SLAM! Sports SLAM! Wrestling
   Tue, April 29, 2008



News & Rumours
Bios
Obits
Canadian Hall of Fame
WrestleMania 30
WrestleMania 30 photos
Video
Movie Database
Minority Mat Report
Columnists
Features
Results Archive
PPV Reviews
SLAM! Wrestling store
On Facebook
On Twitter
Send Feedback




Photo Galleries

SHIMMER taping


The Ultimate Warrior


Raw in New Orleans


WrestleMania XXX Main Events


WrestleMania XXX Opening Half


WWE Hall of Fame Ceremony
WWE Hall of Fame Red Carpet


Make-A-Wish party







SCOREBOARD
PHOTO GALLERY
VIDEO GALLERY
COMMENT




RECENT PHOTO GALLERIES: SHIMMER taping
Ultimate Warrior | Raw in New Orleans | ROH Supercard of Honor VIII
WRESTLEMANIA XXX: Section | Photos

THE SCOOP: Visit our News & Rumours page.


Abdullah the Butcher
Bookmark and Share


ABDULLAH THE BUTCHER
(1967-2004)

Real Name: Larry Shreve
Height: 6'1" Weight: 360 .lbs
Born: January 11, 1941 - Windsor, ON
Titles Held:
NWA Canadian tag team 1967-68 (2x)
Canadian Heavyweight 1970
Stampede North American 1970 (4x)
National Wrestling Fed. Title 1972
All Japan U.S. title 1975
PWF (Japan) title 1978
WWC Puerto Rican title 1978-81 (3x)
All Japan International tag team 1979
All Japan United National 1980-81
WWC North American title 1981-89 (2x)
WWC Universal title 1982-96 (3x)
WWC Caribbean title 1982-96 (2x)
World Class Brass Knuckles title 1986-87
International (Quebec) title 1987
Tokyo Pro Wrestling tag team 1996
Big Japan Death match title 1999

* * *
1,356 documented matches as of November 21, 2007

1967
Northwest Promotions - Promoter Sandor Kovacs:
06/19 Vancouver, BC beat Rick Renaldo
06/26 Vancouver, BC beat Roy McClarty
07/03 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
07/10 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos
07/14 Spokane, WA vs. Bad Boy Shields
07/17 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos
07/24 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
07/29 Seattle, WA vs. John Tolos
07/31 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos Texas Death match
08/07 Vancouver, BC drew John Tolos Texas Death match
08/14 Vancouver, BC beat George Cannon
08/21 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
08/24 Tacoma, WA beat Rocky Johnson
08/28 Vancouver, BC beat Leo Burke
08/28 Vancouver, BC Won a Battle royal
08/31 Tacoma, WA Won a Battle royal
09/04 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
09/11 Vancouver, BC beat John Tolos Sudan strap match
09/18 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan by DQ
09/25 Vancouver, BC beat Don Leo Jonathan Texas Death match
Promoter Ed Farhat (The Original Sheik):
09/30 Detroit, MI w/. The Student, beat Ricky Cortez & Spaceman
Northwest Promotions:
10/02 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Chris & John Tolos
10/09 Vancouver, BC beat Bad Boy Shields
10/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
10/23 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the NWA Canadian tag team titles
10/30 Vancouver, BC lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion) by DQ
11/06 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
11/13 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan
11/18 Seattle, WA lost to Gene Kiniski (NWA World champion)
11/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Don McClarty
11/27 Vancouver, BC beat Chris Tolos
12/04 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Assassins
*Lost the NWA Canadian tag team titles
12/11 Vancouver, BC drew Roy McClarty
12/11 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
12/14 Tacoma, WA beat Frank Shields
12/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham & Jack Bence, lost to Eric Froelich, Roy & Don McClarty
12/19 Seattle, WA beat Jose Quintero
12/26 Vancouver, BC lost to Assassin #1
American Wrestling Association - Promoter Verne Gagne:
12/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Eric Froelich
Northwest Promotions:
12/29 Seattle, WA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Assassins

1968
01/01 Vancouver, BC beat Rocky Johnson
01/02 Seattle, WA lost to Don McClarty by DQ
01/02 Seattle, WA beat Roy McClarty
01/04 Tacoma, WA drew Don McClarty
01/04 Tacoma, WA lost in a Battle royal
01/08 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, beat Roy & Don McClarty
01/11 Tacoma, WA w/. Jerry Graham, lost to The Assassins
01/15 Vancouver, BC lost to Don McClarty by DQ
01/19 Tacoma, WA lost to Assassin #2 Texas Death match
01/20 Seattle, WA beat Rocky Johnson
01/22 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty Sudan strap match
01/29 Vancouver, BC w/. Jerry Graham, lost to Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
02/05 Vancouver, BC beat Assassin #1
02/12 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
02/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Don Leo Jonathan Texas Death match
03/04 Vancouver, BC lost to Lou Thesz by DQ
03/11 Vancouver, BC w/. Gaylord George, lost to Emile Dupre & Sky Hi Jones
03/18 Vancouver, BC w/. Gaylord George, beat Rocky Johnson & Don McClarty
03/25 Vancouver, BC beat Emile Dupre
03/30 Seattle, WA lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
04/01 Vancouver, BC lost to Trotski
04/13 Seattle, WA w/. Gaylord George, beat Rocky Johnson & Bruce Kirk
04/15 Vancouver, BC beat Don McClarty
04/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Roy & Don McClarty
04/29 Vancouver, BC w/. The Assassins, lost to Don Leo Jonathan, Haystacks Calhoun, & Sky Hi Jones
05/06 Vancouver, BC lost to Paddy Barrett
05/13 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Roy McClarty & Bruce Kirk
05/20 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, double DQ vs. The Assassins
06/10 Vancouver, BC lost to Tex McKenzie by DQ
06/17 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Paddy Barrett & Bruce Kirk
06/24 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat The Assassins
07/01 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Don Leo Jonathan & Haystacks Calhoun
*Won the NWA Canadian tag team titles
07/15 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
*Lost the NWA Canadian tag team titles
07/21 Seattle, WA beat Paul Diamond
07/22 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
08/05 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, beat Eric Froelich & Jack Garfano
08/12 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Paddy Barrett
08/19 Vancouver, BC lost to Bobby Shane
08/26 Vancouver, BC w/. Armand Hussein, lost to Don Leo Jonathan & Bobby Shane
09/02 Vancouver, BC drew Johnny Kostas
09/09 Vancouver, BC lost to John Tolos
09/16 Vancouver, BC lost to Johnny Kostas
09/21 Seattle, WA lost to Dean Higuchi

1969
International Wrestling - Promoter Johnny Rougeau:
03/18 Chicoutimi, QC beat Paul Diamond
03/25 Montreal, QC beat Dale Roberts
04/07 Montreal, QC w/. Ivan Koloff, beat Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
05/02 Quebec City, QC w/. Tony Angelo & Eddie Creatchman, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
05/04 St. Jean, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/05 Montreal, QC lost to Mighty Igor
05/09 Quebec City, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
05/16 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo lost to Tony Baillargeon & Gino Brito by DQ
05/17 Acton Vale, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/19 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo vs. Johnny & Jacques Rougeau
05/21 Ste Foy, QC double count out vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/23 Quebec City, QC beat Dale Roberts
05/25 Sorel, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
05/26 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo vs. Ivan Koloff & Anthony Stark
06/02 Montreal, QC drew Ivan Koloff
06/04 Ste Foy, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
06/09 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Jackie Weicz by DQ
06/11 Ste Foy, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Tony Baillargeon & Gino Brito
06/13 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Guillotine Gordon & Anthony Stark
06/16 Montreal, QC vs. Jacques Rougeau
06/18 Ste Foy, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon by DQ
06/20 Quebec City, QC lost to Ivan Koloff by DQ
06/27 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
06/30 Montreal, QC beat Tony Baillargeon
07/01 Chicoutimi, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/04 Quebec City, QC w/. Eddie Creatchman, no contest vs. Ivan Koloff & Tony Angelo
07/06 St Georges, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Jos & Paul Leduc
07/07 Montreal, QC vs. Gino Brito
07/08 Chicoutimi, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
07/11 Quebec City, QC no contest vs. Ivan Koloff
07/13 St Georges, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques Rougeau & Dale Roberts
07/14 Montreal, QC beat Ivan Koloff
07/15 Chicoutimi, QC beat Jean Frenette
07/18 Quebec City, QC drew Johnny Rougeau
07/20 Donnaconna, QC beat Dale Roberts
07/21 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, drew Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/25 Quebec City, QC beat Johnny Rougeau
07/27 Donnaconna, QC beat Jacques Rougeau
07/28 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
07/29 Chicoutimi, QC lost to Johnny Rougeau by DQ
08/03 Donnaconna, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau by DQ
08/04 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo & Eddie Creatchman, vs. Jacques & Johnny Rougeau
08/07 Hull, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Luigi Macera
08/10 Donnaconna, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Jacques & Johnny Rougeau by DQ
08/11 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau
08/17 Donnaconna, QC lost to Jackie Weicz by DQ
08/18 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, vs. The Mongols
08/24 Donnaconna, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Johnny Rougeau & Tony Baillargeon
08/25 Montreal, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, vs. Ivan Koloff & Hans Schmidt
08/28 Hull, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Johnny Rougeau & Domenic Denucci
08/29 Quebec City, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, lost to Johnny & Jacques Rougeau by DQ
08/31 Donnaconna, QC w/. Fidel Castillo, beat Jos & Paul Leduc

