SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, June 26, 2007



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

WWE Survivor Series


House of Hardcore VII


Signmania VIII


Beulah McGillicutty


Big Event 7 fan fest


Raw in Buffalo


SHIMMER tapings







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Chris Benoit
Bookmark and Share


CHRIS BENOIT
(1967-2007)

AKA: Pegasus Kid; Wild Pegasus
HEIGHT: 5'10" WEIGHT: 224 lbs
BORN: May 21, 1967 - Montreal, QC
DIED: June 25, 2007 - Fayette County, GA
WIFE: Nancy Daus-Sullivan (aka Woman)
TRAINED BY: Bruce Hart & Mike Hammer
TITLES HELD: Stampede International tag team 1986-89 (4x)
British Commonwealth title 1988-89 (4x)
IWGP Junior Heavyweight 1990
WWF Light Heavywweight 1991-92
CWA (Germany) tag team 1991-92
Super J Cup Tournament winner 1994
ECW tag team 1995
WCW Television title 1998-99 (3x)
WCW tag team titles 1999
WCW United States Heavyweight 1999 (2x)
WCW World Heavyweight 2000
WWE Inter-Continental title 2000-02 (4x)
WWE (RAW) tag team title 2001-04 (3x)
WWE (Smackdown) tag team 2002
WWE World Heavyweight 2004
WWE United States title 2005-07 (3x)

* * *
2,460 documented matches as of August 29, 2007

1985
Stampede Wrestling:
11/22 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Patterson, beat Butch Moffat & Mike Hammer
11/23 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Mike Hammer
11/29 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Patterson, beat Cuban Assassin & Terminator by DQ
11/30 Edmonton, AB beat Mike Hammer
12/06 Calgary, AB w/. Cobra, beat Cuban Assassin & Butch Moffat
12/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh
12/11 Red Deer, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/12 Lethbridge, AB beat Cuban Assassin
12/14 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/17 Mission, BC beat Cuban Assassin
12/18 Vancouver, BC beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/19 Kelowna, BC lost to Cuban Assassin
12/20 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Mike Shaw & Cuban Assassin
12/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Mike Shaw & Mike Hammer
12/22 Wetaskiwin, AB beat The Mechanic
12/23 Paul Band, AB w/. Ross Hart, beat The Mechanics (#1 & #2)
12/27 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Mike Shaw & Gama Singh
12/27 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Mike Shaw & Gama Singh
12/28 Edmonton, AB lost in a Battle royal

1986
01/03 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/06 Calgary, AB lost to Black Mephisto
01/07 Regina, SK lost to Gama Singh
01/07 Regina, SK lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/09 Lethbridge, AB lost in a Battle royal
01/10 Calgary, AB lost to Black Mephisto
01/11 Edmonton, AB w/. Robbie Stewart, beat Gama Singh & Black Mephisto
01/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Black Mephisto
01/14 Mission, BC w/. Robbie Stewart, lost to Gama Singh & Black Mephisto
01/15 Cloverdale, BC w/. Robbie Stewart, lost to Gama Singh & Black Mephisto
01/17 Calgary, AB w/. Rick Patterson, lost to Cuban Assassin & Black Mephisto
01/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Butch Moffat & Makhan Singh
01/22 Red Deer, AB drew Black Mephisto
01/23 Lethbridge, AB drew Black Mephisto
01/24 Calgary, AB beat Mike Hammer
01/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo by DQ
01/31 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen, beat Kerry Brown & Makhan Singh
02/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Bad News Allen & Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan Singh, Steve DiSalvo & Angel of Death
02/02 Paul Band, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/03 Red Deer, AB drew Cuban Assassin
02/05 Regina, SK lost to Steve DiSalvo
02/06 Medicine Hat, AB beat Black Mephisto
02/07 Calgary, AB w/. Bad News Allen & Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown, Makhan Singh & Steve DiSalvo
02/11 Mission, BC beat Black Mephisto
02/12 Vancouver, BC beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
02/13 Penticton, BC beat Black Mephisto
02/14 Calgary, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo
02/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Steve DiSalvo B Handi-cap match
02/16 Bonnyville, AB beat Cuban Assassin
02/17 Brooks, AB drew Cuban Assassin
02/18 Swift Current, SK beat Cuban Assassin
02/19 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Kerry Brown & Makhan Singh by DQ
02/20 Lethbridge, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh
02/21 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
02/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Tom Magee, lost to Steve DiSalvo, Makhan Singh, & Angel of Death
02/28 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, drew Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
*Won Stampede International tag team titles.
03/04 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, vs. Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/05 Red Deer, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/06 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Ron Starr & Honkytonk Wayne
03/07 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/10 Vancouver, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/11 Campbell River, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
03/12 Nanaimo, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
03/13 Kelowna, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Makhan Singh & Cuban Assassin
03/14 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/16 Bonnyville, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Steve DiSalvo & Makhan Singh by DQ
03/17 Broadview, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan Singh & Gama Singh
03/18 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/19 Taber, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan & Gama Singh
03/20 Longview, AB w/. Ben Bassarab & Ron Ritchie, lost to Kerry Brown, Cuban Assassin, & Honkytonk Wayne
03/21 Calgary, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
*Lost Stampede International tag team titles
03/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Rick Patterson, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/23 Wetaskiwin, AB beat Mike Hammer
03/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
03/25 Mission, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Makhan & Gama Singh
03/26 Brocket, AB w/. Ben Bassarab vs. Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
03/28 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
03/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Honkytonk Wayne
03/30 Bonnyville, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/01 Regina, SK w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/02 Red Deer, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/03 Lethbridge, AB w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
04/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh
04/07 Courtney, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/08 Nanaimo, BC w/. Ben Bassarab, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/09 Vancouver, BC w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/11 Calgary, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Gama Singh & Duke Myers
04/12 Edmonton, AB w/. Ron Ritchie, lost to Gama Singh & Duke Myers
04/13 Brooks, AB w/. Bruce Hart, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/14 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
04/15 Regina, SK beat Gama Singh
04/17 Lethbridge, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ
04/17 Lethbridge, AB lost to Steve DiSalvo
04/18 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Cuban Assassin
04/19 Edmonton, AB w/. Robbie Stewart, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/21 Vancouver, BC lost to Robbie Stewart
04/22 Campbell River, BC lost to Robbie Stewart
04/25 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin by DQ
04/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
04/27 Panne, AB double CO vs. Robbie Stewart
04/28 Fort QuAppelle, SK lost to Duke Myers
04/29 Regina, SK beat Robbie Stewart
04/30 Brandon, MB beat Robbie Stewart
04/30 Brandon, MB Battle royal
05/01 Winnipeg, MB lost to Robbie Stewart
05/02 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
05/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
05/04 Invermere, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
05/05 Hinton, AB lost to Robbie Stewart
05/06 Brocket, AB beat Robbie Stewart
05/07 High River, AB beat Robbie Stewart by DQ
05/08 Canmore, AB beat Robbie Stewart
05/09 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Cuban Assassin
05/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Chic Scott & Robbie Stewart
05/11 Stoney Plain, AB beat Chic Scott
05/12 Swift Current, SK w/. Owen Hart, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas
05/13 Regina, SK w/. Owen Hart, beat Chic Scott & Drago Thomas
05/16 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Chic Scott & J.R. Foley
05/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Drago Thomas & Chic Scott
05/20 Standoff, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ
05/21 Ponoka, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Duke Myers by DQ
05/22 Lethbridge, AB lost to Honkytonk Wayne
05/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Bob Wayne, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/25 Spruce Grove, AB w/. Kio Kawada, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
05/26 Brooks, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Gama Singh & Chic Scott
05/27 Regina, SK w/. Owen Hart, vs. Honkytonk Wayne & Chic Scott
05/28 Taber, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Chic Scott & Gama Singh
05/29 Lethbridge, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Honkytonk Wayne & Chic Scott
05/30 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart vs. Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
*Stampede International tag team titles held-up
05/31 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Lenny Guilmette
06/06 Calgary, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
06/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Keith Hart, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
*Chris moves to Japan to train in the New Japan dojo to improve his skills. He stays there for six months.
12/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Cuban Assassin by DQ
12/26 Calgary, AB lost to Cuban Assassin
12/27 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ

1987
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan drew Masaharu Funaki
01/05 lost to Masa Chono
01/07 Iwaki, Japan drew Akira Nogami
01/10 lost to Naoki Sano
01/13 Funabashi, Japan lost to Masaharu Funaki
01/15 beat Akira Nogami
01/17 Takamatsu, Japan lost to Masa Chono
01/19 Takeo, Japan lost to Masaharu Funaki
01/20 beat Osamu Matsuda
01/22 drew Naoki Sano
01/23 beat Akira Katayama
01/24 w/. Hata & Kosugi, drew Masaharu Funaki, Masa Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto
01/26 Onoda, Japan lost to Akira Nogami
01/28 lost to Masaharu Funaki
02/02 Hara, Japan drew Hata
02/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shinya Hashimoto, lost to Naoki Sano & Tatsutoshi Goto
02/23 Isezaki, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
02/24 drew Akira Nogami
02/25 lost to Naoki Sano
02/27 Toyohashi, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
03/01 Takahagi, Japan w/. Shunji Kosuji, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/02 Soka, Japan w/. Masaharu Funaki, lost to Naoki Sano & Hata
03/07 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Naoki Sano, lost to Masaharu Funaki & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/08 lost to Naoki Sano
03/09 Ikeda, Japan beat Takayuki Iizuka
03/12 w/. Black Cat, beat Naoki Sano & Akira Nogami
03/14 Toyooka, Japan lost to Masaharu Funaki
03/15 Sumoto, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Black Cat & Shiro Koshinaka
03/16 Okazaki, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Black Cat & Tatsutoshi Goto
03/18 Minami, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Masa Chono & Sato
03/19 Katsuta, Japan lost to Naoki Sano
03/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Black Cat & Tatsutoshi Goto
Stampede Wrestling:
03/27 Calgary, AB beat Viet Cong Express #1
03/28 Edmonton, AB vs. Viet Cong Express #1
04/03 Calgary, AB w/. Jeff Wheeler, lost to Kerry Brown & Duke Myers
04/04 Edmonton, AB vs. Biff Wellington
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/11 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
05/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Don Arakawa
05/14 Sapporo, Japan w/. Shinya Hashimoto, lost to Masa Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto
05/15 beat Oya
05/16 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Tatsutoshi Goto & Shunji Kosugi
05/18 Chiba, Japan lost to Akira Nogami
05/20 Yokohama, Japan beat Matsuda
05/22 Maebashi, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Shinya Hashimoto & Shunji Kosugi
05/23 Kyoto, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Masa Chono & Tatsutoshi Goto
05/24 beat Osamu Matsuda
05/25 Sendai, Japan lost to Masa Chono
05/27 Kayaba, Japan beat Akira Nogami
05/28 Hita, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
05/29 w/. Darryl Peterson, lost to Tatsutoshi Goto & Don Arakawa
06/01 Nagoya, Japan lost to Tatsutoshi Goto
06/03 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Tatsutoshi Goto & Don Arakawa
06/04 w/. Masahru Funaki, lost to Black Cat & Akira Nogami
06/05 Yanagawa, Japan beat Akira Nogami
06/06 lost to Masa Chono
06/07 Tottori, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
06/09 Osaka, Japan drew Yuji Funaki
06/10 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Darryl Peterson, beat Black Cat & Shunji Kosugi
06/11 Kumagaya, Japan w/. Funaki, lost to Shunji Kosugi & Akira Nogami
06/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Don Arakawa & Shunji Kosugi
07/01 Mito, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
07/03 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Tatsutoshi Goto, beat Shinya Hashimoto & Akira Nogami
07/04 beat Osamu Matsuda
07/06 Hakkodate, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/07 Chitose, Japan beat Akira Nogami
07/09 beat Kensuke Sasaki
07/12 Akita, Japan w/. Osamu Matsuda, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/13 lost to Osamu Matsuda
07/14 Yamagata, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
07/15 w/. Shinya Hashimoto, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/16 Niggata, Japan w/. Kensuke Sasaki, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/17 lost to Akira Nogami
07/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
07/20 w/. Masaharu Funaki, drew Nakano & Anjo
07/21 Ueda, Japan lost to Shinya Hashimoto
07/23 w/. Osamu Matsuda, beat Nakano & Miyato
07/24 Izumisano, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
07/25 Inazawa, Japan lost to Yuji Funaki
07/26 Yashika, Japan w/. Kensuke Sasaki, lost to Shinya Hashimoto & Yuji Funaki
07/27 Shimane, Japan w/. Osamu Matsuda, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/29 Hamada, Japan w/. Osamu Matsuda, lost to Nakano & Anjo
07/30 Tokuyama, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
08/01 Wakayama, Japan beat Takayuki Iizuka
08/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
Stampede Wrestling:
08/14 Calgary, AB beat Biff Wellington
08/15 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh
08/21 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/25 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Makhan Singh
09/01 Regina, SK double CO vs. Gama Singh
09/02 Castor, AB double CO vs. Jason the Terrible
09/02 Castor, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/03 Lethbridge, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ
09/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh B Lumberjack match
09/05 Edmonton, AB beat Jude Rosenbloom
09/06 Cochrane, AB beat Goldie Rogers
09/08 Swan Hills, AB beat Biff Wellington
09/08 Swan Hills, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/09 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
09/10 Stettler, AB beat Viet Cong Express #2
09/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, no contest vs. Gama Singh, Zodiak, & Jason the Terrible
09/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
09/15 Regina, SK lost to Gama Singh
09/16 Preeceville, SK lost to Makhan Singh
09/18 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Gama Singh, Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak
09/19 Edmonton, AB beat Biff Wellington
09/20 Enoch, AB lost to Makhan Singh
09/22 Revelstoke, BC lost to Gama Singh
09/23 Nelson, BC lost to Gama Singh
09/24 Fernie, BC lost to Makhan Singh
09/25 Calgary, AB lost to Makhan Singh
09/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, Brian Pillman, Johnny Smith & Cpl. Kirchner, no contest vs. Jason the Terrible, Zodiak, Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
09/28 Gull Lake, SK lost to Gama Singh
09/29 Unity, SK lost to Gama Singh
10/02 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh
10/03 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
10/09 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, beat Goldie Rogers & Viet Cong Express
10/10 Edmonton, AB beat Viet Cong Express
10/16 Calgary, AB lost to The Zodiak
10/20 Calgary, AB lost to Jason the Terrible
10/23 Calgary, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak by DQ
10/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Jason the Terrible & The Zodiak
10/28 Meadow Lake, SK drew Johnny Smith
10/29 Medicine Hat, AB beat Goldie Rogers
10/30 Calgary, AB lost to Jason the Terrible
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
(Billed as "Dynamite" Chris Benoit)
11/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keichi Yamada, lost to Takada & Yamazaki
11/12 Ginowan, Japan lost to Hiro Saito
11/13 Onoyama, Japan lost to Takada
11/14 Yokkaichi, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka
11/16 Sendai, Japan lost to Takada
11/17 Shizuoka, Japan lost to Keichi Yamada
11/19 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shiro Koshinaka
11/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Keichi Yamada & Yamazaki, beat Hiro Saito, Norio Honaga, & Kensuke Sasaki
11/24 Kochi, Japan w/. Keichi Yamada, lost to Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
11/26 Kagoshima, Japan beat Kensuke Sasaki
11/28 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Keichi Yamada
11/30 Oita, Japan lost to Keichi Yamada
12/03 Nagoya, Japan lost to Black Cat
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga, lost to Keichi Yamada, Yamazaki & Takada
12/05 Numazu, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
12/07 Osaka, Japan lost to Tatsutoshi Goto
Stampede Wrestling:
12/25 Calgary, AB w/. Jonathan Holliday, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/26 Edmonton, AB w/. Mr. Hito, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/27 Fort McMurray, AB beat Goldie Rogers
12/27 Fort McMurray, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/29 Taber, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/30 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
12/30 Medicine Hat, AB lost in a Battle royal

