Canadians in College for the 2001-02 Season

SLAM! Sports

, Last Updated: 5:53 PM ET



A comprehensive list of the 570 Canadians playing college ball at the NCAA, NAIA, community and junior college levels, in the U.S. For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined porition of the school. And for a list of Canadians who played U.S. college ball during the 2000-01 season click here.

Note: In 2000-2001, 531 hockey players were Canadian, according to the NCAA. There were among the 1,613 Division I players, 32.9% of whome were Canadians. There were 1,036 U.S. players and 46 from other countries. The single largest sources of players (state or province): 1. Ontario (271 or 16.8%); 2. Minnesota (225 or 13.9%); 3. Massachusetts (198 or 12.3%). There are 60 Division I programs, with an average roster size of about 27 players.

NCAA

 Division I
 Freshmen
 C Cole Armstrong, Surrey, BC., University of Kansas (KS)
 RHP John Axford, Port Dover, Ont., University of Notre Dame (IN)
 LHP Brad Bissell, Penetang, Ont. Charleston Southern University (SC)
 CF John Boom, London, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 OF Sebastien Boucher, Ottawa, Ont., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)

 LHP Andrew Brown, Port Dover, Ont., Dartmouth College (NH)
 RHP Paul Bruder, Guelph, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 OF-RHP Christopher Cerchie, LaSalle Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 OF Justin Czorny, Stoney Creek, Ont., Eastern Kentucky University (KY)
 RHP Chris Davidson, White Rock, N.S., Brown University (RI)

 LHP Joel Donlon, Windsor, Ont., Central Michigan (MI)
 RHP Roman Dubiel, Longueuil, Que., Albany University (NY)
 2B Gerry Dufour, Lasalle, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
 INF Andrew Dunsmore, Toronto, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)
 SS Reed Eastley, Brandon, Man., Niagara University (NY)

 C Jake Elder, North Delta, B.C., University of Minnesota (MN)
 INF Chris Falls, Calgary, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
 RHP Antonio (Nino) Fasulo, Smithville, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 INF Derek Hutton, Montreal, Que., Florida Atlantic University (FL)
 SS Vincent Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)
 C Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 RHP Jamal Joseph, Newmarket, Ont., Campbell University (NC)

 RHP Andrew Karkoulas, Guelph, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
 SS David Latour, Barrie, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 3B Ryan McKinnon, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 RHP Devin Monds, Ottawa, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 INF Adam Montgomery, Virgil, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP Mark Nicholson, Stoney Creek, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 C Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, Georgia Tech University (GA)
 OF-DH Miguel Paquette, Casselman, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 LHP Rylan Pranger, Guelph, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 OF Jay Reynolds, Burlinton, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)

 RHP Scott Robinson, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 RHP-OF Mark Schmidt, Waterloo, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 OF-RHP Dustin Schroer, Surrey, BC, University of Kansas (KS)
 RHP Brian Sewell, North York, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 RHP Aaron Smith, Oakville, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 RHP Will Stewardson, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
 LHP R.J. Swindle, Vancouver, BC, Charleston Southern University (SC)
 LHP Drew Taylor, Leaside, Ont. Georgia Tech University (GA)
 C Jeff Werhun, St. Albert, Alta., University of California Irvine (CA)
 SS Philip Van Horne, Scarborough, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

 Sophomores
 RHP Steve Carter, Woodslee, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
 SS Hyung Cho, Scarborough, Ont., University of Houston (TX)
 LHP Justin Farina, Sarnia, Ont., Miami of Ohio (OH)
 RHP Tim Grant, Vancouver, BC, Dartmouth University (NH)
 RHP Matt Hochever, Midland, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP David Jablonski, Calgary, AB, College of Charleston (SC)
 C Bobby Killins, Smithville, Ont., Texas Pan-American University (TX)
 SS Mike Koitsopoulos, Markham, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
 SS Rowan Lam, Glencoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 LHP Christopher Levine, Truro, NS, Southeastern Lousiana University (LA)
 1B Bret McLeod, St. Albert, Alta., Georgetown University (DC)

 1B Pat Nailer, Leaside, Ont., Dartmouth University (NH)
 RHP Nat Ogborne, Pickering, Ont., Liberty University (VA)
 SS Matt Rogelstad, Coquitlam, BC, Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)
 LHP Igor Roiberg, Toronto, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
 C Brendan Sullivan, Burlington, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)
 RHP Jordie Thomson, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 Juniors
 INF Alex Anderson, Dunrobin, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
 RHP Shawn Andrews, Pickering, Ont., Troy State University (AL)
 INF Riley Barrett, Red Deer, Alta. San Diego State University (CA)
 OF Alex Borgo, Barrie, Ont., New Mexico State University (NM)
 RHP Ryan Braun, Kitchener, Ont., Wake Forest University (NC)

