Canadians in College for the 2002-03 Season

SLAM! Sports

, Last Updated: 1:29 AM ET



A work-in-progress list of 607 Canadians playing college ball south of the border at the NCAA level Division I, II, III and NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges in 2003. For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined portion of the school. For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined portion of the school. And for a list of Canadians who played U.S. college ball during the 2002 season click here.

NCAA

 Division I
 Freshmen
 RHP-1B Mike Alati, Vaughan, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Danny Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)
 RHP James Avery, Moose Jaw, Sask., Niagara University (NY)
 C Steve Bell-Irving, Burnaby, B.C., University of Hawaii (HI)
 RHP Robert Bland, North Bay, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

 OF Sebastien Boucher, Ottawa, Ont., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
 INF Alan Cattrysse, Chatham, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)
 INF Jason Chapieski, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 2B Gerry Dufour, Windsor, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
 INF Andrew Dunsmore, Toronto, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)

 OF Chris Emanuele, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 RHP Rob Galbraith, Kingsville, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 INF Jason Gotwalt, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Jonathan Harbridge, Orillia, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)

 INF Matt Higginson, Oakville, Ont., Gardner-Webb University (NC)
 RHP Jesse Hope, Tilbury Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
 3B A.J. Howes, Medicine Hat, AB, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
 LHP Matt Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
 RHP-INF Graham Johnson, Westbank, B.C., Coppin State College (MD)
 C-RHP Chris Leroux, Mississauga, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)

 RHP Allan Lobban, Surrey, BC., Saint Mary's College (CA)
 RHP Jeffrey Loveys, Woodstock, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 SS Andrew MacNiven, St. Catharines, PEI, Niagara University (NY)
 LHP Mike McFadden, Richmond Hill, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 C Scott McGuigan, Cedar Springs, Ont., Butler University (IN)
 RHP Karl Mejlholm, Nanaimo, BC, Washington State University (WA)
 RHP-1B Greg Mullens, Saskatoon, Sask., Columbia University (NY)

 RHP Adam Myers, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Jordan Neufeld, Barrie Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Kyle Nicoletta, Oakville, Ont., Niagara Universitty (NY)
 OF-INF Steve Palombo, Windsor, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
 OF Adam Pernasilici, Tecumseh, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)

 LHP Mike Radanovic, Surrey, B.C., Niagara University (NY)
 OF Jay Reynolds, Burlington, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 OF Scottie Richmond, Vernon, BC., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
 C-3B Chris Robinson, Dorchester, Ont., University of Illinois (IL)
 C-1B Rich Russell, Toronto, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
 3B-INF Arman Sidhu, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 RHP Chris Toneguzzi, Thunder Bay, Ont., Purdue University (IN)
 RHP Robert Vecchiarelli, Bolton, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
 OF-C Tyler Williams, Delta, B.C., University of Missouri (MO)
 1B Eric Wolfe, Toronto, Ont., Purdue University (IN)

 Sophomores
 RHP John Axford, Port Dover, Ont., University of Notre Dame (IN)
 LHP Brad Bissell, Penetang, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 CF John Boom, London, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 LHP Andrew Brown, Port Dover, Ont., Dartmouth College (NH)
 RHP Christopher Cerchie, LaSalle Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Jarrod Dale, Nelson BC Southwest Texas State University (TX)
 RHP Chris Davidson, White Rock, N.S., Brown University (RI)
 LHP Joel Donlon, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Roman Dubiel, Longueuil, Que., Albany University (NY)

 INF Reed Eastley, Brandon, Man., Niagara University (NY)
 C Jake Elder, North Delta, B.C., University of Minnesota (MN)
 RHP Kenny Falconer, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Kansas (KS)
 INF Chris Falls, Calgary, Alta.,, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
 RHP Nino Fasulo, Smithville, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 INF Derek Hutton, Montreal, Que., Florida Atlantic University (FL)
 INF Vincent Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)
 C Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)

 RHP David Jablonski, Calgary, AB, College of Charleston (SC)
 INF Tyler Johnstone, Brampton, Ont., Purdue University (IN)
 RHP Andrew Karkoulas, Guelph, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
 RHP Rowan Lam, Glencoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 INF David Latour, Barrie, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

 3B Ryan McKinnon, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 RHP Devin Monds, Ottawa, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 INF Adam Montgomery, Virgil, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 OF Adam Morton, Toronto, Ont., Wright State University (OH)
 C Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC., Georgia Tech University (GA)
 1B Miguel Paquette, Casselman, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 LHP Rylan Pranger, Guelph, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 SS-2B Rob Recuenco, Vancouver, B.C., Oregon State University (OR)
 RHP Scott Robinson, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 OF-INF Mark Schmidt, Waterloo, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Will Stewardson, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 C Brendan Sullivan, Burlington, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)
 LHP R.J. Swindle, Vancouver, BC., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 LHP Drew Taylor, Leaside, Ont. University of Michigan (MI)
 SS Philip Van Horne, Scarborough, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 C Jeff Werhun, St. Albert, Alta., University of California Irvine (CA)