1988
01/01 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
01/02 Edmonton, AB beat Bad News Allen by DQ
01/08 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
01/09 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
01/15 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
01/21 Leduc, AB w/. Brian Pillman & Jason the Terrible, beat Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
01/22 Calgary, AB w/. Jason the Terrible, lost to Makhan Singh & Rip Rogers
01/23 Edmonton, AB beat Kerry Brown
01/25 Bowden, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
01/26 Mundare, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Gama Singh & Garfield Portz
01/27 Vulcan, AB drew Gerry Morrow
01/28 Raymond, AB drew Gerry Morrow
01/29 Calgary, AB lost to Rip Rogers
01/30 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
02/02 Regina, SK drew Gerry Morrow
02/03 Wakaw, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/04 Watrous, SK w/. Brian Pillman, beat Gerry Morrow & Makhan Singh
02/05 Calgary, AB lost to Rip Rogers by DQ
02/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/12 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/19 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
02/26 Calgary, AB w/. Johnny Smith, lost to Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
03/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow
03/05 Calgary, AB beat Hasif Khan
03/07 Irricana, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Johnny Smith
03/08 Coalhurst, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Johnny Smith
03/09 Camrose, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
03/10 Carseland, AB w/. Owen Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
03/11 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
03/15 Preeceville, SK w/. Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown & Rip Rogers
03/16 Lanigan, SK drew Gama Singh
03/17 Warman, SK w/. Owen Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip Rogers, & Makhan Singh
03/18 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
03/19 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh
03/20 Lethbridge, AB w/. Owen Hart, lost to Gerry Morrow, Makhan & Gama Singh
03/23 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh by CO
03/24 Medicine Hat, AB beat Johnny Smith by reversed decision
03/25 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
03/26 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by CO
03/28 Salmon Arm, BC w/. Owen Hart, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
03/29 Vernon, BC drew Cuban Assassin
03/31 Kelowna, BC beat Rip Rogers by DQ
04/01 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Cuban Assassin
04/02 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin
04/04 Humboldt, SK lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
04/05 Regina, SK w/. Owen Hart, lost to Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/06 Biggar, SK lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
04/07 Swift Current, SK lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
04/08 Calgary, AB beat Rip Rogers
04/09 Lethbridge, AB lost to Cuban Assassin
04/10 Edmonton, AB lost to Cuban Assassin
04/12 Alix, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
04/13 Red Deer, AB beat Goldie Rogers
04/14 Cardston, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
04/15 Calgary, AB lost to Yang Chung (Shinji Sasazaki)
04/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Yang Chung
04/17 Drayton Valley, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
04/19 Kamloops, BC lost to Johnny Smith
04/20 Kelowna, BC beat Rip Rogers
04/21 Kimberly, BC lost to Cuban Assassin
04/22 Calgary, AB beat Yang Chung
04/23 Edmonton, AB beat Yang Chung
04/24 Castor, AB beat Johnny Smith
04/26 St. Paul, AB w/. Owen Hart, beat Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
04/27 Lloydminster, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
04/28 Sylvan Lake, AB beat Rip Rogers
04/29 Calgary, AB beat Rip Rogers
04/30 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, beat Kerry Brown, Rip & Goldie Rogers
05/04 Yorkton, SK lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
05/05 Drumheller, AB beat Johnny Smith by DQ
05/06 Calgary, AB w/. Randy Thatcher, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/07 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/09 Havre, MT double CO vs. Johnny Smith
05/09 Havre, MT lost in a Battle royal
05/10 Cutbank, MT beat Kerry Brown
05/11 Great Falls, MT lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
05/12 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Brian Pillman, Jason the Terrible, Bruce & Owen Hart, beat Kerry Brown, Steve DiSalvo, Gerry Morrow, Makhan Singh & Johnny Smith
05/13 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/14 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow by DQ
05/15 Calgary, AB beat Hashif Khan
05/20 Calgary, AB beat Ken Johnson
05/21 Edmonton, AB w/. Steve Blackman, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/27 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
05/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith
06/01 Grande Prairie, AB vs. Johnny Smith
06/03 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
06/04 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith by DQ
06/10 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
06/11 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith by DQ
06/17 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
06/18 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Johnny Smith B English rules match
06/24 Calgary, AB lost to Johnny Smith
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
06/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Johnny Smith B English rules match
07/01 Kelowna, BC beat Johnny Smith
07/06 High Level, AB beat Johnny Smith by DQ
07/08 Westlock, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
07/10 Edmonton, AB drew Gama Singh
07/11 Coronation, AB beat Gama Singh
07/12 Alix, AB beat Gama Singh
07/15 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Johnny Smith by CO
07/29 Swan River, MB (Advertised to appear)
07/30 Fort McMurray, AB vs. Johnny Smith
07/31 Lamont, AB lost to Johnny Smith
08/05 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Brian Pillman, lost to Johnny Smith, Makhan & Gama Singh by DQ
08/06 Camrose, AB beat Goldie Rogers
08/06 Camrose, AB lost in a Battle royal
08/07 Camrose, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Johnny Smith
08/08 Tofield, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Goldie Rogers
08/09 Didsbury, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Goldie Rogers
08/10 Vauxhall, AB beat Johnny Smith
08/11 Wetaskiwin, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
08/12 Calgary, AB beat Cuban Assassin by DQ
08/13 Edmonton, AB beat Goldie Rogers
08/15 Saskatoon, SK beat Goldie Rogers
08/15 Saskatoon, SK lost in a Battle royal
08/16 Regina, SK lost to Johnny Smith by reversed decision
08/17 Weyburn, SK beat Johnny Smith
08/18 Gull Lake, SK beat Johnny Smith
08/19 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol (Steve Schumann), beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/21 Okotoks, AB beat Johnny Smith
08/22 Whitecourt, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/23 Grimshaw, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/24 Fort St. John, BC w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/25 Calgary, AB vs. Kim Schau
08/25 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, vs. Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/26 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/27 Lloydminster, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/29 Claresholm, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/30 Innisfail, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
08/31 Stettler, AB w/. Lance Idol, no contest vs. Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/01 Rimbey, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/02 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/03 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/10 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/17 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
09/23 Calgary, AB vs. Cuban Assassin
09/24 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/01 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, lost to Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/02 Edson, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/03 Fahler, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/04 Bonnyville, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/05 Boyle, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/06 Leduc, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/07 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
*Won the Stampede International tag team titles
10/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/11 Regina, SK lost to Johnny Smith B Street fight
10/12 Yorkton, SK w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow Havana Death match
10/13 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow Havana Death match
10/14 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Gama & Akam Singh
10/15 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Gama & Akam Singh
10/17 Rocky Mtn House, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/18 Gibbons, AB w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
10/19 Red Deer, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
10/20 Fernie, BC w/. Lance Idol & Bruce Hart, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Gama Singh
10/21 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Goldie & Rip Rogers
10/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Lance Idol, beat Goldie & Rip Rogers
10/28 Calgary, AB w/. Lance Idol, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
*Lost the Stampede International tag team titles
10/30 Camrose, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
11/05 Calgary, AB beat Lance Idol
11/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Bruce Hart, beat Lance Idol & Johnny Smith by DQ
11/11 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart & Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin, Gerry Morrow, & Johnny Smith
11/12 Fort McMurray, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
11/18 Calgary, AB w/. Bruce Hart, vs. Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/02 Calgary, AB beat Biff Wellington
12/03 Edmonton, AB beat Rip Rogers
12/07 Calgary, AB beat Rip Rogers
12/10 Lethbridge, AB beat Rip Rogers
12/12 Saskatoon, SK beat Gilles des Fosses
12/13 Prince Albert, SK beat Gilles des Fosses
12/14 Regina, SK beat Gilles des Fosses
12/15 Broadview, SK w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/17 Edmonton, AB beat Leo Burke
12/19 Breton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/20 Vulcan, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
12/21 Drumheller, AB beat Johnny Smith by CO
12/22 Lethbridge, AB lost to Johnny Smith
12/23 Calgary, AB beat Gerry Morrow
12/23 Calgary, AB won a Battle royal
12/26 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Johnny Smith
12/27 Lloydminster, AB beat Goldie Rogers
12/27 Lloydminster, AB lost in a Battle royal
12/28 Red Deer, AB lost to Johnny Smith
12/29 Edmonton, AB beat Cuban Assassin
12/29 Edmonton, AB won a Battle royal
12/30 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith

1989
01/13 Calgary, AB beat Johnny Smith
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
01/14 Edmonton, AB vs. Johnny Smith
01/20 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh B Non-title match
01/27 Calgary, AB vs. Gama Singh
01/28 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by reversed decision
02/03 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh
02/04 Edmonton, AB beat Sandy Beach
02/06 Saskatoon, SK beat Johnny Smith
02/07 Regina, SK beat Johnny Smith
02/08 Red Deer, AB beat Gama Singh
02/09 Medicine Hat, AB beat Gama Singh
02/10 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Gama Singh & Johnny Smith
02/11 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh
02/12 Hinton, AB beat Gama Singh
02/13 Prince George, BC beat Gama Singh
02/14 Williams Lake, BC beat Gama Singh by DQ
02/15 100 Mile House, BC beat Johnny Smith
02/16 Kamloops, BC beat Tom Nash
02/17 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Gama Singh & Goldie Rogers
02/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Gama Singh & Goldie Rogers
02/24 Calgary, AB beat Kim Schau
02/25 Edmonton, AB lost to Larry Cameron by DQ
03/03 Calgary, AB lost to Larry Cameron
03/17 Lethbridge, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith & Brian Pillman, beat Bob Brown, Makhan & Vokhan Singh
03/18 Edmonton, AB beat Steve Blackman
03/24 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellingon, beat Makhan & Vokhan Singh B Non-title match
03/25 Edmonton, AB w/. Len Crazy Blood, lost to Makhan & Vokhan Singh
03/31 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Makhan & Vokhan Singh
04/07 Calgary, AB vs. Bob Brown
04/08 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Makhan & Vokhan Singh
*Won Stampede International tag team titles
04/22 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Bob & Kerry Brown by CO
05/01 Brooks, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/02 Rimbey, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/03 Red Deer, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/04 Medicine Hat, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/05 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/06 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/07 Drayton Valley, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/09 Sturgeon Lake, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/10 Barrhead, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/11 Bowden, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Cuban Assassin & Gerry Morrow
05/12 Calgary, AB double CO vs. Larry Cameron
05/13 Edmonton, AB beat Gerry Morrow
05/16 Kelowna, BC lost to Larry Cameron
05/18 Kamloops, BC lost to Larry Cameron by CO
05/19 Calgary, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ
05/20 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington & Bruce Hart, beat Larry Cameron, Ron Starr & Bob Brown
05/22 Drumheller, AB beat Sumu Hara
05/23 Lacombe, AB w/. Ricky Rice, beat Bob Brown & Drago Zhivago
05/24 Lethbridge, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Larry Cameron & Drago Zhivago
05/26 Fort McMurray, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Larry Cameron & Angel of Death
05/26 Fort McMurray, AB lost in a Battle royal
05/27 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Larry Cameron & Angel of Death
05/29 Mayerthorpe, AB beat Sumu Hara
06/19 High Level, AB ??
06/21 Hay River, NWT w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
06/23 Calgary, AB beat Kerry Brown by DQ
06/23 Calgary, AB w/. Davey Boy Smith & Ricky Rice, beat Larry Cameron, Bob & Kerry Brown by DQ
06/24 Edmonton, AB beat Larry Cameron by DQ
06/27 Kelowna, BC w/. Davey Boy Smith, double CO vs. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
06/28 Williams Lake, BC w/. Davey Boy Smith & Ricky Rice, beat Dynamite Kid, Johnny Smith & Larry Cameron - Elimination match
07/01 Edmonton, AB beat Sumu Hara
*July 4, 1989: Ross Hart, Chris Benoit, Sumu Hara, Davey Boy Smith and Jason the Terrible (Karl Moffat) were injured in a vehicle accident. Sumu Hara and Chris Benoit were wretling a few days later. Davey Boy Smith was out for several weeks. Jason the Terrible was out of action for over a year.
07/07 Dawson Creek, BC lost to Johnny Smith
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
07/08 Grande Prairie, AB beat Johnny Smith
*Won the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
07/08 Grande Prairie, AB won a Battle royal
07/15 Edmonton, AB beat Johnny Smith
07/28 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh by CO
07/29 Grande Prairie, AB beat Johnny Smith Street fight
08/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Gama Singh
08/03 Medicine Hat, AB lost to Gama Singh
08/04 Calgary, AB lost to Gama Singh
*Lost the British Commonwealth Mid-heavyweight title
08/05 Edmonton, AB lost to Gama Singh by DQ
08/07 Lamont, AB double CO vs. Johnny Smith
08/08 Prince George, BC lost to Gama Singh
08/09 Prince Rupert, BC lost to Gama Singh
08/11 Calgary, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/12 Edmonton, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/25 Calgary, AB lost to Jonathan Holliday by DQ
08/28 St. Walburg, SK beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/30 Innisfail, AB beat Gama Singh by DQ
08/31 Beaumont, AB beat Skull Mason
08/31 Beaumont, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/01 Calgary, AB beat Sumu Hara
09/01 Calgary, AB lost in a Battle royal
09/05 Leduc, AB lost to Larry Cameron
09/08 Calgary, AB lost to Jonathan Holliday by CO
09/09 Edmonton, AB beat Jonathan Holliday by CO
09/15 Calgary, AB lost to Jonathan Holliday by CO
09/16 Edmonton, AB beat K.Y. Wakamatsu
09/30 Edmonton, AB lost to Apocalypse
10/13 Calgary, AB lost to Skull Mason
10/21 Edmonton, AB lost to Archangel
10/27 Calgary, AB beat Skull Mason
10/28 Edmonton, AB beat Skull Mason
11/03 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Jason Anderson & Skull Mason
11/04 Lloydminster, AB w/. Sumu Hara, beat Johnny Smith & Skull Mason
11/10 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Drago Zhivago & Jason Anderson
11/11 Lethbridge, AB lost to Johnny Smith
11/16 Gibbons, AB lost to Larry Cameron
11/16 Gibbons, AB w/. Biff Wellington, Bruce Hart & Jesse Jackson, beat Larry Cameron, Gama Singh, Johnny Smith & Archangel
11/17 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Apocalypse & Destruction - Non-title
11/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Apocalypse & Destruction - Non-title
11/24 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Apocalypse & Destruction
11/25 Edmonton, AB beat Apocalypse
12/01 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, lost to Johnny Smith & Archangel
12/06 Prince George, BC lost to Johnny Smith
12/08 Calgary, AB w/. Biff Wellington, beat Johnny Smith & Archangel
12/09 Kelowna, BC lost to Gus Jamieson
12/16 Edmonton, AB lost to Angel of Death

1990
New Japan Pro Wrestling (as Pegasus Kid):
02/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Naoki Sano, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
Stampede Wrestling:
05/14 Drumheller, AB lost to Biff Wellington
06/01 Kelowna, BC lost to Angel of Death
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/26 Tokyo, Japan beat Owen Hart
08/16 Chiba, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto, beat Jushin Liger, Kensuke Sasaki, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
08/17 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
08/19 Tokyo, Japan beat Jushin Liger
*Won the IWGP junior heavyweight title
09/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, beat Lushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
09/13 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine & Tatsutoshi Goto, beat Jushin Liger, Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
09/14 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine, Norio Honaga, Hiro Saito, & Tatsutoshi Goto, lost to Jushin Liger, Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido, Kantaro Hoshino & Kuniaki Kobayashi
10/05 Gifu, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, beat Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
10/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Villano V, lost to Owen Hart & Jushin Liger
10/08 Okazaki, Japan w/. Ricky Steamboat, beat Takayuki Iizuka & Shiro Koshinaka
10/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Villano V, lost to Owen Hart & Jushin Liger
10/25 Maebashi, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Masa Saito & Osamu Kido
10/27 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
10/30 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, beat Jushin Liger & Black Cat
10/31 Niigata, Japan beat Osamu Matsuda
11/01 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
*Lost the IWGP junior heavyweight title
Catch Wrestling Association:
12/22 Bremen, Germany w/. Akira Nogami, Dble DQ vs. Franz Schumann & Miles Zrno

1991
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid):
01/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez, beat Takayuki Iizuka & Black Cat
01/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Miguelito Perez & Rambo, beat Masa Saito, Kuniaki Kobayashi, & Animal Hamagughi
01/07 Ksarazu, Japan w/. Vader & Super Strong Machine, beat Masa Saito, Riki Choshu & Hiro Hase
01/16 Osaka, Japan w/. TNT, beat Jushin Liger & Kuniaki Kobayashi
01/17 Yokohama, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. David Finlay, beat Norio Honaga & Tatsutoshi Goto
02/06 Sapporo, Japan w/. Franz Schumann lost to Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
02/08 Kyoto, Japan w/. David Finlay & Ax, lost to Masa Saito, Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
02/09 Kyogo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Masanobu Kurisu, beat Jushin Liger, Black Cat, & Tatsumi Fujinami
02/11 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Super Strong Machine, beat Jushin Liger, Shiro Koshinaka, & Masa Chono
02/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Masa Saito & Riki Choshu
02/14 Chiba, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh & Masanobu Kurisu, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Shiro Koshinaka, & Seiji Aoyagi
Universal Wrestling Association (as Pegasus Kid):
02/17 Naucalpan, Mexico Advertised debut
02/22 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Canek & Killer vs. Villano III & Tinieblas Sr. & Tinieblas Jr.
02/23 Toluca, Mexico w/. Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Plata, vs. Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada, & Villano III
02/24 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. El Signo & Kokina, beat Perro Aguayo, Canek, & Villano III
02/26 Pachuca, Mexico w/. Kokina, beat Canek & Villano III
02/28 Toluca, Mexico w/. Kokina, vs. Dos Caras & Gran Hamada
03/01 Neza, Mexico w/. Kokina & Rambo, vs. Villano III, Tinieblas Sr & Jr
03/03 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Villano III
*Won the WWF Light-heavyweight title
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid):
04/07 ??, Japan lost to Jushin Liger -- Mask vs, Mask match
04/15 Tokyo, Japan beat Norio Honaga
04/17 ??, Japan vs. Owen Hart
04/18 Tokyo, Japan lost to Owen Hart
04/19 Okinawa, Japan lost to David Finlay
04/20 Okinawa, Japan w/. David Finlay, beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
04/21 Okinawa, Japan w/. Negro Casas, lost to Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
04/23 Okinawa, Japan w/. Kokina & Samu, lost to Riki Choshu, Hiro Hase, & Kensuke Sasaki
04/25 Ida, Japan w/. Negro Casas, beat Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
04/26 Hida, Japan w/. Kokina & Samu, lost to Jushin Liger, Keiji Muto, & Tatsumi Fujinami
04/27 ??, Japan beat Jushin Liger
04/28 ??, Japan beat Negro Casas
04/30 Tokyo, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
05/05 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. El Signo & Rambo, lost to Blue Blazer, Villano III & Villano V
05/06 Puebla, Mexico w/. El Canek & Killer vs. Blue Blazer, Tinieblas Sr. & Jr.
05/09 Mexico City, MX w/. El Canek & El Signo vs. Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada & Villano III
05/10 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. El Canek & Fishman vs. Blue Blazer, Gran Hamada & Villano III
05/12 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Baby Face & El Engendro, no contest vs. El Texano, Villanos IV & V
05/13 Puebla, Mexico w/. Canek & Fishman, vs. Blue Blazer, Dos Caras, & Villano IV
05/16 Toluca, Mexico w/. Canek, vs. Blue Blazer & Dos Caras
05/19 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Villano V
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid):
05/25 Tokyo, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
05/28 Chiba, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Riki Choshu & Osamu Kido
05/29 Shimizu, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Jushin Liger & Keiji Muto
05/30 Gifu, Japan w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
05/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Miguel Perez & Super Strong Machine, lost to Steve Keirn, Kengo Kimura, & Osamu Kido
06/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Super Strong Machine vs. Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
06/21 Joetsu, Japan w/.Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga beat Jushin Liger, Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
06/23 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Tatsutoshi Goto & Super Strong Machine beat Jushin Liger, Keiji Muto & Black Cat
06/26 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Norio Honaga & Tatsutoshi Goto, lost to Jushin Liger, Shiro Koshinaka & Kuniaki Kobayashi
06/29 ??, Japan w/. Demolition Ax & Canadian Giant, lost to Jushin Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Masa Chono
07/01 Kagoshima, Japan beat Black Cat
07/02 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Norio Honaga & Hiro Saito, beat Jushin Liger, Shiro Koshinaka & Black Cat
07/04 Fukuoka, Japan lost to Jushin Liger B Mask vs. Mask match

UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
07/07 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Canek & Killer, lost to Dos Caras, Gran Hamada, & Villano III by DQ
07/10 Puebla, Mexico w/. Canek & Fishman vs. Dos Caras, Gran Hamada & Villano III
07/12 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico w/. Canek & Killer vs. Dos Caras, Gran Hamada & Enrique Vera
07/18 Toluca, Mexico w/. Killer vs. Mil Mascaras & Enrique Vera
07/19 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico w/. Killer vs. Mil Mascaras & Gran Hamada
07/21 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Gran Hamada
Catch Wrestling Association:
08/03 Vienna, Austria w/. Tony St. Clair, dble DQ vs. David Finlay & Dynamite Smitt (Johnny Smith)
08/04 Vienna, Austria beat Joe Cruz
08/04 Vienna, Austria lost in a battle royal
08/07 Vienna, Austria lost to David Finlay
08/11 Vienna, Austria w/. Franz Schumann, beat Johnny Smith & Col. Brody
08/11 Vienna, Austria lost in a Battle royal
08/14 Vienna, Austria lost to David Finlay by CO B Stretcher match
08/18 Vienna, Austria beat David Finlay by DQ
08/27 Vienna, Austria beat David Finlay by DQ
New Japan (as Pegasus Kid, unmasked):
09/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Scott Norton, beat Masa Chono & Masa Saito
09/11 Okiyama, Japan beat Black Cat
09/12 Tokushima, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Super Strong Machine & Hiro Saito
09/14 Unoda, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka
09/16 Totori, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Super Strong Machine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Saito, & Shinya Hashimoto
09/18 Tenjo, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong & Brad Rheingans, beat Akira Nogami, Osamu Kido, & Kanemoto
09/19 Oyama, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, Frank Andersson, & Super Strong Machine, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi, Osamu Kido, Akira Nogami, & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
09/20 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Brad Rheingans, beat Akira Nogami & Kuniaki Kobayashi
09/21 ??, Japan beat Black Cat
09/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hiro Saito, lost to Masa Chono & Akira Nogami
09/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, Samu & Kokina, beat Black Cat, Shiro Koshinaka, Osamu Kido, & Kengo Kimura
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Akira Nogami & Shiro Koshinaka
10/08 Fuji, Japan w/. Van Vader, beat Masa Chono & Akira Nogami
10/09 Gifu, Japan w/. Van Vader & Tatsumi Fujinami, beat Masa Chono, Osamu Kido, & Kenjo Kimura
10/10 Toyota, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hiro Saito, lost to Masa Saito, Riki Choshu & Akira Nogami
10/11 Tokyo, Japan beat Scorpio
10/12 Niigata, Japan w/. The Samu & Kokina, lost to Riki Chochu, Shinya Hashimoto, & Akira Nogami
10/13 Chiba, Japan ??
10/15 Kobe, Japan w/. Van Vader & Tatsumi Fujinami, beat Kim Duk, Tiger Jeet Singh, & Masanobu Kurisu
10/16 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Samu & Kokina, lost to Riki Chochu, Masa Saito, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
10/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Samu & Kokina, lost to Hiro Hase, Keiji Muto, & Akira Nogami
10/18 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
10/20 Naucalpan, Mexico w/, Killer & Buffalo Allen beat Villano III & Enrique Vera & Gran Hamada
10/21 Puebla, Mexico w/. Canek & Fishman, lost to Villani III & Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
10/27 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Killer & Fishman, beat Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, & Villano III
10/31 Toluca, Mexico w/. Canek & Negro Casas vs. Gran Hamada, Dos Caras, & Solar
11/03 Naucalpan, Mexico lost to Villano III B Mask vs. mask match
Catch Wrestling Association:
11/30 Bremen, Germany w/. Steve Wright, beat Joe Cruz & Col. Brody by DQ
12/01 Bremen, Germany w/. Eddie Steinblock, beat The Barbarian & Col. Brody by DQ
12/02 Bremen, Germany w/. Rambo, lost to Klaus Kauroff & Col. Brody by DQ
12/03 Bremen, Germany w/. Tony St. Clair, double DQ vs. Franz Schumann & Dave Taylor
12/04 Bremen, Germany beat Dave Taylor
12/21 Bremen, Germany w/. David Taylor, beat Franz Schumann & Miles Zrno
*Won the CWA tag team titles

1992
UWA Mexico (as Pegasus Kid):
01/12 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Canek & Buffalo Allen, beat Dos Caras, Enrique Vera, & Villano III
01/16 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Buffalo Allen, drew Canek & Fishman
01/19 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Negro Casas, lost to Hijo del Santo & Villano III
01/23 Toluca, Mexico w/. Buffalo Allen, vs. Canek & Fishman
01/26 Naucalpan. Mexico beat Villano III
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
01/31 Nagano, Japan w/. Scorpio & Tony St. Clair, lost to Jushin Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Shiro Koshinaka
02/01 Shinjo, Japan w/. Scorpio, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
02/02 Sanyo, Japan w/. Rambo (Luc Poirer), beat Masa Chono & Black Cat
02/04 Hakodate, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
02/05 Otaru, Japan w/. Scorpio & Kim Duk, beat Jushin Liger, Tatsumi Fujinami & Shiro Koshinaka
02/08 Sapporo, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, lost to Akira Nogami & Shinya Hashimoto
02/10 Nagoya, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
02/11 Owase, Japan w/. Scorpio, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
02/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
UWA Mexico:
03/29 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Negro Casas & Fishman, lost to Enrique Vera, Tinieblas Sr. & Jr.
04/03 Netzahualcoytol, Mexico beat Villano IV
04/04 Cuervanaca, Mexico w/. Headhunters vs. Silver King, Gran Hamada & Villano III
04/05 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Gran Hamada & Villano III, lost to Fishman & Headhunters
04/12 Naucalpan, Mexico beat Fishman
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Scorpio
04/18 Kawagaya, Japan w/. Eddie Guerrero, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
04/19 Tsu, Japan w/. Negro Casas, lost to Akira Nogami & Masa Chono
04/20 Kuchiyama, Japan beat Eddie Guerrero
04/21 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Negro Casas
04/23 Wakayama, Japan beat Jushin Liger
04/24 Shiminoseki, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
04/25 Fukuoka, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
04/26 Oita, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
04/29 Omiya, Japan lost to El Samurai
04/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. David Finlay, beat Negro Casas & Eddie Guerrero
05/01 Chiba, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Negro Casas & El Samurai
05/17 Osaka, Japan beat Tiger Mask (Koji Kanemoto)
05/18 Takamatsu, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kuniaki Kobayashi
05/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Tiger Mask & El Samurai
05/22 Noda, Japan w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Keiji Muto & Osamu Kido
05/23 Ueda, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Jushin Liger & Akira Nogami
05/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger & Shiro Koshinaka
05/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Brad Armstrong & Tony Halme, lost to Super Strong Machine, Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
05/27 Nagaoka, Japan beat Masanobu Kurisu
05/28 Hamakita, Japan w/. El Samurai, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Kuniaki Kobayashi
06/01 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Takayuki Iizuka, beat Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
06/02 Hiroshima, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask
06/03 Okiyama, Japan w/. El Samurai & Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger, Takayuki Iizuka, & Kuniaki Kobayashi
World Championship Wrestling:
06/16 Charleston, SC w/. Beef Wellington, lost to Jushin Liger & Brian Pillman
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & Osamu Kido, lost to Super Strong Machine. Hiro Saito, & Tatsutoshi Goto
06/21 Yamato, Japan w/. Masanobu Kurisu, beat Osamu Kido & Koji Kanemoto
06/24 Niigata, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto
06/25 Fukushima, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto
06/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Super Strong Machine
06/29 Miyagi, Japan lost to Hiro Hase
06/30 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Vader, beat Keiji Muto, Masa Chono, & Masa Saito
07/01 Kumamoto, Japan beat El Samurai
07/03 Miyazaki, Japan beat Satoshi Kojima
07/05 Okinawa, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, beat Osamu Kido & Shinya Hashimoto
08/06 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart, lost to Jushin Liger & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/07 Nagoya, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
08/15 Kobe, Japan lost to El Samurai
08/16 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart, beat Hiro Saito & Super Strong Machine
08/18 Hong Kong w/. El Samurai, lost to Masa Chono & Black Cat
08/19 Hong Kong lost to Black Cat
UWA Mexico:
08/23 Naucalpan, Mexico w/. Dos Caras & Villano III, beat Kokina, Miguel Perez, & Killer
08/29 Mexico City, Mexico beat Villano IV by DQ
08/30 El Toreo, Mexico w/. Silver King & El Texano, beat Villanos III, IV, & V
09/06 El Toreo, Mexico w/. Silver King & El Texano, lost to Villanos I, III, & V
09/13 El Toreo, Mexico lost to Villano III
*Lost the WWF Light Heavyweight title
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/08 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Tony Halme, lost to Scott Norton & Super Strong Machine
10/09 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Dean Malenko, beat Koji Kanemoto & Satoshi Kojima
10/10 Komagane, Japan w/. Malenko & Tony Halme, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Saito, & Osamu Kido
10/11 Ago, Japan w/. Bam Bam Bigelow, lost to Masa Chono & Osamu Kido
10/13 Higashiosaka, Japan w/. Jim Neidhart & Tom Zenk, lost to Riki Choshu, Masa Saito, & Takayuki Iizuka
10/14 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Norio Honaga & Dean Malenko, beat Hiroyoshi Yamamoto, Koji Kanemoto, & Black Cat
10/15 Himeji, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Tatsutoshi Goto & Hiro Saito
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, Dean Malenko, & Hiro Saito, beat Koji Kanemoto, Kantaro Hoshino, El Samurai & Jushin Liger
10/17 Kasugai, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
10/18 Chiba, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Norio Honaga & Hiro Saito
10/21 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Tom Zenk & Tony Halme, lost to Super Strong Machine, Hiro Saito & Tatsutoshi Goto
11/10 Hiratsuke, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/11 Narita, Japan w/. TNT, lost to Keiji Muto & Takayuki Iizuka
11/12 Chiba, Japan w/. Tazmaniac, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/13 Toyota, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/15 Miyagi, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Tony Halme, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Hiro Hase
11/16 Takaishi, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
11/18 Toyama, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto
11/19 Tsubane, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Dean Malenko & El Samurai
11/20 Yamagata, Japan w/. Tony Halme, lost to Hiro Hase & Shinya Hashimoto
11/22 Tokyo, Japan beat Tazmaniac
11/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka

1993
World Championship Wrestling:
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Marcus Bagwell
01/11 Atlanta, GA beat Johnny Rich
01/13 Milwaukee, WI beat Brad Armstrong
01/15 Portland, IN drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/16 Detroit, MI drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/17 Canton, OH drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/18 Altoona, PA drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/22 St. Louis, MO drew Erik Watts
01/23 Philadelphia, PA drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/24 Baltimore, MD beat Scotty Flamingo
01/25 Atlanta, GA beat Tom Zenk
01/28 Norfolk, VA drew Too Cold Scorpio
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC drew Erik Watts
01/30 Roanoke, VA drew Erik Watts
02/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny B. Badd
02/05 Huntsville, AL beat Joey Maggs
02/06 Carrollton, GA beat Chris Walker
02/07 Atlanta, GA beat Tom Zenk
02/08 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny B. Badd
02/12 Houston, TX beat Too Cold Scorpio
02/13 Alexandria, VA beat Too Cold Scorpio
02/14 Thibodoux, LA beat Too Cold Scorpio
02/19 Jacksonville, FL lost to Too Cold Scorpio
02/21 Asheville, NC lost to Too Cold Scorpio
Australian Wrestling Federation:
02/25 Brisbane, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
02/26 Melbourne, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
03/02 Adelaide, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
03/04 Sydney, Australia lost to Jushin Liger
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/09 Akita, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/10 Noshiro, Japan w/. Malenko & Norio Honaga, lost to Jushin Liger, El Samurai & Osamu Kido
03/11 Ofunato, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/13 Hachinobe, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/14 Towada, Japan w/. Dean Malneko, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
03/17 Isezaki, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Yamamoto
03/18 Toyooka, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hercules Hernandez, beat Keiji Muto, Masa Chono, & Akira Nogami
03/19 Kameoka, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/20 Izumisano, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
03/21 Nagoya, Japan beat El Samurai
03/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
World Championship Wrestling:
04/06 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/14 New York, NY double DQ vs. Ron Simmons
04/15 Baltimore, MD beat Steve Regal
04/16 Chicago, IL lost to Johnny B. Badd
04/17 Detroit, MI lost to Johnny B. Badd
04/18 Toronto, ON lost to Johnny B. Badd
04/22 Springfield, TN w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/23 Mount Joliet, TN w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/24 Hopkinsville, KY w/. Bobby Eaton, beat Tom Zenk & Johnny Gunn
04/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Kent & Keith Cole
04/30 Raleigh, NC w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Arn Anderson & Erik Watts
05/02 Harrisburg, VA lost to Johnny B. Badd
05/06 Terre Haute, IN beat Steve Regal
05/08 Indianapolis, IN beat Steve Regal
05/09 Louisville, KY beat Steve Regal
05/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Marcus Bagwell & Too Cold Scorpio
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/25 Omiya, Japan beat Masao Orihara
05/26 Fukushima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hiro Saito & Norio Honaga
05/28 Tokyo, Japan beat Dean Malenko
05/29 Susuno, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
05/30 Hachinohe, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
06/01 Kochi, Japan beat El Samurai
06/02 Takamatsu, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
06/03 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Lightning Kid, beat El Samurai & Osamu Nishimura
06/05 Tsu, Japan lost to Too Cold Scorpio
06/06 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Jushin Liger & Shinjiro Otani
06/08 Hamamatsu, Japan beat Lightning Kid
06/09 Nara, Japan beat Yuji Nagata
06/10 Iwate, Japan beat David Finlay
06/11 Soka, Japan w/. Too Cold Scorpio, lost to Black Cat & Manabu Nakanishi
06/12 Chigasaki, Japan beat Eddie Guerrero
06/14 Osaka, Japan beat El Samurai
*Won the 1993 ASuper J Cup@ Tournament
06/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. El Samurai, lost to Ultimo Dragon & Dean Malenko
World Championship Wrestling:
06/28 Gainesville, GA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Ric Flair & Arn Anderson
07/03 Spartanburg, SC beat Johnny Gunn
07/07 Orlando, FL w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Davey Boy Smith & Sting
07/08 Orlando, FL w/. Paul Orndorff, lost to Dustin Rhodes & Sting
07/10 Aberdeen, MD w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Arn Anderson & Paul Roma
07/11 Tower City, PA w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Arn Anderson & Paul Roma
07/20 Huntsville, AL w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
07/27 Anderson, SC w/. Bobby Eaton, lost to Thunder & Lightning
07/28 Burlington, NC lost to Erik Watts
New Japan Pro Wrestling (as Wild Pegasus):
08/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
08/03 Tokyo, Japan beat Tiger Mask (Koji Kanemoto)
08/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Negro Casas, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
08/08 Tokyo, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
World Championship Wrestling:
08/12 Florence, AL drew Erik Watts
08/13 Bloomfield, IN lost to Erik Watts
08/14 Martinsville, IN lost to Erik Watts
08/15 Linton, IN lost to Erik Watts
08/21 Jacksonville, FL lost to Erik Watts
08/22 Orlando, FL lost to Erik Watts
08/23 Melbourne, FL lost to Charlie Norris
08/25 Fort Pierce, FL lost to Erik Watts
EMLL (as Pegasus Kid):
09/26 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Haku & La Fiera, beat Negro Casas, Sangre Chicana & Mocha Cota by DQ
09/28 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Dandy & Haku, beat Sangre Chicana, Mocho Cota, & Emilio Charles Jr.
10/01 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Haku & Canadian Vampire Casanova, beat Black Magic, Mocha Cota, & Pierroth Jr. by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat El Samurai & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Yuji Nagata & Shinjiro Otani
10/09 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. The Barbarian, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
10/10 Chiba, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
10/11 Ryogo, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
10/12 Tochigo, Japan w/. The Barbarian, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
10/13 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to The Barbarian & Masa Saito
10/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Masa Chono & Shinya Hashimoto
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. The Barbarian, beat Sean Royal & Black Cat
10/18 Totori, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
10/19 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hercules Hernandez & Scott Norton
10/20 Matsuya, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Kengo Kimura
10/21 Shimonosecki, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Sean Royal & El Samurai
10/22 Yamaguchi, Japan lost to Takayuki Iizuka
10/23 Niage, Japan w/. The Barbarian & Masa Saito, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Shinya Hashimoto, & Hiro Hase
10/25 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Kido
10/26 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Takayuki Iizuka
10/27 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Shiro Koshinaka & Michiyoshi Ohara
10/28 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Shinjiro Otani & Satoshi Kojima
10/29 Kobe, Japan w/. Sean Royal, beat El Samurai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
10/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hercules Hernandez, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Masa Chono & Shinya Hashimoto
11/01 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Hiro Hase & Keiji Muto
11/02 Kumagaya, Japan beat Satoshi Kojima
11/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka

1994
01/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Max Moon & Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger, Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
01/31 Tokyo, Japan beat Satoshi Kojima
02/01 Furukawa, Japan beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa
02/02 Ishinomaki, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
02/04 Chitose, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Yuji Nagata & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
02/05 Sapporo, Japan w/. Max Moon, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
02/06 Sapporo, Japan beat El Samurai
02/08 Hakodate, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Yuji Nagata & El Samurai
02/09 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Takayuki Iizuka
02/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Max Moon & Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Shinjiro Otani
02/13 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat Jushin Liger & Shinjiro Otani
02/14 Gifu, Japan w/. Red Scorpio, lost to Jushin Liger & Shinjiro Otani
02/16 Toyohashi, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
02/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Max Moon, beat El Samurai & Shinjiro Otani
National Wrestling Alliance (as Chris Benoit):
02/19 Woodbury, NJ lost to Sabu
03/26 Woodbury, NJ beat Jerry Lawler
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/04 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Black Tiger
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Gedo
04/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Great Sasuke
*Won the 1994 ASuper J Cup@ tournament
American Commonwealth Wrestling:
04/22 Cocolamus, PA beat Rip Sawyer
National Wrestling Alliance:
04/23 Woodbury, NJ double CO vs. Terry Funk
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/29 Omiya, Japan w/. Mike Enos & Wayne Bloom, lost to Hiro Hase, Masa Saito, & Shinya Hashimoto
05/30 Niigata, Japan beat David Finlay
05/31 Yozawa, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Jushin Liger & Satoshi Kojima
06/01 Sendai, Japan beat Dean Malenko
06/02 Wakamatsu, Japan w/. Mike Enos, beat Masa Chono & Satoshi Kojima
06/04 Soka, Japan w/. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, lost to Yuji Nagata & El Samurai
06/06 Chiba, Japan lost to Black Tiger
06/08 Takamatsu, Japan beat Super Delfin
06/09 Ehime, Japan beat Masayoshi Motegi
06/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Malenko & Black Tiger, beat El Samurai, Shinjiro Otani, & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
06/14 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Super Delfin & Black Tiger, beat Jushin Tiger, El Samurai, & Taka Michinoku
06/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Dean Malenko & Brad Armstrong
06/20 Kochi, Japan lost to Jushin Liger
EMLL (as Pegasus Kid):
07/08 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro Canadiense & Rayo de Jalisco Jr., beat Negro Casas, Mano Negra & Pierroth Jr.
07/08 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro & Jalisco, lost to Silver King, El Texano & Dandy
07/19 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Silver King & Rayo de Jalisco Jr., beat Negro Casas, Mano Negra, & Black Magic
07/22 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro Canadiense, beat Pierroth Jr. & Emilio Charles Jr.
07/29 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Vampiro Canadiense, lost to Silver King & El Texano
National Wrestling Alliance:
08/05 Lincoln Park, MI lost to Sabu
08/07 Lima, OH double DQ vs. Al Snow
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
08/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Too Cold Scorpio
08/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Chad Austin
08/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Osamu Nishimura
08/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. Cactus Jack, Too Cold Scorpio, & Mikey Whipwreck, lost to Shane Douglas, Matt Borne, Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/19 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
09/20 Matsudo, Japan w/. Masa Chono, beat Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
09/21 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Masa Chono, beat Manabu Nakanishi & Osamu Kido
09/22 Miyagi, Japan w/. Masa Chono, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Gran Hamada
09/23 Yokohama, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
09/24 Nagoya, Japan w/. Keiji Muto, beat Riki Choshu & Jushin Liger
09/26 Kobe, Japan w/. Rick & Scott Steiner, lost to Hiro Hase, Riki Chochu & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/27 Osaka, Japan beat Black Tiger
09/27 Osaka, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
09/30 Hamburg, PA beat Ray Odyssey
09/30 Hamburg, PA drew Tazmaniac
10/01 Philadelphia, PA beat Sabu
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Great Sasuke & Black Tiger
10/10 Kawagoe, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Taka Michinoku & Super Delfin
10/11 Tochigi, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Shoichi Funaki & Yuki Ishikawa
10/12 Kuki, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Taka Michinoku & Super Delfin
10/13 Nakatsugawa, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
10/14 Toyota, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
10/15 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai
10/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, Super Delfin, & Taka Michinkou, lost to Tokimitsu Ishizawa, Dean Malenko, Too Cold Scorpio, & El Samurai
10/18 Okiyama, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Dean Malenko & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
10/18 Okiyama, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Great Sasuke & Black Tiger
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
11/04 Hamburg, PA beat Stevie Richards
11/04 Hamburg, PA w/. Too Cold Scorpio & Ron Simmons, beat Shane Douglas, Mr. Hughes, & Hack Myers
11/05 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Sabu
Chokehold Promotions:
11/07 Fullerton, CA lost to Too Cold Scorpio
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/16 Yashiro, Japan w/. Black Cat & Black Tiger, lost to El Hijo del Santo, El Mexicano, & Mascara Sagrada
11/17 Sasebo, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Konnan & Psicosis
11/19 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Konnan & Psicosis
11/21 Hakata, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, Black Tiger, & Black Cat, lost to Perro Aguayo, Mascara Sagrada, El Mexciano, & El Hijo del Santo
11/23 Koriyama, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, lost to Black Tiger & Gran Hamada
11/24 Odate, Japan w/. Tim Horner, lost to Riki Choshu & Shinya Hashimoto
11/25 Iwate, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
11/28 Isezaki, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
11/30 Yokosuka, Japan beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa
12/02 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Akira Nogami & Takayuki Iizuka
12/03 Numazu, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Norio Honaga & Gran Hamada
12/05 Toyama, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
12/07 Fukui, Japan lost to Hiro Hase
12/08 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Black Cat & Gran Hamada
12/09 Tokushima, Japan w/. Tim Horner, beat Norio Honaga & Gran Hamada
12/11 Nagoya, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
12/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai
12/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Too Cold Scorpio & El Samurai, lost to Black Tiger, Hiro Saito & Gran Hamada
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
12/17 Philadelphia, PA beat Hack Myers