 SS Omari Briscoe, Mississauga, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
 C Luc Carlin, Aylmer, Que., Northeastern University (MA)
 LHP Ryan Chenard, Port Alberni, BC, Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Ishmael Cox, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 SS-RHP Jesse Crain, Toronto, Ont. University of Houston (TX)
 OF Blake Denischuk, Carstairs, Alta., Arkansas State University (AK)
 1B Craig Dziedziejko, Kitchener, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

 RHP Jeff Edwards, St. Sauveur, Que., Hofstra University (NY)
 LHP Mark Ferguson, Hamilton, Ont., University of Charlotte (NC)
 RHP Robbie Findlay, Etobicoke, Ont., Texas Christian University (TX)
 RHP-DH Coogie Freedman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Furman University (SC)
 OF Conrad Funk, Waldeck, Sask., Winthrop University (SC)

 1B-C Mike Galloway, St. Thomas, Ont., Miami of Ohio University (OH)
 RHP Mark Garrard, Port Hope, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
 OF Danny Gibbons, Toronto, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Omar Goldson, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Billy Gorrell, Calgary, Alta., Washington State University (WA)

 OF Thomas Grubb, Wheatley, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 OF Kofi Gyimah, Woodbridge, Ont., Wright State University (OH)
 RHP Robert Harrand, Regina, Sask., San Diego State University (CA)
 RHP Ryan Harris, Woodstock, NB., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 C Ryan Hay, St. Catharines, Ont., Tennessee Tech University (TN)

 RHP Tyler Hosick, Oakville Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 LHP Craig Kilshaw, Victoria, BC, Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Benjamin Krantz, Toronto, Ont., University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 RF Kyle Leon, Guelph, Ont., University of Alabama at Birmingham (AL)
 RHP Wes Matthews, Milton, Ont., Southern Utah University (UT)
 RHP Jonnie Mazzeo, Kingston, Ont., Fordham University (NY)

 OF Josh McCurdy, Thornhill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Matthew McNally, Bradford, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 C Aaron McRae, Delta, B.C., Nicholls State University (LA)
 C Justin Miller, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of Alabama at Birmingham (AL)
 C Mike Mitrevski, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)

 INF Justin Montgomery, Virgil, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 C James Neeley, Sudbury, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)
 RHP Alex Nimigon, Whitby, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Shaun Peet, Goderich, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
 C Alain Picard, St. Foy, Que., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 SS Ben Quinto, Richmond B.C., University of San Diego (CA)

 RHP Jeff Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Andy Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Purdue University (IN)
 LHP Jason Simon, Toronto, Ont., Kansas State University (KS)
 RHP Braden Staranchuk, Burlington, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
 OF Al Stephens, Ajax, Ont., Troy State University (AL)
 3B Kevin Sytko, Surrey, BC, University of South Alabama (AL)

 RHP Mike Tisdale, Peterborough, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 3B-C Pat Tobin, Pickering, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 RHP Ryan Topping, Niagara Falls, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 C Matt Van Geene, Barrie, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 OF-3B Kevin Virtue, London, Ont., Southwest Texas State University (TX)

 Seniors
 RHP Ryan Armstrong, Mississauga, Ont., Southwest Texas State University (TX)
 1B-LHP Dave Badovinac, Brampton, Ont., Valparaiso University (IN)
 LHP Geoff Cheek, Kanata, Ont, Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Kris Cox, Delta, BC, University of Southern California (CA)
 RHP Mike Dryden, Toronto, Ont., Harvard University (MA)
 OF Len Elias, Mississauga, Ont., Bowling Green University (OH)
 RHP Chad Ertel, St. Clements, Ont., Texas Tech University (TX)

 3B Mike Gillies, Port Moody, BC, University of Nevada-Reno (NV)
 RHP Michael Girimonte, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 LHP Mike Gray, Chatham, Ont., University of Mississippi (MS)
 C B.J. Grenda, Winfield, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
 RHP Craig Hawkins, Burlington, Ont., Bradley University (IL)
 RHP Jason Horvat, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)

 OF Ryan Kenning, North Vancouver, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)
 RHP Jason Mandryk, Langton, Ont., East Carolina University (NC)
 3B Dave Martindale, Mississauga, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 RHP Mark Nonis, Kelowna, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
 2B David Quattrociocchi, Toronto, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
 LHP Jimmy Ramshaw, Regina, Sask., University of Florida (FL)

 RHP Mark Schuurman, Branchton, Ont., University of North Carolina Asheville (NC)
 OF Jake Toms, Toronto, Ont., University of Albany (NY)
 OF Kelsey Tomyn, Sherwood Park, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
 RHP Steve Venerus, Windsor, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 OF Shawn Benay, Toronto, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 RHP Mark Bignell, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
 OF Sean Camilleri, Coquitlam, BC, Harding College (AK)
 RHP Mike Davis, Langley BC, Harding College (AK)
 C Jeff Demarco, London, Ont., St. Cloud State University (MI)