 Juniors
 1B Karl Amonite, Woodslee, Ont., Auburn University (AL)
 RHP Mike Bergeron, Ottawa, Ont. Brigham Young University (UT)
 OF Eric Bernier, Laval, Que. Florida A&M University (FL)
 RHP Dustin Bolton, Calgary, Alta., Jacksonville University (FL)
 OF Jonathan Bosnick, New Westmister, BC, University of Texas-Arlington (TX)
 RHP Steve Carter, Woodslee, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
 RHP Jeff Casagrande, La Salle, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
 INF Marc Chabot, Kingston, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)

 SS Hyung Cho, Scarborough, Ont., University of Houston (TX)
 RHP-1B Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)
 C Jeff Crinklaw, Cambridge, Ont., University of Cal Riverside (CA)
 RHP Danny Desclouds, Stittsville, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
 LHP Justin Farina, Sarnia, Ont., Miami of Ohio (OH)

 RHP Robbie Findlay, Etobicoke, Ont., Texas ChristianUniversity (TX)
 2B Brad Frick, Surrey BC, Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
 INF Wade Friesen, Saskatoon, Sask., Cal State Northridge University (CA)
 3B Anthony Granato, Toronto, Ont., Virginia Commonwealth University (VA)
 INF Dan Grant, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Northern Iowa (IA)
 RHP Tim Grant, Vancouver, BC, Dartmouth University (NH)
 1B Matt Gunning, Victoria, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)
 RHP Ryan Harris, Woodstock, NB., University of Maine, Orono (ME)

 RHP Mark Ion, Vancouver, BC., Lamar University (TX)
 RHP Matt Kniginyzky, Mississauga, Ont., High Point University (NC)
 SS Mike Koitsopoulos, Markham, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
 INF Rob Lachuer, Delta BC, University of New Mexico (NM)
 RHP Jon Lockwood, High Park, Ont., Louisiana Tech (LA)
 RHP Mike Marchyshyn, Markham, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

 C Jeff Martin, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
 INF Ivan Naccarata, Longeuil, Que., Louisiana State University (LA)
 1B Pat Nailer, Leaside, Ont., Dartmouth University (NH)
 RHP Nat Ogborne, Pickering, Ont., Liberty University (VA)
 OF Harpreet Padda, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP Jim Ripley, Pickering, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)
 SS Matt Rogelstad, Coquitlam, BC, Arkansas State University (AK)
 LHP Igor Roiberg, Toronto, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
 OF Adam Salter, Ottawa, Ont., University of Tennnessee-Martin (TN)
 OF Michael Schlekewy, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas A&M Corpus Christi (TX)

 SS Matt Spatafora, Toronto, Ont., University of Arkansas Little Rock (AK)
 RHP Braden Staranchuk, Burlington, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
 RHP Jordie Thomson, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 OF Jason Trimm, Brampton, Ont., Southern University (LA)
 RHP Karnie Vertz, Sherwood Park, Alta., Arkansas State University (AK)
 C-INF Dustin Wiley, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)

 Seniors
 RHP-1B Clark Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)
 INF Alex Anderson, Dunrobin, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
 RHP Ryan Armstrong, Mississauga, Ont., Southwest Texas State University (TX)
 OF Alex Borgo, Cookstown, Ont., New Mexico State University (NM)
 RHP-DH Ryan Braun, Kitchener, Ont., University of Nevada Las Vegas (NV)

 SS Omari Briscoe, Mississauga, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
 LHP Ryan Chenard, Port Alberni, BC, Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Ishmael Cox, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 OF Blake Denischuk, Carstairs, Alta., Arkansas State University (AK)
 1B Craig Dziedziejko, Kitchener, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

 LHP Mark Ferguson, Hamilton, Ont., University of North Carolina Charlotte (NC)
 RHP-DH Coogie Freedman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Furman University (SC)
 OF-1B Conrad Funk, Waldeck, Sask., Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Michael Girimonte, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Omar Goldson, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Billy Gorrell, Calgary, Alta., Washington State University (WA)

 OF Thomas Grubb, Wheatley, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 OF Kofi Gyimah, Woodbridge, Ont., Wright State University (OH)
 RHP Craig Hawkins, Burlington, Ont., Bradley University (IL)
 C Ryan Hay, St. Catharines, Ont., Tennessee Tech University (TN)
 C Chris Hilton, Amherstburg, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
 RHP Tyler Hosick, Oakville Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP Benjamin Krantz, Toronto, Ont., University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 RF Kyle Leon, Guelph, Ont., University of Alabama at Birmingham (AL)
 RHP Wes Matthews, Milton, Ont., Southern Utah University (UT)
 RHP Jonnie Mazzeo, Kingston, Ont., Fordham University (NY)
 OF Josh McCurdy, Thornhill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 C Mike Mitrevski, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 RHP Alex Nimigon, Whitby, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Shaun Peet, Goderich, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
 C Alain Picard, St. Foy, Que., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 INF Ben Quinto, Richmond B.C., University of San Diego (CA)

