Canadians in College for the 2005 Season

SLAM! Sports

, Last Updated: 12:10 AM ET



A work-in-progress list of 714 Canadians playing college ball south of the border at the NCAA Division I, Division II, III, NAIA and the junior colleges and community college levels. Since we link to a school's baseball page we will do so once the spring roster is posted. For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined portion of the school. For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined portion of the school. And for a list of Canadians who played U.S. college ball during the 2003 season click here.

Note: During the 2003-2004 season, 546 college hockey players were Canadian, according to the NCAA.

NCAA

 Division I
 Freshmen
 RHP Cameron Alguire, Toronto, Ont., Rice University (TX)
 C Steve Bell-Irving, Burnaby, BC, University of Hawaii Manoa (HI)
 C Matt Born, Saskatoon, Sask., Fairleigh Dickinson University (NJ)
 SS Matt Calcagni, Brampton Ont., High Point University (NC)
 3B Michael Cart, King City, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

 RHP Chris England, Bradford, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
 INF Mike Griffin, Nanaimo, BC, University of Hawaii Manoa (HI)
 C Lee Harber, Kanata, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Jesse Hope, Tilbury Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Mike Kemp, Niagara Falls, Ont., George Mason University (VA)

 LHP Kyle Kristenbrun, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Allan Lobban, Surrey, BC, Saint Mary's College (CA)
 RHP Trystan Magnuson, Vancouver, BC, , University of Louisville (KY)
 LHP Mike McFadden, Richmond Hill, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 C Matt McGraw, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 LHP Nathan Penrose, Burlington, Ont., Central Coppin State College (MD)

 SS Louis Proietti, Hamilton, Ont., St. Peter's College (NJ)
 RHP Mike Rees, Brampton Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP-1B Sean Sargent, Langley, BC, University of Portland (OR)
 RHP Josh Sawatzky, Altona, Man., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Jeff St. Dennis, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 LHP Matt Tosoni, Whitby, Ont., St. John's University (NY)
 RHP Marc Tourangeau, Oakville, Ont., University of Buffalo
 C Mario Tremblay, Spruce Grove, Alta., Grambling State University (LA)
 LHP Kai Tuomi, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
 RHP Dustin Turner, St. Catharines, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)
&#C Josh Vander Hey, Calgary, Alta., Baylor University (TX)
 RHP Mike Varn, Mississauga, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 RHP Robert Vecchiarelli, Bolton, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
 LHP Ryan Virtue, Stittsville, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 1B-LHP Mark Voakes,St. Thomas, Ont., Bowling Green State University (OH)
 OF Kern Watts, Brampton, Ont., University of Arkansas (AK)
 RHP Matthew Wilson, Toronto, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)

 Sophomores
 RHP-1B Mike Alati, Vaughan, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Danny Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)
 RHP James Avery, Moose Jaw, Sask., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Robert Bland, North Bay, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)
 INF Alan Cattrysse, Chatham, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

 INF Jason Chapieski, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Matthew Chatwin, Carman, Man., Alcorn State University (MS)
 RHP Jarrod Dale, Nelson BC Texas State University (TX)
 OF Chris Emanuele, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 RHP Rob Galbraith, Kingsville, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Jonathan Harbridge, Orillia, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)

 INF Matt Higginson, Oakville, Ont., Gardner-Webb University (NC)
 3B A.J. Howes, Medicine Hat, AB, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
 LHP Matt Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP-INF Aaron Jamieson, Lindsay, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
 C Tyler Jefferson, Langley, BC., University of Northern Iowa (IA)

 RHP-INF Graham Johnson, Westbank, B.C., Central Coppin State College (MD)
 LHP Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC, University of Arkansas (AK)
 C-RHP Chris Leroux, Mississauga, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Jeffrey Loveys, Woodstock, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 INF SS Andrew MacNiven, St. Catharines, PEI, Niagara University (NY)

 INF-C Ben Maitland, Burlington, Ont., Auburn University (AL)
 C Scott McGuigan, Cedar Springs, Ont., Butler University (IN)
 RHP-1B Greg Mullens, Saskatoon, Sask., Columbia University (NY)
 RHP Adam Myers, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Jordan Neufeld, Barrie Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP Kyle Nicoletta, Oakville, Ont., Niagara Universitty (NY)
 OF-INF Steve Palombo, Windsor, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
 OF Adam Pernasilici, Tecumseh, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
 OF Reid Purdy, Kanata, Ont., Manhattan College (NY)
 LHP Mike Radanovic, Surrey, B.C., Niagara University (NY)

 C-3B Chris Robinson, Dorchester, Ont., University of Illinois (IL)
 RHP Scott Robinson, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 C-1B Rich Russell, Toronto, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
 INF-C Jared Schweitzer, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Kansas (KS)
 3B-INF Arman Sidhu, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 RHP Will Stewardson, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
 C-INF Brian Temko, Toronto, Ont., University of Houston (TX)
 RHP Chris Toneguzzi, Thunder Bay, Ont., Purdue University (IN)
 OF Tyler Williams, Delta, B.C., University of Missouri (MO)
 1B Eric Wolfe, Toronto, Ont., Purdue University (IN)

 Juniors
 RHP John Axford, Port Dover, Ont., University of Notre Dame (IN)
 LHP Brad Bissell, Penetang, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 CF John Boom, London, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 OF Sebastien Boucher, Ottawa, Ont., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
 LHP Andrew Brown, Port Dover, Ont., Dartmouth College (NH)

 C Matt Bruno, Kirkland, Que., Iona College (NY)
 RHP Christopher Cerchie, LaSalle Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 LHP Mike Czerwieniec, Maidstone, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Chris Davidson, White Rock, N.S., Brown University (RI)
 RHP Danny Desclouds, Stittsville, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)

