Canadians in College for the 2000-01 Season

SLAM! Sports

, Last Updated: 5:38 PM ET



A comprehensive list of the 578 Canadians playing college ball, at the NCAA, NAIA, community and junior college levels, in the U.S. For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined porition of the school. And for a list of Canadians who played U.S. college ball during the 1999-2000 season click here.


 Note: In 2000-2001, 531 hockey players were Canadian, according to the NCAA. There were among the 1,613 Division I players, 32.9% of whome were Canadians. There were 1,036 U.S. players and 46 from other countries. The single largest sources of players (state or province): 1. Ontario (271 or 16.8%); 2. Minnesota (225 or 13.9%); 3. Massachusetts (198 or 12.3%). There are 60 Division I programs, with an average roster size of about 27 players.

NCAA

 Division I
 Freshmen
 RHP Steve Carter, Woodslee, Ont., Coastal Carolina (SC)
 SS Hyung Cho, Scarborough, Ont., University of Houston (TX)
 RHP John Cosentino, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 LHP Joel Donlon, Windsor, Ont., Central Michigan (MI)
 LHP Justin Farina, Sarnia, Ont., Miami of Ohio (OH)

 RHP Tim Grant, Vancouver, BC, Dartmouth University (NH)
 RHP Robert Harrand, Regina, Sask., San Diego State University (CA)
 RHP Matt Hochever, Midland, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 SS Vincent Ircandia, Calgary, Ab., University of Maine, Orono (ME)
 RHP David Jablonski, Calgary, AB, College of Charleston (SC)

 RHP-OF Jamal Joseph, Newmarket, Ont., Campbell University (NC)
 C Bobby Killins, Smithville, Ont., University of Texas, Pan-American (TX)
 SS Rowan Lam, Glencoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 3B-C Ryan McKinnon, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)

 1B Bret McLeod, St. Albert, Alta., Georgetown University (DC)
 1B Pat Nailer, Leaside, Ont., Dartmouth University (NH)
  RHP Nat Ogborne, Pickering, Ont., Liberty University (VA)
  RHP Bryan Reid, Vancouver, BC, University of Rhode Island (RI)
 RHP Michael Reiss, Thornhill, Ont., University of Houston (TX)

 RHP Stephen Reiss, Thornhill, Ont., University of Houston (TX)
 SS Matt Rogelstad, Coquitlam, B.C., Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)
 LHP Igor Roiberg, Toronto, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
 1B-RHP Mark Schmidt, Waterloo, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Aaron Smith, Oakville, Ont., University of Maine Orono (ME)
 RHP Jordie Thomson, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
 
 Sophomores
 INF Alex Anderson, Dunrobin, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
 RHP Shawn Andrews, Pickering, Ont., Troy State University (AL)
 C Luc Carlin, Aylmer, Que., Northeastern University (MA)
 RHP Ryan Chenard, Port Alberni, BC, Winthrop University (SC)
 OF Ishmael Cox, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 RHP Chris Duhamel, Hammer, Ont., University of North Carolina Asheville (NC)
 INF Jeff Edwards, St. Sauveur, Que., Hofstra University (NY)
 OF-1B Conrad Funk, Waldeck, Sask., Winthrop University (SC)
 1B-C Mike Galloway, St. Thomas, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 OF Kofi Gyimah, Woodbridge, Ont., Wright State University (OH)

 RHP Tyler Hosick, Oakville Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 RHP Ryan Harris, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine, Orono (MA)
 RHP Benjamin Krantz, Toronto, Ont., University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 LHP Christopher Levine, Truro, N.S., Southeastern Lousiana University (LA)
 OF Josh McCurdy, Thornhill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Matthew McNally, Bradford, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 C Aaron McRae, Delta, B.C., Nicholls State University (LA)
 C Mike Mitrevski, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 C-INF James Neeley, Sudbury, Ont., Alcorn State University (MI)
 RHP Alex Nimigon, Whitby, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 C Alain Picard, St. Foy, Que., University of Maine, Orono (Me)
 RHP Jeff Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Judd Richardson, Caledon, Ont., Miami of Ohio (OH)

 CF Al Stephens, Ajax, Ont., Troy State University (AL)
 RHP Mike Tisdale, Peterborough, Ont., University of Louisville (KY)
 3B-C Pat Tobin, Pickering, Ont., University of Maine Orono (ME)
 C Matt Van Geene, Barrie, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 C-1B Dustin Wiley, Windsor, Ont., University of North Carolina Asheville (NC)
 
 Juniors
 C Ryley Anderson, Delta, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)
 INF Dave Badovinac, Brampton, Ont., Valparaiso University (IN)
 RHP Ryan Braun, Kitchener, Ont., Wake Forest University (NC)
 LHP Geoff Cheek, Kanata, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
 CF Kris Cox, Delta, BC, University of Mississippi (MS)

 2B-OF John Cole, Kanata, Ont., University of Nebraska, Lincoln (NE)
 OF Bryce Coppieters, Raymond, Ab., University of Iowa (IA)
 OF Mark Da Silva, Toronto, Ont., University of Texas Pan-American (TX)
 SS Lee Delfino, Pickering, Ont., East Carolina University (NC)
 OF Len Elias, Mississauga, Ont., Bowling Green University (OH)