 RHP Jeff Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Andy Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Purdue University (IN)
 OF Al Stephens, Ajax, Ont., Troy State University (AL)
 3B Kevin Sytko, Surrey, BC, University of South Alabama (AL)
 RHP Mike Tisdale, Peterborough, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 1B Pat Tobin, Pickering, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)

 RHP Ryan Topping, Niagara Falls, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 C Matt Van Geene, Barrie, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 INF Adam Balan, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 C Matt Born, Saskatoon, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
 RHP Mike Davis, Langley BC, Harding College (AK)
 RHP-INF Matt Douglass, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP-OF Ryan Fraser, Seagrave Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)

 2B Frankie Hare, Guelph, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
 RHP Aaron Jamieson, Lindsay, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 OF Braden Konschuh, Abbotsford, BC, Bemidji State University (MN)
 INF Ian Kowalchuk, St. Catharines, Ont., University of South Carolina - Aiken (SC)
 INF-C Jeremy Lendvoy, Langley, B.C., Armstrong Atlantic University (GA)

 OF Mike Loizides, Toronto, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 2B Jason Lyons, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 INF Brock Mutcheson, Morden Man., St Cloud State (MN)
 RHP Dustin Paquette, Regina, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

 OF Jesse Rowe, Gibsons, BC, Bemidji State University (MN)
 C Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Jay Stergiadis, Pickering, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 OF Chris Storey, Oshawa Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Jordan Stroll, Thornhill, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

 C Adam Strongman, Caledonia, Ont., University of South Carolina - Aiken (SC)
 OF Adwin Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 LHP Matt Tjart, Wyevale, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

 Sophomores
 RHP Mark Bignell, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
 OF Sean Camilleri, Coquitlam, BC, Harding College (AK)
 RHP Philip Crabbe, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
 INF-RHP Robert Gillis, Dartmouth, NS, Longwood College (VA)
 INF Frank Jeney, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 OF-RHP Mike Larson, Weyburn, Sask., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 OF Sean Latimer, London, Ont., Barton College (NC)
 INF Dan Marshall Jr., Amherstburg, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)
 INF Kevin Martin, London, Ont., Barton College (NC)
 C Dustin Murray, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Wisconsin - Parkside (WI)
 LHP Mike Paskaruk, Grimsby, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 3B Shawn Pretli, Kingsville, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)
 OF Ryan Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., Lander University (SC)
 RHP Nathan Sadowski, Canora, Sask., San Francisco State University (CA)
 2B TJ Shimizu, Toronto, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP Jason Ulmer, Nepean, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP Mike Watt, Thorndale, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 
 Juniors
 OF Jon Agliani, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Grand Valley State University (MI)
 OF Shaun Ashman, Trail, BC, Northwood University (TX)
 OF Craig Barber, Richmond, BC, Dowling College (NY)
 3B Neil Blewett, Toronto Ont., Clarion University (PA)
 OF Jonathon Claude, Saskatoon, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
 INF Mike Coe, Lethbridge, AB, University of Central Arkansas (AK)
 LHP Chris Couglin, Brampton, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

 INF Ryan Crotin, Whitby, Ont.,Salem International University (WV)
 RHP-OF Brian Dice, Ladysmith, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)
 LHP Geoff Freeborn, Calgary, Alta., Northern KentuckyUniversity (KY)
 RHP Adam Gautreau, London, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)
 C Bob Grant, Denfield Ont., University of Northern Colorado (CO)

 C Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF Cam Houston, Spruce Grove, AB., Fort Hays State University (KS)
 OF John Hull, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 LHP Spencer Hughes, Langley, B.C., Eastern Oregon University (OR)
 RHP Chris Johnson, Camlachie, Ont, Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Chris Johnson, Edmonton, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)
 SS Mick Kurhan, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)

 OF David Lamky, Cambridge, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 OF Jeff MacLeod, Milton, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP Jeff Mayberry, Edmontom, Alta., Cal State Chico College (CA)
 2B-C Brent Meissner, Brandon, Man., University of Minnesota Morris (MN)
 RHP Curtis Morrison, Brandon, Man., Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)

 INF Mike Packowski, Richmond Hill, Ont., West Liberty State College (WV)
 SS David Parsons, Gander, Nfld., Salem International University (WV)
 1B Adam Piggott, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Todd Piirto, Ivy, Ont., Teikyo Post University (CT)
 INF Kevin Powell, Coquitlam, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
 2B Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

 RHP Ryan Reid, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 INF-RHP Eugene Repa, Stoney Creek, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)
 INF Chuck Roberts, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 INF Jesse Robertson, Oakville, Ont., Central Missouri State University (MO)
 INF Shawn Scott, Windsor, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 C Phil Shantz, Waterloo, Ont., Francis Marion University (SC)
 RHP Phil Sobkow, Calder, Sask., Central Missouri State University (MO)
 C Nathan Stockman, Scarborough, Ont., University of Montevallo (AL)
 RHP Evan Weinstein, Toronto, Ont., Longwood College (VA)

