Canadians in College for the 2007 Season

BOB ELLIOTT -- For SLAM! Sports

, Last Updated: 12:33 PM ET

A work-in-progress list of 682 Canadians playing college baseball south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA, junior college and community college levels. A link to each school's baseball page will be posted as soon as the spring roster is on the school's site.

Until posted on the In College list, players will remain on the Letters of Intent page.

For an immediate link to each school's baseball page, click on the underlined portion of the school. And for a list of Canadians who played U.S. college ball during the 2005 season click here.

  • Letter of Intent Signings for 2006-07 seasons.

  • SLAM! Canadian Baseball presents its Player of the Week.
    Last updated June. 18, 2007

    NCAA

    Division I
    Freshmen
    INF Ian Annett, London, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
    1B-RHP Shivam Bhan, Caledon, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
    INF-RHP Drew Boyer, Millet, Alta., Central Coppin State University (MD)
    OF Ian Choy, Mississauga, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)
    RHP Faizan Choudhry, Langley, BC, George Washington University (DC)
    RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)
    INF Timothy Cozier, Ajax, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

    RHP-OF Chris Davis, Richmond, BC, George Washington University (BC)
    LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)
    INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., Univsity of Central Arkansas (AK)
    OF-3B Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, Gonzaga University (WA)
    INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
    LHP Michael Goemans, Guelph, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)
    RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Gonzaga University (WA)

    LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta., Northeastern University (MA)
    OF Justin Mulrain, Brantford, Ont., Sacred Heart University (CT)
    LHP James Paxton, Ladner, BC, University of Kentucky (KY)
    OF Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Geoff Strong, Welland, Ont., Niagara University (NY)


    Sophomores
    LHP Craig Bate, St. Thomas, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
    LHP Aaron Boag, Burlington, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Tom Boleska, Burlington, Ont., High Point University (NC)
    2B-OF Phil Carey, London, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
    RHP Clay Caufield, Toronto, Ont., College of Charleston (SC)

    RHP Craig Chaput, Ottawa, Ont., Siena College (NY)
    SS Jeff Cowan, Scarborough, Ont., High Point University (NC)
    INF Terrance Dayleg, Surrey, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)
    LHP T.J. Green, St Catharines Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
    OF Branson Joseph, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    C Morgan Kielty, Burlington, Ont., University of Pittsburgh (PA)
    INF Chris Leendertse, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    OF Andrew Loucks, Oakville, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)

    RHP Alex MacKenzie, Keswick, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Jessel Mangal, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Ryan McGorman, Arden, Man., Canisius College (NY)
    RHP Jordan Meaker, Burlington, Ont., Dallas Baptist University (TX)
    SS Denten Neill, Wakefield, Que., New York Tech (NY)
    RHP Stephen Osterer, Nepean, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
    INF Tylor Prudhomme, St. Catherines, Ont., Lamar College (TX)
    C Kevin Reimer, Steinbach, Man., Canisius College (NY)

    RHP Mark Sikorski, Toronto, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    C Graham Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP-OF Jeff Thomson, Grande Pointe, Man., Northeastern University (MA)
    LHP Mike Wilson, Pickering, Ont., University of Michigan (MI)
    LHP Dan Zehr, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)


    Juniors
    LHP Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask., University of Kentucky (KY)
    INF-OF Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    LHP Alex Baboulas, Toronto, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
    RHP Evan Bailey, Kamloops, BC, University of Utah (UT)
    OF-RHP Steven Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Eitan Barbalat, Thornhill, Ont., Bradley University (IL)
    RHP Jason Barry, Chilliwack, BC, University of Northern Iowa (IA)

    RHP Alexander Beaulieu, Levis, Que., Albany University (NY)
    INF Adam Cholewka, Waterdown, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    C Joel Collins, Richmond Hill, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
    RHP Chris Cullen, Tecumseh, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)
    RHP Kris Dabrowiecki, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
    C Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., University of Illinois (IL)
    INF Nick DeSanctis, Maple, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)
    LHP Scott Diamond, Guelph, Ont., Binghampton University (NY)
    OF Aaron Difruscio Nepean, Ont., Le Moyne College (NY)
    RHP Justin Dyck, Vancouver, BC, Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)

    OF Dane Embury, Kelowna, BC, Northern Iowa University (IA)
    OF Ken Fuglerud, Lethbridge, Alta., Saint Mary's University (CA)
    RHP Hiarali Garcia, Windsor, Ont., University of Kansas (KS)
    OF-INF Mike Gosse, Pitt Meadows, BC, Oklahoma University (OK)
    INF Harrison Harber, Kanata, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    INF Jeff Helps, Wyoming, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
    LHP Josh Herback-South, Regina, Sask., Cal State Northridge University (CA)
    LHP Ian Horner, St. Catharines, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

    RHP Adam Leduc, Beaconsfield, Que., Le Moyne College (NY)
    C Joe Leghorn, Victoria B.C. New Mexico State University (NM)
    1B Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC, Oregon State University (OR)
    2B Kevin Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
    INF Andrew MacDonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Niagara University (NY)
    OF Brad McElroy, London, Ont., University of Charlotte (NC)
    RHP Adam Moser, Medicine Hat, Alta., University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)
    C Kyle Paul, Kelowna, BC, Missouri State University (MO)