1970
Stampede Wrestling - Promoter Stu Hart:
01/02 Calgary, AB beat Dan Kroffat
01/05 Lethbridge, AB vs. ?
01/07 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
01/08 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
01/09 Calgary, AB lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
01/12 Lethbridge, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/14 Saskatoon, SK vs. Gordon Ivey
01/15 Regina, SK lost to Gordon Ivey by DQ
01/18 Edmonton, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/19 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jose Quintero
01/21 Saskatoon, SK beat Jose Quintero
01/22 Regina, SK beat Jose Quintero
01/23 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
01/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Alex the Butcher
01/28 Saskatoon, SK beat Gordon Ivey
01/29 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
01/30 Calgary, AB beat Dave Ruhl
*Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
02/01 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
02/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/03 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
02/04 Saskatoon, SK beat Dan Kroffat
02/05 Regina, SK beat Gordon Ivey
02/06 Calgary, AB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title
02/08 Edmonton, AB lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/11 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Dave Ruhl
02/12 Regina, SK beat Jose Quintero & Gordon Ivey -- Handicap match
02/13 Calgary, AB beat Billy Robinson
02/15 Edmonton, AB vs. Billy Robinson
02/17 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
02/18 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/19 Regina, SK vs. Alex the Butcher
02/20 Calgary, AB lost to Billy Robinson
*Lost the Stampede North American Heavyweight title
02/22 Edmonton, AB beat Billy Robinson by DQ
02/23 Lethbridge, AB vs. Billy Robinson
02/25 Saskatoon, SK vs. Billy Robinson
02/26 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
02/27 Calgary, AB beat Billy Robinson
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title (2)
03/01 Edmonton, AB beat Billy Robinson
03/02 Lethbridge, AB vs. Billy Robinson
03/03 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Billy Robinson
03/04 Saskatoon, SK beat Billy Robinson
03/05 Regina, SK beat Billy Robinson
03/06 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
03/08 Edmonton, AB no contest vs. Mighty Ursus
03/09 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
03/11 Regina, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
03/12 Saskatoon, SK lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
03/13 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Dromo
03/16 Lethbridge, AB vs. Bill Dromo
03/17 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
03/18 Saskatoon, SK beat Bill Dromo
03/19 Regina, SK beat Bill Dromo
03/20 Calgary, AB lost to Mighty Ursus by DQ
03/23 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
03/24 Red Deer, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
03/25 Saskatoon, SK lost to Mighty Ursus by DQ
03/27 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Jerry Christy
03/28 Edmonton, AB lost to Bobby Christy by DQ
04/03 Calgary, AB lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/04 Edmonton, AB beat Jerry Christy by DQ
04/06 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/07 Red Deer, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
04/08 Regina, SK no contest vs. Mighty Ursus
04/09 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus
04/10 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Jerry Christy
04/11 Edmonton, AB lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/13 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/14 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
04/15 Saskatoon, SK vs. Mighty Ursus
04/16 Regina, SK no contest vs. Bobby Christy
04/17 Calgary, AB lost to Jerry Christy -- No DQ match
04/18 Edmonton, AB w/. Wayne Coleman, vs. Bobby & Jerry Christy
04/20 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/21 Red Deer, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/22 Saskatoon, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/23 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
04/24 Calgary, AB lost to Dan Kroffat by DQ
04/25 Edmonton, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/27 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Jerry Christy
04/29 Saskatoon, SK no contest vs. Jerry Christy
04/30 Regina, SK no contest vs. Jerry Christy
05/01 Calgary, AB beat Jerry Christy
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title (3)
05/04 Lethbridge, AB vs. Jerry Christy
05/05 Red Deer, AB lost to Jerry Christy by DQ
05/06 Saskatoon, SK lost to Jerry Christy by reversed decision
05/07 Regina, SK lost to Jerry Christy
*Lost the Stampede North American Heavyweight title
05/08 Calgary, AB double DQ vs. Mighty Ursus
05/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Jerry Christy -- No DQ match
05/12 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Jerry Christy
05/13 Saskatoon, SK beat Carlos Belafonte
05/14 Regina, SK beat Jerry Christy
*Won the Stampede North American Heavyweight title (4)
05/15 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus
05/16 Edmonton, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/18 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/19 Red Deer, AB lost to Carlos Belafonte by count out
05/20 Saskatoon, SK beat Mighty Ursus by DQ
05/21 Regina, SK beat Carlos Belafonte
05/22 Calgary, AB lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
05/25 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/26 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
05/27 Saskatoon, SK lost to Mighty Ursus by count out
05/28 Regina, SK lost to Mighty Ursus by count out
05/29 Calgary, AB beat Angelo Mosca
05/31 Edmonton, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
06/01 Lethbridge, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
06/02 Red Deer, AB lost to Mighty Ursus by count out
06/05 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte by count out
06/12 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte by DQ
06/13 Edmonton, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
06/16 Red Deer, AB beat Mighty Ursus Texas Death match
06/19 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
06/26 Calgary, AB beat Mighty Ursus Strap match
06/28 Edmonton, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
06/30 Red Deer, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
07/03 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belafonte
07/05 Edmonton, AB beat Carlos Belafonte Texas Death match
07/10 Calgary, AB lost to Dory Funk Jr. (NWA World champion) by DQ
07/26 Edmonton, AB beat Angelo Mosca
08/13 Regina, SK lost to Dave Ruhl by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Karl Heizinger, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/30 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Prince Pullins, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
09/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mr. Atomic, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
09/17 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
09/30 Honolulu, HI lost to Billy Robinson
Stampede Wrestling:
10/02 Calgary, AB lost to Danny Babich by DQ
10/08 Regina, SK beat Nick Pacchiano
10/09 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
10/10 Edmonton, AB vs. Mighty Ursus
10/15 Regina, SK lost to Danny Babich
10/16 Calgary, AB lost to Bob Pirie by DQ
10/22 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus Stopped due to blood
10/23 Calgary, AB beat Carlos Belfonte
10/29 Regina, SK lost to Mighty Ursus
10/30 Calgary, AB beat Leo Burke
11/05 Regina, SK beat Danny Babich
11/12 Regina, SK beat Mighty Ursus
11/13 Calgary, AB vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
11/19 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
11/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Sweet Daddy Siki
11/26 Regina, SK lost to Sweet Daddy Siki by DQ
11/28 Edmonton, AB beat Sweet Daddy Siki Lumberjack match
12/03 Regina, SK drew Sweet Daddy Siki
12/10 Regina, SK w/. Bob Sweetan, beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Gil Hayes by DQ
12/17 Regina, SK w/. Bob Sweetan, beat Sweet Daddy Siki & Gil Hayes
12/25 Calgary, AB vs. Mighty Ursus

1971
01/09 Edmonton, AB vs. Danny Babich
01/22 Calgary, AB vs. Gordon Ivey
01/27 Regina, SK vs. Danny Babich
01/29 Calgary, AB vs. Bill Marchuk
02/04 Regina, SK lost to Danny Babich by DQ
02/11 Regina, SK lost to Nick Pacchiano
02/12 Calgary, AB vs. Stu Hart
Northwest Promotions:
02/15 Vancouver, BC drew Les Thornton
02/15 Vancouver, BC lost in a Battle royal
Stampede Wrestling:
02/17 Regina, SK beat Gil Hayes
02/19 Calgary, AB vs. Stu Hart
03/04 Regina, SK no contest vs. Stu Hart
03/11 Regina, SK beat Les Thornton by DQ
03/12 Calgary, AB vs. Les Thornton
03/17 Regina, SK lost to Les Thornton
03/20 Edmonton, AB lost to Dan Kroffat
03/23 Red Deer, AB vs. Les Thornton
03/26 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
03/27 Saskatoon, SK vs. Archie Gouldie
07/09 Calgary, AB vs. Black Angus Campbell
National Wrestling Federation:
11/25 Cleveland, OH beat Chief White Owl
12/02 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers
12/09 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Johnny Powers
12/30 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers

1972
01/05 Buffalo, NY lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
01/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Johnny Powers & Domenic Denucci
01/19 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Mighty Igor
01/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
01/27 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Powers by DQ
02/03 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
02/09 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Bobo Brazil
02/10 Cleveland, OH w/. Luke Graham, lost to Johnny Powers & Domenic Denucci by DQ
02/16 Buffalo, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
02/17 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Domenic Denucci
02/24 Cleveland, OH drew Tony Parisi
03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Luke Graham, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Luke Graham, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
03/17 Cleveland, OH no contest vs. Tony Marino
03/22 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Mighty Igor
Stampede Wrestling:
03/23 Regina, SK lost to Tor Kamata by DQ
??
05/15 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Caribbean Hurricane, lost to Seiji Sakaguchi & Michiaki Yoshimura
Stampede Wrestling:
05/20 Edmonton, AB vs. Geoff Portz
National Wrestling Federation:
06/02 Cleveland, OH beat Mike Loren
06/07 Buffalo, NY beat Tony Parisi
06/09 Cleveland, OH beat Dan Miller
06/14 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Domenic Denucci
06/16 Cleveland, OH beat Manuel Soto
06/21 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Igor
06/23 Cleveland, OH beat Manuel Soto
06/24 Akron, OH beat Ernie Ladd
*Won the NWF Heavyweight title
06/30 Cleveland, OH beat Ernie Ladd
07/08 Buffalo, NY beat Haystacks Calhoun by count out
07/15 Buffalo, NY beat Domenic Denucci by DQ
International Wrestling Association:
07/17 Montreal, QC no contest vs. Johnny Rougeau
National Wrestling Federation:
08/05 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Victor Rivera
08/12 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Ernie Ladd Brass Knuckles match
08/14 Buffalo, NY no contest vs. Victor Rivera
09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Domenic Denucci by DQ
09/16 Akron, OH beat Chief White Owl
09/22 Cleveland, OH lost to Domenic Denucci by DQ
09/23 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Abner Osborne by DQ
10/12 Buffalo, NY beat Victor Rivera
10/18 Buffalo, NY beat Victor Rivera by count out
10/19 Cleveland, OH lost to Johnny Valentine
*Lost the NWF Heavyweight title
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Luis Martinez by DQ
10/28 Cleveland, OH beat Manuel Soto
11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Ernie Ladd
11/02 Cleveland, OH beat Tex McKenzie
11/04 Akron, OH beat Tony Parisi
11/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Tony Parisi by DQ
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tony Parisi by count out
11/11 Akron, OH lost to Ernie Ladd
11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Johnny Valentine, lost to Ernie Ladd & Bearcat Wright
11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Bearcat Wright
11/23 Cleveland, OH lost to Ernie Ladd
11/24 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Motoshi Ohkuma
12/03 Kuroiso, Japan w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Giant Baba & Motoshi Ohkuma
12/04 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Masio Koma
12/06 Yonezawa, Japan lost to Giant Baba Best of 3 falls
12/08 Tatebayashi, Japan beat Masio Koma
12/09 Toyota, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/11 Izumo, Japan beat Masio Koma
12/12 Yonago, Japan w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/14 Okayama, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
12/16 Kohama, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, beat Giant Baba & Masio Koma
12/17 Takaoka, Japan double count out vs. Thunder Sugiyama
12/18 Nanao, Japan w/. Rufus Jones, lost to Giant Baba & Thunder Sugiyama
12/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Thunder Sugiyama & Masio Koma
12/20 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Cyclone Negro, beat Giant Baba & Samson Kutsuwada
12/21 Tokyo, Japan beat Thunder Sugiyama by DQ