 OF Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
 INF Robert Gillis, Dartmouth, NS, Longwood College (VA)
 INF Frank Jeney, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 OF-RHP Mike Larson, Weyburn, Sask., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 2B Jason Lyons, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 3B Kevin MacDonald, London, Ont., St. Cloud State University (MN)
 C Dustin Murray, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Wisconsin - Parkside (WI)
 RHP Lee Parisani, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 LHP Mike Paskaruk, Grimsby, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 OF Ryan Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
 C Chad Stephenson, Hamilton, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Mike Watt, Thorndale, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 
 Sophomores
 OF Shaun Ashman, Trail, BC, Northwood University (TX)
 OF-3B Craig Barber, Richmond, BC, Dowling College (NY)
 OF Jonathon Claude, Saskatoon, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
 LHP Robert Conley, Elliot Lake, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP John Cosentino, Richmond Hill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 LHP Dereck Finnigan, Rogersville, NB., Concord College (WV)
 RHP Adam Gautreau, London, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)
 RHP Ryan Hess, Surrey, BC., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)

 RHP C Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 SS Mick Kurhan, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 C Trevor Kuypiers, Bobcaygeon, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 OF David Lamky, Cambridge, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 OF Jeff MacLeod, Milton, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 2B-C Brent Meissner, Brandon, Man., University of Minnesota, Morris (MN)
 1B Mike Packowski, Richmond Hill, Ont., West Liberty State College (WV)
 SS David Parsons, Gander, Nfld., Salem International University (WV)
 1B Adam Piggot, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Todd Piirto, Ivy, Ont., Teikyo Post University (CT)

 INF Kevin Powell, Coquitlam, BC, University of Wisconsin - Parkside (WI)
 3B Shawn Pretli, Kingsville, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)
 SS Eugene Repa, Stoney Creek, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)
 INF Chuck Roberts, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 2B TJ Shimizu, Toronto, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 
 Juniors
 RHP Justin Bartkiewicz, Dundas, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 1B-RHP Ryan Brnardic, La Salle, Ont., Southeastern State Oklahoma University (OK)
 RHP Steve Butterworth, Bowmanville, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Adam Campbell, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 RHP Eric Cotter, South Slocan, BC, Cal State San Bernardino (CA)
 RHP Scott Corby, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 2B Trevor Dahlman, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dickenson State University (ND)
 RHP Andre Duval, Hanwell, NB., Wayne State College (NE)
 RHP Brad Grieveson, Creemore, Ont., Southeastern State Oklahoma University (OK)
 RHP Scott Jellous, Ingersoll, Ont., Dowling College (NY)

 C Chris Hilton, Amherstburg, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 SS-2B Tim Hinchliffe, London, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
 C Derek Houle, Regina, Sask., Dickenson State University (ND)
 C Aaron Lavorato, Lethbridge, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
 INF Nicholas Longpre, Laval, Que., Hawaii Pacific University (HA)
 LHP Chris McBride, Moose Jaw, Sask., North Dakota State (ND)
 LHP Joe McNulty, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 LHP Andrew Moss, Mississauga, Ont., Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)

 SS Sean Odamura, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 LHP Rick Okis, Hamilton, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 3B-DH Andrew Palmer, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 INF Brad Pickering, Port Hope, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)

 CF Kael Racioppa, Pickering, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 C Drew Roberts, Oshawa, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP Mike Roga, Pickering, Ont., Armstrong Atlantic (GA)
 RHP Brooks Saunders, Fredricton, NB, Concord College (WV)
 RHP-OF RHP Tony Schuster, Calgary, Alta. University of Minnesota, Morris (MN)
 C Nathan Stockman, Scarborough, Ont., University of Montevallo (AL)

 RHP-OF Tom Van Wart, Saint John, NB, College of the South West (NM)
 RHP Evan Weinstein, Toronto, Ont., Longwood College (VA)
 LHP Andrew Wright, Woodstock, NB, Concord College (WV)

 Seniors
 2B Trevor Adams, North Bay, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 OF-LHP Ryan Balan, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 LHP Dan Banks, Uxbridge, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Matt Beyer, Calgary, Alta., St. Cloud State University (MN)
 INF Curtis Davis, London, Ont., Bellarmine College (KY)
 1B Ryan Dickson, Trail, BC, Eastern New Mexico University (NM)

 INF Anthony Dunn, Parksville, BC, New Mexico Highlands University (NM)
 3B-1B Jason Farmer, London, Ont., University of South Carolina Spartanburg (SC)
 C David Harriman, Surrey, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)
 C Kris Johnson, Oakville Ont., University of Tampa (FL)
 C Jean-Gilles Larocque, Garson, Ont., West Virginia State College (WV)