    3B-1B Jared Picchiottino, Newmarket, Ont., Lipscomb University (TN)
    LHP Julian Richards, Oakville, Ont., New York Tech (NY)
    INF Jean-Michel Rochon-Salvas, Longueuil, Que., Georgia State University (GA)
    OF Mike Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., University of Tennessee Tech (TN)
    1B Alvis Satele, Calgary, Alta., University of Hawaii-Hilo (HI)
    OF Paul Saville, Burlington, Ont., University of Texas A&M Corpus Christi (TX)
    3B-1B Randy Schwartz, Kleinburg, Ont., High Point University (NC)
    OF Tim Smith, Toronto, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)

    RHP Joel Thorney, Stouffville, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (MA)
    LHP Matt Tosoni, Whitby, Ont., St. John's University (NY)
    RHP Sebastien Vendette, Laval, Que., New Mexico State University (NM)
    C Jeff Vickers, Nanaimo, BC, Lamar College (TX)
    RHP Mark Wilson, Peterborough, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    RHP Matthew Wilson, Toronto, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)
    OF Cory Wiltshire, Bowen Island, BC, University of Portland (OR)
    C Christian Winstanley, Victoria, BC, Morehead State University (KY)

    Seniors
    RHP Danny Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)
    C Kirk Bacsu, Maple Creek, Sask., Evansville University (IL)
    INF Marc Besteman, Bradford, Ont., Northern Illinois University (IL)
    C Brian Blackburn, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
    RHP Chadwick Cameron, Toronto, Ont., University of Tennessee-Martin (TN)
    1B Michael Cart, King City, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
    OF Eric Cattoni, Lethbridge, Alta., Saint Mary's University (CA)

    RHP Matthew Chatwin, Carman, Man., Alcorn State University (MS)
    INF Travis Drader, Calgary, Alta., University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)
    RHP Chris England, Bradford, Ont., Campbell University (NC)
    C Lyall Foran, Delta, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)
    RHP Brock Hewitt, Toronto, Ont., University of Saint Louis (MO)
    LHP Matt Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)
    INF Aaron Jamieson, Lindsay, Ont., Marshall University (WV)
    RHP Omar Kadir, Surrey, BC, University of Illinois (IL)
    INF Trevor Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask., Alcorn State University (MS)

    INF Matthew Lesyk, Abbotsford, BC, Marist College (NY)
    RHP Jeff Loveys, Woodstock, Ont., Ball State University (IN)
    RHP Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC, Morehead State University (KY)
    RHP Trystan Magnuson, Vancouver, BC, University of Louisville (KY)
    RHP-DH John Mariotti, Toronto, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)
    RHP David McElroy, Victora, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
    C Matt McGraw, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)
    RHP Adam Myers, Tecumseh, Ont., St. Peter's University (NJ)
    OF Adam Pernasilici, Tecumseh, Ont., Marist College (NY)
    SS Lou Proietti, Hamilton, Ont., University of Massachusetts (MA)

    LHP Mike Radanovic, Surrey, BC, University of Buffalo (NY)
    INF Daniel Rieder, Chilliwack, BC, University of Texas at Arlington (TX)
    LHP Fraser Robinson, North Gower, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)
    RHP-INF Sean Sargent, Langley, BC, University of Portland (OR)
    RHP Marc Tourangeau, Oakville, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
    LHP Kai Tuomi, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Evansville University (IN)
    RHP Dustin Turner, St. Catharines, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)
    INF-OF Devery Van De Keere, Barrhead, Alta., University Louisiana-Lafayette (LA)
    LHP Ryan Virtue, Stittsville, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
    OF Kern Watts, Brampton, Ont., Evansville University (IN)


    Division II
    Freshman
    LHP Daniel Baird, Brampton Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    RHP Stephen Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Rockhurst University (MO)
    OF Ryan Barber, Brampton, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)
    INF Brett Bousquet, Calgary, Alb., University of North Dakota (ND)
    INF Tyler Delaney, Truro, NS, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
    RHP Josh Demattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    RHP-INF Kevin Demattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    RHP Paul DiIulio, Newmarket,Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    LHP Tyler Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

    INF-C Zach Joslin, Belleville, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)
    C Darren Kamp, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
    OF Ryan LaPensee, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    LHP Kyle Lawrence, Markham, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)
    LHP Nick Licskai, Paris, Ont., Gannon College (PA)
    OF Payton McCleary, Calgery Alta., Northern State University (NE)
    RHP Andrew Page, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)
    RHP Kyle Payne, Bradford, Ont., Augusta State University (GA)
    LHP Chris Plummer, Niagara Falls, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)
    C-INF Tyler Plumpton, Peterborough, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    1B Kyle Stryker, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)
    OF Brian Simone, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
    SS-2B Ryan Yakura, Pickering, Ont., Salem International University (WV)


    Sophomores
    RHP Dan Charron,Trenton, Ont., Gannon College (PA)
    C Matti Emery, Ottawa, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)
    OF Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    C Ryan Hannon, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    LHP Dane Little, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    RHP Ronnie Sweeney, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
    RHP-3B Adam Zorzit, Woodbridge, Ont., Texas A@M International University (TX)