1973
Stampede Wrestling:
01/02 Edmonton, AB participated in a Battle royal
01/05 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
01/08 Lethbridge, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/11 Regina, SK beat Gino Caruso
01/12 Calgary, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/13 Edmonton, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/18 Regina, SK vs. George Gordienko
01/19 Calgary, AB vs. George Gordienko
01/20 Edmonton, AB vs. George Gordienko -- No DQ match
01/25 Regina, SK vs. Gino Caruso
01/26 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
01/27 Edmonton, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/01 Regina, SK vs. Gino Caruso
02/02 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/03 Edmonton, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/05 Lethbridge, AB vs. Gino Caruso -- Lumberjack match
02/08 Regina, SK vs. Gino Caruso
02/09 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/15 Regina, SK lost to Gino Caruso -- Lumberjack match
02/16 Calgary, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Gino Caruso
02/22 Regina, SK beat Gino Caruso -- No DQ match
02/23 Calgary, AB vs. Geoff Portz
02/24 Edmonton, AB vs. Geoff Portz
03/01 Regina, SK lost to Tor Kamata by DQ
03/02 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
03/08 Regina, SK vs. Tor Kamata -- Texas Death match
03/09 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
03/15 Regina, SK beat Tor Kamata -- No DQ match
03/17 Edmonton, AB vs. Tor Kamata
03/18 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
03/22 Regina, SK vs. Carlos Belafonte
03/23 Calgary, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
03/27 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Carlos Belafonte
04/01 Lethbridge, AB w/. Joe Tomasso, vs. Carlos Belafonte & Gino Caruso
04/05 Regina, SK vs. Carlos Belafonte
04/06 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
04/12 Regina, SK w/. Joe Tomasso, beat Bob Pringle & Super Hawk
04/13 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie -- Bare knuckles match
04/19 Regina, SK double DQ vs. Archie Gouldie
04/20 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
04/21 Edmonton, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/14 Kanagawa, Japan lost to Giant Baba by DQ
07/26 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
Promoter Ed Farhat:
12/29 Detroit, MI beat Magnificent Zulu

1974
Stampede Wrestling:
01/06 Calgary, AB no contest vs. Omar Atlas
01/11 Calgary, AB vs. Omar Atlas
International Wrestling:
01/14 Montreal, QC lost to Tony Herbert by DQ
Stampede Wrestling:
01/18 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
01/25 Calgary, AB vs. Archie Gouldie
National Wrestling Alliance (New Zealand):
03/12 ?? beat John DaSilva
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/13 Tokyo, Japan lost to The Destroyer (Dick Beyer)
05/16 Osaka, Japan lost to Giant Baba
Promoter Ed Farhat:
06/29 Detroit, MI beat Mike Wayne
07/13 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Tony Marino
07/27 Detroit, MI lost to Tony Marino by DQ
08/31 Detroit, MI w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Tony Marino & Bobo Brazil
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/25 Kanagawa, Japan drew Giant Baba
10/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
10/10 Osaka, Japan lost to The Destroyer
Stampede Wrestling:
10/25 Calgary, AB vs. Mr. Hito
11/01 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
11/08 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
11/15 Calgary, AB vs. Tor Kamata
Promoter Ed Farhat:
12/01 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, lost to Tex McKenzie & Mighty Igor
12/15 Akron, OH beat Leo Burke
12/28 Akron, OH lost to Mighty Igor by DQ No Count Outs
12/29 Toronto, ON w/. The Sheik, beat Andre the Giant & Athol Layton by DQ
12/30 Cleveland, OH w/. The Sheik, beat Johnny Powers & Ernie Ladd by DQ
Appeared in New Zealand in 1974

1975
01/04 Montreal, QC w/. The Sheik, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Marino
01/05 Toronto, ON w/. The Alaskan, lost to Killer Kowalski & Athol Layton
01/11 Detroit, MI beat Mighty Igor by count out
01/12 Akron, OH beat Ernie Ladd by DQ
01/18 Akron, OH beat Tex McKenzie
01/25 Akron, OH w/. The Sheik, lost to Andre the Giant & Tex Mckenzie by DQ
01/30 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
02/02 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor
02/08 Detroit, MI beat Bobo Brazil
02/15 Akron, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
02/16 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. Mighty Igor
02/21 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
02/22 Akron, OH beat Johnny Powers by DQ
02/27 Cleveland, OH beat Johnny Powers
03/02 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor
03/08 Detroit, MI beat Pampero Firpo by DQ
03/09 Atlanta, GA beat Frank Hester
03/12 Toronto, ON beat Mighty Igor by DQ
03/15 Akron, OH beat Jimmy Banks by count out
03/15 Akron, OH double count out vs. Johnny Powers
03/21 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
03/22 Detroit, MI lost to Pampero Firpo by count out
03/23 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, beat Killer Kowalski & Athol Layton
04/07 Augusta, GA vs. Rocky Johnson
04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Athol Layton & Mighty Igor
04/14 Augusta, GA w/. Toru Tanaka, vs. Rocky Johnson & Mr. Wrestling II
04/19 Detroit, MI lost to Bobo Brazil
04/21 Augusta, GA vs. Don Muraco
04/27 Toronto, ON w/. The Sheik, lost to Mighty Igor & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
05/03 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
05/11 Toronto, ON double DQ vs. The Sheik
05/17 Detroit, MI no contest vs. The Sheik
05/25 Toronto, ON double count out vs. The Sheik
06/08 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik -- Cage match
06/30 Augusta, GA vs. Mr. Wrestling II Lumberjack match
07/30 Miami Beach, FL double DQ vs. Jerry Brisco
08/01 Atlanta, GA lost to Toru Tanaka
08/04 Augusta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka
08/05 Tampa, FL double DQ vs. Jerry Brisco
08/06 Miami Beach, FL double count out vs. Jerry Brisco
08/11 Augusta, GA vs. Toru Tanaka
08/12 Tampa, FL beat Jerry Brisco Texas Death match
08/13 Miami Beach, FL beat Jerry Brisco Texas Death match
08/15 Atlanta, GA beat Toru Tanaka
08/16 St. Petersburg, FL lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion) by DQ
08/18 Augusta, GA vs. Mike McCord
08/20 Miami Beach, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes
08/25 Augusta, GA vs. Bobby Duncum
08/25 West Palm Beach, FL beat Ron Fuller
08/26 Tampa, FL lost to Cyclone Negro Chain match
08/27 Miami Beach, FL w/. Bob Roop, lost to Rocky Johnson & Cyclone Negro
10/12 Osaka, Japan beat The Destroyer
*Won the United States Heavyweight title
10/30 Tokyo, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
11/17 Augusta, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II
11/24 Augusta, GA lost to The Spoiler & Brute Bernard King of the Hill match
11/27 Atlanta, GA beat The Sheik
12/03 Gumma, Japan lost to The Destroyer
*Lost the United States Heavyweight title

1976
01/05 Augusta, GA beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/12 Augusta, GA w/. Moondog Mayne, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
01/19 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, beat Dusty Rhodes & Dick Slater
01/27 Augusta, GA lost to Bob Armstrong
01/27 Augusta, GA lost in a Battle royal
02/05 Detroit, MI no contest vs. Jay Strongbow
02/09 Augusta, GA lost to Ken Mantell
03/08 Augusta, GA lost to Skip Young
05/08 Hokkaido, Japan beat Giant Baba
*Wins All Japan Champion Carnival
05/17 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Mark Lewin
05/19 Detroit, MI lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/24 Augusta, GA double count out vs. Mr. Wrestling II
05/31 Augusta, GA beat Dean Ho
06/14 Augusta, GA w/. The Spoiler, lost to Mark Lewin & Mr. Wrestling II
06/21 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling II
06/28 Augusta, GA w/. Dick Slater, beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling II
07/01 Chalmette, OK beat Mike Shelton & Silento Rodriguez -- Handicap match
07/17 New Orleans, LA double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser
08/02 Augusta, GA vs. Mark Lewin
08/06 Detroit, MI beat Moose Cholak
08/16 Augusta, GA lost to Jos Leduc by DQ
09/17 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
09/30 Morioka, Japan w/. Waldo Von Erich, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/10 Osaka, Japan drew The Destroyer
10/22 Aichi, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
10/24 Osaka, Japan lost to Giant Baba
10/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to The Destroyer
12/18 Detroit, MI drew Ed George

1977
National Wrestling Alliance:
02/11 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/18 Osaka, Japan w/. Bull Ramos, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
World Class Championship Wrestling:
06/03 Lubbock, TX beat Afa Anoia
08/11 Amarillo, TX beat Ted DiBiase by DQ
08/18 Amarillo, TX vs. Ric Flair
09/02 Houston, TX beat Big John
National Wrestling Alliance:
09/17 Detroit, MI w/. The Sheik, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/23 Houston, TX lost to Andre the Giant
09/30 Houston, TX no contest vs. The Sheik
10/07 Houston, TX lost to Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/28 Houston, TX beat Jose Lothario
11/11 Houston, TX lost to Harley Race by DQ
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/27 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/06 Kyushi, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat the Destroyer & Texas Red
12/07 Fukui, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Genichiro Tenryu & Rocky Hata
12/09 Niigata, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Rusher Kimura & Great Kusatsu
12/10 Miyagi, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Kintaro Oki & Kim Duk
12/13 Kochi, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Mighty Inoue & Akahisa Tachachiho
12/14 Osaka, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Billy Robinson & Horst Hoffman by count out
12/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/18 Detroit, MI drew Ed George

1978
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/13 Atlanta, GA lost to Pak Song by DQ
02/03 Atlanta, GA lost to Bill Watts
02/10 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
02/17 Atlanta, GA lost to Dick Slater
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/07 Sendai, Japan lost to Giant Baba by count out
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
04/10 Augusta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
04/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Tommy Rich
04/24 Augusta, GA lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
05/05 Atlanta, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
05/08 Augusta, GA beat Mr. Wrestling
05/15 Augusta, GA lost to Thunderbolt Patterson
05/17 Atlanta, GA beat Rocky Johnson
05/29 Augusta, GA lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
06/02 Atlanta, GA lost to Stan Hansen
06/05 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter, double DQ vs. Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
06/12 Augusta, GA w/. Ole Anderson & Rock Hunter, lost to Stan Hansen, Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II
06/16 Atlanta, GA w/. Ole Anderson, lost to Stan Hansen & Thunderbolt Patterson
06/23 Atlanta, GA w/. Ric Flair, lost to Stan Hansen & Dick Slater
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
09/28 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. The Sheik
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/18 Utsunomiya, Japan beat Billy Robinson
*Won the PWF Heavyweight title
10/25 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/17 Osaka, Japan double DQ vs. Giant Baba
World Wrestling Council:
11/18 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Puerto Rican title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
12/01 ??, Japan vs. Terry Funk
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
12/13 ??, Japan w/. Tor Kamata vs. Billy Robinson & Black Angus
12/15 Japan tag team tournament wraps up.

