SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Mon, May 19, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Detroit


WWE Tables, Ladders and Chairs ... and Stairs


NXT Takeover: [R] Evolution


WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Cuban Assassin
Bookmark and Share


CUBAN ASSASSIN
(1973 - 2003)
REAL NAME: Angel Acevedo
BORN: Puerto Rico
SON: Richie Acevedo
TITLES HELD:
Stampede Wrestling tag team 1976-88 (6x)
Central States tag team 1988
WWC Caribbean tag team 1989-90 (2x)
WWC World tag team 1990

* * *
1,286 documented matches as of November 3, 2007

1973
Debuted in Florida under Eddie Graham - No Information Available

04/05 Charleston, WV vs. Gene Madrid Wire match
04/18 Charleston, WV Advertised to appear, no information available
05/16 Charleston, WV w/. Bobby Ricco, vs. Gene Madrid & Flying Dutchman
05/23 Charleston, WV w/. Bobby Ricco, vs. Gene Madrid & Flying Dutchman
05/30 Charleston, WV w/. Mighty Goliath & Jimmy Little, vs. Gene Madrid, Tracy Rivers & Bob Hall
10/17 Charleston, WV vs. Gene Madrid
Promoter Nick Gulas:
11/08 Chattanooga, TN w/. Cuban Assassin #2 (Frank Seebransing), beat Bill Costello & Devoy Brunson

1974
Promoter ?:
04/02 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Edouard Carpentier & War Eagle
04/23 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Billy Two Rivers & Eddie Ethifier
05/12 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, advertised to appear
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre:
05/29 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Joe Ventura
06/05 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Pat O'Brien
07/31 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Gino Brito
08/14 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Joe Ventura & Jackie Weicz
08/28 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Emile Dupre & Chief Little Wolf
09/11 Truro, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Edouard Carpentier & C. Little Wolf
Promoter ?:
10/08 Verdun, QC w/. Cuban Assassin #2, beat Yvon Robert Jr. & Joe Ventura
10/29 Verdun, QC lost to Yvon Robert Jr.

1975
05/14 Truro, NS w/. Gypsy Joe, vs. Paul Leduc & Suni War Cloud
06/18 Truro, NS vs. Suni War Cloud
06/25 Truro, NS vs. Joe Ventura
10/07 Hanover, Germany beat Johnny South
10/08 Hanover, Germany lost to Joe Ventura by DQ
10/09 Hanover, Germany lost to Roy Callendar
10/10 Hanover, Germany beat Hiroshi Yagi
10/11 Hanover, Germany w/. Steve Haggetty, lost to Johnny War Eagle & Joe Ventura
10/12 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/13 Hanover, Germany beat Caswell Martin
10/14 Hanover, Germany w/. Klaus Kauroff, lost to Axel Dieter & Dick Steinborn
10/15 Hanover, Germany lost to Ricky Starr
10/16 Hanover, Germany w/. Amet Chong, lost to Ricky Starr & Johnny War Eagle
10/17 Hanover, Germany beat Caswell Martin
10/18 Hanover, Germany beat Canelo Segura
10/19 Hanover, Germany lost to Dick Steinborn
10/20 Hanover, Germany beat Tom Shaft
10/21 Hanover, Germany w/. Steve Haggetty, lost to Ricky Starr & Canelo Segura
10/22 Hanover, Germany w/. Amet Chong, lost to Johnny War Eagle & Tony St. Clair
10/23 Hanover, Germany w/. Amet Chong, lost to Joe Ventura & Canelo Segura
10/24 Hanover, Germany lost to Hiroshi Yagi
10/25 Hanover, Germany w/. UFO, lost to Eric Froelich & Hiroshi Yagi
10/26 Hanover, Germany w/. Steve Haggetty, beat Eric Froelich & Johnny War Eagle
10/27 Hanover, Germany w/. Tom Shaft, lost to Caswell Martin & Johnny War Eagle
10/28 Hanover, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
10/29 Hanover, Germany beat Eric Froelich
10/30 Hanover, Germany w/. Tom Shaft, lost to Ricky Starr & Hiroshi Yagi by DQ
10/31 Hanover, Germany lost to Colin Joynson
11/01 Hanover, Germany lost to Johnny War Eagle
11/02 Hanover, Germany beat Joe Ventura
(Cuban placed 11th overall in the Hanover tournament)
11/06 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Joe Ventura
11/08 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Axel Dieter
11/09 Dusseldorf, Germany beat Johnny War Eagle
11/10 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Colin Joynson
11/11 Dusseldorf, Germany lost to Roy Callendar
11/12 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Joe Ventura
11/14 Dusseldorf, Germany drew Colin Joynson

1976
05/31 St. Stephen, NB vs. Emile Dupre
07/21 Tatamagouche, NS lost to Chief Black Eagle by DQ
08/23 St. Stephen, NB beat Jerry Graham Chain match
Stampede Wrestling:
10/22 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
10/29 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, no contest vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
11/05 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Keith Hart & Reggie Parks
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Keith Hart & Reggie Parks
11/12 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & ?, vs. Reggie Parks, Eddie & Gerry Morrow
11/19 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Gerry Morrow & Keith Hart
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles around this time
12/03 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
12/10 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Eddie & Gerry Morrow
12/17 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Gypsy Joe, vs. Keith Hart, Eddie & Gerry Morrow

1977
01/02 Calgary, AB vs. Eddie Morrow
01/07 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
01/07 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/21 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Keith Hart & Gama Singh
01/28 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, beat Keith & Bruce Hart
02/04 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Leo Burke & Keith Hart
02/11 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
02/18 Calgary, AB w/. Don Gagne, lost to Leo Burke & Keith Hart
International Championship Wrestling:
05/11 Burlington, NC vs. Preston Nicholson
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
08/07 Stellarton, NS w/. Paul Peller, vs. Man Mountain Dean Handicap match
08/28 Stellarton, NS w/. Paul Peller, vs. Man Mountain Dean & Emile Dupre
08/31 Truro, NS w/. Paul Peller, vs. Man Mountain Dean Handicap match

1978
Stampede Wrestling:
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Hubert Gallant & Bellomo Salvatore
01/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & Bellomo Salvatore
01/12 Regina, SK w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & Hubert Gallant
01/13 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Keith Hart & Bobby Burke
01/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
01/19 Regina, SK vs. George Wells
01/20 Calgary, AB vs. George Wells
01/22 Edmonton, AB vs. George Wells
01/26 Regina, SK vs. Hubert Gallant
01/27 Calgary, AB vs. Bruce Hart
01/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Bruce Hart
02/02 Regina, SK vs. Bellomo Salvatore
02/03 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & George Wells
02/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Gerry Morrow & George Wells
02/10 Calgary, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
02/16 Regina, SK vs. Bob Boucher
02/17 Calgary, AB w/. Kasavubu, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
02/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Kasavubu & John Foley, vs. Hubert Gallant, Bruce & Keith Hart
02/23 Regina, SK vs. Bellomo Salvatore
03/02 Regina, SK vs. Hubert Gallant
03/03 Calgary, AB vs. Bellomo Salvatore
03/05 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
03/09 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Hubert Gallant & Bellomo Salvatore
03/10 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Keith & Bruce Hart
03/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Keith & Bruce Hart
03/16 Regina, SK vs. Leo Burke
03/17 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III & John Foley, vs. Keith, Bruce & Smith Hart
03/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Gerry Morrow & George Wells
03/30 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Bobby Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/07 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, no contest vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/13 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
04/21 Calgary, AB w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
04/27 Regina, SK w/. Norman F. Charles III, vs. Gama Singh & Hubert Gallant
04/28 Calgary, AB vs. Dynamite Kid (Tommy Billington)
04/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Dynamite Kid
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/23 Truro, NS w/. Masked Carpetbagger, beat Eduardo Perez & Ben Alexander
07/07 Bedford, NS vs. Brute Bouchard
07/18 Hartland, NB beat Brute Bouchard
07/28 Bedford, NS vs. Brute Bouchard
09/22 Amherst, NS w/. Jack Cougar, vs, Man Mountain Dean & Emile Dupre
Stampede Wrestling:
11/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 (Jack Kruger), vs. Paddy Ryan & Ashura Hara
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Louis Laurence & Ashura Hara
11/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Gerry Morrow & Louis Laurence
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Louis Laurence & Denny Alberts
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow
11/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Gerry Morrow & Danny Babich
12/01 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Asassin #2, vs. Bruce Hart & Louis Laurence
12/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bruce Hart & Louis Laurence
12/08 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
12/15 Calgary, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
12/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
12/22 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
12/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
12/26 Calgary, AB Participated in a 12-man Battle royal
12/29 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart

1979
International Wrestling Enterprise:
01/06 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Ashura Hara
01/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jake Roberts & The Atomic, lost to Gerry Morrow, Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
01/28 Yamato, Japan w/. Colin Joynson, lost to Isamu Teranishi & Great Kusatsu
Stampede Wrestling:
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Louis Laurence
02/16 Calgary, AB w/. Neil Guay, vs. Keith Hart & Mr. Wrestling
02/22 Regina, SK vs. Duke Konno
02/23 Calgary, AB vs. Sandy Scott
03/02 Calgary, AB w/. Outlaws #1 & #2, vs. Jim Neidhart, Duke Konno, & Louis Laurence
03/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Duke Konno
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. Steve Novak, lost to Jake Roberts Handicap match
03/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Jim Neidhart
03/15 Regina, SK vs. Jim Neidhart
03/16 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Gil Hayes
03/23 Calgary, AB beat Gil Hayes
04/06 Calgary, AB beat Louis Laurence
04/13 Calgary, AB beat Andre Zvezda
04/20 Calgary, AB w/. Neil Guay vs. Jim Neidhart & Tom Stanton
04/27 Calgary, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Tom Stanton & Sandy Scott
04/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, beat Jim Neidhart & Sandy Scott
05/04 Calgary, AB lost to Jake Roberts
05/11 Calgary, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
05/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Sakurada
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/25 Truro, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Joe Ventura
06/28 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Emile Dupre & Johnny Fargo
07/05 Halifax, NS vs. Eduardo Perez
07/19 Halifax, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/26 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Joe Ventura
08/02 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/09 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/16 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/23 Halifax, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
08/30 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Leo Burke & Great Malumba
09/04 Truro, NS lost to Stephen Pettitpas by DQ
09/06 Halifax, NS w/. Karl Krupp, vs. Leo Burke & Great Malumba
09/13 Halifax, NS vs. Leo Burke
Stampede Wrestling:
09/14 Calgary, AB w/. Terry Sawyer, lost to Bret & Keith Hart
09/21 Calgary, AB lost to Hubert Gallant
09/28 Calgary, AB drew Tusumi Oshiro
10/05 Calgary, AB drew Tom Stanton
10/12 Calgary, AB lost to Super Destroyer
10/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Super Destroyer
10/19 Calgary, AB lost to Stephen Pettitpas
10/26 Calgary, AB w/. Don Gagne, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/09 Calgary, AB w/. Tom Stanton, lost to Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
11/16 Calgary, AB w/. Tom Stanton, lost to Joe Ventura & Hiroshi Yagi
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Tusumi Oshiro, vs. Joe Ventura & Hiroshi Yagi
11/23 Calgary, AB vs. Keith Hart
11/30 Calgary, AB lost to Hiroshi Yagi
12/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Tusumi Oshiro, vs. Bruce & Keith Hart
International Wrestling Enterprise:
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gyspy Joe, lost to Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue

1980
Stampede Wrestling:
01/04 Calgary, AB beat Joe Ventura
01/05 Edmonton, AB vs. Joe Ventura
01/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bobby Bass, beat Leo Burke & Tusumi Oshiro by count out
01/12 Edmonton, AB vs. Tusumi Oshiro
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Bobby Bass, beat Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant by DQ
01/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
01/25 Calgary, AB beat Tusumi Oshiro
01/26 Edmonton, AB vs. Hubert Gallant
01/29 Regina, SK beat Eric Embry by DQ
02/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass & Lynn Denton, vs. Hubert Gallant, Bret & Keith Hart
02/08 Calgary, AB w/. Lynn Denton, beat Eric Embry & Hubert Gallant
02/15 Calgary, AB beat Eric Embry
02/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Eric Embry
02/22 Calgary, AB lost to Steve Wright
02/23 Edmonton, AB vs. Eric Embry
02/29 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Eric Embry & Hubert Gallant
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
03/29 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Bobby Fulton & Goldie Rogers
04/04 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
04/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, beat Ray Lanier & Gary Portz
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Barabas, beat Hubert Gallant & Gary Portz
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Barabas, vs. Hubert Gallant & Gary Portz
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
06/26 Halifax, NS w/. Bobby Bass, vs. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
07/05 Halifax, NS w/. Paul Peller, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
08/29 Truro, NS w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Leo Burke & Bobby Kay
09/04 New Glasgow, NS drew Stephen Pettitpas
09/14 New Glasgow, NS w/. David Shultz, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas by DQ
09/18 Halifax, NS Battle royal
10/04 New Glasgow, NS beat Stephen Pettitpas
Stampede Wrestling:
10/31 Calgary, AB w/. Carlos Peron, vs. Keith Hart & T.G. Stone
11/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Carlos Peron, vs. Keith Hart & Bobby Burke
11/07 Calgary, AB w/. Carlos Peron, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
11/14 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
11/21 Calgary, AB beat Kelly Kiniski
11/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Carlos Peron, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kelly Kiniski
11/28 Calgary, AB lost to Hubert Gallant by DQ
11/29 Edmonton, AB vs. Leo Burke
12/05 Calgary, AB lost to Bobby Burke
12/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. T.G. Stone & Otis Taylor
12/19 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, beat Hubert Gallant & Kelly Kiniski

1981
01/02 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Hubert Gallant & Bobby Burke
01/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, vs. Bret & Keith Hart
01/07 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bret & Bruce Hart
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Keith Hart & Hubert Gallant
01/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Bobby Burke
01/23 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Kerry Brown & Randy Webber
01/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Kerry Brown & Kelly Kiniski
01/30 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, drew Leo & Bobby Burke
01/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
02/06 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Leo & Bobby Burke
02/13 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Jim Neidhart & Kerry Brown
02/17 Regina, SK drew Kerry Brown
02/20 Calgary, AB beat Bruce Hart by DQ
02/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Bruce Hart
02/27 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart by count out
02/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Bruce Hart
03/03 Regina, SK beat T.G. Stone by count out
03/06 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Bruce Hart & T.G. Stone
03/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, beat Bruce Hart & Randy Webber
03/10 Regina, SK beat Randy Webber
03/13 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Jim Neidhart & Bobby Burke
03/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, vs. Jim Neidhart & Bobby Burke
03/20 Calgary, AB beat Randy Webber
03/24 Regina, SK w/. Mr. Hito, beat Randy Webber & T.G. Stone
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Leo Burke & Randy Webber
03/31 Regina, SK beat T.G. Stone
04/03 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
04/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Mr. Hito
04/07 Regina, SK w/. Hubert Gallant, beat T.G. Stone & Randy Webber
04/10 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Sharpe Jr., lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Sharpe Jr., lost to Leo & Bobby Burke
04/14 Regina, SK drew Bobby Burke
04/17 Calgary, AB lost to Jim Neidhart
04/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Randy Webber
04/21 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, beat Randy Webber & T.G. Stone
04/24 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & T.G. Stone
04/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
04/28 Regina, SK beat Gama Singh
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
05/05 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Gama Singh & Randy Brewer
05/08 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
05/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/18 New Glasgow, NS w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
07/25 New Glasgow, NS drew Stephen Pettitpas
08/14 Truro, NS lost to Stephen Pettitpas
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
11/02 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson
11/11 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson
11/12 Huntingburg w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Ricky Morton & Eddie Gilbert
11/15 Owensboro, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
11/16 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
11/17 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto
11/18 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Jerry Lawler & Tojo Yamamoto by DQ
11/19 Harrodsburg w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
11/23 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
11/24 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
11/25 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
12/01 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
12/07 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson by DQ
12/08 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson Whipping match
12/09 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Rick & Robert Gibson
12/14 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
12/15 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn by DQ
12/16 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
12/21 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
12/22 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel by DQ
12/23 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
12/29 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
12/29 Louisville, KY Won a Battle royal
12/30 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantel
12/30 Evansville, IN Won a Battle royal