    Juniors
    RHP Brett Backman, Whitby, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    OF Andrew Bell, Surrey, BC, Salem International University (WV)
    RHP Justin Bye, Tillsonburg, Ont., Barton College (NC)
    RHP Johannes Brus, Toronto, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)
    OF-LHP Nicholas Bleau, Mercier, Que., Lynn University (FL)
    OF Kevin Campbell, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)
    INF David Cooper, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    INF Nathan Dean, Vancouver, BC, Concordia University-Irvine (CA)
    RHP Marek Deska, Toronto, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)
    2B Brady Dundon, Mississauga, Ont. University of West Alabama (AL)
    RHP Darrell Ellis, Champion, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

    RHP James Fischer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)
    C Travis Fischer, Niagara Falls, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)
    OF Gerad Fox, Weyburn, Sask., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)
    LHP Adam Frydman, Thornhill, Ont., Mars Hill College (NC)
    LHP Quinn Fuller, London, Ont., Barton College (NC)
    LHP Dan Furino, Waterloo, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
    RHP Gord Gateman, Owen Sound, Ont. St. Joseph's University (IN)
    C-OF Wade Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    OF-RHP Jeff Katchmar, Thompson, Man., Missouri Southern University (MO)
    OF Mike Kicia, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    SS Scott Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask.,Missouri Southern University (MO)
    C Brad Kozak, Mississauga, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

    RHP Allan Martinez, Ottawa, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
    3B-OF Tim Morgan, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    DH-1B Christopher Novia, Mississauga, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
    LHP Ted Pelech, Vilna, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
    OF Justin Pennell, Toronto, Ont., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)
    OF Darryl Pui, Thornhill, Ont., University of South Carolina Aiken (SC)
    1B-DH Evan Romanchuck, Vancouver BC, San Francisco State University (CA)
    SS Jason Russell, Millet Alta., West Virginia Wesleyan University (WV)
    RHP Lenny Sergnese, Toronto, Ont., Flagler College (FL)
    3B-2B Matt Tales, Georgetown, Ont., Northern State University (NE)
    RHP Joel Violette, Fredricton, N.B., St. Thomas Aquinas University (NY)
    RHP Kris Webber, Langley, B.C., Central Missouri State University (MO)

    Seniors
    C Adam Auer, Waterloo, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)
    1B Yannick Bergeron, Charlesbourg, Que., St. Edward's University (TX)
    OF-LHP Nicolas Boisvert, Laval, Que., Lynn University (FL)
    SS Steven Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    3B Josh Craig, Lombardy, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)
    RHP Jeff Davis, Langley, BC, Harding University (AK)
    C Jordan Deglan, Langley, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

    RHP Kyle Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
    C-1B Sean Hotzak, North Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)
    RHP Cody Hovdestad, Swift Current, Sask., University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)
    OF Geoff Lawrence, Toronto, Ont., Saginaw Valley State College (MI)
    RHP Brad MacLaughlin, Brampton, Ont., Columbia Union College (MD)
    INF Josh Mace, Nelson, BC, University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
    INF Brad McConnachie, Ajax, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)
    LHP Mike McFadden, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
    OF Marc Noble, Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)

    1B Ron Oneson, London Ont., Ashland University (OH)
    2B Justin Randall, Sarnia, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
    2B A.J. Reed, London, Ont., University of North Alabama (AL)
    OF Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
    OF Mike Visca, Toronto, Ont., Salem International University (WV)


    Division III
    Freshmen
    1B-DH Dennis Graham, Miramichi, NB, Husson College (MA)

    Sophomore

    Juniors
    OF Shane Dupis, New Glasgow, NS, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
    3B-RHP Brady Josephson, Strathmore, Alta., North Park University-Chicago (IL)
    RHP Matt Emery, London, Ont., Olivet College (MI)
    LHP Tyler Robinson, Manitock, Ont., Brandeis University (MA)
    OF Charles Shapiro, West Vancouver, BC, Pacific University (OR)
    OF Isaiah Wiltshire, Mississauga, Ont., Olivet College (MI)

    Junior
    3B-2B Ryan Cobby, Victoria, BC, University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

    Seniors
    RHP-OF Chris Bilton, Vineland, Ont., Emerson College (MA)
    OF-LHP Darryl Fuchihara, Thunder Bay, Ont., College of St. Scholastica (MN)
    RHP Andrew Harrison, Calgary, Alta., Otterbein College (OH)
    3B Brian Morrison, New Glasgow, NS, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)
    INF Chris Papalia, Pickering, Ont., Macalester College (MN)
    RHP Adam Roos, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)


    NAIA
    Freshman
    RHP Kyle Bolton, Burlington, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)
    INF Kerry Boon, Red Deer Alta., Minot State University (ND)
    OF Cody Brown, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)
    RHP Greg Chong, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP Mark Dainty, Oshawa, Ont., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    LHP Justin Dunn, Saskatoon , Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    INF Sean Everest, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    OF Guillaume Fullum, Terrebonne, Que., Bethany University (CA)
    INF Jesse Gardiner, Clearwater, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