1995
01/07 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, Rocco Rock, & Johnny Grunge, lost to Sabu, Tazmaniac, & 911
01/14 Davie, FL beat Too Cold Scorpio
01/16 Orlando, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Ron Simmons & Too Cold Scorpio
02/03 Jim Thorpe, PA no contest vs. Tazmaniac
02/24 Kennett Square, PA w/. Malenko, beat Cactus Jack & Mikey Whipwreck
02/25 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, beat Sabu & Tazmaniac
*Won the ECW Tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/07 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Koji Kanemoto & Black Tiger
03/08 Uozu, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai
03/09 Takaoka, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
03/10 Nanao, Japan w/. Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs, lost to Masa Saito, Hiro Hase & Shinya Hashimoto
03/11 Himeji, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Koji Kanemoto & Gran Hamada
03/12 Tokyo, Japan lost to Sabu
03/13 Kyoto, Japan lost to Koji Kanemoto
03/15 Yannai, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Black Tiger & Koji Kanemoto
03/16 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi
03/17 Sanjyo, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
03/19 Nagoya, Japan w/. Black Tiger, lost to Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
03/21 Osaka, Japan lost to Sabu
03/23 Kiryu, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai
03/24 Fukushima, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & Gran Hamada
03/25 Otahara, Japan w/. Rambo, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
04/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, lost to Rick Steiner & Tazmaniac; and Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge (3-way)
*Lost the ECW Tag team titles
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/13 Nagaoka, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Gran Hamada & Koji Kanemoto
04/14 Tsu, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hiro Hase & Kensuke Sasaki
04/16 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Gran Hamada & Norio Honaga
04/17 Hagi, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Steve Regal, beat Hiro Hase, Junji Hirata, & Osamu Kido
04/18 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Johnny B. Badd, beat Shinjiro Otani & Hiro Hase
04/19 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Johnny B. Badd, lost to Steve Regal & Black Cat
04/20 Nobeoka, Japan w/. Koji Kanemoto, beat Norio Honaga & Gran Hamada
04/21 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Hiro Hase & Junji Hirata, lost to Kensuke Saski, Rick & Scott Steiner
04/22 Kagoshima, Japan lost to Steve Regal
04/23 Okinawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
05/05 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Malenko, beat Mikey Whipwreck & Norman Smiley
05/06 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Mikey Whipwreck & Norman Smiley
World Wrestling Federation:
06/05 Struthers, OH lost to Bob Holly
06/07 Johnstown, PA lost to Owen Hart
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/23 Niigata, Japan beat Dean Malenko
06/24 Yokosuka, Japan w/. Malenko, beat Black Cat & Koji Kanemoto
06/25 Omiya, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
06/26 Ueda, Japan lost to Brian Pillman
06/28 Tsuchiura, Japan beat Alex Wright
06/29 Akita, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
06/30 Hachinohe, Japan lost to Norio Honaga
07/01 Mutsu, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Tokimitsu Ishizawa & Shinjiro Otani
07/02 Moritamura, Japan w/. Malenko, Black Tiger, Alex Wright & Brian Pillman, beat Shinjiro Otani, Gran Hamada, Norio Honaga, El Samurai, & Koji Kanemoto
07/03 Towada, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/04 Aomori, Japan lost to Black Tiger
07/06 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Black Tiger, beat Koji Kanemoto & Takayuki Iizuka
07/07 Iwanizawa, Japan drew El Samurai
07/08 Hakodate, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Mike Enos, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Riki Choshu, & Junji Hirata
07/09 Toyama, Japan beat Black Cat
07/10 Kushiro, Japan beat Gran Hamada
07/11 Obihiro, Japan w/. Alex Wright, beat Black Cat & Gran Hamada
07/13 Hiroshima, Japan beat Shinjiro Otani
*Won the 1995 Super J Cup
07/18 Sapporo, Japan lost to Sabu
07/20 Iwate, Japan beat Yuji Nagata
07/21 Ofunato, Japan beat Sabu
07/22 Misato, Japan beat Gran Hamada
07/23 Tokyo, Japan beat Sabu by DQ
07/24 Matsumoto, Japan beat El Samurai
07/25 Yokohama, Japan lost to Koji Kanemoto
07/26 Hiratsuka, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
07/28 Kanazawa, Japan beat Yuji Nagata
07/29 Nagoya, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
07/30 Himeji, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, lost to Black Cat & Sabu
07/31 Osaka, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
Extreme Championship Wrestling:
08/26 Philadelphia, PA w/. Too Cold Scorpio, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Osaka, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Norio Honaga & Sabu
09/06 Gamagori, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, beat Black Cat & Sabu
09/07 Omiya, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, lost to Norio Honaga & Black Cat
09/08 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Gran Hamada, lost to Norio Honaga & Sabu
09/16 Tokyo, Japan beat El Samurai
09/17 Nagano, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Hawk & Kensuke Sasaki
09/18 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, lost to Keiji Muto & Jushin Liger
09/20 Sendai, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & Gran Hamada, lost to Hiro Saito, Norio Honaga, & Sabu
09/21 Maebashi, Japan w/. Gran Hamada & Black Cat, beat Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto & El Samurai
09/22 Nagoya, Japan w/. Shinjiro Otani, beat Jushin Liger & El Samurai
09/24 Kofu, Japan w/. Tatsuhito Takaiwa, lost to Takayuki Iizuka & Koji Kanemoto
09/25 Osaka, Japan lost to Koji Kanemoto
World Championship Wrestling:
10/11 Atlanta, GA beat Alex Wright
10/16 Albany, GA beat Eddie Guerrero
10/18 Atlanta, GA no contest vs. Eddie Guerrero
10/23 Huntsville, AL w/. Malenko, lost to Eddie Guerrero & Mr. J.L.
10/25 Atlanta, GA beat Eddie Guerrero
10/29 Detroit, MI w/. Dean Malenko, beat Steven Regal & Bobby Eaton
11/04 Orlando, FL beat Steve Armstrong
11/04 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero by DQ
11/04 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Pillman, beat Scott & Steve Armstrong
11/06 Jacksonville, FL beat Kensuke Sasaki
11/06 Jacksonville, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero
11/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Brian Pillman, beat Frankie Lancaster & Dino Casanova
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost to Kensuke Sasaki
11/26 Norfolk, VA lost in a 60-man, three ring Battle royal
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Jushin Liger & Takashi Iizuka
12/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Black Cat & Sabu
12/04 Chiba, Japan beat El Mexicano
12/05 Wakayama, Japan w/. Malenko, lost to Black Cat & Sabu
12/07 Shiga, Japan w/. El Mexicano, beat Jushin Liger & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
12/08 Tokushima, Japan beat El Mexicano
12/09 Okayama, Japan lost to Kensuke Sasaki
12/10 Nagoya, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto
12/11 Osaka, Japan w/. Malenko, lost ti Hiro Saito & Sabu
12/13 Tokyo, Japan beat Lion Heart
12/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to Gedo
World Championship Wrestling:
12/27 Nashville, TN lost to Jushin Liger

1996
01/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Steve Regal
01/08 North Charleston, SC beat Alex Wright
01/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
01/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Randy Savage by DQ
01/18 Atlanta, GA w/. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman, beat Mike Davis, Buck Quartermaine & Chris Nelson
01/22 Las Vegas, NV lost to Eddie Guerrero by DQ
01/23 Las Vegas, NV lost to Steven Regal
02/01 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Pillman, beat Pat Tanaka & Steve Collins
02/02 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman, beat Kevin Sullivan, Hugh Morrus & Meng by DQ
02/04 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Brian Pillman, beat Hugh Morrus, Meng & Barbarian
02/05 Lakeland, FL lost to Randy Savage by DQ
02/06 Orlando, FL w/. Brian Pillman, beat Dave Sullivan & The Renegade
02/14 Atlanta, GA beat Joey Maggs
02/14 Atlanta, GA lost to Johnny B. Badd by DQ
02/17 Baltimore, MD w/. Arn Anderson & Scott Norton, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Meng, & Hugh Morrus
02/18 Norfolk, VA w/. Arn Anderson & Scott Norton, lost to Kevin Sullivan, Meng, & Hugh Morrus
02/28 Gainesville, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
03/06 Macon, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/09 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Tokimitsu Ishizawa, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/10 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hugh Morrus, lost to Masa Saito, Shinya Hashimoto, & Satoshi Kojima
03/11 Himeji, Japan w/. Hugh Morrus & Scott Norton, beat Keiji Muto, Riki Choshu, & Junji Hirata
03/13 Kanazawa, Japan w/. Scott Norton, beat Shinya Hashimoto & Jushin Liger
03/14 Kyoto, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Gran Hamada, beat Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto, Tokimitsu Ishizawa, & Taka Michinoku
03/16 Nanao, Japan w/. Hugh Morrus & Scott Norton, lost to Shinya Hashimoto, Kensuke Sasaki, & Junji Hirata
03/17 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Booker T & Stevie Ray, lost to Osamu Nishimura, Junji Hirata, & Shinya Hashimoto
03/18 Nagahama, Japan w/. Black Cat, lost to Jushin Liger & El Samurai
03/20 Nagoya, Japan lost to Shinjiro Otani
03/21 Chichibu, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hugh Morrus, beat Shinya Hasimoto, Junji Hirata, & Satoshi Kojima
03/22 Hitachi, Japan w/. Scott Norton & Hugh Morrus, lost to Keiji Muto, Kensuke Sasaki, & Tadao Yasuda
03/23 Sawara, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
03/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemtoto
World Championship Wrestling:
04/10 Birmingham, AL beat Dave Sullivan
04/10 Birmingham, AL w/. Ric Flair, beat Pat Tanaka & Steve Doll
04/13 Roanoke, VA lost to Randy Savage
04/17 Anderson, SC beat Alex Wright
04/20 Little Rock, AR lost to Randy Savage
04/21 Jackson, TN lost to Sting
04/22 Albany, GA beat Eddie Guerrero
04/24 Rome, GA beat Barbarian
05/02 Orlando, FL double count out vs. Eddie Guerrero
05/03 Orlando, FL beat Kensuke Sasaki
05/03 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Guerrero
05/04 Orlando, FL beat Steve Collins
05/06 Daytona Beach, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Brad Armstrong
05/08 Orlando, FL beat Butch Long
05/11 Johnson City, TN beat Eddie Guerrero
05/12 Knoxville, TN lost to Eddie Guerrero
05/13 Nashville, TN beat David Taylor
05/15 Montgomery, AL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mike Painter & Rick Fargo
05/19 Baton Rouge, LA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/23 Koyama, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, Black Tiger, & El Samurai, lost to Dean Malenko, Mr. J.L., Shinjiro Otani, & Tokimitsu Ishizawa
05/24 Tokyo, Japan beat Mr. J. L. (Jerry Lynn)
05/25 Matsuzaka, Japan w/. Mr. J.L., Norio Honaga, & Emilio Charles Jr., lost to Jushin Liger, Black Tiger, Black Cat, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
05/26 Omiya, Japan w/. Malenko, Franz Schumann & Norio Honaga, lost to Black Tiger, Black Cat, Villano IV, & El Samurai
05/28 Nagano, Japan lost to El Samurai
06/04 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat El Samurai & Black Tiger
06/05 Beppu, Japan w/. Jerry Lynn & Franz Schumann, lost to Dean Malenko, Villano IV & Norio Honaga
06/06 Nagasaki, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Black Tiger & Norio Honaga
06/07 Kokubun, Japan beat Franz Schumann
06/08 Kokura, Japan w/. Tasuhito Takaiwa, lost to Shinjiro Otani & Kensuke Sasaki
06/09 Tattori, Japan w/. Villano IV, lost to Dean Malenko & Black Tiger
06/11 Hiroshima, Japan lost to Black Tiger
06/12 Osaka, Japan w/. El Samurai, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shinjiro Otani
World Championship Wrestling:
06/14 Norfolk, VA beat Rocco Rock
06/16 Baltimore, MD beat Kevin Sullivan B Falls count anywhere
06/17 Richmond, VA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Marcus Bagwell & Scotty Riggs
06/19 Gainesville, GA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton by DQ
06/19 Gainesville, GA beat Cobra
06/24 Charlotte, NC w/. Arn Anderson, beat Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton
06/28 Hartford, CT beat Eddie Guerrero
06/28 Hartford, CT w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Sting & Lex Luger
06/29 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Guerrero
06/30 New York, NY beat Eddie Guerrero
07/01 Landover, MD w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair, & Steve McMichael, beat Robert Gibson, Ricky Morton, The Renegade & Joe Gomez
07/07 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Kevin Sullivan & The Giant
07/08 Orlando, FL beat Craig Pittman
07/09 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Mark Starr, Cobra, & Alex Wright
07/10 Orlando, FL beat Joe Gomez
07/11 Orlando, FL beat Eddie Guerrero
07/11 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Jim Powers & Joe Gomez
07/13 Orlando, FL beat Alex Wright
07/15 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero by CO
07/16 Orlando, FL beat Bubba Rogers
07/19 Rock Hill, SC beat Dean Malenko by CO
07/20 Columbia, SC drew Dean Malenko
07/21 Greenville, SC drew Dean Malenko
07/22 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson & Steve McMichael, lost to Randy Savage, Lex Luger, & Sting
07/23 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Marcus Bagwell, Scotty Riggs, Jim Powers, & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/29 Orlando, FL w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, no contest vs. Sting, Randy Savage & Lex Luger
07/30 Orlando, FL beat Randy Savage by DQ
08/01 Beaumont, TX lost to Eddie Guerrero
08/05 Orlando, FL lost to Alex Wright by CO
08/10 Sturgis, SD beat Dean Malenko
08/12 Casper, WY beat Ron Studd
08/13 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Kenny Kaos, Rage, Joe Gomez & The Renegade
08/15 Denver, CO lost to The Giant
08/19 Huntsville, AL beat Bobby Eaton
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Ron Studd
08/22 Orlando, FL beat Jim Powers
08/24 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
08/26 Palmetto, FL w/. Steve McMichael no contest vs. Sting & Lex Luger
08/27 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, beat Meng & The Barbarian
08/30 Orlando, FL beat Chris Jericho
09/02 Chattanooga, TN w/. Arn Anderson, Ric Flair, & Steve McMichael, beat Kevin Sullivan, Big Bubba, Meng & The Barbarian
09/13 Knoxville, TN w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Hugh Morrus, Meng & The Barbarian
09/14 Johnson City, TN w/. Arn Anderson & Ric Flair, beat Hugh Morrus, Meng & The Barbarian
09/15 Winston-Salem, NC beat Chris Jericho
09/16 Asheville, NC w/. Steve McMichael, lost to Lex Luger by DQ - Handi-cap match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/19 Okiyama, Japan w/. El Samurai & Tatsuhito Takaiwa, lost to Dean Malenko, Black Tiger & Shinjiro Otani
09/20 Osaka, Japan w/. Animal, lost to Keiji Muto & Rick Steiner
09/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Malenko & Lex Luger, lost to Satoshi Kojima, Osamu Nishimura, & Tatsumi Fujinami
World Championship Wrestling:
09/28 Columbus, OH w/. Ric Flair, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
09/29 Steubenville, OH w/. Ric Flair, beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash by DQ
09/30 Cleveland, OH beat Rick Steiner
10/01 Canton, OH w/. Steve McMichael, beat Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton
10/07 Savannah, GA lost to Rick Steiner
10/16 Anderson, SC beat Craig Pittman
10/18 Minneapolis, MN w/. Arn Anderson, beat Jerry Sags & Brian Knobbs
10/21 Mankato, MN no contest vs. Randy Savage
10/22 Rochester, MN beat Craig Pittman
10/24 Stockton, CA w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
10/25 San Jose, CA w/. Arn Anderson, beat Kevin Sullivan & Konnan by DQ
10/27 Las Vegas, NV w/. Steve McMichael, beat Meng & The Barbarian
10/28 Phoenix, AZ beat Eddie Guerrero
10/30 Rome, GA beat Chris Jericho
11/01 Hammond, IN lost to Lex Luger
11/02 Battle Creek, MI lost to Lex Luger
11/03 Saginaw, MI lost to Lex Luger
11/04 Grand Rapids, MI beat Hector Guerrero
11/05 Gainesville, GA beat Hugh Morrus
11/05 Gainesville, GA beat Hector Guerrero
11/10 Orlando, FL beat Terry Sawyer
11/10 Orlando, FL w/. Arn Anderson, lost to Meng & Barbarian by DQ
11/11 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jeff Jarrett by DQ
11/13 Orlando, FL beat Juventud Guerrera
11/18 Florence, SC beat Eddie Guerrero
11/23 Balitmore, MD no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan
11/24 Norfolk, VA lost in a 60-man, three ring battle royal
12/02 Dayton, OH beat Steve Regal
12/08 Baunatal, Germany lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/09 Braunschveg, Germany beat Eddie Guerrero
12/13 Siegen, Germany lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/14 Minden, Germany lost to Marcus Bagwell by DQ
12/23 Macon, GA lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/29 Nashville, TN lost to Jeff Jarrett
12/30 Knoxville, TN beat Chris Jericho

