SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Miami


Tragos/Thesz Hall of Fame inductions


WWE Battleground


ROH in Detroit


Smackdown & Main Event in Ottawa


Raw in Montreal


WWE in Kingston







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Nick Bockwinkel
Bookmark and Share


Nick Bockwinkel
(1954-1987)
AKA:
Dick Warren; Roy Diamond; Sensational White Phantom
Height: 5'10" Weight: 265 .lbs
Born: December 6, 1934
Hometown: Los Angeles, California (or St. Paul, Minnesota)
Trainer: Warren Bockwinkel, Lou Thesz
Managers: Bobby Heenan
Titles Held:
NWA World (San Fran) tag team 1958 (2x)
International TV (L.A.) tag team 1960-61 (2x)
Texas title 1961
Hawaii United States title 1962
Pacific Northwest Heavyweight 1963-64 (2x)
Pacific Northwest tag team 1964 (2x)
Hawaii Heavyweight title 1964
Texas (Amarillo) tag team title 1968
Hawaii tag team title 1969
Georgia Television title 1970 (3x)
Georgia Heavyweight 1970 (3x)
Florida tag team title 1972
AWA World tag team 1972-75 (4x)
AWA World Heavyweight 1975-87 (6x)
Mid-Southern title 1982

* * *
2,819 documented matches as of November 20, 2007

1954
09/03 North Hollywood, CA drew Jerry Christy
09/29 Los Angeles, CA beat John Cretoria
10/05 Los Angeles, CA lost to Joe Pazandak
10/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Red Shoes Dugan
10/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Karl Davis & Ted Christy
10/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Stan Kowalski
10/15 Santa Monica, CA drew Danny Savich
10/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Lee Grable
10/22 Santa Monica, CA beat Ted Christy
10/25 Hollywood, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, drew Karl Davis & Danny Savich
10/26 Los Angeles, CA beat Stan Kowalski
10/27 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Terry
10/29 Santa Monica, CA vs. Man Mountain Dean Jr.
11/01 Hollywood, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, drew James Blears & Joe Pazandak
11/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, beat Ted Christy & Dan Plechas
11/05 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, no contest vs. Ted Christy & Danny Savich
11/08 Hollywood, CA beat Danny Savich
11/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Gene Kiniski & John Tolos
11/12 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Danny Savich & Ted Christy
11/16 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, beat Bob Corby & Jack Terry
11/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, drew James Blears & Ted Christy
11/24 Los Angeles, CA beat Danny Savich
12/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Bob Corby
12/27 Hollywood, CA beat Jack Terry

1955
01/07 Pasadena, CA drew Joe Blanchard
01/28 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, beat Jungle Boy & Kubla Khan
02/04 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel & Don Arnold, vs. Athol Layton, Karl Davis & Ted Christy
02/18 Pasadena, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Bob Orton & Great Bolo
03/30 Los Angeles, CA drew Enrique Romero
04/23 San Bernadino, CA drew Lee Grable
05/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Johnny Demchuk
06/24 Santa Monica, CA beat Cisco Kid
07/20 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, lost to Tosh & Great Togo
08/22 Memphis, TN drew Ray Villmer
08/29 Memphis, TN lost to Chris Tolos
10/17 Hollywood, CA lost to Danny McShain
10/21 Pasadena, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
10/28 Pasadena, CA vs. Ted Christy
11/14 Hollywood, CA w/. Gene Lebell, beat Tom Renesto & Broadway Venus
11/17 Long Beach, CA drew Broadway Venus
11/21 Hollywood, CA lost to Tom Rice
11/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Great Tonina
11/25 Pasadena, CA w/. Joe Blanchard, drew Gene Dubuque & Great Togo
12/02 Pasadena, CA w/. Vic Christy, lost to Tom Rice & Great Tonina
12/05 Hollywood, CA w/. Tom Rice, drew Red Berry Handicap match
12/07 Los Angeles, CA drew Great Togo
12/12 Hollywood, CA lost to Red Berry
12/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Leo Garibaldi, beat Tony Martin & Great Tonina
12/16 Pasadena, CA w/. Johnny Valentine & Leo Garibaldi, beat Karl Davis, Sockeye McDonald, & Great Tonina
12/17 Eastside, CA lost to Joe Blanchard
12/19 Hollywood, CA beat Red Berry
12/26 Hollywood, CA beat Johnny Swenski & Ted Christy Handi-cap match

1956
01/02 Hollywood, CA beat Lee Henning
01/02 Hollywood, CA beat Sammy Berg
01/06 Pasadena, CA w/. Johnny Valentine, vs. Lee Henning & Oyama Kato
01/09 Hollywood, CA w/. Sammy Berg, drew Lee Henning & Tom Rice
01/13 Pasadena, CA lost to Lord Carlton
01/14 Ocean Park, CA w/. Ricky Waldo, lost to Lee Henning & Great Kato
01/16 Hollywood, CA lost to Cyclone Anaya
01/17 Long Beach, CA beat John Tolos
01/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Gene Lebell
01/20 Pasadena, CA beat Jimmy Lott
01/21 Eastside, CA lost to Great Kato
01/23 Hollywood, CA vs. Johnny Demchuk
01/30 Hollywood, CA w/. Ricky Waldo, lost to Oyama Kato Handicap match
02/13 Hollywood, CA drew Jack Ellena
02/27 Hollywood, CA beat Pancho Valdez
03/02 Ocean Park, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, drew Lee Henning & Tom Rice
03/05 Hollywood, CA lost to Sandor Szabo
03/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Jungle Boy
03/07 Los Angeles, CA drew Dutch Hefner
03/09 Ocean Park, CA lost to Tom Rice
03/12 Hollywood, CA beat Jerry Christy
03/16 Ocean Park, CA lost to Tom Rice
03/19 Hollywood, CA lost to Great Kato
03/26 Hollywood, CA drew Jesse James
04/13 Pasadena, CA beat Buck Davidson
04/14 North Hollywood, CA beat Jungle Boy
05/16 Los Angeles, CA drew Pat Fraley
05/18 Pasadena, CA w/. Tito Carreon, lost to Tom Rice & Lee Henning
05/19 North Hollywood, CA vs. John Tolos
05/21 Hollywood, CA beat Matt Murphy
05/23 Los Angeles, CA vs. Pat Fraley
05/25 Pasadena, CA beat Juan Hernandez
05/28 Hollywood, CA lost to Rito Romero
06/01 Ocean Park, CA lost to Sandor Szabo
06/02 Eastside, CA lost to Tom Rice
06/04 Hollywood, CA drew Matt Murphy
06/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Dan DeCortez
06/15 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Managoff, drew Reggie & Stan Lisowski
06/16 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Goelz, beat Angelo Poffo & Danny Ferraza
06/22 Janesville, WI beat Don Cortez
06/23 Chicago, IL beat Duke Demetri
06/26 Hammond, IN vs. Gypsy Joe
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Seymour Koenig, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski
07/03 Hammond, IN vs. Dave Jons
07/06 Chicago, IL lost to Sheik of Araby
07/07 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Goelz, vs. Benito Gardini & Duke Demetri
07/10 Hammond, IN lost to Sheik of Araby
07/13 Janesville, WI w/. Dave Jons, vs. Gypsy Joe & Bozo Brown
07/14 Chicago, IL drew Sheik of Araby
07/17 Hammond, IN vs. Sheik of Araby
07/21 Chicago, IL w/. Dave Jons, drew Benito Gardini & Gypsy Joe
07/24 Hammond, IN vs. Dick the Bruiser
07/25 Madison, WI w/. Bill Savage, lost to Dave Jons & Seymour Koenig
07/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Seymour Koenig, lost to Angelo Poffo & Gypsy Joe
07/31 Hammond, IN vs. Frank Hickey
08/03 Racine, WI vs. Dave Jons
08/04 Chicago, IL w/. Seymour Koenig, beat Don Cortez & Bozo Brown
08/06 ??, IN w/. Billy Goelz, lost to Hans Hermann & Mighty Atlas
08/07 Hammond, IN w/. Bill Melby, vs. Angelo Poffo & Mighty Atlas
08/08 Racine, WI lost to Davey Jons
08/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Seymour Koenig, beat Bozo Brown & Don Cortez
08/11 Chicago, IL beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey)
08/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Mario DeSouza
08/15 Madison, WI lost to Wilbur Snyder
08/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Seymour Koenig, lost to Angelo Poffo & Gypsy Joe
08/18 Chicago, IL lost to Hans Schmidt
08/21 Appleton, WI lost to Angelo Poffo
08/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Angelo Poffo
08/24 Chicago, IL beat Hans Hermann
08/25 Chicago, IL w/. Billy Goelz, beat Seymour Koenig & Mitch Lassen
08/29 Hammond, IN vs. Angelo Poffo
08/31 Round Lake Park, IL w/. Dick the Bruiser, vs. Stan & Reggie Lisowski
09/01 Chicago, IL lost to Angelo Poffo
09/02 Fond du Lac, WI lost to Don Pollack
09/17 Hollywood, CA beat Sandor Kovacs
09/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Ray Stern
09/21 Pasadena, CA w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to James Blears & Sandor Kovacs
09/24 Hollywood, CA beat Great Togo
09/25 San Bernadino, CA vs. Juan Hernandez
09/28 Ocean Park, CA beat Pat Fraley
10/01 Hollywood, CA lost to James Blears
10/05 Ocean Park, CA drew Sandor Kovacs
10/08 Hollywood, CA w/. Doug Dawkins, lost to James Blears & Sandor Kovacs
10/10 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sandor Szabo
10/12 Ocean Park, CA beat Jungle Boy
10/15 Hollywood, CA lost to Steve Stanlee
10/19 Ocean Park, CA drew Great Togo
10/22 Hollywood, CA beat Steve Stanlee
10/26 Ocean Park, CA w/. Sandor Szabo, lost to James Blears & Lord Carlton
10/29 Hollywood, CA lost to Sandor Kovacs
10/31 Los Angeles, CA w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Great Togo & Tosh Togo
11/05 Hollywood, CA beat Matt Murphy
11/07 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lord Carlton
11/09 Pasadena, CA lost to Great Togo
11/16 Ocean Park, CA lost to Tosh Togo
11/19 Hollywood, CA drew Joe Blanchard
11/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Jungle Boy
11/23 Pasadena, CA w/. Rito Romero, lost to Lord Carlton & Matt Murphy
11/26 Hollywood, CA lost to James Blears
11/30 Pasadena, CA drew Juan Humberto
12/03 Hollywood, CA beat Martino Angelo
12/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. Rito Romero, lost to James Blears & Lord Carlton
12/07 Pasadena, CA drew Sandor Kovacs
12/10 Hollywood, CA drew Tosh Togo
12/17 Hollywood, CA beat Johnny Demchuk
12/21 Ocean Park, CA drew Tosh Togo
12/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to James Blears & Lord Carlton
12/28 Pasadena, CA drew Jungle Boy

1957
01/04 Ocean Park, CA drew Vic Christy
01/07 Hollywood, CA drew Al Kashey
01/09 Los Angeles, CA beat Johnny Demchuk
01/14 Hollywood, CA lost to Great Bolo
01/16 Los Angeles, CA drew James Blears
01/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Billy Varga
01/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Sandor Kovacs
01/26 San Bernadino, CA w/. Vic Christy, vs. Great Togo & Tosh Togo
01/29 San Diego, CA drew Vic Christy
01/30 Los Angeles, CA drew Don Arnold
01/31 South Gate, CA lost to Roy Shire
02/01 Ocean Park, CA beat Al Kashey
02/04 Hollywood, CA beat Cisco Valdez
02/05 San Diego, CA lost to Billy Varga
02/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Jungle Boy
02/07 South Gate, CA lost to Roy Shire
02/08 Pasadena, CA beat Juan Hernandez
02/11 Hollywood, CA drew Alo Leilani
02/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, drew James Blears & Lord Carlton
02/14 South Gate, CA beat Rocky Brown
02/15 Ocean Park, CA beat Pat Fraley
02/18 Hollywood, CA drew Vic Christy
02/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Al Kashey
02/21 South Gate, CA beat Red Donovan
02/22 Ocean Park, CA lost to Barney Bernard
02/23 San Bernadino, CA drew Billy Varga
02/26 San Diego, CA drew Jungle Boy
02/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus
03/01 Santa Monica, CA vs. Red Donovan
03/13 Los Angeles, CA lost to Billy Varga
03/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Juan Hernandez
03/25 Hollywood, CA drew Alo Leilani
03/27 Los Angeles, CA lost to Lou Thesz
04/08 Hollywood, CA lost to Shag Thomas
04/13 San Bernadino, CA vs. Dr. Lee Grable
04/15 Hollywood, CA drew Vic Christy
04/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to Sky Hi Lee & Shag Thomas
04/24 Los Angeles, CA drew Leo Garibaldi
04/27 San Bernadino, CA drew Carlos Moreno
04/29 Hollywood, CA beat Enrique Romero
05/03 Santa Monica, CA w/. Warren Bockwinkel, vs. Shag Thomas & Sky Hi Lee
05/06 Hollywood, CA lost to Shag Thomas
05/13 Hollywood, CA drew Leo Garibaldi
05/20 Hollywood, CA beat Leo Garibaldi
05/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Vic Christy
05/27 Hollywood, CA beat Great Togo
05/31 Santa Monica, CA vs. Leo Garibaldi
06/03 Hollywood, CA lost to Shag Thomas
06/07 Santa Monica, CA vs. Mr. Moto
06/12 Los Angeles, CA lost to Mr. Moto
06/17 Hollywood, CA lost to Billy Varga
06/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sandor Szabo
07/08 Fort Worth, TX beat Lou Plummer
07/09 Dallas, TX beat Lou Plummer
07/12 Houston, TX beat Joe Blanchard
07/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
07/16 Dallas, TX beat Fritz Von Erich by DQ
07/22 Fort Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
07/23 Dallas, TX beat Bull Curry
07/26 Houston, TX beat Chet Wallick
07/29 Fort Worth, TX lost to Fritz Von Ulm
07/30 Dallas, TX beat Bull Curry
08/02 Houston, TX beat Bull Curry
08/05 Fort Worth, TX drew Ike Eakins
08/06 Dallas, TX lost to Johnny Valentine
08/07 Corpus Christi, TX beat Duke Keomuka
08/09 Houston, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
08/12 Fort Worth, TX lost to Chet Wallick
08/12 Fort Worth, TX w/. El Santo, Juan Garcia, Gory Guerrero & Luigi Macera, beat Ike Eakins, Fritz Von Ulm, Chet Wallick, Con Bruno & Don Whittler
08/13 Dallas, TX lost to Ike Eakins
10/02 Los Angeles, CA lost to Hans Schmidt
12/23 Hollywood, CA lost to Billy Varga

1958
(Wrestling as Nick Warren)
08/02 Fresno, CA w/. Ramon Torres & Johnny Barend, lost to Gene Dubuque, Mike Valentino, & Red Hangman (Tom Rice)
08/23 Fresno, CA w/. Ramon Torres, lost to Gene Dubuque & Mike Valentino
09/01 Los Angeles, CA lost to Buddy Rogers
(Wrestling as Dick Warren)
09/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Buddy Rogers
11/21 Oakland, CA beat Juan Humberto
12/05 Oakland, CA w/. Johnny Barend, beat Fritz Von Goering & Red Mask

1959
01/31 Fresno, CA beat Clyde Steeves
(Wrestling as Nick Bockwinkel)
07/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enrique Romero, beat Matt Murphy & Suicide Smith
07/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. Enruque Romero & Sandor Szabo, lost to Al Costello, Roy Heffernan & Red Berry
07/11 San Bernadino, CA beat Suicide Smith
07/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Matt Murphy
07/18 San Bernadino, CA drew Hardy Kruskamp
07/25 San Bernadino, CA beat Red Berry
08/01 San Bernadino, CA drew Alberto Torres
10/26 Indianapolis, IN vs. Joe Blanchard
10/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hans Schmidt

1960
01/09 Cincinnati, OH w/. Dick Steinborn, lost to Roy & Ray Shire
01/12 Waukesha, WI vs. Angelo Poffo
01/23 Cincinnati, OH w/. Doug McArthur, beat Happy Humphrey Handicap match
(Wrestling as Nick Bock)
02/05 Detroit, MI vs. Bill Miller)
(Wrestling as Nick Bockwinkel)
02/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Mitsu Arakawa
02/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
02/24 Denver, CO beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/12 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller
03/26 Cincinnati, OH drew Angelo Poffo
04/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears, drew Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
04/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sandor Szabo & Sammy Berg, drew Fred Blassie, Mike Sharpe, & Tom Rice
04/14 Milwaukee, WI drew Hans Schmidt
04/29 Milwaukee, WI drew Joe Blanchard
05/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
05/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, lost to Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
05/21 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller
05/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Sheik
06/23 Omaha, NE lost to Dr. X (Bill Miller)
06/25 Detroit, MI drew Fritz Von Erich
07/02 Cincinnati, OH beat Mitsu Arakawa
07/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dick the Bruiser
(Wrestling as the Sensational White Phantom)
07/23 Omaha, NE drew Dr. X
(Wrestling as Nick Bockwinkel)
08/06 Omaha, NE lost to Dr. X
08/18 Indianapolis, IN w/. Joe Blanchard, vs. Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
08/27 Angola, IN w/. Joe Blanchard, vs. The Medics
09/10 Detroit, MI beat Baron Gattoni
09/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Joe Blanchard, lost to The Masked Medics
09/30 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller
10/22 Cincinnati, OH drew Angelo Poffo
11/05 Indianapolis, IN w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Kenji Shibuya & Mitsu Arakawa
11/12 Cincinnati, OH lost to Killer Kowalski
11/16 Philadelphia, PA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Roy & Ray Shire
12/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Verne Gagne & Bobo Brazil, beat Angelo Poffo, Bronco Lubich & Dr. X (Bill Miller)
(Wrestling as Nick Bock)
12/10 Detroit, MI drew Gregory Jarque
(Wrestling as Nick Bockwinkel)
12/13 Kansas City, KS lost to Dick the Bruiser
12/21 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mike Lane, lost to Hans Hermann & Mr. Moto
12/27 San Diego, CA w/. Mike Lane, vs. Stan Holen & The Preacher (Clyde Steeves)
12/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik

1961
01/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Clyde Steeves & Stan Holek
01/10 San Diego, CA vs. Sammy Berg
01/07 San Bernadino, CA beat Clyde Steeves
01/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Clyde Steeves
01/14 San Bernadino, CA beat Hans Hermann
01/18 Los Angeles, CA beat Clyde Steeves
01/21 San Bernadino, CA beat Fred Fraley
01/21 San Bernadino, CA lost to Clyde Steeves
01/25 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike Sharpe
01/28 San Bernadino, CA drew Hans Hermann
02/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik
02/04 San Bernadino, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Hans Hermann & Mr. Moto
02/07 San Diego, CA no contest vs. Hans Hermann
02/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Pat Fraley
02/11 San Bernadino, CA lost to Mr. Moto
02/15 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, drew Hans Hermann & Mr. Moto
02/18 San Bernadino, CA beat Hans Hermann
02/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
03/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Enrique Romero
03/04 San Bernadino, CA drew Mr. Moto
03/07 San Diego, CA beat Fred Blassie
03/08 San Bernadino, CA drew Sammy Berg
03/11 San Bernadino, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Hans Hermann & Mr. Moto
03/15 Los Angeles, CA drew James Blears
03/18 San Bernadino, CA beat Matt Murphy
03/21 San Diego, CA beat Ted Christy
03/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Sammy Berg
03/25 San Bernadino, CA drew Mike Sharpe
03/28 San Diego, CA w/. Sammy Berg, beat Pat Fraley & Great John L.
03/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears, beat Art Mihalik & Matt Murphy
04/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. James Blears, drew Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
04/11 San Diego, CA w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Billy Varga & Mike Sharpe
04/12 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sandor Szabo & Sammy Berg, drew Mike Sharpe, Fred Blassie & Tom Rice
04/15 San Bernadino, CA drew James Blears
04/19 Los Angeles, CA w/. Reggie Parks, beat Mike Sharpe & Juan Humberto
04/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike Sharpe
04/22 San Bernadino, CA beat Juan Humberto
04/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sammy Berg, vs. Mike Sharpe & Art Mihalik
05/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sammy Berg, vs. Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
05/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
05/04 Bakersfield, CA drew James Blears
05/06 San Bernadino, CA drew Mike Sharpe
05/06 San Bernadino, CA w/. Reggie Parks & James Blears, lost to Fred Blassie, Mike Sharpe & Zebra Kid
05/09 Los Angeles, CA vs. Mr. Moto
05/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Fred Blassie & Mike Sharpe
05/13 San Bernadino, CA lost to Zebra Kid
05/19 Houston, TX beat Ciclon Negro
05/22 Fort Worth, TX beat Corsica Joe
05/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Rito Romero, beat Corsica Jean & Corsica Joe
05/23 Dallas, TX beat Waldo Von Erich
05/26 Houston, TX beat Corsica Joe
05/29 Fort Worth, TX beat Corsica Joe
05/30 Dallas, TX vs. Angelo Poffo
06/01 Houston, TX beat Waldo Von Erich
06/05 Fort Worth, TX beat Duke Keomuka by DQ
06/06 Dallas, TX w/. Rito Romero, vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich
06/09 Houston, TX beat Angelo Poffo
06/12 Fort Worth, TX beat Corsica Jean
06/13 Dallas, TX w/. Pepper Gomez & Dory Dixon, vs. Duke Keomuka, Angelo Poffo, & ?
06/16 Houston, TX beat Stu Gibson
06/17 Beaumont, TX beat Ricky Cortez
06/19 Fort Worth, TX drew Angelo Poffo
06/20 Dallas, TX beat Duke Keomuka
06/23 Houston, TX beat Ricky Cortez
06/24 Beaumont, TX vs. Angelo Poffo
06/26 Fort Worth, TX vs. Ricky Cortez
06/27 Dallas, TX beat Waldo Von Erich
*Won the Texas title
06/29 Lake Charles w/. Marvin Jones, beat Mike DiBiase & Waldo Von Erich
06/30 Houston, TX lost to Waldo Von Erich
07/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Gene Murphy by DQ
07/04 Dallas, TX w/. Pepper Gomez, beat Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
07/05 Lake Charles vs. Cyclops
07/07 Houston, TX beat Tony Martin
07/10 Waco, TX vs. Waldo Von Erich
07/11 Dallas, TX lost to Mike DiBiase
07/12 Lake Charles w/. Sid Jones, lost to Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
07/14 Houston, TX vs. Cyclops
07/14 Houston, TX w/. Rito Romero, vs. Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
07/18 Dallas, TX beat Mike DiBiase
07/19 Lake Charles w/. Marvin Jones, vs. Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
07/20 Galveston, TX beat Pablo Iturbi
07/21 Houston, TX beat Mike DiBiase by DQ
07/22 Beaumont, TX vs. Cyclops
07/24 Waco, TX vs. Duke Keomuka
07/24 Waco, TX w/. Ricky Cortez, drew Waldo Von Erich & Duke Keomuka
07/25 Dallas, TX lost to Buddy Rogers (NWA World champion)
07/26 Lake Charles beat Gene Murphy
07/26 Lake Charles w/. Marvin Jones & Thor Hagen, beat Mike DiBiase, Cyclops, & Gene Murphy
07/27 Galveston, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
07/28 Houston, TX drew Mike DiBiase
07/29 Beaumont, TX w/. Dory Dixon, vs. Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
07/31 Waco, TX w/. Ricky Cortez, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Duke Keomuka
08/01 Dallas, TX beat Gene Murphy
08/02 Lake Charles vs. Mike DiBiase
08/04 Houston, TX beat Thor Hagen
08/07 Waco, TX lost to Duke Keomuka
08/08 Dallas, TX lost to Cyclops
08/11 Houston, TX beat Ricky Cortez
08/12 Beaumont, TX vs. Ricky Cortez
08/14 Fort Worth, TX w/. Rito Romero, lost to Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
08/15 Dallas, TX w/. Dory Dixon, vs. Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
08/16 Dallas, TX w/. Dory Dixon, beat Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
08/18 Houston, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
08/21 Fort Worth, TX beat Cyclops
08/22 Dallas, TX no contest vs. Tony Martin
08/25 Houston, TX vs. Cyclops
08/28 Fort Worth, TX vs. Mike DiBiase
08/30 Lake Charles lost to Duke Keomuka
09/04 Fort Worth, TX w/. Lou Thesz, beat Mike DiBiase & Cyclops
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Billy Varga by DQ
09/06 San Antonio, TX beat Benny Mata
09/11 Fort Worth, TX lost to Billy Varga
(Wrestling as Roy Diamond)
09/23 Akron, OH beat The Crusher
09/30 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher
10/07 Akron, OH beat Doc Gallagher
10/14 Akron, OH w/. Domenic Bravo, lost to Chris & John Tolos
10/21 Akron, OH w/. Billy Lyons, lost to Chris & John Tolos
(Wrestling as Nick Bockwinkel)
11/02 Regina, SK w/. Roy McClarty, beat Blackjack Daniels & Tiny Mills
11/04 Edmonton, AB beat Blackjack Daniels
11/09 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, beat Ramon Cernades & Vince Montana
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Roy McClarty, vs. ?
11/16 Regina, SK w/. Rory Hunter, lost to Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. George Scott, beat Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl
11/21 Edmonton, AB beat Clyde Steeves
11/23 Regina, SK beat Dave Ruhl
11/23 Regina, SK beat Tiny Mills
11/23 Regina, SK beat George Scott
11/23 Regina, SK beat Clyde Steeves
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Vince Montana
11/30 Regina, SK lost to Killer Kowalski by DQ
12/01 Calgary, AB w/. George Scott, double DQ vs. Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl
12/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
12/08 Calgary, AB beat Killer Kowalski by DQ
12/15 Calgary, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
12/19 Edmonton, AB beat Clyde Steeves
12/21 Regina, SK vs. Killer Kowalski
12/22 Calgary, AB w/. George Scott, vs. Clyde Steeves & Dave Ruhl
12/28 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, vs. Tommy O'Toole & John Smith

1962
01/04 Regina, SK 10-man Battle royal
01/05 Calgary, AB drew Reg Parks
01/09 Edmonton, AB w/. George Scott, beat Tommy O'Toole & Dave Ruhl
01/11 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, vs. Tommy O'Toole & Dave Ruhl
01/12 Calgary, AB lost to Killer Kowalski
01/14 Reno, NV w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro by DQ
01/16 Regina, SK w/. George Scott, beat Tommy O'Toole & Dave Ruhl
01/19 Calgary, AB w/. Reg Parks & Czaya Nandor, beat Tommy O'Toole, Dave Ruhl, & Haji Baba
01/23 Edmonton, AB w/. George Scott, beat Tommy O'Toole & Dave Ruhl
01/25 Regina, SK vs. Killer Kowalski
01/26 Calgary, AB beat Tommy O'Toole
02/01 Regina, SK vs. Gene Kiniski
02/07 Los Angeles, CA vs. Enrique Torres
02/11 Reno, NV w/. Wilbur Snyder, vs. Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro
02/14 Los Angeles, CA drew Johnny Walker
02/16 San Diego, CA w/. Art Thomas, beat Hans Hermann & Mike Sharpe
02/23 San Diego, CA drew Mike Sharpe
02/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Johnny Walker, lost to Billy Varga & Jesse Ortega
03/01 Bakersfield, CA drew Mike Sharpe
03/24 San Bernadino, CA drew Mike Mazurki
03/30 San Diego, CA beat Hans Hermann
04/04 Honolulu, HI beat Ted Travis
04/11 Honolulu, HI beat Duke Hoffman
04/18 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Neff Maivia, vs. Mad Dog Vachon, Ray Stevens, & Dick Beyer
04/25 Honolulu, HI beat Paul Vachon
05/02 Honolulu, HI beat Red Shoes Dugan
05/09 Honolulu, HI vs. Indio Azteca
05/23 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Neff Maivia, lost to King Curtis, Cowboy Cassidy, & Lou Newman
05/30 Honolulu, HI beat Cowboy Cassidy & Mr. Fujiwara
06/06 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
* Lost the Hawaii United States title
06/13 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Luigi Macera, beat King Curtis, Cowboy Cassidy & Tosh Togo
06/20 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis by DQ
06/27 Honolulu, HI beat Luigi Macera
07/04 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Cowboy Cassidy & Tosh Togo
07/11 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Cowboy Cassidy & King Curtis
07/18 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Lou Newman & Killer Austin
07/25 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Neff Maivia, beat King Curtis, Tosh Togo & Killer Austin
08/01 Honolulu, HI beat George Drake
08/08 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
08/15 Honolulu, HI beat Tosh Togo by DQ
09/29 San Francisco, CA beat Great Togo
10/10 San Jose, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mario LaPantera & Ed Miller
10/13 San Francisco, CA beat Danny O'Rourke
10/24 San Jose, CA beat Mario LaPantera
11/07 Sacramento, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Don Manoukian & Ed Miller
11/10 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
*Won the NWA (San Francisco) World tag team titles
11/22 San Jose, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Ray Stevens & Waldo Von Erich
12/01 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Kenji Shibuya
12/05 San Jose, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Ed Miller
12/27 Sacramento, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Don Manoukian & Ray Stevens
12/29 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Ray Stevens & The Sheik

1963
01/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Don Manoukian & Ciclon Negro
01/17 Oakland, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Larry Hennig & Don Jardine
01/26 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Don Manoukian & Ciclon Negro
02/11 Reno, NV w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Ray Stevens & Ciclon Negro
02/23 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Art & Stan Neilson
03/08 Oakland, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Don Jardine & The Spoiler
03/11 Richmond, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, beat Ed Miller & The Spoiler
03/16 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
*Lost the NWA (San Francisco) World tag team titles.
04/10 San Jose, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
04/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Wilbur Snyder, lost to Art & Stan Neilson
04/20 San Francisco, CA lost to The Sheik
04/24 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Cowboy Cassidy & The Brute
05/01 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Tosh Togo & The Brute by DQ
05/08 Honolulu, HI beat The Brute
05/15 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Neff Maivia, lost to King Curtis, Tosh Togo & The Brute
05/22 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat King Curtis & Tosh Togo
05/29 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Cowboy Cassidy & The Brute
06/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Luigi Macera, beat Cowboy Cassidy & Harry Fujiwara
06/12 Honolulu, HI beat Masked Executioner by DQ
06/12 Honolulu, HI Won a Battle royal
06/20 Honolulu, HI beat The Brute
08/21 Honolulu, HI beat Tosh Togo
08/28 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, drew Dick the Bruiser & Tosh Togo
09/04 Honolulu, HI lost to Dick the Bruiser
09/11 Honolulu, HI beat Dean Higuchi
09/18 Honolulu, HI beat Killer Austin
09/25 Honolulu, HI drew Dick the Bruiser
10/05 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
10/07 Portland, OR drew Mad Dog Vachon
10/09 Salem, OR beat Don Duffy
10/12 Portland, OR drew Art Mihalik
10/12 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
10/14 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
10/15 Seattle, WA drew Bing Ki Lee
10/16 Salem, OR w/. Herb Freeman, lost to Tony Borne & Don Duffy by DQ
10/19 Portland, OR beat Great Dane
10/21 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
10/22 Seattle, WA w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
10/22 Seattle, WA Battle royal
10/23 Salem, OR lost to Tony Borne
10/26 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
10/28 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Tony Borne & Don Duffy
10/29 Seattle, WA beat Soldat Gorky
10/30 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest title
11/08 Portland, OR beat Bill Savage
11/12 Seattle, WA w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
11/13 Salem, OR drew Mad Dog Vachon
11/15 Portland, OR lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/18 Portland, OR beat Gil Ane
11/19 Seattle, WA beat Art Mihalik by DQ
11/20 Salem, OR beat Mad Dog Vachon
11/23 Portland, OR beat Dick Dunn
11/26 Seattle, WA drew Art Mihalik
11/26 Seattle, WA w/. Shag Thomas & Pat Barrett, beat Mad Dog Vachon, Bill Savage, & Art Mihalik
11/29 Spokane, WA lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/02 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
12/03 Seattle, WA beat Bill Savage
12/06 Portland, OR beat Mad Dog Vachon
12/09 Portland, OR beat Gil Ane
12/09 Portland, OR lost in a Battle royal
12/10 Seattle, WA Battle royal
12/12 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don Duffy & Soldat Gorky
12/14 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don Duffy & Soldat Gorky
12/16 Portland, OE beat Art Mihalik by DQ
12/18 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
12/21 Portland, OR lost to Mad Dog Vachon
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest title
12/23 Seattle, WA lost to Mad Dog Vachon
12/24 Salem, OR beat Tony Borne by DQ
12/30 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Soldat Gorky & Haru Sasaki

