SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Thu, June 30, 2005



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit


Smackdown & Main Event in Ottawa


Raw in Montreal


WWE in Kingston







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Bad News Allen
Bookmark and Share

BAD NEWS ALLEN
(1977-1999)


Real Name: Allen Coage
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 255 pounds
Born: Oct 22, 1943 - New York City, NY
Trained By: Antonio Inoki
Debut: 1977 - New Japan Pro Wrestling
Titles Held:
NWA Americas tag team 1979 (3x)
Stampede North American 1982-86 (6x)
Bahamas title 1986-87
Florida State title 1987
NWA Southern Heavyweight title 1987
WCCW Unified Heavyweight 1994
IWA Heavyweight 1998

* * * * * *
1,090 documented matches as of January 22, 2005

1977
New Japan Pro Wrestling - Promoter Antonio Inoki:
10/25Tokyo, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
Judo Jacket match
1978
02/06Morioka, Japanbeat Yoshiaki Fujiwara
02/07Otawara, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
02/08Tokyo, Japanbeat Makoto Arakawa
05/16Chichibu, Japanw/. Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido, beat Andre the Giant, Tony Garea & Marty Jones
05/17Utsunomiya, Japan
05/18Sakata, Japan
05/19Sendai, Japan
05/20Akita, Japan
05/21Hachinohe, Japan
05/22Fukushima, Japanw/. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido, beat Andre the Giant, Mikel Scicluna & Marty Jones
05/23Hamamatsu, Japan
05/25Matsuyama, Japan
05/26Takamatsu, Japanw/. Kotetsu Yamamoto, beat Baron Scicluna & Williem Ruska
05/27Uwajima, Japan
05/29Okayama, Japanbeat Jay Strongbow
05/30Osaka, Japanbeat Nicolai Volkoff by disqualification
05/31Gifu, Japanbeat Baron Scicluna
06/01Tokyo, Japanbeat Bugsy McGraw
06/23Omiyo, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
07/27Tokyo, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
1979
World Wide Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Sr:
02/19New York, NYbeat Frankie Williams
02/23Harrisburg, PAbeat Frankie Williams
03/01Nashua, NHbeat Mike Hall
03/18New Haven, CTno information available
03/31Springfield, MAbeat Frankie Williams
04/09Poughkeepsie, NYbeat Mike Hall
04/14Baltimore, MDbeat S.D. Jones
05/19Landover, MDbeat Johnny Rivera
World Wrestling Association - Promoter Gene & Mike LeBell:
06/17San Bernadino, CAlost to Reuben Gibson
07/13Los Angeles, CAdrew George Wells
08/04Los Angeles, CAw/. Leroy Brown, beat Mando & Hector Guerrero
*Won the NWA Americas tag team titles
08/30Bakersfield, CAdrew Hector Guerrero
08/31Los Angeles, CAw/. Leroy Brown, lost to Mando Guerrero & Carlos Mata
*Lost the NWA Americas tag team titles
09/02San Bernadino, CAbeat Hector Guerrero
10/07San Bernadino, CAdrew Mando Guerrero
10/????w/. Victor Rivera, beat "Twin Devils"
*Won the NWA Americas tag team titles (2)
10/26Los Angeles, CAw/. Victor Rivera, lost to Chavo Guerrero & Al Madril
*Lost the NWA Americas tag team titles
11/02Los Angeles, CAw/. Victor Rivera, beat Chavo Guerrero & Al Madril
*Won the NWA Americas tag team titles (3)
11/16Los Angeles, CAbeat Mando Guerrero
12/14Los Angeles, CAlost to Chavo Guerrero
12/15??w/. Victor Rivera, lost to Mando Guerrero & Al Madril
*Lost the NWA Americas tag team titles
World Wide Wrestling Federation:
12/17New York, NYw/. Jo Jo Andrews, lost to Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
1980
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/13Ube, Japan
05/14Kashihara, Japan
05/16Kariya, Japan
05/17Yaizu, Japan
05/18Semmaya, Japan
05/19Nakoniida, Japan
05/20Aizu-Wakamatsu, Japan
05/21Tochigi, Japan
05/22Yamagata, Japan
05/23Hasama, Japanw/. Tito Santana, lost to Williem Ruska & Riki Choshu
05/24Morioka, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/25Odate, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, beat Williem Ruska & Osamu Kido
05/27Osaka, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
05/28Matsue, Japan
05/29Okayama, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/30Takamatsu, Japan
06/01Kawane, Japan
06/02Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03Yokkaichi, Japan
06/04Nagoya, Japan
06/05Tokyo, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, lost to Riki Choshu & Strong Kobayashi
1981
01/09Koga, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
01/28Kanoya, Japanw/. Ken Patera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/01Buzen, Japanw/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/02Fukuoka, Japanw/. Tom Prichard, lost to Riki Choshu & Kantaro Hoshino
02/03Okayama, Japanw/. Ken Patera & Tom Prichard, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
02/06Sapporo, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi by DQ
02/07Hakodate, Japanw/. Tom Prichard, lost to Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
02/08Namaoka, Japanw/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
02/09Akita, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
02/10Chizugawa, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
02/12Tokyo, Japanw/. Ken Patera, beat Kengo Kimura & Strong Kobayashi
04/17Wakkanui, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
04/20Tokyo, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Association:
04/24Los Angeles, CAbeat Tim Tall Tree
05/01Los Angeles, CAw/. Tom Prichard & Mario Valenzuela, beat John Davidson, Ken Wayne, & The Assassin
05/05San Jose, CAbeat Mike Masters
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/16Kariya, Japan
05/17Yaizu, Japan
05/18Senmaya, Japan
05/19Nakaniida, Japan
05/20Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Tito Santana, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
05/21Utsunomiya, Japan
05/22Yamagata, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Chavo Guerrero, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
05/23Hasama, Japan
World Wrestling Association:
05/25San Jose, CAw/. Sal Bellomo, beat John & Rick Davidson
05/29Los Angeles, CAw/. Sal Bellomo, beat John & Rick Davidson
06/01Los Angeles, CAbeat John Davidson
06/05Los Angeles, CAw/. Bobby Duncum, beat John & Rick Davidson
06/12Los Angeles, CAbeat John Davidson by DQ
06/14San Bernadino, CAbeat Peter Maivia by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03Tokyo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/04Ichihara, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
07/05Iwaki, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
07/07Noheji, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/08Hirosaki, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
07/10Sapporo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
07/11Tomakomai, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Les Thornton, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/12Furano, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
World Wrestling Association:
08/01Los Angeles, CAlost to John Davidson
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/02Tokyo, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
08/03Hachinohe, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Les Thornton, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
08/04Morioka, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
08/05Sugawara, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Fujiwara
08/29Kushima, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
09/01Yonaga, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/02Tsuruta, Japanw/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/03Tsu, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi
09/04Toyota, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Stan Hansen, beat Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/05Yokorozawa, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/06Tatabayeshi, Japanw/. Stan Hansen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Strong Kobayashi
09/08Yamagata, Japan
09/09Goshogawara, Japan
09/10Aomori, Japan
09/11Mitsue, Japan
09/12Shiogama, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
09/13Aizukitakatu, Japan
09/15Wakayama, Japan
09/16Fukui, Japan
09/17Osaka, Japanw/. Jim Duggan, lost to Riki Choshu & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/18 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Andre the Giant, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
09/19Wajiki, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, lost to Inoki, Fujinami & Choshu
09/20Kamojima, Japan
09/22Takasaki, Japanw/. Andre the Giant & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/23Tokyo, Japanw/. Jim Duggan, beat Ryuma Go & Haruka Eigen
10/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Billy Crusher, drew Seiji Sakaguchi & Shozo Kobayashi
10/09Tokyo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher & Steve Travis, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/12Koichi, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/13Kure, Japanlost to Shozo Kobayashi by DQ
10/14Kumamoto, Japanlost to Fujiwara by DQ
11/21Yokohama, Japan
11/22Numazu, Japan
11/24Morioka, Japan
11/25Hachinohe, Japan
11/26Hirosaki, Japan
11/27Kohriyama, Japan
11/28Sendai, Japan
11/29Iwate, Japanw/. Willem Ruska, lost to Andre the Giant & Hangman
11/30Okazaki, Japan
12/01Nagoya, Japanw/. Pat Patterson, beat Ryuma Go & Isamu Teranishi
12/02Tokyo, Japan
12/03Matsuzaki, Japan
12/04Gifu, Japan
12/05Fukushima, Japanw/. Afa Anoai & Roland Bock, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu, & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/06Okayama, Japan
12/07Miyazaki, Japan
12/08Kagoshima, Japan
12/09Fukuoka, Japan
12/10Osaka, Japanlost to Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
12/11Anjo, Japan
1982
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
07/09Calgary, ABbeat Gerry Morrow
07/12Hobbema, ABbeat Duke Konno
07/13Regina, SKlost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
07/16Calgary, ABbeat Duke Konno
07/18Edmonton, ABbeat Reggie Parks
07/20Regina, SKbeat Mike Hammer
07/23Calgary, ABw/. Gama Singh, drew David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith
07/24Edmonton, ABvs. Tony Rocco
07/27Regina, SKno contest vs. Mr. Hito
07/30Calgary, ABw/. Gama Singh, beat David Shultz & Davey Boy Smith
08/02Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, drew Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/03Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, beat Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
08/06Calgary, ABbeat Davey Boy Smith
08/10Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith & Mr. Hito
08/13Calgary, ABdouble DQ vs. Mr. Hito
08/17Regina, SKdrew Davey Boy Smith
08/20Calgary, ABdrew Mr. Hito
09/03Calgary, ABbeat Bret Hart
*Won the North American Heavyweight title
09/07Regina, SKbeat Bret Hart
09/10Calgary, ABdrew Bret Hart
09/14Regina, SKlost to Bret Hart by DQ
09/17Calgary, ABlost to Bret Hart
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
10/17Calgary, ABlost to Bret Hart
-- Harlem streetfight
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title (?)