    OF-C Matt Gray, Bright, Ont., Northwestern College (IA)
    C Mitch Grossell, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
    LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    C Nick Harper, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
    INF Ian Jansen, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
    RHP Dan Laviolette, Sarnia, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Heath Lee, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
    OF Danny Lees, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

    RHP Owen Leflar, Edmonton, Alta., Trinity International University (IL)
    OF Nic Lendvoy, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    C-1B Justin Levesque, Tecumseh, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
    RHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
    OF-LHP Ian MacMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)
    2B Sam Marino, Calgary, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
    RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont, Belhaven College (MS)

    3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
    INF Mathieu Racette, St-Eustache, Que., Jamestown College (ND)
    C Zack Ross, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    C Trevor Smith, Dauphin, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
    INF Duncan Sourisseau, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
    INF Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    C Bo Storozuk, Swan Valley, Man., Northland College (WI)
    2B John Tokar, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
    RHP Eric Truscott, Brandon, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP-DH Scott Webster, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    INF-RHP Trevor Woodjetts, Burlington, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

    Sophmores
    LHP Jordan Anderson, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    1B-LHP Cory Arnason, Airdrie, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)
    OF Louis Beare, Belleville, Ont., Briar Cliff College (IA)
    RHP Andrew Brock, Burnaby, BC, Albertson College (ID)
    RHP Glenn Burley, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    INF-OF Ben Cairns, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Anthony Carlo, Georgetown, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

    C-3B Kyle Cooper, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
    OF Matthieu Coulter, London, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)
    LHP Ashton Florko, Trail, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    RHP Chris Hayes, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    C-3B Clayton Howell, Surrey, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
    C Miles Johnson, Oak Point, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
    INF Craig Leebosh, Montreal, Que., University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP J.D. Madill, Pembroke, Ont., Reinhardt College (GA)
    RHP Kyle Moman, Ashern, Man., Graceland University (IA)
    LHP Dan Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    C-1B Tyler Moretti, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    3B Kent Morrison, Moose Jaw, Sask., Patten University (CA)

    1B Mike O'Dwyer, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
    OF Jon Park, London, Ont., Bethany University (CA)
    C Braden Raskob-Smith, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)
    RHP-OF Kulraj Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    C Derek Sinko, Kitchener, Ont., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)
    LHP Gregg Snider, Lunenburg, Ont., Shorter College (GA)
    INF Ryan Szczepanowski, Missassauga, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)
    OF Jon Syrnyk, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    LHP Marc Wilson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

    Juniors

    1B-OF Brent Ashbaugh, Tara, Ont., Montreat College (NC)
    RHP Adam Banski, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    OF Ryan Bergen, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University (ND)
    INF Daniel Boudreau, Coquitlam, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Nolan Bracken, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    RHP Greg Byron, North York, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
    LHP Shaun Cameron, Maple Creek, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)
    LHP Graham Campbell, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    LHP Morgan Carlile, Summerside, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)
    INF Mark Charrette, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

    2B-OF Matt Chester, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP Andrew Clapdorp, Norwich, Ont., Peru State College (NE)
    C-1B Josh Correia, Brampton, Ont., Point Park University (PA)
    RHP Geoff Davidson, Peterborough, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)
    RHP Dirk Dembroski, Ladner, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    INF Will Devick, Kamloops, BC, Brescia University (KY)
    C Jake Devine, Fitzroy Harbour, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)
    C-OF Dave Dick, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP Trevor Dickson, Vancouver, BC, Illinois Tech University (IL)
    C Henry Duke, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    OF Scott Dusessoy, Calgary, AB, Valley City State University (ND)
    LHP Jason Ermers, Welland, Ont., Benedictine College (KS)
    RHP Blair Foster, Brampton, Ont., Dickinson State University (ND)
    RHP Michael Fox, Craik, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)
    C Mark Fusco, Niagara Falls, Ont. Virginia Intermont College (VA)
    LHP Simon Gagnon, St-Eustache, Que., Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Adam Garner, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)

    RHP Rajiv Gosine, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)
    RHP Greg Hockin, Neepawa, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
    DH-1B Ryan Hooey, Windsor, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)
    OF Bryce Ingram, Imperial, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)
    C Mark Jurczynski, Toronto, Ont., Lindsey Wilson College (KY)
    RHP Scott Kelly, Belleville, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    RHP Chris Kissock, Fruitvale, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    INF-C Justin Koch, Medicine Hat, Alta., Williams Woods University (OH)
    RHP Phil Kueber, Kelowna, BC, Bethany College (KS)
    LHP Andrew LaFleur, Ancaster, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    OF-RHP J.P. LaPointe, Montreal, Que., Bethany University (CA)
    C Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    LHP Chris Lemay, Winnipeg, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
    C Matt LePage, St. Anne, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
    OF Stevie Lewis, Markham, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

    RHP Shawn Loglisci, Victoria, BC, Indiana Tech University (IN)
    INF Brandon Loveridge, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Temple Macdonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)
    INF Andrew Masojc, Tecumseh, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
    RHP Bryan McGee Ottawa, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)
    OF Phil Merrill, Fredericton, NB, Brewton-Parker College (GA)
    INF Trevor Miller, Westlock, Alta., Shorter College (GA)
    2B-OF Fabricio Montoya, Calgary, Alta., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
    RHP-OF Jason Neufeld, LaSalle, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)
    OF Jesse Murphy, Norwood, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
    RHP Kyle Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

