
06/11 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden
06/12 Pensacola, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
06/16 Atlanta, GA drew Ron Garvin
06/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Von Erich (DQ)
06/22 St. Louis, MO beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/23 San Antonio, TX beat Jules Strongbow
06/24 Orlando, FL DDQ Dusty Rhodes
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL DDQ Barry Windham
06/26 Tampa, FL drew Barry Windham
06/27 Punta Gorda, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/28 Ocala, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
06/30 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (non-title) (no time limit, no DQ)
07/01 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard (DQ)
07/02 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/04 Myrtle Beach, SC beat Gary Royal
07/04 Myrtle Beach, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/06 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/11 Lincoln, NE lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/13 St. Louis, MO with Jerry Blackwell lost to Kerry Von Erich & Barry Windham
07/14 ?? beat Gary Royal
07/19 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/22 Austin, TX beat Kevin Von Erich
07/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Gino Hernandez
07/24 New Orleans, LA vs. Kerry Von Erich
07/27 Dallas, TX beat Chris Adams
07/29 Ocala, FL with Angelo Mosca vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham (afternoon show)
07/29 Orlando, FL beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/30 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/31 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/01 Miami, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
08/02 Lake City, FL lost to Scott McGhee
08/03 St. Louis, MO drew Kerry Von Erich
08/04 Tallahassee, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/05 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/05 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/06 Fayetteville, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/07 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/09 Rocky Mount, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/10 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/16 Norfolk, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/17 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/24 New Orleans, LA DDQ Kerry Von Erich
08/25 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Barber
08/26 Little Rock, AR drew Kerry Von Erich
08/30 Dartmouth, NS vs. Stephen Pettipas
08/31 Bridgewater, NS vs. Stephen Pettipas
09/01 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/06 Norfolk, VA with Dusty Rhodes lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/09 Ichihara, Japan with Jimmy Garvin beat Takashi Ishikawa & Genichiro Tenryu
09/10 Montreal, Quebec beat Gino Brito Sr.
09/11 Kawagade, Japan with Jimmy Garvin lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
09/12 Mito, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu (DQ)
09/14 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
09/16 Kansas City, KS beat Ted DiBiase (DQ)
09/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Chris Adams
09/18 Raleigh, NC with Dusty Rhodes DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/20 Norfolk, VA with Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/21 Dallas, TX beat Gino Hernandez
09/22 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (COR)
09/23 Sarasota, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/25 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
09/26 Gainesville, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
09/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Scott McGhee
09/30 Asheville, NC with Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/02 Columbia, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
10/03 Raleigh, NC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
10/05 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/07 Bethalto, IL lost to Ted DiBiase (DQ)
10/11 Baltimore, MD beat Harley Race
10/15 Birmingham, AL beat Mr. Olympia
10/19 Eugene, OR beat Rip Oliver
10/20 Portland, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
10/21 Pendleton, WA beat Tom Prichard
10/22 Molalla, WA beat Tom Prichard
10/23 Portland, OR beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/24 Seattle, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/25 Kansas City, KS beat Ted DiBiase
10/26 Sarasota, FL beat Scott McGhee
10/27 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham (DQ)
10/28 Ocala, FL vs. Scott McGhee (afternoon show)
10/28 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (DQ)
10/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Graham
10/30 Tampa, FL lost to Jay Youngblood
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (DQ)
11/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
11/08 Norfolk, VA with Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
11/09 Dallas, TX beat Chris Adams (DQ)
11/13 Tampa, FL beat Jay Youngblood
11/15 Sumter, SC beat Mike Davis (non-title; Pro Wrestling USA taping)
11/15 Sumter, SC beat Tommy Lane (non-title; taping)
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
11/17 Sarasota, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
11/18 San Marcos, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
11/22 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
11/24 Columbus, OH lost to Tommy Rich (COR)
11/27 Miami, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
11/29 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Blackwell (COR)
11/30 Fort Dodge, IA beat Bob Brown
12/02 Tulsa, OK beat Magnum T.A.
12/03 Birmingham, AL drew Bob Armstrong
12/04 Baltimore, MD vs. Ron Garvin
12/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Tully Blanchard (DQ)
12/06 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/08 Greensboro, NC beat Tully Blanchard
12/09 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
12/14 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/15 Hampton, VA beat Tully Blanchard
12/25 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
12/26 Topeka, KS beat Marty Jannetty
12/27 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
12/28 Wichita, KS beat Rufus Jones
12/30 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown

1985
01/01 Tampa, FL beat Pez Whatley
01/02 Miami, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar (DQ)
01/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Pez Whatley
01/04 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
01/05 Lakeland, FL beat Dutch Mantell
01/06 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race
01/07 Fort Worth, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
01/08 Austin, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
01/10 San Antonio, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
01/11 Dallas, TX beat Terry Gordy
01/12 Spartanburg, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Pez Whatley (DQ)
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tommy Rich
01/18 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
01/19 Sarasota, FL beat Dutch Mantell (DQ)
01/25 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich
01/27 Roanoke, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
01/28 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/03 Savannah, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ricky Steamboat
02/13 Honolulu, HI drew Kerry Von Erich
02/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
02/15 St. Louis, MO drew Bruiser Brody
02/16 Baltimore, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
02/18 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
02/21 Jacksonville, FL beat Terry Gordy (DQ)
02/22 Miami, FL beat Jesse Barr
02/24 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/26 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
03/02 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/02 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/03 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Brown
03/04 Fort Worth, TX drew Chris Adams
03/08 Dallas, TX beat Kevin Von Erich (COR)
03/09 Charlotte, NC with Magnum T.A. won a tag team battle royal
03/11 Birmingham, AL DDQ Bob Armstrong
03/12 Wichita, KS beat Marty Jannetty
03/14 Kansas City, KS beat Rufus Jones
03/15 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/24 Orlando, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/26 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/27 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
03/30 Greensboro, NC with Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
04/01 Canton, OH beat Tommy Rich
04/02 Muskegon, MI beat Tommy Rich
04/05 Lansing, MI beat Tommy Rich
04/05 Wheeling, WV beat Tommy Rich
04/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tommy Rich
04/07 Houston, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
04/08 The Dalles, OR beat Bobby Jaggers
04/09 Portland, OR beat Curt Hennig
04/10 Seattle, WA beat Curt Hennig
04/11 Salem, OR beat Bobby Jaggers
04/12 Eugene, OR beat Bobby Jaggers
04/13 Portland, OR drew Karl Steiner
04/14 Atlanta, GA beat Michael Hayes
04/23 Sagamihara, Japan DCOR Riki Choshu
04/24 Yokohama, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/25 Kisarazu, Japan with Dick Slater beat Higo Hamaguchi & Masanobu Kurisu
04/28 Oklahoma City, OK beat Terry Taylor
04/30 Shreveport, LA beat Terry Taylor
05/03 Houston, TX beat Terry Taylor
05/04 Jackson, MS vs. Kerry Von Erich
05/05 Irving, TX DCOR Kevin Von Erich
05/06 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/07 Tampa, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
05/08 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/10 Orlando, FL beat Mike Graham
05/11 St. Petersburg, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 St. Louis, MO beat Kevin Von Erich
05/13 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
05/15 Miami Beach, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
05/19 Des Moines, IA beat Rufus Jones
05/21 Portland, OR drew Billy Jack Haynes
05/22 Shreveport, LA beat Wendell Cooley
05/23 Kansas City, KS with Great Pogo lost to Bob Brown & Harley Race
05/26 Fayetteville, NC with Jimmy Valiant beat Barbarian & Billy Graham
05/26 Greensboro, NC drew Magnum T.A.
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
05/29 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard
05/30 Columbia, SC drew Magnum T.A.
06/01 New Orleans, LA beat Terry Taylor
06/02 Asheville, NC beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
06/02 Atlanta, GA drew Magnum T.A.
06/03 Birmingham, AL lost to Lord Humongous (DQ)
06/08 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Landell
06/09 Wheeling, WV lost to Dick Slater (DQ)
06/10 Birmingham, AL with Robert Fuller lost to Bob Armstrong & Lord Humongous
06/12 Philadelphia, PA drew Magnum T.A.
06/14 Salisbury, MD beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
06/15 Richmond, VA beat Buddy Landell (DQ)
06/16 Orlando, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
06/17 Greenville, SC beat Buddy Landell (DQ)
06/18 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
06/20 Jackson, MS vs. Terry Taylor
06/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
06/22 Columbus, GA beat Dick Slater (DQ)
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
06/24 New Orleans, LA beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
06/27 Norfolk, VA with Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & Barbarian (cage)
06/28 Houston, TX beat Magnum T.A.
06/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
06/30 Tulsa, OK vs. Terry Taylor
07/02 Columbia, SC with Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Magnum T.A.
07/06 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
07/07 Greenville, SC beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/10 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/12 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/13 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Landell
07/14 Orlando, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/15 Columbus, OH lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/16 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/18 Columbus lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/24 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/26 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/27 Tulsa, OK vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/27 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff
07/30 Jackson, MS vs. Dick Murdoch
07/31 Raleigh, NC beat Buddy Landell
08/01 Huntington, WV drew Magnum T.A.
08/02 St. Louis, MO beat Sgt. Slaughter (COR)
08/03 Honolulu, HI DDQ Siva Afi
08/08 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
08/10 New Orleans, LA beat Bruce Reed
08/11 Atlanta, GA DCOR Nikita Koloff
08/13 Tampa, FL with The Grappler lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes (cage)
08/14 Miami, FL with The Grappler lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes (cage)
08/15 Orlando, FL with The Grappler lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes
08/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
08/17 Landover, MD lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
08/18 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
08/22 Columbia, SC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
08/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/24 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff
08/31 Charlotte, NC beat Buddy Landell
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff (lumberjack)
09/02 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Raleigh, NC DDQ Nikita Koloff
09/05 Lexington, KY beat Jerry Lawler (DQ)
09/06 Hampton, VA beat Buddy Landell
09/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
09/08 Asheville, NC DDQ Nikita Koloff
09/09 Greenville, SC beat Tully Blanchard
09/11 Miami, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/13 Oxford, AL beat Brad Armstrong
09/14 Birmingham, AL beat Arvell Rutto
09/15 Pensacola, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/16 Birmingham, AL lost to Tommy Rich (DQ)
09/17 Tampa, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/19 Baltimore, MD beat Magnum T.A.
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Hercules Ayala
09/23 Portland, OR drew Magnum T.A.
09/24 Seattle, WA drew Billy Jack Haynes
09/27 Norfolk, VA drew Magnum T.A.
09/28 Chicago, IL beat Magnum T.A.
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff (cage)
09/30 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler (DQ)
09/30 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff
10/04 Hampton, VA beat Nikita Koloff
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ron Garvin
10/06 Cincinnati, OH drew Magnum T.A.
10/07 Canton, OH beat Ron Garvin
10/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/11 Houston, TX lost to Bruce Reed (DQ)
10/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/19 Tokyo, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
10/20 Shizuoka, Japan with Rick Martel DCOR Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
10/21 Tokyo, Japan DCOR Rick Martel
10/22 Kyoto, Japan with Rick Martel lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (COR)
10/23 Mito, Japan with Rick Martel DDQ Riki Choshu & Great Yatsu
10/24 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
10/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/28 Fort Worth, TX DDQ Lance Von Erich
11/03 Asheville, NC beat Magnum T.A.
11/03 Atlanta, GA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Magnum T.A., Billy Jack Haynes, & Dusty Rhodes
11/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Bruce Reed (non-title)
11/06 Shreveport, LA beat Ted DiBiase (COR)
11/07 Norfolk, VA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, & Magnum T.A.
11/08 Richmond, VA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, & Magnum T.A.
11/16 Cleveland, OH with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack Haynes, & Magnum T.A.
11/17 Des Moines, IA vs. Harley Race
11/18 Memphis, TN beat Koko B. Ware
11/19 Lincoln, NE beat Marty Jannetty
11/22 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
11/23 Philadelphia, PA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
11/25 Jackson, MS vs. Bruce Reed
11/27 Miami Beach, FL with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A., & Wahoo McDaniel
11/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/29 St. Louis, MO DDQ Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Richmond, VA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. (elimination)
12/01 Jackson, TN beat Koko B. Ware
12/04 Raleigh, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
12/13 Richmond, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
12/14 Fayetteville, NC with Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A
12/15 Greensboro, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, & Magnum T.A.
12/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Garvin (DQ)
12/25 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
12/27 Richmond, VA DDQ Dusty Rhodes
12/28 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/30 Baltimore, MD beat Ron Garvin

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
01/02 Kansas City, KS DDQ Harley Race
01/04 Greensboro, NC DDQ Dusty Rhodes
01/05 Asheville, NC beat Manny Fernandez
01/05 Charlotte, NC no contest Dusty Rhodes
01/06 Fayetteville, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/09 Canton, OH beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/10 Norfolk, VA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/12 Cleveland, OH beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/14 Greenville, SC DCOR Dusty Rhodes
01/16 Winnipeg, MB DCOR Nick Bockwinkel
01/17 Richmond, VA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Ron Garvin
01/21 Portland, OR beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/22 Seattle, WA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/25 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
01/27 Greenville, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/29 Orlando, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (non-title)
02/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Magnum T.A.
02/02 Hamilton beat Dusty Rhodes
02/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
02/03 Saginaw, MI drew Ron Garvin
02/04 Lansing, MI
02/05 Grand Rapids, MI
02/06 Kansas City, KS DDQ Bruiser Brody
02/07 Des Moines, IA vs. Bruiser Brody
02/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (non-title, cage)
02/09 Cleveland, OH beat Ron Garvin
02/12 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel (cage)
02/14 Orlando, FL DCOR Barry Windham
02/15 Greensboro, NC drew Ron Garvin
02/16 Miami, FL vs. Tyree Pride
02/17 Fayetteville, NC vs. Magnum T.A
02/18 Rock Hill, SC with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin
02/19 King of Prussia, PA
02/20 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/21 Richmond, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/23 Charlotte, NC beat Magnum T.A.
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ beat Magnum T.A.
02/25 Columbus, MS beat Tommy Rich
02/26 Greenwood, MS beat Tommy Rich (COR)
03/01 Greensboro, NC DCOR Ron Garvin
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Ron Garvin
03/07 Norfolk, VA DDQ Ron Garvin
03/08 Cincinnati, OH vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/09 Roanoke, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
03/10 Fayetteville, NC beat Ron Garvin
03/12 Miami, FL beat Barry Windham
03/14 Tallahassee, FL Wahoo McDaniel (cage)
03/15 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 Cleveland, OH DDQ Ron Garvin
03/17 Saginaw, MI
03/18 Lansing, MI
03/19 Grand Rapids, MI
03/20 Kansas City, KS with Bob Brown lost to Harley Race & Bruiser Brody
03/21 Huntington, WV
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Ron Garvin
03/23 Lincoln, NE lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/24 Wichita, KS lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/25 Portland, OR beat Dusty Rhodes
03/26 Seattle, WA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/27 Spokane, WA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/28 Daytona Beach, FL beat Barry Windham
03/29 Greensboro, NC beat Ron Garvin
03/30 Savannah, GA
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin (cage)
03/31 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/04 Roanoke, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/05 Cincinnati, OH
04/11 Hampton, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/13 Atlanta, GA drew Ricky Morton
04/13 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Morton
04/14 Saginaw, MI
04/15 Lansing, MI
04/16 Miami, FL vs. Tyree Pride
04/17 Norfolk, VA beat Ron Garvin (no DQ)
04/18 Philadelphia, PA with Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 New Orleans, LA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/20 Greensboro, NC with Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (elimination)
04/21 Fayetteville, NC no contest Ricky Morton
04/22 Columbus, MS beat The Bullet (Bob Armstrong)
04/25 Richmond, VA DCOR Ricky Morton
04/26 Charlotte, NC
04/27 Cleveland, OH beat Ron Garvin
04/28 Birmingham, AL beat The Bullet
04/30 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Morton
05/01 Columbia, SC vs. Ricky Morton
05/02 Norfolk, VA drew Ricky Morton
05/03 Greensboro, NC DDQ Ricky Morton
05/04 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Morton
05/09 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Morton
05/10 Charlotte, NC
05/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Ricky Morton (DQ)
05/13 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
05/14 Miami, FL lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
05/15 Ocala, FL beat Barry Windham
05/19 Birmingham, AL lost to The Bullet (DQ)
05/20 Portland, OR beat Rip Oliver (DQ)
05/21 Seattle, WA beat Ron Garvin
05/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/23 Norfolk, VA DDQ Ricky Morton
05/24 Cincinnati, OH
05/25 Cleveland, OH beat Robert Gibson
05/26 Greenville, SC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (elimination)
05/27 Joplin, MO vs. Bruiser Brody
05/29 Kansas City, KS DDQ Bruiser Brody
05/31 Charlotte, NC
06/01 Charleston, WV with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (elimination)
06/01 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/02 Fayetteville, NC with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/04 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (DQ) (elimination)
06/05 Kansas City, KS beat Sgt. Slaughter (COR)
06/06 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/07 Roanoke, VA
06/08 Asheville, NC with Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (Texas Tornado)
06/09 Orlando, FL beat Lex Luger (Luger unable to continue)
06/11 Mission, TX vs. Ron Garvin
06/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Ricky Morton
06/13 Knoxville, TN vs. The Bullet
06/14 New Orleans, LA beat Ricky Morton
06/16 Birmingham, AL beat The Bullet
06/18 Miami Beach, FL lost to Lex Luger (non-title, only for Southern Title)
06/20 Richmond, VA with Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (Texas Tornado)
06/21 Norfolk, VA
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Morton (cage)
06/25 Miami Beach, FL beat Lex Luger (DQ)
06/26 Honolulu, HI beat Samu (DQ)
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT beat Curt Hennig
06/28 Albuquerque, NM beat Ron Garvin
06/29 Greenville, SC vs. Rick Morton
07/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Hawk (DQ)
07/03 Washington, DC beat Dusty Rhodes
07/04 Memphis, TN beat Nikita Koloff
07/05 Charlotte, NC beat Ricky Morton
07/06 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Morton
07/07 Rocky Mount, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/09 Cincinnati, OH beat Animal (DQ)
07/10 Charleston, WV beat Ricky Morton
07/11 Roanoke, VA beat Ricky Morton (cage)
07/12 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/13 San Antonio, TX beat Magnum T.A.
07/14 Wilmington, NC vs. Ricky Morton
07/17 Kansas City, KS beat Cousin Junior
07/18 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Baltimore, MD with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/20 Greenville, SC with Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/21 Fayetteville, NC beat Robert Gibson
07/22 Montreal, QC drew Rick Martel
07/23 Johnson City, TN vs. Ron Garvin
07/25 Norfolk, VA beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (lost NWA world title)
07/27 Dallas, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/31 Kansas City, KS lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/03 Greenville, SC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/05 Dallas, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/08 St. Joseph, MO vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/09 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes (won NWA world title)
08/10 Asheville, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/11 Greenville, SC vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham (DQ)
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL DCOR Steve Keirn
08/13 Raleigh, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/16 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/17 Charlotte, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/18 Norfolk, VA with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/29 Knoxville, TN vs. The Bullet
08/30 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/31 Charlotte, NC vs. Dick Murdoch
09/01 Daytona Beach, FL drew Lex Luger (2/3 falls)
09/03 Raleigh, NC beat Magnum T.A.
09/05 Richmond, VA beat Ron Garvin
09/06 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes
09/18 Green Bay, WI beat Dusty Rhodes
09/19 Bloomington, MN beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Invader I
09/22 Birmingham, AL beat Wendell Cooley
09/23 Cincinnati, OH drew Dick Murdoch
09/24 Grand Rapids, MI DCOR Dusty Rhodes
09/29 Wichita, KS beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/01 Raleigh, NC beat Dick Murdoch
10/02 Des Moines, IA beat Dusty Rhodes
10/03 Kansas City, KS beat Ron Garvin
10/04 Charlotte, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
10/05 Asheville, NC vs. Dick Murdoch
10/08 Tampa, FL drew Lex Luger
10/09 Baltimore, MD beat Dick Murdoch
10/10 Norfolk, VA
10/11 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Murdoch
10/12 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
10/12 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Murdoch
10/13 Saginaw, MI
10/14 Columbia, SC
10/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/26 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Murdoch
10/27 Greenville, SC with Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
10/30 Charleston, SC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/01 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/02 Omaha, NE beat Dusty Rhodes
11/03 Fayetteville, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/04 Wheeling, WV beat Brad Armstrong
11/06 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/08 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/09 Cincinnati, OH with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (cage)
11/10 Wichita, KS with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/15 Washington, DC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (DQ)
11/15 Huntington, WV
11/16 St. Louis, MO beat Ricky Morton
11/19 Green Bay, WI with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/20 Omaha, NE beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/22 Baltimore, MD with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/23 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
11/26 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
11/28 Richmond, VA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (cage)
11/29 Bloomington, MN beat Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Peoria, IL
12/01 Fayetteville, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/03 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (chain & bullrope)
12/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
12/07 Des Moines, IA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/10 Asheville, NC
12/11 Norfolk, VA
12/12 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
12/13 Baltimore, MD beat Nikita Koloff
12/14 Chicago, IL with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/25 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
12/25 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
12/26 Charleston, WV lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
12/28 Greensboro, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff & Dusty Rhodes
12/29 Los Angeles, CA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)

At some point in 1986, he cracked his C5 vertebra in his neck. The injury looks to have occurred in either late September or October.

1987
01/01 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
01/03 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson, & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
01/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/10 Philadelphia, PA DCOR Nikita Koloff
01/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/11 Atlanta, GA drew Nikita Koloff
01/12 Wichita, KS
01/13 Salina, KS
01/14 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/15 Marquette, MI
01/16 Hollywood, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/17 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Tim Horner, Hector Guerrero & Denny Brown
01/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Barry Windham (lumberjack)
01/17 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/20 Fayetteville, NC drew Barry Windham
01/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/22 Raleigh, NC DCOR Nikita Koloff
01/24 Richmond, VA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/27 ?? beat Ron Garvin
01/28 Odessa, TX lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Barry Windham (DQ)
01/31 Charleston, WV drew Nikita Koloff
02/01 Atlanta, GA drew Barry Windham
02/06 Baltimore, MD DCOR Nikita Koloff
02/06 Richmond, VA no contest Nikita Koloff
02/07 Greensboro, NC DCOR Nikita Koloff
02/09 Cincinnati, OH drew Nikita Koloff
02/12 Raleigh, NC beat Barry Windham
02/14 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
02/19 Charleston, WV
02/20 Jacksonville, FL DDQ Nikita Koloff
02/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Barry Windham
02/23 Fayetteville, NC beat Barry Windham (DQ)
02/25 Hammond, IN beat Barry Windham
02/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Barry Windham
02/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
03/01 Richmond, VA beat Barry Windham
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Barry Windham
03/04 Birmingham, AL
03/05 Memphis, TN
03/06 Chattanooga, TN
03/07 Akita, Japan DCOR Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/09 ??, Japan beat Tiger Mask
03/10 Kohriyama, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta (DQ)
03/11 Shizuoka, Japan with Mike George & Art Crews lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Tiger Mask & Great Wajima
03/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Great Wajima
03/14 Greensboro, NC beat Barry Windham
03/15 Bloomington, MN beat Barry Windham
03/18 Las Cruces, NM lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
03/19 Inglewood, CA beat Barry Windham
03/20 Albuquerque, NM beat Barry Windham
03/21 Chicago, IL DCOR Nikita Koloff
03/22 Waco, TX lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
03/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
03/26 Amarillo, TX
03/27 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
03/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Brad Armstrong
03/29 Asheville, NC beat Brad Armstrong
03/29 Charlotte, NC beat Barry Windham
04/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/04 Boston, MA beat Barry Windham
04/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
04/08 Miami Beach, FL vs. Barry Windham
04/09 Hattiesburg, MS
04/11 Baltimore, MD beat Barry Windham
04/12 Charleston, WV with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
04/15 Jacksonville, FL
04/17 Richmond, VA with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
04/20 Fayetteville, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/20 Columbia, SC with Lex Luger drew Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong
04/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Brad Armstrong
04/23 San Francisco, CA DCOR Nikita Koloff
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
04/26 Rock Hill, SC with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard beat Tim Horner, Brad Armstrong, Bob Armstrong
04/26 Daytona Beach, FL with Tully Blanchard, Lex Luger, & Arn Anderson lost to Hawk, Animal, Dusty Rhodes, & Nikita Koloff
04/28 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
04/30 Birmingham, AL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/01 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Garvin
05/02 Chattanooga, TN
05/03 Cincinnati, OH beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/03 Charleston, WV beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/06 Miami Beach, FL beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/07 Waldorf, MD beat Brad Armstrong
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/10 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
05/12 Columbia, SC with Lex Luger beat Italian Stallion & Todd Champion
05/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Jimmy Garvin
05/17 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Jimmy Garvin
05/19 Raleigh, NC with Lex Luger lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
05/20 Savannah, GA
05/21 Tallahassee, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Mike Rotundo
05/24 Roanoke, VA with Lex Luger lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
05/24 Chicago, IL with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard lost to Hawk, Animal, & Dusty Rhodes
05/27 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Jimmy Garvin
05/28 Tulsa, OK with Lex Luger vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
05/29 Gainesville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
06/05 Richmond, VA with Lex Luger beat Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff, 06/06 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/07 Atlanta, GA with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/11 Cincinnati, OH beat Jimmy Garvin
06/12 Norfolk, VA beat Jimmy Garvin (cage)
06/13 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Garvin
06/14 Charlotte, NC beat Jimmy Garvin
06/20 Houston, TX beat Michael Hayes
06/21 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (DQ)
06/23 Albuquerque, NM vs. Barry Windham
06/27 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ron Garvin (DQ)
06/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Garvin
06/28 Atlanta, GA with Lex Luger DDQ Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
07/02 Landover, MD with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/03 Richmond, VA with Lex Luger lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
07/04 Atlanta, GA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering (War Games)
07/05 Charleston, WV beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/06 Los Angeles, CA with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
07/07 San Francisco, CA with Lex Luger lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/09 Cincinnati, OH with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
07/10 Pittsburgh, PA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/11 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Garvin
07/12 Baltimore, MD with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/17 Norfolk, VA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
07/18 Charlotte, NC beat Hawk (DQ)
07/19 Roanoke, VA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/23 Dallas, TX beat Nikita Koloff
07/24 Houston, TX DDQ Dusty Rhodes
07/25 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin
07/27 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ron Garvin
07/31 Miami, FL with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & War Machine lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
08/01 Richmond, VA lost to Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/07 St. Louis, MO beat Michael Hayes
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/13 Raleigh, NC DCOR Ron Garvin
08/14 Norfolk, VA beat Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/15 Baltimore, MD drew Ron Garvin
08/16 Chicago, IL with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (War Games)
08/17 Denver, CO beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/19 Jacksonville, FL
08/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/21 Pensacola, FL
08/22 Greensboro, NC beat Ron Garvin
08/23 Chattanooga, TN beat Jimmy Garvin
08/23 Minneapolis, MN with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard lost to Hawk, Animal, Dusty Rhodes, & Nikita Koloff
08/29 Houston, TX beat Barry Windham
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Ron Garvin
09/03 Biloxi, MS
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ron Garvin
09/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ron Garvin
09/05 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Hawk, & Animal
09/11 Charleston, WV beat Ron Garvin
09/12 St. Louis, MO drew Ron Garvin
09/13 Dallas, TX DCOR Ron Garvin
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA DCOR Ron Garvin
09/19 Charlotte, NC beat Ron Garvin
09/20 Chicago, IL DCOR Ron Garvin
09/20 Roanoke, VA beat Ron Garvin
09/23 Inglewood, CA DCOR Ron Garvin
09/24 Las Vegas, NV beat Ron Garvin
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Ron Garvin (cage) (lost NWA world title)
09/27 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
10/07 Cleveland, OH with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Tim Horner, Brad Armstrong, Mike Rotundo, & Barry Windham
10/07 Cleveland, OH with Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard, & Arn Anderson lost to Hawk, Animal, & Dusty Rhodes (cage)
10/08 Hammond, IN lost to Ron Garvin
10/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Ron Garvin
10/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Ron Garvin
10/11 Columbus, OH lost to Ron Garvin
10/11 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ron Garvin
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Nikita Koloff (DQ) (or on October 24)
10/16 Kansas City, KS lost to Ron Garvin
10/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Ron Garvin
10/18 Detroit, MI with Lex Luger beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Kevin Sullivan
10/23 Tulsa, OK with Lex Luger beat Shane Douglas & Ron Simmons
10/25 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard beat Nikita Koloff, Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson
11/08 Atlanta, GA beat Italian Stallion & Kendall Windham (handicap)
11/09 San Francisco, CA with Lex Luger lost to Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
11/13 Hampton, VA with Tully Blanchard lost to Ron Garvin & Nikita Koloff
11/16 Los Angeles, CA with Lex Luger beat Ron Garvin & Steve Williams
11/21 Landover, MD with Tully Blanchard lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
11/23 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/25 Uniondale, NY with Lex Luger lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Ron Garvin (won NWA world title)
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ron Garvin
11/29 Little Rock, AR
12/02 Miami, FL beat Michael Hayes
12/04 Hampton, VA
12/06 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
12/06 Charlotte, NC beat Sting
12/07 Lafayette, LA beat Sting
12/08 Baton Rouge, LA
12/10 Raleigh, NC DDQ Jimmy Garvin
12/12 Baltimore, MD lost to Michael Hayes (DQ)
12/12 Greensboro, NC beat Sting
12/13 Albany, GA beat Ron Garvin
12/13 Cincinnati, OH beat Sting
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Michael Hayes (DQ)
12/26 Richmond, VA DCOR Barry Windham
12/27 Norfolk, VA beat Michael Hayes (DQ)
12/28 St. Louis, MO beat Sting
12/30 Chicago, IL beat Sting

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Michael Hayes
01/02 Greensboro, NC beat Michael Hayes (DQ)
01/03 Baltimore, MD vs. Michael Hayes
01/10 Columbus, OH beat Michael Hayes
01/14 Norfolk, VA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/15 Richmond, VA beat Michael Hayes
01/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Michael Hayes
01/17 St. Louis, MO beat Michael Hayes
01/20 Honolulu, HI beat Nikita Koloff
01/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Michael Hayes
01/23 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sting (DQ)
01/24 Uniondale, NY lost to Hawk (DQ)
01/26 Raleigh, NC beat Barry Windham
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Sting (DQ)
02/02 Miami, FL with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
02/06 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham
02/07 Fayetteville, NC vs. Sting
02/11 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Barry Windham (DQ)
02/12 Baltimore, MD with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Ron Garvin (DQ)
02/13 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Barry Windham (DQ)
02/14 Chicago, IL lost to Sting (DQ)
02/16 Albuquerque, NM with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Barry Windham
02/17 Los Angeles, CA with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Barry Windham (DQ)
02/18 Sioux City, IA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/20 Norfolk, VA with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson
02/21 Uniondale, NY with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger (DQ)
02/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Sting
02/27 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, & Ole Anderson
02/28 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson
03/04 Houston, TX beat Sting
03/06 St. Louis, MO beat Sting
03/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Sting (DQ)
03/12 Baltimiore, MD beat Sting
03/16 San Francisco, CA beat Sting
03/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Sting
03/18 Cincinnati, OH DCOR Sting
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Sting
03/20 Peoria, IL beat Sting
03/26 Richmond, VA lost to Sting (DQ)
03/27 Greensboro, NC drew Sting
03/31 Spartanburg, SC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Sting, Barry Windham, & Lex Luger
04/01 Norfolk, VA beat Sting
04/08 Richmond, VA beat Sting
04/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting (DQ)
04/15 Boston, MA with Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Ivan Koloff lost to Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Lex Luger, & Sting
04/16 Chicago, IL vs. Sting
04/17 Charlotte, NC vs. Nikita Koloff
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger, Sting & Midnight Rider
04/19 Miami, FL lost to Sting (DQ)
04/23 Greensboro, NC lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
04/24 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard beat Sting & Lex Luger
04/29 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson beat Sting & Lex Luger
04/29 Miami, FL lost to Sting (DQ)
04/30 Detroit, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
05/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Sting
05/05 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham DDQ Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Lex Luger
05/06 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/07 Baltimore, MD beat Sting
05/08 Roanoke, VA beat Sting
05/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Sting
05/11 Miami, FL lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Nikita Koloff
05/13 Houston, TX beat Sting
05/14 Chicago, IL lost to Sting (DQ)
05/15 Asheville, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Sting, Animal & Hawk
05/20 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger, Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Sting (DQ)
05/21 Richmond, VA beat Sting
05/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/26 Louisville, KY vs. Sting
05/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/28 Charleston, WV lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
06/10 Houston, TX with Arn Anderson & Barry Windham DDQ Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
06/11 Baltimore, MD with Barry Windham DDQ Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
06/12 Albany, GA with Tully Blanchard lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting (DQ)
06/18 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham DCOR Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
06/20 Montgomery, AL with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Brad Armstrong, Sting, & Steve Williams
06/26 Orlando, FL with Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
06/27 Greenville, SC with Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham DCOR Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, & Sting
06/29 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham DCOR Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, & Sting
07/01 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & J.J. Dillon lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk
07/02 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Barry Windham & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
07/03 Amarillo, TX with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/04 Dallas, TX with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/05 Miami, FL with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/06 Tampa, FL with Barry Windham Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & ?? lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/07 Raleigh, NC with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Dusty Rhodes, & Nikita Koloff
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/09 Chicago, IL with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
07/10 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger (match stopped because of Luger's bleeding)
07/11 Salisbury, MD with Barry Windham DCOR Lex Luger & Sting
07/12 Huntsville, AL with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/14 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Steve Williams, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/15 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/16 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Paul Ellering, Steve Williams, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/17 Charleston, WV with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson, lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, Steve Williams, Animal & Hawk
07/18 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard DCOR Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
07/21 Birmingham, AL with Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
07/22 St. Louis, MO with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
07/23 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/30 Landover, MD with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk, & P. Ellering
07/31 Detroit, MI with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
08/01 Milwaukee, WI with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
08/02 Sioux City, IA with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff, Sting, & Steve Williams
08/03 Seattle, WA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
08/04 Las Vegas, NV with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
08/05 Los Angeles, CA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon
lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
08/06 Oakland, CA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon
lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
08/07 Kansas City, MO with Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Dick Murdoch
08/10 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
08/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/19 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/25 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
08/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/28 Greensboro, NC with Al Perez lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
09/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Lex Luger (COR)
09/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/04 Detroit, MI lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/09 Houston, TX lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/16 Richmond, VA DCOR Lex Luger
09/18 Roanoke, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/20 Portland, OR lost to Top Gun (Dave Sierra) (DQ)
09/24 Washington, DC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/26 Oakland, CA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
09/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/01 Brandon, MB with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
10/02 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/04 Macon, GA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/06 Raleigh, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
10/07 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham beat Lex Luger & Ron Simmons
10/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Rick Steiner (DQ)
10/20 Saginaw, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
10/21 Detroit, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
10/22 Cincinnati, OH with Barry Windham beat Ron Simmons & Sting
10/25 Jackson, TN with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
10/27 Jackson, MS with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
10/28 Baton Rouge, LA with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
10/29 New Orleans, LA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/30 Alexandria, LA with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
11/10 Johnstown, PA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA DCOR Lex Luger
11/12 Columbus, OH beat Dusty Rhodes
11/13 Huntington, WV lost to Sting (DQ)
11/17 Norfolk, VA with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Bam Bam Bigelow
11/18 Washington, DC with Animal lost to Sting & Lex Luger
11/23 Baltimore, MD beat Rick Steiner
11/24 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/25 Charlotte, NC with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/26 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/27 Richmond, VA with Steve Williams lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/29 Las Vegas, NV with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
11/30 San Francisco, CA with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/03 Houston, TX with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/04 Lubbock, TX with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/05 Las Vegas, NV with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/06 Columbus, GA beat Masked Maniac
12/07 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham beat Stan Lane & Bobby Eaton
12/25 Greenville, SC vs. Sting
12/26 Norfolk, VA beat Lex Luger
12/27 Washington, DC drew Rick Steiner
12/28 Chicago, IL drew Rick Steiner
12/30 St. Louis, MO beat Rick Steiner

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA drew Sting
01/02 Columbus, GA drew Eddie Gilbert
01/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Steiner
01/07 Baltimore, MD vs. Rick Steiner
01/08 Greensboro, NC beat Junkyard Dog
01/11 Seattle, WA beat Sting
01/12 Portland, OR beat Sting
01/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Sting
01/14 Oakland, CA beat Sting
01/15 Dallas, TX beat Rick Steiner
01/18 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Steamboat
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Junkyard Dog
01/21 Kansas City, KS beat Junkyard Dog
01/22 Oakland, CA beat Sting
01/23 St. Petersburg, FL beat Eddie Gilbert
01/25 Seattle, WA beat Sting
01/27 Norfolk, VA beat Junkyard Dog
01/28 Richmond, VA beat Rick Steiner
01/30 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Michael Hayes
01/31 Marietta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Michael Hayes
02/05 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Junkyard Dog
02/08 Raleigh, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/10 Hampton, VA with Barry Windham beat Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/11 Charlotte, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/12 Atlanta, GA beat Sting
02/14 Gainesville, GA vs. Michael Hayes
02/20 Chicago, IL lost to Ricky Steamboat (lost NWA world title)
02/23 Baltimore, MD with Barry Windham lost to Ricky Steamboat & Eddie Gilbert
02/25 St. Louis, MO with Barry Windham beat Lex Luger & Eddie Gilbert
03/07 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Evans
03/08 Norfolk, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Baltimore, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/19 Salisbury, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/20 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/21 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/22 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/24 Norfolk, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/25 Charleston, WV lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/26 Columbus, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/27 Chattanooga, TN lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/28 Gainesville, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/31 Baltimore, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/01 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger
04/02 New Orleans, LA lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Lex Luger
04/05 Miami, FL lost to Sting
04/08 New Haven, CT lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/09 Atlanta, GA with Michael Hayes beat Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/15 Chicago, IL with Michael Hayes beat Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/20 Memphis, TN lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Huntington, WV lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Columbus, OH with Michael Hayes lost to Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Dayton, OH with Michael Hayes lost to Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/29 Baltimore, MD with Michael Hayes lost to Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
05/06 Atlanta, GA beat Dwayne Bruce
05/07 Nashville, TN beat Ricky Steamboat (won NWA world title)
07/23 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Funk
07/25 Little Rock, AR beat Terry Funk
08/05 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Funk
08/06 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Terry Funk
08/12 Norfolk, VA beat Terry Funk
08/14 Charleston, WV beat Cuban Assassin (David Sierra)
08/15 Cleveland, OH beat Brad Armstrong
08/15 Cleveland, OH beat Terry Funk
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Terry Funk
08/19 Charlotte, NC beat Terry Funk
08/20 Chicago, IL beat Terry Funk
08/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Terry Funk
08/22 Greenville, SC vs. Terry Funk
08/23 Bluefield, WV beat Terry Funk
08/24 Raleigh, NC beat Terry Funk
08/25 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Funk
08/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Terry Funk
08/27 New Haven, CT beat Terry Funk
09/02 Monroe, LA beat Terry Funk
09/03 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk (Texas Death)
09/04 Nashville, TN beat Terry Funk
09/06 Alexandria, LA beat Terry Funk
09/07 Memphis, TN beat Dick Slater
09/09 Landover, MD beat Dick Slater
09/10 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Slater (Texas Death)
09/12 Columbia, SC with Sting beat Great Muta & Dick Slater (DQ)
09/14 Roanoke, VA beat Dick Slater (COR)
09/15 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Slater (Texas Death)
09/16 Kansas City, KS beat Dick Slater (Texas Death)
09/17 Chicago, IL beat Dick Slater
09/22 Asheville, NC vs. Terry Funk
09/27 Worcester, MA beat Terry Funk
09/28 Troy, NY beat Terry Funk
09/29 Syracuse, NY beat Terry Funk
09/30 Atlanta, GA beat Gene Ligon
10/01 Rochester, NY beat Terry Funk
10/06 Norfolk, VA beat Terry Funk
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Terry Funk
10/08 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
10/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Terry Funk
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Terry Funk
10/14 Baltimore, MD beat Great Muta (DQ)
10/15 Greensboro, NC beat Great Muta (DQ)
10/16 Greenville, SC vs. Terry Funk
10/20 Washington, DC with Sting beat Great Muta & Terry Funk
10/22 Chicago, IL beat Terry Funk
10/27 Richmond, VA beat Terry Funk
10/28 Philadelphia, PA with Sting beat Great Muta & Terry Funk (cage, special referee Bruno Sammartino)
11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/02 Norfolk, VA beat Terry Funk
11/04 Springfield, MO beat Terry Funk
11/05 Spartanburg, SC vs. Terry Funk
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Dick Slater
11/10 Asheville, NC beat Terry Funk
11/12 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
11/15 Tory, NY beat Terry Funk
11/16 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/18 St. Louis, MO beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/20 Columbus, OH beat Bobby Eaton
11/21 Raleigh, NC beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/23 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/25 Baltimore, MD beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/26 New Haven, CT beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta
12/01 Memphis, TN beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/02 Columbus, OH beat Bobby Eaton
12/07 Buffalo, NY beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/08 Norfolk, VA beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/09 Washington, DC beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/10 Greensboro, NC beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (Ironman tournament, non-title)
12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Lex Luger (Ironman tournament, non-title)
12/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting (Ironman tournament, non-title)
12/14 Peoria, IL beat Bobby Eaton
12/15 Detroit, MI beat Lex Luger
12/16 St. Louis, MO beat Lex Luger
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Lex Luger
12/26 Knoxville, TN beat Lex Luger
12/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Lex Luger
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger (DQ)
12/29 Richmond, VA beat Lex Luger (DQ)
12/30 Greensboro, NC beat Lex Luger (DQ)

1990
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger (DQ)
01/03 Atlanta, GA with Sting & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master (DQ)
01/05 Raleigh, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master (DQ)
01/09 Saginaw, MI beat Lex Luger
01/10 Toledo, OH beat Lex Luger
01/11 Hammond, IN beat Lex Luger
01/12 Cincinnati, OH beat Lex Luger (DQ)
01/13 Charleston, WV beat Lex Luger
01/14 Asheville, NC beat Lex Luger
01/15 Johnson City, TN with Sting & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master
01/20 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger
01/21 Richmond, VA beat Lex Luger
01/22 Raleigh, NC beat Lex Luger
01/23 Greenville, SC beat Tom Zenk
01/26 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger
01/30 Marietta, GA beat Tom Zenk
02/02 Memphis, TN beat Lex Luger
02/03 Springfield, MO beat Lex Luger
02/04 Dallas, TX beat Lex Luger
02/06 Corpus Christi, TX with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master (cage)
02/07 Beaumont, TX with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
02/11 Knoxville, TN beat Lex Luger (DQ)
02/15 Gainesville, GA beat Brian Pillman
02/20 Ozark, AR lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
02/21 Birmingham, AL lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
02/23 Asheville, NC beat Lex Luger (DQ)
02/25 Greensboro, NC beat Lex Luger (COR)
02/26 Beckley, WV beat Tommy Rich
03/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
03/09 Savannah, GA vs. Lex Luger
03/10 Greenville, SC vs. Lex Luger
03/11 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger
03/13 Columbus, GA beat Ricky Morton
03/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Lex Luger
03/17 Daytona Beach, FL beat Lex Luger
03/23 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger
03/24 St. Louis, MO beat Lex Luger
03/25 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger
03/30 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/01 Asheville, NC vs. Lex Luger
04/05 Charlottesville, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/06 Washington, DC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Lex Luger
04/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger
04/12 Kansas City, KS beat Lex Luger (DQ)
04/14 Houston, TX lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/23 Marietta, GA DDQ Lex Luger
04/26 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/28 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger (cage)
04/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/30 Camp Lejeune, NC vs. Lex Luger
05/04 Boston, MA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
05/05 St. Paul, MN beat Brian Pillman
05/08 Halifax, NS lost to Hawk (DQ)
05/12 Detroit, MI lost to Rick Steiner (DQ)
05/13 Chicago, IL lost to Hawk (DQ)
05/16 Dayton, OH beat Brian Pillman
05/19 Washington, DC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
05/20 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson beat Rick Steiner, Animal & Hawk
05/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Junkyard Dog (non-title)
05/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Junkyard Dog (non-title)
05/27 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson lost to Junkyard Dog, Animal & Hawk (DQ)
05/28 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson beat Junkyard Dog, Animal & Hawk
05/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Junkyard Dog (DQ)
05/31 Charleston, WV with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson, lost to Junkyard Dog, Rick Steiner, & Scott Steiner
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
06/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Junkyard Dog (DQ)
06/06 Columbia, SC vs. Ricky Morton
06/07 Fayetteville, NC lost to Junkyard Dog
06/08 St. Petersburg, FL with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/09 Orlando, FL with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/10 Sunrise, FL with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/11 Fort Pierce, FL with Arn Anderson & Barry Windham beat Junkyard Dog, Paul Orndorff & Rocky King
06/13 Charleston, SC lost to Junkyard Dog (DQ)
06/15 Jacksonville, FL with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/16 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Mike Hart & Lee Scott
06/17 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/19 Columbus, GA lost to Junkyard Dog
06/21 Memphis, TN lost to Junkyard Dog
06/24 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson lost to Doug Furnas & Junkyard Dog
06/25 Gainesville, FL with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious lost to Tommy Rich, Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson
06/26 Niagara Falls, ON with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/27 Toronto, ON lost to Lex Luger
06/28 Brantford, ON with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/29 Detroit, MI with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Tommy Rich
06/30 Chicago, IL with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/01 Farmland, IN with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/01 Cincinnati, OH with Barry Windham lost to Junkyard Dog & Lex Luger
07/02 Marietta, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
07/04 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/06 Norfolk, VA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson lost to Junkyard Dog, Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/07 Baltimore, MD lost to Sting (lost NWA world title)
07/08 Roanoke, VA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/09 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/12 Tulsa, OK with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/13 Dallas, TX with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger

Flair injured his knee in the Dallas match.