(Australia)
1983
Stampede Wrestling:
05/06Calgary, ABvs. Mr. Hito
05/13Calgary, ABvs. Davey Boy Smith
05/17Regina, SKbeat Davey Boy Smith by DQ
05/20Calgary, ABno contest vs. Davey Boy Smith
05/22Victoria, BClost to Hercules Ayala by DQ
05/23Vancouver, BCdouble DQ vs. Hercules Ayala
05/24Regina, SKno contest vs. Hercules Ayala
05/27Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Dynamite Kid
05/31Regina, SKlost to Hercules Ayala by DQ
06/03Calgary, ABno contest vs. Dynamite Kid -- Street fight
06/04Edmonton, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
06/05Victoria, BCw/. Leo Burke, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/06Vancouver, BCno contest vs. Hercules Ayala -- No DQ match
06/07Regina, SKlost to Dynamite Kid
06/10Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
06/14Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Jim Neidhart & Mr. Hito
06/21Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, beat Jim Neidhart & Dynamite Kid
06/28Regina, SKno contest vs. Dynamite Kid -- English Death match
07/02Calgary, ABlost to Dynamite Kid by count out
07/03Victoria, BCw/. Cuban Assassin, double DQ vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/04Vancouver, BClost to Dynamite Kid by DQ
07/08Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
-- Cage match
07/09Edmonton, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
07/12Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, beat Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
07/15Calgary, ABlost to Breat Hart by DQ
07/16Edmonton, ABbeat Bret Hart
*Won the North American Heavyweight title (3)
07/19Regina, SKw/. K.Y. Wakamatsu, beat Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid -- Ladder
07/22Calgary, ABlost to Bret Hart
-- Ladder match
07/25Vancouver, BCbeat Dynamite Kid
-- Street fight
07/29Calgary, ABbeat Bret Hart
08/03Kamsack, SKno contest vs. Jim Neidhart
08/04Assiniboia, SKlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/05Calgary, ABbeat Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/06Edmonton, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by count out
08/10Red Deer, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/11Lethbridge, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/12Calgary, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
08/13Edmonton, ABlost to Jim Neidhart by DQ
10/24Vancouver, BCbeat Hercules Ayala
10/28Calgary, ABbeat Sonny Two Rivers
11/08Regina, SKw/. Kerry Brown, beat Bret Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
11/15Regina, SKw/. Kerry Brown, lost to Bret Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
11/20Victoria, BClost to Bret Hart
11/21Vancouver, BCbeat Sonny Two Rivers
11/22Regina, SKw/. Kerry Brown, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Sonny Two Rivers
12/02Calgary, ABw/. Archie & Jeff Gouldie, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Bret & Bruce Hart
12/06Regina, SKvs. Archie Gouldie
12/09Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Archie Gouldie
12/16Calgary, ABlost to Archie Gouldie
-- Strap match
12/19Vancouver, BClost to Archie Gouldie by DQ
12/22Lethbridge, ABlost to Archie Gouldie
12/23Calgary, ABlost to Archie Gouldie
-- Cage match
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
1984
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Abdullah the Butcher, lost to Ricki Chosu & Animal Hamaguchi
01/20Yanagawa, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
01/27Nagoya, Japanlost to Abdullah the Butcher by DQ
01/28Fujioka, Japanw/. Bret Hart & Rusher Kimura, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura, Tatsumi Fujinami
01/30Hakodate, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda
02/01Otaru, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura & Mike Sharpe, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
02/02Muroran, Japan
02/03Sapporo, Japan
02/04Tomakomai, Japan
02/05Noheji, Japan
02/06Hachinohe, Japan
02/07Tokyo, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
02/08Hekinan, Japan
02/09Osaka, Japan
Stampede Wrestling:
03/09Calgary, ABbeat Mr. Hito
03/10Edmonton, ABbeat Mr. Hito
03/13Regina, SKbeat Mr. Hito
03/16Calgary, ABbeat Elton Stanton
03/17Edmonton, ABbeat Dynamite Kid by DQ
03/19Saskatoon, SKbeat Dynamite Kid by count out
03/20Regina, SKno contest vs. Dynamite Kid
03/23Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid by count out
03/24Edmonton, ABno contest vs. Dynamite Kid
03/25Victoria, BClost to Davey Boy Smith by DQ
03/26Vancouver, BCdouble count out vs. Dynamite Kid -- Street fight
03/27Regina, SKvs. Dynamite Kid
03/28Red Deer, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
03/30Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
*Won the North American Heavyweight title (4)
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, beat John Quinn & Elton Stanton
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, beat Bret & Keith Hart
03/31Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/03Vancouver, BClost to Dynamite Kid
04/04Red Deer, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
04/06Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/07Edmonton, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/10Regina, SKw/. Cuban Assassin, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
04/11Red Deer, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/12Lethbridge, ABw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/13Calgary, ABw/. Cuban Assassin & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn
04/14Edmonton, ABw/. Cuban Assassin & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & John Quinn by DQ
04/16Saskatoon, SKw/. The Rebel, lost to Dynamite & Davey Boy Smith by DQ
04/17Regina, SKw/. The Rebel & K.Y. Wakamatsu, vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Bret Hart
04/18Red Deer, ABw/. Ron Starr & K.Y. Wakamatsu, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart
04/19Lethbridge, ABw/. The Rebel & K.Y. Wakamatsu, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart
04/20Calgary, ABlost to Hercules Ayala by DQ
04/21Edmonton, ABbeat Hercules Ayala
04/22Victoria, BCw/. Ron Starr, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
04/23Vancouver, BClost to Dynamite Kid
04/24Regina, SKvs. Davey Boy Smith
04/25Leduc, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
04/26Coaldale, ABdouble count out vs. Davey Boy Smith
04/27Calgary, ABbeat Bret Hart
04/28Edmonton, ABlost to Bret Hart by DQ
05/01Regina, SKvs. Bret Hart
05/02Red Deer, ABw/. Ron Starr & K.Y. Wakamatsu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Bret Hart
05/03Lethbridge, ABw/. Butch Moffat & K.Y. Wakamastu, lost to Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bret Hart
05/04Calgary, ABbeat John Quinn
05/05Edmonton, ABbeat John Quinn
05/07Saskatoon, SKlost to Bret Hart by DQ
05/08Regina, SKvs. Bret Hart
05/09Lacombe, ABdouble count out vs. Bret Hart
05/11Calgary, ABbeat Rusher Kimura
05/12Edmonton, ABbeat Rusher Kimura
05/15Regina, SKvs. Rusher Kimura
05/18Calgary, ABbeat Gerry Morrow
05/19Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Dynamite Kid & Cobra
05/22Regina, SKw/. Ron Starr, vs. Dynamite Kid & Cobra
05/25Calgary, ABlost to Cobra
05/26Edmonton, ABbeat Cobra
05/27Victoria, BCw/. Ron Starr & K.Y. Wakamatsu, beat Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid, & Cedric Hathaway
05/28Vancouver, BCbeat Dynamite Kid -- Cage match
05/30Medicine Hat, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid - Cage
05/31Lethbridge, ABbeat Cobra
06/01Calgary, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/02Edmonton, ABw/. Duke Myers, no contest vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/05Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/06Red Deer, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/08Calgary, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid -- Cage
06/09Edmonton, ABw/. Duke Myers, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/12Regina, SKw/. Duke Myers, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/15Calgary, ABbeat Dynamite Kid by DQ