    3B-2B Josh Parkinson, Woodstock, Ont., Peru State College (NE)
    C Will Richards, Missassauga, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)
    RHP Kyle Roelfsema, Olds, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)
    3B Mike Ronnie, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
    OF Matt Sauve, Plantagenet, Ont., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)
    LHP Kurtis Schumacher, Maple Ridge, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP Bobby Scott, Victoria, BC, Indiana Tech University (IN)
    RHP Mike Smith, Hamilton, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
    RHP Ryan Smith, Calgary, Alta., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
    OF Tim Sogan, Hamilton, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

    OF Greg Speed, Thornhill, Ont., Rose State University (OK)
    C Bryan Stebbings, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    3B Ryan Steppler, Miami, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
    INF Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    OF Kyle Swenson, Victoria, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
    C-OF Scott Tulloch, Maple Ridge, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
    C Josh Vander Hey, Calgary, Alta., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)
    LHP Paul Waterman, Texada Island, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
    3B Alex Wheal, Stratford, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)
    OF Jeremy Wiebe, Steinbach, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
    RHP Dan Wolicki, Windsor, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)
    OF Byron Wong, Burnaby, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

    Seniors

    2B-1B Bryan Allen, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    C-OF Scott Arthurs, Surrey, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Justin Beahm, Weyburn, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
    RHP Jason Bennett, Toronto, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Matt Braumberger, Sudbury, Ont., Friends University (KS)
    C Kevin Brown, Ajax, Ont., Williams Woods University (OH)
    RHP Paul Bruder, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    LHP Drew Calanchie, Calder, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)
    SS Matt Calcagni, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Mike Damchuk, Sarnia, Ont., Spalding University (KY)
    INF Alex Della Mora, Pickering, Ont., Milligan College (TN)
    RHP Ben Douglas, Grand Bend Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)
    RHP Ryan Eiswerth, Surrey, BC, Dana College (NE)
    C Greg Fleming, Pickering, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

    RHP-INF Devon Franklin, North Delta, BC, Brescia University (KY)
    1B Derek Gordon, Brampton, Ont., Walsh University (OH)
    RHP Doug Grant, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    OF Rob Greeno, Lethbridge, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
    RHP Jared Johnson, Kelowna, BC, Benedictine College (KS)
    OF Adam Kerr, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    C Darren Kipping, LaSalle, Ont. Urbana University (OH)
    C Brendan Kornberger, Port Alberni, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP Scott Koughan, Sherwood City, Alta., Williams Woods University (OH)

    3B-SS Adam Ladouceur, Delta, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Thomas Lees, Edmonton, Alta., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    C Ryan Maedel, Essex, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)
    INF Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    RHP Paul Marlow, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    C Rob Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Walsh University (OH)
    C Rollin Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Walsh University (OH)
    3B-RHP Derek McKeil, Swift Current, Sask., University of Mary (ND)
    RHP Karl Mejlholm, Nanaimo, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
    3B Tyler Moe, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    1B-OF Scott Moerike, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota Weslyan University (SD)

    RHP David Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
    OF Colin Moro, Calgary, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)
    RHP Mike Murmylo, Brampton, Ont., Central Methodist University (MO)
    38 Brett Murray, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP J.F. Neveu, Petitrocher, NB, Brewton-Parker College (GA)
    C-INF Dillon O'Krane, Langley , BC, Brescia University (KY)
    LHP Sean O'Toole, Saint John, NB, Brewton-Parker College (GA)
    RHP Dustin Ottens, Maple Ridge, BC, Dakota State University (SD)
    RHP Joel Perkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

    C Matt Proctor, Barrie, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Brendan Rolfe, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
    RHP Derek Schlapback, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
    RHP Alex Shedden, Sudbury, Ont., Union College (KY)
    LHP John Stewart, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
    RHP Doug Thompson, Whitecourt, Alta., University of Sioux Falls (SD)
    1B Victor Tso, Edmonton, Alta., Graceland University (IA)
    3B-C Rory Tycoles, Reston, Man., Dickinson State University (ND)

    OF Rudy Vallejos, Ottawa, Ont.,Graceland University (IA)
    SS Ted Wilkie, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
    OF Tyler Willson, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

    Junior Colleges
    Freshman
    Division I
    OF Ricky Alvernaz, White Rock, BC, Cisco Jr. College (TX)
    RHP Kevin Andal, Saskatoon, Sask., Muscatine College (IA)
    RHP Matt Atkinson, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    INF-RHP Steve Anderson, Markham, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)
    OF Bryan Abrey, Richmond, BC, Merced College (CA)
    RHP Daniel Baker, Calgary, Alta., Walla Walla Community College (WA)
    OF Chris Bath, Cloverdale, BC, El Paso College (TX)

    C Jessy Beley, St. Albert, Alta., Muscatine College (IA)
    C Olivier Bertrand, Sainte-Adele, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    RHP Tyler Binkley, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)
    INF Mike Bonanno, Campbellville, Ont., Brevard Community College (FL)
    OF Josh Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
    OF Jordan Buckley, Thunder Bay, Ont., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    OF Joe Cameron, Campbell BC, Texarkana College (TX)

