Canadians in College for the 2006 Season

SLAM! Sports

, Last Updated: 9:02 PM ET

A work-in-progress list of 715 Canadians playing college baseball south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, junior college and community college levels. A link to each school's baseball page will be posted as soon as the spring roster is on the school's site.

Until posted on the In College list, players will remain on the Letters of Intent page.

For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined portion of the school. And for a list of Canadians who played U.S. college ball during the 2005 season click here.

  • Letter of Intent Signings for 2006-07 seasons.

  • SLAM! Canadian Baseball presents its Player of the Week.

    NCAA

    Division I
    Freshmen
    RHP Craig Bate, St. Thomas, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
    LHP Aaron Boag, Burlington, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Tom Boleska, Burlington, Ont., High Point University (NC)
    SS Phil Carey, London, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
    SS Jeff Cowan, Scarborough, Ont., High Point University (NC)

    LHP T.J. Green, St Catharines Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
    OF Branson Joseph, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    C Morgan Kielty, Burlington, Ont., University of Pittsburgh (PA)
    RHP-OF Andrew Loucks, Oakville, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)
    RHP Alex MacKenzie, Keswick, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

    RHP Andrew Mallory, Langley BC, Dartmouth University (NH)
    RHP Jessel Mangal, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Ryan McGorman, Arden, Man., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Jordan Meaker, Burlington, Ont., Dallas Baptist University (TX)
    SS Denten Neill, Wakefield, Que., New York Tech (NY)

    RHP Stephen Osterer, Nepean, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
    RHP Mark Sikorski, Toronto, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    C Graham Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP-OF Jeff Thomson, Grande Pointe, Man., Northeastern University (MA)
    LHP Mike Wilson, Pickering, Ont., University of Michigan (MI)

    RHP Brendan Winarski, Waterloo, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    LHP Dan Zehr, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)


    Sophomores
    LHP Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask., University of Kentucky (KY)
    RHP Eitan Barbalat, Thornhill, Ont., Bradley University (IL)
    RHP Alexander Beaulieu, Levis, Que., Albany University (NY)
    RHP Craig Chaput, Ottawa, Ont., Siena College (NY)
    C Joel Collins, Richmond Hill, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

    RHP Chris Cullen, Tecumseh, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)
    RHP Kris Dabrowiecki, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
    C Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., University of Illinois (IL)
    OF Aaron Difruscio Nepean, Ont., Le Moyne College (NY)
    LHP Scott Diamond, Guelph, Ont.,Binghampton University (NY)

    LHP Ian Horner, St. Catharines, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    1B-3B Brent Koritko, Burlington, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
    RHP Adam Leduc, Beaconsfield, Que., Le Moyne College (NY)
    3B Chris Leendertse, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    OF Josh Matlow, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

    INF Andrew MacDonald, Charlottetown, P.E.I., Niagara University (NY)
    INF Jared Picchiottino, Newmarket, Ont., Lipscomb University (TN)
    INF Ricky Pillitteri, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    INF Tylor Prudhomme, St. Catharines. Ont., University of Hawaii-Hilo (HI)
    LHP Julian Richards, Oakville, Ont., New York Tech (NY)

    SS Jean-Michel Rochon-Salvas, Longueuil, Que., Georgia State University (GA)
    INF Alvis Satele, Calgary, Alta., University of Hawaii-Hilo (HI)
    OF Eric Schefski, Beamsville, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    3B-1B Randy Schwartz, Kleinburg, Ont., High Point University (NC)
    LHP Matt Tosoni, Whitby, Ont., St. John's University (NY)

    C Mario Tremblay, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of Texas-Pan American (TX)
    RHP Mark Wilson, Peterborough, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Matthew Wilson, Toronto, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)
    LHP-OF Cory Wiltshire, Bowen Island, BC, University of Portland (OR)
    INF Dane Wolfe, Toronto, Ont., Purdue University (IN)


    Juniors
    LHP Alex Baboulas, Toronto, Ont.,Northwestern State University (LA)
    C Kirk Bacsu, Maple Creek, Sask., Evansville University (IL)
    INF Marc Besteman, Bradford, Ont., Northern Illinois University (IL)
    C Brian Blackburn, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
    C-OF Matt Born, Saskatoon, Sask., Fairleigh Dickinson University (NJ)

    RHP Chadwick Cameron, Toronto, Ont.,University of Tennessee-Martin (TN)
    3B Michael Cart, King City, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
    OF Eric Cattoni, Lethbridge, Alta., Saint Mary's University (CA)
    RHP Matthew Chatwin, Carman, Man., Alcorn State University (MS)
    LHP Tyler Dale, Nelson, BC, Washington State University (WA)

    LHP Steve Derouin, Kanata Ont.,Central Connecticut State University (CT)
    INF Travis Drader, Calgary, Alta., University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)
    OF Dane Embury, Kelowna, BC, Northern Iowa University (IA)
    RHP Chris England, Bradford, Ont.,Campbell University (NC)
    INF Jamal Grant, Toronto, Ont.,Southern University (LA)
    SS Jeff Helps, Wyoming, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

    RHP Brock Hewitt, Toronto, Ont., University of Saint Louis (MO)
    LHP Matt Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Omar Kadir, Surrey, BC, University of Illinois (IL)
    INF Matt Lesyk, Abbottsford, BC, University of New Orleans (LA)
    RHP Allan Lobban, Surrey, BC, Saint Mary's College (CA)

    RHP Jeff Loveys, Woodstock, Ont., Ball State University (IN)
    RHP Trystan Magnuson, Vancouver, BC, University of Louisville (KY)
    RHP Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC, Morehead State University (KY)
    RHP John Mariotti, Toronto, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
    RHP David McElroy, Victora, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