07/26 Charleston, SC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/27 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/28 Knoxville, TN with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/29 Asheville, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
08/02 Columbus, GA lost to Sting
08/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting
08/04 Charleston, SC lost to Sting
08/10 Cleveland, OH with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Junkyard Dog
08/11 Detroit, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
08/12 Battle Creek, MI with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Junkyard Dog
08/12 Toledo, OH with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Junkyard Dog
08/17 Jacksonville, FL vs. Sting
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Sting
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL with Sid Vicious & Arn Anderson lost to El Gigante, Lex Luger, & Junkyard Dog
08/19 Columbus, GA vs. Sting
08/22 Indianapolis, IN with Sid Vicious & Buddy Landel lost to Sting, Lex Luger, & Paul Orndorff
08/24 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sting
08/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Sting
08/26 Chicago, IL lost to Sting
08/31 Augusta, GA lost to Sting
09/05 Asheville, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/06 Tulsa, OK lost to Sting
09/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Sting
09/09 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sting
09/10 Gainesville, GA lost to Scott Steiner
09/11 Dayton, OH lost to Sting
09/12 Canton, OH lost to Sting
09/14 Marietta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/15 Detroit, MI lost to Sting
09/23 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
09/25 Albany, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Junkyard Dog & El Gigante
09/27 Hampton, VA with Arn Anderson & Harley Race beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
09/28 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
09/29 Philadelphia, PA with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
09/30 Chicago, IL with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
10/05 Greensboro, NC with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/06 Washington, DC with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/07 Charlottesville, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Ron Simmons
10/09 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Tim Horner & Mike Rotundo
10/11 Roanoke, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Ron Simmons
10/12 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Ron Simmons
10/14 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/18 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson vs. Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/19 Augusta, GA with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/21 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/25 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/26 Richmond, VA with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/27 Chicago, IL with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/29 Anderson, SC beat Buddy Landell
11/02 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/03 Raleigh, NC with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/04 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/07 Beckley, WV with Brian Lee lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/08 Memphis, TN with Brian Lee lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/09 Greenwood, SC with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
11/11 Knoxville, TN with Brian Lee lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/13 Marietta, GA DDQ Ron Simmons
11/15 Myrtle Beach, SC with Arn Anderson beat Ron Simmons & Bill Irwin
11/16 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson beat Ron Simmons & Bill Irwin
11/17 Philadelphia, PA with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/18 Harrisonburg, VA with Arn Anderson beat Ron Simmons & Bill Irwin
11/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Butch Reed
11/21 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson vs. Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/22 Columbus, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/23 Washington, DC with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/24 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost to Ron Simmons
11/28 ?? with Arn Anderson beat Jeff Campbell & Greg Sawyer
11/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Butch Reed
11/30 Chicago, IL lost to Ron Simmons
12/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Butch Reed
12/02 Asheville, NC lost to Ron Simmons
12/05 Omaha, NE with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/06 Sioux City, IA with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/07 St. Joseph, MO with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/08 Augusta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/13 Roanoke, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
12/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Sting
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting (COR)
12/26 Nashville, TN lost to Sting
12/27 Knoxville, TN vs. Sting
12/28 Jacksonville, TN lost to Sting
12/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Sting (DQ)

1991
01/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting
01/05 Augusta, GA lost to Sting
01/07 Memphis, TN vs. Sting
01/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Sting (won the NWA world title)
01/13 Charleston, WV lost to Sting (DQ)
01/14 Marietta, GA with Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, & Sid Vicious lost to Allen Iron Eagle, Tim Horner, Tracey Smothers & Steve Armstrong (DQ)
01/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Sting
01/18 Kansas City, KS lost to Sting (DQ)
01/19 Charlottesville, VA beat Sting
01/20 Chicago, IL beat Sting (DQ)
01/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Sting
01/23 San Francisco, CA beat Sting
01/26 Columbia, SC lost to Sting (DQ)
01/30 Gainesville, GA drew Scott Steiner
02/01 Baltimore, MD with Sid Vicious lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
02/02 Philadelphia, PA with Sid Vicious lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
02/03 Asheville, NC beat Sting
02/05 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson & Barry Windham vs. Sting, Lex Luger, & El Gigante
02/06 Augusta, GA with Sid Vicious, Barry Windham & Big Cat lost to Sting, Rick & Scott Steiner & Lex Luger
02/08 Roanoke, VA beat Sting (DQ)
02/10 Richmond, VA beat Sting (DQ)
02/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to El Gigante (DQ)
02/17 Atlanta, GA beat El Gigante (DQ)
02/20 Macon, GA vs. El Gigante
02/22 Chicago, IL DDQ El Gigante
02/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Sting (DQ)
02/24 Phoenix, AZ with Barry Windham, Sid Vicious, & Larry Zbyzsko beat Sting, Brian Pillman, Rick & Scott Steiner
02/28 Chattanooga, TN beat El Gigante (DQ)
03/01 Baltimore, MD beat Sting (DQ)
03/02 Waldorf, MD lost to Sting (DQ)
03/03 Atlantic City, NJ lost to El Gigante (DQ)
03/05 Marietta, GA with Barry Windham & Larry Zbyzsko lost to Sting, Lex Luger, & El Gigante
03/06 Greenville, SC with Barry Windham & Larry Zbyzsko lost to Sting, Lex Luger & El Gigante
03/08 Knoxville, TN DDQ El Gigante
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Sting
03/14 St. Joseph, MO lost to Sting (DQ)
03/15 Kansas City, KS lost to El Gigante (DQ)
03/16 St. Louis, MO beat Sting
03/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami (lost NWA world title)
03/23 Birmingham, AL lost to Sting (DQ)
03/25 Gainesville, GA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson vs. Sting, Lex Luger & El Gigante
03/27 Amarillo, TX beat El Gigante (DQ)
03/28 Lubbock, TX lost to El Gigante (DQ)
03/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Scott Steiner
04/01 Atlanta, GA beat Brian Pillman (DQ)
04/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Sting
04/06 ?? beat Joey Maggs
04/10 Lynchburg, VA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/11 Hampton, VA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/12 Baltimore, MD beat Brian Pillman
04/13 Raleigh, NC lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/14 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Sting
04/19 Washington, DC lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/20 Harrisonburg, VA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/21 Salisbury, MD lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/22 Marietta, GA beat Johnny Rich
04/23 Augusta, GA vs. El Gigante
04/24 Battle Creek, MI with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/27 St. Louis, MO with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/28 Chicago, IL with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/29 Atlanta, GA beat Kip Apee
04/30 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson lost to Brian Pillman, Sting & El Gigante
05/01 Greenville, SC beat Sam Houston
05/02 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/03 Charlottesville, VA lost to Scott Steiner (DQ)
05/03 Charlottesville, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner
05/03 Norfolk, VA with Dan Spivey lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/04 Charleston, WV lost to El Gigante (DQ)
05/05 Roanoke, VA lost to Rick Steiner (DQ)
05/06 Johnson City, TN with Barry Windham, Arn Anderson & One Man Gang DDQ P.N. News, El Gigante, Tommy Rich, & Brian Pillman
05/07 Asheville, NC vs. Sting
05/08 Birmingham, AL with Barry Windham lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/10 Cincinnati, OH lost to Scott Steiner (DQ)
05/11 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham beat Sting & Brian Pillman
05/12 Dayton, OH lost to Sting (DQ)
05/13 Fayetteville, NC beat Bobby Eaton (DQ)
05/15 Johnstown, PA with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/16 Fort Pierce, FL with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/17 Jacksonville, FL with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/18 Daytona Beach, FL with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Tatsumi Fujinami (won the NWA world title)
05/21 Sioux City, IA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
05/24 Omaha, NE lost to El Gigante (DQ)
05/26 Atlanta, GA beat Brian Pillman
05/31 Houston, TX lost to El Gigante (DQ)
06/03 Birmingham, AL beat Brian Pillman
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat Brian Pillman
06/07 Baltimore, MD beat El Gigante (COR)
06/08 Philadelphia, PA beat El Gigante (COR)
06/09 Cleveland, OH lost to El Gigante (DQ)
06/12 Knoxville, TN beat Bobby Eaton
06/14 St. Louis, MO with Barry Windham lost to Brian Pillman & El Gigante
06/16 ?? beat El Gigante (DQ)
06/17 Gainesville, GA with Diamond Studd (Scott Hall) lost to Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog (DQ)
06/18 Anderson, SC with Barry Windham vs. Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog
06/19 Battle Creek, MI with Barry Windham lost to Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog
06/22 Chicago, IL beat El Gigante (COR)
06/23 Atlanta, GA with One Man Gang lost to Lex Luger & El Gigante (DQ)

Flair leaves World Championship Wrestling and signs with rival World Wrestling Federation.
*Flair vacates the NWA World title upon signing with the WWF

09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Jim Powers
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Roddy Piper
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Roddy Piper
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Ron Cumberledge
10/02 ??, U.K. vs. Tito Santana
10/03 London, England beat Tito Santana
10/03 London, England Battle royal
10/04 London, England beat Roddy Piper
10/05 Barcelona, Spain vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/07 Scheffield, England beat Kerry Von Erich
10/08 Birmingham, England beat Kerry Von Erich
10/18 Kalamazoo, MI beat Roddy Piper
10/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Roddy Piper
10/20 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Jim Neidhart
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Roddy Piper
10/22 Dayton, OH beat Hulk Hogan (COR)
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Roddy Piper
10/25 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/27 Tempe, AZ beat Hulk Hogan (COR)
10/28 New York, NY beat Roddy Piper
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
11/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
11/03 Moline, IL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/04 Denver, CO lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/10 Boston, MA beat Roddy Piper
11/11 Utica, NY lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/12 Springfield, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Bret Hart (COR)
11/14 Portland, OR lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/16 Anaheim, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/17 Fresno, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/22 Richfield, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/23 Evansville, IN lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/24 Rosemont, IL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/27 Detroit, MI with Ted DiBiase, Jacques Rougeau Jr. & The Warlord beat Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Roddy Piper & Virgil Survivor Series
11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/29 Lexington, KY beat Roddy Piper
11/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Roddy Piper
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX beat Shawn Michaels
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Roddy Piper
12/04 Austin, TX lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/06 Houston, TX beat Roddy Piper
12/07 Omaha, NE beat Roddy Piper
12/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/20 New York, NY vs. Hulk Hogan
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/29 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)

1992
01/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/06 Miami, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/08 Fort Myers, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/09 Sarasota, FL lost to Bret Hart (DQ)
01/11 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/12 Hamilton, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/17 Oshawa, ON beat Roddy Piper (COR)
01/18 Boston, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/19 Albany, NY Won the Royal Rumble Battle royal (won WWF world title)
01/20 Montreal, QC lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/24 Lacrosse, WI beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/26 El Paso, TX beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/27 Lubbock, TX with Undertaker lost to Hulk Hogan & Sid Justice (DQ)
01/28 Amarillo, TX vs. Roddy Piper
01/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Roddy Piper (COR)
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/07 Denver, CO beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/09 Las Vegas, NV beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/10 Sacramento, CA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/14 Uniondale, NY beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/15 Orlando, FL with Undertaker lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/16 Auburn Hills, MI with Undertaker lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/17 Tampa, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/19 Utica, NY lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
02/20 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
02/21 Worcester, MA lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
02/22 Minneapolis, MN with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/23 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/29 Boston, MA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/01 Bangor, ME lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
03/02 Johnstown, PA lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
03/06 Hammond, IN vs. Roddy Piper
03/07 Chicago, IL with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/08 Nashville, TN lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Jim Brunzell
03/11 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Roddy Piper
03/14 Memphis, TN with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/15 Oakland, CA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/20 Philadelphia, PA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/22 London, ON beat Roddy Piper (matinee)
03/22 Toronto, ON with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/23 New York, NY with Sid Justice lost to Rpddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/26 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
03/27 Albuquerque, NM lost to Undertaker (non-title match)
03/28 Los Angeles, CA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/29 Auburn Hills, MI with Sid Justice lost to Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Randy Savage (lost WWF world title)
04/07 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI beat Ron Cumberledge
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Randy Savage
04/12 Sussex, England lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/13 London, England lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/16 Minami-Ashikaga, Japan with Earthquake & Typhoon beat Genichiro Tenryu, Takashi Ishikawa, & Ashura Hara
04/17 Yokohama, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/26 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/29 Syracuse, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter
04/29 Syracuse, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/30 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage
05/08 Lacrosse, WI lost to Randy Savage
05/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Randy Savage
05/10 Sioux City, IA lost to Randy Savage
05/11 Des Moines, IA lost to Randy Savage
05/15 Houston, TX lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/16 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/17 Nashville, TN lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/19 Lexington, KY lost to Randy Savage
05/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Randy Savage
06/05 Hartford, CT lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/06 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/07 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/13 Anchorage, AK lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/14 Spokane, WA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/19 Uniondale, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage (COR)
06/22 Louisville, KY vs. Randy Savage
06/26 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/28 Newmarket, ON lost to Randy Savage
06/29 Glens Falls, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/30 Binghamton, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/01 White Plains, NY with Jacques Rougeau Jr. lost to Randy Savage & Sgt. Slaughter
07/02 Fort Pierce, FL beat Randy Savage (COR)
07/06 Rochester, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/07 Allentown, PA with Jacques Rougeau Jr. lost to Randy Savage & Sgt. Slaughter
07/09 Youngstown, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/10 Hershey, PA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/17 Tampa, FL lost to Randy Savage
07/20 Worcester, MA with Shawn Michaels lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage
07/23 St. John's, NF lost to Randy Savage
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Randy Savage
07/25 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage
07/26 Orlando, FL lost to Randy Savage
07/30 Bakersfield, CA lost to Randy Savage
07/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Randy Savage
08/01 Uniondale, NY lost to Randy Savage
08/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
08/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Randy Savage
08/09 Augusta, GA lost to Randy Savage
08/10 Huntsville, AL lost to Randy Savage
08/11 Nashville, TN beat Tito Santana
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage
08/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Randy Savage
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage
09/01 Hershey, PA DDQ Randy Savage
09/02 Landover, MD lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/08 Sydney, NS lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/10 Providence, RI lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/11 New York, NY lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/12 Richfield, OH beat Randy Savage (won the WWF world title)
09/15 Yokohama, Japan DCOR Genichiro Tenryu
09/19 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ultimate Warrior (DQ)
09/20 Duluth, MN lost to Ultimate Warrior (DQ)
09/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ultimate Warrior (DQ)
09/22 Brandon, MN lost to Ultimate Warrior (COR)
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany beat Tito Santana
09/25 Dortmund, Germany beat Randy Savage
09/26 Hamburg, Germany beat Randy Savage
09/27 Kiel, Germany beat Bret Hart
09/28 Scheffield, England beat Randy Savage
09/29 Birmingham, England beat Bret Hart (COR)
09/30 Berlin, Germany beat Randy Savage
10/01 Munich, Germany beat Randy Savage
10/09 Phoenix, AZ vs. Ultimate Warrior
10/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart (DQ)
10/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Bret Hart (lost WWF world title)
10/16 Uniondale, NY lost to Ultimate Warrior
10/19 Indianapolis, IN vs. Undertaker

Does not wrestle for about a month because of vertigo.

11/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Randy Savage
11/23 Erie, PA DCOR Tatanka
11/24 Dayton, OH lost to Bret Hart
11/25 Richfield, OH with Razor Ramon lost to Mr. Perfect & Randy Savage (DQ)
11/26 Ottawa, ON lost to Bret Hart
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart
12/03 Cornwall, ON lost to Bret Hart
12/04 Montreal, QC lost to Bret Hart
12/05 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
12/06 Springfield, MA lost to Bret Hart
12/10 Phoenix, AZ lost to Bret Hart
12/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Bret Hart
12/12 San Diego, CA lost to Bret Hart
12/14 Green Bay, WI lost to Bret Hart
12/15 Madison, WI beat Jim Powers
12/15 Madison, WI lost to Big Boss Man (DQ)
12/26 Hartford, CT lost to Bret Hart
12/27 Uniondale, NY lost to Bret Hart

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart
01/02 Chicago, IL vs. Bret Hart
01/04 Beaumont, TX lost to Mr. Perfect
01/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/06 Austin, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/08 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
01/10 Orlando, FL lost to Bret Hart
01/14 Dallas, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/15 Houston, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/16 Huntsville, AL lost to Bret Hart
01/17 Chattanooga, TN lost to Bret Hart
01/18 New York, NY beat Tito Santana (DQ)
01/19 Sarasota, FL lost to Bret Hart
01/24 Sacramento, CA lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/29 New York, NY lost to Mr. Perfect (DQ)
01/30 Providence, RI lost to Mr. Perfect
01/31 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Perfect
02/02 Manchester, England lost to Bret Hart
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany beat Big Boss Man
02/06 Mannheim, Germany lost to Bret Hart
02/07 Hamburg, Germany lost to Bret Hart
02/08 Berlin, Germany vs. Bret Hart
02/10 Dortmund, Germany lost to Bret Hart
World Championship Wrestling:
06/09 Lake Charles, LA with Arn Anderson & Paul Roma vs. Barry Windham, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/10 Alexandria, LA with Arn Anderson vs. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/17 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman (DQ)
06/18 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson & Sting beat Barry Windham, Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman
06/19 Charlotte, NC beat Vader (DQ)
06/20 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson & Sting beat Barry Windham, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/21 Raleigh, NC with Davey Boy Smith & Sting beat Barry Windham, Sid Vicious & Maxx Payne
06/24 Bristol, TN beat Brian Pillman
06/25 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/26 Roanoke, VA with Arn Anderson beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/27 Knoxville, TN with Arn Anderson & Sting beat Steven Regal, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/28 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson beat Chris Benoit & Bobby Eaton
07/03 Lake Charles, LA with Arn Anderson & Paul Roma beat Barry Windham, Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman (DQ)
07/04 Greenville, SC with Dustin Rhodes & Sting beat Sid Vicious, Rick Rude, & Bobby Eaton
07/07 Orlando, FL beat Big Sky (Darryl Karolet)
07/08 Orlando, FL with Paul Roma beat The Mercenaries
07/09 Orlando, FL with Paul Roma beat The Wrecking Crew
07/18 Biloxi, MS beat Barry Windham
07/27 Anderson, SC with Arn Anderson & Paul Roma beat Paul Orndorff, Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman
07/30 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
08/02 Atlanta, GA beat Sting (COR)
08/09 Atlanta, GA with Davey Boy Smith & Sting DDQ Sid Vicious, Stevie Ray & Booker T
08/12 Columbia, SC beat Paul Orndorff
08/13 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Orndorff
08/14 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Orndorff
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff
08/18 Daytona Beach, FL with Sting beat The Colossal Kongs
08/19 Kingsport, TN beat Sid Vicious (DQ)
08/21 Jacksonville, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/23 Melbourne, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/25 Fort Pierce, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Sid Vicious (DQ)
08/30 Atlanta, GA with Dustin Rhodes beat Sid Vicious & Rick Rude (DQ)
09/13 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson & Dustin Rhodes beat Sid Vicious, Booker T & Stevie Ray
09/19 Houston, TX lost to Rick Rude
09/23 Greenville, SC beat Rick Rude
09/25 Fort Bragg, NC beat Rick Rude
09/26 Columbia, SC with Arn Anderson beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Yoshi Kwan
10/01 Knoxville, TN lost to Rick Rude
10/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Rude (DQ)
10/04 Columbus, GA beat Sid Vicious (DQ)
10/06 Dalton, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Steve Austin & Vader (DQ)
10/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Orndorff (DQ)
10/11 Atlanta, GA with Ricky Steamboat beat Bobby Eaton & Equalizer
10/22 Phoenix, AZ with Sting beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
10/24 New Orleans, LA lost to Rick Rude (DQ)
10/26 Cardiff, Wales beat Steven Regal
10/27 Blackburn, England beat Rick Rude
10/28 Bornemouth, England with Sting & Ricky Steamboat beat Maxx Payne, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
10/29 Birmingham, England lost to Rick Rude
10/30 London, England with Davey Boy Smith beat Rick Rude & Vader
11/01 Russelsheim, Germany with Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat lost to Rick Rude, Jerry Saggs, & Brian Knobbs
11/02 Essen, Germany beat Steven Regal
11/03 Munich, Germany beat Rick Rude
11/05 Cologne, Germany beat Rick Rude
11/07 Beyreuth, Germany beat Steven Regal
11/10 St. Petersburg, FL beat Vader (DQ)
11/13 Orlando, FL beat King Kong
11/14 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Eaton
11/15 Orlando, FL beat Bob Cook
11/20 Pensacola, FL with Steve Austin beat 2 Cold Scorpio & Maxx Payne
11/20 Pensacola, FL lost in the Battlebowl battle royal
11/26 Davie, FL beat Harley Race
11/27 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race
11/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Harley Race (DQ)
11/30 Atlanta, GA beat Booker T
12/06 Dalton, GA with Ricky Steamboat, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude (DQ)
12/25 Denver, CO beat Rick Rude (DQ)
12/27 Charlotte, NC beat Vader
12/28 Winston-Salem, NC beat Steven Regal
12/30 Columbia, SC beat Steve Austin

1994
01/03 Gainesville, GA beat Steven Regal
01/10 Atlanta, GA with The Boss & Sting beat Steve Austin, Rick Rude, & Ron Simmons
01/27 Baton Rouge, LA with Sting beat Rick Rude & Vader
02/07 Orlando, FL lost to Steven Regal
02/08 Orlando, FL drew Steven Regal
02/09 Orlando, FL beat Steven Regal
02/10 Orlando, FL drew Steven Regal
02/13 Lakeland, FL with Sting & The Boss beat Vader, Rick Rude & Ron Simmons
02/20 Albany, GA beat Vader
02/25 Columbia, SC beat Vader
03/01 Dalton, GA beat Steven Regal
03/08 Ludwigshafen, Germany beat Steve Austin
03/09 Cologne, Germany beat Steven Regal
03/11 Halle, Germany with Steven Regal lost to Ricky Steamboat & Sting
03/12 Dresden, Germany beat Johnny B. Badd
03/13 Kassel, Germany beat Steve Austin
03/16 Munich, Germany with Steven Regal lost to Ricky Steamboat & Sting
03/18 Frankfurt, Germany with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/19 Wurzburg, Germany lost to Vader
03/20 Hamburg, Germany beat Steve Austin
03/26 Harrisonburg, VA beat Vader
03/27 Charleston, WV beat Vader (DQ)
03/28 Roanoke, VA beat Vader (DQ)
03/29 Winston-Salem, NC beat Vader (DQ)
04/02 St. Martens, Antilles vs. Vader
04/05 Columbus, GA with Sting beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs (DQ)
04/09 Kansas City, KS beat Vader (DQ)
04/10 Springfield, MO beat Paul Orndorff
04/17 Chicago, IL drew Ricky Steamboat
04/21 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
04/29 Charlotte, NC beat Vader (DQ)
05/12 Orlando, FL beat Steven Regal
05/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Barry Windham
05/29 Charlotte, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
06/21 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
06/23 Charleston, SC beat Sting
06/25 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
06/27 Columbus, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
07/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting (DQ)
07/17 Orlando, FL lost to Hulk Hogan
07/19 Atlanta, GA with Steve Austin beat Ricky Steamboat & Sting
08/06 Orlando, FL beat Terry Taylor
08/12 Fayetteville, NC lost to Sting
08/13 Richmond, VA lost to Sting
08/14 Hampton, VA lost to Sting
08/16 Gainesville, GA with Steve Austin lost to Ricky Steamboat & Sting
08/18 Houston, TX lost to Sting
08/19 Beaumont, TX lost to Sting
08/20 Lubbock, TX lost to Sting
08/21 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/24 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Hulk Hogan (COR)
09/01 Zurich, Switzerland lost to Hulk Hogan
09/03 Birmingham, England lost to Hulk Hogan
09/04 London, England lost to Hulk Hogan
09/06 Schwerin, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/07 Segeberg, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/09 Schwarzberg, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/10 Berlin, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/11 Stuttgart, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/12 Munich, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/13 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/14 Dortmund, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/15 Dalton, GA with Steve Austin vs. Ricky Steamboat & Sting
09/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dave Sullivan (DQ)
10/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting
10/07 Charleston, SC lost to Sting
10/09 Atlanta, GA with masked man (Bunkhouse Buck) lost to Hulk Hogan & Dave Sullivan
10/14 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Hulk Hogan
10/15 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/16 Anaheim, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/23 Detroit, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (retirement match)

1995
04/11 Gainesville, GA beat The Patriot
04/12 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
04/29 Pyongyang, North Korea lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Fukuoka, Japan beat Hiroshi Hase
05/10 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
05/11 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright (DQ) (U.S. title tournament)
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL with Vader lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
06/06 Dalton, GA lost to Alex Wright (DQ)
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
06/18 Dayton, OH beat Randy Savage
06/20 Gainesville, GA beat Scott Armstrong
06/29 Columbia, SC lost to Randy Savage
06/30 Florence, SC lost to Randy Savage
07/01 Charleston, SC lost to Randy Savage
07/02 Savannah, GA lost to Randy Savage
07/11 Atlanta, GA beat Marcus Bagwell
07/11 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Marcus Bagwell & Jim Duggan
07/16 Huntington Beach, CA lost to Randy Savage
07/25 Dalton, GA with Arn Anderson beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
07/26 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
07/28 Charlotte, NC beat Randy Savage
07/29 Fayetteville, NC lost to Randy Savage
07/30 Greenville, SC lost to Randy Savage
08/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Vader
08/08 Orlando, FL lost to Brian Pillman
08/11 Tokyo, Japan drew Masahiro Chono
08/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Shiro Koshinaka
08/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Keiji Muto
08/14 Tokyo, Japan beat Hiroshi Tenzan
08/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Randy Savage
08/21 Orlando, FL beat Barry Houston
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Mark Starr
08/25 Gallop, NM lost to Randy Savage
08/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage
08/28 ?? lost to Randy Savage
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat Craig Pittman
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat Frankie Lancaster
09/04 Bloomington, MN DDQ Sting
09/11 Miami, FL lost to Johnny B. Badd (DQ)
09/17 Asheville, NC lost to Arn Anderson
09/18 Johnson City, TN beat Brian Pillman
10/02 Denver, CO beat Arn Anderson
10/09 Chicago, IL lost to Arn Anderson
10/16 Albany, GA with Sting beat Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman
10/25 Atlanta, GA with Sting beat Buddy Lee Parker & James Earl Wright
10/25 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Lynn
10/26 ?? with Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman beat Mark Starr, Barry Houston, & Frankie Lancaster
10/29 Detroit, MI with Sting DDQ Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman
11/06 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sting
11/13 Tokyo, Japan beat Osamu Nishimura
11/14 Hamamatsu, Japan with Arn Anderson lost to Great Muta & Sting
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Sting
12/11 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Hulk Hogan & Sting
12/18 Augusta, GA beat Eddy Guerrero
lost to Randy Savage (DQ) (aired 12/25)
12/27 Nashville, TN beat Sting & Lex Luger (triangle)
beat Randy Savage (won WCW world title)

1996
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
01/08 Charleston, SC with Arn Anderson lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
01/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
01/15 Miami, FL beat Sting
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Dean Malenko
01/22 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage (lost WCW world title)
01/23 Las Vegas, NV with The Giant lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
01/29 Canton, OH beat Hulk Hogan
02/01 Orlando, FL beat Alex Wright
02/04 Orlando, FL beat Marcus Bagwell
02/04 Orlando, FL lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
02/04 Orlando, FL beat The Renegade
02/05 Lakeland, FL beat Marcus Bagwell
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Scotty Riggs
02/07 Orlando, FL beat Brad Armstrong
02/07 Orlando, FL beat Jim Duggan
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Walker
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Mark Starr
02/11 St. Petersburg, FL beat Randy Savage (won WCW world title)
02/14 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
02/17 Baltimore, MD beat Randy Savage
02/18 Norfolk, VA beat Randy Savage
02/19 Salisbury, MD beat Randy Savage
02/26 Knoxville, TN with Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Booty Man (aka Brutus Beefcake)
02/28 Gainesville, GA beat Sting (DQ)
03/02 Columbia, SC beat Sting (DQ)
03/06 Macon, GA with Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan beat Marcus Bagwell, Scotty Riggs & Craig Pittman
03/11 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Booty Man
03/18 Chattanooga, TN with Kevin Sullivan lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage (DQ)
03/20 Augusta, GA beat Craig Pittman
03/24 Tupelo, MS with Arn Anderson, Lex Luger, Meng, Kevin Sullivan, Ultimate Solution, & "Z" Gangsta, lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
03/25 Tupelo, MS DDQ Giant
03/27 Rome, GA beat Dick Slater
03/30 Columbus, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
03/31 Dayton, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/01 Cleveland, OH beat Lex Luger
04/03 Gainesville, GA beat Booty Man (DQ)
04/03 Gainesville, GA lost to Jim Duggan (DQ)
04/10 Birmingham, AL with The Giant beat Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs
04/13 Roanoke, VA vs. Randy Savage
04/15 Charleston, WV with The Giant lost to Lex Luger & Sting
04/21 Jackson, TN lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/22 Albany, GA with The Giant, no contest vs. Lex Luger & Sting
lost to the Giant (lost WCW world title) (aired 04/29)
04/27 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sting
04/28 Lakeland, FL lost to Sting
05/07 Orlando, FL beat Scotty Riggs
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Brad Armstrong (DQ)
05/11 Johnson City, TN lost to Randy Savage
05/12 Knoxville, TN lost to Randy Savage
05/13 Nashville, TN beat V.K. Wallstreet (Mike Rotundo)
05/18 Lake Charles, LA vs. Randy Savage
05/19 Baton Rouge, LA with Randy Savage beat Arn Anderson & Eddy Guerrero
05/20 Monroe, LA beat Eddy Guerrero
05/27 Macon, GA with Arn Anderson beat Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs
05/29 Dalton, GA with Arn Anderson beat Scott & Steve Armstrong
06/03 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Randy Savage
06/08 Youngstown, OH lost to Randy Savage
06/09 Johnstown, PA lost to Randy Savage
06/10 Wheeling, WV with Arn Anderson no contest Sting & Lex Luger
06/14 Norfolk, VA beat Giant (DQ)
06/16 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson beat Steve McMichael & Kevin Greene
06/17 Richmond, VA beat Randy Savage
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Randy Savage
06/28 Hartford, CT lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
06/30 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage
07/01 Landover, MD with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Renegade & Joe Gomez
07/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Konnan
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Jim Powers
07/09 Orlando, FL with Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit beat Alex Wright, Mark Starr & Cobra
07/16 Sapporo, Japan beat Randy Savage
07/17 Sapporo, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/21 Greenville, SC lost to Randy Savage
07/23 Orlando, FL with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Jim Powers, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Marcus Bagwell, & Scotty Riggs
07/24 Cincinnati, OH lost to Randy Savage
07/25 Charleston, WV lost to Randy Savage
07/26 Muncie, IN lost to Randy Savage
07/27 Dayton, OH lost to Randy Savage
07/29 Orlando, FL with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael no contest Lex Luger, Randy Savage & Sting
07/30 Orlando, FL beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/31 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/01 Beaumont, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/02 Midland, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/03 Lubbock, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/05 Orlando, FL lost to Booty Man (DQ)
08/10 Sturgis, SD beat Eddy Guerrero
08/12 Casper, WY beat Randy Savage
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO beat Dean Malenko
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Rage, Kenny Kaos, Joe Gomez & Renegade
08/15 Denver, CO beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
08/26 Palmetto, FL with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/31 Utica, NY lost to The Giant
09/02 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Bubba Rogers, Kevin Sullivan, Meng & Barbarian
09/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Lex Luger
09/07 Little Rock, AR lost to Lex Luger
09/08 Jackson, TN lost to Lex Luger
09/13 Knoxville, TN with Chris Benoit & Arn Anderson beat Hugh Morrus, Barbarian & Meng
09/14 Johnson City, TN with Chris Benoit & Arn Anderson beat Hugh Morrus, Barbarian & Meng
09/15 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson, Lex Luger, & Sting lost to Hulk Hogan, Scott Hall, Kevin Nash, & Evil Sting (Jeff Farmer)
09/16 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson beat Chris Jericho & Marcus Bagwell
09/19 Okayama, Japan lost to Kurasawa
09/20 Osaka, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami
09/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
09/28 Columbus, OH with Chris Benoit lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
09/29 Steubenville, OH with Chris Benoit lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash

Flair aggravated a previous shoulder injury in the September 21 match in Japan. He underwent surgery to repair a torn rotator cuff in late October and did not wrestle until May 1997. WCW stripped him of the U.S. title and held a tournament, which culminated at Starrcade in December.

1997
05/18 Charlotte, NC with Roddy Piper & Kevin Greene beat Scott Hall, Kevin Nash & Syxx
05/19 Asheville, NC beat Syxx (DQ)
05/20 Columbia, SC with Jeff Jarrett, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/31 Athens, OH with Jeff Jarrett,beat Booker T & Stevie Ray
06/02 Dayton, OH beat Scott Hall (DQ)
06/09 Boston, MA with Roddy Piper beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash (DQ)
06/15 Moline, IL with Roddy Piper lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
06/27 Fresno, CA beat Syxx
06/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Roddy Piper
06/30 Las Vegas, NV with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Masa Chono, Buff Bagwell, & Scott Norton (DQ)
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Roddy Piper
07/14 Orlando, FL lost to Jeff Jarrett (DQ)
07/21 Jacksonville, FL with Chris Benoit lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Syxx
07/27 Johnstown, PA beat Syxx
07/28 Charleston, WV with Curt Hennig beat Scott Norton & Buff Bagwell
08/03 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/04 Detroit, MI lost to Dallas Page (DQ)
08/09 Sturgis, SD beat Syxx
08/11 Denver, CO with Chris Benoit beat Booker T & Stevie Ray (DQ)
08/16 Huntsville, AL beat Syxx
08/17 Tupelo, MS beat Syxx
08/18 Birmingham, AL beat Syxx (DQ)
08/21 Nashville, TN with Curt Hennig beat Konnan & Syxx
08/22 Knoxville, TN beat Jeff Jarrett
08/23 Greenville, SC beat Jeff Jarrett
08/24 Florence, SC beat Jeff Jarrett
08/31 Mobile, AL beat Jeff Jarrett
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Jeff Jarrett
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Buff Bagwell
09/08 Milwaukee, WI with Curt Hennig beat Konnan & Buff Bagwell
09/14 Winston-Salem, NC with Chris Benoit Curt Hennig & Steve McMichael lost to Kevin Buff Bagwell, Syxx, & Konnan (War Games cage) ("Fall Brawl")
10/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
10/27 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage (DQ)
11/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Alex Wright
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
11/09 West Plains, MO lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
11/10 Memphis, TN beat Lex Luger (DQ)
11/15 Bethlehem, PA with Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig & Konnan (DQ)
11/16 Dayton, OH lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
11/23 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Curt Hennig
12/15 Charlotte, NC beat Curt Hennig (DQ)

The match against Hennig on Dec 15 was in name only. Flair had injured his ankle during the Nov 23 match and this was an angle to get him out of his Starrcade match.