1982
01/06 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, beat Bill Dundee & Steve Keirn
01/12 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin & Jimmy Hart, lost to Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, & Steve Keirn
01/19 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, Nightmare & Speed, lost to Bill Dundee, Steve Keirn, Rick & Robert Gibson
01/26 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/01 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Dutch Mantel, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/02 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/04 Lexington, KY w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/07 Memphis, TN lost to Dutch Mantel
02/09 Louisville, KY w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Dutch Mantel, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/10 Evansville, IN w/. Iranian Assassin & Bobby Eaton, lost to Dutch Mantel, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/11 Irvington w/. Iranian Assassin & Tojo Yamamoto, lost to Stan Lane, Rick & Robert Gibson
02/15 Memphis, TN lost to Roy Rogers
02/16 Louisville, KY lost to Roy Rogers
02/17 Evansville, IN beat Thundercloud
02/18 Washington lost to Roy Rogers
03/01 Memphis, TN w/. Iranian Assassin, lost to Rick & Robert Gibson
Stampede Wrestling:
03/12 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Hercules Ayala & Kung Fu
03/19 Calgary, AB beat Charles Buffong
03/19 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
03/21 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke
03/22 Regina, SK w/. Ho Chi Lau, beat Steve Taylor & Don Kolov
03/23 Regina, SK w/. Ho Chi Lau, lost to Bret & Bruce Hart
03/26 Calgary, AB w/. Ho Chi Lau & Mike Shaw, beat Bret Hart, Hercules Ayala, & Don Kolov
03/27 Hobbema, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, vs. Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart
03/30 Regina, SK w/. Ho Chi Lau, beat Robbie Stewart & Kung Fu
04/02 Calgary, AB w/. Ho Chi Lau, beat Robbie Stewart & Tim Shea
04/09 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Robbie Stewart & Tim Shea
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, vs. Keith Hart & Tim Shea
04/12 Regina, SK w/. Mike Shaw, beat Tim Shea & Kung Fu by DQ
04/16 Calgary, AB beat Rudy Burke by count out
04/20 Regina, SK drew Rudy Burke
04/23 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
04/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
04/27 Regina, SK w/. Mike Shaw, beat Tim Shea & Kung Fu
04/30 Calgary, AB lost to Davey Boy Smith
05/01 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart
05/04 Regina, SK w/. Dynamite Kid, no contest vs. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
05/07 Calgary, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, beat Davey Boy Smith & Kung Fu by DQ
05/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, vs. Bruce Hart & Davey Boy Smith
05/14 Calgary, AB lost to Bruce Hart
05/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Angelo Castro)
06/10 Halifax, NS w/. Raoul Castro, lost to Leo Burke & Bob Brown by DQ
06/17 Halifax, NS w/. Raoul Castro, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Bobby Kay
06/23 Truro, NS lost to Big John
07/17 Halifax, NS w/. Raoul Castro, beat Stephen Pettitpas & Bobby Kay
07/23 Truro, NS w/. Rocky Della Serra, lost to Rick Valentine Handicap match
07/31 Amherst, NS lost to Big John by DQ
08/28 New Glasgow, NS beat Bobby Kay
09/04 New Glasgow, NS w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Stephen Pattitpas & Bobby Kay
09/15 Truro, NS lost to Bobby Kay
09/23 Halifax, NS w/. Bobby Bass, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Great Malumba
09/30 Halifax, NS lost to Big John by DQ
10/07 Dartmouth, NS drew Stephen Pettitpas