 RHP Chad Ertel, St. Clements, Ont., Texas Tech University (TX)
 RHP-DH Coogie Freedman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Furman University (SC)
 INF Mike Gillies, Port Moody, BC, University of Nevada Reno (NV)
 RHP Michael Girimonte, Windsor, Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 LHP Mike Gray, Chatham, Ont., University of Mississippi (MS)

 C B.J. Grenda, Winfield, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
 RHP Daryl Hicks, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)
 OF Wade Hickson, Nanaimo, BC, University of Portland (OR)

 RHP Jason Horvat, Windsor Ont., University of Detroit Mercy (MI)
 OF Ryan Kenning, North Vancouver, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)

 OF Kyle Leon, Guelph, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 RHP Jason Mandryk, Langton, Ont., East Carolina University (NC)
 3B Dave Martindale, Mississauga, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 RHP Mark Nonis, Kelowna, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
 RHP Gordon O'Brien, Montreal, Que., University of Louisana at Lafayette (LA)

 INF Kurtis Paskal, Picture Butte, Ab., University of Iowa (IO)
 2B David Quattrociocchi, Toronto, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
 C Brad Reid, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Mark Schuurman, Branchton, Ont., University of North Carolina Asheville (NC)

 OF Adam Stern, London, Ont., University of Nebraska, Lincoln (NE)
 OF Jake Toms, Toronto, Ont., Albany University (NY)
 OF Kelsey Tomyn, Sherwood Park, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
 RHP Steve Venerus, Windsor, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 
 Seniors
 SS David Adair, Waterloo, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Chris Begg, Sunderland, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 1B Darrell Bowles, Vancouver, BC, San Diego State University (CA)

 C Kent Brunen, Vanscoy, Sask., Arkansas State University (AK)
 OF Kyle Brunen, Vanscoy, Sask., Arkansas State University (AK)

 RHP Matt Buckle, Surrey, BC, Louisiana Tech University (LA)
 RHP John Burns, Fredericton, NB, Northeastern University (MA)
 LHP Brad Drew, Waterloo, Ont., Stanford University (CA)
 OF Kevin Eiben, Delta, BC, Bucknell University (PA)
 RHP Kris Ehmke, Peterborough, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)

 3B Mike Eskildsen, Maple Ridge, BC, McNeese State (LA)
 OF Chris Florko, Trail, BC, Gonzaga University (WA)
 RHP Craig Hawkins, Burlington, Ont., Bradley University (IL)
 SS Jason Helps, Wyoming, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
 RHP Jeremy Herauf, Regina, Sask., Winthrop University (SC)

 OF Mike Hook, Brampton, Ont., University of Louisville (Ky)
 RHP Chris Howay, New Westminster, BC, McNeese State (La)
 OF Matt Huntingford, Vancouver, BC, Florida International University (FL)
 RHP Ted Kalnins, Burlington, Ont., Ohio State (OH)
 RHP Jason Kiser, Braeside, Ont., Sienna College (NY)

 1B Trent Kitsch, Kelowna, B.C., University of Nevada Las Vegas (NV)
 RHP Matt LaReau, Burlington, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
 RHP Dan Lester, Mississauga, Ont., St. Joseph's University (PA)
 INF Brad Maloff, Castlegar, B.C., University of Nevada Las Vegas (NV)
 LHP Scott Martin, Saint John, N.B., Manhattan College (NY)

 LHP Craig Mosher, Richmond, B.C., Cal-State Northridge (CA)
 LHP Zach Murray, Edmonton, AB, Nicholls State (LA)
 INF Jamie Murphy, Belleville, Ont., Cleveland State (OH)
 C Trevor Pattison, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
 SS Quinn Peel, Manotick, Ont., University of Maine Orono (ME)

 OF Josh Ridgway, Lander, BC, Murray State University (KY)
 INF Jamie Robertson, St. Catherines, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 RHP Angus Roy, Mississauga, Ont., Valparaiso University (IN)
 INF Patrick Scalabrini, Waterville, Que., University of Hawaii Manoa (HA)
 C Paul Schlosser, Medicine Hat, Alta., Georgia State University (GA)

 RHP Simon Stoner, Prince George, BC, University of Maine Orono (ME)
 INF Darin Wahl, Waterloo, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
 2B Jordan Webb, Courtenay, BC, Winthrop University (SC)
 RHP Fred Wray, Calgary, AB, University of North Carolina Wilmington (SC)

 Division II
 Freshmen
 OF Shaun Ashman, Trail, BC, Northwood University (TX)
  OF Jonathon Claude, Saskatoon, Sask., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
 LHP Robert Conley, Elliot Lake, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 OF Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
 RHP James Gardiner, North York, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 RHP Adam Gautreau, London, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)
  C Dave Gorby, Toronto, Ont., West Liberty State College (WV)
 RHP Ryan Hess, Surrey, BC, Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
 C Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 C Trevor Kuypiers, Bobcaygeon, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