 OF Wayne Loyer, Hamilton, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 RHP Mike Mitro, Welland, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 C Brad Reid, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Southeastern State Oklahoma University (OK)
 LHP John Richardson, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Dave Roberts, Delta, BC, University of Southern Colorado (CO)

 RHP Andrew Schwalm, Hamilton, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 OF Jason Scott, Burlington, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 OF Ted Drew-Smith, Cambridge, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 RHP Shane Sowden, Moose Jaw, Sask., Central Missouri State University (MO)

 INF Gamin Teague, Brampton, Ont., Grand Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Rob Watchman, Langley BC, West Texas A&M (TX)
 LHP Russell Williams, Brampton, Ont, Grand Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Quincy Winkler, Meadow Lake, Sask., Northwood University (TX)

 Division III
 Freshmen
 C Tommi Hoogsteen, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 OF Matthew Hurley, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Brad O'Bright, North Bay, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 INF Mike Wainman, London, Ont., Marion College (WI)

 Sophomores
 RHP D.J. Celetti, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
  RHP David Colk, Chemainus, BC, Edgewood College (WI)
 OF Gerohn Lanns, Pickering, Ont. Susquehanna University (PA)
 LHP Billy Lawrence, Hamilton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 SS Drew Palmer, Rothesay, NB, University of Southern Maine (MA)
 LHP Tom Van Kasteren, Aylmer, Ont., Marion College (WI)
 OF Mike Wiesner, Milton, Ont., Gallaudet University (DC)

 Juniors
 3B Stephen Held, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Greg McGinnis, Fredericton, N.B., Babson College (MA)
 C-OF Darren Rowe, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP Craig Tredenick, Cornwall, PEI, Trinity College (CN)
 RHP Marcus Turner, Surrey, BC, Macalester College (MN)

NAIA

 Freshman
 OF Chris Ames, Fredericton, NB, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Greg Andreychuk, Yorkton, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Mike Benyo, Brampton, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 Aaron Brideau, Miramichi, N.B. Husson College (ME)
 SS Adam Campbell, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Aaron Challoner, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 C-INF Justin Chiasson, Victoria, BC, Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

 OF Devin Collins, Fillmore, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 OF Darryl Cormier, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 LHP Mike Czerwieniec, Maidstone, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
 C Ryan Donoghue, Mississauga, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 1B Quinn Ellerbeck, Kamloops, BC, St. Gregory's University (OK)
 3B Emerson Frostad, Calgary, AB, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 LHP Shaan Ghadially, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)

 RHP Robert Harynuk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mount Ste. Clare College (IA)
 INF Jason Harynuk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mount Ste. Clare College (IA)
 SS Luke Hazlewood, Brampton Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 OF Miki Kawahara, Red Deer, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 C Todd Kocon, Calgary, Alta., Cardinal Stritch College (WI)
 RHP Bryce McLean, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 1B Cam McLeod, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Jordy McNiven, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Jason Miller, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 LHP Matt Miller, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Stewart Morris, Calgary, Alta., Dakota State University (SD)
 RHP Shawn Ohmann, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 C Darcy Paterson, Hamiota, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 C Ian Prescott, Barrie, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 OF Jeremiah Siemens, Dunnville, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 OF Robert Shatzky, Thornhill, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 RHP Mike Speziale, Toronto, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
 INF Andrew Swagers, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Matt Tradewell, Erskine, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Jordan Will, Victoria, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 Sophomores
 3B/RHP Jordan Blundell, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Jason Booth, Richmond Hill, Ont., Goshen College (IN)
 RHP Jeff Brewer, Bathhurst, NB, University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B Jeremy Burton, Peterborough, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP John Campbell, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Kevin Cheppenko, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)

 LHP Skye Chilton, Roberts Creek, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Brook Coatsworth, Toronto, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 OF Mark Dunstan, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 SS Josh Ferguson, Saint John, N. B., Husson College (ME)
 RHP Dave Gautier, Qualicum Beach, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Rene Gutierrez, Nanaimo, BC, Minot State University (ND)

 RHP Bill Hadden, Buckley Bay BC, Brescia University (KY)
 OF Greg Herman, Maple Ridge, BC, Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP Alex Hnatyshyn, Calgary, Alta., Graceland College (IA)
 LHP Spencer Hughes, Langley, B.C., Eastern Oregon University (OR)
 RHP Chris Johnson, Camlachie, Ont, Tiffin University (OH)
 INF Tom Klapp, Elkford, BC, Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Brian Knowles, Nanaimo, BC, Minot State University (ND)

 RHP Ryan Leaist, Hamilton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Manley Mackendenski, Rossburn, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 INF John McHugh, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 RHP-OF Darren Meloche, Stony Plain, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 SS Justin Millward, Campbell River, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 RHP Ryan Murphy, Edmonton, Alta., Cal Poly Pomona University (CA)
 RHP Brent Mutis, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Billy Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Aren Nelson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Gabe Ozel, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)
 OF Harpreet Padda, Mississauga, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Derek Papp, Windsor, Ont., Judson College (IL)

