SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Thu, June 30, 2005



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 2


PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1


SummerSlam


Kevin Steen







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: Heroes & Legends IV
NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way | ROH All Star Extravaganza
PWG Battle of L.A.: Night 1 | Night 2 | SummerSlam | Kevin Steen

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Tony Baillargeon
Bookmark and Share

ANTONIO (TONY) BAILLARGEON
(1949-1976)


5'10", 195 pounds
BORN: November 22, 1928
DIED: March 14, 1997
- wrestled in all the provinces, and 45 U.S. states
- was a light heavyweight
- won tag titles with Pat O'Connor, his brother Adrien, and Jos Leduc
- wrestled for than 3,000 matches, and retired in 1976


* * * *

368 documented matches as of December 8, 2004

1949
??St. Damien, QCvs. Charles Guilman
1952
09/19Winnipeg, MBdrew Stan Myslajik
12/20Roseburg, ORbeat Buck Davidson
12/27Roseburg, ORbeat Paul DeGaulles
1953
01/03Roseburg, ORlost to Jack Kiser
01/17Roseburg, ORlost to Tommy Martindale
01/31Roseburg, ORlost to Bronco Lubich
02/07Roseburg, ORlost to Buck Weaver
02/21Roseburg, ORlost to Gino Vagnone
02/28Roseburg, ORw/. Lionel Baillargeon, lost to Eric Pederson & Gino Vagnone
03/02Portland, ORlost to Al Szasz
03/14Roseburg, ORlost to Bill Fletcher
03/20Portland, ORlost to Buck Weaver
03/23Portland, ORlost to Buck Weaver
03/27Portland, ORlost to Jack Lipscombe
05/05Minneapolis, MNbeat Len Hughes
05/08Duluth, MNdrew Jack Pesek
05/09St. Paul, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
05/12Minneapolis, MNbeat Bob DeMarce
05/15Duluth, MNbeat Jack Pesek
05/19Fort William, ONw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Al & Tiny Mills by DQ
(05/19Minneapolis, MNbeat Eduardo Perez)
05/23St. Paul, MNdouble DQ vs. Al Mills
05/26Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Pesek
05/29Winnipeg, MBbeat Eduardo Perez
05/30St. Paul, MNbeat Eduardo Perez
06/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Stan Mayslack
06/06St. Paul, MNbeat Jim Dobie
06/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Bill McDaniels
06/12Winnipeg, MBbeat Farmer Marlin
06/13St. Paul, MNbeat Hardy Kruskamp
06/16Minneapolis, MNbeat Art Bull
06/19Winnipeg, MBlost to Joe Pazandak
06/20St. Paul, MNw/. Pat O'Connor, beat Al & Tiny Mills
*Won tag team titles
06/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Rebel Russell
06/26Winnipeg, MBdrew Mike Clancy
06/30Minneapolis, MNdrew Mike Clancy
07/07Minneapolis, MNbeat Ivan Rasputin by DQ
07/14Minneapolis, MNlost to Kenji Shibuya
07/21Minneapolis, MNbeat Albert (Ole) Olsen
11/07St. Paul, MNlost to Michele Leone
11/10Minneapolis, MNbeat Rocky Galup
11/14St. Paul, MNbeat Jan Gotch
11/17Minneapolis, MNbeat Mike Clancy
11/20Winnipeg, MBbeat Mike Clancy
11/21St. Paul, MNbeat Rocky Galup
11/24Minneapolis, MNbeat Jan Gotch
11/27Duluth, MNw/. Roy McClarty, beat Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya by DQ
11/28St. Paul, MNbeat Mike Clancy
12/04Winnipeg, MBw/. Bob McCune, lost to Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya
12/08Minneapolis, MNdrew Red Bastein
12/12St. Paul, MNbeat Kenji Shibuya by DQ
12/15Minneapolis, MNbeat George Scott
12/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Bronko Nagurski, drew Joe Pazandak & Kenji Shibuya
12/19St. Paul, MNbeat Alo Leilani
12/22Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
12/26St. Paul, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Kenji Shibuya & Abe Kashey
12/29Minneapolis, MNdrew Kenji Shibuya
1954
01/02St. Paul, MNbeat Red Bastein
01/05Minneapolis, MNdrew Roy McClarty
01/08Winnipeg, MBbeat Abe Kashey
01/09St. Paul, MNdrew Mighty Ursus
01/16St. Paul, MNdrew Kenji Shibuya
01/19Minneapolis, MNbeat Matt Murphy
01/22Winnipeg, MBdrew Joe Pazandak
01/26Minneapolis, MNbeat George Scott