    RHP Shay Cassidy, Calgary, Alta., College of the Desert (CA)
    RHP John Christian, Mississauga., Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    C Brad Cochrane, Burlington, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
    INF Derek Curlew, Trail, BC, Community Colleges of Spokane (WA)
    INF Curri Darby, Swift Current, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)
    RHP Troy Dawe, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    C Matt Deacon, St. Albert, Alta., Seward County Community College (KS)
    C Nick DeKoning, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

    RHP Davis Desjarlais, Langley, BC, New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
    LHP Mehdi Djebbar, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    OF Mike Drzazga, Mississauga, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)
    RHP Matthew Dubord, Kanata, Ont., Labette Community College (KS)
    OF Aaron Dunsmore, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

    INF Josh Federico, Windsor, Ont., Lake Land College (Ill)
    SS Kyle Fisher, Niagara Falls, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
    OF Liam Foran, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Nathan Forer, Brampton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    RHP David Francis, Mississauga, Ont., Walters State College (TN)
    INF Jared Gale, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    RHP-INF Jeremy Gallery, Squamish, BC, Douglas College (BC)

    OF Tyson Gillies, Kamloops, BC Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)
    SS Kyle Gilligan, Etobicoke, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    C Tyler Graham, Stratford, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    LHP Sam Haight-Haldene, St. Thomas, Ont., Lake Land College (Ill)
    RHP Ethan Hasler, Powell River, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

    RHP Cory Hill, Abbotsford, BC, Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)
    1B Jeff Hutton, North Delta BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    RHP Brendan Johannesson, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    INF Spencer Kilpatrick, Kelowna, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C-INF Steve Kletke, Altona, Man., Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)
    LHP Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., Seward County Community College (KS)
    C Luke Krobath, Langley, BC, Vernon College (TX)

    LHP Adam Kudryk, Toronto, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
    OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver, BC, Odessa College (TX)
    OF Jesse Leger, Niagara Falls, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
    RHP Jack Lindsay, Victoria, BC, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
    RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

    INF Josh MacKenzie, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    LHP Craig Mah, Port Moody, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C Steven Major, Comox BC, Texarkana College (TX)
    RHP Ryan Mashinter, Mississauga, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
    3B Arthur Mazierski, Brampton, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
    RHP Shane McMahon, London, Ont., Colby Community College (KS)
    RHP Pierre Miville-Deschenes, Candiac, Que., Galveston College (TX)
    SS Carl Moniz, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)
    OF Brent Muirhead, Maple Ridge, BC, Lon Morris College (TX)
    INF David Narodowski, Vancouver, BC, Vernon College (TX)

    RHP Tyson Nesbit, Willowbrook, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)
    RHP-INF Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
    OF Michael Onwumere, Toronto, Ont. Cochise College (AZ)
    RHP Brendon Orr, Victoria, BC,
    Douglas College (BC)
    1B Brendon Osborn, Langley, BC, El Paso College (TX)
    OF Kofi Oseg-Aning, Brampton, Ont., Panola College (TX)

    RHP Chad Ouellet, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    SS-RHP Jordan Padrinao, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Drew Parker, Surrey, BC, Chipola College (FL)
    OF Brendon Peterson, Central Butte, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)
    INF Kyle Pockett, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Corey Procopio, Toronto, Ont., Frank Phillips College (TX)
    1B-OF Brady Rak, West Vancouver, BC, Cypress College (CA)
    LHP J.R. Robinson, Burnaby, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    INF Thomas Robulack, Etobicoke, Ont., Butler College (KS)
    RHP Brett Saftner, Regina, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)
    INF Jake Salter, Saanichton, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C-OF Kevin Sawka, Surrey, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
    SS Mike Sloback, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Military Institute (NM)
    SS-OF Jamie Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
    INF Karston Strelioff, Saskatoon, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)
    LHP Hugh Sullivan, Peterborough, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
    RHP Russell Taylor, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    1B-OF Jon Thomas, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C Evan Tofflemire, Windsor, Ont., Lake Land College (Ill)
    OF Jeremy Trach, Coquitlam, BC, Labette Community College (KS)
    INF Mathieu Vallieres, Quebec City, Que., Crowder College (KS)
    LHP Kyle Varga, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    LHP Lee Verweel, Toronto, Ont., Crowder College (KS)
    C Cody Valgardson, Kelowna, BC,El Paso College (TX)
    C Carson Vitale, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    C Robbie Waterbeek, Pitt Meadows, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    OF-RHP Shayne Wilson, White Rock, BC, Iowa Western College (BC)
    INF Alex White, Richmond, BC, Alan Hancock College (CA)

    Sophomores
    RHP Scott Airey, Pierrefonds, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    INF Brad Aitken, Courtenay BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    LHP Adam Anderson, Ajax, Ont., Hill College (TX)
    2B Greg Appleton, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    1B Kevin Atkinson, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
    RHP-INF Ryan Barry, Miramichi, N.B., Florida Community College (FL)
    OF-1B Mike Bell, Oakville, Ont., Kishwaukee Community College (IL)
    RHP Josh Brink, Abbotsford, BC, Western Nevada Community College (NV)