1983
Stampede Wrestling:
(Wrestling as Cuban Assassin)
03/04 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, double DQ vs. Honky Tonk Wayne & David Shultz
03/11 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, vs. Honky Tonk Wayne & David Shultz
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart
03/18 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/21 Saskatoon, SK w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/22 Moose Jaw, SK drew Mr. Hito
03/23 Red Deer, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/24 Lethbridge, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/25 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
03/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne & Mike Miller, lost to David Shultz, Jim Neidhart & Hercules Ayala
03/27 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Bret Hart
03/29 Regina, SK beat Don Kolov
03/30 Leslieville, AB beat Scott Ferris
03/31 Olds, AB beat Goldie Rogers
04/01 Calgary, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, beat Don Kolov & Randy Webber
04/02 Edmonton, AB lost to David Shultz
04/05 Regina, SK beat Mr. Hito
04/06 Red Deer, AB lost to David Shultz
04/07 Lethbridge, AB lost to David Shultz
04/08 Calgary, AB lost to David Shultz
04/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, drew Hercules Ayala & Don Kolov
04/10 Victoria, BC lost to David Shultz by DQ
04/11 Vancouver, BC lost to Davey Boy Smith
04/12 Regina, SK lost to Bret Hart
04/13 Hobbema, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
04/14 Lethbridge, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, drew Davey Boy Smith & Bruce Hart
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Bret & Keith Hart
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Hubert Gallant, lost to Bret & Bruce Hart
04/18 Saskatoon, SK w/. Mike Miller, lost to Bret Hart & David Shultz
04/22 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, lost to Bret Hart & David Shultz
04/29 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, beat Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Miller, beat Davey Boy Smith & Randy Webber
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant, lost to Dynamite Kid, Bret & Bruce Hart
05/17 Regina, SK w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/20 Calgary, AB lost to Dynamite Kid
05/22 Victoria, BC beat Dynamite Kid
05/23 Vancouver, BC lost to David Shultz by DQ
05/24 Regina, SK beat Dynamite Kid
05/27 Calgary, AB beat Bruce Hart
05/31 Regina, SK w/. Leo Burke, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/03 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Bruce Hart
06/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Bruce Hart
06/05 Victoria, BC beat Jim Neidhart by DQ
06/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Miller, beat Jim Neidhart & Bruce Hart by DQ
06/10 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/14 Regina, SK w/. Mike Allen, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
06/17 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid
06/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Davey Boy Smith
06/21 Regina, SK w/. Bad News Allen, beat Jim Neidhart & Dynamite Kid
06/24 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
06/28 Regina, SK beat Jim Neidhart
07/01 Calgary, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/03 Victoria, BC w/. Bad News Allen, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/03 Victoria, BC w/. Loch Ness Monster, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito by DQ
07/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Loch Ness Monster, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito by DQ
07/07 Spruce Grove, AB w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Bret Hart &Dynamite Kid
07/08 Calgary, AB w/. Cal Manson, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith
07/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/12 Regina, SK w/. Bad News Allen, beat Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/15 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, beat Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
07/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Mike Miller, lost to Bret Hart & Mr. Hito
07/29 Calgary, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
07/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Hammer, vs. Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/03 Three Hills, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/04 Vauxhall, AB lost to Bret Hart
08/05 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito by DQ
08/06 Edmonton, AB drew Hercules Ayala
08/07 Lamont, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Hercules Ayala & Danny Babich
08/08 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/10 Red Deer, AB beat Don Kolov
08/11 Lethbridge, AB beat Don Kolov
08/12 Calgary, AB w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
08/13 Edmonton, AB lost to Kuniaki Koabayashi by DQ
08/15 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/16 Regina, SK drew Jim Neidhart
08/17 Weyburn, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/24 Victoria, BC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/25 Vancouver, BC w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/26 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
08/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala by DQ
08/29 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala by DQ
08/30 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores & Cal Manson, lost to Bret Hart, Hercules Ayala & Don Kolov
08/31 Fort QuAppelle, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Bret Hart & Don Kolov
09/01 Swift Current, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Bret Hart & Don Kolov
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores & Cal Manson, lost to Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Hercules Ayala
09/03 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
09/05 Moose Jaw, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret Hart & Hercules Ayala
09/06 Regina, SK lost to Hercules Ayala
09/07 Red Deer, AB lost to Bret Hart
09/08 Lethbridge, AB lost to Bret Hart
09/09 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/13 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito by DQ
09/14 Red Water, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Keith & Wayne Hart
09/15 Vulcan, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Keith & Wayne Hart by DQ
09/16 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, no contest vs. Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Mr. Hito & Phil Lafleur
09/18 Rocky Mountain House w/. Francisco Flores, beat Keith Hart & Ben Bassarab
09/19 Saskatoon, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Davey Boy Smith & Ben Bassarab
09/20 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito
09/21 Red Deer, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/23 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito by DQ
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/25 Victoria, BC w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Bret & Keith Hart by DQ
09/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
09/27 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito by DQ
09/30 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito by DQ
10/02 Killam, AB w/. Francisco Flores, vs. Mr. Hito & Keith Hart
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, vs. Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito
10/11 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Hercules Ayala & Mr. Hito by count out
10/14 Calgary, AB beat Ben Bassarab
10/21 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & Cobra, beat Bret & Bruce Hart, Davey Boy Smith by count out
10/24 Vancouver, BC beat Ben Bassarab
10/28 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
11/04 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, beat Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
11/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Francisco Flores, vs. Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
11/08 Regina, SK w/. Francisco Flores, beat Ben Bassarab & Mr. Hito
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Francisco Flores, lost to Keith Hart & Mr. Hito
11/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Keith Hart
11/15 Regina, SK beat Ben Bassarab
11/18 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Mr. Hito
11/19 Edmonton, AB vs. Ben Bassarab
11/20 Victoria, BC w/. Kerry Brown, beat Davey Boy Smith & Keith Hart by DQ
11/21 Vancouver, BC beat Keith Hart
11/22 Regina, SK no contest vs. Mr. Hito
11/25 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mr. Hito & Rusher Kimura
12/02 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Mr. Hito & Ben Bassarab
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Cobra, vs. Sonny Two Rivers & Keith Hart
12/06 Regina, SK vs. Rusher Kimura
12/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Sonny Two Rivers
12/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Sonny Two Rivers
12/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Bret Hart & Davey Boy Smith
12/23 Calgary, AB lost to Bret Hart
12/26 Edmonton, AB drew Davey Boy Smith
12/26 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB beat Randy Webber
12/30 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1984
01/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. Tim Flowers, beat Sonny Two Rivers & Phil Lafleur by DQ
01/07 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Bassarab
01/09 Saskatoon, SK w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/13 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & Tim Flowers, no contest vs. Bruce Hart, Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
01/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
01/17 Regina, SK w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
01/20 Calgary, AB w/. Kerry Brown & Tim Flowers, lost to Bruce Hart, Phil Lafleur, & Sonny Two Rivers
01/27 Calgary, AB beat Louis Laurence
01/29 Victoria, BC beat Keith Hart
01/30 Vancouver, BC beat John Baker
01/31 Regina, SK vs. Louis Laurence
02/03 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
02/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Ben Bassarab & Louis Laurence
02/07 Regina, SK w/. Hiro Saito, vs. Louis Laurence & Shunji Takano
02/10 Calgary, AB w/. Tim Flowers, drew Phil Lafleur & Mr. Hito
02/15 Kimberly, BC beat Elton Stanton
02/15 Kimberly, BC w/. Kerry Brown & Hubert Gallant, lost to Keith Hart, Phil Lafleur & Mr. Hito
02/16 Cranbrook, BC drew Keith Hart
02/16 Cranbrook, BC w/. Hubert Gallant & Hiro Saito, lost to Keith Hart, Elton Stanton & Mr. Hito
02/17 Calgary, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
02/18 Edmonton, AB lost to Bret Hart
02/20 Saskatoon, SK lost to Davey Boy Smith
02/21 Regina, SK lost to Bret Hart
02/22 Brocket, AB beat Elton Stanton
02/24 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
02/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Ben Bassarab & Sonny Two Rivers
02/26 Chilliwack, BC lost to Dynamite Kid
02/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Keith Hart by DQ
02/28 Regina, SK beat Elton Stanton
02/29 Standoff, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
03/01 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Wayne Hart & Mr. Hito
03/02 Calgary, AB beat Elton Stanton
03/03 Edmonton, AB drew Phil Lafleur
03/07 Red Deer, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
03/08 Lethbridge, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Mr. Hito & Sonny Two Rivers
03/09 Calgary, AB w/. The Cobra, beat Elton Stanton & Sonny Two Rivers
03/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Ben Bassarab & Sonny Two Rivers
03/13 Regina, SK w/. Tim Flowers, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/16 Calgary, AB w/. Cobra, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Cobra, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
03/19 Saskatoon, SK lost to Bret Hart
03/23 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
03/24 Edmonton, AB beat Tim Flowers
03/27 Regina, SK w/. Kerry Brown & Gama Singh, vs. Bret Hart, Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, beat John Quinn & Elton Stanton
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, beat Bret & Keith Hart
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/06 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/09 Saskatoon, SK w/. K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/10 Regina, SK w/. Bad News Allen, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/11 Red Deer, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/12 Lethbridge, AB w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/13 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn
04/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Dynamite Kid by DQ
05/12 New Westminster, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Gerry Morrow & Phil Lafleur
05/14 Vernon, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Keith Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
05/15 Kelowna, BC beat Shunji Takano
05/15 Kelowna, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Keith Hart & Phil Lafleur
05/16 Armstrong, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Sonny Two Rivers & Phil Lafleur by DQ
06/08 Duncan, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Gerry Morrow & Phil Lafleur
06/10 Richmond, BC beat Sonny Two Rivers
06/11 Haney, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Phil Lafleur & The Invader
06/12 Kelowna, BC w/. The Mercenary, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
06/14 Golden, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Gerry Morrow & Phil Lafleur
06/17 Victoria, BC w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/20 Prince George, BC w/. The Mercenary, beat Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
06/22 Hinton, AB w/. The Mercenary, beat Phil Lafleur & Sonny Two Rivers
06/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
06/24 Airdrie, AB w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Sonny Two Rivers & Randy Webber
06/25 Saskatoon, SK w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
06/26 Regina, SK w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Gerry Morrow & Ben Bassarab
06/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
07/28 Leduc, AB w/. Duke Myers, lost to Gerry Morrow & Sonny Two Rivers
06/29 Calgary, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/05 w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, vs. Ronnie Rich & Cowboy Brett
07/18 Truro, NS w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Buddy Lane & Pat O'Brien
Stampede Wrestling:
08/10 Richmond, BC beat Sonny Two Rivers
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
09/05 Truro, NS w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Stephen Pettitpas & Steve Casey