 RF David Lamky, Cambridge, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 OF Jeff MacLeod, Milton, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 C-3B Brent Meissner, Brandon, Man., University of Minnesota, Morris (MN)
 RHP-1B Mike Packowski, Richmond Hill, Ont., West Liberty State College (WV)
 RHP Lee Parisani, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 1B Adam Piggot, Sarnia, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Todd Piirto, Ivy, Ont., Teikyo Post University (CT)
 INF Kevin Powell, Coquitlam, BC, San Francisco State University (CA)
 DH Eugene Repa, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 RHP-INF Chuck Roberts, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

  RHP Peter Sonier, Summerside, PEI, Hawaii Pacific University (HA)
 C Brendan Sullivan, Burlington, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
 
 Sophomores
 OF Heath Brown, Toronto, Ont., Belmont Abbey University (NC)
 RHP Steve Butterworth, Bowmanville, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP Ben Camille, Thornhill, Ont., Bloomfield College (NJ)
 RHP Adam Campbell, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Ryan Colburn, Ajax, Ont., Barton College (N.C.)
 RHP Scott Corby, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 RHP Andre Duval, Hanwell, NB., Wayne State College (NE)
  RHP Omar Goldson, Mississauga, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 LHP Chris McBride, Moose Jaw, Sask., North Dakota State (ND)
  LHP Joe McNulty, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 LHP Andrew Moss, Mississauga, Ont., Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)

 SS Sean Odamura, Mississauga, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 LHP Rick Okis, Hamilton, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 RHP-1B Justin Reid, Carman, Man., Bemidji State University (MN)
 RHP-OF Tom Van Wart, Saint John, NB, College of the South West (NM)
 RHP Evan Weinstein, Toronto, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 LHP-DH Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., Concord College (W.Va.)
 
 Juniors
 RHP Arron Adams, Vancouver, BC, San Francisco State University (CA)
 INF Trevor Adams, North Bay, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)
 OF-LHP Ryan Balan, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
  LHP Dan Banks, Uxbridge, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 INF Matt Beyer, Calgary, Alta., St. Cloud State University (MN)
 3B James Burke, Blenheim, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

 INF Curtis Davis, London, Ont., Bellarmine College (KY)
 1B Ryan Dickson, Trail, BC, Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
 2B Anthony Dunn, Parksville, BC, New Mexico Highlands University (NM)
 3B-1B Jason Farmer, London, Ont., University of South Carolina Spartanburg (SC)
 C David Harriman, Surrey, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)
 C Chris Hladky, Calgary, Alta., West Texas A&M (TX)
 RHP Scott Jellous, Ingersoll, Ont., Dowling College (NY)

 C Kris Johnson, Oakville Ont., University of Tampa (FL)
 C Jean-Gilles Larocque, Garson, Ont., West Virginia State College (WV)
 OF Wayne Loyer, Hamilton, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
 RHP Mike Mitro, Welland, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

  LHP John Richardson, Oshawa, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
 RHP David Roberts, Delta, BC, University of Southern Colorado (CO)
 RHP Dennis Rogers, Kingsville, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
 2B-SS Trevor Rurak, Burnaby, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)
 INF Carlos Sanchez, Montreal, Que., University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

 RHP Tony Schuster, Calgary, Alta. University of Minnesota, Morris (MN)
 OF Jason Scott, Burlington, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Andrew Schwalm, Hamilton, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 OF Ted Drew-Smith, Cambridge, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 RHP Shane Sowden, Moose Jaw, Sask., Central Missouri State University (MO)

 INF Gamin Teague, Brampton, Ont., Grand Valley State University (MI)
 RHP Rob Watchman, Longley BC, West Texas A&M (TX)
 LHP Russell Williams, Brampton, Ont., Grand Valley State University (MI)

 Seniors
 OF D.J. Ashman, Trail, BC, Northwood University (TX)
 1B Peter Babcock, St. Thomas, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)
 LHP Cole Bertsch, London, Ont., Lewis University (IL)
 DH-RHP Alex Bruce, Bolton, Ont., Northwood University (MI)
 LHP Tim Goheen, Procton Station, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 INF Nathan Grant, Guelph, Ont., University of South Carolina at Aiken (SC)
 IB Chris Green, Brampton, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
 2B-SS Chad Falk, Carman, Man., Bemidji State University (MN)
 INF Bryan Landry, Newtonville Ont., University of North Carolina at Pembroke (NC)
 SS Toby Legacy, Brampton, Ont., Concord College (WV)

 RHP Matt McCormick, London, Ont., Indiana University-Purdue University at Indianapolis (IN)
 OF David Muryn, Medicine Hat, AB, Wayne State College (NE)
 C J.D. Noye, Surrey, BC, Harding University (AK)
 OF Ryan Paul, Winnipeg, Man., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)
 OF Dave Poulin, Quebec, City, Que., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
 C-DH Al Ready, London, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 INF Jeff Thomas, Parry Sound, Ont., Armstrong Atlantic State University (Ga)
 INF Joel Tremblay, Calgary, AB, Wayne State College (NE)
 C Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, Wayne State College (NE)
 RHP Quincy Winkler, Meadow Lake, Sask., Northwood University (TX)