 RHP Mike Phinney, Mississauga, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
 RHP Louis Raptopoulos, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)
 RHP Bryan Reid, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Geoff Smart, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Matt Souster, Calgary, Alta., Spring Arbor College (MI)

 OF Rocco Spano, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 1B Jerry Stone, St. John's, Nfld., Warner Southern College (FL)
 RHP Cory Stuart, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Mark Sutherland, Cranbrook, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 OF Nick Tarnes, Estevan, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 C Fraser Vernon, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 INF-OF Scott Wallis, Campbell River, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Adam Walton, Quesnel, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Conor Whitely, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Brad Wolansky, St. Albert, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 OF Mark Zamojc, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 Juniors
 RHP Geoff Alston, Scarborough, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Ben Andres, San Clara, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Clark Andres, San Clara, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 3B Tyson Arishenkoff, Cranbrook, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
 1B Spencer Barnard, Powell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 SS Ryan Boe, Medicine Hat, Alta., Graceland College (IA)
 INF Danny Chappel, Edmonton, Alta., Mayville State University (ND)
 RHP Adam Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)

 3B Don Cornell, Toronto, Ont., York College (NE)
 OF Sean Dyck, Kamloops, BC, Peru State (NB)
 3B Waleed Elabed, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Chris Eng, Langley, BC., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 2B Myles Fletcher, Lethbridge, Alta., Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 RHP Aaron Foster, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 LHP Jeff Francis, North Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Tim Hanbey, Vancouver, BC, Oregon Tech (OR)
 RHP Ryan Handley, Revelstoke, BC, Southern Nazarene University (OK)
 C Brendan Harz, Oakbank, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 2B Ben Herman, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 3B-SS Craig Hern, Bindloss, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
 LHP-IB Brandon Kaye, Saltspring Island, BC, Oklahoma City University (OK)
 SS Matt Kittleson, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Sheldon Kruger, Aberdeen, Sask, Biola University (CA)

 OF Richard Leach, Port Lambton, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Graeme Lehman, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Ryan Lupul, Prince George, BC, William Penn University (IA)
 RHP Brooks McNiven, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Warren Michael, Saltcoats, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
 1B David O'Brien, Prescott, Ont., Felician College (NJ)

 3B Ryan Pollard, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 C Judson Reidel, Waterloo, Ont., Tri-State University (IN)
 1B Greg Ross, Spruce Grove, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 OF Colin Rudko, St. Michael, Alta., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP Ryan Siever, Estevan, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

 2B-OF Lee Smith, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 DH Gautam Srivastava, Victoria, BC, Briar Cliff University (IA)
 RHP Brendan Stafford, Orleans, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 INF-RHP Josiah Stroup, Chilliwack, BC, Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)
 1B-3B Nick Stushnoff, Calgary, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

 C Chad Tuck, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
  RHP Sean Wager , Brampton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Dwayne Wandy, Roblin, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Rafael Ylanan, Surrey, BC, Graceland University (IA)
 3B Geoff Zimmerman, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 Seniors
 Shawn Anderson, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., University of Mary (ND)
 OF Mark Brady, Toronto, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
 OF-RHP Scott Campau, Calgary, Alta. Peru State College (NE)
 OF Alan Cantwell, Saint John, NB, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 C Andrew Cowburn, London, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

 3B Ryan Davis, Peterbrough, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 1B Rich Dean, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
 2B Greg Hannah, Pickering, Ont., Grace College (IN)
 RHP Greg Hayes, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Michael Hunt, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 C Darrick Jones, Baldur, Man., Graceland College (IA)

 RHP Michael Kashuba, Vernon, BC, Dallas Baptist University (TX)
 OF Mike Martinsen, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Lee Maunu, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mount Ste. Clare (IA)
 OF Brad McCamus, Peterborough, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 INF Paul McTavish, Saskatoon, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

 OF Drew Miller, Medicine Hat, Alta., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 3B Gary Moraes, Surrey, BC, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 SS Les Pamaran, Victoria, BC, Briar Cliff College (IA)
 3B Bud Penner, Steinbach, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Nathan Read, Calgary, AB, Lyon College (AK)
 OF-RHP Justin Reid, Carman, Man., Bemidji State University (MN)

 INF Monte Scott, Calgary, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 RHP Jeremy Sourkes, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 C-RHP Bryan Swaenepoel, Souris, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Gary Tongue, Victoria, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Jared Whitehouse, Woodstock, NB, Mayville State College (ND)
 3B Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 INF Jordan Wilson, Vancouver, BC, Huntington College (IN)