1979
02/10 Chicago, IL lost to Giant Baba
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/03 Yokohama, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
03/05 Akita, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
03/06 Chosi, Japan beat Great Kojika
03/31 Sanjo, Japan beat Dos Caras
04/06 Akita, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
07/13 Iwake, Japan w/. The Sheik & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Dory & Terry Funk
07/14 Matsudo, Japan w/. Kim Ill, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Terry Funk
07/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, drew Dory & Terry Funk
07/16 Kiso, Japan w/. Moose Morowski, lost to Dory & Terry Funk
07/17 Ueda, Japan w/. Roger Kirby, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Masa Toguchi
07/18 Kanazawa, Japan lost to Terry Funk by DQ
07/24 Mito, Japan w/. Kim Ill, drew Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
07/2? Ibaraki, Japan w/. Kintaro Oki, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
World Wrestling Council:
07/28 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #2
07/31 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Pampero Firpo
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Mil Mascaras & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/18 Yachiyo, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Giant Baba & Tiger Toguchi
08/19 Kokubunji, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/21 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/22 Sapporo, Japan double count out vs. Mil Mascaras
08/23 Kushiro, Japan w/. Kim Ill & Carlos Colon, lost to Giant Baba, Akio Sato & Takachiho
08/24 Obihiro, Japan w/. Kim Ill & Larry Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba, Mil Mascaras & Jumbo Tsuruta
08/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Giant Baba & Antonio Inoki
08/27 Omonogawa, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Takachiho & Tiger Toguchi
08/28 Manawa, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Larry Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba, Takachiho & Mil Mascaras
08/29 Niigata, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
08/30 Maebashi, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Rocky Hata & Tiger Toguchi
08/31 Osaka, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
09/01 Kobe, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
09/03 Himeji, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Larry Sharpe, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta, Tiger Toguchi & Mil Mascaras
09/04 Tokushima, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Larry Sharpe, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras
09/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Jumbo Tsuruta & Mil Mascaras
09/06 Ohtsu, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba, Mil Mascaras, & Jumbo Tsuruta
09/07 Kita-Kyusa, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
09/08 Jyuga, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Tiger Toguchi & Takachiho
09/09 Joshima, Japan w/. Carlos Colon & Kim Ill, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
09/10 Ogohori, Japan w/. Carlos Colon, lost to Giant Baba & Takachiho
09/12 Kagoshima, Japan beat Tiger Toguchi by count out
09/13 Oita, Japan w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
10/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ray Candy, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
10/12 Hokkaido, Japan w/. Ray Candy, beat Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the All Japan International tag team titles
10/19 Koriyama, Japan w/. Ray Candy, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the All Japan International tag team titles
11/07 Amagasaki, Japan w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
11/08 Tokyo, Japan double count out Harley Race (NWA World champion)
11/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Frank Hill
12/01 Akita, Japan no contest vs. Terry Funk
12/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
12/09 Matsuyama, Japan w/. The Sheik, double count out vs. Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
12/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. The Sheik, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
12/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC Puerto Rican title (2)
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Tony Atlas by DQ

1980
World Wrestling Council:
01/05 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
(WWC Puerto Rican title is held up)
01/12 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
01/13 Atlanta, GA beat Dusty Rhodes by count out
01/14 Augusta, GA w/. The Sheik, double DQ vs. Ray Candy & Tony Atlas
02/03 Atlanta, GA beat Tony Atlas
02/11 Augusta, GA beat Tony Atlas
02/18 Augusta, GA w/. Killer Khan & Great Mephisto, lost to Andre the Giant & Mr. Wrestling II -- Handicap match
02/23 San Jose, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
02/24 Atlanta, GA w/. Great Mephisto, lost to Tony Atlas -- Handicap match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/02 Tokyo, Japan double disqualification vs. The Sheik
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
06/21 Griffin, GA lost to Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
06/22 Atlanta, GA beat Austin Idol
07/02 Columbus, GA lost to Austin Idol
07/05 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Kevin Sullivan & Austin Idol
07/06 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Dory Funk Jr.
07/07 Augusta, GA w/. The Assassins, lost to Ole Anderson, Wahoo McDaniel, & Mike George
07/14 Augusta, GA beat Mike George
07/15 Macon, GA w/. Mark Lewin, drew Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/16 Columbus, GA w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Kevin Sullivan & Tony Atlas by DQ
07/19 McDonogh, GA drew Mr. Wrestling II
07/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Kevin Sullivan & Stan Hansen
07/22 Macon, GA w/. Mark Lewin, beat Kevin Sullivan & Tommy Rich
07/26 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Mighty Igor
07/30 Columbus, GA beat Steve Regal
08/01 Atlanta, GA drew Stan Hansen
08/05 Macon, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto by DQ
08/06 Columbus, GA beat Mark Lewin
08/18 Augusta, GA w/. Kevin Sullivan, beat Mark Lewin & Great Mephisto by DQ
08/22 Atlanta, GA beat Mark Lewin
08/29 Gadsden, GA beat Ole Anderson by DQ
09/30 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. The Sheik, beat Chief Thundercloud & Jay Strongbow
10/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/13 Nagoya, Japan beat Jumbo Tsuruta
*Won the All Japan United National Heavyweight title
10/13 Nagoya, Japan double DQ vs. Terry Funk
11/01 Kanagawa, Japan double DQ vs. Terry Funk
11/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tor Kamata, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
11/04 Nagano, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
11/28-12/11 Japan Real Word tag team league tournament, w/. Tor Kamata
12/05 Kochi, Japan w/. Tor Kamata, double count out vs. Dory Jr. & Terry Funk

1981
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Mark Lewin, beat Prince Tonga & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/03 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. The Sheik
01/13 Shimabara, Japan w/. Mark Lewin, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
01/18 Tokyo, Japan w/. Guy Mitchell, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Prince Tonga
01/22 Yamanashi, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
*Lost the All Japan United National title
03/26 Tokyo, Japan double count out vs. Jack Brisco
04/01 Koshigaya, Japan w/. Wayne Farris, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/10 Hiroshima, Japan double count out vs. Bruiser Brody
04/14 Kumamoto, Japan w/. The Avenger, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
04/15 Himeji, Japan w/. Wayne Farris, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Tiger Toguchi
04/16 Koshima, Japan beat Prince Tonga
04/17 Akita, Japan beat Tim Brooks by count out
04/18 Odate, Japan beat Prince Tonga
04/20 Nagaoka, Japan double count out vs. Giant Baba
04/23 Osaka, Japan drew Jumbo Tsuruta
04/30 Matsudo, Japan w/. Tim Brooks, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta
06/01 Okayama, Japan
06/02 Hamamatsu, Japan
06/03 Nagoya, Japan
06/04 Tokyo, Japan
06/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Stan Hansen, beat Antonio Inoki & Yoshiaki Yatsu by DQ
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
07/04 Ichihara, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
07/05 Iwake, Japan w/. Frank Savage, lost to Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
07/07 Noheji, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
07/08 Hirosaki, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Antonio Inoki & Riki Choshu
07/10 Sapporo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Riki Choshu
07/11 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Les Thornton, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujinami & Frank Savage
07/12 Furano, Japan lost to Seiji Sakaguchi
08/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Tatsumi Fujinami by count out
08/03 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Les Thatcher, lost to Antonio Inoki, Riki Choshu & Tatsumi Fujinami
08/04 Morioka, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Antonio Inoki & Seiji Sakaguchi
08/05 Sugawara, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Stan Lane, lost to Antonio Inoki, Kantaro Hoshino & Fujiwara
08/06 Tokyo, Japan no contest vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
World Wrestling Council:
08/10 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon
*Won the WWC North American/Puerto Rican titles
08/11 ?? beat Carlos Colon
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
09/05 Greensboro, NC w/. Roddy Piper, no contest vs. Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
09/06 Asheville, NC w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
09/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, double DQ vs. Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
09/13 Hampton, VA lost to Wahoo McDaniel
09/18 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood by DQ
09/19 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper & Ole Anderson, lost to Wahoo McDaniel, Ricky Steamboat & Jake Roberts
World Wrestling Council:
09/26 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Puerto Rican title
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
10/02 Richmond, VA w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ron Bass & Wahoo McDaniel
10/04 Toronto, ON w/. Roddy Piper, drew Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Bad News Allen & Steve Travis, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi Fujiwara & Riki Choshu
10/12 Koichi, Japan w/. Bad News Allen, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
10/13 Kure, Japan lost to Kantaro Hoshino by DQ
10/14 Kumamoto, Japan lost to Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
11/01 Hasama, Japan beat Riki Choshu
11/05 Tokyo, Japan lost to Dino Bravo by DQ

1982
01/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Antonio Inoki by DQ
Universal Wrestling Alliance:
02/14 Naulcalpan, Mexico w/. Perro Aguayo, beat Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/26 Osaka, Japan no contest vs. Hulk Hogan
National Wrestling Alliance:
06/17 Amarillo, TX double DQ vs. Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
07/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal title
08/14 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Charlie Cook
*Won the WWC Caribbean title
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling:
11/22 Greenville, SC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Bob Orton Jr, beat Jos Leduc, Paul Jones, & Oliver Humperdinck
11/23 Raleigh, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant & Jack Brisco, beat Jos Leduc, Paul Jones & Leroy Brown
11/27 Norfolk, VA w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Jos Leduc, Leroy Brown & Oliver Humperdinck -- Handicap match
11/28 Charlotte, NC w/. Roddy Piper, beat Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle

1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Jos Leduc & One Man Gang
01/02 Greensboro, NC w/. Jimmy Valiant, beat Gene Anderson & One Man Gang
01/04 Columbia, SC beat Jos Leduc
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
02/27 Atlanta, GA drew Bruiser Brody
02/28 Augusta, GA drew Bruiser Brody
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/10 Edozaki, Japan w/. Brian Blair, lost to Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi
World Wrestling Council:
09/17 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Andre the Giant by count out
Georgia Championship Wrestling:
11/06 Atlanta, GA double DQ vs. Buzz Sawyer
National Wrestling Alliance:
11/24 Greensboro, NC beat Carlos Colon