    C Matt McGraw, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)
    RHP Adam Moser, Medicine Hat, Alta., University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)
    LHP Nathan Penrose, Burlington, Ont., Central Coppin State College (MD)
    OF Adam Pernasilici, Tecumseh, Ont.,Marist College (NY)
    SS Lou Proietti, Hamilton, Ont., University of Massachusetts (MA)
    INF Daniel Rieder, Chilliwack, BC, University of Texas at Arlington (TX)

    LHP Fraser Robinson, North Gower, Ont.,Northwestern State University(LA)
    RHP-INF Sean Sargent, Langley, BC, University of Portland (OR)
    RHP Josh Sawatzky, Altona, Man., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Jeff St. Dennis, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    C-INF Brian Temko, Toronto, Ont., University of Houston (TX)

    RHP Marc Tourangeau, Oakville, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
    LHP Kai Tuomi, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Evansville University (IN)
    RHP Dustin Turner, St. Catharines, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)
    LHP Ryan Virtue, Stittsville, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    INF-OF Devery Van De Keere, Barrhead, Alta., University Louisiana-Lafayette (LA)

    OF Kern Watts, Brampton, Ont., Evansville University (IL)
    INF Ted Wilkie, Toronto, Ont., Nicholls State University (LA)


    Seniors
    INF-OF Mike Alati, Vaughan, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    SS Mike Ambrose, St. Thomas, Ont., University of North Carolina-Charlotte (NC)
    RHP Danny Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)
    RHP John Axford, Port Dover, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    INF Alan Cattrysse, Chatham, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

    RHP Jonathan Christian, Fort McMurray, Alta., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
    C-1B Carlos D'Costa, Kitchener, Ont., Central Coppin State College (MD)
    OF Chris Emanuele, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
    RHP Chris Greer, Timmins, Ont., Nicholls State University (LA)
    RHP Jonathan Harbridge, Orillia, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)

    INF Matt Higginson, Oakville, Ont., Gardner-Webb University (NC)
    INF A.J. Howes, Medicine Hat, AB, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
    INF Aaron Jamieson, Lindsay, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
    INF-RHP Graham Johnson, Westbank, B.C., Central Coppin State College (MD)
    INF Tyler Johnstone, Brampton, Ont., Auburn University (AL)

    RHP Andrew Karkoulas, Guelph, Ont., New York Tech (NY)
    INF Trevor Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask., Alcorn State University (MS)
    INF Andrew MacNiven, St. Catharines, PEI, Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Derek McDaid, Barrie Ont., University of North Carolina-Charlotte (NC)
    RHP Adam Myers, Tecumseh, Ont., St. Peter's University (NJ)

    RHP Jordan Neufeld, Barrie Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Kyle Nicoletta, Oakville, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    LHP Mike Radanovic, Surrey, B.C., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Etienne Ratte-Delorme, St. Hubert, Que., University of Saint Louis (MO)
    OF Joe Roach, Niagara Falls, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

    RHP Scott Robinson, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)
    C Rich Russell, Toronto, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
    INF Jared Schweitzer, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Kansas (KS)
    SS Arman Sidhu, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
    RHP Will Stewardson, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

    LHP Drew Taylor, Leaside, Ont. University of Michigan (MI)
    RHP Chris Toneguzzi, Thunder Bay, Ont., Purdue University (IN)
    OF Jimmy Van Ostrand, North Delta B.C., Cal Poly San Luis Obispo (CA)
    C Jeff Werhun, St. Albert, Alta., University of California Irvine (CA)
    1B Eric Wolfe, Toronto, Ont., Purdue University (IN)


    Division II
    Freshmen
    LHP Daniel Baird, Brampton Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    INF Brett Bousquet, Calgary, Alta., Southwest Minnesota State University (MN)
    RHP Matt Cockburn, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    RHP Justin Donnelly, Vancouver, BC, Hawaii Pacific University (HI)
    C Matti Emery, Ottawa, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)

    OF Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont.,Salem International University (WV)
    C Ryan Hannon, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    LHP Tyler Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    C Darren Kamp, Calgary, Alta.,Wayne State College (NE)
    LHP Dane Little, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

    RHP Cody Moskovitz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    1B Matt Sikorski, Burlington, Ont., Wingate University (NC)
    RHP Ronnie Sweeney, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
    RHP T. J. Tavendar, Niagara Falls, Ont., Lincoln Memorial University (GA)


    Sophomores
    RHP Brett Backman, Whitby, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    RHP Dan Charron,Trenton, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
    INF David Cooper, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    RHP Marek Deska, Toronto, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)
    2B Brady Dundon, Mississauga, Ont. University of West Alabama (AL)

    C Travis Fischer, Niagara Falls, Ont.,Davis & Elkins College (WV)
    LHP Dan Furino, Waterloo, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
    LHP Adam Frydman, Thornhill, Ont., Mars Hill College (NC)
    INF Jason Gotwalt, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    OF Ryland Kathrein, Burnaby, B.C., University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    OF Mike Kicia, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

    RHP Allan Martinez, Ottawa, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    RHP Jeff Mason, Millarville, Alta.,Wayne State College (NE)
    3B-0F Tim Morgan, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    1B Christopher Novia, Mississauga, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
    OF Darryl Pui, Thornhill, Ont., University of South Carolina Aiken (SC)

    INF Evan Romanchuck, Vancouver BC, Arkansas Tech University (AK)
    C Nick Tillsley, Fort Macleod, Alta., University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    RHP Brent Wales, Strathroy, Ont., Urbana University (OH)

    Juniors
    INF Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., Delta State University (MI)
    C Adam Auer, Waterloo, Ont.,Colorado State University-Pueblo
    OF Jonathan Baksh, Mississauga, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    INF Yannick Bergeron, Charlesbourg, Que.,St. Edward's University(TX)
    OF-LHP Nicholas Bleau, Mercier, Que., Lynn University (FL)

    OF-LHP Nicolas Boisvert, Laval, Que., Lynn University (FL)
    RHP Jarrett Chasse, Invermere, BC, University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    OF Kyle Curtis, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    SS Steven Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    3B Josh Craig, Lombardy, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)