06/16Edmonton, ABbeat Dynamite Kid
06/17Victoria, BCw/. Cuban Assassin, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
06/18Vancouver, BClost to Davey Boy Smith
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
06/22Calgary, ABdrew Mad Max Ferris
06/23Edmonton, ABlost to Sonny Two Rivers by count out
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/29Tokyo, Japanw/. Mike Davis & Rip Oliver, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
06/30Tsuchiara, Japanw/. Mike Davis & El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
07/01Chiba, Japanw/. Rip Oliver & David Shultz, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/02Wakayama, Japanw/. Dynamite Kid & Davey Boy Smith, drew Antonio Inoki, Cobra, & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/03Nyogo, Japanw/. Mike Davis & Rip Oliver, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
07/05Osaka, Japanw/. David Shultz, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
07/08Tokyo, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
07/09Urawa City, Japanw/. Rip Oliver, beat Hiro Matsuda & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/13Obihiro, Japanw/. Mike Davis, lost to Ricki Chosu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/16Kitami, Japanw/. Rip Oliver & El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
07/19Asahikawa, Japanw/. Mike Davis, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/20Sapporo, Japanw/. David Shultz, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura by DQ
07/25Towada, Japanw/. Davey Boy Smith & El Canek, lost to Riki Chosu, Yoshiaki Yatsu & Animal Hamaguchi
07/26Morioka, Japanw/. David Shultz, beat Hiro Matsuda & Animal Hamaguchi
07/29Kuwana, Japanw/. Dynamite Kid, beat Isamu Teranishi & Kuniaki Kobayashi
07/31Higashimurayama, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Seiji Sakaguchi
08/01Yokkaichi, Japanw/. Davey Boy Smith & Rip Oliver, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/02Tokyo, Japanw/. Rip Oliver, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
08/06Peshwal, Pakistanbeat Animal Hamaguchi
08/07Lahore, Pakistanw/. Billy Crusher (Bill Eadie), lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/10Kanachi, Pakistanbeat Kengo Kimura
08/12Kuwaita, Pakistan?
08/14Islanabad, Pakistanlost to Antonio Inoki
Stampede Wrestling:
08/22Vancouver, BCdouble count out vs. Bret Hart
08/24Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr & Gama Singh, drew Davey Boy Smith, Dynamite Kid & Bruce Hart
08/25Edmonton, ABw/. Gama Singh, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
08/29Vancouver, BCbeat Davey Boy Smith by DQ
08/30Lethbridge, ABno contest vs. Davey Boy Smith
08/31Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/01Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/05Medicine Hat, ABdrew Bret Hart
09/07Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/08Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, no contest vs. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/12Red Deer, ABbeat Shunji Takano
09/12Red Deer, ABlost in a Battle royal
09/13Lethbridge, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/14Calgary, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/15Edmonton, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/16Rocky Mtn House, ABlost to Dynamite Kid
09/17Hanna, ABw/. Ron Starr, lost to Bruce Hart & Dynamite Kid
09/20Leduc, ABw/. Randy Webber, lost to Bruce Hart & Dynamite Kid
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05Koshigaja, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
10/07Katsura, Japanw/. Bret Hart & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Cobra
10/08Chiba, Japanlost to Tiger Toguchi by DQ
10/10Ofuna, Japandouble count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
10/12Karame, Japanw/. Brian Blair & Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/15Ishikawa, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/17Gozu, Japanw/. Brian Blair & Masked Superstar, double count out Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi, Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
10/19Joetsu, Japanbeat Shunji Kosuji
10/22Tokyo, Japanlost to Shunji Takano by DQ
10/26Anjoh, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
10/28Osaka, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
10/30Gifu, Japanbeat Shunji Kosuji
11/01Tokyo, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
World Wrestling Federation:
11/03Calgary, ABbeat Ben Bassarab
11/04Edmonton, ABbeat Rick McGraw
11/05Vancouver, BCvs. Tony Garea
1985
Hawaii - Promoter Peter Maivia:
08/03Honolulu, HIlost to Lars Anderson
*Lost the Polynesian Heavyweight title
Stampede Wrestling:
11/22Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
11/23Edmonton, ABlost to Kerry Brown by DQ
11/26Swift Current, SKbeat Mike Shaw by DQ
11/27Red Deer, ABbeat Mike Shaw by DQ
11/28Lethbridge, ABbeat Mike Shaw by DQ
11/29Calgary, ABw/. Leo Burke & Gerry Morrow, lost to Kerry Brown, Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
11/30Edmonton, ABw/. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant, no contest vs. Kerry Brown, Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/03Kimberley, BCbeat Mike Shaw
12/04Vancouver, BClost to Kerry Brown
12/06Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/07Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/09Fort QuAppelle, SKbeat Ron Starr
12/10Regina, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/11Red Deer, ABw/. Leo Burke & Hubert Gallant, lost to Ron Starr, Honky Tonk Wayne & Kerry Brown
12/12Lethbridge, ABw/. Chris Benoit, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/13Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/14Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
12/20Calgary, ABbeat Terminator
12/21Edmonton, ABbeat Terminator
12/22Wetaskiwin, ABbeat Mike Shaw by count out
12/23Paul Band, ABbeat Mike Shaw by count out
12/27Calgary, ABbeat Ron Starr
12/27Calgary, ABlost in a Battle royal
12/28Edmonton, ABbeat Ron Starr
12/28Edmonton, ABlost in a Battle royal
1986
01/03Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/04Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/06Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/07Regina, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Starr & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/07Regina, SKlost in a Battle royal
01/08Red Deer, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Honky Tonk Wayne & Ron Starr
01/09Lethbridge, ABbeat Ron Starr
01/09Lethbridge, ABlost in a Battle royal
01/10Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/11Edmonton, ABlost to Kerry Brown by DQ
01/13Vancouver, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Ron Ritchie & Honky Tonk Wayne
01/14Mission, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo
01/15Cloverdale, BCdouble count out vs. Makhan Singh
01/17Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
01/18Edmonton, ABlost to Kerry Brown
01/21Regina, SKbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
01/22Red Deer, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/23Lethbridge, ABbeat Kerry Brown
01/24Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Kerry Brown
01/25Edmonton, ABbeat Angel of Death by DQ
01/27Vancouver, BCbeat Angel of Death by DQ
01/28Port Alberni, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Mike Shaw & Steve DiSalvo
01/29Chilliwack, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Mike Shaw & Steve DiSalvo
01/31Calgary, ABw/. Chris Benoit, beat Kerry Brown & Makhan Singh
02/01Edmonton, ABw/. Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Makhan Singh & Angel of Death
02/03Red Deer, ABno contest vs. Kerry Brown
02/05Regina, SKlost to Kerry Brown
02/06Medicine Hat, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
02/07Calgary, ABw/. Chris Benoit & Ben Bassarab, beat Steve DiSalvo, Makhan Singh & Kerry Brown
03/07Calgary, ABbeat Mike Hammer
03/08Edmonton, ABlost to Angel of Death by count out