1964
01/01 Salem, OR beat The Mongol
01/03 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
01/06 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
01/07 Seattle, WA drew Tony Borne
01/08 Salem, OR beat Pedro Lopez
01/10 Portland, OR beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
01/15 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Haru Sasaki & The Mongol
01/16 Medford, OR beat The Mongol by DQ
01/17 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, drew Haru Sasaki & The Mongol
01/20 Portland, OR beat The Destroyer
01/21 Seattle, WA beat Don Duffy
01/22 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
01/23 Medford, OR w/. Shag Thomas & Luther Lindsay, beat Art Mihalik, The Destroyer & Louie Tillet
01/24 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Haru Sasaki & The Mongol
01/27 Portland, OR beat The Destroyer
01/28 Seattle, WA beat Art Mihalik by DQ
01/29 Salem, OR beat The Destroyer by DQ
01/31 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
02/03 Portland, OR beat Soldat Gorky
02/04 Seattle, WA beat The Mongol by DQ
02/05 Salem, OR beat Haru Sasaki
02/05 Salem, OR lost in a Battle royal
02/06 Medford, OR beat The Destroyer
02/07 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
02/10 Portland, OR lost to The Destroyer
02/12 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
02/14 Portland, OR Won a Battle royal
02/17 Portland, OR beat Pedro Lopez
02/18 Seattle, WA beat Danno McDonald
02/19 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Pedro Lopez, Haru Sasaki & The Mongol
02/21 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
02/24 Portland, OR beat Louie Tillet by DQ
02/25 Seattle, WA beat Don Duffy
02/26 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, drew Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
02/28 Portland, OR beat Don Duffy
03/01 Portland, OR beat The Mongol
03/03 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Tony Borne & Louie Tillet
03/04 Portland, OR lost to Tony Borne
03/07 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Tony Borne & Pedro Lopez
03/17 Seattle, WA vs. Danno McDonald
03/17 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles
03/21 Portland, OR beat Pierre Duranton
03/26 Portland, OR drew Herb Freeman
03/29 Portland, OR beat Art Mihalik
03/31 Seattle, WA beat Haru Sasaki
04/01 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Tony Borne & Pierre Duranton
04/03 Portland, OR beat Pierre Duranton
04/08 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Art Mihalik & The Destroyer
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles
04/14 Seattle, WA beat Haru Sasaki
04/16 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak & Paddy Barrett, lost to Art Mihalik, The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
04/17 Portland, OR beat Pedro Lopez
04/21 Portland, OR beat Art Mihalik
04/21 Seattle, WA beat Danno O'McDonald
04/22 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Art Mihalik & Don Manoukian
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles (2)
04/24 Portland, OR drew The Destroyer
04/28 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, lost to The Destroyer & Don Manoukian
04/28 Seattle, WA beat The Destroyer
04/29 Salem, OR beat Don Manoukian by DQ
05/01 Portland, OR drew Buddy Marino
05/01 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, co-won a Battle royal
05/04 Portland, OR drew Shag Thomas
05/05 Seattle, WA beat Haru Sasaki
05/05 Seattle, WA Won a Battle royal
05/06 Salem, OR lost to Don Manoukian
05/08 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat The Destroyer & Don Manoukian by DQ
05/11 Portland, OR drew Tony Borne
05/12 Seattle, WA beat The Destroyer by DQ
05/13 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, lost to Don Manoukian
05/18 Portland, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don Manoukian & The Destroyer
05/20 Salem, OR w/. Nick Kozak, beat Don Manoukian & The Destroyer
05/22 Portland, OR beat The Destroyer
*Won the NWA Pacific Northwest title (2)
05/29 Portland, OR drew The Destroyer
06/01 Portland, OR beat Tokyo Ito
06/03 Salem, OR beat Tokyo Ito by DQ
06/05 Portland, OR lost to Don Manoukian
06/08 Portland, OR beat Pat Patterson by DQ
06/10 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Marino, drew Haru Sasaki & Tokyo Ito
06/12 Portland, OR drew Don Manoukian
06/15 Portland, OR w/. Buddy Marino, lost to Pat Patterson & Tony Borne
06/17 Salem, OR w/. Buddy Marino, lost to Pat Patterson & Tony Borne
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest tag team titles
06/19 Portland, OR beat Don Manoukian
06/22 Portland, OR lost to Prince Kuhio (Curtis Iaukea)
06/23 Eugene, OR lost to Pampero Firpo
*Lost the NWA Pacific Northwest title
06/24 Salem, OR lost to Don Manoukian
07/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shag Thomas & Magnificent Maurice, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
07/17 Tokyo, Japan lost to Yoshino Sato by DQ
07/21 Onahama, Japan drew Giant Baba
07/23 Sanjo, Japan beat Kintaro Kongo
07/24 Kumagaya, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
07/25 Kashima, Japan lost to Yoshino Sato
07/26 Tsushima, Japan w/. Johnny Barend & The Spoiler, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Kintaro Kongo
07/29 Yokkaichi, Japan beat Yoshino Sato by DQ
07/30 Tajimi, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura by DQ
07/31 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura
08/02 Yao, Japan w/. Johnny Barend & Shag Thomas, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori, & Yoshino Sato
08/05 Wakayama, Japan lost to Toyonobori
08/06 Seki, Japan drew Yoshino Sato
08/09 Mishima, Japan w/. Magnificent Maurice & Shag Thomas, lost to Toyonobori, Kintaro Kongo, & Yoshino Sato
08/10 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
08/13 Haramachida, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
08/15 Nakaminato, Japan w/. Magnificent Maurice & The Spoiler, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori, & Kintaro Kongo
08/16 Sakai, Japan w/. Johnny Barend & Magnificent Maurice, beat Giant Baba, Yoshino Sato & Michiaki Yoshimura
08/17 Osaka, Japan drew Michiaki Yoshimura
08/18 Tsuruga, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
08/19 Nagoya, Japan w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Giant Baba & Toyonobori
08/21 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
08/22 Kamata, Japan w/. Johnny Barend & Shag Thomas, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
08/23 Oyama, Japan lost to Michiaki Yoshimura
08/25 Fujisawa, Japan beat Kokichi Endo
08/26 Fujiyoshida, Japan w/. Johnny Barend & The Spoiler, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori, & Yoshino Sato
08/27 Hitachi, Japan w/. Shag Thomas & The Spoiler, beat Giant Baba, Yoshino Sato & Michiaki Yoshimura
08/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Johnny Barend & Shag Thomas, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori, & Michiaki Yoshimura
09/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura
09/09 Honolulu, HI beat Tosh Togo
09/16 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Tosh Togo & Johnny Barend
09/23 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
10/08 Honolulu, HI w/. Lucky Simunovich, lost to King Curtis & Tosh Togo
10/15 Honolulu, HI drew Yoshimura
11/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Shag Thomas, drew King Curtis & Tosh Togo
11/14 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
11/20 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
11/28 Honolulu, HI double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
12/04 Honolulu, HI beat Lou Newman
12/12 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, lost to Lou Newman & The Mongol
12/18 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
*Lost the Hawaiian Heavyweight title
12/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Enrique Torres, beat Mighty Ursus & The Mongol

1965
01/02 Honolulu, HI beat Gil Ane
01/09 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/13 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim
01/20 Honolulu, HI drew Kurt Von Stroheim
01/27 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis by DQ
02/03 Honolulu, HI w/. Tim Colt, beat Karl Von Stroheim & Mr. Fujiwara
02/10 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fujiwara
02/17 Honolulu, HI lost to Hard Boiled Haggarty
02/24 Honolulu, HI beat Russian Wolfman
03/03 Honolulu, HI drew The Bandit
03/10 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fujiwara
03/19 Honolulu, HI drew Masked Executioner
04/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Ripper Collins & Don Duffy by DQ
04/09 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
04/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Luther Lindsay, beat Ripper Collins & Don Duffy
04/27 Louisville, KY lost to Gene Kiniski
04/30 Honolulu, HI beat Gil Ane
05/07 Honolulu, HI drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/14 Honolulu, HI drew Lucky Simunovich
09/02 Los Angeles, CA drew The Butcher
09/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Billy Lyons
09/09 Bakersfield, CA vs. The Butcher
09/13 Pasadena, CA drew Pedro Ramos
09/15 Los Angeles, CA drew Pedro Morales
09/16 Bakersfield, CA drew Alberto Torres
09/20 Los Angeles, CA drew Assassin #2
09/22 Los Angeles, CA drew Luke Graham
09/23 Bakersfield, CA beat Jack Allen
09/27 Pasadena, CA drew Don Duffy
09/29 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Galaraga
09/30 Bakersfield, CA beat Jack Allen
10/01 San Diego, CA drew Pedro Morales
10/04 Pasadena, CA drew Pedro Morales
10/06 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Allen
10/11 Pasadena, CA beat Johnny Vander
10/13 Los Angeles, CA beat Pancho Lopez
10/15 San Diego, CA beat Ox Anderson
10/18 Pasadena, CA beat Ox Anderson
10/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Matt Murphy
10/25 Pasadena, CA beat The Mummy
10/27 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Galarza
11/01 Pasadena, CA lost to Luke Graham
11/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Bandito Lopez
11/07 San Diego, CA beat Gorilla Monsoon
11/08 Pasadena, CA drew Luke Graham
11/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Galaraga
11/14 Los Angeles, CA vs. Lonnie Mayne
11/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Mummy, lost to Luke Graham & Gorilla Monsoon
11/24 Los Angeles, CA drew The Mongol
11/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jack Allen, lost to Lonnie Mayne & The Mongol
12/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Bandito Lopez
12/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Billy Klutzer
12/12 Los Angeles, CA beat Chief White Eagle
12/13 Pasadena, CA drew El Mongol
12/13 Pasadena, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat Luke Graham & El Mongol
12/15 Los Angeles, CA vs. The Mummy
12/20 Pasadena, CA lost to Gorilla Monsoon
12/29 Los Angeles, CA w/. Jack Lanza, drew Luke Graham & Lonnie Mayne

1966
01/05 Los Angeles, CA beat Jack Lanza
01/06 Bakersfield, CA lost to The Butcher
01/12 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Mr. Fujiwara & The Bandit
01/26 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
02/02 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears, beat Ripper Collins & Beauregard by DQ
02/09 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
02/16 Honolulu, HI lost to Golden Terror by DQ
02/23 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
02/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Nick Kozak & Neff Maivia, lost to Johnny Barend, Tosh Togo, & Ripper Collins
03/04 Sydney, Australia beat Waldo Von Erich
03/04 Sydney, Australia Won a Battle royal
03/05 Sydney, Australia beat Johnny Boyd
03/11 Sydney, Australia beat Waldo Von Erich
03/18 Sydney, Australia beat Pampero Firpo
03/23 Newcastle, Australia w/. Domenic Denucci, beat Pampero Firpo & Art Nelson
03/25 Sydney, Australia lost to Waldo Von Erich
03/26 Newcastle, Australia beat Art Neilson
04/01 Sydney, Australia drew Killer Kowalski
04/09 Sydney, Australia beat Pampero Firpo
04/16 Sydney, Australia w/. Dr. Al Woods, no contest vs. Killer Kowalski & Art Nelson
04/20 Newcastle, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
04/22 Sydney, Australia drew Bobby Graham
04/29 Sydney, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
05/03 Brisbane, Australia w/. Bruno Sammartino & Domenic Denucci, beat Killer Kowalski, Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka
05/04 Newcastle, Australia beat Toru Tanaka by DQ
05/06 Syndey, Australia beat Art Nelson
05/07 Newcastle, Australia w/. Bill Dromo, drew Mitsu Arakawa & Toru Tanaka
05/13 Sydney, Australia lost to Bobby Graham
05/14 Sydney, Australia drew Roy Heffernan
05/14 Newcastle, Australia w/. Bill Dromo, beat Art Nelson & Al Woods
05/20 Sydney, Australia beat George Lackey
05/27 Sydney, Australia lost to Mitsu Arakawa
05/28 Sydney, Australia lost to Toru Tanaka
06/01 Newcastle, Australia lost to Bobby Graham
06/03 Sydney, Australia w/. Bill Dromo, beat Hunter Shaw & Arnie Saari
06/04 Sydney, Australia lost to Mark Lewin
06/04 Sydney, Australia lost to Larry O'Dea
06/10 Sydney, Australia lost to Harley Race
07/06 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat, drew Johnny Barend & Beauregard
07/13 Honolulu, HI beat Beauregard
07/20 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
07/27 Honolulu, HI beat Butch Hoffman
08/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Ripper Collins
08/10 Honolulu, HI drew Johnny Barend
08/17 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy White Wolf, Kongozan & Neff Maivia, drew The Stomper, Johnny Barend, Ripper Collins & Bill Dromo
08/24 Honolulu, HI drew Mongolian Stomper
08/31 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Bill Dromo & Mongolian Stomper
09/07 Honolulu, HI w/. Mongolian Stomper, drew Ripper Collins & Beauregard
09/14 Honolulu, HI drew Lou Newman
10/05 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
10/09 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mr. Moto, vs. Rip Miller & Magnificent Maurice
11/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Rip Miller

1967
01/11 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Mortier
01/20 Sydney, Australia beat Dory Funk Jr.
01/20 Sydney, Australia beat Boris Malenko by DQ
01/20 Sydney, Australia lost to The Beast
01/27 Sydney, Australia lost to Hercules Cortez
01/28 Sydney, Australia drew Frank Shields
01/31 Brisbane, Australia beat Dr. Al Woods
02/03 Sydney, Australia lost to Rudy Labelle (aka Rudy Kay)
02/04 Sydney, Australia drew Dory Funk Jr.
02/08 Newcastle, Australia drew Boris Malenko
02/10 Sydney, Australia drew Roy Heffernan
02/12 Brisbane, Australia w/. Dory Funk Jr., drew The Beast & Rudy Labelle
02/17 Sydney, Australia w/. Billy White Wolf & Emil Dupre, lost to Frank Shields, The Beast, & Rudy Labelle
02/19 Brisbane, Australia lost to Boris Malenko
02/24 Sydney, Australia lost to Czaya Nandor
03/04 Sydney, Australia w/. Czaya Nandor, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & The Beast
03/05 Brisbane, Australia lost to Abe Jacobs
03/10 Sydney, Australia lost to Rudy Labelle
03/12 Brisbane, Australia beat Con Tolios
03/19 Brisbane, Australia w/. Emil Dupre, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & The Beast
03/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Paul Diamond, lost to Johnny Barend & Hans Mortier
03/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Missing Link, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
04/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Paul Diamond & Jim Hady, lost to Hans Mortier, Johnny Barend & Beauregard
04/12 Honolulu, HI lost to Hans Mortier
04/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Ricky Romero
04/26 Los Angeles, CA drew The Preacher
05/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ricky Romero, drew Hard Boiled Haggarty & Magnificent Maurice
05/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/07 San Diego, CA beat Jerry Graham
05/10 Los Angeles, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
05/17 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chief Crazy Horse, lost to Jerry Graham & Karl Kox
05/19 Los Angeles, CA lost to Chief Crazy Horse
05/21 San Diego, CA beat Steve Stanlee
05/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Jerry Graham & Steve Stanlee
06/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Ricky Romero
06/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Kintaro Oki
06/07 Los Angeles, CA drew Chief Crazy Horse
06/14 Los Angeles, CA w/. Paul Diamond, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Kox
06/16 Los Angeles, CA beat Mr. Moto
06/21 Los Angeles, CA drew Mike DiBiase
06/28 Los Angeles, CA w/. Chief Crazy Horse, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/01 Los Angeles, CA drew Victor Rivera
07/05 Los Angeles, CA drew Art Mihalik
07/12 Los Angeles, CA beat The Preacher
07/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Magnificent Maurice
07/19 Los Angeles, CA beat Steve Kovacs
07/26 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ron Romano, lost to Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch
07/28 Los Angeles, CA beat The Preacher
08/02 Los Angeles, CA w/. Mr. Moto, beat Mike DiBiase & Karl Gotch by decision
08/06 San Diego, CA beat Steve Kovacs
08/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Victor Rivera
08/16 Los Angeles, CA drew John Karr
08/21 San Diego, CA w/. Victor Rivera, beat Karl Gotch & The Enforcer
08/23 Los Angeles, CA drew Victor Rivera
08/25 Los Angeles, CA drew Pedro Morales
08/28 San Diego, CA lost to Mark Lewin
08/30 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Nero
09/06 Los Angeles, CA drew Hard Boiled Haggarty
09/08 Los Angeles, CA beat Tony Nero
09/11 San Diego, CA lost to Fred Blassie
09/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Ricky Romero
09/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Hard Boiled Haggerty
09/22 Los Angeles, CA lost to Fred Blassie
09/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. Woody Farmer, lost to Fred Blassie & Buddy Austin
09/29 San Diego, CA beat Tony Nero
10/04 Los Angeles, CA drew Magnificent Maurice
10/06 Los Angeles, CA w/. Victor Rivera,drew Hard Boiled Haggert & Tony Altimore
10/11 Los Angeles, CA drew Karl Gotch
10/18 Honolulu, HI w/. Jim Hady, beat The Enforcers
10/25 Honolulu, HI vs. Ripper Collins
11/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Johnny Barend, beat King Curtis & The Alaskan
11/22 Honolulu, HI drew King Curtis
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Whitewolf, beat Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens by DQ
12/06 Honolulu, HI lost to Killer Kowalski
12/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Whitewolf, vs. King Curtis & Ripper Collins
12/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Victor Rivera, drew Ripper Collins & Dutch Schultz

1968
01/03 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend
03/14 Amarillo, TX beat P.Y. Chung
03/21 Amarillo, TX lost to Larry Hennig
03/28 Amarillo, TX w/. Terry Funk, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
04/04 Amarillo, TX lost to Sputnik Monroe
04/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Sputnik Monroe by DQ
04/18 Amarillo, TX lost to Sputnik Monroe Fence match
04/25 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
*Won the tag team titles
05/01 Lubbock, TX w/. Terry & Dory Funk Jr., beat Sputnik Monroe, Dick Murdoch & Billy Garrett
05/02 Amarillo, TX beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/09 Amarillo, TX lost to The Hangman
05/22 Lubbock, TX lost to Jim Starr
05/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
*Lost the tag team titles
06/03 Abilene, TX beat Chris Tolos
06/06 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr. beat Kurt & Karl Von Brauner
06/10 Abilene, TX beat Kurt Von Brauner
06/13 Amarillo, TX lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
06/17 Abilene, TX beat Thunderbolt Patterson
06/20 Amarillo, TX w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Kurt Von Brauner & The Sniper
06/27 Amarillo, TX drew Lou Thesz
07/11 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Sr.
07/18 Amarillo, TX beat The Sniper
07/25 Amarillo, TX beat The Hangman by DQ
08/15 Amarillo, TX drew Ricky Romero
08/23 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, lost to The Infernos
09/04 Lubbock, TX vs. Karl Von Brauner
09/05 Amarillo, TX w/. Ricky Romero, beat Karl Von Brauner & Pat Patterson
09/12 Amarillo, TX beat Gypsy Joe
09/12 Amarillo, TX beat Pat Patterson
09/26 Amarillo, TX lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World)
10/03 Amarillo, TX lost to Pat Patterson
10/10 Amarillo, TX lost to Dory Funk Jr.
10/17 Amarillo, TX lost to Gypsy Joe Gypsy Rules match
11/06 Honolulu, HI beat Klondike Bill
11/13 Honolulu, HI vs. Mr. X
11/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Giant Baba, vs. Ripper Collins & Luke Graham
11/27 Honolulu, HI lost to Johnny Barend by DQ
12/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Patti Neilson, vs. Ripper & Barbara Collins
12/18 Honolulu, HI beat Killer Austin
12/25 Honolulu, HI vs. Johnny Barend