 Seniors
 RHP Geoff Alston, Scarborough, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Justin Bartkiewicz, Dundas, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 OF Ryan Brnardic, La Salle, Ont., Southeastern State Oklahoma University (OK)
 RHP Steve Butterworth, Bowmanville, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Adam Campbell, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 INF Dan Chappel, Edmonton, AB, College of the South West (NM)

 RHP Scott Corby, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Mark Garrard, Port Hope, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP Brad Grieveson, Creemore, Ont., Southeastern State Oklahoma University (OK)
 SS Tim Hinchliffe, London, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
 RHP Scott Jellous, Ingersoll, Ont., Dowling College (NY)

 INF-C Aaron Lavorato, Lethbridge, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
 OF Richard Leach, Port Lambton, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 LHP Chris McBride, Moose Jaw, Sask., North Dakota State (ND)
 LHP Joe McNulty, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 C Justin Miller, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of South Dakota (SD)
 LHP Andrew Moss, Mississauga, Ont., Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)

 INF Sean Odamura, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 LHP Rick Okis, Hamilton, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 INF Andrew Palmer, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF Brad Pickering, Port Hope, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)
 OF Kael Racioppa, Pickering, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 SS Eugene Repa, Stoney Creek, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)
 C Drew Roberts, Pickering, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP Brooks Saunders, Fredricton, NB, Concord College (WV)
 RHP-OF RHP Tony Schuster, Calgary, Alta. University of Minnesota, Morris (MN)
 RHP-OF Tom Van Wart, Saint John, NB, College of the South West (NM)

 Division III
 Freshmen
 SS Derek Amalfa, Mississauga, Ont., Medaille College (NY)
 OF Kristopher Cropper, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 OF Reid Purdy, Kanata, Ont., Vicennes University (IN)
 LHP Justin Roza, Burlington, Ont., Calvin College (MI)
 3B Jason Rooley, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP-1B John Sabec, Mississauga, Ont., Plattsburgh State University of New York (NY)
 LHP-1B Jordan Wheeler, Cornwall, Ont., Vicennes University (IN)

 Sophomores
 OF Sebastien Boucher, Ottawa, Ont., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
 C Tommi Hoogsteen, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 OF Matthew Hurley, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 INF Brad O'Bright, North Bay, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 SS-LF Drew Palmer, Rothesay, NB, University of Southern Maine (MA)
 OF Jay Reynolds, Burlington, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 INF Ben Yormak, Komoka, Ont., Bowdoin College (MA)

 Juniors
 RHP D.J. Celetti, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP David Colk, Chemainus, BC, Edgewood College (WI)
 LHP Billy Lawrence, Hamilton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Norm Liberman, Toronto, Ont., State University of New York Institute of Technology (NY)
 LHP Tom Van Kasteren, Aylmer, Ont., Marion College (WI)
 OF Mike Wiesner, Milton, Ont., Gallaudet University (DC)

 Seniors
 RHP-SS Stephen Held, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C James Neeley, Sudbury, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP Craig Tredenick, Cornwall, PEI, Trinity College (CN)
 RHP Marcus Turner, Surrey, BC, Macalester College (MN)

NAIA


 Freshman
 1B Jeff Affleck, Souris, Man., Northland College (WI)
 OF Greg Andreychuk, Yorkton, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
 LHP Brad Ashman, Trail, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 INF Tyler Belanger, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 RHP-1B Winston Bothner, Beechy, Sask., Northland College (WI)
 1B Brian Brown, Guelph, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 2B-SS Mark Capone, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 OF Eric Cassidy, Windsor, Ont., Concordia University - Ann Arbor (MI)
 RHP Matt Chabot, Tecumseh Ont., Urbana University (OH)
 LHP Brendan Cunliffe, Southhampton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 LHP Zack Decker, Grimsby, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 C Jeff Demarco, London, Ont., St. Cloud State University (MI)
 C-1B Peter Entwhistle, Nanaimo, BC, Minot State University (ND)
 1B-OF Vince Fedorowich, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)

 1B Nick Gianou, Toronto Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)
 LHP Mark Gibson, Mooretown, Ont., Grand View College (IA)
 RHP Clint Gore, North Bay, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 RHP Mitchell Grave, Vancouver, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Darren Hardy, Miramichi, NB, Webber International University (FL)
 RHP Tom Hazell, Markham, Ont., Graceland College (IA)

 RHP Tom Hicks, Westdale, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 SS-2B Tyler Hughes,Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Ryley Hunter, Cranbrook, BC, Valley City State (ND)
 3B Mark Johnstone, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Miki Kawahara, Red Deer, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 C Darren Kipping, LaSalle, Ont., Urbana University (OH)
 OF Brad Kropinak, Coleman, Alta. Mayville State University (ND)
 C Jeff Leonard, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 C Jordan Lundberg, Midland, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 C Rollin Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Missouri Valley College (Mo)
 RHP Ryan Mercier, Calgary, Alta, Valley City State (ND)