1997
01/03 Little Rock, AR drew Eddie Guerrero
01/13 New Orleans, LA lost to Jeff Jarrett
01/20 Chicago, IL lost to Kevin Sullivan
01/21 Milwaukee, WI beat Kevin Sullivan Falls Count Anywhere
01/22 Green Bay, WI beat Jim Powers
01/27 Des Moines, IA lost to Hugh Morrus
02/03 Memphis, TN lost to Konnan by DQ
02/06 Orlando, FL beat Jerry Lynn
02/07 Orlando, FL beat Mark Starr
02/08 Orlando, FL lost to Eddie Guerrero by DQ
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Bunkhouse Buck
02/08 Orlando, FL beat Jim Powers
02/10 Jacksonville, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Jeff Jarrett & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
02/11 Orlando, FL beat Rick Fuller
02/17 Tampa, FL beat Roadblock
02/18 Palmetto, FL beat Rick Fuller
02/18 Palmetto, FL beat Roadblock
02/23 San Francisco, CA beat Kevin Sullivan Death match
03/01 Columbia, SC w/. Jeff Jarrett, beat Scott Hall & Scott Norton
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani, & Koji Kanemoto
03/06 Kawagoe, Japan beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa
03/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto
03/08 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shinjiro Otani
03/10 Ube, Japan beat Black Cat
03/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, beat Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Koji Kanemoto
03/12 Toyuka, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & Norio Honaga, lost to Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Shinjiro Otani, & Koji Kanemoto
World Championship Wrestling:
03/16 North Charleston, SC w/. Roddy Piper, Steve McMichael & Jeff Jarrett, lost to Hulk Hogan, Randy Savage, Kevin Nash & Scott Hall; The Giant, Lex Luger & Scott Steiner
03/17 Savannah, GA beat Billy Kidman
03/21 Minneapolis, MN beat Kevin Sullivan by DQ
03/24 Duluth, MN lost to Hugh Morrus
03/27 Baltimore, MD lost to Kevin Sullivan
03/31 Roanoke, VA beat Hugh Morrus
04/01 Johnson City, TN beat Scotty Riggs
04/06 Tupelo, MS no contest vs. Dean Malenko
04/07 Huntsville, AL beat Ice Train
04/14 Philadelphia, PA beat The Barbarian
04/19 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Jeff Jarrett
04/20 Kalamazoo, MI lost to Jeff Jarrett
04/28 Norfolk, VA beat Steven Regal by DQ
05/15 Montgomery, AL w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Rick Fargo & Mike Painter
05/18 Charlotte, NC lost to Meng Death match
05/26 Nashville, TN beat Joey Maggs
06/02 Dayton, OH beat The Barbarian
06/06 Buffalo, NY beat Meng by CO
06/11 Birmingham, AL beat Bobby Walker
06/15 Moline, IL beat Meng Death match
06/19 Hamburg, Germany beat Meng
06/21 Obenhausen, Germany beat Meng
06/22 Frankfurt, Hermany lost to Meng
06/24 Dalton, GA beat Rick Fuller
06/30 Las Vegas, NV w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Marcus Bagwell, Scott Norton, & Masa Chono by DQ
07/07 Memphis, TN w/. Steve McMichael, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL beat Kevin Sullivan Retirement match
07/14 Orlando, FL beat Mike Enos
07/22 Jacksonville, FL w/. Ric Flair, lost to Scott Hall & Kevin Nash
07/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Steven Regal
07/27 Johnstown, PA beat Steven Regal
07/28 Charleston, WV w/. Steve McMichael beat The Texas Hangmen
07/30 Gainesville, GA w/. Steve McMichael beat Villanos III & IV by DQ
08/03 Grand Rapids, MI beat Barbarian
08/04 Auburn Hills, MI beat Syxx by DQ
08/09 Sturgis, ND w/. Steve McMichael beat Jeff Jarrett & Dean Malenko
08/11 Denver, CO w/. Steve McMichael lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
08/11 Denver, CO w/. Ric Flair, beat Booker T & Stevie Ray by DQ
08/16 Huntsville, AL lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/17 Tupelo, MS lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/18 Birmingham, AL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Jeff Jarrett & Eddie Guerrero
08/25 Columbia, SC lost to Jeff Jarrett
08/26 Augusta, GA beat Bobby Eaton
09/01 Pensacola, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Jeff Jarrett & Eddie Guerrero
09/05 Peoria, IL lost to Jeff Jarrett
09/06 Indianapolis, IN beat Konnan
09/07 Chicago, IL lost to Konnan
09/09 Madison, WI beat Jeff Jarrett by DQ
09/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael & Curt Hennig lost to Konnan & Syxx & Marcus Bagwell & Kevin Nash Wargames
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/17 Osaka, Japan beat Dr. Wagner Jr.
09/18 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Norio Honaga, beat Chris Jericho & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
09/19 Okayama, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, lost to Shinjiro Otani, Koji Kanemoto, & Tatsuhito Takaiwa
09/20 Nagoya, Japan beat Koji Kanemoto
09/21 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Dr. Eagner Jr, beat Chris Jericho & Black Cat
09/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Jushin Liger, El Samurai, & Kendo Ka Shin, lost to Chris Jericho, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Koji Kanemoto, & Shinjiro Otani
09/23 Tokyo, Japan w/. Jushin Liger & El Samurai, beat Chris Jericho, Koji Kanemoto, & Dr. Wagner Jr.
World Championship Wrestling:
10/01 Dalton, GA beat Curt Hennig by DQ
10/04 Duluth, MN w/. Steve McMichael, beat Scott Norton & Marcus Bagwell
10/06 Minneapolis, MN lost to Curt Hennig
10/10 Orlando, FL beat Curt Hennig by DQ
10/18 Houston, TX w/. Steve McMichael, beat Scott Norton & Vincent
10/19 Lake Charles, LA w/. Steve McMichael, beat Scott Norton & Vincent
10/20 Biloxi, MS lost to Eddie Guerrero
10/27 San Diego, CA beat David Finlay
10/28 ???? vs. David Finlay WCWSN Taping
11/07 Kansas City, MO w/. Steve McMichael beat Meng & Barbarian
11/08 Springfield, MO w/. Steve McMichael, beat Meng & Barbarian
11/09 West Plains, MO w/. Steve McMichael, beat Meng & Barbarian
11/10 Memphis, TN lost to Perry Saturn
11/13 Orlando, FL beat Juventud Guerrera
11/16 Dayton, OH beat Yuji Nagata
11/23 Auburn Hills, MI Lost in a 60-man, three ring Battle royal
11/24 Saginaw, MI beat Sick Boy
11/25 Toledo, OH beat Bobby Blayze
11/29 Augusta, GA beat Curt Hennig
11/30 Johnson City, TN beat Curt Hennig
12/01 Knoxville, TN beat Billy Kidman
12/02 Dayton, OH beat Steven Regal
12/08 Buffalo, NY beat Lodi
12/09 Erie, PA beat David Finlay
12/15 Charlotte, NC beat Scotty Riggs
12/16 Gainesville, GA beat Perry Saturn by DQ
12/22 Macon, GA beat Van Hammer by DQ
12/28 Washington, DC lost to Perry Saturn No DQ match
12/29 Baltimore, MD beat Van Hammer

1998
01/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Steve McMichael, lost to Scotty Riggs & Saturn
01/12 Jacksonville, FL beat Dean Malenko
01/18 Shreveport, LA beat Scotty Riggs
01/19 New Orleans, LA beat Marty Jannetty
01/20 Thibodeaux, LA no contest vs. Raven
01/22 Huntsville, AL beat Chris Jericho
01/24 Dayton, OH beat Raven No DQ match
01/29 Memphis, TN w/. Dean Malenko, beat Eddie Guerrero & Chris Jericho
01/31 Boston, MA beat Eddie Guerrero
02/05 Beaumont, TX no contest vs. Dallas Page
02/12 Oklahoma City, OK beat Raven by DQ
02/13 Springfield, MO beat Perry Saturn
02/14 Kansas City, KS lost to Perry Saturn
02/16 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Eddie Guerrero & Chris Jericho
02/19 Birmingham, AL w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
02/20 Las Vegas, NV beat Raven
02/22 San Francisco, CA lost to Dallas Page
02/23 Sacramento, CA beat Raven by DQ
02/26 Cedar Rapids, IA no contest vs. Dallas Page
02/27 Lincoln, NE beat Meng
02/28 Sioux City, IA lost to Meng
03/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Scotty Riggs
03/06 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Raven
03/07 Charleston, WV beat Raven
03/08 Johnson City, TN lost to Raven
03/09 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Dallas Page, lost to Perry Saturn & Raven
03/15 Mobile, AL lost to Dallas Page; Raven 3-way
03/16 Panama City, FL lost to Raven
03/19 Terre Haute, IN lost to Scott Norton
03/23 Louisville, KY beat Lenny Lane
03/25 Baltimore, MD w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
03/26 Fairfax, VA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
03/27 Charlottesville, VA w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
03/28 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Dallas Page, beat Billy Kidman & Sick Boy
03/29 Milwaukee, WI w/. Dallas Page, beat Billy Kidman & Sick Boy
03/30 Chicago, IL drew Booker T
03/31 Madison, WI beat Bobby Eaton
04/02 Tampa, FL w/. Dallas Page, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
04/04 Orlando, FL beat Barry Horowitz
04/04 Orlando, FL lost to Scott Steiner
04/09 Tallahassee, FL beat Konnan
04/10 Montgomery, AL beat Raven
04/11 Chattanooga, TN beat Raven
04/13 Minneapolis, MN beat Glacier
04/14 Mankato, MN double CO vs. Booker T
04/16 Fargo, ND beat Scott Norton by DQ
04/19 Denver, CO lost to Booker T
04/20 Colorado Springs, CO beat Curt Hennig by DQ
04/27 Norfolk, VA beat Disco Inferno
Brian Pillman Memorial card - Independent:
04/29 Norwood, OH beat Chris Jericho
World Championship Wrestling:
04/30 Augusta, GA beat Booker T
*Won the WCW Television title
05/01 Greenville, SC lost to Booker T
*Lost the WCW Television title
05/02 North Charleston, SC beat Booker T
*Won the WCW Television title (2)
05/03 Savannah, GA lost to Booker T
*Lost the WCW Television title
05/11 Kansas City, MO beat Booker T
05/14 Durham, NH beat Robbie Rage
05/17 Worcester, MA lost to Fit Finlay
05/19 Portland, ME beat Booker T
05/25 Evansville, IN beat Booker T
05/27 Nashville, TN lost to Booker T
05/28 Knoxville, TN lost to Booker T
06/01 Washington, D.C. beat Booker T
06/04 Peoria, IL lost to Booker T
06/08 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Booker T
06/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Booker T by DQ
06/12 Erie, PA beat Booker T
06/13 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Booker T
06/14 Baltimore, MD lost to Booker T
06/15 Uniondale, NY beat Dave Finlay
06/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Eddie Guerrero
06/22 Jacksonville, FL lost to Bret Hart
06/24 Orlando, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
06/29 Tampa, FL w/. Steve McMichael, beat Booker T & Stevie Ray
10/19 Minneapolis, MN w/. Malenko, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
11/16 Wichita, KS beat Bret Hart by DQ
11/17 Salina, KS beat Prince Iaukea
11/18 Topeka, KS w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Perry Saturn
11/20 Toledo, OH w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Perry Saturn
11/22 Auburn Hills, MI lost in a 60-man, three ring Battle royal
11/23 Grand Rapids, MI beat Norman Smiley
11/27 Augusta, GA w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Barry Darsow
11/28 Johnson City, TN w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Barry Darsow
11/29 Knoxville, TN w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero
12/01 Rome, GA w/. Malenko, beat Steve & Scott Armstrong
12/02 Nashville, TN w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Barry Darsow
12/03 Memphis, TN beat Chris Kanyon by DQ
12/03 Memphis, TN w/. Steve McMichael, beat Raven & Chris Kanyon by CO
12/16 Columbia, SC w/. Malenko, beat Barry Windham & Brian Adams
12/18 Tulsa, OK w/. Malenko, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
12/19 Springfield, MO w/. Malenko, beat Disco Inferno & Alex Wright
12/20 Kansas City, MO w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero
12/29 Uniondale, NY w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero
12/30 Philadelphia, PA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Eddie Guerrero

1999
01/02 Macon, GA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Juventud Guerrera
01/03 Columbus, GA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Jericho & Juventud Guerrera
01/04 Atlanta, GA beat Horace Hogan
01/07 Richmond, VA lost to Barry Windham
01/08 Winston Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham, Curt Hennig & Brian Adams
01/09 Terre Haute, IN w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham, Curt Hennig & Brian Adams
01/10 Evansville, IN w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham, Curt Hennig & Brian Adams
01/14 ?? w/. Steve McMichael, beat Barry Windham & Curt Hennig
01/17 Charleston, WV beat Mike Enos
01/21 Indianapolis, IN w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Stevie Ray, Scott Norton & Vincent
01/22 Peoria, IL beat Buddy Lee Parker
01/23 Jackson, MS beat David Taylor
01/24 College Station, TX beat David Taylor
01/25 Dallas, TX w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Hulk Hogan, Scott Steiner & Kevin Nash
02/01 Minneapolis, MN lost to Scott Hall
02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Malenko, lost to Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/02 LaCrosse, WI w/. Malenko, no contest vs. Brian Adams & Vincent
02/02 LaCrosse, WI beat Horace Hogan by DQ
02/04 Providence, RI w/. Malenko, beat Van Hammer & Kaz Hayashi
02/05 Durham, NH w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Brian Adams, Stevie Ray & Horace
02/06 Utica, NY w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Brian Adams, Stevie Ray & Horace
02/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Brian Adams, Stevie Ray & Horace
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Fit Finlay & Dave Taylor
02/15 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, beat Mike Enos & Scotty Riggs
02/16 Lakeland, FL w/. Malenko, beat David Sierra & Ricky Santana
02/18 West Valley, UT w/. Malenko, beat Brian Adams & Horace Hogan
02/19 San Francisco, CA w/. Malenko, lost to Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/21 Oakland, CA w/. Malenko, lost to Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
*Lost the WCW World tag team titles
02/26 San Antonio, TX w/. Malenko & Ric Flair, beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
02/27 Huntsville, TX w/. Malenko & Flair, beat Chris Jericho, Bobby Duncum Jr. & Barry Windham
02/28 Greenville, SC w/. Malenko & Flair, beat Chris Jericho, Curt Hennig, & Barry Windham
03/01 Chapel Hill, SC beat Bret Hart
03/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Malenko, beat Disorderly Conduct
03/06 Bethlehem, PA w/. Malenko & Steve McMichael, beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham & Wrath
03/07 Rochester, NY w/. Ric Flair & Steve McMichael, beat Curt Hennig, Barry Windham, & Wrath
03/14 Louisville, KY w/. Malenko, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
*Won the WCW tag team titles
03/15 Cincinnati, OH w/. Malenko, beat Barbarian & Hugh Morrus
03/16 Toledo, OH w/. Malenko, lost to Barry Windham & Curt Hennig by DQ
03/19 Chicago, IL w/. Malenko, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
03/20 Milwaukee, WI w/. Malenko, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham
03/22 Panama City, FL w/. Malenko, beat Raven & Perry Saturn by DQ
03/27 Auburn Hills, MI w/. Malenko, beat Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor
03/29 Toronto, ON w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
*Lost the WCW tag team titles
03/31 Baltimore, MD w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/01 Richmond, VA w/. Malenko, beat Kaz Hayashi & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
04/01 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Raven
04/02 Fairfax, VA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/03 Boston, MA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Malenko, beat Perry Saturn & Raven
04/13 Boise, ID w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr. by DQ
04/14 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/15 Orlando, FL w/. Malenko & Billy Kidman, beat Raven, Perry Saturn & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/16 Miami, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/17 Fort Pierce, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/18 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
04/19 Gainesville, GA w/. Malenko, beat Steve & Scott Armstrong
04/24 Brunswick, GA beat Chris Kanyon
04/27 Bismarck, ND w/. Malenko, beat ADisorderly Conduct@
04/29 State College, PA w/. Malenko, beat ATexas Hangmen@
05/02 Norfolk, VA w/. Malenko, lost to Raven & Perry Saturn
05/09 St. Louis, MO w/. Malenko, lost to Kidman & Misterio Jr.; Perry Saturn & Raven (3-way)
05/14 Des Moines, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
05/15 Omaha, NE w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
05/16 Sioux City, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
05/17 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Raven & Perry Saturn
05/21 Roanoke, VA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
05/22 Johnson City, TN lost to Kidman
05/23 Knoxville, TN lost to Rey Misterio Jr.
05/24 Greenville, SC beat Buddy Lee Parker
05/24 Greenville, SC w/. Malenko & Roddy Piper, no contest vs. Ric Flair, Dallas Page, & Bam Bam Bigelow
05/27 North Charleston, SC beat Dallas Page
05/27 North Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/04 Cincinnati, OH beat Billy Kidman
06/05 Columbus, OH w/. Chris Jericho, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
06/06 Athens, OH w/. Chris Jericho, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
06/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Perry Saturn, beat Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow
06/10 Syracuse, NY w/. Perry Saturn, beat Dallas Page & Chris Kanyon
06/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
06/13 Baltimore, MD w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Dallas Page & Chris Kanyon
06/14 Washington, D.C. w/. Malenko, Perry Saturn, & Buff Bagwell, beat Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, Dallas Page, & Chris Kanyon
06/23 Alexandria, LA w/. Malenko, beat La Parka & El Dandy
06/24 Lafayette, LA w/. Perry Saturn, beat Dave Finlay & Dave Taylor
06/24 Lafayette, LA beat Mike Enos
06/28 Chicago, IL w/. Perry Saturn, beat Steven Regal & Dave Finlay
07/02 Shreveport, LA w/. Malenko, beat Horace Hogan & Brian Adams
07/03 Monroe, LA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Bam Bam Bigelow
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Dallas Page, Chris Kanyon, & Bam Bam Bigelow
07/06 Columbus, GA w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Juventud Guerrera, Psicosis, & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/08 Birmingham, AL beat Chris Kanyon
07/09 Macon, GA w/. Malenko, beat Chris Kanyon & Bam Bam Bigelow
07/11 Sunrise, FL w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Bam Bam Bigelow, Dallas Page, & Chris Kanyon
07/19 Rockford, IL w/. Perry Saturn, beat Curt Hennig & Barry Windham by DQ
07/22 Moline, IL w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, lost to Ric Flair, Dallas Page, & Chris Kanyon
07/23 Nashville, TN w/. Malenko, beat Kaz Hayashi & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/24 Little Rock, AR w/. Malenko, beat Kaz Hayashi & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
07/25 Jackson, MS w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr
07/26 Memphis, TN lost to David Flair
Brian Hildebrand Benefit Card:
07/30 Rostraver, PA w/. Malenko & Shane Douglas, beat Chris Candido, Tim Horner, & Tracy Smothers
World Championship Wrestling:
08/02 Sioux Falls, SD beat Dallas Page
08/04 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Malenko, lost to Billy Kidman & Rey Misterio Jr.
08/05 Lacrosse, WI lost to Dallas Page
08/06 El Paso, TX w/. Malenko, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
08/07 Tucson, AZ w/. Malenko, beat Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow
08/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Malenko, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero Jr.
08/09 Boise, ID beat David Flair
*Won the WCW United States title
08/14 Sturgis, SD beat Dallas Page
08/16 Colorado Springs, CO beat Disco Inferno
08/18 Amarillo, TX w/. Perry Saturn, beat Rocco Rock & Johnny Grunge
08/19 Lubbock, TX lost to Perry Saturn by DQ
08/19 Lubbock, TX w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Sid Vicious & Rick Steiner
08/23 Las Vegas, NV no contest vs. Rick Steiner
08/30 Uniondale, NY beat Jerry Flynn by DQ
08/31 Binghamton, NY beat Mike Enos
09/02 Saginaw, MI w/. Perry Saturn & Shane Douglas, beat Steven Regal, Dave Taylor, & Chris Adams
09/06 Miami, FL no contest vs. Dean Malenko
09/06 Miami, FL w/. Malenko, co-won a Battle royal
09/10 Baltimore, MD beat Bam Bam Bigelow
09/12 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Sid Vicious
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
09/13 Chapel Hill, NC beat Dean Malenko
09/13 Chapel Hill, NC beat Rick Steiner
*Won the WCW Television title (3)
09/14 Roanoke, VA beat Lash LaRoux
09/17 Greenville, SC beat David Flair
09/18 Louisville, KY beat Barbarian
09/19 Evansville, IN beat Barbarian
09/20 Cincinnati, OH lost to Sting
09/27 Atlanta, GA beat Ernest Miller
09/30 Chattanooga, TN beat Brian Knobbs
10/01 Wichita, KS w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Hugh Morrus, Jerry Flynn, & Brian Knobbs
10/02 Tulsa, OK w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Hugh Morrus, Jerry Flynn, & Brian Knobbs
10/03 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Hugh Morrus, Jerry Flynn, & Brian Knobbs
10/04 Kansas City, KS lost to Bret Hart
10/11 Biloxi, MS w/. Bret Hart, beat Lex Luger & Rick Steiner by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling (as Wild Pegasus):
10/15 Chiryu, Japan w/. Malenko & Dr. Wagner Jr b. Jushin Liger, El Samurai & Kendo Ka Shin
10/16 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Malenko & Dr. Wagner Jr, lost to Shunjiro Otani, Kanemoto & Takaiwa
10/17 Kobe, Japan beat Jushin Liger
World Championship Wrestling:
10/24 Las Vegas, NV lost to Rick Steiner
*Lost the WCW Television title
10/25 Phoenix, AZ beat Dean Malenko Last Man Standing
10/28 San Diego, CA beat Sid Vicious by DQ
10/28 San Diego, CA w/. Rick Steiner, beat Sid Vicious & Perry Saturn by DQ
11/01 Minneapolis, MN beat Dean Malenko Cage match
11/08 Indianapolis, MN beat Madusa by DQ
11/09 Champaign, IL beat Barry Darsow
11/10 Fort Wayne, IN beat Buff Bagwell
11/15 Little Rock, AR beat Scott Hall
11/19 Cleveland, OH beat Dean Malenko
11/21 Toronto, ON beat Jeff Jarrett
11/21 Toronto, ON lost to Bret Hart
11/22 Auburn Hills, MI lost to Dean Malenko Flag match
11/29 Denver, CO beat Sting & Jeff Jarrett 3-way
11/29 Denver, CO w/. Bret Hart, beat Scott Hall & Kevin Nash; Sid Vicious & Bill Goldberg (3-way)
(Awarded the WCW United States Heavyweight title when the champion, Scott Hall, is injured.)
12/02 Topeka, KS lost to Jushin Liger by DQ
12/03 Salina, KS beat Ric Flair
12/04 Cedar Rapids, IA beat Ric Flair
12/05 Chicago, IL beat Ric Flair
12/06 Milwaukee, WI beat Kevin Nash by DQ
12/07 Madison, WI w/. Sid Vicious & Dustin Rhodes, lost to Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, & Jeff Jarrett
12/13 New Orleans, LA lost to Jeff Jarrett Bunkhouse match
12/14 Mobile, AL w/. Sid Vicious, beat Curt Hennig, La Parka, Ron & Don Harris
12/19 Washington, DC beat Jeff Jarrett Ladder match
12/20 Baltimore, MD lost to Jeff Jarrett
*Lost the WCW United States Heavyweight title
12/21 Salisbury, MD beat Bret Hart (WCW World) by DQ

