2013 Brier Standings and Schedule

QMI Agency

, Last Updated: 10:03 AM ET


WL
Ontario (Howard) 101
Manitoba (Stoughton) 83
Nfld./Labrador (Gushue) 83
N. Ontario (Jacobs) 83
Alberta (Martin) 74
Quebec (Menard) 65
N.W.T./Yukon (Koe) 56
New Brunswick (Grattan) 56
Saskatchewan (Virtue) 56
P.E.I. (MacKenzie) 29
Nova Scotia (Flemming) 110
British Columbia (Bilesky)110

All times Mountain Standard

Saturday, March 2, 2013
Draw 1, 1:30 p.m.
Northern Ontario 11 N.W.T./Yukon 6
Quebec 5 New Brunswick 4
Newfoundland & Labrador 10 Nova Scotia 2
Saskatchewan 4 P.E.I. 3

Draw 2, 6:30 p.m.
Newfoundland & Labrador 8 P.E.I. 3
Manitoba 5 Alberta 4
N.W.T./Yukon 10 New Brunswick 7
Ontario 8 British Columbia 4

Sunday, March 3, 2013
Draw 3, 8:30 a.m.
Quebec 8 Alberta 4
Northern Ontario 9 British Columbia 3
Ontario 7 Saskatchewan 5
Manitoba 9 Nova Scotia 4

Draw 4, 1:30 p.m.
New Brunswick 8 Nova Scotia 4
Newfoundland & Labrador 7 Saskatchewan 2
Northern Ontario 10 P.E.I. 4
Quebec 6 N.W.T./Yukon 3

Draw 5, 6:30 p.m.
Ontario 8 Manitoba 5
N.W.T./Yukon 8 P.E.I. 3
Alberta 10 British Columbia 3
Newfoundland & Labrador 7 New Brunswick 6

Monday, March 4, 2013
Draw 6, 1:30 p.m.
Saskatchewan 4 British Columbia 1
Ontario 10 Nova Scotia 2
Manitoba 7 Quebec 6
Northern Ontario 8 Alberta 1

Draw 7, 6:30 p.m.
Quebec 8 P.E.I. 5
New Brunswick 9 Saskatchewan 8
Newfoundland & Labrador 9 Northern Ontario 8
N.W.T./Yukon 9 Nova Scotia 6

Tuesday, March 5, 2013
Draw 8, 1:30 p.m.
New Brunswick 6 Alberta 5
Manitoba 9 P.E.I. 2
Ontario 7 N.W.T./Yukon 4
Newfoundland & Labrador 6 British Columbia 3

Draw 9, 6:30 p.m.
Ontario 8 Northern Ontario 2
Quebec 9 British Columbia 3
Alberta 9 Nova Scotia 3
Manitoba 7 Saskatchewan 6

Wednesday, March 6, 2013
Draw 10, 1:30 p.m.
Saskatchewan 7 Nova Scotia 2
Newfoundland & Labrador 7 N.W.T./Yukon 3
New Brunswick 8 P.E.I. 6
Northern Ontario 6 Quebec 4

Draw 11, 7:30 p.m.
Alberta 8 N.W.T./Yukon 3
Ontario 7 New Brunswick 3
Manitoba 9 Newfoundland & Labrador 5
P.E.I. 10 British Columbia 7

Thursday, March 7, 2013
Draw 12, 8:30 a.m.
Saskatchewan 7 Northern Ontario 6
Quebec 8 Nova Scotia 5

Draw 13, 1:30 p.m.
Ontario 6 Newfoundland & Labrador 5
Alberta 7 P.E.I. 2
British Columbia 8 N.W.T./Yukon 7
Manitoba 6 New Brunswick 5

Draw 14, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Ontario 9 Manitoba 4
Nova Scotia 9 British Columbia 6
Alberta 6 Saskatchewan 5
Ontario 4 Quebec 2

Friday, March 8, 2013
Draw 15, 8:30 a.m.
New Brunswick 8 British Columbia 4
N.W.T./Yukon 7 Manitoba 5
Ontario 6 P.E.I. 1
Alberta 6 Newfoundland & Labrador 5

Draw 16, 1:30 p.m.
P.E.I. 5 Nova Scotia 4
Newfoundland & Labrador 5 Quebec 4
Northern Ontario 7 New Brunswick 4
N.W.T./Yukon 10 Saskatchewan 6

Draw 17, 7:30 p.m.
Saskatchewan 8 Quebec 5
Alberta 6 Ontario 5
Manitoba 6 British Columbia 5
Northern Ontario5 Nova Scotia 2

Saturday, March 9, 2013
If no tie breaker draws
Page Playoff 1-2
Manitoba 7 Ontario 6

Page Playoff 3-4, 6:30 p.m.
Northern Ontario 6 Newfoundland & Labrador 5

Sunday, March 10, 2013
Semifinal, 8:30 a.m.
Northern Ontario 9 Ontario 7

Bronze Medal, 1:30 p.m.
Ontario 7 Newfoundland & Labrador 6

Final, 6:30 p.m.
Northern Ontario 11 Manitoba 4

Videos

Photos