1984
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/01 Tokyo, Japan double DQ vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
01/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Allen Coage, lost to Riki Choshu & Animal Hamaguchi by DQ
03/15 Cleveland, OH beat Bob White
International Wrestling:
03/19 Montreal, QC lost to Rick Martel by DQ
04/02 Montreal, QC lost to Tony Parisi by DQ
04/09 Quebec City, QC lost to Rick Martel by DQ
04/23 Montreal, QC w/. Jerry Blackwell & Ken Patera, beat Rick Martel, Dino Bravo, & Tony Parisi
04/29 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
04/30 Montreal, QC lost to Raymond Rougeau by DQ
05/03 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Johnny Powers
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Rick Martel & Dino Bravo
American Wrestling Association:
05/13 St. Paul, MN w/. Jerry Blackwell, no contest vs. Blackjacks Mulligan & Lanza
05/17 Winnipeg, MB w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/07 San Francisco, CA drew Blackjack Mulligan
06/08 Green Bay, WI w/. Jerry Blackwell, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/10 St. Paul, MN w/. Jerry Blackwell, beat Baron Von Raschke & Blackjack Lanza
06/10 St. Paul, MN lost in a Battle royal
06/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bruiser Brody, beat Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/15 Denver, CO w/. Adnan Al-Kaissie, lost to Baron Von Raschke & Crusher
06/17 Chicago, IL w/. Bruiser Brody & Adnan Al-Kaissie, beat Baron Von Raschke, Crusher, & Dick the Bruiser
06/20 Las Vegas, NV drew The Crusher
06/21 Salt Lake City, UT double DQ vs. The Crusher
06/23 Rockford, IL no contest vs. The Crusher
06/29 Davenport, IA drew Larry Hennig
06/30 Milwaukee, WI lost to The Crusher by DQ
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
07/01 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
Stampede Wrestling:
07/06 Lethbridge, AB lost to Sonny Two Rivers by DQ
07/07 Edmonton, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
07/09 Saskatoon, SK beat Elton Stanton
07/10 Regina, SK beat Gerry Morrow
07/11 Calgary, AB lost to Gerry Morrow by DQ
American Wrestling Association:
07/13 Denver, CO lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/15 St. Paul, MN lost to The Crusher by DQ
07/21 Chicago, IL lost to The Crusher by DQ
International Wrestling:
08/06 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
08/11 San Antonio, TX drew Blackjack Mulligan
International Wrestling:
08/14 Quebec City, QC double DQ vs. Jos Leduc
08/22 San Antonio, TX double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
08/27 Montreal, QC lost to Jos Leduc
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/07 Fukuoka, Japan drew Tatsumi Fujinami
09/09 Kagoshima, Japan beat Riki Choshu by DQ
International Wrestling:
09/10 Montreal, QC lost to Jos Leduc -- Texas Death match
New Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/12 Mihara, Japan w/. Gerry Morrow, lost to Yoshiaki Yatsu & Riki Choshu
World Wrestling Council:
09/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double DQ vs. Stan Hansen & Bruiser Brody
International Wrestling:
09/19 Quebec City, QC lost to Jos Leduc
Southwest Championship Wrestling:
10/01 San Antonio, TX lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
10/07 San Antonio, TX drew Tommy Rich
10/07 San Antonio, TX w/. Butch Miller & Luke Williams, lost to Tim Brooks, Al Madril, & Voodoo Malumba
10/10 Cleveland, OH beat Voodoo Malumba
10/18 San Antonio, TX lost to Tommy Rich by DQ
International Wrestling:
11/19 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Mighty Igor
11/28 Quebec City, QC w/. King Tonga, beat Dino Bravo & Billy Robinson by DQ

1985
Promoter Jerry Jarrett:
02/25 Memphis, TN w/. Jerry Lawler, beat The Interns
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
04/14 Orlando, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/16 Tampa, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/17 Miami, FL drew Wahoo McDaniel
04/19 Cleveland, OH double DQ vs. Blackjack Mulligan
04/21 Orlando, FL lost to Dusty Rhodes -- Bunkhouse match
05/10 Orlando, FL w/. Missing Link, drew Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
05/11 St. Petersburg, FL no contest vs. Blackjack Mulligan
05/14 Tampa, FL w/. Missing Link, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Blackjack Mulligan
05/15 Miami, FL w/. Missing Link, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Bugsy McGraw
05/17 Ocala, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/18 Lakeland, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/19 Orlando, FL w/. Missing Link, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Bugsy McGraw
International Wrestling:
05/27 Montreal, QC vs. King Tonga
National Wrestling Alliance:
07/06 Charlotte, NC w/. Billy Graham & Konga the Barbarian, lost to Manny Fernandez, Sam Houston, & Buzz Tyler
07/24 Miami, FL drew Magnum TA
World Wrestling Council:
09/21 San Juan, Puerto Rico vs. Carlos Colon
10/19 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
International Wrestling:
10/21 Montreal, QC lost to Jacques Rougeau Jr. by DQ
10/28 Montreal, QC w/. Jos Leduc, drew Raymond Rougeau & Jacques Rougeau Jr.
National Wrestling Alliance:
11/27 Miami, FL lost to Billy Graham by DQ
11/28 Atlanta, GA lost to Manny Fernandez
International Wrestling:
12/28 Sudbury, ON w/. Jos Leduc vs. Raymond & Jacques Rougeau

1986
Championship Wrestling from Forida:
01/21 Tampa, FL lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
01/29 Orlando, FL lost to Jesse Barr
Mosca Mania:
02/01 Hamilton, ON double count out vs. Jimmy Valiant
Championship Wrestling from Florida:
02/23 Orlando, FL lost to Jesse Barr
International Wrestling:
04/28 Montreal, QC w/. Kamala, lost to Rick Martel & Austin Idol
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/26 Fort Worth, TX beat Jerry Allen
06/16 Fort Worth, TX beat Steve Simpson
06/23 Fort Worth, TX beat Tim Brooks by DQ
07/04 Dallas, TX beat Great Kabuki
*Won the WCCW Brass Knuckles title
07/04 Dallas, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
07/14 Fort Worth, TX vs. Chris Adams
07/18 Dallas, TX beat Brian Adias
International Wrestling:
07/22 Quebec City, QC beat Kareem Muhammed
World Class Championship Wrestling:
07/25 Dallas, TX drew Kevin Von Erich
07/27 Mesquite, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
07/28 Fort Worth, TX vs. Rick Rude
08/01 Dallas, TX w/. Dingo Warrior, drew Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
08/04 Fort Worth, TX double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
08/10 San Antonio, TX lost to Kevin Von Erich by DQ
International Wrestling:
08/11 Montreal, QC beat Man Mountain Moore
08/12 Quebec City, QC beat Sheik Ali
World Class Championship Wrestling:
08/22 Dallas, TX drew Mighty Zulu
08/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Dingo Warrior vs. Kevin Von Erich & Bruiser Brody
International Wrestling:
08/31 Montreal, QC double DQ vs. Steve Strong
World Class Championship Wrestling:
09/01 Fort Worth, TX beat Bruiser Brody by DQ
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Mike Reid
09/05 Dallas, TX beat Brian Adias
09/08 Fort Worth, TX drew Mighty Zulu
09/15 Fort Worth, TX beat Mighty Zulu -- Stretcher match
10/06 Fort Worth, TX vs. Kevin Von Erich
10/12 Dallas, TX lost to Bruiser Brody
10/13 Fort Worth, TX lost to Steve Simpson by DQ
10/20 Fort Worth, TX vs. Bruiser Brody
10/27 Fort Worth, TX beat Mark Youngblood
11/03 Fort Worth, TX beat Sean Cody
11/27 Dallas, TX lost to Tony Atlas by DQ
12/01 Fort Worth, TX lost to Dingo Warrior by DQ
12/05 Dallas, TX beat Mark Youngblood
12/25 Dallas, TX beat Bruiser Brody
International Wrestling:
12/26 Montreal, QC beat Bruiser Brody

1987
01/12 Montreal, QC beat Bruiser Brody
02/01 Montreal, QC w/. Steve Strong, beat Bruiser Brody & Hercules Ayala
02/22 Montreal, QC beat Hercules Ayala
*Won the International Heavyweight title
World Wrestling Council:
03/28 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Hercules Ayala
*Lost the WWC Caribbean title
National Wrestling Federation:
04/15 Bricktown, NJ beat J.D. McSlade
04/15 Bricktown, NJ double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody
World Class Championship Wrestling:
05/03 Irving, TX w/. Eli the Eliminator, lost to Red River Jack & Spike Huber
National Wrestling Federation:
05/16 Bricktown, NJ beat Ricky Bourne
05/16 Bricktown, NJ double DQ vs. Bruiser Brody Lumberjack match
International Wrestling:
06/24 Scarborough, ON beat Gino Brito Cage match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. TNT, beat Dory Jr. & Terry Funk by DQ
12/10 Aizuwakamatsu, Japan w/. TNT, beat Tom Zenk & The Terminator
12/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. TNT, lost to Giant Baba & Hiroshi Wajima

1988
01/09 Matsuyama, Japan w/. TNT, lost to Genichiro Tenryu & Ashura Hara
01/13 Kagoshima, Japan double count out vs. Jumbo Tsuruta
World Wrestling Council:
01/30 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat Miguel Perez Jr.
*Won the WWC North American title (2)
02/27 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Dutch Mantell
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Yoshiaki Yatsu & John Tenta
04/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. George Skaaland, lost to Giant Baba & Tiger Mask
08/29 Tokyo, Japan lost to Stan Hansen by DQ
08/30 Osaka, Japan w/. Jimmy Snuka, no contest vs. Stan Hansen & Tom Zenk
09/09 Chiba, Japan lost to Jumbo Tsuruta
11/19 Japan Real World tag team league tournament opens
12/16 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Yoshiaki Yatsu
National Wrestling Alliance:
12/26 Norfolk, VA lost in a Battle royal

1989
01/20 St. Louis, MO beat Steve Casey
01/21 Kansas City, MO beat Gary Royal
02/03 Johnson City, TN lost to Mike Rotundo
02/04 Philadelphia, PA beat Bob Bradley
02/11 Charlotte, NC beat Kevin Sullivan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Kamala, lost to Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura by count out
National Wrestling Alliance:
03/11 Greensboro, NC lost to Dick Murdoch by DQ
World Wrestling Council:
04/15 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Invader I
*Lost the WWC North American title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Tokyo, Japan lost to Giant Baba
11/17 Japan Real World tag team league tournament opens
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Tiger Jeet Singh, beat Terry Gordy & Bill Irwin

1990
World Wrestling Council:
03/04 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. TNT
03/24 San Juan, Puerto Rico beat TNT
*Won the WWC Universal Heavyweight title
03/31 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
*Lost the WWC Universal Heavyweight title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/08 Tokyo, Japan double DQ vs. Tiger Jeet Singh
World Wrestling Council:
07/07 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Zeus
09/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Giant Warrior
Tri State Wrestling Alliance:
09/15 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Manny Fernandez
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, lost to Andre the Giant & Stan Hansen
Texas Wrestling Federation:
10/27 Dallas, TX lost to Al Perez
10/27 Dallas, TX w/. Tony Falk, Rod Price, & Angel of Death, beat Matt Borne, Al Perez, Action Jackson, & Terrence Garvin -- Cage match
11/10 Dallas, TX w/. Angel of Death, lost to Steve Austin & Rod Price
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/15 Japan Real World tag team league tournament opens
12/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II (Ben Peacock), lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Terry Funk