    RHP Jeff Davis, Langley, BC, Harding University (AK)
    C Jordan Deglan, Langley, BC,Wayne State College (NE)
    C Lyall Foran, Delta, BC, Tusculum College (TN)
    INF Devon Franklin, Surrey, BC,University Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
    RHP Brad Hay, Stoney Creek, Ont.,Lander University (SC)

    RHP Kyle Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    C Wade Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    C-1B Sean Hotzak, North Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
    RHP Cody Hovdestad, Swift Current, Sask.,University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)
    3B Justin Louis, Hobbema, Alta., Cal-State Stanislaus (CA)

    RHP-INF Brad McConnachie, Ajax, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)
    LHP Mike McFadden, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    RHP Matt Nalutka, Surrey, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
    OF Marc Noble, Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
    1B Ron Oneson, London Ont., Ashland University (OH)

    LHP Ted Pelech, Vilna, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    SS-3B Justin Randall, Sarnia, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
    2B A.J. Reed, London, Ont., University of North Alabama (AL)
    RHP-C Dillon Reynolds, Langley, BC, University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    C-1B Adam Strongman, Caledonia, Ont.,Lander University (SC)

    OF Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta.,Southern Arkansas University (AK)
    OF Mike Visca, Toronto, Ont., Salem International University(WV)
    RHP Brent Zarney, Winnipeg, Man., University of Indianapolis (IN)

    Seniors
    OF-INF Cole Armstrong, Swift Current, Sask., Central Missouri State University (MO)
    INF Adam Balan, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
    RHP Aaron Cotter, South Slocan B.C., University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    INF Jason Chapieski, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    RHP Mike Davis, Langley BC,Harding College (AK)

    RHP Hugh Dawkins, Brampton, Ont., University of Saint Mary (KS)
    LHP Zac Decker, Grimsby, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    INF Garrett Fitzgerald, Peterborough, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    C Tyler Jefferson, Langley, BC.,Hawaii Pacific University (HI)
    C Darren Kipping, LaSalle, Ont. Urbana University (OH)

    3B Ian Kowalchuk, St. Catharines, Ont.,University of South Carolina Aiken(SC)
    3B Jay Livingston, Regina, Sask., University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    INF Josh Mace, Nelson, B.C., University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    1B Dale Marsden, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State College (MI)
    RHP Brad McLaughlin, Brampton, Ont., Columbia Union College (MD)
    RHP Dustin Paquette, Regina, Sask.,Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

    RHP Jason Stergiadis, Pickering, Ont.,University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)
    OF Adwin Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    INF Rob Webster, Langley, B.C., Lyon College (AK)


    Division III
    Freshmen
    OF Jacob Migicovsky, Toronto, Ont., Emerson College (MA)
    OF Mike Pohlod, Calgary, Alta.,Lewis & Clark College (OR)

    Sophomore
    3B-2B Ryan Cobby, Victoria, BC, University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
    3B-RHP Brady Josephson, Strathmore, Alta., North Park University-Chicago (IL)
    LHP Tyler Robinson, Manitock, Ont., Brandeis University (MA)
    RHP Doug Vincent, Victoria, BC, University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

    Juniors
    OF-LHP Darryl Fuchihara, Thunder Bay, Ont., College of St. Scholastica (MN)
    RHP Andrew Harrison, Calgary, Alta., Otterbein College (OH)
    RHP Brad McLaughlin, Brampton, Ont., Columbia Union College (MD)
    INF Chris Papalia, Pickering, Ont., Macalester College (MN)
    RHP Adam Roos, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)
    OF Isaiah Wiltshire, Mississauga, Ont.,Olivet College (MI)

    2B Vance Youngs, Milton, Ont., Gallaudet University (DC)

    Seniors
    OF-LHP Aaron Brideau, Miramichi, NB, Husson College (ME)
    C Ryley Hunter, Cranbrook, BC,Whitworth College (WA)
    C Brad O'Bright, North Bay, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
    LHP Justin Roza, Burlington, Ont., Calvin College (MI)
    INF Ben Yormak, Komoka, Ont., Bowdoin College (MA)

    LHP Joey Zanni, Thunder Bay, Ont., College of St. Scholastica (MN)

    NAIA
    Freshmen
    1B Cory Arnason, Airdrie, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
    INF Mike Bonanno, Campbellville Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
    OF Nolan Bracken, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    RHP Glenn Burley, Brighton, Ont.,Graceland University (IA)
    C-3B Kyle Cooper, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
    OF Mathieu Coulter, London, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)

    C-OF Daniel De Gagne, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State (ND)
    INF Derek Ewart, St. Albert, Alta.,Bacone College (OK)
    RHP Shaun Hansen, Caledon East, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Alex Hawley, Mississauga, Ont.,University of British Columbia (BC)
    C/1B Scott Hoekstra, Stoney Plain, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Chris Johnson, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
    C Miles Johnson, Oak Point, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

    OF Nick Lendvoy, Langley, BC,University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP J.D. Madill, Pembroke, Ont. Reinhardt College (GA)
    RHP Kyle Moman, Ashern, Man., Graceland University (IA)
    LHP Dan Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    3B Kent Morrison, Moose Jaw, Sask.,Patten University (CA)
    RHP Brandon Potts, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
    LHP Brant Stickel, Veteran, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

    3B Mike Ronnie, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
    RHP-OF Kulraj Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Graceland University ( IA)
    C Derek Sinko, Kitchener, Ont., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
    C Braden Raskob-Smith, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
    C Trevor Smith, Dauphin, Man., Valley City State (ND)
    RHP Mike Southwood, Calgary, Ata., Valley City State (ND)