03/10Vancouver, BClost to Angel of Death by count out
03/11Campbell River, BCbeat Angel of Death
03/12Nanaimo, BCbeat Angel of Death by count out
03/13Kelowna, BCbeat Angel f Death
03/14Calgary, ABlost to Angel of Death by count out
03/15Edmonton, ABbeat Mike Hammer
03/17Broadview, SKbeat Angel of Death
03/18Regina, SKbeat Angel of Death
03/19Taber, ABbeat Angel of Death
03/20Longview, ABbeat Angel of Death
03/21Calgary, ABw/. Tom Magee, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Angel of Death
03/22Edmonton, ABw/. Tom Magee, lost to Steve DiSalvo & Angel of Death
03/24Vancouver, BCw/. Bruce Hart & Robbie Stewart, beat Steve DiSalvo, Gama Singh & Jalmin Singh
03/25Mission, BCbeat Kerry Brown
03/28Calgary, ABlost to Kerry Brown by DQ
03/29Edmonton, ABbeat Kerry Brown by DQ
04/01Regina, SKbeat Kerry Brown
04/02Red Deer, ABbeat Kerry Brown
04/03Lethbridge, ABdouble count out vs. Kerry Brown
04/04Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown
04/05Edmonton, ABbeat Kerry Brown
04/07Courtenay, BCbeat Makhan Singh by count out
04/08Nanaimo, BCno contest vs. Makhan Singh
04/09Vancouver, BCdouble count out vs. Makhan Singh
04/11Calgary, ABbeat Makhan Singh by DQ
04/12Edmonton, ABno contest vs. Makhan Singh
04/13Brooks, ABbeat Makhan Singh
04/14Calgary, ABbeat Kerry Brown by count out
04/15Regina, SKbeat Makhan Singh
04/16Red Deer, ABbeat Makhan Singh
04/17Lethbridge, ABbeat Makhan Singh
04/18Calgary, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, lost to Makhan Singh & Duke Myers by count out
04/19Edmonton, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, double count out vs. Makhan Singh & Duke Myers
04/21Vancouver, BCbeat Makhan Singh by DQ
04/22Campbell River, BCw/. Hubert Sestor, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh by DQ
04/23Powell River, BCw/. Hubert Sestor, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh by DQ
04/25Calgary, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, vs. Duke Myers & Makhan Singh
04/26Edmonton, ABw/. Rudy Diamond, lost to Duke Myers & Makhan Singh
04/28Fort QuApelle, SKw/. Rudy Diamond & Gerry Morrow, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Cuban Assassin & Honky Tonk Wayne
04/29Regina, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Duke Myers & Makhan Singh
05/01Brandon, MBbeat Makhan Singh
05/02Winnipeg, MBdrew Steve DiSalvo
05/03Edmonton, ABbeat Makhan Singh
05/05Vancouver, BCbeat Duke Myers by DQ
05/06Port Alberni, BCw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Angel of Death & Bill Kazmeier
05/07Nanaimo, BCbeat Duke Myers by count out
05/09Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Duke Myers & Angel of Death by DQ
05/10Edmonton, ABbeat Duke Myers by DQ
05/12Swift Current, SKbeat Steve DiSalvo
*Won the North American Heavyweight title (6)
05/13Regina, SKbeat Duke Myers by DQ
05/16Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Duke Myers & Kerry Brown by DQ
05/17Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Duke Myers & Kerry Brown
05/20Standoff, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/21Ponoka, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/22Lethbridge, ABno contest vs. El Canek
05/23Calgary, ABbeat El Canek
05/24Edmonton, ABbeat El Canek
05/25Spruce Grove, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/26Brooks, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/27Regina, SKbeat Angel of Death
05/28Taber, ABbeat Angel of Death
05/29Lethbridge, ABbeat El Canek
05/30Calgary, ABbeat Steve DiSalvo -- Loser leaves town
05/31Edmonton, ABbeat Steve DiSalvo
06/02Vancouver, BCbeat Angel of Death
06/03Port Moody, BCbeat Angel of Death
06/04Chilliwack, BCbeat Angel of Death
06/05Kelowna, BCbeat Angel of Death by DQ
06/06Calgary, ABlost to Angel of Death
06/07Edmonton, ABlost to Angel of Death
06/08LaRonge, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/09White Bear, SKw/. Gerry Morow, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/10Regina, SKbeat Angel of Death
06/11Melville, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/12Lethbridge, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/13Calgary, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/14Edmonton, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/16Vancouver, BCbeat Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ
06/19Lethbridge, ABbeat Angel of Death
06/20Calgary, ABlost to Honky Tonk Wayne
*Lost the North American Heavyweight title
06/21Edmonton, ABlost to Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ
06/23Drumheller, ABw/. Johnny Smith, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/24Regina, SKlost to Honky Tonk Wayne
06/25Red Deer, ABw/. Mr. Hito, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/26Sundre, ABw/. Mr. Hito, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/27Calgary, ABbeat Honky Tonk Wayne by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/04Tokyo, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
07/05Soka, Japanw/. Steve Williams & Hacksaw Higgins, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/08Hagiwara, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & K. Kimura
07/10Ena, Japanw/. Kendo Nagasaki & Mr. Pogo, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/11Kasugai, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, beat Umanosuke Ueda & Kantaro Hoshino
07/14Chichibu, Japanbeat Tatsutoshi Gotoh
07/16Takaoka, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, lost to Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
07/18Matsumoto, Japanw/. Steve Williams, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/19Tokyo, Japanw/. Hacksaw Higgins, beat Shunji Takano & Kosugi
07/20Kofu, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Yamazaki
07/22Niigata, Japanlost to Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
07/24Ofunato, Japan
07/25Akita, Japanw/. Steve Williams, double count out vs. Akira Maeda & Y. Fujiwara
07/27Towada, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, double count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi & Takano
07/29Akashi, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff & Johnny Mantell, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tastumi Fujinami
07/30Mita, Japanw/. Steve Williams, beat Kengo Kimura & Umansouke Ueda
07/31Fukui, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino
08/01Himeji, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
08/02Sakai, Japanw/. Johnny Mantell, lost to Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada
08/05Tokyo, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda
08/07Tsu, Japanw/. Steve Williams, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
11/16Orlando, FLbeat Brickhouse Brown
11/18Tampa, FLbeat Mike Allen
11/23Orlando, FLbeat Chic Donovan
11/26Miami, FLbeat Mark Starr
11/30Orlando, FLbeat Lex Luger
12/02Tampa, FLw/. Ed Gantner, beat Lex Luger & Kendall Windham
12/06St. Petersburg, FLbeat Kendall Windham
12/07Orlando, FLbeat The Falcon
12/14Orlando, FLbeat Jim Backlund
12/16Tampa, FLbeat The Falcon
*Won the Bahamas title
12/28Orlando, FLw/. Bruiser Brody & Cuban Assassin, lost to Lex Luger, Ron Simmons & Barry Windham
1987
01/20Tampa, FLbeat Ron Simmons
*Won the Florida State title
01/31Fort Lauderdale, FLbeat Kevin Sullivan
*Won the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
02/18Fort Lauderdale, FLlost to Kevin Sullivan
*Lost the NWA Southern Heavyweight title
02/24Tampa, FLlost to Oliver Humperdinck
*Lost the Florida State title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Ray Candy, beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
04/07Chichibu, Japanno contest vs. Akira Maeda
04/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
04/11Yokosuka, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
04/13Hiroshima, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
04/14Tamano, Japanno contest vs. Akira Maeda
04/15Niimi, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
04/16Yonago, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Osamu Kido & Akira Maeda