 Division III
 Freshmen
 RHP D.J. Celetti, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP David Colk, Chemainus, BC, Edgewood College (WI)
 OF Gerohn Lanns, Pickering, Ont. Susquehanna University (PA)
 C Greg McGinnis, Fredericton, N.B., Babson College (MA)
 SS Drew Palmer, Rothesay, NB, University of Southern Maine (MA)
 RHP Ryan Topping, Niagara Falls, Ont., Methodist College (NC)
 OF Mike Wiesner, Milton, Ont., Gallaudet University (DC)

 Sophomores
 LHP Billy Lawrence, Hamilton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP Aaron Marcotte, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Greg McGinnis, Fredericton, N.B., Babson College (MA)
 RHP Craig Tredenick, Cornwall, PEI, Trinity College (CN)

 Juniors
 RHP Derek Cockroft, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Nebraska Wesleyan University (NE)
 3B-RHP Stephen Held, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 C Darren Rowe, Brampton, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
 RHP Marcus Turner, Surrey, BC, Macalester College (MN)


 Seniors
 INF Perry Scott, Prince George, BC, Clarke College (IA)
 LHP Andrew Strimas, Toronto, Ont., Lincoln University (MO)
NAIA

 Freshman
 LHP Steve Armistead, Prince George, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 1B Spencer Barnard, North Vancouver, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B/RHP Jordan Blundell, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
 LHP Jason Booth, Scarborough, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Jeff Brewer, Fredericton, N.B., University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B Jeremy Burton, Peterborough, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 RHP John Campbell, Etobicoke, Ont,, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP John Castillo, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma University (OK)

 C Aaron Challoner, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 LHP Skye Chilton, Roberts Creek, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Devin Collins, Fillmore, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 RHP Chris Doherty, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Scott Dolan, Saskatoon, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Arlin Dueck, Altona, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 OF Mark Dunstan, Calgary, Alta,, University of British Columbia (BC)
 SS Josh Ferguson, Saint John, N. B., Husson College (ME)
 RHP Tim Findlay, North Vancouver, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B Emerson Frostad, Calgary, AB, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 LHP-1B Justin Funk, Swift Current, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Dave Gauthier, Qualicum Beach, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Shaan Ghadially, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 OF Javier Glatt, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 SS Ben Herman, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 RHP Chris Johnson, Camlachie, Ont, Tiffin University (OH)
 3B Paul Jones, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B Matt Kittleson, Coquitlam, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP-INF Tom Klapp, Elkford, BC, Valley City State (ND)
 LHP Ryan Leaist, Hamilton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 INF Dave Leithman, Richmond, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Manley Mackendenski, Rossburn, Man., Valley City State (ND)

 INF John McHugh, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 3B-C Jason Miller, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 INF Justin Millward, Campbell River, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP-OF Darren Meloche, Stony Plain, AB, Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Aren Nelson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State (ND)

 1B David O'Brien, Prescott, Ont., Felician College (NJ)
 OF Harpreet Padda, Mississauga, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Derek Papp, Windsor, Ont., Judson College (IL)
 C Darcy Paterson, Hamiota, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Louis Raptopoulos, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)
 OF Matt Souster, Calgary, Alta., Spring Arbor College (MI)

 1B Jerry Stone, St. John's, Nfld., Warner Southern College (FL)
 RHP Cory Stuart, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 INF Nick Tarnes, Estevan, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
 2B Jonathan Tekela, Thornhill, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 OF Ash Toews, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 C Chad Tuck, Prince George, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Wayne Vickers, Nanaimo, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B Dan Wagner, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 RHP Mike Watt, St. Mary's, Ont., Southern Polytechnic State University (GA)
 OF Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B Ryan Weaver, Chatham, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 C Brad Wolansky, St. Albert, Alta., Peru State College (NE)

 Sophomores
 RHP Geoff Alston, Scarborough, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 2B Shawn Anderson, North Vancouver, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 3B Tyson Arishenkoff, Cranbrook, BC, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 2B David Barr, Fredericton NB, Southern Nazerene University (OK)
 SS Ryan Boe, Medicine Hat, Alta., Graceland College (IA)

 RHP Terry Bonnar, Prince George, BC, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 C Jon Boruch, Revelstoke, BC, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 2B-OF Ryan Bowden, Cavan, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
  SS Steve Clark, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

 RHP Adam Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 INF Don Cornell, Toronto, Ont., York College (NE)
 2B Myles Fletcher, Lethbridge, AB, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 LHP Jeff Francis, North Deltra, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Rene Gutierrez, Nanaimo, BC, Baker University (KS)

 SS Jesse Harrison, Leaside, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 C Brendan Harz, Oakbank, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 3B-SS Craig Hern, Bindloss, AB, Mayville State College (ND)
 OF Ryan Houseman, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Craig Jarvis, Victoria, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

 C Travis Kroschinsky, Penticton, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Richard Leach, Port Lambton, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Graeme Lehman, Edmonton, AB., Jamestown College (ND)
 RHP Troy Litvinchuk, Spruce Grove, Alta. Peru State College (NE)
 RHP Elliot Love, Port Dover, Ont., Nyack College (NY)