 C Jason Miller, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 LHP Matt Miller, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B-C Andy Mills, Pincher Creek, Alta., Mayville State University (ND)
 RHP Nolan Mitchell, Dauphin, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Tim Petruk, Edmonton, Alta. Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Josh Poirier, Oakville, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 RHP Kyle Roelfsema, Olds, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Marcus Rosycki, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 INF-RHP Derek Schlapbach, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 INF Dave Shierman, Kathryn, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Jerome Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 OF Richard Smythe, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Steve St. Louis, Chestermere, Alta., Graceland College (IA)
 OF Jeff Tobin, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B-SS Davey Wallace, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 1B Johnny Yiu, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 Sophomores
 OF Chris Ames, Fredericton, N.B., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C-1B Rodney Baxter, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Aaron Brideau, Miramichi, NB, Husson College (ME)
 SS Adam Campbell, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C-INF Justin Chiasson, Victoria, BC, Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)
 OF Darryl Cormier, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Philip Crabbe, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
 LHP Mike Czerwieniec, Maidstone, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

 OF Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
 3B Emerson Frostad, Calgary, AB, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 LHP Shaan Ghadially, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 INF Jason Harynuk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Franciscan University (IA)
 RHP Robert Harynuk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Franciscan University (IA)

 INF Kevin MacDonald, London, Ont., St. Cloud State University (MN)
 RHP Bryce McLean, Calgary, AB, Valley City State (ND)
 LHP Jordy McNiven, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Stewart Morris, Calgary, Alta., Dakota State University (SD)

 RHP-3B Shawn Ohmann, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 C Ian Prescott, Barrie, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 LHP Darcy Sidhoo, Coquitlam, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)
 OF Jeremiah Siemens, Dunnville, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Mike Speziale, Toronto, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
 INF-OF Andrew Swagers, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Jordan Will, Victoria, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Brad Wolansky, St. Albert, Alta., Peru State College (NE)

 Juniors
 RHP-OF Ben Andres, San Clara, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 2B Chris Becker, Guelph, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP-3B Jordan Blundell, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Jason Booth, Richmond Hill, Ont., Goshen College (IN)
 RHP John Campbell, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 OF Aaron Challoner, Winnepeg, Man., University of Minnesota-Crookston (MN)
 RHP Kevin Cheppenko, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)
 RHP Brook Coatsworth, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 OF Devin Collins, Fillmore, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 3B Chad Elmy, Saltcoats, Sask., Brescia University (KY)
 SS Josh Ferguson, Saint John, NB, Husson College (ME)
 RHP Adam Garcia, Lillooet, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 RHP Dave Gautiier, Qualicum Beach, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Bill Hadden, Buckley Bay BC, Brescia University (KY)
 C Brendan Harz, Oakbank, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Jim Henderson, Calgary, Alta., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
 RHP Alex Hnatyshyn, Calgary, Alta., Graceland College (IA)

 RHP Matt Hochevar, Perkinsfield, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 LHP Spencer Hughes, Langley, B.C., Eastern Oregon University (OR)
 RHP-INF Tom Klapp, Elkford, BC, Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Brian Knowles, Nanaimo, BC, Minot State University (ND)
 INF Yannick LaPorte, Montreal, Que., Cumberland University (TN)
 RHP Manley Mackendenski, Rossburn, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 INF Blair McGeough, Edmonton, Alta., Bellevue University (NE)

 INF John McHugh, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 OF Darren Meloche, Stony Plain, Alta., Bellevue University(NE)
 INF Justin Millward, Campbell River, BC, Vanguard University (CA)
 1B-OF Matt Moir, Oakville, Ont., Ohio Dominican University (OH)
 INF Ryan Murphy, Edmonton, Alta., Southern Nazerne University (OK)
 RHP Brent Mutis, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 C Billy Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Aren Nelson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Dan Osachoff, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC
 RHP Derek Papp, Windsor, Ont., Judson College (IL)
 C Darcy Patterson, Hamiota, Man., Univ. of Minnesota-Crookston (MN)
 RHP Mike Phinney, Mississauga, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 INF Jeremy Procyshen, Saskatoon, Sask., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
 RHP Louis Raptopoulos, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)

 RHP Bryan Reid, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Dave Roberts, North Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Ryan Sallaway, Maple Ridge, B.C., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 LHP Jason Simon, Freelton, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 OF Matt Souster, Calgary, Alta., Spring Arbor College (MI)

 RHP Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 RHP Cory Stuart, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Mark Sutherland, Cranbrook, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 OF Nick Tarnes, Estevan, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 C Kellan Thomson, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 RNP Brent Unrau, Plum Coulee, Man., Northland College (WI)
 1B Fraser Vernon, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 SS-OF Scott Wallis, Campbell River, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Adam Walton, Quesnel, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 SS Brent Wandler, Lethbridge, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Geoff White, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Chris Wiksyk, Surrey, BC, Thomas University (GA)
 C Brad Wolansky, St. Albert, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 OF Mark Zamojc, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 Seniors
 INF Tyson Arishenkoff, Cranbrook, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
 OF Brenden Ash, Lethbridge, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
 SS Ryan Boe, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 RHP Adam Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 INF Don Cornell, London, Ont., York College (NE)