04/17Matsue, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Daryl Peterson
04/19Yanaii, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Shunji Takano
04/20Shimonoseki, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
04/21Himeji, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/22Itami, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Akira Maeda & Y. Fujiwara
04/23Sakai, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/24Handa City, Japanw/. Ray Candy, lost to Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido by DQ
04/25Higashimatsuyamadouble count out vs. Akira Maeda
04/26Yaizu, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/27Tokyo, Japanw/. Ray Candy, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Daryl Peterson
Stampede Wrestling:
05/15Calgary, ABbeat Beef Wellington
05/16Edmonton, ABbeat Beef Wellington
05/19Eckville, ABbeat Johnny Smith
05/20Fort Saskatchewan, ABbeat Johnny Smith
05/21Didsbury, ABbeat Mr. Hito
05/21Didsbury, ABlost in a Battle royal
05/22Calgary, ABbeat Bill Jodoin
05/24Edmonton, ABvs. Goldie Rogers
05/25Moose Jaw, SKbeat Johnny Smith
05/26Gravelbourg, SKbeat Mr. Hito
05/27Kennedy, SKbeat Ron Ritchie
05/28Shaunavon, SKbeat Johnny Smith
05/29Calgary, ABbeat Johnny Smith
05/30Edmonton, ABbeat Ron Ritchie
06/02Camrose, ABbeat Mr. Hito
06/03Taber, ABbeat Johnny Smith
06/04Sundre, ABbeat Johnny Smith
06/05Calgary, ABbeat Mr. Hito
06/06Edmonton, ABbeat Brian Pillman by DQ
06/08Kelvington, SKbeat Johnny Smith
06/08Kelvington, SKlost in a Battle royal
06/09Regina, SKbeat Ron Ritchie
06/10Big River, SKbeat Mr. Hito
06/11Kerrobert, SKbeat Johnny Smith
06/12Calgary, ABbeat Ron Ritchie
06/13Edmonton, ABbeat Brian Pillman
06/17Vegreville, ABlost to Owen Hart by DQ
06/18Lethbridge, ABlost to Owen Hart by count out
06/19Calgary, ABlost to Owen Hart by DQ
06/20Edmonton, ABlost to Owen Hart by DQ
06/22Maple Creek, SKlost to Owen Hart
06/23Kindersley, SKlost to Owen Hart
06/24Carrot River, SKw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Owen Hart & Keichi Yamada
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/29Tokyo, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Mike Moore, lost to Antonio Inoki, Masa Saito & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/01Mito, Japanlost to Kengo Kimura by DQ
07/03Hachinohe, Japanlost to Tatsumi Fujinami
07/04Towada, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow & The Warlord, lost to Antonio Inoki, Masa Saito & Keijo Muto by DQ
07/06Hakodate, Japanlost to Akira Maeda by DQ
07/07Chitose, Japanw/. Mike Moore, beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Black Cat
07/09Otaru, Japanw/. Buzz sawyer, beat Akira Maeda & osamu Kido
07/11Aomori, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Keiji Muto
07/12Akita, Japanw/. Johnny Smith & Mike Moore, lost to Antonio Inoki, Keiji Muto, & Masa Saito
07/14Yamagata, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, lost to Akira Maeda & Nobuhiko Takada
07/15Inawashiroki, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
07/16Niigata, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Akira Maeda & Osamu Kido
07/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Mike Moore, beat Shunji Takano & Tatsutoshi Goto
07/21Ueda, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
07/22Ishikawa, Japanw/. Johnny Smith & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki, Shunji Takano & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/23Hekinnan, Japanw/. Buzz Sawyer, double count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & K. Kimura
07/24Izumisano, Japanlost to Keiji Muto
07/25Inazawa, Japanlost to Akira Maeda
07/26Yashika, Japanlost to Tatsumi Fujinami
07/27Shimane, Japanw/. Davey Boy Smith & Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Antonio Inoki, Keiji Muto & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/29Hamada, Japanlost to Keiji Muto by DQ
07/30Tokuyama, Japanw/. Buzz Sawyer, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura by DQ
07/31Hagi, Japanlost to Tatsumi Fujinami
08/01Wakayama, Japanlost to Masa Saito
08/02Tokyo, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, lost to Keiji Muto & Tatsutoshi Goto
Stampede Wrestling:
08/14Calgary, ABbeat Todd Olson
08/15Edmonton, ABbeat Mr. Hito
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/05Tokyo, Japanw/. Steve Casey, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Y. Fujiwara
10/06Sapporo, Japanw/. Terminator, lost to Manny Fernandez & Steve Casey
10/07Niseko, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Y. Fujiwara
01/08Kushiro, Japanw/. Konga the Barbarian & Manny Fernandez, lost to Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
10/10Takarazuka, Japanw/. Steve Casey, beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Black Cat
10/11Takaishi, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
10/13Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Steve Williams & Steve Casey, lost to Riki Choshu, Strong Machine & Tatsumi Fujinami
10/14Hidatakayama, Japanw/. Konga the Barbarian, lost to Riki Choshu & Strong Machine
10/15Toyama, Japanw/. Konga the Barbarian & Manny Fernandez, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Kieji Muto & Shunji Takano
10/16Kobe, Japanw/. Eliminator, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano
10/17Kawasaki, Japanlost to Riki Choshu
10/19Fuji, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Osamu Kido & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
10/21Shirakawa, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
10/22Yonezawa, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Riki Choshu & Strong Machine
10/23Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Eliminator, lost to Keiji Muto & Seiji Sakaguchi
10/25Tokyo, Japanlost to Yoshiaki Fujiwara
Stampede Wrestling:
11/11Great Falls, MTlost to Corporal Kirchner by DQ
12/04Calgary, ABbeat Jason the Terrible by DQ
12/07Kamloops, BCno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
12/08Kelowna, BCno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
12/10Lethbridge, ABbeat Jason the Terrible
12/11Calgary, ABw/. Makhan Singh, vs. Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible
12/12Edmonton, ABno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
-- No DQ match
12/14North Battleford, SKno contest vs. Jason the Terrible
12/15Regina, SKdouble count out vs. Jason the Terrible
12/17Lacombe, ABbeat Phil Lafleur
12/18Calgary, ABw/. Makhan Singh, lost to Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible
12/19Edmonton, ABw/. Makhan Singh, beat Owen Hart & Jason the Terrible
12/21Camrose, ABlost to Jason the Terrible by count out
12/22Lethbridge, ABlost to Jason the Terrible by count out
12/23Red Deer, ABlost to Brick Bronsky by DQ
12/23Red Deer, ABlost in a Battle royal
12/26Edmonton, ABbeat Hashif Khan
12/27Fort MacMurray, ABbeat Phil Lafleur
12/27Fort MacMurray, ABlost in a Battle royal
12/29Taber, ABbeat Jason the Terrible
12/30Medicine Hat, ABlost to Brick Bronsky by DQ
12/30Medicine Hat, ABlost in a Battle royal
1988
01/01Calgary, ABw/. Steve DiSalvo & Gerry Morrow, beat Mr. Hito, Beef Wellington & Brick Bronsky
01/02Edmonton, ABlost to Chris Benoit by DQ
World Wrestling Federation - Promoter Vince McMahon Jr:
01/05Huntsville, ALbeat Outback Jack
01/05Huntsville, ALbeat Brady Boone
01/06Nashville, TNbeat Rex King
Stampede Wrestling:
01/08Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Steve DiSalvo & Hashif Khan
01/09Edmonton, ABw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Steve DiSalvo & Hashif Khan
World Wrestling Federation:
01/26Hershey, PAbeat Phil Newkirk
01/27Salisbury, MDbeat Dave Stoudemire
Stampede Wrestling:
01/29Calgary, ABdouble DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo
01/30Edmonton, ABdouble DQ vs. Steve DiSalvo
02/05Calgary, ABw/. Makhan Singh, no contest vs. Steve DiSalvo & Jason the Terrible
02/06Red Deer, ABlost to Steve DiSalvo by count out
02/07Edmonton, ABlost to Steve DiSalvo by count out -- Street fight
World Wrestling Federation:
02/15Kirksville, MOvs. ??