1985
International Wrestling:
04/08 Montreal, QC beat Tony Ricco
04/15 Verdun, QC beat Andre Malo
04/22 Montreal, QC lost to Armand Rougeau
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/30 vs. Joey Cloud
07/10 Truro, NS vs. Randy O'Connor
07/18 Halifax, NS vs. Ron Starr
07/25 Halifax, NS vs. Ronnie Rich
08/08 Halifax, NS w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, no contest vs. Ronnie Rich & Great Malumba
08/21 Truro, NS beat Rick Patterson
08/28 Truro, NS beat Super Destroyer
09/10 Truro, NS w/. Leo Burke, lost to Ron Starr & Bobby Bass
Stampede Wrestling:
10/04 Calgary, AB lost to Strong Machine (Junji Hirata)
10/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Hiro Saito, drew Mr. Hito & Shunji Takano
10/07 Vernon, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/08 Victoria, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/09 Victoria, BC lost to Leo Burke
10/11 Calgary, AB w/. Butch Moffat, beat Rick Patterson & Mr. Hito
10/12 Edmonton, AB beat Shunji Takano
10/15 Regina, SK lost to Leo Burke
10/16 Red Deer, AB beat Shunji Takano
10/17 Lethbridge, AB beat Shunji Takano
10/18 Calgary, AB lost to Mr. Hito
10/21 Victoria, BC w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
10/22 Nanaimo, BC w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
10/23 Vancouver, BC lost to Mr. Hito
10/24 Fernie, BC w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
10/25 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
10/26 Edmonton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
10/28 Swift Current, SK lost to Tom Magee
10/29 Regina, SK lost to Tom Magee
10/30 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
10/31 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Hutch Thomas, lost to Bruce Hart & Tom Magee
11/01 Calgary, AB lost to Tom Magee
11/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart by DQ
11/04 Chilliwack, BC lost to Tom Magee
11/05 Port Coquitlam, BC w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Rick Patterson & Tom Magee
11/06 Vancouver, BC w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Tom Magee Handicap match
11/08 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
11/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat, beat Rick Patterson & Tom Magee
11/12 Regina, SK drew Rick Patterson
11/13 Red Deer, AB lost to Rick Patterson
11/14 Lethbridge, AB beat Rick Patterson
11/15 Calgary, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant
11/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Leo Burke
11/19 Surrey, BC lost to Bruce Hart
11/21 Kelowna, BC lost to Bruce Hart
11/22 Calgary, AB lost to The Cobra
11/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Mike Hammer, lost to Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
11/26 Swift Current, SK lost to Cobra
11/27 Red Deer, AB beat Rick Patterson
11/28 Lethbridge, AB lost to Rick Patterson
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. The Terminator, lost to Chris Benoit & Rick Patterson by DQ
11/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Cobra
12/02 Cranbrook, BC w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Rick Patterson & Gerry Morrow
12/03 Kimberly, BC lost to Bruce Hart
12/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Cobra
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Chris Benoit & Cobra
12/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Butch Moffat, lost to Cobra & Mr. Hito
12/08 Sunchild, AB w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Ben Bassarab & Phil Lafleur
12/09 Fort QuAppelle, SK w/. Mike Shaw, lost to Gerry Morrow & Cobra
12/10 Regina, SK beat Hubert Gallant by DQ
12/11 Red Deer, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/12 Lethbridge, AB lost to Chris Benoit
12/13 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
12/14 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/17 Mission, BC lost to Chris Benoit
12/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/19 Kelowna, BC beat Chris Benoit
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. Mike Shaw, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
12/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
12/22 Wetaskiwin, AB drew Ben Bassarab
12/23 Paul Band, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
12/27 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
12/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/03 Calgary, AB w/. Hutch Thomas, lost to Leo Burke & Ron Ritchie
01/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Leo Burke & Rick Patterson
01/07 Regina, SK lost to Ben Bassarab
01/07 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/10 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
01/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Leo Burke & Ben Bassarab
01/14 Mission, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/15 Cloverdale, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Black Mephisto, beat Chris Benoit & Rick Patterson
01/21 Regina, SK lost to Robbie Stewart
01/22 Red Deer, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
01/23 Lethbridge, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
01/24 Calgary, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
01/25 Edmonton, AB beat Rick Patterson
01/27 Vancouver, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/28 Port Alberni, BC lost to Hubert Sestor by DQ
01/29 Chilliwack, BC lost to Ben Bassarab
01/31 Calgary, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
02/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Hammer
02/02 Paul Band, AB beat Mike Hammer
02/03 Red Deer, AB drew Chris Benoit
02/05 Regina, SK beat Rick Patterson
02/06 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
02/07 Calgary, AB w/. Black Mephisto, lost to Robbie Stewart & Mr. Hito
02/11 Mission, BC lost to Robbie Stewart
02/12 Vancouver, BC lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
02/14 Calgary, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/15 Edmonton, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/16 Bonnyville, AB lost to Chris Benoit
02/17 Brooks, AB drew Chris Benoit
02/18 Swift Current, SK lost to Chris Benoit
02/19 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Robbie Stewart
02/20 Lethbridge, AB drew Gerry Morrow
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
02/22 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart
02/28 Calgary, AB vs. Gerry Morrow
03/01 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito by default
03/04 Regina, SK w/. Makhan Singh, vs. Gerry Morrow & Rick Patterson
03/05 Red Deer, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Tom Magee & Rick Patterson
03/06 Medicine Hat, AB beat Tom Magee
03/07 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/11 Campbell River, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/12 Nanaimo, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/13 Kelowna, BC w/. Makhan Singh, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/14 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/16 Bonnyville, AB beat Robbie Stewart
03/17 Broadview, SK drew Robbie Stewart
03/18 Regina, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/19 Taber, AB drew Robbie Stewart
03/20 Longview, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne & Kerry Brown, beat Chris Benoit, Ron Ritchie & Ben Bassarab
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles (3)
03/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Rick Patterson
03/23 Wetaskiwin, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Rick Patterson & Mr. Hito
03/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab by DQ
03/25 Mission, BC drew Robbie Stewart
03/26 Brocket, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, vs. Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
03/28 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart
03/29 Edmonton, AB beat Keith Hart
03/30 Bonnyville, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Mr. Hito
04/01 Regina, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/02 Red Deer, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/03 Lethbridge, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/04 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, double CO vs. Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart
04/05 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Robbie Stewart by DQ
04/07 Courtenay, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/08 Nanaimo, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab
04/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Gerry Morrow
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart by DQ
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ
04/13 Brooks, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
04/16 Red Deer, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Rudy Diamond & Gerry Morrow
04/17 Lethbridge, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Rudy Diamond & Gerry Morrow
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Chris Benoit
04/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Chris Benoit & Robbie Stewart
04/21 Vancouver, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/22 Campbell River, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/23 Powell River, BC w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Keith Hart & Chris Benoit by DQ
04/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Chris Benoit
04/27 Panne, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, beat Gerry Morrow & Rudy Diamond
04/28 Fort Qu'Appelle, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne & Steve DiSalvo, beat Gerry Morrow, Bad News Allen & Rudy Diamond
04/29 Regina, SK w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
04/30 Brandon, MB lost to Owen Hart
04/30 Brandon, MB lost in a 14-man Battle royal
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/02 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Chris Benoit
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
05/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Chris Benoit
05/04 Invermere, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith & Owen Hart
05/05 Hinton, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/06 Brocket, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/07 High River, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/08 Canmore, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Bruce & Owen Hart
05/09 Calgary, AB w/. Honky Tonk Wayne, lost to Keith Hart & Chris Benoit
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/15 Halifax, NS No Information Available
06/12 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. The Spoiler & Nikita Kalmikoff
06/19 Halifax, NS 10-man Battle royal
07/10 Halifax, NS w/. Rick Patterson & Suni War Cloud, vs. Rocky Della Serra, Bobby Crawford & Nikita Kalmikoff
08/01 Tatamagouche, NS w/. Cousin Mike, beat Nikita Kalmikoff & The Spoiler
09/03 Truro, NS w/. Leo Burke, beat Frenchy Martin & Bobby Bass
09/10 Truro, NS vs. Karl Krupp No DQ match
09/25 Halifax, NS vs. Karl Krupp
Stampede Wrestling:
10/10 Calgary, AB beat Con Kovidis
10/11 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
10/14 Regina, SK lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
10/15 Prince Albert, SK beat George Skaaland
10/16 Swift Current, SK beat George Skaaland
10/17 Calgary, AB drew Ben Bassarab
10/17 Calgary, AB beat Bill Kazmeier by DQ
10/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, beat Mr. Hito & Brad Foster
10/19 Vulcan, AB lost to Owen Hart
10/21 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Owen Hart
10/22 Camrose, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat George Skaaland
10/24 Calgary, AB lost to Owen Hart
10/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
10/27 Spiritwood, SK lost to Owen Hart
10/28 Regina, SK beat George Skaaland
10/29 Nanton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
10/30 Taber, AB w/. Adolph Barbee, beat Ross Lindsay & Bill Kazmeier
10/31 Calgary, AB w/. Adolph Barbee, lost to Bill Kazmeier & Mr. Hito
11/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan & Gama Singh, double DQ vs. Owen Hart, Brian Pillman & Ben Bassarab
11/03 Pincher Creek, AB w/. Mark Scarpa, lost to Brian Pillman & Golden Grappler
11/04 Bow Island, AB beat Golden Grappler
11/05 Red Deer, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
11/06 Cardston, AB beat Golden Grappler
11/07 Calgary, AB beat George Skaaland
11/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan & Gama Singh, lost to Owen Hart, Brian Pillman, & Ben Bassarab Elimination match
11/11 Regina, SK beat Adolph Barbee
11/12 North Battleford, SK beat Golden Grappler
11/13 Cold Lake, AB beat Golden Grappler
11/14 Calgary, AB lost to Brian Pillman by DQ
11/15 Montana Reserve, AB w/. Gama Singh, drew Brian Pillman & Johnny Smith
11/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
11/18 Beiseker, AB beat George Skaaland
11/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Ted Arcidi, no contest vs. Bill Kazmeier & Outback Jack
11/20 Strathmore, AB beat George Skaaland
11/21 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
11/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Ted Arcidi, beat Keith Hart & Mr. Hito
11/24 Raymore, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
11/25 Regina, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier by DQ
11/26 Victoire, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
11/28 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Keith Hart & Jeff Wheeler
11/29 Edmonton, AB beat Jeff Wheeler
12/01 Elk Point, SK w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/02 Lloydminster, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/03 Red Deer, AB beat George Skaaland
12/04 Didsbury, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/05 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Ken Johnson & Mr. Hito
12/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Mr. Hito & Jeff Wheeler
12/07 Wainwright, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/09 Regina, SK beat Jeff Wheeler
12/10 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Owen Hart
12/11 Crowsnest Pass, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/12 Calgary, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Ken Johnson & Mr. Hito
12/13 Edmonton, AB w/. Vladimir Krupoff, beat Mr. Hito & B.J. Annis
12/14 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/16 Milk River, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Owen Hart & Ben Bassarab
12/17 Red Deer, AB beat Ken Johnson
12/18 Lethbridge, AB beat Ken Johnson
12/19 Calgary, AB beat Ken Johnson
12/20 Edmonton, AB beat Chris Benoit by DQ
12/26 Calgary, AB beat Chris Benoit
12/27 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
12/29 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Ben Bassarab
12/30 Red Deer, AB beat B.J. Annis
12/30 Red Deer, AB lost in a Battle royal