1969
01/01 Honolulu, HI vs. Mr. X
01/08 Honolulu, HI vs. Friday
01/15 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Peter Maivia, vs. Ripper Collins, Luke Graham & Friday
01/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Tex McKenzie, lost to Mr. Saito & Kenji Shibuya
01/29 Honolulu, HI lost to Toru Tanaka
02/05 Honolulu, HI w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Kongozan & Toru Tanaka
02/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Tex McKenzie, drew Danny Hodge & Rocky Montero
02/12 Honolulu, HI Won a Battle royal
02/19 Honolulu, HI lost to King Curtis
02/26 Honolulu, HI drew Toru Tanaka
03/05 Honolulu, HI beat King Curtis by DQ
03/12 Honolulu, HI w/. Bobby Shane, beat Ripper Collins & Luke Graham
*Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
03/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Rocky Montero
03/26 Honolulu, HI w/. Paul Jones, beat Ripper Collins & Luke Graham
04/02 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales & Tex McKenzie, drew Ripper Collins, Killer Austin & King Curtis
04/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Bobby Shane, vs. Dave Ruhl & Mr. Fuji
04/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
* Lost the Hawaiian tag team titles
04/23 Honolulu, HI w/. James Blears & Red Bastein, vs. Ripper Collins, Killer Austin & Rocky Montero
04/30 Honolulu, HI w/. Bobby Shane, vs. Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
05/28 Honolulu, HI beat Rocky Montero
06/03 Honolulu, HI beat Kongozan
06/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales & Dory Dixon, drew Gorilla Monsoon, King Curtis & Rocky Montero
06/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Dory Dixon, drew Gorilla Monsoon & Rocky Montero
07/02 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
07/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Dory Dixon, drew Gorilla Monsoon & King Curtis
07/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Billy Whitewolf, lost to Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
07/23 Honolulu, HI drew Killer Austin
07/30 Honolulu, HI beat Mr. Fujiwara
08/06 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
08/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Dory Dixon, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
08/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Pedro Morales, Dory Dixon & Pampero Firpo, lost to Ripper Collins, Killer Austin & Masked Man #1 & #2
08/27 Honolulu, HI w/. Dory Dixon, lost to Killer Austin & Ripper Collins
09/03 Honolulu, HI beat Ricky Hunter
09/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Jerry Brisco, lost to Ripper Collins & Killer Austin
09/17 Honolulu, HI w/. Roy Kamaka, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Steiger
10/01 Honolulu, HI drew Ripper Collins
10/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Bob Harris, lost to King Curtis & Ripper Collins
10/30 Amarillo, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
11/06 Amarillo, TX lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
11/13 Amarillo, TX lost to Jos Leduc
11/13 Amarillo, TX lost in a Battle royal
11/21 Atlanta, GA beat El Diablo
11/21 Atlanta, GA beat Billy Spears
11/28 Atlanta, GA beat Cyclone Soto
12/05 Atlanta, GA beat Louie Tillet
12/12 Atlanta, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & The Professional
12/19 Atlanta, GA w/. The Assasssins, beat Ray Gunkel, Buddy Fuller & The Professional
12/26 Atlanta, GA beat The Professional

1970
01/02 Atlanta, GA lost to El Mongol
01/03 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Scarpa
*Won the Georgia television title
01/09 Atlanta, GA beat The Professional by DQ
01/10 Columbus, GA beat Roberto Soto
01/16 Atlanta, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Joe Scarpa, El Mongol, & The Eliminator
01/17 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Nandor
01/23 Atlanta, GA drew The Professional
01/28 Columbus, GA lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion) by DQ
01/30 Atlanta, GA beat The Spoiler
01/31 Atlanta, GA drew Joe Scarpa
02/06 Atlanta, GA beat El Mongol
02/13 Atlanta, GA drew Joe Scarpa
02/14 Atlanta, GA beat Bill Kane
02/20 Atlanta, GA beat Wilbur Snyder
02/21 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
02/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Wilbur Snyder
03/06 Atlanta, GA beat Ramon Torres
03/07 Atlanta, GA lost to El Mongol
*Lost the Georgia Television title
03/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Joe Scarpa by DQ
03/20 Atlanta, GA beat El Mongol
*Won the Georgia Television title (2)
04/03 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Scarpa by DQ
04/10 Atlanta, GA drew Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
04/11 Atlanta, GA lost to Assassin #2
*Lost the Georgia Television title
04/17 Atlanta, GA beat Assassin #1
*Won the Georgia Heavyweight title
04/21 Macon, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Alberto & Ramon Torres
04/24 Atlanta, GA lost to The Professional
04/25 Atlanta, GA beat El Medico
05/01 Atlanta, GA w/. The Professional, beat The Assassins by DQ
05/02 Atlanta, GA beat Jim Wilson
05/08 Atlanta, GA w/. The Professional, lost to The Assassins Tornado tag team
05/09 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Chatti Yokouchi & Yasu Fuji
05/15 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Joe Scarpa & The Professional by DQ
05/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, beat Alberto Torres & The Professional
05/29 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Joe Scarpa
05/30 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, drew The Professional & The Challenger
06/05 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Scarpa
*Won the vacant Georgia Television title (3)
06/12 Atlanta, GA beat El Mongol
06/13 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to El Mongol & The Professional
06/19 Atlanta, GA beat Joe Scarpa
06/19 Atlanta, GA beat The Professional
06/19 Atlanta, GA beat Bobby Shane
06/19 Atlanta, GA lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion)
06/20 Atlanta, GA lost to El Mongol by DQ
06/23 Macon, GA beat Joe Scarpa
06/26 Atlanta, GA lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
06/30 Macon, GA lost to El Mongol by DQ
07/03 Atlanta, GA w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Bobby Shane & The Professional
07/04 Atlanta, GA drew Bobby Shane
07/07 Macon, GA beat El Mongol
07/10 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Paul DeMarco
07/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Paul DeMarco by DQ No DQ match
*Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
07/18 Atlanta, GA beat Yasu Fuji
07/24 Atlanta, GA beat Paul DeMarco
*Won the Georgia Heavyweight title (2)
07/28 Macon, GA drew The Professional
07/31 Atlanta, GA beat The Professional
08/04 Macon, GA lost to Bill Dromo
08/14 Atlanta, GA drew Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World)
08/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobby Shane
*Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
08/21 Atlanta, GA beat El Mongol by DQ
08/22 Atlanta, GA lost to The Professional by DQ
08/27 Americus, GA lost to Bill Dromo
08/28 Atlanta, GA beat Buddy Colt
08/29 Atlanta, GA drew El Mongol
09/01 Macon, GA drew Bill Dromo
09/01 Macon, GA Battle royal
09/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Buddy Colt
*Lost the Georgia Heavyweight title
09/16 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Billy Robinson & Johnny Barend
11/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Sam Steamboat, drew Dale Lewis & Ripper Collins
11/18 Honolulu, HI drew Rocky Johnson
11/25 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
12/11 Denver, CO drew Wilbur Snyder
12/12 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Howard
12/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Bob Kappel
12/30 Fargo, ND beat Big K

1971
01/02 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Howard
01/08 Rockford, IL beat Big K
01/13 Owatona, WI beat Bill Christy
01/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Paul Diamond
01/16 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Diamond
01/21 Sheboygan, WI beat Billy Howard
01/23 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Kalmikoff
01/27 Fargo, ND beat George Gadaski
01/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
01/31 Duluth, MN beat Bill Howard
02/04 Denver, CO vs. Bull Bullinski
02/05 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Griffin
02/05 Atlanta, GA lost to The Mongol
02/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Edouard Carpentier
02/09 Moline, IL beat Billy Red Cloud
02/13 Chicago, IL beat Prince Pullins
02/14 Duluth, MN beat Bull Bullinski by DQ
02/15 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul Diamond
02/17 Rockford, IL vs. Mark Starr
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Edouard Carpentier
02/24 Fargo, ND beat Edouard Carpentier
02/26 Milwaukee, WI drew Red Bastein
03/03 Oshkosh, WI drew Red Bastein
03/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Red Cloud
03/06 Chicago, IL no contest vs. The Crusher
03/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Red Cloud
03/08 Moline, IL beat Paul Diamond
03/18 Denver, CO beat Billy Red Cloud
03/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Bob Tuck
03/20 St. Paul, MN beat Rodeo Jones
03/21 Duluth, MN beat Paul Diamond
03/22 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
04/03 St. Paul, MN beat Paul Diamond
04/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
04/13 Duluth, MN double DQ vs. Kobayashi
04/14 Rockford, IL beat Jack Pesek
04/16 Denver, CO beat Jack Pesek
04/17 St. Paul, MN w/. Larry Hennig, Lars Anderson & Jack Lanza, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon, & Strong ?
04/20 Moline, IL beat Billy Howard
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Billy Redcloud
04/28 Fargo, ND beat Bill Howard
04/29 Rockford, IL lost to Haystacks Calhoun by DQ
04/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Red Bastein by DQ
05/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Bull Bullinski by DQ
05/02 Duluth, MN beat Bull Bullinski
05/03 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
05/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Bull Bullinski
05/14 Rochester, MN vs. Paul Diamond
05/15 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bull Bullinski by DQ
05/18 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
05/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Paul Diamond
05/28 Denver, CO beat Paul Diamond
05/29 Duluth, MN beat Bull Bullinski
06/04 Chicago, IL beat Bull Bullinski by count out
06/05 Milwaukee, WI beat Paul Diamond
06/11 Winnipeg, MB beat Paul Diamond
06/14 Davenport, IA beat Paul Diamond
06/19 Minneapolis, MN beat Bill Miller
06/25 Rockford, IL beat Bull Bullinski
06/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski
07/07 Sheboygan, WI no contest vs. Hercules Cortez
07/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Dick the Bruiser by count out
07/15 Rockford, IL beat Hercules Cortez by count out
07/16 Denver, CO beat Bull Bullinski
07/17 Chicago, IL beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
07/19 Davenport, IA beat The Crusher by DQ
07/21 Fargo, ND lost to Hercules Cortez by DQ
07/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Hercules Cortez by DQ
07/24 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne (AWA World champion) non-title
07/25 Green Bay, WI beat Paul Diamond
07/28 Duluth, MN beat Billy Robinson by DQ
07/31 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
08/04 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Billy Robinson
08/06 Denver, CO beat Red Bastein
08/07 Chicago, IL drew Dick the Bruiser
08/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Wilbur Snyder
08/18 Burlington beat Jack Bence
08/20 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. The Crusher
08/26 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson
08/28 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
09/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Art Thomas
09/06 Davenport, IA beat Bull Bullinski
09/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Don Muraco
09/10 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
09/11 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
09/15 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Art Thomas & Bull Bullinski
09/17 Duluth, MN lost to The Crusher
09/18 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
09/20 Minot, ND beat Don Muraco
09/21 Bismarck, ND lost to Billy Robinson
09/24 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
09/26 Green Bay, WI beat Art Thomas
10/02 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
10/05 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
10/06 Rockford, IL beat The Crusher
10/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher by count out
10/08 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Bull Bullinski
10/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
10/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher by DQ
10/19 Moline, IL lost to Red Bastein
10/22 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher by DQ
10/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Bastein
10/27 Fargo, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher by DQ
10/29 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
10/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson by DQ
11/01 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
11/02 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
11/05 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
11/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
11/11 Oshkosh, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
11/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher
11/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
11/14 Duluth, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ
11/15 Grand Forks, ND vs. Red Bastein
11/17 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Dr. X
11/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher by DQ
11/19 Denver, CO beat The Crusher by count out
11/20 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Red Bastein
11/21 Green Bay, WI beat Red Bastein
11/23 Minot, ND vs. Red Bastein
11/27 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Dr. X
12/02 Winnipeg, MB lost to Red Bastein by DQ
12/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Billy Robinson
12/04 St. Paul, MN beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
12/08 Rockford, IL beat Red Bastein
12/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Reggie Parks
12/14 Moline, IL beat Billy Robinson
12/15 Grand Forks, ND vs. Red Bastein
12/26 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
12/27 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Red Bastein & The Crusher
12/28 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bull Bullinski & Billy Robinson
12/29 Minot, ND w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Dr. X
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)

1972
01/08 Macomb , IL beat Red Bastein
01/09 Green Bay, WI lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
01/11 Moline, IL beat The Crusher
01/12 Mendota vs. Red Bastein
01/14 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski
01/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
01/20 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastien & The Crusher
*Won the AWA World tag team titles
01/22 Chicago, IL w/. Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson, lost to The Crusher, Red Bastein & Dr. X
01/23 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
01/25 Moline, IL lost to The Crusher
01/26 Rockford, IL beat Red Bastein
01/29 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Robinson by DQ
01/29 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher
02/03 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
02/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Buddy Colt
02/04 Atlanta, GA vs. Dick Steinborn
02/06 Green Bay, WI beat Dr. X by DQ
02/08 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
02/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Red Bastein
02/13 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
02/17 Minot, ND w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Billy Robinson & Dr. X
02/18 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Dr. X by DQ
02/22 Bismarck, ND lost to The Crusher
02/23 Fargo, ND lost to Dr. X
02/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher
02/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Dr. X
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
03/10 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher
03/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X
03/24 Rockford, IL lost to Dr. X
03/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Red Bastein
03/28 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Dr. X
03/29 Fargo, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Dr. X
04/01 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bill Watts & Dr. X
04/04 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Don Muraco & Dr. X
04/07 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Pepper Gomez & Ramon Torres
04/10 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Dr. X (non-title)
04/16 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
04/17 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Dr. X
04/19 Jamestown, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat DonMuraco & Bull Bullinski
04/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick The Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
04/25 Moline, IL beat Dr. X
04/26 Shakopee vs. Bull Bullinski
04/27 Boulder, CO beat Chris Markoff
04/28 Denver, CO lost to Pepper Gomez by DQ
05/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Dr. X
05/06 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher
05/10 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Ramon Torres
05/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Oregon Lumberjack
05/19 Los Angeles, CA drew Killer Kowalski
05/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Dr. X
05/22 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
06/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Bill Watts
06/22 Peoria, IL lost to Don Muraco
06/23 Rockford, IL lost to Don Muraco by DQ
06/24 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
06/25 West Liberty vs. Wahoo McDaniel
06/27 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/11 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
07/13 Peoria, IL beat Bull Bullinski
07/18 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Louie Tillet & Hiro Matsuda
07/19 Miami, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Robert Fuller & Johnny Kace
07/20 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
07/21 Menomoni beat Bull Bullinski
07/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, drew Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
07/24 Orlando, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Louie Tillet & Johnny Walker
07/25 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jack Brisco & Johnny Walker
07/26 Miami, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Robert Fuller & Hiro Matsuda
07/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Andre the Giant & Bull Bullinski
07/31 Orlando, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dale Lewis & Mr. Wrestling
08/01 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Tim Woods & Ron Fuller
08/03 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Mr. Wrestling & Louie Tillet
08/04 Atlanta, GA lost to Vittorio Apollo
08/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel by count out
08/06 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
08/08 Tampa, FL beat Ron Fuller
08/09 Miami, FL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jack Brisco & Robert Fuller by DQ
08/10 Jacksonville, FL drew Mr. Wrestling
08/12 St. Petersburg, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ron & Robert Fuller
08/15 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
08/17 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jack Brisco & Mr. Wrestling
08/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
08/21 Orlando, FL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Mike George & Bob Griffin
08/22 Tampa, FL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Hiro Matsuda & Bob Orton
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/25 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
08/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig, lost to Billy Robinson, Wahoo McDaniel, & Red Bastein
08/30 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Fred Curry
09/01 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Wilbur Snyder
09/06 Columbus, GA w/. Skandor Akbar, beat Bearcat Brown & Roberto Soto
09/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
09/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Dr. X
09/12 Davenport, IA beat Don Muraco
09/13 Grand Forks, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bull Bullinski & The Crusher by DQ
09/16 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry Hennig & Dusty Rhodes
09/17 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher by DQ
09/20 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Pedro Morales
09/22 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Dr. X by DQ
09/26 Bismarck, ND w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
09/27 Fargo, ND beat Ramon Torres
09/29 Atlanta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
09/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
10/02 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bull Bullinski & Dr. X
10/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
10/07 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Andre the Giant & Dr. X
10/11 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Bearcat Wright & Bobo Brazil
10/13 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
10/14 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne (AWA World)
10/20 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Roberto Soto
10/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Andre the Giant & Mad Dog Vachon
10/25 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & George Scott
10/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
10/29 Green Bay, WI lost to Dick the Bruiser
11/02 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
11/03 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
11/04 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Robinson
11/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Mad Dog Vachon
11/15 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Ed Francis
11/18 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
11/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dr. X
11/22 Peoria, IL w/. Larry Hennig, lost to Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
11/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
11/29 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Ed Francis by DQ
12/01 Oshkosh, WI lost to Billy Robinson
12/02 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne (AWA World champion)
12/03 Omaha, NE beat Reggie Parks
12/13 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Don Muraco & Red Bastein
12/15 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson
12/16 Chicago, IL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/28 Moorhead, MN drew Ivan Koloff
12/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
*Lost the AWA tag team titles