1991
Tri State Wrestling Alliance:
03/02 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. The Sheik
Texas Wrestling Federation:
03/22 Dallas, TX lost to Iceman Parsons by DQ
03/22 Dallas, TX beat Kid Dynamite
03/22 Dallas, TX w/. Dragon Master & Ali Farouk, lost to Terrence Garvin, Steve & Shaun Simpson
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala I & II, lost to Giant Baba, Masanobu Fuchi & Rusher Kimura
06/03 Okazaki, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/06 Koyama, Japan w/. Kamala I & II, beat Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat, & Mike Golden
08/29 Amagasecki, Japan w/. Kamala I & II, beat Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Richard Slinger
09/04 Tokyo, Japan beat Johnny Ace
World Championship Wrestling:
09/14 Greensboro, NC double count out vs. Sting
09/16 Atlanta, GA lost to Bobby Eaton
Tri State Wrestling Alliance:
09/21 Philadelphia, PA beat The Sheik
World Championship Wrestling:
09/29 Chicago, IL no contest vs. Sting
10/03 Sarasota, FL double DQ vs. Rick Steiner
10/05 Lakeland, FL w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Sting & Rick Steiner
10/07 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, double DQ vs. Sting & Bobby Eaton
10/10 Kansas City, KS double count out vs. Rick Steiner
10/11 St. Louis, MO lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
10/12 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, lost to Sting & Rick Steiner -- Cage match
10/13 Greensboro, NC lost to Rick Steiner by DQ
10/25 Birmingham, AL lost to Rick Steiner by count out
10/27 Chattanooga, TN w/. Cactus Jack, Van Vader, & Diamond Studd, lost to Sting, El Gigante, Rick & Scott Steiner
11/01 Albuquerque, NM double DQ vs. Sting
11/03 Charleston, SC lost to Sting by DQ
11/09 Chicago, IL beat Bobby Eaton
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/16 Japan Real World tag team tournament opens
11/26 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Andre the Giant
World Championship Wrestling:
12/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/26 Dallas, TX w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/27 East Rutherford, NJ w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/28 Baltimore, MD w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer
12/29 Norfolk, VA w/. Sting, beat Bobby Eaton & Brian Pillman
12/29 Norfolk, VA lost in a Battle royal
12/30 Chattanooga, TN w/. Cactus Jack, beat El Gigante & Van Hammer

1992
01/11 Hammond, IN beat Big Josh
01/16 Jacksonville, FL w/. Mr. Hughes, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
01/18 Houston, TX w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
01/19 Oklahoma City, OK w/. Larry Zbyzsko, lost to Rick & Scott Steiner
02/01 Charlottesville, VA beat Cactus Jack
02/02 Philadelphia, PA beat Cactus Jack -- Cage match
02/07 Jacksonville, FL beat Cactus Jack
02/09 Atlanta, GA beat Cactus Jack -- Cage match
02/12 Atlanta, GA beat Paul Robertson
02/14 Norfolk, VA beat P.N. News
02/15 Baltimore, MD lost to Van Hammer by DQ
02/20 Dallas, TX lost to Van Hammer by DQ
02/21 Fort Hood, TX lost to Van Hammer
02/24 Greenville, SC double DQ vs. Big Josh
03/06 Los Angeles, CA double count out vs. Cactus Jack
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/08 Okiyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dan Kroffat & David Isley
World Championship Wrestling:
05/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Cactus Jack, double DQ vs. Ron Simmons & Junk Yard Dog
World Wrestling Council:
05/15 Fajardo, Puerto Rico w/. Mohammed Hussein, lost to Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez by DQ
05/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon (non-title match)
05/22 Manati, Puerto Rico w/. Fidel Sierra, lost to Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez Jr.
05/24 San German, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
05/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico no contest vs. Carlos Colon
05/28 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico w/. Mohammed Hussein, dble DQ vs. Carlos Colon & Canadian Giant
05/29 Manati, Puerto Rico w/. Mohammed Hussein, lost to Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez Jr.
05/30 Carolina, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Cage match
06/05 Arecibo, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
06/06 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Canadian Giant
06/12 Humacao, Puerto Rico w/. Invader #1, double count out vs. Carlos Colon & P.N. News
06/13 Carolina, Puerto Rico double count out vs. The Patriot
06/14 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico w/. Invader #1, lost to Carlos Colon & The Patriot
06/25 Ciales, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Carlos Colon
06/26 Humacao, Puerto Rico w/. Invader #1, double count out vs. Carlos Colon & Miguel Perez Jr.
06/27 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
06/28 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico lost to Miguel Perez Jr.
08/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Miguel Perez Jr.
08/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Invader #1
08/20 Salinas, Puerto Rico w/. La Ley, lost to Invader #1 & El Vigilante by DQ
08/21 Humacao, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
08/23 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1 by DQ
08/27 Luquillo, Puerto Rico w/. La Ley, double count out vs. Invader #1 & El Vigilante
08/28 Guayana, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
08/29 Yabucoa, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double DQ vs. Invader #1 & Dick Murdoch
09/03 Jumcos, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Dick Murdoch
09/04 Arroyo, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double count out vs. Invader #1 & Dick Murdoch
09/05 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1 -- Cage match
09/10 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Iron Sheik
09/12 Carolina, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Invader #1
09/17 Siales, Puerto Rico w/. Dick Murdoch, lost to Invader #1 & El Bronco
09/18 Hapillo, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #1 -- Cage match
09/19 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat Invader #1
*Won the WWC Universal title
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/11 Yokohama, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Dan Spivey & The Patriot
10/17 Mito, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & The Patriot
10/19 Isezaki, Japan w/. Kamala II & Dan Spivey, beat Andre the Giant, The Patriot, & Dan Kroffat
10/21 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
World Wrestling Council:
10/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
10/31 Carolina, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
11/08 Cayey, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Barbed wire match
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/18 Kyoto, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
11/20 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Kamala II & Joel Deaton, beat Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat & Dan Spivey
11/26 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Kengo Kimura, lost to Mitsuhara Misawa & Toshiaki Kawada
12/04 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Kenta Kobashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi
World Wrestling Council:
12/05 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon by DQ
12/25 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon

1993
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/14 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
Promoter Tiger Jeet Singh:
05/22 Toronto, ON beat Dol Singh by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/25 Hanoya, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
05/28 Inazawa, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/01 Tokyo, Japan w/. Masanobu Fuchi & Haruka Eigen, lost to Giant Baba, Mighty Inoue, & Rusher Kimura
World Wrestling Council:
08/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Hercules Ayala
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
08/28 Fukuchiyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
09/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Thunder & Lightning
Eastern Championship Wrestling:
09/18 Philadelphia, PA w/. Kevin Sullivan, lost to Terry Funk & Stan Hansen by DQ
10/01 Philadelphia, PA w/. Terry Funk & J.T. Smith, beat Kevin Sullivan, Jimmy Snuka, & Don Muraco
10/01 Philadelphia, PA double DQ vs. Kevin Sullivan
10/02 Philadelphia, PA lost to Kevin Sullivan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/13 Sapporo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Patriot & Eagle
11/22 Okiyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
11/23 Yonago, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Johnny Ace & Dan Spivey
11/24 Osaka, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Dory Funk Jr. & Jun Akiyama
11/26 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Jun Akiyama & Satoru Asako
11/27 Aomori, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Bubba Rogers & Steve Williams
12/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II & Tracy Smothers, beat Dory Funk Jr, Patriot, & Eagle

1994
World Wrestling Alliance:
02/05 ?? no contest vs. Jerry Lawler
03/05 Clementon, NJ no contest vs. Abbuda Singh
03/18 Scranton, PA lost to Warlord by DQ
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/13 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Takao Omori
05/18 Yokohama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray
05/24 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda
06/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Tom Prichard & Jimmy Del Ray
07/08 Kochi, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
07/16 Nagasaki, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Johnny Smith & The Eagle
07/17 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Giant Baba
07/19 Kuraishiki, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
07/22 Shimizu, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
07/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Tamon Honda & Satoru Asako
World Wrestling Council:
08/06 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Mr. Hughes by DQ
Independent:
09/10 Clementon, NJ beat Abbuda Singh
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/19 Japan Real World tag team tournament opens
11/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Giant Baba
12/02 Sendai, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/06 Lake Suwa, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Kenta Kobashi & Mitsuhara Misawa
12/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori

1995
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Shohei Baba & Takao Omori
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
01/11 Kitakyushu, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
01/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Yoshinari Ogawa
01/29 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Tommy Dreamer
05/27 Obihiro, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/04 Koyama, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/05 Chiba, Japan w/. Bobby Duncum Jr, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/07 Chichibu, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
06/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rusher Kimura, beat Masanobu Fuchi, Haruka Eigen, & Ryukaku Izumida
International Wrestling 2000 - Promoter Jacques Rougeau Jr.:
07/14 Verdun, QC beat Richard Charland
07/19 Jolliete, QC lost to Richard Charland
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/22 Omagoni, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
08/27 Koshiwazaki, Japan w/. Kamala II & Tommy Rogers, lost to Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat, & Lacrosse
08/30 Toyohashi, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat, lost to Giant Baba, Stan Hansen, & Bobby Duncum Jr.
09/02 Nanao, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
09/04 Takaoka, Japan w/. Kamala II & Joel Deaton, lost to Doug Furnas, Dan Kroffat, & Lacrosse
09/10 Tokyo, Japan w/. Giant Baba, Toshiaki Kawada, & Masanobu Fuchi, beat Stan Hansen, Kenta Kobashi, Jun Akiyama, & Takao Omori
10/04 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
10/09 Himeji, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/10 Kurashiki, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat, beat Stan Hansen, Johnny Smith, & Rob Van Dam
10/11 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
10/15 Nagoya, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Mike Anthony
10/25 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Mighty Inoue
11/18-12/09 Japan Real World tag team tournament. Teamed with Kamala II
11/20 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Tamon Honda
11/21 Sapporo, Japan w/. Kamala II & Dan Kroffat, lost to Johnny Ace, Patriot, & Dory Funk Jr.
11/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Jun Akiyama & Takao Omori
11/26 Yonago, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Mitsuhara & Kenta Kobashi
11/27 Tokushima, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Stan Hansen & Gary Albright
11/29 Osaka, Japan w/. Giant Baba & Rob Van Dam, lost to Johnny Ace, The Patriot, & Dory Funk Jr.
12/01 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Johnny Ace & The Patriot
12/02 Oita, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Johnny Smith & Rob Van Dam
12/04 Gifu, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Masanobu Fuchi
12/05 Niigata, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
12/06 Sendai, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Dory Funk Jr.
12/07 Kiryu, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Akira Taue
12/09 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat

1996
World Wrestling Council:
01/06 Caguas, Puerto Rico Won a Battle royal
*Won the WWC Caribbean title (2)
02/14 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Mabel
*Won the WWC Universal Heavyweight title (3)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/20 Iwate, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Dory Funk Jr. & Takao Omori
02/22 Ichinoseki, Japan w/. Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat, beat Stan Hansen, Gary Albright, & Bob Bradley
02/29 Choshi, Japan w/. Kamala II, beat Doug Furnas & Dan Kroffat
03/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Giant Baba & Haruka Eigen
World Wrestling Council:
03/21 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to El Bronco
*Lost the WWC Universal Heavyweight title
Tokyo Pro Wrestling - Promoter Takashi Ishikawa:
04/20 Debuted for Tokyo Pro.
06/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, beat Takashi Ishikawa & Yoji Anjo
*Won the Tokyo Pro Wrestling tag team titles
08/25 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, lost to Tiger Mask & Yoji Anjo
*Lost the Tokyo Pro Wrestling tag team titles
09/15 Aomori, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, lost to Tiger Mask & Yoji Anjo
12/07 Tokyo, Japan beat Ryo Myake
World Wrestling Council:
12/15 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Larry Hamilton