 RHP Brooks McNevin, Vernon, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Warren Michael, Saltcoats, Sask., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Brinn Norman, London, Ont., Culver-Stockton University (MO)
 OF Gabe Ozel, Mississauga, Ont., Lyon College (AK)
 1B Greg Ross, Spruce Grove, AB., Jamestown College (ND)

 RHP Brooks Saunders, Fredricton, NB, Southern Nazerene University (OK)
 OF Steve Sherwin, Olds, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B-OF Lee Smith, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 C Nathan Stockman, Scarborough, Ont., University of Montevallo (AL)
 RHP Gary Tongue, Victoria, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 SS Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

 RHP Brent Unrau, Plum Coulee, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 C Fraser Vernon, Mississauga, Ont., Graceland College (IA)
 RHP Sean Wager, Brampton, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 RHP Dwayne Wandy, Roblin, Man., Valley City State (ND)

 RHP Sean Wilson, Victoria, BC, Southern Nazerene University (OK)
 OF Raf Ylnan, Surrey, BC, Graceland College (IA)
 3B Geoff Zimmerman, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 C Steve Zimmermann, Scarborough, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

 Juniors
 RHP Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., University of Mary (ND)
 RHP Ryan Berrecloth, Parksville, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC) RHP Greg Hayes, Surrey, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Mark Brady, Toronto, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
 OF-RHP Scott Campau, Calgary, Alta. Peru State College (NE)
 RHP Vincent Cann, Montreal, Que., Lindenwood University (MO)

 OF Alan Cantwell, Saint John, NB, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 INF Whitelly Cavanagh, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Andrew Cowburn, London, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
 RHP Derek Dallorto, St. Albert, Alta. Peru State College (NE)
 3B Ryan Davis, Peterbrough, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
 1B Rich Dean, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

 RHP Jared Froese, Oakville, Man., Graceland College (IA)
 2B-C Greg Hannah, Pickering, Ont. Grace College (IN)
 OF Kelly Hoffer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 OF Michael Hunt, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 1B Mike Johnson, Burnaby, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 C Darrick Jones, Baldur, Man., Graceland College (IA)

 RHP Michael Kashuba, Vernon, BC, Dallas Baptist University (TX)
 SS Joe Kirby, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
 LHP Sheldon Kruger, Alberden Sask, Point Loma Nazerene (CA)
 RHP Brett Lawson, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma University (OK)
 LHP Mike Lazaruk, Lethbridge, Alta., Unibersity of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Nick Leswick, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Andy MacLean, North Vancouver, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 OF Mike Martinsen, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Lee Maunu, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mount Ste. Clare (IA)
 OF Brad McCamus, Peterborough, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

 1B Mark McConkey, Vancouver, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Drew McGillivray, Summerland, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP PJ McKaig, Swift Current, Sask., Vanguard University (CA)
 INF Paul McTavish, Saskatoon, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
 OF Drew Miller, Medicine Hat, Alta., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
 3B Gary Moraes, Surrey, BC, Louisiana State University Shreveport (LA)
 SS Les Pamaran, Victoria, BC, Briar Cliff College (IO)

 3B Bud Penner, Steinbach, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 C Gavin Rajiva, Mississauga, Ont., Point Park College (PA)
 OF Nathan Read, Calgary, AB, Lyon College (AK)
 INF Monte Scott, Calgary, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
 RHP Jeremy Sourkes, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State (ND)

 RHP John Sutherland, Cranbrook, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
 C-RHP Bryan Swaenepoel, Souris, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 RHP Jared Whitehouse, Woodstock, NB, Mayville State College (ND)
 INF Jordan Wilson, Vancouver, BC, Huntington College (IN)

 Seniors
 RHP Shane Bascom, Red Deer, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Trevor Bishop, Assiniboia, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 SS Jason Breland, Winnipeg, Man., Lubbock Christian University (TX)
 RHP Justin Divell, Waterloo, Ont., Point Park College (PA)
 C Wayne Forman, St. Mary's, Ont., Spring Arbor College (MI)

 RHP John Hawkins, Brockville, Ont., Brewton-Parker College (GA)
 RHP Brian Kirton, Ajax, Ont., Lindenwood University (MO)
 LHP Bob Mackie, Burlington, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
 OF Scott McGillivray, Summerland, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 2B-OF Chris Moreside, Duncan, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Matt Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Valley City State (ND)

 RHP John Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ont., Martin Methodist University (TN)
 RHP Duane Penner, Agassiz, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
 RHP Quinton Steinley, Rush Lake, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)
 LHP Devon Teeple, Niagara on The Lake, Ont., York College (NE)
 LHP Jaret Valanis, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
 RHP Darren Wandy, Roblin, Man., Valley City State (ND)
 LHP Reid Wildeman, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
 1B Mark Zamojc, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
Junior and Community Colleges


 Division I
 Freshman
 RHP Jeff Ammer, Richmond, B.C., Community College of Southern Nevada (NV)
 1B Karl Amonite, Woodslee, Ont., Connors State Jr. College (OK)
 RHP Jon Andal, Red Deer, Alta., Hutchison Community College (KS)
 OF Matt Beaton, Hamilton, Ont., Des Moines Area Community College (IO)
 2B Chris Becker, Guelph, Ont., Texarkanna Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Mike Bergeron, Ottawa, Ont. St. Petersburg College (FL)
 OF Eric Bernier, Laval, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)