1998
01/03 Columbia, SC beat Curt Hennig
01/04 Columbus, GA beat Curt Hennig
01/08 Daytona Beach, FL beat Chris Jericho
01/24 Dayton, OH lost to Bret Hart
01/31 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
02/07 Abilene, TX beat Davey Boy Smith
02/08 Midland, TX beat Davey Boy Smith
02/12 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
02/20 Las Vegas, NV lost to Bret Hart
02/23 Sacramento, CA beat Brad Armstrong
02/27 Lincoln, NE beat Curt Hennig
02/28 Sioux City, IA beat Curt Hennig
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC beat Curt Hennig (DQ)
03/20 Troy, OH beat Curt Hennig
03/21 Hammond, IN beat Curt Hennig
03/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Curt Hennig
03/25 Baltimore, MD beat Scott Norton
03/27 Charlottesville, VA beat Curt Hennig
03/28 Auburn Hills, MI beat Scott Norton
04/02 Tampa, FL beat Curt Hennig

Flair is sued by WCW for breach of contract after failing to make scheduled appearances. Flair contended that the days were known about in advance. Flair later countersued, on the basis that Eric Bischoff's treatment of him was increasingly more and more demeaning and that WCW was holding him to a contract that he did not sign (he had signed a letter of intent, but refused to sign the contract because he states that the terms were different than those he had agreed to). His previous contract had expired in February. The suits never came before a judge, as Flair returned to WCW on September 14.

12/27 Washington, DC lost to Eric Bischoff
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Eric Bischoff ("won" job of commissioner for 30 days)
12/29 New York, NY beat Scott Hall

1999
01/08 Winston-Salem, NC with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Brian Adams
01/09 Terre Haute, IN with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Brian Adams
01/10 Evansville, IN with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Brian Adams
01/11 Knoxville, TN beat Curt Hennig (DQ)
01/17 Charleston, WV with David Flair beat Barry Windham & Curt Hennig
01/19 ?? beat Horace Hogan
01/20 Frankfurt, KY beat Scott Hall
01/21 Indianapolis, IN with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Scott Norton, Stevie Ray, & Vincent (Virgil)
01/25 Dallas, TX with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Hulk Hogan, Scott Hall, & Kevin Nash (DQ)
01/29 San Diego, CA lost to Barry Windham
01/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Barry Windham
02/05 Durham, NH with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Brian Adams
02/06 Utica, NY with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Brian Adams
02/07 Cleveland, OH with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Brian Adams
02/08 Buffalo, NY with Steve McMichael beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash (DQ)
02/21 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
02/26 San Antonio, TX with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/27 Huntsville, TX with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham, & Bobby Duncum Jr
02/28 Greenville, SC with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig, & Barry Windham
03/03 Cullowhee, NC beat Barry Windham
03/04 Winston-Salem, NC beat Disco Inferno
03/05 Florence, SC beat Barry Windham
03/07 Rochester, NY with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Wrath, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
03/08 Worcester, MA DDQ Bill Goldberg
03/14 Louisville, KY beat Hulk Hogan
03/15 Cincinnati, OH with Bill Goldberg no contest Hulk Hogan & Kevin Nash
03/18 Lexington, KY beat Barry Windham
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
03/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
03/22 Panama City, FL lost to Rey Misterio Jr. (DQ)
03/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
03/31 Baltimore, MD beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/02 Fairfax, VA beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/03 Boston, MA beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/05 Las Vegas, NV beat Dallas Page, Bill Goldberg & Hulk Hogan (DQ) (4-way)
04/11 Tacoma, WA lost to Dallas Page, Hulk Hogan & Sting (4-way)
04/12 Yakima, WA lost to Sting
04/16 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage
04/17 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Randy Savage
04/18 Tampa Bay, FL lost to Randy Savage
04/19 Gainesville, FL lost to Kevin Nash
04/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Goldberg
04/30 Uniondale, NY lost to Dallas Page & Sting (3-way)
05/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dallas Page & Sting (3-way)
05/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Dallas Page
05/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Dallas Page
05/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Roddy Piper
05/12 Springfield, MO lost to Dallas Page & Sting (3-way)
05/14 Des Moines, IA lost to Sting
05/15 Omaha, NE lost to Sting
05/16 Sioux City, IA lost to Sting
05/17 Cedar Rapids, IA with Charles Robinson lost to Randy Savage & Madusa
05/24 Greenville, SC with Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Roddy Piper
05/27 Charleston, SC lost to Chris Benoit (DQ)
05/28 Tupelo, MS lost to Sting
05/29 Mobile, AL lost to Sting
05/30 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Sting
06/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sting
06/07 Cleveland, OH with Chris Benoit no contest Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow
06/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Randy Savage
06/13 Baltimore, MD beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
06/14 Washington, DC with Roddy Piper, Dallas Page, & Kanyon lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, Perry Saturn & Buff Bagwell
06/21 New Orleans, LA with Roddy Piper, beat Dean Malenko & Buff Bagwell
07/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Dean Malenko
07/19 Rockford, IL lost to Sting
07/21 Peoria, IL lost to Sting
07/22 Moline, IL beat Dean Malenko
07/25 Jackson, MS lost to Sting
07/30 Flint, MI lost to Bret Hart
07/31 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Sting

Flair misses August and does not appear on television because of disagreements with Eric Bischoff and a back injury.

09/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Dallas Page (DQ)
09/27 Atlanta, GA with Bret Hart beat Dallas Page, Lex Luger & Sting (DQ)
10/04 Kansas City, KS with Hulk Hogan beat Lex Luger & Sting
10/11 Biloxi, MS beat Curt Hennig
10/22 Oakland, CA with Bret Hart beat Lex Luger & Sting
10/23 San Francisco, CA with Bret Hart beat Lex Luger & Sting
10/24 Las Vegas, NV lost to Dallas Page
11/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Bret Hart
12/01 Lincoln, NE lost to Bret Hart
12/03 Salinas, KS lost to Chris Benoit
12/04 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Chris Benoit
12/05 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Benoit
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL beat Lex Luger
12/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Lex Luger

2000
01/06 Roanoke, VA lost to Bret Hart
01/28 Nashville, TN lost to Kevin Nash (DQ)
01/29 Johnson City, TN lost to Kevin Nash (DQ)
02/04 Columbia, SC beat Lex Luger
02/05 Savannah, GA beat Lex Luger
02/06 Wichita, KS lost to Terry Funk
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Dustin Rhodes
02/14 Uniondale, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
02/15 Philadelphia, PA with Lex Luger beat Dustin Rhodes & Terry Funk
02/20 San Francisco, CA beat Terry Funk
02/22 Reno, NV lost to Vampiro
02/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Curt Hennig
02/29 Fargo, ND beat Buff Bagwell
03/04 Fayetteville, NC with Lex Luger beat Ron & Don Harris
03/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Sid Vicious
03/06 Chapel Hill, NC lost to Curt Hennig
03/10 Birmingham, England lost to Curt Hennig
03/11 London, England with Lex Luger lost to Booker T & Curt Hennig
03/12 Manchester, England with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Curt Hennig
03/13 Providence, RI with Lex Luger beat Hulk Hogan & Curt Hennig (DQ)
03/14 Fairfax, VA DCOR Hulk Hogan
03/19 Miami, FL lost to Hulk Hogan
03/20 Gainesville, FL lost to Sting (DQ)
03/27 South Padre Island, TX with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Sting
03/30 Baltimore, MD with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Sting
03/31 Pittsburgh, PA with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Sting
04/10 Denver, CO no contest Shane Douglas
04/11 Colorado Springs, CO no contest Buff Bagwell
04/13 Sioux Falls, SD with Lex Luger & Sting lost to Billy Kidman, Vampiro & Booker T
04/14 Omaha, NE with Lex Luger & Sting lost to Billy Kidman, Vampiro & Booker T
04/15 Peoria, IL with Lex Luger & Sting beat Billy Kidman, Vampiro & Booker T
04/16 Chicago, IL with Lex Luger beat Johnny Stamboli & Big Vito
04/23 Rochester, NY with Lex Luger lost to Brian Adams & Bryan Clark
05/02 Memphis, TN no contest Billy Kidman
05/02 Memphis, TN won a battle royal for a world title shot
05/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Shane Douglas
05/15 Biloxi, MS beat Jeff Jarrett
05/16 Lafayette, LA with Arn Anderson & Kevin Nash beat Jeff Jarrett Crowbar, David Flair & Daffney
05/29 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jeff Jarrett
05/03 Boise, ID with Reid Flair lost to David Flair & Vince Russo
06/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Vince Russo
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat David Flair
06/12 Richmond, VA with Reid Flair lost to David Flair & Vince Russo (hair vs. retirement)

Flair had been working injured and had his other rotator cuff surgically repaired on July 7. He had originally injured it May 1999.

2001
02/26 New Orleans, LA Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/18 Jacksonville, FL with Jeff Jarrett, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dustin Rhodes
03/26 Panama City, FL lost to Sting

2002
World Wrestling Entertainment:
01/20 Atlanta, GA beat Vince McMahon
03/17 Toronto, ON lost to Undertaker
03/26 Philadelphia, PA with HHH lost to Vince McMahon & Kurt Angle
03/27 Gainesville, FL beat Undertaker
03/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Undertaker
04/01 Ric Flair is assigned to the role of WWE "Commissioner"
04/21 Kansas City, MO Guest referee for Steve Austin vs. Undertaker
05/01 Cologne, Germany beat Booker T
05/02 Glasgow, Scotland with HHH beat Undertaker & William Regal
05/06 Hartford, CT with Steve Austin & Bradshaw no contest vs. Scott Hall, X-Pac & Big Show
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan
05/17 Louisville, KY with Steve Austin beat Big Show (handicap)
05/18 Raleigh, NC with Steve Austin beat Big Show (handicap)
05/19 Nashville, TN with Steve Austin beat Big Show (handicap)
06/03 Dallas, TX lost to Steve Austin
06/23 Columbus, OH beat Eddy Guerrero
06/28 Washington, DC lost to Brock Lesnar
07/01 Manchester, NH lost to Brock Lesnar
07/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Steven Richards
07/12 Lakeland, FL lost to Undertaker
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Brock Lesnar
07/14 Bethlehem, PA lost to Undertaker
07/15 East Rutherford, NJ with Rob Van Dam lost to Undertaker & Brock Lesnar
07/28 Columbia, SC with Undertaker beat Big Show & Brock Lesnar
07/29 Greensboro, NC lost to The Rock
08/04 Pittsburgh, PA with Undertaker lost to Lance Storm & Christian (DQ)
08/11 Vancouver, BC with Undertaker beat Big Show & Eddie Guerrero
08/12 Seattle, WA with Bubba Dudley lost to Big Show & Chris Jericho
08/25 Long Island, NY beat Chris Jericho
09/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to HHH
09/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Chris Jericho
09/14 Casper, WY lost to Chris Jericho
09/15 Laramie, WY lost to Chris Jericho
09/16 Denver, CO lost to Rico Constantino
09/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chris Jericho
09/23 Anaheim, CA with HHH beat Bubba Dudley & Rob Van Dam
09/28 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Rob Van Dam
10/11 Utica, NY lost to Rob Van Dam
10/12 Rochester, NY lost to Rob Van Dam
10/19 Texarkana, AR lost to Rob Van Dam
10/20 Little Rock, AR lost to Rob Van Dam
11/18 Bridgeport, CT no contest Kane

The 11/18 listing against Kane was a match in name only. Flair was not wrestling during this time period because of heart issues. He did appear on television as a manager and generally took a couple of bumps each week.

2003
03/24 Sacramento, CA with HHH lost to Goldust & Booker T
04/12 Roanoke, VA with HHH & Chris Jericho lost to Booker T, Shawn Michaels & Kevin Nash
04/13 Charlottesville, VA with HHH & Chris Jericho lost to Booker T, Shawn Michaels & Kevin Nash
04/14 Richmond, VA with HHH lost to Booker T & Hurricane
04/27 Worcester, MA with HHH & Chris Jericho beat Booker T, Shawn Michaels & Kevin Nash
04/28 Boston, MA with HHH lost to Rob Van Dam & Kane
05/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Hurricane
05/19 Greenville, SC lost to HHH
05/26 Mobile, AL with Shawn Michaels lost to HHH (handicap)
06/02 San Diego, CA with HHH & Randy Orton beat Shawn Michaels, Kevin Nash & Hurricane
06/15 Houston, TX beat Shawn Michaels
06/23 New York, NY with Randy Orton lost to Kevin Nash & Shawn Michaels
07/07 Montreal, QC with Randy Orton lost to Rob Van Dam & Bubba Dudley
07/12 Green Bay, WI with Kane beat Kevin Nash & Rob Van Dam
07/13 Terre Haute, IN with Randy Orton lost to Kevin Nash & Rob Van Dam
07/14 Indianapolis, IN with HHH & Randy Orton beat Bubba, D-Von & Spike Dudley
08/01 Sydney, Australia beat Shawn Michaels
08/02 Sydney, Australia with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Rob Van Dam
08/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Goldberg (DQ)
08/11 Moline, IL lost to Bill Goldberg
08/17 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Bill Goldberg
08/29 Memphis, TN with HHH lost to Jerry Lawler & Shawn Michaels
08/30 Hattiesburg, MS with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Maven
08/31 Biloxi, MS with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Maven
09/01 Lafayette, LA with HHH & Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels, Bill Goldberg, & Maven
09/05 Tallahassee, FL lost to Chris Jericho
09/06 Savannah, GA lost to Chris Jericho
09/07 Chattanooga, TN with HHH lost to Bill Goldberg & Maven
09/08 Huntsville, AL with HHH no contest Randy Orton & Bill Goldberg
09/12 Nashville, TN with HHH lost to Bill Goldberg & Maven
09/13 Knoxville, TN lost to HHH & Randy Orton (3-way)
09/14 Asheville, NC lost to HHH
09/22 Washington, DC with HHH & Randy Orton beat Garrison Cade, Mark Jindrak & Maven
09/28 Peoria, IL with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Maven
09/29 Chicago, IL with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels (DQ)
10/06 Uncasville, CT with Randy Orton beat Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak
10/10 Louisville, CT with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Booker T
10/11 Norfolk, VA with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels
10/12 Wheeling, WV with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels
10/13 Pittsburgh, PA with Randy Orton & Mark Henry lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels
10/17 Manchester, NH with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Booker T
10/18 Providence, RI with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Booker T
10/20 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Maven
10/27 Fayetteville, NC with Randy Orton lost to Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak
11/02 Columbus, OH lost to Booker T
11/07 Toronto, ON with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Booker T
11/17 Beaumont, TX lost to Rob Van Dam (DQ)
11/24 Salt Lake City, UT with Batista lost to Chris Jericho & Shawn Michaels
12/04 Seoul, Korea beat Albert
12/05 Singapore beat Albert
12/06 Perth, Australia beat Albert
12/12 New York, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
12/14 Orlando, FL with Batista beat Scott Steiner & Test; Rob Conway & Rene Dupre; Rosey & Jamal; Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak; & ?? (won WWE tag titles)
12/15 Tampa, FL with Batista & HHH lost to Shawn Michaels & Rob Van Dam

2004
01/03 Jackson, MS with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley; Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak (3-way)
01/04 Tupelo, MS with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley; Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak (3-way)
01/05 Memphis, TN with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
01/18 Milwaukee, WI with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
01/25 Philadelphia, PA with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
01/26 Hershey, PA with Batista & Randy Orton beat Chris Jericho & Rob Van Dam
02/01 Youngstown, OH with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
02/02 State College, PA beat Batista beat Chris Jericho & Christian
02/05 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Shawn Michaels
02/06 Osaka, Japan with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
02/07 Saitama, Japan with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
02/09 Portland, OR lost to Chris Benoit
02/16 Bakersfield, CA with Batista lost to Booker T & Rob Van Dam
03/08 Bridgeport, CT with Batista & Randy Orton beat Rosey & Hurricane
03/14 New York, NY with Batista & Randy Orton beat The Rock & Mick Foley
03/15 East Rutherford, NJ with Batista & Randy Orton lost to Chris Benoit & Shawn Michaels
03/22 Detroit, MI with Batista beat Booker T & Rob Van Dam
03/28 St. Louis, MO with Batista beat Rosey & Hurricane
03/29 Cincinnati, OH with Batista beat Chris Benoit & Shawn Michaels (DQ)
04/02 Hidalgo, TX with Batista beat Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
04/03 Monterrey, Mexico with Batista beat Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
04/12 Chicago, IL with Batista HHH & Randy Orton lost to Chris Benoit, Mick Foley, Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
04/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Shelton Benjamin
04/26 Topeka, KS with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Edge
05/09 Fresno, CA with Batista lost to Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
05/17 San Diego, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
05/24 Rockford, IL lost to Edge
05/26 Dublin, Ireland lost to Edge
05/27 Dublin, Ireland with Batista & Randy Orton lost to Chris Jericho, Shawn Michaels, & Edge
05/29 Birmingham, England lost to Shawn Michaels
06/05 Boston, MA lost to Edge
06/06 Rochester, NY lost to Edge
06/14 Dayton, OH with Batista & Randy Orton lost to Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho & Edge
06/18 Spartanburg, SC lost to Chris Benoit
06/19 North Charleston, SC lost to Chris Benoit
06/20 Fort Myers, FL lost to Chris Benoit
07/05 Winnipeg, MB with HHH & Eugene Dinsmore beat Chris Benoit & Edge
07/11 Hartford, CT with Eugene Dinsmore lost to Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier (DQ)
07/12 Manchester, NH beat Hurricane
08/02 San Antonio, TX with Batista & Randy Orton beat Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho & Edge
08/08 Toledo, OH lost to Eugene Dinsmore
08/23 Anaheim, CA lost to William Regal
08/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Chris Benoit (DQ)
09/04 Beaumont, TX beat Maven
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Shelton Benjamin
09/06 Wichita Falls, TX with Batista, Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier lost to Chris Benoit, William Regal, Tajiri, & Rhyno
09/12 Portland, OR with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & William Regal
09/13 Seattle, WA with HHH & Batista lost to Randy Orton (DQ)
09/17 Bossier City, LA with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Shelton Benjamin
09/18 Waco, TX with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Shelton Benjamin
09/19 Tyler, TX with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Shelton Benjamin
09/20 Tucson, AZ with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton & Shelton Benjamin
10/03 Binghamton, NY with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton, & Shelton Benjamin
10/06 Helsinki, Finland lost to Shawn Michaels
10/07 Sheffield, England with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Edge
10/08 London, England with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton & Shawn Michaels
10/09 Frankfurt, Germany with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Edge
10/10 Cardiff, Wales with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton, & Shawn Michaels
10/11 Manchester, England with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Shawn Michaels & Edge
10/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Randy Orton
10/22 Green Bay, WI with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/23 Madison, WI with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/24 Cedar Rapids, IA with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/25 Des Moines, IA beat Randy Orton
10/30 Evansville, IN with Batista, lost to Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/31 Champaign, IL with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
11/01 Peoria, IL with Batista lost to Chris Jericho, Randy Orton & Maven

Flair ruptures a blood vessel in his leg during the Nov 1 match and misses several weeks.

11/28 Bethlehem, PA with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Randy Orton, & Maven
11/29 Baltimore, MD lost in a 21-man Battle royal
beat Jerry Lawler
12/27 Biloxi, MS beat Val Venis

2005
01/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Shawn Michaels
01/15 Grand Forks, ND with Batista lost to Shawn Michaels & Randy Orton
01/16 Winnipeg, MB with Batista lost to Shawn Michaels & Randy Orton
01/24 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Randy Orton
01/30 Fresno, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/31 San Jose, CA with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Shawn Michaels
02/01 Honolulu, HI lost to Shawn Michaels
02/06 Anchorage, AK lost to Shawn Michaels
02/07 Saitama, Japan lost to Shawn Michaels
02/25 New York, NY with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista (cage)
02/26 Springfield, MA with HHH, lost to Randy Orton & Batista
02/27 Boston, MA with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista (cage)
03/04 Corpus Christi, TX with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista
03/05 Greensboro, NC with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
03/06 Norfolk, VA with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista
03/28 Fort Worth, TX with HHH lost to Batista & Shawn Michaels
04/07 Brisbane, Australia with HHH lost to Batista & Chris Benoit
04/08 Newcastle, Australia with HHH & Edge lost to Batista Chris Benoit & Chris Jericho
04/09 Sydney, Australia with HHH lost to Batista & Chris Benoit
04/20 Berlin, Germany with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
04/21 Aberdeen, Scotland with HHH lost to Batista & Shawn Michaels
04/22 Edinburgh, Scotland with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
04/23 Newcastle, England with HHH lost to Batista & Shawn Michaels
04/24 Hull, England with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/07 Rochester, NY with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/08 Elmira, NY with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/09 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Tyson Tomko
05/13 Evansville, IN with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/14 Terre Haute, IN with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/15 Fort Wayne, IN with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Christian
05/27 Tacoma, WA with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/28 Vancouver, BC with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/29 Victoria, BC with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
06/27 Anaheim, CA lost to Kurt Angle
07/15 Lexington, KY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/16 Louisville, KY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/17 Wildwood, NJ lost to Shawn Michaels
07/29 Hampton Beach, MA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/30 Hyannis, MA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/31 Cohasset, MA lost to Shawn Michaels
08/29 Tampa, FL with Shawn Michaels lost to Chris Masters & Carlito Colon
09/12 Little Rock, AR beat Chris Masters (DQ)
09/18 Oklahoma City, OK beat Carlito Caribbean Cool (wins Intercontinental title)
09/19 Wichita Falls, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
09/30 El Paso, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/01 Odessa, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/03 Dallas, TX with Triple H beat Carlito Caribbean Cool & Chris Masters
10/14 San Bernardino, CA beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/15 Honolulu, HI beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/16 San Jose, CA beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/21 Albuquerque, NM beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/22 Salt Lake City, UT beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/23 Stockton, CA beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/27 Sydney, Australia lost to Triple H (non-title)
10/28 Adelaide, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Kurt Angle & Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/29 Melbourne, Australia lost to Triple H (non-title)
11/01 San Diego, CA beat Triple H (cage)
11/06 Valparaiso, IN lost to Triple H (street fight; non-title)
11/07 Fort Wayne, IN beat Rob Conway
11/13 Minneapolis, MN beat William Regal (non-title)
11/15 Leipzig, Germany lost to Triple H (non-title)
11/16 Hamburg, Germany beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
11/17 Manchester, England lost to Triple H (non-title)
11/18 Birmingham, England beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
11/19 Coventry, England beat Chris Masters
11/20 Dublin, Ireland beat Carlito Caribbean Cool (afternoon show)
11/20 Dublin, Ireland with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Chris Masters (evening)
11/21 Sheffield, England beat Trevor Murdoch
11/27 Detroit, MI lost to Triple H (last man standing; non-title)
12/09 Bagram, Afghanistan beat Jonathan Coachman
12/12 Boston, MA lost to Kurt Angle (non-title)
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Carlito Caribbean Cool
12/18 Fort Myers, FL with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Carlito Caribbean Cool
12/27 Bethlehem, PA beat Triple H (DQ)
12/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Triple H (DQ)
12/29 Wheeling, WV with John Cena beat Triple H & Chris Masters
12/30 Erie, PA beat Triple H (DQ)

2006
01/08 Albany, NY beat Edge (DQ)
01/16 Raleigh, NC lost to Edge (tables, ladders, & chairs)
01/20 Louisville, KY beat Shelton Benjamin
01/22 Asheville, NC beat Shelton Benjamin
01/29 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble
02/04 Macon, GA beat Shelton Benjamin
02/05 Albany, GA beat Shelton Benjamin
02/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Triple H (Road to Wrestlemania; non-title)
02/10 Tallahassee, FL with Big Show beat Triple H & Edge
02/11 Dothan, AL beat Shelton Benjamin
02/12 Huntsville, AL beat Shelton Benjamin
02/18 Long Island, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Shelton Benjamin
02/19 Poughkeepsie, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Shelton Benjamin
02/20 Trenton, NJ lost to Shelton Benjamin (loses Intercontinental title)
02/24 Manila, Phillipines lost to Shelton Benjamin
02/25 Manila, Phillipines with Big Show beat Triple H & Chris Masters
02/27 Washington, DC beat Carlito Caribbean Cool (Money in the Bank qualifying)
03/04 Chattanooga, TN with Shawn Michaels beat Carlito Caribbean Cool & Chris Masters
03/05 Knoxville, TN with Shawn Michaels & Big Show beat Johnny Jeter, Mike Mondo, & Ken Doane
03/06 Birmingham, AL beat Shelton Benjamin (DQ)
03/11 Waco, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
03/19 Jackson, MS with Big Show & Kane beat Triple H, Carlito Caribbean Cool, & Chris Masters
03/20 Memphis, TN lost to Shelton Benjamin (triangle match, also included Rob Van Dam)
04/02 Chicago, IL lost to Rob Van Dam (Money in the Bank ladder, other participants: Matt Hardy, Finlay, Shelton Benjamin, & Bobby Lashley)
04/19 Milan, Italy beat Edge
04/20 Birmingham, England beat Edge
04/22 Nottingham, England with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Chris Masters
04/23 Cardiff, Wales with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Chris Masters
04/24 Cardiff, Wales lost to Shelton Benjamin
04/25 Belfast, Northern Ireland with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Chris Masters
04/26 Brussels, Belgium with Trish Stratus beat Edge & Lita
04/30 Lexington, KY lost to Umaga
05/20 Denver, CO with Shawn Michaels & Big Show beat Spirit Squad
05/21 Tucson, AZ with Shawn Michaels & Big Show beat Spirit Squad
06/19 Rochester, NY lost to Edge
06/25 Charlotte, NC beat Mick Foley (2/3 falls)
07/07 Barrie, ON with Triple H beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap)
07/08 London, ON with Triple H beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap)
07/09 Lincoln, NE with Triple H beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap)
07/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Big Show (extreme rules)
07/22 Utica, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
07/23 Buffalo, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
07/24 Cleveland, OH with John Cena beat Johnny Nitro & Edge
08/03 Newcastle, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/04 Sydney, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/05 Melbourne, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/12 Johnstown, PA with Shawn Michaels beat Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/13 Charleston, WV with Shawn Michaels beat Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/14 Charlottesville, PA beat Johnny Nitro (DQ; non-title)
08/20 Boston, MA beat Mick Foley (I Quit)
08/21 Bridgeport, CT beat Randy Orton (reversed decision)
09/01 Huntsville, AL with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
09/02 Dothan, AL with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
09/03 Albany, GA with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
09/11 New York City, NY lost to Umaga (DQ)
09/18 Montreal, Quebec beat Johnny Jeter
09/25 Oklahoma City, OK beat Mike Mondo
10/01 Springfield, MO with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
10/09 Columbia, SC beat Mitch of the Spirit Squad
10/23 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Doane
11/05 Cincinnati, OH with Roddy Piper beat Ken Doane & Mike Mondo (won world tag titles)
11/06 Columbus, OH with Roddy Piper beat Edge & Randy Orton (no DQ)
11/08 Glasgow, Scotland with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter
11/09 Newcastle, England with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter
11/11 Minehead, England with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Mitch, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter
11/12 Birmingham, England with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Spirit Squad
11/13 Manchester, England with Roddy Piper lost to Edge &Randy Orton (lose world tag titles)
11/14 Aberdeen, Scotland with Rory McAllister & Robbie McAllister beat Spirit Squad
11/20 Baltimore, MD with John Cena, Shawn Michaels, & Triple H beat Big Show, Edge, Randy Orton, & Ken Doane
11/26 Philadelphia, PA with Ron Simmons, Dusty Rhodes, & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter (elimination)
11/27 Pittsburgh, PA with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, Johnny Jeter, & Mitch
12/11 Uncasville, CT with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/26 Albany, NY with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/27 Rochester, NY with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/28 East Rutherford, NJ with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/29 Fayetteville, NC with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Kenny Dykstra, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/30 Greensboro, NC with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Kenny Dykstra, Edge, & Randy Orton

2007
01/01 Miami, FL with Carlito Caribbean Cool lost to Kenny Dykstra & Chris Masters
01/07 Kansas City, MO lost to Kenny Dykstra
01/13 Alexandria, LA with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Randy Orton
01/15 Bossier City, LA beat Kenny Dykstra


Career Record Compiled by Becky Taylor with files from Mark Eastridge, Brad Dykens, Steve Helwagen & Jim Zordani



"Nature Boy" RIC FLAIR
(1972-2007)
REAL NAME: Richard Morgan Fliehr
HEIGHT: 6'1" WEIGHT: 243.lbs
BORN: Feb 25, 1949 - Memphis, TN
SON: David Flair
TRAINED BY: Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
TITLES HELD:
Mid-Atlantic tag team 1974-78 (3x)
Mid-Atlantic Television title 1975-77 (2x)
Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight 1975-76 (3x)
NWA World tag team 1976-79 (3x)
NWA United States title 1977-81 (5x)
NWA World title 1981-93 (10x)
Missouri State title 1983
WCW World title 1991-99 (5x)
WWF World title 1992 (2x)
WCW United States title 1999
WWE World tag team 2003-06 (2x)

4,138 documented matches to January 15, 2007

1972
American Wrestling Association - Promoter Verne Gagne:
12/10 Rice Lake, WI drew George Gadaski
12/13 Fargo, ND lost to Rene Goulet
12/17 Green Bay, WI drew Big K (Stan Kowalski) (10 minutes)
12/26 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig
12/29 Chicago, IL lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Minneapolis, MN drew George Gadaski

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN beat John Heidemann
01/11 Winnipeg, MB beat John Heidemann
02/11 Minneapolis, MN drew Rene Goulet
02/13 Minot, ND drew Rene Goulet
02/14 Rockford, IL beat James Blears
02/18 Duluth, MN beat Jose Quintero
02/19 Moline, IL lost to Big K
02/20 Grand Forks, ND lost to Geoff Portz
02/21 Peoria, IL drew Big K
03/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Vic Rossetani
03/04 St. Paul, MN beat Big K
03/07 Grand Forks, ND beat Larry Hennig (DQ)
03/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rene Goulet
03/18 Sheboygan, WI lost to Big K
03/24 Chicago, IL lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Reggie Parks
03/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Reggie Parks
04/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Reggie Parks
04/07 Minneapolis TV beat Tom Demarco
04/14 Omaha, NE lost to Kosrow Vaziri (DQ)
04/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Reggie Parks
05/05 Chicago, IL beat Ken Dillinger
05/09 Rockford, IL drew Greg Gagne
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Reggie Parks
05/14 Moline, IL drew Greg Gagne
05/18 Sheboygan, WI drew Greg Gagne
05/19 Peoria, IL drew Greg Gagne
05/27 Duluth, MN drew Jim Brunzell
06/02 Milwaukee, WI drew Greg Gagne
06/06 San Antonio, TX lost to John Fargo
06/09 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Brunzell
IWE
06/18 Ichihara, Japan beat Katsuzo Matsumoto
06/19 Kasama, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
06/20 Chichibu, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
06/21 Joetsu, Japan with Dick Murdoch, lost to Mighty Inoue & Rusher Kimura
06/22 Sakata, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
06/23 Yonezawa, Japan lost to Great Kusatsu
06/26 Ohdate, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura
06/27 Hanyu, Japan lost to Isamu Teranishi
06/28 Karasuyama, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
06/29 Handa, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
06/30 Gifu, Japan lost to Mighty Inoue
07/01 Tokyo, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
07/02 Kohshoku, Japan lost to Animal Hamaguchi
07/04 Toyama, Japan lost to Great Kuatsu
07/07 Nanao, Japan beat Katsuzo Matsumoto
07/09 Osaka, Japan beat Katsuzo Matsumoto
07/10 Okayama, Japan lost to Isamu Teranishi
07/12 Takada, Japan lost to Strong Kobayashi
07/14 Hagi, Japan with Dick Murdoch & Buddy Wolff, lost to Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi, & Tadaharu Tanaka
07/15 Shobara, Japan lost to Isamu Teranishi
Promoter Ed Francis:
07/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
American Wrestling Association:
07/28 Milwaukee, WI drew Greg Gagne
08/10 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
08/11 Chicago, IL lost to Art Thomas
08/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Red Cloud
08/28 Duluth, MN drew Bob Bruggers
09/03 Davenport, IA lost to Reggie Parks
09/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Howard
09/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Geoff Portz
09/18 Omaha, NE beat Bull Bullinski
09/21 Denver, CO lost to Ricky Romero
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Howard
09/23 Green Bay, WI lost to Geoff Portz
09/28 Rockford, IL beat Jim Brunzell
09/29 Chicago, IL lost to Art Thomas
10/02 Moline, IL 2-ring Battle royal
10/03 Duluth, MN lost to Geoff Portz
10/09 Omaha, NE lost to Reggie Parks
10/12 Denver, CO drew Tony Rocco
10/14 Green Bay, WI drew Tony Rocco
10/15 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sonny King
10/16 Dallas, TX lost to Dale Lewis
10/20 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Mendez
10/25 Winnipeg, MB lost to Tony Rocco
10/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Kenny Jay
10/30 Fargo, ND beat George Gadaski
10/31 Chicago, IL lost to Pepper Gomez
11/02 Denver, CO lost to Billy Red Cloud
11/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Tony Rocco
11/04 Sheboygan, WI lost to Greg Gagne
11/07 Grand Forks, ND beat George Gadaski
11/09 Decatur, IL lost to Reggie Parks
11/10 Minneapolis TV beat Roddy Piper
11/14 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
11/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne
11/20 Moline, IL beat George Gadaski
lost to Ivan Koloff
11/21 Fargo, ND lost to Tony Rocco
11/22 St. Paul, MN drew Big K
11/23 Peoria, IL lost to George Gadaski
11/24 Duluth, MN vs. Geoff Portz
11/29 Rockford, IL lost to Tony Rocco
11/30 Chicago, IL drew Greg Gagne
12/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Rene Goulet
12/05 Grand Forks, ND lost to Geoff Portz
12/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Dave Muir
12/07 Fargo, ND beat Paul Pershmann
12/10 Minot, ND lost to Reggie Parks
12/11 Omaha, NE lost to Chris Taylor
12/14 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Taylor
12/16 Green Bay, WI vs. Tom Demarco
12/21 Rockford, IL drew Jim Brunzell
12/26 Moline, IL lost to Chris Taylor
12/27 Mendota, IL lost to Ken Patera
12/28 Denver, CO lost to Chris Taylor
12/29 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
12/29 Minneapolis TV beat Joe Guzman
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Chris Taylor

1974
01/11 Omaha, NE lost to Bull Bullinski
01/12 Minneapolis TV with Bill Crouch, lost to Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
01/14 Omaha, NE drew Bull Bullinski
01/15 Moline, IL lost to Greg Gagne
01/16 Rockford, IL lost to Chris Taylor
01/17 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
01/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Geoff Portz
01/20 Duluth, MN beat Tony Rocco
with Moose Morowski & Larry Heiniemi lost to Ken Patera, Geoff Portz, & Chris Taylor
01/20 Green Bay, WI lost to Greg Gagne
01/29 Jamestown, ND beat Tony Rocco
01/30 Fargo, ND drew Geoff Portz
02/02 Minneapolis TV beat Tom DeMarco
02/06 Jacksonville, IL lost to Chris Taylor
02/09 Peoria, IL lost to Chris Taylor
02/16 Milwaukee, WI drew Tony Rocco
02/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Pershmann
02/20 Moorhead, MN lost to Geoff Portz
02/28 Denver, CO lost to Ricky Romero
03/01 Cheyenne, WY drew Bob Remus
03/02 Chicago, IL lost to Pepper Gomez
03/09 Minneapolis, MN drew Jim Brunzell
03/09 Minneapolis TV drew Rene Goulet
03/12 Valley City, IL beat George Gadaski
03/17 Duluth, MN beat Paul Perschmann
03/18 Moline, IL drew Jim Brunzell
03/19 Minneapolis, MN drew Jim Brunzell
03/20 Rockford, IL beat Paul Pershmann
03/21 Oshkosh, WI lost to Chris Taylor
03/22 Chicago, IL lost to Larry Heinemi
03/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Chris Taylor
03/27 Fargo, ND beat Paul Pershmann
03/30 Peoria, IL lost to Greg Gagne
04/06 Minneapolis TV beat Nacho Berrera
04/13 Minneapolis, MN lost to Buddy Wolff
04/19 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski
04/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Paul Pershmann
04/22 Moline, IL lost to Ivan Putski
05/04 Minneapolis, MN lost to Baron Von Raschke
05/06 Moline, IL lost to Jim Brunzell
05/07 Detroit Lakes, MN drew Moose Morowski
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling - Promoter Jim Crockett Jr.:
05/13 Charlotte, NC beat Abe Jacobs
05/16 Greensboro, NC with Chuck O'Connor beat Abe Jacobs & Danny Miller
05/17 Richmond, VA beat Les Thatcher
05/18 Hampton, VA beat Scott Casey
05/23 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ed Wiskowski
05/30 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver
05/31 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor lost to Sandy Scott, Danny Miller, & Johnny Weaver
06/01 Spartanburg, SC beat Les Thatcher
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat Nelson Royal
06/07 Richmond, VA beat Don Kernodle
06/14 Richmond, VA with Chuck O'Connor beat Nelson Royal & Bob Bruggers
06/17 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller & Abe Jacobs
07/04 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk beat Bob Bruggers & Paul Jones (won Mid-Atlantic tag titles)
07/05 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver
07/11 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk lost to Nelson Royal & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/12 Richmond, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
07/14 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk vs. Bob Bruggers & Paul Jones
07/19 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk beat Super Destroyer & Chuck O'Connor
07/23 Raleigh, NC with Rip Hawk & Chuck O'Connor beat Nelson Royal, Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
07/25 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk & Art Nelson beat Swede Hanson, Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
07/30 Raleigh, NC with Rip Hawk DDQ Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr
08/01 Norfolk, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/15 Norfolk, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/17 Spartanburg, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
08/20 Raleigh, NC with Art Nelson beat Danny Miller & Nelson Royal
08/24 Spartanburg, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
08/26 Charlotte, NC with Chuck O'Connor beat Klondike Bill & Danny Miller
08/31 Spartanburg, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
09/02 Charlotte, NC with Art Nelson lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
09/03 Raleigh, NC with Chuck O'Connor beat Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
09/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
09/06 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones
09/09 Greenville, SC with Brute Bernard beat Tommy Seigler & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/10 Columbia, SC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
09/12 Burlington, NC with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
09/13 Charleston, SC with Ivan Koloff lost to Sonny King & Paul Jones
09/14 Spartanburg, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to The Avenger & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/16 Greenville, SC DDQ Avenger
09/17 Columbia, SC with Brute Bernard lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.
09/19 Waynesboro, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
09/20 Richmond, VA with Rip Hawk & Art Nelson lost to Avenger, Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr
09/23 Greenville, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Sonny King & Swede Hanson (DQ)
09/24 Raleigh, NC with Super Destroyer lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
09/26 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
09/28 Roanoke, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
09/30 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
10/01 Raleigh, NC lost to Avenger (DQ)
10/03 Greensboro, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
10/04 Charleston, SC lost to Sonny King
10/05 Roanoke, VA beat Tiger Conway Jr.
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Johnny Weaver
10/08 Columbia, SC DCOR Avenger
10/10 Norfolk, VA with Rip Hawk beat Avenger & Johnny Weaver
10/11 Lynchburg, VA with Rip Hawk lost to Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
10/12 Roanoke, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr
10/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Avenger (DQ)
10/15 Columbia, SC with Rip Hawk beat Avenger & Bob Bruggers
10/18 Winston-Salem, NC with Super Destroyer vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
10/21 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Avenger & Swede Hanson
10/22 Raleigh, NC with Rip Hawk beat Danny Miller & Swede Hanson
10/25 Richmond, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr
10/28 Fayetteville, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
10/29 Raleigh, NC beat Danny Miller
11/01 Richmond, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Sonny King
11/02 Spartanburg, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Andre the Giant & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
11/05 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine lost to Sonny King & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/07 Norfolk, VA beat Danny Miller
11/08 Lynchburg, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Sonny King & Tiger Conway Jr
11/09 Roanoke, VA with Super Destroyer vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
11/11 Fayetteville, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Avenger & Sonny King (DQ)
11/12 Raleigh, NC beat Tommy Seigler
11/14 Norfolk, VA with Super Destroyer lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/15 Richmond, VA beat Johnny Weaver
11/18 Greenville, SC with Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver
11/19 Raleigh, NC beat Johnny Weaver
11/21 Anderson, SC with Rip Hawk vs. Johnny Weaver & Swede Hanson
11/22 Charleston, SC DDQ Swede Hanson
11/23 Roanoke, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Swede Hanson
11/25 Charlotte, NC with Rip Hawk lost to Swede Hanson & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/26 Raleigh, NC with Mr. Fuji no contest vs. Avenger & Tiger Conway Jr
11/28 Greensboro, NC with Ivan Koloff beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/19 Charleston, SC with Rip Hawk beat Johnny Weaver & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/30 Spartanburg, SC with Rip Hawk lost to Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
12/02 Fayetteville, NC with Rip Hawk beat Sandy Scott & Tiger Conway Jr.
12/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
12/06 Charleston, SC with Brute Bernard lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
12/07 Roanoke, VA with Rip Hawk vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
12/09 Fayetteville, NC with Rip Hawk vs. Avenger & Tiger Conway Jr
12/10 Raleigh, NC beat Klondike Bill
12/13 Charleston, SC beat Charlie Cook
12/14 Roanoke, VA with Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Charlie Cook
12/26 Norfolk, VA with Super Destroyer lost to Avenger & Sonny King
12/27 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
12/28 Hampton, VA lost to Tiger Conway Jr.