 2B Trevor Dahlman, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
 OF Sean Dyck, Kamloops, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B Waleed Elabed, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Chris Eng, Langley, BC., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 INF Myles Fletcher, Lethbridge, Alta., Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 RHP Aaron Foster, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 RHP Tim Hanbey, Vancouver, BC, Oregon Tech (OR)
 OF-2B Ben Herman, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Derek Houle, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
 OF Kareem Johnson, Trail, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 INF-LHP Brandon Kaye, Saltspring Island, BC, Oklahoma City University (OK)
 SS-2B Matt Kittleson, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Graeme Lehman, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Ryan Lupul, Prince George, BC, William Penn University (IA)

 RHP Brooks McNiven, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Aaron McRae, Delta, B.C., Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)

 1B David O'Brien, Prescott, Ont., Felician College (NJ)
 C Garett Olver, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
 OF Gabe Ozel, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)
 C Judson Reidel, Waterloo, Ont., Tri-State University (IN)
 1B Greg Ross, Spruce Grove, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 OF Colin Rudko, Waskatenau, Alta., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 3B-SS Trevor Rurak, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Ryan Siever, Estevan, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
 CF Lee Smith, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Jeremy Sourkes, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State (ND)

 LF Gautam Srivastava, Victoria, BC, Briar Cliff University (IA)
 RHP Brendan Stafford, Orleans, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 INF-RHP Josiah Stroup, Chilliwack, B.C., Dakota Wesleyan University
 1B-3B Nick Stushnoff, Calgary, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
 C Chad Tuck, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Dwayne Wandy, Roblin, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 3B Geoff Zimmerman, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

Junior and Community Colleges


 Division I
 Freshman
 RHP Brody Anderson, Pt. Coquitlam, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)
 1B Hughes Appleby Repentigny, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 INF Cole Armstrong, Swift Current, Sask., Trinidad State College (CO)
 OF Dayo Atilola, Guelph, Ont., Walters State Community College (TN)
 INF Luke Baker, Cambridge, Ont., Saulk Valley Community College (IL)
 RF Adam Baranj, Vancouver, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 3B-2B Matthew Bergeron, Trois-Rivieres, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 INF Pierre-Alexander Brunet, St. Jerome, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
 RHP Danny Butler, Nelson B.C., Muscatine College (IA)
 INF-RHP Brett Chambers, Portage LaPrairie, Man., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 RHP Jonathan Christian, Edmonton, Alta., Bossier Parish College (LA)
 RHP Aaron Cotter, South Slocan B.C., Frank Phillips Jr. College (TX)
 OF Kyle Curtis, Edmonton, Alta., Taft College (CA)

 LHP Adam Daniels, North Vancouver, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Hugh Dawkins, Brampton, Ont.,Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 C Greg Fleming, Picking, Ont., St. Louis Community College Forest Park (MO)
 RHP Jonathan Forest, St-Hubert, Que., Miami-Dade Community College (FL)
 3B Tim Henderson, Victoria, BC, Yavapai College (AZ)
 OF Rob Gallen, Niagara Falls, Ont., Walters State Community College (TN)
 RHP Karl Gelinas, Iberville, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 INF-LHP Keith Glawson, Morden, Man., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)

 SS Lars Glemser, Claret, Sask.,Southeastern Community College (IA)
 RHP Chris Greer, Timmins, Ont., Connors State Jr. College (OK)
 RHP Ryan Hart, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
 RHP-OF Tom Hazell, Markham, Ont., Darton College (GA)
 C-1B Tyler Jefferson, Richmond, BC, Skagit Valley College (WA)
 RHP Chris Johnson, Young, Sask., Southeastern Community College (IA)

 OF Kip Keith, Waterdown, Ont.,Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Scotty Kelly, Belleville, Ont., St. Louis Community College Forest Park (MO)
 INF Trevor Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 RHP Phil Kueber, Kelowna, B.C., Lassen Community College (CA)
 2B-SS Geno LeBlanc, Surrey, BC, Garden City (KS)

 LHP Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 LHP Adam Loewen, Surrey, B.C, Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 2B Joel Lynch, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
 INF Josh Mace, Nelson BC, Frank Phillips Jr. College (TX)
 INF-C Ben Maitland, Burlington, Ont., Grayson County Community College (TX)
 INF Marc Major, Quebec City, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)

 SS Jonathan Malo, Laval, Que., Miami-Dade Community College (FL)
 RHP-INF Derek McDaid, Barrie, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
 C-RHP Derek McGregor, Wawansesa, Man., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 2B Andre Meadus St-Bruno, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 INF-OF Stephen Nam, Mississauga, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)
 RHP Matt Nalutka, Langley, B.C., Vernon College (TX)
 C-INF Mark Plett, Wawansesa, Man., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)