    RHP Jamie Cameron, Stony Plain, Alta., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    LHP Renaud Caron-Catellier, Montreal-North, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    RHP James Castle, Nanaimo, BC, Galveston College (TX)
    INF Marcel Champagnie, Bolton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    INF Jason Chatwood, Innisfail, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    INF Lee Darracott, Winnipeg, Man., Vernon College (TX)
    C Kyle DeGrace, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    1B-DH Kevin Denis-Fortier, Quebec City, Que., Crowder College (KS)
    RHP Daniel Dobson, Newmarket, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)

    RHP Greg Doyle, Nanaimo, BC, Galveston College (TX)
    CF Steve Dowding, Mississauga, Ont., Muscatine College (IA)
    LHP Guillaume Dupont-Duguay,Trois-Rivieres, Que. Galveston College (TX)
    1B Jordan Dusanj, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C Matt Ferreira, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
    RHP Matt Firth, Ajax, Ont., Paris Jr. College (TX)
    LHP Tristan Flotre, Regina, Sask., Douglas College (BC)
    LHP Rob Foscairn, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    LHP Travis Gilligan, Etobicoke, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
    RHP Shane Gimas, Weekes, Sask., Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)
    OF Mike Gough, London, Ont., Southwestern Community College (IA)

    LHP Adam Groome, Ajax, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
    1B David Guthrie, Ile Bizard, Que., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    RHP Kyle Haas, Pitt Meadows, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)
    LHP Jon Hesketh, Langley, BC,Vernon College (TX)
    OF Costi Hinn, White Rock, BC, Saddleback College (CA)
    LHP Robert Hogue, Edmonton Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    RHP Stephen Hogue, Edmonton Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    RHP Will Kerr, Vancouver, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
    OF Michael Khouri, Surrey BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
    RHP David Kington, Coquitlam, BC, Feather River College (CA)
    C Jason Kloibhofer, London, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    LHP Mitch Kramer, LaSalle, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)

    INF Grant Kveder, Lethbridge, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    RHP Brad Lueck, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    C Marc-Olivier Jodoin-Mimeault, St. Constant, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)
    OF Logan Kachur, Yorkton, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)
    INF Manny Kumar, Mississauga, Ont., Panola College (TX)
    C Marshall MacDonald, Red Deer, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    INF Mitch MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
    RHP Brennan McKay, Ottawa, Ont., Trinidad State College (CO)
    RHP Erick Nadon, Longueuil, Que. Crowder College (KS)
    RHP Rylan Ostrosky, Edmonton, Alta., Saddleback Community College (CA)

    INF Josue Peley, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    RHP Adam Phillips, Markham, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
    OF Cody Pifer, Comox BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
    C-INF Ryan Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
    OF Jonathan Prevost, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
    RHP Tyler Riggs, Saskatoon, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)
    OF Cammeron Rittinger, Medeicine Hat, Alta., Western Texas College (TX)
    LHP Scott Rhynold, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
    RHP Jordan Salmon, Calgary, Alta., College of Eastern Utah (UT)
    SS Jeremiah Sammy, Markham, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
    RHP Axel Scott, Penticton BC, Feather River College (CA)
    1B Russell Skeete, Pickering, Ont., Cochise College (AZ)
    RHP Cameron Sokalski, North Delta, BC, Alan Hancock College (CA)
    LHP Steve Teno, Windsor, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)
    INF Douglas Toro, Longueuil, Que., Crowder College (KS)

    RHP Josh Turner, Spruce Grove, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    INF David Van Ostrand, Richmond, BC, Alan Hancock College (CA)
    C Grant Vickers, Nanaimo, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
    RHP Josh Voth, Altona, Man., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
    RHP Scott Wells, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
    C-1B Cameron White, Grand Prarie, Alta.., Cerro Coso College (CA)
    INF Byron Whitford, Red Deer, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)
    LHP Kevin Whyte, Hamilton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma State College (OK)
    1B Matt Wiksyk, Surrey, BC, Cisco Jr. College (TX)
    OF Tyler Williams, Port Moody, BC, Douglas College (BC)


    Div II
    Freshman

    SS Jamie Bailey, Petrolia, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)
    OF Caolan Berg, Winnipeg, Man., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
    OF Matt Borgford, Pinawa, Man., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
    OF Jack Cherry, Toronto, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    INF Kyle Cruikshank, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)
    INF Adam Doyle, Mississauga, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    LHP Ryan Durell, Riverhurst, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
    C Jamie Fitzgerald, Nepean, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
    RHP Kevin Greer, Georgetown, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    RHP Jordan Herbison, Brockville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
    INF Jordan Hoover, Dryden, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
    RHP-1B Jared Hurst, Amherstburg, Ont., Henry Ford Community College (MI)
    OF Craig Jacques, Delhi, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)
    INF Paul LaMantia, Windsor, Ont., Mott College (MI)
    RHP Jeff Latta, Lucan, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