01/29Winnipeg, MBbeat George Scott
01/30St. Paul, MNdrew Alex Cadier
02/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Abe Kashey by DQ
02/05Winnipeg, MBbeat Alex Cadier
02/13St. Paul, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
02/16Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Witzig
02/19Winnipeg, MBdrew Roy McClarty
02/26Winnipeg, MBbeat Joe Dusek
02/27St. Paul, MNw/. Paul Baillargeon, beat Abe Kashey & Kenji Shibuya
03/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Beau Montana
03/05Winnipeg, MBbeat Alex Cadier
03/06St. Paul, MNbeat Tarzan Hewitt
03/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Abe Zvonkin
03/13St. Paul, MNbeat Frank Hewitt
03/16Minneapolis, MNbeat Jack Carter
03/20St. Paul, MNlost to Kenji Shibuya
03/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Rudy Kay
04/03St. Paul, MNlost to Verne Gagne
04/06Minneapolis, MNbeat Tarzan Hewitt
04/09Winnipeg, MBbeat Dennis Clary
04/10St. Paul, MNdrew Dennis Clary
04/13Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
04/20Minneapolis, MNdrew Roberto Pico
04/23Winnipeg, MBbeat Johnny Moochy
05/04Minneapolis, MNbeat Bobby Nelson
05/18Minneapolis, MNbeat Angelo Poffo
05/22St. Paul, MNlost to Dick Raines
05/25Minneapolis, MNdrew Dave Sims
06/08Minneapolis, MNbeat Roberto Pico
06/22St. Paul, MNbeat Juan Hernandez
06/29Minneapolis, MNdrew Tom Bradley
07/02Winnipeg, MBdrew Jack Witzig
07/20Minneapolis, MNdrew Jack Witzig
10/05Minneapolis, MNbeat Jack Allen
10/09St. Paul, MNdrew Lou Klein
10/15Winnipeg, MBdrew Farmer Marlin
10/19Minneapolis, MNbeat Ivan Rasputin
10/23St. Paul, MNbeat Bill Cody
10/26Minneapolis, MNlost to Michele Leone
11/05Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Klein
11/17Winnipeg, MBbeat Mark Lewin
11/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Bozo Brown
12/03Winnipeg, MBw/. John Kostas & Jack Witzig, beat Allan Garfield, Aldo Bogni, & Firpo Zbyzsko
12/17Winnipeg, MBlost to ?
1955
05/06Knoxville, TNvs. Bob Boyette (Mario Galento)
05/10Nashville, TNlost to Carlos Rodriguez
05/12Chattanooga, TNvs. Ed Francis
05/17Nashville, TNbeat Pat O'Brien
05/24Nashville, TNlost to Mike Paidousis
05/31Nashville, TNlost to Mike Paidousis
11/23Winnipeg, MBbeat Herb Freeman
12/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Mitsu Arakawa
12/16Winnipeg, MBbeat Fritz Von Ulm
12/23Winnipeg, MBbeat Jack Pesek
1956
01/06Winnipeg, MBbeat Red Bastein
01/20Winnipeg, MBbeat Gene Dubuque
01/20Winnipeg, MBw/. Paul Baillargeon & Tim Geohagen, beat Gene Dubuque, Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
01/27Winnipeg, MBw/. Bobby Managoff, beat Dick Raines & Lou Plummer
02/17Winnipeg, MBlost to Bobby Managoff
02/24Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Plummer
03/02Winnipeg, MBbeat Larry Hamilton
10/26Winnipeg, MBdrew Abe Kashey
11/02Winnipeg, MBlost to Joe Pazandak
11/09Winnipeg, MBdrew Al Kashey
11/16Winnipeg, MBlost to Roy McClarty
12/01Winnipeg, MBbeat Lou Pitoscia
12/07Winnipeg, MBlost to Lou Sjoberg
12/14Winnipeg, MBbeat Gregory Jarque
12/21Winnipeg, MBbeat Jack Pesek
1957
01/04Winnipeg, MBlost to Jack Witzig
01/18Winnipeg, MBlost to Johnny Rougeau
02/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Johnny Rougeau
02/15Winnipeg, MBdrew Johnny Barend
03/01Winnipeg, MBlost to Fritz Von Ulm
03/19Edmonton, ABbeat Jack Bence
03/21Regina, SKvs. Lou Sjoberg
03/25Calgary, ABw/. Jack Bence vs. Al & John Smith
03/29Regina, SKw/. Roy Heffernan, beat Al & John Smith by DQ
03/30Calgary, ABw/. Jack Bence vs. Al & John Smith
04/02Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al & John Smith
04/04Regina, SKvs. Maurice LaPointe
04/05Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe vs. Al & John Smith
04/09Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Al & John Smith
04/11Regina, SKbeat Tony Morelli
04/15Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Logger Larson