 LHP Joel Donlon, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Roman Dubiel, Longueuil, Que., Albany University (NY)
 INF Reed Eastley, Brandon, Man., Niagara University (NY)
 C Jake Elder, North Delta, B.C., University of Minnesota (MN)
 LHP Justin Farina, Sarnia, Ont., Miami of Ohio (OH)

 RHP Nino Fasulo, Smithville, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 LHP Steve Harrington, Ajax, Ont., Mississippi Valley State (MS)
 INF Derek Hutton, Montreal, Que., Florida Atlantic University (FL)
 INF Vincent Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)
 C Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 OF Glenn Jackson, Toronto, Ont., University of Louisiana at Monroe (LA)

 INF Tyler Johnstone, Brampton, Ont., Auburn University (IN)
 RHP Andrew Karkoulas, Guelph, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
 INF David Latour, Barrie, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Marc-Andre Lavoie, Timmins, Ont., Wright State University (OH)
 SS Matt Matheson, London, Ont., Virginia Commonwealth University (VA)

 RHP Mark McDonald, Burlington, Ont., Virginia Commonwealth University (VA)
 C Chad McKellar, London Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)
 3B Ryan McKinnon, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 RHP Devin Monds, Ottawa, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 C Adam Montgomery, Virgil, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP Andy Myette, Surrey BC, University of Kentucky (KY)
 C Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, Georgia Tech University (GA)
 1B Miguel Paquette, Casselman, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 INF Ryan Peel, Manotick, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Stefan Prostran, Oakville, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)

 OF Jay Reynolds, Burlington, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 RHP Scott Richmond, Langley, BC, Oklahoma State University (OK)
 OF Scottie Richmond, Vernon, BC., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
 OF-INF Mark Schmidt, Waterloo, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Dustin Schroer, Surrey, BC, McNeese State University (LA)

 INF-RHP Kip Simon, Regina, Sask., University of Evansville (IN)
 RHP Stephen Spragg, Picton, Ont., Liberty University ()
 C-OF Corey Stang, Surrey BC, High Point University (NC)
 C-OF Matt Stocco, Guelph, Ont. Elon University, (NC)
 LHP R.J. Swindle, Vancouver, BC, Charleston Southern University (SC)

 LHP Drew Taylor, Leaside, Ont. University of Michigan (MI)
 OF Dana Tosoni, Coquitlam, BC, University of New Orleans (LA)
 SS Philip Van Horne, Scarborough, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 C Jeff Werhun, St. Albert, Alta., University of California Irvine (CA)
 3B-INF Keith Wollis, St Albert, Alta., Southeast Missouri State University (MO)

 Seniors
 1B Karl Amonite, Woodslee, Ont., Auburn University (AL)
 INF Chris Becker, Guelph, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)
 RHP Mike Bergeron, Ottawa, Ont. Brigham Young University (UT)
 RHP Steve Carter, Woodslee, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
 INF Marc Chabot, Kingston, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)

 RHP Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)
 C Jeff Crinklaw, Cambridge, Ont., University of Portland (OR)
 INF Chris Falls, Calgary, Alta.,, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
 RHP Robbie Findlay, Etobicoke, Ont., Texas Christian University (TX)
 2B Brad Frick, Surrey BC, Bethune-Cookman University (FL)

 RHP Omar Goldson, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 3B Anthony Granato, Toronto, Ont., Virginia Commonwealth University (VA)
 3B Dan Grant, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Northern Iowa (IA)
 RHP Tim Grant, Vancouver, BC, Dartmouth University (NH)
 1B Matt Gunning, Victoria, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)

 RHP Ryan Harris, Woodstock, NB., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 SS Mike Koitsopoulos, Markham, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
 RHP Matt Kniginyzky, Mississauga, Ont., High Point University (NC)
 RHP Rowan Lam, Glencoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Mike Marchyshyn, Markham, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

 C Jeff Martin, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
 RHP Jonnie Mazzeo, Kingston, Ont., Fordham University (NY)
 RHP Curtis Morrison, Brandon, Man., Western Kentucky University (KY)
 OF Adam Morton, Toronto, Ont., Wright State University (OH)
 INF Ivan Naccarata, Longeuil, Que., Louisiana State University (LA)

 1B Pat Nailer, Leaside, Ont., Dartmouth University (NH)
 OF Harpreet Padda, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Jeff Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Jim Ripley, Ajax, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)
 LHP Igor Roiberg, Toronto, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

 OF Adam Salter, Ottawa, Ont., University of Tennnessee-Martin (TN)
 OF Michael Schlekewy, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas A&M Corpus Christi (TX)
 SS Matt Spatafora, Toronto, Ont., University of Arkansas Little Rock (AK)
 RHP Braden Staranchuk, Burlington, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
 RHP Jordan Thomson, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 RHP Mike Tisdale, Peterborough, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 OF Jason Trim, Brampton, Ont., Southern University (LA)
 RHP Karnie Vertz, Sherwood Park, Alta., ArKansas State University (AK)
 C-INF Dustin Wiley, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 OF Jonathan Baksh, Mississauga, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
 RHP Matt Campbell, Victoria, BC, Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)
 RHP Dan Charron,Trenton, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
 LHP Andrew Clapdorp, Otterville, Ont., Dowling College (NY)
 SS Steven Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

 SS-3B Josh Craig, Lombardy, Ont., St. Andrews Presbyterian College (NC)
 RHP Jeff Davis, Langley, BC, Harding University (AK)
 1B Derek Gordon, Brampton, Ont., University of South Carolina Aiken (SC)
 RHP Kyle Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State (MI)
 C-INF Sean Hotzak, North Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)