 RP Dustin Bolton, Edmonton, Alta., Southwestern Community College (IA)
 SS Marc Bonneville, Bois-Des-Fillions, Que., Brevard Community College (FL)
 OF Jon Bosnick, New Westminster, BC, Garden City Community College (KS)
 RHP Justin Cardinal, Bonnyville, Alta., Midland College (TX)
 LHP Mike Carpenter, Vancouver, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Jr. College (OK)
 SS Marc Chabot, Kingston, Ont., Connors State Jr. College (OK)
 2B Bobby Chapelle, Oakville, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)

 RHP Brook Coatsworth, Toronto, Ont., Bacone Jr. College (OK)
 INF Mike Coe, Lethbridge, Alta., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Jr. College (OK)
 RHP-1B Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Jr. College (OK)
 RHP Danny Desclouds, Stittsville, Ont., Connors State Jr. College (OK)
 RHP-OF Brian Dice, Ladysmith,BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 OF Mick Dickson, Cochrane, Alta., Hill College (TX)
 RHP Justin Edgar, Calgary, Alta., Porterville Community College (CA)

 3B Chad Elmy, Saltcoats, Sask., Butte College (CA)
 LHP-OF Doug Elo, Thunder Bay, Ont., Parkland College (IL)
 LHP Derek Finnigan, Rogersville, N.B. Florida Jr. College (FL)
 RHP Jamie Franey, Shearstown, Nfld., Des Moines Area Community College (IO)
 INF Wade Friesen, Saskatoon, Sask., Alan Hancock Jr. College (CA)

 2B Brad Frick, Surrey BC, Daytona Beach Community College (FL)
 C Bob Grant, Denfield Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
 3B Phil Gonyer, Nanaimo, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Adam Granlund, Oakville, Ont., Seminole State College (OK)
 3B-RHP Daniel Grant, Thunder Bay, Ont., Parkland College (IL)
 1B-OF Ken Greig, Medicine Hat, Alta., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)

 OF Matt Gunning, Victoria, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 3B Lucas Hall, Toronto, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP/OF Jim Henderson, Calgary, Alta., Midland Jr. College, (TX)
 C Ty Hinton, Calgary, Alta., Butte College (CA)
 RHP Alex Hnatyshyn, Calgary, Alta., Colby College (KA)
 3B/SS Cam Houston, Spruce Grove, AB., Garden City Community College (KS)

 OF Tom Huntingford, West Vancouver, BC, Allan Hancock Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Chris Johnson, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
 OF Scott Kadatz, Beaumont, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
  INF Jordan Keller, Melville, Sask., Alvin Community College (TX)

 RHP Matt Kniginysky, Mississauga, Ont., Lake City Community College (FL)
 RHP Shaun Kott, Nipawin, Sask., Vernon Regional Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Jesse Lakevold, St. Albert, Alta., Merced Jr. College
 C Maxime Lamarche, Bellefeuille, Que., Brevard Community College (FL)
 RHP Jones Lang, Vancouver, BC, Cerro Coso College (CA)

 3B Yannick LaPorte, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
 LHP Pat Lenathen, Toronto, Ont., Garret Community College (MD)
 RHP Jonathon Lockwood, Toronto, Ont., North Central Texas Jr. College (TX)
 C Jeff Martin, Burlington, Ont., North Central Texas Jr. College (TX)
 3B Russell Martin, Montreal, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)

 RHP Jeff Mayberry, Edmonton, Alta., Alan Hancock Jr. College (CA)
 3B Blair McGeough, Edmonton, Alta., Coffeyville Community College (KS)
  RHP Nate McIntyre, Vancouver, BC, Southeastern Community College (IA)
 C Chad McKellar, London, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Dave Metcalfe, Langley, BC, Ventura Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Curtis Morrison, Brandon, Man., Indians Hills Community College (IA)

 2B Mike Murphy, Toronto, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Andy Myette, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 SS Ivan Naccarata, Longueil, Que., Chipola Jr. College (FL)
 C-1B Billy Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone Jr. College (OK)
 RHP Dan Osachoff, Surrey, BC,, Big Bend College (WA)
 OF Nick Pattison, Vancouver, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 C Sylvain Pearson, Repentingy, Que., Clarendon Jr. College (TX)

 RHP Mike Phinney, Mississauga, Ont., Lake City Community College (FL)
 RHP Derek Rapini, Burlington, Ont., North Central Texas Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Jim Ripley, Pickering, Ont., Connors State Jr. College (OK)
 INF Jesse Robertson, Oakville, Ont. El Paso Community College (TX)
 RHP Rob Robinson, London, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)

 RHP Brandon Rogers, Etobicoke, Ont., Maple Woods Jr. College (MO)
 INF Mike Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 OF Greyson Roth, Medicine Hat, Alta., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
 LHP Aaron Russell, Kitchener, Ont., Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Ryan Sallaway, Victoria, BC, North Idaho Jr. College (ID)