2000
01/10 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett - George Steele
01/10 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett - Tito Santana
01/10 Buffalo, NY Guest referee for Jeff Jarrett - Jimmy Snuka
01/11 Erie, PA w/. Sid Vicious, lost to Jeff Jarrett & Kevin Nash
01/14 Charleston, WV beat Rick Steiner
01/16 Cincinnati, OH beat Sid Vicious
*Won the vacant WCW World Heavyweight title
*Benoit resigns from WCW on 01/17, vacating the WCW World Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Federation:
02/01 Detroit, MI lost to HHH
02/07 Dallas, TX w/. Malenko, Perry Saturn, & HHH, beat The Rock, Cactus Jack, Grand Master Sexay, Scotty 2 Hotty, & Rikishi
02/14 San Jose, CA beat The Rock
02/21 Atlanta, GA beat Test
02/27 Hartford, CT w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, lost to Rikishi, Grand Master Sexay, & Scotty 2 Hotty
02/28 New York, NY lost to Tazz by DQ
03/03 Toronto, ON lost to Rikishi
03/05 Montreal, QC lost to Rikishi
03/06 Springfield, MA lost to The Rock B Cage match
03/13 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Perry Saturn, beat Val Venis & Test
03/18 Cedar Falls, IA lost to Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho (3-way)
03/19 Moline, IL lost to Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho (3-way)
03/20 Chicago, IL lost to Chris Jericho
03/22 Champaign, IL lost to Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho (3-way)
03/27 Houston, TX w/. Eddie Guerrero, beat Chris Jericho & Chyna
04/02 Anaheim, CA beat Kurt Angle & Chris Jericho Wrestle-Mania 16
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
04/03 Los Angeles, CA beat Tazz
04/04 San Jose, CA beat Rikishi
04/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, beat Tazz, Rikishi, & Scotty 2 Hotty
04/15 New York, NY beat Chris Jericho
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA beat Chris Jericho
04/17 State College, PA lost to Big Show by DQ
04/18 Philadelphia, PA beat Kurt Angle by DQ
04/22 Columbia, SC beat Kurt Angle
04/23 Greensboro, NC w/. HHH, lost to The Rock & Chris Jericho
04/24 Raleigh, NC beat Road Dogg
04/24 Raleigh, NC w/. HHH, beat The Rock & Chris Jericho
04/25 Charlotte, NC w/. Perry Saturn, lost to Chris Jericho & Tazz
04/29 Hershey, PA beat Chris Jericho by DQ
04/30 Washington DC beat Chris Jericho by DQ
05/01 Balitmore, MD beat Tazz
05/02 Richmond, VA lost to Chris Jericho
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
05/06 London, England lost to Kurt Angle
05/08 Uniondale, NY beat Chris Jericho
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (2)
05/09 New Haven, CT beat Godfather
05/13 Cincinnati, OH beat Val Venis
05/14 Columbus, OH beat Chris Jericho & Hardcore Holly (3-way)
05/15 Cleveland, OH beat The Rock - Submission match
05/16 St. Louis, MO w/. Hardcore Holly, lost to Chris Jericho & Val Venis by DQ
05/21 Louisville, KY beat Chris Jericho - Submission match
05/22 Indianapolis, IN beat Val Venis by DQ
Brian Pillman Memorial Show:
05/25 Cincinnati, OH beat Steven Regal
World Wrestling Federation:
05/27 Calgary, AB beat Chris Jericho - No DQ match
05/28 Edmonton, AB beat Chris Jericho
05/29 Vancouver, BC lost to Hardcore Holly by DQ
06/04 Toronto, ON beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly & Val Venis (4-way)
06/05 Rochester, NY beat Road Dogg
06/06 Buffalo, NY beat Jeff Hardy
06/09 Las Cruces, NM beat Chris Jericho
06/10 Albuquerque, NM beat Chris Jericho
06/11 Columbia, MO beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly, & Al Snow (4-way)
06/12 St. Louis, MO beat Matt Hardy
06/13 Chicago, IL lost to Kane - Non-title match
06/17 Minneapolis, MN beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly, & Val Venis (4-way)
06/18 Huntsville, AL beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly, & Val Venis (4-way)
06/19 Nashville, TN beat X-Pac
06/20 Memphis, TN lost to Rikishi
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
06/24 New York, NY beat Chris Jericho, Hardcore Holly & Val Venis (4-way)
06/26 Worcester, MA lost to Rikishi by DQ
06/28 Hartford, CT w/. Val Venis, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rikishi
07/04 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Edge & Christian, lost to The Rock, Eddie Guerrero, & Chyna
07/08 Anaheim, CA beat Chris Jericho & Kurt Angle (3-way)
07/09 Sacramento, CA lost to Chris Jericho by DQ
07/15 Kansas City, MO lost to Chris Jericho by DQ
07/16 Trenton, NJ lost to Chris Jericho by DQ
07/18 Uniondale, NY w/. HHH, beat Chris Jericho & The Rock by DQ
07/23 Dallas, TX lost to The Rock
07/25 San Antonio, TX beat Rikishi
07/29 Pittsburgh, PA w/. HHH & Kurt Angle, lost to The Rock, Kane, & Rikishi
07/30 Pensacola, FL lost to Kane
08/01 Birmingham, AL w/. Big Show, beat The Rock & Kane
08/05 Cleveland, OH lost to Kane
08/06 Washington, DC lost to Kane by DQ
08/12 Detroit, MI w/. Big Show, lost to Kane & Undertaker
08/13 New Haven, CT lost to Chris Jericho
08/14 Providence, RI lost to Undertaker
08/19 Greenville, SC lost to Undertaker
08/20 Baton Rouge, LA beat Chris Jericho
08/27 Raleigh, NC beat Chris Jericho - Best of three falls
09/02 Boston, MA w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi - Street fight
09/03 Knoxville, TN w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi - Street fight
09/04 Lexington, KY lost to Kane by DQ
09/09 Seattle, WA w/. Kane, lost ti Undertaker & Rikishi
09/10 Reno, NV w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi
09/11 Phoenix, AZ w/. Kane, beat Undertaker & The Rock - Street fight
09/12 Phoenix, AZ w/. Kane, lost to Faarooq & Bradshaw - Street fight
09/16 Moline, IL w/. Kane, lost to Undertaker & Rikishi (matinee)
09/16 Champaign, IL lost to The Rock, Rikishi, & Kane (4-way)
09/18 Chicago, IL lost to Kane by DQ
09/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Kane & Kurt Angle, lost to HHH, The Rock, & Undertaker
09/23 New York, NY w/. Kane & Kurt Angle, lost to HHH, The Rock, & Undertaker
09/25 State College, PA lost to The Rock
10/01 Hershey, PA lost to Rikishi
10/08 San Diego, CA beat Billy Gunn
10/14 St. Louis, MO w/. Kurt Angle, lost to The Rock & HHH - Street fight
10/17 Cleveland, OH lost to Kurt Angle, The Rock, & HHH (4-way)
10/22 Albany, NY lost to HHH
10/28 Toronto, ON w/. Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin & The Rock
10/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Rikishi & Kurt Angle, lost to Steve Austin, The Rock, & HHH
11/12 Huntington, WV lost to Chris Jericho
11/19 Tampa, FL w/. Malenko, Perry Saturn, & Eddie Guerrero, beat Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, Chyna, & K-Kwik
11/21 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Kane, no contest vs. Steve Austin & Chris Jericho
11/25 Chicago, IL w/. Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker
11/26 Omaha, NE w/. Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin & Undertaker
12/10 Birmingham, AL beat Billy Gunn
*Won the WWF Inter-Continental title (3)
12/11 Memphis, TN lost to Billy Gunn by DQ
12/18 Greenville, SC beat Jeff Hardy
12/22 Chattanooga, TN w/. Malenko, lost to Matt & Jeff Hardy
12/28 Amarillo, TX beat Hardcore Holly

2001
01/08 San Jose, CA w/. Malenko & Perry Saturn, lost to Chris Jericho, Matt & Jeff Hardy
01/13 Detroit, MI beat Jeff Hardy
01/14 Madison, WI beat Billy Gunn
01/21 New Orleans, LA lost to Chris Jericho - Ladder match
*Lost the WWF Inter-Continental title
01/22 Lafayette, LA w/. Big Show, lost to The Rock & Chris Jericho
01/27 New York, NY w/. HHH, Haku, & Rikishi, lost to Steve Austin, Undertaker, Kane, & The Rock
01/28 Philadelphia, PA w/. HHH, lost to Steve Austin & The Rock
01/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to The Rock, Chris Jericho, & Big Show (4-way)
Ohio Valley Wrestling:
01/31 Louisville, KY lost to Nick Dinsmore by DQ
World Wrestling Federation:
02/02 Raleigh, NC lost to Kurt Angle
02/03 Greensboro, NC lost to Kurt Angle
02/04 Columbus, GA beat X-Pac
02/10 St. Paul, MN lost to Kurt Angle
02/11 Boston, MA w/. HHH, Rikishi, & Haku, lost to Steve Austin, Kane, Undertaker, & The Rock
02/17 Cedar Falls, IA beat X-Pac
02/18 Evansville, IN beat X-Pac
02/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Kurt Angle, lost to Steve Austin & The Rock
02/25 Las Vegas, NV lost to Chris Jericho; X-Pac; & Eddie Guerrero (4-way)
03/04 Hershey, PA beat X-Pac & Justin Credible (3-way)
03/06 Washington DC lost to Eddie Guerrero, Dean Malenko, & Perry Saturn - Gauntlet match
03/10 Reno, NV beat X-Pac
03/11 San Diego, CA beat X-Pac
03/13 Anaheim, CA beat Haku
03/17 Toronto, ON beat Perry Saturn
03/18 Montreal, QC beat Perry Saturn
03/24 New York, NY beat Perry Saturn
03/25 Worcester, MA beat Perry Saturn
03/27 Detroit, MI w/. Test, beat Kurt Angle & Eddie Guerrero
04/01 Houston, TX lost to Kurt Angle -Wrestle Mania 17
04/09 Boston, MA no contest vs. Chris Jericho
04/11 Tallahassee, FL lost to Kurt Angle
04/12 Pensacola, FL beat William Regal
04/21 Tyler, TX beat Val Venis
04/22 Albuquerque, NM lost to Kurt Angle
04/29 Chicago, IL beat Kurt Angle - Submission match
05/05 London, England beat Kurt Angle - Best of 3 falls match
05/20 Sacramento, CA lost to Kurt Angle - Best of 3 falls match
05/20 Sacramento, CA w/. Chris Jericho, win seven team -Turmoil match
05/21 San Jose, CA w/. Chris Jericho, beat Steve Austin & HHH
*Won the WWF tag team titles
05/26 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & William Regal
05/27 Vancouver, BC w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & William Regal
05/28 Calgary, AB beat Rhyno
05/28 Calgary, AB lost to Steve Austin
05/29 Edmonton, AB lost to Steve Austin
06/03 Winnipeg, MB beat Rhyno
06/09 Greenville, SC w/. Jericho, beat X-Pac & Justin Credible; Edge & Christian (3-way)
06/10 Hampton, VA w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & William Regal
06/11 Richmond, VA lost to Kurt Angle - Cage match
06/12 Baltimore, MD w/. Jericho, beat Edge & Christian
06/16 Toronto, ON beat Rhyno
06/17 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Jericho, beat Steve Austin & Rhyno
06/18 Tampa, FL w/. Jericho & Spike Dudley, beat Steve Austin, Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley
06/19 Orlando, FL w/. Jericho, lost to Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley
*Lost the WWF tag team titles
06/24 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Steve Austin & Chris Jericho (3-way) - Cage match
**Sidelined with a neck injury.

2002
07/01 Manchester, NH w/. Eddie Guerrero, lost to Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/08 Philadelphia, PA beat Bubba Ray Dudley
07/08 Philadelphia, PA w/. Guerrero, X-Pac, Big Show, & Kevin Nash, beat Rob Van Dam, Booker T. Goldust, Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/12 Lakeview, FL w/. Guerrero, lost to Booker T & Goldust
07/13 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Guerrero, beat Spike Dudley & Tommy Dreamer
07/14 Bethlehem, PA w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/15 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Guerrero & William Regal, beat Jeff Hardy, Spike, & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/20 Sarnia, ON w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/21 Detroit, MI w/. Guerrero, lost to Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/22 Grand Rapids, MI beat Booker T
07/26 Houston, TX w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/28 Columbia, SC w/. Guerrero, beat Spike & Bubba Ray Dudley
07/29 Greensboro, NC beat Rob Van Dam
*Won the WWE Inter-Continental title (4)
07/30 Charlotte, NC w/. Guerrero, beat The Rock & Edge
08/03 Miami, FL beat Rob Van Dam
08/06 Richmond, VA w/. Kurt Angle & Eddie Guerrero, lost to Edge, Rey Mysterio, & John Cena
08/09 Kelowna, BC beat Rob Van Dam
08/10 Kamloops, BC beat Rob Van Dam
08/11 Vancouver, BC beat Rob Van Dam
08/13 Seattle, WA lost to The Rock - Non-title match
08/17 Terre Haute, IN w/. Guerrero, lost to Undertaker & Rob Van Dam
08/18 Evansville, IN beat Rob Van Dam - Cage match
08/20 Fayetteville, NC w/. Guerrero, lost to The Rock & Edge
08/24 Albany, NY w/. Guerrero, lost to John Cena & Edge
08/25 Uniondale, NY lost to Rob Van Dam
*Lost the WWE Inter-Continental title
08/26 New Haven, CT beat Rikishi Phatu
08/27 Uncasville, CT beat Rikishi Phatu
08/27 Uncasville, CT lost to Undertaker & Kurt Angle (3-way)
08/31 Corpus Christi, TX lost to Edge
09/01 Dallas, TX lost to Edge
09/02 Lacrosse, WI beat John Cena
09/03 Green Bay, WI w/. Angle & Eddie Guerrero, lost to Undertaker, Edge, & Rikishi Phatu
Ohio Valley Wrestling - Promoter Jim Cornette:
09/04 Louisville, KY beat Doug Basham
World Wrestling Entertainment:
09/07 Washington, DC lost to Edge
09/08 Cleveland, OH w/. Guerrero, lost to Rey Mysterio & Edge
09/09 Mankato, MN lost to Edge
09/10 Minneapolis, MN lost to Rikishi Phatu
09/16 Salt Lake City, UT w/. Guerrero, lost to Rey Mysterio & Edge
09/17 Colorado Springs, CO w/. Angle, lost to Billy Gunn & Chuck Palumbo
09/21 San Jose, CA lost to Kurt Angle
09/22 Los Angeles, CA beat Kurt Angle
09/23 Santa Barbara, CA w/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Rey Mysterio & Crash Holly
09/24 San Diego, CA lost to Rey Mysterio & Kurt Angle (3-way)
09/29 Bossier City, LA beat Val Venis
09/30 Monroe, LA lost to Brock Lesnar
10/01 Lafayette, LA lost to Rey Mysterio
10/05 Kansas City, MO beat Val Venis
10/06 San Angelo, TX beat Val Venis
10/07 Tucson, AZ beat Val Venis
10/08 Phoenix, AZ w/. Angle, beat Billy Kidman & John Cena
10/12 Edmonton, AB lost to Brock Lesnar
10/13 Calgary, AB beat Matt Hardy
10/14 London, ON beat Matt Hardy
10/15 Toronto, ON w/. Angle, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
10/20 Little Rock, AR w/. Angle, beat Rey Mysterio & Edge - Tournament Final
*Win the WWE Smackdown tag team titles
10/21 Jackson, TN beat John Cena
10/22 Memphis, TN beat Kurt Angle
10/24 Helsinki, Finland w/. Angle, beat Rey Mysterio & Edge
10/25 Balfast, Ireland w/. Angle, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
10/26 Manchester, England w/. Angle, beat Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
10/27 Sheffield, England w/. Angle, beat Edge & Rey Mysterio
10/29 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Edge
11/02 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Matt Hardy
11/03 Bethlehem, PA beat Matt Hardy
11/04 Bangor, ME beat Matt Hardy
11/05 Manchester, NH w/. Angle, lost to Edge & Rey Mysterio
*Lost the WWE Smackdown tag team titles
11/09 Champaign, IL beat Matt Hardy
11/10 Peoria, IL no contest vs. Albert
11/11 Wheeling, WV no contest vs. Albert
11/12 Columbus, OH no contest vs. Kurt Angle
11/16 Baltimore, MD w/. Angle, lost to Edge & Rey Mysterio
11/17 New York, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero; Edge & Rey Mysterio (3-way)
11/19 Hartford, CT beat Chavo Guerrero
11/23 Syracuse, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
11/24 Elmira, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
11/25 Raleigh, NC beat Eddie Guerrero
11/26 Columbia, SC w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
11/30 Abilene, TX w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/01 San Antonio, TX w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero; Edge & Rey Mysterio
12/02 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/03 Dallas, TX lost to Edge, Kurt Angle, & Eddie Guerrero (4-way)
12/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/08 Uniondale, NY w/. Angle, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero by DQ
12/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Billy Kidman, lost to Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
12/15 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat Eddie Guerrero
12/16 Sarasota, FL beat Doug Basham
12/17 Tampa, FL beat Kurt Angle by DQ
12/22 Tulsa, OK beat Big Show

2003
01/02 Albuquerque, NM w/. Edge, beat Shelton Banjamin & Charlie Haas by DQ
01/07 Tucson, AZ beat Shelton Benjamin by DQ
01/11 Trenton, NJ w/. Edge, beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
01/14 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Edge, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas by DQ
01/19 Boston, MA lost to Kurt Angle
01/20 Poughkeepsie, NY beat A-Train
01/21 Albany, NY beat Charlie Haas
01/25 Saskatoon, SK beat A-Train
01/26 Regina, SK beat A-Train
01/27 Milwaukee, WI beat A-Train
01/28 Green Bay, WI w/. Edge, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
02/03 White Plains, NY w/. Nathan Jones, beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
02/04 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kurt Angle
02/08 Boise, ID lost to Kurt Angle
02/09 Billings, MT lost to Kurt Angle
02/10 Davis, CA beat Kurt Angle by DQ
02/11 Bakersfield, CA beat A-Train
02/14 Detroit, MI lost to Kurt Angle
02/15 Winnipeg, MB beat A-Train
02/17 Cincinnati, OH lost to Kurt Angle
02/18 Indianapolis, IN beat A-Train
02/23 Montreal, QC w/. Brock Lesnar, beat Kurt Angle, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
02/25 London, ON w/. Rhyno, beat Matt Hardy & Shannon Moore
02/28 Cape Town, S. Africa lost to Kurt Angle
03/01 Johannesburg, S. Africa w/. Rikishi, beat Kurt Angle & John Cena
03/04 Bridgeport, CT w/. Rhyno, beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
03/08 Birmingham, AL beat A-Train
03/09 Youngstown, OH beat A-Train
03/10 Erie, PA beat A-Train
03/11 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Rhyno, double DQ vs. Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
03/18 Louisville, KY beat Shelton Benjamin
03/25 San Jose, CA w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & A-Train by DQ
03/30 Seattle, WA w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas; Eddie & Chavo Guerrero
04/01 Spokane, WA beat A-Train
04/08 Chicago, IL beat Rhyno
04/12 Daytona Beach, FL w/. Rhyno, beat Big Show & A-Train
04/13 Montgomery, AL w/. Rhyno, beat Big Show & A-Train
04/14 Fayetteville, NC beat Big Show
04/15 Norfolk, VA lost to John Cena
04/22 Nashville, TN beat Nunzio
04/29 Manchester, NH no contest vs. Johnny Stamboli
04/29 Manchester, NH w/. Rhyno, lost to Johnny Stamboli & Chuck Palumbo
05/03 Quebec City, QC lost to Big Show
05/04 Fredericton, NB lost to Big Show
05/05 Sydney, NS lost to Big Show
05/06 Halifax, NS lost to Big Show
05/08 Aberdeen, Scotland beat John Cena
05/09 London, England lost to John Cena
05/10 Belfast, Ireland beat John Cena
05/11 Sheffield, England lost to Big Show
05/13 Baltimore, MD beat John Cena
05/18 Charlotte, NC w/. Rhyno & Spanky, lost to John Cena, Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli
05/20 Greensboro, NC beat Matt Hardy
05/25 Fort Myers, FL beat John Cena
05/26 Dothan, AL beat John Cena
05/27 Pensacola, FL lost to Sean O'Haire
05/31 Las Vegas, NV beat Sean O'Haire
06/01 Oakland, CA beat Sean O'Haire
06/02 Sacramento, CA beat Sean O'Haire
06/03 Anaheim, CA lost to John Cena
06/10 Orlando, FL w/. Rhyno, lost to Doug & Danny Basham
06/14 Odessa, TX w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & John Cena
06/15 Lubbock, TX w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & John Cena
06/16 Corpus Christi, TX w/. Rhyno, lost to Big Show & John Cena
06/17 San Antonio, TX beat Rhyno
06/21 Washington D.C. w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/22 Hershey, PA w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/23 Uncasville, CT w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/24 New York, NY w/. Rhyno, beat Doug & Danny Basham
06/28 Providence, RI w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
06/29 Augusta, ME w/. Rhyno, lost to Doug & Danny Basham
06/30 Utica, NY w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas; A-Train & Sean O'Haire
07/01 Rochester, NY w/. Rhyno, beat Doug & Danny Basham
07/05 Frederick, MD w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/06 Ocean City, MD w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/07 Cleveland, OH w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/08 Toronto, ON w/. Rhyno, beat Matt Hardy & Shannon Moore
07/15 Columbus, OH beat Matt Hardy
07/16 Bankok, Thailand w/. Rhyno, beat Billy Kidman & Matt Hardy
07/17 Yokohama, Japan w/. Rhyno, lost to Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas
07/18 Yokohama, Japan beat A-Train
07/19 Kobe, Japan w/. Brock Lesnar & Kurt Angle, beat Big Show, John Cena, & Eddie Guerrero
07/27 Denver, CO lost to Eddie Guerrero
08/02 Calgary, AB beat Rhyno Submission match
08/03 Edmonton, AB beat Rhyno Submission match
08/05 Kelowna, BC no contest vs. Eddie Guerrero
08/05 Kelowna, BC w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno No DQ match
08/10 Wichita, KS beat Rhyno Submission match
08/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno
08/17 Hamilton, ON w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno
08/18 Sarnia, ON beat Rhyno
08/19 Detroit, MI w/. Tajiri, beat Eddie Guerrero & Rhyno by DQ
08/24 Phoenix, AZ lost to Eddie Guerrero; Tajiri; Rhyno (4-way)
08/26 El Paso, TX beat A-Train
09/02 New Orleans, LA beat A-Train
09/07 Fort Lauderdale, FL beat A-Train
09/08 Columbus, GA beat A-Train
09/09 Birmingham, AL beat Rhyno
09/13 Roanoke, VA lost to Eddie Guerrero & John Cena (3-way)
09/14 Richmond, VA lost to Eddie Guerrero & John Cena (3-way)
09/15 Greenville, NC lost to Eddie Guerrero & John Cena (3-way)
09/16 Raleigh, NC w/. Rey Mysterio, beat Rhyno & Tajiri
09/20 New York, NY beat Big Show
09/21 Binghamton, NY w/. Billy Kidman, beat A-Train & Rhyno
09/22 Bethlehem, PA beat A-Train
09/27 Winnipeg, MB beat John Cena
09/28 Brandon, MB beat John Cena
09/29 Valpraiso, IN beat John Cena
09/30 Milwaukee, WI beat Charlie Haas by DQ
10/06 Trenton, NJ beat A-Train
10/07 Hartford, CT w/. Bradshaw & Faarooq, lost to A-Train, Doug & Danny Basham
10/09 Turku, Finland w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show & John Cena
10/10 Cologne, Germany beat A-Train
10/11 Birmingham, England w/. Kurt Angle, beat Big Show & John Cena
10/12 Manchester, England beat A-Train
10/14 Cincinnati, OH no contest vs. Doug Basham
10/19 Baltimore, MD beat A-Train
10/20 White Plains, NY w/. Kurt Angle, beat John Cena & Brock Lesnar
10/26 Albany, GA lost to Brock Lesnar
10/27 Augusta, GA lost to Brock Lesnar
10/28 Atlanta, GA w/. Kurt Angle, beat John Cena & A-Train
11/03 Ottawa, ON w/. Kurt Angle & Undertaker, beat Brock Lesnar, A-Train, & Big Show
11/04 Buffalo, NY w/. Kurt Angle, no contest vs. Brock Lesnar, Matt Morgan, Nathan Jones, & A-Train
11/08 Poughkeespie, NY lost in a six-man elimination tag team match
11/09 Worcester, MA lost to Brock Lesnar
11/11 East Rutherford, NJ w/. John Cena, beat Brock Lesnar & Big Show
11/16 Dallas, TX w/. John Cena, survived a 10-man elimination tag team match
11/17 Hidalgo, TX w/. John Cena, Bob Holly, & Rey Misterio, beat Brock Lesnar, Big Show, A-Train, Matt Morgan, & Nathan Jones
11/18 Houston, TX beat Nathan Jones
11/22 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bradshaw, beat Big Show, Nathan Jones, & Matt Morgan
11/23 Portland, OR w/. Bradshaw, beat Big Show, Nathan Jones, & Matt Morgan
11/25 Boise, ID beat Matt Morgan
12/02 San Jose, CA beat John Cena
12/04 Seoul, Korea lost to Brock Lesnar
12/05 Singapore lost to Brock Lesnar
12/06 Perth, Australia lost to Brock Lesnar
12/13 Chicago, IL w/. John Cena & Rey Misterio, beat Brock Lesnar, Matt Morgan & Big Show
12/14 Indianapolis, IN w/. John Cena & Rey Misterio, beat Brock Lesnar, Matt Morgan & Big Show
12/16 Jacksonville, FL beat Chuck Palumbo
12/25 Bagdad, Iraq lost to Eddie Guerrero
12/30 Laredo, TX w/. John Cena, beat Chuck Palumbo, John Stamboli, & Nunzio

2004
01/03 Glendale, AZ beat Chuck Palumbo
01/05 Nashville, TN w/. Hardcore Holly, beat Chuck Palumbo & Johnny Stamboli
01/06 Huntsville, AL beat Chuck Palumbo, John Stamboli & Nunzio - 4-man Battle royal
01/10 Kalamazoo, MI beat Chuck Palumbo
01/11 Cadillac, MI beat Chuck Palumbo
01/12 Saginaw, MI beat Chuck Palumbo
01/19 Duluth, MN lost to Big Show
01/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. John Cena, beat Brock Lesnar, Rhyno, & Matt Morgan
01/25 ?? Won a 30-man Royal Rumble battle royal
01/31 Dayton, OH beat Batista
02/01 Youngstown, OH beat Mark Henry
02/02 State College, PA beat Mark Henry
02/05 Hiroshima, Japan beat Batista
02/06 Osaka, Japan lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/07 Saitama, Japan beat Chris Jericho
02/09 Portland, OR beat Ric Flair
02/16 Bakersfield, CA lost to Shawn Michaels
02/20 Evansville, IN lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/21 Springfield, IL lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/22 Valparaiso, IN lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/23 Omaha, NE beat Batista
02/27 Montgomery, AL lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/28 Birmingham, AL lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
02/29 Chattanooga, TN lost to HHH (WWE World champion)
03/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Randy Orton & Batista
03/05 Syracuse, NY lost to HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
03/06 Elmira, NY lost to HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
03/07 Baltimore, MD lost to HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
03/08 Bridgeport, CT beat Matt Hardy
03/14 New York, NY beat HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way) - Wrestle Mania 20
*Won the WWE World title
03/15 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Ric Flair, Randy Orton, & Batista
03/21 Fort Wayne, IN beat HHH
03/22 Detroit, MI beat Rhyno
03/27 Cape Girardeau, MO beat HHH
03/28 St. Louis, MO beat HHH
03/29 Cincinnati, OH w/. Shawn Michaels, lost to Ric Flair & Batista by reversed decision
04/02 Hildago, TX beat HHH
04/03 Monterrey, Mexico beat HHH
04/04 Laredo, TX beat HHH
04/05 Houston, TX beat Rob Conway
04/10 Saginaw, MI beat Batista
04/11 Peoria, IL beat Batista
04/12 Chicago, IL w/. Shawn Michaels, Mick Foley, & Shelton Benjamin, beat HHH, Randy Orton, Ric Flair & Batista
04/18 Edmonton, AB beat HHH & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
04/19 Calgary, AB w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
*Won the WWE (RAW) tag team titles (2)
04/23 St. Paul, MN beat HHH
04/25 Wichita, KS beat HHH
04/26 Topeka, KS w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
04/30 Amarillo, TX beat HHH
05/01 Lubbock, TX beat HHH
05/02 Yuma, AZ beat HHH
05/03 Phoenix, AZ beat Shawn Michaels
05/07 New Orleans, LA w/. Edge, beat Randy Orton & Batista
05/08 Lafayette, LA ??
05/09 Fresno, CA beat HHH
05/15 Spokane, WA beat Kane
05/16 Everett, WA beat Kane
05/17 San Diego, CA w/. Edge, beat Randy Orton & Batista
05/22 Philadelphia, PA beat Kane
05/23 Moline, IL beat Kane
05/24 Rockford, IL w/. Eugene, beat Garrison Cade & Jonathan Coachman
05/26 Dublin, Ireland beat Kane
05/27 Dublin, Ireland beat HHH
05/28 Manchester, England beat Kane
05/29 Birmingham, England beat HHH
05/31 Montreal, QC w/. Edge, lost to Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
*Lost the WWE tag team titles
06/05 Boston, MA beat HHH & Kane (3-way)
06/06 Rochester, NY beat Kane
06/07 Albany, NY w/. Edge, lost to Rob Conway, Sylvain Grenier & Kane -- Handicap
06/13 Columbus, OH beat Kane
06/14 Dayton, OH w/. Edge & Chris Jericho, beat Randy Orton, Ric Flair & Batista
06/18 Spartanburg, SC beat Ric Flair
06/19 North Charleston, SC beat Ric Flair
06/20 Fort Myers, FL beat Ric Flair
06/25 Buffalo, NY beat Kane
06/26 New York, NY beat HHH
06/27 Salisbury, MD beat HHH
06/28 Richmond, VA beat Kane
07/02 Vancouver, BC beat Kane
07/03 Saskatoon, SK beat Kane
07/04 Regina, SK beat Kane
07/05 Winnipeg, MB w/. Edge, lost to HHH, Ric Flair & Eugene -- Handicap match
07/10 Worcester, MA beat Kane
07/11 Hartford, CT beat HHH
07/12 Manchester, NH no contest vs. Eugene
07/16 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat HHH
07/17 Reading, PA beat HHH
07/18 Frederick, MD beat HHH
07/19 Washington, DC beat Batista by DQ
07/24 Erie, PA beat HHH
07/25 Wheeling, WV beat HHH
07/26 Pittsburgh, PA beat HHH -- 60 minute Iron Man match
07/30 Albuquerque, NM beat Randy Orton
07/31 Austin, TX beat HHH
08/02 San Antonio, TX w/. Edge, & Chris Jericho, lost to Randy Orton, Ric Flair, & Batista
08/09 Cleveland, OH beat HHH & Randy Orton by DQ (3-way)
08/15 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Orton
*Lost the WWE World title
08/16 London, ON lost to Randy Orton
08/20 Bismarck, ND w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
08/27 Colorado Springs, CO beat Kane
08/28 Salt Lake City, UT beat Batista
08/29 Stockton, CA beat Batista
08/30 San Francisco, CA beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/04 Beaumont, TX beat Batista
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Batista
09/06 Wichita Falls, TX w/. William Regal, Tajiri & Rhyno, beat Ric Flair, Batista, Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
09/12 Portland, OR w/. William Regal, beat Ric Flair & Batista
09/13 Seattle, WA beat Rob Conway
09/17 Bossier, LA w/. Shelton Benjamin, beat Ric Flair & Batista
09/18 Waco, TX w/. Shelton Benjamin, beat Ric Flair & Batista
09/20 Tucson, AZ w/. Shelton Benjamin & Randy Orton, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
09/25 Sioux City, IA w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
09/26 Columbia, MO
09/27 Kansas City, MO beat Rodney Mack
10/01 Portland, ME w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
10/02 Burlington, VT w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
10/03 Binghamton, NY
10/04 New York, NY lost to Batista by DQ
10/06 Helsinki, Finland w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
10/07 Scheffield, England w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
10/08 London, England w/. Randy Orton & Shawn Michaels, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/09 Frankfurt, Germany w/. Edge, beat Ric Flair & Batista
10/11 Manchester, England w/. Edge & Shawn Michaels, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/18 Chicago, IL lost to Edge & Shawn Michaels (3-way)
10/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Edge, beat Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
*Won the WWE (RAW) tag team titles (3)
10/22 Green Bay, WI w/. Randy Orton & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/23 Madison, WI w/. Randy Orton & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/24 Cedar Rapids, IA w/. Randy Orton & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Batista
10/25 Des Moines, IA beat Chuck Palumbo
10/30 Evansville, IN
10/31 Champaign, IL w/. Randy Orton, beat Ric Flair & Batista
11/01 Peoria, IL w/. Edge, lost to Rob Conway & Sylvain Grenier
*Lost the WWE (RAW) tag team titles
11/05 Laredo, TX beat Edge
11/06 Monterrey, Mexico
11/07 Hidalgo, TX beat Edge
11/08 Austin, TX no contest vs. Edge
11/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Randy Orton, Chris Jericho & Maven, lost to HHH, Batista, Edge & Gene Snitsky - Survivor Series
11/15 Indianapolis, IN w/. Shelton Benjamin, beat Edge & Christian
11/19 Detroit, MI w/. Randy Orton, beat HHH & Batista
11/22 Buffalo, NY beat Edge Cage match
11/26 Hershey, PA beat Edge
11/27 Philadelphia, PA lost to Edge
11/28 Bethlehem, PA lost to Edge
11/29 Baltimore, MD w/. Edge, co-won a Battle royal
11/29 Baltimore, MD no contest vs. Edge & HHH (3-way) (Edge was scoring the pinfall on Benoit while Benoit had the cross-face applied and Edge was tapping)
12/03 Augusta, GA w/. Chris Jericho & Randy Orton, beat HHH, Batista, & Edge
12/04 Savannah, GA
12/05 Asheville, NC double count out vs. Edge
12/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Chris Jericho, beat HHH & Batista by DQ
12/10 Columbus, GA w/. Randy Orton, beat Edge & Batista
12/11 Macon, GA w/. Randy Orton, beat Edge & Batista
12/12 Chattanooga, TN w/. Randy Orton, beat Edge & Batista
12/13 Huntsville, AL w/. Chris Jericho, lost to HHH & Batista
12/27 Biloxi, MS beat Viscera Beat the Clock match
12/28 Glendale, AZ beat Edge Submission match
12/29 El Paso, TX beat Edge Submission match
12/30 Houston, TX beat Edge Submission match