04/16Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Vince Lopez & Lou Sjoberg
04/17Regina, SKbeat Logger Larson
04/19Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, vs. Karl Karlsson & Firpo Zbyzsko
04/25Regina, SKw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Vince Lopez & Lou Sjoberg
04/26Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Lou Sjoberg by DQ
05/02Regina, SKw/. Mighty Ursus vs. Vince Lopez & Lou Sjoberg
05/03Calgary, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/04Edmonton, ABBattle royal
05/07Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Mike McGee
05/09Regina, SKvs. Vince Lopez
05/10Calgary, ABvs. Jan Gotch
05/14Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Karl Karlsson & Lou Sjoberg
05/16Regina, SKlost to Al Costello
05/17Calgary, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Mike McGee & Firpo Zbyzsko
05/21Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe vs. Karl Karlsson & Lou Sjoberg
05/24Calgary, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/28Edmonton, ABw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
05/30Regina, SKvs. Lou Sjoberg
05/31Calgary, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/06Regina, SKdrew Danno O'Shocker
06/11Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/13Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/18Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/20Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, no contest vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
06/27Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, vs. Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/02Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
07/10Edmonton, ABw/. Adrian Baillargeon, beat Al Costello & Roy Heffernan by DQ
07/11Regina, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Ike Eakins & Karl Karlsson
07/12Saskatoon, SKw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Gene Kiniski & Dick Hutton
12/04Buffalo, NYbeat Bozo Brown
12/13Buffalo, NYbeat Abe Zvonkin
12/20Buffalo, NYdrew Joe Blanchard
1958
01/10Buffalo, NYdrew Fred Atkins
01/14Syracuse, NYdrew Frank Fozo
01/17Buffalo, NYdrew Pat Flanagan
01/24Buffalo, NYlost to Dan Miller
01/31Buffalo, NYlost to Roy McClarty
02/14Buffalo, NYdrew Pierre LaSalle
02/21Buffalo, NYvs. Joe Blanchard
03/07Buffalo, NYw/. Adrian Baillargeon, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski
04/11Syracuse, NYbeat Brute Bernard
04/18Buffalo, NYdrew Tim Geohagen
05/04Edmonton, ABBattle royal
05/23Buffalo, NYlost to Fred Atkins
1959
02/02Charlotte, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
02/07Lexington, NClost in a 9-man Battle royal
02/21Lexington, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
02/23Charlotte, NCbeat Hans Schnabel
03/07Lexington, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
03/16Charlotte, NCw/. Scotty Williams, beat Two Ton Harris & Boris Malenko
03/23Charlotte, NClost to Duke Keomuka
03/28Lexington, NCbeat Duke Scarbo
04/13Charlotte, NCbeat Chris Zaharias
04/27Charlotte, NClost to Duke Keomuka
05/16Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, lost to Duke Keomuka & Larry Hamilton
05/25Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, beat Duke Keomuka & Larry Hamilton
06/01Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, beat Antone Leone & Elephant Boy
06/15Charlotte, NCw/. Pete Managoff, lost to Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto
06/20Lexington, NCw/. Cyclone Anaya, lost to Duke Keomuka & Mr. Moto
07/13Charlotte, NCw/. Cyclone Anaya, lost to Larry Hamilton & Great Bolo
07/25Lexington, NClost to Ted Christy
1960
01/23Columbus, OHbeat Oscar Verdu
01/30Columbus, OHbeat Bill Scholl
02/06Columbus, OHbeat Frank Allman
02/20Columbus, OHdrew Leon Graham
03/05Columbus, OHdrew Leon Graham
03/12Columbus, OHw/. Sam Steamboat, beat Oscar Verdu & Juan Sebastian
03/19Columbus, OHw/. Leon Graham, beat Charley Garza & Ali Pasha