    RHP Geoff Sutton, Roland, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
    OF Jon Syrnyk. Langley, BC,University of British Columbia(BC)
    INF Ryan Szczepanowski, Mississauga, Ont., Union College (TN)
    3B Chris Valeriote, Guelph, Ont.,University of British Columbia(BC)
    LHP Andrew White, Mississauga, Ont., Bacone College (OK)

    LHP Marc Wilson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)

    Sophomores
    RHP Adam Banski, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    C Jeff Barrett, Dryden, Ont., Dakota Weslyan University (SD)
    OF-INF Josh Biddington, Moncton, N.B., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
    2B Ian Bowie, East St. Paul, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

    INF Brian Briscoe, North Vancouver, BC, Peru State College (NE)
    LHP Shaun Cameron, Maple Creek, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
    LHP-OF Graham Campbell, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    LHP Morgan Carlile, Summerside, PEI,Campbellsville College (KY)
    INF Mark Charrette, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

    2B Matt Chester, Winnipeg, Man.,University of British Columbia(BC)
    C Josh Correia, Brampton, Ont.,Point Park University (PA)
    RHP Mathieu DeGagne, Brandon, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
    RHP Trevor Dickson, Vancouver, BC, Illinois Tech University (IL)
    OF-C Henry Duke, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

    OF-INF Scott Dusessoy, Calgary, AB, Valley City State (ND)
    RHP Michael Fox, Craik, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
    RHP Rajiv Gosine, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)
    RHP-INF Joel Graf, Trail, BC,Sterling College(KS)
    RHP Chris Hayes, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

    INF Andy Herman, Sherwood Park, AB,University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Greg Hockin, Neepawa, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Terry Hogg, Exeter, Ont., Graceland University(IA)
    RHP Ryan Hooey, Windsor, Ont.. Spring Arbor Universtiy (MI)
    OF Bryce Ingram, Imperial, Sask., Valley City State (ND)

    RHP Chris Kissock, Fruitvale, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    C-INF Justin Koch, Medicine Hat, Alta., Williams Woods University (OH)
    C Andrew Kocukov, Mississauga, Ont., Friends University (KS)
    OF Scott Kramble, Thunder Bay, Ont., Valley City State (ND)
    LHP Andrew LaFleur, Ancaster, Ont.,University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF J.P. LaPointe, Montreal, Que., Bellevue University (NE)

    C Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport(LA)
    C-3B Matt LePage, St. Anne, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
    INF Matt Lesperance, Thunder Bay, Ont., Minot State University (ND)
    OF Temple Macdonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)
    2B-OF Tim McLellan, Miramichi, N.B., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

    RHP Kevin McNeill, Carberry, Man., Mayville State University (ND)
    RHP Mike Murmylo, Brampton, Ont., Central Methodist Eagles (MO)
    C Taylor Oliwa, Edmonton, Alta., Bacone College (OK)
    RHP Kyle Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    C 3B Justin Pearl, Thornhill, Ont., Mayville State University (ND)
    C Kevin Reimer, Steinbach, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

    OF Chris Ricketts, Toronto, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP-INF Ryan Riley, Moose Jaw, Sask., Northland College (WI)
    RHP Brendan Rolfe, Surrey, BC,University of British Columbia(BC)
    LHP Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC,University of British Columbia(BC)
    LHP Gregg Snider, Lunenburg, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

    OF-RHP Curt Stasiw, Thunder Bay, Ont., Minot State University (ND)
    RHP John Stempfle, Sherwood Park, Alta.,University of British Columbia(BC)
    INF Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF Kyle Swenson, Victoria, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
    C Josh Vander Hey, Calgary, Alta.,Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

    LHP Paul Waterman, Texada Island, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
    OF Alex Wheal, Stratford, Ont., Valley City State (ND)
    OF Jeremy Wiebe, Steinbach, Man., Valley City State (ND)
    INF Eric Van Wiechen, Charlottetown, PEI, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

    Juniors
    2B-1B Bryan Allen, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    3B Nigel Andison, Thetis Island, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
    3B Scott Arthurs, Surrey, BC, J Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Justin Beahm, Weyburn, Sask., Minot State University ( ND )
    C Steve Bell-Irving, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Joey Benda, West Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)

    RHP Winston Bothner, Beechy, Sask., Northland College (WI)
    RHP Matt Braumberger, Sudbury, Ont., Friends University (KS )
    C Kevin Brown, Ajax, Ont., Williams Woods University (OH)
    RHP Paul Bruder, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    LHP Drew Calanchie, Calder, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
    SS Matt Calcagni, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

    RHP Jeremie Chabot, Lloydminster, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    RHP Mike Damchuk, Sarnia, Ont., Spalding University (KY)
    INF Alex Della Mora, Pickering, Ont., Milligan College (TN)
    C Chris Dempster, Gibsons, BC, Peru State College (NE)
    RHP Ben Douglas, Grand Bend Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

    RHP Jeff Duda, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    RHP-CF Shane Alexander Dupis, New Glasgow, N.S., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
    RHP Ryan Eiswerth, Surrey, BC, Dana College (NE)
    1B D.J. Feil, Swift Current, Sask.,Northland College (WI)
    C Mark Fusco, Niagara Falls, Ont. Virginia Intermont College (VA)

    1B Derek Gordon, Brampton, Ont., Walsh University (OH)
    RHP Doug Grant, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF Rob Greeno, Lethbridge, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
    RHP Darren Hardy, Miramichi, N.B., Webber International University (FL)
    INF Devon Howarth, Cranbrook BC, Harris-Stowe College (MO)

    1B-RHP Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Jared Johnson, Kelowna, BC, Benedictine College (KS)
    C Mark Jurczynski, Toronto, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    OF Adam Kerr, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    C Brendan Kornberger, Port Alberni, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)

    RHP Scott Koughan, Sherwood Park, Alta., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)
    RHP Phil Kueber, Kelowna, BC, Bethany College(KS)
    INF Adam Ladouceur, Delta, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Thomas Lees, Edmonton, Alta., Lewis-Clark State College ( ID)
    OF Mike Loizides, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    INF Norm Love, Orillia, Ont., BC, Dana College (NE)