02/16Wichita, KSbeat Lance Allen
02/17Topeka, KSbeat John Stewart
02/28Toronto, ONbeat Johnny K-9
03/09Winston-Salem, NCbeat Phil Newkirk
03/19Cape Girarddeau, MObeat Jim Evans
03/20Springfield, ILbeat Keith Watkins
03/27Atlantic City, NJWon a 20-man Battle royal - "Wrestle Mania 4"
04/21New Haven, CTbeat Carmine Surace
04/22Springfield, MAbeat Reno Riggins
04/23Pontiac, MIdrew Bret Hart
04/24Landover, MDdrew Bret Hart
04/25New York, NYdrew Bret Hart
05/01Los Angeles, CAdrew Bret Hart
05/06Hershey, PAdrew Bret Hart
05/07Boston, MAvs. Bret Hart
05/10Duluth, MNbeat Mike Richards
05/11Rochester, MNbeat Chris Zarna
05/12Erie, PAdouble count out vs. Bret Hart
05/14Hartford, CTbeat Bret Hart
05/21Philadelphia, PAdrew Bret Hart
05/22Toronto, ONdrew Bret Hart
05/29Montreal, QCdrew Bret Hart
06/01Oakland, CAbeat Tony Leone
06/02Fresno, CAbeat Louie Spicolli
06/03Richfield, OHdrew Bret Hart
06/04Boston, MAvs. Bret Hart
06/06East Rutherford, NJdouble DQ vs. Bret Hart
06/12Chicago, ILdrew Bret Hart
06/17Indianapolis, INbeat Bret Hart
06/18South Bend, INbeat Bret Hart
06/20Syracuse, NYbeat Bret Hart
06/21Glens Falls, NYbeat Carmine Surace
06/22Binghamton, NYbeat Dave Lanning
06/24Providence, RIbeat Jim Neidhart
06/25New York, NYbeat Jim Neidhart by count out
06/26Toronto, ONbeat Jim Neidhart
07/12LaCrosse, WIbeat Frankie DeFalco
07/12LaCrosse, WIbeat Kim Yates
07/15Los Angeles, CAbeat Jim Neidhart
07/24Chicago, ILbeat Jim Neidhart
07/31Milwaukee, WIbeat Bret Hart
"WrestleFest '88"
08/03Wheeling, WVbeat Neal Rodgers
08/06Boston, MAbeat Scott Casey
08/07Toronto, ONbeat Jim Duggan
08/15East Rutherford, NJvs. Hulk Hogan
08/15Auburn Hills, MIbeat Koko B. Ware
08/24Hartford, CTbeat Jim Brunzell
08/28Toronto, ONlost to Hulk Hogan
08/29New York, NYbeat Ken Patera
"Summerslam '88"
09/03Winnipeg, MBbeat Koko B. Ware
09/10Boston, MAvs. Junkyard Dog
09/11East Rutherford, NJlost to Hulk Hogan
09/13Indianapolis, INbeat Warren Bianchi
09/14Louisville, KYbeat Randy Spear
09/24Philadelphia, PAbeat Junkyard Dog
09/29New York, NYbeat Tito Santana
10/04Fort Wayne, INbeat Red Tyler
10/09Montreal, QCbeat Koko B. Ware (matinee)
10/09Toronto, ONbeat Koko B. Ware
10/10Portland, MEbeat Hillbilly Jim (matinee)
10/10Boston, MAbeat Randy Savage by count out
10/16Providence, RIdrew Hercules Hernandez
"King of the Ring '88"
10/26Salisbury, MDbeat Dave Paradise
11/04Montreal, QClost to Jim Duggan
11/05Boston, MAlost to Randy Savage
11/13Bakersfield, CAbeat Ken Patera
11/15San Francisco, CAbeat Frankie Valdez
11/16Sacramento, CAbeat Ken Patera
11/16Sacramento, CAbeat Vito Gomez
11/17Los Angeles, CAbeat Ken Patera
11/24Richfield, OHw/. Honky Tonk Man, Greg Valentine, Ron Bass, & Danny Davis, lost to Ultimate Warrior, Blue Blazer, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston & Brutus Beefcake
"Survivor Series"
11/25Chicago, ILbeat Jim Brunzell
12/04Des Moines, IAbeat ??
12/06Daytona Beach, FLbeat Bob Emery
12/07Tampa, FLbeat Bill Mulkey
12/10Regina, SKvs. Lanny Poffo
12/12Vancouver, BCbeat Lanny Poffo
12/17Los Angeles, CAbeat Jim Powers
12/18Tacoma, WAbeat Jim Powers
12/26Toronto, ONlost to Randy Savage
12/26Kitchener, ONbeat Hillbilly Jim
12/28Lincoln, NElost to Randy Savage
12/30New York, NYlost to Randy Savage
12/31Hartford, CTlost to Randy Savage
1989
01/01West Palm Beach, FLlost to Randy Savage
01/03Huntsville, ALbeat Steve Reese
01/04Birmingham, ALbeat ??
01/10Indianapolis, INlost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/14Philadelphia, PAlost to Randy Savage
01/15Houston, TXlost in a Battle royal
01/16Hamilton, ONlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
01/23Salt Lake City, UTlost to Randy Savage
01/24Tucson, AZbeat ??
01/25Phoenix, AZbeat Koko B. Ware
01/25Phoenix, AZbeat ??
01/25Phoenix, AZvs. Randy Savage
02/04Cleveland, OHlost to Randy Savage
02/05Toledo, OHlost to Randy Savage
02/06Grand Rapids, MIlost to John Studd by DQ
02/11Boston, MAbeat Pete Doherty
02/12Portland, MElost to Hercules Hernandez
02/15Binghamton, NYlost to Hulk Hogan
02/16Hershey, PAbeat ??
02/16Hershey, PAlost to Hulk Hogan
02/17St. Louis, MOlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/18Chicago, ILlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/19Minneapolis, MNlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/24Seattle, WAlost to Randy Savage
02/27Winnipeg, MBlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
02/28Vancouver, BClost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
03/06Albuquerque, NMlost to Randy Savage
-- Harlem street fight
03/07El Paso, TXbeat Frankie Valdez
03/08Odessa, TXbeat Randy Neverman
03/10San Francisco, CAbeat Tito Santana
03/17Richfield, OHdouble count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/18New York, NYdouble count out vs. Hercules Hernandez (matinee)
03/18Boston, MAdouble count out vs. Hercules Hernandez
03/19Hartford, CTbeat Ron Garvin
03/22Rockford, ILlost to Rick Martel by DQ
04/02Atlantic City, NJdouble DQ vs. Jim Duggan - "Wrestle Mania 5"
04/04Glens Falls, NYvs. Greg Valentine
04/05Syracuse, NYbeat Gary Royal
04/22Boston, MAlost to Brutus Beefcake
04/26Omaha, NEbeat Tom Stock
04/27Hershey, PAbeat Blue Blazer
04/28Rochester, NYbeat Blue Blazer
04/29Minneapolis, MNlost to Brutus Beefcake
05/15Stevens Point, WIbeat Blue Blazer
05/16LaCrosse, WIbeat Brooklyn Brawler
05/17Duluth, MNbeat Jim Evans
05/17Duluth, MNw/. Brooklyn Brawler, beat Blue Blazer & Hillbilly Jim
05/18Rochester, MNbeat Brooklyn Brawler
05/19New Haven, CTbeat Blue Blazer
05/20Philadelphia, PAbeat Blue Blazer
05/21Toronto, ONbeat Blue Blazer
05/22Grand Rapids, MIbeat Blue Blazer
05/27Calgary, ABlost to Blue Blazer by DQ
05/28Edmonton, ABbeat Blue Blazer
06/01Bakersfield, CAbeat Blue Blazer
06/06Madison, WIbeat Red Tyler
06/07Rockford, ILbeat Brooklyn Brawler
06/07Rockford, ILbeat Larry Larson
06/16Los Angeles, CAbeat Blue Blazer
06/24Detroit, MIbeat Paul Roma
06/25Richfield, OHbeat Paul Roma
06/28Niagara Falls, NYbeat Brook Bernice
06/30Montreal, QCbeat Richard Charland
07/01Calgary, ABbeat Mark Young
07/07San Diego, CAbeat Mark Young
07/09Denver, CObeat Greg Valentine
07/10San Francisco, CAbeat Greg Valentine
07/14Lakeland, FLlost to Terry Taylor by count out
07/19Utica, NYbeat Ben Wagner
07/22St. Louis, MObeat Sam Houston
08/07San Bernadino, CAbeat Hercules Hernandez
08/08Oakland, CAbeat Jim Gorman
08/09Fresno, CAbeat ??