03/26Columbus, OHbeat Ali Pasha
04/02Columbus, OHbeat Hans Schnabel by DQ
04/16Columbus, OHdrew Ali Pasha
04/23Columbus, OHw/. Sam Steamboat, beat Bill Scholl & Rocky Brown
05/07Columbus, OHbeat Juan Sebastian
05/14Columbus, OHbeat Hans Schnabel
05/28Columbus, OHw/. Chief White Owl, lost to Oyama Kato & Taro Sakuro
06/04Reynoldsburg, OHw/. Bill Barnell, lost to Oyama Kato & Taro Sakuro
06/18Reynoldsburg, OHbeat Oscar Verdu
06/25Reynoldsburg, OHbeat Lucky Lambert
07/02Reynoldsburg, OHw/. Chief White Owl, lost to Oyama Kato & Taro Sakuro
07/28Chicoutimi, QCno contest vs. P.Y. Chong
1961
03/18Hamilton, ONdrew Stan Stasiak
04/25St. Paul, MNw/. Jim Hady, beat Tony Nero & Paul DeGaulles
04/26Fargo, NDbeat Paul DeGaulles
04/28Winnipeg, MBdrew Bob Geigel
05/02Minneapolis, MNbeat Don Lee
05/06St. Paul, MNbeat Tony Nero
05/09Minneapolis, MNbeat Paul DeGaulles
05/19Winnipeg, MBbeat George Scott
06/03St. Paul, MNbeat Marquis de Pare
06/06Minneapolis, MNbeat George Scott
06/09Winnipeg, MBlost to Bob Geigel
06/10St. Paul, MNdrew Bob Geigel
06/20Minneapolis, MNlost to Bob Geigel
06/27Minneapolis, MNlost to Big K (Stan Kowalski)
07/07Winnipeg, MBbeat Tiny Mills
07/11Minneapolis, MNbeat Aldo Bogni
07/19St. Paul, MNbeat Marquis de Pare
07/28Winnipeg, MBbeat Larry Hennig
08/08Minneapolis, MNlost to Tiny Mills
08/18Winnipeg, MBbeat Guy LaRose
10/27Winnipeg, MBlost to Otto Von Krupp
10/31Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Monte
11/07Minneapolis, MNdrew Bob Geigel
11/14Minneapolis, MNdrew Pat Kennedy
11/17Winnipeg, MBw/. Bobby Graham, beat Bob Geigel & Harry Samson
11/23Minneapolis, MNbeat Frank Marconi
11/28Minneapolis, MNlost to Otto Von Krupp
12/01Winnipeg, MBdrew Bobby Graham
12/05Minneapolis, MNlost to Bob Geigel
12/08Winnipeg, MBbeat Larry Hennig by DQ
12/12Minneapolis, MNbeat Maurice LaPointe
1962
01/09Minneapolis, MNlost to Nikita Kalmikoff
01/16Fargo, NDlost to Joe Scarpello
01/17Winnipeg, MBw/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Bob Giegel & Dick Huffman
03/23Toronto, ONlost to Gorgeous George
09/07Miami, FLbeat Al Alexander
09/08Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Al Alexander & Jack Wentworth
09/22Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Al Alexander & Jack Vansky
09/25Tampa, FLvs. Al Alexander
10/09Tampa, FLbeat Lenny Montana
10/30Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Great Malenko & The Crusher
*Won tag team titles
11/14Jacksonville, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
*Lost tag team titles
12/04Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, beat Pedro Godoy & John Heidemann
12/11Tampa, FLbeat Great Malenko by DQ
12/14Miami, FLdrew Pedro Godoy
12/18Tampa, FLlost to Reggie Parks
1963
01/15Tampa, FLw/. Maurice LaPointe, lost to Al Costello & Roy Heffernan
01/22Tampa, FLlost to Don Curtis
10/23Montreal, QCbeat Tommy O'Toole
1964
12/18Atlanta, GAlost to Fred Blassie
1965
05/10Baton Rouge, LAvs. Bob Dalton
05/14Atlanta, GAw/. Jerry Miller & Pedro Zapata, lost to Frankie Cain, Greg Peterson & Little Eagle
05/17Baton Rouge, LAvs. Pancho Villa
05/20Savannah, GAlost to Frankie Cain
05/28Atlanta, GAbeat Pedro Zapata
06/04Atlanta, GAbeat George Harris
06/11Atlanta, GAlost to Tony Borne
06/12Marietta, GAbeat Bob Dalton
06/14Stone Mountain, GAw/. Greg Peterson, lost to Mario Galento & Steve Dalton
06/18Atlanta, GAw/. Greg Peterson, lost to Corsica Joe & Corsica Jean
06/19Marietta, GAw/. Greg Peterson, lost to Bad Boy Hines & Billy Boy
06/25Atlanta, GAw/. George Harris, lost to Jesse James & Greg Peterson
07/02Atlanta, GAno contest vs. Bob Orton
07/03Marietta, GAbeat Charlie Carr
07/29Jacksonville, FLlost to Bill Dromo
08/03Tampa, FLlost to Boris Malenko
08/05Jacksonville, FLlost to Duke Keomuka
08/10Tampa, FLw/. Dan Miller, lost to Larry Hamilton & Boris Malenko
08/19Jacksonville, TNbeat John Heath
08/24Tampa, FLlost to Larry Hamilton
08/26Jacksonville, FLlost to Lester Welch