1975
01/02 Norfolk, VA with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/03 Richmond, VA beat Tommy Seigler
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC with Ivan Koloff & Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Sonny King, & Paul Jones
01/05 Asheville, NC with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/06 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Bruggers
01/07 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer DDQ Sonny King, Paul Jones, & Tiger Conway Jr
01/08 Raleigh, NC with Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Tommy Seigler, Mike Stallings, & Abe Jacobs (TV taping)
01/09 Norfolk, VA with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/10 Richmond, VA lost to Swede Hanson
01/11 Spartanburg, SC lost to Sonny King (DQ)
01/13 Charlotte, NC with Ivan Koloff beat Tommy Seigler & Charlie Cook
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC with Johnny Valentine & Ivan Koloff vs. Sonny King, Paul, Jones, & Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff & Super Destroyer lost to Sonny King, Paul Jones, & Tiger Conway Jr
01/15 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff vs. Kevin Sullivan & Joe Furr (TV taping)
01/15 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff vs. Sandy Scott & Tio Tio (TV taping)
01/16 Greensboro, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson beat Sandy Scott, Tiger Conway Jr., & Swede Hanson
01/17 Charleston, SC with Ivan Koloff lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/18 Spartanburg, SC with Ivan Koloff beat Sonny King & Swede Hanson
01/20 Charlotte, NC with Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/21 Columbia, SC with Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones, Tiger Conway Jr., & Sonny King
01/22 Raleigh, NC with Ivan Koloff vs. Joe Furr & Charlie Cook (TV taping)
01/22 Raleigh, NC vs. Don Kernodle (TV taping)
01/23 Ruffin, SC vs. Charlie Cook
01/24 Charleston, SC with Ivan Koloff vs. Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
01/25 Spartanburg, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Charlie Cook
01/26 Marion, NC vs. Swede Hanson
01/27 Fayetteville, NC vs. Charlie Cook
01/28 Columbia, SC with Super Destroyer & Ivan Koloff vs. Tiger Conway Jr, Paul Jones, Sonny King (Texas Tornado)
01/30 Greensboro, NC with Mr. Fuji lost to Paul Jones & Tiger Conway Jr.
01/31 Lynchburg, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Tiger Conway Jr. & Paul Jones
02/03 Charlotte, NC beat Klondike Bill
02/06 Elizabeth City, VA with Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Avenger, Sonny King & Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Richmond, VA vs. Swede Hanson
02/08 Winston-Salem, NC beat Paul Jones
02/14 Richmond, VA beat Swede Hanson
02/17 Greenville, SC beat Swede Hanson
02/18 Raleigh, NC beat Sandy Scott
02/20 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
02/21 Lynchburg, VA vs. Tiger Conway Jr
02/23 Greenville, SC with Ole Anderson beat Tommy Seigler & Tiger Conway Jr.
02/24 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr. (DQ)
02/25 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
03/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ken Patera (DQ)
03/05 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Swede Hanson & Rufus Jones (DQ)
03/07 Richmond, VA with Ole Anderson lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Sonny King
03/09 Charlotte, NC with Billy Graham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
03/10 Lumberton, NC with Johnny Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
03/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
03/14 Richmond, VA lost to Ken Patera (DQ)
03/20 Norfolk, VA lost to Ken Patera
03/23 Knoxville, TN vs. Ken Patera
03/24 Greenville, SC with Mr. Fuji lost to Sonny King & Ken Patera
03/27 Anderson, SC with Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones, & Sonny King
04/03 Norfolk, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Swede Hanson & Ken Patera (DQ)
04/05 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Swede Hanson & Rufus Jones (DQ)
04/07 Greenville, SC with Doug Gilbert beat Sandy Scott & Bob Bruggers
04/08 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine lost to Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
04/10 Martinsville, VA with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera & Sonny King
04/11 Charleston, SC lost to Paul Jones
04/14 Charlotte, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
04/18 Lynchburg, VA vs. Ken Patera
04/19 Winston-Salem, NC battle royal
04/24 Greensboro, NC with Doug Gilbert lost to Sonny King & Swede Hanson
04/25 Richmond, VA with Doug Gilbert beat Haystacks Calhoun & Charlie Cook
04/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Ken Patera
05/02 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones (COR)
05/05 Greenville, SC beat Avenger
05/06 Columbia, SC with Doug Gilbert beat Sandy Scott & Rufus Jones
05/08 Marion, NC with Johnny Valentine vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
05/09 Charleston, SC vs. Rufus Jones
05/12 Greenville, SC with Doug Gilbert lost to Avenger & Ken Patera
05/15 Greensboro, NC beat Ken Patera (DQ)
05/17 Spartanburg, SC with Ole & Gene Anderson beat Sandy Scott, Rufus Jones, & Ken Patera
05/24 Spartanburg, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/27 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
05/29 Roxboro, NC vs. Ken Patera
05/31 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones (COR)
06/02 Charlotte, NC with Mr. Fuji beat Sandy Scott & Ken Patera
06/03 Raleigh, NC beat Paul Jones
06/05 Norfolk, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
06/06 Richmond, VA with Boris Malenko vs. Rufus Jones & Swede Hanson
06/07 Roanoke, VA vs. Ken Patera
06/09 Charlotte, NC with Super Destroyer lost to Sonny King & Ken Patera
06/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
06/13 Richmond, VA vs. Ken Patera
06/14 Spartanburg, SC with Boris Malenko beat Wahoo McDaniel & Abe Jacobs
06/16 Greenville, SC with Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs & Swede Hanson
06/21 Spartanburg, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/24 Raleigh, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
06/27 Richmond, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
06/28 Spartanburg, SC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/04 Richmond, VA with Doug Gilbert lost to Swede Hanson & Sonny King
07/09 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Kevin Sullivan & Bob Bruggers
07/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
07/12 Spartanburg, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/14 Charlotte, NC with Boris Malenko beat Steve Keirn & Ron Starr
07/17 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Sumter, SC beat Rufus Jones
07/24 Norfolk, VA beat Swede Hanson
07/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
07/28 Greenville, SC beat Swede Hanson
07/29 Raleigh, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson lost to Tony Atlas & Rufus Jones
07/31 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/03 Rocky Mount, NC with Johnny Valentine & Doug Gilbert lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
08/04 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/08 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones
08/09 Hampton, VA vs. Ken Patera
08/11 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Rufus Jones
08/15 Sumter, SC with Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
08/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones
08/18 Charlotte, NC DDQ vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/19 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
08/20 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Bob Bruggers & Swede Hanson
08/21 Norfolk, VA lost to Paul Jones
08/25 Sumter, SC with Johnny Valentine beat Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones
08/25 Columbia, SC with Johnny Valentine vs. Ken Patera & Rufus Jones
08/27 Raleigh, NC beat Abe Jacobs
08/30 Spartanburg, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/01 Fayetteville, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/02 Columbia, SC with Johnny Valentine beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
09/03 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Peterson
09/03 Rocky Mount, NC vs. Rufus Jones
09/04 Danville, VA lost to Rufus Jones
09/05 Richmond, VA with Johnny Valentine lost to Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/06 Roanoke, VA vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/09 Raleigh, NC with Johnny Valentine beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
09/18 Norfolk, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling (COR)
09/19 Charleston, SC with Johnny Valentine lost to Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
09/20 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (won Mid-Atlantic title)
09/21 Asheville, NC vs. Mr. Wrestling
09/23 Columbia, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling
09/24 Raleigh, NC Battle royal
09/25 Norfolk, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling (lumberjack)
09/26 Charlottesville, VA with Spoiler vs. Avenger & Danny Miller
09/27 Spartanburg, SC lost to Paul Jones (DQ)
09/28 Canton, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes (afternoon show)
09/28 Greensboro, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
09/29 Charlotte, NC DDQ Mr. Wrestling
10/03 Lynchburg, VA vs. Paul Jones
10/04 Wilmington, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel

**Flair is involved in a plane crash, reportedly breaking his back in three places. Johnny Valentine was in the same accident, which ended his career.

Flair began making appearances on Mid-Atlantic television again in November or December 1975, but did not wrestle.

1976
01/30 Charleston, SC with Angelo Mosca & Blackjack Mulligan beat Tiger Conway Jr., Mr. Wrestling & Wahoo McDaniel
01/31 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
02/02 Charlotte, NC with Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Rufus Jones & Paul Jones
02/05 Winston-Salem, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
02/06 Charleston, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
02/09 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
02/12 Norfolk, VA with Ole & Gene Anderson vs. Tiger Conway Jr., Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
02/15 Asheville, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Mr. Wrestling, & Paul Jones (afternoon show)
02/15 Hampton, VA DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
02/16 Fayetteville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
02/21 Richmond, VA lost to Paul Jones
02/23 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling
02/28 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
02/29 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
03/01 New York, NY beat Pete Sanchez
03/08 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
03/10 Jackson, MS beat Butcher Brannigan
03/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
03/15 Charlotte, NC drew Paul Jones
03/16 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca lost to Tiger Conway Jr, Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
03/18 Norfolk, VA vs. Rufus Jones
03/22 Greenville, SC "Cadillac Cup" Battle royal
03/27 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/28 Greensboro, NC with Angelo Mosca lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/09 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
04/10 Spartanburg, SC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
04/11 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones (DQ)
04/12 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
04/13 Columbia, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (COR)
04/14 Washington, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus R. Jones
04/15 Norfolk, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Conway, NC beat Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
04/17 St. Petersburg, FL beat Abe Jacobs
04/19 Greenville, SC with Gene & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Weaver, Mr. Wrestling & Rufus Jones
04/20 Raleigh, NC vs. Tiger Conway Jr
04/23 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/25 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones & Rufus Jones
04/26 New York, NY beat Frank Williams
04/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
04/30 Richmond, VA with Ole & Gene Anderson lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
05/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones (DQ)
05/02 Columbia, SC with Angelo Mosca lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/06 Norfolk, VA with Ole Anderson vs. Rufus Jones (handicap)
05/07 Richmond, VA DDQ Rufus Jones
05/10 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/14 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo (reverse decision)
05/15 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/16 Asheville, NC lost to Rufus R. Jones (DQ)
05/17 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/20 Norfolk, VA vs. Paul Jones
05/24 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (won Mid-Atlantic title)
05/28 Richmond, VA beat Rufus Jones (DQ)
05/29 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
05/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Rufus Jones (DQ)
05/31 Fayetteville, NC vs. Rufus Jones
06/01 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
06/04 Charleston, SC beat Rufus Jones (DQ)
06/05 Hampton, VA vs. Rufus Jones
06/06 Asheville, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/07 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
06/08 Raleigh, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/14 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
06/19 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Garvin & Manuel Soto
06/19 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
06/20 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
06/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Rufus Jones
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Rufus Jones
07/04 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/06 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/09 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/16 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/26 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
07/30 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/02 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Greensboro, NC beat Red Bastein
08/20 Richmond, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
08/22 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/26 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/30 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dusty Rhodes (NWA gives title back to Flair two days later, as his foot was on the rope)
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
09/10 Charleston, SC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/17 Richmond, VA vs. Paul Jones
09/20 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel (elimination)
09/23 Norfolk, VA vs. Dino Bravo
09/24 Lynchburg, VA with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Tiger Conway Jr
09/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
09/27 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/28 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/02 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/05 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
10/06 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Red Bastein & Danny Miller
10/09 Spartanburg, SC beat Paul Jones
10/11 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
10/16 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/18 Charlotte, NC vs. Paul Jones
10/22 Richmond, VA beat Tony Atlas
10/25 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
10/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones
10/27 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ vs. Paul & Rufus Jones
10/31 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/01 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones (DQ)
11/07 Asheville, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
11/08 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
11/09 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
11/13 Spartanburg, SC vs. Rufus Jones
11/15 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
11/16 Raleigh, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
11/20 Spartanburg, SC with Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
11/21 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar lost to Andre the Giant, Wahoo McDaniel, & Paul Jones
11/22 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
11/23 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost in a Battle royal
11/26 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/27 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant, Paul Jones, & Rufus Jones
11/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/06 Greenville, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/07 Columbia, SC drew Wahoo McDaniel
12/09 Savannah, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/10 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/11 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Herb Gallant & Steve Bolus
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Ole Anderson (DQ)
12/25 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
12/26 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Gene & Ole Anderson (won NWA world tag titles)
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel

1977
01/01 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Hubert Gallant & Keith Franks with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
01/03 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
01/04 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/06 Norfolk, VA with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/10 Charlotte, NC vs. Wahoo McDaniel
01/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/16 Asheville, NC vs. Ole Anderson
01/16 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
01/22 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Red Bastein & Keith Franks
01/23 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones

Flair missed about a month of action after having surgery. He has mentioned having his gall bladder removed at about this time, so this looks to be the reason.

03/06 Asheville, NC vs. Ole Anderson
03/07 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
03/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Mighty Igor (DQ)
03/15 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/18 Richmond, VA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson (DQ)
03/20 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole & Gene Anderson (COR)
03/21 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/27 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
04/01 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/03 Asheville, NC battle royal
04/04 Greenville, SC beat Rufus Jones
04/07 Spruce Pine, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/08 Charleston, SC with Greg Valentine beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/09 Roanoke, VA vs. Wahoo McDaniel
04/10 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/12 Columbia, SC DDQ Harley Race
04/17 Asheville, NC vs. Mighty Igor
04/18 Charlotte, NC beat Tiger Conway Jr.
04/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ole Anderson
04/26 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/06 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine drew Ole & Gene Anderson
05/07 Spartanburg, SC lost to Bobo Brazil
05/08 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson (lost world tag titles)
05/15 Greensboro, NC DCOR Harley Race
05/16 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Jones
05/17 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Bobo Brazil
05/30 Greenville, SC lost to Mighty Igor (but not within 15 minutes)
06/05 Wilmington, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
06/06 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/07 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor (DQ)
06/09 Norfolk, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Bobo Brazil (DQ)
06/12 Charlotte, NC vs. Ole Anderson
06/13 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/19 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
06/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (lost Mid-Atlantic TV title)
06/24 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
06/27 Charlotte, NC with Masked Superstar vs. Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor
06/28 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
07/01 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Asheville, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Andre the Giant
07/03 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
07/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/08 Richmond, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
07/10 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/11 Greenville, SC with Masked Superstar lost to Ricky Steamboat & Mighty Igor
07/15 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
07/18 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/22 Atlanta, GA beat Sandy Scott
07/23 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Alls
07/24 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/25 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/26 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
07/29 Richmond, VA beat Bobo Brazil
07/31 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/01 Greenville, SC beat Bobo Brazil
08/07 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
08/08 Charlotte, NC beat Bobo Brazil
08/12 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/14 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat (COR)
08/15 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Abdullah the Butcher (COR)
08/22 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/23 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
08/26 Richmond, VA beat Bobo Brazil
08/28 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Asheville, NC beat Mighty Igor
09/04 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/05 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/09 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/11 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/18 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/19 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
09/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
09/24 Atlanta, GA beat Ted Allen
09/24 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/25 Asheville, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/27 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/29 Norfolk, VA vs. Ricky Steamboat
09/30 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
10/02 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
10/03 Greenville, SC lost to Mr. Wrestling (DQ)
10/04 Raleigh, NC lost to Ole Anderson (DQ)
10/08 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/10 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/11 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
10/14 Richmond, VA lost to Andre the Giant (DQ)
10/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/16 Savannah, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/17 Augusta, GA lost to Dick Slater (DQ)
10/18 Raleigh, NC vs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/27 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr. by reversed decision
10/28 Lubbock, TX lost to Ricky Romero (DQ)
10/30 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (win NWA world tag title)
10/30 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
11/07 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
11/08 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/11 Richmond, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
11/15 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/20 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine vs. Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
11/21 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/22 Columbia, SC with Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan vs. Andre the Giant, Mighty Igor, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/24 Greensboro, NC Battle royal
11/25 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/26 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine & Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Bobo Brazil, Andre the Giant, & Wahoo McDaniel
11/27 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
11/28 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater
11/29 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
12/03 Spartanburg, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/04 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Slater
12/05 Augusta, GA vs. Dick Slater
12/06 Raleigh, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
12/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
12/11 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
12/13 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
12/16 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
12/21 Miami, FL lost to Rocky Johnson
12/25 Greenville, SC Won a Battle royal
12/26 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
12/27 Raleigh, NC beat Mighty Igor
12/30 Richmond, VA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
12/31 Asheville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat

1978
01/01 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
01/02 Fayetteville, NC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
01/03 Raleigh, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (Texas Death)
01/05 Anderson, SC beat Mr. Wrestling (Woods)
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Omar Atlas
01/09 Lumberton, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Bobo Brazil
01/13 Hampton, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
01/15 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel
01/16 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
01/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Mr. Wrestling
01/18 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
01/22 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Paul Jones
01/23 Augusta, GA beat Tony Atlas
01/24 Columbia, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones (DQ)
01/27 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/28 Greenville, SC lost to Paul Jones
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC with Greg Valentine DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/29 Savannah, GA lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
01/30 Augusta, GA with Stan Hansen & Ole Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes, Tony Atlas & Dick Slater
01/31 Columbia, SC with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas
02/05 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ricky Steamboat
02/05 Greensboro, NC lost to Ole Anderson
02/06 Augusta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/07 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (DQ)
02/09 Anderson, SC vs. Mr. Wrestling
02/10 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Bobo Brazil
02/12 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson (COR) (2 referees)
02/13 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/14 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/17 St. Louis, MO with Bob Brown & Chuck O'Connor beat Greg Gagne, Pat O'Connor, & Ron Fuller
02/21 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/23 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Bobo Brazil
02/26 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
02/27 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (title can change hands on DQ)
03/03 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
03/13 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/14 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/17 St. Louis, MO with Buddy Wolff & Ox Baker lost to Andre the Giant & Dick the Bruiser
03/18 Hampton, VA lost to Dick Murdoch
03/19 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine & Cyclone Negro vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ole & Gene Anderson
03/19 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ole Anderson & Wahoo McDaniel (lumberjack)
03/20 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
03/26 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/28 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
04/01 Spruce Pine, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/07 St. Louis, MO with Bob Brown & Ivan Koloff, lost to Rocky Johnson, Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor
04/09 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat (Texas Death) (afternoon)
04/09 Charlotte, NC beat Tim Woods
04/10 Greenville, SC vs. Dick Murdoch
04/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Murdoch (non-title)
04/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
**Flair & Valentine are stripped of the NWA World tag team titles
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/21 Tokyo, Japan with Kim Duk beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/26 Nikato, Japan with Kim Duk lost to Giant Baba & Rocky Hata
04/27 Aomori, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
04/30 Ohgawaea, Japan with Kim Duk lost to Giant Baba & Great Kojika
Mid-Atlantic Championship Wrestling:
05/15 Greenville, SC vs. Dick Murdoch
05/16 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch, & Blackjack Mulligan
05/19 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke lost to Tony Atlas, Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
05/20 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/21 Hampton, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/22 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine & Baron Von Raschke lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
05/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
05/28 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/30 Columbia, SC beat Mr. Wrestling
06/03 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch, Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
06/04 Savannah, GA vs. Ricky Steamboat
06/05 Greenville, SC with Ken Patera vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
06/06 Raleigh, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/07 Rocky Mount, NC
06/08 Forest City, NC with Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
06/17 Atlanta, GA with Abdullah the Butcher beat Jose Medina & Roger Howell
06/18 Greensboro, NC with Harley Race & Masked Superstar lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
06/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
06/23 Atlanta, GA with Abdullah the Butcher lost to Dick Slater & Stan Hansen
06/27 Raleigh, NC with Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
06/30 Richmond, VA with Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
07/01 Charlotte, NC beat Mr. Wrestling
07/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
07/03 Greenville, SC lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
07/04 Columbia, SC beat Tony Atlas
07/10 Greenville, SC DDQ Blackjack Mulligan
07/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
07/14 Richmond, VA DDQ Blackjack Mulligan
07/15 Atlanta, GA beat Pez Whatley
07/16 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/18 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson (DQ)
07/25 Columbia, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/28 Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
07/29 Atlanta, GA beat Bearcat Brown
07/30 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
08/01 Raleigh, NC DDQ Blackjack Mulligan
08/04 Atlanta, GA drew Thunderbolt Patterson
08/12 Charlotte, NC lost to Dick Murdoch
08/13 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan (COR)
08/18 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
08/29 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Jones (DQ)
09/01 Charleston, SC beat Dick Murdoch
09/02 Spartanburg, SC lost to Dick Murdoch (DQ)
09/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
09/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan (DQ)
09/05 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/08 Charleston, SC with Masked Superstar lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
09/16 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
09/17 Richmond, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
09/18 Greenville, SC with Masked Superstar & Gene Anderson, lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
09/19 Raleigh, NC beat Tony Atlas
09/23 Charlotte, NC with Ken Patera lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
09/24 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
09/25 Lumberton, NC with Gene Anderson vs. Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
09/26 Columbia, SC beat Dick Murdoch
09/28 Sumter, SC with Gene Anderson vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/29 Richmond, VA with Gene Anderson & Baron Von Raschke lost to Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Columbia, SC with Gene Anderson lost to Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
10/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
10/07 Charlotte, NC beat Dick Murdoch (COR)
10/08 Savannah, GA vs. Ricky Steamboat
10/13 Richmond, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
10/14 Spartanburg, SC beat Tony Atlas
10/15 Roanoke, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
10/16 Greenville, SC beat Dick Murdoch
10/21 Greensboro, NC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
10/22 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
10/23 Greenville, SC lost to Blackjack Mulligan
10/24 Raleigh, NC with John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (DQ)
10/26 Norfolk, VA with John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (DQ)
10/27 Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
10/30 Greenville, SC with John Studd beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (won Mid-Atlantic tag titles)
11/02 Marshall, SC beat Paul Jones (COR)
11/04 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (COR)
11/05 Greensboro, NC with John Studd lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones (lost Mid-Atlantic tag titles)
11/06 Greenville, SC with John Studd DDQ Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
11/07 Columbia, SC with Ken Patera vs. Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas
11/10 Richmond, VA with John Studd lost to Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
11/12 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
11/13 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (COR)
11/19 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
11/20 Greenville, SC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/21 Columbia, SC DCOR Ricky Steamboat
11/23 Greensboro, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/25 Hampton, VA beat Blackjack Mulligan
11/26 Raleigh, NC beat Tony Atlas
12/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
lost in 2 ring battle royal
12/06 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
12/07 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
12/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
12/17 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat (lost NWA U.S. title)
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/27 Raleigh, NC beat Blackjack Mulligan
12/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat

1979
01/07 Charlotte, NC with John Studd lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/08 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/13 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/14 Toronto, ON lost to Tiger Jeet Singh
01/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/27 Savannah, GA with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/28 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
02/02 St. Louis, MO with Dick Murdoch beat Andre the Giant & Rocky Johnson
02/03 Spartanburg, SC with John Studd DDQ Dino Bravo & Rufus Jones
02/04 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo
02/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/13 Raleigh, NC lost to Paul Orndorff
02/17 Spartanburg, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/18 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo
02/23 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
02/24 Winston-Salem, NC with Paul Jones lost to Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
02/26 Greenville, SC lost to Dino Bravo
02/27 Raleigh, NC with Paul Jones beat Ricky Steamboat & Tony Atlas
03/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (no DQ, no COR, no time limit)
03/04 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo
03/05 Toronto, ON with Greg Valentine lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo (DQ)
03/09 Atlanta, GA DDQ Tony Atlas
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Roberts (Jacques Rougeau Jr.)
03/10 Savannah, GA lost to Dino Bravo
03/12 Greenville, SC with Ernie Ladd lost to Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Greenville, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (lumberjack)
03/23 Charleston, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/24 Savannah, GA with Paul Jones beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
03/25 Toronto, ON lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/26 Augusta, GA with Ole Anderson DDQ Tony Atlas & Stan Hansen
03/27 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat (cage)
03/31 Charlotte, NC lost to Dino Bravo
04/01 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat (cage) (won NWA U.S. title)
04/07 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Stallings
04/07 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
04/08 Asheville, NC lost in a battle royal
04/08 Roanoke, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/09 Greenville, SC lost to Dino Bravo
04/10 Raleigh, NC lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
04/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
04/13 Richmond, VA lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
04/17 Raleigh, NC beat Dino Bravo
04/21 New Orleans, LA beat Randy Savage
04/22 Asheville, NC lost to Paul Orndorff (DQ)
04/22 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (COR)
04/23 Augusta, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/24 Columbia, SC lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
04/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
04/28 Charlotte, NC beat Dino Bravo
04/30 Greenville, SC DDQ Dino Bravo
05/01 Columbia, SC beat Dino Bravo
05/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/05 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Jones (DQ)
05/07 Greenville, SC beat Dino Bravo
05/08 Columbia, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
05/12 Charlotte, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
05/13 Toronto, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
05/19 Savannah, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
05/20 Greensboro, NC with John Studd lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
05/25 Charleston, SC lost to Rufus Jones (COR)
05/26 Charlotte, NC DDQ Paul Jones
05/28 Georgetown, SC lost to Rufus Jones (DQ)
06/01 Hampton, VA with Ernie Ladd lost to Rufus Jones & Tony Atlas
06/03 Greensboro, NC with Dusty Rhodes lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
06/05 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
06/10 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Jones
06/12 Raleigh, NC vs. Paul Jones
06/17 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/22 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
06/23 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
06/24 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo (DQ)
07/01 Orlando, FL beat Steve Keirn (DQ)
07/03 Raleigh, NC with Jim Brunzell lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/05 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Jones
07/06 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
07/07 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (COR)
07/08 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Rogers
07/10 Asheville, NC lost to Jim Brunzell (DQ)
07/13 Charleston, SC drew Jim Brunzell
07/14 Savannah, GA with Tony Atlas lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/15 Toronto, ON lost to Bob Backlund (COR)
07/16 Spartanburg, SC beat Buddy Rogers
07/17 Raleigh, NC beat Baron Von Raschke
07/20 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/21 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/22 Asheville, NC beat Baron Von Raschke
07/24 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/27 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
07/28 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
08/05 Hampton, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat John Studd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/08 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (won NWA world tag titles; vacates U.S. title)
08/09 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell vs. Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/10 Richmond, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/12 Asheville, NC beat Ernie Ladd
08/12 Savannah, GA with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/12 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/13 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/14 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/17 Charleston, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/18 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Ernie Ladd, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
08/22 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (lost NWA world tag titles)
08/24 Charleston, SC beat Baron Von Raschke
08/25 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Paul Jones
08/27 Greenville, SC vs. Paul Jones
09/02 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/03 Greenville, SC beat Paul Jones
09/04 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Nick Bockwinkel, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/06 Beckley, WV beat Baron Von Raschke
09/07 Charleston, SC with Jay Youngblood beat John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
09/08 Richmond, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/09 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell vs. Buddy Rogers, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/10 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/14 Richmond, VA beat John Studd
09/15 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
09/16 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/17 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/22 Greenville, SC with Blackjack Mulligan & George Scott vs. Dewey Robertson, Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/23 Salem, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
09/24 Savannah, GA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke (DQ)
09/26 Raleigh, NC vs. John Studd
09/27 Norfolk, VA beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
09/28 Richmond, VA with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/02 Harrisonburg, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Paul Jones & Baron Von Raschke
10/05 Charleston, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
10/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
10/13 Spartanburg, SC with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
10/14 Richmond, VA with Andre the Giant, Jim Brunzell & Ricky Steamboat beat Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, Jimmy Snuka, & John Studd
10/15 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/19 Columbia, SC beat Baron Von Raschke (lights out)
10/20 Savannah, GA lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/21 Asheville, NC beat Baron Von Raschke (Texas street fight)
10/22 Norfolk, VA lost to Buddy Rogers
10/25 Hampton, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/26 Charleston, SC drew Jimmy Snuka
10/28 Columbia, SC with Jay Youngblood beat Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones
10/28 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
10/29 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
11/03 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan, Ricky Steamboat & Jim Brunzell vs. Buddy Rogers, Ken Patera, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
11/04 Toronto, ON lost to Jimmy Snuka
11/05 Greenville, SC with Tim Woods & Jim Brunzell beat Buddy Rogers, John Studd & Jimmy Snuka
11/06 Fisherville, VA vs. Jimmy Snuka
11/11 Savannah, GA drew Jimmy Snuka
11/20 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
11/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Buddy Rogers
11/23 Richmond, VA with Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers & Jimmy Snuka
11/25 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Buddy Rogers & John Studd (COR)
11/26 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
12/02 Roanoke, VA beat Masked Superstar (DQ)
12/04 Sumter, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/09 Toronto, ON beat Ray Stevens
12/14 Columbia, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/15 Winston-Salem, NC vs. John Studd
12/15 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Tim Woods beat Buddy Rogers, Jimmy Snuka & John Studd
12/25 Atlanta, GA DDQ Austin Idol
12/30 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine
12/30 Toronto, ON with Dewey Robertson lost to Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens

1980
01/01 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Ray Stevens, Jimmy Snuka, & John Studd
01/05 Hamilton, ON with Blackjack Mulligan beat Doug Somers & Frankie Laine
01/06 Savannah, GA beat Greg Valentine
01/07 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine
01/11 Charleston, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
01/12 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Brute Bernard & Frankie Laine
01/13 Toronto, ON with Dewey Robertson beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
01/15 Columbia, SC with Jim Brunzell lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
01/17 Norfolk, VA with Jim Brunzell lost to Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
01/19 Raleigh, NC beat Doug Somers
01/20 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat John Studd & Greg Valentine
01/22 Raleigh, NC with Jim Brunzell, DDQ Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
01/25 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
01/27 Columbia, SC beat Gene Anderson
02/01 Charleston, SC beat Gene Anderson
02/02 Hampton, VA beat Gene Anderson
02/02 Raleigh, NC beat Scorpion
02/03 Savannah, GA with Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
02/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
02/05 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
02/08 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
02/09 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Jim Brunzell beat Scorpion, Brute Bernard & Doug Somers
02/10 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
02/12 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka (Texas Death)
02/15 Charleston, SC beat Jimmy Snuka (Texas Death)
02/17 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood lost to Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
02/18 Asheville, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
02/22 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood lost to Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
02/24 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
02/25 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
02/28 Mineral, VA beat Gene Anderson
won a Battle royal
03/02 Greensboro, NC vs. Jimmy Snuka
03/05 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Ox Baker & Brute Bernard
03/07 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco
03/10 Greenville, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/11 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/14 Charleston, SC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/16 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
03/23 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
03/28 St. Louis, MO DCOR Harley Race
03/30 Columbia, SC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Masked Superstars
03/?? Bluefield, WV beat Jimmy Snuka (COR)
04/03 Norfolk, VA lost to Jimmy Snuka
04/05 Savannah, GA beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
04/06 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/18 Charleston, SC beat Masked Superstar (DQ)
04/20 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Snuka (won the NWA U.S. title)
04/21 Greenville, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/22 Raleigh, NC with Jim Brunzell lost to Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka
04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
04/29 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
04/30 Greensboro, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka (lumberjack)
05/06 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
05/07 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
05/11 Charlotte, NC drew Jimmy Snuka
05/12 Greenville, SC beat Iron Sheik
05/13 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/16 Winston-Salem vs. Iron Sheik
05/23 Charleston, SC beat Iron Sheik
05/25 Greensboro, NC drew Greg Valentine
05/25 Charlotte, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/26 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/27 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/28 Raleigh, NC beat Billy Starr
06/03 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
06/07 Hampton, VA with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
06/07 Charlotte, NC drew Jimmy Snuka
06/13 Richmond, VA beat Jimmy Snuka
06/14 Niagara Falls, ON DCOR Iron Sheik
06/15 Toronto, ON beat Jimmy Snuka
06/19 Norfolk, VA DDQ Greg Valentine
06/21 Charlotte, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
06/22 Greensboro, NC DDQ. Greg Valentine
06/30 Greenville, SC DCOR Greg Valentine
07/04 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine
07/05 Hampton, VA with Andre the Giant & Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine, Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano
07/06 Roanoke, VA with Andre the Giant & Jim Brunzell beat Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik & Enforcer Luciano
07/07 Hampton, VA with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Gene Anderson
07/12 St. Louis, MO lost to David Von Erich
07/15 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Valentine
07/17 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine
07/18 Charleston vs. Greg Valentine
07/19 Buffalo, NY with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik & Greg Valentine
07/20 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
07/21 Dundas, ON with Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik & Swede Hanson
07/22 Raleigh, NC lost to Harley Race (COR)
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
07/26 Spartanburg, SC with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Harley Race
07/26 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (lost NWA U.S. title)
07/27 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood beat Greg Valentine, Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
08/03 Roanoke, VA beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
08/09 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
08/10 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
08/11 Dundas, ON beat Billy Starr
beat Iron Sheik
08/18 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
08/22 Culpepper, VA beat Greg Valentine
08/23 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
08/25 Greenville, SC lost to Harley Race (COR)
08/31 Asheville, NC beat Bobby Duncum
09/01 Greenville, SC DCOR Greg Valentine
09/06 Toronto, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Greg Valentine & Iron Sheik
09/07 Niagara Falls, ON with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Masked Superstar
09/08 Brantford, ON with Sweet Ebony Diamond & Dewey Robertson beat Greg Valentine, Iron Sheik, & Masked Superstar
09/12 St. Louis, MO beat Ted DiBiase
09/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
09/15 Greenville, SC drew Greg Valentine
09/19 Charleston, SC lost to Greg Valentine
09/27 Toronto, ON lost to Greg Valentine
09/28 Kitchener, ON beat Bobby Duncum
09/29 Buffalo, NY with Blackjack Mulligan beat Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
10/03 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine (COR)
10/05 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine
10/06 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine (COR)
10/10 Knoxville, TN vs. Greg Valentine
10/11 Charlotte, NC drew Greg Valentine
10/14 Raleigh, NC drew Greg Valentine
10/16 Norfolk, VA drew Greg Valentine
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
10/19 Savannah, GA with Masked Superstar vs. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
10/24 St. Louis, MO vs. Dick the Bruiser
10/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine
10/28 Raleigh, NC drew Greg Valentine
11/01 Spartanburg, SC with Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
11/02 Toronto, ON beat Iron Sheik (COR)
11/03 Kitchener, ON with Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka
11/06 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine (COR)
11/09 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine (COR)
11/10 Greenville, SC drew Harley Race
11/14 Richmond, VA lost to Harley Race (COR)
11/16 Toronto, ON DCOR Harley Race
11/17 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Greg Valentine
11/18 Raleigh, NC vs. Roddy Piper
11/20 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Brown
11/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/22 Culpepper, VA beat Greg Valentine (COR)
11/24 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine (won NWA U.S. title)
11/27 Knoxville, TN beat Greg Valentine
11/27 Greensboro, NC beat Greg Valentine (cage)
12/02 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
12/06 Knoxville, TN vs. Roddy Piper
12/07 Asheville, NC lost to Roddy Piper
12/07 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
12/08 Greenville, SC with Johnny Weaver lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
12/13 Spartanburg, SC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
12/25 Greenville, SC vs. Roddy Piper
12/26 Richmond, VA vs. Roddy Piper
12/28 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper
12/29 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper
12/30 Raleigh, NC Battle royal