08/12Anchorage, AKbeat Tim Horner
08/14Albuquerque, NMbeat Tim Horner
08/27Rochester, NYbeat Mark Young
08/30Portland, MEbeat Elmer Johnson
09/09Boston, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
09/10Washington, DCbeat Hercules Hernandez
09/16Chicago, ILvs. Hercules Hernandez
09/20Louisville, KYbeat Tim Horner & Joe Cazana -- Handicap match
09/21Cincinnati, OHbeat Scott Casey
09/24Portland, MEbeat Bret Hart
09/29Milwaukee, WIbeat Hercules Hernandez
09/30St. Louis, MObeat Hercules Hernandez
10/03Toledo, OHbeat Mike Williams
10/06Salt Lake City, UTbeat Bret Hart
10/07Lincoln, NEbeat Bret Hart
10/11Springfield, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
10/14Providence, RIlost to Tito Santana -"King of the Ring 1989"
10/20Long Island, NYlost to Hulk Hogan
10/22Orlando, FLlost to Hulk Hogan
10/28Glens Falls, NYvs. Sam Houston
10/31Topeka, KSbeat Chuck Coates
11/01Wichita, KSbeat Mike Justice
11/01Wichita, KSlost to Hulk Hogan
11/02Altoona, PAlost to Hercules Hernandez by DQ
11/03Erie, PAlost to Hercules Hernandez by DQ
11/11Augusta, GAlost to Hulk Hogan
11/12Norfolk, VAlost to Hulk Hogan
11/13Roanoke, VAlost to Hulk Hogan
11/19Grand Rapids, MIbeat Paul Roma (matinee)
11/19Detroit, MIbeat Paul Roma
11/20Indianapolis, INbeat James Sexton
11/23Chicago, ILw/. Honky Tonk Man, Big Boss Man & Rick Martel, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Brutus Beefcake, Tito Santana & Red Rooster
11/25Landover, MDlost to Tito Santana by count out (matinee)
11/25New York, NYlost to Tito Santana by count out
12/02Daytona Beach, FL lost to Jimmy Snuka
12/03Miami, FLlost to Jimmy Snuka
12/08Vancouver, BCvs. Paul Roma
12/09Regina, SKbeat Paul Roma
12/11Cape Girardeau, MObeat Paul Roma
12/12Nashville, TNbeat Mike Howe
12/14Hamilton, ONbeat Paul Roma
12/15Montreal, QCbeat Mark Young
12/??Oshawa, ONlost to Bret Hart
12/26Philadelphia, PAbeat Mark Young
12/28Minneapolis, MNbeat Jimmy Snuka
12/29St. Louis, MObeat Red Rooster
12/31Indianapolis, INlost to Jim Neidhart
1990
01/02Birmingham, ALbeat Jeff Toso
01/02Birmingham, ALbeat Chuck Coates
01/03Chattanooga, TNbeat John Justice
01/05Cornwall, ONbeat Nelson Veilleux
01/06Glens Falls, NYlost to Bret Hart
01/07Niagara Falls, NYbeat Sam Houston
01/08Brantford, ONbeat Tito Santana
01/20Philadelphia, PAlost to Bret Hart by DQ
01/21Orlando, FLlost in a 30-man Battle royal -"Royal Rumble 1990"
01/22Miami, FLbeat Jim Gorman
01/23Fort Myers, FLbeat Lee Peak
01/29Long Island, NYbeat Hercules Hernandez
02/05Brandon, MBbeat Tito Santana
02/10Minneapolis, MNdouble DQ vs. Jim Duggan
02/11Denver, CObeat Koko B. Ware
02/13Phoenix, AZbeat Steve Diloni
02/14Tucson, AZbeat Black Bart
02/17Dayton, OHlost to Jim Duggan
02/18Chicago, ILdouble DQ vs. Jim Duggan
02/19New York, NYbeat Jim Brunzell
02/23Detroit, MIbeat Tito Santana
02/25San Diego, CAdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/03Winnipeg, MBdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/04San Antonio, TXdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/06Sacramento, CAbeat Terry Zellar
03/07San Francisco, CAbeat Mark Ming
03/09Montreal, QCbeat Red Rooster
03/10Providence, RIlost to Tito Santana
03/17Boston, MAlost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
03/19Miami, FLbeat Paul Roma
03/22Indianapolis, INdouble count out vs. Jim Duggan
03/25Philadelphia, PAbeat Jim Powers (matinee)
03/25Hershey, PAbeat Hillbilly Jim
04/01Toronto, ONdouble count out vs. Roddy Piper "Wrestle Mania 6"
04/03Syracuse, NYbeat ??
04/04Glens Falls, NYbeat Mike Terry
04/21Providence, RIlost to Jake Roberts
04/23Austin, TXbeat Ricky Ataki
04/24San Antonio, TXbeat Jim Gorman
04/26Toledo, OHlost to Jake Roberts
04/27Springfield, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
04/28Boston, MAbeat Hercules Hernandez
04/30New York, NYlost to Jake Roberts
05/03Miami, FLlost to Jake Roberts
05/05Orlando, FLlost to Jake Roberts
05/12Chicago, ILlost to Jake Roberts
05/13Omaha, NElost to Jake Roberts
05/14Madison, WIbeat Red Tyler
05/15Lacrosse, WIbeat Jim Rudy
05/18Augusta, GAlost to Jake Roberts
05/26Auburn Hills, MIlost to Jake Roberts
05/27Toronto, ONlost to Jake Roberts
06/01Birmingham, ALlost to Jake Roberts
06/02Atlanta, GAlost to Jake Roberts
06/05Rochester, NYbeat Scott Palmantonio
06/05Rochester, NYbeat Ron Garvin by DQ
06/05Rochester, NYlost to Jake Roberts
06/06Binghamton, NYbeat Mike Bates
06/06Binghamton, NYlost to Jake Roberts
06/07Springfield, MAlost to Jake Roberts
06/09Las Vegas, NVlost to Jake Roberts
06/15Providence, RIlost to Jake Roberts
06/17Kitchener, ONlost to Jake Roberts (matinee)
06/17Toronto, ONlost to Jake Roberts
06/22Wichita, KSlost to Jake Roberts
06/24Louisville, KYlost to Jake Roberts
06/25Dayton, OHbeat Troy Williams
06/25Dayton, OHlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
06/26Huntington, WVbeat Brian Costello
06/26Huntington, WVlost to Jake Roberts
06/30Long Island, NYlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
07/02Hershey, PAlost to Tugboat
07/09Tacoma, WAlost to Jake Roberts
07/16Omaha, NEbeat Jim Powers
07/17Des Moines, IAlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/04Indianapolis, INlost to Jake Roberts
08/05Chicago, ILlost to Jake Roberts
08/06Lake Placid, NYlost to Jake Roberts
08/07Springfield, MAbeat Mike Durham
08/07Springfield, MAlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/08Providence, RIbeat Mike Picari
08/09Miami, FLlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/10Tampa, FLlost to Jake Roberts
08/11Orlando, FLlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/20Phoenix, AZlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/24Montreal, QClost to Jake Roberts
08/26Niagara Falls, NYlost to Jake Roberts by DQ
08/27Philadelphia, PAlost to Jake Roberts by DQ - "Summer Slam 1990"
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/25Maebashi, Japanw/. Chris Benoit, beat Masa Saito & Osamu Kido
10/29Yokkaichi, Japanw/. Larry Cameron & Vader, lost to Riki Choshu, Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
10/30Toyohashi, Japanw/. Larry Cameron & Vader, beat Masa Chono, Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
10/31Niigata, Japanw/. Larry Cameron & Vader, lost to Masa Saito, Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
11/01Tokyo, Japanw/. Larry Cameron, lost to Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
12/07Aikawa-cho, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, lost to Riki Choshu, Hiro Hase, & Kensuke Sasaki
12/08Numazu, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, beat Riki Choshu, Masa Saito & Kengo Kimura
12/10Toyama, Japanw/. Steve Williams & Apollo, lost to Masa Chono, Masa Saito, & Keiji Muto
12/11Nagoya, Japanlost to Kengo Kimura
12/13Tokyo, Japanw/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Keiji Muto & Masa Chono
1991
03/01Suwa, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Masa Chono & Aoyagi
03/04Hiroshima, Japanw/. Brad Rheingans, beat Masa Chono & Shiro Koshinaki
03/06Nagasaki, Japanw/. Vader, lost to Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
03/09Matsue, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Masa Chono & Kengo Kimura
03/10Izumisano, Japanw/. Kurisu, double count out vs. Shiro Koshinaka & Aoyagi
03/14Nagoya, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Kengo Kimura & Aoyagi