    LHP Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
    C Eric Mabon, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)
    C Ian Mahnic, Regina, Sask., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
    C Bryan McIntyre, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)
    OF Jaret Mertens, Souris, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)
    RHP Daniel Miched, Ajax, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
    RHP-OF Kenny Miller, Rawdon, N.S., Ulster Community College (NY)
    OF Chris Moffatt, Morden, Man., Williston State College (ND)
    OF Jeff Osler, Frankville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
    1B Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)
    2B-SS Mike Riddell, Innerkip, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)
    3B Brian Ross, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    INF-RHP Keith Shaw, Victoria, BC, Williston State College (ND)
    OF Randy Singh, Mississauga, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    RHP T.J. Tavender, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
    RHP Mike Tokessy, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
    OF Tyler Woods, Deloraine, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)
    C Justin Worby, Acton, Ont., Meridian Community College (MS)

    Sophomore

    C Joel-Anthony Del Grande, Scarborough, Ont.,Williston State College (ND)
    RHP Matt Campbell, Victoria, BC, Williston State College (ND)
    RHP-3B Tom Colbary, Oshawa, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)
    LHP Lorne Gasner, Thornhill, Ont., Williston State College (ND)
    OF Ryan Gauthier, London, Ont., Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
    C-OF Kirk Graham, Brandon, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)
    RHP-INF Kevin Krasowski, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)
    OF Steele Lewis, Essex, Ont., Kellog Community College (MI)
    RHP Barrett Mahaffey, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
    C Rob Mancini, Windsor, Ont., Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)
    RHP Matthew McDonald, Dartmouth, NS, Ulster Community College (NY)
    INF Braden Messer, Halbrite, Sask.,
    Williston State College (ND)
    1B Dallas Pearson, Stratford, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    RHP Brian Speck, Brampton Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)

    OF Mark Stuckless, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
    RHP Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    OF Tyler Tilbury, Winnipeg, Man., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    RHP Martin VanKlink, London, Ont., Kankakee Community College (IL)

    Senior

    RHP Brent Zarney, Winnipeg, Man., University of Indianapolis (IN)

    Div III
    Freshman
    RHP Luis Castillo, Burlington, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    LHP-1B Kevin Gamble, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    RHP Brian Griswold, Woodstock,Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    INF Kris Hodges, Lakeshore, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    SS-2B Pierre-Luc Istead, Gatineau, Que., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    OF Ryan Langdon, Stamford, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    OF Alex Read, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    C Justin Tamane, Glen Williams, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    OF-C Barry Wade Wilson, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

    Sophomore
    2B-SS Adam Blair, Perth, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    LHP-OF Calvin Boivin, Hamilton Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
    OF Antonio Carbonetti, Ottawa, Ont., Schenectady County Community College (NY)
    RHP Chris Day, Smiths Falls, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    SS-2B Pierre-Luc Istead, Gatineau, Que., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    OF Alex Read, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    1B-RHP Russell Deutschmann, Oxford, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    OF Johnny DeWolfe, Mississauga, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    3B Steve Froese, Aylmer, Ont., Genesee College
    1B John Hutchinson, Brampton Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
    LHP Chris Magarian, St. Catherines, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    INF Ricky Pillitteri, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
    LHP Robert Ramsdale, Dorchester, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
    LHP Andrew Van't Wout, Guelph, Ont., Genesee College (NY)
    SS Dan Wiskin, Vaughan, Ont.,Erie Community College (NY)

    Coaches
    A total of 36 Canadians are coaching at colleges at NCAA level Divisions I, II, III, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges.

    NCAA

    Div I
    Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, Le Moyne College (NY)
    Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., student assistant coach, University of Maine, Orono (ME)
    Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., coach, Canisius College (NY)
    Gary Van Tol, Pincher Creek, Alta., pitching coach/recruiting co-ordinator, Gonzaga University (WA)
    Div II
    Jeremy Burton, Peterborough, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
    Garrett Fitzgerald, Peterborough, Ont., assistant coach, Salem International University (WV)
    Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
    Frank Jeney, Windsor, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Wayne State University (MI)
    John Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ont., pitching coach, Martin Methodist University (TN)
    Kevin Powell, graduate assistant coach, Wayne State University (MI)
    Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., head coach, Truman State University (MO)
    Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

    NAIA

    Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., pitching coach, University of Mary (ND)
    Tyler Belanger, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., student coach, Graceland University (IA)
    Darryl Cormier, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of Saint Mary (KS)
    Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
    Randy LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
    Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
    Ryan Murphy, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Bacone College (OK)
    Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Bacone College (OK)
    Gary Picone, Trail, BC., director of auxiliary services, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
    Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask., head coach, University of Houston Victoria (TX)
    Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Assistant Coach, Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
    Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, pitching coach, Lubbock Christian University (TX)
    Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

    Jr Colleges
    Div I

    Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, pitching coach, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
    Matt Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby Community College (KS)
    Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
    Mike Ferguson, Vancouver, BC, pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)
    Brad Frick, Surrey, BC., assistant coach, Daytona Beach Community College (FL)
    David Leithman, Richmond, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
    Gehrig Merritt, Pitt Meadows, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)
    Joel Tremblay, Calgary, Alta., assistant coach, Iowa Western College (IA)
    Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

    Div II

    Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., Hudson Valley Community College (NY)
    Al Ready, London, Ont., head coach, Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
    Ryan Snair, St. Margaret's Bay N.S., head coach, Ulster Community College (NY)



    Canadians in College ... past seasons:
    2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000

  • Videos

    Photos