 OF Adam Salter, Nepean, Ont., Wallace State Community College (AB)
 2B Steve Sarchuk, Edmonton, Alta., Neosho County Community College (KS)
 1B Daniel Servant, Montreal, Que., Clarendon Jr. College (TX)
 C Phil Shantz, Waterloo, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist Jr. College (SC)
 LHP Geoff Smart, Vernon, BC, Pensacola Jr. College (FL)
 C Matt Smith, Vernon, BC, Cerro Coso Jr. College (CA)

 RHP Phil Sobkow, Calder, Sask., Fresno City College (CA)
 INF Matt Spatafora, Toronto, Ont., Texarkanna Jr. College (TX)
 INF Jeff St. Pierre, West Vancouver, BC, Allan Hancock Jr. College (CA)
 RHP Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, Collin County Community College (Tx)
 RHP Mark Sutherland, Cranbrook, BC, Porterville Community College (CA)

 C Brent Swanson, Richmond, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (CA)
 RHP Kelsy Swidley, Edmonton, Alta., North Idaho Jr. College (ID)
 C Kellan Thomsen, White Rock, BC, Ventura Jr. College (CA)
 C Keir Thomson, Victoria, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)
 LHP Rob Vaus, Vulcan, Alta., Otero Jr. College (CO)
 RHP Karnie Vertz, Edmonton, Alta., Porterville Community College (OR)
 OF Tony Walthall. Toronto, Ont., Texarkanna Jr. College (TX)

 RHP Dan Westle, Prince George, BC, Rick's College (ID)
 LHP Jordan Wilton, Mississauga, Ont., Texarkanna Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Chris Witsyk, White Rock, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)
 RHP B.J. Woelders, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Dan Woelders, Langley, BC, Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Jordan Youl, Surrey, BC, San Diego City College (CA)

 INF Greg Young, Etobicoke Ont., North Central Texas Junior College (TX)
 RHP Michael Zado, Surrey, BC, Vernon Regional Jr. College (TX)

 Sophomores
 INF Clark Andres, San Clara, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
 RHP Ryan Armstrong, Mississauga, Ont., Texarkanna Jr. College (TX)
 LHP Jason Bailey, Dartmouth, N.S., Pasadena Community College (CA)
 RHP Justin Bartkiewicz, Dundas, Ont., Des Moines Area Community College (IO)
 OF Alex Borgo, Barrie, Ont., Maple Woods Jr. College (MO)

 SS Omari Briscoe, Mississauga, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)
 RHP Ryan Brnardic, LaSalle, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 RHP Etienne Cartier, Sherbrooke, Que., Briarcliffe Jr. College (NY)
 3B/SS Danny Chappel, Edmonton, Alta., Longview Community College in (KS)
 1B-OF Michael Collins, Nanaimo, BC, Central Arizona Jr. College (AZ)
 RHP Eric Cotter, South Slocan, B.C., Taft Jr. College (CA)
 RHP-SS Jesse Crain, Toronto, Ont., San Jacinto College

 C Chris Davies, Mississauga, Ont., Des Moines Area Community College (IO)
 OF Blake Denischuck, Red Deer, Alta., Hutchison Community College (KS)
 C-1B Craig Dziedziejko, Kitchener, Ont., Pratt Community College (KS)
 1B-OF Chris Eng, Langley, BC., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
 LHP Mark Ferguson, Hamilton, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)

 OF Danny Gibbons, Toronto, Ont., North Central Texas Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Billy Gorrell, Calgary, Alta., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
 RHP Brad Grieveson, Creemore, Ont., North Central Texas Jr. College (TX)
 RHP Alex Groleau, Longeuil, Que., Seminole Jr. College (OK)
 RHP Rich Harden, Victoria, BC, Central Arizona Jr. College (AZ)

 C Ryan Hay, Niagara Falls, Ont., Maple Woods Jr. College (MO)
 LHP-IB Brandon Kaye, Chemanius, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 LHP Craig Kilshaw, Victoria, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 INF-C Derek Kohut, Calder, Sask., Butte Jr. College, (CA)
 SS Mike Koitsopoulos, Scarborough, Ont., Pratt Community College (KS)
 RHP Cam Kondro, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Alan Hancock Jr. College (CA)

 C Norm Liberman, North York, Ont., Community College of Baltimore County Essex (MD)
 INF Nicholas Longpre, Laval, Que., Monroe Community College (NY)
 LHP Ryan Lupul, Prince George, BC, North Idaho Jr. College (ID)
 RHP Marc-Andre Major, Valleyfield, Que., Briarcliffe Jr. College (NY)
 RHP Wes Matthews, Milton, Ont., Snow College (UT)
 RHP John Mazzeo, Kingston, Ont., Briarcliffe Jr. College (NY)
 C Justin Miller, Sherwood Park, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
 1B-3B Jeff Mitchell, Maple Ridge, BC, Walla Walla Community College (WA)

 1B Grant Mullen, Corunna, Ont., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)
 3B Andrew Palmer, Mississauga, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
 OF-INF David Parsons, Gander, Nfld., Des Moines Area Community College (IO)
 RHP Vince Perkins, Victoria, B.C., Lake City Community College (FL)
 INF Jeremy Procyshen, Saskatoon, Sask., Southeastern Community College (IA)
 SS Ben Quinto, Richmond BC, Community College of Southern Nevada (NV)
 OF Kael Racioppa, Pickering, Ont., Frank Phillips Jr. College (TX)