1981
01/03 Shelby, NC with Blackjack Mulligan lost to Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
01/06 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/11 Asheville, NC lost to Harley Race (COR)
01/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Harley Race
01/13 Niagara Falls, NY beat Charlie Fulton
01/13 Niagara Falls, NY with Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
01/17 Roanoke, VA vs. Greg Valentine
01/18 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/19 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper
01/20 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/23 St. Louis, MO with Dick Murdoch lost to Andre the Giant & Bruiser Brody
01/24 Greensboro, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
01/26 Greenville, SC with George Scott lost to Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
01/27 Raleigh, NC lost to Roddy Piper (lost NWA U.S. title)
01/30 Knoxville, TN vs. Greg Valentine
01/31 Cincinnati, OH beat Greg Valentine
02/01 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
02/03 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat & George Scott lost to Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
02/04 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Jim Nelson & Gene Lewis
02/05 Norfolk, VA with Ricky Steamboat & George Scott lost to Roddy Piper, Ivan Koloff & Greg Valentine
02/06 Lynchburg, VA with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
02/08 Kingsport, TN with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/09 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/10 Raleigh, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine (DQ)
02/12 Fisherville, VA with Johnny Weaver vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/13 Richmond, VA vs. Roddy Piper
02/14 Culpepper, VA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
02/15 Richmond, VA vs. Roddy Piper
02/19 Norfolk, VA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/20 St. Louis, MO DCOR Dick the Bruiser
02/21 Spartanburg, SC with Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper, Greg Valentine & Bobby Duncum
02/21 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper
02/23 Greenville, SC beat Roddy Piper (by reversed decision)
03/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Roddy Piper
03/03 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/07 Columbia, SC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
03/08 Roanoke, VA with Blackjack Mulligan beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/12 Fisherville, VA with Blackjack Mulligan & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Roddy Piper, Iron Sheik & Bobby Duncum
03/13 Charleston, SC lost to Roddy Piper
03/17 Raleigh, NC drew Roddy Piper
03/20 Richmond, VA drew Roddy Piper
03/22 Asheville, NC with Blackjack Mulligan vs. Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
03/26 Norfolk, VA beat Roddy Piper
03/29 Charlotte, NC lost to Harley Race
03/30 Richmond, VA drew Roddy Piper
03/30 Cincinnati, OH lost to Roddy Piper
04/01 Raleigh, NC beat Ben Alexander
04/03 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Harris
04/03 Atlanta, GA beat Charlie Fulton
04/05 Kingsport, TN with Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
04/05 Roanoke, VA lost to Harley Race
04/06 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper
04/07 Columbia, SC lost to Roddy Piper
04/11 Atlanta, GA beat Tim Horner
04/11 Atlanta, GA beat Ed Timms
04/11 Charlotte, NC with Tony Atlanta beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (DQ)
04/12 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
04/13 Brantford, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Laine & Charlie Fulton
04/13 Brantford, ON with Angelo Mosca lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka (DQ)
04/14 Kingston, ON lost to Roddy Piper
04/18 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Sherman
04/18 Atlanta, GA beat The Executioner
04/19 Kingsport, TN lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
04/19 Roanoke, VA beat Ivan Koloff
04/22 Raleigh, NC beat Kurt Von Hess
04/24 St. Louis, MO drew Harley Race
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Russo
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat Gypsy Joe
04/25 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
04/26 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race
04/27 Greenville, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/01 Richmond, VA beat Angelo Mosca
05/02 Culpepper, VA beat Ivan Koloff
05/03 Toronto, ON lost to Roddy Piper
05/04 Brantford, ON with Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Rick Harris
05/04 Brantford, ON with Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka
05/05 Ottawa, ON DCOR Roddy Piper
05/08 Charleston, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/09 Knoxville, TN beat J.T. Jaggers
05/09 Spartanburg, SC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
05/10 Raleigh, NC beat Genichiro Tenryu
05/12 Columbia, SC beat Jimmy Snuka
05/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Ted DiBiase
05/16 Charlotte, NC beat Ken Patera
05/22 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff (DQ)
05/23 Knoxville, TN with Terry Taylor beat Deke Rivers & Dennis Prow
05/24 Raleigh, NC beat Jim Nelson (Boris Zhukov)
05/24 Hampton, VA beat Ken Patera
05/24 Roanoke, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Iron Sheik & Ivan Koloff
05/25 Buffalo, NY with Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Great Ninja
05/28 Bluefield, WV with Barry Windham vs. Super Destroyers
05/29 Knoxville, TN with Barry Windham vs. Super Destroyers
05/30 Greenville, SC vs. Roddy Piper
05/31 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/02 Columbia, SC with Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
06/05 Richmond, VA beat Ivan Koloff
06/06 Spartanburg, SC beat Roddy Piper
06/06 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper
06/07 Savannah, GA beat Roddy Piper (COR)
06/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Bob Sweetan
06/12 St. Louis, MO with Ken Patera lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick the Bruiser (DQ)
06/12 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal
06/13 Spartanburg, SC with Masked Superstar vs. Ivan Koloff & Harley Race
06/13 Charlotte, NC beat Ivan Koloff
06/14 Toronto, ON beat Ivan Koloff
06/15 Dundas, ON with Tony Parisi beat Tony Gerard & Eli Toro
06/15 Dundas, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/16 Oshawa, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji
06/19 Petersburg, VA beat Ivan Koloff
06/23 Raleigh, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/26 Lynchburg, VA beat Ivan Koloff
06/27 Spartanaburg, SC vs. Ivan Koloff
06/27 Charlotte, NC with Wahoo McDaniel lost to Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
06/28 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
06/29 St. Catherine's, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
06/30 Oshawa, ON with Tony Parisi lost to Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens (DQ)
07/02 Norfolk, VA beat Ivan Koloff (DQ)
07/03 Wilmington, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine & Ivan Koloff
07/05 Asheville, NC beat Roddy Piper
07/05 Greensboro, NC beat Ivan Koloff (DQ) (cage)
07/11 Charlotte, NC drew Roddy Piper (street fight)
07/12 Toronto, ON with Tony Parisi lost to Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens
07/13 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
07/17 St. Louis, MO beat Pat O'Connor
07/18 Buffalo, NY beat Ernie Ladd
07/19 Asheville, NC with Jay Youngblood lost to Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
07/20 Greenville, SC with Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant & Gene Anderson (DQ)
07/21 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Gene Anderson
07/24 Richmond, VA with Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
07/26 Toronto, ON with Andre the Giant beat Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens
07/27 Greenville, SC beat Gene Anderson (DQ)
07/28 Columbia, SC lost to Ivan Koloff
07/31 Knoxville, TN vs. Tony Anthony
08/01 Charlotte, NC with Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson (DQ)
08/02 Roanoke, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
08/03 Greenville, SC with Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (DQ)
08/04 Raleigh, NC with Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ole & Gene Anderson (DQ)
08/06 Kansas City, KS lost to Rufus R. Jones
08/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/08 Atlanta, GA beat Doug Gilbert
08/09 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/10 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat & Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine, Ole & Gene Anderson
08/11 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (DQ)
08/15 Charlotte, NC with Blackjack Mulligan beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/16 Wilmington, NC with Paul Jones vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/21 Richmond, VA with Ron Bass, beat Mr. Fuji & Ole Anderson
08/22 Atlanta, GA beat Ken Timbs
08/23 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson (falls count anywhere, no DQ)
08/24 Greenville, SC with Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
08/25 Columbia, SC beat Austin Idol (DQ)
08/29 Buffalo, NY with Jay Youngblood beat Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji
08/30 Toronto, ON with Jay Youngblood lost to Ole Anderson & Mr. Fuji (COR)
08/31 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson
09/01 Greenville, SC vs. Ole Anderson
09/03 Kansas City, MO beat Ron Sexton
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ole Anderson (bullrope)
09/05 Charlotte, NC with Ron Bass beat Jacques Goulet & Jim Nelson
09/05 Greensboro, NC beat Ole Anderson (Texas bullrope)
09/06 Asheville, NC beat Ole Anderson (strap)
09/06 Charlotte, NC beat Ole Anderson (Texas bullrope)
09/08 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
09/09 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
09/11 Spartanburg, SC beat Roddy Piper
09/12 Atlanta, GA beat Mark Watson
09/13 Hampton, VA with Leroy Brown beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
09/15 Tampa, FL lost to Jack Brisco
09/16 Raleigh, NC with Jake Roberts beat Mike Miller & Jim Nelson
09/17 Kansas City, MO beat Dusty Rhodes
09/18 Des Moines, IA vs. Harley Race
09/20 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson (double strap)
09/20 Toronto, ON with Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson (DQ)
09/21 Augusta, GA beat Jimmy Snuka
09/22 Macon, GA beat Masked Superstar
09/23 Columbus, GA beat Tommy Rich
09/24 Norfolk, VA beat Ole Anderson
09/26 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Flynn
09/27 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
09/28 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff & Ole Anderson (falls count anywhere)
10/01 Norfolk, VA beat Ole Anderson (cage)
10/02 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
10/03 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Garrett
10/06 Kingsport, TN with Wahoo McDaniel & Dusty Rhodes beat Ole Anderson, Roddy Piper, & Austin Idol
10/06 Miyagi, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu
10/07 Yokohama, Japan DCOR Terry Funk
10/08 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Ashura Hara
10/08 Tallahassee, FL lost to Mike Graham (non-title)
10/15 Spartanburg, SC beat Ole Anderson
10/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Ole Anderson
10/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Ole Anderson (strap)
10/18 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Al Madril
10/20 Kingsport, VA beat Roddy Piper
10/23 Oklahoma City, OK beat Porkchop Cash
10/25 Huntington, WV beat Mr. Wrestling II
10/26 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Charlie Cook
10/27 Tampa, FL beat Harley Race
10/28 Miami, FL beat Mike Graham
10/29 Melbourne, FL vs. Mike Graham
10/30 Punta Gorda, FL vs. Charlie Cook
10/31 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
11/01 Chattanooga, TN vs. Tommy Rich
11/02 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/05 Sumter, SC beat Sgt. Slaughter
11/06 Knoxville, TN vs. Ivan Koloff
11/09 Augusta, GA drew Tommy Rich
11/15 Toronto, ON beat Harley Race
11/16 West Palm Beach, FL vs. Jack Brisco
11/17 Tampa, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/19 Jacksonville, FL vs. Jack Brisco
11/20 Atlanta, GA beat Iron Sheik
11/21 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Russell
11/22 Huntington, WV with Terry Gordy lost to Michael Hayes & Bob Armstrong
11/23 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich (DQ)
11/24 Raleigh, NC beat Ivan Koloff (DQ)
11/26 Knoxville, TN vs. Ivan Koloff
11/26 Greensboro, NC vs. Ole Anderson (cage)
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco
11/29 Charlotte, NC beat Ray Stevens
11/29 Greenville, SC beat Ole Anderson (cage)
11/30 Birmingham, AL beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/02 Columbus, GA lost to Tommy Rich (DQ)
12/03 Kansas City, KS beat Buzz Tyler
12/04 St. Louis, MO beat Jack Brisco (COR)
12/05 Buffalo, NY beat Ray Stevens
12/08 Tampa, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II
12/09 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/10 Jacksonville, FL vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/11 Richmond, VA beat Ole Anderson
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/20 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
12/25 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/26 St. Petersburg, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
12/27 Columbus, OH beat Tommy Rich
12/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Jack Brisco

1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes
01/02 Greenville, SC beat John Studd
01/03 Roanoke, VA beat Ole Anderson (DQ)
01/03 Greensboro, NC beat John Studd (no DQ)
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Ernie Ladd
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
01/08 Cincinnati, OH beat Ole Anderson (Texas Death)
01/10 Kansas City, KS beat Rufus Jones
01/12 Wichita, KS beat Harley Race
01/13 Topeka, KS beat Bob Brown
01/14 Kansas City, KS DCOR Harley Race
01/15 Independence, MO beat Bob Brown
01/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II (COR)
01/17 Greensboro, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter
01/18 Augusta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/20 Miami, FL drew Mr. Wrestling II
01/21 Dayton, OH beat Tommy Rich
01/22 Cincinnati, OH lost to Dick Slater (DQ)
01/23 Chattanooga, TN DDQ Tommy Rich
01/24 Charlotte, NC beat John Studd
01/25 Dallas, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
01/27 Miami, FL drew Mr. Wrestling II
01/30 Atlanta, GA beat Rick Benefield
01/31 Orlando, FL lost to Jack Brisco (DQ)
02/02 Tampa, FL lost to Mike Graham (DQ)
02/04 Austin, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
02/05 Columbia, SC vs. Ole Anderson
02/06 Cincinnati, OH beat John Studd
02/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
02/08 Greenville, SC beat Harley Race
02/08 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Graham
02/11 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Leroy Brown
02/12 Charleston, SC vs. Blackjack Mulligan Jr
02/13 Hampton, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
02/14 Asheville, NC DCOR Ricky Steamboat
02/16 Tampa, FL DDQ Dory Funk Jr.
02/17 Melbourne, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
02/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Mr. Wrestling II
02/20 St. Petersburg, FL beat Mike Graham (DQ)
02/21 Greensboro, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
02/22 Birmingham, AL beat Ron Fuller (DQ)
02/23 Mobile, AL vs. Jimmy Golden
02/27 St. Joseph, MO vs. Michael Hayes
03/01 Powhatten, KS vs. Rufus Jones
03/02 Garden City, KS vs. Bob Brown
03/03 Hutchinson, KS vs. Rufus Jones
03/04 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race (DQ)
03/05 Quincy, IL vs. Harley Race
03/06 Fort Scott, KS vs. Bob Brown
03/07 Dallas, TX beat The Spoiler (Don Jardine)
03/07 Dallas, TX beat Richard Blood
03/08 Tulsa, OK beat Paul Jones (DQ)
03/09 Little Rock, AR vs. Paul Jones
03/10 Springfield, MO beat Paul Jones (DQ)
03/11 Tampa, FL lost to Bruce Reed (DQ)
03/12 Tulsa, OK vs. Paul Jones
03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Harley Race
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (Indian strap)
03/16 Tampa, FL with Terry Funk lost to Sweet Brown Sugar & Bruce Reed
03/17 Homestead, FL beat Mike Graham
03/18 Jacksonville, FL DDQ Bruce Reed
03/20 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen
03/21 Orlando, FL lost to Bruce Read (DQ)
03/22 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
03/24 Columbus, GA beat Tommy Rich
03/25 Gadsden, AL beat Bob Armstrong
03/26 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
03/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
04/01 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (Texas Death, non-title)
04/02 Amarillo, TX beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/03 Greensboro, NC with Jack & Jerry Brisco lost to Stan Hanson, Ole & Gene Anderson
04/04 Charlotte, NC beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
04/04 Asheville, NC with Blackjack Mulligan Jr. & Ray Stevens lost to Stan Hansen, Sgt Slaughter & Ole Anderson
04/05 Greenville, SC with Jerry Brisco & Jack Brisco beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen
04/07 Miami Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
04/08 Fisherville, VA with Jake Roberts beat Sgt. Slaughter & Pvt. Nelson
04/09 Richmond, VA with Jake Roberts & Paul Jones lost to Stan Hansen, Sgt. Slaughter & Ole Anderson
04/10 Portland, OR beat Brett Sawyer
04/12 Longview, WA DDQ Rocky Johnson
04/13 Portland, OR beat Buddy Rose
04/14 Seattle, WA beat Brett Sawyer
04/15 Salem, OR drew Rocky Johnson
04/16 Eugene, OR beat Rocky Johnson
04/17 Sarasota, FL vs. Bruce Reed
04/18 Asheville, NC beat Ole Anderson
04/18 Charlotte, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Angelo Mosca & Sgt. Slaughter
04/19 Fort Worth, TX beat Al Madril
04/22 Kansas City, KS beat Dewey Robertson
04/23 San Antonio, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
04/24 Asheville TV beat Private Nelson
04/25 Toronto, ON DDQ Harley Race
04/27 St. Joseph, MO vs. Michael Hayes
04/28 Topeka, KS vs. Dewey Robertson
04/29 Kansas City, KS drew Harley Race
04/30 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Kiniski
05/01 Fort Scott, KS vs. Bob Brown
05/02 Greensboro, NC beat Angelo Mosca (DQ)
05/02 Roanoke, VA with Jake Roberts beat Angelo Mosca & Gene Anderson
05/03 Greenville, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
05/04 Raleigh, NC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
05/06 Norfolk, VA DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
05/09 Fort Myers, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/09 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
05/11 Tampa, FL drew Bruce Reed
05/12 Miami Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/13 Jacksonville, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/14 Tampa, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
05/15 Atlanta, GA beat David Jones
05/16 Atlanta, GA beat Leroy Brown (DQ)
05/17 Birmingham, AL beat Terry Gordy
05/18 Mobile, AL beat Terry Gordy
05/19 Sarasota, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/22 Tampa, FL beat Vinnie Valentino
05/23 Greensboro, NC beat Jack Brisco
05/24 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/25 Buffalo, NY with Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ninja
05/27 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/28 Knoxville, TN beat Harley Race
05/29 St. Petersburg, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/30 Roanoke, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/30 Asheville, NC beat Jack Brisco
06/04 Niigata, Japan beat Ricky Steamboat
06/05 Numazu, Japan with Dick Slater beat Mighty Inoue & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/06 Omiya, Japan with Dick Slater beat Giant Baba & Mr. Onita
06/07 Fukushima, Japan with Dick Slater beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Mighty Inoue
06/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
06/11 Charleston, WV beat Tommy Rich
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Dick the Bruiser
06/13 St. Louis, MO with Jerry Blackwell DDQ Ken Patera & Dory Funk Jr
06/14 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Mike Graham (DQ)
06/15 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/16 Sunrise, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
06/17 Amarillo, TX beat Ted DiBiase
06/19 Sarasota, FL DDQ Dusty Rhodes
06/20 Columbus, GA beat Bob Armstrong
06/21 Greenville, SC vs. Jack Brisco
06/22 Saginaw, MI DCOR Leroy Brown
06/23 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/24 Grand Rapids, MI beat Leroy Brown
06/25 Lansing, MI beat Michael Hayes
06/26 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Jackson
06/26 St. Petersburg, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
06/27 Asheville, NC lost to Jack Brisco (DQ)
06/27 Toronto, ON beat Jack Brisco
06/28 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Ricky Steamboat
06/29 Columbia, SC beat Jack Brisco (DQ)
07/01 Norfolk, VA beat Jay Youngblood
07/02 Richmond, VA beat Jake Roberts
07/03 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/04 Atlanta, GA DCOR Bob Backlund
07/05 Gainesville, FL beat Tommy Rich
07/06 Macon, GA beat Bob Armstrong
07/07 Columbus, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
07/08 Lakeland, FL beat Mike Graham
07/10 Chattanooga, TN drew Paul Orndorff
07/11 Orlando, FL beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
07/12 West Palm Beach, Fl beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
07/13 Tampa, FL beat Brian Blair
07/14 Miami, FL drew Sweet Brown Sugar
07/15 Jacksonville, FL beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
07/16 Lakeland, FL beat Barry Windham
07/17 Fort Myers, FL drew Bruce Reed
07/18 Orlando, FL drew Bruce Reed
07/19 Coffeyville, KS vs. Rufus Jones
07/20 Hays, KS vs. Mark Romero
07/21 Moberly, MO vs. Rufus Jones
07/22 Kansas City, KS beat Buzz Tyler
07/23 St. Joseph, MO drew Mike George
07/24 Junction City, KS vs. Mark Romero
07/25 Orlando, FL beat Bruce Reed
07/26 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
07/27 Ottawa, ON beat Ricky Steamboat
07/28 Miami, FL beat Dory Funk Jr.
07/29 Jacksonville, FL beat Bruce Reed
07/30 Sunrise, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
07/31 St. Petersburg, FL drew Dory Funk Jr.
08/01 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff (COR)
08/02 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
08/02 Fort Worth, TX with King Kong Bundy & Superfly drew Bugsy McGraw, Kevin Von Erich, & Kerry Von Erich
08/03 Dallas, TX beat Al Madril
08/06 St. Louis, MO beat Dory Funk Jr.
08/07 Greensboro, NC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/08 Charlotte, NC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Wahoo McDaniel
08/09 Wichita, KS beat Mike George
08/10 Joplin, MO vs. Buzz Tyler
08/11 Topeka, KS vs. Buzz Tyler
08/12 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race (DQ)
08/13 Orlando, FL drew Dusty Rhodes
08/14 Memphis, TN no contest Jerry Lawler
08/15 Dallas, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
08/16 Greenville, SC beat Jake Roberts
08/17 Raleigh, NC beat Jimmy Valiant
08/18 Wadesboro, NC beat Jack Brisco
08/19 Winston-Salem, NC beat Roddy Piper (COR)
08/20 Charleston, SC DCOR Wahoo McDaniel
08/21 Greensboro, NC with Paul Jones & Oliver Humperdinck lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco & Mike Rotundo
08/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Tommy Rich
08/26 Canovanis, Puerto Rico with The Moondogs vs. Carlos Colon, Pierre Martel & Invader
08/27 Manati, Puerto Rico vs. Pierre Martel
08/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Brian Adidas
08/28 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. The Invader
08/29 Ponce, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
08/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. The Invader
09/02 Waterford, Barbados beat Carlos Colon
09/03 Dallas TV beat Kerry Von Erich
09/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat The Invader
09/06 Greenville, SC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
09/07 Columbia, SC lost to Jack Brisco (DQ)

09/08-09/18 Australia tour

09/19 Orlando, FL beat Mike Graham
09/20 West Palm Beach, FL beat Bruce Reed
09/21 Tampa, FL lost to Ron Bass (COR)
09/22 Miami, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
09/23 Jacksonville, FL drew Bruce Reed
09/25 Tampa, FL DDQ Dusty Rhodes
09/27 Albany, OR beat Terry Gibbs
09/28 Portland, OR lost to Buddy Rose (COR)
09/29 Seattle, WA lost to Buddy Rose (COR)
09/30 Salem, OR beat Brett Sawyer
10/01 Eugene, OR beat Terry Gibbs
10/02 Portland, OR beat Brett Sawyer
10/03 Columbus, GA DDQ Paul Orndorff
10/04 Wichita, KS vs. Buzz Tyler
10/05 Miami, OK vs. Manny Fernandez
10/06 Des Moines, IA drew Manny Fernandez
10/07 Kansas City, KS beat Manny Fernandez
10/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
10/09 Quincy, IL vs. Manny Fernandez
10/10 San Antonio, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
10/11 Fort Worth, TX beat David Von Erich (DQ)
10/11 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/12 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/13 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
10/14 Norfolk, VA beat Jack Brisco
10/15 Richmond, VA beat Paul Jones
10/17 Toronto, ON beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
10/18 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Bass (DQ)
10/19 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
10/20 Sunrise, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/22 Daytona Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
10/23 Sarasota, FL beat Bruce Reed
10/24 Columbus, OH lost to Paul Orndorff (DQ)
10/25 Birmingham, AL beat Ron Fuller
10/26 Mobile, AL vs. Ron Fuller
10/28 Gainesville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
10/29 Charleston, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
10/31 Mobile, AL beat Austin Idol
11/01 Greenville, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/03 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ) (2/3 falls)
11/04 Norfolk, VA beat Jack Brisco
11/05 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/06 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/07 Roanoke, VA beat Jack Brisco
11/09 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
11/10 Sunrise, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
11/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race
11/12 Charlotte, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel (cage)
11/15 Wichita, KS vs. Manny Fernandez
11/16 Joplin, MO beat Bob Brown
11/17 Decatur, IL vs. Harley Race
11/18 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (2/3 falls; Race won only fall)
11/19 St. Louis, MO beat Ken Patera
11/20 Des Moines, IA vs. Manny Fernandez
11/21 Roanoke, VA beat Jack Brisco (no DQ)
11/22 Greenville, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
11/23 Raleigh, NC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/25 Greensboro, NC beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/26 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Greenville, SC DDQ Roddy Piper
11/28 Charlotte, NC DDQ Jimmy Valiant
12/03 St. Louis, MO with Jerry Blackwell lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bruce Reed
12/05 Chattanooga, TN vs. Paul Orndorff
12/06 Greenville, SC with Greg Valentine lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/09 Norfolk, VA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
12/10 Richmond, VA with Greg Valentine beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
12/11 Dothan, AL drew Austin Idol
12/12 Marietta, GA beat Paul Orndorff (COR)
12/13 Augusta, GA lost to Bruce Reed
12/25 Dallas, TX beat Kerry Von Erich
12/26 Columbus, OH lost to Paul Orndorff
12/27 ??, FL vs. Barry Windham
12/30 Norfolk, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC beat Roddy Piper
01/02 Roanoke, VA with Greg Valentine lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Roddy Piper
01/02 Greensboro, NC DDQ Roddy Piper
01/03 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
01/04 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
01/05 Miami, FL beat Rufus Jones (DQ)
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon (non-title)
01/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico with Terry Funk lost to Carlos Colon & Invader
01/09 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic lost to Jack Veneno (DQ)
01/10 West Palm Beach, FL beat Barry Windham
01/11 Tampa, FL with Kevin Sullivan lost to Barry Windham & Midnight Rider
01/12 Miami, FL beat Ron Bass
01/14 Orlando, FL lost to Midnight Rider (Dusty Rhodes)
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
01/17 Wichita, KS vs. Harley Race
01/18 Joplin, MO DDQ Harley Race
01/19 Decatur, IL beat Harley Race (DQ)
01/20 Kansas City, KS drew Bruiser Brody
01/21 Chillicothe, MO vs. Buzz Tyler
01/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Bruce Reed
01/24 Charleston, WV beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
01/25 Canton, OH beat Paul Orndorff
01/29 Columbus, OH beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
02/02 Lawton, OK beat David Von Erich (DQ)
02/03 Dayton, OH beat Paul Orndorff
02/04 Dallas, TX beat Terry Gordy
02/05 Seagoville, TX DDQ Kerry Von Erich
02/06 Fayetteville, NC beat Ricky Steamboat
02/07 Greenville, SC beat Mike Rotundo
02/08 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
02/09 Miami, FL lost to Midnight Rider
*Lost the NWA World title. Decision is over-turned when Midnight Rider returns the belt when asked to unmask by NWA president.
02/10 Norfolk, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
02/11 St. Louis, MO drew Bruiser Brody
02/12 Sumter, SC beat Jimmy Valiant
02/12 Sarasota, FL lost to Midnight Rider (non-title)
02/13 Fort Myers, FL vs. Barry Windham
02/13 Orlando, FL drew Andre the Giant
02/14 West Palm Beach, FL beat Barry Windham (cage)
02/15 Tampa, FL beat Scott McGhee
02/17 Ocala, FL beat Barry Windham
02/18 Hollywood, FL vs. Barry Windham
02/19 Sarasota, FL beat Midnight Rider (DQ)
02/20 Greensboro, NC with Greg Valentine lost to Jay Youngblood & Ricky Steamboat
02/20 Toronto, ON beat Terry Funk
02/24 Auckland, NZ beat Mark Lewin
02/25 New Plymouth, NZ vs. Mark Lewin
02/26 Christchurch, NZ vs. Mark Lewin
02/27 Dunedin, NZ beat Mark Lewin
02/28 Invercargill, NZ vs. Mark Lewin
03/03 Auckland, NZ beat Mark Lewin
03/04 Hamilton, NZ vs. Steve Rickard
03/05 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden
03/06 Toronto, ON vs. Terry Funk
03/11 Hampton, VA beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/12 Greensboro, NC drew Greg Valentine
03/13 Pensacola, FL beat Ken Lucas (DQ)
03/14 Birmingham, AL DDQ Mr. Olympia
03/18 Richmond, VA drew Greg Valentine
03/20 San Antonio, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
03/21 Wichita, KS beat Harley Race
03/22 Topeka, KS beat Manny Fernandez
03/24 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/25 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich
03/27 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper
03/28 Fort Worth, TX with King Kong Bundy & Kabuki lost to Buddy Roberts, Michael Hayes, & Terry Gordy
04/01 Dallas, TX beat Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
04/03 Atlanta, GA DDQ Tony Atlas
04/07 Huntington, WV beat Tony Atlas
04/08 Dayton, OH lost to Tony Atlas
04/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Tommy Rich
04/10 Fayetteville, NC beat Greg Valentine
04/10 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
04/12 Tampa, FL beat Big Daddy (DQ)
04/13 Miami, FL drew Barry Windham
04/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/17 Orlando, FL drew Barry Windham
04/22 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Blackwell
04/23 ?? drew Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Asheville, NC beat Greg Valentine
04/24 Charlotte, NC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
04/25 Greenville, SC beat Dick Slater (DQ)
04/26 Columbia, SC DDQ Jimmy Valiant
04/28 Norfolk, VA beat Dick Slater
04/29 St. Louis, MO beat Jerry Blackwell (COR)
05/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
05/02 Beckley, WV lost to Tony Atlas (DQ)
05/04 Akron, OH lost to Tony Atlas
05/05 Toledo, OH lost to Tony Atlas
05/07 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Starbuck
05/08 Centralia, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
05/09 Longview, WA beat Buddy Rose (COR)
05/10 Portland, OR drew Roddy Piper
05/11 Seattle, WA beat Roddy Piper
05/12 Yakima, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
05/13 Eugene, OR beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
05/14 Portland, OR with Rip Oliver lost to Roddy Piper & Billy Jack Haynes
05/15 Toronto, ON vs. Roddy Piper
05/16 Wichita, KS beat Buzz Tyler (DQ)
05/19 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
05/20 St. Joseph, MO beat Dewey Robertson
05/23 Birmingham, AL beat Austin Idol
05/26 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine
05/27 Richmond, VA lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
05/28 Charlotte, NC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
05/29 Asheville, NC lost to Greg Valentine (only Valentine's U.S. title at stake)
05/29 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
05/29 Toronto, ON beat Greg Valentine
06/05 Kisarasu, Japan with Dick Slater lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/06 Otsu, Japan DCOR Bruiser Brody
06/07 Kifu, Japan with Roddy Piper beat Ashura Hara & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/08 Tokyo, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
06/10 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (lost NWA world title)
06/11 Roanoke, VA lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/12 Columbia, SC lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/12 Savannah, GA lost to Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/13 Greenville, SC beat Greg Valentine
06/14 Raleigh, NC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/16 Norfolk, VA beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/18 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/21 Columbia, SC beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/24 Richmond, VA beat Greg Valentine (DQ)
06/25 Charlotte, NC with Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk Jr. & Greg Valentine
06/26 Asheville, NC with Roddy Piper beat Jake Roberts & Greg Valentine
06/27 Greenville, SC beat Dory Funk Jr.
06/28 Columbia, SC with Roddy Piper beat Dory Funk Jr. & Greg Valentine
07/01 Charleston, SC with Roddy Piper beat Crusher Broomfield & Greg Valentine
07/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/03 Savannah, GA lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/04 Greenville, SC DDQ Harley Race
07/05 Raleigh, NC DCOR Harley Race
07/06 Sumter, SC DDQ Harley Race
07/07 Norfolk, VA with Roddy Piper lost to Jake Roberts & Greg Valentine
07/08 Richmond, VA beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/09 Charlotte, NC DDQ Harley Race
07/10 Asheville, NC DDQ Harley Race
07/12 Raleigh, NC with Rufus Jones beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/12 Toronto, ON beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/14 Kansas City, KS no contest Harley Race
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Brown
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat George Wells
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat Bruce Reed
07/15 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich (won Missouri State title)
07/17 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/20 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Harley Race
07/21 Norfolk, VA with Paul Jones beat Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
07/22 Richmond, VA beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/23 Charlotte, NC beat Harley Race (DQ)
07/24 Asheville, NC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
07/24 Toronto, ON lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/25 Greenville, SC beat Dick Slater
07/26 Columbia, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
07/27 Spartanburg, SC with Roddy Piper lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/01 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/02 Columbia, SC with Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/04 Sumter, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race
08/06 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/07 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper beat Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, & Dick Slater
08/07 Greensboro, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/08 Greenville, SC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/09 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/12 Hampton, VA beat Dick Slater
08/13 Roanoke, VA with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/16 Raleigh, NC with Ricky Steamboat lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
08/17 Winston-Salem, NC with Ricky Steamboat & Roddy Piper vs. Jack Brisco, Jerry Brisco, & Dick Slater
08/19 Richmond, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco
08/21 Asheville, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco (DQ)
08/29 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper vs. Dick Slater & Greg Valentine
08/30 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater (DQ)
09/07 Miami, FL lost to Harley Race
09/14 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/16 St. Louis, MO lost to David Von Erich (lost Missouri State title)
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Pedro Morales (DQ)
09/26 Birmingham, AL lost to Bob Armstrong
10/02 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/04 Columbia, SC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/06 Norfolk, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater (DQ)
10/08 Greensboro, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/09 Columbia, SC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/10 Greenville, SC with Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/13 Orange, VA beat Dory Funk Jr.
10/14 Hampton, VA with Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/15 Culpepper, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/16 Fayetteville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/16 Greensboro, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
10/17 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel lost to Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/20 Norfolk, VA with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/21 Richmond, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/23 Roanoke, VA with Roddy Piper beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/23 Charlotte, NC with Wahoo McDaniel DDQ Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/24 Greenville, SC with Wahoo McDaniel drew Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/25 Columbia, SC with Wahoo McDaniel & Roddy Piper vs. Dick Slater, Bob Orton Jr., & Greg Valentine
10/26 Winston-Salem, NC with Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton Jr, Dory Funk Jr, & Dick Slater
10/28 Charleston, SC with Wahoo McDaniel vs. Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
10/30 Charlotte, NC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/03 Norfolk, VA with Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr, Dick Slater, & Greg Valentine
11/04 St. Louis, MO lost to David Von Erich
11/06 Columbia, SC beat Bob Orton Jr. (DQ)
11/10 Kansas City, KS with Kamala no contest Bruiser Brody & Mr. Wrestling II
11/12 Hampton, VA beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/13 Asheville, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater (cage)
11/14 Greenville, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/15 Columbia, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/17 Sumter, SC beat Bob Orton Jr. (lumberjack)
11/18 Charleston, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
11/19 Front Royal, VA with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater
11/20 Kitchener, ON with Angelo Mosca beat Bob Orton Jr. & Dick Slater (DQ)
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race (cage; special ref Gene Kiniski) (won NWA world title)
11/25 St. Louis, MO beat David Von Erich
11/26 Atlanta, GA beat Pat Rose
11/27 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich (non-title)
11/28 Fort Worth, TX lost to David Von Erich (non-title)
11/29 Houston, TX vs. Mr. Wrestling II
12/02 Dallas, TX with Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts lost to Kerry, Kevin, & David Von Erich
12/03 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Starbuck
12/04 Columbus, GA drew Pez Whatley
12/05 Augusta, GA beat Tommy Rich
12/06 Macon, GA beat Pez Whatley
12/10 Nagoya, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/11 Yokosuka, Japan with Barry Windham & Ron Fuller lost to Giant Baba, Great Kabuki, & Dory Funk Jr.
12/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Great Kabuki (DQ)
12/16 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
12/18 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
12/24 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich
12/25 Dallas, TX lost to David Von Erich
12/29 Kansas City, KS lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)

1984
01/02 Greenville, SC beat Bob Orton, Jr.
01/02 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
01/03 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater
01/05 Sumter, SC beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/06 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
01/09 Greenville, SC with Angelo Mosca beat Don Kernodle & Bob Orton Jr.
01/14 Atlanta, GA beat Zane Smith
01/15 Orlando, FL drew Mike Rotundo
01/17 St. Augustine, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/20 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Dick Slater (by reversed decision)
01/21 Sarasota, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/23 Wichita, KS drew Bruiser Brody
01/24 Tulsa, OK DDQ Bruiser Brody
01/25 Topeka, KS no contest Bruiser Brody
01/26 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
01/19 San Antonio, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich
01/20 Winston-Salem, NC beat Dick Slater (by reversed decision)
01/30 Fort Worth, TX drew Mike Von Erich
02/03 Dallas, TX beat Chris Adams
02/04 San Antonio, TX beat David Von Erich (no DQ)
02/05 Greenville, SC lost to Dick Slater
02/07 Raleigh, NC with Wahoo McDaniel beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
02/11 Hampton, VA drew Dick Slater
02/12 Toronto, ON beat Harley Race (cage)
02/13 West Palm Beach, FL drew Mike Rotundo
02/15 Miami, FL beat Barry Windham (DQ)
02/16 Ocala, FL beat Mike Rotundo
02/16 Baltimore, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
02/17 St. Louis, MO beat Barry Windham
02/18 Sarasota, FL beat Barry Windham
02/19 Orlando, FL drew Mike Rotundo
02/21 Topeka, KS beat Buzz Tyler
02/23 Kansas City, KS DDQ Junkyard Dog
02/24 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown
02/26 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
02/27 Fayetteville, NC beat Dick Slater
02/29 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Dick Slater
03/01 Norfolk, VA beat Angelo Mosca Jr.
03/02 Charleston, SC beat Dory Funk Jr.
03/04 Kansas City, KS drew Harley Race
03/05 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden (DQ)
03/10 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/11 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
03/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Terry Gordy
03/17 Greensboro, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
03/21 Auckland, NZ lost to Harley Race (lost NWA world title)
03/22 Wellington, NZ lost to Harley Race
03/23 Kallang, Singapore beat Harley Race (won NWA world title)
03/?? ?, Singapore vs. Ed Moretti
03/29 St. Louis, MO vs. Kerry Von Erich
03/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico no contest King Tonga
04/07 Baltimore, MD beat Jack Brisco
04/08 Orlando, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (lights out, cage)
04/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Barry Windham (DQ)
04/10 Tampa, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
04/11 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes
04/12 Homestead, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (non-title match)
04/13 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
04/16 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden (DQ)
04/17 Rogers, AR beat Buzz Tyler
04/19 Kansas City, KS beat Buzz Sawyer
04/20 Lincoln, NE beat Brad Armstrong
04/21 Fort Scott, KS beat Ted Oates
04/22 Savannah, GA beat Dick Slater
04/22 Charlotte, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Greenville, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Columbia, SC beat Dick Slater
04/26 Norfolk, VA beat Dick Slater
04/27 Richmond, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
04/30 Bellingham, WA beat Brett Sawyer
05/01 Portland, OR drew Billy Jack Haynes
05/02 Seattle, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes
05/03 Spokane, WA lost to Billy Jack Haynes
05/04 Eugene, OR beat Brett Sawyer
05/05 Portland, OR with Rip Oliver beat Matt Borne & Buddy Rose
05/06 Irving, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (lost NWA world title)
05/07 Fort Worth, TX DDQ Michael Hayes
05/08 Muscogee, OK lost to Kevin Von Erich
05/09 Corpus Christi, TX vs. Kerry Von Erich
05/10 Kansas City, KS lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/11 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/12 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich
05/22 Tokyo, Japan lost to Harley Race
05/24 Yokosuka, Japan beat Kerry Von Erich (won NWA world title)
05/25 Funabashi, Japan DDQ Harley Race
05/27 Toronto, ON beat Dick Slater
05/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Ricky Steamboat
05/31 Emporia, VA vs. Dick Slater
06/01 St. Louis, MO drew Kerry Von Erich
06/02 Roanoke, VA beat Dick Slater
06/03 Asheville, NC beat Dick Slater (DQ)
06/04 Greenville, SC beat Tully Blanchard
06/05 Columbia, SC drew Ricky Steamboat
06/06 Raleigh, NC DDQ Harley Race
06/07 Norfolk, VA drew Ricky Steamboat
06/08 Richmond, VA beat Harley Race (cage)
06/09 Baltimore, MD beat Ron Garvin
06/11 Birmingham, AL beat Jimmy Golden
06/12 Pensacola, FL vs. Bob Armstrong
06/16 Atlanta, GA drew Ron Garvin
06/18 Fort Worth, TX beat Mike Von Erich (DQ)
06/22 St. Louis, MO beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/23 San Antonio, TX beat Jules Strongbow
06/24 Orlando, FL DDQ Dusty Rhodes
06/25 West Palm Beach, FL DDQ Barry Windham
06/26 Tampa, FL drew Barry Windham
06/27 Punta Gorda, FL drew Mike Rotundo
06/28 Ocala, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
06/30 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (non-title) (no time limit, no DQ)
07/01 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/01 Charlotte, NC lost to Tully Blanchard (DQ)
07/02 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Raleigh, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/04 Myrtle Beach, SC beat Gary Royal
07/04 Myrtle Beach, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/06 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Steamboat
07/07 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/11 Lincoln, NE lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/13 St. Louis, MO with Jerry Blackwell lost to Kerry Von Erich & Barry Windham
07/14 ?? beat Gary Royal
07/19 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/22 Austin, TX beat Kevin Von Erich
07/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Gino Hernandez
07/24 New Orleans, LA vs. Kerry Von Erich
07/27 Dallas, TX beat Chris Adams
07/29 Ocala, FL with Angelo Mosca vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Barry Windham (afternoon show)
07/29 Orlando, FL beat Blackjack Mulligan
07/30 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/31 Tampa, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/01 Miami, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
08/02 Lake City, FL lost to Scott McGhee
08/03 St. Louis, MO drew Kerry Von Erich
08/04 Tallahassee, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/05 Sumter, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/05 Charlotte, NC with Ricky Steamboat beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/06 Fayetteville, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/07 Columbia, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/09 Rocky Mount, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/10 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/16 Norfolk, VA with Ricky Steamboat lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
08/17 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
08/24 New Orleans, LA DDQ Kerry Von Erich
08/25 Atlanta, GA beat Randy Barber
08/26 Little Rock, AR drew Kerry Von Erich
08/30 Dartmouth, NS vs. Stephen Pettipas
08/31 Bridgewater, NS vs. Stephen Pettipas
09/01 Greensboro, NC with Blackjack Mulligan DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/06 Norfolk, VA with Dusty Rhodes lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/09 Ichihara, Japan with Jimmy Garvin beat Takashi Ishikawa & Genichiro Tenryu
09/10 Montreal, Quebec beat Gino Brito Sr.
09/11 Kawagade, Japan with Jimmy Garvin lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu
09/12 Mito, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu (DQ)
09/14 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
09/16 Kansas City, KS beat Ted DiBiase (DQ)
09/17 Fort Worth, TX beat Chris Adams
09/18 Raleigh, NC with Dusty Rhodes DDQ Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/20 Norfolk, VA with Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
09/21 Dallas, TX beat Gino Hernandez
09/22 Miami, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (COR)
09/23 Sarasota, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/25 Tampa, FL lost to Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
09/26 Gainesville, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
09/27 Jacksonville, FL beat Scott McGhee
09/30 Asheville, NC with Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
10/01 West Palm Beach, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/02 Columbia, SC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
10/03 Raleigh, NC DDQ Wahoo McDaniel
10/05 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
10/07 Bethalto, IL lost to Ted DiBiase (DQ)
10/11 Baltimore, MD beat Harley Race
10/15 Birmingham, AL beat Mr. Olympia
10/19 Eugene, OR beat Rip Oliver
10/20 Portland, OR lost to Billy Jack Haynes (DQ)
10/21 Pendleton, WA beat Tom Prichard
10/22 Molalla, WA beat Tom Prichard
10/23 Portland, OR beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/24 Seattle, WA beat Billy Jack Haynes
10/25 Kansas City, KS beat Ted DiBiase
10/26 Sarasota, FL beat Scott McGhee
10/27 Miami, FL beat Billy Graham (DQ)
10/28 Ocala, FL vs. Scott McGhee (afternoon show)
10/28 Orlando, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (DQ)
10/29 West Palm Beach, FL beat Mike Graham
10/30 Tampa, FL lost to Jay Youngblood
10/31 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Dory Funk Jr. (DQ)
11/04 San Antonio, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
11/08 Norfolk, VA with Dick Slater beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
11/09 Dallas, TX beat Chris Adams (DQ)
11/13 Tampa, FL beat Jay Youngblood
11/15 Sumter, SC beat Mike Davis (non-title; Pro Wrestling USA taping)
11/15 Sumter, SC beat Tommy Lane (non-title; taping)
11/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
11/17 Sarasota, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
11/18 San Marcos, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich (DQ)
11/22 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
11/24 Columbus, OH lost to Tommy Rich (COR)
11/27 Miami, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
11/29 Kansas City, KS beat Jerry Blackwell (COR)
11/30 Fort Dodge, IA beat Bob Brown
12/02 Tulsa, OK beat Magnum T.A.
12/03 Birmingham, AL drew Bob Armstrong
12/04 Baltimore, MD vs. Ron Garvin
12/05 Raleigh, NC lost to Tully Blanchard (DQ)
12/06 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/08 Greensboro, NC beat Tully Blanchard
12/09 Charlotte, NC beat Tully Blanchard
12/14 Charleston, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
12/15 Hampton, VA beat Tully Blanchard
12/25 Dallas, TX lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
12/26 Topeka, KS beat Marty Jannetty
12/27 Kansas City, KS beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
12/28 Wichita, KS beat Rufus Jones
12/30 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown

1985
01/01 Tampa, FL beat Pez Whatley
01/02 Miami, FL lost to Sweet Brown Sugar (DQ)
01/03 Jacksonville, FL beat Pez Whatley
01/04 St. Louis, MO beat Bruiser Brody (DQ)
01/05 Lakeland, FL beat Dutch Mantell
01/06 Greensboro, NC beat Harley Race
01/07 Fort Worth, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
01/08 Austin, TX beat Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
01/10 San Antonio, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
01/11 Dallas, TX beat Terry Gordy
01/12 Spartanburg, SC lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
01/15 Tampa, FL beat Pez Whatley (DQ)
01/17 Pittsburgh, PA beat Tommy Rich
01/18 Richmond, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
01/19 Sarasota, FL beat Dutch Mantell (DQ)
01/25 St. Louis, MO beat Kerry Von Erich
01/27 Roanoke, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
01/28 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/01 Norfolk, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/03 Savannah, GA beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ricky Steamboat
02/13 Honolulu, HI drew Kerry Von Erich
02/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
02/15 St. Louis, MO drew Bruiser Brody
02/16 Baltimore, MD beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
02/18 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
02/21 Jacksonville, FL beat Terry Gordy (DQ)
02/22 Miami, FL beat Jesse Barr
02/24 Charlotte, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/26 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
02/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
03/02 Greenville, SC beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/02 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/03 Des Moines, IA beat Bob Brown
03/04 Fort Worth, TX drew Chris Adams
03/08 Dallas, TX beat Kevin Von Erich (COR)
03/09 Charlotte, NC with Magnum T.A. won a tag team battle royal
03/11 Birmingham, AL DDQ Bob Armstrong
03/12 Wichita, KS beat Marty Jannetty
03/14 Kansas City, KS beat Rufus Jones
03/15 St. Joseph, MO beat Bob Brown
03/16 Greensboro, NC beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/24 Orlando, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/26 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/27 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
03/29 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
03/30 Greensboro, NC with Dusty Rhodes beat Wahoo McDaniel & Tully Blanchard
04/01 Canton, OH beat Tommy Rich
04/02 Muskegon, MI beat Tommy Rich
04/05 Lansing, MI beat Tommy Rich
04/05 Wheeling, WV beat Tommy Rich
04/06 Charlotte, NC beat Tommy Rich
04/07 Houston, TX drew Kerry Von Erich
04/08 The Dalles, OR beat Bobby Jaggers
04/09 Portland, OR beat Curt Hennig
04/10 Seattle, WA beat Curt Hennig
04/11 Salem, OR beat Bobby Jaggers
04/12 Eugene, OR beat Bobby Jaggers
04/13 Portland, OR drew Karl Steiner
04/14 Atlanta, GA beat Michael Hayes
04/23 Sagamihara, Japan DCOR Riki Choshu
04/24 Yokohama, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/25 Kisarazu, Japan with Dick Slater beat Higo Hamaguchi & Masanobu Kurisu
04/28 Oklahoma City, OK beat Terry Taylor
04/30 Shreveport, LA beat Terry Taylor
05/03 Houston, TX beat Terry Taylor
05/04 Jackson, MS vs. Kerry Von Erich
05/05 Irving, TX DCOR Kevin Von Erich
05/06 Ft. Myers, FL vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/07 Tampa, FL lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
05/08 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/10 Orlando, FL beat Mike Graham
05/11 St. Petersburg, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
05/12 St. Louis, MO beat Kevin Von Erich
05/13 Birmingham, AL beat Bob Armstrong
05/15 Miami Beach, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
05/19 Des Moines, IA beat Rufus Jones
05/21 Portland, OR drew Billy Jack Haynes
05/22 Shreveport, LA beat Wendell Cooley
05/23 Kansas City, KS with Great Pogo lost to Bob Brown & Harley Race
05/26 Fayetteville, NC with Jimmy Valiant beat Barbarian & Billy Graham
05/26 Greensboro, NC drew Magnum T.A.
05/27 Pittsburgh, PA beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
05/29 Raleigh, NC beat Tully Blanchard
05/30 Columbia, SC drew Magnum T.A.
06/01 New Orleans, LA beat Terry Taylor
06/02 Asheville, NC beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
06/02 Atlanta, GA drew Magnum T.A.
06/03 Birmingham, AL lost to Lord Humongous (DQ)
06/08 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Landell
06/09 Wheeling, WV lost to Dick Slater (DQ)
06/10 Birmingham, AL with Robert Fuller lost to Bob Armstrong & Lord Humongous
06/12 Philadelphia, PA drew Magnum T.A.
06/14 Salisbury, MD beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
06/15 Richmond, VA beat Buddy Landell (DQ)
06/16 Orlando, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
06/17 Greenville, SC beat Buddy Landell (DQ)
06/18 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
06/20 Jackson, MS vs. Terry Taylor
06/21 St. Louis, MO lost to Kerry Von Erich (DQ)
06/22 Columbus, GA beat Dick Slater (DQ)
06/23 Atlanta, GA lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
06/24 New Orleans, LA beat Bruce Reed (DQ)
06/27 Norfolk, VA with Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham & Barbarian (cage)
06/28 Houston, TX beat Magnum T.A.
06/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
06/30 Tulsa, OK vs. Terry Taylor
07/02 Columbia, SC with Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khruschev
07/04 Atlanta, GA beat Magnum T.A.
07/06 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
07/07 Greenville, SC beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/10 Miami, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/11 Kansas City, KS lost to Harley Race (DQ)
07/12 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
07/13 Greensboro, NC beat Buddy Landell
07/14 Orlando, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/15 Columbus, OH lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/16 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/18 Columbus lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/24 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/26 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/27 Tulsa, OK vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/27 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff
07/30 Jackson, MS vs. Dick Murdoch
07/31 Raleigh, NC beat Buddy Landell
08/01 Huntington, WV drew Magnum T.A.
08/02 St. Louis, MO beat Sgt. Slaughter (COR)
08/03 Honolulu, HI DDQ Siva Afi
08/08 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
08/10 New Orleans, LA beat Bruce Reed
08/11 Atlanta, GA DCOR Nikita Koloff
08/13 Tampa, FL with The Grappler lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes (cage)
08/14 Miami, FL with The Grappler lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes (cage)
08/15 Orlando, FL with The Grappler lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Jack Haynes
08/16 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sgt. Slaughter (DQ)
08/17 Landover, MD lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
08/18 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
08/22 Columbia, SC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
08/23 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/24 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff
08/31 Charlotte, NC beat Buddy Landell
09/01 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff (lumberjack)
09/02 Tampa, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/04 Raleigh, NC DDQ Nikita Koloff
09/05 Lexington, KY beat Jerry Lawler (DQ)
09/06 Hampton, VA beat Buddy Landell
09/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
09/08 Asheville, NC DDQ Nikita Koloff
09/09 Greenville, SC beat Tully Blanchard
09/11 Miami, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/13 Oxford, AL beat Brad Armstrong
09/14 Birmingham, AL beat Arvell Rutto
09/15 Pensacola, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/16 Birmingham, AL lost to Tommy Rich (DQ)
09/17 Tampa, FL beat Billy Jack Haynes
09/19 Baltimore, MD beat Magnum T.A.
09/20 St. Louis, MO beat Harley Race
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Hercules Ayala
09/23 Portland, OR drew Magnum T.A.
09/24 Seattle, WA drew Billy Jack Haynes
09/27 Norfolk, VA drew Magnum T.A.
09/28 Chicago, IL beat Magnum T.A.
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff (cage)
09/30 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler (DQ)
09/30 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff
10/04 Hampton, VA beat Nikita Koloff
10/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ron Garvin
10/06 Cincinnati, OH drew Magnum T.A.
10/07 Canton, OH beat Ron Garvin
10/09 Raleigh, NC lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/10 Norfolk, VA lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/11 Houston, TX lost to Bruce Reed (DQ)
10/13 Charlotte, NC lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/19 Tokyo, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
10/20 Shizuoka, Japan with Rick Martel DCOR Terry Funk & Dory Funk Jr
10/21 Tokyo, Japan DCOR Rick Martel
10/22 Kyoto, Japan with Rick Martel lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Genichiro Tenryu (COR)
10/23 Mito, Japan with Rick Martel DDQ Riki Choshu & Great Yatsu
10/24 Kansas City, KS beat Harley Race
10/26 Cleveland, OH lost to Magnum T.A. (DQ)
10/28 Fort Worth, TX DDQ Lance Von Erich
11/03 Asheville, NC beat Magnum T.A.
11/03 Atlanta, GA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Magnum T.A., Billy Jack Haynes, & Dusty Rhodes
11/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Bruce Reed (non-title)
11/06 Shreveport, LA beat Ted DiBiase (COR)
11/07 Norfolk, VA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, & Magnum T.A.
11/08 Richmond, VA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, & Magnum T.A.
11/16 Cleveland, OH with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Billy Jack Haynes, & Magnum T.A.
11/17 Des Moines, IA vs. Harley Race
11/18 Memphis, TN beat Koko B. Ware
11/19 Lincoln, NE beat Marty Jannetty
11/22 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
11/23 Philadelphia, PA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
11/25 Jackson, MS vs. Bruce Reed
11/27 Miami Beach, FL with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A., & Wahoo McDaniel
11/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/29 St. Louis, MO DDQ Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Richmond, VA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A. (elimination)
12/01 Jackson, TN beat Koko B. Ware
12/04 Raleigh, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
12/13 Richmond, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
12/14 Fayetteville, NC with Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A
12/15 Greensboro, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Manny Fernandez, & Magnum T.A.
12/21 Atlanta, GA lost to Ron Garvin (DQ)
12/25 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
12/27 Richmond, VA DDQ Dusty Rhodes
12/28 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Magnum T.A.
12/29 East Rutherford, NJ beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
12/30 Baltimore, MD beat Ron Garvin

1986
01/01 Atlanta, GA with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
01/02 Kansas City, KS DDQ Harley Race
01/04 Greensboro, NC DDQ Dusty Rhodes
01/05 Asheville, NC beat Manny Fernandez
01/05 Charlotte, NC no contest Dusty Rhodes
01/06 Fayetteville, NC vs. Dusty Rhodes
01/09 Canton, OH beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/10 Norfolk, VA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/12 Cleveland, OH beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/14 Greenville, SC DCOR Dusty Rhodes
01/16 Winnipeg, MB DCOR Nick Bockwinkel
01/17 Richmond, VA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/19 Atlanta, GA drew Ron Garvin
01/21 Portland, OR beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/22 Seattle, WA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/25 Greensboro, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
01/27 Greenville, SC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/29 Orlando, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel (non-title)
02/01 Philadelphia, PA drew Magnum T.A.
02/02 Hamilton beat Dusty Rhodes
02/02 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin
02/03 Saginaw, MI drew Ron Garvin
02/04 Lansing, MI
02/05 Grand Rapids, MI
02/06 Kansas City, KS DDQ Bruiser Brody
02/07 Des Moines, IA vs. Bruiser Brody
02/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Harley Race (non-title, cage)
02/09 Cleveland, OH beat Ron Garvin
02/12 Miami, FL beat Wahoo McDaniel (cage)
02/14 Orlando, FL DCOR Barry Windham
02/15 Greensboro, NC drew Ron Garvin
02/16 Miami, FL vs. Tyree Pride
02/17 Fayetteville, NC vs. Magnum T.A
02/18 Rock Hill, SC with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin
02/19 King of Prussia, PA
02/20 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/21 Richmond, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/23 Charlotte, NC beat Magnum T.A.
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ beat Magnum T.A.
02/25 Columbus, MS beat Tommy Rich
02/26 Greenwood, MS beat Tommy Rich (COR)
03/01 Greensboro, NC DCOR Ron Garvin
03/02 St. Louis, MO beat Ron Garvin
03/07 Norfolk, VA DDQ Ron Garvin
03/08 Cincinnati, OH vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/09 Roanoke, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
03/10 Fayetteville, NC beat Ron Garvin
03/12 Miami, FL beat Barry Windham
03/14 Tallahassee, FL Wahoo McDaniel (cage)
03/15 Nassau, Bahamas vs. Wahoo McDaniel
03/16 Cleveland, OH DDQ Ron Garvin
03/17 Saginaw, MI
03/18 Lansing, MI
03/19 Grand Rapids, MI
03/20 Kansas City, KS with Bob Brown lost to Harley Race & Bruiser Brody
03/21 Huntington, WV
03/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Ron Garvin
03/23 Lincoln, NE lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/24 Wichita, KS lost to Bruiser Brody (DQ)
03/25 Portland, OR beat Dusty Rhodes
03/26 Seattle, WA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/27 Spokane, WA beat Dusty Rhodes
03/28 Daytona Beach, FL beat Barry Windham
03/29 Greensboro, NC beat Ron Garvin
03/30 Savannah, GA
03/30 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin (cage)
03/31 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/04 Roanoke, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/05 Cincinnati, OH
04/11 Hampton, VA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/13 Atlanta, GA drew Ricky Morton
04/13 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Morton
04/14 Saginaw, MI
04/15 Lansing, MI
04/16 Miami, FL vs. Tyree Pride
04/17 Norfolk, VA beat Ron Garvin (no DQ)
04/18 Philadelphia, PA with Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Ron Garvin, Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 New Orleans, LA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/20 Greensboro, NC with Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (elimination)
04/21 Fayetteville, NC no contest Ricky Morton
04/22 Columbus, MS beat The Bullet (Bob Armstrong)
04/25 Richmond, VA DCOR Ricky Morton
04/26 Charlotte, NC
04/27 Cleveland, OH beat Ron Garvin
04/28 Birmingham, AL beat The Bullet
04/30 Raleigh, NC beat Ricky Morton
05/01 Columbia, SC vs. Ricky Morton
05/02 Norfolk, VA drew Ricky Morton
05/03 Greensboro, NC DDQ Ricky Morton
05/04 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Morton
05/09 Richmond, VA beat Ricky Morton
05/10 Charlotte, NC
05/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Ricky Morton (DQ)
05/13 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham
05/14 Miami, FL lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
05/15 Ocala, FL beat Barry Windham
05/19 Birmingham, AL lost to The Bullet (DQ)
05/20 Portland, OR beat Rip Oliver (DQ)
05/21 Seattle, WA beat Ron Garvin
05/22 San Antonio, TX vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/23 Norfolk, VA DDQ Ricky Morton
05/24 Cincinnati, OH
05/25 Cleveland, OH beat Robert Gibson
05/26 Greenville, SC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (elimination)
05/27 Joplin, MO vs. Bruiser Brody
05/29 Kansas City, KS DDQ Bruiser Brody
05/31 Charlotte, NC
06/01 Charleston, WV with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (elimination)
06/01 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/02 Fayetteville, NC with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/04 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (DQ) (elimination)
06/05 Kansas City, KS beat Sgt. Slaughter (COR)
06/06 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/07 Roanoke, VA
06/08 Asheville, NC with Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (Texas Tornado)
06/09 Orlando, FL beat Lex Luger (Luger unable to continue)
06/11 Mission, TX vs. Ron Garvin
06/12 San Antonio, TX vs. Ricky Morton
06/13 Knoxville, TN vs. The Bullet
06/14 New Orleans, LA beat Ricky Morton
06/16 Birmingham, AL beat The Bullet
06/18 Miami Beach, FL lost to Lex Luger (non-title, only for Southern Title)
06/20 Richmond, VA with Tully Blanchard beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (Texas Tornado)
06/21 Norfolk, VA
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Morton (cage)
06/25 Miami Beach, FL beat Lex Luger (DQ)
06/26 Honolulu, HI beat Samu (DQ)
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT beat Curt Hennig
06/28 Albuquerque, NM beat Ron Garvin
06/29 Greenville, SC vs. Rick Morton
07/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Hawk (DQ)
07/03 Washington, DC beat Dusty Rhodes
07/04 Memphis, TN beat Nikita Koloff
07/05 Charlotte, NC beat Ricky Morton
07/06 Asheville, NC vs. Ricky Morton
07/07 Rocky Mount, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/09 Cincinnati, OH beat Animal (DQ)
07/10 Charleston, WV beat Ricky Morton
07/11 Roanoke, VA beat Ricky Morton (cage)
07/12 Jacksonville, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/13 San Antonio, TX beat Magnum T.A.
07/14 Wilmington, NC vs. Ricky Morton
07/17 Kansas City, KS beat Cousin Junior
07/18 Richmond, VA beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/19 Baltimore, MD with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/20 Greenville, SC with Ole Anderson vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/21 Fayetteville, NC beat Robert Gibson
07/22 Montreal, QC drew Rick Martel
07/23 Johnson City, TN vs. Ron Garvin
07/25 Norfolk, VA beat Magnum T.A. (DQ)
07/26 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (lost NWA world title)
07/27 Dallas, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
07/31 Kansas City, KS lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/03 Greenville, SC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson vs. Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/05 Dallas, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/08 St. Joseph, MO vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/09 St. Louis, MO beat Dusty Rhodes (won NWA world title)
08/10 Asheville, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/11 Greenville, SC vs. Dusty Rhodes
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Barry Windham (DQ)
08/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL DCOR Steve Keirn
08/13 Raleigh, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/16 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/17 Charlotte, NC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/18 Norfolk, VA with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/29 Knoxville, TN vs. The Bullet
08/30 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Magnum T.A., Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/31 Charlotte, NC vs. Dick Murdoch
09/01 Daytona Beach, FL drew Lex Luger (2/3 falls)
09/03 Raleigh, NC beat Magnum T.A.
09/05 Richmond, VA beat Ron Garvin
09/06 Baltimore, MD beat Dusty Rhodes
09/18 Green Bay, WI beat Dusty Rhodes
09/19 Bloomington, MN beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Invader I
09/22 Birmingham, AL beat Wendell Cooley
09/23 Cincinnati, OH drew Dick Murdoch
09/24 Grand Rapids, MI DCOR Dusty Rhodes
09/29 Wichita, KS beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/01 Raleigh, NC beat Dick Murdoch
10/02 Des Moines, IA beat Dusty Rhodes
10/03 Kansas City, KS beat Ron Garvin
10/04 Charlotte, NC beat Dusty Rhodes
10/05 Asheville, NC vs. Dick Murdoch
10/08 Tampa, FL drew Lex Luger
10/09 Baltimore, MD beat Dick Murdoch
10/10 Norfolk, VA
10/11 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Murdoch
10/12 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Murdoch
10/12 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Murdoch
10/13 Saginaw, MI
10/14 Columbia, SC
10/24 Pittsburgh, PA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
10/26 Atlanta, GA beat Dick Murdoch
10/27 Greenville, SC with Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
10/30 Charleston, SC beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/01 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/02 Omaha, NE beat Dusty Rhodes
11/03 Fayetteville, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/04 Wheeling, WV beat Brad Armstrong
11/06 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/08 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/09 Cincinnati, OH with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (cage)
11/10 Wichita, KS with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/15 Washington, DC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (DQ)
11/15 Huntington, WV
11/16 St. Louis, MO beat Ricky Morton
11/19 Green Bay, WI with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/20 Omaha, NE beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
11/22 Baltimore, MD with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
11/23 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
11/26 Atlanta, GA beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
11/28 Richmond, VA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (cage)
11/29 Bloomington, MN beat Dusty Rhodes
11/30 Peoria, IL
12/01 Fayetteville, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/03 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff (chain & bullrope)
12/06 St. Louis, MO lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
12/07 Des Moines, IA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/10 Asheville, NC
12/11 Norfolk, VA
12/12 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/13 Philadelphia, PA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
12/13 Baltimore, MD beat Nikita Koloff
12/14 Chicago, IL with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/25 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
12/25 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
12/26 Charleston, WV lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
12/28 Greensboro, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff & Dusty Rhodes
12/29 Los Angeles, CA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
12/30 San Francisco, CA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)

At some point in 1986, he cracked his C5 vertebra in his neck. The injury looks to have occurred in either late September or October.

1987
01/01 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
01/03 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard, Ole Anderson, & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
01/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/08 Raleigh, NC lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/10 Philadelphia, PA DCOR Nikita Koloff
01/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/11 Atlanta, GA drew Nikita Koloff
01/12 Wichita, KS
01/13 Salina, KS
01/14 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/15 Marquette, MI
01/16 Hollywood, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
01/17 Charlotte, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Tim Horner, Hector Guerrero & Denny Brown
01/17 Charlotte, NC lost to Barry Windham (lumberjack)
01/17 Greensboro, NC beat Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/20 Fayetteville, NC drew Barry Windham
01/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/22 Raleigh, NC DCOR Nikita Koloff
01/24 Richmond, VA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/27 ?? beat Ron Garvin
01/28 Odessa, TX lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/29 Los Angeles, CA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
01/30 St. Louis, MO beat Barry Windham (DQ)
01/31 Charleston, WV drew Nikita Koloff
02/01 Atlanta, GA drew Barry Windham
02/06 Baltimore, MD DCOR Nikita Koloff
02/06 Richmond, VA no contest Nikita Koloff
02/07 Greensboro, NC DCOR Nikita Koloff
02/09 Cincinnati, OH drew Nikita Koloff
02/12 Raleigh, NC beat Barry Windham
02/14 Charlotte, NC beat Nikita Koloff
02/15 Toronto, ON lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
02/19 Charleston, WV
02/20 Jacksonville, FL DDQ Nikita Koloff
02/21 Philadelphia, PA beat Barry Windham
02/23 Fayetteville, NC beat Barry Windham (DQ)
02/25 Hammond, IN beat Barry Windham
02/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Barry Windham
02/27 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
03/01 Richmond, VA beat Barry Windham
03/01 Atlanta, GA beat Barry Windham
03/04 Birmingham, AL
03/05 Memphis, TN
03/06 Chattanooga, TN
03/07 Akita, Japan DCOR Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/09 ??, Japan beat Tiger Mask
03/10 Kohriyama, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta (DQ)
03/11 Shizuoka, Japan with Mike George & Art Crews lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Tiger Mask & Great Wajima
03/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Great Wajima
03/14 Greensboro, NC beat Barry Windham
03/15 Bloomington, MN beat Barry Windham
03/18 Las Cruces, NM lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
03/19 Inglewood, CA beat Barry Windham
03/20 Albuquerque, NM beat Barry Windham
03/21 Chicago, IL DCOR Nikita Koloff
03/22 Waco, TX lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
03/25 San Francisco, CA lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
03/26 Amarillo, TX
03/27 Atlanta, GA beat Brad Armstrong
03/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Brad Armstrong
03/29 Asheville, NC beat Brad Armstrong
03/29 Charlotte, NC beat Barry Windham
04/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/04 Boston, MA beat Barry Windham
04/05 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
04/08 Miami Beach, FL vs. Barry Windham
04/09 Hattiesburg, MS
04/11 Baltimore, MD beat Barry Windham
04/12 Charleston, WV with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
04/15 Jacksonville, FL
04/17 Richmond, VA with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
04/20 Fayetteville, NC lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/20 Columbia, SC with Lex Luger drew Barry Windham & Brad Armstrong
04/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Brad Armstrong
04/23 San Francisco, CA DCOR Nikita Koloff
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
04/25 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
04/26 Rock Hill, SC with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard beat Tim Horner, Brad Armstrong, Bob Armstrong
04/26 Daytona Beach, FL with Tully Blanchard, Lex Luger, & Arn Anderson lost to Hawk, Animal, Dusty Rhodes, & Nikita Koloff
04/28 Tampa, FL lost to Barry Windham (DQ)
04/30 Birmingham, AL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/01 Atlanta, GA beat Jimmy Garvin
05/02 Chattanooga, TN
05/03 Cincinnati, OH beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/03 Charleston, WV beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/06 Miami Beach, FL beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/07 Waldorf, MD beat Brad Armstrong
05/08 Baltimore, MD lost to Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
05/09 St. Petersburg, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/10 Orlando, FL vs. Mike Rotundo
05/12 Columbia, SC with Lex Luger beat Italian Stallion & Todd Champion
05/13 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Jimmy Garvin
05/17 Daytona Beach, FL vs. Jimmy Garvin
05/19 Raleigh, NC with Lex Luger lost to Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff
05/20 Savannah, GA
05/21 Tallahassee, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
05/22 Jacksonville, FL beat Mike Rotundo
05/24 Roanoke, VA with Lex Luger lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
05/24 Chicago, IL with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard lost to Hawk, Animal, & Dusty Rhodes
05/27 Oklahoma City, OK vs. Jimmy Garvin
05/28 Tulsa, OK with Lex Luger vs. Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
05/29 Gainesville, FL vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Garvin (DQ)
06/05 Richmond, VA with Lex Luger beat Dusty Rhodes & Nikita Koloff, 06/06 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/07 Atlanta, GA with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard beat Michael Hayes, Terry Gordy & Buddy Roberts
06/11 Cincinnati, OH beat Jimmy Garvin
06/12 Norfolk, VA beat Jimmy Garvin (cage)
06/13 Baltimore, MD beat Jimmy Garvin
06/14 Charlotte, NC beat Jimmy Garvin
06/20 Houston, TX beat Michael Hayes
06/21 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson (DQ)
06/23 Albuquerque, NM vs. Barry Windham
06/27 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ron Garvin (DQ)
06/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Jimmy Garvin
06/28 Atlanta, GA with Lex Luger DDQ Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
07/02 Landover, MD with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/03 Richmond, VA with Lex Luger lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
07/04 Atlanta, GA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering (War Games)
07/05 Charleston, WV beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/06 Los Angeles, CA with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
07/07 San Francisco, CA with Lex Luger lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
07/09 Cincinnati, OH with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
07/10 Pittsburgh, PA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/11 Greensboro, NC beat Jimmy Garvin
07/12 Baltimore, MD with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/13 West Palm Beach, FL beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
07/17 Norfolk, VA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
07/18 Charlotte, NC beat Hawk (DQ)
07/19 Roanoke, VA with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
07/23 Dallas, TX beat Nikita Koloff
07/24 Houston, TX DDQ Dusty Rhodes
07/25 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin
07/27 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ron Garvin
07/31 Miami, FL with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & War Machine lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
08/01 Richmond, VA lost to Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/07 St. Louis, MO beat Michael Hayes
08/09 Atlanta, GA beat Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/13 Raleigh, NC DCOR Ron Garvin
08/14 Norfolk, VA beat Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/15 Baltimore, MD drew Ron Garvin
08/16 Chicago, IL with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (War Games)
08/17 Denver, CO beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
08/19 Jacksonville, FL
08/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Ron Garvin (DQ)
08/21 Pensacola, FL
08/22 Greensboro, NC beat Ron Garvin
08/23 Chattanooga, TN beat Jimmy Garvin
08/23 Minneapolis, MN with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard lost to Hawk, Animal, Dusty Rhodes, & Nikita Koloff
08/29 Houston, TX beat Barry Windham
08/30 Charlotte, NC beat Ron Garvin
09/03 Biloxi, MS
09/04 Richmond, VA beat Ron Garvin
09/05 Philadelphia, PA beat Ron Garvin
09/05 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Hawk, & Animal
09/11 Charleston, WV beat Ron Garvin
09/12 St. Louis, MO drew Ron Garvin
09/13 Dallas, TX DCOR Ron Garvin
09/18 Pittsburgh, PA DCOR Ron Garvin
09/19 Charlotte, NC beat Ron Garvin
09/20 Chicago, IL DCOR Ron Garvin
09/20 Roanoke, VA beat Ron Garvin
09/23 Inglewood, CA DCOR Ron Garvin
09/24 Las Vegas, NV beat Ron Garvin
09/25 Detroit, MI lost to Ron Garvin (cage) (lost NWA world title)
09/27 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk (cage)
10/07 Cleveland, OH with Lex Luger, Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Tim Horner, Brad Armstrong, Mike Rotundo, & Barry Windham
10/07 Cleveland, OH with Lex Luger, Tully Blanchard, & Arn Anderson lost to Hawk, Animal, & Dusty Rhodes (cage)
10/08 Hammond, IN lost to Ron Garvin
10/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Ron Garvin
10/10 Greensboro, NC lost to Ron Garvin
10/11 Columbus, OH lost to Ron Garvin
10/11 Cincinnati, OH lost to Ron Garvin
10/14 Philadelphia, PA beat Nikita Koloff (DQ) (or on October 24)
10/16 Kansas City, KS lost to Ron Garvin
10/17 Baltimore, MD lost to Ron Garvin
10/18 Detroit, MI with Lex Luger beat Dusty Rhodes & Ron Garvin
10/22 West Palm Beach, FL with Lex Luger & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Kevin Sullivan
10/23 Tulsa, OK with Lex Luger beat Shane Douglas & Ron Simmons
10/25 Greensboro, NC with Lex Luger & Tully Blanchard beat Nikita Koloff, Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson
11/08 Atlanta, GA beat Italian Stallion & Kendall Windham (handicap)
11/09 San Francisco, CA with Lex Luger lost to Ron Garvin & Jimmy Garvin
11/13 Hampton, VA with Tully Blanchard lost to Ron Garvin & Nikita Koloff
11/16 Los Angeles, CA with Lex Luger beat Ron Garvin & Steve Williams
11/21 Landover, MD with Tully Blanchard lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
11/23 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
11/25 Uniondale, NY with Lex Luger lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
11/26 Chicago, IL beat Ron Garvin (won NWA world title)
11/28 St. Petersburg, FL beat Ron Garvin
11/29 Little Rock, AR
12/02 Miami, FL beat Michael Hayes
12/04 Hampton, VA
12/06 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Animal & Hawk (DQ)
12/06 Charlotte, NC beat Sting
12/07 Lafayette, LA beat Sting
12/08 Baton Rouge, LA
12/10 Raleigh, NC DDQ Jimmy Garvin
12/12 Baltimore, MD lost to Michael Hayes (DQ)
12/12 Greensboro, NC beat Sting
12/13 Albany, GA beat Ron Garvin
12/13 Cincinnati, OH beat Sting
12/25 Charlotte, NC lost to Michael Hayes (DQ)
12/26 Richmond, VA DCOR Barry Windham
12/27 Norfolk, VA beat Michael Hayes (DQ)
12/28 St. Louis, MO beat Sting
12/30 Chicago, IL beat Sting

1988
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Michael Hayes
01/02 Greensboro, NC beat Michael Hayes (DQ)
01/03 Baltimore, MD vs. Michael Hayes
01/10 Columbus, OH beat Michael Hayes
01/14 Norfolk, VA beat Dusty Rhodes
01/15 Richmond, VA beat Michael Hayes
01/16 Philadelphia, PA beat Michael Hayes
01/17 St. Louis, MO beat Michael Hayes
01/20 Honolulu, HI beat Nikita Koloff
01/21 Los Angeles, CA beat Michael Hayes
01/23 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sting (DQ)
01/24 Uniondale, NY lost to Hawk (DQ)
01/26 Raleigh, NC beat Barry Windham
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Sting (DQ)
02/02 Miami, FL with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
02/06 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson vs. Lex Luger & Barry Windham
02/07 Fayetteville, NC vs. Sting
02/11 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Barry Windham (DQ)
02/12 Baltimore, MD with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Ron Garvin (DQ)
02/13 Philadelphia, PA with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Barry Windham (DQ)
02/14 Chicago, IL lost to Sting (DQ)
02/16 Albuquerque, NM with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Barry Windham
02/17 Los Angeles, CA with Tully Blanchard lost to Lex Luger & Barry Windham (DQ)
02/18 Sioux City, IA beat Dusty Rhodes (DQ)
02/20 Norfolk, VA with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson
02/21 Uniondale, NY with Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger (DQ)
02/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Sting
02/27 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, & Ole Anderson
02/28 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Ole Anderson
03/04 Houston, TX beat Sting
03/06 St. Louis, MO beat Sting
03/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Sting (DQ)
03/12 Baltimiore, MD beat Sting
03/16 San Francisco, CA beat Sting
03/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Sting
03/18 Cincinnati, OH DCOR Sting
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Sting
03/20 Peoria, IL beat Sting
03/26 Richmond, VA lost to Sting (DQ)
03/27 Greensboro, NC drew Sting
03/31 Spartanburg, SC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson beat Sting, Barry Windham, & Lex Luger
04/01 Norfolk, VA beat Sting
04/08 Richmond, VA beat Sting
04/09 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting (DQ)
04/15 Boston, MA with Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Ivan Koloff lost to Dusty Rhodes, Barry Windham, Lex Luger, & Sting
04/16 Chicago, IL vs. Sting
04/17 Charlotte, NC vs. Nikita Koloff
04/18 West Palm Beach, FL with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger, Sting & Midnight Rider
04/19 Miami, FL lost to Sting (DQ)
04/23 Greensboro, NC lost to Nikita Koloff (DQ)
04/24 Atlanta, GA with Tully Blanchard beat Sting & Lex Luger
04/29 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson beat Sting & Lex Luger
04/29 Miami, FL lost to Sting (DQ)
04/30 Detroit, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
05/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Sting
05/05 Raleigh, NC with Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham DDQ Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Lex Luger
05/06 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/07 Baltimore, MD beat Sting
05/08 Roanoke, VA beat Sting
05/09 Indianapolis, IN beat Sting
05/11 Miami, FL lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/12 Tallahassee, FL vs. Nikita Koloff
05/13 Houston, TX beat Sting
05/14 Chicago, IL lost to Sting (DQ)
05/15 Asheville, NC with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson vs. Sting, Animal & Hawk
05/20 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger, Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Sting (DQ)
05/21 Richmond, VA beat Sting
05/22 Atlanta, GA lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/26 Louisville, KY vs. Sting
05/27 St. Louis, MO lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/28 Charleston, WV lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
05/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Steve Williams (DQ)
06/10 Houston, TX with Arn Anderson & Barry Windham DDQ Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
06/11 Baltimore, MD with Barry Windham DDQ Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
06/12 Albany, GA with Tully Blanchard lost to Nikita Koloff & Sting (DQ)
06/18 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham DCOR Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
06/20 Montgomery, AL with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Brad Armstrong, Sting, & Steve Williams
06/26 Orlando, FL with Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
06/27 Greenville, SC with Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham DCOR Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, & Sting
06/29 Greensboro, NC with Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & Barry Windham DCOR Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, & Sting
07/01 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson, Barry Windham & J.J. Dillon lost to Lex Luger, Sting, Animal & Hawk
07/02 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard, Barry Windham & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Paul Ellering, Animal & Hawk
07/03 Amarillo, TX with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/04 Dallas, TX with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/05 Miami, FL with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/06 Tampa, FL with Barry Windham Arn Anderson, Tully Blanchard & ?? lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/07 Raleigh, NC with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Dusty Rhodes, & Nikita Koloff
07/08 Pittsburgh, PA with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
07/09 Chicago, IL with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Animal & Hawk
07/10 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger (match stopped because of Luger's bleeding)
07/11 Salisbury, MD with Barry Windham DCOR Lex Luger & Sting
07/12 Huntsville, AL with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/14 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Steve Williams, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/15 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/16 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Paul Ellering, Steve Williams, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/17 Charleston, WV with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson, lost to Sting, Nikita Koloff, Steve Williams, Animal & Hawk
07/18 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard DCOR Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
07/21 Birmingham, AL with Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard vs. Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Sting
07/22 St. Louis, MO with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff & Steve Williams
07/23 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Nikita Koloff, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/28 Daytona Beach, FL with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
07/30 Landover, MD with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk, & P. Ellering
07/31 Detroit, MI with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Sting, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
08/01 Milwaukee, WI with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Sting, Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal & Hawk
08/02 Sioux City, IA with Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Nikita Koloff, Sting, & Steve Williams
08/03 Seattle, WA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger, Nikita Koloff, Animal & Hawk
08/04 Las Vegas, NV with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
08/05 Los Angeles, CA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon
lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk, & Paul Ellering
08/06 Oakland, CA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon
lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
08/07 Kansas City, MO with Barry Windham & Tully Blanchard lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger & Dick Murdoch
08/10 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
08/12 Norfolk, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/18 Raleigh, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/19 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/20 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/25 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
08/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/27 Charlotte, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
08/28 Greensboro, NC with Al Perez lost to Dusty Rhodes & Lex Luger
09/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Lex Luger (COR)
09/03 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/04 Detroit, MI lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/09 Houston, TX lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/16 Richmond, VA DCOR Lex Luger
09/18 Roanoke, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/20 Portland, OR lost to Top Gun (Dave Sierra) (DQ)
09/24 Washington, DC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/26 Oakland, CA with Barry Windham, Tully Blanchard, Arn Anderson & J.J. Dillon lost to Dusty Rhodes, Lex Luger, Animal, Hawk & Paul Ellering
09/30 Winnipeg, MB lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/01 Brandon, MB with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
10/02 Chicago, IL lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/04 Macon, GA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/06 Raleigh, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
10/07 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham beat Lex Luger & Ron Simmons
10/09 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/16 Baltimore, MD lost to Rick Steiner (DQ)
10/20 Saginaw, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
10/21 Detroit, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
10/22 Cincinnati, OH with Barry Windham beat Ron Simmons & Sting
10/25 Jackson, TN with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
10/27 Jackson, MS with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
10/28 Baton Rouge, LA with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
10/29 New Orleans, LA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
10/30 Alexandria, LA with Al Perez lost to Lex Luger & Nikita Koloff
11/10 Johnstown, PA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
11/11 Pittsburgh, PA DCOR Lex Luger
11/12 Columbus, OH beat Dusty Rhodes
11/13 Huntington, WV lost to Sting (DQ)
11/17 Norfolk, VA with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Bam Bam Bigelow
11/18 Washington, DC with Animal lost to Sting & Lex Luger
11/23 Baltimore, MD beat Rick Steiner
11/24 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/25 Charlotte, NC with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/26 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/27 Richmond, VA with Steve Williams lost to Dusty Rhodes & Bam Bam Bigelow (DQ)
11/29 Las Vegas, NV with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
11/30 San Francisco, CA with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/03 Houston, TX with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/04 Lubbock, TX with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/05 Las Vegas, NV with Barry Windham beat Bam Bam Bigelow & Eddie Gilbert
12/06 Columbus, GA beat Masked Maniac
12/07 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham beat Stan Lane & Bobby Eaton
12/25 Greenville, SC vs. Sting
12/26 Norfolk, VA beat Lex Luger
12/27 Washington, DC drew Rick Steiner
12/28 Chicago, IL drew Rick Steiner
12/30 St. Louis, MO beat Rick Steiner