1973
01/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
*Won the AWA tag team titles (2)
01/07 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
01/09 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Stan Kowalski & Ivan Koloff
01/10 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
01/20 Milwaukee, WI lost to Bill Watts
01/23 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
01/27 Minneapolis, MN lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/04 Green Bay, WI beat George Scott
02/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/16 Oshkosh, WI beat Don Muraco
02/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/19 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
02/21 Peoria, IL lost to The Crusher
02/22 Denver, CO beat Don Muraco by count out
02/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
03/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Ken Patera by DQ
03/04 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
03/10 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch by DQ
03/12 Moline, IL beat Reggie Parks
03/17 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Robinson
03/18 Sheboygan, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
03/23 Ironwood vs. Billy Robinson
03/26 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
03/28 Fargo, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
04/01 Green Bay, WI beat Don Muraco
04/04 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
04/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Horst Hoffman by DQ
04/07 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Don Muraco
04/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/09 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
04/14 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, beat Don Muraco & Reggie Parks
04/15 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Don Muraco
04/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
04/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
05/01 Moline, IL lost to Billy Robinson
05/11 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch non-title
05/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
05/14 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ken Patera & Billy Robinson
05/17 Duluth, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Patera
05/18 Sheboygan, WI beat Horst Hoffman
05/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Horst Hoffman, & Billy Robinson
05/23 Fargo, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Ken Patera
05/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
05/25 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Murdoch
06/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
06/09 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & Wahoo McDaniel
06/11 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
06/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Billy Robinson
06/23 Milwaukee, WI beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Billy Graham & Ivan Koloff, lost to The Crusher, Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
06/27 Fargo, ND w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz by DQ
06/30 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
07/01 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
07/07 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Patera
07/14 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher non-title
07/18 Fargo, ND beat Billy Robinson by DQ
07/20 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Billy Robinson
07/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Reggie Parks
07/23 Davenport, IA beat Ken Patera
07/25 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ken Patera & Billy Robinson
07/27 Denver, CO vs. Dusty Rhodes
07/29 Green Bay, WI lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Ken Patera
08/10 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
08/13 Davenport, IA lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
08/16 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Red Bastein
08/18 Milwaukee, WI lost to Red Bastein
08/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Ken Patera by DQ
08/24 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher
09/03 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson
09/08 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Robinson by DQ
09/21 Denver, CO lost to Red Bastein
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Bastein by DQ
09/23 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
09/26 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
09/28 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher by DQ
09/29 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson
10/04 Winnipeg, MB drew Red Bastein
10/06 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Billy Red Cloud
10/10 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat by DQ
10/12 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & The Crusher
10/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
10/22 Moline, IL beat Igor Vodik
10/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Gene Kiniski & Wahoo McDaniel
10/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
10/30 Fargo, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
10/31 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein by count out
11/01 Duluth, MN lost to Billy Robinson
11/02 Denver, CO lost to Ricky Romero
11/03 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
11/06 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz by DQ
11/09 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Billy Robinson
11/10 Milwaukee, WI drew The Crusher
11/13 Peoria, IL beat Geoff Portz
11/14 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, drew Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat
11/16 Denver, CO w/. Billy Graham & Larry Heinemi, lost to Billy Robinson, Ken Patera, & Geoff Portz
11/20 Moline, IL w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
11/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
11/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
11/29 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
11/30 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Verne Gagne by DQ
12/01 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
12/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
12/07 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
12/08 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
12/11 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Red Bastein by DQ
12/13 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
12/14 Chicago, IL beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
12/26 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein by DQ
12/28 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
12/29 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
12/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Bull Bullinski

*With Ray Stevens, was recognized by Pro Wrestling Illustrated magazine as tag team of the year for 1973.

1974
01/05 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
01/06 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein by DQ
01/09 Honolulu, HI w/. Ray Stevens, drew Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
01/11 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
01/15 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein No DQ match
01/16 Rockford, IL beat Red Bastein
01/16 Peoria, IL beat Red Bastein
01/17 Denver, CO beat Red Bastein
01/18 Chicago, IL drew Red Bastein
01/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher
01/23 Maquoketa, IA beat Geoff Portz
01/29 Moline, IL beat Bull Bullinski
01/31 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Billy Graham, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Billy Robinson, & Red Bastein
02/04 Bismarck, ND w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Wahoo McDaniel
02/05 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
02/06 Rockford, IL lost to Ken Patera
02/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
02/08 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
02/09 Peoria, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
02/12 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon No DQ match
02/14 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
02/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon
02/22 Decatur, IL w/. Ray Stevens, vs. The Crusher & Red Bastein
02/27 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
03/02 Chicago, IL beat Red Bastein
03/06 San Antonio, TX w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Jose Lothario
03/07 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Ray Stevens, beat Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
03/08 Houston, TX w/. Ray Stevens, drew Ivan Putski & Jose Lothario
03/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
03/12 Valley City lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
03/14 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher
03/20 San Antonio, TX w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jose Lothario & Bob Orton Jr.
03/21 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Ray Stevens, beat Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
03/22 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon No DQ match
03/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jose Lothario & Bob Orton Jr.
03/28 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ivan Putski & Bob Orton Jr.
03/29 Houston, TX w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ernie Ladd & Ron Pritchard
03/30 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Red Bastein
04/04 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon
04/05 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Red Bastein & Wilbur Snyder
04/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
04/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Billy Graham, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ken Patera
04/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Mad Dog Vachon
04/20 St. Paul, MN beat Ken Patera
05/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
05/11 Kenosha, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Chris Taylor by DQ
05/17 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher non-title
06/08 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
06/13 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & The Crusher
06/14 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Dick the Bruiser
06/15 Milwaukee, WI drew Wahoo McDaniel
06/16 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Billy Robinson & The Crusher
06/20 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
06/22 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
06/29 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Chris Taylor
07/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
07/04 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Chris Taylor
07/10 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
07/13 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
07/18 Duluth, MN lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
07/20 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
07/21 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
*Lost the AWA tag team titles
07/27 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Robinson by DQ
07/31 Fargo, ND beat Geoff Portz
08/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
08/07 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
08/13 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
08/15 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
08/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher non-title
08/23 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
08/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
08/28 Springfield w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Billy Robinson & The Crusher
08/29 Knoxville, IL w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Billy Robinson & Geoff Portz
08/30 Rockford, IL lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
08/30 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
08/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Larry Hennig
09/02 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry Hennig & Jim Brunzell
09/07 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Billy Graham, lost to The Crusher, Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski
09/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry Hennig & Jim Brunzell
09/10 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
09/11 Grand Forks, ND lost to Larry Hennig
09/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
09/13 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, beat Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Larry Hennig
09/16 Davenport, IA w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/18 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Larry Hennig
09/19 Springfield w/. Ray Stevens vs. Billy Robinson & The Crusher
09/20 Duluth, MN beat Geoff Portz
09/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher by DQ
09/26 Fargo, ND w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Ivan Putski & Larry Hennig
09/28 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
10/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry Hennig & Greg Gagne
10/04 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/05 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
10/09 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Larry Hennig
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Larryt Hennig
10/14 Bismarck, ND w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Hennig & Greg Gagne
10/17 Cheyenne, WY lost to The Crusher
10/18 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Larry Hennig
10/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/20 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski
10/22 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & The Crusher
10/23 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
10/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & The Crusher
*Won the AWA tag team titles (2)
10/26 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Larry Hennig
10/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Larry Hennig - Non-title
12/02 Green Bay, WI beat Larry Hennig
12/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Graham, lost to Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski
12/06 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Wilbur Snyder & Pepper Gomez
12/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Ivan Putski by DQ
12/10 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Boris Breznikoff, lost to The Crusher, Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski
12/11 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Hennig & Ivan Putski by DQ
12/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Ivan Putski
12/26 Moline, IL beat Larry Hennig
12/27 Chicago, IL beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
12/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. The Crusher & Ivan Putski
12/29 Green Bay, WI beat Larry Hennig
12/30 Fargo, ND beat Larry Hennig by DQ

1975
01/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Larry Hennig
01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens & Boris Breznikoff, lost to The Crusher, Ivan Putski & Larry Hennig
01/10 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Ivan Putski
01/11 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/16 Denver, CO beat Larry Hennig
01/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Hennig
01/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher by DQ
01/25 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
01/28 Moline, IL lost to Larry Hennig by DQ
01/29 Fargo, ND beat Larry Henning
01/31 Rockford, IL lost to Greg Gagne
02/01 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/02 Duluth, MN lost to Ivan Putski
02/07 Sheboygan, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Larry Hennig
02/11 Moline, IL w/. Boris Breznikoff & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Larry Hennig
02/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
02/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
02/16 Kenosha, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ivan Putski & Larry Hennig Non-title
02/18 Omaha, NE beat Larry Hennig
02/20 Cheyenne, WY w/. Ray Stevens lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/21 Beloit, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Larry Hennig, Greg Gagne, & Ivan Putski
02/22 Chicago, IL beat Art Thomas
02/25 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/26 Chicago, IL lost to Billy Robinson
03/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
03/02 Duluth, MN vs. Greg Gagne
03/03 Chicago, IL beat Ivan Putski by DQ
03/05 Stevens Point, WI w/. Paul Pershmann & Geoff Portz, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Billy Robinson & Larry Hennig
03/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne Non-title
03/08 St. Paul, MN lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
03/14 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
03/15 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
03/16 Duluth, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
03/18 Moline, IL drew Greg Gagne
03/21 Denver, CO lost to Billy Robinson
03/23 Minneapolis, MN w/. Boris Breznikoff, lost to Billy Robinson & Ivan Putski
03/25 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
03/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by count out
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham
04/04 Rockford, IL lost to Ivan Putski
04/05 Peoria, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Billy Robinson & Moose Cholak
04/06 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Robinson by DQ
04/08 Moline, IL beat Billy Robinson by DQ
04/09 Lincoln, NE w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
04/10 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Graham
04/11 Denver, CO beat Ivan Putski by DQ
04/12 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Robinson by DQ
04/13 Duluth, MN lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
04/13 Des Moines, IA w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham by DQ
04/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
04/18 LaSalle, IL beat Dick Reynolds
04/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Boris Breznikoff, lost to Billy Robinson & Ivan Putski
04/20 Des Moines, IA lost to Tom DeMarco by DQ
04/22 Moline, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham by DQ
04/23 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Billy Robinson & Ivan Putski Non-title
04/26 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Robinson
04/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham
04/29 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham
04/30 Fargo, ND w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Greg Gagne & Ivan Putski
05/01 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski Non-title
05/02 Duluth, MN w/. Boris Breznikoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
05/04 Des Moines, IA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne & Greg Gagne
05/09 Denver, CO lost to Ivan Putski
05/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Rauy Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
05/11 Duluth, MN w/. Boris Breznikoff, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
05/13 Moline, IL beat Ivan Putski by DQ
05/14 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
05/16 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson
05/17 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher
05/18 Green Bay, WI lost to Billy Robinson
05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski by DQ
05/23 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham
05/24 Peoria, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne Non-title
05/29 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
05/31 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
06/01 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Verne Gagne
06/09 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
06/15 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski
06/20 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Larry Hennig
06/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Ivan Putski Handicap match
06/24 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, beat Billy Robinson & Ivan Putski
06/25 Davenport, IA beat Verne Gagne (AWA World) by DQ
06/26 Pekin, IL beat Dusty Rhodes
06/27 Rockford, IL beat Larry Hennig
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, no contest vs. Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher
06/29 Sheboygan, WI lost to Ivan Putski
07/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Taylor by count out
07/08 Omaha, NE lost to Ivan Putski
07/10 Duluth, MN lost to Greg Gagne
07/11 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
07/12 Milwaukee, WI drew Ivan Putski
07/16 Davenport, IA lost to Verne Gagne (AWA World)
07/19 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & The Crusher
07/20 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Dusty Rhodes, Ivan Putski, & Chris Taylor
07/22 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
07/24 Pekin, IL w/. Bobby Heenan & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Billy Robinson, Greg Gagne, & Larry Hennig
07/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Taylor by count out
08/01 Denver, CO w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
08/05 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
08/08 Rockford, IL lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
08/09 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Pampero Firpo
08/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Billy Robinson & Pampero Firpo
08/13 Pekin, IL beat Billy Robinson
08/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens & Baron Von Raschke, beat Gene Kiniski, Jos Leduc, & Ivan Putski
08/16 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
*Lost the AWA tag team titles
08/19 Omaha, NE beat Bull Bullinski
08/22 Denver, CO w/. Buddy Wolff & Kim Duk, lost to Ivan Putski, Verne & Greg Gagne
08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, no contest vs. Verne & Greg Gagne
08/27 Duluth, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Verne & Greg Gagne by DQ
08/28 Davenport, IA drew Greg Gagne
08/29 Rockford, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Larry Hennig & Billy Robinson
09/07 Green Bay, WI beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
09/03 Miami, FL lost to Mark Lewin
09/07 Green Bay, WI lost to Pampero Firpo
09/09 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Pampero Firpo
09/10 Pekin, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Billy Robinson & Pampero Firpo
09/11 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Pampero Firpo
09/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Verne & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/16 Tampa, FL beat Mike George
09/17 Miami Beach, FL drew Jos Leduc
09/20 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dr. X
09/23 Omaha, NE w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Billy Robinson & Pampero Firpo
09/26 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher
09/27 Minneapolis, MN drew Greg Gagne
09/28 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
09/30 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher
10/01 Pekin, IL beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
10/02 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. The Crusher
10/03 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher by DQ
10/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne Lumberjack match
10/07 Omaha, NE beat The Crusher by count out
10/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
10/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser & Pat O'Connor
10/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, drew Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/21 Omaha, NE w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
10/22 Moline, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, no contest vs. Pampero Firpo & Chris Taylor
10/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
10/24 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
10/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jos Leduc & Larry Hennig
11/01 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher by DQ
11/04 Davenport, IA lost to Pampero Firpo
11/05 Omaha, NE lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
11/07 Rockford, IL w/. Paul Pershmann, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/08 St. Paul, MN beat Verne Gagne
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title
11/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Paul Pershmann, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/13 Winnipeg, MB lost to Billy Robinson
11/14 Denver, CO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Billy Robinson & Pampero Firpo
11/15 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
11/17 Moline, IL w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to The Crusher & Pampero Firpo
11/18 Omaha, NE lost to Pampero Firpo Non-title
11/21 St. Louis, MO w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Pat O'Connor & Dory Funk Jr. by DQ
11/27 Minneapolis, MN beat Larry Hennig
12/02 Omaha, NE beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
12/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Hennig
12/05 St. Louis, MO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Rocky Johnson
12/06 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
12/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Pampero Firpo & The Crusher by DQ
12/16 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
12/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/29 Green Bay, WI beat Pampero Firpo

1976
01/02 St. Louis, MO no contest vs. Joe Blanchard
01/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Larry Hennig
01/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/17 Chicago, IL no contest vs. The Crusher
01/20 Omaha, NE beat Larry Hennig
01/21 Davenport, IA beat Larry Hennig by DQ
01/25 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Larry Hennig & Pampero Firpo
01/28 Peoria, IL beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
01/30 Rockford, IL beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
02/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
02/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
02/18 Davenport, IA drew Greg Gagne
02/26 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Brunzell
02/29 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
03/03 Omaha, NE lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
03/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Greg Gagne
03/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Andre the Giant & Greg Gagne
03/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Andre the Giant
03/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
04/03 Rockford, IL beat Chris Taylor
04/04 Green Bay, WI beat Greg Gagne by DQ
04/07 Davenport, IA lost to Chris Taylor by DQ
04/10 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Taylor
04/17 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
04/25 St. Paul, MN w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
04/29 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Verne Gagne
05/01 Indianapolis, IN beat Art Thomas
05/05 Davenport, IA w/. Jack Lanza & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
05/08 Minneapolis, MN lost to Chris Taylor
05/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Red Bastein
06/10 Chicago, IL beat Chris Taylor
06/25 Chicago, IL drew Verne Gagne
07/01 Dixon, IL w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Buddy Wolff
07/17 St. Paul, MN beat Buddy Wolff
07/18 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
07/23 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
07/27 Omaha, NE beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
07/28 Davenport, IA beat Mad Dog Vachon
08/04 Peoria, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser by DQ
08/12 Cambridge lost to The Crusher by DQ
08/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Greg Gagne
08/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/27 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Andre the Giant
08/28 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Verne Gagne
08/29 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Verne Gagne
09/06 Davenport, IA lost to The Crusher by DQ
09/24 St. Paul, MN lost to Billy Francis
09/29 Davenport, IA drew Bill Francis
10/05 Omaha, NE beat Bill Francis
10/06 Peoria, IL beat Greg Gagne
10/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Verne Gagne by DQ
10/15 Atlanta, GA lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
10/15 Atlanta, GA lost in a Battle royal
10/16 Chicago, IL beat Wilbur Snyder by DQ
10/20 Miami, FL lost to Steve Keirn by DQ
10/24 Green Bay, WI beat Bill Francis
10/25 St. Louis, MO beat Don Wayt
10/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
10/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & The Crusher
11/01 Omaha, NE beat Peter Maivia
11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Verne Gagne & Ernie Ladd by DQ
11/12 St. Paul, MN beat Peter Maivia
11/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Peter Maivia, Verne Gagne & The Crusher
11/18 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Verne Gagne
11/24 Rockford, IL beat The Crusher by DQ
12/09 Winnipeg, MB beat Bill Francis
12/10 Denver, CO beat Verne Gagne
12/15 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Pampero Firpo
12/16 Peoria, IL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Pampero Firpo
12/17 St. Paul, MN drew Jim Brunzell
12/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig, Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson

1977
01/07 Chicago, IL beat Ernid Ladd by DQ
01/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Jack Lanza & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Bill Francis
01/16 Minneapolis, MN lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
01/21 Denver, CO beat The Crusher by DQ
01/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
02/01 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne
02/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher by DQ
02/10 Davenport, IA w/. Jack Lanza & Bobby Duncum, lost to Ray Stevens, Larry Hennig, & Andre the Giant
02/12 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Ray Stevens, Larry Hennig & Andre the Giant
02/20 St. Paul, MN beat Andre the Giant by DQ
02/23 San Antonio, TX beat Scott Casey
02/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher by DQ
02/26 Peoria, IL lost to Ray Stevens
03/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
03/05 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher
03/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Jack Lanza & Bobby Duncum, lost to Ray Stevens, Larry Hennig & The Crusher
03/16 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Pedro Morales
03/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Verne Gagne, Larry Hennig, & Ray Stevens
03/20 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ray Stevens
03/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens by DQ
03/31 Knoxvill, IL lost to Billy Francis by DQ
04/01 Burlington w/. Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Larry Hennig
04/02 Rockford, IL w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ray Stevens, The Crusher & Larry Hennig
04/03 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
04/06 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Ray Stevens & Pedro Morales
04/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens by DQ
04/09 Peoria, IL beat Billy Francis
04/12 Omaha, NE lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
04/13 Beloit, WI lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
04/17 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Andre the Giant
05/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Ray Stevens by count out
05/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens
05/18 Davenport, IA lost to Larry Hennig
05/19 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Ray Stevens
05/21 San Antonio, TX beat Terry Funk by count out
05/29 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
05/29 Houston, TX drew Terry Funk (60 mins.)
*This card was to feature all three recognized world champions: Sammartino (WWWF), Race (NWA), and Bockwinkel. Race was late and missed the card, so Bockwinkel was put in for the match with Funk in Race's stead, wrestling to the full one hour time limit.
06/05 Green Bay, WI lost to Ray Stevens
06/09 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ray Stevens by DQ
06/11 Rockford, IL beat Ray Stevens by DQ
06/24 Minneapolis, MN drew Billy Robinson
06/29 Honolulu, HI beat Billy White Wolf
07/01 Dixon, IL beat Larry Hennig
07/09 Omaha, NE beat Jim Brunzell
07/15 Minneapolis, MN w/. Jack Lanza & Bobby Duncum, lost to Billy Robinson, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/17 Green Bay, WI beat Pedro Morales
07/20 Honolulu, HI beat Billy White Wolf
07/23 Omaha, NE lost to Billy Robinson
07/27 Honolulu, HI lost to John Tolos
07/30 Rockford, IL beat Pedro Morales
08/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Robinson
08/10 Davenport, IA beat Billy Robinson
08/12 Denver, CO beat Pedro Morales
08/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne
08/20 Chicago, IL beat Ray Stevens
08/24 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy White Wolf
08/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Robinson
09/14 Peoria, IL beat Billy Robinson
09/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Billy Robinson
09/24 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Verne Gagne
09/28 Honolulu, HI lost to Bill Francis
09/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Ray Stevens
10/01 Rockford, IL lost to Billy Robinson
10/06 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Robinson
10/08 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Ray Stevens, Jim Brunzell, & Greg Gagne
10/15 Chicago, IL drew Billy Robinson
10/16 Toronto, ON beat Domenic Denucci
10/19 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Larry Hennig, Billy Robinson & Jim Brunzell
10/21 Houston, TX beat Terry Funk
11/01 Omaha, NE beat Peter Maivia
11/05 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/06 Winnipeg, MB drew Billy Robinson
11/09 Davenport, IA drew Billy Robinson
11/10 Rockford, IL beat Wilbur Snyder
11/11 Denver, CO beat Ray Stevens
11/12 St. Paul, MN beat Peter Maivia
11/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Ray Stevens
11/20 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
11/23 Honolulu, HI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Pampero Firpo & Bill Francis
11/26 Milwaukee, WI beat Ray Stevens
12/03 Chicago, IL beat Verne Gagne by DQ
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens by count out
12/09 St. Paul, MN beat Jim Brunzell
12/11 Toronto, ON beat Edouard Carpentier
12/13 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Duncum & Jack Lanza, lost to Verne Gagne, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
12/14 Honolulu, HI drew Pampero Firpo
12/16 Peoria, IL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Pampero Firpo
12/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
12/28 Davenport, IA lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ

1978
01/04 Omaha, NE no contest vs. The Crusher
01/05 Peoria, IL beat Larry Hennig
01/08 Toronto, ON beat Stan Stasiak
01/11 Davenport, IA beat Billy Robinson by DQ
01/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Ray Stevens
01/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
01/14 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
01/20 Houston, TX beat Rocky Johnson by DQ
01/22 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. The Crusher
01/25 Davenport, IA w/. ?, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
01/29 Green Bay, WI w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
02/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
02/05 Toronto, ON beat Jay Strongbow
02/08 Honolulu, HI beat John Tolos
02/10 Atlanta, GA beat Tommy Rich
02/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
02/12 Denver, CO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/14 Davenport, IA no contest vs. Greg Gagne
02/15 Omaha, NE w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Billy Robinson & Greg Gagne
02/17 St. Paul, MN beat The Crusher
02/19 Toronto, ON w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
02/24 Atlanta, GA beat Bob Armstrong
03/03 Denver, CO beat The Crusher by DQ
03/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Angelo Mosca & Super Destroyer, lost to Billy Robinson, Rufus Jones, & The Crusher
03/08 Columbus, GA vs. Bob Armstrong
03/12 Green Bay, WI beat The Crusher by DQ
03/13 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
03/14 Macon, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling
03/15 Columbus, GA vs. Tony Atlas
03/17 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
03/19 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher Cage match
03/22 Honolulu, HI w/. Chris Markoff & Steve Strong, lost to Bill, Ed, & Russ Francis
03/24 Houston, TX beat Rocky Johnson
03/29 Davenport, IA beat The Crusher by DQ
04/02 Green Bay, WI w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Super Destroyer, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & The Crusher
04/04 Omaha, NE lost to The Crusher by DQ
04/05 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher by DQ
04/08 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
04/14 Denver, CO beat The Crusher
04/16 Macon, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II
04/16 Atlanta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
04/18 Warner-Robbins, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/19 Columbus, GA vs. Tommy Rich
04/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
04/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Robinson
04/26 Honolulu, HI lost to Rick Martel
04/29 Chicago, IL drew Billy Robinson
04/29 Omaha, NE drew Billy Robinson
04/30 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher Cage match
05/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Billy Robinson
05/13 Omaha, NE beat Billy Robinson
05/14 Beloit, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
05/15 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Jim Brunzell
05/17 Honolulu, HI beat Rick Martel
05/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/19 Houston, TX vs. Jose Lothario
05/21 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
05/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza & Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell, Verne & Greg Gagne
05/26 Denver, CO w/. Angelo Mosca, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
05/28 Houston, TX drew Jose Lothario
06/04 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rufus Jones
06/07 Davenport, IA lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
06/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Brunzell
06/11 Green Bay, WI w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Verne Gagne
06/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Rufus Jones by DQ
06/17 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne
06/23 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
06/24 Milwaukee, WI beat Rufus Jones
06/25 Toronto, ON beat Rufus Jones
06/28 Davenport, IA beat Rufus Jones
06/30 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
07/04 Freeport, IL lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
07/04 Dixon, IL lost to Mighty Igor by DQ
07/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Angelo Mosca
07/07 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/08 Rockford, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/15 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/16 Toronto, ON beat Angelo Mosca
07/19 Honolulu, HI lost to Tor Kamata by DQ
07/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
07/28 Denver, CO w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
07/29 Rockford, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Bob Orton Jr., beat Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill
08/04 Peoria, IL w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/05 Omaha, NE beat Greg Gagne
08/12 Chicago, IL beat Verne Gagne by DQ
08/18 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/19 Rockford, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Mighty Igor & Wahoo McDaniel
08/20 Green Bay, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/21 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
08/23 Honolulu, HI lost to Andre the Giant
08/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne by count out
08/30 Davenport, IA w/. Bob Orton Jr. & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Rufus Jones, Greg Gagne, & Jim Brunzell
09/04 Omaha, NE w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/05 Council Bluffs, IA w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
09/10 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant
09/14 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne (decision later reversed)
09/22 Minneapolis, MN beat Rufus Jones
09/25 Memphis, TN beat Jimmy Valiant
09/28 Lasalle, IL w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Steve Olsonoski & Greg Gagne
10/03 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
10/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne
10/06 Denver, CO beat Rufus Jones
10/10 Toronto, ON lost to Andre the Giant by count out
10/13 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
10/14 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
10/18 Honolulu, HI beat Don Muraco
10/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Bob Orton Jr., lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
10/27 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/03 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Andre the Giant
11/05 St. Paul, MN drew Andre the Giant
11/06 Boise, ID beat Rufus Jones
11/10 Peoria, IL lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
11/11 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Brunzell
11/15 Jackson, MS vs. Porkchop Cash
11/17 Denver, CO lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
11/19 Beloit, WI lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
11/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Bob Orton Jr, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
11/25 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
12/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jack Lanza, beat Rocky Hata & Takashi Ishikawa
12/02 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Jack Lanza, beat Billy Robinson & Angus Campbell
12/03 Saga, Japan w/. Jack Lanza, beat Kim Duk & Kim Ill
12/04 Oita, Japan drew Dory Funk Jr.
12/05 Osaka, Japan w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/06 Kochi, Japan beat The Sheik by DQ
12/07 Matsuyama, Japan drew Terry Funk
12/08 Gifu, Japan beat Kim Duk
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/11 Fukushima, Japan beat Angus Campbell
12/12 Sendai, Japan beat The Destroyer
12/13 Akita, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
12/14 Hakodate, Japan drew Giant Baba
12/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Jack Lanza, drew Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
12/20 Honolulu, HI lost to Andre the Giant Cage match
12/27 Davenport, IA lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
12/30 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser Non-title

1979
01/07 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Robinson
01/12 Rockford, IL beat Billy Robinson
01/14 Toronto, ON lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
01/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
02/01 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Billy Robinson
02/04 Toronto, ON beat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
02/10 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne by DQ
02/11 Minneapolis, MN lost to Giant Baba by DQ
02/14 Honolulu, HI lost to Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
02/24 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Billy Robinson
03/05 Toronto, ON beat Billy Robinson
03/07 Davenport, IA lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
03/10 Chicago, IL w/. Ernie Ladd, lost to Dick the Bruiser & Bobo Brazil
03/14 Jackson, MS vs. Mongolian I
03/21 Stevens Point, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
03/23 Denver, CO lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
03/25 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Bob Backlund (WWWF World)
03/30 Omaha, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
03/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Brunzell
04/04 Omaha, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon
04/05 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mad Dog Vachon
*The AWA World title is held up
04/11 Omaha, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon
04/14 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
04/17 Raleigh, NC lost to Rick Steamboat by DQ
04/18 Raleigh, NC beat Herb Gallant
04/22 Greensboro, NC beat Paul Orndorff
04/23 Greenville, SC beat Pedro Morales
04/24 Raleigh, NC lost to Rick Steamboat by DQ
05/07 Peoria, IL lost to Billy Robinson by DQ
05/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
05/11 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
05/13 Green Bay, WI w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
05/18 Rockford, IL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Greg Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
05/19 Chicago, IL w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Wilbur Snyder & Doug Gilbert
05/25 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne
06/02 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
06/03 St. Paul, MN drew Mad Dog Vachon
06/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne
06/10 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
06/15 Denver, CO w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Greg Gagne
06/16 Omaha, NE drew Greg Gagne
06/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Duncum & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Verne Gagne, Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher
06/24 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Billy Robinson
06/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Super Destroyer Mark II by DQ
06/30 Chicago, IL lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
07/01 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/06 Pekin, IL lost to Mad Dog Vachon
07/07 Omaha, NE beat Billy Robinson by DQ
07/08 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Mad Dog Vachon
07/13 Denver, CO w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
07/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
07/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Super Destroyer Mark II by DQ
07/20 Rockford, IL lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
07/21 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
07/30 Memphis, TN beat Bill Dundee
08/04 Milwaukee, WI beat Greg Gagne
08/10 Rockford, IL drew Greg Gagne
08/11 Omaha, NE beat Greg Gagne
08/15 Winnipeg, MB double count out vs. Greg Gagne
08/22 Honolulu, HI beat Rick Martel
08/24 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne
08/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Greg Gagne by DQ
08/26 Minneapolis, MN beat Greg Gagne by DQ
08/27 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
08/31 Houston, TX lost to Bruiser Brody by DQ
09/02 Greensboro, NC lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/02 Columbia, SC lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
09/04 Raleigh, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke & Paul Jones, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan, & Ricky Steamboat
09/08 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Greg Gagne
09/09 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to The Crusher & Greg Gagne
09/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Greg Gagne by count out
09/16 Green Bay, WI no contest vs. Greg Gagne
09/21 Houston, TX vs. Bruiser Brody
09/23 Toronto, ON lost to Dewey Robertson
09/28 Denver, CO beat Greg Gagne
10/01 Futaba, Japan beat Animal Hamaguchi
10/02 Takanoso, Japan w/. Mr. Ito, beat Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
10/03 Kuroshi, Japan beat Ashura Hara
10/04 Akita, Japan beat Mighty Inoue by count out
10/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Rusher Kimura by DQ
10/06 Numazu, Japan w/. Lou Thesz, drew Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
10/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
10/13 Chicago, IL lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
10/14 Charlotte, NC lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
10/15 Toronto, ON drew Dewey Robertson
10/19 Hampton, VA lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
10/20 Winston-Salem, NC vs. Ricky Steamboat
10/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
11/04 Minneapolis, MN drew Andre the Giant
11/08 Omaha, NE lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
11/12 Winnipeg, MB drew Andre the Giant
11/19 Memphis, TN beat Sonny King
12/01 Chicago, IL beat Bobo Brazil
12/02 Green Bay, WI beat The Crusher by DQ
12/03 Peoria, IL beat Greg Gagne
12/06 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dino Bravo
12/09 Minneapolis, MN drew The Crusher
12/10 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
12/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Greg Gagne
12/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to The Crusher & Alfred Hayes
12/28 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
12/29 Milton, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
12/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne

1980
01/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Dan Redmond
01/08 Peoria, IL lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
01/10 Winnipeg, MB w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Dino Bravo & Greg Gagne
01/11 Denver, CO w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Verne Gagne & Mad Dog Vachon
01/12 Omaha, NE drew Mad Dog Vachon
01/13 St. Paul, MN beat The Crusher
01/26 Rockford, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
01/27 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to The Crusher & Alfred Hayes
01/27 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Greg Gagne & Alfred Hayes
01/30 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, Alfred Hayes & The Crusher
02/01 Denver, CO w/. Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, Alfred Hayes & The Crusher
02/03 Minneapolis, MN lost to The Crusher
02/07 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
02/08 Peoria, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Alfred Hayes
02/09 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Dick the Bruiser
02/14 Beloit, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Alfred Hayes & The Crusher by DQ
02/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Greg Gagne & The Crusher
02/17 Green Bay, WI lost to The Crusher
02/24 Minneapolis, MN beat The Crusher by DQ
02/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Dino Bravo, Alfred Hayes & The Crusher
02/29 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
03/09 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to Mad Dog Vachon, The Crusher, & Alfred Hayes
03/15 Omaha, NE lost to Mad Dog Vachon Cage match
03/22 Chicago, IL lost to Dick the Bruiser Cage match
03/23 St. Paul, MN w/. Bobby Heenan & Super Destroyer Mark II, lost to The Crusher, Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer Mark III
03/29 Rockford, IL drew The Crusher
04/07 Omaha, NE beat Mad Dog Vachon
04/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to The Crusher Cage match
04/12 Rockford, IL double DQ vs. Greg Gagne
04/19 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher
04/20 Milwaukee, WI drew The Crusher
04/26 Austin, TX beat Scott Casey
05/04 Minneapolis, MN beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
05/05 Memphis, TN vs. Bill Dundee
05/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
05/09 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon
05/10 Chicago, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by count out
05/10 Rockford, IL double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
05/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
05/30 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher Cage match
06/07 Madison, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to The Crusher Handicap match
06/10 Peoria, IL beat Mad Dog Vachon
06/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Greg Gagne & The Crusher
06/15 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
06/22 Minneapolis, MN lost to Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
06/28 Omaha, NE lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
07/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dino Bravo
07/13 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
07/14 Ottawa, ON beat Greg Gagne by count out
07/18 Chicago, IL lost to Verne Gagne
*Lost the AWA World title
07/19 Indianapolis, IN double count out vs. Dick the Bruiser
07/28 Sioux City, IA double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
07/30 Honolulu, HI vs. Peter Maivia
08/01 Omaha, NE beat Dino Bravo by DQ
08/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Dino Bravo by DQ
08/03 Minneapolis, MN drew Dino Bravo
08/16 Omaha, NE lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
08/22 Indianapolis, IN w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Dick the Bruiser & Wilbur Snyder by count out
08/23 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dino Bravo
08/24 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
09/04 Winnipeg, MB beat Super Destroyer Mark II
09/05 Pekin, IL beat Tito Santana
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Tom Lynch
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
09/07 Minneapolis, MN beat Super Destroyer Mark II
09/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
09/20 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Greg Gagne
09/21 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Greg Gagne & Super Destroyer Mark II
10/03 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Super Destroyer Mark II
10/06 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Greg Gagne & Buck Zumhofe
10/11 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Super Destroyer Mark II
10/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson, beat Greg Gagne, Dino Bravo & Super Destroyer Mark II
10/18 Rockford, IL beat Dino Bravo
10/22 Omaha, NE drew Greg Gagne
10/26 Milton, WI no contest vs. The Crusher
11/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
11/06 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon
11/08 Chicago, IL beat Pat O'Connor
11/09 Green Bay, WI beat Mad Dog Vachon
11/11 St. Paul, MN drew Dino Bravo
11/12 Omaha, NE drew Tito Santana
11/15 Milwaukee, WI drew Tito Santana
11/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Mr. Sakurada
11/29 Shimizu, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Abdullah the Butcher & Tor Kamata
12/02 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, drew Ricky Steamboat & Dick Slater
12/04 Ehime, Japan beat Mr. Hata
12/05 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, drew Les Thornton & Billy Robinson
12/07 Nabeoka, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, beat King Tonga & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/08 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Jim Brunzell, lost to Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/10 Utsunomiya, Japan drew Dory Funk Jr.
12/11 Tokyo, Japan drew Billy Robinson
12/25 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Buck Zumhofe & Super Destroyer Mark II
12/27 Janesville, WI beat Tito Santana
12/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Dino Bravo