 RHP-INF Peter Karpala, Tecumseh, Ont.,Wayne State (MI)
 RHP Richard Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 3B Justin Louis, Hobbema, Alta., Cal-State San Bernardino (CA)
 3B-RHP Brian Morrison, New Glasgow, NS, University of Maine at Presque Isle(ME)
 OF Shane Murphy , Windsor, Ont., Wayne State (MI)
 1B Christopher Novia, Mississauga, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 1B Ron Oneson, London Ont., Ashland University (OH)

 RHP Mike Rhodes, Burlington, Ont., University of South Carolina Spartanburg (SC)
 C Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Bluefield State (WV)
 RHP Jason Stergiadis, Pickering, Ont., Bluefield State (WV)
 OF Adam Sylvestre, Whitby, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 Sophomores
 INF Adam Balan, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 OF-C Byron Dahl, Weyburn, Sask., University of Arkansas - Monticello (AK)
 RHP Mike Davis, Langley BC, Harding College (AK)
 OF Gerry Dufour, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 C Darren Kipping, LaSalle, Ont. Urbana University (OH)

 INF Ian Kowalchuk, St. Catharines, Ont., University of South Carolina Aiken (SC)
 RHP Bevan Ledingham, Weyburn, Sask., University of Arkansas - Monticello (AR)
 RHP PJ McDonald, Burlington, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF Brock Mutcheson, Morden Man., St. Cloud State (MN)
 LHP Brian Ouellette, McGregor, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

 RHP Dustin Paquette, Regina, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)
 C-INF Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 OF Adwin Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 RHP-3B Jay Stergiadis, Pickering, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 OF Chris Storey, Oshawa, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 RHP Jordan Stroll, Thornhill, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 
 Juniors
 INF Yannick Bergeron, Sherbrooke, Que., St. Edward's University (TX)
 RHP Leon Boyd, White Rock, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)
 2B Jeremy Burton, Peterborough, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 OF Sean Camilleri, Coquitlam, BC, Harding College (AK)
 OF Aaron Challoner, Winnepeg, Man., University of Minnesota-Crookston (MN)
 RHP John Cosentino, Downsview, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 RHP Philip Crabbe, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
 1B Justin Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., Lander University (SC)
 OF Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
 INF Garrett Fitzgerald, Peterborough, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF-RHP Robert Gillis, Dartmouth, NS, Longwood College (VA)

 C Chris Graham, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 OF-RHP Tom Huntingford, West Vancouver, BC, Peru State College (NE)
 INF Frank Jeney, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 RHP Chris Johnson, Camlachie, Ont, Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP-OF Mike Larson, Weyburn, Sask., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 OF Sean Latimer, London, Ont., Barton College (NC)
 3B Justin Louis, Hobbema, Alta., Cal-State Stanislaus (CA)
 INF Kevin Macdonald, London, Ont., St. Cloud State University (MN)
 OF Jon Mailman, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of Arkansas - Monticello (AR)
 INF Dan Marshall Jr., Amherstburg, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)
 2B-C Brent Meissner, Brandon, Man., University of Minnesota Morris (MN)

 C Dustin Murray, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
 RHP Jared Olson, Medicine Hat, Alta., Northern State University (SD)
 RHP Joel Perkins, Victoria, BC, Belmont Abbey College (NC)
 3B Shawn Pretli, Kingsville, Ont., Lock Haven University (PA)
 SS-2B Rob Recuenco, Vancouver, B.C., Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)

 OF Ryan Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., Lander University (SC)
 INF Steven Sarchuk, Edmonton, Alta., Tusculum College (TN)
 C Kyle Sheppard, Ajax, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 C Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)
 RHP Jason Stergiadis, Pickering, Ont., University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)
 OF Adam Stokes, Lindsay, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 2B-SS Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
 OF Nick Trainor, Montreal West, Que., Georgia College and State University (GA)

 RHP Jason Ulmer, Nepean, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 Seniors
 OF Shaun Ashman, Trail, BC, Northwood University (TX)
 OF Craig Barber, Richmond, BC, Dowling College (NY)
 RHP Dustin Bolton, Calgary, Alta., Ont., Central Missouri State University (MO)
 INF Steve Clark, Calgary, Alta., Cameron University (OK)
 OF Jon Claude, Saskatoon, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

 INF Mike Coe, Lethbridge, AB, Henderson State University (AK)
 INF Ryan Crotin, Whitby, Ont.,Salem International University (WV)
 RHP-OF Brian Dice, Ladysmith, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)
 OF Mike Dickson, Calgary, Alta., University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)
 3B Chad Elmy, Saltcoats, Sask., Brescia University (KY)
 RHP Adam Gautreau, London, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)

 RHP Bill Hadden, Buckley Bay BC, Brescia University (KY)
 C Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF Cam Houston, Spruce Grove, AB., Fort Hays State University (KS)
 OF John Hull, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 OF David Lamky, Cambridge, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

 OF-LHP Jeff MacLeod, Milton, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF John McHugh, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 RHP Nate McIntyre, North Vancouver, BC, Peru State College (NE)
 LHP Rick Okis, Hamilton, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 INF Mike Packowski, Richmond Hill, Ont., West Liberty State College (WV)

 INF David Parsons, Gander, Nfld., Salem International University (WV)
 1B Adam Piggott, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Todd Piirto, Ivy, Ont., Teikyo Post University (CT)
 INF Kevin Powell, Coquitlam, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
 2B Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