1987
01/02 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
01/02 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Edmonton, AB Battle royal
01/06 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
01/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Jeff Wheeler
01/16 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
01/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, vs. Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
01/20 Regina, SK lost to Ron Ritchie by DQ
01/21 Prince Albert, SK beat Jeff Wheeler
01/22 North Battleford, SK beat Jeff Wheeler
01/23 Calgary, AB drew Ron Ritchie
01/24 Edmonton, AB beat Mr. Hito
01/26 Jasper, AB lost to Beef Wellington by DQ
01/27 Hinton, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/28 Red Deer, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/29 Raymond, AB beat Mr. Hito
01/30 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/31 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Bassarab by DQ
02/02 Buffalo Narrows, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
02/03 Regina, SK lost to Ron Ritchie
02/04 Outlook, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier
02/05 Camrose, AB beat Ken Johnson
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Ben Bassarab by count out
02/07 Edmonton, AB beat Ben Bassarab
02/08 Taber, AB lost to Bill Kazmeier
02/10 Rimbey, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Mr. Hito & Jeff Wheeler
02/11 Red Deer, AB w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Ken Johnson & Jeff Wheeler
02/12 Moses Lake, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ben Bassarab & Mr. Hito
02/13 Calgary, AB beat Mr. Hito
02/14 Edmonton, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ben Bassarab & Jeff Wheeler
02/15 Legeoff, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Mr. Hito & Jeff Wheeler
02/16 Melville, SK beat Ken Johnson
02/17 Regina, SK lost to Bill Kazmeier by count out
02/18 Estevan, SK beat Ken Johnson
02/19 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, drew Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarab
02/20 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, lost to Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarab
02/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Ben Bassarab & Jeff Wheeler by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Jeff Wheeler by DQ
03/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie by DQ
03/07 Edmonton, AB beat Ron Ritchie by DQ
03/13 Calgary, AB beat Ron Ritchie by DQ
03/15 Calgary, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, beat Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith
03/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
03/20 Calgary, AB beat Bruce Hart by count out
03/22 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Viet Cong Express #1, vs. Johnny Smith & Ben Bassarab
03/27 Calgary, AB w/. Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
03/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Makhan Singh, vs. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/01 Whitewood, SK beat Ben Bassarab
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, beat Gerry Morrow & Mr. Hito
04/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Drago Zhivago, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/05 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, beat beat Ben Bassarab & Johnny Smith
04/05 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/07 Killam, AB beat Gerry Morrow by count out
04/08 Red Deer, AB w/. Drago Zhivago, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/09 Cardston, AB beat Gerry Morrow by count out
04/10 Calgary, AB beat Jeff Wheeler
04/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/13 Watrous, SK lost to Mr. Hito by count out
04/14 Regina, SK double count out vs. Brian Pillman
04/16 Lethbridge, AB beat Bruce Hart by DQ
04/17 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/18 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith
04/20 Stettler, AB beat Mr. Hito
04/21 Medicine Hat, AB beat Ron Ritchie
04/22 Lacombe, AB w/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/23 Trochu, AB lost to Owen Hart
04/24 Calgary, AB beat Brian Pillman by count out
04/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Owen Hart & Ron Starr
04/27 Spiritwood, SK beat Ron Starr
04/27 Spiritwood, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
04/28 Elk Point, SK lost to Brian Pillman by DQ
05/01 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman
05/02 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, Duke Myers, & Ron Starr, drew Brian Pillman, Owen, Bruce & Keith Hart
05/04 Rocky Mountain House lost to Owen Hart
05/05 Red Deer, AB lost to Owen Hart
05/06 Picture Butte, AB lost to Owen Hart
05/07 Okotoks, AB lost to Owen Hart
05/08 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith by count out
05/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, beat Ron Ritchie & Mr. Hito
05/10 Edson, AB drew Keichi Yamada (aka Jushin Liger)
05/11 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Keichi Yamada & Ross Lindsay
05/12 Regina, SK lost to Brian Pillman
05/13 Weyburn, SK w/. Angel of Death, beat Ron Ritchie & Mr. Hito
05/14 Lethbridge, AB lost to Ron Ritchie by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Bill Jodoin & Bill Cody
05/16 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Hammer
05/19 Eckville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/20 Ft. Saskatchewan, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/21 Didsbury, AB drew Keichi Yamada
05/22 Calgary, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Keichi Yamada & Mr. Hito
05/23 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
05/24 Edmonton, AB drew Keichi Yamada
05/25 Moose Jaw, SK lost to Owen Hart
05/26 Gravelbourg, SK beat Beef Wellington
05/27 Kennedy, SK drew Keichi Yamada
05/28 Shaunavon, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Keichi Yamada & Beef Wellington
05/30 Edmonton, AB beat Bob O'Brien
06/02 Camrose, AB w/. Viet Cong Express, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
06/03 Taber, AB lost to Keichi Yamada by DQ
06/04 Sundre, AB lost to Keichi Yamada by DQ
06/05 Calgary, AB beat Keichi Yamada by count out
06/06 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith by count out
06/08 Kelvington, SK beat Beef Wellington
06/09 Regina, SK beat Johnny Smith
06/10 Big River, SK beat Beef Wellington
06/11 Kerrobert, SK w/. Viet Cong Express, lost to Brian Pillman, Keichi Yamada & Mr. Hito
06/12 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Mr. Hito & Beef Wellington
06/13 Edmonton, AB beat Beef Wellington
06/15 Bashaw, AB drew Keichi Yamada
06/16 Thorsby, AB lost to Bruce Hart by DQ
06/17 Vegreville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
06/18 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Ron Ritchie & Johnny Smith
06/19 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
06/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by rev. decision
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
07/04 Amherst, NS w/. Stephen Pettitpas, beat Butcher Vachon & Masked Thunderbolt
07/09 Halifax, NS vs. Ron Starr
07/15 Truro, NS lost to Chuck Simms
07/16 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. Ron Starr & Chuck Simms
07/23 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
08/27 Halifax, NS w/. Leo Burke, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine Tornado match
08/29 Amherst, NS beat Masked Thunderbolt
09/03 Halifax, NS vs. Rick Valentine
09/10 Halifax, NS w/. The Beast, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
09/19 Amherst, NS w/. Dynamite Kid (Greg Gillies), beat Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
09/24 Halifax, NS w/. The Beast, vs. Bob Brown & Rick Valentine
09/24 Halifax, NS Participated in a 12-man Battle royal