1997
01/12 Caguas, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
01/25 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
02/22 Ponce, Puerto Rico w/. Hurricane Castillo Jr, lost to Invader #1 & Chicky Starr by DQ
03/02 Cabo Rojo, Puerto Rico w/. Hurricane Castillo Jr, beat Invader #1 & Chicky Starr
03/07 Manati, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Chicky Starr
03/16 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Ram Man by DQ
Independents
03/22 Humble, TX double DQ vs. Humongous
05/18 Chelsea, MA lost to Storm Trooper by DQ
Wrestle And Romance:
05/05 ??, Japan w/. Tarzan Goto & Ryo Myake, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Koki Kitihara, & Jun Kikuchi
06/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Koji Kitao, beat Koki Kitihara & Atsushi Kikuchi
07/06 Tokyo, Japan lost to Yoshiaki Fujiwara
World Wrestling Council:
07/11 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon -- Anything Goes match
08/14 Humacao, Puerto Rico lost to Invader #2 by DQ
08/15 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon
08/16 Ponce, Puerto Rico beat Carlos Colon -- Stretcher match
08/16 Ponce, Puerto Rico Won the "Great War" match
08/18 Bayamon, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Loser must retire match
08/19 San German, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon -- Stretcher match

1998
Independents:
03/21 Bordentown, NJ no contest vs. Manny Fernandez
03/22 Newark, NJ beat El Bandito
03/27 Gainesville, GA w/. Rukus, no contest vs. The Infernos
08/15 Burlington, NC no contest vs. Rick Link
08/30 Toronto, ON vs. Chuck Simms
10/25 Cherry Hill, NJ beat T. Rantula
11/21 Keyserm, WV no contest vs. Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
12/20 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat Ray Gonzales & Victor the Bodyguard

1999
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/07 Osaka, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Abdullah Jr. (Gennosuke Kobayashi), beat Great Kojika, Shadow WX, & Isao Takagi
01/10 Fukuoka, Japan beat Shadow WX (Satoru Shiga)
*Won the Big Japan Death match heavyweight title
Independents:
01/17 Scarborough, ON w/. Sheik Mustafa, double count out vs. Iron Sheik & Chuck Simms
01/19 Commerce, GA beat the Mongolian Mauler
02/14 Montreal, QC w/. Richard Charland, lost to Jacques Jr. & Raymond Rougeau
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/28 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shadow WX
*Lost the Big Japan Death match heavyweight title
03/02 Chiba, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
03/05 Shimizu, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Masayoshi Motegi & Shadow Winger
Independents:
03/14 Toronto, ON beat Terry Funk by DQ
03/19 St. Louis, MO lost to Mad Man Pondo by DQ
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/26 Joetsu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
03/27 Higashi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
03/28 Hachinohe, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi & Jason the Terrible, lost to Shadow WX, Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
03/31 Otsu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
04/01 Aichi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
04/04 Kashima, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
04/06 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei, lost to Shadow WX, Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
04/07 Tokyo, Japan lost to Shadow WX
04/08 Narita, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
04/24 Isehara, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Ryuji Yamakawa & Mens Teioh
04/29 Shizuoka, Japan beat Mens Teioh
04/30 Suwa, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
05/01 Ito, Japan beat Mens Teioh
International Wrestling 2000:
05/07 Montreal, QC w/. Ronnie Garvin, no contest vs. Jacques Jr & Raymond Rougeau
World Wrestling Council:
05/21 Lares, Puerto Rico w/. Pierroth, beat Ray Gonzales & Dutch Mantel
05/22 Guaynabo, Puerto Rico beat Ray Gonzales -- Barbed wire match
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
06/14 Gifu, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
06/17 Tokyo, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Dory Boy & Terry Boy
06/20 Sapporo, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Dory Boy & Terry Boy
06/22 Obihiro, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
06/23 Nemuro, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Great Kojika
06/24 Kitami, Japan beat Shunme Matsuzaki
06/25 Kushiro, Japan beat Kamikaze
06/26 Monhestu, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
06/28 Hakodate, Japan beat Shunme Matsuzaki
06/30 Numazu, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Mens Teioh & Ted Blackbear
07/25 Tokyo, Japan lost in an eight man "scramble" match
07/30 Morotomi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Kamikaze
07/31 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Mens Teioh & Kamikaze
08/01 Nishumi, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shunme Matsuzaki & Ryuji Yamakawa
08/02 Mie, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
08/03 Kurume, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, beat Shunme Matsuzaki & Ryuji Yamakawa
08/07 Kure, Japan w/. Abdullah Jr. Kobayashi, lost to Shadow WX & Tomaoki Honma
08/08 Himeji, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Mens Teioh & Ryuji Yamakawa
08/09 Hagi, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Kamikaze
08/10 Kadoma, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, Masayoshi Motegi, & Shume Matsuzaki, beat Tomaoki Honma, Mens Teioh, Kamikaze, & Mike Samples
World Wrestling Council:
08/14 Caguas, Puerto Rico beat Tower of Doom
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/25 Odawara, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, Black Samples, & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Tomaoki Honma, Mens Teioh, Ryuji Yamakawa, & Mike Samples
08/26 Matsumoto, Japan w/. Black Samples, beat Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
08/28 Wakayama, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Black Samples, beat Shadow WX, Mens Teioh, & Shadow Winger
08/30 Fukui, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, lost to Shadow WX & Mens Teioh
09/03 Awaji, Japan w/. Black Samples, beat Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
09/04 Tokushima, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
09/06 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Black Samples, lost to Shadow WX & Shadow Winger
09/07 Imabari, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Black Samples, lost to Shadow WX, Tomaoki Honma & Mens Teioh
National Wrestling Alliance:
09/25 Charlotte, NC beat Don Brodie
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/29 Muika, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shunme Matsuzaki & Kamikaze
09/30 Itoigawa, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Sahdow WX & Mens Teioh
10/03 Kanagawa, Japan w/. Daikokubo Benkei, lost to Shumme Matsuzaki & Kamikaze
Heroes of Wrestling:
10/10 St. Louis, MO double count out vs. One Man Gang
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/06 Hokkaido, Japan lost in an eight man "scramble" match
Juggalo Championship Wrestling:
12/19 Detroit, MI beat Rudeboy

2000
NWA Wildside:
03/17 Gainesville, GA no contest vs. Ron Studd
03/18 Cornelia, GA no contest vs. Rukkus
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
03/27 Hamamatsu, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Ryuji Yamakawa, Mike Samples & Jun Kasai
03/29 Hitachi, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Shadow WX, Shadow Winger & Shunme Matsuzaki
03/30 Choshi, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Tomaoki Honma, Ryuji Yamakawa & Shadow Winger
04/02 Kashima, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Shadow WX, Shadow Winger & Shunma Matsuzaki
NWA Southwest:
04/14 North Richland Hills, TX beat Necro Butcher
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/24 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Mens Teioh, Kamikaze, Jun Kasai
04/25 Sensai, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Ryuji Yamakawa & Mens Teioh
04/26 Hirosake, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
04/28 Obihiro, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Shadow WX, Kamikaze, & Shadow Winger
04/29 Sapporo, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi, Mens Teioh, & Daikokobu Benkei
04/30 Sapporo, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi, Daikokobu Benkei & Mens Teioh
05/01 Hakodate, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi, Daikokobu Benkei, & Mens Teioh
05/03 Akibahara, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, lost to Tomaoki Honma & Ryuji Yamakawa
05/04 Iwaki, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/05 Shin, Japan lost to Mens Teioh by DQ
05/06 Honjo, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/07 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi & Mens Teioh
05/08 Fukui, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Mens Teioh
05/09 Numazu, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik & Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi, Mens Teioh & Daikokobu Benkei
05/10 Takaoka, Japan w/. Crazy Sheik, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/11 Minowa, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, beat Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/12 Yamabiho, Japan w/. Masayoshi Motegi, lost to Abdullah Kobayashi & Daikokobu Benkei
05/14 Shin, Japan lost to Mens Teioh
XPW - Promoter Rob Black:
05/27 Bakersfield, CA beat Homeless Jimmy
05/28 Ventura, CA no contest vs. Axl Rotten
World Wrestling Council:
06/02 Manati, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat Ray Gonzales & Jose Rivera Jr.
06/03 Carolina, Puerto Rico lost to Ray Gonzales by DQ
06/17 Carolina, Puerto Rico beat Ray Gonzales by DQ
XPW:
06/17 Los Angeles, CA lost to Sabu
World Wrestling Council:
07/15 Ponce, Puerto Rico beat One Man Gang
07/16 Caguas Puerto Rico beat Dick Dudley
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/19 Higashi, Japan beat Shunme Matsuzaki
08/20 Yokkaichi, Japan beat Shume Matsuzaki
08/25 Kobe, Japan no contest vs. Mad Man Pondo
08/26 Hiroshima, Japan beat Abdullah Kobayashi
08/27 Tsuyama, Japan beat Jun Kasai
09/15 Tokyo, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei & Jun Kasai, lost to Mad Man Pondo, Nick Pondo & Wifebeater
09/17 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mad Man Pondo & Wifebeater
09/19 Ena, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mad Man & Nick Pondo
09/28 Ohmuta, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Masayoshi Mtoegi & Kamikaze
10/15 Sapporo, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Masayoshi Motegi & Shunme Matsuzaki
10/16 Asahikawa, Japan w/. Shadow WX & Daikokobu Benkei, beat Mad Man Pondo, Nick Gage, & Wifebeater
10/18 Obihiro, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mad Man Pondo & Nick Gage
10/19 Monbetsu, Japan w/. Shadow WX, beat Mens Teioh & Ryuji Ito
10/21 Nemuro, Japan w/. Shadow WX & Kamikaze, beat John Zandig, Jun Kasai, & Mitch Page
10/22 ?? w/. Shadow WX & Shume Matsuzaki, lost to Ryuji Yamakawa, Tomaoki Honma & Masayoshi Motegi
10/26 ?? w/. Shadow WX & Daisuke Sekimoto, lost to John Zandig, Mad Man Pondo & Justice Pain
10/29 Iberaki, Japan w/. Shadow WX & Daikokobu Benkei, beat Shunme Matsuzaki, Ryuji Ito, & Abdullah Kobayashi
10/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Shadow WX, lost to John Zandig & Jun Kasai

