February 16, 2013
2013 Tournament of Hearts Rosters
At Kingston, Ont.
By QMI Agency

Team Canada

Saville Centre, Edmonton, AB

Skip: Heather Nedohin, Third: Beth Iskiw, Second: Jessica Mair, Lead: Laine Peters, Fifth: Cori Morris, Coach: Darryl Horne.

Alberta

Grande Prairie CC

Skip: Kristie Moore, Third: Blaine de Jager, Second: Michelle Dykstra, Lead: Amber Cheveldave, Fifth: Renee Sonnenberg, Coach: Brian Moore.

British Columbia

Kelowna CC

Skip: Kelly Scott, Third: Jeanna Schraeder, Second: Sasha Carter, Lead: Sarah Wazney, Fifth: Diane Gushulak, Coach: Brent Giles.

Manitoba

St. Vital CC, Winnipeg

Skip: Jennifer Jones, Third: Kaitlyn Lawes, Second: Jill Officer, Lead: Dawn Askin, Fifth: Kristin MacCuish, Coach: Janet Arnott.

New Brunswick

Skip: Andrea Crawford, Third: Rebecca Atkinson, Second: Danielle Parsons, Lead: Jodie deSolla, Fifth: Jane Boyle, Coach: Charlie Sullivan.

Newfoundland & Labrador

Bally Haly Country Club, St. John's

Skip: Stacie Devereaux, Third: Erin Porter, Second: Lauren Wasylkiw, Lead: Heather Martin, Fifth: Julie Devereaux, Coach: Craig Withycombe.

Northwest Territories/Yukon

Yellowknife CC

Skip: Kerry Galusha, Third: Sharon Cormier, Second: Megan Cormier, Lead: Wendy Miller, Fifth: Shona Barbour, Coach: Jock Tyre.

Nova Scotia

Mayflower CC, Halifax

Skip: Mary-Anne Arsenault, Third: Colleen Jones (throwing second), Second: Kim Kelly (throwing third), Lead: Jen Baxter, Fifth: Nancy Delahunt, Coach: Peter Corkum.

Ontario

Ottawa CC

Skip: Rachel Homan, Third: Emma Miskew, Second: Alison Kreviazuk, Lead: Lisa Weagle, Fifth: Stephanie LeDrew, Coach: Earle Morris.

Prince Edward Island

Charlottetown Curling Complex

Skip: Suzanne Birt, Third: Shelly Bradley, Second: Sarah Fullerton, Lead: Leslie MacDougall, Fifth: Stefanie Clark, Coach: Peter Gallant.

Quebec

Glenmore CC, Montreal

Skip: Allison Ross, Third: Audree Dufresne, Second: Brittany O'Rourke, Lead: Sasha Beauchamp, Fifth: Annie Lemay, Coach: Glen Tester.

Saskatchewan

Maidstone CC

Skip: Jill Shumay, Third: Kara Johnston, Second: Taryn Holtby, Lead: Jinaye Ayrey, Fifth: Patty Hersikorn, Coach: Gene Friesen.


CANOE.CA SLAM!