1988
NWA Central States - Promoter Bob Geigel:
02/05 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Brown, lost to Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
02/06 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
*Won vacant Central States tag team titles
03/03 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, double count out vs. Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
03/11 St. Joseph, MO w/. Bob Brown, beat Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
03/17 Kansas City, KS w/. Bob Brown, lost to Rick Patterson & Steve Ray
*Lost the Central States tag team titles
Stampede Wrestling:
03/25 Calgary, AB beat Beef Wellington
03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Suni War Cloud by count out
03/28 Salmon Arm, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by DQ
03/29 Vernon, BC drew Chris Benoit
03/31 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Jason the Terrible
04/01 Calgary, AB double count out vs. Chris Benoit
04/02 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit
04/04 Humboldt, SK lost to Owen Hart
04/05 Regina, SK no contest vs. Jason the Terrible
04/06 Biggar, SK lost to Owen Hart
04/07 Swift Current, SK w/. Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/08 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brick Bronsky & Gilles Des Fosses
04/09 Lethbridge, AB beat Chris Benoit
04/10 Edmonton, AB beat Chris Benoit
04/12 Alix, AB lost to Owen Hart
04/13 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh, & Johnny Smith, lost to Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart Bunkhouse Cage
04/14 Cardston, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brick Bronsky & Willie Seymour
04/16 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brick Bronsky & Willie Seymour
04/17 Drayton Valley, AB beat Suni War Cloud
04/19 Kamloops, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, beat Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/20 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith, lost to Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart Bunkhouse Cage
04/21 Kimberly, BC beat Chris Benoit
04/21 Kimberly, BC w/. Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/22 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Suni War Cloud
04/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Suni War Cloud
04/24 Castor, AB lost to Beef Wellington by DQ
04/26 St. Paul, AB beat Beef Wellington
04/27 Lloydminster, AB beat Suni War Cloud
04/28 Sylvan Lake, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
04/29 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Jonathan Holliday
04/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Jonathan Holliday & Suni War Cloud
05/04 Yorkton, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
05/05 Drumheller, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Randy Thatcher
05/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/09 Havre, MT lost to Owen Hart
05/10 Cutbank, MT w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Brian Pillman, Bruce & Owen Hart
05/11 Great Falls, MT w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Jonathan Holliday & Randy Thatcher
05/15 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/20 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Yang Chung & Hashif Khan by DQ
05/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Steve Blackman
05/27 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
05/28 Edmonton, AB beat Keith Hart
06/01 Grande Prairie, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart by DQ
06/03 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Bruce & Keith Hart
06/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, drew Bruce & Keith Hart
06/10 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ
06/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ
06/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Goldie Rogers, beat Beef Wellington, Bruce & Keith Hart
06/24 Calgary, AB beat Yang Chung
06/24 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Goldie Roges, beat Beef Wellington, Bruce & Keith Hart
06/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Goldie Rogers, beat Beef Wellingon, Bruce & Keith Hart by DQ Bunkhouse match
07/01 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart by DQ
07/06 High Level, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Gilles Des Fosses & Ross Hart
07/08 Westlock, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Gilles Des Fosses & Ross Hart
07/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
07/11 Coronation, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Keith Hart
07/12 Alix, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
07/15 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
07/22 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Brian Pillman & Bruce Hart
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles (6)
07/29 Swan River, MB No Information Available
07/31 Lamont, AB beat Beef Wellington
08/02 Morinville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Lance Idol
08/05 Calgary, AB lost to Lance Idol
08/06 Camrose, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Randy Thatcher & Lance Idol
08/06 Camrose, AB lost in a Battle royal
08/08 Tofield, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
08/09 Didsbury, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
08/10 Vauxhall, AB w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/11 Wetaskiwin, AB lost to Lance Idol by DQ
08/12 Calgary, AB lost to Chris Benoit by DQ
08/15 Saskatoon, SK lost to Lance Idol
08/16 Regina, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/17 Weyburn, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/18 Gull Lake, SK w/. Goldie Rogers, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/19 Calgary, AB beat Steve Renaud
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/21 Okotoks, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Keith Hart & Beef Wellington
08/22 Whitecourt, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/23 Grimshaw, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/24 Fort St. John, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/25 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/26 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
08/29 Claresholm, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
08/30 Innisfail, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
08/31 Stettler, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, no contest vs. Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/01 Rimbey, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
09/23 Calgary, AB vs. Chris Benoit
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, beat Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart & Lance Idol
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, beat Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Lance Idol
10/02 Edson, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/03 Fahler, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/04 Bonnyville, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/05 Boyle, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/06 Leduc, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/11 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Bruce Hart & Lance Idol
10/12 Yorkton, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol Death match
10/13 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol Death match
10/14 Calgary, AB lost to Leo Burke by DQ
10/15 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve Blackman by DQ
10/17 Rocky Mtn. House, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Lance Idol
10/18 Gibbons, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart & Lance Idol
10/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
10/20 Fernie, BC w/. Gerry Morrow & Gama Singh, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Lance Idol
10/22 Edmonton, AB drew Leo Burke
10/28 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Lance Idol
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles (7)
10/30 Camrose, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Steve Blackman
11/05 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Leo Burke & Randy Thatcher
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Leo Burke & Beef Wellington
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Chris Benoit, Bruce Hart, & Beef Wellington
11/12 Fort McMurray, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
11/18 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Chris Benoit & Bruce Hart
12/02 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
12/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by CO
12/07 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
12/09 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/10 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/12 Saskatoon, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/13 Prince Albert, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/14 Regina, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/15 Broadview, SK w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
12/16 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Don Muraco & Dynamite Kid
12/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/19 Breton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
12/20 Vulcan, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
12/21 Drumheller, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/22 Lethbridge, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Beef Wellington
12/23 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid Cage
12/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Beef Wellington & Ross Hart
12/28 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Chris Benoit
12/30 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve Blackman & Steve DiSalvo

1989
01/13 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Ritchie
01/20 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to David & Larry Powers by DQ
01/27 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, vs. Steve DiSalvo, Steve Blackman, & Beef Wellington
01/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Steve Blackman by DQ
02/03 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Steve Blackman, & Beef Wellington
02/04 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow & Johnny Smith, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Steve Blackman, & Beef Wellington
03/24 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat David & Larry Powers
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat David & Larry Powers
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Ritchie & Eddie Watts
04/07 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, vs. Makhan & Vokhan Singh
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Makhan & Vokhan Singh
05/01 Brooks, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/02 Rimbey, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/03 Red Deer, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/04 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/05 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/07 Drayton Valley, AB lost to Sumu Hara by DQ
05/07 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/09 Sturgeon Lake, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/10 Barrhead, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/11 Bowden, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Chris Benoit & Beef Wellington
05/12 Calgary, AB drew Sumu Hara
05/13 Edmonton, AB lost to Beef Wellington
05/16 Kelowna, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Eddie Watts & Sumu Hara
05/18 Kamloops, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Eddie Watts & Sumu Hara
05/19 Calgary, AB lost to Beef Wellington
05/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Ricky Rice
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/26 Bridgewater, NS w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Eddie Watts & Butcher Vachon
07/01 Bridgewater, NS lost to The Beast Lumberjack match
07/20 Halifax, NS lost to The Beast Chain match
07/27 Halifax, NS lost to The Beast
World Wrestling Council:
10/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Miguel Perez Jr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.
*Won the WWC Caribbean tag team titles

1990
02/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Mark Youngblood
02/04 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, beat Chris & Mark Youngblood
*Won the WWC World tag team titles
02/09 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, beat The Super Medicos
03/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, double DQ vs. The Super Medicos
03/10 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to Invader 1 & 4
*Lost the WWC Caribbean tag team titles
03/31 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to The Super Medicos
*Lost the WWC World tag team titles
05/05 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to The Super Medicos Cage match
05/24 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, beat Invader 1 & 4
*Won the WWC Caribbean tag team titles (2)
06/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to Invader 4 & Hurricane Castillo Jr.
07/07 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, lost to Miguel Perez Jr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.
*Lost the WWC World tag team titles
08/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Ron Starr, vs. Miguel Perez Jr. & Hurricane Castillo Jr.

1991
No documented matches in Canada for this year

1992
Canadian Championship Wrestling:
06/08 Cocagne, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/09 Fairview, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/10 Parrsboro, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/11 Woodstock, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/12 Bridgewater, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/13 Berwick, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/14 North Sydney, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/15 Cocagne, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/16 Fairview, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/17 Parrsboro, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/18 Woodstock, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/19 Bridgewater, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/20 Berwick, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/21 North Sydney, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/22 Cocagne, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/23 Fairview, NS w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/24 Nackawick w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/25 St. Isadore, NB w/. Goldie Rogers, vs. Leo Burke & Stephen Pettitpas
06/26 Bridgewater, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/27 Berwick, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/28 North Sydney, NS vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/29 Cocagne, NB vs. Stephen Pettitpas
06/30 Nackawick vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/01 Baie Ste Anne vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/02 O'Leary, PEI vs. Stephen Pettitpas
07/03 Bridgewater, NS w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/04 Berwick, NS w/. Butcher Vachon, beat Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant by DQ
07/05 North Sydney, NS w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/06 Cocagne, NB w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/07 Nackawick w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/08 Baie Ste Anne w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant
07/09 Bouctouche, NB w/. Butcher Vachon, vs. Stephen Pettitpas & Acadian Giant