Junior and Community Colleges


 Division I
 Freshman
 LHP Floyd Albert, St. Catharines, Ont., Pasco Hernando Community College (FL)
 RHP Mike Alexander, Dartmouth, NS, Taft College (CA)
 C-2B Kenny Appleby, Brampton, Ont., Southwestern Community College (IA)
 OF Scott Arthurs, Surrey, BC, Taft College (CA)
 2B Matt Beatty, Surrey, BC, Taft College (CA)

 2B Yannick Bergeron, Sherbrooke, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 RHP Tommy Bertic, Mississauga, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)
 3B Neil Blewett, Jr., North York, Ont., Garrett Community College (MD)
 RHP Leon Boyd, White Rock, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
 LHP Jamieson Boulanger, Montreal, Que., Indian River Community College (FL)
 C Patrick Breault, Calgary, Alta., Southwestern Community College (IA)
 RHP James Brown, Calgary, Alta., Porterville Community College (CA)
 C Matt Bruno, Kirkland, Que., Briarcliffe College (NY)

 C-1B Thomas Campbell, Scarborough, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
 RHP Rich Conway, Maple Ridge, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 C Chad Courtoreille, Sundre, Alta., Northwest Shoals Community College (AL)
 OF Jarrod Dale, Nelson, BC, Tyler Jr. College (TX)

 1B Justin Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (TX)
 OF Mik Dickson, Cochrane, Alta., Hill College (TX)
 RHP Stephen Donohue, East York, Ont., North Idaho College (ID)
 RHP Sean Dryden, Calgary, Alta., Collin County Community College (TX)
 RHP Justin Edgar, Calgary, Alta., Porterville Community College (CA)

 C-2B Matt Falk, Snowflake, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 RHP Mike Fleming, St Thomas, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Aaron Friesen, Gretna, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 CF Ryan Friesen, Altona, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)

 RHP Chris Gosnell, St. Thomas, Ont., Saulk Valley Community College (IL)
 1B-DH Lucas Hall, Toronto, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 INF Tim Henderson, Victoria, BC, Yavapai College (AZ)
 OF Mike Hill, Abbotsford, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

 RHP Jordan Holloway, Pitt Meadows, BC, North Idaho College (ID)
  RHP Ryan Hornick, Toronto, Ont., Kansas City College (KC)
 INF Aaron Hornostaj, Waterloo, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 CF John Hurd, Fruitvale, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 RHP Kirk Gourlay, Hamilton, Ont., Frank Phillips College (TX)
 OF Glen Jackson, Toronto, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
  SS Tyler Johnstone, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 C Ben Kangas, Cambridge, Ont., Saulk Valley Community College (IL)

 RHP Chris Kemlo, Oshawa, Ont., Sante Fe Jr. College (FL)
 RHP Jordan Kissock, Vancouver, BC, Collin County Community College (TX)
 C George Kottaras, Markham, Ont, Connors State College (OK)
 SS Dom Laurin, North Vancouver, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Marc-Andre Lavoie, Timmins, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 LHP Martin Leblanc, Jonquiere, Que., Briarcliffe College (NY)
 LHP Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Dustin Lowthian, Mt. Bridges,Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)

 C Kyle Mace, Nelson, BC, Tyler Jr. College (TX)
 OF Charlie MacFarlane, Lantzville, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RF Kyle Martel, Virden, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 SS Matt Matheson, London, Ont., Seminole Community College (FL)
 RHP Mark McDonald, Burlington, Ont., Grayson Jr. College (TX)
 INF-RHP PJ McDonald, Burlington, Ont., North Central Texas State College (TX)

 1B Ben Meachen, Abbotsford, BC, North Idaho College (ID)
 C Ryan Merriman, Markham, Ont., Jefferson Community College (MO)
 OF Vincent Michaud, Charlesbourg, Que., North Central Texas State College (TX)
 RHP-DH Frank Michel, Victoriaville, Que., Briarcliffe College (NY)
 RHP Jared Olson, Medicine Hat, Alta., Fergus Falls Community College (MN)
 RHP Dan Osachoff, Surrey, BC, Big Bend College (WA)
 RHP David Parker, Winnipeg, Man., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 2B Ryan Peel, Manotick, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
 RHP-DH Joel Perkins, Victoria, BC, Lake City Community College (FL)

 LHP James Pidutti, Sudbury, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)
 LHP Jason Pilkington, St. Catharines, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
 OF Simon Powell, Ottawa, Monroe Community College (NY)
 LHP Stefan Prostran, Oakville, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 SS-2B Rob Recuenco, Vancouver, BC, North Idaho College (ID)
 LHP Luis Roberts, Dartmouth, N.S., Indian River Community College (FL)
 RHP Marc Rouleau, Vancouver, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 RHP Nate Schwietzer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Porterville Community College (CA)