2005
01/03 Uniondale, NY lost to Batista
01/04 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Edge Submission match
01/05 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Edge Submission match
01/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Chris Jericho, beat Christian & Tyson Tomko
01/10 Fort Lauderdale, FL w/. Chris Jericho & Randy Orton, lost to HHH, Edge & Batista
01/14 Minneapolis, MN lost to Edge
01/15 Grand Forks, ND beat Edge Submission match
01/16 Winnipeg, MB beat Edge
01/17 Toronto, ON lost to Chris Jericho
01/17 Toronto, ON w/. Chris Jericho & Randy Orton, beat HHH, Batista & Edge
01/22 Tyler, TX beat Edge Submission match
01/23 Tulsa, OK beat Edge Submission match
01/24 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Chris Jericho & Shawn Michaels, beat Edge, Christian & Tyson Tomko
01/30 Fresno, CA lost in the Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/31 San Jose, CA w/. Chris Jericho, double DQ vs. Sylvain Grenier & Rob Conway
02/01 Honolulu, HI Won a Battle royal
02/05 Seoul, Korea lost to Batista
02/06 Anchorage, AK Won a Battle royal 2,000th match
02/07 Saitama, Japan beat Chris Jericho Submission match
02/14 Cincinnati, OH beat Steven Richards
02/18 Cadillac. Michigan beat Edge Submission match
02/19 Kalamazoo, Michigan beat Edge Submission match
02/20 Erie, Pennsylvania beat Edge Submission match
02/25 New York, NY beat Chris Jericho Submission match
02/26 Springfield, MA beat Chris Jericho Submission match
02/27 Boston, MA beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
02/28 Providence, RI beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/04 Corpus Christi, TX beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/05 Greensboro, NC beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/06 Norfolk, VA beat Muhammed Hassan
03/07 Raleigh, NC beat Shelton Benjamin
03/12 Mobile, AL beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/14 Atlanta, GA lost to HHH
03/13 Dothan, AL beat Muhammed Hassan by DQ
03/19 Fayetteville, NC beat Gene Snitsky Submission match
03/20 Columbia, SC beat Gene Snitsky Submission match
03/21 Birmingham, AL beat Tyson Tomko
03/28 Fort Worth, TX w/. Chris Jericho & Shelton Benjamin, beat Edge, Christian & Tyson Tomko
04/03 Los Angeles, CA lost to Edge, Chris Jericho, Shelton Benjamin, Christian, & Kane (6-way) - Ladder match, Wrestle Mania 21
04/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Edge
04/07 Brisbane, Australia w/. Batista, beat HHH & Ric Flair
04/08 Newcastle, Australia w/. Batista & Chris Jericho, beat HHH, Ric Flair & Edge
04/09 Sydney, Australia w/. Batista, beat HHH & Ric Flair
04/11 Moline, IL lost to Christian
04/20 Berlin, Germany beat Tyson Tomko
04/21 Aberdeen, Scotland lost to Edge
04/22 Edinburgh, Scotland beat Tyson Tomko
04/23 Newcastle, England lost to Edge
04/24 Hull, England beat Rob Conway
05/01 Manchester, NH lost to Edge Last Man Standing match
05/02 Boston, MA beat HHH
05/07 Rochester, NY lost to Edge
05/08 Elmira, NY lost to Edge
05/09 Wilkes-Barre, PA lost to Kane
05/13 Evansville, IN lost to Edge
05/14 Terre Haute, IN beat Tyson Tomko
05/15 Fort Wayne, IN beat Tyson Tomko
05/16 Omaha, NE no contest vs. Tajiri
05/20 Albuquerque, NM lost to Edge
05/21 Loveland, CO lost to Edge
05/22 Colorado Springs, CO lost to Edge
05/23 Green Bay, WI beat Tajiri Hardcore match
05/27 Tacoma, WA beat Gene Snitsky
05/28 Vancouver, BC beat Gene Snitsky Hardcore match
05/29 Victoria, BC beat Gene Snitsky Hardcore match
05/30 Calgary, AB lost to Edge Table match
06/03 Huntington, WV beat Gene Snitsky Table match
06/04 Dayton, OH beat Edge Table match
06/05 Rockford, IL beat Edge Table match
06/06 St. Louis, MO beat Gene Snitsky Hardcore match
06/07 Kansas City, MO no contest vs. John Bradshaw Leyfield
06/12 New York, NY beat Eddie Guerrero
06/14 Hershey, PA beat Doug Basham
06/17 Portland, OR beat Gene Snitsky
06/18 Boise, ID beat Gene Snitsky
06/21 Tucson, AZ beat Steve Grey Eyes
06/26 San Jose, CA w/. Big Show, beat Muhammed Hassan & Khosrow Daivari
06/28 Anaheim, CA lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield, Christian, Booker T, Muhammed Hassan & Undertaker (6-way)
06/30 Seoul, S. Korea w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Muhammed Hassan & Khosrow Daivari
07/01 Saitama, Japan w/. Shawn Michaels, beat Muhammed Hassan & Khosrow Daivari
07/02 Saitama, Japan beat Shelton Benjamin
07/05 Sacramento, CA beat Booker T
07/11 Portland, ME lost to Orlando Jordan
07/12 Worcester, MA beat William Regal
07/19 Baltimore, MD beat Eddie Guerrero by count out
07/24 Buffalo, NY lost to Orlando Jordan
07/26 Rochester, NY w/. Booker T, beat Orlando Jordan & Christian
07/30 Bangor, ME lost to Orlando Jordan, Christian, & Booker T (4-way)
07/31 Burlington, VT lost to Orlando Jordan, Christian, & Booker T (4-way)
08/01 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Christian & Booker T (3-way)
08/02 Bridgeport, CT w/. Booker T, lost to Joey Mercury & Johnny Nitro
08/09 Columbus, OH beat Simon Dean
08/16 Toronto, ON lost to Randy Orton
08/21 Washington, DC beat Orlando Jordan
*Won the WWE United States title
08/22 Richmond, VA no contest vs. Orlando Jordan & Christian (3-way)
08/23 Greensboro, NC w/. Batista & Rey Misterio, beat John Leyfield, Orlando Jordan, & Eddie Guerrero
08/27 Raleigh, NC w/. Booker T, b. Orlando Jordan & Christian
08/28 Florence, SC beat Orlando Jordan
08/30 Jacksonville, FL beat Orlando Jordan
09/03 Frederick, MD beat Orlando Jordan
09/04 Macon, GA beat Orlando Jordan
09/05 Albany, GA beat Orlando Jordan
09/06 Atlanta, GA beat Orlando Jordan
09/11 Springfield, MO beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
09/13 Little Rock, AR no contest vs. Christian
09/13 Little Rock, AR w/. Booker T, lost to Christian & Orlando Jordan
09/18 Tyler, TX beat Randy Orton
09/19 Amarillo, TX beat Randy Orton by DQ
09/20 Lubbock, TX beat Orlando Jordan
09/27 Laredo, TX beat William Regal
10/04 Austin, TX w/. Batista & Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield, Eddie Guerrero, & Christian
10/09 Houston, TX beat Booker T; Orlando Jordan; & Christian (4-way)
10/11 San Antonio, TX beat Orlando Jordan
10/16 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Kennedy by DQ
10/18 Reno, NV lost to Booker T
*Lost the WWE United States title
10/21 Albuquerque, NM lost to Booker T
10/22 Salt Lake City, UT lost to Booker T
10/23 Redding, CA w/. Bob Holly, lost to Booker T & Ken Kennedy
11/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Booker T by count out
11/05 St. Louis, MO lost to Booker T
11/06 Champaign, IL lost to Booker T
11/07 Lexington, KY lost to Booker T
11/09 Indianapolis, IN lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
11/15 Minneapolis, MN beat HHH
11/18 Ancona, Italy lost to Booker T
11/19 Livorno, Italy lost to Booker T
11/20 Helsinki, Finland lost to Booker T
11/22 Scheffield, England no contest vs. Booker T
11/27 Detroit, MI lost to Booker T
11/29 Cincinnati, OH lost to Booker T
11/29 Cincinnati, OH beat William Regal
12/03 Savannah, GA w/. Batista & Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield, Booker T & Orlando Jordan
12/06 Columbia, SC lost to Booker T
12/18 Providence, RI beat Booker T
12/26 White Plains, NY w/. Batista, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield & Randy Orton
12/27 Uncasville, CT beat Randy Orton by DQ
12/28 Jamestown, NY beat Orlando Jordan
12/29 Buffalo, NY beat Orlando Jordan
12/30 Binghamton, NY beat Orlando Jordan

2006
01/03 Wilkes-Barre, PA beat Randy Orton
01/07 Ogdensburg, NY beat Orlando Jordan
01/08 Verona, NY w/. Matt Hardy, beat Orlando Jordan & Randy Orton
01/09 Elmira, NY w/. Matt Hardy, beat Orlando Jordan & Randy Orton
01/10 Philadelphia, PA lost to Randy Orton
01/19 Mexico City, Mexico w/. Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield & Booker T
01/20 Guadalajara, Mexico w/. Undertaker, beat Booker T & Randy Orton
01/21 Monterrey, Mexico w/. Kurt Angle, beat Booker T & Randy Orton
01/24 Greenville, SC beat Randy Orton No Holds Barred
01/29 Miami, FL lost in a Royal Rumble Battle royal
01/31 Orlando, FL beat Dave Finlay by DQ
02/02 Bangkok, Thailand beat Jamie Noble
02/04 Yokohama, Japan beat Dave Finlay
02/05 Yokohama, Japan beat Orlando Jordan
02/07 Columbus, GA beat Matt Hardy; John Bradshaw Leyfield; Orlando Jordan (4-way)
02/14 Norfolk, VA w/. Bobby Lashley, lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield & Dave Finlay
02/19 Baltimore, MD beat Booker T
*Won the WWE United States title (2)
02/21 Richmond, VA w/. Bobby Lashley & Rey Misterio, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield, Dave Finlay, & Randy Orton
02/27 Atlantic City, NJ beat Dave Finlay
03/03 Perth, Australia beat Booker T
03/04 Wellington, New Zealand beat Booker T
03/05 Brisbane, Australia beat Booker T
03/07 Mobile, AL beat Gregory Helms
03/11 Alexandria, LA beat Booker T
03/12 Lafayette, LA beat Booker T
03/14 Bossier City, LA beat Orlando Jordan
03/19 Nashville, TN beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
03/20 Memphis, TN beat William Regal
03/25 Tulsa, OK beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
03/26 Oklahoma City, OK beat John Bradhsaw Leyfield
03/27 Joplin, MO beat John Bradshaw Leyfield
03/28 Kansas City, MO beat Road Warrior Animal
04/02 Chicago, IL lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield Wrestle Mania 22
*Lost the WWE United States title
04/04 Peoria, IL beat Simon Dean
04/08 Saginaw, MI lost to Mark Henry
04/09 Grand Rapids, MI lost to Mark Henry
04/11 Green Bay, WI lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield Cage match
04/17 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobby Lashley, beat Fit Finlay & Orlando Jordan
04/19 Bologna, Italy lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
04/20 Florence, Italy beat Booker T
04/21 Newcastle, England lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
04/22 London, England beat Vito
04/23 Cologne, Germany w/. Bobby Lashley, beat John Bradshaw Leyfield & Orlando Jordan
04/24 Stuttgart, Germany beat William Regal
04/25 Berlin, Germany lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
04/26 Belfast, N. Ireland lost to John Bradshaw Leyfield
05/02 Cincinnati, OH lost to Fit Finlay
05/06 Reno, NV beat Fit Finlay
05/07 Fresno, CA beat Fit Finlay
05/09 San Diego, CA beat William Regal
05/16 Albuquerque, NM w/. Gunner Scott, beat Booker T & Fit Finlay
05/21 Phoenix, AZ beat Fit Finlay
05/23 Bakersfield, CA no contest vs. Mark Henry
*Benoit sidelined for five months.
10/08 Raleigh, NC beat William Regal
10/09 Columbia, SC beat Shelton Benjamin
10/10 Jacksonville, FL beat Ken Kennedy
*Won the WWE United States title (3)
10/14 Sacramento, CA beat M.V.P. by DQ
10/15 Los Angeles, CA beat Sylvain
10/21 Manila, Philippines beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
10/22 Manila, Philippines beat William Regal
11/06 Columbus, OH beat K.C. James
11/08 Nuremburg, Germany beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
11/12 Dublin, Ireland beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
11/13 Dublin, Ireland beat Gregory Helms
11/14 Manchester, England beat Tatanka
11/15 Glasgow, Scotland w/. Matt Hardy, beat William Regal & Fit Finlay
11/21 Long Island, NY lost to Fit Finlay Non-title match
11/26 Philadelphia, PA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
11/28 Buffalo, NY lost to Chavo Guerrero Jr. Non-title match
12/02 Florence, SC beat Sylvain
12/04 Lisbon, Portugal beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/05 Lisbon, Portugal beat Tatanka
12/06 Madrid, Spain beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/08 Zurich, Switzerland beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/17 Richmond, VA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/26 Hershey, PA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/27 Cleveland, OH beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
12/29 Evansville, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.

2007
01/02 Lakeland, FL lost to Ken Kennedy Non-title match
01/06 Terre Haute, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/07 Muncie, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/08 Hammond, IN beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/09 Peoria, IL lost to Ken Kenendy Non-title match
01/13 Hidalgo, TX beat Fit Finlay
01/14 Laredo, TX beat Fit Finlay
01/16 Little Rock, AR beat Chavo Guerrero Jr. No DQ match
01/20 Lake Charles, LA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/21 Monroe, LA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
01/23 Mobile, AL beat Mike Mizanin
01/23 Mobile, AL no contest vs. Booker T; Fit Finlay; Mike Mizanin, & Montel V. Porter
01/28 San Antonio, TX lost in the Royal Rumble battle royal
01/30 Houston, TX beat Fit Finlay
02/03 Carbondale, IL beat Montel Vontavius Porter
02/04 Champaign, IL beat Montel Vontavius Porter
02/14 Yakima, WA beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
02/18 Los Angeles, CA w/. Matt & Jeff Hardy, beat Johnny Nitro, Joey Mercury, & Montel Porter
02/23 Christchurch, NZ beat Chavo Guerrero Jr.
02/24 Auckland, NZ beat Montel Vontavius Porter
02/27 San Jose, CA lost to Fit Finlay
03/12 Delhi, NY beat Montel Vontavius Porter
03/19 Indianapolis, IN lost to John Cena (WWE Champion)
03/20 Cleveland, OH beat Gregory Helms
03/22 Mexico City, Mexico beat Montel Vontavius Porter
03/23 Mexico City, Mexico lost to Booker T
03/24 Chihuahua, Mexico beat Montel Vontavius Porter
03/25 Monterrey, Mexico beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/01 Detroit, MI beat Montel Vontavius Porter Wrestle Mania 23
04/03 For Wayne, IN lost to Mike Mizanin
04/10 Providence, RI lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
04/14 Perugia, Italy beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/15 Bologna, Italy beat Fit Finlay
04/16 Geneva, Italy beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/18 Rome, Italy beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/19 Ancona, Italy beat Fit Finlay
04/20 Treviso, Italy beat Fit Finlay
04/21 Vienna, Austria beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/22 Cardiff, Wales beat Montel Vontavius Porter
04/22 Birmingham, England beat Fit Finlay
04/29 Atlanta, GA beat Montel Vontavius Porter
05/05 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Montel Vontavius Porter
05/05 Poughkeepsie, NY w/. Batista & Kane, beat Montel V. Porter, Fit Funlay & Ken Kennedy
05/06 Binghamton, NY w/. Batista & Kane, beat Montel V. Porter, Fit Finlay & Ken Kennedy
05/07 Erie, PA beat Montel Vontavius Porter
05/08 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Matt Hardy, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Fit Finlay
05/12 Syracuse, NY w/. Batista, lost to Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/13 White Plains, NY beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Fit Finlay 3-way
05/14 Reading, PA w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/15 Baltimore, MD beat Fit Finlay by DQ
05/15 Baltimore, MD w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/19 Rolla, MO w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/20 St. Louis, MO lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
*Lost the WWE United States title
05/21 Topeka, KS w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/26 Barrie, ON lost to Edge (WWE World)
05/27 Montreal, QC Won an 18-man Battle royal
05/27 Montreal, QC lost to Edge (WWE World)
05/28 Toronto, ON w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
05/29 London, ON w/. Matt Hardy, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Mike Mizanin
05/29 London, ON w/. Batista, beat Montel Vontavius Porter & Edge
06/01 Louisville, KY beat Mike Kruel
06/05 Orlando, FL lost to Edge (WWE World)
06/09 Johnstown, PA lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
06/10 Newark, DE lost to Montel Vontavius Porter
06/11 Wilkes-Barre, PA lost to Bobby Lashley (ECW World)
06/12 Philadelphia, PA w/. C.M. Punk, beat Elijah Burke & Marcus Cor Von
06/16 Dothan, AL beat Elijah Burke
06/17 Columbus, GA beat Kevin Thorn
06/18 Savannah, GA beat Kevin Thorn
06/19 Charlotte, NC beat Elijah Burke
06/23 Beaumont, TX Benoit misses scheduled house show appearance
06/24 Houston, TX Benoit misses scheduled pay-per-view appearance

Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Brent Baker