2001
World Wrestling Council:
01/06 San Juan, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon & One Man Gang (3-way)
01/07 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico lost to Carlos Colon & One Man Gang (3-way)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala II, lost to Terry Funk & Atsushi Onita
North Coast Championship Wrestling:
03/31 Cleveland, OH no contest G. Moe & Hillbilly Bubba (3-way)
World Wrestling Council:
04/14 Bayamon, Puerto Rico no contest vs. Invader & El Nene (3-way)
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
05/26 Iwate, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
05/27 Kuroishi, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Sabu & Yuto Aijima
05/29 Mutsu, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Kim Duk & Nobukazu Hirai
05/30 Odate, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
06/01 Act, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Sabu & Matsuya Nagai
06/02 Kobe, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Kim Duk & Shiego Okamura
06/03 Kurashiki, Japan beat Yuto Aijima
06/04 Matsue, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Sabu & Yuto Aijima
06/07 Takasai, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Kim Duk & George Hines
06/08 Tokyo, Japan beat Sabu
IWA Mid South:
07/07 Charleston, IN w/. Ian Rotten, beat Mad Man Pondo & Mitch Page
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
09/02 Kawasaki, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Naoki Numazawa & Fantastic
World Wrestling Council:
09/08 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Big Hail by DQ
09/09 Mayaguez, Puerto Rico beat Big Hail
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Johnny Smith & George Hines
10/08 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kamala & Yuto Aijima, beat Masato Tanaka, Gran Naniwa, & Nobukazu Hirai
10/12 Suwako, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Yuto Aijima
10/14 Oyama, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Nobukazu Hirai
10/15 Fukui, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Gran Naniwa
10/16 Wakayama, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
10/19 Osaka, Japan beat Masato Tanaka by DQ
10/20 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Koki Kitihara
10/22 Niigata, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Toshiaki Kawada & Masanobu Fuchi
10/23 Iwaki, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Masato Tanaka
10/24 Kokutai, Japan w/. Kamala, beat Masato Tanaka & Yuto Aijima
10/25 Hasuda, Japan w/. Kamala, lost to Taiyo Keo & George Hines
10/27 Tokyo, Japan lost to Yoji Anjo
Atlantic Pro Wrestling:
11/03 Ramseur, NC double count out vs. Rick Link
World Wrestling Council:
11/23 Ponce, Puerto Rico w/. Carly Colon, beat Ray Gonzales & El Nene by DQ
11/24 Caguas, Puerto Rico lost to El Nene by DQ

2002
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan beat Hideki Hosaka
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan beat George Hines
01/05 Hakata, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, beat Ryuji Hijkata & Hi69
01/06 Nagasaki, Japan beat Gran Naniwa
01/07 Sasebo, Japan beat Tomaoki Honma
01/08 Oroshi, Japan w/. George Hines & Yaz Urano, lost to Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo, & Gran Naniwa
01/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. George Hines, beat Taiyo Keia & Shigeo Okamura
01/11 Osaka, Japan w/. George Hines & Ryuji Hijkata, lost to Steve Williams, Mike Barton, & Jim Steele
01/14 Yokohama, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, beat George Hines & Hideki Hosaka
World Wrestling Council:
02/02 Carolina, Puerto Rico w/. El Nene, lost to Super Gladiator
IPW Hardcore Wrestling:
04/12 Pineelas Park, FL no contest vs. Jeff Bradley
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
04/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Shigeo Okamura & Gran Naniwa
04/28 Mito, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Johnny Smith, beat Mike Rotundo, Cedman, & Jimmy Yang
04/29 Kokutai, Japan beat Hideki Hosaka
04/30 Iwate, Japan beat Tomaoki Honma
05/01 Niigata, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Johnny Smith, lost to Genichiro Tenryu, Arashi, & Nobutaka Araya
05/03 Yonezawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Shigeo Okamura & Kazushi Miyamoto
05/04 Kisarazu, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Arashi & Nobukazu Hirai
05/05 Daigo, Japan w/. Cedman, lost to Nobukazu Hirai & Arashi
05/06 Gifu, Japan w/. Cedman, beat Ryuji Hijkata & Arashi
05/09 Kochi, Japan w/. Cedman, beat Shigeo Okamura & Hideki Hosaka
05/10 Osaka, Japan w/. Cedman, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
05/12 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Kazushi Miyamoto
Turnbuckle Championship Wrestling - Promoter Virgil Runnels:
06/29 Carrolton, GA lost to Dusty Rhodes
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/07 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Hiro Hase & Kazushi Miyamoto
07/08 Nagoya, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yoji Anjo, beat Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo & Jimmy Yang
07/09 Sanyo, Japan w/. Yuto Aijima, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
07/11 Tokuyama, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Shigeo Okamura & Gran Hamada
07/12 Hiroshima, Japan w/. Yuji Aijima, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Hideki Hosaka
07/13 Oita, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Ryuji Hijkata
07/14 Hakata, Japan w/. Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo, lost to Mike Barton, Jim Steele, & Yoji Anjo
07/15 Nagato, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat George Hines & Jimmy Yang
07/17 Osaka, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo, lost to Mil Mascaras & Dos Caras
07/20 Tokyo, Japan w/. Gran Hamada & Gran Naniwa, lost to Mil Mascaras, Dos Caras, & Keiji Muto
Big Japan Pro Wrestling:
07/28 Nagano, Japan w/. Daikokobu Benkei, beat Daisuke & Ryuji Ito
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
08/30 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Mr. Problem
08/31 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Yoji Anjo & Mitsuya Nagai
World Wrestling Council:
09/12 Cayey, Puerto Rico double count out vs. El Nene
09/14 Bayamon, Puerto Rico w/. Carlos Colon, double count out vs. Thunder & Lightning
09/15 San German, P. Rico w/. Carlos Colon, beat Thunder & Lightning
3PW:
09/21 Philadelphia, PA no contest vs. Kevin Sullivan
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
10/06 Tokyo, Japan w/. Hideki Hosaka, beat Yoji Anjo & Tomaoki Honma
10/08 Wakayama, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Gran Naniwa
10/10 Kagawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Tomaoki Honma & Jimmy Yang
10/11 Tanabe, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Yoji Anjo & Gran Naniwa
10/12 Osaka, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Yoji Anjo & Ryuji Hijkata
10/14 Aichi, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Hideki Hosaka & Gran Naniwa
10/15 Kira, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Hideki Hosaka & Jimmy Yang
10/16 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Mitsuya Nagai & Ryuji Hijkata
10/17 Joetsu, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Mike Rotundo & Gran Naniwa
10/19 Niigata, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu & Nobutaka Araya, beat Keiji Muto, Terry Funk, & Masanobu Fuchi
10/20 Miyagi, Japan w/. Genichiro Tenryu, Nobutaka Araya, & Hideki Hosaka, beat Keiji Muto, Terry Funk, Tomaoki Honma, & Taiyo Kea
10/21 Spoculin, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Gran Naniwa, beat Terry Funk, Kaz Hayashi & Masanobu Fuchi
10/23 Iwake, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo, Hideki Hosaka, & Mitsuya Nagai, lost to Keiji Muto, Terry Funk, Masanobu Fuchi, & Kazushi Miyamoto
10/24 Takasaki, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Mike Barton & Gran Hamada
10/25 Act, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Kaz Hayashi & Jimmy Yang
10/27 Tokyo, Japan w/. Terry Funk, beat Tarzan Goto & Tomaoki Honma
11/17 Yokohama, Japan beat ??
Ring of Honor:
12/07 Phildelphia, PA w/. Homicide, beat Loc & Devito
World Wrestling Council:
12/15 Aguadilla, Puerto Rico beat Konnan by DQ
3PW:
12/28 Philadelphia, PA beat Bam Bam Bigelow

2003
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yoji Anjo, beat Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo, & Hideki Hosaka
01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal
01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Yoji Anjo & Nobukazu Hirai, lost to Steve Williams, Mike Rotundo & Hideki Hosaka
01/05 Nagano, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin, beat Masanobu Fuchi & Kazushi Miyamoto
01/06 Yokkaichi, Japan w/. Shigeo Okamura & Ryuji Hijkara, lost to Nobukazu Hirai, Arashi, & Nobutaka Araya
01/08 Ube, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Super Dragon, beat Kaz Hayashi, Jimmy Yang, & Gran Naniwa
01/10 Iwakuni, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Gran Naniwa, lost to Arashi, Nobutaka Araya, & Nobukazu Hirai
01/11 Fukuyama, Japan w/. Gran Naniwa, lost to Steve Williams & Mike Rotundo
01/13 Osaka, Japan w/. Nobukazu Hirai, beat Tomaoki Honma & Ryuji Hijkara
01/19 Tokyo, Japan beat ??
Major League Wrestling:
06/26 Orlando, FL lost to Terry Funk
World Wrestling Council:
07/19 Carolina, Puerto Rico double count out vs. Carlos Colon
10/11 Carolina, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Lightning
10/12 San German, Puerto Rico double DQ vs. Thunder
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
11/29 Tajima, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura, Mitsu Hirai, & Hi69
11/30 Ishikawa, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura, Mitsu Hirai, & Ryuji Hijkara
12/01 Fukushima, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Taka Michinoku, D'Lo Brown, & Hi69
12/02 Miyagio, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Shigeo Okamura, Mitsu Hirai, & Masayuki Kono
12/03 Akita, Japan w/. Kendo Ka Shin & Ebedullah the Butcher, beat La Parka, Hi 69 & Parka Guerrera
12/05 Tokyo, Japan w/. Keiji Muto & Sam Greco, beat Taka Michinoku, D'Lo Brown & Jamal

2004
World Wrestling Council:
01/03 Bayamon, Puerto Rico beat Carly Colon
01/04 Aibonito, Puerto Rico w/. El Bronco, double count out vs. Hercules Ayala & Super Gladiator
NAWA Wrestling:
01/24 Rome, GA beat Brandon Fuller & Rex Chavis
All Japan Pro Wrestling:
02/11 Tokyo, Japan w/. Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura & Nobukazu Hirai
02/15 Fukuoka, Japan w/. Great Muta & Arashi, beat Taka Michinoku, Bull Buchanan, & D'Lo Brown
02/16 Kumamoto, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Shigeo Okamura & Kuisinbo Kamem
02/17 Yamaguchi, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Nobukazu Hirai & Kuisinbo Kamem
02/19 Osaka, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher & Keiji Muto, beat Satoshi Kojima, Kaz Hayashi & Kuisinbo Kamem
02/20 Shizuoka, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher, beat Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari
02/22 Tokyo, Japan w/. Ebedullah the Butcher & Yaz Urano, beat Shigeo Okamura, Gran Hamada & Taichi Ishikari


Career Record Compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance provided by Masanori Horie, Kriss Knight, Mike Rodgers, Barry Rose, Becky Taylor and Jim Zordani