 C Mike Sienna, Hamilton, Ont.,Southwestern Community College (IA)
 RHP Michel Simard, Charlesbourg, Que., St. Petersburg Jr. College (FL)
 RHP-INF Kip Simon, Regina, Sask., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
 RHP Phil Sobkow, Calder, Sask., Fresno City College (CA)
 RHP Jesse Stanley, Ottawa, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
 RHP Stephen Spragg, Picton, Ont., Kansas City College (KS)
 C Matthew Stocco, Guelph, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
 C Corey Stang, Surrey BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 SS Charlie Strandlund, Victoria, BC, Daytona Beach Community College (FL)
 OF Dana Tosoni, Coquitlam, BC, Garden City Community College (KS)
 OF Nick Trainor, Montreal West, Que., Briarcliffe College (NY)
 RHP Jason Ulmer, Nepean, Ont., Miami-Dade Community College (FL)
 OF Mike Visca, High Park, Ont, Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
 RHP Marc Walton, Oakville,Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 3B Rob Webster, Langley, BC, Scottsdale Community College (AZ)
 INF Keith Wollis, St Albert, Alta., Colby Community College (TX)

 Sophomores
 RHP Jeff Ammer, Richmond, B.C., Community College of Southern Nevada (NV)
 1B Karl Amonite, Woodslee, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 2B Chris Becker, Guelph, Ont., Texarkanna College (TX)
 RHP Mike Bergeron, Ottawa, Ont. St. Petersburg College (FL)
 OF Eric Bernier, Laval, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)

 RP Dustin Bolton, Edmonton, Alta., Iowa Western Community College
 OF Jon Bosnick, New Westmister, BC, Garden City Community College (KS)
 1B-LHP Justin Cantlon, Cartwright, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 LHP Mike Carpenter, Vancouver, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 RHP Jeff Casagrande, Villanova, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
 SS Marc Chabot, Kingston, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 RHP Josh Chernoff, Penticton, BC, Vernon College (TX)
 INF Steve Clark, Calgary, Alta., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
 INF Mike Coe, Lethbridge, Alta., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 RHP-1B Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
  RHP Danny Desclouds, Stittsville, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 RHP-OF Brian Dice, Ladysmith, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 OF Mike Dickson, Cochrane, Alta., Hill College (TX)
 3B Chad Elmy, Saltcoats, Sask., Butte College (CA)
 RHP Jamie Franey, Shearstown, Nfld., Des Moines Area Community College (IO)

 LHP-DH Geoff Freeborn, Calgary, Alta., North Idaho College (ID)
 2B Brad Frick, Surrey BC, Daytona Beach Community College (FL)
 INF Wade Friesen, Saskatoon, Sask., Allan Hancock College (CA)
 INF Cam Houston, Spruce Grove, AB., Garden City Community College (KS)
 SS-2B Adam Granlund, Oakville, Ont., Seminole State College (OK)

 3B Anthony Granato, Toronto, Ont., Skyline Jr. College (CA)
 1B-OF Ken Greig, Medicine Hat, Alta., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
 OF Matt Gunning, Victoria, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 RHP Jim Henderson, Calgary, Alta., Midland College, (TX)
 C Ty Hinton, Calgary, Alta., Butte College (CA)
 OF Tom Huntingford, West Vancouver, BC, Allan Hancock College (CA)

 RHP Chris Johnson, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (TX)
 OF Scott Kadatz, Beaumont, Alta., Colby Community College (TX)
 LF-1B Jordan Keller, Melville, Sask., Alvin Community College (TX)
 RHP Matt Kniginyzky, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
 3B Yannick LaPorte, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

 RHP Jon Lockwood, Toronto, Ont., North Central Texas State College (TX)
 C Jeff Martin, Burlington, Ont., North Central Texas State College (TX)
 3B Russell Martin, Montreal, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 RHP Jeff Mayberry, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 3B Blair McGeough, Edmonton, Alta., Coffeyville Community College (KS)
 RHP Curtis Morrison, Brandon, Man., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
 OF Adam Morton, Scarbrough, Ont., Northern Oklahoma-Enid College (OK)
 SS Ivan Naccarata, Longueil, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 OF Nick Pattison, Vancouver, BC, Vernon College (NM)
 INF Jeremy Procyshen, Saskatoon, Sask., Southeastern Community College (IA)
 RHP Michael Reiss, Thornhill, Ont., Seminole Community College (FL)

 RHP Steven Reiss, Thornhill, Ont., Seminole Community College (FL)
 RHP Jim Ripley, Pickering, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
 RHP Ryan Sallaway, Victoria, BC, North Idaho College (ID)
 OF Mike Schlekewy, Calgary, Alta., Briarcliffe College (NY)
 C Phil Shantz, Waterloo, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
 RHP Phil Sobkow, Calder, Sask., Fresno City College (CA)
 INF Matt Spatafora, Toronto, Ont., Texarkanna College (TX)