 SS Eliot Procyshen, Sasksatoon, Sask., St. Louis Community College Forest Park (MO)
 RHP Etienne Ratte Delorme, St-Hubert, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 Of Jeff Roglic, Oakville, Ont., Jackson State Community College (TN)
 INF-OF Steven Sarchuk, Edmonton, Alta., Frank Phillips College (TX)
 INF Russ Smithson, Port Coquitlam, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

 C Eric Valessi, Guelph, Ont., Walters State Community College (TN)
 OF Rodolfo Vallejos, Ottawa, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
 LHP Aric Van Gaalen, Edmont, Alta., St. Petersburg College (FL)
 RHP Jimmy Van Ostrand, North Delta B.C., Allan Hancock College (CA)
 RHP Bobby Van Wieren, Edmonton, Alta, Colby Community College(KS)
 OF Rodolfo Vallejos, Ottawa, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
 INF Mark Venditello, Brampton, Ont., Jackson State Community College (TN)

 RHP Jason Warkentin, North Vancouver, BC, Eastern Arizona College (AZ)
 INF Rob Webster, Langley, BC, Lassen Community College (CA)
 OF Ty Willson, Surrey, BC, Garden City (KS)

 Sophomores
 RHP Mike Alexander, Dartmouth, NS, Taft College (CA)
 C Cole Armstrong, Surrey, BC, Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 RHP Tommy Bertic, Mississauga, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)
 RHP Leon Boyd, White Rock, BC, Seminole State College (OK)
 C Matt Bruno, Kirkland, Que., Briarcliffe College (NY)
 2B Jeremy Burton, Peterborough, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 INF-RHP Matt Chatwin, Carman, Man., Minot State University Boittineau (ND)
 RHP Josh Chernoff, Penticton, BC, Vernon College (TX)
 OF Steve Coates, Guelph, Ont., St. Louis Community College Florissant Valley (MO)
 RHP Rich Conway, Maple Ridge, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 1B Justin Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
 RHP Sean Dryden, Calgary, Alta., Collin County Community College (TX)
 RHP Mike Fleming, St Thomas, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)

 1B-RHP Aaron Friesen, Gretna, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 OF Ryan Friesen, Altona, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 RHP Chris Gosnell, St. Thomas, Ont., Saulk Valley Community College (IL)
 RHP Kirk Gourlay, Hamilton, Ont., Frank Phillips College (TX)
 RHP Adam Hawes, Victoria's Harbour Connors State Jr. College (OK)
 INF Tim Henderson, Victoria, BC, Yavapai College (AZ)

 RHP Jordan Holloway, Pitt Meadows, BC, Eastern Arizona College (AZ)
 OF John Hurd, Fruitvale, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 OF Glenn Jackson, Toronto, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
 C Ben Kangas, Cambridge, Ont., Saulk Valley Community College (IL)
 RHP-SS Jordan Kissock, Vancouver, BC, Bossier Parish College (LA)

 C George Kottaras, Markham, Ont, Connors State College (OK)
 INF Max Lamarche, Quebec City, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
 RHP Marc-Andre Lavoie, Timmins, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
 SS Dom Laurin, North Vancouver, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Dustin Lowthian, Mt. Bridges,Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 C-1B Kyle Mace, Nelson BC, Texarkana Junior College (TX)

 OF Charlie MacFarlane, Lantzville, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 OF Kyle Martel, Virden, Man., Minot State University Bottineau (ND)
 RHP B.J. McDonald, Burlington, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)
 RHP Mark McDonald, Burlington, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)
 C-1B Chad McKellar, London, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 OF Vincent Michaud, Charlesbourg, Que., North Central Texas State College (TX)

 RHP Andy Myette, Surrey BC, Lower Columbia College (Wa)
 SS BJ Nagra, Markham, Ont., St. Louis Community College, Forest Park (MO)
 RHP Joel Perkins, Victoria, BC, Lake City Community College (FL)
 LHP Jason Pilkington, St. Catharines, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
 LHP Stefan Prostran, Oakville, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Scott Richmond, Vancouver, BC, Bossier Parish College (LA)
 LHP Aaron Russell, Kitchener, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)

 OF-RHP Dustin Schroer, Surrey, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Michel Simard, Charlesbourg, Que., St. Petersburg Jr. College (FL)
 INF Kip Simon, Regina, Sask., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
 C-OF Corey Stang, Surrey BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 C Matthew Stocco, Guelph, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
 OF Dana Tosoni, Coquitlam, BC, Garden City Community College (KS)
 OF Nick Trainor, Montreal West, Que., Briarcliffe College (NY)

 OF Mike Visca, High Park, Ont, Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
 RHP-OF Marc Walton, Oakville,Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Dan Woelders, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 INF Keith Wollis, St Albert, Alta., Colby Community College(KS)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 RHP Brad Boussey, Amherstburg, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 LHP Joel Campbell, Burlington, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)
 OF Sean Graham, Port Hope, Ont., Jefferson State Community College (NY)
 INF Dan Hansen, Tecumseh, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 INF-RHP Scott Harris, Kitchener, Ont., Black Hawk College (IL)