 OF Andy Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Central Arizona Jr. College (AZ)
 RHP Mike Roga, Pickering, Ont., St. Petersburgh Jr. College (FL)
 LHP Jason Simon, Toronto, Ont., Rend Lake College (KS)
 RHP Brendan Stafford, Orleans, Ont., Seminole State College (OK)
  INF-RHP Josiah Stroup, Chilliwack, BC, Linn-Benton Community College (OR)

 1B Nick Stushnoff, Calgary, Alta., College of the Desert (CA)
 INF Kevin Sytko, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
 RHP Charles Tasiaux, Cap-Rouge, Que., North Central Texas College (TX)
 OF Sten Tillberg, Delta, BC, Vernon Regional College (TX)
 INF Shayne Van Der Hijde, Richmond, BC,Taft Jr. College (CA)

 RF Kevin Virtue, London, Ont., Blinn Jr. College (TX)
 OF-Brad Weinmeyer, Nanaimo,BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
 3B-2B Jeff Zanolli, Taber, Atla., Collin County Community College (TX)
 RHP Jeff Zeilstra, Surrey, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

 Division II
 Freshmen
  OF Jon Agliani, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 RHP Lee Arnold, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Rob Borden, Etobicoke, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
 RHP Jeff Casagrande, Villanova, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
 INF Steve Clark, Calgary, Alta., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
 RHP/1B D.J. De Gelas, Blenheim, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 RHP Ryan Donaldson, Hamilton, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Brent Donaldson, Hamilton, Ont, St. Clair Community College (MI)
 C Bob Grant, Denfield Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
  LF Dan Hanson, Windsor, Ont., Henry Ford Community College (MI)
 RHP Michael Marchyshyn, Markham, Ont., Iowa Central Community College (IA)
 2B-SS Dan Marshall, Jr., Amherstburg, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 2B Justin Montgomery, St. Catharines, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
 CF Adam Morton, Scarbrough, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 INF Jeremmy Procyshen, Saskatoon, Sask., Southeastern Community College (IA)
 RHP Ryan Reid, East Lambton, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 INF Shaun Russell, Scarborough, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)

 C Kyle Sheppard, Ajax, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 SS-2B Shawn Scott, Windsor, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)
 1B-3B Nick Stushnoff, Calgary, Alta., College of the Desert (CA)
 RHP Brad Webster, Oshawa, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 Sophomores
 3B Gavin Atkins, Wallaceburg, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Matt Bond, Oakville, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)
 C Jeff Crinklaw, Cambridge, Ont., Ohlone Jr. College (CA)
 OF Thomas Grubb, Wheatley, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 INF Tim Hinchliffe, London, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 OF John Hull, East York, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 INF Brent Kelly, Calgary, Alta., St. Marten's College (WA)
 1B Matt Moir, Oakville, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)
 SS Tyson Morgan, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Shaun Peet, Goderich, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
 C Drew Roberts, Pickering, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
 RHP Braden Staranchuk, Burlington, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
 
 Division III
 Freshmen
 SS-OF Jeff Chisholm, Truro, N.S., Dutchess Community College (NY)
 SS Brett Dafoe, Belleville, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 OF Bryan DePalma, Brampton, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
 2B-RHP Kevin Martin, London, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY)
 RHP Bryce McLellan, Cobourg, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 
 OF Quintin Smith, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 OF Rocco Spano, Mississauga, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
 CF Adam Stokes, Lindsay, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 LHP Aaron Tregear, Ingersoll, Ont., Hudson Valley Community College (NY)
 
 Sophomores
 2B Trevor Dahlman, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 RHP Aaron Foster, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
 RHP Mark Garrard, Port Hope, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 2B Jeremy Gibson, Port Perry, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 SS Chris Phillips, Cobourg, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 3B Brad Pickering, Port Hope, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
 RHP Ryan Siever, Estevan, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

 Compiled by Bob Elliott, Sun Media. Should you notice any errors or omissions or, if you have questions or comments, please EMAIL (belliott@sunpub.com).

Canadians in College for the 1999-2000 Season


Canadian Universities and Colleges


UBC Thunderbirds Baseball, NAIA, Vancouver, B.C.

Prairie Baseball Academy, NJCAA, Lethbridge, Alta.

Capilano College, BCCBL, North Vancouver, B.C.

Kwantlen University College, Surrey, B.C.

Douglas College, BCCBA, New Westminster, B.C.

University-College of the Cariboo, BCCBA, Kamloops, B.C.

Malaspina College, BCCBA, Nanaimo, B.C.

Canadian Intercollegiate Baseball Association

Brock University, St. Catharines, Ont.

George Brown College, Toronto, Ont.

Carleton University Ravens, Ottawa, Ont.

Dalhousie University, Halifax, N.S.

Durham College, Oshawa, Ont.

University of Guelph, Guelph, Ont.

McMaster University, Hamilton, Ont.

University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ont.

University of Western Ontario, London, Ont.


Videos

Photos