    Jeff Lynch, Guelph, Ont., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
    INF Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    C Ryan Maedel, Essex, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)
    C Rob Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Walsh University (OH)
    C Rollin Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Walsh University (OH)

    OF Derek McGregor, Wawanesa, Man., Minot State University (ND)
    3B-RHP Derek McKeil, Swift Current, Sask., University of Mary (ND)
    RHP Karl Mejlholm, Nanaimo, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
    DH-1B Scott Moerike, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota Weslyan University (SD)
    3B Tyler Moe, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

    RHP David Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University(ND)
    OF Colin Moro, Calgary, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    1B-3B Brian Morrison, New Glasgow, N.S., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
    3B Brett Murray, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF-RHP Jason Neufeld, LaSalle, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

    C-3B Dillon O'Krane, Langley BC, Bellevue University (NE)
    RHP Dustin Ottens, Maple Ridge, BC, Dakota State University (SD)
    RHP Dave Pasquali, Trail, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    C Matt Proctor, Barrie, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    INF Elliot Procyshen, Saskatoon, Sask., Olivet Nazarene Universtiy (IL)
    LHP Louis Roberts, Dartmouth, N.S., Louisiana State University of Shreveport(LA)

    RHP Kyle Roelfsema, Olds, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)
    RHP Alex Shedden, Sudbury, Ont., Union College (TN)
    RHP Derek Schlapback, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    LHP John Stewart, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Doug Thompson, Whitecourt, Alta., University of Sioux Falls (SD)
    RHP Nate Thompson, Innerkip, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
    RHP Matt Tracey, Aurora, Ont., Friends University (KS)

    1B Victor Tso, Edmonton, Alta., Graceland University (IA)
    C Rory Tycoles, Reston, Man., Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Rudy Vallejos, Ottawa, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    C Brian Vickers, Chilliwack, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Shawn Williams, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    OF Tyler Willson, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)


    Seniors
    LHP Brad Ashman, Trail, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF Matt Barkley, Tsawwassen, BC, Missouri Valley College (MO)
    OF Tyler Belanger, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Jason Bennett, Toronto, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    INF Dustin Bissonette, Prince George, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

    1B Brian Brown, Guelph, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    OF Adam Campbell, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    2B Mark Capone, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF Eric Cassidy, Windsor, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
    LHP Brendan Cunliff, Southampton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)

    RHP Ryan Fisher, Kamloops, BC, Bacone College(OK)
    C Greg Fleming, Pickering, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    RHP Jonathan Forest, St. Hubert, Que., University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Justin Funk, Swift Current, Sask.,Dickinson State University (ND)
    1B-DH Nick Gianou, Toronto, Ont., Dakota Weslyan University (SD)

    1B-LHP Keith Glawson, Morden, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
    RHP Scott Harris, Kitchener, Ont., William Penn University (IA)
    3B Tim Henderson, Victoria, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    SS Tyler Hughes, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF Shane Husar, St. Albert, Alta., University of Mary (ND)
    OF Kip Keith, Waterdown, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)

    RHP Andrew Koop, Abbotsford, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
    C Darren Meloche, Edmonton, Alta., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
    LHP Matt Miller, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Nolan Mitchell, Dauphin, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
    SS Clint Panton, Penticton, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

    C Ian Prescott, Barrie, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    LHP Aaron Russell, Miller Lake, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    LHP Darcy Sidhoo, Coquitlam, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Richard Smythe, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)

    C Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
    C-3B Jeff St. Pierre, West Vancouver, BC, Missouri Valley College (MO)
    1B-RHP Charlie Strandlund, Victoria, BC, Albertson College (ID)
    2B Anthony Talanca, Bolton, Ont., Campbellsville College (KY)
    RHP Craig Talbot, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

    LHP-OF Jeff Tobin, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    SS Davey Wallace, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia(BC)
    OF Tyler Williams, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    1B Johnny Yiu, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia(BC)
    RHP Sherman Yeo, St. John's, New Brunswick,College of Southwest (NM)

    Junior Colleges
    Div I
    Freshmen
    RHP Scott Airey, Montreal, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    LHP Adam Anderson, Ajax, Ont., Hill College (TX)
    LHP Jordan Anderson, Burlington, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
    2B Greg Appleton, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    INF Brad Aitken, Courtenay BC, Vernon College (TX)
    1B-3B Kevin Atkinson, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    RHP-INF Ryan Barry, Miramichi, N.B., Florida Community College (FL)
    OF-1B Mike Bell, Oakville, Ont.,Kishwaukee Community College (D1),

    LHP Arron Biggs, Brantford Ont., Texarkana Jr. College (TX)
    2B-OF Ellis Bowen, Pickering, Ont., Cochise College (AZ)
    RHP Josh Brink, Abbotsford, BC, Western Nevada Community College (NV)
    C-OF Scott Butschler, Burnaby BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    RHP James Castle, Nanaimo, BC, Galveston College (TX)
    RHP Shay Cassidy, Calgary, Alta., College of the Desert (CA)
    RHP Felice Cammisuli, Newcastle, Ont.,Cerro Coso College (CA)
    RHP Mickey Campeanu, Mississauga, Ont., Chattanooga State College (TN)

    LHP Renaud Catellier, Montreal-North, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    INF Marcel Champagnie, Bolton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    INF Jason Chatwood, Innisfail, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    C-3B, Cody Cobble, Douglas College, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    LHP Jens Cuthbert, White Rock, BC, South Mountain Community College (AZ)
    RHP Adam Cyrynowski, Waskatenau, Alta., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    INF Lee Darracott, Winnipeg, Man., Vernon Jr. College (TX)
    RHP Troy Dawe, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    INF Terrance Dayleg, Surrey, BC, Seminole State College (OK)