 RHP Ryan Reid, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 INF Chuck Roberts, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 INF-C Drew Roberts, Pickering, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF Shawn Scott, Windsor, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 2B TJ Shimizu, Toronto, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 C Phil Shantz, Waterloo, Ont., Francis Marion University (SC)
 RHP Steven Spragg, Cherry Valley, Ont., Augusta State University (GA)
 C Nathan Stockman, Scarborough, Ont., University of Montevallo (AL)
 RHP Evan Weinstein, Toronto, Ont., Longwood College (VA)

 Division III
 Freshmen
 RHP-OF Joel Anderson, Fredericton, NB, Norwich University (VT)
 C Michael Austen, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
 3B-RHP Brady Josephson, Strathmore, Alta., North Park University-Chicago (IL)
 RHP Robin Mish, Ottawa, Ont., Medaille College (NY)
 INF Chris Papalia, Pickering, Ont., Macalester College (MN)
 OF Isaiah Wiltshire, Miississauga, Ont., Olivet College (MI)

 Sophomores
 3B Jason Rooley, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP Adam Roos, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)
 RHP-1B John Sabec, Mississauga, Ont., Plattsburgh State University of New York (NY)
 LHP Justin Roza, Burlington, Ont., Calvin College (MI)
 INF Ben Yormak, Komoka, Ont., Bowdoin College (MA)
 2B Vance Youngs, Milton, Ont., Gallaudet University (DC)

 Juniors
 OF Matthew Hurley, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Ryley Hunter, Cranbrook, BC, Whitworth College (WA)
 INF Brad O'Bright, North Bay, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 INF Drew Palmer, Rothesay, NB, University of Southern Maine (MA)
 LHP Justin Roza, Burlington, Ont., Calvin College (MI)

 Seniors
 RHP D.J. Celetti, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Norm Liberman, Toronto, Ont., State University of New York Institute of Technology (NY)
 LHP Tom Van Kasteren, Aylmer, Ont., Marion College (WI)

NAIA


 Freshman
 C-OF Francis Ambrosia, Niagara Falls, Ont., Graceland University, (IA)
 LHP-OF Dane Anderson, Burlington, Ont., Dordt College (IA)
 SS Alex Arango, Toronto, Ont., Lindenwood University (MO)
 C Gregg Baarts, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Jeff Barrett, Dryden, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)
 RHP Matt Braumberger, Sudbury, Ont., Friends University (KS)

 INF Tyler Burnell, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland University, (IA)
 RHP Jamie Cameron, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Dan Cooper, Millgrove, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Alex Della Mora, Pickering, Ont., Milligan University (TN)
 SS-3B Travis Drader, Calgary, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

 1B Peter Entwhistle, Nanaimo, BC, Minot State University (ND)
 1B D.J. Feil, Swift Current, Sask., Northland College (WI)
 2B-SS Nick Freeman, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF-LHP Darryl Fuchihara, Thunder Bay, Ont. College of St. Scholastica (MN)
 C Mark Fusco, Niagara Falls, Ont. Virginia Intermont (VA)

 RHP Doug Grant, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Nick Guiler, Port Dover, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Cody Hovdestad, Swift Current, Sask., Northland College (WI)
 INF Devon Howarth, Cranbrook, BC, Harris-Stowe State College (MO)
 RHP Josh Howsam, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 INF-RHP Aaron Huber, Spruce Grove, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 C Allan Hughes, Brampton, Ont. Graceland University (IA)
 C Mark Jurczynski, Toronto, Ont.,Graceland University, (IA)
 RHP Jason Kearley, Mt Pearl, Nfld., Jamestown College (ND)
 OF Adrian Kerr, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University, (IA)

 RHP Scott Koughan, Sherwood Park, Alta., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)
 C-1B Jeff Leonard, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 RHP-OF Brandon Martin, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University, (IA)
 C Robbie Matsui, Thornhill, Ont. Walsh University (OH)
 RHP-OF Tyler Moe, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University(IA)

 RHP-3B David Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
 3B Brett Murray, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Jason Neufeld, La Salle, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
 RHP Ryan Ormerod, North Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B Aaron Papp, Windsor, Ont., Judson College (IL)

 RHP Dave Pasquali, Trail, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Tim Petruk, Edmonton, Alta. Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Josh Poirier, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 C Matt Proctor, Barrie, Ont. Graceland University (IA)
 RHP Kyle Roelfsema, Olds, Alta. Valley City State (ND)

 RHP Marcus Rosycki, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Troy Sears, Langley, BC, Graceland University, (IA)
 RHP Pat Smith, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Johnny Stewart, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 RHP-1B Kevin Stork, St. Albert, Alta., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)

 1b-3B Jeremy Taylor, Burlington, Ont., Minot State University (ND)
 RHP Matt Tracey, Aurora, Ont., Friends University (KS)
 C-INF Paul Ulan, Sherwood Park, Alta., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)
 1B-OF Victor Tso, Edmonton, Alta., Graceland University, (IA)
 3B-C Rory Tycoles, Reston, Man., Dickinson State University (ND)

 C Cam White, Grande Praire, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Joey Zanni, Thunder Bay, Ont., College of St. Scholastica (MN)
 RHP Chris Zenko, Etobicoke, Ont., Graceland University, (IA)

 Sophomores
 3B Nigel Andison, Thetis Island, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
 OF Greg Andreychuk, Yorkton, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
 LHP Brad Ashman, Trail, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Matt Barkley, Tsawwassen, BC, Missouri Valley College (MO)
 INF Tyler Belanger, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 RHP Justin Beahm, Weyburn, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
 INF Dustin Bissonette, Prince George, B.C., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
 1B-RHP Derek Boudreau, Thorold, Ont., Walsh University
 1B Brian Brown, Guelph, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP Paul Bruder, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 OF Adam Campbell, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B-SS Mark Capone, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Eric Cassidy, Windsor, Ont., Concordia University - Ann Arbor (MI)
 RHP-DH Matt Chabot, Tecumseh Ont., Urbana University (OH)
 C Jeremie Chabot, Lloydminster, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