1981
01/03 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson
01/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Dino Bravo by DQ
01/11 Minneapolis, MN beat Dino Bravo
01/15 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana
01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Pat Patterson, beat Mad Dog Vachon & Buck Zumhofe by DQ
01/18 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, & Pat Patterson, beat The Crusher, Mad Dog Vachon & Buck Zumhofe
01/23 Rockford, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to The Crusher & Buck Zumhofe
01/25 Minneapolis, MN beat Dino Bravo
02/01 Monroe, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Adrian Adonis, lost to The Crusher, Mad Dog Vachon, & Buck Zumhofe
02/05 Winnipeg, MB beat Verne Gagne by DQ
02/08 Oshkosh, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Tito Santana & The Crusher
02/14 Milwaukee, WI beat Tito Santana
02/20 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
02/21 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Tito Santana
03/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Tito Santana
03/02 Omaha, NE beat Tito Santana
03/05 Winnipeg, MB beat The Crusher by DQ
03/07 Rockford, IL drew Tito Santana
03/14 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne & Spike Huber
03/15 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Tito Santana & The Crusher
03/16 Oakland, CA beat Greg Gagne
03/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Brad Rheingans
03/21 Sheboygan, WI beat Tito Santana
03/22 St. Paul, MN beat Pat O'Connor
03/25 Stevens Point, WI beat Tito Santana
03/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan & Jesse Ventura, lost to Tito Santana, Jim Brunzell, & Buck Zumhofe
03/28 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne
04/01 Omaha, NE lost to Verne Gagne
04/03 Houston, TX beat Scott Casey
04/07 Cumberland, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
04/10 Denver, CO lost to Verne Gagne
04/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Verne Gagne
04/18 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Greg Gagne & Buck Zumhofe
04/19 Minneapolis, MN no contest vs. Jim Brunzell
04/24 Eau Claire, WI beat Tito Santana
04/25 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/26 Green Bay, WI beat Brad Rheingans by DQ
04/26 Janesville, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Bobby Heenan, lost to The Crusher, Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
04/28 Omaha, NE beat Tito Santana by DQ
05/01 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
05/02 Oakland, CA w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Verne Gagne
*Bockwinkel is awarded the AWA World Heavyweight title following champion Gagne's retirement
05/08 Houston, TX beat Ivan Putski
05/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell, lost to Vern Gagne, The Crusher & Baron Von Raschke
05/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. John Studd, lost to Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts
05/17 Green Bay, WI lost to Tito Santana
05/29 Houston, TX lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/06 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
06/07 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, lost to The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
06/11 Winnipeg, MB lost to Jim Brunzell
06/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat The Crusher & Wahoo McDaniel
06/20 Rockford, IL beat Jim Brunzell
06/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Baron Von Raschke
06/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Baron Von Raschke
07/03 Calgary, AB beat Bret Hart
07/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Bret Hart
07/07 Regina, SK beat Bret Hart
07/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
07/16 Winnipeg, MB drew Jim Brunzell
07/17 Oakland, CA beat Buck Zumhofe
07/18 Rockford, IL no contest vs. Jim Brunzell
07/24 Houston, TX drew Tony Atlas
07/25 Chicago, IL beat The Crusher
07/30 Oakland, CA lost to Pat Patterson by DQ
07/31 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
08/01 Omaha, NE lost to Tito Santana by DQ
08/08 St. Paul, MN beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
08/09 Minneapolis, MN lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
08/14 Houston, TX beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/16 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Robinson by DQ
08/20 Oakland, CA beat Pat Patterson by count out
08/22 Milwaukee, WI beat Tito Santana
08/29 Evansville, IN lost to Tito Santana by DQ
08/30 St. Paul, MN beat Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
09/06 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
09/10 Omaha, NE beat Tito Santana
09/11 Denver, CO no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/12 Milwaukee, WI lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
09/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/16 Green Bay, WI beat Billy Robinson by DQ
09/20 Green Bay, WI beat Tito Santana
09/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
09/25 Houston, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
09/30 Omaha, NE lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
10/01 Oakland, CA w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Hulk Hogan & Pat Patterson
10/02 Denver, CO drew Tito Santana
10/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
10/04 Houston, TX beat Junk Yard Dog by DQ
10/17 Rockford, IL lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie by DQ
11/01 Houston, TX lost to Tito Santana
11/11 Omaha, NE beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
11/13 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
11/15 Green Bay, WI beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/20 Houston, TX lost to Tito Santana
11/21 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson by DQ
11/26 St. Paul, MN beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
11/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Tito Santana
12/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/04 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
12/10 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Robinson
12/26 Denver, CO beat Tito Santana
12/27 Houston, TX drew Tito Santana

1982
01/03 Milwaukee, WI lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
01/05 Omaha, NE beat Jim Brunzell
01/19 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Duncum & Ken Patera, lost to Hulk Hogan, Tito Santana & Baron Von Raschke
01/20 Fargo, ND beat Baron Von Raschke
02/19 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Hulk Hogan, Tito Santana, & Buck Zumhofe
02/27 Chicago, IL lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
02/28 Minneapolis, MN double count out vs. Tito Santana
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Tito Santana
03/14 St. Paul, MN beat Tito Santana
03/14 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne by DQ
03/18 Oakland, CA beat Pat Patterson
03/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan Handicap match
03/20 Omaha, NE lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
03/26 Houston, TX beat Tommy Rich
03/30 Omaha, NE beat Jim Brunzell
04/04 Green Bay, WI w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Hulk Hogan & Tito Santana
04/07 Sioux City, IA lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/10 Denver, CO no contest vs. Greg Gagne
04/11 San Francisco, CA w/. Bobby Duncum, Ken Patera, & Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant
04/12 Sacramento, CA double count out vs. Tito Santana
04/15 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Tito Santana
04/16 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
04/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Baron Von Raschke
04/18 St. Paul, MN lost to Hulk Hogan
04/20 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/24 Chicago, IL beat Hulk Hogan
04/25 Toronto, ON lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
04/26 Ottawa, ON beat Jay Youngblood
05/02 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan
05/05 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Hulk Hogan
05/06 Oakland, CA lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
05/08 Milwaukee, WI w/. Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan & Buck Zumhofe
05/12 Fargo, ND w/. Bobby Duncum, vs. Tito Santana & Greg Gagne
05/13 Winnipeg, MB beat Tito Santana
05/14 Houston, TX beat Junk Yard Dog by DQ
05/16 Toronto, ON w/. John Studd, lost to Angelo Mosca & Jake Roberts
05/18 Omaha, NE beat Greg Gagne by DQ
05/21 Wausau, WI beat Tito Santana
05/28 Denver, CO lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
06/06 Milwaukee, WI lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
06/11 Houston, TX vs. Junk Yard Dog
06/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rick Martel
06/18 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel
06/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan Handicap match
06/20 St. Paul, MN lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
06/25 Peoria, IL beat Dick the Bruiser by DQ
07/02 Houston, TX beat Ricky Morton
07/09 Calgary, AB beat Bret Hart by count out
07/12 Hobbema, AB beat Keith Hart
07/13 Regina, SK lost to Mr. Hito by DQ
07/15 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan
07/16 Calgary, AB lost to David Shultz
07/18 Edmonton, AB beat David Shultz by DQ
07/22 Oakland, CA beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
07/24 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Dick the Bruiser
07/30 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
08/06 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Hulk Hogan
08/07 Denver, CO lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
08/14 Houston, TX beat Dick Slater
08/21 St. Petersburg, FL beat Sweet Brown Sugar
08/27 Denver, CO w/. Jesse Ventura, beat Otto Wanz & Baron Von Raschke
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jesse Ventura, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
08/29 St. Paul, MN lost to Otto Wanz
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
09/10 Omaha, NE w/. Bobby Heenan & Jesse Ventura, vs. Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & Steve Olsonoski
09/11 Chicago, IL lost to Greg Gagne
09/16 Oakland, CA lost to Otto Wanz (AWA World)
09/17 Denver, CO lost to Otto Wanz (AWA World)
09/18 Milwaukee, WI lost to Otto Wanz (AWA World)
09/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Otto Wanz (AWA World)
09/23 Winnipeg, MB lost to Otto Wanz (AWA World)
09/24 Houston, TX beat Junk Yard Dog
10/09 Chicago, IL beat Otto Wanz
*Won the AWA World Heavyweight title
10/11 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler
*Won the Southern Heavyweight title
10/14 Norfolk, NE w/. Bobby Heenan, vs. Baron Von Raschke & Buck Zumhofe
10/15 Denver, CO vs. Andre the Giant
10/17 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel
10/18 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler
10/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Jim Brunzell by DQ
10/22 Houston, TX beat Tony Atlas
10/25 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
11/04 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Jim Brunzell Non-title
11/05 Denver, CO w/. Bobby Heenan & Ken Patera, lost to Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant
11/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Bobby Heenan & Ken Patera, lost to Hulk Hogan & Andre the Giant
11/08 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler
11/10 Winnipeg, MB lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
11/13 Rockford, IL lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
11/15 Rapid City, SD beat Baron Von Raschke
11/17 Sioux City, IA beat Baron Von Raschke
11/19 Houston, TX lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
11/20 Chicago, IL drew Tito Santana
11/25 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. Rick Martel
11/26 Denver, CO no contest vs. Rick Martel
11/27 San Francisco, CA beat Baron Von Raschke
11/28 Milwaukee, WI beat Tito Santana
12/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bobby Heenan & Bobby Duncum, lost to Larry Hennig, Tito Santana, & Jim Brunzell
12/06 Salt Lake City, UT beat Jim Brunzell
12/12 Green Bay, WI beat Rick Martel
12/17 Denver, CO beat Rick Martel
12/18 Chicago, IL beat Tito Santana
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Billy Robinson
12/26 Houston, TX beat Johnny Rich
12/27 Denver, CO beat Rick Martel
12/28 Oakland, CA beat Tito Santana by count out

1983
01/01 San Francisco, CA beat Pat Patterson
01/10 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler
01/12 Las Vegas, NV beat Baron Von Raschke
01/16 St. Paul, MN beat Rick Martel by DQ
01/29 Rockford, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
02/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Martel
02/06 Denver, CO beat Rick Martel
02/10 Las Vegas, NV beat Baron Von Raschke
02/14 Memphis, TN double count out vs. Jerry Lawler
02/19 Rockford, IL beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
02/22 Louisville, KY beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
02/25 Houston, TX lost to Chavo Guerrero Non-title
03/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
03/11 Houston, TX lost to Chavo Guerrero by DQ
03/13 St. Paul, MN beat Rick Martel
03/15 Louisville, KY beat Jerry Lawler
03/20 Denver, CO beat Rick Martel
03/24 Winnipeg, MB lost to Hulk Hogan by DQ
03/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Rick Martel by DQ
04/04 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
04/06 Las Vegas, NV vs. Hulk Hogan
04/07 Lexington, KY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
04/08 Denver, CO beat Wahoo McDaniel
04/09 San Francisco, CA beat Rick Martel by DQ
04/11 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
04/12 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
04/16 Chicago, IL beat Jerry Lawler
04/22 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
04/24 St. Paul, MN beat Hulk Hogan by DQ
04/26 Regina, SK vs. Davey Boy Smith
04/29 Calgary, AB lost to David Shultz by DQ
05/03 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Rick Martel by DQ
05/05 Lexington, KY lost to Jerry Lawler Non-Title
05/08 Aberdeen, SD w/. Ken Patera, lost to Rick Martel & Baron Von Raschke
05/14 San Francisco, CA drew Mad Dog Vachon
05/15 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/19 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Wahoo McDaniel
05/20 Houston, TX beat Dusty Rhodes
05/21 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
05/22 St. Paul, MN w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Rick Martel & Wahoo McDaniel
05/27 Denver, CO lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke
06/11 San Francisco, CA beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/12 Las Vegas, NV beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/13 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Rick Martel by DQ
06/15 Brandon, MB w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & Baron Von Raschke
06/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/17 Denver, CO w/. Blackjack Lanza, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Wahoo McDaniel
06/18 Chicago, IL w/. Jesse Ventura & Blackjack Lanza, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Jerry Lawler & Dick the Bruiser
06/24 Houston, TX lost to Dusty Rhodes
06/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/26 St. Paul, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/16 San Francisco, CA beat Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
07/22 Rockford, IL w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Baron Von Raschke
07/23 Chicago, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
07/24 St. Paul, MN double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/29 Houston, TX drew Mil Mascaras
07/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Jack Lanza, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Rick Martel
08/10 Las Vegas, NV beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/12 Denver, CO beat Brad Rheingans
08/15 Salt Lake City, UT beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/18 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
08/25 Vancouver, BC beat David Shultz Match stopped due to excessive blood.
08/26 Rockford, IL beat Wahoo McDaniel
08/28 St. Paul, MN beat Wahoo McDaniel
09/08 Las Vegas, NV vs. Rick Martel
09/09 Denver, CO beat Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
09/10 San Francisco, CA vs. Mad Dog Vachon
09/17 Chicago, IL beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/22 Winnipeg, MB beat Brad Rheingans by DQ
09/23 Houston, TX lost to Junk Yard Dog Non-Title
09/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Brad Rheingans
10/24 Montreal, QC vs. Richard Charland
10/31 Montreal, QC beat Tony Parisi
11/11 Denver, CO lost to Andre the Giant by DQ
11/13 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Rick Martel by DQ
11/20 Chicago, IL lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
11/21 Montreal, QC beat Gino Brito
11/24 St. Paul, MN beat Mad Dog Vachon
11/26 San Francisco, CA vs. Mad Dog Vachon
12/04 Las Vegas, NV vs. Rick Martel
12/08 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Martel
12/10 Milwaukee, WI beat Rick Martel
12/18 Chicago, IL beat Jack Lanza
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Mad Dog Vachon by DQ
12/26 Montreal, QC lost to Dino Bravo
12/27 Phoenix, AZ vs. Rick Martel
12/29 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Rick Martel
12/30 Houston, TX beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ

1984
01/01 Memphis, TN lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
01/05 Winnipeg, MB drew Dino Bravo
01/09 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler by DQ
01/10 Louisville, KY lost to Jerry Lawler by DQ
01/13 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Dino Bravo
01/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Mad Dog Vachon & The Crusher
01/20 Denver, CO beat Jack Lanza
01/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Jack Lanza
01/23 Louisville, KY beat Jerry Lawler by reversed decision
01/24 Salt Lake City, UT beat Brad Rheingans
01/25 Las Vegas, NV vs. Brad Rheingans
01/27 Rockford, IL beat Brad Rheingans
01/29 Chicago, IL lost to Jack Lanza
01/30 Phoenix, AZ vs. Brad Rheingans
01/31 San Francisco, CA beat Brad Rheingans
02/02 Winnipeg, MB w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Dino Bravo & Jack Lanza
02/05 Denver, CO w/. Harley Race, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Mulligan
02/11 Milwaukee, WI lost to Blackjack Lanza Bunkhouse match
02/12 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Blackjack Lanza
02/14 Memphis, TN lost to Austin Idol by DQ
02/23 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the AWA World Heavyweight title
02/24 Kusatsu, Japan beat Takashi Ishikawa
02/25 Enan, Japan w/. Gerry Morrow & Super Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta, & Masa Fuchi
02/26 Osaka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
02/28 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Ricky Steamboat & Super Destroyer #2, beat Genichiro Tenryu, Ashura Hara & Masa Fuchi
02/29 Fuji, Japan w/. Super Destroyer #2, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
03/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Stan Hansen, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
03/04 Chicago, IL w/. Stan Hansen, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & The Crusher
03/11 Green Bay, WI w/. Harley Race, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
03/12 Montreal, QC beat Billy Robinson
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Blackjacks Lanza & Mulligan
03/23 Denver, CO vs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
03/25 St. Paul, MN beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
03/26 Phoenix, AZ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/27 Las Vegas, NV beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
03/31 Milwaukee, WI beat Blackjack Mulligan
04/01 Chicago, IL beat Billy Robinson by DQ
04/05 Marengo, TX lost to Johnny Mantell by DQ
04/07 Rockford, IL lost to Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/08 Green Bay, WI beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/09 Montreal, QC beat The Destroyer
04/10 Salt Lake City, UT vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/13 Denver, CO beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel
04/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
04/21 Milwaukee, WI lost to Blackjack Mulligan
04/23 Montreal, QC beat Domenic Denucci
04/28 San Francisco, CA drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/29 Chicago, IL beat Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
05/04 Denver, CO beat Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
05/06 Green Bay, WI beat Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
05/16 Dauphin, MB w/. Steve Regal, lost to Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher
05/17 Winnipeg, MB lost to Blackjack Lanza
05/26 Chicago, IL double count out vs. Blackjack Lanza
05/27 Rockford, IL beat Billy Robinson by DQ
06/02 Indianapolis, IN beat Baron Von Raschke by DQ
06/04 Montreal, QC lost to Rick Martel
06/07 San Francisco, CA w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Baron Von Raschke & The Crusher
06/08 Green Bay, WI beat Blackjack Mulligan
06/09 Milwaukee, WI beat Greg Gagne
06/10 St. Paul, MN no contest vs. The Crusher
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Curt Hennig
06/15 Denver, CO beat Blackjack Lanza
06/17 Chicago, IL beat Blackjack Lanza
06/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Billy Robinson
06/21 Salt Lake City, UT beat Billy Robinson
06/22 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Olsonoski
06/23 Rockford, IL beat Jack Lanza
06/24 Green Bay, WI beat Blackjack Lanza
06/29 Davenport, IA w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
06/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Curt Hennig
07/13 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Saito, beat Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/14 Indianapolis, IN lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
07/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
07/20 Rockford, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/21 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by count out
07/22 Green Bay, WI lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
07/25 San Francisco, CA w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/28 Davenport, IA w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
07/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
08/03 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Steve Keirn & Tony Atlas
08/12 St. Paul, MN w/. Mr. Saito, beat Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
08/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Brian Lucas
08/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Renslow
08/16 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
08/18 Chicago, IL w/. Bobby Heenan, beat Stan Lane & Blackjack Lanza
08/19 Milwaukee, WI beat Tony Atlas by DQ
08/20 Sheboygan, WI beat The Crusher
09/02 Davenport, IA w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Animal & Hawk
09/08 Indianapolis, IN w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn by DQ
09/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan, lost to Stan Lane, Steve Keirn & Blackjack Lanza
09/13 Denver, CO lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
09/14 Wausau, WI w/. Bobby Heenan, lost to Stan Lane & The Crusher
09/15 Chicago, IL w/. Mr. Saito & Bobby Heenan, lost to Stan Lane, Steve Keirn & Blackjack Lanza
09/17 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
09/18 Memphis, TN beat Lanny Poffo
09/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Tom Zenk
09/20 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by reversed decision
09/22 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
09/23 Monroe, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
09/27 San Francisco, CA w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
09/28 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
09/30 St. Paul, MN w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
10/04 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson, lost to Stan Lane, Steve Keirn & Blackjack Lanza
10/05 Fond du Lac, WI w/. Billy Robinson, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
10/06 Rockford, IL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
10/07 Chicago, IL beat Tony Atlas by DQ
10/08 Montreal, QC drew Raymond Rougeau
10/14 Green Bay, WI w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
10/17 Winnipeg, MB beat Ricky Jones
10/18 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
10/19 Indianapolis, IN w/. Mr. Saito & Roger Kirby, lost to Stan Lane, Steve Keirn & The Crusher
10/20 Milwaukee, WI drew Curt Hennig
10/21 St. Paul, MN drew Curt Hennig
10/26 Salt Lake City, UT drew Curt Hennig
10/27 Denver, CO drew Curt Hennig
10/31 Chicago, IL drew Curt Hennig
11/01 Rockford, IL drew Curt Hennig
11/02 Middleton w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn by DQ
11/03 Chicago, IL drew Curt Hennig
11/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mr. Saito, beat Larry & Curt Hennig
11/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mr. Saito, beat Larry & Curt Hennig
11/10 Green Bay, WI beat Steve Keirn
11/11 San Francisco, CA beat Steve Keirn by DQ
11/16 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Larry & Curt Hennig by DQ
11/17 Las Vegas, NV drew Curt Hennig
11/19 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Larry & Curt Hennig by DQ
11/22 Matsuda City, Japan w/. Harley Race, beat Motoshi Okuma & Great Kojika
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Harley Race, drew Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
11/24 Sapporo, Japan w/. Harley Race, beat One Man Gang & Goro Tsurumi
12/12 Yokohama, Japan w/. Harley Race, drew Terry & Dory Funk Jr.
12/23 Montreal, QC beat Rick Martel (AWA World)
12/25 St. Paul, MN lost to Curt Hennig
12/26 Quebec City, QC w/. King Tonga, lost to Rick Martel & Dino Bravo
12/27 Winnipeg, MB vs. Baron Von Raschke
12/28 Denver, CO beat Curt Hennig
12/29 Fort Atkinson, KS w/. Mr. Saito, vs. Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
12/30 Green Bay, WI beat Curt Hennig
12/30 Green Bay, WI w/. Mr. Saito & Steve Regal, lost to Stan Lane, Steve Keirn & The Crusher

1985
01/05 Middleton beat Curt Hennig
01/06 Rockford, IL beat Curt Hennig
01/08 Salt Lake City, UT beat Curt Hennig
01/13 Chicago, IL beat Baron Von Raschke
01/16 Vancouver, BC beat Gerry Morrow
01/18 Denver, CO drew Jim Brunzell
01/30 San Francisco, CA lost to Sgt. Slaughter
02/03 Chicago, IL w/. Sgt. Slaughter, lost to Animal & Hawk by DQ
02/07 Winnipeg, MB beat Curt Hennig
02/10 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Saito, drew Animal & Hawk
02/16 Wakegan, IL beat Rick Martel (AWA World) Non-title
02/20 San Francisco, CA w/. Mr. Saito, drew Larry & Curt Hennig
02/21 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Mr. Saito, beat Larry & Curt Hennig
02/22 San Francisco, CA w/. Mr. Saito, double DQ vs. Larry & Curt Hennig
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Larry Zbyzsko & Dory Funk Jr., drew Jimmy Valiant, Mark & Jay Youngblood
03/03 Denver, CO w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/04 Memphis, TN no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
03/07 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/08 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
03/09 Chicago, IL w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/10 Janesville, WI drew Greg Gagne
03/10 Green Bay, WI w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
03/11 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler Texas Death match
03/12 Louisville, KY w/. Mike Sharpe, lost to Stan Lane & Steve Keirn
03/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Mr. Saito & Billy Robinson, lost to Jim Brunzell, Greg Gagne, & The Crusher
03/19 Salt Lake City, UT beat Greg Gagne by DQ
03/23 Middleton lost to Greg Gagne
03/27 Winnipeg, MB drew Curt Hennig
03/27 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Chris Pepper & Bill White
03/28 Winnipeg, MB lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
03/30 Rockford, IL beat Greg Gagne
03/31 Chicago, IL lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
04/10 Las Vegas, NV beat Greg Gagne by DQ
04/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne
04/15 Memphis, TN lost to Randy Savage
04/21 St. Paul, MN w/. Mr. Saito, lost to Verne & Greg Gagne
04/23 Mound, MN w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Jerry Blackwell & Greg Gagne
04/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry & Curt Hennig
04/25 Brandon, MB beat Larry Hennig
04/27 Madison, WI w/. Mr. Saito, beat Jim Brunzell & Curt Hennig
04/28 Chicago, IL w/. Mr. Saito, beat Tom Zenk & Brad Rheingans
05/03 Denver, CO drew Greg Gagne
05/05 Milwaukee, WI lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
05/23 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mr. Saito, beat Larry & Curt Hennig
05/24 Denver, CO lost to Greg Gagne
05/25 Chicago, IL beat Brad Rheingans
05/26 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne by DQ
05/31 St. Louis, MO beat Thor
06/07 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Greg Gagne
06/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Rick Martel (AWA World) by DQ
06/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Steve Olsonoski by DQ
06/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, beat Chris Pepper & Bob Adams
06/13 Winnipeg, MB w/. Ray Stevens, drew Greg Gagne & Curt Hennig
06/15 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Jack Lanza
06/17 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, beat Koko Ware & Norvell Austin
06/17 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, lost to Billy Travis & Ron Sexton by DQ
06/21 Chicago, IL drew Greg Gagne
06/22 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
07/10 Las Vegas, NV beat Baron Von Raschke
07/11 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ray Stevens, drew Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter
07/12 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, drew Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter
07/14 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/18 Winnipeg, MB lost to Greg Gagne by reversed decision
07/19 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
07/20 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/21 Rockford, IL lost to Greg Gagne
08/02 Denver, CO w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter Boot Camp
08/08 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter
08/09 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Greg Gagne & Sgt. Slaughter Boot Camp
08/16 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Curt Hennig & Greg Gagne
08/17 Milwaukee, WI beat Baron Von Raschke Sleeper vs. Claw hold match
08/18 Chicago, IL w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne Boot Camp
08/19 Fairbanks, AK lost to Sgt. Slaughter
08/20 Anchorage, AK beat Baron Von Raschke
08/21 Winnipeg, MB drew Tom Zenk
08/21 Winnipeg, MB beat Tom Lucas
08/22 Winnipeg, MB lost to Baron Von Raschke by count out
08/23 Denver, CO beat Larry Hennig
08/26 Boston, MA drew Rick Martel (AWA World)
09/07 Las Vegas, NV beat Greg Gagne Sleeper hold match
09/09 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Curt Hennig, Scott Hall & Greg Gagne
09/13 Denver, CO w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/14 Milwaukee, WI w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/17 Anchorage, AK w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne
09/19 Baltimore, MD w/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Greg Gagne by DQ
09/21 Rockford, IL beat Greg Gagne Sleeper hold match
10/02 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens, beat Curt Hennig & Scott Hall by DQ
10/04 Los Angeles, CA w/. Ray Stevens, beat Baron Von Raschke & Jerry Blackwell
10/15 Salt Lake City, UT drew Greg Gagne
10/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Man Mountain Mike
10/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Mad Dog Vachon, beat Boris Zhukov & Chris Markoff
10/27 St. Paul, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Curt Hennig, Scott Hall & Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Milwaukee, WI beat Bill Irwin
11/05 Utica, NY lost to Rick Martel (AWA World)
11/06 Setauket, NJ lost to Rick Martel (AWA World) by DQ
11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Rick Renslow
11/12 Winnipeg, MB beat Alaskan #2
11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
11/26 Obihiro, Japan w/. Curt Hennig, vs. Davey Boy Smith & Dynamite Kid
12/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Curt Hennig, lost to Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
12/18 Honolulu, HI lost to Samu by DQ
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko

1986
01/05 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/10 Chicago, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
01/11 Rockford, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
01/12 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/16 Winnipeg, MB no contest vs. Ric Flair (NWA World)
01/17 Denver, CO beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/25 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
01/27 Montreal, QC w/. Samu, lost to Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
01/31 Rockford, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko
02/03 Montreal, QC w/. Samu, no contest vs. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau
02/18 St. Louis, MO beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
02/20 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Larry Zbyzsko
02/23 Chicago, IL lost to Larry Zbyzsko
02/24 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/07 Rockford, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko by count out
03/09 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko
03/13 Las Vegas, NV lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/15 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/16 Denver, CO lost to Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
03/22 Hammond, IN beat Dave Wagner
03/30 Montreal, QC drew Tom Zenk
03/31 Quebec City, QC drew Tom Zenk
04/24 Rockford, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko
04/27 Chicago, IL beat Stan Hansen by DQ
04/27 Milwaukee, WI beat Larry Zbyzsko
04/28 Meadowlands (NY?) beat Larry Zbyzsko Texas Death match
05/04 Denver, CO w/. Brad Rheingans, drew Boris Zhukov & Adnan Al-Kaissie
05/30 Oakland, CA beat Larry Zbyzsko
05/31 Las Vegas, NV w/. Brad Rheingans & Steve Pardee, beat Col. DeBeers, Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers
06/08 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Stan Hansen (AWA World)
06/13 Houston, TX no contest vs. Stan Hansen (AWA World)
06/15 St. Paul, MN w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to John Nord & Boris Zhukov
06/27 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Stan Hansen
06/28 Oakland, CA lost to John Nord
06/29 Denver, CO beat Stan Hansen via forfeit
07/13 St. Paul, MN lost to John Nord
07/19 Chicago, IL lost to John Nord
07/21 Memphis, TN beat Jerry Lawler
08/12 Asbury Park, NJ lost to Larry Zbyzsko
08/17 Steubenville, OH beat Boris Zhukov
09/01 Daytona Beach, FL beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
09/07 Chicago, IL lost to Curt Hennig
09/12 Denver, CO beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/13 Oakland, CA beat Adnan Al-Kaissie
09/21 St. Paul, MN lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
09/23 Portland, OR beat Curt Hennig by DQ
09/24 Seattle, WA double count out vs. Curt Hennig
10/19 St. Paul, MN lost to Larry Zbyzsko
10/26 Chicago, IL beat Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
11/26 Chicago, IL lost to Curt Hennig by DQ
11/27 St. Paul, MN beat Larry Zbyzsko
12/25 St. Paul, MN beat Curt Hennig by DQ
12/26 Denver, CO w/. Scott Hall & Leon White, lost to Larry Zbyzsko, Super Ninja, & Mr. Saito

1987
01/10 Logan lost to Col. DeBeers by DQ
01/11 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Larry Zbyzsko
01/15 Oakland, CA beat Larry Zbyzsko
01/16 Denver, CO lost to Leon White by DQ
01/24 Milwaukee, WI w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Saito
01/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Mr. Saito
02/16 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, beat Austin Idol & Tommy Rich
02/27 Salt Lake City, UT double count out vs. Curt Hennig
02/28 San Francisco, CA double count out vs. Curt Hennig
03/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne, lost to Larry Zbyzsko, Super Ninja & Mr. Saito
03/07 Las Vegas, NV beat Curt Hennig by DQ
03/22 Denver, CO w/. Ray Stevens & Greg Gagne, beat Larry Zbyzsko, Super Ninja & Mr. Go
03/29 Rockford, IL w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Super Ninja by DQ
04/04 Kenosha, WI w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Larry Zbyzsko, Doug Sommers, & Super Ninja
04/20 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
04/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Larry Zbyzsko & Master Blaster by DQ
04/27 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Doug Sommers & Kevin Kelly
05/01 Eugene, OR drew Curt Hennig
05/02 San Francisco, CA lost to Curt Hennig
05/03 Denver, CO beat Super Ninja by count out
05/04 Memphis, TN beat Jeff Jarrett
05/05 Louisville, KY beat Jeff Jarrett
05/07 Kansas City, KS beat Bob Brown
06/17 Green Bay, WI w/. Ray Stevens, beat Larry Zbyzsko & Brian Knobs
06/22 Rockford, IL w/. Greg Gagne, lost to Curt Hennig & Larry Zbyzsko by DQ
07/11 Las Vegas, NV beat Larry Zbyzsko
07/12 Denver, CO beat Larry Zbyzsko
08/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Curt Hennig by DQ
08/03 Minneapolis, MN beat Curt Hennig by DQ
08/20 Yaizu, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Nelson Royal, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Mask & Great Wajima
08/21 Sendai, Japan beat Isamu Teranishi
08/22 Miyako, Japan w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki
08/23 Iwate, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Isamu Teranishi & Nakano
08/25 Shiroshi, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
08/27 Ageo, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Takashi Ishikawa & Great Wajima
08/28 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Samson Fuyuki
08/29 Yokosuka, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Dick Slater & Austin Idol, beat Akio Sato, Masa Fuchi & Samson Fuyuki
09/03 Nagoya, Japan w/. Nelson Royal & Gene Ligon, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Great Wajima & Great Kabuki
09/05 Sanyo, Japan w/. Dick Slater, double count out vs. Tiger Mask & Great Kabuki
09/06 Saga, Japan w/. Dick Slater, beat Great Kabuki & Akio Sato
09/08 Shikaya, Japan beat Mighty Inoue
09/09 Shingu, Japan w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Great Wajima & Great Kabuki
09/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Joel Deaton, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Mask
09/12 Kurashiki, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
09/14 Yokohama, Japan beat Toshiaki Kawada
09/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gene Ligon, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Nakano
09/17 Niigata, Japan w/. Nelson Royal, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Great Wajima

1992
02/25 Winnipeg, MB Served as a guest commentator at a T.V. Taping promoted by Tony Condello. Featuring: Gene Kiniski; Bulldog Brown; Chris Jericho; & Lance Storm
1994
Served as the on-air Commissioner for the Atlanta-based World Championship Wrestling.

2000
Appointed Co-Commissioner (with Yoshiaki Fujiwara) of the short-lived Japan Pro Wrestling Association.

2003
05/17 Schenectady, NY Inducted into the Professional Wrestling Hall of Fame

Pro Wrestling Illustrated magazine ranked Nick Bockwinkel #18 of the 500 best singles wrestlers during the "PWI Years" (1979-2003)

2006
01/22 Tokyo, Japan Guest referee for: Steve Corino vs. Shinjiro Ohtani


Career Record compiled by George P. Schire (originally published in 1989) with updates and files from Matt Farmer, J Michael Kenyon, Bob Leonard, and Vance Nevada.