1993
No documented matches in Canada for this year

1994
No documented matches in Canada for this year

1995
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling:
04/28 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Johnny Smith
05/26 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
05/31 Morley, AB lost to Lance Storm
06/02 Calgary, AB beat Fernando Valentino
06/16 Calgary, AB lost to Lance Storm
Stampede Wrestling:
07/22 Rockyford, AB lost to Bruce Hart
07/23 Rockyford, AB w/. Gama Singh, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling:
07/28 Calgary, AB lost to Ron Lyons by DQ
07/28 Calgary, AB w/. Drago Zhivago, lost to Super Kungo & Ron Lyons
08/11 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Lee Coultrain
08/21 Calgary, AB w/. Katana, lost to Ron Lyons & Hans Breuderheim
Stampede Wrestling:
12/15 Calgary, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, beat Mike Anthony & King Lau

1996
07/20 Rockyford, AB w/. Steve Gillespie, lost to Bruce & Keith Hart
07/21 Rockyford, AB w/. King Lau, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart
08/02 Taber, AB w/. King Lau, lost to Bruce & Ross Hart

1997
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
11/25 Calgary, AB beat Pitbull Kid
12/02 Calgary, AB beat Pitbull Kid
12/09 Calgary, AB w/. Pitbull Kid, beat Teddy Hart & Johnny Lee Coultrain
12/16 Calgary, AB lost to Ken Johnson
12/30 Calgary, AB w/. Pitbull Kid, lost to Ken Johnson & Tommy Lane

1998
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Ken Johnson
01/13 Calgary, AB beat Keith Hart
01/27 Calgary, AB w/. Phil Frenzy, beat Vic Viper & Randy Thatcher
02/03 Calgary, AB lost to Randy Thatcher
02/10 Calgary, AB lost to Pitbull Kid
02/17 Calgary, AB beat Pitbull Kid
02/24 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington, beat Pitbull Kid & Johnny Lee Coultrain
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Beef Wellington, beat Steve Gillespie & Pitbull Kid
04/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Beef Wellington & Steve Wilde, beat Teddy Hart, Gary Williams & Pitbull Kid
04/14 Calgary, AB w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Gary Williams & Randy Thatcher
04/24 Edmonton, AB beat Jason the Terrible
05/05 Calgary, AB w/. Teddy Hart, lost to Leo Burke & Steve Gillespie
07/04 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
08/28 Edmonton, AB beat Steve Wilde
08/29 Enoch, AB beat Blackhawk
10/30 Banff, AB beat Ken Johnson

1999
Stampede Wrestling:
04/02 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Devine & Black Ninja, lost to Keith Hart, Red O'Riordan & Todd Douglas
04/03 Hobbema, AB beat Red Thunder
04/04 Red Deer, AB w/. Johnny Devine & Black Ninja, beat Bill Rogers, Red O'Riordan & Todd Douglas
04/21 Edmonton, AB double count out vs. Keith Hart
05/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Keith Hart by DQ
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Karl Kretchmer, lost to Keith Hart & Eric Bauer
05/21 Red Deer, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein (Aaron Schlosser)
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/30 North Sydney, NS lost to Chi Chi Cruz by DQ
06/20 North Sydney, NS w/. Wildman Austin, beat Chi Chi Cruz & The Beast
07/04 North Sydney, NS lost to The Beast by DQ Lumberjack match
07/11 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 (Richie Acevedo), lost to Rene Dupre & Beast
07/17 Berwick, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, vs. Leo Burke, Rene Dupre & The Beast
07/18 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, lost to Leo Burke, Rene Dupre & The Beast
07/23 Charlottetown, PEI vs. Rene Rougeau
07/23 Charlottetown, PEI w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, vs. Mike Hughes, Rene Dupre & The Beast
07/25 North Sydney, NS lost to The Beast Boxing match
08/08 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, vs. Rene Dupre & The Beast
08/15 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Kurrgan Handicap match
08/16 Halifax, NS
09/03 Blacks Harbour, NB
09/05 North Sydney, NS w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Wildman Austin, lost to Rene Dupre, Mike Hughes & Chuck Simms Elimination match
Can-Am Wrestling Federation:
10/26 Regina, SK beat Johnny Malibu

2000
Stampede Wrestling:
02/20 Fox Creek, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/20 Fox Creek, AB 6-man tag team match
02/21 Mayerthorpe, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/21 Mayerthorpe, AB 6-man tag team match
02/22 Stoney Plain, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/22 Stoney Plain, AB 6-man tag team match
02/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat Lyndon Johnstone
02/26 Athabasca, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
02/26 Athabasca, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2 & Red Thunder, vs. Ruffy Silverstein, Bill Yates & Tiger Khan
03/01 Smoky Lake, AB vs. Tiger Khan
03/16 Calgary, AB beat Ruffy Silverstein by DQ
03/19 Westlock, AB beat Tiger Khan
03/20 Sherwood Park, AB beat Tiger Khan by DQ
03/21 Tofield, AB beat Tiger Khan by DQ
03/21 Tofield, AB w/. Red Thunder & Rowdy Radcliff, beat Ruffy Silverstein, Bill Yates & Tiger Khan by DQ
03/23 Medicine Hat, AB beat Rowdy Radcliff
03/23 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Cuban Assassin #2, lost to Johnny Devine & Greg Pawluk; Tiger Khan & Dick Raines; Ruffy Silverstein & Bill Yates 4-way
03/29 Standoff, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
03/30 Lethbridge, AB beat Bill Yates
03/31 Calgary, AB beat Satanicus (Richie Acevedo)
04/04 Regina, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
04/14 Calgary, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
04/20 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
04/21 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Titan & Black Ninja, lost to Ruffy Silverstein, Richard Pound, & Bill Yates
04/29 Wembley, AB beat Tiger Khan
04/30 Grand Cache, AB double DQ vs. Tiger Khan
04/30 Grand Cache, AB w/. Ivan Thompson, beat Bill Yates & Tiger Khan
05/01 Hinton, AB beat Tiger Khan by DQ
05/04 Calgary, AB beat Abdul Shikat
05/09 Swift Current, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
05/09 Swift Current, SK 6-man tag team match
05/11 Lumsden, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
05/13 Regina, SK w/. Rocky Radcliff, vs. Ruffy Silverstein & Bill Yates
05/14 Yorkton, SK w/. Rocky Radcliff, vs. Ruffy Silverstein & Bill Yates
05/15 Saskatoon, SK w/. Brett Hanson, vs. Ruffy Silverstein & BillYates
05/16 Kipling, SK vs. Ruffy Silverstein
05/16 Kipling, SK Bunkhouse Brawl
05/19 Calgary, AB beat Dick Raines
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling:
05/28 North Sydney, NS double count out vs. Rick Valentine Jr.
05/29 Lantz, NS
05/30 O'Leary, PEI
05/31 Truro, NS
06/01 Cocagne, NB
06/02 Bridgewater, NS
06/03 Berwick, NS
06/04 Yarmouth, NS
06/05 Neguwac, NB
06/06 Truro, NS
06/07 Springhill, NS
06/08 Cocagne, NB
06/09 Lameque, NB
06/10 Berwick, NS
06/11 North Sydney, NS beat Al the Godfather
06/12 Halifax, NS beat Al the Godfather
06/18 North Sydney, NS lost to Rene Dupre
06/19 Halifax, NS double count out vs. Todd Douglas
06/21 Shediac, NB
06/25 North Sydney, NS beat Bobby Rude
06/25 North Sydney, NS lost in a Battle royal
Stampede Wrestling:
07/08 Two Hills, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
07/29 Rockyford, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
09/08 Calgary, AB beat Red O'Riordan
09/22 Calgary, AB lost to Wavell Starr
10/13 Calgary, AB beat Red Thunder
10/27 Calgary, AB vs. Ruffy Silverstein
Independent:
10/28 Calgary, AB beat Rob Roy Scott
Stampede Wrestling:
11/10 Calgary, AB beat Dave Swift
12/22 Calgary, AB beat Kirk Melnick
12/22 Calgary, AB w/. Thomas Wolfe, Dwight Davis, Apocalypse & Atilla the Hun, lost to Eddie Mustang, Ty Cobb, Dave Swift, Kirk Melnick, & Jason Carter

2001
No documented matches in Canada for this year

2002
No documented matches in Canada for this year

2003
07/05 Bassano, AB lost to Rory Hunter (Ross Hart)


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Andrew Calvert