1989
01/01 Atlanta, GA drew Sting
01/02 Columbus, GA drew Eddie Gilbert
01/06 Philadelphia, PA beat Rick Steiner
01/07 Baltimore, MD vs. Rick Steiner
01/08 Greensboro, NC beat Junkyard Dog
01/11 Seattle, WA beat Sting
01/12 Portland, OR beat Sting
01/13 Las Vegas, NV beat Sting
01/14 Oakland, CA beat Sting
01/15 Dallas, TX beat Rick Steiner
01/18 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Eddie Gilbert & Ricky Steamboat
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Junkyard Dog
01/21 Kansas City, KS beat Junkyard Dog
01/22 Oakland, CA beat Sting
01/23 St. Petersburg, FL beat Eddie Gilbert
01/25 Seattle, WA beat Sting
01/27 Norfolk, VA beat Junkyard Dog
01/28 Richmond, VA beat Rick Steiner
01/30 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Michael Hayes
01/31 Marietta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Michael Hayes
02/05 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/06 St. Louis, MO beat Junkyard Dog
02/08 Raleigh, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/10 Hampton, VA with Barry Windham beat Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/11 Charlotte, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Eddie Gilbert
02/12 Atlanta, GA beat Sting
02/14 Gainesville, GA vs. Michael Hayes
02/20 Chicago, IL lost to Ricky Steamboat (lost NWA world title)
02/23 Baltimore, MD with Barry Windham lost to Ricky Steamboat & Eddie Gilbert
02/25 St. Louis, MO with Barry Windham beat Lex Luger & Eddie Gilbert
03/07 Atlanta, GA beat Greg Evans
03/08 Norfolk, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/12 Atlanta, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Philadelphia, PA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/18 Baltimore, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/19 Salisbury, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/20 Fayetteville, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/21 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/22 Rocky Mount, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/23 Raleigh, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/24 Norfolk, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/25 Charleston, WV lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/26 Columbus, OH lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/27 Chattanooga, TN lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/28 Gainesville, FL lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/31 Baltimore, MD lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/01 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger
04/02 New Orleans, LA lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/04 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Lex Luger
04/05 Miami, FL lost to Sting
04/08 New Haven, CT lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/09 Atlanta, GA with Michael Hayes beat Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/15 Chicago, IL with Michael Hayes beat Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/20 Memphis, TN lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/22 St. Louis, MO lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Huntington, WV lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/23 Columbus, OH with Michael Hayes lost to Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/24 Dayton, OH with Michael Hayes lost to Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
04/29 Baltimore, MD with Michael Hayes lost to Lex Luger & Ricky Steamboat
05/06 Atlanta, GA beat Dwayne Bruce
05/07 Nashville, TN beat Ricky Steamboat (won NWA world title)
07/23 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Funk
07/25 Little Rock, AR beat Terry Funk
08/05 St. Louis, MO beat Terry Funk
08/06 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA beat Terry Funk
08/12 Norfolk, VA beat Terry Funk
08/14 Charleston, WV beat Cuban Assassin (David Sierra)
08/15 Cleveland, OH beat Brad Armstrong
08/15 Cleveland, OH beat Terry Funk
08/18 Greensboro, NC beat Terry Funk
08/19 Charlotte, NC beat Terry Funk
08/20 Chicago, IL beat Terry Funk
08/21 Indianapolis, IN beat Terry Funk
08/22 Greenville, SC vs. Terry Funk
08/23 Bluefield, WV beat Terry Funk
08/24 Raleigh, NC beat Terry Funk
08/25 Baltimore, MD beat Terry Funk
08/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Terry Funk
08/27 New Haven, CT beat Terry Funk
09/02 Monroe, LA beat Terry Funk
09/03 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk (Texas Death)
09/04 Nashville, TN beat Terry Funk
09/06 Alexandria, LA beat Terry Funk
09/07 Memphis, TN beat Dick Slater
09/09 Landover, MD beat Dick Slater
09/10 Greensboro, NC beat Dick Slater (Texas Death)
09/12 Columbia, SC with Sting beat Great Muta & Dick Slater (DQ)
09/14 Roanoke, VA beat Dick Slater (COR)
09/15 St. Louis, MO beat Dick Slater (Texas Death)
09/16 Kansas City, KS beat Dick Slater (Texas Death)
09/17 Chicago, IL beat Dick Slater
09/22 Asheville, NC vs. Terry Funk
09/27 Worcester, MA beat Terry Funk
09/28 Troy, NY beat Terry Funk
09/29 Syracuse, NY beat Terry Funk
09/30 Atlanta, GA beat Gene Ligon
10/01 Rochester, NY beat Terry Funk
10/06 Norfolk, VA beat Terry Funk
10/07 Pittsburgh, PA beat Terry Funk
10/08 Atlanta, GA beat Terry Funk
10/09 West Palm Beach, FL beat Terry Funk
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Terry Funk
10/14 Baltimore, MD beat Great Muta (DQ)
10/15 Greensboro, NC beat Great Muta (DQ)
10/16 Greenville, SC vs. Terry Funk
10/20 Washington, DC with Sting beat Great Muta & Terry Funk
10/22 Chicago, IL beat Terry Funk
10/27 Richmond, VA beat Terry Funk
10/28 Philadelphia, PA with Sting beat Great Muta & Terry Funk (cage, special referee Bruno Sammartino)
11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/02 Norfolk, VA beat Terry Funk
11/04 Springfield, MO beat Terry Funk
11/05 Spartanburg, SC vs. Terry Funk
11/07 Chicago, IL beat Dick Slater
11/10 Asheville, NC beat Terry Funk
11/12 Amarillo, TX beat Terry Funk
11/15 Tory, NY beat Terry Funk
11/16 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/18 St. Louis, MO beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/19 Pittsburgh, PA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/20 Columbus, OH beat Bobby Eaton
11/21 Raleigh, NC beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/23 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/25 Philadelphia, PA beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/25 Baltimore, MD beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/26 New Haven, CT beat Great Muta (DQ)
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta
12/01 Memphis, TN beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/02 Columbus, OH beat Bobby Eaton
12/07 Buffalo, NY beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/08 Norfolk, VA beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/09 Washington, DC beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/10 Greensboro, NC beat Great Muta (DQ)
12/13 Atlanta, GA beat Great Muta (Ironman tournament, non-title)
12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Lex Luger (Ironman tournament, non-title)
12/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting (Ironman tournament, non-title)
12/14 Peoria, IL beat Bobby Eaton
12/15 Detroit, MI beat Lex Luger
12/16 St. Louis, MO beat Lex Luger
12/25 Charlotte, NC beat Lex Luger
12/26 Knoxville, TN beat Lex Luger
12/27 Philadelphia, PA beat Lex Luger
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger (DQ)
12/29 Richmond, VA beat Lex Luger (DQ)
12/30 Greensboro, NC beat Lex Luger (DQ)

1990
01/01 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger (DQ)
01/03 Atlanta, GA with Sting & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master (DQ)
01/05 Raleigh, NC with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master (DQ)
01/09 Saginaw, MI beat Lex Luger
01/10 Toledo, OH beat Lex Luger
01/11 Hammond, IN beat Lex Luger
01/12 Cincinnati, OH beat Lex Luger (DQ)
01/13 Charleston, WV beat Lex Luger
01/14 Asheville, NC beat Lex Luger
01/15 Johnson City, TN with Sting & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master
01/20 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger
01/21 Richmond, VA beat Lex Luger
01/22 Raleigh, NC beat Lex Luger
01/23 Greenville, SC beat Tom Zenk
01/26 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger
01/30 Marietta, GA beat Tom Zenk
02/02 Memphis, TN beat Lex Luger
02/03 Springfield, MO beat Lex Luger
02/04 Dallas, TX beat Lex Luger
02/06 Corpus Christi, TX with Ole Anderson & Arn Anderson beat Great Muta, Buzz Sawyer, & Dragon Master (cage)
02/07 Beaumont, TX with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
02/11 Knoxville, TN beat Lex Luger (DQ)
02/15 Gainesville, GA beat Brian Pillman
02/20 Ozark, AR lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
02/21 Birmingham, AL lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
02/23 Asheville, NC beat Lex Luger (DQ)
02/25 Greensboro, NC beat Lex Luger (COR)
02/26 Beckley, WV beat Tommy Rich
03/05 Amarillo, TX lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
03/09 Savannah, GA vs. Lex Luger
03/10 Greenville, SC vs. Lex Luger
03/11 Atlanta, GA beat Lex Luger
03/13 Columbus, GA beat Ricky Morton
03/16 St. Petersburg, FL beat Lex Luger
03/17 Daytona Beach, FL beat Lex Luger
03/23 Chicago, IL beat Lex Luger
03/24 St. Louis, MO beat Lex Luger
03/25 Baltimore, MD beat Lex Luger
03/30 Richmond, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/01 Asheville, NC vs. Lex Luger
04/05 Charlottesville, VA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/06 Washington, DC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/07 Philadelphia, PA beat Lex Luger
04/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Lex Luger
04/12 Kansas City, KS beat Lex Luger (DQ)
04/14 Houston, TX lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/23 Marietta, GA DDQ Lex Luger
04/26 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/28 Baltimore, MD lost to Lex Luger (cage)
04/29 Greensboro, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
04/30 Camp Lejeune, NC vs. Lex Luger
05/04 Boston, MA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
05/05 St. Paul, MN beat Brian Pillman
05/08 Halifax, NS lost to Hawk (DQ)
05/12 Detroit, MI lost to Rick Steiner (DQ)
05/13 Chicago, IL lost to Hawk (DQ)
05/16 Dayton, OH beat Brian Pillman
05/19 Washington, DC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
05/20 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson beat Rick Steiner, Animal & Hawk
05/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Junkyard Dog (non-title)
05/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Junkyard Dog (non-title)
05/27 Philadelphia, PA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson lost to Junkyard Dog, Animal & Hawk (DQ)
05/28 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson beat Junkyard Dog, Animal & Hawk
05/30 Raleigh, NC lost to Junkyard Dog (DQ)
05/31 Charleston, WV with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson, lost to Junkyard Dog, Rick Steiner, & Scott Steiner
06/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
06/02 Baltimore, MD lost to Junkyard Dog (DQ)
06/06 Columbia, SC vs. Ricky Morton
06/07 Fayetteville, NC lost to Junkyard Dog
06/08 St. Petersburg, FL with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/09 Orlando, FL with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/10 Sunrise, FL with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/11 Fort Pierce, FL with Arn Anderson & Barry Windham beat Junkyard Dog, Paul Orndorff & Rocky King
06/13 Charleston, SC lost to Junkyard Dog (DQ)
06/15 Jacksonville, FL with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/16 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Mike Hart & Lee Scott
06/17 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/19 Columbus, GA lost to Junkyard Dog
06/21 Memphis, TN lost to Junkyard Dog
06/24 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson lost to Doug Furnas & Junkyard Dog
06/25 Gainesville, FL with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious lost to Tommy Rich, Ricky Morton, & Robert Gibson
06/26 Niagara Falls, ON with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/27 Toronto, ON lost to Lex Luger
06/28 Brantford, ON with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
06/29 Detroit, MI with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Tommy Rich
06/30 Chicago, IL with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/01 Farmland, IN with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/01 Cincinnati, OH with Barry Windham lost to Junkyard Dog & Lex Luger
07/02 Marietta, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Junkyard Dog
07/04 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham lost to Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/06 Norfolk, VA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson lost to Junkyard Dog, Lex Luger & Paul Orndorff
07/07 Baltimore, MD lost to Sting (lost NWA world title)
07/08 Roanoke, VA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/09 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/12 Tulsa, OK with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/13 Dallas, TX with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger

Flair injured his knee in the Dallas match.

07/26 Charleston, SC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/27 Richmond, VA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/28 Knoxville, TN with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
07/29 Asheville, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Lex Luger
08/02 Columbus, GA lost to Sting
08/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting
08/04 Charleston, SC lost to Sting
08/10 Cleveland, OH with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Junkyard Dog
08/11 Detroit, MI lost to Sting (DQ)
08/12 Battle Creek, MI with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Junkyard Dog
08/12 Toledo, OH with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Junkyard Dog
08/17 Jacksonville, FL vs. Sting
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Sting
08/18 St. Petersburg, FL with Sid Vicious & Arn Anderson lost to El Gigante, Lex Luger, & Junkyard Dog
08/19 Columbus, GA vs. Sting
08/22 Indianapolis, IN with Sid Vicious & Buddy Landel lost to Sting, Lex Luger, & Paul Orndorff
08/24 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Sting
08/25 Baltimore, MD lost to Sting
08/26 Chicago, IL lost to Sting
08/31 Augusta, GA lost to Sting
09/05 Asheville, NC lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
09/06 Tulsa, OK lost to Sting
09/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Sting
09/09 Fort Worth, TX lost to Sting
09/10 Gainesville, GA lost to Scott Steiner
09/11 Dayton, OH lost to Sting
09/12 Canton, OH lost to Sting
09/14 Marietta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
09/15 Detroit, MI lost to Sting
09/23 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
09/25 Albany, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Junkyard Dog & El Gigante
09/27 Hampton, VA with Arn Anderson & Harley Race beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
09/28 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
09/29 Philadelphia, PA with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
09/30 Chicago, IL with Arn Anderson & Sid Vicious beat Brian Pillman, Junkyard Dog, & El Gigante
10/05 Greensboro, NC with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/06 Washington, DC with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/07 Charlottesville, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Ron Simmons
10/09 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Tim Horner & Mike Rotundo
10/11 Roanoke, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Ron Simmons
10/12 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson lost to Lex Luger & Ron Simmons
10/14 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/18 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson vs. Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/19 Augusta, GA with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/21 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/25 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/26 Richmond, VA with Arn Anderson DDQ Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/27 Chicago, IL with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
10/29 Anderson, SC beat Buddy Landell
11/02 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/03 Raleigh, NC with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/04 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson DCOR Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/07 Beckley, WV with Brian Lee lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/08 Memphis, TN with Brian Lee lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/09 Greenwood, SC with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Buddy Landell
11/11 Knoxville, TN with Brian Lee lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/13 Marietta, GA DDQ Ron Simmons
11/15 Myrtle Beach, SC with Arn Anderson beat Ron Simmons & Bill Irwin
11/16 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson beat Ron Simmons & Bill Irwin
11/17 Philadelphia, PA with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/18 Harrisonburg, VA with Arn Anderson beat Ron Simmons & Bill Irwin
11/20 Jacksonville, FL beat Butch Reed
11/21 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson vs. Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/22 Columbus, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/23 Washington, DC with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/24 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
11/25 Greensboro, NC lost to Ron Simmons
11/28 ?? with Arn Anderson beat Jeff Campbell & Greg Sawyer
11/29 Indianapolis, IN lost to Butch Reed
11/30 Chicago, IL lost to Ron Simmons
12/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Butch Reed
12/02 Asheville, NC lost to Ron Simmons
12/05 Omaha, NE with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/06 Sioux City, IA with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/07 St. Joseph, MO with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/08 Augusta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Butch Reed & Larry Cameron
12/13 Roanoke, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Ron Simmons & Butch Reed
12/16 St. Louis, MO lost to Sting
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting (COR)
12/26 Nashville, TN lost to Sting
12/27 Knoxville, TN vs. Sting
12/28 Jacksonville, TN lost to Sting
12/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Sting
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Sting (DQ)

1991
01/01 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting
01/05 Augusta, GA lost to Sting
01/07 Memphis, TN vs. Sting
01/11 East Rutherford, NJ beat Sting (won the NWA world title)
01/13 Charleston, WV lost to Sting (DQ)
01/14 Marietta, GA with Arn Anderson, Barry Windham, & Sid Vicious lost to Allen Iron Eagle, Tim Horner, Tracey Smothers & Steve Armstrong (DQ)
01/17 Jacksonville, FL beat Sting
01/18 Kansas City, KS lost to Sting (DQ)
01/19 Charlottesville, VA beat Sting
01/20 Chicago, IL beat Sting (DQ)
01/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Sting
01/23 San Francisco, CA beat Sting
01/26 Columbia, SC lost to Sting (DQ)
01/30 Gainesville, GA drew Scott Steiner
02/01 Baltimore, MD with Sid Vicious lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
02/02 Philadelphia, PA with Sid Vicious lost to Sting & Lex Luger (DQ)
02/03 Asheville, NC beat Sting
02/05 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson & Barry Windham vs. Sting, Lex Luger, & El Gigante
02/06 Augusta, GA with Sid Vicious, Barry Windham & Big Cat lost to Sting, Rick & Scott Steiner & Lex Luger
02/08 Roanoke, VA beat Sting (DQ)
02/10 Richmond, VA beat Sting (DQ)
02/15 Jacksonville, FL lost to El Gigante (DQ)
02/17 Atlanta, GA beat El Gigante (DQ)
02/20 Macon, GA vs. El Gigante
02/22 Chicago, IL DDQ El Gigante
02/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Sting (DQ)
02/24 Phoenix, AZ with Barry Windham, Sid Vicious, & Larry Zbyzsko beat Sting, Brian Pillman, Rick & Scott Steiner
02/28 Chattanooga, TN beat El Gigante (DQ)
03/01 Baltimore, MD beat Sting (DQ)
03/02 Waldorf, MD lost to Sting (DQ)
03/03 Atlantic City, NJ lost to El Gigante (DQ)
03/05 Marietta, GA with Barry Windham & Larry Zbyzsko lost to Sting, Lex Luger, & El Gigante
03/06 Greenville, SC with Barry Windham & Larry Zbyzsko lost to Sting, Lex Luger & El Gigante
03/08 Knoxville, TN DDQ El Gigante
03/10 Atlanta, GA beat Sting
03/14 St. Joseph, MO lost to Sting (DQ)
03/15 Kansas City, KS lost to El Gigante (DQ)
03/16 St. Louis, MO beat Sting
03/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami (lost NWA world title)
03/23 Birmingham, AL lost to Sting (DQ)
03/25 Gainesville, GA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson vs. Sting, Lex Luger & El Gigante
03/27 Amarillo, TX beat El Gigante (DQ)
03/28 Lubbock, TX lost to El Gigante (DQ)
03/30 Philadelphia, PA beat Scott Steiner
04/01 Atlanta, GA beat Brian Pillman (DQ)
04/05 East Rutherford, NJ beat Sting
04/06 ?? beat Joey Maggs
04/10 Lynchburg, VA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/11 Hampton, VA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/12 Baltimore, MD beat Brian Pillman
04/13 Raleigh, NC lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/14 Atlanta, GA with Barry Windham lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Sting
04/19 Washington, DC lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/20 Harrisonburg, VA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/21 Salisbury, MD lost to El Gigante (DQ)
04/22 Marietta, GA beat Johnny Rich
04/23 Augusta, GA vs. El Gigante
04/24 Battle Creek, MI with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/27 St. Louis, MO with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/28 Chicago, IL with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & El Gigante
04/29 Atlanta, GA beat Kip Apee
04/30 Columbus, GA with Barry Windham & Arn Anderson lost to Brian Pillman, Sting & El Gigante
05/01 Greenville, SC beat Sam Houston
05/02 Greensboro, NC with Barry Windham lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/03 Charlottesville, VA lost to Scott Steiner (DQ)
05/03 Charlottesville, VA with Arn Anderson lost to Rick Steiner & Scott Steiner
05/03 Norfolk, VA with Dan Spivey lost to Sting & El Gigante
05/04 Charleston, WV lost to El Gigante (DQ)
05/05 Roanoke, VA lost to Rick Steiner (DQ)
05/06 Johnson City, TN with Barry Windham, Arn Anderson & One Man Gang DDQ P.N. News, El Gigante, Tommy Rich, & Brian Pillman
05/07 Asheville, NC vs. Sting
05/08 Birmingham, AL with Barry Windham lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/10 Cincinnati, OH lost to Scott Steiner (DQ)
05/11 Chattanooga, TN with Barry Windham beat Sting & Brian Pillman
05/12 Dayton, OH lost to Sting (DQ)
05/13 Fayetteville, NC beat Bobby Eaton (DQ)
05/15 Johnstown, PA with Arn Anderson lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/16 Fort Pierce, FL with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/17 Jacksonville, FL with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/18 Daytona Beach, FL with Barry Windham lost to Sting & Brian Pillman
05/19 St. Petersburg, FL beat Tatsumi Fujinami (won the NWA world title)
05/21 Sioux City, IA lost to El Gigante (DQ)
05/24 Omaha, NE lost to El Gigante (DQ)
05/26 Atlanta, GA beat Brian Pillman
05/31 Houston, TX lost to El Gigante (DQ)
06/03 Birmingham, AL beat Brian Pillman
06/06 Norfolk, VA beat Brian Pillman
06/07 Baltimore, MD beat El Gigante (COR)
06/08 Philadelphia, PA beat El Gigante (COR)
06/09 Cleveland, OH lost to El Gigante (DQ)
06/12 Knoxville, TN beat Bobby Eaton
06/14 St. Louis, MO with Barry Windham lost to Brian Pillman & El Gigante
06/16 ?? beat El Gigante (DQ)
06/17 Gainesville, GA with Diamond Studd (Scott Hall) lost to Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog (DQ)
06/18 Anderson, SC with Barry Windham vs. Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog
06/19 Battle Creek, MI with Barry Windham lost to Bobby Eaton & Yellow Dog
06/22 Chicago, IL beat El Gigante (COR)
06/23 Atlanta, GA with One Man Gang lost to Lex Luger & El Gigante (DQ)

Flair leaves World Championship Wrestling and signs with rival World Wrestling Federation.
*Flair vacates the NWA World title upon signing with the WWF

09/09 Ottawa, ON beat Jim Powers
09/10 Cornwall, ON beat Roddy Piper
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Roddy Piper
09/30 Wheeling, WV beat Ron Cumberledge
10/02 ??, U.K. vs. Tito Santana
10/03 London, England beat Tito Santana
10/03 London, England Battle royal
10/04 London, England beat Roddy Piper
10/05 Barcelona, Spain vs. Kerry Von Erich
10/07 Scheffield, England beat Kerry Von Erich
10/08 Birmingham, England beat Kerry Von Erich
10/18 Kalamazoo, MI beat Roddy Piper
10/19 Philadelphia, PA beat Roddy Piper
10/20 Toronto, ON beat Roddy Piper
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Jim Neidhart
10/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat Roddy Piper
10/22 Dayton, OH beat Hulk Hogan (COR)
10/24 Sacramento, CA beat Roddy Piper
10/25 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/26 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/27 Tempe, AZ beat Hulk Hogan (COR)
10/28 New York, NY beat Roddy Piper
11/01 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
11/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
11/03 Moline, IL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/04 Denver, CO lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/10 Boston, MA beat Roddy Piper
11/11 Utica, NY lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/12 Springfield, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/13 New Haven, CT beat Bret Hart (COR)
11/14 Portland, OR lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/15 San Francisco, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/16 Anaheim, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/17 Fresno, CA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/22 Richfield, OH lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/23 Evansville, IN lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/24 Rosemont, IL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
11/27 Detroit, MI with Ted DiBiase, Jacques Rougeau Jr. & The Warlord beat Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith, Roddy Piper & Virgil Survivor Series
11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
11/29 Lexington, KY beat Roddy Piper
11/30 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Roddy Piper
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX beat Shawn Michaels
12/03 San Antonio, TX beat Roddy Piper
12/04 Austin, TX lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/06 Houston, TX beat Roddy Piper
12/07 Omaha, NE beat Roddy Piper
12/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/20 New York, NY vs. Hulk Hogan
12/26 Hershey, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
12/27 Richmond, VA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/28 Minneapolis, MN lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
12/29 New York, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)

1992
01/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/06 Miami, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/07 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/08 Fort Myers, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/09 Sarasota, FL lost to Bret Hart (DQ)
01/11 Philadelphia, PA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/12 Hamilton, ON lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/17 Oshawa, ON beat Roddy Piper (COR)
01/18 Boston, MA lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/19 Albany, NY Won the Royal Rumble Battle royal (won WWF world title)
01/20 Montreal, QC lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
01/24 Lacrosse, WI beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/26 El Paso, TX beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
01/27 Lubbock, TX with Undertaker lost to Hulk Hogan & Sid Justice (DQ)
01/28 Amarillo, TX vs. Roddy Piper
01/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Roddy Piper (COR)
02/01 Salt Lake City, UT beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/07 Denver, CO beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/09 Las Vegas, NV beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/10 Sacramento, CA beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/14 Uniondale, NY beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
02/15 Orlando, FL with Undertaker lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/16 Auburn Hills, MI with Undertaker lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/17 Tampa, FL lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
02/18 West Palm Beach, FL with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/19 Utica, NY lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
02/20 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
02/21 Worcester, MA lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
02/22 Minneapolis, MN with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/23 New York, NY lost in a Battle royal
02/28 Pittsburgh, PA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
02/29 Boston, MA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/01 Bangor, ME lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
03/02 Johnstown, PA lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
03/06 Hammond, IN vs. Roddy Piper
03/07 Chicago, IL with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/08 Nashville, TN lost to Hulk Hogan (COR)
03/10 Biloxi, MS beat Jim Brunzell
03/11 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Roddy Piper
03/14 Memphis, TN with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/15 Oakland, CA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/20 Philadelphia, PA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/22 London, ON beat Roddy Piper (matinee)
03/22 Toronto, ON with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/23 New York, NY with Sid Justice lost to Rpddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/26 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Roddy Piper (non-title match)
03/27 Albuquerque, NM lost to Undertaker (non-title match)
03/28 Los Angeles, CA with Sid Justice lost to Roddy Piper & Hulk Hogan
03/29 Auburn Hills, MI with Sid Justice lost to Randy Savage & Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/05 Indianapolis, IN lost to Randy Savage (lost WWF world title)
04/07 Toledo, OH lost to Randy Savage
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI beat Ron Cumberledge
04/08 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Randy Savage
04/12 Sussex, England lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/13 London, England lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/16 Minami-Ashikaga, Japan with Earthquake & Typhoon beat Genichiro Tenryu, Takashi Ishikawa, & Ashura Hara
04/17 Yokohama, Japan beat Genichiro Tenryu
04/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Genichiro Tenryu
04/25 St. Louis, MO lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/26 Chicago, IL lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/28 Niagara Falls, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/29 Syracuse, NY beat Sgt. Slaughter
04/29 Syracuse, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/30 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage
05/08 Lacrosse, WI lost to Randy Savage
05/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Randy Savage
05/10 Sioux City, IA lost to Randy Savage
05/11 Des Moines, IA lost to Randy Savage
05/15 Houston, TX lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/16 Landover, MD lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/17 Nashville, TN lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/18 Cincinnati, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
05/19 Lexington, KY lost to Randy Savage
05/29 Winnipeg, MB lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/02 Ottawa, ON lost to Randy Savage
06/05 Hartford, CT lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/06 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/07 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/13 Anchorage, AK lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/14 Spokane, WA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/19 Uniondale, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/20 Philadelphia, PA beat Randy Savage (COR)
06/22 Louisville, KY vs. Randy Savage
06/26 Montreal, QC lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/28 Newmarket, ON lost to Randy Savage
06/29 Glens Falls, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/30 Binghamton, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/01 White Plains, NY with Jacques Rougeau Jr. lost to Randy Savage & Sgt. Slaughter
07/02 Fort Pierce, FL beat Randy Savage (COR)
07/06 Rochester, NY lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/07 Allentown, PA with Jacques Rougeau Jr. lost to Randy Savage & Sgt. Slaughter
07/09 Youngstown, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/10 Hershey, PA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/11 Charlotte, NC lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
07/17 Tampa, FL lost to Randy Savage
07/20 Worcester, MA with Shawn Michaels lost to Bret Hart & Randy Savage
07/23 St. John's, NF lost to Randy Savage
07/24 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Randy Savage
07/25 Denver, CO lost to Randy Savage
07/26 Orlando, FL lost to Randy Savage
07/30 Bakersfield, CA lost to Randy Savage
07/31 Los Angeles, CA lost to Randy Savage
08/01 Uniondale, NY lost to Randy Savage
08/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
08/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Randy Savage
08/09 Augusta, GA lost to Randy Savage
08/10 Huntsville, AL lost to Randy Savage
08/11 Nashville, TN beat Tito Santana
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Savage
08/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Randy Savage
08/22 Boston, MA lost to Randy Savage
09/01 Hershey, PA DDQ Randy Savage
09/02 Landover, MD lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/07 Montreal, QC lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/08 Sydney, NS lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/10 Providence, RI lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/11 New York, NY lost to Undertaker (DQ)
09/12 Richfield, OH beat Randy Savage (won the WWF world title)
09/15 Yokohama, Japan DCOR Genichiro Tenryu
09/19 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Ultimate Warrior (DQ)
09/20 Duluth, MN lost to Ultimate Warrior (DQ)
09/21 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ultimate Warrior (DQ)
09/22 Brandon, MN lost to Ultimate Warrior (COR)
09/24 Stuttgart, Germany beat Tito Santana
09/25 Dortmund, Germany beat Randy Savage
09/26 Hamburg, Germany beat Randy Savage
09/27 Kiel, Germany beat Bret Hart
09/28 Scheffield, England beat Randy Savage
09/29 Birmingham, England beat Bret Hart (COR)
09/30 Berlin, Germany beat Randy Savage
10/01 Munich, Germany beat Randy Savage
10/09 Phoenix, AZ vs. Ultimate Warrior
10/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Bret Hart (DQ)
10/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Bret Hart (lost WWF world title)
10/16 Uniondale, NY lost to Ultimate Warrior
10/19 Indianapolis, IN vs. Undertaker

Does not wrestle for about a month because of vertigo.

11/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Randy Savage
11/23 Erie, PA DCOR Tatanka
11/24 Dayton, OH lost to Bret Hart
11/25 Richfield, OH with Razor Ramon lost to Mr. Perfect & Randy Savage (DQ)
11/26 Ottawa, ON lost to Bret Hart
11/29 Chicago, IL lost to Bret Hart
12/03 Cornwall, ON lost to Bret Hart
12/04 Montreal, QC lost to Bret Hart
12/05 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
12/06 Springfield, MA lost to Bret Hart
12/10 Phoenix, AZ lost to Bret Hart
12/11 San Francisco, CA lost to Bret Hart
12/12 San Diego, CA lost to Bret Hart
12/14 Green Bay, WI lost to Bret Hart
12/15 Madison, WI beat Jim Powers
12/15 Madison, WI lost to Big Boss Man (DQ)
12/26 Hartford, CT lost to Bret Hart
12/27 Uniondale, NY lost to Bret Hart

1993
01/01 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Bret Hart
01/02 Chicago, IL vs. Bret Hart
01/04 Beaumont, TX lost to Mr. Perfect
01/05 San Antonio, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/06 Austin, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/08 Philadelphia, PA lost to Bret Hart
01/09 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
01/10 Orlando, FL lost to Bret Hart
01/14 Dallas, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/15 Houston, TX lost to Bret Hart
01/16 Huntsville, AL lost to Bret Hart
01/17 Chattanooga, TN lost to Bret Hart
01/18 New York, NY beat Tito Santana (DQ)
01/19 Sarasota, FL lost to Bret Hart
01/24 Sacramento, CA lost in a Royal Rumble battle royal
01/29 New York, NY lost to Mr. Perfect (DQ)
01/30 Providence, RI lost to Mr. Perfect
01/31 Toronto, ON lost to Mr. Perfect
02/02 Manchester, England lost to Bret Hart
02/05 Beyreuth, Germany beat Big Boss Man
02/06 Mannheim, Germany lost to Bret Hart
02/07 Hamburg, Germany lost to Bret Hart
02/08 Berlin, Germany vs. Bret Hart
02/10 Dortmund, Germany lost to Bret Hart
World Championship Wrestling:
06/09 Lake Charles, LA with Arn Anderson & Paul Roma vs. Barry Windham, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/10 Alexandria, LA with Arn Anderson vs. Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/17 Norfolk, VA with Arn Anderson beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman (DQ)
06/18 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson & Sting beat Barry Windham, Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman
06/19 Charlotte, NC beat Vader (DQ)
06/20 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson & Sting beat Barry Windham, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/21 Raleigh, NC with Davey Boy Smith & Sting beat Barry Windham, Sid Vicious & Maxx Payne
06/24 Bristol, TN beat Brian Pillman
06/25 Charleston, WV with Arn Anderson beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/26 Roanoke, VA with Arn Anderson beat Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/27 Knoxville, TN with Arn Anderson & Sting beat Steven Regal, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
06/28 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson beat Chris Benoit & Bobby Eaton
07/03 Lake Charles, LA with Arn Anderson & Paul Roma beat Barry Windham, Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman (DQ)
07/04 Greenville, SC with Dustin Rhodes & Sting beat Sid Vicious, Rick Rude, & Bobby Eaton
07/07 Orlando, FL beat Big Sky (Darryl Karolet)
07/08 Orlando, FL with Paul Roma beat The Mercenaries
07/09 Orlando, FL with Paul Roma beat The Wrecking Crew
07/18 Biloxi, MS beat Barry Windham
07/27 Anderson, SC with Arn Anderson & Paul Roma beat Paul Orndorff, Steve Austin, & Brian Pillman
07/30 Fayetteville, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
08/02 Atlanta, GA beat Sting (COR)
08/09 Atlanta, GA with Davey Boy Smith & Sting DDQ Sid Vicious, Stevie Ray & Booker T
08/12 Columbia, SC beat Paul Orndorff
08/13 Norfolk, VA beat Paul Orndorff
08/14 Charlotte, NC beat Paul Orndorff
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Orndorff
08/18 Daytona Beach, FL with Sting beat The Colossal Kongs
08/19 Kingsport, TN beat Sid Vicious (DQ)
08/21 Jacksonville, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/23 Melbourne, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/25 Fort Pierce, FL beat Paul Orndorff
08/27 St. Petersburg, FL beat Sid Vicious (DQ)
08/30 Atlanta, GA with Dustin Rhodes beat Sid Vicious & Rick Rude (DQ)
09/13 Gainesville, GA with Arn Anderson & Dustin Rhodes beat Sid Vicious, Booker T & Stevie Ray
09/19 Houston, TX lost to Rick Rude
09/23 Greenville, SC beat Rick Rude
09/25 Fort Bragg, NC beat Rick Rude
09/26 Columbia, SC with Arn Anderson beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
09/29 Atlanta, GA beat Yoshi Kwan
10/01 Knoxville, TN lost to Rick Rude
10/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Rick Rude (DQ)
10/04 Columbus, GA beat Sid Vicious (DQ)
10/06 Dalton, GA with Arn Anderson lost to Steve Austin & Vader (DQ)
10/09 Jacksonville, FL lost to Paul Orndorff (DQ)
10/11 Atlanta, GA with Ricky Steamboat beat Bobby Eaton & Equalizer
10/22 Phoenix, AZ with Sting beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
10/24 New Orleans, LA lost to Rick Rude (DQ)
10/26 Cardiff, Wales beat Steven Regal
10/27 Blackburn, England beat Rick Rude
10/28 Bornemouth, England with Sting & Ricky Steamboat beat Maxx Payne, Steve Austin & Brian Pillman
10/29 Birmingham, England lost to Rick Rude
10/30 London, England with Davey Boy Smith beat Rick Rude & Vader
11/01 Russelsheim, Germany with Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Steamboat lost to Rick Rude, Jerry Saggs, & Brian Knobbs
11/02 Essen, Germany beat Steven Regal
11/03 Munich, Germany beat Rick Rude
11/05 Cologne, Germany beat Rick Rude
11/07 Beyreuth, Germany beat Steven Regal
11/10 St. Petersburg, FL beat Vader (DQ)
11/13 Orlando, FL beat King Kong
11/14 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Eaton
11/15 Orlando, FL beat Bob Cook
11/20 Pensacola, FL with Steve Austin beat 2 Cold Scorpio & Maxx Payne
11/20 Pensacola, FL lost in the Battlebowl battle royal
11/26 Davie, FL beat Harley Race
11/27 Orlando, FL beat Harley Race
11/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Harley Race (DQ)
11/30 Atlanta, GA beat Booker T
12/06 Dalton, GA with Ricky Steamboat, beat Steve Austin & Rick Rude (DQ)
12/25 Denver, CO beat Rick Rude (DQ)
12/27 Charlotte, NC beat Vader
12/28 Winston-Salem, NC beat Steven Regal
12/30 Columbia, SC beat Steve Austin

1994
01/03 Gainesville, GA beat Steven Regal
01/10 Atlanta, GA with The Boss & Sting beat Steve Austin, Rick Rude, & Ron Simmons
01/27 Baton Rouge, LA with Sting beat Rick Rude & Vader
02/07 Orlando, FL lost to Steven Regal
02/08 Orlando, FL drew Steven Regal
02/09 Orlando, FL beat Steven Regal
02/10 Orlando, FL drew Steven Regal
02/13 Lakeland, FL with Sting & The Boss beat Vader, Rick Rude & Ron Simmons
02/20 Albany, GA beat Vader
02/25 Columbia, SC beat Vader
03/01 Dalton, GA beat Steven Regal
03/08 Ludwigshafen, Germany beat Steve Austin
03/09 Cologne, Germany beat Steven Regal
03/11 Halle, Germany with Steven Regal lost to Ricky Steamboat & Sting
03/12 Dresden, Germany beat Johnny B. Badd
03/13 Kassel, Germany beat Steve Austin
03/16 Munich, Germany with Steven Regal lost to Ricky Steamboat & Sting
03/18 Frankfurt, Germany with Ricky Steamboat beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma
03/19 Wurzburg, Germany lost to Vader
03/20 Hamburg, Germany beat Steve Austin
03/26 Harrisonburg, VA beat Vader
03/27 Charleston, WV beat Vader (DQ)
03/28 Roanoke, VA beat Vader (DQ)
03/29 Winston-Salem, NC beat Vader (DQ)
04/02 St. Martens, Antilles vs. Vader
04/05 Columbus, GA with Sting beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs (DQ)
04/09 Kansas City, KS beat Vader (DQ)
04/10 Springfield, MO beat Paul Orndorff
04/17 Chicago, IL drew Ricky Steamboat
04/21 Atlanta, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
04/29 Charlotte, NC beat Vader (DQ)
05/12 Orlando, FL beat Steven Regal
05/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Barry Windham
05/29 Charlotte, NC drew Ricky Steamboat
06/21 Savannah, GA beat Ricky Steamboat
06/23 Charleston, SC beat Sting
06/25 Columbia, SC beat Ricky Steamboat
06/27 Columbus, GA lost to Ricky Steamboat (DQ)
07/09 Atlanta, GA lost to Sting (DQ)
07/17 Orlando, FL lost to Hulk Hogan
07/19 Atlanta, GA with Steve Austin beat Ricky Steamboat & Sting
08/06 Orlando, FL beat Terry Taylor
08/12 Fayetteville, NC lost to Sting
08/13 Richmond, VA lost to Sting
08/14 Hampton, VA lost to Sting
08/16 Gainesville, GA with Steve Austin lost to Ricky Steamboat & Sting
08/18 Houston, TX lost to Sting
08/19 Beaumont, TX lost to Sting
08/20 Lubbock, TX lost to Sting
08/21 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Ricky Steamboat
08/24 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Hulk Hogan (COR)
09/01 Zurich, Switzerland lost to Hulk Hogan
09/03 Birmingham, England lost to Hulk Hogan
09/04 London, England lost to Hulk Hogan
09/06 Schwerin, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/07 Segeberg, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/09 Schwarzberg, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/10 Berlin, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/11 Stuttgart, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/12 Munich, Germany vs. Hulk Hogan
09/13 Frankfurt, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/14 Dortmund, Germany lost to Hulk Hogan
09/15 Dalton, GA with Steve Austin vs. Ricky Steamboat & Sting
09/20 Atlanta, GA lost to Dave Sullivan (DQ)
10/06 Greensboro, NC lost to Sting
10/07 Charleston, SC lost to Sting
10/09 Atlanta, GA with masked man (Bunkhouse Buck) lost to Hulk Hogan & Dave Sullivan
10/14 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Hulk Hogan
10/15 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/16 Anaheim, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
10/23 Detroit, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (retirement match)

1995
04/11 Gainesville, GA beat The Patriot
04/12 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner
04/29 Pyongyang, North Korea lost to Antonio Inoki
05/03 Fukuoka, Japan beat Hiroshi Hase
05/10 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
05/11 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright (DQ) (U.S. title tournament)
05/21 St. Petersburg, FL with Vader lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
06/06 Dalton, GA lost to Alex Wright (DQ)
06/07 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
06/18 Dayton, OH beat Randy Savage
06/20 Gainesville, GA beat Scott Armstrong
06/29 Columbia, SC lost to Randy Savage
06/30 Florence, SC lost to Randy Savage
07/01 Charleston, SC lost to Randy Savage
07/02 Savannah, GA lost to Randy Savage
07/11 Atlanta, GA beat Marcus Bagwell
07/11 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Marcus Bagwell & Jim Duggan
07/16 Huntington Beach, CA lost to Randy Savage
07/25 Dalton, GA with Arn Anderson beat Scott Armstrong & Steve Armstrong
07/26 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
07/28 Charlotte, NC beat Randy Savage
07/29 Fayetteville, NC lost to Randy Savage
07/30 Greenville, SC lost to Randy Savage
08/04 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Vader
08/08 Orlando, FL lost to Brian Pillman
08/11 Tokyo, Japan drew Masahiro Chono
08/12 Tokyo, Japan beat Shiro Koshinaka
08/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Keiji Muto
08/14 Tokyo, Japan beat Hiroshi Tenzan
08/19 Fort Lauderdale, FL lost to Randy Savage
08/21 Orlando, FL beat Barry Houston
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Mark Starr
08/25 Gallop, NM lost to Randy Savage
08/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage
08/28 ?? lost to Randy Savage
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat Craig Pittman
08/30 Atlanta, GA beat Frankie Lancaster
09/04 Bloomington, MN DDQ Sting
09/11 Miami, FL lost to Johnny B. Badd (DQ)
09/17 Asheville, NC lost to Arn Anderson
09/18 Johnson City, TN beat Brian Pillman
10/02 Denver, CO beat Arn Anderson
10/09 Chicago, IL lost to Arn Anderson
10/16 Albany, GA with Sting beat Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman
10/25 Atlanta, GA with Sting beat Buddy Lee Parker & James Earl Wright
10/25 Atlanta, GA beat Jerry Lynn
10/26 ?? with Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman beat Mark Starr, Barry Houston, & Frankie Lancaster
10/29 Detroit, MI with Sting DDQ Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman
11/06 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sting
11/13 Tokyo, Japan beat Osamu Nishimura
11/14 Hamamatsu, Japan with Arn Anderson lost to Great Muta & Sting
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Sting
12/11 Charlotte, NC with Arn Anderson lost to Hulk Hogan & Sting
12/18 Augusta, GA beat Eddy Guerrero
lost to Randy Savage (DQ) (aired 12/25)
12/27 Nashville, TN beat Sting & Lex Luger (triangle)
beat Randy Savage (won WCW world title)