 C Wade Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Jefferson State Community College (NY)
 C-1B Mitch Lattimer, Woodstock Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 RHP-INF Dale Marsden, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP-OF-INF Jeremy Middleton, Woodstock Ont.,Macomb Community College (MI)
 OF Oliver Moreau, Harrow, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

 OF Jesse Murphy, Norwood, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)
 OF-RHP Joey Roach, Crystal Beach, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 2B-SS Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta., Longview Community College (MO)
 OF Drew Taddia, Calgary, Alta., Medocino College (CA)
 2B Anthony Talanca, Bolton, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
 RHP Nathaniel Thompson, Woodstock, Ont., Jefferson State Community College (NY)

 Sophomores
 RHP Bryon Bell, New Hamburg, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Chris Carnegie, Loretto, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 INF Garrett Fitzgerald, Peterborough, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 LHP Steve Harrington, sophomore, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson State Community College (NY)

  SS BJ Nagra, Markham, Ont., St. Louis Community College, Forest Park (MO)
 SS-INF Ryan Peel, Manotick, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
 OF Simon Powell, Ottawa, Ont. Monroe Community College (NY)
 C Chad Stephenson, Burlington, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 INF Cory Turchan, Stouffville, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 Juniors
 SS David Parsons, Gander, Nfld., Salem International University (WV)

 Division III
 Freshmen
 LHP Matt Evans, Canmore, Alta, Erie Comminuty College (NY)
 C-1B Carlos D'Costa, Kitchener, Ont., Mohawk College (NY)
 RHP Ian Moszczak, Mississauga, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
 1B Travis Mentanko Yorkton, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 RHP Adam Peters Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 OF Tyler Scharnatta Midale, Sask. Williston State College (ND)
 3B-1B Adam Schreiber, Oakville, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 Sophomores
 3B-RHP Justin Beahm Weyburn, Sask. Williston State College (ND)
 RHP Jared Olson, Medicine Hat, Alta., Fergus Falls Community College (MN)

 A list of 21 Canadians coaching at colleges at NCAA level Divisions I, II, III, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges in the U.S.
 
 NCAA
 Division I
 Rosalin Hanna, Vancouver, BC, strength and conditioning coach, University of Arizona (AZ)
 Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, Le Moyne College (NY)
 Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Niagara University (NY)
 Gary Van Tol, Pincher Creek, Alta., assistant coach, University of Portland (OR)
 
 Division II
 Andrew Cowburn, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tiffin University (OH)
 Jason Farmer, London, Ont., assistant coach, University of South Carolina Spartanburg (SC)
 Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
 Rich Leitch, Toronto, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
 Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., head coach Truman State University (MO)
 Andrew Wright, Woodstock, NB, assistant coach, Concord College (WV)
 
 NAIA
 Ryan Astle, pitching coach, St. Albert, Man., University of Mary (ND)
 Dan Bowers, Peterborough, Ont., head coach, Missouri Valley State College (MO)
 Todd Huckabone, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., head coach, Iowa Wesleyan College (IA)
 Randy LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville University (KY)
 Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
 Gary Picone, Trail, BC, head assistant coach, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
 Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
 Rick Steed, Burlington, Ont., pitching coach, Concordia University - Ann Arbor (MI)
 
 Junior colleges
 Division I
 Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
 Bob Fystro, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Allan Hancock College (CA)
 Forrest Irwin, Lasalle, Que., pitching coach, Briarcliffe College (NY)
 Victor Smyk, LaSalle, Que., assistant pitching coach, Briarcliffe College (NY)
 Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
 Jan Prozorowicz, Courtright, Ont., assistant coach, St. Clair Community College (MI)
 Brandon Steele, London, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) -->


 Compiled by Bob Elliott, Sun Media. Should you notice any errors or omissions or, if you have questions or comments, please EMAIL (belliott@sunpub.com).

Canadians in College for the 2001-02 Season


Canadian Universities and Colleges


UBC Thunderbirds Baseball, NAIA, Vancouver, B.C.

Prairie Baseball Academy, NJCAA, Lethbridge, Alta.

Capilano College, BCCBL, North Vancouver, B.C.

Kwantlen University College, Surrey, B.C.

Douglas College, BCCBA, New Westminster, B.C.

University-College of the Cariboo, BCCBA, Kamloops, B.C.

Malaspina College, BCCBA, Nanaimo, B.C.

Canadian Intercollegiate Baseball Association

Brock University, St. Catharines, Ont.

George Brown College, Toronto, Ont.

Carleton University Ravens, Ottawa, Ont.

Dalhousie University, Halifax, N.S.

Durham College, Oshawa, Ont.

University of Guelph, Guelph, Ont.

McMaster University, Hamilton, Ont.

University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ont.

University of Western Ontario, London, Ont.

Wilfrid Laurier University, Kitchener-Waterloo, Ont.


Videos

Photos