 INF Frank Coccia, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 LHP Brendan Cunliffe, Southhampton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 OF Quinn Ellerbeck, Kamloops, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 1B-OF Vince Fedorowich, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 RHP-OF Ryan Fisher, Kamloops, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

 1B Nick Gianou, Toronto Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)
 LHP Mark Gibson, Mooretown, Ont., Grand view College (IA)
 INF-LHP Keith Glawson, Morden, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
 RHP Darren Hardy, Miramichi, NB, Webber International University (FL)
 RHP Tom Hazell, Markham, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 SS-2B Tyler Hughes,Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Ryley Hunter, Cranbrook, BC, Valley City State (ND)

 3B Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Andrew Koop, Abbottsford, B.C., Campbellsville College (KY)
 RHP Bevan Ledingham, Weyburn, Sask., University of Arkansas - Monticello (AR)
 OF Mike Loizides, Leaside, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Jordan Lundberg, Midhurst, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

 LHP Matt Miller, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Nolan Mitchell, Dauphin, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
 OF Stewart Morris, Calgary, Alta., Dakota State University (SD)
 SS Clint Panton, Penticton, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Mark Roberts, North Vancouver, University of British Columbia (BC)

 RHP Kyle Roelfsema, Olds, Alta., Valley City State College (ND)
 INF-RHP Derek Schlapbach, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 INF Dave Shierman, Kathryn, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Jerome Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 OF Richard Smythe, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Steve St. Louis, Chestermere, Alta., Graceland University (IA)

 OF Jeff Tobin, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B-SS Davey Wallace, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C-1B Johnny Yiu, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 Juniors
 OF Chris Ames, Fredericton, N.B., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C-1B Rodney Baxter, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Josh Chernoff, Penticton, BC, Graceland University, (IA)
 INF-DH Justin Chiasson, Victoria, BC, Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

 OF Darryl Cormier, Scarborough Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Sean Dryden, Calgary, Alta., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 RHP Aaron Friesen, Altona, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Dave Gautiier, Qualicum Beach, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Clint Gore, North Bay, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 RHP Chris Gosnell, St. Thomas, Ont., Franciscan University (IA)
 RHP Mitchell Grave, Vancouver, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
 INF Jason Harynuk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Franciscan University (IA)
 RHP Robert Harynuk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Franciscan University (IA)
 C-1B Ty Hinton, Calgary, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

 RHP Matt Hochevar, Perkinsfield, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Jordan Holloway, Pitt Meadows, BC, Bellevue University (NE)
 OF Shane Husar, St. Albert, AB, University of Mary (ND)
 RHP David Jablonski, Calgary, Alta., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 RHP Rob Johnston, Pickering, Ont., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
 3B-C Ben Kangas, Toronto, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

 2B David Leithman, Richmond, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)
 C-1B Kyle Mace, Nelson BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
 OF Charlie MacFarlane, Lantzville, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
 OF Jon Mailman, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of Arkansas - Monticello
 LHP Jordy McNiven, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 C-OF Jason Miller, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 RHP Bryce McLean, Calgary, AB, Valley City State (ND)
 RHP-1B Ryan Murphy, Edmonton, Alta., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP Mike Phinney, Burlington, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 C Ian Prescott, Barrie, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 INF Jesse Robertson, Oakville, Ont., William Jewell College (MO)
 LHP Aaron Russell, Kitchener, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP Ryan Sallaway, Victoria, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 RHP Nathan Schweitzer, Lethbridge, Alta., Baker University (KS)
 LHP Darcy Sidhoo, Coquitlam, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)

 OF Jeremiah Siemens, Dunnville, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP-1B Mike Speziale, Toronto, Ont., Bethany College (KS)
 RHP-OF Corey Stairs, Richmond Corner, NB, Harris-Stowe State College (MO)
 OF Andrew Swagers, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Craig Talbot, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 2B Derek Targerson, Swift Current, Sask., University of Mary (ND)
 RHP Nathaniel Thompson, Innerkip,Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
 INF Cory Turchan, Stouffville, Ont., Spalding University (KY)
 RHP-1B Marc Walton, Oakville, Ont., University of Saint Mary (KS)
 RHP Jordan Will, Victoria, BC, Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)
 RHP Adam Walton, Quesnel, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 INF Brent Wandler, Lethbridge, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
 LHP Geoff White, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Dan Woelders, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 Seniors
 OF Benjamin Andres, San Clara, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP-3B Jordan Blundell, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Jason Booth, Richmond Hill, Ont., Goshen College (IN)
 RHP John Campbell, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Kevin Cheppenko, Thunder Bay, Ont., Bacone College (OK)

 LHP Shaan Ghadially, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
 RHP Aaron Foster, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Alex Hnatyshyn, Calgary, Alta., Graceland University (IA)
 RHP-INF Tom Klapp, Elkford, BC, Valley City State (ND)

 RHP Brian Knowles, Nanaimo, BC, Minot State University (ND)
 INF Darren Meloche, Calgary, Alta., Bellevue University (NE)
 INF Andy Mills, Pincher Creek, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
 OF Justin Millward, Campbell River, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Brent Mutis, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 C Billy Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Aren Nelson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Dan Osachoff, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Derek Papp, Windsor, Ont., Judson College (IL)
 INF Jeremy Procyshen, Saskatoon, Sask., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)