08/26Jacksonville, FLw/. Hiro Matsuda & Sam Steamboat, beat Mario Milano, Rocky Smith & Lester Welch
08/26Jacksonville, FLlost in a Battle royal
08/31Tampa, FLlost to Greg Peterson
09/13Memphis, TNbeat Jack Rico
09/18Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat The Masked Medics
09/20Memphis, TNdrew Rocky Smith
09/25Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, lost to Eric & Karl Von Brauner
09/27Memphis, TNbeat Tarzan Baxter
09/30Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/04Memphis, TNdrew Eric Von Brauner
10/07Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi & Al Martinez, lost to Saul Weingeroff & Von Brauners
10/11Memphis, TNbeat Eric Von Brauner
10/14Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi, drew Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/18Memphis, TNw/. Lou Thesz & Buddy Fuller, beat Saul Weingeroff & Von Brauners
10/23Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rosi, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/25Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner
10/30Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi & Jackie Fargo, no contest vs. Eric & Karl Von Brauner & Medic #1
11/01Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat The Medics by DQ
11/02Nashville, TNw/. Len Rossi, lost to Tojo Yamamoto & Alex Perez
11/06Chattanooga, TNw/. Len Rossi & Jackie Fargo, beat Eric & Karl Von Brauner & Medic #1
11/08Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, drew The Medics
11/11Chattanooga, TNlost to Kanji (Antonio) Inoki
11/13Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat The Medics
11/15Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, lost to The Medics
11/20Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Treach Phillips & Laverne Stevens
11/25Chattanooga, TNbeat Alex Perez
11/29Memphis, TNw/. Len Rossi, beat Treach Phillips & Corsica Joe
11/30Nashville, TNlost to Kanji Inoki
12/02Chattanooga, TNlost to Kanji Inoki
1966
06/28Baton Rouge, LAw/. Pierre DeGlane vs. Frank Dalton & Jim Osborn
08/02Baton Rouge, LAvs. Alvaro Velasco
10/18Montreal, QCvs. Ovila Asselin
1968
03/15Quebec City, QCw/. Johnny Rougeau, beat Ivan Koloff & Gerard Dugas
03/22Quebec City, QCbeat Big Bad John
1969
03/04Chicoutimi, QCbeat Brute Martin
03/11Chicoutimi, QCw/. Terry Yorkston, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
03/18Chicoutimi, QCw/. Dale Roberts, beat Jos Leduc & Eric the Red
03/25Montreal, QCbeat Dave Smith
04/07Montreal, QCbeat The Assassin
05/02Quebec City, QCbeat Marcel Paradis
05/05Montreal, QCw/. Dale Roberts, lost to Jos & Paul Leduc
05/09Quebec City, QClost to Abdullah the Butcher
05/14Ste Foy, QCbeat Michel Lamarche
05/16Montreal, QCw/. Gino Brito, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Fidel Castillo by DQ
05/18Donnacona, QCw/. Gino Brito, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
05/19Montreal, QCvs. Ivan Koloff
05/20Chicoutimi, QCbeat Cowboy Cyclossa
05/23Quebec City, QCbeat Jim Brown
05/25Donnacona, QCw/. Andre Carpentier, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
05/28Ste Foy, QClost to Ivan Koloff
1972
01/22Detroit, MIbeat Hells Angel
04/01Detroit, MIbeat Hank James
04/02Toronto, ONw/. Gino Brito, drew The Miller Brothers
04/15Detroit, MIbeat The Medic
04/16Toronto, ONw/. Ray Rougeau Sr, lost to Hans Schmidt & Masked Marvel
05/06Detroit, MIbeat Dr. Beach
05/20Detroit, MIlost to Hans Schmidt
11/01Buffalo, NYdrew Don Serrano
11/23Ottawa, ONbeat Raoul Castillo
12/14Hull, QClost to Waldo von Erich
1973
02/02Quebec City, QCbeat Fred Sweetan
09/25Halifax, NSw/. Ron Thompson, vs. Pat Blake & Mad Dog Martel
10/02Halifax, NSvs. Mad Dog Martel<
1974
01/14Montreal, QCbeat Tiger Jeet Singh
10/14Montreal, QClost to Gilles Poisson
10/21Montreal, QCbeat Alexander


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Tim Dills, Mark Eastridge, J. Michael Kenyon, Mike Rodgers, & Jim Zordani