1996
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
01/08 Charleston, SC with Arn Anderson lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
01/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
01/15 Miami, FL beat Sting
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Dean Malenko
01/22 Las Vegas, NV lost to Randy Savage (lost WCW world title)
01/23 Las Vegas, NV with The Giant lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
01/29 Canton, OH beat Hulk Hogan
02/01 Orlando, FL beat Alex Wright
02/04 Orlando, FL beat Marcus Bagwell
02/04 Orlando, FL lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
02/04 Orlando, FL beat The Renegade
02/05 Lakeland, FL beat Marcus Bagwell
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Scotty Riggs
02/07 Orlando, FL beat Brad Armstrong
02/07 Orlando, FL beat Jim Duggan
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Dick Slater
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Bobby Walker
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Mark Starr
02/11 St. Petersburg, FL beat Randy Savage (won WCW world title)
02/14 Atlanta, GA with Arn Anderson beat Jerry Saggs & Brian Knobbs
02/17 Baltimore, MD beat Randy Savage
02/18 Norfolk, VA beat Randy Savage
02/19 Salisbury, MD beat Randy Savage
02/26 Knoxville, TN with Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Booty Man (aka Brutus Beefcake)
02/28 Gainesville, GA beat Sting (DQ)
03/02 Columbia, SC beat Sting (DQ)
03/06 Macon, GA with Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan beat Marcus Bagwell, Scotty Riggs & Craig Pittman
03/11 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson & Kevin Sullivan lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage & Booty Man
03/18 Chattanooga, TN with Kevin Sullivan lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage (DQ)
03/20 Augusta, GA beat Craig Pittman
03/24 Tupelo, MS with Arn Anderson, Lex Luger, Meng, Kevin Sullivan, Ultimate Solution, & "Z" Gangsta, lost to Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
03/25 Tupelo, MS DDQ Giant
03/27 Rome, GA beat Dick Slater
03/30 Columbus, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
03/31 Dayton, OH lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/01 Cleveland, OH beat Lex Luger
04/03 Gainesville, GA beat Booty Man (DQ)
04/03 Gainesville, GA lost to Jim Duggan (DQ)
04/10 Birmingham, AL with The Giant beat Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs
04/13 Roanoke, VA vs. Randy Savage
04/15 Charleston, WV with The Giant lost to Lex Luger & Sting
04/21 Jackson, TN lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
04/22 Albany, GA with The Giant, no contest vs. Lex Luger & Sting
lost to the Giant (lost WCW world title) (aired 04/29)
04/27 Jacksonville, FL lost to Sting
04/28 Lakeland, FL lost to Sting
05/07 Orlando, FL beat Scotty Riggs
05/08 Orlando, FL lost to Brad Armstrong (DQ)
05/11 Johnson City, TN lost to Randy Savage
05/12 Knoxville, TN lost to Randy Savage
05/13 Nashville, TN beat V.K. Wallstreet (Mike Rotundo)
05/18 Lake Charles, LA vs. Randy Savage
05/19 Baton Rouge, LA with Randy Savage beat Arn Anderson & Eddy Guerrero
05/20 Monroe, LA beat Eddy Guerrero
05/27 Macon, GA with Arn Anderson beat Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs
05/29 Dalton, GA with Arn Anderson beat Scott & Steve Armstrong
06/03 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
06/07 Buffalo, NY lost to Randy Savage
06/08 Youngstown, OH lost to Randy Savage
06/09 Johnstown, PA lost to Randy Savage
06/10 Wheeling, WV with Arn Anderson no contest Sting & Lex Luger
06/14 Norfolk, VA beat Giant (DQ)
06/16 Baltimore, MD with Arn Anderson beat Steve McMichael & Kevin Greene
06/17 Richmond, VA beat Randy Savage
06/24 Charlotte, NC beat Randy Savage
06/28 Hartford, CT lost to Randy Savage (DQ)
06/29 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Savage
06/30 New York, NY lost to Randy Savage
07/01 Landover, MD with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Ricky Morton, Robert Gibson, Renegade & Joe Gomez
07/07 Daytona Beach, FL beat Konnan
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Jim Powers
07/09 Orlando, FL with Arn Anderson & Chris Benoit beat Alex Wright, Mark Starr & Cobra
07/16 Sapporo, Japan beat Randy Savage
07/17 Sapporo, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/21 Greenville, SC lost to Randy Savage
07/23 Orlando, FL with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Jim Powers, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Marcus Bagwell, & Scotty Riggs
07/24 Cincinnati, OH lost to Randy Savage
07/25 Charleston, WV lost to Randy Savage
07/26 Muncie, IN lost to Randy Savage
07/27 Dayton, OH lost to Randy Savage
07/29 Orlando, FL with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael no contest Lex Luger, Randy Savage & Sting
07/30 Orlando, FL beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/31 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/01 Beaumont, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/02 Midland, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/03 Lubbock, TX lost to Randy Savage
08/05 Orlando, FL lost to Booty Man (DQ)
08/10 Sturgis, SD beat Eddy Guerrero
08/12 Casper, WY beat Randy Savage
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO beat Dean Malenko
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Rage, Kenny Kaos, Joe Gomez & Renegade
08/15 Denver, CO beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
08/26 Palmetto, FL with Arn Anderson beat Ricky Morton & Robert Gibson
08/31 Utica, NY lost to The Giant
09/02 Chattanooga, TN with Arn Anderson, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Bubba Rogers, Kevin Sullivan, Meng & Barbarian
09/06 Shreveport, LA lost to Lex Luger
09/07 Little Rock, AR lost to Lex Luger
09/08 Jackson, TN lost to Lex Luger
09/13 Knoxville, TN with Chris Benoit & Arn Anderson beat Hugh Morrus, Barbarian & Meng
09/14 Johnson City, TN with Chris Benoit & Arn Anderson beat Hugh Morrus, Barbarian & Meng
09/15 Winston-Salem, NC with Arn Anderson, Lex Luger, & Sting lost to Hulk Hogan, Scott Hall, Kevin Nash, & Evil Sting (Jeff Farmer)
09/16 Asheville, NC with Arn Anderson beat Chris Jericho & Marcus Bagwell
09/19 Okayama, Japan lost to Kurasawa
09/20 Osaka, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami
09/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
09/28 Columbus, OH with Chris Benoit lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
09/29 Steubenville, OH with Chris Benoit lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash

Flair aggravated a previous shoulder injury in the September 21 match in Japan. He underwent surgery to repair a torn rotator cuff in late October and did not wrestle until May 1997. WCW stripped him of the U.S. title and held a tournament, which culminated at Starrcade in December.

1997
05/18 Charlotte, NC with Roddy Piper & Kevin Greene beat Scott Hall, Kevin Nash & Syxx
05/19 Asheville, NC beat Syxx (DQ)
05/20 Columbia, SC with Jeff Jarrett, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
05/31 Athens, OH with Jeff Jarrett,beat Booker T & Stevie Ray
06/02 Dayton, OH beat Scott Hall (DQ)
06/09 Boston, MA with Roddy Piper beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash (DQ)
06/15 Moline, IL with Roddy Piper lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
06/27 Fresno, CA beat Syxx
06/28 Los Angeles, CA lost to Roddy Piper
06/30 Las Vegas, NV with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Masa Chono, Buff Bagwell, & Scott Norton (DQ)
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Roddy Piper
07/14 Orlando, FL lost to Jeff Jarrett (DQ)
07/21 Jacksonville, FL with Chris Benoit lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Syxx
07/27 Johnstown, PA beat Syxx
07/28 Charleston, WV with Curt Hennig beat Scott Norton & Buff Bagwell
08/03 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/04 Detroit, MI lost to Dallas Page (DQ)
08/09 Sturgis, SD beat Syxx
08/11 Denver, CO with Chris Benoit beat Booker T & Stevie Ray (DQ)
08/16 Huntsville, AL beat Syxx
08/17 Tupelo, MS beat Syxx
08/18 Birmingham, AL beat Syxx (DQ)
08/21 Nashville, TN with Curt Hennig beat Konnan & Syxx
08/22 Knoxville, TN beat Jeff Jarrett
08/23 Greenville, SC beat Jeff Jarrett
08/24 Florence, SC beat Jeff Jarrett
08/31 Mobile, AL beat Jeff Jarrett
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Jeff Jarrett
09/07 Chicago, IL beat Buff Bagwell
09/08 Milwaukee, WI with Curt Hennig beat Konnan & Buff Bagwell
09/14 Winston-Salem, NC with Chris Benoit Curt Hennig & Steve McMichael lost to Kevin Buff Bagwell, Syxx, & Konnan (War Games cage) ("Fall Brawl")
10/26 Las Vegas, NV lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
10/27 San Diego, CA beat Randy Savage (DQ)
11/03 Philadelphia, PA beat Alex Wright
11/08 Springfield, MA lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
11/09 West Plains, MO lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
11/10 Memphis, TN beat Lex Luger (DQ)
11/15 Bethlehem, PA with Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig & Konnan (DQ)
11/16 Dayton, OH lost to Curt Hennig (DQ)
11/23 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Curt Hennig
12/15 Charlotte, NC beat Curt Hennig (DQ)

The match against Hennig on Dec 15 was in name only. Flair had injured his ankle during the Nov 23 match and this was an angle to get him out of his Starrcade match.

1998
01/03 Columbia, SC beat Curt Hennig
01/04 Columbus, GA beat Curt Hennig
01/08 Daytona Beach, FL beat Chris Jericho
01/24 Dayton, OH lost to Bret Hart
01/31 Boston, MA lost to Bret Hart
02/07 Abilene, TX beat Davey Boy Smith
02/08 Midland, TX beat Davey Boy Smith
02/12 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Lex Luger (DQ)
02/20 Las Vegas, NV lost to Bret Hart
02/23 Sacramento, CA beat Brad Armstrong
02/27 Lincoln, NE beat Curt Hennig
02/28 Sioux City, IA beat Curt Hennig
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC beat Curt Hennig (DQ)
03/20 Troy, OH beat Curt Hennig
03/21 Hammond, IN beat Curt Hennig
03/22 Cincinnati, OH beat Curt Hennig
03/25 Baltimore, MD beat Scott Norton
03/27 Charlottesville, VA beat Curt Hennig
03/28 Auburn Hills, MI beat Scott Norton
04/02 Tampa, FL beat Curt Hennig

Flair is sued by WCW for breach of contract after failing to make scheduled appearances. Flair contended that the days were known about in advance. Flair later countersued, on the basis that Eric Bischoff's treatment of him was increasingly more and more demeaning and that WCW was holding him to a contract that he did not sign (he had signed a letter of intent, but refused to sign the contract because he states that the terms were different than those he had agreed to). His previous contract had expired in February. The suits never came before a judge, as Flair returned to WCW on September 14.

12/27 Washington, DC lost to Eric Bischoff
12/28 Baltimore, MD beat Eric Bischoff ("won" job of commissioner for 30 days)
12/29 New York, NY beat Scott Hall

1999
01/08 Winston-Salem, NC with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Brian Adams
01/09 Terre Haute, IN with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Brian Adams
01/10 Evansville, IN with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Brian Adams
01/11 Knoxville, TN beat Curt Hennig (DQ)
01/17 Charleston, WV with David Flair beat Barry Windham & Curt Hennig
01/19 ?? beat Horace Hogan
01/20 Frankfurt, KY beat Scott Hall
01/21 Indianapolis, IN with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Scott Norton, Stevie Ray, & Vincent (Virgil)
01/25 Dallas, TX with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Hulk Hogan, Scott Hall, & Kevin Nash (DQ)
01/29 San Diego, CA lost to Barry Windham
01/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Barry Windham
02/05 Durham, NH with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Brian Adams
02/06 Utica, NY with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Brian Adams
02/07 Cleveland, OH with Chris Benoit & Steve McMichael beat Horace Hogan, Stevie Ray, & Brian Adams
02/08 Buffalo, NY with Steve McMichael beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash (DQ)
02/21 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan
02/26 San Antonio, TX with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/27 Huntsville, TX with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham, & Bobby Duncum Jr
02/28 Greenville, SC with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig, & Barry Windham
03/03 Cullowhee, NC beat Barry Windham
03/04 Winston-Salem, NC beat Disco Inferno
03/05 Florence, SC beat Barry Windham
03/07 Rochester, NY with Chris Benoit & Dean Malenko beat Wrath, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
03/08 Worcester, MA DDQ Bill Goldberg
03/14 Louisville, KY beat Hulk Hogan
03/15 Cincinnati, OH with Bill Goldberg no contest Hulk Hogan & Kevin Nash
03/18 Lexington, KY beat Barry Windham
03/19 Chicago, IL beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
03/20 Milwaukee, WI beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
03/22 Panama City, FL lost to Rey Misterio Jr. (DQ)
03/27 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
03/31 Baltimore, MD beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/02 Fairfax, VA beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/03 Boston, MA beat Hulk Hogan (DQ)
04/05 Las Vegas, NV beat Dallas Page, Bill Goldberg & Hulk Hogan (DQ) (4-way)
04/11 Tacoma, WA lost to Dallas Page, Hulk Hogan & Sting (4-way)
04/12 Yakima, WA lost to Sting
04/16 Miami, FL lost to Randy Savage
04/17 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Randy Savage
04/18 Tampa Bay, FL lost to Randy Savage
04/19 Gainesville, FL lost to Kevin Nash
04/25 Minneapolis, MN lost to Bill Goldberg
04/30 Uniondale, NY lost to Dallas Page & Sting (3-way)
05/01 Philadelphia, PA lost to Dallas Page & Sting (3-way)
05/02 Norfolk, VA lost to Dallas Page
05/03 Charlotte, NC lost to Dallas Page
05/09 St. Louis, MO lost to Roddy Piper
05/12 Springfield, MO lost to Dallas Page & Sting (3-way)
05/14 Des Moines, IA lost to Sting
05/15 Omaha, NE lost to Sting
05/16 Sioux City, IA lost to Sting
05/17 Cedar Rapids, IA with Charles Robinson lost to Randy Savage & Madusa
05/24 Greenville, SC with Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko & Roddy Piper
05/27 Charleston, SC lost to Chris Benoit (DQ)
05/28 Tupelo, MS lost to Sting
05/29 Mobile, AL lost to Sting
05/30 Baton Rouge, LA lost to Sting
06/04 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sting
06/07 Cleveland, OH with Chris Benoit no contest Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow
06/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Randy Savage
06/13 Baltimore, MD beat Roddy Piper (DQ)
06/14 Washington, DC with Roddy Piper, Dallas Page, & Kanyon lost to Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, Perry Saturn & Buff Bagwell
06/21 New Orleans, LA with Roddy Piper, beat Dean Malenko & Buff Bagwell
07/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Dean Malenko
07/19 Rockford, IL lost to Sting
07/21 Peoria, IL lost to Sting
07/22 Moline, IL beat Dean Malenko
07/25 Jackson, MS lost to Sting
07/30 Flint, MI lost to Bret Hart
07/31 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Sting

Flair misses August and does not appear on television because of disagreements with Eric Bischoff and a back injury.

09/20 Cincinnati, OH beat Dallas Page (DQ)
09/27 Atlanta, GA with Bret Hart beat Dallas Page, Lex Luger & Sting (DQ)
10/04 Kansas City, KS with Hulk Hogan beat Lex Luger & Sting
10/11 Biloxi, MS beat Curt Hennig
10/22 Oakland, CA with Bret Hart beat Lex Luger & Sting
10/23 San Francisco, CA with Bret Hart beat Lex Luger & Sting
10/24 Las Vegas, NV lost to Dallas Page
11/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Bret Hart
12/01 Lincoln, NE lost to Bret Hart
12/03 Salinas, KS lost to Chris Benoit
12/04 Cedar Rapids, IA lost to Chris Benoit
12/05 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Benoit
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL beat Lex Luger
12/18 Jacksonville, FL beat Lex Luger

2000
01/06 Roanoke, VA lost to Bret Hart
01/28 Nashville, TN lost to Kevin Nash (DQ)
01/29 Johnson City, TN lost to Kevin Nash (DQ)
02/04 Columbia, SC beat Lex Luger
02/05 Savannah, GA beat Lex Luger
02/06 Wichita, KS lost to Terry Funk
02/08 Oklahoma City, OK beat Dustin Rhodes
02/14 Uniondale, NY lost to Hulk Hogan (DQ)
02/15 Philadelphia, PA with Lex Luger beat Dustin Rhodes & Terry Funk
02/20 San Francisco, CA beat Terry Funk
02/22 Reno, NV lost to Vampiro
02/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Curt Hennig
02/29 Fargo, ND beat Buff Bagwell
03/04 Fayetteville, NC with Lex Luger beat Ron & Don Harris
03/05 Charlotte, NC lost to Sid Vicious
03/06 Chapel Hill, NC lost to Curt Hennig
03/10 Birmingham, England lost to Curt Hennig
03/11 London, England with Lex Luger lost to Booker T & Curt Hennig
03/12 Manchester, England with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Curt Hennig
03/13 Providence, RI with Lex Luger beat Hulk Hogan & Curt Hennig (DQ)
03/14 Fairfax, VA DCOR Hulk Hogan
03/19 Miami, FL lost to Hulk Hogan
03/20 Gainesville, FL lost to Sting (DQ)
03/27 South Padre Island, TX with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Sting
03/30 Baltimore, MD with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Sting
03/31 Pittsburgh, PA with Lex Luger lost to Vampiro & Sting
04/10 Denver, CO no contest Shane Douglas
04/11 Colorado Springs, CO no contest Buff Bagwell
04/13 Sioux Falls, SD with Lex Luger & Sting lost to Billy Kidman, Vampiro & Booker T
04/14 Omaha, NE with Lex Luger & Sting lost to Billy Kidman, Vampiro & Booker T
04/15 Peoria, IL with Lex Luger & Sting beat Billy Kidman, Vampiro & Booker T
04/16 Chicago, IL with Lex Luger beat Johnny Stamboli & Big Vito
04/23 Rochester, NY with Lex Luger lost to Brian Adams & Bryan Clark
05/02 Memphis, TN no contest Billy Kidman
05/02 Memphis, TN won a battle royal for a world title shot
05/07 Kansas City, KS lost to Shane Douglas
05/15 Biloxi, MS beat Jeff Jarrett
05/16 Lafayette, LA with Arn Anderson & Kevin Nash beat Jeff Jarrett Crowbar, David Flair & Daffney
05/29 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jeff Jarrett
05/03 Boise, ID with Reid Flair lost to David Flair & Vince Russo
06/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Vince Russo
06/11 Baltimore, MD beat David Flair
06/12 Richmond, VA with Reid Flair lost to David Flair & Vince Russo (hair vs. retirement)

Flair had been working injured and had his other rotator cuff surgically repaired on July 7. He had originally injured it May 1999.

2001
02/26 New Orleans, LA Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett vs. Dusty Rhodes
03/18 Jacksonville, FL with Jeff Jarrett, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dustin Rhodes
03/26 Panama City, FL lost to Sting

2002
World Wrestling Entertainment:
01/20 Atlanta, GA beat Vince McMahon
03/17 Toronto, ON lost to Undertaker
03/26 Philadelphia, PA with HHH lost to Vince McMahon & Kurt Angle
03/27 Gainesville, FL beat Undertaker
03/28 Jacksonville, FL beat Undertaker
04/01 Ric Flair is assigned to the role of WWE "Commissioner"
04/21 Kansas City, MO Guest referee for Steve Austin vs. Undertaker
05/01 Cologne, Germany beat Booker T
05/02 Glasgow, Scotland with HHH beat Undertaker & William Regal
05/06 Hartford, CT with Steve Austin & Bradshaw no contest vs. Scott Hall, X-Pac & Big Show
05/13 Toronto, ON lost to Hulk Hogan
05/17 Louisville, KY with Steve Austin beat Big Show (handicap)
05/18 Raleigh, NC with Steve Austin beat Big Show (handicap)
05/19 Nashville, TN with Steve Austin beat Big Show (handicap)
06/03 Dallas, TX lost to Steve Austin
06/23 Columbus, OH beat Eddy Guerrero
06/28 Washington, DC lost to Brock Lesnar
07/01 Manchester, NH lost to Brock Lesnar
07/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Steven Richards
07/12 Lakeland, FL lost to Undertaker
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Brock Lesnar
07/14 Bethlehem, PA lost to Undertaker
07/15 East Rutherford, NJ with Rob Van Dam lost to Undertaker & Brock Lesnar
07/28 Columbia, SC with Undertaker beat Big Show & Brock Lesnar
07/29 Greensboro, NC lost to The Rock
08/04 Pittsburgh, PA with Undertaker lost to Lance Storm & Christian (DQ)
08/11 Vancouver, BC with Undertaker beat Big Show & Eddie Guerrero
08/12 Seattle, WA with Bubba Dudley lost to Big Show & Chris Jericho
08/25 Long Island, NY beat Chris Jericho
09/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to HHH
09/13 St. Louis, MO lost to Chris Jericho
09/14 Casper, WY lost to Chris Jericho
09/15 Laramie, WY lost to Chris Jericho
09/16 Denver, CO lost to Rico Constantino
09/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chris Jericho
09/23 Anaheim, CA with HHH beat Bubba Dudley & Rob Van Dam
09/28 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Rob Van Dam
10/11 Utica, NY lost to Rob Van Dam
10/12 Rochester, NY lost to Rob Van Dam
10/19 Texarkana, AR lost to Rob Van Dam
10/20 Little Rock, AR lost to Rob Van Dam
11/18 Bridgeport, CT no contest Kane

The 11/18 listing against Kane was a match in name only. Flair was not wrestling during this time period because of heart issues. He did appear on television as a manager and generally took a couple of bumps each week.

2003
03/24 Sacramento, CA with HHH lost to Goldust & Booker T
04/12 Roanoke, VA with HHH & Chris Jericho lost to Booker T, Shawn Michaels & Kevin Nash
04/13 Charlottesville, VA with HHH & Chris Jericho lost to Booker T, Shawn Michaels & Kevin Nash
04/14 Richmond, VA with HHH lost to Booker T & Hurricane
04/27 Worcester, MA with HHH & Chris Jericho beat Booker T, Shawn Michaels & Kevin Nash
04/28 Boston, MA with HHH lost to Rob Van Dam & Kane
05/12 Philadelphia, PA beat Hurricane
05/19 Greenville, SC lost to HHH
05/26 Mobile, AL with Shawn Michaels lost to HHH (handicap)
06/02 San Diego, CA with HHH & Randy Orton beat Shawn Michaels, Kevin Nash & Hurricane
06/15 Houston, TX beat Shawn Michaels
06/23 New York, NY with Randy Orton lost to Kevin Nash & Shawn Michaels
07/07 Montreal, QC with Randy Orton lost to Rob Van Dam & Bubba Dudley
07/12 Green Bay, WI with Kane beat Kevin Nash & Rob Van Dam
07/13 Terre Haute, IN with Randy Orton lost to Kevin Nash & Rob Van Dam
07/14 Indianapolis, IN with HHH & Randy Orton beat Bubba, D-Von & Spike Dudley
08/01 Sydney, Australia beat Shawn Michaels
08/02 Sydney, Australia with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Rob Van Dam
08/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Bill Goldberg (DQ)
08/11 Moline, IL lost to Bill Goldberg
08/17 Fort Wayne, IN lost to Bill Goldberg
08/29 Memphis, TN with HHH lost to Jerry Lawler & Shawn Michaels
08/30 Hattiesburg, MS with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Maven
08/31 Biloxi, MS with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Maven
09/01 Lafayette, LA with HHH & Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels, Bill Goldberg, & Maven
09/05 Tallahassee, FL lost to Chris Jericho
09/06 Savannah, GA lost to Chris Jericho
09/07 Chattanooga, TN with HHH lost to Bill Goldberg & Maven
09/08 Huntsville, AL with HHH no contest Randy Orton & Bill Goldberg
09/12 Nashville, TN with HHH lost to Bill Goldberg & Maven
09/13 Knoxville, TN lost to HHH & Randy Orton (3-way)
09/14 Asheville, NC lost to HHH
09/22 Washington, DC with HHH & Randy Orton beat Garrison Cade, Mark Jindrak & Maven
09/28 Peoria, IL with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Maven
09/29 Chicago, IL with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels (DQ)
10/06 Uncasville, CT with Randy Orton beat Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak
10/10 Louisville, CT with Randy Orton lost to Shawn Michaels & Booker T
10/11 Norfolk, VA with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels
10/12 Wheeling, WV with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels
10/13 Pittsburgh, PA with Randy Orton & Mark Henry lost to Bill Goldberg & Shawn Michaels
10/17 Manchester, NH with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Booker T
10/18 Providence, RI with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Booker T
10/20 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Maven
10/27 Fayetteville, NC with Randy Orton lost to Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak
11/02 Columbus, OH lost to Booker T
11/07 Toronto, ON with Randy Orton lost to Bill Goldberg & Booker T
11/17 Beaumont, TX lost to Rob Van Dam (DQ)
11/24 Salt Lake City, UT with Batista lost to Chris Jericho & Shawn Michaels
12/04 Seoul, Korea beat Albert
12/05 Singapore beat Albert
12/06 Perth, Australia beat Albert
12/12 New York, NY lost to Shawn Michaels
12/14 Orlando, FL with Batista beat Scott Steiner & Test; Rob Conway & Rene Dupre; Rosey & Jamal; Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak; & ?? (won WWE tag titles)
12/15 Tampa, FL with Batista & HHH lost to Shawn Michaels & Rob Van Dam

2004
01/03 Jackson, MS with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley; Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak (3-way)
01/04 Tupelo, MS with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley; Garrison Cade & Mark Jindrak (3-way)
01/05 Memphis, TN with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
01/18 Milwaukee, WI with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
01/25 Philadelphia, PA with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
01/26 Hershey, PA with Batista & Randy Orton beat Chris Jericho & Rob Van Dam
02/01 Youngstown, OH with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
02/02 State College, PA beat Batista beat Chris Jericho & Christian
02/05 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Shawn Michaels
02/06 Osaka, Japan with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
02/07 Saitama, Japan with Batista beat Bubba & D-Von Dudley
02/09 Portland, OR lost to Chris Benoit
02/16 Bakersfield, CA with Batista lost to Booker T & Rob Van Dam
03/08 Bridgeport, CT with Batista & Randy Orton beat Rosey & Hurricane
03/14 New York, NY with Batista & Randy Orton beat The Rock & Mick Foley
03/15 East Rutherford, NJ with Batista & Randy Orton lost to Chris Benoit & Shawn Michaels
03/22 Detroit, MI with Batista beat Booker T & Rob Van Dam
03/28 St. Louis, MO with Batista beat Rosey & Hurricane
03/29 Cincinnati, OH with Batista beat Chris Benoit & Shawn Michaels (DQ)
04/02 Hidalgo, TX with Batista beat Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
04/03 Monterrey, Mexico with Batista beat Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
04/12 Chicago, IL with Batista HHH & Randy Orton lost to Chris Benoit, Mick Foley, Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
04/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Shelton Benjamin
04/26 Topeka, KS with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Edge
05/09 Fresno, CA with Batista lost to Shawn Michaels & Shelton Benjamin
05/17 San Diego, CA lost in an 18-man Battle royal
05/24 Rockford, IL lost to Edge
05/26 Dublin, Ireland lost to Edge
05/27 Dublin, Ireland with Batista & Randy Orton lost to Chris Jericho, Shawn Michaels, & Edge
05/29 Birmingham, England lost to Shawn Michaels
06/05 Boston, MA lost to Edge
06/06 Rochester, NY lost to Edge
06/14 Dayton, OH with Batista & Randy Orton lost to Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho & Edge
06/18 Spartanburg, SC lost to Chris Benoit
06/19 North Charleston, SC lost to Chris Benoit
06/20 Fort Myers, FL lost to Chris Benoit
07/05 Winnipeg, MB with HHH & Eugene Dinsmore beat Chris Benoit & Edge
07/11 Hartford, CT with Eugene Dinsmore lost to Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier (DQ)
07/12 Manchester, NH beat Hurricane
08/02 San Antonio, TX with Batista & Randy Orton beat Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho & Edge
08/08 Toledo, OH lost to Eugene Dinsmore
08/23 Anaheim, CA lost to William Regal
08/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Chris Benoit (DQ)
09/04 Beaumont, TX beat Maven
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Shelton Benjamin
09/06 Wichita Falls, TX with Batista, Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier lost to Chris Benoit, William Regal, Tajiri, & Rhyno
09/12 Portland, OR with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & William Regal
09/13 Seattle, WA with HHH & Batista lost to Randy Orton (DQ)
09/17 Bossier City, LA with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Shelton Benjamin
09/18 Waco, TX with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Shelton Benjamin
09/19 Tyler, TX with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Shelton Benjamin
09/20 Tucson, AZ with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton & Shelton Benjamin
10/03 Binghamton, NY with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton, & Shelton Benjamin
10/06 Helsinki, Finland lost to Shawn Michaels
10/07 Sheffield, England with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Edge
10/08 London, England with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton & Shawn Michaels
10/09 Frankfurt, Germany with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Edge
10/10 Cardiff, Wales with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Randy Orton, & Shawn Michaels
10/11 Manchester, England with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Benoit, Shawn Michaels & Edge
10/19 Milwaukee, WI lost to Randy Orton
10/22 Green Bay, WI with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/23 Madison, WI with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/24 Cedar Rapids, IA with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/25 Des Moines, IA beat Randy Orton
10/30 Evansville, IN with Batista, lost to Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
10/31 Champaign, IL with Batista lost to Chris Benoit & Randy Orton
11/01 Peoria, IL with Batista lost to Chris Jericho, Randy Orton & Maven

Flair ruptures a blood vessel in his leg during the Nov 1 match and misses several weeks.

11/28 Bethlehem, PA with Batista & HHH lost to Chris Jericho, Randy Orton, & Maven
11/29 Baltimore, MD lost in a 21-man Battle royal
beat Jerry Lawler
12/27 Biloxi, MS beat Val Venis

2005
01/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Shawn Michaels
01/15 Grand Forks, ND with Batista lost to Shawn Michaels & Randy Orton
01/16 Winnipeg, MB with Batista lost to Shawn Michaels & Randy Orton
01/24 Oklahoma City, OK lost to Randy Orton
01/30 Fresno, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/31 San Jose, CA with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Shawn Michaels
02/01 Honolulu, HI lost to Shawn Michaels
02/06 Anchorage, AK lost to Shawn Michaels
02/07 Saitama, Japan lost to Shawn Michaels
02/25 New York, NY with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista (cage)
02/26 Springfield, MA with HHH, lost to Randy Orton & Batista
02/27 Boston, MA with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista (cage)
03/04 Corpus Christi, TX with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista
03/05 Greensboro, NC with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
03/06 Norfolk, VA with HHH lost to Randy Orton & Batista
03/28 Fort Worth, TX with HHH lost to Batista & Shawn Michaels
04/07 Brisbane, Australia with HHH lost to Batista & Chris Benoit
04/08 Newcastle, Australia with HHH & Edge lost to Batista Chris Benoit & Chris Jericho
04/09 Sydney, Australia with HHH lost to Batista & Chris Benoit
04/20 Berlin, Germany with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
04/21 Aberdeen, Scotland with HHH lost to Batista & Shawn Michaels
04/22 Edinburgh, Scotland with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
04/23 Newcastle, England with HHH lost to Batista & Shawn Michaels
04/24 Hull, England with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/07 Rochester, NY with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/08 Elmira, NY with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/09 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Tyson Tomko
05/13 Evansville, IN with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/14 Terre Haute, IN with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/15 Fort Wayne, IN with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/16 Omaha, NE beat Christian
05/27 Tacoma, WA with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/28 Vancouver, BC with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
05/29 Victoria, BC with HHH lost to Batista (handicap)
06/27 Anaheim, CA lost to Kurt Angle
07/15 Lexington, KY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/16 Louisville, KY lost to Shawn Michaels
07/17 Wildwood, NJ lost to Shawn Michaels
07/29 Hampton Beach, MA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/30 Hyannis, MA lost to Shawn Michaels
07/31 Cohasset, MA lost to Shawn Michaels
08/29 Tampa, FL with Shawn Michaels lost to Chris Masters & Carlito Colon
09/12 Little Rock, AR beat Chris Masters (DQ)
09/18 Oklahoma City, OK beat Carlito Caribbean Cool (wins Intercontinental title)
09/19 Wichita Falls, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
09/30 El Paso, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/01 Odessa, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/03 Dallas, TX with Triple H beat Carlito Caribbean Cool & Chris Masters
10/14 San Bernardino, CA beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/15 Honolulu, HI beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/16 San Jose, CA beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/21 Albuquerque, NM beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/22 Salt Lake City, UT beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/23 Stockton, CA beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/27 Sydney, Australia lost to Triple H (non-title)
10/28 Adelaide, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Kurt Angle & Carlito Caribbean Cool
10/29 Melbourne, Australia lost to Triple H (non-title)
11/01 San Diego, CA beat Triple H (cage)
11/06 Valparaiso, IN lost to Triple H (street fight; non-title)
11/07 Fort Wayne, IN beat Rob Conway
11/13 Minneapolis, MN beat William Regal (non-title)
11/15 Leipzig, Germany lost to Triple H (non-title)
11/16 Hamburg, Germany beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
11/17 Manchester, England lost to Triple H (non-title)
11/18 Birmingham, England beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
11/19 Coventry, England beat Chris Masters
11/20 Dublin, Ireland beat Carlito Caribbean Cool (afternoon show)
11/20 Dublin, Ireland with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Chris Masters (evening)
11/21 Sheffield, England beat Trevor Murdoch
11/27 Detroit, MI lost to Triple H (last man standing; non-title)
12/09 Bagram, Afghanistan beat Jonathan Coachman
12/12 Boston, MA lost to Kurt Angle (non-title)
12/17 Daytona Beach, FL with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Carlito Caribbean Cool
12/18 Fort Myers, FL with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Carlito Caribbean Cool
12/27 Bethlehem, PA beat Triple H (DQ)
12/28 Pittsburgh, PA beat Triple H (DQ)
12/29 Wheeling, WV with John Cena beat Triple H & Chris Masters
12/30 Erie, PA beat Triple H (DQ)

2006
01/08 Albany, NY beat Edge (DQ)
01/16 Raleigh, NC lost to Edge (tables, ladders, & chairs)
01/20 Louisville, KY beat Shelton Benjamin
01/22 Asheville, NC beat Shelton Benjamin
01/29 Miami, FL lost in the Royal Rumble
02/04 Macon, GA beat Shelton Benjamin
02/05 Albany, GA beat Shelton Benjamin
02/06 Atlanta, GA lost to Triple H (Road to Wrestlemania; non-title)
02/10 Tallahassee, FL with Big Show beat Triple H & Edge
02/11 Dothan, AL beat Shelton Benjamin
02/12 Huntsville, AL beat Shelton Benjamin
02/18 Long Island, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Shelton Benjamin
02/19 Poughkeepsie, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Triple H & Shelton Benjamin
02/20 Trenton, NJ lost to Shelton Benjamin (loses Intercontinental title)
02/24 Manila, Phillipines lost to Shelton Benjamin
02/25 Manila, Phillipines with Big Show beat Triple H & Chris Masters
02/27 Washington, DC beat Carlito Caribbean Cool (Money in the Bank qualifying)
03/04 Chattanooga, TN with Shawn Michaels beat Carlito Caribbean Cool & Chris Masters
03/05 Knoxville, TN with Shawn Michaels & Big Show beat Johnny Jeter, Mike Mondo, & Ken Doane
03/06 Birmingham, AL beat Shelton Benjamin (DQ)
03/11 Waco, TX beat Carlito Caribbean Cool
03/19 Jackson, MS with Big Show & Kane beat Triple H, Carlito Caribbean Cool, & Chris Masters
03/20 Memphis, TN lost to Shelton Benjamin (triangle match, also included Rob Van Dam)
04/02 Chicago, IL lost to Rob Van Dam (Money in the Bank ladder, other participants: Matt Hardy, Finlay, Shelton Benjamin, & Bobby Lashley)
04/19 Milan, Italy beat Edge
04/20 Birmingham, England beat Edge
04/22 Nottingham, England with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Chris Masters
04/23 Cardiff, Wales with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Chris Masters
04/24 Cardiff, Wales lost to Shelton Benjamin
04/25 Belfast, Northern Ireland with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Chris Masters
04/26 Brussels, Belgium with Trish Stratus beat Edge & Lita
04/30 Lexington, KY lost to Umaga
05/20 Denver, CO with Shawn Michaels & Big Show beat Spirit Squad
05/21 Tucson, AZ with Shawn Michaels & Big Show beat Spirit Squad
06/19 Rochester, NY lost to Edge
06/25 Charlotte, NC beat Mick Foley (2/3 falls)
07/07 Barrie, ON with Triple H beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap)
07/08 London, ON with Triple H beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap)
07/09 Lincoln, NE with Triple H beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap)
07/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Big Show (extreme rules)
07/22 Utica, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
07/23 Buffalo, NY with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
07/24 Cleveland, OH with John Cena beat Johnny Nitro & Edge
08/03 Newcastle, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/04 Sydney, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/05 Melbourne, Australia with Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/12 Johnstown, PA with Shawn Michaels beat Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/13 Charleston, WV with Shawn Michaels beat Mike Mondo, Johnny Jeter, Nick Nemeth, & Mitch (handicap; non-title)
08/14 Charlottesville, PA beat Johnny Nitro (DQ; non-title)
08/20 Boston, MA beat Mick Foley (I Quit)
08/21 Bridgeport, CT beat Randy Orton (reversed decision)
09/01 Huntsville, AL with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
09/02 Dothan, AL with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
09/03 Albany, GA with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
09/11 New York City, NY lost to Umaga (DQ)
09/18 Montreal, Quebec beat Johnny Jeter
09/25 Oklahoma City, OK beat Mike Mondo
10/01 Springfield, MO with Triple H beat Viscera & Charlie Haas and Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (gauntlet)
10/09 Columbia, SC beat Mitch of the Spirit Squad
10/23 Chicago, IL lost to Ken Doane
11/05 Cincinnati, OH with Roddy Piper beat Ken Doane & Mike Mondo (won world tag titles)
11/06 Columbus, OH with Roddy Piper beat Edge & Randy Orton (no DQ)
11/08 Glasgow, Scotland with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter
11/09 Newcastle, England with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter
11/11 Minehead, England with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Mitch, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter
11/12 Birmingham, England with Roddy Piper, Robbie McAllister, & Rory McAllister beat Spirit Squad
11/13 Manchester, England with Roddy Piper lost to Edge &Randy Orton (lose world tag titles)
11/14 Aberdeen, Scotland with Rory McAllister & Robbie McAllister beat Spirit Squad
11/20 Baltimore, MD with John Cena, Shawn Michaels, & Triple H beat Big Show, Edge, Randy Orton, & Ken Doane
11/26 Philadelphia, PA with Ron Simmons, Dusty Rhodes, & Sgt. Slaughter beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, & Johnny Jeter (elimination)
11/27 Pittsburgh, PA with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Mike Mondo, Nick Nemeth, Johnny Jeter, & Mitch
12/11 Uncasville, CT with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/26 Albany, NY with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/27 Rochester, NY with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/28 East Rutherford, NJ with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Ken Doane, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/29 Fayetteville, NC with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Kenny Dykstra, Edge, & Randy Orton
12/30 Greensboro, NC with Triple H & Shawn Michaels beat Kenny Dykstra, Edge, & Randy Orton

2007
01/01 Miami, FL with Carlito Caribbean Cool lost to Kenny Dykstra & Chris Masters
01/07 Kansas City, MO lost to Kenny Dykstra
01/13 Alexandria, LA with Shawn Michaels beat Edge & Randy Orton
01/15 Bossier City, LA beat Kenny Dykstra


Career Record Compiled by Becky Taylor with files from Mark Eastridge, Brad Dykens, Steve Helwagen & Jim Zordani