 RHP Louis Raptopoulos, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)
 LHP Jason Simon, Freelton, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 OF Matt Souster, Calgary, Alta., Spring Arbor College (MI)
 LF Gautam Srivastava, Victoria, BC, Briar Cliff University (IA)
 RHP Brendan Stafford, Orleans, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)

 RHP Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 OF Nick Tarnes, Estevan, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 C Kellan Thomson, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Brent Unrau, Plum Coulee, Man., Northland College (WI)
 1B Fraser Vernon, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 SS-OF Scott Wallis, Campbell River, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Chris Wiksyk, Surrey, BC, Thomas University (GA)

Junior and Community Colleges


 Division I
 Freshman
 OF-1B Kiel Aarstad, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 2B Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., University of Arkansas-Fort Smith (AK)
 C Adam Auer, Waterloo, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
 LHP Alex Baboulas, Toronto, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
 RHP Brett Backman, Whitby, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 C Kirk Bacsu, Maple Creek, Sask., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)
 RHP Evan Bailey, Kamloops, BC, El Paso College (TX)
 RHP Matt Beatty, Surrey, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
 RHP Joey Benda, West Vancouver BC, Porterville College (CA)
 SS Marc Besteman, Bradford, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)

 RHP Jason Blackey, Duncan, BC, North Central Texas College (TX)
 OF Nicholas Bleau, Mercier, Que., Gulf Coast Community College (FL)
 OF-LHP Nicolas Boisvert, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 C Kevin Brown, Pickering, Ont., Odessa College (TX)
 RHP Chadwick Cameron, Toronto, Ont., Mississippi Gulf Community College (MS)

 INF Eric Cattoni, Lethbridge, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 OF-1B Stephen Cope, Kamloops, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 OF-RHP Matthew Council, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Brad Cuthbertson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Midland Jr. College (TX)
 LHP Tyler Dale, Nelson, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)

 C-1B Jordan Deglan, North Langley BC, Iowa Western Community College (IA)
 LHP-OF Steve Derouin, Kanata, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
 RHP Trevor Dickson, Vancouver, BC, Saddleback Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Ben Douglas, Grand Bend Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
 RHP Jonathan Duckles, North Vancouver, BC, Santa Rosa Jr. Collge (CA)

 RHP Jeff Duda, Surrey, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
 RHP Ryan Eiswerth, Surrey, B.C., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)
 OF Dane Embury, xxxx, Porterville College (CA)
 C Lyall Foran, Delta, B.C., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)
 C Lance Forster, Swift Current, Sask., Southwestern Iowa Community College (IA)

 OF/C Peter Francis, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 INF Devon Franklin, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Military College (NM)
 LHP Simon Gagnon, St. Eustache, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 1B-RHP Kellen Gale, Spuce Grove, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
 LHP Matthew Gauthier, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 LHP Travis Gilligan, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 INF Jamal Grant, Toronto Ont., Independance Community College (KS)
 RHP Brett Gulevich, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 INF Harrison Harber, Ottawa, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
 RHP Greg Hasler, North Vancouver, BC, El Paso College (TX)

 RHP Russ Hazen, Owen Sound, Ont., Odessa College (TX)
 LHP Jon Hesketh, Langley, BC, Vernon Jr. College (TX)
 LHP Jake Hines, Mississauga, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
 2B Ben Hinton, Calgary, Alta. Ellsworth Community College (IA)
 LHP-OF-1B Steve Hoffart, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
 LHP Neil Holtzman, Vancouver, BC, Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

 RHP Jared Johnson, Kelowna, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
 RHP Scott Judson, Courtenay, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 OF-RHP Miki Kawahara, Red Deer, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Jeremy Kiervin, Calgary, Alta., College of the Redwoods (CA)
 RHP Philip Kueber, Kelowna B.C., Porterville College (CA)
 C Gab Laurin, North Vancouver, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)

 OF Thomas Lees, Edmonton, Alta., Taft College (CA)
 SS Matt Lesyk, Abbotsford, BC, El Paso College (TX)
 LHP Elliot Love, Port Dover, Ont., Texarkana Jr. College (TX)
 SS-2B Norm Love, Orilla, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
 C Chris Lubinich, Victoria, Southwestern Oregon (OR)

 RHP Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC, Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
 INF Josh Mace, Nelson BC, Frank Phillips Jr. College (TX)
 INF Matt Maclean, Pitt Meadows, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Ian MacLeod, Abbotsford, B.C., El Paso College (TX)
 C Ryan Maedel, Essex, Ont., Florida Community College (FL)
 RHP-INF John Mariotti, Toronto, Ont., Gulf Coast Community College (FL)

 RHP Brad McLaughlin, Brampton, Ont., New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
 RHP Dustin McLoughlin, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 INF Trevor Miller, Westlock, Alta., Independance Community College (KS)
 RHP Sean Mills, Orillia, Ont., New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
 RHP-OF Jonathan Morrill, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 RHP Adam Moser, Medicine Hat, Alta., Midland Jr. College (TX)
 OF Jesse Nelson, xxxx Alta., Lane Community College (OR)
 LHP Chris Neumeyer, White Rock, B.C. Seminole State College (OK)
 OF Marc Noble, Vancouver, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 RHP Nico Noordam, Surrey BC, Garden City College (KS)

 C-3B Dillon O'Krane, Langley BC, Iowa Western Community College (IA)
 RHP Jarrett Paddock, Stoney Creek, Ont. Jackson State College (TN)
 OF Adam Parliament, Penticton, BC, El Paso College (TX)
 INF Jeff Paz, Surrey, BC, Chippola College (FL)
 RHP-OF Jesse Penner, Port Coquitlam, BC Douglas College (BC)