 RHP Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, Collin County Community College (Tx)
 C Brent Swanson, Richmond, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
 RHP Kelsey Swidley, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
 C Kellan Thomsen, White Rock, BC, Ventura Jr. College (CA)
 OF Jason Trim, Brampton, Ont., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 SS Shayne Van Der Hijde, Richmond, BC, Taft College (CA)
 RHP Karnie Vertz, Edmonton, Alta., Porterville Community College (OR)
 RHP Dan Westle, Prince George, BC, Rick's College (ID)
 RHP B.J. Woelders, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Dan Woelders, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 OF Jon Agliani, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 RHP Byron Bell, New Hamburg, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Chris Carnegie, Loretto, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 OF-RHP Steve Coates, Guelph, Ont., St. Louis Community College Florissant Valley (MO)
 RHP James Colburn, Ajax, Ont., North Central Missouri Jr. College (MO)
 RHP Bryce Dziedziejko, Kitchener, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 C D.J. Feil, Saskatoon, Sask., Iowa Central Community College (IA)
 INF Garrett Fitzgerald, Peterborough, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 OF Bill Freeman, Woodstock, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 C Bob Grant, Denfield Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
 SS BJ Nagra, Markham, Ont., St. Louis Community College, Forest Park (MO)
 OF Pat O'Neill, Mississauga, Ont., Port Credit, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 RHP Ryan Reid, Watford, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 1B-3B Nick Stushnoff, Calgary, Alta., College of the Desert (CA)
 INF Derek Targerson, Saskatoon, Sask., Iowa Central Community College (IA)
 INF Cory Turchan, Stouffville, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 LHP Matt Webb, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 OF Sean Young, Port Hope, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 Sophomores
 OF Jon Agliani, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 C Jeff Crinklaw, Cambridge, Ont., Ohlone Jr. College (CA)
 LHP-OF Doug Elo, Thunder Bay, Ont., Parkland College (IL)
 C Bob Grant, Denfield Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
 3B-RHP Daniel Grant, Thunder Bay, Ont., Parkland College (IL)

 RHP Mike Marchyshyn, Markham, Ont., Iowa Central Community College (IA)
 1B Matt Moir, Oakville, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)
 INF Jesse Robertson, Oakville, Ont., Longview Community College (MO)
 OF Adam Salter, Nepean, Ont., Vincennes Jr. College (IN)

 SS-2B Shawn Scott, Windsor, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 C Kyle Sheppard, Ajax, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 
 Division III
 Freshmen
 SS Brock Marshall, Hamilton, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

 Sophomores
 INF Kevin Martin, London, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY)

 A list of 14 Canadians coaching at colleges at NCAA level Divisions I, II, III, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges in the U.S.
 
 NCAA
 Division I
 David Adair, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Niagara University (NY)
 Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, LeMoyne College (NY)
 Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Niagara University (NY)
 Gary Picone, Trail, BC, assistant coach, Washington State University (WA)
 
 Division II
 Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
 Rich Leitch, Toronto, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
 Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., head coach Truman State University (MO)
 
 NAIA
 Dan Bowers, Peterborough, Ont., assistant coach, Missouri Valley State College (MO)
 Todd Huckabone, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., head coach, Iowa Wesleyan College (IA)
 Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
 
 Junior colleges
 Division I
 Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
 Bob Fystro, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Allan Hancock College (CA)
 Forrest Irwin, Lasalle, Que., pitching coach, Briarcliffe College (NY)
 Jan Prozorowicz, Courtright, Ont., assistant coach, St. Clair Community College (MI)
 Victor Smyk, LaSalle, Que., assistant coach, Briarcliffe College (NY)
 Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
 
 Division II
 Don Stopa, White Rock, BC, assistant coach, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)


 Compiled by Bob Elliott, Sun Media. Should you notice any errors or omissions or, if you have questions or comments, please EMAIL (belliott@sunpub.com).

Canadians in College for the 2000-01 Season


Canadian Universities and Colleges


UBC Thunderbirds Baseball, NAIA, Vancouver, B.C.

Prairie Baseball Academy, NJCAA, Lethbridge, Alta.

Capilano College, BCCBL, North Vancouver, B.C.

Kwantlen University College, Surrey, B.C.

Douglas College, BCCBA, New Westminster, B.C.

University-College of the Cariboo, BCCBA, Kamloops, B.C.

Malaspina College, BCCBA, Nanaimo, B.C.

Canadian Intercollegiate Baseball Association

Brock University, St. Catharines, Ont.

George Brown College, Toronto, Ont.

Carleton University Ravens, Ottawa, Ont.

Dalhousie University, Halifax, N.S.

Durham College, Oshawa, Ont.

University of Guelph, Guelph, Ont.

McMaster University, Hamilton, Ont.

University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ont.

University of Western Ontario, London, Ont.

Wilfrid Laurier University, Kitchener-Waterloo, Ont.


Videos

Photos