    C Kyle DeGrace, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    C Nick DeKoning, Langley, B.C., Muscatine Community College (IA)
    1B-DH Kevin Denis-Fortier, Quebec City, Que., Crowder College (MO)
    C-3B Darren Deol, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    INF Matt Dillman, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Daniel Dobson, Newmarket, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    CF Steve Dowding, Mississauga, Ont.,Coffeyville Community College (KS)
    RHP Greg Doyle, Nanaimo, BC, Galveston College (TX)
    LHP Guillaume Dupont-Duguay,Trois-Rivieres, Que. Galveston College (TX)
    RHP-1B Jordan Dusanj, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C-INF Matt Ferreira, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
    RHP Matt Firth, Ajax, Ont., Paris Jr. College (TX)
    SS Kyle Fisher, Niagara Falls, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)

    LHP Tristan Flotre, Regina, Sask., Douglas College (BC)
    LHP Rob Foscairn, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    INF Josh Fraser, Victoria, BC, Taft College (CA)
    RHP Shane Gimas, Weekes, Sask., Iowa Western College (IA)
    OF Mike Gough, London, Ont., Southwestern Community College (IA)
    LHP Adam Groome, Ajax, Ont.,Garrett College (MD)

    INF Mike Griffin, Nanaimo, BC,College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    1B David Guthrie, Montreal, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    RHP Kyle Haas, Pitt Meadows, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    OF Costi Hinn, White Rock, BC, Saddleback College (CA)
    RHP-OF Russell Hoekstra, Samia, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
    RHP Steven Hogue, Edmonton, Alta., Crowder College (MO)
    LHP Rob Hogue, Edmonton, Alta., St. Petersburg College (FL)
    LHP Matt Jones, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    OF Michael Khouri, Surrey BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)

    RHP David Kington, Coquitlam, BC, Feather River College (CA)
    C Jay Kloibhofer, London, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    RHP Will Kerr, Vancouver, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
    LHP Mitch Kramer, LaSalle, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)
    INF Munish Kumar, Mississauga, Ont., Hill College (TX)
    INF-C Grant Kveder, Lethbridge, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

    RHP Brad Leeming, Oakville, Ont., Iowa Western College (IA)
    LHP Chris Lemay, Winnepeg, Man., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    RHP Brad Lueck, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    LHP Mike Lynch, Brockville, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)
    C Marshall MacDonald, Red Deer, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    INF Mitch MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
    OF Jeff McGinn, Burlington, Ont., Okaloosa-Walton Community College (FL)
    RHP Brennan McKay, Ottawa, Ont., Trinidad State College (CO)
    RHP Matt Mckay, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Shane McMahon, London, Ont., Volunteer State Community College (TN)

    C Kyle Mitchell, Abbotsford, BC, New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
    SS-2B Diego Morales, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Western Community College (IA)
    3B Michael Mokriy, Toronto, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
    RHP Erick Nadon, Longueuil, Que. Crowder College (MO)
    RHP Mike O'Dwyer, Innisfail, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    C Kevin Orlowski, Burlington, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)

    C Marc-Olivier Jodoin-Mimeault, St. Constant, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
    INF Josue Peley, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    C-INF Ryan Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
    RHP Adam Phillips, Markham, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
    OF Jonathan Prevost, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Que., Seminole State College (KS)
    3B-RHP Andrew Quaale, Vancouver, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Joel Richard, Ottawa, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)

    OF Cammeron Rittinger, Medeicine Hat, Alta., Western Texas College (TX)
    RHP Jordan Salmon, Calgary, Alta., College of Eastern Utah (UT)
    INF Jeremiah Sammy, Markham, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)
    INF Kyle Savory, Duncan, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)
    RHP Axel Scott, Penticton BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    OF Wahhab Seddiqi, Richmond Hill, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
    1B Russell Skeete, Pickering, Ont., Cochise College (AZ)

    RHP Cameron Sokalski, North Delta, BC,Alan Hancock College (CA)
    INF Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, Cerritos Jr. College (CA)
    LHP Steve Teno, Windsor, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)
    INF Douglas Toro, Longueuil, Que., Crowder College (MO)
    RHP Josh Turner, Spruce Grove, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    RHP Matt Tyo, St. Albert's, Alta., Iowa Western College (IA)

    INF David Van Ostrand, Richmond, BC, Alan Hancock College (CA)
    C Grant Vickers, Nanaimo, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    RHP Josh Voth, Altona, Man., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    3B-RHP Bobby Wagner, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Kris Webber, Vancouver, BC, Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
    RHP Scott Wells, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

    C Cameron White, Grand Prarie, Alta.., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    INF Byron Whitford, Red Deer, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    LHP Kevin Whyte, Hamilton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
    1B Matt Wiksyk, Surrey, BC,Cisco Junior College (TX)
    OF Tyler Williams, Port Moody, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Darren Wills, Toronto, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)

    RHP Denver Wynn, Kamloops, BC., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    RHP Adam Zorzit, Woodbridge, Ont., Garrett College (MD)


    Sophomores
    RHP Ryan Alexander, Powell River, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    INF Brock Anderson, Port Coquitlam, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    RHP Shane Beddow, Regina, Sask., Marshalltown College (IA)
    INF Andrew Bell, Vancouver, BC, Alan Hancock College(CA)
    C Tyler Boshart, Stittsville, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

    INF Daniel Boudreau, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C Matt Butler, Aurora, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
    RHP Greg Byron, North York, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    OF Kevin Campbell, Mississauga , Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    RHP Clay Caufield, Toronto, Ont., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)

    INF Sean Cunningham, Whitby, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)
    RHP Brad Cuthbertson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Midland College (TX)
    C Patrick D'Aoust, Riviere Beaudette, Que. Cowley College (KS)
    INF Nathan Dean, Vancouver, BC, Alan Hancock College (CA)
    RHP Dirk Dembroski, Delta, B.C., Douglas College (BC)

    2B/SS Nick DeSanctis, Maple, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    RHP Rob Doliwa, Rossburn, Man., New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
    3B-1B Cody Duplissie, Vancouver, B.C., Marshalltown Community College (IA)
    C-OF David Dyck, Tsawwassen, BC , Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Justin Dyck, Vancouver, BC, Bossier Parish Community College (LA)

    RHP Justin Eiswirth, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)
    RHP James Fischer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Odessa College (TX)
    OF Ken Fuglerud, Lethbridge, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    RHP Hiarali Garcia, Windsor, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
    RHP Adam Garner, Toronto, Ont., Cerro Coso College(CA)

    LHP Travis Gilligan, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    INF Mike Gosse, Pitt Meadows, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    3B Taylor Green, Courtenay, BC, Cypress College (CA)
    LHP Josh Herback-South, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)
    LHP Jon Hesketh, Langley, BC, Vernon Jr. College (TX)

    INF Craig Leebosh, Dollard des Ormeaux, Que., South Georgia College (GA)
    C Joe Leghorn, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    RHP Jeremy Kiervin, Calgary, Alta., College of the Redwoods (CA)
    RHP Brock Kjeldgaard, London, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
    INF Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC, El Paso (TX)

    OF Stevie Lewis, Markham, Ont., Midland College (TX)
    RHP Sean Loglisci, Nanaimo, BC., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    RHP-INF Andrew Masojc, Tecumseh, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    RHP Bryan McGee Ottawa, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
    INF Jay Miller, Lakefield, Ont., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

    INF Trevor Miller, Westlock, Alta., Independance Community College (KS)
    RHP Kyle Moloney, Peterborough, Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)
    OF Andrew Murray, Belleville, Ont., Hagerstown Community College (MD)
    OF Derek Neal, Mill Bay, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    C Kyle Paul, Kelowna, BC, Vernon Jr. College (TX)

    OF Justin Pennell, Toronto, Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)
    2B Mark Perkins, Calgary, Alta., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    OF Cody Pifer, Comox BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    LHP Scott Rhynold, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C Cass Rhynes, Cornwall, PEI, Connors State College (OK)
    C-INF Will Richards, Mississauga, Ont., Muscatine Junior College (IA)

    INF-OF Mike Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    INF-RHP Jason Russell, Millet Alta., Garden City College (KS)
    OF Paul Saville, Burlington, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    LHP Kurtis Schumacher, Maple Ridge, B.C., Midland College (TX)
    OF-RHP Bobby Scott, Victoria, BC, Clarendon College (TX)

    RHP Leonard Sergnese, Toronto, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    OF Tim Sogan, Hamilton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
    OF Tim Smith, Toronto, Ont., Midland College (TX)
    OF Greg Speed, Thornhill, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    C Bryan Stebbings, Vancouver, B.C., Hill College (TX)

    RHP Hiroyuki Takikawa, Vancouver, BC, Chandler-Gilbert Community College(AZ)
    RHP-INF Liam Tennant, Milton, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    INF Rene Tosoni, Port Coquitlam BC,Chipola College (FL)
    SS Scott Tulloch, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Sebastien Vendette, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

    RHP Brad Venditello, Brampton, Ont., Southwestern Community College (IA)
    C Jeff Vickers, Nanaimo, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    C-INF Christian Winstanley, Victoria, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
    RHP Brian White, Ladysmith, BC, Pratt Community College (KS)
    INF Justin Whiteside, Saskatoon, Sask., Taft College (CA)

    RHP Dan Wolicki, Windsor, Ont., South Florida Community College (FL)
    OF Bryan Wong, Burnaby, B.C., Douglas College (BC)
    C Paul Wourms, Kamloops, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)


    Division II
    Freshmen
    INF Nolan Bader, Pickering, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
    C Brandyn Broadwood, Chatham, Ont., Mott College (MI)
    RHP Anthony Carlo, Glen Williams Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)
    RHP-3B Tom Colbary, Oshawa, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
    C Joel-Anthony Del Grande, Scarborough, Ont., Williston State College (ND)
    LHP Judd Ford-Prettie, Toronto, Ont.,Lake Michigan College (MI)

    LHP Lorne Gasner, Thornhill, Ont., Williston State College (ND)
    OF Chad Gibbons, Kitchener, Ont., Parkland Community College (IL)
    OF John Hammond, Welland, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    RHP Sean Keats, Windsor, Ont., Henry Ford Community College (MI)
    OF Steele Lewis, Essex, Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)

    INF Brandon Loveridge, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
    C Rob Mancini, Windsor, Ont., Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)
    INF Braden Messer, Halbrite, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
    2B-SS Troy Miller, Weyburn, Sask., Minot State-Bottineau (ND)
    OF Richard Rausch, Toronto, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
    SS Shawn Schreader Brampton Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)
    RHP Brian Speck Brampton Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)
    OF Mark Stuckless, Kanata, Ont., Munroe Community College (NY)

    RHP Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    C Dan Theofan, Medicine Hat, Alta., Southeastern Iowa College (IA)
    OF Jared Wolf, St. Thomas, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    RHP Martin VanKlink, London, Ont., Kankakee Community College (IL)

    Sophomores
    RHP Adam Arnold, St. Thomas, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
    RHP-OF Steven Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    C-RHP Ryan Bergen, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
    RHP David Carey, Blenheim, Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)
    SS Adam Cholewka, Waterdown, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)
    RHP Andrew Clapdorp, Otterville, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    RHP Geoff Davidson, Peterborough, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

    OF Mike Dolan, Saskatoon, Sask.,Williston State College (ND)
    OF Matt Dottin, Mississauga, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
    LHP Garrett Dunslow, Brampton, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
    RHP Matt Emery, London, Ont., Mott College (MI)
    INF Gerad Fox, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
    RHP Gord Gateman, Owen Sound, Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)
    OF Ryan Gauthier, London, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

    INF Harrison Harber, Kanata, Ont., Munroe Community College (NY)
    OF-C Chris Haywood, Calgary, Alta., Williston State College (ND)
    SS Luke Hazlewood, Brampton, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
    RHP Jamie Jantzen, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
    RHP-OF Jeff Katchmar, Thompson, Man.,Williston State College (ND)
    INF Scott Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask.,Williston State College (ND)
    1B-DH Matt Larson, Weyburn, Sask.,Williston State CollegeWilliston State College (ND)
    RHP Richard Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Mott College (MI)
    RHP Simon Liston, London, Ont.,Lakeland Community College (OH)

    INF Kevin Mailloux, Winsdor Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)
    RHP Matthew McDonald, Dartmouth, NS, Ulster Community College (NY)
    OF Brad McElroy, London Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)
    RHP Dave McKay, Windsor, Ont., Miles Community College (MT)
    SS Phil Merrill, Fredricton, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)
    C Drake Moslenko, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
    RHP TC Murray, St. Catherines, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
    RHP-1B Curtis Neable, Woodstock, Ont., Southeastern Iowa College (IA)

    RHP Adam Ohoski, East York, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)
    3B-1B Justin Pede, Rockton, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    INF Andy Ryder, Toronto, Lake Michigan College (MI)
    RHP Greg Shillington, London, Ont., Mott College (MI)

    LHP Jeremy Skinner, Tavistock, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    RHP Mike Smith, Hamilton, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)
    RHP Blair St. Laurent, Nepean, Ont., Macomb Communty College (MI)
    2B Matt Tales, Georgetown, Ont., Williston State College (ND)
    OF Evan Tryon, Perth, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    SS Jang Won Lee, Toronto, Ont., Community College of Rhode Island (RI)
    C Justin Worby, Acton, Ont., Meridian Community College (MS)
    OF Matt Worthmann, Ottawa, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)


    Division III
    Freshmen
    C Mike Anderson, Brantford Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
    C Denis Bailey, Toronto, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    LHP-OF Calvin Boivin, Hamilton Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
    RHP Drew Cadden, Brampton Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
    OF Jamie Carmichael, Barrie, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    OF Antonio Carbonetti, Ottawa, Ont. Schenectady County Community College (NY)
    RHP Chris Day, Smiths Falls, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

    1B-RHP Russell Deutschmann, Oxford, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    INF-RHP Johnny DeWolfe, Mississauga, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    INF Steve Froese, Aylmer, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    LHP Craig Gillet, London, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    1B John Hutchinson, Brampton Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
    2B Trevor Lutes, Brantford Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)

    LHP Chris Magarian, St. Catherines, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    LHP Robert Ramsdale, Dorchester, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    LHP Andrew VantWout, Guelph, Ont., Genesee College (NY)

    SS Dan Wiskin, Vaughan, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)


    Sophomores
    C Ben Anderson, Kingston, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    INF Adam Blair, Perth, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    RHP-OF Justin Bye, Tillsonburg, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    OF Jason Cousineau, Ottawa, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)
    LHP Jason Ermers, Welland, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)

    RHP-OF Blair Foster, Brampton, Ont., Williston State College (ND)
    LHP Quinn Fuller, London, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    OF Bradley King, Perth, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    C Brad Kozak, Mississauga, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    1B Brett Miskokomo, Walpole Island, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

    INF Josh Parkinson, Woodstock, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    RHP Shane Riley, London, Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)
    C Tyler Tataryn, Stonewall, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
    RHP Joel Violette, Fredricton, N.B., Ulster Community College (NY)
    OF Matt Wood, Oakville, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)


    A total of 33 Canadians are coaching at colleges at NCAA level Divisions I, II, III, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges.
    Coaches
    NCAA
    Division I
    Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, Le Moyne College (NY)
    Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., student assistant, University of Maine, Orono (ME)
    Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., coach, Canisius College (NY)
    Gary Van Tol, Pincher Creek, Alta., assistant coach,Gonzaga University (WA)
    Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., assistant coach, West Virginia University (WV)

    Division II
    Jeremy Burton, Peterborough, Ont., interim head coach,Salem International University (WV)
    Rich Dean, Langley, B.C., assistant coach, University of North Dakota (ND)
    Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
    Kevin Powell, graduate assistant coach, Vancouver, BC Wayne State College (NE)
    Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., head coach, Truman State University (MO)
    Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

    NAIA
    Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Man., pitching coach, University of Mary (ND)
    Adam Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., pitching coach, Graceland University (IA)
    Darryl Cormier, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of Saint Mary (KS)
    Randy LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., third base coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
    Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
    Ryan Murphy, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Bacone College (OK)
    Marc Walton, Oakville, Ont., pitching coach, University of Saint Mary (KS)

    Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Bacone College (OK)
    Gary Picone, Trail, BC., assistant coach, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    Jeff Steele, pitching coach, Powell River, BC, Lubbock Christian University (TX)
    Don Stopa, White Rock, B.C., assistant coach, recruiting co-ordinator, Graceland University (IA)
    Cavanagh Whitely, assistant coach, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

    Jr. Colleges
    Div I
    RHP Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, pitching coach, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
    Matt Dickson, assistant coach, Edmont, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
    Mike Ferguson, Vancouver, BC, pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)
    Brad Frick, assistant coach, Surrey, BC Daytona Beach Community College (FL)
    Grant Matsuda, Vancouver, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
    Gehrig Merritt, Pitts Meadows, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)
    Joel Tremblay, assistant coach, Calgary, Alta., , Iowa Western College (IA)
    Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
    Div II
    Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., Hudson Valley Community College (NY)
    Jan Prozorowicz, Courtright, Ont., assistant coach, St. Clair Community College (MI)
    Al Ready, London, Ont., head coach, Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    Ryan Snair, head coach, St. Margaret's Bay N.S., Ulster Community College (NY)
    Canadians in College ... past seasons:
    2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

  • Photos