 IF/RHP Kevin Pockett, North Vancouver, BC, Porterville College (CA)
 RHP Kenny Price, Barrie, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
 2B Andrew (AJ) Reed, London, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
 SS-2B Daniel Rieder, Chilliwack, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
 C Jordan Ripco, Burlington, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 LHP Fraser Robinson, North Gower, Ont., Bossier Parish College (LA)
 1B Evan Romanchuk, North Vancouver, BC, Southwestern Iowa Community College (IA)
 RHP-3B Adam Roos, Thunder Bay, Ont. Texarkana Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Kyle Schafer, Maple Ridge, Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Mason Scott, Saltspring Island, BC, New Mexico Military Institute (NM)

 RHP Leonard Sergnese, Toronto, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
 INF Fred Smallwood, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 OF Mike Sommers, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 INF Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, Cerritos Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Aaron Swerhun, Campbell River, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Joel Thorney, Leaside, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
 RHP Ryan Trebell, Bolton, Ont., Lake City Jr. College (FL)

 C Brian Vickers, Abbotsford, BC, Seminole State Community College (OK)
 C Scott Weberg, Kelowna, BC., Porterville College (CA)
 SS Ted Wilkie, Toronto, Ont. Coffeyville Community College (KS)
 RHP Shawn Williams, xxx Porterville College (CA)
 RHP Darren Wills, Toronto, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
 C-3B Christian Winstanley, Victoria, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

 RHP Tony Wyllie, Vegreville, Alta., Blue Mountain College (OR)


 Sophomores
 SS Mike Ambrose, St. Thomas, Ont. Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 INF Cole Armstrong, Swift Current, Sask., Colby Community College (CO)
 OF Dayo Atilola, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
 3B Matthew Bergeron, Trois-Rivieres, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 INF Yannick Bergeron, Sherbrooke, Que., Weatherford College (TX)
 OF Justin Bryant, Calgary, Alta., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

 RHP Danny Butler, Nelson B.C., Frank Phillips College (IA)
 RHP Jon Christian, Edmonton, Alta., Bossier Parish College (LA)
 RHP Aaron Cotter, South Slocan B.C., Frank Phillips Jr. College (TX)
 OF Kyle Curtis, Edmonton, Alta., Taft College (CA)
 RHP Paul Daniel, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 LHP Adam Daniels, North Vancouver, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Hugh Dawkins, Brampton, Ont.,Cerro Coso College (CA)
 RHP Jonathan Forest, St-Hubert, Que., Chippola College (FL)
 INF Jason Gotwalt, Mississauga, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)

 RHP Chris Greer, Timmins, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 RHP Adam Hawes, Penetanguishene, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 3B Tim Henderson, Victoria, BC, Yavapai College (AZ)
 OF Kip Keith, Waterdown, Ont.,Cerro Coso College (CA)
 RHP Scotty Kelly, Belleville, Ont., St. Petersburg College (FL)
 2B-SS Geno LeBlanc, Surrey, BC, Garden City Community College (KS)

 2B Joel Lynch, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
 SS-RHP Jonathan Malo, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
  OF-C Tyler Marples, North Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Derek McDaid, Barrie, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
 INF Jesse Murphy, Peterborough, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 RHP Matt Nalutka, Langley, B.C., Vernon College (TX)
 INF-OF Sukhyum Nam, Mississauga, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)
 1B-LHP Scott Nehaj, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 LHP Michael Pierce, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Etienne Ratte-Delorme, St-Hubert, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 OF Jeff Roglic, Oakville, Ont., Jackson State Community College (TN)

 INF Russ Smithson, Port Coquitlam, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
 INF-RHP Charlie Strandlund, Victoria, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 2B-SS Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta., Longview Community College (MO)
 LHP Aric Van Gaalen, Edmonton, Alta., St. Petersburg College (FL)
 OF-RHP Jimmy Van Ostrand, North Delta B.C., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 RHP Bobby Van Wieren, Edmonton, Alta, Colby Community College(KS)
 INF Mark Venditello, Brampton, Ont., Jackson State Community College (TN)
 RHP Kris Webber, Vancouver, BC, Bossier Parrish Community College (LA)
 INF Rob Webster, Langley, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
 OF-RHP Ernest Williams, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 RHP Shawn Williams, Vancouver, BC, Porterville College (CA)
 OF-1B Tyler Willson, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
 RHP Tyler Wilson, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 RHP Bevan Bezaire, LaSalle, Ont., Parkland College (IL)
 C Brian Blackburn, London, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
 RHP Adam Boyle, Guelph, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 RHP Brad Boussey, Amherstburg, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 C Francis Cubos, Toront, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 RHP Mike Danchuk, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Marek Deska, Toronto, Ont., Community College of Rhode Island (RI)
 RHP Joshua Duguay, Edmonton, Alta., Iowa Central Junior College (IA)
 OF Joe Francher, St. Thomas, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
 INF Jeff Girard, Windsor, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 RHP Chris Goodale, East York, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 SS Jeff Helps, Wyoming, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 INF-RHP Logan Kachur, Yorkton, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 OF-RHP Joel Krentz, Saskatoon, Sask., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
 SS PJ Lennox Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 3B/RHP Derek McKeil, Swift Current, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

 RHP Ryan McLaughlan, Ottawa, Ont., Munroe Community College (NY)
 RHP TC Murray, St. Catherines, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
 OF-LHP Jesse Shimizu, East York, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
 OF Joe Stone, Orleans, Ont., Lakeland Community College (MI)
 C-3B Lance Tofflemire, Leamington, Ont., Parkland Community College (IL)

 RHP Jeremy Tofflemire, Harrow, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 3B-2B Andy Wilson, Guelph, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 RHP Brent Zarney, Winnipeg, Man., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