06/20Tokyo, Japanw/. Brad Rheingans, lost to Masa Chono & Riki Choshu
06/21Niigata, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, beat Riki Choshu, Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
06/22Soka, Japanw/. Ax & Canadian Giant, lost to Keiji Muto, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
06/23Yamato, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, beat Riki Choshu, Kengo Kimura, & Osamu Kido
06/26Tokuyama, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
06/27Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Ax & Canadian Giant, lost to Hiro Hase, Kensuke Sasaki & Riki Choshu
06/29Oita, Japanw/. Scott Norton, beat Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
07/01Kagoshima, Japanw/. Scott Norton, lost to Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto
07/02Kumamoto, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Brad Rheingans, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Keiji Muto & Masa Chono
07/04Fukuoka, Japanw/. Brad Rheingans, beat Masa Saito & Kengo Kimura
11/03Tokyo, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Pit Bull Rex, lost to Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami & Masa Saito
11/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Kurisu & Kim Duk, lost to Riki Choshu, Tatsumi Fujinami & Masa Saito
11/07Otsu, Japanw/. Pit Bull Rex, lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
11/08Himeji, Japanbeat Black Cat
11/09Toda, Japanw/. Hiro Saito, lost to Masa Chono & Jushin Liger
11/10Koriyama, Japanw/. Scott Norton & The Machine, lost to Masa Chono, Tatsumi Fujinami & Shinya Hashimoto
11/11Matsumoto, Japanw/. Pit Bull Rex & The Machine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Shiro Koshinaka
11/13Fukui, Japanw/. Kim Duk, lost to Masa Saito & Shinya Hashimoto
11/14Toyama, Japanw/. Pit Bull Rex, lost to Masa Chono & Hiro Hase
11/16Toyohashi, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Machine, lost to Keiji Muto, Masa Chono & Hiro Hase
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Abu Wizal:
12/27Calgary, ABw/. Gerry Morrow & Gama Singh, beat Phil Lafleur, Mike Lozansky & Ben Bassarab
1992
01/10Calgary, ABlost to Mike Lozansky
UWA Mexico:
01/12Naucalpan, Mexicow/. El Canek & Chris Benoit, beat Dos Caras, Enrique Vera & Villano III
01/16Mexico City, Mexicow/. Chris Benoit, drew El Canek & Fishman
01/23Toluca, Mexicow/. Chris Benoit vs. El Canek & Fishman
03/08Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, lost to Mil Mascaras, El Canek & Villano III
03/13Netzahualcoytol, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, vs. Mil Mascaras, El Canek & Villano III
03/14Cuernavaca, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon vs. Villanos
03/15Naucalpan, Mexicow/. Doug Furnas & Phil Lafon, beat Enrique Vera, Villano IV & V
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Tony Halme, lost to Riki Choshu, Keiji Muto, & Shinya Hashimoto
04/18Kawagoe, Japanw/. Scott Norton & Tony Halme, beat Riki Choshu, Masa Chono & Kengo Kimura
04/19Tsu, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Kengo Kimura
04/21Kanazawa, Japanw/. Tony Halme, lost to Keiji Muto & Shinya Hashimoto
04/23Wakayama, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Hiro Hase & Osamu Kido
04/24Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Kurisu & Tony Halme, lost to Keiji Muto, Riki Choshu & Hiro Hase
04/26Hita, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Masa Chono & Akira Nogami
05/01Chiba, Japanw/. Kurisu, lost to Kengo Kimura & Osamu Kido
1993
West Coast Championship Wrestling - Promoter Mark Vellios:
09/25Cloverdale, BClost to Tim Flowers by DQ
10/23Vancouver, BCno contest vs. Tim Flowers -- Street fight
11/13Cloverdale, BCbeat Tim Flowers
11/27Cloverdale, BCvs. Tim Flowers
-- Lumberjack match
1994
01/21Campbell River, BCdouble DQ vs. Tim Flowers
01/22Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra & Bodyguard, lost to Tim Flowers, Michelle Starr & Johnny Canuck
03/05Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra, beat Tim Flowers & Firefighter Adrian
03/23Creston, BClost to Tim Flowers
03/24Trail, BCbeat Tim Flowers *Won the WCCW Unified title
03/25Oliver, BCbeat Tim Flowers
03/26Cloverdale, BCbeat Tim Flowers by DQ -- Chain match
04/08Qualicum Beach, BClost to Tim Flowers by DQ
04/09Nanaimo, BClost to Tim Flowers by DQ
04/22Merritt, BCvs. Tim Flowers
04/23Cloverdale, BClost to Tim Flowers
-- Cage match *Lost the WCCW Unified title
1995
Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling - Promoter Ed Langley:
03/03Calgary, ABdouble count out vs. Rick Titan
03/10Calgary, ABdouble DQ vs. Rick Titan -- street fight
03/11Medicine Hat, ABdouble DQ vs. Rick Titan
03/17Calgary, ABlost to Rick Titan by DQ
03/20Siksika, ABdouble DQ vs. Rick Titan
03/24Calgary, ABw/. Johnny Smith, beat Rick Titan & Super Kungo
A. Condello Presents:
11/15Gimli, MBlost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/18Beausejour, MBbeat Chi Chi Cruz
1996
Pro Wrestling Canada:
01/27Cloverdale, BCdouble count out vs. Rocky Dellaserra
A. Condello Presents
05/31Fairford, MBbeat Bluto Belushi (Joe Legend)
06/01Fort Alexander, MBbeat Bluto Belushi
06/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Bluto Belushi
06/03Peguis, MBbeat Bluto Belushi
International Championship Wrestling - Promoter Tim Flowers:
09/28Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra, no contest vs. Moondog Moretti & Basher
10/26Cloverdale, BCw/. Rocky Dellaserra vs. Tim Flowers & The Trashman
11/29Chilliwack, BCbeat Moondog Moretti -- Street fight
1997
01/24Sechelt, BClost to T-Man by DQ
01/25Cloverdale, BCbeat T-Man
01/25Cloverdale, BCdouble DQ vs. Moondog Moretti
02/22Cloverdale, BCno contest vs. Moondog Moretti & The Basher (3-way)
03/29Cloverdale, BCw/. Moondog Moretti, lost to T-Man -- Handicap match
Atlantic Grand Prix Wrestling - Promoter Emile Dupre:
05/24Truro, NSvs. Sexton Hardcastle
06/07Glace Bay, NSbeat Sexton Hardcastle
A. Condello Presents:
08/19Lansdowne House, ONbeat Adam Impact
08/19Lansdowne House, ONlost to Glenn Kulka
08/20Fort Hope, ONlost to Glenn Kulka
08/20Fort Hope, ONno contest in a Battle royal
08/22Kasabionka, ONbeat Glenn Kulka
08/22Kasabionka, ONw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Adam Impact & Christian Cage
08/22Kasabionka, ONlost in a Battle royal
08/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Glenn Kulka
08/29Amaranth, MBlost to Glenn Kulka
09/05Winnipeg, MB
09/06Fort Alexander, MBw/. The Natural, lost to Christian Cage & Gerry Morrow
International Championship Wrestling:
10/24Merritt, BCbeat Akam Singh
A. Condello Presents:
11/25Swan River, MBvs. Glenn Kulka
11/25Swan River, MBlost in a Battle royal
11/26The Pas, MBvs. Glenn Kulka
11/26The Pas, MBlost in a Battle royal
11/27Dauphin, MBvs. Glenn Kulka
11/27Dauphin, MBlost in a Battle royal
1998
01/28Regina, SKbeat Sexton Hardcastle
01/29Yorkton, SKbeat The Jackyl (Don Callis)
*Won the IWA Heavyweight title
09/18Winnipeg, MBvs. Gerry Morrow
1999
03/30Regina, SKbeat The Jackyl
-- Harlem Street fight
03/31Kowakatoose, SKbeat Gerry Morrow
-- Harlem Street fight
03/31Kowakatoose, SKlost in a Battle royal
04/01Apeepeekissis, SKbeat Gerry Morrow
- Harlem Street fight
04/01Apeepeekissis, SKlost in a Battle royal
05/20Regina, SKbeat The Jackyl
-- Harlem street fight


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers