SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Sat, July 30, 2005



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

Raw in Chicago


Titans in Toronto VI


WWE Night of Champions


Legends of the Ring fan fest


Heroes & Legends IV fan fest


NXT Takeover: Fatal 4 Way


ROH All Star Extravaganza VI







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT





Andre The Giant
Bookmark and Share

ANDRE THE GIANT
(1969-1992)



REAL NAME: Andre Rene Roussimoff
7'4"; 500 .lbs
AKA: Jean Ferre; Giant Machine; Polish Giant
BORN: May 19, 1946 Grenoble, France
DIED:Jan 27, 1993 Paris, France
TITLES HELD:
IWE tag team 1970
Austra-Asian tag team 1978
United States tag team 1978
NWA Florida tag team 1981
WWF World title 1988
WWF World tag team 1989-90

* * * * * * * * * * *
1,956 documented matches as of January 22, 2005

1969
03/01Paris, Francevs. J. Morran
05/18Paris, Francew/. Ivan Strongov vs. Toyonobori & Strong Kobayashi
1970
1st Japan tour:
(Wrestling as Monster Rousimoff)
01/03Okayama, Japanw/. Kasimodo, beat Thunder Sugiyama & Tadaharu Tanaka
01/04Niimi, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Takeshi Oiso
01/06Yamguchi, Japanbeat Mighty Inoue
01/08Kumamoto, Japanbeat Takeshi Oiso
01/10Omuta, Japanw/. Kasimodo, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Takeshi Oiso
01/11Nagasaki, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Mighty Inoue
01/13Kagoshima, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, drew Thunder Sugiyama, Tadaharu Tanaka & Takeshi Oiso
01/14Oita, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi
01/17Kitakyushu, Japanbeat Takeshi Oiso
01/18Fukuoka, Japanw/. Michael Nador beat Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
*Won the IWE tag team titles
01/20Iwakuni, Japanw/. Kasimodo, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
01/24Simodate, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, lost to Great Kusatsu, Thunder Sugiyama, & Tadaharu Tanaka
01/25Hannou, Japandouble count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
02/03Hiroshima, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
*Lost the IWE tag team titles
02/05Osaka, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Mighty Inoue & Takeshi Oiso
02/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Kasimodo, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
02/07Choshi, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Bad Boy Shields, vs. Strong Kobayashi, Mighty Inoue & Thunder Sugiyama
02/08Utsunomiya, Japandouble count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
02/09Morioka, Japanw/. Michael Nador & Kasimodo, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Testunosuke Daigo
02/11Tokyo, Japanw/. Michael Nador, lost to Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
1971
2nd Japan tour:
03/31Tokyo, Japanbeat Jack Claybourne
04/01Maebashi, Japanw/. Sean Regan & Jack Claybourne, beat Billy Robinson, Great Kusatsu & Taro Kuroshiro
04/02Yokohama, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, dble count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
04/03Mishima, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Tetsunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/04Fujiyoshida, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Taro Kuroshio
04/06Koyama, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Tetsunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/08Yokkaichi, Japanw/. Mr. Chin & Dr. Death, lost to Billy Robinson, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/10Iizuka, Japandouble count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
04/13Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Magna Clemente & Buster Mashues, lost to Karl Gotch, Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
04/17Yukuhashi, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
04/18Okawa, Japanw/. Magna Clemente & Jack Claybourne, lost to Karl Gotch, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
04/19Saga, Japanb. Mr. Chin & Testunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/20Fukuoka, Japanw/. Buster Mashues, beat Great Kusatsu & Taro Kuroshio
04/21Beppu, Japanbeat Magna Clemente
04/22Kitakyushu, Japandrew Billy Robinson
04/24Osaka, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, beat Jack Claybourne & Taro Kuroshio
04/25Innoshima, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Testunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
04/27Nagoya, Japanlost to Karl Gotch
04/30Tokyo, Japanbeat Karl Gotch
05/01Hannou, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
05/05Naoetsu, Japanw/. Dr. Death & Magna Clemente, lost to Karl Gotch, Great Kusatsu & Thunder Sugiyama
05/06Niigata, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Billy Robinson & Thunder Sugiyama
05/07Fukui, Japanbeat Buster Mashues
05/09Kanazawa, Japanvs. Billy Robinson
05/11Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Jack Claybourne, lost to Karl Gotch & Rusher Kimura
05/13Utsunomiya, Japanvs. Great Kusatsu
05/15Koshigaya, Japandrew Billy Robinson
05/16Mito, Japandrew Karl Gotch
*Declared the winner of the IWA World League tournament
05/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Magna Clemente & Jack Claybourne, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Great Kusatsu & Isamu Teranishi
05/20Hanamaki, Japanw/. Magna Clemente, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Great Kusatsu
05/22Tomakomai, Japandrew Billy Robinson
05/23Shibetsu, Japanbeat Seikichi Hongo & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
05/24Mihoro, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Tetsunosuke Daigo
Handicap match
05/25Asahikawa, Japanbeat Mr. Chin & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
(Wrestling as Andre the Giant)
06/01Verdun, QCvs. "Cowboy" Jones
07/24Minneapolis,MNw/. Bull Bullinski, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Henning
07/31Milwaukee,WIw/. Bull Bullinski, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Henning
10/17Toronto, ONvs. Lee Henning
10/31Toronto, ONvs. "Killer" Tim Brooks
11/14Toronto, ONvs. Steve Rickard
12/27Detroit, MIbeat Firpo Zbysko
1972
01/02Toronto, ONvs. Mad Dog Momberg
01/08Detroit, MIbeat Johnny Kace
01/09Chicago, ILvs. Butcher Vachan & Larry Henning
Handicap match
01/13Milwaukee,WIbeat Larry Henning
01/15Minneapolis,MNvs. Bobby Vann
01/15Minneapolis,MNw/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Ivan Koloff & Big K by DQ
01/20Winnipeg, MBw/. Dr. X, beat Larry Henning & Lars Anderson
01/22Detroit, MIvs. Baron Von Raschke
01/23Quebec City, QCw/. Ed Carpentier & Johnny War Eagle vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
3rd Japan tour:
03/27Sapporo, Japandrew Don Leo Jonathan
03/28Kushiro, Japanbeat Gerry Morrow & Onizo Murasaki
Handicap match
03/29Shizunai, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Alibaba Maristani, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
03/30Muroran, Japanw/. George Gordienko & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/01Tomioka, Japanw/. Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Takeshi Oiso
04/02Ome, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/03Akishima, Japanbeat Alibaba Maristani
04/04Itasiro, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/06Kuroiso, Japanw/. Don Leo Jonathan, lost to Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten
04/08Kashihara, Japanw/. George Gordienko & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Rusher Kimura & Takeshi Oiso
04/09Igaueno, Japandouble count out vs. Horst Hoffman
04/10Himeji, Japanw/. Alibaba Maristani & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Shozo Matsumoto
04/12Ube, Japandouble count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
04/13Masuda, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
04/15Hita, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
04/16Saeki, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Ray Apollon, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama, & Takeshi Oiso
04/17Fukuoka, Japanbeat Tito Kopa
04/18Iizuka, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Tito Kopa, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Takeshi Oiso
04/19Sasebo, Japanbeat Thunder Sugiyama by count out
04/20Izumo, Japanbeat Rusher Kimura
04/22Kure, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman & Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
04/23Iyomishima, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Isamu Teranishi, & Takeshi Oiso
04/24Osaka, Japanbeat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
04/25Wakayama, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
04/26Shirahama, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Alibaba Maristani, lost to Rusher Kimura, Thunder Sugiyama, & Takeshi Oiso
04/27Nagoya, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
04/28Tokyo, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
04/29Kanazawa, Japanw/. Baron Von Raschke & Ray Apollon, lost to Strong Kobayashi Rusher Kimura & Tetsusuke Daigo
04/30Urawa, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
05/01Utsunomiya, Japanbeat Baron Von Raschke
05/02Shibukawa, Japanw/. Tito Kopa & Ivan Buyten, beat Rusher Kimura, Isamu Teranishi & Thunder Sugiyama
05/03Kashiwazaki, Japanw/. Don Leo Jonathan & Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi, Thunder Sugiyama & Isamu Teranishi
05/04Niigata, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
05/06Morioka, Japanlost to Strong Kobayashi
05/07Asahikawa, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten & Tito Kopa, lost to Thunder Sugiyama, Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
05/09Imakane, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
05/10Iwanai, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
05/12Rumoi, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
05/13Fukagawa, Japanw/. Ivan Buyteb, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
05/14Nayoro, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
05/16Obihiro, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Rusher Kimura
05/18Abashiri, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Rusher Kimura
05/19Nakashibetsu, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Thunder Sugiyama
05/20Nemuro, Japanw/. Ivan Buyten, lost to Strong Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
05/31Montreal, QCvs. Don Leo Jonathon
06/26Ottawa, ONvs. Joe Dusek
07/08Milwaukee, WIw/. Bull Bullinski, beat Dusty Rhodes/Larry Henning by count out
07/29Milwaukee, WIw/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Nick Bockwinkel/Ray Stevens
08/20Sherbrooke, QCbeat Danny Babich
08/25Quebec City, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier & Robert, beat Blackjack Mulligan, Don Leo Jonathan & Mongolian
09/01Chicago, ILbeat Larry Henning & Paul Vachon
Handicap match
09/07Montreal, QCbeat Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/30Milwaukee, WIbeat Ivan Koloff
09/30Milwaukee, WIWon a Battle royal
10/01Green Bay, WIw/. Bull Bullinski, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Larry Henning
10/06Indianapolis, INvs. Red Dupree & Ben Jarrels
Handicap match
10/07Chicago, ILw/. Dr. X, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/17Montreal, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier & Yvon Robert vs. Mad Dog Vachon, Don Leo Jonathon & KillerKowalski
10/19Montreal, QCvs. Edouard Carpentier
10/21Milwaukee, WIw/. MadDog Vachon, lost to Nick Bockwinkel & Ray Stevens
10/23Indianapolis, INvs. Baron Von Raschke
10/24White Plains, NYw/. Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
12/03Quebec City, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier vs. The Black Jacks (Lanza & Mulligan)
12/04Ottawa, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier vs. Don Leo Jonathon & Killer Kowlaski
12/17Boston, MAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Larry Henning/Stan Stasiak
12/18Quebec City, QCvs. Killer Kowlaski
12/27Ottawa, ONvs. Killer Kowlaski
12/30Minneapolis, MNbeat Larry Henning
1973
01/23Quebec City, QCw/. Edouard Carpentier & Johnny War Eagle vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts
02/19Ottawa, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier & Dominic Denucci vs. Mad Dog Vachon, Killer Kowlaski & Don Leo Jonathon
03/05Ottawa, ONvs. Killer Kowlaski
03/26New York, NYbeat Buddy Wolff
03/31Boston, MAlost in a Battle Royal
04/13Pittsburgh, PAbeat Frank Valois
04/30New York, NYbeat Toru Tanaka
09/05Greensboro, NCvs. The Super Destroyer (Don Jardine)
09/15St. Paul, MNvs. Buddy Wolff
09/24Ottawa, ONw/. Edouard Carpentier & Dominic Denucci vs. Chuck O'Connor, Gilles Poisson & Killer Kowalski
10/15New York, NYbeat Blackjack Lanza
10/26Harrisburg, PAw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Blackjack Lanza & Mike McCord
10/29Boston, MAbeat Toru Tanaka
11/12New York, NYw/. Jay Strongbow beat Blackjack Lanza & Stan Stasiak
11/17Providence, RIBattle royal
11/26Harrisburg, PAw/. Pedro Morales & Manuel Soto, beat Stan Stasiak, Larry Hennig, & Frank Valois
12/01Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay Strongbow & Victor Rivera, beat Blackjack Lanza, Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
12/03Fort Worth, TXbeat Leo Seitz & Ramon Lopez
Handicap match
12/04Dallas, TXBattle royal
12/06Harlingen, TXbeat Ivan Putski
12/10Fort Worth, TXw/. Jose Lothario & Matt Gibson, beat Dale Lewis, Black Gordman & Goliath
12/12San Antonio, TXbeat Ivan Putski
12/17Boston, MAw/. Pedro Morales, beat Larry Henning & Stan Stasiak
12/18Scranton, PAbeat Frank Valois
12/30Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
1974
01/04Houston, TXWon a Battle royal
01/18Los Angeles, CAbeat Dr. Death
01/18Los Angeles, CAlost in a Battle royal
01/19Hollywood, CAbeat Frank Valois & Masked Vigilantes
Handicap match
01/22Long Beach, CAbeat Mr. Wrestling
01/24Modesto, CAvs. Frank Valois & Kinji Shibuya
Handicap match
01/25Las Vegas, NVvs. Frank Valois & BobGriffin
Handicap match
01/26San Francisco, CAvs. Pak Song & Kini Shibuya
Handicap match
01/26San Francisco, CABattle royal
01/28Vancouver, BClost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
01/29Portland, ORw/. Tito Montez, beat Haru Sasaki & Matti Suzuki
02/01Eugene, ORw/. Dutch Savage & Jimmy Snuka, beat Karl Krupp, Kurt Von Steiger & Matti Suzuki
02/02Portland, ORw/. Jimmy Snuka, co-won a Battle royal
02/10Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
02/15St.Louis, MOvs. Baron Scicluna
02/17Toronto, ONvs. The Shiek
4th Japan tour:
02/22Tokyo, Japanw/. Jim Grabmire, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
02/23Mitsukaido, Japanw/. Les Thornton & Eric the Animal, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata
02/24Gyoda, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyda, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
02/26Kasama, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & Norman F. Charles, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
03/01Tatebayashi, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
03/02Gamagori, Japanw/. Norman Charles, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata
03/03Fuchu, Japanbeat Kotestu Yamamoto & Masahi Ozawa
Handicap match
03/05Kure, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
03/06Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & Les Thornton, lost to Seiji Sakagushi, Kotetsu Yamamoto & Katsuhisa Shibata
03/07Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & Norman Charles, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hishio & Osamu Kido
03/08Karatsyu, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata & Masashi Ozawa
Handicap match
03/09Ureshino, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
03/10Menda, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd & les Thatcher, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Haruka Eigen & Osamu Kido
03/11Kumamoto, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino & Osamu Kido
Handicap match
03/12Kohama, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata & Masashi Ozawa
Handicap match
03/13Kikuchi, Japanw/. Johnny Londos & Eric the Animal, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
03/15Okayama, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki
03/16Wakayama, Japanw/. Jonathan Boyd, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
03/19Tokyo, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
03/22Los Angeles, CAbeat Great Goliath & Black Gordman
Handicap match
04/04Kansas City, MOw/. Omar Atlas & Mike George vs. Bob Brown, Alfred Hayes & Tokyo Joe
04/05St. Louis, MOBattle Royal
04/17Miami Beach, FLBattle Royal
04/20Vero Beach, FLBattle Royal
04/24Miami Beach, FLw/. Louie Tillet vs. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/26Atlanta, GAvs. The Novak Brothers
Handicap match
04/29New York, NYw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Otto Von Heller
05/10Harrisburg, PAw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Mr. Fuji & Nicolai Volkoff
05/17Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bill Watts & Big Bad John
"lights out"
05/18St. Petersburg, FLw/. Don Muraco vs. Dusty Rhodes & Pak Song
05/24Atlanta, GAvs. Bill Watts
"lights out"
05/24Griffin, GABattle royal
05/31Atlanta, GAvs. Bill Watts
(Pat O'Connor special ref)
06/01Atlanta, GAw/. Jerry Brisco vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
06/10Charlotte, NCw/. Nelson Royal vs. Mr. Ota & Mr. Hiashi
06/14Atlanta, GABattle royal
06/15Milwaukee, WI2-ring Battle royal
5th Japan tour:
06/25Tokyo, Japanw/. Igor Volkoff, lost to Great Kusatsu & Mighty Inoue
06/26Yokkaichi, Japanbeat Animal Hamaguchi & Mighty Inoue
Handicap match
06/29Okayama, Japanw/. Horst Hoffman, lost to Rusher Kimura & Isamu Teranishi
07/01Fukuoka, Japanbeat Mighty Inoue & Isamu Teranishi
Handicap match
07/02Dallas, TXw/. Red Bastien vs. The Blackjacks
07/05Houston, TXvs. Billy Graham
07/11Amarillo, TXPole Battle royal
07/11Amarillo, TXvs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/13Pueblo, COvs. Don Leo Jonathan
07/15Vancouver, BCbeat The Brute
07/22New Westminster, BCbeat Gene Kiniski
07/26Philadelphia, PA
08/05New Westminster, BCbeat Killer Kirk
08/05New Westminster, BCWon a Battle royal
08/07Los Angeles, CAvs. Ernie Ladd
While in Los Angeles on 08/07 Andre appears on The Tonight Show with Johnny Carson
08/11Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
08/14Windsor, ONvs. Archie Gouldie
08/17Detroit, MIvs. The Sheik
08/18Toronto, ONvs. The Sheik
08/20Mobile, ALvs. "Gyspy"Joe Rosario & Duke Miller
Handicap match
08/26New York, NYbeat Killer Kowalski by count out
08/31Baltimore, MDw/. Bruno Sammartino vs. The Valiants
09/05Greensboro, NCvs. The Destroyer
09/06Atlanta, GAvs. Buddy Colt
09/11Miami Beach, FLBattle Royal
09/21Indianapolis, INno contest vs. Ox Baker
09/27Knoxville, TNvs. Ron & Don Wright
Handicap match
10/05Philadelphia, PAw/. Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun, lost to Killer Kowalski & The Valiants by DQ
10/06Toronto, ONvs. Eric the Animal & Steve Bolus
Handicap match
10/07New York, NYw/. Victor Rivera, beat Killer Kowalski & Strong Kobayashi
10/08Scranton, PAbeat Killer Kowalski
10/19Philadelphia, PAw/. Bruno Sammartino & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Killer Kowalski & The Valiants
10/20Moberly, MOvs. Ken Ramey & Intern#1
Handicap match
10/24Kansas City, MOw/. Mike George vs. The Interns/Dr. Ken Ramey
10/25Los Angeles, CA22-man Battle Royal
11/02Spartanburg, SCw/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Ric Flair & Rip Hawk
6th Japan tour:
11/19Takanabe, Japanbeat Katsuhisa Shibata
11/21Kumamoto, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
11/22Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Roberto Soto, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
11/23Minamata, Japanbeat Osamu Kido
11/24Sendai, Japanbeat Masashi Ozawa
11/25Hondo, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Katsuhisa Shibata
11/26Sasebo, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Shoji Kai
Handicap match
11/27Nagasaki, Japanw/. Red Pimpernel, lost to Antonio Inoki & Katsuhisa Shibata
11/29Kurume, Japanw/. Roberto Soto, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
11/30Tokuyama, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/02Matsuyama, Japanw/. Boris Malenko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
12/03Hiroshima, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/04Tokushima, Japanw/. Red Pimpernel, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
12/05Osaka, Japanw/. Roberto Soto, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/08Kariya, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/09Gifu, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Donald Takeshi
Handicap match
12/10Ueda, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/11Fussa, Japanw/. Boris Malenko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
12/12Tokyo, Japanw/. George McCreary, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
12/15Sao Paulo, Brazilvs. Antonio Inoki
12/17Boston, MAw/. Pedro Morales vs. ??
12/20Los Angeles, CA22-man Battle Royal
12/29Toronto, ONw/. Athol Layton vs. The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
1975
01/04St. Petersburg, FLBattle Royal
01/07Dallas, TXvs. Blackjack Lanza
01/10Houston, TXvs. Blackjack Lanza
01/15Los Angeles, CAbeat Pat Roach & The Canadian
Handicap match
01/18Los Angeles, CAw/. Edouard Carpentier, beat Pat Patterson & Greg Valentine
01/18Los Angeles, CAWon a Battle royal
01/24Los Angeles, CAbeat Mighty Zulu
01/24Los Angeles, CAbeat John Tolos & Greg Valentine
Handicap match
02/07Atlanta, GAvs. Roger Kirby/Assassin #2
02/11Tampa, FLbeat Mongolian Stomper
Lumberjack match
02/12Miami Beach, FLWon a 21-man Battle royal
02/14Fort Lauderdale, FLBattle royal
02/15Sarasota, FL
02/28Landover, MDw/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
03/05Omaha, NEvs. Boris Breznikoff
03/06Winnipeg, MBw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
03/08Minneapolis, MNvs. Rock Riddle
03/08St. Paul, MNvs. Chris Taylor
03/08St. Paul, MNBattle royal
03/15Green Bay, WIw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
03/16Green Bay, WIvs. Baron Von Raschke
03/21St. Louis, MOvs. Dr. Bill Miller
03/21St. Louis, MOBattle royal
03/22Detroit, MIw/. Bobo Brazil vs. Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner
03/30Greenville, SCw/. Sonny King & Paul Jones vs. Johnny Valentine, Gene & Ole Anderson
03/31Landover, MDw/. Bruno Sammartino, beat Jimmy & Johnny Valiant by DQ
03/31Winston-Salem, NCBattle Royal
04/05Chicago, ILvs. Ox Baker
04/06Green Bay, WIw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/08Moline, ILw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/11Denver, COw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/12St. Paul, MNw/. Dusty Rhodes & Billy Graham vs. Baron Von Raschke, Horst Hoffman, & Boris Breznikoff
04/17Coney Island, NYw/. Peter Maivia vs. Billy & Luke Graham
04/20 Worcester, MAw/. Peter Maivia & Mil Mascaras vs. Stan Stasiak, Billy & Luke Graham
04/21Long Island, NYvs. Butcher Vachon
04/25Atlanta, GAvs. Abdullah the Butcher
05/12Vancouver, BCdouble DQ vs. Gene Kiniski
05/23Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Sheik & Abdullah the Butcher
05/24Spartanburg, SCw/. Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Valentine
05/25Toronto, ONvs. Lee Henning & Canadian Wildman
05/??St. Louis, MOBattle Royal
7th Japan tour: (Possibly took place on these dates in 1976)
05/30Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Strong Kobayashi
05/31Kawagoe, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino & Kotetsu Yamamoto
Handicap match
06/01Kimitsu, Japanbeat Kintaro Oki & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
06/02Mamurogawa, Japanw/. Gladiator, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Haruka Eigen
06/03Misawakita, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
06/04Hakodate, Japanw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05Sapporo, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
06/06Asahikawa, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Haruka Eigen
Handicap match
06/07Obihiro, Japanbeat Kantaro Hoshino & Katsuhisa Shibata
Handicap match
06/09Kushiro, Japanw/. The Gladiator, beat Strong Kobayashi & Kantaro Hoshino
06/10Muroran, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Masashi Ozawa
06/12Hirosaki, Japanw/. The Gladiator, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
06/13Ichinoseki, Japanw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
06/14Sugagawa, Japanbeat Kotetsu Yamamoto & Katsuhisa Shibata
Handicap match
(06/14Los Angeles, CAw/. Black Gordman & Great Goliath, beat Choi Sun, Jerry Brown & Dale Roberts)
06/15Ishimaki, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
06/16Sendai, Japanw/. The Professional, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/17Morioka, Japanw/. Greg Valentine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/19Souma, Japanw/. The Professional, beat Strong Kobayashi & Haruka Eigen
06/21Boston, MAbeat Paul "Butcher" Vachon
06/23Orlando, FLbeat Harley Race
06/24Tampa, FLw/. Rocky Johnson, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
06/25Miami, FLdouble count out vs. Harley Race
06/28Sarasota, FLw/. Rocky Johnson, beat Bob Roop & Roger Kirby
06/30Charlotte, NCvs. Super Destroyer
07/03Greensboro, NCw/. Paul Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
07/07Greenville, NCw/. Rufus R. Jones & Paul Jones vs. Super Destroyer, Gene & Ole Anderson
07/12New York, NYbeat Butcher Vachon
07/17Los Angeles, CABattle Royal
07/19Boston, MAw/. Domenic Denucci & Pat Barnett vs. Lou Albano & The Blackjacks
07/20Toronto, ONvs. Waldo Von Erich
07/26Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay Strongbow, beat Mikel Scicluna & Spiros Arion
08/03Rock Mount, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones vs. Ric Flair, Johnny Valentine, & Doug Gilbert
08/09New York, NYw/. Verne Gagne, beat The Valiants
08/11Fort Worth, TXw/. Al Madril vs. John Tolos & Mad Dog Vachon
08/12Dallas, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham
08/13San Antonio, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham (Arm Wrestling)
08/15Houston, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham
08/23Boston, MAw/. Domenic Denucci & Pat Barnett, beat Lou Albano & Blackjack Lanza & Blackjack Mulligan
08/25Landover, MDReferee for Bruno Sammartino vs. Waldo Von Erich
08/30Philadelphia, PAbeat Butcher Vachon
09/06New York, NYw/. Francisco Flores, drew The Blackjacks
09/08Griffin, GAvs. Nicolai Volkoff
09/12Atlanta, GAvs. Brute Bernard
09/13St. Petersburg, FLbeat Larry Hennig
09/15Long Island, NYvs. Blackjack Lanza
09/16Halifax, NSw/. Leo Burke vs. Alfred Hayes & The Patriot
09/22West Palm Beach, FLWon a 22-man Battle royal
09/23Tampa, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Bob Roop & Larry Hennig
09/24Miami Beach, FLw/. Rocky Johnson & Mark Lewin, beat Harley Race, Larry Hennig & Roger Kirby
09/26Orlando, FLw/. Mark Lewin, beat Harley Race & Bob Roop
09/26Orlando, FLWon a 16-man Battle royal
10/24Houston, TXvs. Superstar Billy Graham
10/28Dallas, TXvs. Hans Schroeder
10/29San Antonio, TXw/. Jose Lothario, beat Buddy Wolff & John Tolos
10/29San Antonio, TXlost in a Battle royal
11/24Greenville, NCw/. Tiger Conway Jr. vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
11/27Norfolk, VAbeat Billy Graham
Arm Wrestling match
11/27Norfolk, VAw/. Ken Patera & Rufus R. Jones, lost to Billy Graham, Ole & Gene Anderson
12/07Toronto, ONvs. Hans Schmidt
12/28Toronto, ONvs. Karl Von Steiger
1976
01/06Dallas, TXvs. The Stomper
01/16Los Angeles, CAWon a Battle royal
01/23Los Angeles, CAbeat Inferno #1
01/24San Francisco, CAw/. Peter Maivia vs. Dutch Savage & Masked Invaders
01/24San Francisco, CABattle royal
01/27San Jose, CAw/. Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco, Invader 2, & Gerhardt Kaiser
01/28Sacramento, CAw/. Pat Patterson vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Invader 2
02/04San Jose, CAw/. Pat Patterson vs. Don Muraco, Invader 2, & Gerhardt Kaiser
02/07San Francisco, CAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Don Muraco, Mr. Saito, & Invader 2
02/15Toronto, ONvs. Wolfman/Wildman
02/20Atlanta, GAvs. The Spoiler
02/25White Plains, NYw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Jerry Blackwell & Louis Cyr
03/03Miami Beach, FLw/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. King Curtis & Missouri Mauler
03/06Philadelphia, PAvs. Ernie Ladd
03/08South Orange, NJw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
03/10Miami, FLvs. Terry Funk (NWA World champion)
03/11Worcester, MAvs. Ernie Ladd
03/12St. Louis, MOvs. Ox Baker & Tank Patton
Handicap match
03/12St. Louis, MOBattle royal
03/14Green Bay, WIw/. Greg Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel & Bobby Duncum
03/16Omaha, NEvs. Baron Von Raschke
03/16Omaha, NEBattle royal
03/18Winnipeg, MBw/. Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum & Bobby Heenan
03/21Minneapolis, MNvs. Jimmy Valiant
03/22Landover, MDw/. Bobo Brazil vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
03/29New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
04/03Philadelphia, PAw/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ernie Ladd & Bugsy McGraw
04/12Long Island, NYvs. Bugsy McGraw
04/26New York, NYvs. Ernie Ladd
04/30Richmond, VAw/. Rufus R. Jones & Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair, Gene & Ole Anderson
05/03Greenville, NCw/. Rufus R. Jones vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
05/21Atlanta, GABattle royal
06/06Toronto, ONvs. Pat & Mike Kelly
Handicap match
06/12Indianapolis, INw/. Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker & Karl Krupp
06/13Toronto, ONvs. Wildman & Golden Boy Apollo
06/25Flushing, NYvs. Chuck Wepner
"Wrestler vs. Boxer"
07/02Richmond, VAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
07/17New Orleans, LAw/. Buck Robley vs. Ken Patera & Bob Sweetan
07/26Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay Strongbow vs. Spiros Arion & Baron Scicluna
08/08Toronto, ONReferee for Sheik vs. Gene Kiniski
08/09Penetanguishene, ONvs. The Sheik
08/11London, ONvs. Chris Tolos/Chris Colt/Lou Klein/Don Kent
08/14Detroit, MIvs. The Shiek
"Loser rides a donkey around the arena"
08/15Toronto, ONbeat The Sheik by DQ
08/24Simcoe, ONvs. The Sheik
08/27Chicago, ILvs. Nick Bockwinkel
08/28Detroit, MIvs. George Steele
09/04New York, NYw/. Billy White Wolf & Jay Strongbow vs. Stan Hansen/Executioners
09/10San Francisco, CAbeat Roddy Piper
8th Japan tour:
09/17Morioka, Japanw/. Bill Dromo, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/18Towada, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
09/19Mutsu, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/21Takigawa, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/22Muroran, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
09/24Sapporo, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/26Goshogowara, Japanw/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
09/28Akita, Japanw/. Kurt Von Steiger, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
09/30??, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
10/01??, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
10/02??, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, beat Antonio Inoki & Katsuhisa Shibata
10/04??, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
10/05??, Japanw/. Karl Von Steiger, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
10/06??, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi
10/07??, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki (referee stopped the match)
10/15Atlanta, GABattle royal
10/20Miami Beach, FLBattle royal
10/25New York, NYw/. Billy White Wolf & Jay Strongbow vs. Bruiser Brody/Executioners
10/29Harrisburg, PAw/. Billy White Wolf, beat The Executioners
11/05St. Louis, MOvs. Baron Von Raschke & Buddy Wolff
-- Handicap
11/05St. Louis, MOBattle royal
11/22Greenville, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & GregValentine
11/26Richmond, VAvs. Masked Superstar
12/20New York, NYw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Executioners
12/26Toronto, ONvs. Angelo Mosca
12/27Uniondale, NYw/. Kevin Sullivan vs. Mikel Scicluna & Gashouse Gilbert
1977
01/01Philadelphia, PAw/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. John Studd & Killer Kowalski
01/05San Antonio, TXbeat The Sheik
01/12Los Angeles, CAbeat Roddy Piper & Rock Riddle
01/14Los Angeles, CAbeat Johnny Valiant
01/14Los Angeles, CAlost in a Battle royal
01/22San Francisco, CAw/. Al Madril vs. Royal Kangaroos
01/22San Francisco, CABattle royal
01/23Santa Rosa, CAvs. Royal Kangaroos
Handicap match
02/01Stockton, CAw/. Pepper Gomez vs. Valiant Brothers
02/03Chico, CAvs. Valiant Brothers
Handicap match
02/05Richmond, CAw/. Pepper Gomez vs. Valiant Brothers & Alexis Smirnoff
02/06Minneapolis, MNvs. Angelo Mosca
02/06Minneapolis, MNBattle royal
02/09Denver, COw/. Larry Henning & Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Jack Lanza
02/10Davenport, IA w/. Larry Henning & Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Jack Lanza
02/12Milwaukee, WIw/. Larry Henning & Ray Stevens vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Bobby Duncum, & Jack Lanza
02/13Green Bay, WIw/. The Crusher, vs. Blackjack Lanza & Bobby Duncum
02/20St. Paul, MNvs. Nick Bockwinkel
02/25St. Joseph, MOvs. Ernie Ladd
03/02Miami Beach, FLWon a Battle Royal
03/20Savannah, GAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/25Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
03/28Greenville, NCvs. Blackjack Mulligan
03/30Columbia, SCw/. Wahoo McDaniel, vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
04/01Richmond, VAw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
04/03Asheville, NCBattle royal
04/03Greensboro, NCbeat Blackjack Mulligan by count out
04/17St. Paul, MNw/. Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Blackjack Lanza, & Bobby Duncum
04/18Uniondale, NYw/. Larry Zbyzsko vs. The Executioners
04/19Waldboro, MEw/. Larry Zbyzsko vs. The Executioners
04/20Bangor, MEw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Ken Patera/The Executioners
04/23Providence, RIw/. Carlos Rocha vs. The Executioners
05/04Los Angeles, CAw/. The Hangman, beat Alex Perez & Keith Franks
05/06Los Angeles, CAw/. The Hangman, beat Keith Franks & Toru Tanaka
9th Japan tour:
05/13Komatsu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/15Murakami, Japanw/. Victor Rivera, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
05/16Honjo, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
05/17Kitakami, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/19Rikuzentakada, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Osamu Kido
05/20Kawasaki, Japanw/. Blackjack Morse, lost to Antonio Inoki & Strong Kobayashi by DQ
05/21Sagamihara, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/22Gunma, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/23Takahagi, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/24Fujioka, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
05/15Gifu, Japanw/. Victor Rivera, beat Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
05/26Kochi, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
05/27Takamatsu, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
05/28Takaishi, Japanw/. Victor Rivera & Terry Rouge, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino
05/29Osaka, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
05/30Okayama, Japanw/. Terry Rouge, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & ??
05/31Ichinomiya, Japanw/. Rick Ferrera, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
06/01Nagoya, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
06/??Detroit, MIvs. The Bounty Hunter
06/05Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
06/??HawaiiBattle royal
06/10Houston, TXvs. Bruiser Brody
06/27New York, NYw/. Jay Strongbow vs. Ken Patera & Nicolai Volkoff
07/03Asheville, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
07/03Greensboro, NCw/. Mighty Igor, beat Blackjack Mulligan & Masked Superstar
07/11Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
07/15Calgary, ABvs. Harley Race
07/18Dundas, ONvs. The Sheik
07/22Atlanta, GAw/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Gene & Ole Anderson
08/07Toronto, ONw/. Haystacks Calhoun vs. Don Kent/Frank Stanley/Chris Tolos
08/09Port Elgin, ONBattle royal
08/24St. Chatherines, Ontariovs. 4 opponents
Handicap match
09/09St. Louis, MOw/. Pat O' Connor vs. Ivan Koloff & Roger Kirby
09/09St. Louis, MOBattle royal
09/10Fairmount, ??vs. Stan Stasiak
09/12Kansas City, MO
09/16Lubbock, TXw/. Ricky Romero, vs. The Brute & J.J. Dillon
09/23Houston, TXvs. Abdullah the Butcher
10/05Miami Beach, FLw/. Rocky Johnson & Don Muraco vs. Mr. Saito, Pat Patterson, & Ivan Koloff
10/08St. Petersburg, FLBattle royal
10/10Staten Island, NYw/. Tony Garea vs. Toru Tanaka & Mr. Fuji
10/14Richmond, VAvs. Ric Flair
10/15Marietta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II & Dick Slater vs. Rene Goulet, Gene & Ole Anderson
10/23Honolulu, HIw/. John Tolos, vs. Jesse Ventura & Steve Strong
10th Japan tour:
10/28Fussa, Japanw/. Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
10/29Naoetsu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
10/30Toyama, Japanw/. Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/01Niigata, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/04Sapporo, Japanw/. Kurt Von Stroheim, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/05Obihiro, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
11/06Shibetsu, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
11/07Kushiro, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
11/09Muroran, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
11/10Morioka, Japanw/. Steve Wright, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
11/12Goshogowara, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
11/16Sano, Japanw/. Steve Wright, beat Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
11/17Mito, Japanw/. Golden Falcon, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/20Savannah, GAw/. Rick Steamboat vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
1978
01/01Atlanta, GAw/. Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ernie Ladd & Abdullah the Butcher
01/03Dallas, TXvs. Karl Krupp
01/04San Antonio, TXw/. Tully Blanchard vs. Tim Brooks & Siegfried Steinke
01/06Houston, TXvs. Ox Baker
02/15Miami Beach, FLvs. Harley Race
02/17Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
02/23Rome, GAw/. Dick Slater vs. Rock Hunter & Abdullah the Butcher
02/24Atlanta, GAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Ole & Lars Anderson
03/17St. Louis, MOw/. Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker, Ric Flair, & Buddy Wolfe
03/17St. Louis, MOBattle royal
03/06Boston, MAReferee for Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
03/20New York, NYw/. Dusty Rhodes & Mil Mascaras vs. Ken Patera, Toru Tanaka, & Mr. Fuji
03/21Portland, MEbeat Stan Stasiak
03/22Bangor, MEbeat Butcher Vachon
03/23Stamford, CTbeat Ken Patera
03/24Globersvillebeat Ken Patera by count out
03/26Springfield, MAbeat Butcher Vachon
03/26Springfield, MAw/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka
03/27Boston, MAReferee for Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham
04/01New Orleans, LAvs. Ernie Ladd
04/07Houston, TXvs. Karl Von Krupp
04/10Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
04/11Augusta, MEbeat Luke Graham
04/12Lowell, MAvs. Paul Vachon
04/14Long Island, NYReferee for Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Matinee)
04/14Pittsburgh, PAbeat Ken Patera by count out
04/15Johnstown, PAbeat Stan Stasiak & Mikel Scicluna
Handicap match
04/16New Haven, CTbeat Strong Kobayashi
04/16New Haven, CTWon a Battle royal
04/17Coney Island, NYw/. Peter Maivia vs. Billy & Luke Graham
04/18Scranton, PAw/. Peter Maivia, vs. Billy & Luke Graham
04/19White Plains, NYw/. Peter Maivia & Mil Mascaras, beat Stan Stasiak, Billy & Luke Graham
04/20Worcester, MAw/. Peter Maivia, Mil Mascaras vs. Stan Stasiak, Luke & Billy Graham
04/21Harrisburg, PAw/. Peter Maivia, beat Billy & Luke Graham
04/22Hampton, VAbeat Masked Superstar by DQ
04/23Greensboro, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ric Flair & Greg Valentine
04/23Greensboro, NCw/. Wahoo McDaniel vs. Billy Graham & Ken Patera
04/29St. Petersburg, FLvs. Billy Graham
04/29St. Petersburg, FLw/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Ox Baker, Bobby Duncum, & Karl Kox
11th Japan tour:
05/04Naha, Japanw/. Nicolai Volkoff, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
05/05Nago, Japanw/. Bugsy McGraw & Marty Jones, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/06Okinawa, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/08Kagami, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Marty Jones, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
05/09Kokubu, Japanw/. Nicolai Volkoff & Marty Jones, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
05/10Kumamoto, Japanw/. Colosso Colossetti, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/11Fukuoka, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki by count out
05/12Ube, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Umanosuke Ueda, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
05/13Numazu, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
05/15Nagano, Japanw/. Umanosuke, Ueda, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/16Chichibu, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Marty Jones, lost to Antonio Inoki, Bad News Allen & Osamu Kido
05/17Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Marty Jones, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Osamu Kido
05/18Sakata, Japanw/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Antonio Inoki & Osamu Kido
05/19Sendai, Japanw/. Marty Jones, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Osamu Kido
05/20Akita, Japanbeat Bugsy McGraw
05/21Hachinohe, Japanbeat Nicolai Volkoff
05/22Fukushima, Japanw/. Mikel Scicluna & Marty Jones, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Bad News Allen & Osamu Kido
05/23Hamamatsu, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
05/25Matsuyama, Japanw/. Marty Jones, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
05/26Takamatsu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi by count out
05/27Uwajima, Japanw/. Tony Garea, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/29Okayama, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/30Osaka, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by count out
05/31Gifu, Japanw/. Bob Backlund, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakguchi
06/01Tokyo, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/07Honolulu, HIw/. Don Muraco & Bill Francis, beat Buddy Rose, John Studd, & Chris Markoff
06/25Toronto, ONw/. Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ray Stevens & Pat Patterson
06/26New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski vs. Luke & Billy Graham
06/28Honolulu, HIw/. John Tolos, beat John Studd & Buddy Rose
06/30Harrisburg, PAw/. Domenic Denucci & Dino Bravo vs. Spiros Arion & The Yukon Lumberjacks
07/01Atlantic City, NJbeat Luke Graham
07/06Amarillo, TXvs. The Sheik
07/10Fort Worth, TXw/. Leroy Brown vs. GaryHart, Karl Krupp, & Tim Brooks
07/19Seattle, WAvs. Karl & Kurt Steiger
Handicap match
08/08Dallas, TXvs. Bruiser Brody
08/11Uniondale, NY
08/18Pittsburgh, PAbeat Stan Stasiak
08/23Honolulu, HIbeat Nick Bockwinkel
08/27Hamburg, PAvs. Waldo Von Erich
08/28New York, NYw/. Dino Bravo & Tony Garea vs. Lumberjacks/Spiros Arion
09/01North Attleboro, MAbeat Luke Graham
09/07Worcester, MAw/. Dino Bravo vs. Billy & Luke Graham
09/10Toronto, ONvs. Waldo Von Erich
09/10Toronto, ONvs. Nick Bockwinkel
09/12Scranton, PAw/. Peter Maivia & Dino Bravo, beat Luke Graham & Lumberjacks
09/14Poughkeepsie, NYvs. Spiros Arion
09/17Atlanta, GAvs. Ernie Ladd
09/23Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
09/26Tampa, FLvs. Sir Winston & Vic Rossitani
09/26Tampa, FLBattle royal
09/27Miami, FLvs. Bobby Duncum & Phil Mercado
Handicap match
09/30St. Petersburg, FLw/. Mike Graham & Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song/Mr. Sato/Mr.Saito
10/04Miami, FLw/. Steve Keirn vs. Karl Kox & Bobby Duncum
10/05Rome, GAw/. Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen
10/06Atlanta, GAvs. Ernie Ladd
10/06Atlanta, GAvs. Harley Race
10/10Toronto, ONvs. Waldo Von Erich
10/10Toronto, ONvs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/13Houston, TXvs. Harley Race
10/22Green Bay, WIvs. Ray Stevens
10/22Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/24Omaha, NEvs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/24Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/27Minneapolis, MNBattle royal
10/27Minneapolis, MNvs. Ray Stevens
10/28Milwaukee, WIvs. Pat Patterson
10/28Milwaukee, WIBattle royal
11/??Boston, MAw/. Dino Bravo vs. Jerry Blackwell & Lumberjack Pierre
11/01Davenport, IABattle royal
11/01Davenport, IAvs. Pat Patterson
11/02Burlington, IAvs. Ray Stevens
11/02Burlington, IABattle royal
11/03Omaha, NEvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/05St. Paul, MNvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/09Kansas City, MOvs. Bruiser Brody
11/17Uniondale, NYvs. Billy Graham
11/18Philadelphia, PAvs. Ernie Ladd
11/20New York, NYvs. Ernie Ladd
11/21Allentown, PAvs. Johnny Rodz & Frank Rodriguez
- Handicap match
11/25Norfolk, VAvs. Billy Graham
12/08Sydney, Australiaw/. Ron Miller, beat Ox Baker & Butcher Brannigan
*Won the Austra-Asian tag team titles
12/??Austrialavs. Ox Baker
12/16Melbourne, Australiaw/. Ron Miller & King Curtis vs. Ox Baker, Bulldog Brower, & Butcher Brannigan
-- Cage match
12/16Melbourne, Australia Participated in a Battle royal
12/20Honolulu, HIbeat Nick Bockwinkel
-- Cage match
12/25New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ron Bass & Ron Slinker
12/25New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Jerry Brown & Bobby Jaggers
12/25New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ernie Ladd & Stan Hansen
*Won the United States tag team titles
1979
01/01Atlanta, GAvs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
01/05Long Island, NYvs. Ernie Ladd
01/07Houston, TXvs. Harley Race (NWA World champion)
01/10Los Angeles, CAbeat Pistol Pete & Eddie Mansfield
01/11Bakersfield, CAbeat Eddie Mansfield
01/11Bakersfield, CAlost in a Battle royal
01/12Los Angeles, CAbeat Bull Ramos
01/19Los Angeles, CAbeat Professor Ito
01/22Garden City, NYBattle royal
02/02St. Louis, MOw/. Rocky Johnson vs. Ric Flair & Dick Murdoch
02/02St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/04Marietta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen & Masked Superstar
02/05Atlanta, GAvs. Ox Baker
02/09Atlanta, GAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
02/13Tampa, FLvs. Jos Leduc
"Lights Out Match"
02/14Hollywood, FLvs. Harley Race
02/17St. Petersburg, FLvs. ?
03/08Kansas City, MOw/. Bruiser Brody vs. Siegried Steinke & Bob Sweetan
03/09St. Louis, MOvs. Dick Murdoch
03/18New Haven, CTw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Lou Albano & The Valiants
03/20Portland, ORw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Lou Albano & The Valiants
04/01Greensboro, NC2-ring Battle royal
04/09Poughkeepsie, NYw/. Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko vs. Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/10Portland, MEvs. Peter Maivia
04/11Waterville, MEw/. Steve Travis vs. Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/12White Plains, NYBattle royal
04/15New Haven, CTvs. Ernie Ladd
04/16vs. Peter Maivia
04/17New York, NYw/. Domenic Denucci vs. Afa & Sika
04/26Worcester, MAw/. Steve Travis & Ted Dibiase vs. Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/27Pittsburgh, PAw/. Steve Travis & Ivan Putski vs. Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
04/28Chicago, ILvs. Bobby Duncum
04/29New London, CTw/. Steve Travis vs. Jerry & Johnny Valiant
04/30New York, NYw/. Ted Dibiase & Domenic Denucci vs. The Valiants
05/03Panama City, FLw/. Roy Welch vs. Hulk Hogan & The Gladiator
05/06Pensacola, FLvs. Hulk Hogan
12th Japan tour:
05/18Niigata, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
05/19Nagaoka, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
05/20Nagano, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko & Victor Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/21Suwa, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Osamu Kido
Handicap match
05/22Matsumoto, Japanbeat Mr. Saito
05/23Iwaki, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
05/25Hirosaki, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Osamu Kido
Handicap match
05/26Towada, Japanbeat Larry Zbyzsko
05/27Yonezawa, Japanw/. Mr. Ito, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/28Kamaishi, Japandouble count out vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
05/29Kohriyama, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/30Osaka, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
05/31Katsugai, Japanbeat Tony Garea
06/01Takamatsu, Japanbeat El Canek
06/01Takamatsu, Japanno contest vs. Antonio Inoki
06/02Tokushima, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
06/03Higashi, Japanw/. Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kantaro Hoshino
06/04Matsue, Japanbeat Osamu Kido & Kantaro Hoshino
Handicap match
06/05Toyohashi, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/06Nagoya, Japanw/. Larry Zbyzsko, beat Strong Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
06/07Tokyo, Japanw/. Tony Garea & Mr. Saito, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
06/17San Bernadino, CAw/. Hector Guerrero, beat The Twin Devils
06/30Chicago, ILvs. Nick Bockwinkel
13th Japan tour:
07/17Nakagawa, Japanw/. Alexis Smirnoff, dble count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Mighty Inoue
07/19Kikonai, Japanbeat Mighty Inoue
07/20Odate, Japandouble count out vs. Rusher Kimura
07/21Murakami, JapanWon a 13-man Battle royal
07/22New Haven, CTw/. Domenic Denucci & Ted Dibiase vs. Mikel Scicluna & Valiants
07/24New York, NYw/. Tito Santana vs. Jimmy & Jerry Valiant
07/25New York, NYw/. Steve Travis vs. Mikel Scicluna & Jerry Valiant
07/27Atlanta, GAvs. Masked Superstar
07/28Landover, MDw/. Steve Travis & Ted Dibiase vs. Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
07/30New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski, Tito Santana, & Domenic Denucci vs. Lou Albano, Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
08/10Pittsburgh, PAvs. Jerry Valiant
08/11Baltimore, MDvs. Jerry Valiant
08/18Philadelphia, PAvs. Jerry Valiant
08/19Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
08/20Oshawa, ONvs. Ken Patera
08/23Scranton, PAw/. Ivan Putski, vs. Lou Albano & Bulldog Brower
08/24Harrisburg, PAw/. Ted Dibiase & Domenic Denucci vs. Jimmy, Jerry, & Johnny Valiant
08/27New York, NYvs. Jimmy Valiant
08/28Allentown, PABattle royal
09/05Bangor, MEw/. Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
09/08Springfield, MAw/. Tito Santana & Domenic Denucci vs. The Valiant Brothers
09/14St. Louis, MOvs. Bruiser Brody
09/14St. Louis, MOBattle royal
09/23Toronto, ONvs. Ken Patera
09/24New York, NYw/. Tito Santana vs. The Valiants
09/28Andre appears in the first of two episodes of BJ & the Bear (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
09/30Marietta, GAw/. Bob Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd & Jonathon Boyd
10/05Andre appears in the second of two episodes of BJ & the Bear (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
10/05Atlanta, GAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Karl Kox & Bobby Heenan
10/07Orlando, FLvs. Terry Funk
10/08West Palm Beach, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes & Sweet Brown Sugar vs. Bugsy McGraw, Dory & Terry Funk
10/09Tampa, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry & Dory Funk
10/10Miami Beach, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry & Dory Funk
10/13Jacksonville, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry & Dory Funk
10/??Baltimore, MDvs. Jerry Valiant
10/23St. Paul, MNvs. Super Destroyer Mark II
10/23St. Paul, MNBattle royal
10/24Omaha, NEvs. Jesse Ventura
10/24Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/25Winnipeg, MBvs. Bobby Duncum
10/25Winnipeg, MBBattle royal
10/28Milwaukee, WIvs Jesse Ventura
10/28Milwaukee, WIBattle royal
11/03Rockford, ILvs. Jesse Ventura
11/03Rockford, ILBattle royal
11/04Minneapolis, MNvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/06Winnipeg, MBvs. Crusher Blackwell
11/07Omaha, NEvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/08Omaha, NEvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/11Green Bay, WIvs. Jesse Ventura
11/11Green Bay, WIBattle royal
11/12Winnipeg, MBvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/14Honolulu, HIbeat Larry Sharpe & Karl Von Steiger
-- Handicap
11/25Marietta, GAw/. Ole Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff & Karl Kox
12/01Boston, MAvs. Swede Hansen
12/01Boston, MABattle royal
12/08Providence, RIw/. Tito Santana vs. Jerry & Jimmy Valiant
12/16White Plains, NYw/. Tito Santana & Ivan Putski vs. The Valiant Brothers
12/29Baltimore, MDw/. Tito Santana, Larry Zbyszko, & Domenic DeNucci vs. Swede Hansen, Jimmy, Jerry & Johnny Valiant
12/30Toronto, ONvs. Brute Bernard & The Destroyer
1980
01/06Dallas, TXvs. Mark Lewin
01/11Los Angeles, CAbeat Victor Rivera by count out
01/11Los Angeles, CAWon a Battle royal
01/19Los Angeles, CAvs. Professor Ito
01/20San Bernadino, CAbeat Harley Race by DQ
01/25St. Louis, MOw/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Dick Murdoch & Bruiser Brody
01/25St. Louis, MOBattle royal
01/31Rome, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar & Killer Khan
02/03Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Masked Superstar, Killer Khan, & Great Mephisto
02/04Augusta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Toru Takana, Killer Khan & Great Mephisto
02/09Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Bob Owen, The Collector & Bobby Garrett
02/13Miami Beach, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Terry Funk
02/14Ocala, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Bugsy McGraw & Harley Race
02/15Hollywood, FLw/. Bill Watts vs. Ernie Ladd & Leroy Brown
02/15Ft. Lauderdale, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
02/18Augusta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan, Abdullah the Butcher, & Great Mephisto
02/19Tampa, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Nicolai Volkoff & Super Destroyer
02/20St. Petersburg, FLvs. The Sheik
02/20St. Petersburg, FLBattle royal
02/22Orlando, FLvs. J.J. Dillon & The Sheik
-- Handicap
02/22Orlando, FLBattle royal
03/01Lubbock, TXw/. Larry Lane & Nick Roberts vs. JJ Dillon, Toru Tanaka & Gran Marcus
03/03Atlanta, GAw/. Mr. Wrestling II vs. Killer Khan, Great Mephisto & Superstar
03/08Portland, ORw/. Roddy Piper vs. Sheepherders, Buddy Rose & Ron Bass
03/10Vancouver, BCw/. Roddy Piper & Don Leo Jonathan vs. Sheepherders/Buddy Rose
03/16New York, NYvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/24New York, NYw/. Pat Patterson vs. Ken Patera & Bobby Duncum
03/29Springfield, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/31Scranton, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
04/02New Orleans, LAvs. Hulk Hogan
04/03Tampa, FLvs. Super Destroyer
04/05Baltimore, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
04/09Flushing, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
04/13Toronto, ONvs. Ox Baker
04/20Steubenville, OHw/. Ivan Putski vs. Sika & Afa
04/21New York, NYvs. Bobby Duncum
04/26Springfield, MAw/. Ivan Putski vs. Sika & Afa
14th Japan tour:
05/16Kariya, Japanw/. Tito Santana & Chavo Guerrero, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Riki Choshu & Willem Ruska
05/17Yaizu, Japanbeat Ryuma Go
05/18Senmaya, Japanbeat Chevo Guerrero
05/19Nakaniida, Japandouble count out vs. Riki Choshu
05/20Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Tito Santana, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Strong Kobayashi
05/21Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Tito Santana, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
05/22Yamagata, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Chavo Guerrero, beat Antonio Inoki, Osamu Kido & Riki Choshu
05/23Hasama, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/24Morioka, Japandouble count out vs. Dusty Rhodes
05/25Ohdate, Japanw/. Tito Santana & Chavo Guerrero, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Strong Kobayashi
05/27Osaka, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
05/28Matsue, Japanw/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
05/29Okayama, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
05/30Takamatsu, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
05/31Tokushima, Japanw/. Tito Santana, beat Willem Ruska & Kantaro Hoshino
06/01Kawanoe, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan & Dusty Rhodes, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Strong Kobayashi
06/02Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Bob Backlund & Tito Santana, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Kengo Kimura
06/03Yokkaichi, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
06/04Nagoya, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
06/05Tokyo, Japanlost to Stan Hansen by count out
06/05Tokyo, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05San Bernadino, CAw/. Al Madril vs. John Tolos & The Spoiler
06/13Los Angeles, CAw/. Walter Johnson, beat Ron Starr & The Hood
06/14Fresno, CAno contest vs. Ron Starr & The Hood
Handicap match
06/16San Jose, CAw/. Chavo Guerrero, beat Ron Starr & John Tolos
06/21Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
06/29New Haven, CTvs. Ken Patera
06/30Chicago, ILvs. Nick Bockwinkel
07/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
07/18Pittsburgh, PAw/. Pat Patterson & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Lou Albano, Sika & Afa
07/19Baltimore, MDw/. Pat Patterson & Gorilla Monsoon vs. Lou Albano, Sika & Afa
07/25Binghamton, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
07/26Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
07/27New Haven, CTw/. Angel Maravilla vs. Sika & Afa
07/29Allentown, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/01Atlanta, GAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/02New Orleans, LAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/03Tampa, FLvs. Ernie Ladd
08/06Quebec City, QCvs. Sailor White
08/09Flushing, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
08/15Pittsburgh, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/16Boston, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
08/22Atlanta, GAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
08/23Philadelphia, PAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Lou Albano, Sika & Afa
08/24New Haven, CTBattle royal
08/25Montreal, QCvs. Hulk Hogan
08/26Allentown, PAvs. Ken Patera
08/27Fitchburg, MAvs. Ken Patera
08/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Pedro Morales vs. Sika & Afa
08/28Cape Cod, MAw/. Rene Goulet vs. Hulk Hogan & The Hangman
08/30Tampa, FLvs. Super Destroyer
09/05Bangor, MEw/. Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
09/13Landover, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
09/16White Plains, NYvs. The Hangman
09/18Pittsburgh, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
09/20Springfield, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
09/22New York, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
09/27Baltimore, MDvs. Ernie Ladd
09/28Columbus, OHvs. Masked Superstar
10/08New York, NYw/. Pedro Morales vs. Sika & Afa
10/04Boston, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
10/11Philadelphia, PAvs. Ken Patera
10/18Rockford, ILBattle royal
10/19Green Bay, WIvs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/19Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/22Omaha, NEvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/22Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/23Winnipeg, MBvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/26Milton, WIvs. Jerry Blackwell
11/02St. Paul, MNvs. Jerry Blackwell
11/02St. Paul, MNBattle royal
11/06Winnipeg, MBw/. Angelo Mosca vs. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
11/08Chicago, ILw/. Dick the Bruiser vs. Ernie Ladd & Bruiser Brody
11/13Kansas City, MOvs. Super Destroyer & Billy Howard
15th Japan tour:
11/21Yokohama, Japanw/. Hangman (Neil Guay), beat Strong Kobayashi & S. Sakaguchi
11/22Numazu, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/24Morioka, Japanw/. Hangman & Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/25Hachinohe, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Riki Choshu & Kantaro Hoshino
11/26Hirosaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
11/27Kohriyama, Japanw/. Hangman & Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/28Sendai, Japanw/. Hangman vs. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
11/29Iwate, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Bad News Allen & Willem Ruska
11/30Okazaki, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/01Nagoya, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/02Tokyo, Japanbeat Tiger Jeet Singh by DQ
12/03Matsuzaka, Japanw/. Stan Hansen, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Bob Backlund
12/04Gifu, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
12/05Tokushima, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
12/06Okayama, Japanbeat Strong Kobayashi
12/07Miyazaki, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen
12/08Kagoshima, Japanw/. Hangman, lost to Tiger Jeet Singh & Umanosuke Ueda
12/09Fukuoka, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
12/10Osaka, Japanw/. Hangman, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
12/11Anjo, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
12/12Los Angeles, CAvs. Hulk Hogan
12/14San Bernadino, CAbeat John Tolos & Hangman
Handicap match
12/27Baltimore, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
12/28Worcester, MAvs. Hulk Hogan
1981
01/01Atlanta, GAvs. Hulk Hogan
01/09Los Angeles, CAvs. Toru Tanaka
01/09Los Angeles, CABattle royal
01/15Oakland, CAvs. Jerry Blackwell
01/15Oakland, CABattle royal
01/21Kansas City, MOw/. Bob Brown vs. Billy Starr & Super Destroyer
01/23St. Louis, MOw/. Bruiser Brody vs. Dick Murdoch & Ric Flair
01/23St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/07Chattanooga, TNvs. Mongolian Stomper
02/08Atlanta, GAvs. Mongolian Stomper
02/15Fort Lauderdale, FLw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Bobby Jaggers & R.T. Tyler
*Won the NWA Florida tag team titles
03/07Baltimore, MDvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/08Columbus, OHw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
03/13Bayonne, NJvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/15Landover, MDvs. Hulk Hogan
03/16New York, NYvs. Sgt. Slaughter
03/17Allentown, PAvs. The Black Demon
03/17Allentown, PAvs. The Hangman
03/20Altoona, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/21Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/22Long Island, NYvs. Hulk Hogan
03/23Philadelphia, PAvs. Hulk Hogan
03/27Pittsburgh, PAvs. The Hangman
03/28Old Saybrook, CTvs. Hulk Hogan
03/29Toronto, ONvs. Hulk Hogan
03/31London, ONvs. The Great Hossein (aka Iron Sheik)
04/01Ottawa, ONvs. Bobby Duncum
04/08Hamburg, PAvs. Angelo Mosca
04/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Tony Garea vs. Moondog Rex & Sgt. Slaughter
04/24Richmond, VAvs. Roddy Piper
04/??New Orleans, LAw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. Super Destroyer & The Grappler
05/02Rochester, MNvs. Killer Khan
(Broke leg?)
06/17Landover, MDw/. Rick Martel & Tony Garea vs. Moondogs & Lou Albano
07/07Richmond, VAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Cyclone Negro, Ken Patera & Missouri Mauler
07/20New York, NYvs. Killer Khan
07/26Toronto, ONw/. Ric Flair vs. Ray Stevens & Roddy Piper
07/28Oshawa, ONvs. Mr. Fuji
08/01Philadelphia, PAvs. Moondog Rex
08/08Boston, MAvs. Killer Khan
08/09Toronto, ONvs. Roddy Piper
08/11St. Catherines, ONvs. The Destroyer & Ray Stevens
08/15Landover, MDvs. Killer Khan
08/21Manchester, NHw/. Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan
08/24New York, NYvs. Killer Khan
08/25Vancouver, BCBattle royal
08/29Atlanta, GAw/. Michael Hayes vs. Terry Gordy & Jimmy Snuka
08/30Columbus, OHvs. Bruiser Brody
16th Japan tour:
09/04Toyota, Japanw/. Stan Hansen & Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tiger Toguchi
09/05Yokorozawa, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/06Tatebayashi, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/08Yamagata, Japanw/. Pete Roberts, dble count out Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/09Goshogawara, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/10Aomori, Japanw/. Pete Roberts & El Solitario, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Toguchi
09/11Mitsue, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
09/12Shiogama, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
09/13Aizukitakatu, Japanbeat Haruka Eigen & Ryuma Go
Handicap match
09/15Wakayama, Japanw/. Pete Roberts, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
09/16Fukui, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
09/17Osaka, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
09/18Hiroshima, Japanw/. Bad News Allen, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tiger Toguchi
09/19Wajiki, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Inoki, Fujinami & Choshu
09/20Kamojima, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
09/22Takasaki, Japanw/. Bad News Allen & Pete Roberts, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/23Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Stan Hansen
09/23Tokyo, Japanlost to Stan Hansen by DQ
09/29Hamilton, ONw/. Bobo Brazil vs. Ken Patera & The Sheik
10/01Guelph, ONAndre vs. The Sheik (Matinee)
10/01??, ONw/. Mil Mascaras vs. The Sheik & Ed Wiskowski
10/04East Rutherford, NJvs. Angelo Mosca
10/09Landover, MDvs. Killer Khan
10/09Pittsburgh, PAvs. Killer Khan
- Stretcher match
10/10Boston, MAvs. Killer Khan
10/??Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan
10/15Poughkeepsie, NYw/. Pedro Morales vs. Angelo Mosca & Killer Khan
10/17Landover, MDvs. Killer Khan
- Stretcher match
10/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan (Evening)
10/18Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/22Winnipeg, MBvs. Adrian Adonis
10/22Winnipeg, MBBattle royal
10/24Omaha, NEvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/24Omaha, NEBattle royal
11/05Winnipeg, MBw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/07Rockford, ILBattle royal
11/08St. Paul, MNw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/12Oakland, CABattle royal
11/13Denver, COw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Jerry Blackwell, Adrian Adonis & Jesse Ventura
11/14Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan
11/15Toronto, ONvs. Killer Khan
17th Japan tour:
11/20Shiki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/21Matsuzaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Pat Patterson, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Yatsu
11/22Tokunoshima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Yatsu
11/23Kobayashi, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Rusher Kimura & Animal Hamaguchi
11/24Kagoshima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/25Kumamoto, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat El Canek & Super Machine
11/27Tokushima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Dick Murdoch & Stan Hansen
11/28Numazu, Japanw/. El Canek, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/29Fujiyoshida, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & El Canek, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Yatsu
11/30Okazaki, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
12/01Nagoya, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
12/02Takamatsu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Sika & Afa
12/03Okayama, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Stan Hansen
12/04Kohrayama, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/05Fukushima, Japanw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Killer Khan & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06Towada, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Dusty Rhodes, beat R. Kimura, Teranishi, & Go
12/07Sendai, Japanw/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/08Tokyo, Japanbeat Killer Khan
12/09Gifu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
12/10Osaka, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
*Won New Japan tag team tournament
12/11Los Angeles, CAvs. Killer Khan
12/12Philadelphia, PAw/. Tony Atlas vs. Lou Albano, Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/13East Rutherford, NJvs. Killer Khan
12/25Atlanta, GAw/. Leroy Brown & Big Red vs. Assassin, Masked Superstar & Super Destroyer
12/26Baltimore, MDvs. Killer Khan
12/27Toronto, ONvs. Killer Khan
- Stretcher match
1982
01/01Atlanta, GAvs. Ricky Harris
01/14Mid-Southw/. Dusty Rhodes & Junk Yard Dog vs. Ernie Ladd, Sika & Afa
01/16Mexicow/. Tamba vs. El Canek & Perro Aguayo
01/30Chicago, ILvs. Jerry Blackwell
01/30Chicago, ILBattle royal
02/14Des Moines, IAvs. Jimmy Snuka
02/15Emporia, KSvs. Roger Kirby
02/16McComb, ILw/. Bob Brown vs. Gene Lewis & Jimmy Snuka
02/17Decatur, ILvs. Harley Race
02/18Kansas City, KSw/. Tommy Rich vs. Baron Von Raschke & Jimmy Snuka
02/19St. Louis, MOw/. Dusty Rhodes vs. John Studd & Jerry Blackwell
02/19St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/20St. Petersburg, FLvs. The Iron Sheik
02/20St. Petersburg, FLBattle Royal
02/21Dayton, OHvs. Harley Race
02/23Topeka, KSvs. The Superfly (Ray Candy)
03/13Baltimore, MDvs. Mr. Fuji
03/13Baltimore, MDBattle royal
03/15New York, NYw/. Rick McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji & Mr.Saito
18th Japan tour:
03/17Gifu, Japanw/. Tony Atlas, beat Hulk Hogan & Don Muraco
03/18Nishio, Japanw/. Iron Sheik & Steve Wright, lost to Antonio Inoki, Killer Khan & Kantaro Hoshino
03/19Kagoshima, Japandouble count out vs. Killer Khan
03/20Oita, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
03/21Yanagawa, Japandouble count out vs. Dick Murdoch
03/22Nobeoka, Japanbeat Masked Superstar by count out
03/23Kitakyusyu, Japanbeat Don Muraco
03/25Okayama, Japanbeat Iron Sheik
03/26Hiroshima, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki by count out
03/27Marugame, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
03/28Tottori, Japanbeat Yoshiaki Yatsu
03/29Matsue, Japanbeat Tony Atlas
03/30Shimizu, Japanbeat Rusher Kimura
03/31Nagoya, Japanvs. Killer Khan
04/01Tokyo, Japanbeat Killer Khan
*Won the MSG series tournament
04/03Boston, MAw/. Steve Travis vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
04/04East Rutherford, NJw/. Tony Atlas vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
04/15Worcester, MAvs. Adrian Adonis
04/17Philadelphia, PAw/. Rick McGraw vs. Mr.Fuji & Mr.Saito
04/11Oakland, CAw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Ken Patera, Bobby Duncum, & Bobby Heenan
04/22Highland Park, NJvs. Greg Valentine
04/23Harrisburg, PAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/26New York, NYw/. Ivan Putski & Pedro Morales vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito, & Greg Valentine
05/01New Orleans, LAw/. Dick Murdoch vs. Harley Race & One Man Gang
05/12Japanw/. John Studd & El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/14St. Louis, MOw/. Dick The Bruiser vs. Dick Murdoch & Jerry Blackwell
06/04Dallas, TXvs. Bugsy McGraw
06/04Dallas, TXBody-Slam Battle Royal
06/05New York, NYvs. Blackjack Mulligan
19th Japan tour:
06/18Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
06/19Isehara, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/20Kakuda, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/21Morioka, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/22Odate, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & El Canek, beat Inoki, Sakaguchi & K. Kimura
06/24Muroran, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGhee double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/25Sapporo, Japanw/. El Canek, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
06/26Engaru, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/27Bihoro, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & K. Kimura
06/28Kitami, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/29Kushiro, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
06/30Obihiro, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Inoki, Fujinami, & Hoshino
07/01Otaru, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan, & Yoshiaki Yatsu
07/02Asahikawa, Japanw/. Scott McGee, beat Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/04Kobe, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/05Tsu, Japanw/. El Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
07/06Osaka, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
07/07Iida, Japanw/. Canek & Scott McGee, lost to Antonio Inoki & ??
07/08Yokosuka, Japanw/. Canek & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Tatsumi Fujinami
07/25Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
07/30Dayton, OHvs. Harley Race
07/31Philadelphia, PAvs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/02New York, NYvs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/15Atlanta, GAw/. Tito Santana vs. Sika & Afa
08/15Atlanta, GABattle royal
08/15Chattanooga, TNw/. Tommy Rich vs. Don Muraco & Buzz Sawyer
08/19Fall River, MAw/. Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Bob Orton Jr.
08/22Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
08/28Landover, MDvs. Blackjack Mulligan
08/30New York, NYw/. Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito & Blackjack Mulligan
09/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji, Mr. Saito & Blackjack Mulligan
10/02Landover, MDvs. Blackjack Mulligan
10/04New York, NYvs. Bob Orton Jr.
10/08St. Louis, MOvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/15Denver, COvs. Nick Bockwinkel
10/16Sheboygan, WIvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/16Sheboygan, WIBattle royal
10/17St. Paul, MNw/. Buck Zumhofe vs. Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
10/19Omaha, NEBattle royal
10/21Winnipeg, MBBattle royal
10/23San Francisco, CAvs. Jerry Blackwell
10/23San Francisco, CABattle royal
10/24Green Bay, WIvs. Adnan Al-Kaissie & Jerry Blackwell
-- handicap
10/24Green Bay, WIBattle royal
10/28Wisconsin Rapids, WIBattle royal
11/02Las Vegas, NVBattle royal
11/04Salt Lake City, UTBattle royal
11/05Denver, COw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Nick Bockwinkel, Ken Patera, Bobby Heenan
11/07Minneapolis, MNw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Patera/Duncam/Heenan
11/10Winnipeg, MBvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/11Uniondale, NYvs. John Studd
11/12Pittsburgh, PAw/. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
11/13Landover, MDw/. Rocky Johnson vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
20th Japan tour:
11/19Yokohama, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
11/20Tokyo, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/21Miyazaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Dick Murdoch, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/22Miyakonojo, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
11/23Kumamoto, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/24Kagoshima, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
11/25Okayama, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Adrian Adonis, beat Seiji Sakaguchi, Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
11/26Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, dble count out vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & S. Sakaguchi
11/27Numazu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Masked Superstar, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/28Tottori, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar, double count out vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
11/29Gihu, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat El Canek & Perro Aguayo
11/30Nagoya, Japanbeat Masked Superstar
12/01Matsuzaka, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Adrian Adonis, lost to Antonio Inoki, Hulk Hogan & Killer Khan
12/02Toyota, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo
12/03Iwaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar by DQ
12/04Ishimaki, Japanw/. Rene Goulet & Adrian Adonis, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/05Aomori, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Killer Khan
12/06Sendai, Japanw/. Rene Goulet, lost to Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/07Takamatsu, Japanbeat Killer Khan
12/08Tokushima, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dino Bravo, beat Tatsumi Fujinami, Seiji Sakaguchi & Killer Khan
12/09Osaka, Japanbeat Hulk Hogan by count out
12/10Tokyo, Japanw/. Dino Bravo, beat Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
12/25Atlanta, GAw/. Stan Hansen & Tito Santana vs. Masked Superstar, Great Kabuki & Super Destroyer
12/26Toronto, ONw/. Salvatore Bellomo vs. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito
12/30Buffalo, NYw/. Ivan Putski vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Rose
1983
01/06Japanw/. Dino Bravo vs. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar
01/13Andre appears on an episode of Greatest American Hero (Heavens in Your Genes)
01/28Houston, TXbeat Kamala by DQ
01/29Baltimore, MDw/. Pedro Morales vs. Mr.Fuji & Don Muraco
02/03Shreveport, LAvs. Kamala
02/09Miami Beach, FLw/. Barry Windham vs. Jake Roberts & Kevin Sullivan
02/18New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Sika & Afa
02/25St. Louis, MOBattle royal
02/19Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka, Salvatore Bellomo, Pedro Morales & Rocky Johnson vs. Buddy Rose, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Mr. Fuji & Billy Graham
03/12Baltimore, MDw/. Jimmy Snuka, Pedro Morales, Jay & Jules Strongbow vs. Mr. Fuji, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, Sika & Afa
03/12Landover, MDBattle royal
03/15Westonbeat Billy Graham
03/20New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka & Rocky Johnson vs. John Studd, Afa, & Lou Albano (Matinee)
03/20Philadelphia, PAw/. Bob Backlund & Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd, Afa, & Lou Albano
04/??Memphis, TNw/. Jerry Lawler & Koko B. Ware vs. Bruise Brothers, Bobby Eaton, & Jim Cornette
04/02Springfield, MAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Bob Backlund vs. John Studd, Sika & Afa
04/04Greenville, SCw/. Bugsy McGraw & Jimmy Valiant vs. One Man Gang, Greg Valentine & Oliver Humperdinck
04/10Toronto, ONvs. The Destroyer & The Executioner
04/16??vs. Kamala
04/22Houston, TXbeat Kamala
04/23Landover, MDvs. John Studd
04/25New York, NYvs. John Studd
04/30Philadelphia, PAw/. Rocky Johnson vs. John Studd & Don Muraco
21st Japan tour:
05/06Fukuoka, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki by DQ
05/07Saga, Japanw/. John Studd, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/08Himeji, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Riki Choshu & Killer Khan
05/09Chichibu, Japanbeat El Canek
05/10Sendai, Japanw/. John Studd, beat Hulk Hogan & Akira Maeda
05/11Fukushima, Japanw/. John Studd & Enrique Rivera, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda
05/12Hamamatsu, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/13Omiya, Japanbeat Akira Maeda
05/14Numazu, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/15Tokyo, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
05/16Tsu, Japanbeat Enrique Vera
05/17Matsue, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/18Okazaki, Japanw/. John Studd, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
05/19Osaka, Japanbeat John Studd
05/20Kumamoto, Japanbeat Killer Khan
05/21Oita, Japanw/. John Studd, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/22Nobeoka, Japanw/. John Studd & El Canek, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/23Okayama, Japanw/. John Studd, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Akira Maeda
05/24Tsuchiura, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda
05/25Choshi, Japanbeat Rusher Kimura by count out
05/26Hitacho, Japanw/. Enrique Vera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/27Takamatsu, Japandouble count out vs. Hulk Hogan
05/28Hiroshima, Japanw/. John Studd, beat Hulk Hogan & Akira Maeda
05/29Yaizu, Japanw/. El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki & Akira Maeda
05/30Chiba, Japanw/. John Studd & El Canek, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/31Shimizu, Japanw/. El Canek, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/01Nagoya, Japandouble count out vs. Killer Khan
06/02Tokyo, Japanbeat Killer Khan
06/04Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
06/10St. Louis, MOw/. Bruce Reed & Dick The Bruiser vs. Jerry Blackwell, John Studd, & Bobby Duncum
06/10St. Louis, MOBattle royal
06/11Washington, DCvs. John Studd
-- Cage Match
06/17New York, NYvs. John Studd
06/25Baltimore, MDw/. Rocky Johnson, Bob Backlund, Jay Strongbow & Tony Garea vs. John Studd, Mr. Fuji, Ray Stevens, Don Muraco, & Sgt. Slaughter
07/02Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
07/11??, NJvs. John Studd
07/16Philadelphia, PAw/. Ivan Putski, Jay Strongbow, & Rocky Johnson vs. John Studd, Sika, Afa & Samu
07/22Pittsburgh, PAvs. John Studd
Body Slam Challenge
07/23Landover, MDvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
07/28Washington, DCvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
07/30New York, NYw/. Dusty Rhodes & Ivan Putski vs. Sika, Afa, & Samu
08/07Toronto, ONvs. One Man Gang
08/16Landover, MDw/. Jimmy Snuka & Ivan Putski vs. Sika, Afa & Samu
08/17Buffalo, NYw/. Ivan Putski & Tony Garea vs. John Studd, Sika & Afa
08/26Pittsburgh, PAvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
08/27New York, NYw/. Rocky Johnson, Tito Santana, & Ivan Putski vs. John Studd, Sgt. Slaughter, Afa & Samu
08/29Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
09/09Houston, TXw/. Jim Duggan, beat Kamala & Missing Link
09/17Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
(09/17San Juan, Puerto Ricovs. Abdullah the Butcher)
09/24Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
- Cage Match
09/30San Jose, CAvs. John Studd
10/14Philadelphia, PAvs. Killer Khan
10/15Landover, MDvs. Sgt. Slaughter
10/17New York, NYvs. Samoan #1
10/21Denver, COw/. Mad Dog Vachon & Rick Martel vs. Billy Graham, Mr. Saito & David Schultz
10/21Denver, COBattle royal
10/29Milwaukee, WIBattle royal
10/30Stevens Point, WIBattle royal
11/??Chicago, ILBattle royal
11/??Baltimore, MDw/. Bob Backlund, Jay Strongbow, Tony Garea, & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, John Studd, Billy Graham, Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
11/05Rockford, ILBattle royal
11/10Winnipeg, MBw/. Hulk Hogan, Jim Brunzell & Greg Gagne vs. David Schultz, Mr. Saito, Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera
11/11Denver, COvs. Nick Bockwinkel
11/12Green Bay, WIBattle royal
22nd Japan tour:
11/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, vs. Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
11/19Chiba, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig
11/20Shibata, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Akira Maeda
11/21Sendai, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
11/22Hirosaki, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/23Isamaki, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
11/24Shizuoka, Japanw/. Wayne Bridges, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/25Takasaki, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Akira Maeda & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/26Numazu, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, lost to Killer Khan & Riki Choshu by DQ
11/27Matsumoto, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
11/28Kyoto, Japanw/. Otto Wanz & Wayne Bridges, beat Killer Khan, Tiger Toguchi & Riki Choshu
11/29Nagoya, Japanbeat Otto Wanz by count out
11/30Matsuzaki, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig, beat Animal Hamaguchi, Kuniaki Kobayashi & Riki Choshu
12/01Kumamoto, Japanbeat Animal Hamaguchi
12/02Kagoshima, Japanno contest vs. Antonio Inoki
12/03Oita, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, beat Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
12/04Kanoya, Japanw/. Otto Wanz, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Hulk Hogan
12/05Okayama, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Antonio Inoki
12/06Osaka, Japanw/. Swede Hansen, dble count out vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
12/07Takamatsu, Japanbeat Killer Khan
12/08Tokyo, Japanw/. Curt Hennig, beat Killer Khan & Tiger Toguchi
12/09Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum, dble count out vs. Hulk Hogan & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/10Kariya, Japanw/. Bobby Duncum & Curt Hennig, lost to Hulk Hogan, Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
1984
01/21Landover, MDvs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
01/21Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka, Tony Atlas, & Rocky Johnson vs. Sika, Afa & Sgt. Slaughter
01/23New York, NYw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sika, Afa, & Samu
01/28Los Angeles, CAw/. Tito Santana vs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
01/28Los Angeles, CABattle royal
02/11Boston, MAw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Mr. Fuji, Tiger Chung Lee
02/12El Torro, MXvs. El Canek
02/??Glen Falls, NYw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sika, Afa, & Samu
02/??Buffalo, NYvs. Sgt. Slaughter
02/??Landover, MDBattle royal
02/18Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Sgt. Slaughter & David Schultz
02/20New York, NYvs. Masked Superstar
02/24Pittsburgh, PAw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
02/??Scranton, PAvs. Masked Superstar
02/??Rochester, NYvs. Masked Superstar
02/??York, PAw/. Rocky Johnson & Tony Atlas vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/02Detroit, MIw/. The Invaders vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/03Baltimore, MDvs. Don Muraco
03/04Landover, MDw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/05Salisbury, MDw/. Ivan Putski vs. Sika & Afa
03/08Utica, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Rene Goulet & Sika
03/08Utica, NYBattle royal
03/10New Haven, CTBattle royal
03/11East Rutherford, NJBattle royal
03/14White Plains, NYw/. Tony Garea vs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
03/16Hazelton, PAw/. Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson vs. Sgt. Slaughter, Sika & Afa
03/16Hazelton, PABattle royal
03/17Boston, MAvs. Masked Superstar
03/18Portsmouthw/. Tito Santana vs. Sika & Afa
03/19Dayton, OHvs. Masked Superstar
03/20New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Roddy Piper & David Schultz
03/21Huntington, PAw/. Tito Santana vs. Sika & Afa
03/21Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Garea vs. Sika, Afa & Samu
03/22Warren, OHvs. Masked Superstar
03/23Akron, OHBattle royal
03/??Springfield, MABattle royal
03/??New Haven, CTBattle royal
03/23Pittsburgh, PAvs. Mike Sharpe Jr.
03/23Pittsburgh, PABattle royal
03/??Warren, OHvs. Masked Superstar
03/31Philadelphia, PAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Garea vs. Sika, Afa & Samu
04/01Hartford, CTvs. John Studd
04/02Birmingham, ALw/. Ron Fuller, lost to Arn Anderson, Jerry Stubbs & Sonny King
04/??White Plains, NYw/. Tony Garea vs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
04/11Miami Beach, FLw/. Mike Rotundo vs. One Man Gang, Kharma, & Kevin Sullivan
04/14Ocala, FLvs. One Man Gang
04/29Sacramento, CAw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tito Santana vs. John Studd, Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
04/30Oakland, CABattle royal
05/??New Haven, CTw/. Sgt. Slaughter & Jimmy Snuka vs. Iron Sheik, Sika & Afa
23rd Japan tour:
05/11Fukuoka, Japanbeat Ken Patera
05/12Oita, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/13Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis, double count out Hulk Hogan & Masked Superstar
05/14Miyazaki, Japanbeat John Quinn
05/15Kumamoto, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/16Saga, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/17Nagasaki, Japanbeat Mr. Saito by DQ
05/18Hiroshima, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
05/19Okazaki, Japanw/. Ken Patera, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/20Chosi, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/21Niigata, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Ken Patera, beat Animal Hamaguchi, Mr. Saito & Riki Choshu
05/23Maebashi, Japanbeat John Studd
05/24Osaka, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
05/25Toyama, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, dble count out vs. T. Fujinami & S. Sakaguchi
05/27Tokyo, Japanbeat Masked Superstar
05/28Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Ken Patera, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/29Chiba, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/30Matsuyama, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Yoshiaki Fujiwara by DQ
05/31Koichi, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
06/01Takamatsu, Japanbeat Riki Choshu
06/02Uwagima, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & John Quinn, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/04Okayama, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/05Omiya, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/06Yokohama, Japanbeat Otto Wanz
06/07Sendai, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/08Aomori, Japanbeat Adrian Adonis
06/09Kumagaya, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, beat Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
06/10Shizuoka, Japanw/. Ken Patera, beat Masa Saito & Yoshiaki Yatsu
06/11Nagoya, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
06/12Toyohashi, Japanbeat Dick Murdoch
06/13Yokosuka, Japanbeat Dick Murdoch
06/14Tokyo, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/15St. Louis, MOBattle royal
06/16New York, NYvs. David Schultz
06/17Bloomington, MNBattle royal
06/??Niagara Falls, NYvs. David Schultz
06/??Scranton, PAvs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
Handicap match
06/22Pittsburgh, PAvs. Mr. Fuji & Tiger Chung Lee
Handicap match
06/23Baltimore, MDw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Dick Murdoch & Adrian Adonis
06/24Memphis, TNBattle royal
06/25Louisville, KYBattle royal
07/??Phoenix, AZBattle royal
07/??St. Louis, MOvs. John Studd
07/??Elizabeth, NJvs. Greg Valentine
07/13Detroit, MIvs. Iron Sheik
07/14Baltimore, MDvs. Dick Murdoch
07/15East Rutherford, NJw/. Hulk Hogan vs. Dick Murdoch, Adrian Adonis, & John Studd
07/22Minneapolis, MNvs. John Studd
07/24Salt Lake City, UTBattle royal
08/??Allentown, PAvs. John Studd
08/04Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
08/??Salisbury, MDvs. Iron Sheik
08/??Bangor, MEvs. Iron Sheik
08/19Toronto, ONvs. Iron Sheik
08/??Canton, OHvs. Iron Sheik
08/25Atlanta, GAvs. The Spoiler
08/??Erie, PAvs. Iron Sheik
08/??Columbus, OHvs. Iron Sheik
09/01Philadelphia, PAvs. Roddy Piper
09/??Erie, PAvs. Roddy Piper
09/07Long Island, NYvs. Iron Sheik
09/09Toronto, ONvs. Kamala
09/10Baltimore, MDw/. Pat Patterson & Sika vs. Adrian Adonis, Dick Murdoch & Lou Albano
09/11Los Angeles, CAvs. Iron Sheik
09/14Pittsburgh, PAvs. Roddy Piper
09/15East Rutherford, NJvs. Roddy Piper
09/16New Haven, CTw/. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
09/17Columbus, OHvs. Paul Orndorff
09/18Struthers, OHvs. Bob Orton Jr.
09/21Salisbury, MDvs. Paul Orndorff
09/22Miami, FLvs. Roddy Piper
09/23Toronto, ONvs. Kamala
09/26Buffalo, NYvs. John Studd
09/27Rochester, NYvs. Roddy Piper
09/28Hershey, PAvs. John Studd
09/29Kansas City, MOvs. John Studd
10/03Elizabeth, NJvs. Kamala
10/04Cleveland, OHvs. Kamala
10/05Grand Rapids, MIvs. Kamala
10/07New Haven, CTw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Lou Albano, Dick Murdock & Adrian Adonis
10/08Erie, PAvs. Paul Orndorff
10/13Detroit, MIvs. Kamala
10/14East Rutherford, NJw/. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
10/15Los Angeles, CAvs. Roddy Piper
10/17Sacramento, CAvs. Roddy Piper
10/18Landover, MDw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Kamala & John Studd
10/19Uniondale, NYvs. Kamala
10/20Providence, RIvs. Kamala
10/21Toronto, ONvs. Kamala
- Cage match
10/22Birmingham, ALvs. Kamala
10/23Louisville, KYvs. Kamala
10/26Atlanta, GAvs. Kamala
10/28Bloomington, MNvs. Kamala
10/30Hartford, CTvs. Kamala
10/31Kitchener, ONw/. Angelo Mosca vs. Iron Sheik & Kamala
11/01Regina, SKvs. Kamala
11/03Calgary, ABvs. Kamala
11/04Edmonton, ABvs. Kamala
11/05Vancouver, BCvs. Kamala
11/07Winnipeg, MBvs. Kamala
11/10Philadelphia, PAvs. John Studd
11/11Long Island, NYvs. John Studd
11/13Poughkeepsie, NYw/. S.D. Jones vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
"haircut match"
24th Japan tour:
11/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat The Strong Machines
11/17Gamagouri, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
11/18Matsuzaka, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/19Utsunomiya, Japanw/. Samula, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
11/20Chiba, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/21Nagasaki, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
11/22Saeki, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow & Samula, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
11/23Kumamoto, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow & Kerry Brown, beat Hiro Saito & Strong Machines
11/24Kumagaya, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, drew Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch
11/25Furukawa, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
11/26Sendai, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/27Hachinohe, Japanbeat Tiger Toguchi
11/28Yokosuka, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Dick Murdoch, no contest vs. Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
11/29Shimizu, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
11/30Nagoya, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Samu Anoia & Atisanoe
12/01Numazu, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, lost to The Strong Machines by DQ
12/02Yokohama, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
12/03Okayama, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Tiger Toguchi
12/04Kochi, Japanw/. Gerry Morrow, beat Tiger Toguchi & Kerry Brown
12/05Osaka, Japanw/. Samula, beat Tiger Toguchi & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/06Hiroshima, Japanw/. Antonio Inoki, beat The Strong Machines
12/06Hiroshima, JapanWon a Battle royal
12/08Quezon City, Phillipinesdrew Antonio Inoki
12/09Manila, Phillipinesw/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
12/??Landover, MDw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
12/??Miami, FLw/. Tony Atlas vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
12/30Toronto, ONw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
1985
01/01Hartford, CTvs. Ken Patera
01/05Boston, MAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/06Columbus, OHw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/09Greensburg, NCvs. Ken Patera
01/11Atlanta, GAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/12Detroit, MIw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/13Toronto, ONw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/14Rochester, MNw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony Atlas vs. John Studd, Paul Orndorff & Bob Orton Jr.
01/17Salisbury, MDvs. Ken Patera
01/18Landover, MDw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/19Chicago, ILw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/21New York, NYvs. Ken Patera
01/24Edmonton, ABw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/25Calgary, ABw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/26Vancouver, BCw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/27Columbus, OHw/. Blackjack Mulligan vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
01/30Cleveland, OHw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/02Boston, MAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/04Atlanta, GAvs. John Studd
(02/04New Haven, CTw/. Jimmy Snuka & Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd, Ken Patera, & Roddy Piper
02/07Struthers, OHvs. Ken Patera
02/10San Diego, CAvs. John Studd
02/11Los Angeles, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/14Peoria, ILw/. Mad Dog Vachon vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/15Chicago, ILvs. John Studd
02/17St. Louis, MOw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/22Detroit, MIw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/23Pittsburgh, PAvs. Ken Patera
02/25Vancouver, BCw/. Tony Atlas vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/26Edmonton, ABw/. Pat Patterson vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
02/27Calgary, ABw/. Pat Patterson vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/??Brantford, ONw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Ken Patera & Bob Orton Jr.
03/??Kingston, PAvs. John Studd
03/??Rochester, NYw/. David Sammartino vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/02Baltimore, MDw/. David Sammartino vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/03Salisbury, MDw/. David Sammartino vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/08Long Island, NYw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Ken Patera & John Studd
03/09New Haven, CTvs. John Studd
03/10Toronto, ONvs. John Studd
03/13Kalamazoo, MIw/. George Steele vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/14St. Louis, MOw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/16Birmingham, MDvs. Ken Patera
03/17New York, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka & Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd, Ken Patera, & Jesse Ventura
03/18Oakland, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/19Los Angeles, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/22Cleveland, OHw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/23Buffalo, NYw/. Jimmy Snuka vs. Ken Patera & Dave Piper
03/24Toronto, ONw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
03/31New York, NYvs. John Studd
Wrestle Mania I
04/13Anaheim, CAvs. Ken Patera
04/14San Diego, CAw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. John Studd & Ken Patera
04/20St. Louis, MOvs. John Studd & Bobby Heenan
Handicap match
04/25Houston, TXvs. John Studd
04/26Detroit, MIvs. John Studd & Bobby Heenan
Handicap match
04/27Chicago, ILvs. John Studd & Ken Patera
Handicap match
25th Japan tour:
05/10Fukuoka, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
05/11Karatsu, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, double count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/12Nakama, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
05/13Oita, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/15Nagasaki, Japanbeat El Canek
05/16Saga, Japanw/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
05/17Kumamoto, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki & Kengo Kimura
05/18Tokyo, Japanbeat King Kong Bundy
05/20Hiroshima, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/21Marugame, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, double count out vs Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/22Tokushima, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Cobra
05/24Kobe, Japandouble count out vs. Antonio Inoki
05/25Himeji, Japanbeat Kengo Kimura
05/26Tottori, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & King Kong Bundy, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/27Shizuoka, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Mike Sharpe Jr, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Shunji Takano
05/28Hamamatsu, Japanw/. King Kong Bundy, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano
05/29Sagamihara, Japanw/. King Kong Bundy & Pedro Morales, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/31Omiya, Japanno contest vs. Super Strong Machine
06/02Niigata, Japanw/. Adrian Adonis & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
06/03Iwake, Japanw/. King Kong Bundy & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/04Morioka, Japanbeat Dick Murdoch
06/05Niigata, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
06/06Sendai, Japanw/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Shunji Takano
06/07Matsumoto, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami
06/08Handa, Japanw/. Mike Sharpe & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/09Ogaki, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/11Tokyo, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki by count out
06/12Yokohama, Japanw/. Hulk Hogan, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/13Nagoya, Japanw/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
07/??Middletown, NJvs. John Studd
07/23Providence, RIBattle royal
07/24Buffalo, NYvs. Missing Link
08/03Hawaiiw/. Steve Collins & Angelo Mosca vs. King Kong Bundy, Kevin Sullivan & Mark Lewin
08/09Pittsburgh, PAw/. George Steele vs. Iron Sheik & Nicolai Volkoff
08/10New York, NYw/. Paul Orndorff vs. Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
08/11Richfield, OHvs. John Studd
08/13Manchester, NHvs. Nicolai Volkoff
08/14Miami, FLw/. Paul Orndorff vs. John Studd & Bobby Heenan
08/16Birmingham, MDvs. John Studd
08/19Quebec City, QCvs. John Studd
26th Japan tour:
(Wrestling as Giant Machine)
08/23Higashi-Murayama, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
08/24Miura, Japanw/. Super Machine & Tony St. Clair, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
08/25Sano, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Yang Seung Hi
08/27Yokohama, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
08/28Odawara, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
08/29Izumi, Japanw/. Super Machine & Tony St. Clair, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
08/30Yamagata, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
08/31Shinjo, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Yang Seung Hi
09/02Kawagoe, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/03Tsuchiura, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Kengo Kimura
09/05Handa, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
09/06Sekinan, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki
09/07Higashiosaka, Japanw/. Supr Machine, beat Kengo Kimura & Yang Seung Hi
09/09Obara, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
09/10Hiroshima, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
09/12Nobeoka, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Kantaro Hoshino & Yang Seung Hi
09/13Miyazaki, Japanbeat Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
09/14Izumi, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
09/15Kitsuki, Japanw/. Super Machine, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Yang Seung Hi
09/17Shimonoseki, Japanw/. Super Machine & Kerry Brown, lost to Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
09/18Fukuoka, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/19Tokyo, Japanw/. Super Machine, lost to Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
(Wrestling as Andre the Giant)
09/23New York, NYvs. King Kong Bundy
09/29Chicago, ILw/. Hulk Hogan vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/03East Rutherford, NJw/. Tony Atlas vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/17Quebec City, QCvs. King Kong Bundy
10/25New York, NYw/. Hillbilly Jim vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
10/27Toronto, ONvs. King Kong Bundy
10/30Coatsville, PAvs. John Studd
10/31Hershey, PAw/. Hulk Hogan vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
11/05Oshawa, ONvs. King Kong Bundy
11/09New Haven, CTw/. Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano vs. John Studd, King Kong Bundy, & Bobby Heenan
11/09Landover, MDw/. Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano vs. John Studd, King Kong Bundy, & Bobby Heenan
11/10Toronto, ONw/. Hillbilly Jim vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
11/14Quebec City, QCw/. Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy & John Studd
11/15Montreal, QCvs. King Kong Bundy
11/22Philadelphia, PAvs. King Kong Bundy
11/24Toronto, ONw/. Hillbilly Jim vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
11/25New York, NYw/. Hillbilly Jim & Lou Albano vs. John Studd, Ken Patera & Bobby Heenan
11/29St. Louis, MOvs. King Kong Bundy
11/30Kansas City, MOvs. King Kong Bundy
12/07Detroit, MIw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. King Kong Bundy, John Studd & Bobby Heenan
12/??Johnson City, NJvs. King Kong Bundy
12/09East Rutherford, NJvs. King Kong Bundy
12/11Los Angeles, CAvs. King Kong Bundy
12/12Japanw/. Antonio Inoki vs. The Texas Outlaws
12/16Charlotte, NCAndre appeared as part of the Rick McGraw memorial card
12/18Hawaiiw/. Antonio Inoki vs. Joel & Verne Deaton
1986
01/11Philadelphia, PAw/. Hulk Hogan vs. John Studd, King Kong Bundy & Bobby Heenan
01/17Toronto, ONvs. King Kong Bundy
- Cage match
02/??San Diego, CAvs. John Studd
02/??Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
02/22Andre appears on Hey,Hey It's Saturday TV show
02/22Melbourne, Australiavs. John Studd
02/23Adelaide, Australiavs. John Studd
02/25Perth, Australiavs. John Studd
02/27Newcastle, Australiavs. John Studd
02/28Sydney, Australiavs. John Studd
03/01Brisbane, Australiavs. John Studd
03/02Melbourne, Australiaw/. King Tonga & S.D. Jones vs. John Studd, Don Muraco & Mr. Fuji
03/??Oakland, CAvs. John Studd
03/??Milwaukee, WIvs. King Kong Bundy
03/06Melbourne, Australiavs. John Studd
03/18Los Angeles, CAvs. John Studd
03/20Fresno, CAvs. John Studd
03/21San Diego, CAvs. John Studd
03/23Toronto, ONw/. Junk Yard Dog vs. Terry & Hoss Funk, Jimmy Hart
04/07Chicago, ILWon a battle royal
Wrestle Mania II
27th Japan tour:
04/11Tokyo, Japanlost to Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/13Tokorozawa, Japanw/. Moondog Rex, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/15Yonezawa, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Moondog Rex vs. Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura
04/16Tsuruoka, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
04/17Ichinoseki, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda
04/18Isezaki, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda
04/19Fuji, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Gestapo, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
04/20Kisarazu, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Masked Superstar, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda by DQ
04/21Yamaguchi, Japanw/. Moondog Rex, beat Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda
04/22Ube, Japanw/. Kerry Brown & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
04/24Saito, Japanw/. Gestapo, beat Seiji Sakguchi & Umanosuke Ueda
04/25Kumamoto, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
04/26Shomonoseki, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Gestapo, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda
04/27Takaishi, Japanw/. Kerry Brown, beat Kengo Kimura & Kantaro Hoshino
04/29Tsu, Japanno contest vs. Akira Maeda
04/30Okazaki, Japanw/. Masked Superstar, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/01Tokyo, Japanw/. K.Y. Wakamasu, lost to Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
28th Japan tour:
05/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Samu dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
05/17Kawasaki, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Kerry Von Erich, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami, & Kengo Kimura
05/18Chiba, Japanbeat Masked Superstar
05/19Tokyo, Japanw. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura
05/21Hitachi, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Kerry Von Erich, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/22Fukuyama, Japanlost to Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/23Kurume, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Samu, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Umanosuke Ueda
05/24Yatsuhiro, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda
05/25Saga, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Dave Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
05/26Oita, Japanw/. Dave Sierra & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
05/27Fukuoka, Japandouble count out vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/29Okayama, Japanw/. Samu, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Kengo Kimura by DQ
05/30Hiroshima, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka, dble count out vs. Akira Maeda & Yoshiaki Fujiwara
05/31Kobe, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/01Shirakawa, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar, beat Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & The Cobra
06/02Aomori, Japanbeat Seiji Sakaguchi
06/03Obihiro, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
06/04Muroran, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura by DQ
06/06Sapporo, Japanw/. Dave Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/07Otaru, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
06/08Hachinohe, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Tatsumi Fujinami
06/09Hirosaki, Japanw/. Jimmy Snuka & Dave Sierra, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/10Sendai, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Umanosuke Ueda
06/11Minami-Ashikaga, Japanbeat Klaus Wallas
06/12Osaka, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Masked Superstar, beat Kengo Kimura, Osamu Kido & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/13Kawagoe, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch & Tony St. Clair, dble count out vs. Antonio Inoki Seiji Sakaguchi, & Kengo Kimura
06/14Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Cobra, & Umanosuke Ueda
06/15Chiba, Japanw/. Dick Murdoch, beat Antonio Inoki & Umanosuke Ueda
06/17Nagoya, Japanlost to Antonio Inoki
06/18Matsudo, Japanw/. Masked Superstar & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kengo Kimura & Seiji Sakaguchi
06/19Tokyo, Japanw/. Dave Sierra & Masked Superstar, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi, Kengo Kimura &Umanosuke Ueda
06/20Kyoto, Japanbeat Umanosuke Ueda
06/20Kyoto, Japanbeat Antonio Inoki
(Wrestling as The Giant Machine)
08/??Sacramento, CAvs. King Kong Bundy
08/20Los Angeles, CAw/. Super Machine vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/25New York, NYw/. Super Machine vs. John Studd & King Kong Bundy
08/26Providence, RIw/. Big & Super Machine vs. RickHarte, JJ Jackson &Al Navarro
08/27Hartford, CTw/. Big & Super Machine vs. Tiger Chung Lee, Al Navaro & JJ Jackson
09/??-12/??Andre is England for the filming of feature film The Princess Bride
1987
01/05East Rutherford, NJIn two separate segments taped for the "Piper's Pit", Hulk Hogan was presented with a trophy by WWF president Jack Tunney for reigning for three years as WWF champion; Andre the Giant was presented with a trophy for being the only man in WWF history to be undefeated.
01/26Tampa, FLIn a segment taped for the "Piper's Pit", Andre the Giant turns heel and challenges Hulk Hogan to a match at Wrestle Mania III.
02/21lost in battle royal
03/29Pontiac, MIlost to Hulk Hogan
Wrestle Mania III
04/28South Bend, INw/. Hercules Hernandez, lost to Hulk Hogan & Ken Patera
11/26Richfield, OHw/. Rick Rude, Butch Reed, King Kong Bundy & One Man Gang, beat Hulk Hogan, Bam Bam Bigelow, Paul Orndorff, Ken Patera, & Don Muraco
11/30Andre featured in People magazine
12/12St. Louis, MOw/. Rick Rude, beat Hulk Hogan & Paul Orndorff
12/27Landover, MDw/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
12/28Richfield, OHw/. King Kong Bundy, lost to Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
1988
01/24Hamilton, ONAndre and Hulk Hogan have a contract signing for 2/5/88
01/27Salisbury, MDw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/??Pontiac, MIw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
02/05Indianapolis, INbeat Hulk Hogan
*Won the WWF World Heavyweight title
Andre immediately relinquishes the title to Ted DiBiase. However, as the title cannot officially be "given away", the championship is declared vacant.