 Sophomores
 RHP Brad Boussey, Windsor, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 LHP Joel Campbell, Burlington, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)
 RHP Chris Carnegie, Loretto, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Matt Emery, London, Ont., Mott College (MI)
 C Greg Fleming, Picking, Ont., St. Louis Forest Park Community College (MO)
 INF-RHP Scott Harris, Kitchener, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)

 RHP Richard Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Mott College (MI)
 INF Dale Marsden, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 C/1B Scott Moerike Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 OF Oliver Moreau, Harrow, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 SS Elliot Procyshyn, Saskatoon, Sask., Illinois Valley Community College (IL)
 OF-RHP Joey Roach, Crystal Beach, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

 OF Tyler Scharnatta, Midale, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 RHP Greg Shillington, London, Ont., Mott College (MI)
 OF Drew Taddia, Calgary, Alta., Medocino College (CA)
 2B Anthony Talanca, Bolton, Ont., Lakeland Community College (MI)
 LHP-1B Jordan Wheeler, Cornwall, Ont., Vincennes University (IN)

 Division III
 Freshmen
 LHP Floyd Albert, St. Catharines, Ont., Erie Comminuty College (NY)
 LHP-OF Drew Calanchie, Calder, Sask., Miles City College (MT)
 RHP Kyle Eaton de Jong, Slocan Park, BC, Beloit College, (WI)
 3B-C Joel Hallett, Fredericton, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)
 RHP Daniel Murphy, Fredricton, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)

 C Craig Pittman, Milk River Alta., Dawson Community College (MT)
 RHP Alex Yaychuck, Fredricton, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)

 Sophomores
 Dave Collins, Regina, Sask., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 C-1B Carlos D'Costa, Kitchener, Ont., Mohawk College (NY)
 LHP Matt Evans, Canmore, Alta., Erie Comminuty College (NY)
 1B Justin Funk, Swift Current, Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 C Wade Hill, Hamilton, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 INF Trevor Klassen, Saskatoon, Minot State University Boittineau (ND)

 SS Phil Merrill, Fredricton, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)
 LHP Ian Moszczak, Mississauga, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
 RHP Jean-Francois Neveu, Bathurst, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)
 LHP Sean O'Toole, Saint John, NB, Ulster Community College (NY)
 C-INF Mark Plett, Wawansesa, Man., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 RHP Nathaniel Thompson, Woodstock, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

 A list of 28 Canadians coaching at colleges at NCAA level Divisions I, II, III, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges in the U.S.
 
 NCAA
 Division I
 Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, Le Moyne College (NY)
 Forrest Irwin, Lasalle, Que., pitching coach, Iona College (NY)
 Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Niagara University (NY)
 Gary Van Tol, Pincher Creek, Alta., assistant coach, University of Portland (OR)
 
 Division II
 Rich Dean, assistant coach, Langley, B.C., University of North Dakota (ND)
 Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
 Scott Jellous, Ingersoll, Ont., pitching coach, Dowling College (NY)
 Rich Leitch, Toronto, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
 Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., head coach Truman State University (MO)
 Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
 Andrew Wright, Woodstock, NB, assistant coach, Concord College (WV)
 
 NAIA
 Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Man., pitching coach, University of Mary (ND)
 Dan Bowers, Peterborough, Ont., head coach, Missouri Valley State College (MO)
 Ben Herman, Sherwood Park, Alta., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
 Mark Hiscott, Vancouver, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
 Todd Huckabone, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., head coach, Iowa Wesleyan College (IA)
 Rory Jackson, assistant coach, Spalding University (KY)

 Randy LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville University (KY)
 Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
 Gary Picone, Trail, BC, head assistant coach, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
 Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
 Trevor Rurak, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 Rick Steed, Burlington, Ont., pitching coach, Concordia University - Ann Arbor (MI)

 Chad Tuck, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 
 Junior colleges
 Division I
 Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
 Bob Fystro, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Allan Hancock College (CA)
 Victor Smyk, LaSalle, Que., assistant pitching coach, Briarcliffe College (NY)
 Don Stopa, White Rock, BC, assistant coach, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

 Division II
 Jan Prozorowicz, Courtright, Ont., assistant coach, St. Clair Community College (MI)


 Compiled by Bob Elliott, Sun Media. Should you notice any errors or omissions or, if you have questions or comments, please EMAIL bob.elliott@tor.sunpub.com.

Canadians in College for the 2002-03 Season


Canadian Universities and Colleges


UBC Thunderbirds Baseball, NAIA, Vancouver, B.C.

Prairie Baseball Academy, NJCAA, Lethbridge, Alta.

Capilano College, BCCBL, North Vancouver, B.C.

Kwantlen University College, Surrey, B.C.

Douglas College, BCCBA, New Westminster, B.C.

University-College of the Cariboo, BCCBA, Kamloops, B.C.

Malaspina College, BCCBA, Nanaimo, B.C.

Canadian Intercollegiate Baseball Association

Brock University, St. Catharines, Ont.

University of Toronto, Toronto, Ont.

York University, Toronto, Ont.

George Brown College, Toronto, Ont.

Carleton University Ravens, Ottawa, Ont.

Concordia University, Montreal, Que.

Laval University, Quebec, Que.

Durham College, Oshawa, Ont.

University of Guelph, Guelph, Ont.

McMaster University, Hamilton, Ont.

University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ont.

University of Western Ontario, London, Ont.

Wilfrid Laurier University, Kitchener-Waterloo, Ont.

University of New Brunswick, Moncton, N.B.

Dalhousie University, Halifax, N.S.

Saint Mary's University, Halifax, N.S.

Acadia University, Wolfville, N.S.

University College of Cape Breton, Sydney, N.S.


Videos

Photos