02/06Boston, MAw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow (Matinee)
02/06Philadelphia, PAw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow (evening)
02/15Chicago, ILw/. Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/09Winston-Salem, NCvs. Brian Costello
03/09Winston-Salem, NCw/. One Man Gang vs. Hulk Hogan & Bam Bam Bigelow
03/12Landover, MDvs. Bam Bam Bigelow
03/27Atlantic City, NJAndre no contest vs. Hulk Hogan
Wrestle Mania IV
04/??Milan, Italyvs. Bret Hart
04/??Milan, Italyvs. Jim Duggan
04/??Cesena, Italyvs. Ultimate Warrior
04/21New Haven, CTvs. Randy Savage
04/22Springfield, MAvs. Jake Roberts
05/??Landover, MDvs. Jim Duggan
05/??Buffalo, NYw/. Hercules Hernandez vs. Jim Duggan & Ultimate Warrior
05/07Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
05/09East Rutherford, NJvs. Jim Duggan
05/21Philadelphia, PAvs. Jim Duggan
05/22Toronto, ONw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/??Indianapolis, INvs. Jim Duggan
06/??Landover, MDvs. Jim Duggan
06/??Indianapolis, INvs. Jim Duggan
06/04Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
06/06East Rutherford, NJw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/12Philadelphia, PAvs. Jim Duggan
06/24Providence, RIw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/25New York, NYvs. Bam Bam Bigelow
06/28Montreal, QCw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
06/29Montreal, QCw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Jim Duggan
07/??Niagara Falls, NYvs. Jim Duggan
07/??Madison, WIvs. Jim Duggan
07/09Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
07/13Cedar Rapids, IAvs. Jim Duggan
07/15Los Angeles, CAvs. Jim Duggan
07/24Chicago, ILvs. Jim Duggan
07/25New York, NYvs. Jim Duggan
07/31Milwaukee, WIvs. Hulk Hogan
-Cage Match
08/06Boston, MAvs. Jim Duggan
08/??Landover, MDvs. Randy Savage
08/12Oakland, CAvs. Randy Savage
08/13Los Angeles, CAvs. Randy Savage
08/23Lacrosse, WIvs. Randy Savage
08/24Hartford, CTvs. Randy Savage
08/27Edmonton, ABvs. Jim Duggan
(08/27Vancouver, BCvs. Jim Duggan)
08/28Montreal, QCvs. Jake Roberts
08/29New York, NYw/. Ted DiBiase vs. Hulk Hogan & Randy Savage
09/??Cincinnati, OHvs. Randy Savage
09/03Winnipeg, MBvs. Jim Duggan
09/12South Bend, INvs. Randy Savage
09/17Los Angeles, CAvs. Randy Savage
09/29New York, NYvs. Randy Savage
10/02Omaha, NEvs. Randy Savage
10/03Des Moines, IAvs. Randy Savage
10/??Italyvs. Tito Santana
10/07Paris, Francevs. Junkyard Dog
10/24New York, NYvs. Randy Savage
10/28Chicago, ILvs. Randy Savage
11/??Providence, RIvs. Randy Savage
11/16Sacramento, CAvs. Randy Savage
11/24Richfield, OHw/. Harley Race, Curt Hennig, Rick Rude, & Dino Bravo vs. Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Tito Santana, Scott Casey & Ken Patera
11/25Chicago, ILvs. Randy Savage
11/26Sacramento, CAvs. Randy Savage
12/04Des Moines, IAvs. Jake Roberts
12/10Regina, SKvs. Jake Roberts
12/12Vancouver, BCvs. Jake Roberts
12/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Jake Roberts
12/18Vancouver, BCvs. Jake Roberts
12/28Binghamton, NYvs. Jake Roberts
12/30Chicago, ILvs. Jake Roberts
1989
01/07Oklahoma City, OKvs. Jake Roberts
01/08Charlotte, NCvs. Jake Roberts
01/13Uniondale, NYvs. Jake Roberts
01/15Houston, TXAndre in Royal Rumble
01/21Oakland, CAvs. Jake Roberts
01/24Tucson, AZvs. Jim Powers & Tito Santana -- Handicap match
01/26Flint, MIvs. Jake Roberts
01/28Springfield, MAvs. Jake Roberts
01/29Los Angeles, CAvs. Jake Roberts
01/30Tacoma, WAvs. Jake Roberts
02/??Orlando, FLvs. Jake Roberts
02/04Providence, RIvs. Jake Roberts
02/05Greensboro, NCvs. Jake Roberts
02/10Wheeling, WVvs. Jake Roberts
02/11Richmond, VAvs. Jake Roberts
02/13Miami, FLvs. Jake Roberts
02/14Johnstown, PAvs. Jake Roberts
02/19Toronto, ONvs. Jake Roberts
02/25Lexington, KYvs. Jake Roberts
02/26Los Angeles, CAw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
02/27Portland, ORw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/03Baltimore, MDw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/04Providence, RIw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/05Springfield, MAw/. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts & Ultimate Warrior
03/06Albuquerque, NMvs. Jake Roberts
03/09Louisville, KYvs. Jake Roberts
03/17Calgary, ABvs. Jake Roberts
03/19Denver, COvs. Jake Roberts
04/??Italyvs. Tito Santana
04/02Atlantic City, NJvs. Jake Roberts
Wrestle Mania V
04/04Glens Fall, NYvs. John Studd
04/10Milan, Italyvs. Bret Hart
04/25Des Moines, IAvs. John Studd
04/26Omaha, NEvs. John Studd
05/??Kingston, ONw/. Haku vs. John Studd & Jim Duggan
05/12Springfield, MAvs. John Studd
05/13Boston, MAvs. John Studd
05/16Lacrosse, WIvs. John Studd
05/19Altoona, PAvs. John Studd
05/22Allentown, PAvs. John Studd
06/06Madison, WIw/. Rick Rude vs. Ultimate Warrior & Jim Duggan
06/07Rockford, ILvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/09Providence, RIvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/10Long Island, NYvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/11Toronto, ONvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/16Springfield, MAw/. Haku vs. John Studd & Jim Duggan
06/17Philadelphia, PAvs. Hillbilly Jim
06/19White Plains, NYw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
06/21W. Palm Beach, FLw/. Haku vs. John Studd & Jim Duggan
06/24Chicago, ILvs. Hillbilly Jim
07/01Halifax, NSw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/09Toronto, ONw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/10Long Island, NYw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/16Atlanta, GAvs. Hillbilly Jim
07/19Utica, NYw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/22Detroit, MIw/. Haku vs. Hillbilly Jim & Jim Duggan
07/28Las Vegas, NVvs. Ultimate Warrior
07/31Augusta, GAvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/04Montreal, QCvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/06Chicago, ILvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/08Oakland, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/12Anchorage, AKvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/14Albuquerque, NMvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/20Lincoln, NEvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/21Cedar Rapids, IAvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/26Auburn Hills, MIvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/27Rochester, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
08/28East Rutherford, NJw/. Big Boss Man & Akeem vs. Jim Duggan, Ax & Smash
08/30Portland, MEvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/04Duquoin, ILvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/09Boston, MAvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/16San Diego, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/18Grand Rapids, MIvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/19Utica, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/21Denver, COvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/24Portland, MEvs. Ultimate Warrior
09/30New York, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/01Hartford, CTvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/02Wheeling, WVw/. Haku vs. Mike Williams & Chuck Casey
10/06Birmingham, ALvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/07Boston, MAvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/11Springfield, MAvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/14Philadelphia, PAvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/20Montreal, QCvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/21Winnipeg, MBvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/22Edmonton, ABvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/27Auburn Hills, MIvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/28New York, NYvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/29Toronto, ONvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/31Topeka, KSvs. Ultimate Warrior
10/31Topeka, KSw/. Haku vs. Todd Becker & Ray Oakley
11/01Baton Rouge, LAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/02Altoona, PAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/03Erie, PAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/10Baton Rouge, LAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/19Toronto, ONvs. Ultimate Warrior
-Cage match
11/20Indianapolis, INw/. Haku vs. Burt Todd & Frankie DeFalco
11/23Rosemont, ILSurvivor Series
11/24St. Louis, MOvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/25Los Angeles, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/26Oakland, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
11/27Daytona Beach, FLvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/02Los Angeles, CAvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/03Miami, FLw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/08Vancouver, BCvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/11Cape Girardeau, MOvs. Ultimate Warrior
12/12Nashville, TNw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/13Wheeling, WVw/. Haku, beat Ax & Smash
*Won the WWF tag team titles
12/26Landover, MDw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/28New York, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/29Binghamton, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
12/31Indianapolis, INw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
1990
01/02Birmingham, ALw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/03Chattanooga, TNw/. Haku vs. ??
01/06Glens Falls, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/07Niagara Falls, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/08Brantford, ONw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/09Portland, ORw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/09Las Vegas, NVw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/13Boston, MAw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/20Philadelphia, PAw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/21Orlando, FLAndre in Royal Rumble
01/22Miami, FLw/. Haku vs. Scott Fulton & Al Burke
01/23Fort Myers, FLw/. Haku vs. Rico Frederico & Jim Gorman
01/23Fort Myers, FLw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/25Oakland, CAw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
01/29Long Island, NYw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
02/05Brandon, MBw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
02/13Phoenix, AZw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
02/23Detroit, MIw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/03Winnipeg, MBw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/07San Francisco, CAw/. Haku vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
03/08Springfield, ILw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/11East Rutherford, NJw/. Haku vs. Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart
03/17Houston, TXw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
03/19Miami, FLw/. Haku vs. Shawn Michaels & Marty Jannetty
03/24Milwaukee, WIw/. Haku vs. Hulk Hogan & Big Boss Man
04/01Toronto, ONw/. Haku, lost to Ax & Smash
"Wrestle Mania 6"
*Lost the WWF tag team titles
04/10Honolulu, HIw/. Haku vs. Ax & Smash
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
29th Japan tour:
04/13Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Ax & Smash
04/16Osaka, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Great Kabuki, beat Fuchi, Takano, & Nakano
30th Japan tour:
09/29Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
09/30Tokyo, Japanw/. Stan Hansen, beat Giant Baba & Abdullah the Butcher
10/02Sendai, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
10/03Akita, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/04Shiogama, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Mighty Inoue, beat Abdullah the Butcher, Kamala II & Richard Slinger
10/05Ishinomaki, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
31st Japan tour:
11/15Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dick Slater & Joel Deaton
11/16Ueda, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kikuchi, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
11/17Japanw/. Giant Baba vs. Texas Outlaws
11/19Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
11/20Nagoya, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/21Osaka, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
11/22Okayama, Japanw/. Giant Baba vs. Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
11/23Yonago, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Mitsuo Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/24Minokamo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Mitsuo Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/25Yokohama, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Butch Masters & Nitron (Darryl Karolet)
11/27Kushiro, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/29Asahikawa, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Momota, beat Fuchi Okuma, & Eigen
11/30Obihiro, Japanw/. Giant Baba double count out vs. Dory & Terry Funk
12/01Sapporo, Japanw/. Dory & Terry Funk, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey & Joel Deaton
12/03Morioka, Japanw/. Johnny Ace, beat Ricky Santana & Doug Furnas
12/04Akita, Japanw/. Momota & Kikuchi, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/05Koriyama, Japanw/. Momota & Teranishi, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/06??, Japanw/. Momota & Yoshinari Ogawa, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
1991
32nd Japan tour:
04/04Okayama, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, beat Steve Doll & Rex King
04/05Osaka, Japanw/. Kimura & Teranishi, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
04/08Kitakyushu, Japanw/. Kenta Kobashi, lost to Terry Gordy & Steve Williams
04/09Kumamoto, Japanw/. Johnny Smith, beat Steve Doll & Rex King
04/12Hakata, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Doug Furnas, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey & Hoss
04/13Hiroshima, Japanw/. Kimura, beat Okuma & Eigen
04/15Shizuoka, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr, beat Cactus Jack & Hoss
04/16Nagoya, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr & Dynamite Kid, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy & Steve Doll
04/18Tokyo, Japanw/. Kimura & Inoue, beat Fuchi, Eigen, & Okuma
World Wrestling Federation:
05/10Long Island, NYParticipated in Battle Royal
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
33rd Japan tour:
11/16Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Joel Deaton & Billy Black
11/17Fuji, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
11/18Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
11/20Okayama, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Masa Fuchi, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy & Johnny Smith
11/21Osaka, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Kimura & Inoue
11/22Takamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akira Taue
11/23Vonago, Japanw/. Giant Baba, lost to Steve Williams & Terry Gordy
11/25Oita, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/26Hakata, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Steve Williams, Terry Gordy & Johnny Ace
11/28Yokosuka, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Fuchi, beat Stan Hansen, Danny Spivey, & Joel Deaton
11/29Sapporo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, lost to Stan Hansen & Danny Spivey
11/30Obihiro, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Al Perez
12/02Sendai, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Misawa & Kawada
12/03Mito, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
12/04Tsuyuhashi, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Dynamite Kid & Johnny Smith
12/05Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Johnny Smith & Sandy Beach
12/06Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Abdullah the Butcher & Kamala II
1992
34th Japan tour:
02/29Okazaki, Japanw/. Giant Baba, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
03/01Higashiozaki, Japanw/. Mighty Inoue, beat Terry Gordy & Richard Slinger
03/03Gifu, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr, beat Johnny Ace & James Earl Wright
03/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr., beat Kawada, Kobashi, Kikuchi
03/05Funabashi, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
03/06Hiratsuka, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Kobashi, beat Stan Hansen, Johnny Ace & Fire Cat
03/15Japanw/. Kenta Kobashi & Dory Funk Jr. vs. Johnny Ace/Fiat/Barne
UWA Mexico:
05/??Mexicow/. Bam Bam Bigelow & Rambo vs. Los Villanos & El Canek
35th Japan tour:
05/30Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Mighty Inoue & Ogawa, beat The Patriot, Bobby & Jackie Fulton
05/31Tsuchiura, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
06/01Oyama, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
06/02Fukushima, Japanw/. Mighty Inoue & Ogawa, beat Johnny Smith, Bobby & Jackie Fulton
06/03Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
06/04??, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
06/05Tokyo, Japanw/. Johnny Smith & Johnny Ace, lost to Steve Williams, Terry Gordy, & Richard Slinger
09/02Atlanta, GAAppeared at TBS's 20th wrestling anniversary
36th Japan tour:
10/15Iwaki, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
10/16Aizuwakamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/17Mito, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/19Isezaki, Japanw/. Dan Kroffat & The Patriot, lost to Abdullah the Butcher, Kimala II, & Danny Spivey
10/20Toda, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
10/21Tokyo, Japanw/. Terry Gordy & Jumbo Tsuruta, beat Giant Baba, Stan Hansen & Dory Funk Jr.
37th Japan tour:
11/14Omiya, Japanw/. Momota & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/15Otawara, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Okuma, Eigen, & Izumida
11/16Niigata, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kobashi, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/17Fujisawa, Japanw/. Rusher Kimura & Mitsuo Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/18Kyoto, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Kimura, beat Eigen, Okuma, & Izumida
11/19Yonago, Japanw/. Kimura & The Patriot, beat Okuma, Eigen, & Izumida
11/20Hiroshima, Japanw/. Kimura & Inoue, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/21Shuzenji, Japanw/. Kimura & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma & Eigen
11/22Miyagi, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/23Hakata, Japanw/. Kimura & Jun Akiyama, beat Okuma, Eigen & Izumida
11/25Tokyo, Japanw/. Danny Spivey, beat Dan Kroffat & Doug Furnas
11/26??, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fucha, Okuma, & Eigen
11/27Sapporo, Japanw/. Dory Funk Jr. & Kikuchi, beat Patriot, Eagle, & Joel Deaton
11/28Obihiro, Japanw/. Kimura & Mighty Inoue, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
11/30Osaka, Japanw/. Kimura & Momota, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/01Kanazama, Japanw/. Joel Deaton, beat Kendall Windham & Johnny Ace
12/02Nagoya, Japanw/. Kimura & Mighty Inoue, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/03Hamamatsu, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
12/04Tokyo, Japanw/. Giant Baba & Kimura, beat Fuchi, Okuma, & Eigen
UWA Mexico:
12/??Mexicow/. El Canek & Dos Caras vs. Bam Bam Bigelow, Yokozuna, & Bad News Brown
Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with files from Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose and contributors from the Kayfabe Memories message board.